Polar Bear Invitational

back to results

Mar. 28, 2009

Polar Bear Invitational
Marion, IN
Indiana Wesleyan University


Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 10.83 3
2 Brown, Duran Indiana Wesleyan 10.90 3
3 Wolfe, Frank St. Francis (Ind 11.07 1
4 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 11.14 3
5 Murrell, Antonio Unattached 11.44 2
6 Miller, Clint Unattached 11.47 3
7 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 11.51 2
7 Williams, Josh Indiana Wesleyan 11.51 2
9 Bentley, Gregory Adrian 11.66 1
10 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 11.68 2
11 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 11.79 1
12 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 11.89 1
13 Spencer, Will Indiana Wesleyan 12.11 1
14 Ruhl, Harrison Anderson (Ind.) 12.18 2
15 Skibee, Steven St. Francis (Ind 12.28 1
16 Adams, Jarret Unattached 12.44 1
17 Moon, Brian Anderson (Ind.) 19.74 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 22.06 4
2 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 22.10 4
3 Witherspoon, Blake Defiance 22.16 4
3 Calley, Christon Adrian 22.16 3
5 Wolfe, Frank St. Francis (Ind 22.18 2
6 Collet, Thomas Indiana Wesleyan 22.28 3
7 Brown, Duran Indiana Wesleyan 22.56 3
8 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 22.74 3
9 Thomas, Darius Vincennes 22.91 4
10 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 22.96 1
11 Gay, Derek Indiana Wesleyan 23.04 1
12 Phillips, Nick Indiana Tech 23.32 3
13 Badenhop, Brian Defiance 23.38 2
14 Woods, Garien Vincennes 23.53 4
15 Gates, Ramon Indiana Tech 23.55 3
16 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 23.76 2
17 Smith, Lari Vincennes 23.78 3
18 Wilhem, Logan Anderson (Ind.) 23.79 2
19 Longsdorf, Kyle Defiance 24.06 2
20 Spencer, Will Indiana Wesleyan 24.17 1
21 Ruhl, Harrison Anderson (Ind.) 24.61 2
22 Hoover, Justin St. Francis (Ind 25.19 1
23 Skibee, Steven St. Francis (Ind 25.44 1
24 DuBois, BJ Anderson (Ind.) 26.22 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duerson, Tony Vincennes 48.87 2
2 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 49.70 2
3 Brown, Eric Indiana Wesleyan 50.22 2
4 Baize, Randy Vincennes 51.44 2
5 StJohn, Joe Adrian 51.84 1
6 Carrick, Dan Indiana Wesleyan 51.95 2
7 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 52.16 1
8 Witherspoon, Blake Defiance 53.06 2
9 McKinstry, Shawn Hillsdale 53.34 2
10 Price, Kourtney Adrian 54.22 1
11 Wilhem, Logan Anderson (Ind.) 54.94 1
12 Smith, Lari Vincennes 56.34 2
13 Guerrero, Michael Adrian 56.63 1
14 Becker, Wes Anderson (Ind.) 1:00.04 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brinkley, Derrick Indiana Tech 2:00.35
2 Schweigert, Josh Indiana Wesleyan 2:00.50
3 Johnson, Tanner Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.75
4 VanDerworp, Joel Hillsdale 2:03.64
5 Orea, Derrick Vincennes 2:05.17
6 Bidlack, Seth Defiance 2:06.41
7 Malloy, Dan Anderson (Ind.) 2:07.08
8 St. Amour, Marc Anderson (Ind.) 2:07.27
9 St. Amour, Matt Anderson (Ind.) 2:08.27
10 Duncan, Emby Anderson (Ind.) 2:08.57
11 Palmer, Bob Adrian 2:09.26
12 Thompson, Nate Hillsdale 2:09.39
13 Bush, Alex St. Francis (Ind 2:09.96
14 Reese, Tyler Defiance 2:10.22
15 Hart, Joe Adrian 2:11.72
16 Fullenkamp, Josh St. Francis (Ind 2:14.08
17 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 2:14.20
18 LeBurg, Nathan St. Francis (Ind 2:14.92
19 Risner, Josh Hillsdale 2:15.21
20 Fraley, Aaron Defiance 2:16.84
21 West, Alexander Adrian 2:18.14
22 Wilkins, Issac Defiance 2:20.64
23 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 2:22.06

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jagielski, Tim Hillsdale 4:06.32
2 Naylor, Ethan Indiana Wesleyan 4:08.57
3 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 4:11.43
4 Gilmore, Derek Hillsdale 4:13.58
5 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 4:13.88
6 St. Amour, Marc Anderson (Ind.) 4:18.60
7 Mullen, Tommy Indiana Tech 4:19.64
8 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 4:19.68
9 Bush, Alex St. Francis (Ind 4:24.31
10 Duncan, Emby Anderson (Ind.) 4:24.82
11 Wegert, William Hillsdale 4:28.45
12 Reese, Tyler Defiance 4:30.10
13 St. Amour, Matt Anderson (Ind.) 4:30.21
14 Budd, Andrew Hillsdale 4:31.67
15 LeBurg, Nathan St. Francis (Ind 4:32.28
16 Fullenkamp, Josh St. Francis (Ind 4:33.28
17 Fraley, Aaron Defiance 4:33.52
18 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 4:38.10
19 Fisher, Micahel Adrian 4:43.45
20 Beaty, Drew Anderson (Ind.) 4:47.89
21 Dodge, Dustin Adrian 4:54.28
22 Ash, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 5:03.62

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hazel, Bryan Indiana Wesleyan 15:22.30
2 Foss, Josh Indiana Wesleyan 15:27.41
3 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 15:29.96
4 Blaauw, Cameron Hillsdale 16:06.47
5 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 16:09.15
6 Alles, Doug Indiana Wesleyan 16:11.06
7 Helm, Matt Anderson (Ind.) 16:11.75
8 Serna, Ben Indiana Tech 16:21.17
9 McKeighen, Michael Unattached 16:22.92
10 Wyatt, Jake Anderson (Ind.) 16:26.22
11 Storm, Tim Adrian 16:28.43
12 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 16:36.55
13 Freed, Donnie Hillsdale 16:37.50
14 Lochner, Bob Hillsdale 16:38.88
15 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 16:46.10
16 Page, Brandon Indiana Wesleyan 16:48.96
17 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 16:58.74
18 Sly, James Adrian 17:45.55
19 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 18:37.92
20 Secrest, Troy Defiance 19:44.42

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howse, Timothy Hillsdale 33:17.67
2 Kuria, Alex St. Francis (Ind 33:24.81
3 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 33:40.33
4 Zimmerman, Dan Unattached 34:33.17
5 Laudermilch, Ethan Indiana Wesleyan 35:07.53
6 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 35:58.69

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 14.83 2
2 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 14.91 2
3 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 15.35 2
4 Banks, Pierre Unattached 15.70 2
5 Shaw, Micah Indiana Wesleyan 15.93 2
6 Mook, Matthew Indiana Wesleyan 15.96 2
7 Newman, Korey Vincennes 15.97 2
8 Trivett, Austin Defiance 16.46 1
9 Weber, Jordan Defiance 16.72 1
10 Rodriguez, Andrew Anderson (Ind.) 17.56 1
11 Hoover, Justin St. Francis (Ind 19.42 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Indiana Tech 53.70 3
2 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 56.31 3
3 Carpenter, Evan Indiana Tech 57.51 3
4 Hebert, Dave Hillsdale 58.64 2
5 Duerson, Tony Vincennes 59.13 3
6 Mook, Matthew Indiana Wesleyan 59.22 2
7 Stuttler, Jeff Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.54 1
8 Rodriguez, Andrew Anderson (Ind.) 1:01.84 2
9 Price, Kourtney Adrian 1:02.51 1
10 Shaw, Micah Indiana Wesleyan 1:02.69 1
11 Weber, Jordan Defiance 1:03.98 2
12 Hoover, Justin St. Francis (Ind 1:04.24 2
13 StJohn, Joe Adrian 1:05.23 2
14 Newman, Korey Vincennes 1:11.31 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Bob Adrian 9:47.94
2 Perkins, Justin Defiance 9:56.36
3 West, Alexander Adrian 10:17.29
4 Hart, Joe Adrian 10:29.95
5 Dueling, Jimmy St. Francis (Ind 10:39.51
6 Dougherty, Matt Anderson (Ind.) 10:53.53
7 Bagley, Aaron Indiana Wesleyan 11:34.45

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincennes 'A' 41.93
1) Fletcher, Calvin 2) Simms, Delmon
3) Baize, Randy 4) Smith, Shaun
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 43.66
1) Collet, Thomas 2) Shaw, Micah
3) Brown, Eric 4) Brown, Duran
3 Adrian 'A' 43.84
1) Kimball, Christopher 2) Bentley, Gregory
3) Bensett, Justyn 4) Calley, Christon
4 Defiance 'A' 43.98
1) Harris, Trey 2) Witherspoon, Blake
3) Badenhop, Brian 4) Perry, Ryan

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincennes 'A' 3:24.35 2
1) Baize, Randy 2) Duerson, Tony
3) Fletcher, Calvin 4) Thomas, Darius
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:25.68 2
1) Finch, Michael 2) Krout, Jared
3) Hebert, Dave 4) Dodson, Andrew
3 Hillsdale 'B' x3:34.61 1
1) Budd, Andrew 2) Driessnack, Hans
3) Jagielski, Tim 4) Top, Derek
4 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' x3:35.08 1
1) Gay, Derek 2) Stuttler, Jeff
3) Mook, Matthew 4) Shaw, Micah
5 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 3:39.07 1
1) Ruhl, Harrison 2) Wilhem, Logan
3) Duncan, Emby 4) Johnson, Tanner
6 St. Francis (Ind.) 'A' 3:52.85 2
1) Hoover, Justin 2) Bush, Alex
3) Fullenkamp, Josh 4) LeBurg, Nathan
7 Anderson (Ind.) 'B' x3:57.65 1
1) Malloy, Dan 2) Moon, Brian
3) St. Amour, Marc 4) Rodriguez, Andrew

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 7:55.69
1) Carrick, Dan 2) Brown, Eric
3) Hazel, Bryan 4) Foss, Josh
2 Hillsdale 'A' 8:01.35
1) McKinstry, Shawn 2) VanDerworp, Joel
3) Gilmore, Derek 4) Wysong, Jeff
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 8:11.59
1) Brinkley, Derrick 2) Wainwright, John
3) Holst, Derek 4) Mullen, Tommy
4 Hillsdale 'B' x8:43.73
1) Budd, Andrew 2) Wysong, Charles
3) Wegert, William 4) Driessnack, Hans

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zarembski, Bradley Defiance 2.05m 6-08.75
1 Dodson, Andrew Hillsdale 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Parsons, Josh Vincennes 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Brown, Nick Indiana Wesleyan 1.90m 6-02.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Swisher, Dakota Vincennes 4.25m 13-11.25
1 Yassay, Michael Hillsdale 4.25m 13-11.25
1 Nixon, Wade Vincennes 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Trivett, Austin Defiance 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Bell, David Indiana Wesleyan 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Rigsby, John Anderson (Ind.) 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Heinold, Ryan Indiana Wesleyan 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Longsdorf, Kyle Defiance 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Skibee, Steven St. Francis (Ind 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Lambrect, Schuyler Vincennes NH
-- Steward, Evan Hillsdale NH
-- Westley, Vincent Adrian NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Krout, Jared Hillsdale 6.87m 22-06.50
2 Collet, Thomas Indiana Wesleyan 6.51m 21-04.25
3 Harding, Keron Vincennes 6.40m 21-00.00
4 Dodd, Jamell Vincennes 6.26m 20-06.50
5 Gay, Derek Indiana Wesleyan 5.97m 19-07.00
6 Trivett, Austin Defiance 5.87m 19-03.25
7 Ashlock, Scott Adrian 5.69m 18-08.00
8 Weber, Jordan Defiance 5.35m 17-06.75

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Jerome Vincennes 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Top, Derek Hillsdale 12.87m 42-02.75
3 Williams, Josh Indiana Wesleyan 12.42m 40-09.00
4 Smith, Lari Vincennes 12.39m 40-07.75
5 Weber, Jordan Defiance 11.60m 38-00.75
-- Ashlock, Scott Adrian ND

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 15.44m 50-08.00
2 Bowman, John Indiana Wesleyan 15.10m 49-06.50
3 Wells, Leonard Anderson (Ind.) 14.61m 47-11.25
4 Stoll, Derek Adrian 13.93m 45-08.50
5 Truttling, Matt St. Francis (Ind 13.16m 43-02.25
6 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 12.75m 41-10.00
7 Schortgen, James Indiana Wesleyan 12.42m 40-09.00
8 Warner, Andrew Adrian 12.01m 39-05.00
9 Tindall, Adam Anderson (Ind.) 11.77m 38-07.50
10 Beaverson, Josh Defiance 11.74m 38-06.25
11 LeCount, Eric St. Francis (Ind 11.67m 38-03.50
12 Herman, Paul Adrian 11.58m 38-00.00
13 Kinnan, Drew Indiana Wesleyan 11.49m 37-08.50
14 Baines, Sean St. Francis (Ind 11.28m 37-00.25
14 Adams, Nick St. Francis (Ind 11.28m 37-00.25
16 Bishop, Tom Defiance 10.41m 34-02.00
17 Myers, Aaron St. Francis (Ind 9.16m 30-00.75

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowman, John Indiana Wesleyan 55.79m 183-00
2 Adams, Nick St. Francis (Ind 43.97m 144-03
3 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 43.58m 143-00
4 Schortgen, James Indiana Wesleyan 43.13m 141-06
5 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 43.04m 141-02
6 Wells, Leonard Anderson (Ind.) 42.93m 140-10
7 Showen, Zack Unat-Vincennes 40.79m 133-10
8 Ryerson, Mark Indiana Tech 39.98m 131-02
9 Stoll, Derek Adrian 39.03m 128-01
10 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 38.32m 125-09
11 Waddington, Chad Indiana Wesleyan 36.10m 118-05
12 Truttling, Matt St. Francis (Ind 35.87m 117-08
13 Beaverson, Josh Defiance 32.15m 105-06
14 LeCount, Eric St. Francis (Ind 31.60m 103-08
15 Warner, Andrew Adrian 31.40m 103-00
16 Herman, Paul Adrian 29.94m 98-03
17 Tindall, Adam Anderson (Ind.) 29.54m 96-11
18 Baines, Sean St. Francis (Ind 29.41m 96-06
19 Holton, George Adrian 27.81m 91-03
20 Black, Michael Hillsdale 26.09m 85-07
21 Myers, Aaron St. Francis (Ind 24.40m 80-01
22 Robinson, Kyle Anderson (Ind.) 19.90m 65-03

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason Unattached 58.41m 191-08
2 Longsworth, Adam Unattached 56.71m 186-01
3 Adams, Nick St. Francis (Ind 51.19m 167-11
4 Showen, Zack Unat-Vincennes 49.89m 163-08
5 Bowman, John Indiana Wesleyan 49.51m 162-05
6 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 49.35m 161-11
7 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 48.83m 160-02
8 Truttling, Matt St. Francis (Ind 45.21m 148-04
9 LeCount, Eric St. Francis (Ind 42.97m 141-00
10 Schortgen, James Indiana Wesleyan 42.05m 137-11
11 Stoll, Derek Adrian 41.31m 135-06
12 Kinnan, Drew Indiana Wesleyan 41.13m 134-11
13 Neihaus, Nicholas Defiance 41.08m 134-09
14 Baines, Sean St. Francis (Ind 40.68m 133-05
15 Rodriguez, Danny Defiance 37.86m 124-02
16 Herman, Paul Adrian 34.89m 114-06
17 Wells, Leonard Anderson (Ind.) 33.17m 108-10
18 Brown, Antoine Anderson (Ind.) 31.81m 104-04
19 Warner, Andrew Adrian 29.39m 96-05
20 Beaverson, Josh Defiance 29.25m 95-11
21 Bishop, Tom Defiance 25.08m 82-03

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schortgen, James Indiana Wesleyan 55.30m 181-05
2 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 46.88m 153-10
3 Trivett, Austin Defiance 45.49m 149-03
4 Bensett, Justyn Adrian 45.39m 148-11
5 Lambrect, Schuyler Vincennes 45.06m 147-10
6 Bowman, John Indiana Wesleyan 41.19m 135-02
7 Parsons, Josh Vincennes 38.69m 126-11
8 Selby, Kevin Vincennes 38.29m 125-07
9 Black, Michael Hillsdale 37.57m 123-03
10 Hoover, Justin St. Francis (Ind 37.50m 123-00
11 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 33.82m 110-11
12 Holton, George Adrian 32.72m 107-04
13 Robinson, Kyle Anderson (Ind.) 25.10m 82-04




Licensed to Indiana Wesleyan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 05:45 PM
Indiana Wesleyan University - 3/28/2009
Polar Bear Invitational
Marion, IN
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman, Laura Indiana Wesleyan 12.95 3
2 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 13.15 3
3 Voss, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 13.37 3
4 Heyne, Chelsey Indiana Wesleyan 13.39 1
5 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 13.40 1
6 Goldstein, Kristin Defiance 13.40 3
7 Zanellato, Becky Indiana Wesleyan 13.60 3
8 Roy, Morgan St. Francis (Ind 13.62 3
9 Kraushaar, Melody St. Francis (Ind 13.98 3
10 Currens, Ashley Indiana Wesleyan 14.11 1
11 Lisak, Danielle Adrian 14.20 1
12 Gendron, Bria Defiance 14.40 2
13 Saraceno, Angela St. Francis (Ind 14.51 2
14 Hensel, Lauren St. Francis (Ind 15.35 2
15 Oberley, Jenna St. Francis (Ind 15.77 2
16 Kelsaw, Brianna St. Francis (Ind 15.81 2
17 Thieme, Angelica St. Francis (Ind 16.76 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bowman, Laura Indiana Wesleyan 26.03 4
2 Martin, Delta Indiana Tech 26.19 4
3 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 27.04 4
4 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 27.08 4
5 Heyne, Chelsey Indiana Wesleyan 27.17 4
6 Cline, Kristen Indiana Wesleyan 27.29 3
7 Wolgemuth, Angi Indiana Wesleyan 27.40 4
8 Keys, Jessica Vincennes 27.67 4
9 Perritt, Ashley Indiana Wesleyan 27.76 3
10 St. Clair, Rena Anderson (Ind.) 27.91 3
11 Forgeng, Heidi Indiana Wesleyan 27.92 3
12 Roy, Morgan St. Francis (Ind 28.21 3
13 Anderson, Jaslyn Anderson (Ind.) 28.58 2
14 Kraushaar, Melody St. Francis (Ind 29.19 2
15 Rowlett, Michelle Anderson (Ind.) 29.56 2
16 Sink, Alisha Anderson (Ind.) 29.81 2
17 Dettmer, Kara Anderson (Ind.) 30.14 1
18 Razo, Tiffany St. Francis (Ind 31.02 1
19 Cole, Emily Defiance 31.05 2
20 Goodson, Kristina Defiance 31.91 1
21 Hensel, Lauren St. Francis (Ind 31.95 2
22 Kelsaw, Brianna St. Francis (Ind 32.87 2
23 Thieme, Angelica St. Francis (Ind 35.30 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owsley, Renyae Indiana Tech 58.25 3
2 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 58.88 3
3 Elizondo, Domi Indiana Tech 1:00.44 3
4 Graham Coates, Preosha Indiana Tech 1:00.78 3
5 Anderson, Arielle Indiana Tech 1:00.85 3
6 Wolgemuth, Angi Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.64 3
7 Forgeng, Heidi Indiana Wesleyan 1:02.34 3
8 Johnson, Amanda Indiana Wesleyan 1:02.82 1
9 Cline, Kristen Indiana Wesleyan 1:03.77 3
10 Perritt, Ashley Indiana Wesleyan 1:05.02 1
11 Lucas, Maggie Anderson (Ind.) 1:08.18 1
12 Hutker, Brittany St. Francis (Ind 1:10.06 2
13 Keys, Jessica Vincennes 1:10.59 3
14 Saraceno, Angela St. Francis (Ind 1:11.22 2
15 Sink, Alisha Anderson (Ind.) 1:12.31 2
16 Razo, Tiffany St. Francis (Ind 1:13.59 1
17 Kraushaar, Melody St. Francis (Ind 1:14.06 2
18 Hensel, Lauren St. Francis (Ind 1:16.84 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle Indiana Tech 2:19.86
2 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 2:21.98
3 Wagner, Cassidy Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.99
4 Luke, Amy Hillsdale 2:28.57
5 Whitaker, Kailee Indiana Wesleyan 2:28.94
6 Erzen, Amy Adrian 2:32.38
7 Gulbranson, Christine Indiana Tech 2:33.55
8 Griggs, Vanessa Vincennes 2:33.59
9 Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech 2:35.55
10 Rufenacht, Dani Anderson (Ind.) 2:35.70
11 Marchino, Kourtney Vincennes 2:36.81
12 Webb, Alyssa Indiana Tech 2:36.94
13 Scales, Myrissa Vincennes 2:37.52
14 Leinhos, Dana St. Francis (Ind 2:38.56
15 Lohr, Meghan Adrian 2:39.45
16 Fowler, Tiffany Indiana Tech 2:40.42
17 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:42.38
18 Crew, Cassi Vincennes 2:42.95
19 Wellman, Anette St. Francis (Ind 2:45.73
20 Lehman, Haleigh Indiana Tech 2:46.37
21 Stewart, Kathryn Adrian 2:49.40
22 Geraghty, Katie St. Francis (Ind 2:53.04
23 Gingerich, Kaitlyn Anderson (Ind.) 2:54.17
24 Laudeman, Lindsey St. Francis (Ind 2:55.31
25 Daniel, Kristen St. Francis (Ind 3:03.92
26 Altevogt, Lynn St. Francis (Ind 3:15.47

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bentle, Beka Indiana Wesleyan 4:56.13
2 Brunko, Erin Hillsdale 5:05.02
3 Waggoner, Lindsey Indiana Wesleyan 5:07.07
4 Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech 5:13.79
5 Alexander, Victoria Adrian 5:15.91
6 Lehman, Haleigh Indiana Tech 5:17.40
7 Fowler, Tiffany Indiana Tech 5:18.62
8 Blaauw, Kaylyn Hillsdale 5:19.84
9 Lohr, Meghan Adrian 5:26.15
10 Manning, Lindsey Adrian 5:28.55
11 Crew, Cassi Vincennes 5:28.91
12 Casterline, Ashley Anderson (Ind.) 5:29.02
13 Leinhos, Dana St. Francis (Ind 5:40.27
14 Stewart, Kathryn Adrian 5:40.76
15 Geraghty, Katie St. Francis (Ind 5:47.25
16 Gingerich, Kaitlyn Anderson (Ind.) 5:51.60
17 Laudeman, Lindsey St. Francis (Ind 5:59.15
18 Daniel, Kristen St. Francis (Ind 6:11.54
19 Bremer, Tiffany St. Francis (Ind 6:12.87
20 Altevogt, Lynn St. Francis (Ind 6:22.77

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tenkate, Melissa Hillsdale 18:33.91
2 Lanzetta, Ann Marie Indiana Wesleyan 18:48.48
3 Cvengros, Erin Hillsdale 18:57.72
4 Moffitt, Erica Anderson (Ind.) 19:31.60
5 Hulton, Elyse Indiana Wesleyan 19:44.59
6 Davis, Mika Indiana Tech 19:51.58
7 Nussbaum, Alisha Indiana Wesleyan 20:07.21
8 Blakemore, Leah Indiana Tech 20:11.88
9 Moffitt, Jessica Indiana Wesleyan 20:13.35
10 Williams, Ericka St. Francis (Ind 20:15.00
11 Mahlan, Wendy St. Francis (Ind 20:26.89
12 Ringer, Mollie Anderson (Ind.) 20:50.82

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Unat-Adrian 38:56.47
2 Moyer, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan 40:11.94
3 Arvoy, Angela Indiana Wesleyan 40:23.44
4 Lehman, Annie Indiana Wesleyan 42:02.50
5 Neff, Kelly Defiance 46:09.47

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunt, Takeisha Indiana Tech 15.35 2
2 Morgan, Katelin Indiana Wesleyan 16.03 2
3 Rolander, Marlea Defiance 16.04 2
4 Currens, Ashley Indiana Wesleyan 16.82 2
5 Roth, Michelle Anderson (Ind.) 17.08 2
6 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 17.54 2
7 Witchger, Christine Indiana Wesleyan 17.56 1
8 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 17.99 2
9 Lee, Crysta Indiana Wesleyan 18.14 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Jazmin Hillsdale 1:04.55
2 Smith, Kristen Adrian 1:10.11
3 DeLong, Candace Anderson (Ind.) 1:10.35
4 Witchger, Christine Indiana Wesleyan 1:12.12

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Switzer, Kaitlin Defiance 12:19.83
2 McGaughey, Brooke Indiana Wesleyan 13:10.32
3 Morgan, Anna Indiana Wesleyan 13:36.65

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 48.67
1) Cansino, Circe 2) Hunt, Kathryn
3) Scheiwe, Marta 4) Williams, Jazmin
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 50.31
1) Morgan, Katelin 2) Cline, Kristen
3) Heyne, Chelsey 4) Bowman, Laura
3 St. Francis (Ind.) 'A' 1:00.87
1) Roy, Morgan 2) Saraceno, Angela
3) Razo, Tiffany 4) Kraushaar, Melody

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 4:06.65
1) Cansino, Circe 2) Mays, Jasmine
3) Scheiwe, Marta 4) Wackernagel, Chelsea
2 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 4:09.83
1) Forgeng, Heidi 2) Wolgemuth, Angi
3) Whitaker, Kailee 4) Bowman, Laura
3 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 4:28.19
1) DeLong, Candace 2) Lucas, Maggie
3) Rufenacht, Dani 4) Sink, Alisha
4 Hillsdale 'B' x4:32.91
1) Budd, Alison 2) Luke, Amy
3) Shaffer, Jennifer 4) Cvengros, Erin
5 Adrian 'A' 4:33.54
1) Smith, Kristen 2) Lohr, Meghan
3) Alexander, Victoria 4) Erzen, Amy
6 St. Francis (Ind.) 'A' 4:57.89
1) Kraushaar, Melody 2) Hutker, Brittany
3) Razo, Tiffany 4) Saraceno, Angela

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 9:39.47
1) Wagner, Cassidy 2) Johnson, Amanda
3) Waggoner, Lindsey 4) Whitaker, Kailee
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:51.27
1) Anderson, Arielle 2) Graham Coates, Preosha
3) Webb, Alyssa 4) Jersey, Veronica
3 St. Francis (Ind.) 'A' 11:07.28
1) Mahlan, Wendy 2) Geraghty, Katie
3) Hutker, Brittany 4) Wellman, Anette

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCollum, Kate Anderson (Ind.) 1.55m 5-01.00
1 Razo, Tiffany St. Francis (Ind 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Witchger, Christine Indiana Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Zanellato, Becky Indiana Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Thiel, Alex Defiance 1.40m 4-07.00
5 Gendron, Bria Defiance 1.40m 4-07.00
5 Connor, Julia Anderson (Ind.) 1.40m 4-07.00
5 Cline, Rachel Indiana Wesleyan 1.40m 4-07.00
9 Cole, Amanda Adrian 1.35m 4-05.00
9 Goldstein, Kristin Defiance 1.35m 4-05.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 2.90m 9-06.25
2 Rook, Catherine Hillsdale 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Aeschliman, Kendra Indiana Wesleyan 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Cole, Emily Defiance 2.60m 8-06.25
6 Thieme, Angelica St. Francis (Ind 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Campos, Carrie Indiana Wesleyan NH
-- Thiel, Alex Defiance NH
-- Lantz, Courtney Defiance NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Katelin Indiana Wesleyan 4.99m 16-04.50
1 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 4.99m 16-04.50
3 Roth, Michelle Anderson (Ind.) 4.92m 16-01.75
4 Zanellato, Becky Indiana Wesleyan 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Bell, Mary Indiana Tech 4.84m 15-10.50
6 Voss, Emily Indiana Wesleyan 4.63m 15-02.25
7 Christiansen, Katherine Hillsdale 4.55m 14-11.25
8 Roy, Morgan St. Francis (Ind 4.50m 14-09.25
9 Lee, Crysta Indiana Wesleyan 4.36m 14-03.75
10 Thiel, Alex Defiance 4.18m 13-08.75
11 Cline, Rachel Indiana Wesleyan 4.15m 13-07.50
12 Cole, Amanda Adrian 3.65m 11-11.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schuler, Kelsey Hillsdale 10.70m 35-01.25
2 Lee, Tori Indiana Wesleyan 10.01m 32-10.25
3 Smith, Kristen Adrian 9.72m 31-10.75
4 Calligan, Aubrey Hillsdale 9.66m 31-08.50
-- Cole, Amanda Adrian ND

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wanless, Liz NYAC 17.79m 58-04.50
2 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 13.34m 43-09.25
3 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 12.31m 40-04.75
4 Jones, Toywonia Vincennes 12.28m 40-03.50
5 Stichter, Stephanie Anderson (Ind.) 11.96m 39-03.00
6 Marqueling, Jean St. Francis (Ind 11.55m 37-10.75
7 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.28m 37-00.25
8 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 11.06m 36-03.50
9 Stein, Holly Defiance 10.82m 35-06.00
10 Tooley, Amanda Defiance 10.74m 35-03.00
11 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 10.71m 35-01.75
12 Sears, Brett Anderson (Ind.) 10.68m 35-00.50
13 Higdon, Samantha Defiance 10.56m 34-07.75
14 Davis, Brianna Adrian 10.44m 34-03.00
15 Anderson, Kate Indiana Wesleyan 10.39m 34-01.25
16 Derov, Laura Defiance 10.36m 34-00.00
17 Sears, Aubrey Vincennes 10.08m 33-01.00
18 Lipstraw, Jessica Defiance 9.76m 32-00.25
19 Stafford, Brittany Anderson (Ind.) 9.75m 32-00.00
20 Lee, Victoria Indiana Wesleyan 9.51m 31-02.50
21 Flad, Rachel Defiance 9.17m 30-01.00
22 Malone, Katie Anderson (Ind.) 9.11m 29-10.75
23 Rounds, Kathlyn St. Francis (Ind 8.14m 26-08.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marqueling, Jean St. Francis (Ind 38.69m 126-11
2 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 36.83m 120-10
3 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 35.95m 117-11
4 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 34.32m 112-07
5 Higdon, Samantha Defiance 33.58m 110-02
6 Stein, Holly Defiance 32.88m 107-10
7 Stichter, Stephanie Anderson (Ind.) 32.44m 106-05
8 Anderson, Kate Indiana Wesleyan 32.32m 106-00
9 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 32.28m 105-11
10 Davis, Brianna Adrian 30.70m 100-09
11 Lipstraw, Jessica Defiance 30.59m 100-04
12 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 29.55m 96-11
13 Derov, Laura Defiance 29.44m 96-07
14 Stafford, Brittany Anderson (Ind.) 29.08m 95-05
15 Sears, Brett Anderson (Ind.) 28.78m 94-05
16 Meier, Megan Adrian 27.21m 89-03
17 Jones, Toywonia Vincennes 26.80m 87-11
18 Jehl, Nichole St. Francis (Ind 26.73m 87-08
19 Smith, Danielle Indiana Wesleyan 26.41m 86-08
20 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 21.68m 71-01
21 Sears, Aubrey Vincennes 16.68m 54-09

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gilreath, Erin NYAC 52.16m 171-01
2 Marqueling, Jean St. Francis (Ind 51.60m 169-03
3 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 43.60m 143-00
4 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 40.89m 134-02
5 Jones, Toywonia Vincennes 39.70m 130-03
6 Sears, Brett Anderson (Ind.) 39.25m 128-09
7 Tooley, Amanda Defiance 39.00m 127-11
8 Higdon, Samantha Defiance 38.75m 127-01
9 Lee, Victoria Indiana Wesleyan 35.30m 115-10
10 Derov, Laura Defiance 35.14m 115-03
11 Lipstraw, Jessica Defiance 35.07m 115-01
12 Stichter, Stephanie Anderson (Ind.) 33.88m 111-02
13 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 33.59m 110-02
14 Sears, Aubrey Vincennes 33.55m 110-01
15 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 32.77m 107-06
16 Frazier, Bellosie Vincennes 31.87m 104-07
17 Rounds, Kathlyn St. Francis (Ind 29.96m 98-03
18 Flad, Rachel Defiance 26.46m 86-10
19 Owen, Tara Indiana Wesleyan 25.68m 84-03
20 Meier, Megan Adrian 24.56m 80-07
21 Davis, Brianna Adrian 17.00m 55-09

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stein, Holly Defiance 34.75m 114-00
2 Tillett, Marta Indiana Wesleyan 34.15m 112-00
3 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 33.19m 108-11
4 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 32.34m 106-01
5 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 30.73m 100-10
6 Derov, Laura Defiance 29.00m 95-02
7 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 27.65m 90-08
8 Lee, Crysta Indiana Wesleyan 26.93m 88-04
9 Goldstein, Kristin Defiance 26.68m 87-06
10 Hedgcock, Alison Adrian 25.91m 85-00
11 Gendron, Bria Defiance 23.58m 77-04
12 Cline, Rachel Indiana Wesleyan 21.15m 69-05
13 Flad, Rachel Defiance 20.86m 68-05
14 Blough, Renae Adrian 20.08m 65-10
15 Meier, Megan Adrian 17.43m 57-02
16 Davis, Brianna Adrian 15.72m 51-07