Great Lakes Loons Pennant Race

back to results

Apr. 18, 2009

Great Lakes Loons Pennant Race
Midland,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2009 GREAT LAKES LOONS 5K RUN & WALK
MIDLAND, MI
April 18, 2009
Results by Gault Race Management
5K RUN RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 730 Adam Roach 25 Saginaw 15:40 5:03
2 2 728 Mo Love 28 Saginaw 17:24 5:37
3 3 685 Mitch Hartnagle 45 Midland 17:30 5:38

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 319 Emily Masters 24 Midland 19:19 6:13
2 48 40 Sarah Beck 23 Davisburg 20:59 6:46
3 51 528 Amanda Valliere 14 Midland 21:04 6:47

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 710 Chris Kok 43 Midland 18:16 5:53
2 11 629 Timothy Hartl 45 Bridgeport 18:38 6:00

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 95 537 Renee Warner 44 Harrison 22:29 7:15
2 127 712 Kelly Richardson 47 Auburn 23:21 7:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 495 Alex Stowell 12 Freeland 20:44 6:41
2 93 546 Andrew Wells 11 Midland 22:29 7:15
3 120 609 Chandler Biggs 12 Midland 23:09 7:28
4 152 506 Adam Talbott 12 Midland 24:00 7:44
5 166 574 Eric Wood 10 West Branch 24:14 7:49
6 198 156 Alec Esparza 12 Saginaw 24:59 8:03
7 209 463 Noah Schoenherr 10 Sanford 25:12 8:07
8 241 332 Kyle McIntyre 9 Midland 25:39 8:16
9 268 407 Jeffrey Podhorez 11 Midland 26:08 8:25
10 278 123 Michael Dean 11 Midland 26:24 8:30
11 294 616 Jordan MacKay 12 Midland 26:56 8:41
12 296 607 Spencer Grenon 12 Midland 26:59 8:41
13 346 227 Ethan Hop 11 Midland 27:56 9:00
14 416 127 Luke Delong 11 29:00 9:20
15 552 575 Jason Wood 7 West Branch 32:27 10:27
16 652 391 Nick Peil 12 Auburn 39:53 12:51
17 686 398 Guy Peters 10 Midland 50:47 16:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 143 591 Hannah Friedrichs 9 Midland 23:44 7:39
2 267 612 Brandi Riggle 12 Midland 26:07 8:25
3 432 697 Madison Brewer 11 Auburn 29:13 9:25
4 440 716 Hayley Downs 8 Burton 29:31 9:31
5 451 353 Erin Murphy 11 Hope 29:49 9:36
6 497 638 Nadia Atton 10 Midland 31:07 10:02
7 534 243 Anastasia Ibanez 10 Bay City 32:04 10:20
8 604 509 Madison Tarnowski 11 Midland 35:43 11:30
9 615 497 Jenna Stowell 12 Freeland 36:33 11:46
10 619 675 Alexis Whyte 8 Pinconning 36:48 11:51
11 623 380 Serena Orsini 9 Midland 37:24 12:03
12 632 510 Marin Tarnowski 9 Midland 38:01 12:15
13 644 19 Alexis Arons 11 Midland 39:15 12:39
14 647 142 Brittney Duford 9 Midland 39:35 12:45
15 650 618 Kostandi Stephenson 11 Midland 39:44 12:48
16 678 494 Alaina Stowell 9 Freeland 47:29 15:17
17 685 208 Elizabeth Heck 11 Sanford 50:37 16:18
18 687 216 Rayeanne Herzberg 11 Midland 50:56 16:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 668 Wesley Asel 14 Essexville 20:21 6:33
2 39 658 Mason Van Sumeren 14 Essexville 20:40 6:39
3 49 419 Garret Ranck 14 Midland 21:03 6:47
4 58 657 David Saead 14 Midland 21:32 6:56
5 61 505 Matt Swingle 14 Midland 21:37 6:58
6 76 656 Jeff Thiele 14 Midland 22:05 7:07
7 81 37 Kaleb Baublitz 14 Ithac 22:12 7:09
8 82 424 Zack Reed 14 Midland 22:13 7:09
9 86 524 Alex Valasek 13 Saginaw 22:22 7:12
10 98 17 Jonathan Arnold 14 Midland 22:34 7:16
11 109 296 Quinn Leins 13 Midland 22:52 7:22
12 133 18 Logan Arnold 13 Midland 23:28 7:34
13 154 617 Logan MacKay 14 Midland 24:01 7:44
14 163 492 Michael Stickler 13 Essxeville 24:12 7:48
15 170 320 Austin Maxwell 13 Midland 24:20 7:50
16 177 190 Cameron Gregory 13 Midland 24:30 7:53
17 187 679 Bradley Pankow 13 Midland 24:48 8:00
18 194 177 Alex Garza 13 Saginaw 24:54 8:01
19 226 255 Caleb Jahr 13 Midland 25:24 8:11
20 227 752 Matthew Bloom 14 Midland 25:25 8:11
21 232 608 Grant Piering 14 Midland 25:35 8:15
22 337 218 Tristan Hewitt 13 West Branch 27:49 8:58
23 401 584 Bill Zank 14 Midland 28:40 9:14
24 498 669 Steven Saylor 14 Coleman 31:08 10:02
25 508 713 Jason Kreueher 14 Midland 31:22 10:06
26 526 266 John Kaczmarek 14 Midland 31:54 10:17
27 546 454 Tristan Saylor 13 Coleman 32:19 10:25
28 566 525 Christofer Valasek 13 Saginaw 32:58 10:37
29 608 128 Shelden Dice 13 Midland 36:14 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 218 240 Abigail Hutter 14 Midland 25:19 8:10
2 228 753 Lizzie Wohlford 14 Midland 25:26 8:12
3 303 662 Emily Magurno 14 Midland 27:17 8:47
4 336 210 Katherine Heck 14 Sanford 27:48 8:57
5 350 250 Haley Irwin 14 Reese 27:58 9:01
6 413 354 Shannon Murphy 14 Hope 28:56 9:19
7 427 276 Graceson Kerr 13 Grand Blanc 29:08 9:23
8 533 663 Libby Heater 13 Midland 32:01 10:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 219 Luke Hickman 15 Midland 17:42 5:42
2 10 507 Nicholas Talbott 18 Midland 18:33 5:59
3 16 478 Jacob Smith 15 Midland 19:18 6:13
4 19 749 Samuel Franjione 17 Midland 19:46 6:22
5 36 654 Scott Schymoinski 18 Midland 20:34 6:38
6 44 194 Nicholas Groulx 15 Midland 20:55 6:44
7 47 392 Andrew Pekala 16 Midland 20:59 6:46
8 50 61 Nate Bremer 15 Munger 21:03 6:47
9 52 590 Ryan Fant 16 Midland 21:08 6:48
10 57 149 Ryan Elder 16 Bay City 21:28 6:55
11 60 436 Eric Rightor 18 Midland 21:37 6:58
12 64 165 Sam Fisher 16 Midland 21:44 7:00
13 65 759 Lucas Madill 16 Midland 21:45 7:00
14 67 241 Benjamin Hutter 16 Midland 21:55 7:04
15 72 277 Joseph Kerr 17 Grand Blanc 22:02 7:06
16 108 78 Tyler Bussineau 17 Midland 22:52 7:22
17 131 466 Brandon Scott 17 Midland 23:27 7:33
18 155 577 Michael Woodman 15 Freeland 24:01 7:44
19 186 640 John Vanholstyn 18 Sanford 24:48 7:59
20 224 621 Sushank Cherukuri 15 Midland 25:24 8:11
21 261 583 Stephen York 15 Midland 26:01 8:23
22 288 532 Daniel Vercellino 18 Midland 26:44 8:37
23 302 523 Drew Upleger 17 Midland 27:17 8:47
24 314 729 Josh Rickett 19 Midland 27:27 8:51
25 395 631 Kevin Erkkila 16 Midland 28:38 9:13
26 398 504 Brandon Swingle 19 Midland 28:39 9:14
27 423 89 Sean Carter 18 Midland 29:05 9:22
28 426 197 Jacob Guettler 18 Midland 29:07 9:23
29 556 402 Nathan Phillips 15 Midland 32:33 10:29
30 558 649 Josh Haley 19 Saginaw 32:39 10:31
31 676 420 Scott Ranger 17 Midland 46:29 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 80 313 Shannon Mapes 18 Midland 22:11 7:09
2 122 739 Brittany Fetteroh 18 Midland 23:13 7:29
3 135 613 Elizabeth Waters 15 Midland 23:32 7:35
4 173 275 Alexandra Kerlin 16 Midland 24:22 7:51
5 193 693 Ellie Schoenherr 15 Sanford 24:54 8:01
6 215 279 Lauren Keyser 15 Midland 25:16 8:08
7 236 286 Shelley Kuhn 19 Sanford 25:36 8:15
8 275 328 Nicole McCullough 16 Midland 26:21 8:29
9 343 229 Jenifer Hopkins 15 Midland 27:55 9:00
10 421 734 Alysa Piering 15 Saginaw 29:05 9:22
11 424 71 Erika Bruce 19 Midland 29:06 9:22
12 435 627 Megan Kirkpatrick 16 Midland 29:24 9:28
13 441 101 Danni Cole 15 Midland 29:35 9:32
14 454 489 Jordan Sprague 18 Freeland 30:01 9:40
15 457 473 Leandra Shangraw 15 Midland 30:05 9:41
16 468 212 Megan Heffner 17 Essexville 30:17 9:45
17 470 518 Alyssa Thornton 15 Midland 30:19 9:46
18 476 667 Lindsey Thurlow 19 Freeland 30:25 9:48
19 540 298 Kaylee Levasseur 16 Midland 32:09 10:21
20 587 217 Sierra Hewitt 15 West Branch 34:03 10:58
21 602 140 Hilary Drake 17 Midland 35:32 11:27
22 622 387 Rebecca Palmer 18 Midland 37:22 12:02
23 656 531 Sharon Velasquez 18 Midland 41:30 13:22
24 658 637 Courtney Ray 17 Auburn 41:42 13:26
25 690 202 Kiersten Hall 18 Midland 51:38 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 38 Matthew Beaudry 23 East Lansing 18:08 5:51
2 21 389 James Payne 23 Midland 19:53 6:24
3 27 77 Thomas Bussineau 20 Midland 20:11 6:30
4 28 139 Erik Drake 21 Midland 20:11 6:30
5 38 248 Troy Irving 23 Sanford 20:39 6:39
6 53 348 Chatham Moomey 20 Hope 21:11 6:50
7 70 738 Richard Kearns 22 Midland 21:59 7:05
8 79 146 Dwight Earle 24 Freeland 22:07 7:08
9 91 280 Nicholas Kitchen 24 Saginaw 22:26 7:14
10 100 741 Mark Kole 23 Sanford 22:35 7:17
11 138 305 Andrew MacMillan 24 Midland 23:33 7:35
12 142 278 John Keyes 23 Midland 23:43 7:39
13 149 15 Nathan Arent 20 Midland 23:58 7:43
14 199 160 Brian Finkbeiner 23 Midland 24:59 8:03
15 239 271 Aaron Keller 23 Holly 25:38 8:16
16 273 412 Bryan Porzio 21 Midland 26:16 8:28
17 353 73 Andy Buckley 24 Saginaw 28:00 9:01
18 357 235 Nicholas Hugo 22 Essexville 28:02 9:02
19 364 50 Evan Bergman 24 Midland 28:11 9:05
20 373 758 William Laur 20 Laingsburg 28:18 9:07
21 400 284 Andrew Kole 24 Sanford 28:40 9:14
22 475 368 Adam Nichols 23 Midland 30:24 9:48
23 492 493 Cory Crawford 20 Midland 30:55 9:58
24 539 3 Joshua Ackerman 21 Midland 32:08 10:21
25 682 418 Carl Rabideau 21 Midland 50:28 16:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 111 365 Alie Neumeyer 21 Saginaw 22:54 7:23
2 253 400 Rose Peterson 23 Midland 25:50 8:19
3 264 79 Kelly Buxman 22 Saginaw 26:06 8:25
4 293 114 Laura Crower 24 Midland 26:49 8:38
5 298 565 Amanda Wilber 23 Cheboygan 27:01 8:42
6 310 187 Michelle Gormley 24 Bay City 27:23 8:49
7 340 231 Jenny Huang 24 Midland 27:51 8:58
8 352 366 Brandi Neumeyer 20 Saginaw 28:00 9:01
9 365 170 Kalyn Froeschle 24 Midland 28:12 9:05
10 380 111 Kelsi Cronkright 21 Shepherd 28:22 9:08
11 425 597 Riki Dugenske 20 Midland 29:06 9:22
12 460 49 Amanda Bergman 23 Midland 30:09 9:43
13 464 486 Ayesha Soares 23 Midland 30:14 9:44
14 510 184 Amanda Gisel 21 Midland 31:28 10:08
15 511 203 Jerika Hartman 22 Midland 31:28 10:08
16 538 162 Stephanie Finkbeiner 20 Midland 32:07 10:21
17 550 760 Rachel Pulcifer 20 Midland 32:26 10:27
18 568 204 Emily Harwood 22 Midland 33:01 10:38
19 572 471 Robyn Sczepanski 21 Saginaw 33:16 10:43
20 593 655 Ashley Schafer 20 Howell 34:38 11:10
21 611 566 Jessica Williams 22 Midland 36:23 11:43
22 637 93 Holli Chambers 24 Commerce 38:22 12:21
23 638 722 Stephanie Varner 24 Auburn 38:22 12:22
24 646 474 Katie Sherman 22 Muskegon 39:33 12:44
25 681 11 Bridgette Anspaugh 23 Auburn 50:26 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 196 Corey Grunklee 27 Bay City 20:08 6:29
2 32 94 Jon Chaprnka 25 Bay City 20:25 6:35
3 59 529 Gary Vanallen 25 Midland 21:35 6:57
4 78 145 Benjamin Earle 27 Sandusky 22:06 7:07
5 85 153 John Emrich 29 Midland 22:20 7:12
6 87 682 Derick Tourne 26 Midland 22:24 7:13
7 90 580 Jacob Wyse 26 Midland 22:25 7:13
8 94 100 Joshua Clark 28 Freeland 22:29 7:15
9 96 535 Matthew Wakeman 29 Midland 22:31 7:15
10 106 456 Edward Schafer 28 Mt. Pleasant 22:51 7:22
11 130 39 Nicholas Beaudry 25 Midland 23:23 7:32
12 140 764 Clint Kern 27 Gladwin 23:39 7:37
13 153 564 Eric Wiesenauer 27 Midland 24:00 7:44
14 156 104 Drew Collison 27 Midland 24:03 7:45
15 161 265 Chris Jones 26 Midland 24:08 7:47
16 181 252 Mike J 25 Midland 24:39 7:57
17 192 223 Derek Hogan 25 Essexville 24:51 8:00
18 203 309 Amir Malekadeli 27 Midland 25:00 8:03
19 204 317 Jason Martin 25 Midland 25:02 8:04
20 252 444 Matt Royalty 28 Midland 25:47 8:18
21 254 703 Mark Laux 29 Saginaw 25:52 8:20
22 315 578 Michael Worsley 28 Mt. Pleasant 27:28 8:51
23 317 124 Jerram Dee 26 Gladwin 27:29 8:51
24 326 470 Rob Scott 27 Caro 27:43 8:56
25 362 448 Jon Rytlewski 27 Saginaw 28:10 9:04
26 367 136 Michael Doornbos 27 Midland 28:13 9:05
27 411 90 Louis Castillo 25 Bay City 28:56 9:19
28 431 681 Justin Cantley 25 Midland 29:12 9:24
29 449 482 Michael Smock 27 Midland 29:47 9:36
30 477 326 Cory McCullough 29 Sterling 30:25 9:48
31 484 464 Todd Schroeder 27 Auburn 30:36 9:52
32 524 604 Charles Holmes 27 Bay City 31:52 10:16
33 567 10 Blain Anderson 26 Midland 33:00 10:38
34 666 459 Mike Schiller 29 Chesaning 43:20 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 71 572 Hilary Witbrodt 28 Auburn 22:00 7:05
2 74 47 Katrina Berg 29 Midland 22:03 7:06
3 75 382 Gwendolyn Ostrosky 27 Essexville 22:05 7:07
4 102 343 Kika Milligan 27 Mount Clemens 22:41 7:18
5 117 92 Angela Cergnul 28 Midland 23:03 7:26
6 141 335 Leah Mead 27 Gladwin 23:41 7:38
7 185 117 Alissa Czeiszperger 26 Alma 24:46 7:59
8 189 702 Sarah Laux 26 Saginaw 24:49 8:00
9 190 99 Elaine Clark 25 Freeland 24:49 8:00
10 197 560 Jaimeson Whitman 26 Midland 24:57 8:02
11 234 691 Erin Martin 29 Midland 25:36 8:15
12 272 137 Jasmine Dorr 27 Saginaw 26:16 8:28
13 281 22 Shawntina Austin 27 Saginaw 26:30 8:32
14 283 247 Erin Ireland 25 Midland 26:30 8:32
15 285 652 Sarah Smith 29 Freeland 26:33 8:33
16 306 545 Susan Welch 27 Freeland 27:19 8:48
17 307 261 Breena Johnson 27 Traverse City 27:22 8:49
18 318 147 Rachel Earle 27 Freeland 27:30 8:51
19 327 468 Jessica Scott 26 Caro 27:43 8:56
20 354 487 Kalei Souza 25 Midland 28:01 9:02
21 361 304 Jacey M-L 25 Midland 28:10 9:04
22 366 135 Amy Doornbos 26 Midland 28:13 9:05
23 370 341 Heather Miller 25 Midland 28:16 9:06
24 375 500 Tiffany Strong 27 Lansing 28:18 9:07
25 383 648 Kara Eddy 28 Midland 28:23 9:09
26 392 551 Rachel Wermers 26 Midland 28:35 9:13
27 397 417 Alexis Proper 25 Alma 28:39 9:14
28 404 539 Amy Wazny 29 Midland 28:43 9:15
29 406 465 Jillian Schultz 25 Oscoda 28:48 9:17
30 417 606 Kelly Dast 29 Midland 29:00 9:21
31 428 481 Janae Smock 26 Midland 29:08 9:23
32 430 457 Emily Schafer 26 Midland 29:12 9:24
33 433 200 Adrienne Gwizdala 29 Bay City 29:14 9:25
34 465 437 Christine Ringlein 25 Saginaw 30:15 9:45
35 466 458 Katie Schanz 27 Saginaw 30:15 9:45
36 469 589 Melanie Brand 28 Harrison 30:17 9:45
37 471 195 Alisha Grove 29 Gladwin 30:21 9:47
38 505 192 Kelly Griffioen 25 Midland 31:18 10:05
39 516 120 Sara Damude 28 Midland 31:33 10:10
40 542 91 Melissa Caudy 28 Freeland 32:10 10:22
41 559 291 Jennifer Lee 27 Midland 32:40 10:31
42 570 426 Courtney Reitz 25 Saginaw 33:06 10:40
43 577 230 Katherine Horning 25 Midland 33:37 10:50
44 588 765 Heidi Hendrick 27 Saginaw 34:07 10:59
45 591 376 Melissa Olsen 25 West Branch 34:22 11:04
46 596 472 Rachel Seliga 25 Midland 35:00 11:17
47 599 254 Michelle Jackson 29 Bay City 35:21 11:23
48 607 429 Jennifer Reynaert 26 Allendale 35:52 11:33
49 612 384 Jennifer Paine 25 Haslett 36:28 11:45
50 613 85 Heidi Carroll 27 Midland 36:29 11:45
51 618 469 Monique Scott 29 Midland 36:48 11:51
52 635 533 Sarah Vergueiro 25 Midland 38:19 12:20
53 640 552 Bobbiejo Wheatley 28 Saginaw 38:28 12:23
54 643 35 Selena Bartys 25 Pinconning 39:08 12:36
55 645 57 Jill Boudreau-Wallaker 25 Rhodes 39:19 12:40
56 661 605 Margaret Holmes 27 Bay City 42:29 13:41
57 664 733 Jamie Goretcki 26 Rhodes 42:59 13:51
58 674 321 Kim May 29 Midland 45:45 14:44
59 695 52 Courtney Biehl 29 Midland 1:02:45 20:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 501 Ben Stuart 31 Midland 17:56 5:47
2 6 167 Robert Fletcher 34 Midland 18:05 5:50
3 8 665 Tom Clark 31 Sanford 18:09 5:51
4 13 683 Travis Balzer 30 Shepherd 18:39 6:01
5 14 314 Michael Markes 34 Midland 18:40 6:01
6 20 359 Brad Neering 33 Essexville 19:51 6:24
7 23 479 Joseph Smith 33 Saginaw 19:54 6:25
8 30 704 Jason Webb 32 Freeland 20:18 6:32
9 33 687 Jose Munoz 34 Bay City 20:25 6:35
10 40 586 Andrew Zimmer 32 Mt. Pleasant 20:43 6:41
11 42 666 Christopher Szezulski 32 Midland 20:46 6:42
12 46 48 Paul Berg 30 Midland 20:58 6:45
13 56 677 John Krauss 32 Bay City 21:27 6:55
14 66 503 Chris Swiecicki 31 Midland 21:46 7:01
15 89 303 Erik Ludwig 31 Midland 22:25 7:13
16 92 636 Cyle Blohm 31 Auburn 22:28 7:14
17 107 2 Jason Abrams 30 New Hudson 22:52 7:22
18 116 646 Craig Violette 33 Auburn 23:02 7:25
19 123 225 Brian Holmes 31 Midland 23:17 7:30
20 125 413 Nick Powell 30 Midland 23:19 7:31
21 128 360 Jeremy Neff 33 Midland 23:21 7:31
22 169 447 Mike Rutterbush 31 Midland 24:15 7:49
23 179 571 Bill Winslow 33 Petoskey 24:35 7:55
24 211 653 Aaron Wrona 32 Saginaw 25:14 8:08
25 230 340 Gary Miller 30 Sanford 25:28 8:12
26 240 628 Nathan Kendall 32 Midland 25:39 8:16
27 244 521 Scott Truscott 34 Midland 25:42 8:17
28 256 119 James Damude 31 Midland 25:55 8:21
29 270 283 Marty Kolak 34 Bay City 26:12 8:26
30 284 499 Scott Strawn 34 Mt. Pleasant 26:31 8:33
31 287 696 Heath Moser 33 Saginaw 26:36 8:34
32 290 374 Scott O'Laughlin 32 Freeland 26:45 8:37
33 292 179 Andrew Gaudreau 33 Midland 26:48 8:38
34 311 346 Tim Monaghan 33 Coleman 27:26 8:50
35 329 555 Jon Wheatley 33 Freeland 27:44 8:56
36 369 121 Eric Davis 33 Turner 28:15 9:06
37 379 237 Beau Hultquist 31 Midland 28:22 9:08
38 438 4 Matt Agge 33 West Branch 29:27 9:29
39 450 188 Michael Graham 31 Midland 29:49 9:36
40 472 601 Tony Schmitt 30 West Branch 30:22 9:47
41 474 65 Brian Brindley 32 West Branch 30:23 9:47
42 490 134 Timothy Donnelly 33 Sanford 30:54 9:57
43 495 567 Michael Williams 31 Midland 31:05 10:01
44 518 544 Chad Welch 30 Freeland 31:38 10:11
45 522 375 Ricardo Oliveira 34 Midland 31:45 10:14
46 528 453 Lyle Saylor 30 Midland 31:56 10:17
47 547 95 Andy Chartier 34 Midland 32:20 10:25
48 562 357 Matt Napolitano 31 Saginaw 32:41 10:32
49 571 338 Craig Merges 32 Midland 33:10 10:41
50 689 224 Chris Holm 34 Saginaw 51:15 16:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 119 174 Mandie Gallier 31 Midland 23:08 7:27
2 158 1 Erin Abrams 30 New Hudson 24:05 7:45
3 162 370 Carrie Nielsen 33 Midland 24:09 7:47
4 171 373 Lynne O'Laughlin 31 Freeland 24:20 7:50
5 195 600 Jenny Schmitt 32 West Branch 24:56 8:02
6 202 258 Amy Jaster 33 Midland 25:00 8:03
7 222 620 Melanie King 34 Midland 25:23 8:11
8 225 570 Alisa Winslow 33 Petoskey 25:24 8:11
9 233 692 Ann Futcher 30 Midland 25:36 8:15
10 245 371 Heather Notter 32 Saginaw 25:42 8:17
11 247 301 Kelley Ludlum 30 Hemlock 25:43 8:17
12 249 736 Judy Farmer 34 Linden 25:43 8:17
13 262 684 Laura Reeves 31 Midland 26:02 8:23
14 279 173 Stacy Gaffke 34 Midland 26:26 8:31
15 286 568 Amie Willis 34 Midland 26:36 8:34
16 295 559 Michelle White 34 Saginaw 26:57 8:41
17 300 602 Nicole Swanton 32 Sanford 27:10 8:45
18 309 514 Nicole Teeples 33 Lupton 27:23 8:49
19 321 318 Jennel Martin-Powell 30 Midland 27:32 8:52
20 323 132 Salena Dodman 32 Sanford 27:40 8:55
21 338 517 Beth Thompson 32 Sanford 27:51 8:58
22 348 274 Jaime Keoshian 32 Midland 27:57 9:00
23 358 290 Jill Lebourdais 34 Bay City 28:03 9:02
24 360 676 Jennifer Whyte 34 Pinconning 28:08 9:04
25 372 364 Kara Neuman 34 Midland 28:17 9:07
26 384 152 Jesseca Elza 31 Sanford 28:26 9:09
27 388 351 Holly Mulder 30 McBain 28:31 9:11
28 394 361 Christa Nelson 33 Lake 28:37 9:13
29 396 297 Jamie Lentner 31 Freeland 28:39 9:14
30 405 587 Erin Zimmer 32 Mt. Pleasant 28:47 9:16
31 408 75 Shana Bunker 33 Midland 28:49 9:17
32 415 553 Carrie Wheatley 34 Freeland 29:00 9:20
33 434 477 Aubrey Smith 32 Ithaca 29:14 9:25
34 443 151 Sherry Elford 32 Midland 29:36 9:32
35 452 98 Casey Clark 34 Midland 30:00 9:40
36 462 238 Kelly Humburg 33 Midland 30:12 9:44
37 463 717 Marisa Downs 31 Burton 30:14 9:44
38 483 131 Brandy Dimmitt 31 Bay City 30:36 9:51
39 486 45 Stacie Benson 31 Reese 30:40 9:53
40 489 232 Tricia Hubbard 30 Midland 30:53 9:57
41 499 452 Jessica Saylor 32 Coleman 31:08 10:02
42 506 29 Stephanie Baker 31 Midland 31:21 10:06
43 509 116 Darcy Czarnik Laurin 30 Midland 31:26 10:08
44 519 288 Carla Lamarr 33 Bay City 31:39 10:12
45 541 5 Tina Agge 33 West Branch 32:10 10:22
46 551 721 Harmony Watts 33 Grand Rapids 32:26 10:27
47 579 63 Renee Brenner 34 Saginaw 33:42 10:51
48 581 28 Bj Bainbridge 32 Auburn 33:53 10:55
49 590 345 Kim Moilanen 33 Merrill 34:16 11:02
50 595 239 Hannah Hunger 33 Midland 34:59 11:16
51 605 754 Laura Wolak 32 Midland 35:49 11:32
52 617 579 Misty Wright 31 Kawkawlin 36:36 11:47
53 620 356 Jenny Napolitano 31 Saginaw 36:52 11:53
54 624 379 Donna Orsini 31 Midland 37:25 12:03
55 625 226 Shannon Holmes 33 Midland 37:25 12:03
56 633 593 Kate Gillespie 31 Midland 38:10 12:18
57 639 32 Kacy Banning 31 Saginaw 38:28 12:23
58 657 743 Heidi Lind 34 Midland 41:36 13:24
59 671 44 Jenelle Bellville 32 Whittemore 44:56 14:28
60 675 430 Jennifer Rezmer 32 Midland 45:45 14:44
61 679 362 Kelly Netzley 31 Hemlock 48:07 15:30
62 694 409 Stephanie Ponte 30 Midland 53:27 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 214 Brian Herek 37 Bay City 18:38 6:00
2 25 285 Aaron Krauss 35 Midland 19:59 6:26
3 55 569 Mitch Willis 36 Midland 21:24 6:54
4 73 639 Melvin Leonard 35 Armada 22:02 7:06
5 83 83 Carlos Campello 38 Midland 22:16 7:10
6 99 594 Kurt Ieuter 39 Midland 22:35 7:17
7 114 244 Christopher Ibanez 37 Bay City 22:59 7:24
8 126 516 James Thering 35 Freeland 23:20 7:31
9 134 742 Chad Winters 36 Bay City 23:30 7:34
10 136 673 Elton Martins 36 Midland 23:32 7:35
11 146 58 Tony Box 36 Midland 23:50 7:41
12 160 661 Scott Bouma 39 Midland 24:08 7:47
13 168 576 Tony Wood 39 West Branch 24:14 7:49
14 175 643 Clark Swerdan 36 Midland 24:26 7:52
15 206 732 Chris Charlesboisq 38 Saginaw 25:06 8:05
16 210 363 Joseph Neuman 38 Midland 25:12 8:07
17 223 381 Stephen Orsini 36 Midland 25:23 8:11
18 255 287 Rich Labombard 38 Uniionville 25:55 8:21
19 260 33 Paul Barbeau 36 Midland 25:59 8:22
20 269 23 Jeff Babin 39 Midland 26:11 8:26
21 299 272 David Kendziorski 36 Auburn 27:02 8:43
22 301 289 Greg Lamarr 38 Bay City 27:12 8:46
23 339 592 Leonard Grenon 37 Midland 27:51 8:58
24 356 708 Joel Kraenzlein 35 Midland 28:01 9:02
25 368 62 Mark Brenner 38 Saginaw 28:14 9:06
26 374 358 Chuck Neal 36 Coleman 28:18 9:07
27 390 719 Christopher Coppens 35 Midland 28:35 9:12
28 391 723 Jeremy Estes 36 Midland 28:35 9:13
29 410 9 Michael Aloff 38 Midland 28:55 9:19
30 422 399 Rob Peters 36 Midland 29:05 9:22
31 442 150 Craig Elford 36 Midland 29:36 9:32
32 488 281 Jim Klein 38 Auburn 30:47 9:55
33 494 138 Larry Dotson 37 Midland 31:05 10:01
34 502 635 Rick Krueger 35 Mount Pleasant 31:09 10:02
35 503 86 Chris Carter 37 Midland 31:09 10:02
36 520 344 William Mobly 38 Reed City 31:41 10:12
37 535 599 Linten Phillip 37 Midland 32:05 10:20
38 563 700 Chris Gilstad 35 Midland 32:47 10:34
39 564 109 Daniel Creger 39 Midland 32:48 10:34
40 589 308 Peter Maiers 36 Midland 34:07 10:59
41 616 498 Kevin Stowell 39 Freeland 36:33 11:47
42 630 422 Jason Reed 36 Auburn 37:57 12:13
43 636 246 Karl Ieuter 36 Sanford 38:20 12:21
44 670 191 Jeffrey Gregory 39 Midland 44:48 14:26
45 673 6 Pat Aker 38 Sanford 45:43 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 88 550 Trisha Wencley 36 Rochester Hills 22:25 7:13
2 101 450 Lynn Sauve 39 Midland 22:37 7:17
3 121 199 Jill Gushow 38 Midland 23:10 7:28
4 221 735 Rebecca Fisher 36 Saginaw 25:23 8:11
5 229 542 Debra Weber 36 Sanford 25:26 8:12
6 235 172 Holly Fugmann 39 Troy 25:36 8:15
7 259 34 Shauna Barbeau 35 Midland 25:59 8:22
8 265 249 Christina Irwin 39 Reese 26:06 8:25
9 266 66 Holly Brindley 37 West Branch 26:07 8:25
10 277 698 Peggy Sczepanski 39 Midland 26:22 8:30
11 312 68 Jennifer Brown 38 Sanford 27:26 8:50
12 325 175 Tonya Gamble 35 Sanford 27:43 8:56
13 331 440 Kari Roe 35 Auburn 27:45 8:57
14 341 81 Kellie Caldwell 38 Midland 27:53 8:59
15 347 536 Bonnie Ware 38 Cass City 27:57 9:00
16 377 377 Leah Olson-Perry 38 Midland 28:21 9:08
17 385 701 Jennifer Servoss 36 Mount Pleasant 28:26 9:10
18 386 756 Maryann Riffert 35 Midland 28:29 9:11
19 389 273 Gretchen Kendziorski 35 Auburn 28:33 9:12
20 407 180 Connie Gavin 37 Midland 28:49 9:17
21 419 395 Heidi Perkins 38 Cass City 29:03 9:21
22 436 282 Krista Klein 39 Auburn 29:25 9:29
23 437 720 Christina Murphy 37 Midland 29:26 9:29
24 482 558 Charity White 35 Saint Joseph 30:36 9:51
25 487 595 Amy Ieuter 38 Midland 30:40 9:53
26 507 36 Angela Baublitz 36 Ithaca 31:22 10:06
27 514 433 Darlene Rierson 37 Caro 31:31 10:09
28 523 484 Kathy Snyder 39 Midland 31:51 10:16
29 531 622 Heather Savas 35 Midland 31:59 10:18
30 536 445 Kathleen Russell 38 Midland 32:05 10:20
31 553 347 Tracy Montgomery 39 Midland 32:28 10:27
32 573 46 Stefanie Benson 35 Essexville 33:23 10:45
33 574 625 Kristin Mehl 37 Freeland 33:25 10:46
34 575 42 Amanda Behrens 37 Bay City 33:25 10:46
35 576 24 Kay Babin 39 Midland 33:35 10:49
36 580 141 Shelly Ducharme 35 Freeland 33:48 10:53
37 592 623 Melissa Anderson 36 Midland 34:32 11:07
38 597 573 Alyson Wood 35 West Branch 35:03 11:18
39 601 598 Christine Pavlik 38 Midland 35:24 11:24
40 610 632 Kristine Pelletier 37 Midland 36:20 11:42
41 614 43 Sarah Bell 38 West Branch 36:30 11:45
42 629 60 Jodi Brayman 39 Bay City 37:57 12:13
43 631 508 Cindy Tarnowski 39 Midland 38:01 12:15
44 642 88 Lisa Carter 38 Midland 39:02 12:34
45 649 751 Amy Wilson 38 Midland 39:39 12:46
46 659 603 Laura Behmlander 36 Auburn 41:43 13:26
47 665 108 Roberta Corlis 35 Kingston 42:59 13:51
48 672 245 Julie Ieuter 35 Sanford 45:41 14:43
49 677 496 Candace Stowell 38 Freeland 47:29 15:17
50 688 27 Connie Bailey 37 Saginaw 51:15 16:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 582 Jay Yanek 43 Midland 20:26 6:35
2 45 610 Wayne Sylvester 41 Midland 20:58 6:45
3 54 193 Phillip Griffith 41 Midland 21:19 6:52
4 62 311 Joe Mapes 43 Baycity 21:39 6:59
5 84 644 Ed Herron 42 Midland 22:17 7:11
6 103 527 Gustavo Vallazza 44 Midland 22:45 7:20
7 112 64 Toby Bridges 40 Auburn 22:54 7:23
8 129 633 Michael Bartos 44 Midland 23:22 7:32
9 145 630 Kevin Fowler 40 Midland 23:48 7:40
10 150 485 Mike Snyder 41 Midland 23:59 7:44
11 196 757 Mark Bone 43 Midland 24:57 8:02
12 200 256 Michael Jahr 42 Midland 24:59 8:03
13 201 762 Dave Seymour 43 Bay City 25:00 8:03
14 207 122 Matt Davis 44 Midland 25:06 8:05
15 213 714 Tom Kreucher 41 Midland 25:16 8:08
16 291 715 Fred Corrion 40 Midland 26:46 8:37
17 320 434 George Rierson 44 Caro 27:31 8:52
18 324 396 Ed Perry 42 Midland 27:41 8:55
19 363 171 Dieter Fugmann 40 Troy 28:10 9:05
20 376 251 Mark Irwin 42 Reese 28:20 9:08
21 393 515 James Terry 41 Midland 28:36 9:13
22 409 164 Timothy Fish 44 Freeland 28:53 9:18
23 458 476 Anthony Simmon 41 Chesaning 30:07 9:42
24 461 144 Kevin Dumity 43 Birch Run 30:11 9:43
25 491 31 Kyle Baldwin 42 Midland 30:55 9:57
26 549 67 Clayton Brown 43 Sanford 32:25 10:26
27 561 706 Peter Vancia 40 Midland 32:40 10:32
28 603 511 Tom Tarnowski 41 Midland 35:43 11:30
29 609 211 Mark Heffner 42 Essexville 36:18 11:41
30 651 619 Andrew Stephenson 43 Midland 39:45 12:48
31 655 324 Ronald McCollum, Jr. 41 Midland 40:24 13:01
32 662 126 Keith Delong 43 Freeland 42:30 13:41
33 683 84 Russell Carr 42 Coleman 50:37 16:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 132 183 Char Gibbs 42 Beaverton 23:28 7:34
2 148 97 Brenda Clark 42 Fairgrove 23:51 7:41
3 167 312 Luann Mapes 41 Bay City 24:14 7:49
4 208 513 Melissa Teed 40 Midland 25:10 8:06
5 216 614 Shelly Elisech 43 Saginaw 25:19 8:09
6 217 325 Lisa McCray 41 Shepherd 25:19 8:09
7 322 322 Danise McAnelly 41 Saginaw 27:36 8:53
8 328 129 Niki Diehm 41 Midland 27:44 8:56
9 330 680 Kelli Asel 41 Essexville 27:45 8:56
10 333 56 Michelle Bone 40 Midland 27:47 8:57
11 349 699 Tammy Ciesielski 43 Bay City 27:57 9:00
12 378 709 Amy Slabaugh 42 Midland 28:21 9:08
13 429 228 Tina Hop 41 Midland 29:08 9:23
14 445 726 Pamela Lijewski 40 Bay City 29:38 9:33
15 485 166 Karin Flattery 40 Saginaw 30:37 9:52
16 493 397 Annette Peters 42 Gladwin 31:04 10:00
17 527 176 Jodie Gardner 40 Midland 31:56 10:17
18 529 369 Laura Niedzwiecki 43 Pinconning 31:57 10:18
19 543 257 Patricia Jahr 44 Midland 32:14 10:23
20 544 96 Kim Chartier 42 Midland 32:17 10:24
21 554 626 Kelly Kirkpatrick 42 Midland 32:28 10:27
22 557 615 Tam Mackay 40 Midland 32:36 10:30
23 560 707 Kathy McClendon-Vancia 43 Midland 32:40 10:31
24 585 423 Tracey Reed 40 Midland 34:01 10:57
25 600 431 Jennifer Richardson 42 Midland 35:22 11:24
26 626 30 Candice Baldwin 41 Midland 37:30 12:05
27 667 242 Julie Hyatt 44 Midland 43:47 14:06
28 684 209 Janet Heck 41 Sanford 50:37 16:18
29 693 21 Kim Austad 40 Highland Park 52:30 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 718 Gary Spilman 47 Midland 18:54 6:06
2 18 547 Richard Wells 48 Midland 19:38 6:20
3 22 416 William Pritchett 46 Midland 19:54 6:25
4 29 372 Ron O'Conner 45 Beaverton 20:15 6:31
5 35 76 Tom Burns 47 Midland 20:29 6:36
6 69 755 David Bickmore 48 Midland 21:58 7:05
7 105 689 Stu Allen 49 Davison 22:49 7:21
8 113 641 Peter Jennings 49 Midland 22:56 7:23
9 139 526 David Valasek 45 Saginaw 23:34 7:35
10 144 596 Jochen Friedrichs 45 Midland 23:45 7:39
11 151 443 Mark Roy 46 Midland 24:00 7:44
12 157 316 James Martin 45 Midland 24:04 7:45
13 178 670 Edward Heintskill 45 Essexville 24:31 7:54
14 180 178 Steven Garza 45 Saginaw 24:38 7:56
15 191 678 Brian Pankow 46 Midland 24:50 8:00
16 214 295 David Leigeb 47 Midland 25:16 8:08
17 219 16 Chris Arnold 48 Midland 25:21 8:10
18 246 327 John McCullough 45 Midland 25:42 8:17
19 251 538 Jeff Watrous 46 Midland 25:45 8:18
20 263 157 Paul Essenmacher 49 Bad Axe 26:04 8:24
21 271 103 Al Collins 49 Midland 26:13 8:27
22 274 198 John Guettler 48 Midland 26:17 8:28
23 289 118 Chuck Dalton 49 Midland 26:45 8:37
24 297 222 Kevin Hoerauf 49 Midland 26:59 8:42
25 313 355 Mack Murrell 48 Midland 27:27 8:50
26 316 268 William Kahl 45 Hartland 27:28 8:51
27 344 480 Will Smith 48 Midland 27:55 9:00
28 351 163 Mike Fiorillo 48 Weidman 27:58 9:01
29 387 299 Scott Levasseur 47 Midland 28:30 9:11
30 439 54 Tim Blackhurst 46 Midland 29:30 9:30
31 448 512 Russ Taylor 47 29:46 9:35
32 478 408 Michael Pomaville 49 Midland 30:26 9:48
33 479 267 Nick Kaczmarek 46 Midland 30:27 9:49
34 532 221 Douglas Hoebner 49 Midland 32:00 10:18
35 584 541 Rob Webb 49 Midland 33:59 10:57
36 648 143 Ross Duford 47 Midland 39:36 12:45
37 654 390 Kevin Peil 45 Auburn 40:02 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 164 688 Shelia Allen 46 Davison 24:13 7:48
2 172 154 Juanita English 45 Mt. Pleasant 24:22 7:51
3 242 561 Anita Whitney 49 Auburn 25:40 8:16
4 248 331 Georgette McIntyre 47 Midland 25:43 8:17
5 250 352 Elaine Murphy 46 Hope 25:45 8:18
6 304 158 Sherry Essenmacher 48 Bad Axe 27:18 8:48
7 332 737 Melanie Conway 49 Harrison 27:46 8:57
8 382 113 Jan Cronkrirght 45 Shepherd 28:23 9:09
9 399 690 Chris Ellsworth 45 Saginaw 28:39 9:14
10 444 236 Drenda Hukill 47 Midland 29:36 9:32
11 456 87 Debra Carter 48 Midland 30:05 9:41
12 480 102 Linda Cole 47 Midland 30:27 9:49
13 481 181 Kimberly Germain 47 Bay City 30:34 9:51
14 500 403 Suzanne Phillips 45 Midland 31:08 10:02
15 515 13 Donna Anspaugh 46 Auburn 31:31 10:09
16 521 220 Kelly Hill 45 Midland 31:44 10:13
17 530 747 Jodi Vercellino 46 Midland 31:58 10:18
18 578 269 Phyllis Kaya 48 Midland 33:38 10:50
19 583 540 Lori Webb 49 Midland 33:59 10:57
20 621 41 Frances Bedolla 49 Midland 36:54 11:53
21 641 259 Cecilia Jerome 48 Midland 38:44 12:29
22 668 80 Veronica Cain 47 Freeland 43:56 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 25 Eric Baghdikian 52 Midland 19:54 6:25
2 37 650 Jeff Ziel 52 Saginaw 20:37 6:39
3 43 711 Keith Richardson 52 Auburn 20:53 6:44
4 68 185 Greg Glowicki 53 Midland 21:55 7:04
5 97 581 Jim Yanacek 53 Midland 22:32 7:16
6 115 393 Michael Pekala 51 Midland 23:02 7:25
7 118 672 Stephen Pudvay 52 Midland 23:07 7:27
8 124 745 Paul Charbonneau 50 Saginaw 23:18 7:30
9 165 26 Tom Bagley 51 Midland 24:14 7:48
10 183 310 Patrick Manning 53 Saginaw 24:43 7:58
11 184 339 John Metevia 52 Midland 24:45 7:58
12 220 161 Craig Finkbeiner 50 Midland 25:21 8:10
13 237 302 Michael Ludlum 52 Midland 25:37 8:15
14 305 394 Paul Pendred 51 Midland 27:18 8:48
15 319 705 David Begley 50 Midland 27:30 8:52
16 342 74 Steven Bugosh 53 Midland 27:54 8:59
17 414 14 Mark Arent 52 Midland 28:59 9:20
18 418 441 Jeffrey Rogers 53 Midland 29:02 9:21
19 517 337 Ron Meier 52 Mt. Pleasant 31:36 10:11
20 569 410 Todd Ponte 53 Hope 33:06 10:40
21 628 385 Randy Paine 54 Bay City 37:41 12:08
22 660 585 Gregg Zank 50 Midland 42:16 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 212 475 Laura Sian 54 Sanford 25:15 8:08
2 282 725 Joan Lampe 51 Sanford 26:30 8:32
3 334 651 Barb Ziel 53 Saginaw 27:48 8:57
4 371 415 Carol Prinzo 53 Midland 28:17 9:07
5 381 59 Shirley Bozer 51 Midland 28:22 9:08
6 412 519 Tina Todd 53 Midland 28:56 9:19
7 420 72 Sherry Brunk 51 Mt. Pleasant 29:03 9:22
8 447 642 Karen Mitchell 52 Auburn 29:43 9:34
9 467 740 Louise Bergman 53 Midland 30:15 9:45
10 512 624 Melissa Seitz 54 Midland 31:29 10:08
11 513 483 Jane Snider 52 Midland 31:29 10:08
12 586 107 Lynette Copus 51 Midland 34:02 10:58
13 663 12 Diane Anspaugh 52 Bay City 42:37 13:44
14 692 449 Karen Samuels 54 Beaverton 51:49 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 77 70 Stuart Brown 55 Midland 22:05 7:07
2 104 647 Donald Lynch 58 Munger 22:48 7:21
3 137 294 Richard Lefler 55 Midland 23:33 7:35
4 159 349 Rob Mortensen 55 Midland 24:05 7:46
5 174 330 Gary McIlroy 56 Coleman 24:24 7:52
6 188 293 John Lefler 57 Midland 24:49 8:00
7 205 115 Alexander Currie 55 Midland 25:05 8:05
8 231 333 Robert McKinnon 58 Essexville 25:33 8:14
9 258 695 Mike Hayes 58 Midland 25:56 8:21
10 335 7 Bruce Allen 56 Saginaw 27:48 8:57
11 345 694 Rick Hutchinson 59 Ionia 27:55 9:00
12 355 155 Douglas Enos 56 Sanford 28:01 9:02
13 359 543 Greg Weckesser 56 Midland 28:05 9:03
14 402 442 James Rowland 55 Saginaw 28:40 9:14
15 446 554 Douglas Wheatley 58 Beaverton 29:40 9:34
16 453 446 Stanley Rustick 55 Sanford 30:01 9:40
17 455 406 Tom Plachta 56 Midland 30:03 9:41
18 459 336 Reiner Mehltretter 56 Saginaw 30:07 9:42
19 473 414 Carmine Prinzo 55 Midland 30:23 9:47
20 606 724 Ron Cole 56 35:51 11:33
21 653 674 Ken Skutt 59 Saginaw 39:59 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 243 451 Bonnie Saylor 55 Indian River 25:41 8:17
2 308 189 Gayle Grant 59 Mt. Pleasant 27:23 8:49
3 504 439 Rose Rivard 58 Kawkawlin 31:18 10:05
4 548 329 Kathy McGilton 58 Caledonia 32:20 10:25
5 680 206 Patricia Hechlik 57 Bay City 49:55 16:05
6 691 556 Luann Wheatley 58 Beaverton 51:48 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 63 383 Philip Ouillette 62 Auburn 21:40 6:59
2 110 491 Harold Stevenson 66 St. Louis 22:53 7:22
3 147 169 Arthur Fredericks 62 Mt. Pleasant 23:51 7:41
4 176 455 Bill Schafer 60 Saginaw 24:29 7:53
5 238 686 Leonard Block 66 Bay City 25:37 8:15
6 257 51 Wayne Beyersdorf 61 Freeland 25:55 8:21
7 276 520 Tom Tolton 62 Midland 26:22 8:30
8 280 401 Dan Pfruender 61 Midland 26:28 8:32
9 403 748 Lawrence Ault 71 Midland 28:42 9:15
10 525 148 Jerry Eisman 62 Midland 31:54 10:16
11 537 130 Wendell Dilling 72 Midland 32:07 10:21
12 582 207 Walter Hechlike 64 Bay City 33:53 10:55
13 594 562 Timothy Wichlinski 61 Hope 34:48 11:13
14 627 386 Ralph Palmer 75 Midland 37:34 12:06
15 634 645 Stacy Daniels 71 Midland 38:15 12:19
16 669 462 Howard Schoenherr 76 Sanford 44:15 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 182 205 Ingrid Hazelhoff 60 Sanford 24:41 7:57
2 496 563 Rebecca Wieland 66 Midland 31:06 10:01
3 501 292 Carol Lefler 64 Midland 31:09 10:02
4 545 69 Margie Brown 60 Caro 32:19 10:25
5 555 411 Nancy Porter 62 Mt. Pleasant 32:32 10:29
6 565 731 Mary Twiss 63 Carsonville 32:58 10:37
7 598 502 Alice Sharron Such 66 Sanford 35:18 11:22

R MISSING INFORMATION _ NO AGE
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====




2009 GREAT LAKES LOONS 5K RUN & WALK
MIDLAND, MI
April 18, 2009
Results by Gault Race Management
5K WALK RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 1 1186 Johnny Olsey 55 28:46 9:16
2 2 1278 Rick Huber 52 30:27 9:49
3 5 1173 Shane Moll 24 34:56 11:15
4 8 1231 Michael Swingle 43 35:27 11:25
5 10 1168 Mike McGuire 62 36:00 11:36

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 3 1218 Lori Lynn Short 43 30:37 9:52
2 4 1280 Shelly Huber 49 34:42 11:11
3 6 1103 Lori Hallberg 39 34:58 11:16
4 7 1048 Bridget Champine 30 35:05 11:18
5 9 1252 Jennifer Wiesenauer 26 35:46 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 1 1186 Johnny Olsey 55 28:46 9:16
2 2 1278 Rick Huber 52 30:27 9:49
3 5 1173 Shane Moll 24 34:56 11:15
4 8 1231 Michael Swingle 43 35:27 11:25
5 10 1168 Mike McGuire 62 36:00 11:36
6 11 1097 Kelvin Grant 50 36:16 11:41
7 32 1272 Kelly Burgard 34 39:56 12:52
8 38 1285 Andrew Gilles 46 40:30 13:03
9 40 1226 Jason Stefaniak 28 40:52 13:10
10 41 1047 Frank Cergnul 64 40:53 13:10
11 58 1175 James Morgan 77 42:31 13:42
12 62 1131 Ronald Johnson 40 42:56 13:50
13 65 1023 Campbell Blain 51 43:23 13:58
14 72 1119 Henry Holm 61 43:43 14:05
15 74 1283 Delbert Benson 60 43:45 14:06
16 75 1288 Tom Levasseur 68 43:46 14:06
17 81 1145 Michael Kozuch 58 44:24 14:18
18 88 1128 Von Allen Jeffries, Jr. 41 44:59 14:29
19 90 1125 Donald Jackson 44 45:01 14:30
20 94 1237 Richard Tolfree 56 45:09 14:33
21 95 1241 Charles Valentine 24 45:11 14:33
22 96 1082 Kyle Gassner 34 45:19 14:36
23 99 1134 Bill Jones 74 45:23 14:37
24 100 1028 William Bozer 58 45:31 14:40
25 101 1022 Donald Black 73 45:35 14:41
26 105 1197 Paul Popa 48 45:48 14:45
27 107 1271 Ken Sylvester 61 45:52 14:46
28 112 1077 Kathy Fisher 56 46:01 14:49
29 115 1159 Benjamin Ludwig 12 46:13 14:53
30 119 1155 Robert Lee Iii 19 46:50 15:05
31 120 1153 Bob Lee 42 46:50 15:05
32 127 1187 Jason Orvosh 25 47:47 15:23
33 128 1234 Keith Thonin 54 48:01 15:28
34 135 1078 Mike Fisher 58 49:11 15:50
35 150 1046 Christopher Carter 15 50:20 16:13
36 152 1052 Kyle Clark 14 50:23 16:13
37 156 1229 Joe Sweet 70 50:32 16:16
38 164 168 David Fogle 41 50:54 16:24
39 165 1224 Roger Spencer 35 50:57 16:25
40 175 1245 Bob Walters 66 51:57 16:44
41 184 1087 Doug Germain 51 52:42 16:58
42 186 1091 Randy Gilbert 55 52:48 17:00
43 198 1061 Kurt Detrich 52 53:30 17:14
44 202 1068 Jacob Drendall 14 54:31 17:34
45 203 1069 Nicholaus Drendall 14 54:32 17:34
46 213 1136 David Kempsell 57 56:13 18:06
47 215 1081 Thomas Foster 47 56:16 18:07
48 219 1086 Christopher Germain 22 56:24 18:10
49 221 1014 Tony Bartlett 57 56:44 18:16
50 222 1003 Daniel Allen 60 56:54 18:20
51 224 744 Daniel Theimer 23 57:24 18:29
52 230 1043 James Carnes 64 57:44 18:36
53 235 1122 Paul Hugo 53 59:02 19:01
54 236 1006 Cody Ankenbrandt 15 1:00:19 19:26
55 238 1290 Dustin Jussila 30 1:01:19 19:45
56 240 1170 Al Mendrala 62 1:01:27 19:47
57 241 1019 Larry Berg 60 1:01:32 19:49
58 250 1110 Brett Helmreich 7 1:02:56 20:16
59 251 1178 Ron Morley 58 1:03:00 20:17
60 258 1268 Patrick Kinnicutt 40 1:07:36 21:46
61 264 1149 Matthew Lambertson 12 1:09:20 22:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 3 1218 Lori Lynn Short 43 30:37 9:52
2 4 1280 Shelly Huber 49 34:42 11:11
3 6 1103 Lori Hallberg 39 34:58 11:16
4 7 1048 Bridget Champine 30 35:05 11:18
5 9 1252 Jennifer Wiesenauer 26 35:46 11:31
6 12 1030 Kathy Bremer 54 36:54 11:53
7 13 1185 Jan O'Keefe 54 37:01 11:55
8 14 1139 Martha Knickerbocker 53 37:08 11:58
9 15 405 Mary Sue Plachta 55 37:10 11:58
10 16 1065 Liz Doyle 47 37:35 12:06
11 17 1219 Elizabeth Sirrine 41 38:07 12:17
12 18 1042 Patty Carlson 49 38:09 12:17
13 19 1138 Mellissa Kipfmiller 38 38:25 12:23
14 20 1242 Christine Vanheel 42 38:26 12:23
15 21 1217 Christy Sheldon 35 38:30 12:24
16 22 1102 Maryellyn Gushow 64 38:32 12:25
17 23 1230 Michelle Swiingle 41 38:45 12:29
18 24 750 Melissa Spannagel 38 38:58 12:33
19 25 1148 Claudia Laframboise 49 39:12 12:38
20 26 1029 Erica Brady 31 39:26 12:42
21 27 1008 Katy Ankoviak 30 39:26 12:42
22 28 1161 Shelly Marshall 44 39:44 12:48
23 29 1204 Tammy Reinert 30 39:45 12:48
24 30 1037 Nancy Bussineau 45 39:54 12:51
25 31 1163 Jean McCue 70 39:55 12:52
26 33 1248 Nichole Watkins 35 39:56 12:52
27 34 763 Moregan Lane 15 40:04 12:54
28 35 1194 Marilyn Peters 36 40:10 12:56
29 36 1154 Terri Lee 42 40:24 13:01
30 37 1157 Vicki Levasseur 47 40:30 13:03
31 39 1279 Jacky Huber 25 40:38 13:05
32 42 1124 Elisha Irving 24 41:21 13:19
33 43 1193 Victoria Pendred 19 41:21 13:19
34 44 1113 Betsy Herrick 33 41:34 13:23
35 45 1182 Gwen Neering 33 41:34 13:23
36 46 1084 Pamela Gerard 52 41:43 13:26
37 47 1098 Lori Gromaski 36 41:44 13:26
38 48 1040 Stacy Campbell 24 41:59 13:31
39 49 1238 Sheila Tolfree 60 42:01 13:32
40 50 1165 Phyllis McGinnis 53 42:05 13:33
41 51 1109 Sharon Hartnagle 46 42:09 13:35
42 52 1096 Kristi Govitz 36 42:10 13:35
43 53 1152 Jacqueline Lamont 64 42:11 13:35
44 54 1142 Lisa Koski 38 42:14 13:36
45 55 1255 Maggie Wolverton 18 42:25 13:40
46 56 1123 Tina Hutcheson 51 42:27 13:40
47 57 1251 Lisa Whittington 39 42:29 13:41
48 59 1169 Kim McIlroy 43 42:38 13:44
49 60 1183 Callie Neubecker 27 42:47 13:47
50 61 1164 Mari McCuen 27 42:47 13:47
51 63 1038 Veronica Cain 21 42:56 13:50
52 64 1055 Sharlyn Corbet 49 43:15 13:56
53 66 1024 Shelley Blain 46 43:23 13:58
54 67 1156 Tracie Leslie 45 43:32 14:01
55 68 1018 Amy Bejcek 53 43:32 14:01
56 69 1220 Ashley Smith 19 43:36 14:03
57 71 1190 Theresa Palmieri 46 43:37 14:03
58 73 1249 Alicia Watt 31 43:45 14:05
59 76 1027 Sue Boom 46 43:59 14:10
60 77 1107 Izabel Hartman 24 44:15 14:15
61 78 1270 Karen Sylvester 60 44:18 14:16
62 79 1106 Alison Hartman 58 44:22 14:17
63 80 1012 Hollie Barth 32 44:23 14:18
64 82 1050 Erica Clark 13 44:44 14:25
65 83 1273 Katherine Waters 16 44:45 14:25
66 84 1133 Joanne Johnston 64 44:49 14:26
67 85 1105 Julie Hart 43 44:49 14:26
68 86 1026 Diane Boehm 47 44:55 14:28
69 89 1045 Becky Carrier 30 45:00 14:30
70 91 1100 Katie Guettler 15 45:02 14:30
71 92 1101 Maxine Guettler 43 45:02 14:30
72 93 1112 Molly Henne 33 45:06 14:32
73 97 1083 Sarah Gassner 32 45:20 14:36
74 98 1127 Melinda Jeffries 39 45:22 14:37
75 102 1120 Teresa Holm 53 45:40 14:43
76 103 1196 Jacqueline Pnacek 51 45:42 14:43
77 104 1262 Maryann Lavvack 33 45:45 14:44
78 106 1198 Sharon Popa 50 45:49 14:45
79 108 1059 Kristen Dee 26 45:54 14:47
80 109 1181 Kathy Murphy 48 45:54 14:47
81 110 1147 Maggi Laduke 34 45:57 14:48
82 111 1232 Joann Tanzini 61 45:57 14:48
83 113 1021 Millie Beskers-Croth 52 46:01 14:49
84 114 1034 Peggy Bugbee 44 46:11 14:52
85 116 1258 Penny Yost 38 46:24 14:57
86 117 1031 Kathryne Brooks 38 46:24 14:57
87 118 1032 Kelsey Brooks 13 46:24 14:57
88 121 1099 Stephanie Grunklee 27 47:11 15:12
89 122 1073 Kathy Eisman 60 47:11 15:12
90 123 1200 Kimberly Pugh 45 47:31 15:18
91 124 1080 Katherine Fitzgibbon 57 47:35 15:19
92 125 1274 Rita Biesen 42 47:35 15:19
93 126 1039 Robin Campbell 29 47:46 15:23
94 129 1035 Suzann Bugosh 51 48:01 15:28
95 130 1235 Kayann Thouin 46 48:01 15:28
96 131 1160 Bonnie Ludwig 30 48:44 15:42
97 132 1074 Cecilia Erwin 19 48:49 15:43
98 133 1079 Alice Fitzgibbon 49 48:55 15:45
99 134 1243 Libby Varner 49 48:57 15:46
100 136 1265 Sarah Tanner 51 49:30 15:57
101 137 1261 Janet Cappo 62 49:31 15:57
102 138 1179 Imelda Morrison 36 49:54 16:04
103 139 1135 Kathi Kaniszewski 49 49:54 16:04
104 140 1195 Mary Pitchford 49 49:54 16:04
105 141 1054 Joanne Coates 49 50:00 16:06
106 142 1205 Paula Rolando 63 50:01 16:06
107 143 1206 Patti Ross 44 50:03 16:07
108 144 1132 Jacki Johnson 60 50:13 16:11
109 145 1162 Angie Masson 31 50:14 16:11
110 146 1071 Amanda Dupuis 17 50:16 16:11
111 147 1199 Stephanie Popa 18 50:16 16:11
112 148 1257 Sarah Yoder 57 50:17 16:12
113 149 1025 Connie Blanchard 58 50:17 16:12
114 151 1005 Chelsea Ankenbrandt 13 50:21 16:13
115 153 1191 Shawn Patrick 31 50:29 16:16
116 154 1254 Debra Wolfe 39 50:30 16:16
117 155 1247 Ann Waskevich 23 50:31 16:16
118 157 1216 Julie Shangraw 39 50:37 16:18
119 158 1227 Katie Stefaniak 26 50:38 16:19
120 159 1076 Misty Felsing 29 50:45 16:21
121 160 1143 Charley Kovacs 10 50:45 16:21
122 161 1144 Holly Kovacs 37 50:46 16:21
123 162 1001 Jenny Albrecht 17 50:47 16:21
124 163 1002 Patricia Albrecht 46 50:48 16:22
125 166 1223 Marjorie Spencer 55 50:58 16:25
126 167 1188 Jodi Padilla 40 51:10 16:29
127 168 1151 Sherry Lambertson 39 51:21 16:32
128 169 1036 Jozann Burgin 52 51:21 16:32
129 170 1150 Meagan Lambertson 12 51:21 16:32
130 171 1057 Suzanne Dahl 58 51:25 16:33
131 172 1146 Wendy Lacourt 44 51:25 16:33
132 173 1064 Tamara Dobschensky 47 51:25 16:34
133 174 1246 Dennie Walters 62 51:57 16:44
134 176 1016 Sue Beaudin 58 52:14 16:49
135 177 1210 Amanda Sandow 30 52:15 16:50
136 178 1207 Erin Royalty 10 52:18 16:51
137 179 1263 Christina Shmidt 27 52:19 16:51
138 180 1260 Sue Zyonse 63 52:37 16:57
139 181 1095 Kim Goss 49 52:38 16:57
140 182 1013 Kathy Bartlett 52 52:39 16:58
141 183 1174 Ann Monaghan 40 52:41 16:58
142 185 1088 Eileen Germain 48 52:42 16:58
143 187 1275 Katrina Reinhardt 37 52:51 17:01
144 188 1264 Lori Stark-Kasley 48 52:51 17:01
145 189 1072 Rebecca Durall 49 52:51 17:01
146 190 1189 Tammi Palmer 51 53:05 17:06
147 191 1051 Kristi Clark 39 53:11 17:08
148 192 1056 Lisa Cupal 37 53:11 17:08
149 193 1250 Heather Welch 33 53:12 17:08
150 194 1289 Leigh Fetterolf 48 53:14 17:09
151 196 1066 Patty Drake 51 53:29 17:13
152 197 1062 Linda Detrich 54 53:29 17:13
153 199 1214 Tara Schultz 41 53:49 17:20
154 200 1213 Nancy Schultz 64 53:49 17:20
155 201 1228 Tammy Stevens 43 54:31 17:34
156 204 1287 Barbara Boman 62 54:41 17:37
157 205 1158 Cassie Levely 28 54:45 17:38
158 206 1233 Kelly Taylor 26 54:45 17:38
159 207 1172 Alicea Moll 23 55:06 17:45
160 208 1259 Valerie Yurgaites 54 55:06 17:45
161 209 1092 Sarah Gilbert 22 55:12 17:47
162 210 1090 Pauline Gilbert 52 55:12 17:47
163 211 1167 Shay McGinnis 18 55:56 18:01
164 212 1222 Jessica Smith 20 56:00 18:02
165 214 1137 Tracey Kempsell 49 56:13 18:06
166 216 1116 Annaliese Hohner 10 56:16 18:07
167 217 1117 Arianna Hohner 10 56:16 18:07
168 218 1239 Amanda Trumble 30 56:20 18:08
169 220 1085 Annie Germain 21 56:24 18:10
170 223 1004 Milissa Allen 55 56:56 18:20
171 225 1286 Jessica Strefling 32 57:24 18:29
172 226 1253 Gina Wilson 36 57:29 18:31
173 227 1044 Karen Carnes 55 57:40 18:34
174 228 1118 Linda Hohner 52 57:41 18:35
175 229 1017 Karen Beikert 54 57:42 18:35
176 231 1282 Carol Bergstein 54 58:32 18:51
177 232 1281 Brittany O'Keefe 21 58:35 18:52
178 233 1121 Karen Hugo 52 59:01 19:00
179 234 1176 Lynne Morley 60 59:01 19:00
180 237 1007 Robin Ankenbrandt 50 1:00:20 19:26
181 239 1171 Louise Mendrala 50 1:01:27 19:47
182 242 1020 Lee Berg 54 1:01:55 19:56
183 243 1244 Mary Varner 71 1:01:55 19:57
184 244 761 Linda Calzadillas 46 1:02:08 20:00
185 245 1094 Lynne Glynn 59 1:02:08 20:01
186 246 1104 Sandy Harris 62 1:02:11 20:01
187 247 1075 Rachel Faddis 25 1:02:20 20:04
188 248 1053 Sheryl Cline 41 1:02:20 20:05
189 249 1111 Casey Helmreich 35 1:02:56 20:16
190 252 1177 Pat Morley 57 1:03:00 20:17
191 253 1215 Roberta Selman 71 1:03:27 20:26
192 254 1225 Paula Stanford 27 1:03:27 20:26
193 255 1184 Penny Nickle 64 1:03:28 20:26
194 256 1256 April Wright 19 1:03:35 20:29
195 257 1141 Amanda Kosdorf 38 1:03:35 20:29
196 259 1266 Emily Kinnicutt 5 1:07:37 21:46
197 260 1267 Marian Kinnicutt 40 1:07:38 21:47
198 261 1058 Diana Davis 58 1:08:47 22:09
199 262 1211 Diane Schaefer 56 1:08:48 22:09
200 263 1212 Cindy Schock 58 1:09:20 22:20
201 265 1277 Eileen Sasse 79 1:11:29 23:01
202 266 1276 Elizabeth Bugala 79 1:11:32 23:02

Midland,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.