2007 Oak Apple Run

back to results

Jun. 2, 2007

2007 Oak Apple Run
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 OAK APPLE 10K RUN RESULTS
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 9732 Michael Reneau ROCHESTER 29 30:56 4:59
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 9336 Janelle Lindman Farmington Hills 19 40:53 6:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 1219 Maximilian Paul Royal Oak 14 45:18 7:18
2 157 1194 Ethan Johnson Troy 14 47:05 7:35
3 198 1192 Parker McGoldrick Clinton Township 11 48:39 7:50
4 420 1185 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion 11 54:50 8:50
5 426 1237 Derek Shepard Center Line 12 54:57 8:51
6 439 1230 Mark House Troy 12 55:09 8:53
7 687 1196 Charlie Kosuth Metamora 14 1:01:26 9:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 812 1195 Nicole Weidenhamer Madison Heights 14 1:06:24 10:42
2 930 1193 April Sawyers Ferndale 11 1:30:44 14:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 8918 Andrew Barc Rochester 19 35:10 5:40
2 21 9871 Eric Hull Royal Oak 16 38:35 6:13
3 28 9797 Timothy Sunde Madison Heights 19 39:24 6:21
4 62 9349 Andrew Whiteman Royal Oak 18 42:14 6:48
5 73 9115 Elbert Lilly Royal Oak 15 42:53 6:55
6 140 9801 Steven Dodson Jr Madison Heights 18 46:41 7:31
7 164 9792 Chuck Bair Madison Heights 16 47:11 7:36
8 196 9855 Charles Hummer Clawson 17 48:36 7:50
9 209 8903 Cooper Hulswit Royal Oak 15 48:54 7:53
10 223 9134 Alex Mast Royal Oak 17 49:24 7:58
11 254 8925 Joseph Bolton Royal Oak 15 50:19 8:06
12 305 9688 Scott Watson Troy 16 51:38 8:19
13 315 9521 Julian Arche Washington 16 51:51 8:21
14 321 9447 Adam Proschek Royal Oak 16 52:07 8:24
15 322 9847 Curtis Manu Berkley 15 52:08 8:24
16 362 9377 Caleb Rapp Royal Oak 18 53:01 8:32
17 457 9867 Andrew Biebuyck Bloomfield Hills 16 55:28 8:56
18 595 9648 Derek Woodman Roseville 19 58:46 9:28
19 720 9266 Michael Todd Royal Oak 16 1:02:25 10:03
20 736 9668 Matthew Hallock Royal Oak 19 1:03:08 10:10
21 871 8894 Sean Odell Oak Park 16 1:11:24 11:30
22 884 9641 Craig Hejka Royal Oak 16 1:12:49 11:44



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 9336 Janelle Lindman Farmington Hills 19 40:53 6:35
2 147 9077 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights 15 46:51 7:33
3 149 8907 Tori Alexander Madison Heights 16 46:53 7:33
4 193 9549 Alina Gatowski Beverly Hills 17 48:32 7:49
5 194 9460 Elizabeth Koltonon Beverly Hills 16 48:34 7:50
6 258 9870 Lauren Vilders Bloomfield Hills 18 50:25 8:07
7 277 9552 Michelle Smith Berkley 19 50:58 8:13
8 353 9200 Stephanie Riley Madison Heights 16 52:56 8:32
9 355 9584 Emily McGrew Madison Heights 17 52:57 8:32
10 398 9153 Alysse Miller Clawson 18 54:23 8:46
11 438 9787 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights 15 55:09 8:53
12 464 9223 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights 15 55:33 8:57
13 468 9805 Jackie Reimann Troy 19 55:41 8:58
14 470 9631 Megan Robb Royal Oak 16 55:43 8:59
15 549 8957 Jaimie Cavanaugh Royal Oak 19 57:53 9:19
16 554 8922 Michelle Bieniek Troy 19 57:57 9:20
17 593 9433 Colleen Gitter Shelby Township 18 58:44 9:28
18 655 8999 Emily Dunn Flint 15 1:00:13 9:42
19 712 9507 Megan McGreal Clinton Twp 19 1:02:01 9:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 9729 Patrick Rizzo Rochester 23 31:03 5:00
2 4 9730 Nicholas Arciniaga Rochester 23 31:43 5:07
3 6 9739 Patrick Dantzer Grosse Pointe Pk 22 32:41 5:16
4 24 9004 Jeremy Estey Providence 20 39:01 6:17
5 33 9804 Jim Wiggin Royal Oak 24 40:00 6:27
6 91 9103 Michael Kushner Clinton Township 23 43:37 7:02
7 93 9313 Nick Zach Troy 23 43:39 7:02
8 107 9234 Benjamin Simons Ann Arbor 20 44:35 7:11
9 183 9362 Pete Braun Troy 21 48:02 7:44
10 208 9594 Troy Shipman Royal Oak 20 48:53 7:53
11 306 9553 Jason Biggs Royal Oak 22 51:39 8:19
12 385 8899 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Heights 22 53:47 8:40
13 436 9352 Matthew Shell Royal Oak 24 55:07 8:53
14 448 9308 Steve Wloszek Royal Oak 24 55:18 8:55
15 449 9752 Timothy Livingston Royal Oak 24 55:19 8:55
16 501 9725 Bernie Issa Madison Heights 22 56:28 9:06
17 680 9764 Dan Sporka Washington 23 1:01:15 9:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 9135 Laura Matchulat Redford 20 44:28 7:10
2 130 9490 Kate Baker Royal Oak 23 46:23 7:28
3 173 9444 Stacey Nyland Rochester 24 47:44 7:41
4 255 9499 Laura Frano Troy 23 50:19 8:06
5 300 9300 Hong Weng Novi 24 51:33 8:18
6 325 9526 Allison Foland Novi 24 52:13 8:25
7 326 9316 Andrea Zech Rochester Hills 22 52:14 8:25
8 359 9128 Julie Mannebach Farmington Hills 23 53:00 8:32
9 380 9391 Stacey Cauley Ferndale 24 53:42 8:39
10 384 9098 Melissa Kresin Royal Oak 22 53:46 8:40
11 395 8988 Kacey Dittmer Royal Oak 20 54:17 8:45
12 469 9494 Kim Chapman Royal Oak 24 55:41 8:58
13 539 8992 Beth Dorr Troy 20 57:37 9:17
14 563 8964 Adrienne Cleland Dearborn Heights 24 58:10 9:22
15 567 9503 Katie Krause St Clair Shores 23 58:16 9:23
16 579 9623 Laurence Lemaire Novi 24 58:27 9:25
17 596 9679 Danielle Ruger Grosse Pointe 24 58:47 9:28
18 667 9206 Lindsey Rollins Romeo 21 1:00:51 9:48
19 677 9230 Kimberly Shaffer Grand Rapids 24 1:01:10 9:51
20 683 9141 Laurel McKenna Hazel Park 22 1:01:19 9:53
21 693 9214 Emily Saulitis Royal Oak 23 1:01:32 9:55
22 695 9272 Katie Unverferth Royal Oak 24 1:01:32 9:55
23 697 8970 Meghan Collinge Rochester Hills 24 1:01:38 9:56
24 702 9612 Jessica Nivicki Oakland Township 22 1:01:45 9:57
25 708 9493 Renee Campbell Troy 21 1:01:49 9:57
26 745 9577 Andrea Jacobs Rochester Hills 24 1:03:28 10:13
27 746 9109 Sara Leach Troy 21 1:03:28 10:13
28 749 9582 Lindsey Mathus Royal Oak 23 1:03:34 10:14
29 775 9027 Heather Glovack Chicago 21 1:04:51 10:27
30 784 9132 Jessica Maschinski East Lansing 20 1:05:11 10:30
31 795 8942 Diane Brnjac Sterling Heights 24 1:05:29 10:33
32 829 9613 Rachel Nivicki Oakland Township 22 1:07:12 10:49
33 855 9566 Lindsay Church Ferndale 23 1:09:19 11:10
34 908 9073 Hansah Johnson Detroit 22 1:17:56 12:33
35 912 9458 Nancy Andrews Rochester Hills 20 1:18:35 12:39
36 913 9457 Lyndee Andrews Rochester Hills 21 1:18:35 12:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 9732 Michael Reneau Rochester 29 30:56 4:59
2 3 9731 Trent Briney Rochester 28 31:15 5:02
3 13 9777 Billy Jack Royal Oak 28 37:20 6:01
4 38 9012 Graham Forbes Washington 27 40:14 6:29
5 43 9000 Will Dyer Bloomfield Hills 27 40:25 6:31
6 46 9018 Nicholas Gadzinski Pleasant Ridge 26 40:41 6:33
7 60 9865 Duane Marrleu Okemos 25 42:11 6:48
8 66 9573 Jeff Everett Ferndale 26 42:29 6:51
9 72 9061 Justin Hulett Detroit 28 42:45 6:53
10 95 9869 Richard Bertrand Madison Heights 29 43:41 7:02
11 99 9485 Kyle Smith Royal Oak 26 43:57 7:05
12 125 9064 Benjamin Hutko Plymouth 25 46:06 7:26
13 127 9745 Josh Bardon Burton 29 46:16 7:27
14 129 8963 Jason Clancy Sterling Heights 27 46:21 7:28
15 142 8961 Justin Ciampa Sterling Heights 26 46:45 7:32
16 161 9798 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 28 47:10 7:36
17 168 9400 Trevor Herd Ferndale 26 47:27 7:39
18 180 9021 David Gannon Warren 29 47:57 7:44
19 184 9609 Michael Jahnke Royal Oak 27 48:02 7:44
20 185 9754 Christopher Cook Madison Heights 29 48:10 7:46
21 203 9220 Jason Schneider Rochester 29 48:45 7:51
22 220 9589 Andrew Nuesser Royal Oak 28 49:18 7:57
23 222 9593 Tobias Schwander Muenchen 28 49:21 7:57
24 229 9150 Ryan Meyers Royal Oak 27 49:30 7:59
25 234 9513 Brad Saarela Rochester 28 49:38 8:00
26 242 9120 Stuart Lowery Southworth 29 49:54 8:02
27 249 9019 Sean Galvin Royal Oak 26 50:10 8:05
28 264 9868 Christopher Tupper Bloomfield Hills 26 50:35 8:09
29 297 8977 Darrell Czubaj Warren 27 51:29 8:18
30 307 9496 Michael Cunningham Royal Oak 29 51:40 8:19
31 308 9306 Matthew Wilson Royal Oak 26 51:42 8:20
32 323 9404 Bryan Lively Sterling Heights 29 52:11 8:24
33 338 9291 Adam Waller Sterling Heights 27 52:39 8:29
34 375 9881 Darren Cooper Royal Oak 26 53:23 8:36
35 392 9224 Todd Seidl Royal Oak 27 54:06 8:43
36 401 9053 Douglas Hornok Sterling Heights 29 54:28 8:47
37 406 9371 Jonathan Heger Royal Oak 28 54:32 8:47
38 431 9437 Phil Jakubiak Shelby Twp 28 55:00 8:52
39 506 8971 Josh Collins Royal Oak 28 56:37 9:07
40 518 9451 Matt Tilmann Shelby Township 28 56:46 9:09
41 533 9057 Douglas Hubbard Royal Oak 28 57:23 9:15
42 559 9567 Ian Coote Royal Oak 28 58:08 9:22
43 648 9759 Sean McNally East Lansing 29 59:52 9:39
44 688 9544 Steven Shuber Royal Oak 25 1:01:26 9:54
45 694 9842 David Dobson Ferndale 29 1:01:32 9:55
46 717 9187 Chad Perry Royal Oak 29 1:02:11 10:01
47 727 9740 Jerome Gibson Waterford 26 1:02:43 10:06
48 741 9518 Gregory Weeks Berkley 28 1:03:16 10:11
49 750 9563 Adam Carlson Royal Oak 27 1:03:36 10:15
50 778 9245 Mark Sowle Royal Oak 28 1:04:56 10:28
51 783 9044 Venkata Hari Troy 29 1:05:10 10:30
52 822 9412 Ian Smith Lake Orion 26 1:06:40 10:44
53 828 9545 Dikran Callan Madison Heights 28 1:07:09 10:49
54 843 9436 Alicia Jakubiak Shelby Twp 28 1:07:53 10:56
55 909 9241 George Smith Detroit 26 1:17:57 12:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 9532 Carrie Koerner Madison Heights 26 44:00 7:05
2 212 9262 Michelle Tessmer Berkley 29 48:56 7:53
3 235 9501 Victoria Kaltz Rochester 27 49:38 8:00
4 239 9050 Kelli Holm Royal Oak 25 49:51 8:02
5 285 9127 Amy Manardo Pleasant Ridge 29 51:09 8:14
6 289 9614 Mary Owen Royal Oak 29 51:16 8:16
7 290 9673 Marissa Kinsman Walled Lake 25 51:17 8:16
8 291 9079 Lea Karavias Troy 27 51:19 8:16
9 295 9790 Kate Krasean Berkley 26 51:26 8:17
10 310 9875 Monica Schmid Birmingham 29 51:48 8:21
11 320 9193 Kristen Pytel Clinton Twp 25 52:00 8:23
12 390 9592 Jill Roberts Berkley 29 54:01 8:42
13 407 9243 Regina Solomon Royal Oak 29 54:33 8:47
14 408 9137 Melissa Mathie Washington 28 54:33 8:47
15 410 9080 Kristen Kaszeta Farmington Hills 28 54:33 8:47
16 432 9015 Erin Fox Troy 25 55:01 8:52
17 434 9321 Jen Barrett-Benson Ferndale 25 55:04 8:52
18 435 8915 Angela Baeckeroot Hazel Park 25 55:04 8:52
19 440 9785 Aysuu Baxircioglu Huntington Woods 25 55:09 8:53
20 467 9299 Nicole Weir Washington 28 55:40 8:58
21 478 9547 Leigh Ann Hindelang Troy 26 55:54 9:00
22 493 9093 Kendra Kneer Washington 26 56:13 9:03
23 504 9285 Amanda Vogler Royal Oak 29 56:37 9:07
24 509 9579 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights 26 56:38 9:07
25 515 9564 Alana Carlson Ferndale 28 56:44 9:08
26 548 9788 Deanne Brandon Royal Oak 26 57:52 9:19
27 570 9347 Katie Weigandt Detroit 29 58:17 9:23
28 574 9025 Patricia Giltinan Sterling Heights 26 58:22 9:24
29 576 9311 Katie Yaek New Baltimore 26 58:24 9:25
30 580 9385 Megan Yaek-Gabridge Richmond 29 58:27 9:25
31 592 9604 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak 25 58:43 9:28
32 605 9195 Jenni Rasmussen Farmington Hills 26 58:56 9:30
33 609 8940 Andrea Brenton Troy 29 58:59 9:30
34 611 8933 Patricia Bouladian Royal Oak 26 58:59 9:30
35 622 9156 Hayley Minton Royal Oak 28 59:22 9:34
36 625 9542 Emily Vanveelen Farmington Hills 25 59:26 9:34
37 627 9208 Amy Rosenberg Romeo 26 59:27 9:35
38 632 9071 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester Hills 29 59:32 9:36
39 642 9228 Melissa Seymour Birmingham 27 59:45 9:37
40 651 9229 Jill Shaffer Birmingham 27 1:00:01 9:40
41 654 9658 Adrienne Hazey Clawson 28 1:00:05 9:41
42 656 9104 Emily Landino Shelby Township 27 1:00:19 9:43
43 660 9619 Megan Thiry Waterford 26 1:00:23 9:44
44 666 9211 Megan Rutherford Royal Oak 25 1:00:50 9:48
45 668 9226 Sarah Sexton Royal Oak 29 1:00:57 9:49
46 671 9047 Stacey Hicks Canton 25 1:01:01 9:50
47 686 9536 Shannon McKenney Wyandotte 25 1:01:25 9:54
48 704 9863 Heidi Welk Royal Oak 25 1:01:46 9:57
49 705 9849 Elizabeth Denks Royal Oak 26 1:01:47 9:57
50 706 9459 Carrie Deemer Ferndale 28 1:01:47 9:57
51 731 9500 Angela Gabridge Detroit 29 1:02:56 10:08
52 737 9811 Lindsay Nelson Oak Park 25 1:03:09 10:10
53 738 9092 Angela Knapp Troy 25 1:03:10 10:11
54 751 9455 Kelly Zachos Rochester 26 1:03:37 10:15
55 752 9287 Meghan Vohs East China 25 1:03:46 10:16
56 755 9065 Andrea Hutting Detroit 27 1:04:03 10:19
57 759 9504 Lindsay Laneville Troy 27 1:04:10 10:20
58 761 9277 Morgan Vantongeren Royal Oak 27 1:04:12 10:20
59 772 9421 Erin Bydlowski Royal Oak 27 1:04:49 10:27
60 777 9292 Kristin Walosin Royal Oak 25 1:04:56 10:28
61 786 9028 May Gorial Madison Heights 27 1:05:14 10:31
62 801 9663 Cheryl Cunningham Royal Oak 26 1:05:44 10:35
63 806 9221 Jovita Scrogin Royal Oak 29 1:06:04 10:39
64 815 9473 Erin Fitzgibbon Royal Oak 27 1:06:28 10:42
65 824 9858 Lisa Mihelich Royal Oak 29 1:06:42 10:45
66 832 9410 Laura Ruban Brighton 27 1:07:22 10:51
67 835 9081 Jessica Kay Macomb 27 1:07:28 10:52
68 845 9016 Jessica Gable Sterling Heights 28 1:08:18 11:00
69 849 9248 Andi Steaban Auburn Hills 25 1:08:32 11:02
70 856 9578 Sarah Kennedy Madison Hgts. 26 1:09:23 11:11
71 864 9014 Stacie Foster Clawson 27 1:10:31 11:22
72 869 9152 Sarah Mikel Farmington Hills 28 1:11:21 11:30
73 881 8927 Alyson Bond Royal Oak 25 1:12:11 11:38
74 889 9100 Barbara Kuchmanich Royal Oak 26 1:13:08 11:47
75 894 9113 Jennifer Lewis Warren 27 1:14:16 11:58
76 895 9393 Anna Corbo Warren 28 1:14:26 11:59
77 905 9558 April Ayotte Farmington Hills 25 1:16:04 12:15
78 907 9203 Melissa Robin Ferndale 26 1:17:26 12:28
79 914 9430 Jill Farrand Washington 27 1:18:37 12:40
80 922 9123 Shannon Mackie Royal Oak 27 1:24:13 13:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 9645 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights 34 34:51 5:37
2 12 9793 Shane Leach Rochester 34 37:15 6:00
3 18 9511 D.J. Naylor Sterling Heights 30 38:13 6:10
4 30 9198 Aaron Richards Royal Oak 32 39:48 6:25
5 37 9225 James Senska Troy 33 40:13 6:29
6 44 9671 Phil Kauppi Mt. Pleasant 33 40:28 6:31
7 57 9585 Roman Meinen Auburn Hills 33 41:59 6:46
8 63 9254 Joe Surowiec Rochester 34 42:21 6:49
9 68 9560 Alexander Bieri Detroit 30 42:37 6:52
10 69 9813 Stephen Lovett Royal Oak 31 42:38 6:52
11 70 9231 Jeremy Short Berkley 30 42:39 6:52
12 71 9618 Joseph Sparacino Farmington 32 42:43 6:53
13 77 9562 Eric Bojonell Waterford 33 42:59 6:56
14 83 9253 David Strockis Ferndale 31 43:18 6:59
15 98 9159 Jim Moore Berkley 31 43:53 7:04
16 109 9415 Brian Surma Royal Oak 31 44:46 7:13
17 123 9852 Douglas Fry Gross Pt Frms 33 46:01 7:25
18 126 9112 Peter Levin Birmingham 31 46:15 7:27
19 145 9763 Brian Diaz Royal Oak 31 46:48 7:32
20 146 9396 Ryan Fringer Royal Oak 32 46:51 7:33
21 150 9162 Matthew Mutschler Royal Oak 34 46:55 7:34
22 159 9384 Michael Tsai Clarkston 34 47:09 7:36
23 160 9681 Tom Swartz Troy 33 47:09 7:36
24 170 9350 Jason Zbanek Troy 30 47:36 7:40
25 190 9010 Scott Fleming Royal Oak 31 48:23 7:48
26 195 9502 Mark Kenney Royal Oak 33 48:35 7:50
27 210 9365 Jeffrey Dart Belleville 32 48:55 7:53
28 218 9844 Jeff Hengeveld Rochester 30 49:11 7:55
29 224 9069 Mike Jacobs Royal Oak 33 49:25 7:58
30 226 9108 Andrew Lawson Warren 31 49:27 7:58
31 259 9827 Steven Sargent Clawson 33 50:26 8:08
32 268 9149 Freddy Mercury Grosse Pointe Woo 32 50:37 8:09
33 272 9145 Craig McQueen Waterford 30 50:44 8:10
34 274 9796 Jeff Dokho Ferndale 32 50:53 8:12
35 281 9662 Mitch Cooper Lapeer 34 51:02 8:13
36 282 9738 Robert Tallman Rochester 31 51:02 8:13
37 292 9831 Jason Ellenburg Royal Oak 31 51:20 8:16
38 302 9832 Aaron Perrault Ferndale 31 51:34 8:18
39 303 9116 David Liu Wixom 31 51:36 8:19
40 304 9650 Thomas Bahrdt Royal Oak 33 51:36 8:19
41 314 9520 Al Arche Washington 34 51:51 8:21
42 328 8980 Matthew Davis Detroit 33 52:17 8:25
43 363 9005 Daniel Fay Royal Oak 34 53:03 8:33
44 367 9836 Anthony Avendt Farmington Hills 30 53:09 8:34
45 372 9414 Nick Suciu Iii Detroit 33 53:16 8:35
46 383 9856 Christopher Lynn Royal Oak 30 53:45 8:40
47 394 9058 Chris Huber Royal Oak 34 54:15 8:44
48 397 9595 Mark Soma Royal Oak 34 54:22 8:46
49 405 9581 Mick Kulinski Royal Oak 32 54:31 8:47
50 412 8895 Gregg Ozga Lake Orion 31 54:37 8:48
51 416 9757 Dave Unger Bloomfield Hills 33 54:44 8:49
52 422 8949 Kevin Callaghan Troy 30 54:54 8:51
53 423 9815 Jason Loffredo Berkley 30 54:55 8:51
54 428 9235 Bill Simonson Grosse Pointe Far 33 54:58 8:51
55 433 9345 Matthew Votral Royal Oak 31 55:03 8:52
56 437 9281 Ronaldo Vecchi Royal Oak 31 55:07 8:53
57 453 9839 Chris Norton Berkley 34 55:24 8:55
58 454 8976 Jay Curtis Royal Oak 34 55:25 8:56
59 456 9136 Darrin Mathie Washington 34 55:27 8:56
60 463 9610 Greg Knight Novi 30 55:33 8:57
61 466 9072 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester Hills 30 55:39 8:58
62 480 9178 Ray Pachuta Clinton Township 34 55:55 9:01
63 489 9240 Matthew Sleper Royal Oak 33 56:05 9:02
64 497 9661 Mark Coburn Royal Oak 34 56:20 9:05
65 507 8979 Donald Davidoski Auburn Hills 32 56:38 9:07
66 512 9517 Jayson Weatherington Clarkston 32 56:42 9:08
67 522 9498 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woo 32 57:00 9:11
68 526 9622 Jeremy Selover Sterling Heights 31 57:04 9:12
69 543 9398 George Gaudenzi Madison Heights 30 57:46 9:18
70 564 9070 Louis Jamail Dearborn Heights 31 58:11 9:22
71 568 9508 Mike Morelli Royal Oak 33 58:16 9:23
72 583 9883 Andrew Sheridan Troy 30 58:31 9:26
73 584 9083 Eric Keipper Bloomfield 32 58:31 9:26
74 607 9837 Jason Holton Canton 32 58:58 9:30
75 608 9830 Billy Shellenbarger Royal Oak 32 58:58 9:30
76 612 9373 Timothy Kero Taylor 32 59:01 9:30
77 613 8995 Brian Dudas Walled Lake 34 59:01 9:30
78 621 9315 Jeremy Zarotney Madison Heights 32 59:16 9:33
79 637 9048 Knut Hilles Royal Oak 32 59:39 9:36
80 650 8945 Scott Brutvan Troy 33 59:58 9:40
81 653 9207 Tom Romito Royal Oak 34 1:00:03 9:40
82 658 9279 Brian Vasicek Royal Oak 31 1:00:19 9:43
83 663 9420 Dan Willy Redford 31 1:00:45 9:47
84 673 9818 Robert Shawn Myers Rochester Hills 33 1:01:04 9:50
85 684 9326 Michael Christiansen West Bloomfield 32 1:01:20 9:53
86 716 9840 Billy Kohler Ferndale 31 1:02:09 10:01
87 728 9684 Miles Uhlar Royal Oak 30 1:02:49 10:07
88 729 9117 Carl Lodato Clawson 33 1:02:52 10:08
89 730 9110 Matt Leonard Auburn Hills 30 1:02:55 10:08
90 734 9607 Peter Hollenstein Royal Oak 32 1:03:06 10:10
91 760 9760 Matt Norton Royal Oak 31 1:04:11 10:20
92 773 9147 Jody Medford Waterford 34 1:04:50 10:27
93 780 9741 Jeff Lamb Berkley 31 1:04:59 10:28
94 791 8920 Robert Beato Beato Chesterfiled Twp 34 1:05:22 10:32
95 792 9176 Roger Opsommer Sterling Heights 34 1:05:22 10:32
96 811 9239 Joel Sleper Madison Heights 31 1:06:18 10:41
97 841 8962 Nate Ciampa Warren 31 1:07:51 10:56
98 846 9017 Mark Gable Sterling Heights 34 1:08:18 11:00
99 847 9177 Ronald Owens Fraser 33 1:08:26 11:01
100 860 9062 John Hulswit Royal Oak 32 1:09:46 11:14
101 862 9540 Dan Stagner Berklwy 30 1:09:54 11:16
102 875 8950 Aaron Campos Royal Oak 31 1:11:49 11:34
103 882 9772 Steven Schaaf Royal Oak 32 1:12:23 11:40
104 915 8924 Brandon Bohland Mount Clemens 33 1:19:14 12:46



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 9833 Nicole Armbrust Birmingham 32 42:27 6:50
2 124 8955 Roxanne Carr Troy 30 46:02 7:25
3 134 9873 Jessica Bomarito Farmingtonxhills 31 46:30 7:30
4 237 8934 Wendy Bourgeois Romeo 30 49:51 8:02
5 270 9476 Dawna Kasab Royal Oak 34 50:39 8:10
6 293 9303 Meghan White Oak Park 33 51:20 8:16
7 298 9125 Danielle Majors Washington 33 51:31 8:18
8 316 9495 Krissa Corkins Holly 34 51:52 8:21
9 344 9133 Jennifer Mason Royal Oak 30 52:47 8:30
10 350 9085 Dina Khan Rochester Hills 31 52:54 8:31
11 356 9049 Cynthia Hodas Macomb 30 52:57 8:32
12 365 9884 Susan Filipek Royal Oak 33 53:06 8:33
13 369 9423 Wendy Gutowski Berkley 32 53:13 8:34
14 382 8959 Jana Chappell Royal Oak 30 53:45 8:40
15 386 9219 Gretchen Schneider Madison Heights 34 53:49 8:40
16 391 9575 Carolyn Goryl Troy 33 54:02 8:42
17 409 9190 Kim Piotruchowski St Clair Shores 30 54:33 8:47
18 418 9809 Julie Shryock Rochester Hills 33 54:48 8:50
19 443 9237 Amy Simpson Royal Oak 32 55:13 8:54
20 445 9035 Maggie Grzadzinski Chesterfield 30 55:15 8:54
21 471 8921 Kathleen Bendernagel Royal Oak 31 55:43 8:59
22 482 9160 Diana Moya Royal Oak 34 55:56 9:01
23 484 9042 Anika Halladay Ferndale 33 55:57 9:01
24 485 9197 Nicole Regner Oak Park 34 55:58 9:01
25 508 9286 Sara Vogler Ann Arbor 33 56:38 9:07
26 530 8941 Michelle Briody Farmington Hills 32 57:21 9:14
27 535 9524 Amy Carcamo Royal Oak 33 57:27 9:15
28 550 9768 Sarah Nebel Mount Clemens 30 57:53 9:20
29 562 9280 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak 30 58:10 9:22
30 565 9497 Margaret Durkee Troy 32 58:12 9:23
31 571 9322 Bonnie Bowden Royal Oak 32 58:17 9:23
32 582 9541 Jacqueline Stagner Berkley 30 58:30 9:26
33 585 9569 Sandra Daw Waterford 34 58:33 9:26
34 591 9076 Elise Kantor Novi 33 58:42 9:27
35 597 9236 Jennifer Simonson Grosse Pointe Far 32 58:48 9:28
36 598 9283 Kris Vigliotti Birmingham 34 58:50 9:29
37 602 9586 Abbey Moore Dewitt 34 58:52 9:29
38 606 9878 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak 34 58:57 9:30
39 620 8929 Kelle Boogren Bloomfield Hills 30 59:15 9:33
40 636 9812 Naomi Johnson Bloomfield Hills 32 59:37 9:36
41 645 9364 Rebecca Cross Grand Blanc 33 59:47 9:38
42 657 9835 Amy Goldmacher Ferndale 33 1:00:19 9:43
43 676 9099 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores 31 1:01:10 9:51
44 682 9250 Meghan Stepulla Sterling Heights 30 1:01:18 9:52
45 696 9270 Christina Trim Sterling Heights 34 1:01:38 9:56
46 703 8989 Jennifer Doane Rochester 33 1:01:45 9:57
47 719 8912 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills 30 1:02:21 10:03
48 732 9170 Bethany Obloy Birmingham 32 1:02:58 10:09
49 735 9608 Sandra Hollenstein Royal Oak 31 1:03:06 10:10
50 769 9841 Cherie Kohler Ferndale 31 1:04:39 10:25
51 788 9191 Heidi Plaskey Berkley 31 1:05:18 10:31
52 790 8910 Christie Aslin Royal Oak 34 1:05:22 10:32
53 803 9591 Jennifer Rhoads Novi 31 1:05:46 10:36
54 819 9791 Jennifer Harting Novi 32 1:06:35 10:44
55 820 9824 Alesha Barkholz Rochester Hills 31 1:06:38 10:44
56 830 8932 Shawn Bouda Royal Oak 33 1:07:14 10:50
57 837 9795 Brooke Hendrick Royal Oak 34 1:07:34 10:53
58 838 9363 Jean Brnjac Sterling Heights 34 1:07:36 10:53
59 852 8946 Melissa Buffington Royal Oak 33 1:08:51 11:05
60 865 9565 Amy Chu Royal Oak 30 1:10:46 11:24
61 866 9333 Bridget Gearin Berkley 32 1:10:48 11:24
62 867 9140 Jennifer McHugh Royal Oak 34 1:10:48 11:24
63 870 9246 Sowmya Srinivasan Troy 34 1:11:23 11:30
64 874 9146 Stacey McQueen Waterford 30 1:11:47 11:34
65 892 9314 Carrie Zarotney Madison Heights 30 1:13:49 11:53
66 893 9527 Angela Garlinghouse Roseville 30 1:13:49 11:53
67 897 8982 Emily De Korte Madison Hts. 31 1:14:26 11:59
68 899 9407 Susan McNab Madison Heights 31 1:14:33 12:00
69 924 8997 Judith Dunham Lake Orion 34 1:27:53 14:09
70 934 9603 Sherine Awad Berkley 33 1:51:45 18:00
71 935 9838 Janet Filek Royal Oak 33 1:52:28 18:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 9755 Carl Rundell Birmingham 39 32:16 5:12
2 11 9747 Greg Thomas Clio 38 37:11 6:00
3 20 9742 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights 35 38:29 6:12
4 26 9434 Scott Greb Washington 38 39:06 6:18
5 27 9059 William Carter Macomb 39 39:07 6:18
6 35 9817 Mike Birkett Huntington Woods 37 40:02 6:27
7 39 9735 Sean Bruce Harrison Twp 38 40:15 6:29
8 41 9472 Stephen Driker Huntington Woods 38 40:21 6:30
9 45 9341 Scott Mason Berkley 35 40:33 6:32
10 47 8886 Craig Zurcher Rochester 39 40:47 6:34
11 55 9628 Matt Weber Oxford 38 41:26 6:41
12 58 9487 Alan Warren Royal Oak 36 42:01 6:46
13 106 9571 John Dzapo Clarkston 36 44:31 7:10
14 113 9471 Vincent Demarco Royal Oak 38 45:09 7:17
15 115 9675 Richard Mackie Oak Park 38 45:10 7:17
16 118 8939 Chuck Brenner Augusta 36 45:29 7:20
17 137 9034 Robert Groves Royal Oak 35 46:35 7:30
18 139 9576 Tony Hicks Detroit 37 46:40 7:31
19 144 9821 J.D. Collins Grand Rapids 36 46:46 7:32
20 151 9810 Melvin Lenhardt Gross Pt Frms 39 46:55 7:34
21 154 9484 Robert Skates Royal Oak 37 47:00 7:34
22 155 9269 Erik Toquigne South Lyon 37 47:03 7:35
23 158 9736 Chris Lofton West Bloomfield 37 47:07 7:35
24 162 9261 Steve Teichow Royal Oak 37 47:11 7:36
25 163 9802 Joe Francis Grosse Pointe 38 47:11 7:36
26 165 8909 Glindon Ashbrook Jr Royal Oak 39 47:14 7:37
27 166 8917 Joe Baldwin Shelby Township 35 47:14 7:37
28 172 9039 Todd Hachigian Troy 35 47:42 7:41
29 174 9003 Rick Essig Commerce Twp. 35 47:46 7:42
30 176 9627 Leon Bacilio Warren 36 47:52 7:43
31 177 9087 Troy Killey Midland 35 47:52 7:43
32 187 9756 Nate Iikubo Troy 36 48:16 7:47
33 188 9102 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak 39 48:20 7:47
34 191 9530 Michael Hajjar Royal Oak 36 48:29 7:49
35 201 9652 Eric Malzahn Royal Oak 37 48:43 7:51
36 205 9276 Brad Valka Royal Oak 36 48:49 7:52
37 207 9773 Casey Gonzales Berkley 35 48:52 7:52
38 214 9068 Carl Jacobs Huntington Woods 37 48:58 7:53
39 236 8943 Matthew Brostrom Grand Blanc 35 49:47 8:01
40 240 9514 Gregory Salisbury Troy 36 49:53 8:02
41 244 9175 Pete Olsen Royal Oak 36 49:59 8:03
42 247 9680 Ed Slesak Royal Oak 37 50:06 8:04
43 252 9448 Antonio Rodriguez Keego Harbor 38 50:13 8:05
44 256 9799 Tim Lenhard Grosse Pointe Wds 39 50:20 8:07
45 260 9199 Thomas Richards Royal Oak 35 50:26 8:08
46 261 9617 John Skupien Franklin 38 50:30 8:08
47 269 9425 James McCullen Harper Woods 38 50:38 8:09
48 271 9779 Stephen Chene Farmington 35 50:42 8:10
49 286 9417 Paul Ward Detroit 35 51:10 8:15
50 299 9659 Matt Busdiecker Royal Oak 39 51:33 8:18
51 311 9334 Kevin Gearin Berkley 36 51:49 8:21
52 312 9238 Phil Skomra Royal Oak 36 51:49 8:21
53 327 9758 Jeffrey Patterson Royal Oak 37 52:15 8:25
54 332 9590 John Papuga Madison Heights 36 52:28 8:27
55 339 9342 Fai Mok Okemos 36 52:39 8:29
56 342 9173 Douglas Olds Bloomfield 39 52:42 8:29
57 366 9084 Chris Kelley Lake Orion 35 53:08 8:34
58 381 9649 Logan Summers Royal Oak 38 53:43 8:39
59 387 8986 Mark Desnoyer Ferndale 37 53:50 8:40
60 411 9318 Daniel Hoffman Birmingham 36 54:37 8:48
61 413 8994 Tim Droege Saint Clair Shore 39 54:40 8:48
62 419 8974 Ashby Corum Beverly Hills 37 54:49 8:50
63 421 9013 Gordon Ford Jr. St. Clair Shores 39 54:54 8:51
64 430 9843 Scott Canucci Lexington 36 54:58 8:51
65 475 9165 Kevin Nehilla Rochester 36 55:49 9:00
66 498 9539 Michael Sherman Ferndale 36 56:21 9:05
67 511 9429 Paul Bekemeyer Royal Oak 39 56:40 9:08
68 513 9488 Ngai Gold Redford 36 56:43 9:08
69 517 9767 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield 38 56:46 9:09
70 525 9121 Sam Lulkin Bloomfield Hills 37 57:03 9:12
71 531 9294 Ken Washington Sterling Heights 36 57:21 9:14
72 534 9783 Bruce Murphy Royal Oak 38 57:23 9:15
73 547 9478 Timothy McBurney Oxford 37 57:52 9:19
74 556 9877 Jeff Lanfear Rochester 36 58:04 9:21
75 566 9183 Bill Patterson Royal Oak 39 58:14 9:23
76 577 9789 George Renaud Troy 39 58:25 9:25
77 610 9297 James Webster Washington Twp 36 58:59 9:30
78 647 9215 Chris Savedge Hazel Park 39 59:48 9:38
79 664 9626 Scott B. Brozowski Warren 36 1:00:45 9:47
80 774 9449 Michael Santavicca Grand Blanc 36 1:04:50 10:27
81 779 9210 John Ruth Royal Oak 39 1:04:56 10:28
82 804 9461 Douglas Robinson Sterling Heights 36 1:05:57 10:37
83 807 9119 Michael Lopez Pontiac 37 1:06:05 10:39
84 850 9151 Steve Myers Farmington Hills 37 1:08:45 11:05
85 873 9002 Larry Emmert Detroit 39 1:11:41 11:33
86 931 8965 Brian Colby Ferndale 38 1:30:45 14:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 9646 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 35 42:32 6:51
2 101 9413 Amy Stasak Commerce Twp 37 44:06 7:06
3 108 9305 Sara Williams Augusta 35 44:42 7:12
4 112 9188 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield 38 45:09 7:16
5 143 9823 Andrea Collins Grand Rapids 35 46:46 7:32
6 186 9029 Olivia Gorial St. Heights 39 48:12 7:46
7 230 9634 Erin Prendergast Troy 37 49:32 7:59
8 250 9131 Julie Marks Madison Heights 35 50:11 8:05
9 266 9424 Genevieve Kotasek Royal Oak 35 50:36 8:09
10 284 9486 Beth Stubbs Chesterfield 38 51:08 8:14
11 313 9343 Karen Tsafantakis Washington 37 51:50 8:21
12 347 9570 Nicole Derrick Southfield 36 52:52 8:31
13 358 9331 Sally Fry-Mason Berkley 38 52:59 8:32
14 364 9288 Bridget Wackerly Oak Park 37 53:05 8:33
15 396 8983 Sherri Dean Oak Park 39 54:19 8:45
16 399 9340 Argenta Lucas Troy 36 54:24 8:46
17 429 9853 Carol Savage Maumee 37 54:58 8:51
18 444 9278 Martha Vartanoff Canton 39 55:14 8:54
19 458 9876 Rhonda Slazinski Bloomfield Hills 38 55:28 8:56
20 465 9320 Heather Bade Chesterfield 36 55:35 8:57
21 524 9399 Kortne Harris Southfield 37 57:03 9:11
22 529 9786 Leslie Lowell Rochester 38 57:19 9:14
23 532 9782 Patricia Rossiter Royal Oak 38 57:22 9:15
24 572 9194 Natalie Race Berkley 36 58:19 9:24
25 601 9556 Jill Anger Novi 37 58:52 9:29
26 603 9095 Debbie Koch Clinton Township 37 58:53 9:29
27 617 8891 Jody Barsh Harper Woods 38 59:05 9:31
28 624 9599 Julie Wright Fraser 39 59:22 9:34
29 634 9800 Lori Pile Birmingham 38 59:33 9:36
30 644 9845 Jeanette Kopmanis Temperance 39 59:46 9:38
31 652 9409 Teressa Michalski Wixom 37 1:00:03 9:40
32 662 9601 Kelly Stimson Ferndale 37 1:00:40 9:46
33 670 9086 Kim Kibby Coloma 36 1:00:59 9:49
34 699 9041 Christine Haiss Ferndale 35 1:01:41 9:56
35 700 9360 Denise Belanger Romeo 37 1:01:44 9:57
36 743 9574 Allison Fox Detroit 37 1:03:23 10:13
37 757 9637 Susan Pierchala Rochester 37 1:04:05 10:19
38 787 9179 Betty Palaj Troy 38 1:05:16 10:31
39 794 8896 Lori Schultz Macomb 36 1:05:28 10:33
40 797 9392 Ciara Comerford Royal Oak 36 1:05:30 10:33
41 818 9854 Debi Romero Sterling Heights 37 1:06:35 10:44
42 826 9860 Dorine Hughes Diamond Bar 38 1:06:46 10:45
43 827 9033 Erica Green Huntington Woods 38 1:07:01 10:48
44 844 9325 Michelle Carpenter Southfield 39 1:07:59 10:57
45 854 9293 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills 39 1:09:19 11:10
46 857 9467 Mary Valentage Royal Oak 39 1:09:30 11:12
47 868 9600 Tania Yarema Ray 36 1:11:12 11:28
48 876 9808 Kate Day Troy 36 1:12:03 11:36
49 903 9543 K.C Zalesin Birmingham 39 1:14:53 12:04
50 904 9533 Elyse Kolender Bloomfield Hills 37 1:14:53 12:04
51 911 9644 Kerry Rom Royal Oak 37 1:18:31 12:39
52 916 8885 Susan Hall Hazel Park 39 1:19:15 12:46
53 919 9879 Melissa Heckman Flint 37 1:21:26 13:07
54 921 9026 Aimee Gisssel Royal Oak 36 1:23:42 13:29
55 925 9168 Janet Noruk Oxford 39 1:27:53 14:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 9734 Scott Fiske Shelby Twp 43 36:00 5:48
2 14 9045 Jim Heebsh Rochester Hills 42 37:34 6:03
3 15 9369 Gary Greib Lake Orion 41 37:44 6:05
4 16 9357 Steven Harris Hazel Park 41 37:51 6:06
5 17 9765 Peter Ludwig Birmingham 43 37:57 6:07
6 22 9615 Rich Power Rochester 43 38:40 6:14
7 29 9256 Brian Tate Clawson 40 39:27 6:21
8 31 9828 Dan Inloes Huntington Woods 43 39:57 6:26
9 32 9212 Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills 40 39:59 6:27
10 34 8906 Steven Alexander Madison Heights 44 40:01 6:27
11 40 9674 Rich Lynch Berkley 42 40:19 6:30
12 42 9750 Joe Leto Grosse Pointe 43 40:23 6:30
13 75 8913 Erez Azaria Birmingham 40 42:59 6:56
14 76 9174 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 40 42:59 6:56
15 82 9356 Phillip Hamelin Clarkston 42 43:15 6:58
16 84 8889 Rob Filarecki Lake Orion 41 43:18 6:59
17 87 9657 Stephen Luyckx Troy 43 43:26 7:00
18 94 9834 Brett Balames Royal Oak 42 43:39 7:02
19 96 9621 Gary Godula Farmington Hills 43 43:42 7:03
20 111 9531 Tim Josephs Rochester Hills 40 45:06 7:16
21 117 9166 Joseph Neuenfeldt Birmingham 43 45:21 7:18
22 122 8996 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills 42 45:56 7:24
23 128 9523 Scott Bittinger Troy 41 46:18 7:28
24 138 9011 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak 43 46:39 7:31
25 152 9814 David Board Royal Oak 44 46:59 7:34
26 153 9480 Robert Prebola Livonia 41 46:59 7:34
27 175 9209 William Rowe Berkley 40 47:51 7:43
28 182 9864 Jim Zittel Waterford 44 48:00 7:44
29 189 9474 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township 40 48:21 7:47
30 204 9216 Dan Scheer Shelby Twp 42 48:46 7:51
31 215 9263 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills 43 49:03 7:54
32 227 9848 Stuart Weiss Oak Park 43 49:28 7:58
33 228 9182 Jeffery Parent Royal Oak 43 49:29 7:58
34 246 9435 Matt Howell Royal Oak 44 50:05 8:04
35 253 9587 Charles Murray Berkley 43 50:18 8:06
36 262 9353 Sal Trupiano Troy 40 50:31 8:08
37 273 9477 Randy Loken Troy 43 50:46 8:11
38 288 8904 Mark Adler West Bloomfield 43 51:15 8:15
39 296 9653 Garrett Donley Troy 41 51:27 8:17
40 318 9376 Dennis Prawdzik Lake Orion 44 51:54 8:22
41 319 8987 Chris Digiovanni Royal Oak 42 51:55 8:22
42 330 9260 Gene Teichow Harrison Twp. 41 52:23 8:26
43 346 9383 Scott Tappan Birmingham 44 52:51 8:31
44 349 9851 Joe Glaser Clarkston 40 52:54 8:31
45 360 9402 Joseph Kosinski Farmington Hills 42 53:00 8:32
46 370 9422 Jonathan Fecteau Rochester Hills 40 53:13 8:34
47 374 9022 Pete Gardella Royal Oak 44 53:22 8:36
48 378 9872 John Kwiecien Farmington Hills 41 53:40 8:39
49 379 8923 William Bliss Troy 40 53:41 8:39
50 389 9825 Robert Pagano Beverly Hills 40 53:57 8:42
51 415 9583 Jonn McCurry Lake Orion 44 54:43 8:49
52 424 9043 Venkatesh Haranahalli Troy 41 54:56 8:51
53 442 9633 George Thomas Berkley 40 55:11 8:53
54 459 9375 Alfonso Mellado Clawson 42 55:30 8:56
55 461 9761 Thomas Royal Royal Oak 44 55:31 8:57
56 462 9290 Keith Wadle Rochester Hills 42 55:32 8:57
57 473 9746 Mark Pilarski Rochester 42 55:46 8:59
58 474 9428 Mark Wilkinson Bloomfield 44 55:48 8:59
59 487 9647 Frank Woodman Roseville 41 56:03 9:02
60 488 8954 Patrick Carr Troy 43 56:03 9:02
61 490 9351 Joseph Budzinski Rochester Hills 42 56:06 9:02
62 500 9118 John Lohr Beverly Hills 44 56:27 9:06
63 503 8931 Layne Bouda Royal Oak 40 56:36 9:07
64 521 9874 Curtis Bartz Clawson 42 57:00 9:11
65 536 9067 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills 44 57:28 9:15
66 540 9506 Mike McGhee Hazel Park 41 57:38 9:17
67 551 9267 Jeffrey Toenniges Bloomfield Hills 44 57:56 9:20
68 590 8937 Jeff Bradley Huntington Woods 44 58:41 9:27
69 614 9161 Jeff Mueller Madison Heights 43 59:02 9:31
70 626 9273 Tom Utter Royal Oak 41 59:26 9:34
71 630 8900 Mark Behnke St Clair Shores 40 59:31 9:35
72 635 9665 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights 42 59:35 9:36
73 698 9635 Joe Kacic Canton 42 1:01:40 9:56
74 710 9338 Tony Lograsso Lake Orion 41 1:01:52 9:58
75 771 9264 David Tobar Ferndale 40 1:04:40 10:25
76 789 9040 Armin Hagenloch Bloomfield Hills 43 1:05:20 10:31
77 799 8960 David Charlton Berkley 44 1:05:38 10:34
78 823 9055 Kleppe Houston Fenton 42 1:06:42 10:45
79 840 9753 Jerome Peariso Sterling Hts 43 1:07:49 10:55
80 858 9307 Steven Winoker Commerce 42 1:09:41 11:13
81 886 9411 Rick Sharp Canton 42 1:12:57 11:45
82 900 9169 Michael Nowak Waterford 43 1:14:34 12:01
83 918 9509 Paul Natinsky Royal Oak 41 1:21:13 13:05



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 131 9819 Cathleen White Royal Oak 42 46:24 7:29
2 167 9090 Penny Kitchen Commerce Township 41 47:22 7:38
3 171 9440 Lori Kaliszewski Rochester Hills 41 47:39 7:41
4 202 9361 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 40 48:44 7:51
5 219 9515 Pamela Sharpley Detroit 42 49:11 7:56
6 221 9056 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 40 49:19 7:57
7 248 9007 Jacqueline Fette Auburn Hills 41 50:08 8:05
8 263 9379 Wendy Schrag Pleasant Ridge 42 50:32 8:08
9 279 9088 Dawn King Southfield 41 50:59 8:13
10 301 9217 Susan Scheer Shelby Twp 40 51:34 8:18
11 334 9289 Margaret Wade Royal Oak 40 52:29 8:27
12 345 9443 Ingrid Lucas Detroit 40 52:51 8:31
13 376 9654 Jeri Lezovich Royal Oak 41 53:25 8:36
14 388 9036 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills 42 53:56 8:41
15 400 9189 Sherri Pickford Warren 41 54:27 8:46
16 417 9780 Lori Killingbeck Farmington Hills 42 54:44 8:49
17 441 9568 Alisa Daien West Bloomfield 43 55:11 8:53
18 450 9329 Tamara Smigels Royal Oak 41 55:20 8:55
19 495 9850 Kimberly Turner Keego Harbor 43 56:14 9:04
20 538 9242 Michele Smith Troy 44 57:35 9:17
21 546 8908 Cynthia Antonis Bloomfield Hills 44 57:50 9:19
22 587 9268 Lisa Toenniges Bloomfield Hills 44 58:36 9:26
23 631 9762 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woo 41 59:32 9:35
24 639 9670 Beth House Troy 40 59:39 9:37
25 640 9258 Carol Taylor Westland 44 59:43 9:37
26 659 9275 Dina Vailliencourt Royal Oak 43 1:00:21 9:43
27 674 9416 Deborah Ward Birmingham 43 1:01:06 9:51
28 678 9466 Carolyn Rimle Royal Oak 41 1:01:14 9:52
29 685 9880 Kathryn Bartz Dearborn 44 1:01:24 9:53
30 707 9882 Michelle Miller Troy 40 1:01:47 9:57
31 711 9776 Kate Larson Troy 42 1:01:58 9:59
32 744 8985 Pam Demaeght-Brooks Berkley 42 1:03:24 10:13
33 762 9632 Beata Weiermiller Pleasant Ridge 40 1:04:14 10:21
34 781 9525 Nancy Cutler West Bloomfield 43 1:05:02 10:29
35 839 9456 Aileen Devoe Royal Oak 43 1:07:40 10:54
36 859 9512 Barbara Newton Southfield 43 1:09:44 11:14
37 861 9024 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shore 40 1:09:48 11:15
38 877 9794 Mary Ann Manescu Ferndale 41 1:12:03 11:36
39 880 9806 Linda Watson Troy 44 1:12:11 11:38
40 891 8944 Jacqueline Brown Washington 42 1:13:30 11:50
41 896 9452 Robin Walsh Bloomfield Hills 43 1:14:26 11:59
42 898 9475 Mary Jo Hickey Rochester Hills 43 1:14:30 12:00
43 917 9381 Sherry Stringer Warren 44 1:20:03 12:54
44 928 9367 Joan England Warren 43 1:28:50 14:18



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 9598 David Watkins Birmingham 45 34:39 5:35
2 25 9107 Jim Laurie Washington Twp. 47 39:02 6:17
3 48 9822 Damon Fueri Southfield 45 40:48 6:35
4 50 9142 Shawn McManus Sunrise 47 41:04 6:37
5 51 9163 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy 45 41:04 6:37
6 53 9784 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 47 41:20 6:40
7 54 9124 Paul Maguire Troy 49 41:25 6:40
8 56 9580 Stefan Kroenung Bloomfield 48 41:30 6:41
9 59 9023 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 48 42:04 6:47
10 61 9534 Kevin Leddy Livonia 47 42:12 6:48
11 64 8883 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 45 42:24 6:50
12 74 9639 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 48 42:55 6:55
13 81 9682 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 45 43:09 6:57
14 89 9105 Michael Lasley Farmington 46 43:30 7:01
15 90 9143 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 46 43:31 7:01
16 92 9181 Ronald Papke Shelby Twp 47 43:38 7:02
17 102 9727 Reed Swanson East Tawas 47 44:11 7:07
18 110 9464 Dave Mann Detroit 46 44:58 7:15
19 119 9295 Michael Wattai Troy 46 45:44 7:22
20 133 9403 Marty Lillystone Royal Oak 46 46:30 7:30
21 135 9265 Rodrigo Tobar Jr Farmington Hills 47 46:31 7:30
22 156 9769 Edward Chenhalls Waterford 46 47:03 7:35
23 178 9771 Mark Janik Lake Worth 45 47:55 7:43
24 192 9335 Joseph Hammerle Lake Isabella 49 48:31 7:49
25 197 9030 Greg Gould Clarkston 46 48:38 7:50
26 199 9748 Jeff Cunningham Livonia 45 48:39 7:50
27 211 9479 Gregory Paul Royal Oak 46 48:56 7:53
28 216 9482 Jeff Shoemaker Rochester Hills 47 49:06 7:55
29 231 9186 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak 46 49:32 7:59
30 243 8947 Tom Burke Bloomfield Twp 47 49:56 8:03
31 251 9249 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge 49 50:12 8:05
32 257 9551 Howard Cook Sterling Heights 45 50:23 8:07
33 265 9803 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake 45 50:35 8:09
34 275 8978 Douglas Darland Troy 46 50:54 8:12
35 276 9620 Gary Verrier Macomb 48 50:58 8:13
36 283 9737 Kendall Harris Novi 49 51:08 8:14
37 294 9374 Christian McTurk Bloomfield Hills 47 51:26 8:17
38 309 9469 Jeff Cleghorn Royal Oak 49 51:47 8:21
39 317 8926 Wyman Bolton Royal Oak 47 51:53 8:22
40 343 9557 Jon Austin Madison Heights 49 52:46 8:30
41 348 9282 Jerry Vecchione Macomb 47 52:52 8:31
42 354 8935 Lawrence Bowling Clinton Township 47 52:56 8:32
43 357 9319 Harold Akers Ferndale 48 52:58 8:32
44 371 9826 Brian White Royal Oak 45 53:14 8:35
45 393 9196 Gary Read Auburn Hills 47 54:09 8:43
46 425 9438 Hans Jonasson Shelby Twp 49 54:56 8:51
47 447 8930 Bill Borquez Royal Oak 46 55:17 8:54
48 472 9630 Kevin Robb Royal Oak 47 55:45 8:59
49 486 9561 Jon Blaylock Lake Orion 49 56:02 9:02
50 491 8911 Dan Asma Lake Orion 45 56:09 9:03
51 494 8938 James Brehler Rochester 46 56:13 9:03
52 502 9078 Joseph Kaperzinski Royal Oak 47 56:29 9:06
53 505 9180 Joseph Palms Ann Arbor 47 56:37 9:07
54 514 9354 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion 48 56:43 9:08
55 552 9037 Daniel Gutowski Livonia 45 57:56 9:20
56 557 9431 Timothy Ferrel Bloomfield Twp. 49 58:06 9:22
57 560 9744 John Alexander Plymouth 48 58:09 9:22
58 604 9463 James Thompson Clarkston 48 58:54 9:29
59 623 9205 James Minton Lake Orion 48 59:22 9:34
60 681 9446 Patrick Odonovan Troy 48 1:01:16 9:52
61 689 9781 Mike Preston Royal Oak 47 1:01:26 9:54
62 691 9332 David Gabis Clinton Township 47 1:01:27 9:54
63 692 9066 Mark Ignasiak Troy 48 1:01:30 9:54
64 714 9154 Henry Miller St. Clair 49 1:02:07 10:00
65 718 9184 Donald Pedde Warren 47 1:02:12 10:01
66 721 9346 Larry Webster Royal Oak 49 1:02:27 10:04
67 724 9372 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 48 1:02:38 10:05
68 726 9846 Thomas Cummins Rochester Hills 49 1:02:40 10:06
69 764 9685 Steve Wyatt Waterford 48 1:04:25 10:23
70 782 9643 Scott Newport Royal Oak 48 1:05:02 10:29
71 805 9491 Denny Behen Commerce Township 49 1:05:59 10:38
72 833 9733 Orrin Johnson Detroit 46 1:07:25 10:52
73 848 9624 Robert Crudder Roseville 45 1:08:28 11:02
74 927 8902 Paul Terbrack Clawson 46 1:28:50 14:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 9820 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 48 43:22 6:59
2 103 9368 Linda Ewing Grosse Pointe 46 44:15 7:08
3 169 9330 Shelley Feist Beverly Hills 45 47:27 7:39
4 341 8905 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights 47 52:40 8:29
5 368 8984 Claire Dedow Clarkston 46 53:11 8:34
6 455 9075 Judith Kalpin Royal Oak 47 55:25 8:56
7 481 9522 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills 48 55:56 9:01
8 516 8990 Donna Donnelly Bloomfield Hills 45 56:46 9:09
9 541 9006 Cathy Ferrel Bloomfield Hills 49 57:39 9:17
10 542 9445 Julie Odonovan Troy 46 57:42 9:18
11 553 9344 Lori Vohs Warren 49 57:57 9:20
12 615 9743 Dawn Alexander Plymouth 45 59:03 9:31
13 641 9481 Linda Reeder Westerville 49 59:43 9:37
14 646 9126 Monica Malloy West Bloomfield 48 59:48 9:38
15 713 9676 Ann Macks Redford 46 1:02:06 10:00
16 715 9751 Susan Kesterloot Royal Oak 45 1:02:08 10:01
17 740 8969 Barbara Collinge Rochester Hills 48 1:03:14 10:11
18 742 9380 Kristina South Harper Woods 47 1:03:18 10:12
19 748 9089 Cynthia Kispert Detroit 48 1:03:31 10:14
20 763 9359 Mary Smith Clarkston 46 1:04:23 10:22
21 770 9312 Laurette Yarmy Royal Oak 46 1:04:39 10:25
22 793 8897 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hils 47 1:05:28 10:33
23 796 8967 Joan Collier Royal Oak 47 1:05:29 10:33
24 802 9046 Sharon Heskitt Oxford 46 1:05:44 10:35
25 809 9129 Anne Marhoeffer Chuluota 45 1:06:13 10:40
26 810 9537 Lori Miller Evanston 48 1:06:13 10:40
27 817 9529 Julia Guerra Royal Oak 45 1:06:34 10:43
28 821 8993 Tracy Dreslinski Rochester Hills 47 1:06:40 10:44
29 836 9538 Joy Perdue Royal Oak 46 1:07:34 10:53
30 842 9427 Katherine Wilkinson Bloomfield 45 1:07:53 10:56
31 853 9138 Catherine McFarland Detroit 46 1:09:03 11:07
32 863 9555 Katherine Alarie Royal Oak 45 1:10:30 11:21
33 888 8973 Karen Cortis Novi 49 1:13:06 11:47
34 926 9492 Laura Campbell Troy 49 1:28:05 14:11
35 929 9082 Elizabeth Keating Farmington Hills 46 1:28:57 14:20
36 932 9611 Cheryl Nivicki Oakland Township 49 1:31:56 14:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 9395 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak 51 38:18 6:10
2 23 9390 Chuck Block Lansing 51 38:50 6:15
3 36 9426 Ken Stanko Clawson 52 40:06 6:28
4 52 9602 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills 52 41:09 6:38
5 79 9298 Scott Weiland Rochester Hills 52 43:05 6:57
6 80 9510 Larry Naumann Berkley 50 43:08 6:57
7 88 9094 Donn Knight Troy 52 43:27 7:00
8 121 9432 Gary Frincke Rochester Hills 52 45:49 7:23
9 136 9489 Larry Saville Windsor 53 46:33 7:30
10 141 9301 Dennis West Mount Dora 54 46:45 7:32
11 225 8953 Michael Carpenter Troy 52 49:26 7:58
12 233 9442 Terry Leeser Franklin 51 49:37 8:00
13 241 9051 Michael Holmes Clawson 51 49:53 8:02
14 267 9251 Carl Stieler Bay City 53 50:37 8:09
15 280 9397 Hank Gac Lake Orion 51 51:02 8:13
16 287 8890 Chris Jurczak Troy 53 51:12 8:15
17 324 9572 Glenn Engman Warren 52 52:13 8:25
18 361 9859 Ted Mazur Troy 50 53:01 8:32
19 373 9324 Michael Bujold Royal Oak 53 53:20 8:36
20 402 9408 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woo 54 54:29 8:47
21 403 9483 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield 54 54:29 8:47
22 446 9861 William House Sterling Hts 51 55:15 8:54
23 451 9724 Ronald Ludo Royal Oak 50 55:21 8:55
24 477 9677 Raymond Miller Royal Oak 51 55:52 9:00
25 479 8998 Philip Dunham Bloomfield Hills 50 55:54 9:00
26 499 9247 David Stahl Royal Oak 51 56:24 9:05
27 510 9204 Jeffrey Fredenburg Linden 51 56:38 9:08
28 527 8888 Jon Hayes Warren 52 57:16 9:13
29 545 9686 Kenny Benvenuti Frankline 54 57:48 9:19
30 558 9327 Jeffrey Coote Royal Oak 51 58:08 9:22
31 561 9389 Mark Wozniak Harrison Township 53 58:09 9:22
32 569 8936 Daniel Boynton Troy 52 58:17 9:23
33 578 9009 Steven Fisher West Bloomfield 50 58:25 9:25
34 588 9605 Michael Daly Royal Oak 50 58:38 9:27
35 619 9642 Daniel Schottenfels Detroit 53 59:08 9:32
36 629 9770 John Harte West Bloomfield 51 59:31 9:35
37 638 9060 Thomas Hulbert Royal Oak 50 59:39 9:37
38 661 9667 Gary Grossman Oak Park 52 1:00:40 9:46
39 672 8898 Larry Briggs Detroit 50 1:01:04 9:50
40 725 9857 William Mazmanian Sterling Heights 54 1:02:38 10:05
41 733 9074 Michael Johnson Troy 50 1:02:58 10:09
42 754 9862 Ernie Coil MacOmb 54 1:04:01 10:19
43 756 9636 Gary Stuber Fenton 52 1:04:05 10:19
44 766 9020 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Townsh 52 1:04:30 10:23
45 800 9829 Peter Noble Troy 53 1:05:39 10:35
46 878 9317 James Campagne Southfield 50 1:12:04 11:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 9244 Laura Sophiea Birmingham 51 43:48 7:04
2 232 9726 Gina Norris Detroit 50 49:34 7:59
3 238 9687 Tina Lechner Royal Oak 50 49:51 8:02
4 351 8951 Glenda Card Oak Park 51 52:55 8:32
5 427 9394 Dorothy Cotton Detroit 51 54:58 8:51
6 496 9192 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 50 56:15 9:04
7 616 9348 Elizabeth Wheatley Berkley 50 59:04 9:31
8 618 9640 Susan Eggly Pleasant Ridge 51 59:08 9:32
9 665 9439 Mary Kachnowski St. Clair Shores 50 1:00:48 9:48
10 690 9323 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 53 1:01:27 9:54
11 808 9255 Marie Takemoto Berkley 53 1:06:07 10:39
12 831 9259 Sheila Taylor Troy 50 1:07:19 10:51
13 910 9638 Jan McGlone Troy 50 1:18:08 12:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 9596 Saleem Tawwab Southfield 56 43:00 6:56
2 86 9339 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 56 43:24 7:00
3 120 9096 Bob Kosen Shelby Township 57 45:46 7:22
4 132 9816 Mike Stone Southfield 56 46:29 7:29
5 179 8893 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 55 47:56 7:43
6 181 9766 Cornelius Wright Detroit 58 47:59 7:44
7 206 9866 Dwight Holt Royal Oak 55 48:49 7:52
8 213 9651 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit 55 48:56 7:53
9 217 9418 Bill Wiitala Hamtramck 56 49:11 7:55
10 329 9222 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills 57 52:23 8:26
11 331 9111 Jack Levely Royal Oak 56 52:27 8:27
12 337 9664 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park 56 52:34 8:28
13 340 9233 Richard Simoni Warren 56 52:40 8:29
14 377 8901 Robert Ling Madison Heights 55 53:40 8:39
15 404 9519 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 57 54:31 8:47
16 452 9144 Michael McNew Birmingham 56 55:23 8:55
17 483 9185 Charles Peet Royal Oak 56 55:57 9:01
18 492 8975 Michael Coury Royal Oak 56 56:12 9:03
19 519 9328 Jeffrey D Troy 59 56:47 9:09
20 523 9548 James Kovanda Shelby Township 56 57:01 9:11
21 544 9172 Tom Obryan Evanston 55 57:47 9:19
22 555 9728 Frederick Williams Detroit 58 58:03 9:21
23 581 9465 Raymond Mote Redford 59 58:28 9:25
24 589 9441 Dennis Landis Royal Oak 55 58:39 9:27
25 643 9749 Michael Light Auburn Hills 59 59:45 9:38
26 669 9038 Richard Gutowski Clarkston 57 1:00:58 9:49
27 679 9450 Ed Stanczak St. Clair Shores 59 1:01:15 9:52
28 765 9097 Daniel Kosuth Metamora 56 1:04:30 10:23
29 767 9310 John Wright West Bloomfield 55 1:04:33 10:24
30 768 9775 Rick Shepard Center Line 55 1:04:35 10:24
31 814 9001 Robert Emick Lake Orion 58 1:06:25 10:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 537 8887 Noreen Trewyn Harrison Twp 58 57:32 9:16
2 709 9559 Christine Azbell Clarkston 57 1:01:51 9:58
3 722 9778 Gwen Ogletree Detroit 55 1:02:36 10:05
4 883 9554 Maria Meirelles Detroit 59 1:12:44 11:43
5 902 9470 Carol Coury Royal Oak 55 1:14:46 12:03
6 920 8916 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 56 1:21:31 13:08
7 923 9672 Patricia Kennedy St. Clair Shores. 58 1:25:40 13:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 1198 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills 60 44:29 7:10
2 148 1199 Greg Knoff Shelby Twp 60 46:52 7:33
3 200 1231 Michael Werner North Street 60 48:40 7:50
4 336 1213 Mark Cykowski Rochester Hills 61 52:30 8:27
5 352 1226 Bill Spurgeon Royaloak 60 52:56 8:32
6 414 1214 David Evans Ferndale 64 54:41 8:49
7 476 1200 Hank Nehilla Springfield 61 55:50 9:00
8 520 1233 James Collins Auburn Hills 60 56:49 9:09
9 528 1228 Dan Dewey Orion 60 57:16 9:14
10 573 1221 Bruce Allen Royal Oak 60 58:21 9:24
11 575 1207 Eric Malloy West Bloomfield 64 58:23 9:24
12 594 1223 Don Schiemann Birmingham 61 58:45 9:28
13 675 1197 Patrick Schackmann Mt Clemens 60 1:01:08 9:51
14 872 1187 David Warren Troy 60 1:11:36 11:32
15 879 1204 Harry Taylor Pleasant Ridge 63 1:12:09 11:37
16 885 1222 James Murray Rochester Hills 61 1:12:51 11:44
17 887 1205 Ron Williams Auburn Hills 63 1:13:06 11:47
18 906 1203 Albert Smith Royal Oak 62 1:16:19 12:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 628 1202 Leslie Alderson Clarkston 61 59:27 9:35
2 776 1239 Phyllis Klinger Birmingham 62 1:04:55 10:27
3 813 1201 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. 61 1:06:24 10:42
4 890 1206 Lynne Hill Berkley 63 1:13:19 11:49



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 460 1235 Patrick Roche Troy 67 55:31 8:57
2 586 1189 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 67 58:36 9:26
3 600 1208 John Coleman Clinton Twp 65 58:51 9:29
4 723 1225 Thomas Walker Rochester Hills 66 1:02:37 10:05
5 739 1217 George Thomas Ortonville 65 1:03:12 10:11
6 747 1209 Ted Ebersold Southfield 66 1:03:30 10:14
7 785 1220 Wallace Creek Bloomfield Hills 68 1:05:13 10:30
8 816 1215 Brian Roberts Royal Oak 67 1:06:33 10:43
9 834 1238 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 68 1:07:27 10:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 798 1236 Mary Roche Troy 66 1:05:35 10:34
2 901 9462 Rosemary Nebel Clinton Twp 66 1:14:35 12:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 114 1229 Brian Harris Royal Oak 72 45:09 7:17
2 599 1188 Jim McManus Warren 74 58:51 9:29
3 649 1232 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 72 59:55 9:39
4 701 1212 John Tanzer Troy 81 1:01:44 9:57
5 753 1190 William Penner Beverly Hills 70 1:03:54 10:18
6 933 1186 Henry Lewandowski Royal Oak 76 1:32:52 14:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 825 1227 Merion Knight Detroit 70 1:06:43 10:45
2 851 1211 Faith Walkwitz Tahlequah 73 1:08:48 11:05



AGE-GROUP RESULTS

2007 OAK APPLE TWO MILE RUN
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007

MALE FINISHERS
Place No. Name Town Ag Two Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2503 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights 24 9:51 4:56
2 2675 Mike Wilusz Hazel Park 28 10:27 5:14
3 2874 Drake Filippis Royal Oak 15 11:10 5:35
4 2796 Eric Viges Rochester 19 11:20 5:40
5 769 Charles Kingston Wixom 12 11:52 5:56
6 2530 Garrett Carpenter Troy 16 12:00 6:00
7 2848 Zachary Cieplechowicz Emmett 15 12:01 6:01
8 2546 Tony Davis Grosse Pointe Par 31 12:11 6:06
9 2977 Jim Wilkinson Southfield 37 12:17 6:09
10 810 Thomas Patterson Plymouth 14 12:20 6:10
11 2493 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 45 12:27 6:14
12 772 Jason Palmer Madison Heights 12 12:57 6:29
13 2905 Nate Jones Royal Oak 16 13:01 6:31
14 2907 Jake Virden Royal Oak 16 13:02 6:31
15 2895 Chalkey Horenstein Huntington Woods 18 13:04 6:32
16 2512 Robert Alati Troy 35 13:11 6:36
17 896 Kenny Vincent Royal Oak 11 13:16 6:38
18 913 Henry Leto Grosse Pointe 10 13:26 6:43
19 793 Dominic Notarantonio Royal Oak 14 13:32 6:46
20 2706 Benjamin Hulbert Royal Oak 16 13:35 6:48
21 818 Ryan Feist Beverly Hills 14 13:37 6:49
22 2592 Brian Kho Royal Oak 15 13:45 6:53
23 2869 Jake Knaggs Royal Oak 15 13:54 6:57
24 819 Scott Feist Beverly Hills 12 14:01 7:01
25 2906 Galen Jordan Royal Oak 16 14:10 7:05
26 2806 Richard Iii Graham Oak Park 24 14:11 7:06
27 943 Deshaun Boyer Royal Oak 13 14:15 7:08
28 841 Andrew Toloff Farmington Hills 11 14:18 7:09
29 827 Gregory Cline Royal Oak 14 14:29 7:15
30 2912 Robert Morse Royal Oak 36 14:31 7:16
31 917 Taylor Robida Hartland 13 14:32 7:16
32 2698 Jonathan Cline Royal Oak 56 14:41 7:21
33 2663 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 45 14:42 7:21
34 2510 Paul Hoef Troy 47 14:42 7:21
35 831 Chris Hoef Troy 13 14:43 7:22
36 2504 Raphael Evanoff Detroit 55 14:43 7:22
37 774 Michael Capoccia Rochester Hills 13 14:54 7:27
38 2790 Colin Walbridge Royal Oak 15 14:56 7:28
39 912 Nick Leto Grosse Pointe 12 15:01 7:31
40 834 Daniel Goike Royal Oak 11 15:03 7:32
41 947 Yousie Maizy Royal Oak 11 15:05 7:33
42 731 Chase Biondo Commerce Twp. 7 15:22 7:41
43 2743 Ken Dudek New Baltimore 40 15:26 7:43
44 2810 Josh Hobbs Madison Heights 27 15:28 7:44
45 2671 Tom Wesley Dearborn Heights 18 15:35 7:48
46 807 Don Walkwitz Tahlequah 74 15:37 7:49
47 2705 George Goike Royal Oak 50 15:41 7:51
48 2923 Roderick Owens Lathrup Village 45 15:42 7:51
49 2789 Mark Landis Royal Oak 44 15:47 7:54
50 2846 Kevin Calcagno Ferndale 30 15:49 7:55
51 752 Lucas Notarantonio Royal Oak 10 15:50 7:55
52 2564 Richard Ford Huntington Woods 46 15:51 7:56
53 2908 Grant Orthmeyer Royal Oak 35 15:54 7:57
54 871 Kevin Trumble Royal Oak 11 15:54 7:57
55 2862 Jacob Vance Pinckney 15 15:53 7:57
56 914 Matt House Troy 13 15:56 7:58
57 2878 Daniel Lovejoy Royal Oak 33 16:01 8:01
58 2975 Jim Zittel Waterford 44 16:03 8:02
59 787 Kent Peaslee Royal Oak 13 16:04 8:02
60 2894 Nolan Emlaw Birmingham 33 16:05 8:03
61 2841 Kenneth Cleary Royal Oak 36 16:06 8:03
62 933 Joseph Welsh Rochester Hills 10 16:07 8:04
63 918 Philip Lipanski Troy 9 16:09 8:05
64 2865 Craig Lipanski Troy 46 16:12 8:06
65 883 A.J. Yasso Rochester 11 16:17 8:09
66 886 Justin Asmer Rochester 10 16:18 8:09
67 748 Alex Donnelly Bloomfield Hills 10 16:21 8:11
68 904 Evan Dubois Royal Oak 10 16:23 8:12
69 2899 Michael Fitzpatrick Royal Oak 48 16:25 8:13
70 2889 John Schwartz St Clair Shores 50 16:26 8:13
71 2550 Chris Donnelly Bloomfield Hills 41 16:26 8:13
72 2835 Doug Vanni Rochester Hills 35 16:31 8:16
73 945 Cameron Asman Royal Oak 11 16:37 8:19
74 2916 Justin Epstein Huntington Woods 17 16:38 8:19
75 2575 Matthew Harbron Clarkston 37 16:41 8:21
76 2887 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield 28 16:42 8:21
77 2650 Ted Schafer Royal Oak 43 16:53 8:27
78 2902 Nate Devine Royal Oak 17 16:53 8:27
79 2571 Scott Gildner Rochester Hills 33 16:55 8:28
80 761 Curtis Notarantonio Royal Oak 11 16:56 8:28
81 887 Drew Viges Rochester 10 16:58 8:29
82 2756 James Thompson Clarkston 48 16:59 8:30
83 2662 Bill Swanteck Troy 52 17:01 8:31
84 878 Johathan Polanco Royal Oak 11 17:10 8:35
85 903 Matt Ackerman Sterling Heights 13 17:14 8:37
86 2570 David Geldhof Warren 33 17:14 8:37
87 2913 Todd Doughty Clawson 37 17:15 8:38
88 847 Wes Howell Royal Oak 13 17:16 8:38
89 2871 Timothy Morehouse Jr New Haven 26 17:20 8:40
90 2857 Michael Trudell Canton 34 17:25 8:43
91 2779 Eugene Bej Warren 47 17:27 8:44
92 954 Gregory Canner West Bloomfield 10 17:27 8:44
93 843 Ted Toloff Farmington Hills 11 17:30 8:45
94 852 Bailey Harris Royal Oak 11 17:30 8:45
95 911 Parker Dubois Royal Oak 8 17:31 8:46
96 853 Matthew Bashi Royal Oak 10 17:33 8:47
97 863 Andrew McIntire Clawson 14 17:33 8:47
98 2672 Tony Wesley Novi 50 17:34 8:47
99 848 Philip Devoe Royal Oak 12 17:34 8:47
100 2831 Dan Ackerman Sterling Heights 16 17:34 8:47
101 2924 Kenneth Owens Royal Oak 34 17:36 8:48
102 953 Josh Kingston Wixom 9 17:40 8:50
103 2523 Philip Breisch Royal Oak 27 17:43 8:52
104 754 Maxwell Bailiff Royal Oak 10 17:47 8:54
105 2764 John McIntire Clawson 51 17:51 8:56
106 2807 Richard Jr Graham Oak Park 49 17:52 8:56
107 2593 Bruce Kidder Royal Oak 56 17:53 8:57
108 946 Andrew Glenn Royal Oak 12 17:59 9:00
109 2609 Timothy Maskill Rochester 54 18:03 9:02
110 2676 Michael Yarmy Royal Oak 46 18:03 9:02
111 942 Tim Brown Royal Oak 13 18:05 9:03
112 2734 Matthew Shell Royal Oak 24 18:10 9:05
113 940 Jesse Freedman Royal Oak 12 18:11 9:06
114 2817 Vince Notarantonio Royal Oak 44 18:21 9:11
115 935 Ely Tama Farmington Hills 60 18:24 9:12
116 2861 Dwayne Hayes Farmington Hills 40 18:25 9:13
117 2828 Randolph Lhote Clinton Twp 44 18:25 9:13
118 908 Nicholas Suarez Berkley 13 18:26 9:13
119 2897 Heath Lemons Auburn Hills 26 18:29 9:15
120 936 Robert Hickson Orchard Lake 9 18:30 9:15
121 778 Timothy Beardslee Troy 13 18:36 9:18
122 2518 Robert Beardslee Troy 49 18:36 9:18
123 746 Luca Hagenloch Bloomfield Hills 10 18:38 9:19
124 837 Jack Van Almen Rochester Hills 11 18:40 9:20
125 835 Christopher Dibble Rochester 10 18:42 9:21
126 751 Alan Martin Mount Clemens 10 18:43 9:22
127 2799 Edward Carruthers Windsor 36 18:51 9:26
128 2900 Steve Wyatt Waterford 48 18:59 9:30
129 2620 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights 46 19:00 9:30
130 2826 Fred Whisnant Madison Heights 49 19:00 9:30
131 2683 Jason Debandt Troy 28 19:03 9:32
132 2773 Dave Stafford Royal Oak 46 19:04 9:32
133 892 Gareth Martin Mount Clemens 7 19:07 9:34
134 2791 Jim Walbridge Royal Oak 46 19:08 9:34
135 890 Jacob Walbridge Royal Oak 12 19:08 9:34
136 2885 Kevin Quasarano Royal Oak 30 19:14 9:37
137 2832 Richard Ackerman Sterling Heights 48 19:14 9:37
138 2717 Mike Viglione Rochester 42 19:20 9:40
139 2733 Albert Santia Shelby Twp. 30 19:21 9:41
140 789 Matthew Smith Troy 13 19:23 9:42
141 2883 Dieter Fugmann Troy 38 19:23 9:42
142 2585 Jim Iwankovitsch Bloomfield Hills 34 19:35 9:48
143 897 Peter Romero Farmington Hills 11 19:39 9:50
144 885 Maddex Yasso Rochester 7 19:40 9:50
145 2820 Lee Romero Farmington Hills 41 19:41 9:51
146 2911 Barry Hurst Warren 55 19:48 9:54
147 710 Christopher Rutledge Royal Oak 12 19:50 9:55
148 2873 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield 56 19:50 9:55
149 924 Scott Wilson Reader Rochester Hills 10 19:55 9:58
150 923 Niles Filippis Royal Oak 8 19:59 10:00
151 2976 Scott Reader Rochester Hills 45 20:00 10:00
152 2649 Robert Sandler Hintington Woods 57 20:01 10:01
153 2811 Philip Ison Wyandotte 28 20:06 10:03
154 2868 Jeffrey Knaggs Royal Oak 48 20:08 10:04
155 2852 Richard Klein Royal Oak 45 20:14 10:07
156 2691 Pete Luddy Royal Oak 41 20:17 10:09
157 2557 Richard Everett Sterling Heights 51 20:25 10:13
158 743 Mitchell Collins Rochester 10 20:33 10:17
159 745 Christian Hoekwater Royal Oak 10 20:33 10:17
160 950 Grant Fournier Rochester Hills 8 20:34 10:17
161 844 Bobby Frierson Detroit 61 20:38 10:19
162 941 Cody Ferris Royal Oak 12 20:38 10:19
163 922 David Richards Royal Oak 61 20:45 10:23
164 2630 Kyle Pope Shelby Township 38 20:48 10:24
165 872 Daniel Wade Royal Oak 9 20:55 10:28
166 713 Jordan Filarecki Lake Orion 11 21:00 10:30
167 2860 Tim Kendell Royal Oak 41 21:00 10:30
168 2783 Kevin Stress Royal Oak 34 21:08 10:34
169 2918 David Bulgarelli Troy 15 21:19 10:40
170 2656 Mark Sievers Detroit 34 21:23 10:42
171 2919 Mario Bulgarelli Troy 53 21:24 10:42
172 888 Mike Poma Rochester 11 21:26 10:43
173 859 Michael Lay Royal Oak 11 21:29 10:45
174 2754 Edward Solomon Oak Park 56 21:44 10:52
175 889 Sean Walbridge Royal Oak 12 21:48 10:54
176 873 Austin Lewis Royal Oak 10 21:52 10:56
177 2642 Tony Rivette Hemlock 30 21:56 10:58
178 782 Joshua Hoekwater Royal Oak 13 21:58 10:59
179 2867 Dan Berlin Oak Park 48 22:02 11:01
180 2700 Ryan Ladley Royal Oak 23 22:04 11:02
181 2723 Jeffrey Daws Troy 47 22:05 11:03
182 2816 Kevin Nagy Waterford 29 22:09 11:05
183 880 Clare Reidy Rochester 10 22:18 11:09
184 2830 Seth Lhote Clinton Twp 16 22:18 11:09
185 2803 Jeff Everett Ferndale 26 22:20 11:10
186 821 John Akers Ferndale 12 22:37 11:19
187 909 Jerry Valka St Clair Shores 69 22:41 11:21
188 937 Andrew John Royal Oak 13 22:55 11:28
189 2712 Greg Philp Rochester 36 22:57 11:29
190 944 Andy Van Slyke Royal Oak 13 22:59 11:30
191 775 Daniel Friedman Royal Oak 13 23:01 11:31
192 2542 James Crane Royal Oak 25 23:04 11:32
193 2654 Patrick Schwartz Dryden 57 23:32 11:46
194 2495 Patricia Rutledge Royal Oak 52 23:41 11:51
195 2746 Dave Kostick Leonard 43 23:50 11:55
196 2659 Bradley Smith Troy 48 23:54 11:57
197 2765 Gary Desai Rochester 47 24:07 12:04
198 898 Eric Lofquist Royal Oak 12 24:18 12:09
199 828 Steven Mullaly Berkley 12 24:19 12:10
200 891 Ty Buffington Royal Oak 9 24:29 12:15


FEMALE FINISHERS
Place No. Name Town Ag Two Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2809 Danielle Hobbs Shelby Twp. 25 11:35 5:48
2 2741 Michelle Smith Berkley 19 13:06 6:33
3 2870 Kaitlyn Wightman Lake Orion 20 13:28 6:44
4 2875 Elaina Vanburen Algonac 18 14:19 7:10
5 2898 Susan Welsh Rochester Hills 44 14:19 7:10
6 929 Kelsie Schwartz St Clair Shores 11 14:29 7:15
7 2866 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 57 14:32 7:16
8 2516 Karen Balousek Royal Oak 44 14:53 7:27
9 820 Jacqueline Feist Beverly Hills 10 15:08 7:34
10 860 Nicole Murley Berkley 13 15:36 7:48
11 2890 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston 28 15:50 7:55
12 749 Claire Ford Huntington Woods 10 15:50 7:55
13 2922 Marcia Ledonne Royal Oak 26 15:57 7:59
14 2877 Kristin Lovejoy Royal Oak 33 16:02 8:01
15 2893 Trudy Chase Birmingham 25 16:05 8:03
16 2640 Jennifer Richardson Royal Oak 15 16:18 8:09
17 899 Elizabeth Girardot Royal Oak 13 16:25 8:13
18 2562 Amy Forbes Washington 27 16:43 8:22
19 768 Eryn Schafer Royal Oak 12 16:52 8:26
20 845 Wendy Lillystone Royal Oak 12 17:05 8:33
21 2763 Jodie Ellison Royal Oak 45 17:07 8:34
22 2582 Michelle Hornberger Troy 34 17:16 8:38
23 2872 Julie Morehouse New Haven 27 17:20 8:40
24 864 Julia Clarke Royal Oak 9 17:20 8:40
25 2775 Margaret Wade Royal Oak 40 17:23 8:42
26 2729 Marlene Kelly Shelby Twp. 46 17:24 8:42
27 2847 Leslie Cieplechowicz Emmett 39 17:28 8:44
28 895 Mariel Murray Berkley 12 17:29 8:45
29 792 Christina Grys Sterling Heights 14 17:30 8:45
30 961 Amber Owens Royal Oak 12 17:36 8:48
31 2709 Teri Mullaly Berkley 44 17:38 8:49
32 2888 Anne Schwartz St Clair Shores 17:38 8:49
33 2522 Maureen Breisch Royal Oak 26 17:42 8:51
34 2528 Melissa Byl Royal Oak 19 17:48 8:54
35 790 Julia Hulbert Royal Oak 13 17:54 8:57
36 788 Elena Yarmy Royal Oak 13 18:03 9:02
37 832 Cali Weed Berkley 8 18:04 9:02
38 770 Christina Ignasiak Troy 12 18:06 9:03
39 2696 Linda Binder Shelby Twp 53 18:07 9:04
40 2745 Susan Howell Royal Oak 40 18:09 9:05
41 949 Elise Fournier Rochester Hills 10 18:09 9:05
42 2863 Katherine Isaacson Redford 43 18:16 9:08
43 2555 Cynthia Erlandson Royal Oak 48 18:19 9:10
44 2506 Allyse Josefosky Royal Oak 18 18:21 9:11
45 2509 Monica Tama Farmington Hills 30 18:23 9:12
46 2517 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills 54 18:27 9:14
47 2917 Laura Plunkitt Rochester Hills 26 18:29 9:15
48 2574 Marilyn Grys Sterling Heights 42 18:31 9:16
49 2856 Lori Suarez Berkley 44 18:33 9:17
50 2742 Julie Bogas Berkley 30 18:37 9:19
51 2586 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester Hills 29 18:40 9:20
52 2505 Maryann Carter Warren 48 18:42 9:21
53 784 Allison Donnelly Bloomfield Hills 13 18:44 9:22
54 2551 Donna Donnelly Bloomfield Hills 45 18:45 9:23
55 2909 Teresa Chapa Madison Heights 38 18:47 9:24
56 2669 Samantha Vanneste Warren 26 18:48 9:24
57 2787 Hailey Landis Royal Oak 16 18:48 9:24
58 932 Svetlana Fischer Rochester Hills 14 18:56 9:28
59 2761 Keeley Carson Troy 30 19:10 9:35
60 2833 Laurie Ackerman Sterling Heights 48 19:11 9:36
61 2759 Amy Levine West Bloomfield 28 19:13 9:37
62 938 Aurora Turel Royal Oak 12 19:14 9:37
63 2740 Stacey Cross Birmingham 40 19:14 9:37
64 2519 Carolyn Biondo Commerce Twp. 42 19:15 9:38
65 2720 Sandra Boyle Birmingham 34 19:15 9:38
66 2786 Kathryn Trussell Clawson 35 19:20 9:40
67 2884 Holly Fugmann Troy 37 19:23 9:42
68 2836 Cathy Duwn Royal Oak 54 19:25 9:43
69 2577 Mariela Hernandez Bloomfield Hills 31 19:35 9:48
70 915 Madison Hulswit Royal Oak 11 19:36 9:48
71 2751 Michelle Proschek Royal Oak 15 19:36 9:48
72 2690 Faith Luddy Royal Oak 42 19:41 9:51
73 826 Maureen Luddy Royal Oak 8 19:41 9:51
74 2972 Holly Beck Fenton 18 19:44 9:52
75 2651 Danielle Schober St. Clair Shores 22 19:46 9:53
76 2605 Jennifer Martin Mount Clemens 36 19:48 9:54
77 2652 Amber Schwartz Royal Oak 27 19:56 9:58
78 884 Jade Yasso Rochester 11 19:57 9:59
79 757 Irene Peaslee Royal Oak 10 19:58 9:59
80 825 Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak 10 19:58 9:59
81 2973 Leslie Stuber Fenton 19 20:00 10:00
82 2556 Amber Everett Sterling Heights 25 20:02 10:01
83 817 Carolyn Luddy Royal Oak 6 20:16 10:08
84 2881 Pamela Peterson Royal Oak 45 20:19 10:10
85 2722 Mary Daniels Lake Orion 49 20:20 10:10
86 2801 Christyne Eshkanian Wyandotte 28 20:20 10:10
87 2653 Karen Schwartz Dryden 56 20:21 10:11
88 2808 Susan Graham Oak Park 20 20:23 10:12
89 2970 Camille Dubois Royal Oak 37 20:25 10:13
90 781 Shelby Rosalik Oakland 13 20:26 10:13
91 2815 Vicki Murray Berkley 40 20:38 10:19
92 2730 Sarah Knaus Livonia 32 20:41 10:21
93 850 Ashlee Morris Royal Oak 10 20:42 10:21
94 753 Erica Chow Troy 10 20:43 10:22
95 934 Christina Hickson Orchard Lake 7 20:45 10:23
96 2834 Andrea Lucido Sterling Heights 21 20:46 10:23
97 2631 Rennie Pope Shelby Township 36 20:48 10:24
98 2695 Kathryn Zbanek Troy 31 20:54 10:27
99 2904 Bethany Mosshart Troy 51 20:56 10:28
100 762 Shannon Sovey Rochester Hills 11 20:59 10:30
101 882 Holly Shifman Huntington Woods 12 21:01 10:31
102 830 Emily Veillette Rochester Hills 10 21:02 10:31
103 842 Natalie Paddy Rochester 11 21:05 10:33
104 2535 Lisa Chow Troy 38 21:10 10:35
105 2915 Shannon Nelsen Rochester Hills 37 21:15 10:38
106 2925 Katy Deighan Birmingham 38 21:15 10:38
107 939 Sharee Bailey Royal Oak 12 21:20 10:40
108 2563 Christine Ford St. Clair Shores 38 21:22 10:41
109 2886 Karmin Kowalczyk Troy 43 21:23 10:42
110 927 Emily Kowalczyk Troy 8 21:23 10:42
111 735 Samantha Sievers Detroit 8 21:24 10:42
112 856 Sara Shalari Royal Oak 10 21:24 10:42
113 2758 Alicia Patel Royal Oak 27 21:29 10:45
114 2855 Liza Strockis Ferndale 32 21:34 10:47
115 2845 Stephanie Brentin Ferndale 28 21:34 10:47
116 2818 Nicole Prisciandaro Clawson 26 21:36 10:48
117 2708 Carrie Kopitzki Royal Oak 29 21:44 10:52
118 2622 Lauren Paquette Ferndale 32 21:44 10:52
119 2697 Michelle Shell Royal Oak 23 21:46 10:53
120 2819 Denilla Provost Windsor 28 21:46 10:53
121 921 Sara Berlin Oak Park 10 21:47 10:54
122 2520 Jodie Blakemore Novi 27 21:49 10:55
123 2623 Vanessa Parsons Eastpointe 36 21:50 10:55
124 816 Sophia Tsafantakis Washington 9 21:50 10:55
125 814 Olivia Tsafantakis Washington 11 21:50 10:55
126 2641 Jamie Rivette Hemlock 29 21:56 10:58
127 777 Taylor Tomaszewski Clarkston 13 22:01 11:01
128 2601 Lisbeth Lim Novi 37 22:04 11:02
129 2699 Jennifer Elliott Royal Oak 25 22:05 11:03
130 2854 Justine Richards Royal Oak 22 22:08 11:04
131 2800 Constanta Catarov Waterford 28 22:09 11:05
132 2578 Wendy Hoekwater Royal Oak 44 22:09 11:05
133 785 Baizley Howell Howell Rochester Hills 13 22:14 11:07
134 893 Susan Marsh Royal Oak 62 22:16 11:08
135 747 Erin Maskill Rochester 10 22:18 11:09
136 2802 Betsy Everett Ferndale 28 22:19 11:10
137 2788 Michelle Landis Royal Oak 16 22:23 11:12
138 857 Anna Welch Royal Oak 9 22:25 11:13
139 851 Amanda Morris Royal Oak 6 22:26 11:13
140 767 Maddy Howell Rochester Hills 12 22:29 11:15
141 765 Moriah Grys Sterling Heights 12 22:30 11:15
142 907 Heidi Michael Oak Park 12 22:32 11:16
143 2876 Jenny Friday Troy 19 22:32 11:16
144 2747 Karen Kostick Leonard 42 22:36 11:18
145 764 Kendal Rosalik Oakland 12 22:48 11:24
146 956 Emily Collins Rochester Hills 13 22:48 11:24
147 2513 Angela Amigh Royal Oak 29 22:48 11:24
148 2851 Jaclyn Immel Ferndale 29 22:49 11:25
149 2760 Christy Osborne Berkley 27 22:50 11:25
150 2825 Lisa Sutton Macomb 42 22:51 11:26
151 2749 Tressa Orthmeyer Royal Oak 34 22:52 11:26
152 812 Bailey White Royal Oak 13 22:53 11:27
153 833 Julia Philp Rochester 8 22:57 11:29
154 2731 Amy Kulikowski Pleasant Ridge 30 23:01 11:31
155 2627 Rachael Poirier Royal Oak 24 23:04 11:32
156 2677 Ingrid Yon-James Shelby Township 52 23:06 11:33
157 2548 Vilma Dennis Royal Oak 38 23:07 11:34
158 2589 Anna Johnson Troy 15 23:08 11:34
159 2600 Michelle Leone Washington 34 23:12 11:36
160 2538 Patricia Cizewski Canton 54 23:17 11:39
161 905 Sara Gifford Royal Oak 13 23:28 11:44
162 881 Amanda Floen Royal Oak 14 23:28 11:44
163 2812 Susan Lolli Royal Oak 55 23:52 11:56
164 2657 Alissa Smith Troy 18 23:53 11:57
165 811 Ravina Desai Rochester 10 24:03 12:02
166 776 Christina Villerot Royal Oak 13 24:09 12:05
167 791 Rebecca Villerot Royal Oal 14 24:09 12:05
168 2670 Beth Villerot Royal Oal 42 24:09 12:05
169 2725 Kelly Daws Troy 20 24:10 12:05
170 738 Annie Howell Rochester Hills 8 24:19 12:10
171 2738 Jennifer Wojtala Northville 30 24:25 12:13
172 2603 Lori Lynch Lake Orion 36 24:29 12:15
173 2701 Lesley Frueh Mt. Clemens 30 24:30 12:15
174 2694 Genevieve White Royal Oak 16 24:31 12:16
175 2827 Elizabeth Lhote Clinton Twp 42 24:39 12:20
176 902 Emily Lhote Clinton Twp 7 24:39 12:20
177 916 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills 10 24:41 12:21
178 786 Alexandra Toenniges Bloomfield Hills 13 24:42 12:21
179 854 Lauren McMicking Royal Oak 11 24:44 12:22
180 2668 Kelliey Unsworth Clawson 29 24:46 12:23
181 2540 Mary Cornelius Royal Oak 36 24:48 12:24
182 928 Elizabeth Kowalczyk Troy 6 25:02 12:31
183 2588 Joyce Jerome Warren 45 25:07 12:34
184 855 Alexis Doyle Royal Oak 10 25:11 12:36
185 2572 Sharmayne Goldsmith Detroit 23 25:12 12:36
186 2599 Toula Langdon Clarkston 53 25:14 12:37
187 2584 Nancy Hulbert Royal Oak 54 25:42 12:51
188 2757 Limell Moore Southfield 51 25:42 12:51
189 729 Kathryn Ford Huntington Woods 6 25:42 12:51
190 2971 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods 44 25:43 12:52
191 2702 Anna Dibble Rochester 45 25:47 12:54
192 798 Patricia Smith Royal Oak 60 25:59 13:00
193 800 Barbara Blakemore Royal Oak 61 25:59 13:00
194 2515 Elsie Baker Royal Oak 58 26:04 13:02
195 2891 Melanie Bartlett MacOmb 35 26:16 13:08
196 2684 Ruta Desai Rochester 43 26:24 13:12
197 2882 Stasi Brown Royal Oak 38 26:38 13:19
198 926 Maya Brown Royal Oak 10 26:38 13:19
199 2566 Lisa Friedman Royal Oak 50 23:20 11:40
200 919 Katelyn Moore Madison Hts 13 27:08 13:34






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OAK APPLE RUN
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007

1. Chrysler A
38:13 38:40 42:12 = 1:59:05
9511 D.J. Naylor, 9615 Rich Power, 9534 Kevin Leddy
2. General Motors-A
39:01 42:04 42:39 = 2:03:44
9004 Jeremy Estey, 9023 Chris Giannetti, 9231 Jeremy Short
3. Ford Motor - A Team
40:25 41:09 43:42 = 2:05:16
9000 Will Dyer, 9602 Thomas Artushin, 9621 Gary Godula
4. General Motors-B
45:44 46:39 47:14 = 2:19:37
9295 Michael Wattai, 9011 Clinton Fogle, 8917 Joe Baldwin
5. Chrysler B
43:26 51:02 54:09 = 2:28:37
9657 Stephen Luyckx, 9397 Hank Gac, 9196 Gary Read
6. General Motors-C
51:33 56:15 58:51 = 2:46:39
9300 Hong Weng, 9192 Judy Puidokas, 1208 John Coleman




Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.