54th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays

back to results

Mar. 27, 2009

54th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose Huron Relays
Bob Parks Track,
Eastern Michigan University


Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 07:46 PM
54th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/28/2009
Huron Relays -Division I
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Event 1 Boys Pole Vault Minimum 10-6
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Max Babits Fowlerville 14-06.00 4.41m 8
2 Derek Peterman Churchill J14-06.00 4.41m 7
3 Lance Cusac Port Huron North 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Justin Parent Lakeland 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Tyler Zdybel Dakota 11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 Ed Koelzer Canton J11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 CJ Nemec Monroe 11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 Austin Westmoreland Oxford J11-00.00 3.35m 1
9 Aaron Kurz Pioneer 10-06.00 3.20m
9 James Wilson Port Huron North 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Caleb Fogel Pioneer 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Cody Morgan Dakota 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Scott Pitcher Monroe 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Gage Hermann Canton 10-06.00 3.20m
-- David Caloia Redford Union NH
-- Brian Cox Port Huron North NH
-- Allan Chisolm Walled Lake High NH
-- Hunter Leslie Saline NH
-- Brad Billings Redford Union NH
-- Matt Gallagher Pioneer "b" NH
-- Steven Bastien Saline NH
-- Kevin Beadle Franklin NH
-- Phillip Hernandez Salem NH
-- Derek Draplin Salem NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump Minimum 5-8
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erik Kynard Rogers 7-04.50 2.24m 8
2 Craig Short Rogers 6-04.00 1.93m 7
3 Donnavin Searcy Romulus J6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Zach Gaskell Salem 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
4 Nick Masserant Monroe 6-02.00 1.87m 4.50
6 Austin Ragotzy Loy Norrix 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
6 Alex Guyon De Lasalle C 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
6 Ben Spreitzer Canton 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
6 Tyler Olsen Saline 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
10 Kevin Beadle Franklin J6-00.00 1.82m
10 Paul Sulfaro Monroe J6-00.00 1.82m
10 Rauheen Wells Flint Southweste J6-00.00 1.82m
13 Quinntrai Lampkins Loy Norrix 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Keith Zech Canton 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Tyler Deiner Davison 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Paul Classen Salem 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Anthony Cookenmaster Grand Blanc 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Anthony Ward Farmington 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Joshua Barbu Saline 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Leonard Wernette-Leff Redford Union 5-10.00 1.77m
13 John Popa Walled Lake High 5-10.00 1.77m
22 Jacob Rhode Lakeland 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Pawan Dhaliwal Plymouth 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Greg Goss Pioneer 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Mike Sharp Franklin 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Jack Berry Hartland 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Michael Shearon Detroit Cath 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Eric Hawton Port Huron North 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Corbin Hutton Lakeland NH
-- Andrew Campbell Detroit Cath NH
-- Tre Goynes Redford Union NH
-- Enrico Marson Brother Rice NH
-- Adam Leewean Brother Rice NH
-- Dan Bock Hartland NH
-- Kyle Humphrey Farmington NH
-- Matt Hughes Lincoln NH
-- Charles Boyd Pioneer "b" NH
-- Cody Norat Pioneer "b" NH
-- Miqual Banks Wayne NH
-- Kyren Boyd Westland John Gl NH
-- True Coates Grand Blanc NH
-- Brandyn Jenkins Westland John Gl NH
-- Evan Cutler Pioneer NH
-- Marcus Williams Lincoln NH
-- Travis Griffin Romulus NH

Event 3 Boys Long Jump Minimum 17-6
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erik Kynard Rogers 23-05.75 7.15m 8
2 Julius Rogers Grand Blanc 21-06.00 6.55m 7
3 Donnavin Searcy Romulus 21-02.25 6.45m 6
4 Ricky Griffin Pioneer 20-06.00 6.24m 5
5 Travon Hamilton Monroe 20-05.75 6.24m 4
6 Rauheen Wells Flint Southweste 20-04.50 6.21m 3
7 Dominique Williams Salem 20-00.00 6.09m 2
8 Marcus Williams Lincoln 19-11.50 6.08m 1
9 Andy McCaffrey Franklin 19-08.75 6.01m
10 Brendan Selfridge Hartland 19-08.25 6.00m
11 Isaac Cadet Franklin 19-07.75 5.98m
11 Ray Bush Rogers 19-07.75 5.98m
13 Michael Johnson Brother Rice 19-07.50 5.98m
14 Billy Riga Detroit Cath 19-07.25 5.97m
15 Charles Anthony Farmington 19-06.75 5.96m
16 Ed Anderson Hartland 19-06.25 5.94m
17 Kalvin McIntosh Loy Norrix 19-05.25 5.92m
17 Benny Wang Pioneer 19-05.25 5.92m
19 Randall Hamlin Detroit Cath 19-04.50 5.90m
20 Ezekiel McIntosh Central Cath 19-03.50 5.88m
21 Gage Antishin Brother Rice 19-02.25 5.84m
21 David Jenkins Lincoln 19-02.25 5.84m
23 Brendan Barkume De Lasalle C 19-01.50 5.82m
24 Adam Payne Canton 19-00.00 5.79m
25 Jacob Rhode Lakeland 18-10.75 5.75m
26 Nick Winchester Saline 18-10.00 5.74m
27 Jelani Swift Detroit Mumford 18-08.75 5.70m
28 Gerren Duhart Central Cath 18-07.50 5.67m
29 Nick Alaniva Canton 18-05.75 5.63m
30 John Popa Walled Lake High 18-05.00 5.61m
31 Cody Norat Pioneer "b" 18-04.75 5.60m
32 David Caloia Redford Union 18-04.50 5.60m
33 Marcus Thatcher Walled Lake High 18-01.50 5.52m
33 Kylon Wysinger Grand Blanc 18-01.50 5.52m
35 Jason Branch Dakota 18-00.75 5.50m
35 Alec Swindeman Monroe 18-00.75 5.50m
37 Cortney Frazier Salem 17-11.75 5.48m
38 Cameron Robinson Loy Norrix 17-06.75 5.35m
39 Phillip Goeman Saline 17-01.25 5.21m
40 Marcel Rogers Romulus 16-06.75 5.04m
41 Darrell Bougie Davison 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Miqual Banks Wayne FOUL
-- Kyle Peltier Redford Union FOUL
-- Jon Wade Pioneer FOUL
-- Devontae Hollowell Cass Technic FOUL
-- Ryan Schultz Davison FOUL
-- Davud Kucukarslan Farmington FOUL

Event 4 Boys Shot Put Minimum 38-0
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 William Dawson Saline 56-02.50 17.13m 8
2 Delante Heard Rogers 50-06.50 15.40m 7
3 Antonio James Romulus 50-05.00 15.36m 6
4 Edison Vushaj Walled Lake High 49-08.50 15.15m 5
5 Jerry Yono Detroit Cath 49-01.00 14.96m 4
6 Matt Wilkinson De Lasalle C 48-06.00 14.78m 3
7 Sir Ralph Rodriguez Oxford 48-00.00 14.63m 2
8 Ed Merhi Salem 47-10.00 14.57m 1
9 Mark Butler Wayne 47-05.00 14.45m
10 Dana Baltazar Salem 46-06.00 14.17m
11 David Fortin Franklin 45-05.00 13.84m
12 Booker Fritz Davison 45-03.00 13.79m
12 Nick Landry Detroit Cath 45-03.00 13.79m
14 Brandon Davis Wayne 45-01.00 13.74m
14 Lee Lopez Lakeland 45-01.00 13.74m
14 Kevin Kleine Davison 45-01.00 13.74m
17 Justin Music Grand Blanc 44-10.00 13.66m
18 Alexander Miller Grand Blanc 44-09.00 13.63m
19 Kyle Palm Monroe 44-02.50 13.47m
20 Ryan Nowatzke Saline 43-05.50 13.24m
21 Evan Finch Pioneer 42-11.50 13.09m
22 Jay Woolfork Franklin 42-07.00 12.97m
23 Leonard Welch Farmington 42-00.00 12.80m
24 Alex Kolenko Mattawan 41-05.00 12.62m
25 Sean Grisan Brother Rice 41-04.50 12.61m
26 Brad Rogers Central Cath 41-00.00 12.49m
27 David Teague Pioneer "b" 40-09.50 12.43m
28 Darren Clark Pioneer 40-07.50 12.38m
29 Chris Greenwood Romulus 40-05.50 12.33m
30 Tom Norris Farmington 40-04.00 12.29m
31 Brandon Tusin Central Cath 39-08.00 12.09m
32 Ben Crimmins Dakota 39-07.50 12.07m
33 Levi Richards Brother Rice 39-00.50 11.89m
34 T.J. Arancibia Westland John Gl 38-08.00 11.78m
35 Andrew Miller Monroe 37-09.00 11.50m
36 Jeff Badgeley Hartland 37-06.00 11.43m
37 Joe Engel Dakota 37-03.50 11.36m
38 Alex Marsh Canton 37-01.00 11.30m
39 Jake Hunter De Lasalle C 36-10.50 11.23m
40 Justin Green Detroit Mumford 35-10.00 10.92m
41 Jason Foster Canton 35-08.00 10.87m
42 Leonard Wernette-Leff Redford Union 31-08.00 9.65m
43 Zach Thorne Southfield C 29-09.00 9.06m
44 James Schmitke Southfield C 28-03.50 8.62m
-- Treavor Smith Westland John Gl FOUL
-- Cameron Crowe Pioneer "b" FOUL

Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melvin Green Detroit Mumford 7.01q 9
2 DerJuan Gambrell Rogers 7.14q 8
3 Deeangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.15q 3
4 Demetrius Frierson Loy Norrix 7.22q 1
5 Demere Asmar De Lasalle C 7.25q 3
6 Damon Powell Rogers 7.26q 1
7 David Gant Central Cath 7.27q 3
8 Jeremy Langford Westland John Gl 7.29q 4
9 Jelani Swift Detroit Mumford 7.30q 7
10 Travon Hamilton Monroe 7.31q 5
11 Ricky Griffin Pioneer 7.31q 8
12 Paul Voegele Franklin 7.31q 1
13 Justice Hayes Grand Blanc 7.34q 6
14 Austin Probst Walled Lake High 7.35q 7
15 Marcell Grant Romulus 7.37q 7
15 Jake Spuller Detroit Cath 7.37q 3
17 Brian Cox Port Huron North 7.42 7
18 Brendan Curan Detroit Cath 7.46 8
19 Dominique Williams Salem 7.47 8
20 Benny Wang Pioneer 7.47 2
21 Terry Richardson Cass Technic 7.48 9
22 Anthony Ward Farmington 7.48 6
23 Caleb Mims Southfield-L 7.50 6
24 Roel Galinato Saline 7.52 3
25 Jonte Player Loy Norrix 7.55 4
26 Keith Marshall Redford Union 7.55 6
27 Marquise Burnett Wayne 7.55 3
28 Danny Swain Davison 7.57 1
29 Davud Kucukarslan Farmington 7.59 9
30 Richard Duncan Franklin 7.59 6
31 Mike Stumph Oxford 7.60 4
32 Vince Vitale Hartland 7.61 9
32 Koree Micyus Dakota 7.61 2
34 Stefan Anthony Westland John Gl 7.64 6
35 Josh Hall Redford Union 7.65 5
36 Chris Mooradian Troy 7.65 5
37 Charles Boyd Pioneer 7.66 5
38 Jeremy Quillico Canton 7.69 5
39 Arthur Norris Walled Lake High 7.71 2
40 Mike Banks Wayne 7.71 4
41 Anthony Flack Dakota 7.72 8
42 Pat Patin Salem 7.73 4
43 Keith Hardnett Jr Saline 7.75 4
44 Andrew Emery De Lasalle C 7.78 2
45 August Garrett Canton 7.81 5
46 Timmy Livingston Hartland 7.83 4
47 Jesus (Tj) Moreno Monroe 7.86 1
48 Josh Borck Davison 7.88 1
49 Steven Garcia Lakeland 7.95 8
50 Andrew Reneaud Troy 7.96 6
51 La Mangham Flint Southweste 8.03 1
52 Jamie Sydenham Oxford 8.05 8
53 Sean Suhr Lakeland 8.20 5
54 Wuqing Lu Pioneer "b" 8.64 2
-- Jabar Gragg Grand Blanc FS 3

Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Melvin Green Detroit Mumford 6.99q 2
2 DerJuan Gambrell Rogers 7.12q 1
3 Demetrius Frierson Loy Norrix 7.18q 2
4 Damon Powell Rogers 7.20q 1
5 Justice Hayes Grand Blanc 7.20q 2
6 Jeremy Langford Westland John Gl 7.22q 2
7 Travon Hamilton Monroe 7.23q 1
8 Deeangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.24q 1
9 Jelani Swift Detroit Mumford 7.25 2
10 Paul Voegele Franklin 7.27 2
11 Ricky Griffin Pioneer 7.28 1
12 David Gant Central Cath 7.31 1
13 Austin Probst Walled Lake High 7.34 1
14 Demere Asmar De Lasalle C 7.35 2
15 Marcell Grant Romulus 7.42 1
15 Jake Spuller Detroit Cath 7.42 2

Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melvin Green Detroit Mumford 6.96 8
2 DerJuan Gambrell Rogers 7.14 7
3 Demetrius Frierson Loy Norrix 7.23 6
4 Justice Hayes Grand Blanc 7.28 5
5 Travon Hamilton Monroe 7.30 3.50
5 Damon Powell Rogers 7.30 3.50
7 Deeangelo Lee Port Huron North 7.31 2
8 Jeremy Langford Westland John Gl 7.34 1

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Kynard Rogers 8.46q 6
2 Derrick White Romulus 8.55q 1
3 Ray Bush Rogers 8.60q 2
4 Carter Johnson Pioneer 8.66q 4
5 Jeffrey Hill Detroit Mumford 8.69q 8
6 Bennie Manns Flint Southweste 8.72q 4
7 Elberty Johnson Wayne 8.82q 7
8 Drake Johnson Pioneer 8.84q 5
9 Matt Craven Farmington 9.01q 8
10 David Papenhagen Lakeland 9.05q 2
11 Chris Ryba Farmington 9.06q 6
12 Chris Lee Hartland 9.06q 4
13 Demetris Hughes Romulus 9.09q 4
14 Tyler Krebs Saline 9.09q 3
15 Nick Masserant Monroe 9.11q 5
16 Alex Guyon De Lasalle C 9.17q 2
17 Cameron Wludyka Franklin 9.18 6
18 Dominique Lewis Port Huron North 9.19 3
19 Brian Brooks Port Huron North 9.20 7
20 Ken Pierson Davison 9.27 1
21 Scott O'Connor Salem 9.33 1
22 Sergio Pavan Westland John Gl 9.34 6
23 Gerid Gee Detroit Cath 9.35 1
24 Andrew Cambell Detroit Cath 9.41 3
25 Aaron Stuk Oxford 9.45 7
26 Laurence Dunn Detroit Mumford 9.47 3
27 Clay Holman Lincoln 9.59 5
28 Robert Deroeck Monroe 9.61 3
29 Matt Dowdall Davison 9.61 6
30 Greg Goss Pioneer "b" 9.64 4
31 Steffone Whitley Loy Norrix 9.64 5
32 TJ Bearse Oxford 9.78 7
33 Cody Wilson-Hunt Grand Blanc 9.84 2
34 Le Marcus Trice Wayne 9.85 8
35 Joe Mohan Salem 9.86 2
36 Matt Flamme Pioneer "b" 9.88 7
37 David Jenkins Lincoln 9.92 7
38 Dillon Ross Walled Lake High 9.95 1
39 Brandon Tower Franklin 10.03 3
40 Nick Furry Lakeland 10.07 2
41 Kyle Alsheskie Walled Lake High 10.08 1
42 Sherif Hassanian Canton 10.08 1
43 Christopher Simon Saline 10.15 8
44 Austin Ragotzy Loy Norrix 10.25 4
45 Tyler Bell Central Cath 10.42 2
46 Winston Roberts Canton 10.65 6
47 Justin Vollbach Dakota 10.70 8
48 Jason Stafford Dakota 10.89 6
49 Dominic Schultis Grand Blanc 11.00 3
50 Julian Johnson Westland John Gl 11.63 4
51 Sam Talbot Southfield C 11.80 2
52 Brendan Selfridge Hartland 12.12 4
-- Cameron Campbell Southfield C DNF 5

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carter Johnson Pioneer 8.42q 2
2 Derrick White Romulus 8.47q 1
3 Erik Kynard Rogers 8.48q 2
4 Elberty Johnson Wayne 8.53q 1
5 Bennie Manns Flint Southweste 8.62q 1
6 Jeffrey Hill Detroit Mumford 8.63q 2
7 Drake Johnson Pioneer 8.73q 2
8 David Papenhagen Lakeland 8.96q 1 8.9502
9 Demetris Hughes Romulus J8.96 2 8.9510
10 Tyler Krebs Saline 8.96 1 8.9571
11 Chris Lee Hartland 9.28 2
12 Nick Masserant Monroe 9.40 1
13 Alex Guyon De Lasalle C 9.53 2
14 Matt Craven Farmington 9.59 2

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Kynard Rogers 8.35 8 8.347
2 Carter Johnson Pioneer 8.35 7 8.348
3 Derrick White Romulus 8.48 6
4 Drake Johnson Pioneer 8.49 5
5 Bennie Manns Flint Southweste 8.60 4
6 Elberty Johnson Wayne 8.61 3
7 David Papenhagen Lakeland 8.96 2
-- Jeffrey Hill Detroit Mumford FS

Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Atchoo Troy 4:18.75 8
2 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 4:21.90 7
3 Ben Miller De Lasalle C 4:26.82 6
4 Victor Allen Southfield C 4:31.44 5
5 Dan Culbertson Pioneer 4:31.51 4
6 Jeff MacMillan Mattawan 4:33.40 3
7 James Yau Troy 4:33.96 2
8 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Cath 4:34.22 1
9 Adam Kern Pioneer 4:34.31
10 Nathan Martis Saline 4:38.47
11 Viktor Puskorius Detroit Cath 4:41.63
12 Tommy McNichol Central Cath 4:41.93
13 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 4:42.27
14 Alex Standiford Mattawan 4:42.88
15 Andrew Kalenkiewicz Monroe 4:43.54
16 Andrew Harper Saline 4:44.42
17 Andy Sanz-Guerrero Pioneer "b" 4:48.08
18 Jonathan Parker Saline x4:50.52
19 Brent Bucholz Central Cath 4:54.01
20 Andrew Darrell Loy Norrix 4:54.58
21 Zack Spreitzer Canton 4:56.65
22 Duncan Spitz Canton 4:58.31
23 Matt Heasty Davison 4:59.72
24 Phil Baldick Dakota 5:01.21
25 Nick Petro Monroe 5:02.83
26 Ethan Koester Davison 5:04.59
27 John Bartsch Rogers 5:04.76
28 Zach Peattie Lincoln 5:05.43
29 Corey Jones Detroit Mumford 5:06.72
30 Jon Diep Pioneer "b" 5:07.45
31 Tom Giradot Brother Rice 5:08.40
32 Dalton Smith De Lasalle C 5:09.27
33 Pete Walblay Franklin 5:11.55
34 Gabe Edwards Franklin 5:12.12
35 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 5:14.00
36 Taylor Crowell Wayne 5:14.12
37 Craig Dudley Lakeland 5:14.16
38 Kevin King Dakota 5:19.00
39 Brian Hughes Hartland 5:19.16
40 Jeffery Pridemore Redford Union 5:19.20
41 Garrett Bixler Brother Rice 5:19.23
42 Stefan Hayes Romulus 5:27.05
43 Kevin Bechtel Loy Norrix 5:27.66
44 Adam Perry Farmington 5:32.91
45 Ryan Vichinsky Westland John Gl 5:37.74
46 Dan Allmayer Farmington 6:00.48
47 Jeremy Culver Southfield C 6:05.94
-- Steve Shak Westland John Gl NT

Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 9:29.88 8
2 Jeff MacMillan Mattawan 9:30.78 7
3 Adam Kern Pioneer 9:44.44 6
4 Brett Burdick Grand Blanc 9:56.94 5
5 Brian Conn Saline 9:57.85 4
6 Sean Clifford Brother Rice 10:01.05 3
7 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Cath 10:07.56 2
8 Ian McGinn Hartland 10:13.83 1
9 Ricardo Galindo Detroit Cath 10:15.26
10 Croix Jastrow Saline 10:15.75
11 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 10:16.11
12 Connor Buchholz Central Cath 10:18.33
13 Derek Lax Plymouth 10:22.72
14 Stefan Morell Lakeland 10:25.30
15 Bradley Pienta Troy 10:27.17
16 Ricky Adamson Central Cath 10:27.61
17 John Adamovicz Lincoln 10:28.59
18 Ian Zawacki Monroe 10:29.17
19 William Yau Troy 10:36.01
20 Derek Glenawski Plymouth 10:44.88
21 Andrew Saboo Brother Rice 10:45.18
22 John Chase De Lasalle C 10:54.38
23 Joe Billian Loy Norrix 10:54.86
24 Troy Simpson Davison 11:02.83
25 Josh Osinski Canton 11:05.54
26 John Izzo Davison 11:07.86
27 Taylor Crowell Wayne 11:23.58
28 David Hong Farmington 11:29.21
29 Alex Ulewicz De Lasalle C 11:29.23
30 Alex Geitek Hartland 11:33.24
31 Stephen Orr Dakota 11:35.16
32 Blake Ryan Dakota 11:40.08
33 Zac VandenToorn Redford Union 11:50.76
34 Jason Suarez Westland John Gl 12:05.31
35 Milan Lockhart Farmington 12:22.05
36 Ruben Maya Westland John Gl 12:25.65

Event 9 Boys 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toledo Rogers 30.30 6 10
2 Pioneer 30.68 6 9
3 Detroit Mumford 30.90 6 8
4 Saline 31.95 4 7
5 Fort Wayne Wayne 32.26 6 6
6 Romulus 32.53 5 5
7 Monroe 33.28 4 4
8 Salem 33.86 2 3
9 Walled Lake Western 33.88 1 2
10 Hartland 33.95 2 1
11 Lakeland 34.02 5
12 Toledo Central Catholic 34.20 3
13 Loy Norrix 34.30 4
14 Oxford 34.44 1
15 Canton 36.03 3
16 Franklin 36.09 4
17 Davison 36.29 3
18 Pioneer "b" 36.38 5
19 Westland John Glenn 38.01 2
20 Dakota 38.73 3

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 1:32.46 6 10
2 Cass Technical 1:33.01 6 9
3 Pioneer 1:33.95 6 8
4 Toledo Rogers 1:34.59 6 7
5 Detroit Catholic Central 1:36.11 4 6
6 Loy Norrix 1:36.52 2 5
7 Toledo Central Catholic 1:36.54 4 4
8 Romulus 1:36.54 3 3
9 Farmington 1:37.47 5 2
10 Franklin 1:37.53 5 1
11 Fort Wayne Wayne 1:37.72 5
12 Walled Lake Western 1:38.48 1
13 Westland John Glenn 1:38.87 3
14 Hartland 1:39.34 2
15 Lakeland 1:39.51 4
16 Brother Rice 1:39.55 1
17 Salem 1:40.42 4
18 Pioneer "b" 1:40.74 4
19 Davison 1:41.16 1
20 Monroe 1:41.38 2
21 Redford Union 1:41.49 3
22 Canton 1:41.76 3
23 Troy 1:42.05 5
24 Dakota 1:42.18 4
25 Grand Blanc 1:42.35 6
26 De Lasalle Collegiate 1:43.75 2
27 Oxford 1:44.18 3
28 Southfield Christian 1:45.10 3
29 Flint Southwestern 1:47.36 2
30 Mattawan 1:48.28 5
-- Saline DQ 5 threw baton

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cass Technical 3:29.23 6 10
2 Detroit Catholic Central 3:30.79 4 9
3 Pioneer 3:32.06 6 8
4 Saline 3:34.11 5 7
5 Monroe 3:34.34 5 6
6 Detroit Mumford 3:34.35 6 5
7 Lincoln 3:35.85 5 4
8 Toledo Central Catholic 3:37.07 5 3
9 Southfield-Lathrup 3:39.62 1 2
10 Troy 3:40.11 6 1
11 Canton 3:40.35 4
12 Fort Wayne Wayne 3:41.98 6
13 Redford Union 3:42.22 4
14 Grand Blanc 3:42.38 5
15 Loy Norrix 3:42.69 3
16 Pioneer "b" 3:44.89 4
17 Franklin 3:45.88 4
18 Davison 3:46.26 3
19 Oxford 3:46.49 4
20 Dakota 3:48.65 3
21 Westland John Glenn 3:48.87 2
22 Romulus 3:49.23 3
23 Lakeland 3:49.27 3
24 Farmington 3:50.41 1
25 De Lasalle Collegiate 3:51.96 2
26 Hartland 3:52.96 2
27 Mattawan 3:58.71 3
28 Southfield Christian 3:59.05 1
29 Walled Lake Western 4:03.43 1

Event 12 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 3:40.36 6 10
2 Saline 3:41.82 6 9
3 Pioneer 3:43.14 6 8
4 Lincoln 3:43.31 6 7
5 Southfield-Lathrup 3:46.70 1 6
6 Salem 3:49.69 3 5
7 Toledo Central Catholic 3:50.18 5 4
8 Canton 3:50.64 4 3
9 Troy 3:52.28 5 2
10 Loy Norrix 3:53.43 4 1
11 Fort Wayne Wayne 3:53.63 6
12 Redford Union 3:54.29 4
13 Lakeland 3:54.52 3
14 Davison 3:54.74 1
15 Monroe 3:54.82 4
16 Walled Lake Western 3:55.43 1
17 Pioneer "b" 3:55.98 6
18 Oxford 3:56.53 5
19 Grand Blanc 3:57.12 2
20 Cass Technical 3:57.23 5
21 Farmington 3:58.95 2
22 Romulus 3:59.06 4
23 Franklin 3:59.49 4
24 Detroit Catholic Central 4:01.86 3
25 Hartland 4:05.46 3
26 Brother Rice 4:06.55 1
27 Westland John Glenn 4:11.44 3
28 Southfield Christian 4:12.61 2
29 Dakota 4:13.10 3
30 De Lasalle Collegiate 4:15.15 2
31 Mattawan 4:16.78 2
32 Flint Southwestern 4:50.74 5

Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 8:05.83 10
2 Cass Technical 8:11.60 9
3 Monroe 'B' 8:18.34 8
4 Saline 8:19.85 7
5 Pioneer 8:20.50 6
6 Plymouth 8:21.09 5
7 Troy 8:24.65 4
8 Canton 8:27.99 3
9 Walled Lake Western 8:32.27 2
10 Toledo Central Catholic 8:36.07 1
11 Lakeland 8:42.34
12 Brother Rice 8:43.08
13 Detroit Catholic Central 8:43.64
14 Dakota 8:46.89
15 Lincoln 8:52.70
16 Loy Norrix 9:02.96
17 Romulus 9:12.89
18 Davison 9:21.82
19 Oxford 9:29.75
20 Redford Union 9:34.92
21 Fort Wayne Wayne 9:35.86
22 Farmington 9:41.78
23 De Lasalle Collegiate 9:44.14
24 Hartland 9:47.02
25 Flint Southwestern 9:48.39
26 Franklin 10:03.62

Event 14 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy 10:34.24 10
2 Pioneer 10:38.95 9
3 Lake Orion Comm Sch 10:46.18 8
4 Detroit Catholic Central 10:52.48 7
5 Monroe 10:56.20 6
6 Detroit Mumford 10:59.32 5
7 Saline 11:03.26 4
8 Hartland 11:06.41 3
9 Brother Rice 11:10.69 2
10 Cass Technical 11:17.65 1
11 Lakeland 11:20.68
12 Pioneer "b" 11:25.03
13 Franklin 11:34.31
14 Farmington 11:38.66
15 Grand Blanc 11:38.79
16 Dakota 11:44.44
17 De Lasalle Collegiate 11:46.49
18 Canton 11:59.88
19 Plymouth 12:00.96
20 Mattawan 12:01.16
21 Redford Union 12:02.27
22 Loy Norrix 12:02.36
23 Davison 12:04.16
24 Southfield Christian 12:08.90
25 Toledo Central Catholic 12:17.89
26 Fort Wayne Wayne 12:47.24
27 Romulus 13:09.59

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault Minimum 7-0
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Violet Whitney Pioneer 10-06.00 3.20m 8
2 Kelsey Hinz Dakota J10-06.00 3.20m 7
3 Emily Quint Franklin J10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Liz Nagle Walled Lake High J10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Kiley Tobel Walled Lake High J10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Jessica Pizzini Dakota 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 Michelle Blackstone Stevenson 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
7 Meghan Powers Franklin 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
9 Kayla Zauner Port Huron North 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Molly Bonfiglio Oxford 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Katherine Bosetti Oxford 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Tyesha Cooper Wayne 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Christine McIntyre Pioneer 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Emily Solan Saline 7-06.00 2.28m
15 Molly Yeo Monroe 7-00.00 2.13m
15 Chaell Wantuck Pioneer x7-00.00 2.13m
15 Ashley Mancogna Lakeland 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Alexis Michelin Monroe NH
-- Alyssa Adams Stevenson NH
-- Martha Yarborough Wayne NH
-- Cassie Diamond Hartland NH
-- Jhordan Wynn Pioneer "b" NH

Event 16 Girls High Jump Minimum 4-4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ariel Roberts Pioneer 5-08.00 1.72m 8
2 Dominique Corley Pioneer 5-02.00 1.57m 7
3 Monique Nguyen Troy J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Emily Quint Franklin J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Liz Hollaway Franklin 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
5 Stephanie Cuniberti Dakota 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
7 LaQwana Dockery Dakota J5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Samantah Richart Saline "b" 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Emily Solan Saline J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Ondrea Hughes Loy Norrix J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Dashara Cabay Lincoln J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Doneisha Scott Pioneer "b" J4-08.00 1.42m
13 Samantha Waltz Monroe 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Kate Wolanin Oxford 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Claire Laetz Pioneer "b" 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Marci Kovsky Stevenson 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Kelly Holda Hartland 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Claire LeBlanc Stevenson 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Nagengast Lynn Farmington 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Paige Watson Hartland 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Martha Yarbro Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
22 Jache Irvin Wayne 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Cassandra Mac Farmington 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Emily Fink Lincoln NH
-- Alicia Gillean Monroe NH
-- Sarah Payne Romulus NH
-- Brianna Shreve Romulus NH

Event 17 Girls Long Jump Minimum 14-0
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christienne Linton Romulus 18-05.00 5.61m 8
2 Ariel Roberts Pioneer 18-01.25 5.51m 7
3 Jamira Winborn Wayne 17-03.75 5.27m 6
4 Chanel Payne John Glenn 17-02.00 5.23m 5
5 Rachel Nyberg Saline 16-06.50 5.04m 4
6 Lexi Schmidt Hartland 16-02.50 4.94m 3
7 Hannah Firchau Monroe 15-09.00 4.80m 2
8 Dominique Blatter Saline 15-08.00 4.77m 1
9 Tyesha Cooper Wayne 15-07.00 4.74m
10 Dominique Corley Pioneer 15-06.00 4.72m
11 Ashley Thomas Dakota 15-05.50 4.71m
12 Samantha Waltz Monroe 15-02.25 4.62m
13 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 15-00.25 4.57m
14 Christina Crawford Romulus 14-10.00 4.52m
15 Melanie Bauer Stevenson 14-09.50 4.50m
15 Elizabeth Sampson Lincoln 14-09.50 4.50m
17 Rachael Messina Troy 14-08.75 4.48m
18 Jen Mueller Franklin 14-07.50 4.45m
19 Karen Gilardo Saline "b" 14-06.25 4.42m
20 Sophia Kunselaman Pioneer "b" 14-05.75 4.41m
21 Marci Kovsky Stevenson 14-05.50 4.40m
21 Liz Hollaway Franklin 14-05.50 4.40m
23 Janese Honeycut Pioneer "b" 14-05.25 4.40m
24 Sara Lin Troy 14-04.50 4.38m
25 Stephanie Lock Lakeland 14-02.00 4.31m
26 Blair Baker Farmington 13-06.25 4.12m
27 Kelsey Hinz Dakota 13-06.00 4.11m
28 Taylor Sova Hartland 13-04.00 4.06m
29 Emily Solan Saline "b" 13-03.00 4.03m
30 Megan Marchildon Lincoln 12-07.50 3.84m

Event 18 Girls Shot Put Minimum 28-0
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alysha Johnson Walled Lake High 39-02.00 11.93m 8
2 Emily Everett Saline 33-11.00 10.33m 7
3 Amber Fagan Southfield-L 33-05.00 10.18m 6
4 Tola Masha Pioneer 33-03.00 10.13m 5
5 Emily Kujawski Dakota 32-00.00 9.75m 4 31'9.5
6 Mckenzie Harper Monroe J32-00.00 9.75m 3 31'9
7 Elexis Buchanan Loy Norrix J32-00.00 9.75m 2 30'4
8 Adrienne Thomas Dakota 31-09.50 9.69m 1
9 Joya Henderson Wayne 31-06.00 9.60m
10 Savannah Haig Franklin 31-05.50 9.58m
11 Kelly-Anne Zayan Hartland 30-07.00 9.32m
12 Somer Walker Lincoln 30-03.00 9.22m
12 Crystal King Troy 30-03.00 9.22m
14 Patty Beshay Pioneer 29-06.50 9.00m
15 Calandra Waites Wayne 28-11.00 8.81m
16 Montunrola Emanuel Romulus 28-05.00 8.66m
17 Amanda Lewis Oxford 28-03.00 8.61m
17 Nina DeJonghe Saline 28-03.00 8.61m
19 Stephanie Lock Lakeland 28-01.00 8.55m
20 Brooke Bocquet Oxford 27-08.00 8.43m
20 Ava Gains Loy Norrix 27-08.00 8.43m
22 Kristina Edwards Pioneer "b" 27-06.00 8.38m
23 Jania McCorkle Southfield-L 26-01.00 7.95m
24 Nagengast Lynn Farmington 26-00.00 7.92m
25 Becky Holubka Stevenson 25-10.00 7.87m
26 Brooke Pleger Saline "b" 25-09.00 7.84m
27 Michelle Lakey Troy 25-02.00 7.67m
28 Heather Hyden Monroe 25-00.00 7.62m
28 Shireen Saah Stevenson 25-00.00 7.62m
30 Yazmin Warren Pioneer "b" 24-01.00 7.34m
31 Dominique Perkins Lincoln 23-09.00 7.23m
32 Anna Roberts Farmington 17-02.00 5.23m

Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nacole Black Detroit Mumford 7.96q 4
2 Jewel Thomas Southfield-L 7.96q 6
3 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumford 8.13q 5
4 Chanel Payne John Glenn 8.13q 2
5 Corrie Castro Saline 8.14q 3
6 Lauren Drayton Troy 8.15q 1
7 Chirstina Wade Pioneer 8.16q 4
8 Jamira Winborn Wayne 8.27q 6
9 Ang Renfroe Pioneer 8.28q 5
10 Alyssa Pace Pioneer "b" 8.30q 2
11 Ashley Betts Lincoln 8.31q 3
12 Christina Crawford Romulus 8.42q 4
13 Kristina Wheeler Southfield C 8.42q 2
14 Ashiah Gardner Lincoln 8.44q 2
15 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 8.49q 4
16 Kayla Godbee Cass Technic 8.52q 2
17 Stephanie Cuniberti Dakota 8.53 3
18 Jasmine Perry Wayne 8.55 5
19 Alina Luurtsema Saline 8.57 1
20 Erin Moore Farmington 8.59 6
21 Shaquesea Walker Loy Norrix 8.59 3
21 Kathryn Chinavare Franklin 8.59 5
23 Adrienne Thomas Dakota 8.60 5
24 Briana Watts Romulus 8.61 3
25 Tiera Buchanan Loy Norrix 8.66 1
26 Michela Harris Pioneer "b" 8.69 2
27 Jessica Glinski Lakeland 8.81 5
28 Stephanie Matter Stevenson 8.84 2
29 Gabbi Ellis Troy 8.89 4
30 anna Swingel Saline "b" 8.89 6
31 Becky Stubler Saline "b" 8.91 1
32 Maggie Bankes Hartland 8.99 4
33 Megan DeMarco Stevenson 9.02 3
34 Alena Valetti Hartland 9.02 6
35 Sydney Ford Southfield C 9.06 4
36 Kara Charles Oxford 9.07 1
37 Sierra Resovsky Farmington 9.11 3
38 Rikki Jarvis Oxford 9.18 3
39 Katrina Linden Monroe 9.23 2
40 Amber Massey Lakeland 9.52 4
41 Tori Ely Southfield-L 9.58 1

Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lauren Drayton Troy 7.85q 1
2 Nacole Black Detroit Mumford 7.92q 2
3 Jewel Thomas Southfield-L 7.94q 1
4 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumford 7.96q 1
5 Corrie Castro Saline 7.99q 2
6 Chirstina Wade Pioneer 8.10q 1
7 Chanel Payne John Glenn 8.16q 2
8 Ashley Betts Lincoln 8.19q 1
9 Ang Renfroe Pioneer 8.32 2
10 Alyssa Pace Pioneer "b" 8.35 1
11 Kayla Godbee Cass Technic 8.38 2
12 Christina Crawford Romulus 8.44 2
13 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 8.46 1
14 Kristina Wheeler Southfield C 8.48 2
15 Ashiah Gardner Lincoln 8.53 1
-- Jamira Winborn Wayne FS 2

Event 19 Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Drayton Troy 7.79 8
2 Nacole Black Detroit Mumford 7.95 7 7.942
3 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumford 7.95 6 7.949
4 Corrie Castro Saline 7.99 5
5 Chanel Payne John Glenn 8.05 4
6 Chirstina Wade Pioneer 8.08 3
7 Ashley Betts Lincoln 8.15 2

Event 20 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christienne Linton Romulus 9.03q 5
2 Amanda Maher Pioneer 9.48q 1
3 Sharonda Vesey Romulus 9.54q 3
4 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 9.70q 3
5 Chelsea Ross Wayne 9.75q 2
6 Sophia Kunselaman Pioneer "b" 9.79q 2
7 Dominique Corley Pioneer 10.07q 4
8 Becky Stubler Saline 10.26q 1
9 Jen Mueller Franklin 10.31q 4
10 Kate Wolanin Oxford 10.37q 1
11 Tiara Williams Lincoln 10.46q 5
12 Becca Stork Troy 10.50q 5
13 Emily Herbon Troy 10.53q 4
14 Kaylee Gittleson Pioneer "b" 10.62q 3
15 Sarah Aberasturi Hartland 10.85q 3
16 Shelbi Post Saline 10.89q 5
17 Jamela Winborn Wayne 10.92 1
18 Erika Snell Lakeland 10.94 5
19 Raykisha Vaughn Loy Norrix 10.99 4
20 Emilie Elphinstone Hartland 11.00 3
21 Jhosmin Williams Monroe 11.06 2
22 Peyton Brown Southfield C 11.08 2
23 Cassandra Mac Farmington 11.60 4
24 Andrea Gentile Stevenson 11.70 1
25 Emily Solan Saline "b" 11.71 5
26 Kristin Korycinski Dakota 11.88 2
27 Nikki Yon Stevenson 11.89 1
28 Taylor Cunningham Monroe 11.92 1
29 Laura Fett Dakota 11.98 3
30 Katelyn Mills Franklin 12.05 1
31 Ashley Miller Lakeland 12.08 2
32 Bria Williams Lincoln 12.31 3
33 Alica Willis Loy Norrix 13.02 5
34 Brittany Smith Southfield C 17.22 3

Event 20 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Christienne Linton Romulus 8.78q 2
2 Sharonda Vesey Romulus 9.28q 1
3 Amanda Maher Pioneer 9.39q 1
4 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 9.56q 2
5 Chelsea Ross Wayne 9.77q 2
6 Dominique Corley Pioneer 9.84q 1
7 Sophia Kunselaman Pioneer "b" 9.90q 1
8 Kaylee Gittleson Pioneer "b" 10.20q 1
9 Kate Wolanin Oxford 10.21 1
10 Tiara Williams Lincoln 10.26 1
11 Jen Mueller Franklin 10.33 2
12 Becky Stubler Saline 10.35 2
13 Becca Stork Troy 10.41 2
14 Emily Herbon Troy 10.52 2
15 Shelbi Post Saline 10.70 2
16 Sarah Aberasturi Hartland 11.21 1

Event 20 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christienne Linton Romulus 8.74 8
2 Chelsea Ross Wayne 9.40 7
3 Amanda Maher Pioneer 9.44 6
4 Sophia Kunselaman Pioneer "b" 9.79 5
5 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 10.07 4
6 Dominique Corley Pioneer 10.11 3
7 Kaylee Gittleson Pioneer "b" 11.61 2
8 Sharonda Vesey Romulus 12.78 1

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Leptich Saline 5:11.81 8
2 Courtney Calka Stevenson 5:15.95 7
3 Marina Aguilera Monroe 5:30.83 6
4 Rachel Carter Southfield C 5:34.46 5
5 Theresa Hencsie Troy 5:37.73 4
6 Miriam Holzman Pioneer 5:39.30 3
7 Rosanna Niehausler Pioneer 5:39.54 2
8 Nikki Leonard Troy 5:44.91 1
9 Chelsie Noble Saline 5:51.95
10 Gabby DeFlorio Farmington 5:52.43
11 Jessica Miller Monroe 5:54.65
12 Christina Joss Stevenson 6:00.24
13 Amy Creutz Saline "b" 6:03.78
14 Meghan Skinner Hartland 6:07.55
15 Christina Gonzalez Saline "b" 6:11.67
16 Sara MacDonald Lakeland 6:15.02
17 Janell Herrick Dakota 6:24.10
18 Tiffany VanOrden Franklin 6:24.74
19 Brooke Verlinden Dakota 6:30.68
20 Rachel Kozma Lakeland 6:31.44
21 Megan Wickens Franklin 6:35.26

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Moriset Troy 10:54.83 8
2 Grace Green Troy 11:16.38 7
3 Rosanna Niehausler Pioneer 12:03.67 6
4 Julie Cantelon Pioneer 12:05.67 5
5 Amy Creutz Saline "b" 12:39.18 4
6 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez Hartland 12:43.48 3
7 Chirstina Gonzalez Saline 12:58.39 2
8 Sarah Ball Dakota 13:02.10 1
9 Kathleen Mcgowan Farmington 13:35.74
10 Sophie Kohrman Dakota 13:49.36
11 Natalie Johnson Monroe 13:49.62
12 Jordan Burman Monroe 13:56.57
13 Alexa Robles Stevenson 14:42.19
14 Mackenzie Caple Loy Norrix 14:55.28
15 Claire Jung Loy Norrix 15:04.72
16 Megan Morrow Stevenson 15:28.09

Event 23 Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pioneer 37.76 4 10
2 Saline 38.64 3 9
3 Fort Wayne Wayne 39.61 4 8
4 Romulus 40.22 4 7
5 Troy 42.08 3 6
6 Franklin 42.12 3 5
7 Saline "b" 43.23 2 4
8 Hartland 43.28 1 3
9 Loy Norrix 43.63 1 2
10 Pioneer "b" 44.74 4 1
11 Dakota 45.15 2
12 Lakeland 46.68 3
13 Stevenson 46.96 1
14 Monroe 49.50 2

Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln 1:45.41 4 10
2 Pioneer 1:46.48 4 9
3 Saline 1:47.11 4 8
4 Pioneer "b" 1:49.81 3 7
5 Cass Technical 1:50.07 4 6
6 Fort Wayne Wayne 1:50.26 4 5
7 Romulus 1:53.77 1 4
8 Saline "b" 1:54.00 3 3
9 Farmington 1:54.01 3 2
10 Oxford 1:54.47 3 1
11 Troy 1:54.92 3
12 Hartland 1:55.20 2
13 Dakota 1:55.31 2
14 Monroe 1:55.47 2
15 Lakeland 1:57.96 2
16 Loy Norrix 1:59.03 1
17 Southfield Christian 2:00.70 2
18 Southfield-Lathrup 2:11.60 1

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Romulus 4:00.50 4 10
2 Pioneer 4:03.92 4 9
3 Lincoln 4:05.37 4 8
4 Detroit Mumford 4:07.02 4 7
5 Saline 4:12.38 4 6
6 Cass Technical 4:13.10 3 5
7 Pioneer "b" 4:14.80 3 4
8 Troy 4:19.85 3 3
9 Oxford 4:21.10 3 2
10 Fort Wayne Wayne 4:23.56 3 1
11 Saline "b" 4:25.68 2
12 Dakota 4:30.30 2
13 Farmington 4:34.60 1
14 Monroe 4:34.61 2
15 Plymouth 4:35.48 2
16 Hartland 4:44.47 2
17 Loy Norrix 4:45.75 1
18 Southfield Christian 4:53.14 1
19 Southfield-Lathrup 5:10.71 3

Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 4:17.72 4 10
2 Stevenson 4:18.33 4 9
3 Saline 4:19.53 4 8
4 Cass Technical 4:23.51 4 7
5 Pioneer 4:27.18 4 6
6 Hartland 4:29.53 2 5
7 Oxford 4:31.07 3 4
8 Franklin 4:31.12 2 3
9 Troy 4:32.65 3 2
10 Romulus 4:39.19 3 1
11 Pioneer "b" 4:41.86 3
12 Lakeland 4:42.53 2
13 Dakota 4:44.90 2
14 Saline "b" 4:45.44 2
15 Monroe 4:47.02 2
16 Farmington 4:50.96 1
17 Fort Wayne Wayne 4:51.94 3
18 Lincoln 4:59.39 1
19 Southfield Christian 5:05.00 3
20 Loy Norrix 5:30.09 1
21 Southfield-Lathrup 5:49.20 1

Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Detroit Mumford 9:35.06 10
2 Troy 9:40.62 9
3 Pioneer 9:49.00 8
4 Romulus 10:25.09 7
5 Monroe 10:25.49 6
6 Dakota 10:33.17 5
7 Hartland 10:35.84 4
8 Saline 10:38.66 3
9 Oxford 11:10.20 2
10 Stevenson 11:11.10 1
11 Franklin 11:12.95
12 Fort Wayne Wayne 11:18.40
13 Lakeland 11:22.35
14 Farmington 11:40.35
15 Loy Norrix 12:57.85

Event 28 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline 12:40.82 10
2 Pioneer 12:56.40 9
3 Monroe 13:26.39 8
4 Troy 13:31.43 7
5 Stevenson 13:34.96 6
6 Franklin 13:39.89 5
7 Farmington 13:55.18 4
8 Lakeland 14:15.99 3
9 Dakota 14:20.70 2
10 Hartland 14:33.89 1
11 Oxford 15:06.31
12 Fort Wayne Wayne 15:34.81
13 Loy Norrix 15:35.54

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pioneer 114 2) Saline 71
3) Troy 61 4) Romulus 46
5) Detroit Mumford 44 6) Franklin 29
7) Dakota 28.50 8) Fort Wayne Wayne 27
9) Monroe 25 10) Stevenson 24.50
11) Lincoln 20 12) Hartland 19
12) Pioneer "B" 19 14) Cass Technical 18
15) Walled Lake Western 17 16) Saline "B" 12
17) Oxford 9 17) John Glenn 9
19) Farmington 6 19) Southfield-Lathrup 6
21) Southfield Christian 5 22) Loy Norrix 4
23) Lakeland 3

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pioneer 75 2) Toledo Rogers 65.50
3) Detroit Mumford 56 4) Saline 47.50
5) Monroe 46 6) Romulus 32
7) Detroit Catholic Central 29 7) Cass Technical 29
9) Troy 27 10) Grand Blanc 24
11) Salem 15.50 12) Loy Norrix 13.50
13) Lincoln 12 13) Toledo Central Catholic 12
15) De Lasalle Collegiate 10.50 15) Canton 10.50
17) Mattawan 10 18) Walled Lake Western 9
18) Fort Wayne Wayne 9 20) Southfield-Lathrup 8
20) Fowlerville 8 20) Port Huron Northern 8
20) Lake Orion Comm Sch 8 24) Lakeland 7
24) Churchill 7 24) Flint Southwestern 7
27) Brother Rice 5 27) Plymouth 5
27) Southfield Christian 5 27) Hartland 5
31) Dakota 4 32) Oxford 3
33) Farmington 2 34) Franklin 1
34) Westland John Glenn 1



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2009 06:56 PM
54th Annual Kermit N. Ambrose - 3/27/2009
Huron Relays -Division II
Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
19 Cassie Ciaravino Lapeer East 8.84 8.70 2
20 Gina Vitale Riverview High S 8.54 8.75 5
21 Heather Tackett Airport 8.84 8.78 3
22 Tori Richard St Clair 9.10 8.80 6
23 Keyanni Belle Ecorse 8.14 8.81 1
24 Lindsay Chadwell Jefferson 8.84 8.89 1
25 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lak 9.24 8.89 4
26 Sydney Holley Franklin Roa 8.89 5
27 Danica Crouch Lapeer East 9.14 8.93 6
28 Heidi Highstreet Algonac High Sch 9.80 8.96 1
29 Juelan Brown Lahser 8.99 6
30 April Howard Inkster 8.74 9.07 3
31 Jennah Blanchard Lumen Christ 9.24 9.07 3
32 Courtney Drummonds Jefferson 9.24 9.13 2
33 Helena Hernandez Whitmore Lak 9.15 9.17 5
34 Kim Miller Marysville 7.80 9.28 5
35 Allie Works Otsego 10.04 9.37 2
36 Jennifer Gunn Franklin Roa 9.57 4
37 Kaley Anello Otsego 10.04 9.60 3
38 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine 9.00 9.65 5
39 S Schippert Algonac High Sch 10.10 9.89 4

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Lewis St Clair 8.10 8.08 8
2 Ciarra Adams Flint Southweste 8.10 8.09 7
3 Britteria Hill Sexton High Scho 8.33 8.19 6
4 Samantha Smith Lew Wallace 8.17 8.20 5 8.191
5 Erin Benjamin Chelsea 8.12 8.20 4 8.200
6 Dynasty Mcgee Flint Southweste 8.30 8.23 3
7 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti High S 8.25 8.24 2
8 Olivia Detroyer Chelsea 8.31 8.43 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cara Cremeans Lumen Christ 5:35.00 5:20.97 8

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Lewis St Clair 8.75 8.10q 2
2 Ciarra Adams Flint Southweste 8.00 8.10q 3
3 Erin Benjamin Chelsea 8.44 8.12q 6
4 Samantha Smith Lew Wallace 8.34 8.17q 4
5 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti High S 8.25q 5
6 Dynasty Mcgee Flint Southweste 7.85 8.30q 4
7 Olivia Detroyer Chelsea 8.44 8.31q 5
8 Britteria Hill Sexton High Scho 8.20 8.33q 2
9 Talecia Francois Ypsilanti High S 8.00 8.35 2
10 Marcia Howard Inkster 8.84 8.37 4
11 Joylisa Davis Lahser 8.37 2
12 Caroline Strasser Dearborn Divine 8.30 8.40 3
13 Alessandra Kozlowski Fenton High Scho 8.50 8.40 6
14 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor 8.60 8.53 4
15 Shantanique Elum Ecorse 8.14 8.58 1
16 Kamey Jackson Dearborn Heights 8.63 3
17 Emily Kiger Marysville 7.10 8.67 6
18 Brianna Carey Dearborn Heights 8.68 6

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
2 Megan Weschler Roosevelt 5:37.00 5:32.82 7
3 Claire Stephens Chelsea 5:45.80 5:38.33 6
4 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine 5:40.00 5:39.66 5
5 Jenae Curley Marysville 6:00.00 5:43.48 4
6 Shanita Fluker Flint Southweste 5:28.00 5:49.70 3
7 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti High S 5:45.00 5:52.44 2
8 Angela Wright North Farmin 5:45.00 5:52.66 1
9 Kennedy Geyman Jefferson 5:50.00 5:54.74
10 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 5:49.20 5:55.81
11 Cara Smock Roosevelt 5:54.00 5:58.73
12 Erin Bachler Jefferson 5:55.00 6:00.18
13 Rachel Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine 5:35.00 6:01.31
14 Kayla Gawlik Lahser 5:40.00 6:02.43
15 Taylor Thorpe Fenton High Scho 6:20.00 6:02.65
16 Danielle Shepherd Airport 6:09.00 6:10.28
17 Rachel Rosinski North Farmin 6:15.00 6:11.49
18 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer East 6:30.00 6:12.66
19 Kelsey Wright-Alexander Marysville 6:30.00 6:19.15
20 Jessica Anater Lumen Christ 6:00.00 6:19.77
21 Crystal Wilcoxen Franklin Roa 6:45.80
22 desiree Arrol Fenton High Scho 6:45.00 6:47.24
23 Ashley Pickvet Standish-Sterlin 6:10.00 6:48.36
24 Alyssa Stav Riverview High S 6:20.00 6:48.97
25 R Rogers Algonac High Sch 6:45.00 6:57.78
26 Meghan Freeman Lapeer East 6:40.00 6:58.85
27 Mackenzie Featzka Otsego 7:20.00 6:59.86
28 H Hilliker Algonac High Sch 7:10.00 7:17.70
29 Kimberly Braybrook Franklin Roa 7:24.96
30 Rachel Wilkerson Otsego 7:20.00 7:33.15
31 Julie Pahl Whitmore Lak 7:20.00 7:35.19
32 Tiara Simmons Dearborn Heights 8:28.92
-- Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lak 5:47.00 DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine 12:00.00 12:09.48 8
2 Kayla Gawlik Lahser 12:10.00 12:13.70 7
3 Jenae Curley Marysville 12:45.00 12:16.32 6
4 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine 12:10.00 12:27.88 5
5 Kayla Gagnon Riverview High S 12:48.00 12:28.77 4
6 Erin Bachler Jefferson 12:50.00 12:36.28 3
7 Julie Beaumont Chelsea 12:39.30 13:05.88 2
8 Audrey Peters Roosevelt 14:02.00 13:09.65 1
9 Elyse McKenna Algonac High Sch 13:12.56
10 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 12:59.80 13:14.28
11 Abbey LeTourneau Marysville 14:00.00 13:26.43
12 Sam Zajac Jefferson 13:20.00 13:54.73
13 Tiffany Trapp Lumen Christ 14:00.00 14:18.07
14 Kali Finger Fenton High Scho 15:10.00 14:32.84
15 Amanda Colosky Lapeer East 14:03.00 14:43.29
16 Chelsea Mcquarters Fenton High Scho 15:00.00 15:13.80
17 Morgan Hanthorn Otsego 14:50.00 15:33.90
18 Peighton Hagemeyer Otsego 14:50.00 15:58.36
19 Heather Maxon Lapeer East 14:58.00 16:00.16

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jillian Sledge Flint Southweste 9.20 9.58q 3
2 Jamie Reed Benton Harbor 8.90 9.77q 5
3 Danica Sommer St Clair 10.20 9.90q 4
4 Amber Fater Riverview High S 9.07 9.95q 4
5 Talecia Francois Ypsilanti High S 9.90 10.27q 2
6 India Carter Lew Wallace 10.24 10.30q 4
7 Riley Williams St Clair 10.20 10.32q 5
8 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti High S 10.50q 2
9 Samantha Rubick Lapeer East 10.84 10.58 4
10 Katrina Williams Chelsea 10.14 10.64 3
11 Nicole Urdahl Airport 10.64 10.84 2
12 Deanna Hooper Fenton High Scho 10.70 10.92 1
13 Michelle Arnett Marysville 11.10 10.99 5
14 Lauren Baker Dearborn Divine 9.50 11.00 1
15 Allison Luttrell Otsego 11.14 11.02 2
16 Julie Jackson Whitmore Lak 11.64 11.03 3
17 Ceara O'Leary Dearborn Divine 9.90 11.13 1
18 Emily Bougher Chelsea 10.44 11.14 3
19 Karah Warriner Lumen Christ 11.74 11.19 4
20 Casey Donovan Lapeer East 11.64 11.23 2
21 Sarah DeAgostino Lumen Christ 11.24 11.24 1
22 Kelsey Haener Jefferson 12.44 11.40 4
23 Teona Mcclendon Inkster 11.14 11.41 4
24 Dertica Buford Flint Southweste 10.20 11.53 5
25 Chelsea Hart Algonac High Sch 10.80 11.62 2
26 Lakisha Foreman Lahser 11.69 1
27 Kelli Studaker Marysville 11.90 11.86 5
28 Samantha Fleming Otsego 11.14 11.95 3
29 Alyssa Sander Fenton High Scho 10.70 11.96 1
30 Ashley Fry Lahser 11.98 4
31 C Lalonde Algonac High Sch 11.80 12.11 5
32 Holly Beasley Jefferson 11.44 13.07 1
33 Laura Braun Whitmore Lak 12.74 13.55 2
-- Collitta Carter Inkster 10.94 FS 5
-- Cierra Smith Dearborn Heights DQ 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian Sledge Flint Southweste 9.58 9.40 8
2 Jamie Reed Benton Harbor 9.77 9.54 7
3 Amber Fater Riverview High S 9.95 9.79 6
4 Talecia Francois Ypsilanti High S 10.27 9.99 5
5 Danica Sommer St Clair 9.90 10.03 4
6 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti High S 10.50 10.12 3
7 India Carter Lew Wallace 10.30 10.17 2
8 Riley Williams St Clair 10.32 10.57 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ypsilanti High School 1:48.00 1:50.04 4 10
2 Flint Southwestern 1:48.00 1:51.63 4 9
3 Sexton High School 1:51.00 1:51.66 4 8
4 Chelsea 1:52.00 1:55.09 4 7
1) Christina Coffman 2) Katrina Williams
3) Corinne Carpenter 4) Olivia Detroyer
5 Lew Wallace 'B' 1:49.60 1:56.96 4 6
1) India Carter 2) Kenya Jordan
3) Samantha Smith 4) Sanyee Francis
6 Benton Harbor 1:53.00 1:57.06 3 5
7 Airport 2:01.00 1:57.70 2 4
1) Brooke Willer 2) Kailyn Gerzich
3) Jennifer Liedel 4) Nicole Urdahl
8 Fenton High School 2:04.00 1:57.81 2 3
9 Jefferson 2:00.40 1:59.02 3 2
1) Holly Beasley 2) Courtney Drummonds
3) Valerie Leclair 4) Lindsay Chadwell
10 North Farmington 2:04.00 1:59.21 2 1
1) Samantha Young 2) Sharday Selby
3) Rachel Somers 4) Rochelle Konja
11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:59.72 1
12 Dearborn Divine Child 2:00.00 2:00.41 3
13 Lapeer East 2:01.00 2:00.80 2
1) Martha Veihl 2) Danica Crouch
3) Casey Donovan 4) Stephanie Morris
14 Marysville 1:54.00 2:01.51 3
15 Inkster 5:29.80 2:02.73 1
1) Sasla Brexton 2) Collitta Carter
3) Ladrea Austin 4) Ciara Harris
16 Roosevelt 2:03.16 1
1) Amanda Chesney 2) Kayla Isham
3) Courtney Trupiano 4) Maricella Ruiz
17 St Clair 1:53.31 2:03.48 3
1) Brittany Lewis 2) Danica Sommer
3) Riley Williams 4) Tori Richard
18 Riverview High School 1:48.00 2:03.61 4
19 Whitmore Lake 2:00.00 2:06.78 3
1) Jessica Dawson 2) Elizabeth Dawson
3) Rachel Putnam 4) Laura Braun
20 Ecorse 2:29.00 2:06.81 1
1) Shanise Snow 2) Tasha Davis
3) Shantanique Elum 4) Keyanni Belle
21 Lumen Christi 2:04.00 2:08.92 2
1) Ashley Linden 2)
22 Otsego 2:06.00 2:14.64 2
1) Kiaya Glenn 2) Ashley Holzwart
3) Kaley Anello 4) Allie Works
23 Algonac High School 2:08.00 2:14.74 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Southwestern 4:08.00 4:10.98 4 10
2 Chelsea 4:20.50 4:19.81 4 9
1) Erin Benjamin 2) Olivia Detroyer
3) Megan Hall 4) Corinne Carpenter
3 Ypsilanti High School 4:25.00 4:24.87 4 8
4 Airport 4:35.00 4:30.45 3 7
1) Nicole Olson 2) Jennifer Liedel
3) Jackie Mcenhill 4) Chelsea Culter
5 North Farmington 4:25.00 4:31.63 4 6
1) Cherie Gaines 2) Alexandra White
3) Cahill Charlotte 4) D'Arcy Ayers
6 Dearborn Divine Child 4:19.00 4:31.79 4 5
7 Roosevelt 4:37.00 4:32.39 3 4
1) Marina Resto 2) Megan Weschler
3) Cara Smock 4) Maricella Ruiz
8 Algonac High School 4:32.00 4:33.03 3 3
9 Lapeer East 4:40.00 4:33.54 2 2
1) Samantha Rubick 2) Cassie Ciaravino
3) Ashlee Eisinger 4) Emily Tysick
10 Otsego 4:42.00 4:34.37 2 1
1) Alexis Levin 2) Samantha Fleming
3) Allison Luttrell 4) Corine Fonseca
11 Sexton High School 4:18.00 4:35.68 4
12 Whitmore Lake 4:31.00 4:36.19 3
1) Amanda Bower 2) Olivia Smid
3) Julie Jackson 4) Anna Leonard
13 Marysville 4:40.00 4:41.21 2
14 Lew Wallace 'B' 4:26.80 4:45.38 3
1) India Carter 2) Samantha Smith
3) Diamond Johnson 4) Sanyee Francis
15 Fenton High School 4:55.00 4:49.54 1
16 Lahser 4:56.51 2
17 Jefferson 4:55.00 5:00.12 1
1) Lauren Carter 2) Sarah Curry
3) Liz Wight 4) Chelsea Murray

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea 10:46.00 10:24.53 10
1) Megan Hall 2) Claire Stephens
3) Danielle Dahl 4) Julie Beaumont
2 Dearborn Divine Child 10:20.00 10:28.19 9
3 Algonac High School 11:05.00 10:29.06 8
4 North Farmington 10:55.00 10:33.40 7
1) Amy Yu 2) Angela Wright
3) Annie Dube 4) Jenna Garber
5 Roosevelt 11:25.00 10:42.21 6
1) Cara Smock 2) Briana Sparks
3) Megan Weschler 4) Marina Resto
6 Flint Southwestern 10:40.00 10:43.20 5
7 Airport 10:50.00 10:48.63 4
1) Kathy Stewart 2) Kelsey Lancina
3) Alex Belinky 4) Jackie Mcenhill
8 Fenton High School 10:45.00 10:57.80 3
9 Jefferson 11:11.10 10:59.96 2
1) Erin Bachler 2) Kennedy Geyman
3) Ciara Metzoian 4) Sam Zajac
10 Otsego 10:55.00 11:08.80 1
1) Samantha Fleming 2) Allison Luttrell
3) Kylee Bernthisel 4) Corine Fonseca
11 Ypsilanti High School 11:20.00 11:28.06
12 Whitmore Lake 11:10.00 11:32.59
1) Jocelyn Cattley 2) Nicolle Smid
3) Anna Leonard 4) Keralyn Totten
13 Riverview High School 12:02.00 11:33.01
14 Lapeer East 12:00.00 11:48.63
1) Amanda Colosky 2) Meghan Freeman
3) Amy Gaylor 4) Martha Veihl
15 Lumen Christi 11:00.00 11:53.48
1) Cara Cremeans 2)
16 Marysville 12:30.00 12:19.78
17 Benton Harbor 12:00.00 12:47.11
18 Inkster 13:11.80 14:59.13
1) Briana Looper 2) Tina Davis
3) Rejean Wilson 4) Amber Brown
-- Franklin Road Christian DNF
1) Jennifer Gunn 2) Crystal Wilcoxen
3) Sydney Holley 4) Jennifer McHenry
-- Dearborn Heights Robichaud DNF

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea 4:28.50 4:19.50 4 10
1) Erin Benjamin 2) Olivia Detroyer
3) Corinne Carpenter 4) Christina Coffman
2 Flint Southwestern 4:16.00 4:20.66 4 9
3 North Farmington 4:38.00 4:40.14 4 8
1) Annie Dube 2) Cahill Charlotte
3) Alexandra White 4) Cherie Gaines
4 Sexton High School 4:48.00 4:40.77 3 7
5 Airport 4:48.00 4:41.33 3 6
1) Nicole Olson 2) Kailyn Gerzich
3) Jackie Mcenhill 4) Chelsea Culter
6 Lahser 4:45.00 4:41.36 3 5
1) Juelan Brown 2) Lakisha Foreman
3) Joylisa Davis 4) Nicole Pentis
7 Algonac High School 4:40.00 4:42.34 3 4
8 Whitmore Lake 4:49.00 4:45.93 2 3
1) Keralyn Totten 2) Olivia Smid
3) Samantha Blount 4) Jessica Alexa
9 Dearborn Divine Child 4:44.00 4:48.05 3 2
10 St Clair 4:55.42 4:49.88 2 1
1) Brittany Lewis 2) Danica Sommer
3) Riley Williams 4) Meaghan Pawson
11 Otsego 4:45.00 4:53.09 3
1) Alexis Levin 2) Allison Luttrell
3) Kylee Bernthisel 4) Corine Fonseca
12 Ypsilanti High School 4:30.00 4:57.94 4
13 Roosevelt 5:15.00 5:01.00 1
1) Amanda Chesney 2) Kayla Isham
3) Maricella Ruiz 4) Briana Sparks
14 Lew Wallace 'B' 3:05.90 5:02.81 4
1) Sanyee Francis 2) Raven Francis
3) Diamond Johnson 4) Diamond Johnson
15 Marysville 5:10.00 5:03.20 2
16 Fenton High School 5:20.00 5:05.78 1
17 Benton Harbor 5:02.00 5:06.14 2
18 Lapeer East 4:55.00 5:06.37 2
1) Emily Tysick 2) Stephanie Morris
3) Ashlee Eisinger 4) Jamie Caminiti
19 Jefferson 5:28.00 5:19.79 1
1) Andrea Hain 2) Kurstyn Hensley
3) Alyssa Jervis 4) Kayla Profitt
20 Riverview High School 4:38.00 5:21.21 4
21 Lumen Christi 5:00.00 5:26.92 2
1) Nicole Trapp 2)
22 Franklin Road Christian 5:29.25 1
1) Crystal Wilcoxen 2) Jennifer McHenry
3) Sydney Holley 4) Jennifer Gunn
23 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5:45.40 1

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lumen Christi 13:35.00 13:38.71 10
1) Cara Cremeans 2)
2 Roosevelt 13:48.00 13:50.39 9
1) Marina Resto 2) Megan Weschler
3) Briana Sparks 4) Cara Smock
3 Dearborn Divine Child 13:45.00 13:51.35 8
4 Jefferson 14:25.00 14:45.18 7
1) Lauren Carter 2) Kennedy Geyman
3) Ciara Metzoian 4) Liz Wight
5 Fenton High School 17:00.00 14:48.23 6
6 Airport 14:30.00 14:48.33 5
1) Brooke Willer 2) Saige Stump
3) Alex Belinky 4) Kelsey Lancina
7 Otsego 14:28.00 14:52.65 4
1) Corine Fonseca 2) Leah Wagoner
3) Alexis Levin 4) Kylee Bernthisel
8 Riverview High School 14:11.00 15:01.49 3
9 Chelsea 14:30.10 15:08.84 2
1) Courtney Maher 2) Katie Lindauer
3) Jenna McGrath 4) Megan Staelgraeve
10 Whitmore Lake 14:49.00 15:43.04 1
1) Jocelyn Cattley 2) Anna Leonard
3) Nicolle Smid 4) Amanda Bower
11 Lapeer East 16:17.00 16:35.83
1) Olivia Patercsak 2) Amy Gaylor
3) Amanda Herr 4) Alahnna Linton
12 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 16:36.13

Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Clair 38.34 41.27 4 10
2 Airport 38.50 41.29 4 9
3 Ypsilanti High School 38.00 41.97 5 8
4 Lapeer East 40.00 42.27 4 7
5 North Farmington 41.50 42.65 3 6
6 Flint Southwestern 40.00 43.19 4 5
7 Chelsea 38.00 43.28 5 4
8 Dearborn Divine Child 37.50 43.39 5 3
9 Benton Harbor 36.00 43.41 5 2
10 Fenton High School 45.37 1 1
11 Marysville 45.45 1
12 Whitmore Lake 44.00 45.53 2
13 Lahser 47.00 46.02 2
14 Inkster 42.50 46.29 3
15 Jefferson 47.00 47.60 2
16 Algonac High School 44.80 47.75 3

Girls High Jump Minimum 4-4
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sada Adams Inkster 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 8
2 Olivia Smid Whitmore Lak 5-01.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 7
3 Ceara O'Leary Dearborn Divine 4-06.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Samantha Fleming Otsego 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Jenny Squires Chelsea 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Delisia Morris Ypsilanti High S 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 2.50
6 Samantha Young North Farmin 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 2.50
8 Jillian Hartley Lumen Christ 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Karon Boyd Dearborn Heights J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Alyssa Sander Fenton High Scho J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Tequlia Fluker Flint Southweste 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Erica Fraley Marysville 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Kamey Jackson Dearborn Heights J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Julie Gilbert Fenton High Scho J4-08.00 1.42m
15 Nicole Olson Airport 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lak 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Paige Houghtaling Lapeer East 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Kathleen Phillips Riverview High S 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Trisha Agner Jefferson 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Nicole Trapp Lumen Christ 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Katie Fenech Dearborn Divine 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Samantha Rubick Lapeer East 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Courtney Smith Marysville 4-06.00 NH
-- Kelsey Haener Jefferson 4-06.00 NH
-- C Champaigne Algonac High Sch 4-06.00 NH
-- Erin Knopp Otsego 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Minimum 7-0
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lauren Dark Chelsea 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 8
2 Michelle Arnett Marysville 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 7
3 Taylor Mcguffie Lapeer East 9-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Briana Sparks Roosevelt 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m 5
5 Erica Marcos North Farmin 8-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 4
6 Stephanie Mullen Roosevelt 8-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 2.50
6 Kelli Studaker Marysville 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 2.50
-- Ciarra Adams Flint Southweste NH
-- A Smith Algonac High Sch 7-00.00 NH
-- Peighton Hagemeyer Otsego 6-09.00 NH
-- Kylee Bernthisel Otsego 7-06.00 NH
-- Elaine Johnson Chelsea 8-00.00 NH
-- Cassie Pflanzer Lapeer East 7-06.00 NH
-- C Lalonde Algonac High Sch 7-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Minimum 14-0
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caroline Strasser Dearborn Divine 16-05.00 16-01.00 4.90m 8
2 Cahill Charlotte North Farmin 16-10.00 16-00.50 4.88m 7
3 Alexis Levin Otsego 15-02.00 15-11.00 4.85m 6
4 Brittany Robinson Fenton High Scho 15-10.50 4.83m 5
5 Emily Kiger Marysville 14-08.00 15-10.00 4.82m 4
6 Talecia Francois Ypsilanti High S 15-06.00 15-09.75 4.81m 3
7 Kamey Jackson Dearborn Heights 15-09.50 4.81m 2
8 Dynasty Mcgee Flint Southweste 17-09.00 15-04.25 4.67m 1
9 Nicole Urdahl Airport 14-07.00 14-10.50 4.53m
10 Alessandra Kozlowski Fenton High Scho 14-10.25 4.52m
11 Shavonne Roberson Ypsilanti High S 14-09.00 14-10.00 4.52m
12 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine 14-07.00 14-09.00 4.49m
13 Teona Mcclendon Inkster 15-06.00 14-07.00 4.44m
14 Christina Coffman Chelsea 16-02.00 14-06.50 4.43m
15 Latoya Prewitt Dearborn Heights 14-03.75 4.36m
16 Ashlee Eisinger Lapeer East 14-05.00 14-02.50 4.33m
17 Cassie Ciaravino Lapeer East 14-05.00 14-01.25 4.29m
18 Jessica Reed Benton Harbor 15-05.00 13-11.00 4.24m
19 Jocelyn Cattley Whitmore Lak 13-00.00 13-10.50 4.22m
20 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 14-08.00 13-03.75 4.05m
21 Liz Wight Jefferson 14-04.00 13-00.50 3.97m
22 Alex DeLuca Whitmore Lak 12-05.00 12-08.00 3.86m
23 Jennifer McHenry Franklin Roa 12-06.50 3.82m
24 A Smith Algonac High Sch 16-00.00 11-08.00 3.55m
25 Ashley Fry Lahser 14-06.00 9-09.50 2.98m
26 Samantha Scott Otsego 12-06.00 9-07.00 2.92m
-- Joylisa Davis Lahser 16-00.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put Minimum 28-0
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Samantha Lockhart Sexton High Scho 40-08.00 37-02.50 11.34m 8
2 Avery Bodenmiller Airport 34-00.00 35-01.00 10.69m 7
3 Christy Jackson Sexton High Scho 34-07.00 10.54m 6
4 Tiara Carter Dearborn Heights 33-03.00 10.13m 5
5 ? Girtman Benton Harbor 32-11.00 10.03m 4
6 Shana Flanary Airport 34-01.00 32-08.00 9.95m 3
7 Kellie Boisineau Dearborn Divine 32-00.00 32-04.00 9.85m 2
8 Deborah Meeks Benton Harbor 30-00.00 31-11.00 9.72m 1
9 Trisha Jordan North Farmin 30-01.00 30-10.00 9.39m
10 Martha Veihl Lapeer East 29-00.00 29-04.00 8.94m
11 Natalie Clay Dearborn Divine 29-10.00 28-07.00 8.71m
12 Meghan Smith Chelsea 30-00.00 28-06.00 8.68m
13 K McCullough Algonac High Sch 30-00.00 28-04.00 8.63m
14 Sabria Kimble Dearborn Heights 28-02.00 8.58m
15 Morgan Todd Jefferson 29-04.00 28-01.00 8.55m
16 Caitlin Proteau Jefferson 25-04.00 27-08.25 8.43m
17 Jessica Southwick Otsego 26-06.00 27-06.00 8.38m
18 Dana Richards Otsego 26-02.00 27-05.00 8.35m
-- Megan Williams Roosevelt 32-08.00 FOUL
-- Bianca Cerasuolo Roosevelt 29-11.00 FOUL
-- Heather Maxon Lapeer East 26-00.00 FOUL
-- Ashlee Walker Chelsea 31-04.00 FOUL
-- Alicia Urben Marysville 29-10.00 FOUL
-- Mullins Mandi Fenton High Scho FOUL
-- Megan Kautman Fenton High Scho FOUL
-- K Hurlburt Algonac High Sch 25-00.00 FOUL
-- Elizabeth Dawson Whitmore Lak 25-02.00 FOUL
-- Shelby Wessel Whitmore Lak 20-01.00 FOUL
-- Shanise Snow Ecorse FOUL

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Stevens Inkster 7.16q 1
2 Damar Williams Lumen Christ 7.22 7.17q 1
3 Mitchell Long Ypsilanti High S 7.22 7.26q 1
4 B.J. Lavallis Lahser 7.28q 2
5 A Demps Sexton High Scho 6.98 7.28q 4
6 Ali Philman East Lansing Hig 7.12 7.28q 3
7 Onaje Miller Sexton High Scho 7.31q 5
8 Andrew Hunt Ypsilanti High S 7.20 7.32q 2
9 Ruben Barnett Lew Wallace 6.94 7.36 5
10 Damion Mcgee Lew Wallace 6.94 7.45 6
11 Tyler Wells Fenton High Scho 7.75 7.47 3
12 Bernard Tyler Lahser 7.48 4
13 R Banks Rogers 7.49 2
14 Temwa Phiri East Lansing Hig 7.54 4
15 Wes Hall Otsego 8.14 7.54 2
15 Jordan Johnson Oak Park 7.34 7.54 5
17 Zac Giller Chelsea 7.94 7.55 6
18 Jacob Carter North Farmin 7.34 7.56 6
19 Hayden Brown Fenton High Scho 7.35 7.57 6
20 Jason Popiel Dearborn Divine 7.41 7.62 5
21 Justin Browning North Farmin 7.24 7.62 2
22 Jodeci Mays Airport 7.54 7.62 1
23 Bran Stallworth Oak Park 7.34 7.63 4
24 Milton Sanders Otsego 8.24 7.64 4
25 Tom DeSana Roosevelt 7.84 7.66 6
26 Darius Wilcox Grosse Pointe No 8.00 7.71 2
27 S Riley Rogers 7.72 3
28 Justen Sharpe Jefferson 7.94 7.74 4
29 Quentin Draftz Airport 7.80 7.75 5
30 Joey Newland Chelsea 7.94 7.80 5
31 Nick Lee Marysville 8.54 7.83 5
32 Sebashton Sullivan Lapeer East 8.14 7.84 1
33 Jon Humenik Roosevelt 7.74 7.95 2
34 Korey Woodward Marysville 8.54 7.96 6
35 Robert McIntyre Whitmore Lak 7.74 7.96 1
36 Aaron Fernandex Lumen Christ 7.50 8.08 3
37 Raymond Mason Ecorse 7.54 8.09 2
38 Cole Jennings Jefferson 8.00 8.10 3
39 Stephen Johnson Whitmore Lak 8.24 8.14 3
40 Jonathan Pierce Dearborn Divine 7.77 8.14 4
41 Antoino Laird Ecorse 7.44 8.25 4

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Stevens Inkster 7.16 7.09 8
2 Damar Williams Lumen Christ 7.17 7.12 7
3 A Demps Sexton High Scho 7.28 7.17 6
4 Ali Philman East Lansing Hig 7.28 7.27 5
5 Mitchell Long Ypsilanti High S 7.26 7.33 4
6 Andrew Hunt Ypsilanti High S 7.32 7.38 3
7 Tyler Wells Fenton High Scho 7.47 7.48 2
8 B.J. Lavallis Lahser 7.28 7.51 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Krzyske Airport 4:36.60 4:39.24 8
2 Jimmy Maloney Roosevelt 4:44.00 4:44.35 7
3 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lak 4:44.00 4:46.22 6
4 Matt Hoshal East Lansing Hig 4:33.00 4:48.50 5
5 John Webb Jefferson 4:45.00 4:51.11 4
6 Anthony Perrotta Lahser 4:45.00 4:51.95 3
7 Steven Kerr Dearborn Divine 4:53.10 4:54.52 2
8 Tyler Peters Algonac High Sch 4:49.00 4:54.80 1
9 Ryan Pickvet Standish-Sterlin 4:50.00 4:56.59
10 John Leitz Dearborn Divine 4:58.31 4:57.15
11 Cody Coulter Lapeer East 5:00.00 4:57.34
12 Phil Marcantonio Lahser 4:58.00 4:58.37
13 Spencer Pageau Lumen Christ 4:42.00 4:59.10
14 Zach Carruthers North Farmin 5:05.00 5:01.42
15 Nick Hewitt Chelsea 4:48.00 5:02.92
16 Pat Hennig Fenton High Scho 4:55.00 5:03.31
17 Jarron Brewer Marysville 4:55.00 5:06.04
18 Thomas Harden Lew Wallace 5:12.17
19 C McCasland Rogers 5:12.28
20 Jason Horen Otsego 5.50 5:13.53
21 Mark Smith Chelsea 4:59.00 5:13.86
22 Jacob Hoeft Whitmore Lak 5:30.00 5:14.16
23 Nathan Sears Algonac High Sch 5:10.00 5:14.66
24 Nathan Ghena Jefferson 5:10.00 5:14.96
25 David Benoist Roosevelt 4:52.00 5:15.97
26 Austin St. George North Farmin 5:10.00 5:17.21
27 Alex Wasick Lumen Christ 5:00.00 5:20.67
28 Kiyel Johnson Lew Wallace 5:24.51
29 Brett Farnsworth Marysville 5:15.00 5:25.19
30 C Suero Rogers 5:30.02
31 Elliott Maneson Ypsilanti High S 5:15.00 5:30.45
32 Johathan Fowler Otsego 5.50 5:36.27
33 Daniel Gildner Lapeer East 6:00.00 5:49.18
34 George Lanier Oak Park 5:20.40 5:50.65
35 Chris Spencer Oak Park 5:28.00 6:56.21
36 Taylor Bartley Dearborn Heights 6:56.53

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Perrotta Lahser 10:10.00 10:15.07 8
2 Tony Rote Airport 10:20.00 10:23.78 7
3 Spencer Pageau Lumen Christ 10:30.00 10:25.24 6
4 Matt Gilbert Fenton High Scho 10:30.00 10:25.28 5
5 Nick French Fenton High Scho 10:30.00 10:26.20 4
6 John Webb Jefferson 10:35.00 10:42.33 3
7 Duncan Miller Dearborn Divine 10:35.20 10:45.36 2
8 Alex Lanstra Roosevelt 10:38.00 10:52.24 1
9 Alex Wasick Lumen Christ 11:00.00 10:52.59
10 Shaun Bisson St Clair 10:42.47 10:53.47
11 Andrew Kiczenski Roosevelt 10:55.00 10:54.01
12 Ted McGinn East Lansing Hig 10:50.00 10:54.38
13 Dominic Conybeare Chelsea 10:59.00 10:55.13
14 Drew Ward Whitmore Lak 10:45.00 10:57.03
15 Michael Lett North Farmin 11:40.00 10:59.36
16 James Chuang Lahser 11:00.00 11:06.75
17 Kyle McKinley Marysville 11:20.00 11:10.86
18 Ryan Pickvet Standish-Sterlin 11:30.00 11:10.93
19 Josh Rivard Algonac High Sch 11:30.00 11:12.70
20 Matt Regal Whitmore Lak 10:45.00 11:18.84
21 C Suero Rogers 11:19.47
22 Brian Bazydlo Chelsea 11:11.00 11:31.09
23 Nathan Ghena Jefferson 11:30.00 11:47.21
24 Camden Maresh Lapeer East 12:00.00 12:03.52
25 Christoph Heidenthal Ypsilanti High S 12:00.00 12:06.00
26 Harrison Stough Otsego 12:30.00 12:06.20
27 Nick Morris Algonac High Sch 12:15.00 12:17.74
28 Stephen Hintz Marysville 11:15.00 12:19.21
29 Michael Puskar Lapeer East 13:05.00 12:57.56

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keyante Saxon East Lansing Hig 8.45 8.56q 3
2 Justin Casarez Rogers 8.68q 3
3 Derek Baker Airport 9.04 8.74q 2
4 Goz Anyadegwu East Lansing Hig 8.91q 5
5 Shammah Carter North Farmin 9.34 8.92q 3
6 Caldane Miller Ypsilanti High S 8.10 8.93q 4
7 John Hanna Lapeer East 9.44 8.97q 1
8 Jordan Smith Otsego 10.14 9.00q 5
9 Steven Machin Whitmore Lak 8.94 9.00 1
10 Jonathan Mcmahan Lew Wallace 9.11 4
11 Anthony Roe Lumen Christ 9.64 9.14 4
12 Jordan Thompson Sexton High Scho 9.10 9.20 5
13 Jacob Sterling Jefferson 9.00 9.25 1
14 Paul Johnson Grosse Pointe No 9.10 9.36 4
15 Steven Ivanics Dearborn Divine 8.89 9.57 2
16 Gabriel Gutierrez Dearborn Divine 9.10 9.59 5
17 Joshua Mcmahan Lew Wallace 9.60 2
18 Travis Ostrowski Chelsea 9.84 9.63 3
19 Steven Wells Algonac High Sch 9.30 9.74 4
20 AJ Sowards Roosevelt 10.04 9.81 2
21 Drew Patterson Jefferson 9.80 9.86 5
22 Nate Jones Marysville 9.04 9.89 3
23 Andy Nelson Chelsea 9.84 9.94 4
24 Desmond Miles Oak Park 9.84 9.97 2
25 Jayce Erwin Fenton High Scho 9.85 9.99 1
26 Josh Bush Algonac High Sch 10.10 10.00 3
27 Maurice Hogan Grosse Pointe No 9.30 10.02 5
28 Eric Moody Oak Park 9.54 10.04 2
29 Danny Young Archbold 10.15 2
30 Justin Warchuck Marysville 9.34 10.29 2
31 Brian Miller North Farmin 9.54 10.39 3
32 Torian Marshall Lahser 10.63 1
33 Cody Evans Otsego 10.74 10.65 3
34 Justin Green Lapeer East 10.64 10.78 4
35 Nick Owsinek Roosevelt 10.14 10.97 4
36 Mitchell Budden Lahser 11.80 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keyante Saxon East Lansing Hig 8.56 8.56 8
2 Derek Baker Airport 8.74 8.58 7
3 Justin Casarez Rogers 8.68 8.71 6
4 John Hanna Lapeer East 8.97 8.86 5
5 Caldane Miller Ypsilanti High S 8.93 8.93 4
6 Shammah Carter North Farmin 8.92 9.01 3
7 Jordan Smith Otsego 9.00 9.06 2
8 Goz Anyadegwu East Lansing Hig 8.91 9.08 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sexton High School 1:33.00 1:33.19 4 10
2 East Lansing High School 1:33.00 1:35.16 4 9
3 Inkster 1:36.90 1:36.36 4 8
1) Terrence Stevens 2) Daerome Jones
3) Johnathan Taylor 4) Alan Freeman
4 Ypsilanti High School 1:37.00 1:36.45 4 7
5 Whitmore Lake 1:38.00 1:37.13 3 6
1) Max Griffin 2) Steven Machin
3) Robert McIntyre 4) John Los
6 Airport 1:38.00 1:37.23 3 5
1) Derek Baker 2) Jodeci Mays
3) Jordan Thoma 4) Nick Riopelle
7 Grosse Pointe North 1:41.00 1:38.41 2 4
8 Fenton High School 1:37.50 1:39.08 3 3
9 Chelsea 1:40.30 1:39.09 2 2
1) Zac Giller 2) Travis Ostrowski
3) Brandon Seagraves 4) Chris Ballow
10 Lew Wallace 1:35.00 1:39.20 4 1
1) Jonathan Mcmahan 2) Joshua Mcmahan
3) Taylor Starks 4) Andrew Titus
11 Otsego 1:44.00 1:40.03 1
1) Jacob Stephens 2) Bryan Vollmar
3) Vince Falk 4) Jordan Smith
12 North Farmington 1:42.00 1:40.27 2
1) Justin Browning 2) Shammah Carter
3) Michael Sapick 4) De'khari Wilson
13 Lahser 1:43.00 1:40.63 2
1) Stephen Foster 2) Alan Hardy
3) B.J. Lavallis 4) Bernard Tyler
14 Rogers 1:41.45 1
1) R Banks 2) Justin Casarez
3) J Hill 4) R Jenkins
15 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:50.00 1:41.58 1
16 Lumen Christi 1:44.00 1:42.13 2
1) Damar Williams 2)
17 Jefferson 1:42.00 1:42.58 2
1) Aaron Curry 2) Justen Sharpe
3) Blaise Dubois 4) Eric Morrow
18 Dearborn Divine Child 1:38.72 1:43.36 3
19 Marysville 1:38.00 1:44.43 3
1) Matt Patterson 2) Nick Lee
3) Tyler Dunlap 4) Korey Woodward
20 Roosevelt 1:40.00 1:44.56 3
1) Andrew Matt 2) Nick Owsinek
3) Rory Needham 4) Tom DeSana
21 Ecorse 2:15.00 1:45.71 1
1) Antoino Laird 2) Andre Rice
3) Michael Adolphus 4) Raymond Mason
22 Oak Park 1:33.30 1:46.34 4
1) Jordan Johnson 2) Bran Stallworth
3) Daniel Mccullough 4) Roy Edwards
23 Algonac High School 1:48.00 1:46.85 1
24 Lapeer East 1:44.00 1:46.95 1
1) Alex Zavislak 2) Sebashton Sullivan
3) Dylan Rowley 4) Duncan Rowley

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lew Wallace 3.40 3:37.52 4 10
1) Ruben Barnett 2) Aaron Lewis
3) Brelen Mcgee 4) Damion Mcgee
2 East Lansing High School 3:36.00 3:37.88 4 9
3 Airport 3:43.00 3:39.94 3 8
1) Derek Baker 2) Ken Domingue
3) Derrek Williams 4) Brian Murphy
4 Chelsea 3:43.60 3:40.80 3 7
1) Riley Feeney 2) Kevin Rosentreter
3) Jesse Forner 4) Jake Dyer
5 Sexton High School 3:34.00 3:40.84 4 6
6 Roosevelt 3:44.00 3:46.67 3 5
1) Nick Martinez 2) Brandon Surcek
3) Nick Owsinek 4) AJ Sowards
7 Dearborn Divine Child 3:40.20 3:47.36 3 4
8 North Farmington 3:55.00 3:47.39 1 3
1) Ben Anens 2) Brian Miller
3) Justin Browning 4) Daniel Davis
9 Ypsilanti High School 3:35.00 3:47.78 4 2
10 Lapeer East 3:52.00 3:49.14 2 1
1) Alex Henson 2) Matt Depuy
3) Jeffrey Baeckeroot 4) John Hanna
11 Algonac High School 3:48.00 3:51.96 2
12 Oak Park 3:32.80 3:52.38 4
1) Roy Edwards 2) Eric Moody
3) Daniel Mccullough 4) Vernard Brinson
13 Jefferson 3:52.00 3:53.88 2
1) Cole Jennings 2) Aaron Curry
3) Jacob Sterling 4) Drew Patterson
14 Otsego 3:55.00 3:54.72 2
1) Eli Cheney 2) Roy Grosswiler
3) Cody Evans 4) Josh Wazelle
15 Fenton High School 3:36.00 3:56.88 4
16 Whitmore Lake 3:48.00 3:57.34 2
1) Patrik Mainez 2) Steven Machin
3) Robert Weidman 4) Robert McIntyre
17 Inkster 3:40.20 3:59.76 3
1) Rufus Baynham 2) Eric Williams
3) Daerome Jones 4) Joshua Taylor
18 Grosse Pointe North 3:56.00 4:01.50 1
19 Rogers 3:36.00 4:02.86 3
1) D Blaylock 2) C McCasland
3) R Jenkins 4) C Doyle
20 Marysville 3:55.00 4:03.04 1
1) Nick Hernandez 2) Matt Patterson
3) Adam Russell 4) David Wilson
21 Lahser 4:08.97 1
22 Ecorse 5:38.00 4:17.64 1
1) Nicholas Powell 2) Antoino Laird
3) Edward Perry 4) Raymond Mason

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roosevelt 8:38.00 8:33.64 10
1) Kody Beesley 2) Alex Lanstra
3) Drew Cox 4) JJ Budzyn
2 Dearborn Divine Child 8:47.25 8:37.58 9
3 Airport 8:32.00 8:41.00 8
1) Ken Domingue 2) Brian Murphy
3) Tony Rote 4) Evan Krzyske
4 Algonac High School 8:55.00 8:44.40 7
5 East Lansing High School 8:38.00 8:51.14 6
6 Sexton High School 8:50.00 8:57.57 5
7 Marysville 9:00.00 9:01.81 4
1) Jarron Brewer 2) Tyler Gold
3) Justin Piper 4) Chris Seaford
8 Jefferson 9:30.00 9:02.99 3
1) Chance Jennings 2) John Webb
3) Nathan Ghena 4) Aaron Curry
9 Rogers 9:04.37 2
1) A Flores 2) C Suero
3) C McCasland 4)
10 Lew Wallace 9:20.00 9:06.07 1
1) Kiyel Johnson 2) isaiah lee
3) Aaron Lewis 4) Brandon Perry-hall
11 Whitmore Lake 8:48.00 9:06.92
1) Zach Carpenter 2) Patrik Mainez
3) Alex Dewey 4) John Munro
12 Fenton High School 8:40.00 9:08.14
13 Lapeer East 9:20.00 9:11.62
1) Jeffrey Baeckeroot 2) Cody Coulter
3) Bryan Bush 4) Matt Depuy
14 North Farmington 9:10.00 9:16.11
1) Zach Carruthers 2) Michael Lett
3) Tyler Kus 4) Ben Anens
15 Ypsilanti High School 8:47.00 9:19.85
16 Otsego 10.00 9:25.26
1) Josh Wazelle 2) Sam Johnson
3) Roy Grosswiler 4) Eli Cheney
17 Oak Park 8:40.80 9:42.74
1) Chris Butler 2) Kenon Weaver
3) Xavier Lowe 4) George Lanier
18 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 11:00.00 9:43.80
19 Chelsea 9:59.00 9:44.42
1) Martin Harris 2) Tao Hu
3) Jeff Minzey 4) Nick Hewitt
20 Inkster 10:03.30 10:12.29
1) Rufus Baynham 2)

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ypsilanti High School 3:50.00 3:49.16 4 10
2 Sexton High School 3:46.00 3:54.06 4 9
3 Whitmore Lake 3:50.00 3:55.20 4 8
1) Mike Youngs 2) Alex Cattley
3) Steven Machin 4) John Los
4 Grosse Pointe North 4:10.00 3:56.68 2 7
5 Algonac High School 4:00.00 3:57.29 3 6
6 Airport 4:01.00 3:57.68 3 5
1) Alex Lancina 2) Jodeci Mays
3) Brian Murphy 4) Jordan Thoma
7 Otsego 4.30 3:57.74 2 4
1) Milton Sanders 2) Josh Wazelle
3) Nick Irving 4) Brandon Corpus
8 Fenton High School 3:46.00 3:58.30 4 3
9 Lew Wallace 2:50.00 3:58.36 4 2
1) Kiyel Johnson 2) Aaron Lewis
3) Brelen Mcgee 4) Damion Mcgee
10 Roosevelt 3:56.00 3:58.58 3 1
1) Kody Beesley 2) JJ Budzyn
3) AJ Sowards 4) Brandon Surcek
11 Lumen Christi 4:10.00 4:05.66 2
1) Damar Williams 2)
12 East Lansing High School 3:48.00 4:05.99 4
13 North Farmington 4:05.00 4:08.30 2
1) Daniel Davis 2) Justin Browning
3) Michael Sapick 4) Tyler Kus
14 Marysville 4:05.00 4:09.96 2
1) Nick Hernandez 2) Reed Hondzinski
3) Matt Patterson 4) Korey Woodward
15 Chelsea 4:04.00 4:12.59 3
1) Jake Dyer 2) Brandon Seagraves
3) Logan Yordanich 4) Charlie McCalla
16 Lahser 4:02.00 4:14.07 3
1) Chris Craig 2) Stephen Foster
3) Robert Jackson 4) Alan Hardy
17 Oak Park 03:02.00 4:15.24 1
1) Chris Butler 2) Roy Edwards
3) Parrish Stubbs 4) Xavier Lowe
18 Inkster 4:17.02 1
1) Rufus Baynham 2)
19 Dearborn Divine Child 3:57.90 4:17.49 3
20 Lapeer East 4:30.00 4:25.12 1
1) Justin Henderson 2) Jeffrey Baeckeroot
3) Kyle Griffin 4) Duncan Rowley
21 Jefferson 4:25.00 4:33.53 2
1) Cole Jennings 2) Ryan Regan
3) Blaise Dubois 4) Travis Leonard
22 Ecorse 4:37.97 1
1) Justin Davis 2) Jordan Mizell
3) Andre Rice 4) Ryan Simpson
23 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5:08.79 1
-- Rogers DQ 1 Uniform Violation 4:
1) R Banks 2) J Hill
3) A Flores 4) D Blaylock

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roosevelt 11:19.00 11:24.28 10
1) JJ Budzyn 2) Jimmy Maloney
3) David Benoist 4) Nick Martinez
2 East Lansing High School 11:20.00 11:31.79 9
3 Chelsea 11:22.00 11:41.10 8
1) Bryce Bradley 2) Nick Hewitt
3) Kevin Rosentreter 4) Mark Smith
4 Whitmore Lake 11:40.00 11:44.68 7
1) Zach Carpenter 2) Jacob Hoeft
3) Patrik Mainez 4) John Munro
5 Algonac High School 11:42.00 11:47.86 6
6 Grosse Pointe North 12:10.00 11:49.33 5
7 Marysville 12:00.00 12:03.55 4
1) Jarron Brewer 2) Tyler Gold
3) Chris Seaford 4) Justin Piper
8 Rogers 12:08.64 3
1) D Blaylock 2) C McCasland
3) R Jenkins 4) C Suero
9 Lew Wallace 11:56.00 12:08.90 2
1) Kiyel Johnson 2) isaiah lee
3) Brandon Perry-hall 4) Taylor Starks
10 North Farmington 11:50.00 12:17.44 1
1) Matt Benoit 2) Jacob Bur
3) Austin St. George 4) Mario Mikho
11 Airport 11:50.00 12:20.51
1) Ken Domingue 2) Alex Lancina
3) Matt Mitchell 4) Kyle Long
12 Lapeer East 13:20.00 12:24.70
1) Bryan Bush 2) Joe Taylor
3) John Nestor 4) Alex Zavislak
13 Otsego 14:00.00 12:38.48
1) Josh Wazelle 2) Jacob Stephens
3) William Gibson 4) Eli Cheney
14 Fenton High School 11:35.00 12:44.61
15 Dearborn Divine Child 11:41.60 13:27.45
16 Oak Park 11:25.50 13:28.58
1) Jalen Patterson 2) Kenon Weaver
3) Chris Harrison 4) Antonio Smith
17 Jefferson 14:00.00 13:42.99
1) Jim Bechard 2) Chance Jennings
3) Jacob Winter 4) Ryan Regan
18 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15:55.60
19 Inkster 15:58.32
1) Rufus Baynham 2)
-- Ypsilanti High School 12:20.00 DNF

Boys 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Airport 36.00 32.09 4 10
2 East Lansing High School 30.50 32.13 4 9
3 North Farmington 39.50 33.73 2 8
4 Grosse Pointe North 38.50 33.88 3 7
5 Rogers 36.80 33.96 3 6
6 Chelsea 39.50 34.26 2 5
7 Otsego 39.00 34.93 2 4
8 Dearborn Divine Child 32.55 34.96 4 3
9 Algonac High School 38.50 35.32 2 2
10 Ypsilanti High School 33.50 35.65 6 1
11 Jefferson 35.77 1
12 Roosevelt 37.00 35.82 3
13 Lew Wallace 35.80 36.21 6
14 Oak Park 37.19 5
15 Lahser 36.00 39.45 3
-- Marysville 34.10 FS 5
-- Sexton High School 36.00 DQ 6
-- Whitmore Lake 42.00 DQ 1
-- Lapeer East 36.00 DQ 5

Boys High Jump Minimum 5-8
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vernard Brinson Oak Park 6-03.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 8
2 Damion Mcgee Lew Wallace J6-04.00 1.93m 7
3 Jeremy Browning North Farmin 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 John Los Whitmore Lak 5-08.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4
4 Anthony Roe Lumen Christ 5-08.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4
4 Justin Casarez Rogers 6-01.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4
7 Drew Patterson Jefferson 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Ryan Wenk Algonac High Sch 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Dustin Leary Jefferson 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Nate Jones Marysville 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Kenneth Tate Dearborn Divine 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Collin Davey Algonac High Sch 5-09.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Bryan Vollmar Otsego 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Spencer Machcinski Airport 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Jacob Clinansmith Whitmore Lak 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Jordan Rutkowski Airport 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Anthony Strickland Dearborn Heights 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Andrew Matt Roosevelt 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Rod Bardsdale Ypsilanti High S 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Jayce Erwin Fenton High Scho 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Zach Nolan Lapeer East 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Charlie McCalla Chelsea 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Chris Ballow Chelsea 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Alan Hardy Lahser 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Rory Needham Roosevelt 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
26 Alex MacPhail-Fausey Fenton High Scho 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
26 Eric Rocheleau Dearborn Divine 5-04.00 1.62m
28 Robert Jackson Lahser 5-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m
28 Chris Fichre East Lansing Hig 5-02.00 1.57m
28 J Peterson Rogers 5-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m

Boys Pole Vault Minimum 10-6
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Justin Casarez Rogers 14-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
2 Amirul Mokhtar East Lansing Hig 12-00.00 3.65m 7
3 Jon Grinter North Farmin 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Jordan Smith Otsego 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
-- Chris Seaford Marysville 10-06.00 NH
-- Jay Paulun Algonac High Sch 10-06.00 NH
-- Travis Fletcher Fenton High Scho 10-06.00 NH
-- James Mihalich Algonac High Sch 9-06.00 NH
-- Noah Hermann Chelsea NH
-- Jacob Stephens Otsego 10-00.00 NH
-- C Doyle Rogers 11-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Dunlap Marysville 10-06.00 NH
-- Jesse Forner Chelsea 12-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Minimum 17-6
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dustin Leary Jefferson 19-11.00 20-10.75 6.36m 8
2 Steven Machin Whitmore Lak 21-00.00 20-05.25 6.22m 7
3 Deion Stegall Dearborn Heights 20-02.75 6.16m 6
4 Hoppe Achuonjie East Lansing Hig 20-02.25 6.15m 5
5 Jeremy Browning North Farmin 19-08.00 20-00.25 6.10m 4
6 Andrew Hunt Ypsilanti High S 19-06.00 19-11.50 6.08m 3
7 Michael Graves Airport 17-06.00 19-09.50 6.03m 2
8 Milton Sanders Otsego 17-00.00 19-07.00 5.96m 1
9 Nate Duban Sexton High Scho 19-00.00 19-02.75 5.86m
10 Andrew Matt Roosevelt 20-06.00 19-02.25 5.84m
11 R Jenkins Rogers 19-05.00 19-00.25 5.79m
12 Jordan Johnson Oak Park 20-02.00 19-00.00 5.79m
13 Tom DeSana Roosevelt 19-08.00 18-11.75 5.78m
14 Jacob Sterling Jefferson 18-02.00 18-08.75 5.70m
15 Max Griffin Whitmore Lak 18-00.00 18-06.75 5.65m
16 Stephen Foster Lahser 17-06.00 18-04.75 5.60m
17 Jacob Stephens Otsego 17-00.00 18-00.50 5.49m
18 Antonio Vinzant Dearborn Heights 17-11.00 5.46m
18 Jayce Erwin Fenton High Scho 18-02.00 17-11.00 5.46m
20 Brandon Frye Ypsilanti High S 17-06.00 17-08.00 5.38m
20 Jeff Peka Lapeer East 17-08.00 5.38m
22 John Hanna Lapeer East 19-05.00 17-07.25 5.36m
22 Justin Piper Marysville 17-06.00 17-07.25 5.36m
24 Derrek Williams Airport 17-09.00 17-07.00 5.35m
24 Daerome Jones Inkster 19-11.00 17-07.00 5.35m
24 Tyler Kus North Farmin 17-06.00 17-07.00 5.35m
27 Joey Newland Chelsea 17-07.00 17-06.00 5.33m
28 B.J. Lavallis Lahser 17-06.00 17-05.75 5.32m
29 Adam Russell Marysville 17-03.00 5.25m
30 Logan Yordanich Chelsea 18-00.00 16-09.25 5.11m
31 Brandon Perry-hall Lew Wallace 16-09.00 5.10m
32 Joey Davis Algonac High Sch 17-00.00 16-05.50 5.01m
33 Scott Mautz Franklin Roa 13-06.50 4.12m
-- Brelen Mcgee Lew Wallace FOUL
-- Stephen Yaros Dearborn Divine 19-02.00 FOUL
-- Alan Freeman Inkster 19-09.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Minimum 38-0
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stephen Rodgers Lew Wallace 52-02.00 15.90m 8
2 Micajah Reynolds Sexton High Scho 52-01.00 50-03.00 15.31m 7
3 Chase Burnett East Lansing Hig 45-10.00 48-08.00 14.83m 6
4 Travis Hauck Airport 44-07.00 45-07.00 13.89m 5
5 Alex Davis Dearborn Divine J44-04.00 13.51m 3
6 Chris Trevino Roosevelt 41-10.00 J44-04.00 13.51m 4
7 Marvin Wilson Ypsilanti High S 45-00.00 43-08.00 13.30m 2
8 Jovon Bryant North Farmin 40-00.00 42-09.00 13.03m 1
9 Kyle Kabacinski Dearborn Divine 40-10.00 42-03.00 12.87m
10 Rory Needham Roosevelt 38-00.00 40-09.00 12.42m
11 Paul Ulisse Chelsea 40-00.00 40-08.00 12.39m
12 Austin Grant Airport 43-11.50 40-06.00 12.34m
13 Dave Dover Jefferson 39-08.00 12.09m
14 Aaron Harvey Lew Wallace 39-04.00 11.98m
15 Ike Topp Otsego 35-00.00 39-03.00 11.96m
16 Pat Cummings Fenton High Scho 42-00.00 38-09.00 11.81m
17 James Stevens Ypsilanti High S 40-00.00 38-07.00 11.76m
-- Tom Trevarrow Jefferson 42-00.00 FOUL
-- Antoino Lee Ecorse 52-00.00 FOUL
-- James Vazquez Dearborn Heights FOUL
-- Caleb Pruiett Fenton High Scho 38-00.00 FOUL
-- Kyle Holloway Dearborn Heights FOUL
-- Omolara Ceasar Ecorse 48-00.00 FOUL
-- David Slusser Chelsea FOUL
-- Mike Komor Whitmore Lak 38-06.00 FOUL
-- Jeffery Clinansmith Whitmore Lak 36-00.00 FOUL
-- Skyler Blandy Otsego 32-00.00 FOUL
-- Caleb Alger Lumen Christ 38-00.00 FOUL
-- Richard Trice Oak Park 42-02.00 FOUL
-- Rodriques Jackson Oak Park 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Eric hiem Algonac High Sch 37-00.00 FOUL
-- Matt Depuy Lapeer East FOUL
-- Matthew Collie Lapeer East 40-00.00 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chelsea 67 2) Dearborn Divine Child 61
3) Flint Southwestern 60 4) Airport 45
5) Ypsilanti High School 43.50 6) North Farmington 42.50
7) Sexton High School 35 8) Roosevelt 34.50
9) St Clair 24 10) Marysville 23.50
11) Lumen Christi 19 11) Benton Harbor 19
13) Fenton High School 18 14) Otsego 17
15) Lapeer East 15 15) Algonac High School 15
17) Jefferson 14 18) Lew Wallace 13
18) Riverview High School 13 20) Lahser 12
21) Whitmore Lake 11 22) Inkster 8
23) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 7

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lansing High School 79 2) Airport 65
3) Sexton High School 43 4) Whitmore Lake 38
4) Roosevelt 38 6) Ypsilanti High School 36
7) North Farmington 32 8) Lew Wallace 31
9) Rogers 29 10) Grosse Pointe North 23
10) Dearborn Divine Child 23 10) Algonac High School 23
13) Chelsea 22 14) Jefferson 20
15) Fenton High School 17 15) Lumen Christi 17
17) Inkster 16 17) Otsego 16
19) Lahser 12 20) Oak Park 8
20) Marysville 8 22) Dearborn Heights Robichau 6
22) Lapeer East 6