Kent City Ridge Run

back to results

Mar. 28, 2009

Kent City Ridge Run
Kent City, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 420 Josh Modert 24 M Grand Rapids MI 53:31 5:45
2 281 Alex Wilson 17 M Kent City MI 53:39 5:46
3 176 Steve Menovcik 40 M Grand Ledge MI 54:04 5:48
4 270 Edwin Mugo Wainaina 19 M Wyoming MI 54:54 5:54
5 78 Kevin Deyo 50 M Traverse City MI 56:08 6:02
6 374 Benji Walker 34 M Fremont MI 56:35 6:05
7 378 Jim Lanciaux 46 M Fremont MI 56:51 6:06
8 209 Marshall Randall 51 M Rockford MI 57:42 6:12
9 368 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 1:00:53 6:32
10 328 Brian Steinberg 30 M Kentwood MI 1:01:30 6:36
11 16 Mike Bain 40 M Rockford MI 1:02:01 6:40
12 232 Darryl Sluka 18 M Casnovia MI 1:02:21 6:42
13 210 Marybeth Reader 40 F Bloomfield MI 1:02:38 6:44
14 255 Laurens Tenkate 47 M Wyoming MI 1:03:03 6:46
15 135 Cory Kelley 15 M Walker MI 1:03:12 6:47
16 373 Jake Holovka 16 M Ravenna MI 1:03:32 6:49
17 41 Kyle Busse 14 M Kent City MI 1:03:56 6:52
18 22 Brian Becker 53 M Rockford MI 1:04:25 6:55
19 43 Ryan Busse 14 M Kent City MI 1:04:27 6:55
20 136 James Kelley 46 M Walker MI 1:04:46 6:57
21 323 Mark Hyrns 45 M White Cloud MI 1:04:50 6:58
22 233 Brandon Smith 28 M Kent City MI 1:04:56 6:58
23 321 Bill Fix 48 M Comstock Park MI 1:05:54 7:05
24 160 Julian Kuz 44 M Ada MI 1:05:54 7:05
25 216 Sadie Ringer 14 F Kent City MI 1:06:18 7:07
26 211 Andrew Reidsma 16 M Wyoming MI 1:06:18 7:07
27 115 Daniel Hill 36 M Plainwell MI 1:06:21 7:08
28 139 Chris Kent 23 M Casnovia MI 1:06:59 7:12
29 58 Don Correl 59 M Muskegon MI 1:07:11 7:13
30 141 Dan Kersjes 47 M Grand Rapids MI 1:07:18 7:14
31 228 Aaron Shaw 24 M Casnovia MI 1:07:41 7:16
32 144 Chad Kik 35 M Kent City MI 1:08:02 7:18
33 365 Rod Richards 39 M Fremont MI 1:08:03 7:18
34 186 Terry Muller 54 M Alto MI 1:08:12 7:20
35 307 Jamie Christie 28 F Sparta MI 1:08:22 7:20
36 213 Simon Reidsma 15 M Wyoming MI 1:08:38 7:22
37 187 Mike Muraski 46 M Ada MI 1:09:10 7:26
38 77 Troy Devoogd 41 M Kent City MI 1:09:53 7:30
39 237 Scott Sneller 31 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:54 7:30
40 364 Eric Allen 36 M Twin Lake MI 1:10:18 7:33
41 205 Stuart Peterson 40 M Muskegon MI 1:10:30 7:34
42 406 Michael Shooks 58 M Grand Rapids MI 1:10:34 7:35
43 244 Daniel Starkey 53 M Grand Haven MI 1:10:39 7:35
44 5 John Adams 48 M Muskegon MI 1:10:49 7:36
45 121 Don Huizinga 62 M Lowell MI 1:10:56 7:37
46 392 Rick Robbins 46 M Muskegon MI 1:11:02 7:38
47 377 Don Klingel 49 M Grant MI 1:11:20 7:40
48 372 Vicki Cox 40 F Muskegon MI 1:11:27 7:40
49 279 Jeff Williams 41 M Ada MI 1:11:32 7:41
50 167 Chris Lindeboom 40 M Rockford MI 1:11:52 7:43

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 332 Andy Kempf 34 M Spring Lake MI 1:11:52 7:43
52 394 Ed Spier 49 M Nortan Shores MI 1:12:04 7:44
53 348 Modesto Castillo 40 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:19 7:46
54 6 Leonard Adams 25 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:25 7:47
55 433 Dustin Rawson 20 M Kent City MI 1:12:35 7:48
56 383 Max Quero 31 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:48 7:49
57 349 Miquel Sarachoga 35 M Kentwood MI 1:12:58 7:50
58 329 Ken Abbott 57 M Fremont MI 1:13:13 7:52
59 434 Maria Wordelman 53 F Grand Rapids MI 1:13:25 7:53
60 419 Caitlin Hoseth 22 F Sparta MI 1:13:50 7:56
61 169 Justin Lundberg 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:13:59 7:57
62 134 Nate Kato 57 M Ada MI 1:14:21 7:59
63 99 Steve Glaz 52 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:43 8:01
64 429 Keith Brophy 46 M Byron Center MI 1:14:45 8:02
65 353 Dan Schmidt 54 M Cadillac MI 1:14:50 8:02
66 140 Douglas Kenyon 66 M Ada MI 1:14:52 8:02
67 175 Matt Meerman 28 M Allendale MI 1:14:54 8:03
68 331 Jim Stark 54 M West Olive MI 1:14:56 8:03
69 60 Carrie Cowdrey 34 F Grand Rapids MI 1:14:57 8:03
70 296 Robert Zuzelski 35 M Rockford MI 1:15:03 8:04
71 293 William Yeager 60 M Jenison MI 1:15:23 8:06
72 189 Pam Nauta 29 F Rockford MI 1:15:36 8:07
73 56 Scott Cook 37 M Rockford MI 1:16:02 8:10
74 63 Russ Danhof 52 M Grand Rapids MI 1:16:10 8:11
75 143 Kaytlynne Kerwin 15 F Kent City MI 1:16:17 8:11
76 45 Anne Cammenga 34 F Grant MI 1:16:17 8:11
77 350 Greg Gould 39 M Muskegon MI 1:16:19 8:12
78 318 Denise Stebbins 51 F Belmont MI 1:16:24 8:12
79 170 Bill Maat 54 M Spring Lake MI 1:16:50 8:15
80 102 Eric Greenfield 49 M Grand Rapids MI 1:16:59 8:16
81 315 Ben Thompson 19 M Newaygo MI 1:17:02 8:16
82 360 Sharon Dolan 67 F West Phalia MI 1:17:16 8:18
83 95 Laura Fasel 51 F Belmont MI 1:17:21 8:18
84 206 William Pirkola 23 M Hudsonville MI 1:17:26 8:19
85 423 Robert Smithe 47 M Marne MI 1:17:27 8:19
86 335 Monte Gerwig 44 M Ravenna MI 1:17:32 8:20
87 425 Donovan Lee 37 M Rockford MI 1:17:33 8:20
88 428 Sheila Premo 39 F Grand Rapids MI 1:17:35 8:20
89 51 Scot Cave 42 M Grant MI 1:17:40 8:20
90 294 Mike Zambetis 52 M Grand Haven MI 1:17:52 8:22
91 387 Steven Schneider 46 M St. Johns MI 1:17:53 8:22
92 93 Jim Erdmans 51 M Rockford MI 1:17:56 8:22
93 96 Jill Forney 39 F Big Rapids MI 1:18:03 8:23
94 116 Sue Hill 42 F Lowell MI 1:18:17 8:24
95 225 Steven Scheidel 46 M Sparta MI 1:18:26 8:25
96 203 Peter Pawlowski 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:18:26 8:25
97 117 Eric Hinderleider 51 M Muskegon MI 1:18:49 8:28
98 271 Lloyd Walerczyk 32 M Newaygo MI 1:18:54 8:28
99 376 Lisa Klingel 47 F Grant MI 1:19:09 8:30
100 130 Ted Joppie 53 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:22 8:31

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 381 Bernie Zost 46 M Allendale MI 1:19:34 8:33
102 49 Jack Carpenter 47 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:35 8:33
103 375 Jeff Anderson 52 M Kent City MI 1:20:17 8:37
104 386 Les Gaunt 53 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:18 8:37
105 53 Amorette Clausen 29 F Muskegon MI 1:20:23 8:38
106 273 Fred Walters 57 M West Olive MI 1:20:24 8:38
107 174 Nancy McPhee 38 F Rockford MI 1:20:30 8:39
108 101 Lori Green 49 F Ludington MI 1:20:45 8:40
109 106 Bob Gudas 61 M Spring Lake MI 1:20:49 8:41
110 333 Jerry De Frell 50 M West Olive MI 1:21:00 8:42
111 75 Ben Devoogd 29 M Kent City MI 1:21:11 8:43
112 214 Heidi Reister 31 F Muskegon MI 1:22:02 8:49
113 31 Amanda Bongard 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:22:03 8:49
114 215 Tonya Reister 33 F Kent City MI 1:22:05 8:49
115 347 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:22:06 8:49
116 1 Clint Abbott 53 M Caledonia MI 1:22:24 8:51
117 98 Sharon Gerrish 46 F Dewitt MI 1:22:45 8:53
118 297 Nikki Wegrzyn 16 F Casnovia MI 1:23:12 8:56
119 145 Wendy Kik 34 F Kent City MI 1:23:16 8:57
120 421 Michelle Kinzbach 41 F Belmont MI 1:23:30 8:58
121 238 Timothy Sneller 56 M Grand Rapids, MI 1:23:36 8:59
122 354 Doug Anderle 46 M Lamont MI 1:23:38 8:59
123 384 Richard Hunefeld 59 M Grand Rapids MI 1:24:04 9:02
124 339 Ernesto Flores 39 M Shelby Twp. MI 1:25:13 9:09
125 183 Kelly Monterusso 38 F Cedar Springs MI 1:25:34 9:11
126 162 Jeff Lajoye 42 M Freeport MI 1:25:40 9:12
127 153 Tara Kok 22 F Kent City MI 1:25:41 9:12
128 30 Katherine Bolt 39 F Rockford MI 1:25:43 9:12
129 346 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 1:25:43 9:12
130 127 Jerry Johncock 81 M Shelbyville MI 1:25:45 9:12
131 54 Rebecca Content 27 F Fremont MI 1:26:03 9:14
132 288 Craig Witter 24 M Comstock Park MI 1:26:05 9:15
133 168 Glenn Long 46 M Fremont MI 1:26:33 9:18
134 424 Mary Houston 50 F Fremont MI 1:26:34 9:18
135 100 Jennifer Gracheck 32 F Jenison MI 1:26:36 9:18
136 341 Gary Baert 16 M Hart MI 1:26:47 9:19
137 330 Jacob Van Hall 15 M White Cloud MI 1:26:52 9:20
138 208 Dakota Presler 17 M Cedar Springs MI 1:26:56 9:20
139 84 M Ted Droski 32 M Allendale MI 1:27:03 9:21
140 280 Joe Williams 34 M Pierson MI 1:27:04 9:21
141 120 Dan Holt 38 M Grand Haven MI 1:27:08 9:21
142 125 Jim Jakiemiec 41 M Rockford MI 1:27:30 9:24
143 231 Randy Slater 59 M Belding MI 1:27:57 9:27
144 277 Peter Whitehead 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:28:23 9:29
145 192 Laura Novak 41 F Rockford MI 1:28:31 9:30
146 317 Dennis Schultz 56 M Rockford MI 1:28:31 9:30
147 67 Lisamarie Davis 36 F Grand Haven MI 1:28:32 9:30
148 87 Kirsten Dykstra 36 F Montague MI 1:28:35 9:31
149 262 Becky Van Nest 40 F Allendale MI 1:28:55 9:33
150 380 Eryn Petershein 32 F Lakeview MI 1:28:58 9:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 124 Shelley Irwin 48 F Grand Rapids MI 1:28:59 9:33
152 21 William Beauchamp 31 M Kent City MI 1:29:05 9:34
153 230 Amanda Sizemore 14 F Kent City MI 1:29:06 9:34
154 103 David Greer 75 M Spring Lake MI 1:29:27 9:36
155 35 Kim Boyd 19 F Holland MI 1:29:43 9:38
156 253 Marguerite Teliczan 41 F Sparta MI 1:29:49 9:39
157 400 Diane Laidig 50 F Breman IN 1:30:18 9:42
158 308 Rod Smith 71 M Grand Haven MI 1:30:34 9:44
159 105 Denise Grzybowski 41 F Conklin MI 1:30:37 9:44
160 303 Mike Thaler 60 M Muskegon MI 1:30:41 9:44
161 50 Rita Cave 38 F Grant MI 1:30:45 9:45
162 171 Joseph Marous 46 M Spring Lake MI 1:30:47 9:45
163 207 Harold Plaisier 75 M Jenison MI 1:31:24 9:49
164 178 Emily Metzger 29 F Sparta MI 1:31:30 9:49
165 345 Jim Scholten 57 M Rockford MI 1:31:37 9:50
166 194 Taylor Nowicki 14 F Kent City MI 1:32:01 9:53
167 73 Mike Dehaan 37 M Kentwood MI 1:32:02 9:53
168 61 Elizabeth Crandell 41 F Fremont MI 1:32:28 9:56
169 155 Scott Kraemer 31 M Ada MI 1:32:34 9:56
170 290 Lynn Wood 53 F Cedar Springs MI 1:32:41 9:57
171 132 Richard Kallenbach 53 M Fremont MI 1:33:02 9:59
172 306 Jillann Schneider 43 F Grand Rapids MI 1:33:15 10:01
173 24 Thomas Bentley 43 M Byron Center MI 1:33:27 10:02
174 430 Heather Boivin 38 F Fremont MI 1:33:28 10:02
175 222 Ryan Root 33 M Cedarsprings MI 1:33:54 10:05
176 90 Curt Emenhiser 43 M Fremont MI 1:34:00 10:06
177 219 David Roche 58 M Casnovia MI 1:34:25 10:08
178 268 Cassandra Volkers 39 F Holland MI 1:34:39 10:10
179 432 Ray Auila 24 M Kent City MI 1:34:57 10:12
180 79 Shane Dine 34 M Traverse City MI 1:35:05 10:13
181 235 Tiffany Smith 26 F Kingsley MI 1:35:05 10:13
182 110 Melissa Hampton 31 F Jackson MI 1:35:26 10:15
183 20 Sarah Beadenkopf 29 F Jackson MI 1:35:26 10:15
184 65 James Davis 27 M Kent City MI 1:35:43 10:17
185 66 Kymberlie Davis 27 F Bridgeport MI 1:35:49 10:17
186 405 Charles Porter 56 M Rockford MI 1:36:00 10:18
187 226 Carla Schut 60 F Jenison MI 1:36:17 10:20
188 379 Jean Garce 51 F Cedar Springs MI 1:36:26 10:21
189 191 Michelle Nitengale 37 F Greenville MI 1:36:57 10:25
190 327 Larry Hayden 46 M Sand Lake MI 1:37:17 10:27
191 229 Colleen Sholtis 51 F Rockford MI 1:37:39 10:29
192 234 Lisa Smith 40 F Kent City MI 1:38:30 10:35
193 44 Sarah Cadwell 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:39:45 10:43
194 251 Katrina Swenski 29 F Spring Lake MI 1:39:57 10:44
195 396 Hilory Schmid 25 F Berkley MI 1:40:08 10:45
196 3 Jacklynn Adams 25 F Grand Rapids MI 1:40:53 10:50
197 154 Suzanne Kozloski 59 F Gr MI 1:41:14 10:52
198 122 David Hulst 60 M Grand Rapids MI 1:41:43 10:55
199 62 Percy Dailey 49 M Grand Rapids MI 1:42:06 10:58
200 80 Kraig Dodge 43 M Newaygo MI 1:42:07 10:58

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 15K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 299 Alyssa Hearth 14 F Sparta MI 1:43:56 11:09
202 236 Rebecca Sneller 60 F Grand Rapids MI 1:44:14 11:11
203 257 Rick Thelen 40 M Norton Shores MI 1:44:19 11:12
204 389 Sandi Parrish 52 F Grand Rapids MI 1:46:49 11:28
205 181 Mike Middleton 55 M Grand Rapids MI 1:48:45 11:41
206 340 Jeff Little 16 M Hart MI 1:51:15 11:57
207 64 Stacy Darling 30 F Muskegon MI 1:51:36 11:59
208 338 Diane Pranger 26 F New Era MI 1:53:39 12:12
209 401 Kerby Dipehl 57 M Elkart IN 1:54:00 12:14
210 385 Beth Freeman 31 F Novi MI 1:55:44 12:26
211 295 Ed Zimmerman 59 M Spring Lake MI 1:55:58 12:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




15K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 420 Josh Modert 24 M Grand Rapids MI 53:31 5:45

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 210 Marybeth Reader 40 F Bloomfield MI 1:02:38 6:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 176 Steve Menovcik 40 M Grand Ledge MI 54:04 5:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 372 Vicki Cox 40 F Muskegon MI 1:11:27 7:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 121 Don Huizinga 62 M Lowell MI 1:10:56 7:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 360 Sharon Dolan 67 F West Phalia MI 1:17:16 8:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Kyle Busse 14 M Kent City MI 1:03:56 6:52
2 43 Ryan Busse 14 M Kent City MI 1:04:27 6:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 216 Sadie Ringer 14 F Kent City MI 1:06:18 7:07
2 230 Amanda Sizemore 14 F Kent City MI 1:29:06 9:34
3 194 Taylor Nowicki 14 F Kent City MI 1:32:01 9:53
4 299 Alyssa Hearth 14 F Sparta MI 1:43:56 11:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 281 Alex Wilson 17 M Kent City MI 53:39 5:46
2 270 Edwin Mugo Wainaina 19 M Wyoming MI 54:54 5:54
3 232 Darryl Sluka 18 M Casnovia MI 1:02:21 6:42
4 135 Cory Kelley 15 M Walker MI 1:03:12 6:47
5 373 Jake Holovka 16 M Ravenna MI 1:03:32 6:49
6 211 Andrew Reidsma 16 M Wyoming MI 1:06:18 7:07
7 213 Simon Reidsma 15 M Wyoming MI 1:08:38 7:22
8 315 Ben Thompson 19 M Newaygo MI 1:17:02 8:16
9 341 Gary Baert 16 M Hart MI 1:26:47 9:19
10 330 Jacob Van Hall 15 M White Cloud MI 1:26:52 9:20
11 208 Dakota Presler 17 M Cedar Springs MI 1:26:56 9:20
12 340 Jeff Little 16 M Hart MI 1:51:15 11:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 143 Kaytlynne Kerwin 15 F Kent City MI 1:16:17 8:11
2 297 Nikki Wegrzyn 16 F Casnovia MI 1:23:12 8:56
3 35 Kim Boyd 19 F Holland MI 1:29:43 9:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 139 Chris Kent 23 M Casnovia MI 1:06:59 7:12
2 228 Aaron Shaw 24 M Casnovia MI 1:07:41 7:16
3 433 Dustin Rawson 20 M Kent City MI 1:12:35 7:48
4 206 William Pirkola 23 M Hudsonville MI 1:17:26 8:19
5 288 Craig Witter 24 M Comstock Park MI 1:26:05 9:15
6 432 Ray Auila 24 M Kent City MI 1:34:57 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 419 Caitlin Hoseth 22 F Sparta MI 1:13:50 7:56
2 153 Tara Kok 22 F Kent City MI 1:25:41 9:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 233 Brandon Smith 28 M Kent City MI 1:04:56 6:58
2 6 Leonard Adams 25 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:25 7:47
3 169 Justin Lundberg 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:13:59 7:57
4 175 Matt Meerman 28 M Allendale MI 1:14:54 8:03
5 203 Peter Pawlowski 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:18:26 8:25
6 75 Ben Devoogd 29 M Kent City MI 1:21:11 8:43
7 277 Peter Whitehead 28 M Grand Rapids MI 1:28:23 9:29
8 65 James Davis 27 M Kent City MI 1:35:43 10:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 307 Jamie Christie 28 F Sparta MI 1:08:22 7:20
2 189 Pam Nauta 29 F Rockford MI 1:15:36 8:07
3 53 Amorette Clausen 29 F Muskegon MI 1:20:23 8:38
4 31 Amanda Bongard 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:22:03 8:49
5 54 Rebecca Content 27 F Fremont MI 1:26:03 9:14
6 178 Emily Metzger 29 F Sparta MI 1:31:30 9:49
7 235 Tiffany Smith 26 F Kingsley MI 1:35:05 10:13
8 20 Sarah Beadenkopf 29 F Jackson MI 1:35:26 10:15
9 66 Kymberlie Davis 27 F Bridgeport MI 1:35:49 10:17
10 44 Sarah Cadwell 28 F Grand Rapids MI 1:39:45 10:43
11 251 Katrina Swenski 29 F Spring Lake MI 1:39:57 10:44
12 396 Hilory Schmid 25 F Berkley MI 1:40:08 10:45
13 3 Jacklynn Adams 25 F Grand Rapids MI 1:40:53 10:50
14 338 Diane Pranger 26 F New Era MI 1:53:39 12:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 374 Benji Walker 34 M Fremont MI 56:35 6:05
2 328 Brian Steinberg 30 M Kentwood MI 1:01:30 6:36
3 237 Scott Sneller 31 M Grand Rapids MI 1:09:54 7:30
4 332 Andy Kempf 34 M Spring Lake MI 1:11:52 7:43
5 383 Max Quero 31 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:48 7:49
6 271 Lloyd Walerczyk 32 M Newaygo MI 1:18:54 8:28
7 84 M Ted Droski 32 M Allendale MI 1:27:03 9:21
8 280 Joe Williams 34 M Pierson MI 1:27:04 9:21
9 21 William Beauchamp 31 M Kent City MI 1:29:05 9:34
10 155 Scott Kraemer 31 M Ada MI 1:32:34 9:56
11 222 Ryan Root 33 M Cedarsprings MI 1:33:54 10:05
12 79 Shane Dine 34 M Traverse City MI 1:35:05 10:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Carrie Cowdrey 34 F Grand Rapids MI 1:14:57 8:03
2 45 Anne Cammenga 34 F Grant MI 1:16:17 8:11
3 214 Heidi Reister 31 F Muskegon MI 1:22:02 8:49
4 215 Tonya Reister 33 F Kent City MI 1:22:05 8:49
5 145 Wendy Kik 34 F Kent City MI 1:23:16 8:57
6 100 Jennifer Gracheck 32 F Jenison MI 1:26:36 9:18
7 380 Eryn Petershein 32 F Lakeview MI 1:28:58 9:33
8 110 Melissa Hampton 31 F Jackson MI 1:35:26 10:15
9 64 Stacy Darling 30 F Muskegon MI 1:51:36 11:59
10 385 Beth Freeman 31 F Novi MI 1:55:44 12:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 368 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 1:00:53 6:32
2 115 Daniel Hill 36 M Plainwell MI 1:06:21 7:08
3 144 Chad Kik 35 M Kent City MI 1:08:02 7:18
4 365 Rod Richards 39 M Fremont MI 1:08:03 7:18
5 364 Eric Allen 36 M Twin Lake MI 1:10:18 7:33
6 349 Miquel Sarachoga 35 M Kentwood MI 1:12:58 7:50
7 296 Robert Zuzelski 35 M Rockford MI 1:15:03 8:04
8 56 Scott Cook 37 M Rockford MI 1:16:02 8:10
9 350 Greg Gould 39 M Muskegon MI 1:16:19 8:12
10 425 Donovan Lee 37 M Rockford MI 1:17:33 8:20
11 339 Ernesto Flores 39 M Shelby Twp. MI 1:25:13 9:09
12 120 Dan Holt 38 M Grand Haven MI 1:27:08 9:21
13 73 Mike Dehaan 37 M Kentwood MI 1:32:02 9:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 428 Sheila Premo 39 F Grand Rapids MI 1:17:35 8:20
2 96 Jill Forney 39 F Big Rapids MI 1:18:03 8:23
3 174 Nancy McPhee 38 F Rockford MI 1:20:30 8:39
4 183 Kelly Monterusso 38 F Cedar Springs MI 1:25:34 9:11
5 30 Katherine Bolt 39 F Rockford MI 1:25:43 9:12
6 67 Lisamarie Davis 36 F Grand Haven MI 1:28:32 9:30
7 87 Kirsten Dykstra 36 F Montague MI 1:28:35 9:31
8 50 Rita Cave 38 F Grant MI 1:30:45 9:45
9 430 Heather Boivin 38 F Fremont MI 1:33:28 10:02
10 268 Cassandra Volkers 39 F Holland MI 1:34:39 10:10
11 191 Michelle Nitengale 37 F Greenville MI 1:36:57 10:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Mike Bain 40 M Rockford MI 1:02:01 6:40
2 160 Julian Kuz 44 M Ada MI 1:05:54 7:05
3 77 Troy Devoogd 41 M Kent City MI 1:09:53 7:30
4 205 Stuart Peterson 40 M Muskegon MI 1:10:30 7:34
5 279 Jeff Williams 41 M Ada MI 1:11:32 7:41
6 167 Chris Lindeboom 40 M Rockford MI 1:11:52 7:43
7 348 Modesto Castillo 40 M Grand Rapids MI 1:12:19 7:46
8 335 Monte Gerwig 44 M Ravenna MI 1:17:32 8:20
9 51 Scot Cave 42 M Grant MI 1:17:40 8:20
10 162 Jeff Lajoye 42 M Freeport MI 1:25:40 9:12
11 125 Jim Jakiemiec 41 M Rockford MI 1:27:30 9:24
12 24 Thomas Bentley 43 M Byron Center MI 1:33:27 10:02
13 90 Curt Emenhiser 43 M Fremont MI 1:34:00 10:06
14 80 Kraig Dodge 43 M Newaygo MI 1:42:07 10:58
15 257 Rick Thelen 40 M Norton Shores MI 1:44:19 11:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 116 Sue Hill 42 F Lowell MI 1:18:17 8:24
2 421 Michelle Kinzbach 41 F Belmont MI 1:23:30 8:58
3 192 Laura Novak 41 F Rockford MI 1:28:31 9:30
4 262 Becky Van Nest 40 F Allendale MI 1:28:55 9:33
5 253 Marguerite Teliczan 41 F Sparta MI 1:29:49 9:39
6 105 Denise Grzybowski 41 F Conklin MI 1:30:37 9:44
7 61 Elizabeth Crandell 41 F Fremont MI 1:32:28 9:56
8 306 Jillann Schneider 43 F Grand Rapids MI 1:33:15 10:01
9 234 Lisa Smith 40 F Kent City MI 1:38:30 10:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 378 Jim Lanciaux 46 M Fremont MI 56:51 6:06
2 255 Laurens Tenkate 47 M Wyoming MI 1:03:03 6:46
3 136 James Kelley 46 M Walker MI 1:04:46 6:57
4 323 Mark Hyrns 45 M White Cloud MI 1:04:50 6:58
5 321 Bill Fix 48 M Comstock Park MI 1:05:54 7:05
6 141 Dan Kersjes 47 M Grand Rapids MI 1:07:18 7:14
7 187 Mike Muraski 46 M Ada MI 1:09:10 7:26
8 5 John Adams 48 M Muskegon MI 1:10:49 7:36
9 392 Rick Robbins 46 M Muskegon MI 1:11:02 7:38
10 377 Don Klingel 49 M Grant MI 1:11:20 7:40
11 394 Ed Spier 49 M Nortan Shores MI 1:12:04 7:44
12 429 Keith Brophy 46 M Byron Center MI 1:14:45 8:02
13 102 Eric Greenfield 49 M Grand Rapids MI 1:16:59 8:16
14 423 Robert Smithe 47 M Marne MI 1:17:27 8:19
15 387 Steven Schneider 46 M St. Johns MI 1:17:53 8:22
16 225 Steven Scheidel 46 M Sparta MI 1:18:26 8:25
17 381 Bernie Zost 46 M Allendale MI 1:19:34 8:33
18 49 Jack Carpenter 47 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:35 8:33
19 354 Doug Anderle 46 M Lamont MI 1:23:38 8:59
20 168 Glenn Long 46 M Fremont MI 1:26:33 9:18
21 171 Joseph Marous 46 M Spring Lake MI 1:30:47 9:45
22 327 Larry Hayden 46 M Sand Lake MI 1:37:17 10:27
23 62 Percy Dailey 49 M Grand Rapids MI 1:42:06 10:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 376 Lisa Klingel 47 F Grant MI 1:19:09 8:30
2 101 Lori Green 49 F Ludington MI 1:20:45 8:40
3 98 Sharon Gerrish 46 F Dewitt MI 1:22:45 8:53
4 124 Shelley Irwin 48 F Grand Rapids MI 1:28:59 9:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Kevin Deyo 50 M Traverse City MI 56:08 6:02
2 209 Marshall Randall 51 M Rockford MI 57:42 6:12
3 22 Brian Becker 53 M Rockford MI 1:04:25 6:55
4 186 Terry Muller 54 M Alto MI 1:08:12 7:20
5 244 Daniel Starkey 53 M Grand Haven MI 1:10:39 7:35
6 99 Steve Glaz 52 M Grand Rapids MI 1:14:43 8:01
7 353 Dan Schmidt 54 M Cadillac MI 1:14:50 8:02
8 331 Jim Stark 54 M West Olive MI 1:14:56 8:03
9 63 Russ Danhof 52 M Grand Rapids MI 1:16:10 8:11
10 170 Bill Maat 54 M Spring Lake MI 1:16:50 8:15
11 294 Mike Zambetis 52 M Grand Haven MI 1:17:52 8:22
12 93 Jim Erdmans 51 M Rockford MI 1:17:56 8:22
13 117 Eric Hinderleider 51 M Muskegon MI 1:18:49 8:28
14 130 Ted Joppie 53 M Grand Rapids MI 1:19:22 8:31
15 375 Jeff Anderson 52 M Kent City MI 1:20:17 8:37
16 386 Les Gaunt 53 M Grand Rapids MI 1:20:18 8:37
17 333 Jerry De Frell 50 M West Olive MI 1:21:00 8:42
18 1 Clint Abbott 53 M Caledonia MI 1:22:24 8:51
19 132 Richard Kallenbach 53 M Fremont MI 1:33:02 9:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 434 Maria Wordelman 53 F Grand Rapids MI 1:13:25 7:53
2 318 Denise Stebbins 51 F Belmont MI 1:16:24 8:12
3 95 Laura Fasel 51 F Belmont MI 1:17:21 8:18
4 424 Mary Houston 50 F Fremont MI 1:26:34 9:18
5 400 Diane Laidig 50 F Breman IN 1:30:18 9:42
6 290 Lynn Wood 53 F Cedar Springs MI 1:32:41 9:57
7 379 Jean Garce 51 F Cedar Springs MI 1:36:26 10:21
8 229 Colleen Sholtis 51 F Rockford MI 1:37:39 10:29
9 389 Sandi Parrish 52 F Grand Rapids MI 1:46:49 11:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Don Correl 59 M Muskegon MI 1:07:11 7:13
2 406 Michael Shooks 58 M Grand Rapids MI 1:10:34 7:35
3 329 Ken Abbott 57 M Fremont MI 1:13:13 7:52
4 134 Nate Kato 57 M Ada MI 1:14:21 7:59
5 273 Fred Walters 57 M West Olive MI 1:20:24 8:38
6 347 Gregory Maxfield 59 M Oxford MI 1:22:06 8:49
7 238 Timothy Sneller 56 M Grand Rapids, MI 1:23:36 8:59
8 384 Richard Hunefeld 59 M Grand Rapids MI 1:24:04 9:02
9 231 Randy Slater 59 M Belding MI 1:27:57 9:27
10 317 Dennis Schultz 56 M Rockford MI 1:28:31 9:30
11 345 Jim Scholten 57 M Rockford MI 1:31:37 9:50
12 219 David Roche 58 M Casnovia MI 1:34:25 10:08
13 405 Charles Porter 56 M Rockford MI 1:36:00 10:18
14 181 Mike Middleton 55 M Grand Rapids MI 1:48:45 11:41
15 401 Kerby Dipehl 57 M Elkart IN 1:54:00 12:14
16 295 Ed Zimmerman 59 M Spring Lake MI 1:55:58 12:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 154 Suzanne Kozloski 59 F Gr MI 1:41:14 10:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 293 William Yeager 60 M Jenison MI 1:15:23 8:06
2 106 Bob Gudas 61 M Spring Lake MI 1:20:49 8:41
3 303 Mike Thaler 60 M Muskegon MI 1:30:41 9:44
4 122 David Hulst 60 M Grand Rapids MI 1:41:43 10:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 346 Melodie Maxfield 60 F Oxford MI 1:25:43 9:12
2 226 Carla Schut 60 F Jenison MI 1:36:17 10:20
3 236 Rebecca Sneller 60 F Grand Rapids MI 1:44:14 11:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 140 Douglas Kenyon 66 M Ada MI 1:14:52 8:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 308 Rod Smith 71 M Grand Haven MI 1:30:34 9:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 127 Jerry Johncock 81 M Shelbyville MI 1:25:45 9:12
2 103 David Greer 75 M Spring Lake MI 1:29:27 9:36
3 207 Harold Plaisier 75 M Jenison MI 1:31:24 9:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Jay Bowers 38 M Cedar Springs MI 18:18 5:54
2 142 Joshua Kersjes 14 M Grand Rapids MI 18:48 6:03
3 256 Jon Thebo 17 M Kent City MI 19:02 6:08
4 200 Luke Owens 23 M Grand Rapids MI 19:14 6:12
5 285 Will Wilson 12 M Kent City MI 19:21 6:14
6 395 Marty Hutchinson 41 M Otsego MI 19:32 6:18
7 182 Dave Minier 60 M Wyoming MI 19:44 6:21
8 266 Gerry Verwey 31 M Ravenna MI 19:47 6:22
9 212 Eric Reidsma 46 M Wyoming MI 20:12 6:30
10 367 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 20:21 6:33
11 393 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 20:34 6:38
12 334 Bobby Fisher 24 M Big Rapids MI 20:35 6:38
13 352 Chad Klinge 14 M Sparta MI 20:47 6:42
14 305 Andrew Augustin 21 M Allendale MI 20:49 6:42
15 81 Steve Douglas 45 M Muskegon MI 20:52 6:43
16 366 Bob Shaffer 56 M Grand Rapids MI 21:00 6:46
17 312 Tim Rood 15 M Cedar Springs MI 21:05 6:48
18 94 Jill Evers 42 F Kent City MI 21:06 6:48
19 88 Jimmy Ehnen 33 M Twin Lake MI 21:21 6:53
20 27 Kyle Biddlecome 16 M Newaygo MI 21:26 6:54
21 371 Josh Eickelberg 31 M Sparta MI 21:35 6:57
22 8 Davis Allison 12 M Spring Lake MI 21:36 6:58
23 362 Luke Bradford 14 M Sparta MI 21:37 6:58
24 199 Eliza Owens 21 F Grand Rapids MI 21:44 7:00
25 42 Leah Busse 16 F Kent City MI 21:46 7:01
26 309 Kevin Holmes 52 M Rockford MI 21:47 7:01
27 264 Steven Vanenk 15 M Sand Lake MI 21:47 7:01
28 128 Lea Johnson 17 F Wyoming MI 22:16 7:10
29 283 Jeanne Wilson 14 F Kent City MI 22:21 7:12
30 71 Laurel Dawson 53 F N. Muskegon MI 22:24 7:13
31 326 Mike Burns 23 M Sparta MI 22:27 7:14
32 284 Jeff Wilson 40 M Kent City MI 22:31 7:15
33 414 Dave Horne 42 M Kentwood MI 22:31 7:15
34 184 Sean Moody 23 M Sparta MI 22:32 7:15
35 252 Scott Taylor 43 M Comstock Park MI 22:32 7:16
36 188 Alexzander Myers 13 M Scottville MI 22:39 7:18
37 282 Fraser Wilson 9 M Kent City MI 22:43 7:19
38 324 Matthew Depmpsey 21 M Grand Haven MI 22:45 7:20
39 223 Ashley Russo 12 F Kent City MI 22:46 7:20
40 17 Kaitlyn Balderas 15 F Sparta MI 22:48 7:21
41 351 Rick Dostal 37 M Tustin MI 22:57 7:24
42 398 David Coffey 46 M Spring Lake MI 23:03 7:25
43 416 Travis Atkins 15 M Grant MI 23:09 7:27
44 193 Dani Nowicki 15 F Kent City MI 23:09 7:27
45 9 Keith Allison 14 M Spring Lake MI 23:16 7:30
46 23 Gary Bennett 58 M Muskegon, Mi 49 MI 23:18 7:30
47 46 Kaylee Carew 15 F Casnovia MI 23:27 7:33
48 399 Gosh Veazey 27 M Lansing MI 23:31 7:34
49 427 Jeff Sabin 17 M Kent City MI 23:39 7:37
50 26 Randy Bergakker 39 M Grand Rapids MI 23:39 7:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 198 Steve Ohman 17 M Kent City MI 23:41 7:38
52 369 Kieren Beq 13 F Fowler MI 23:49 7:40
53 426 Chris Kleyn 36 M Muskegon MI 24:01 7:44
54 418 Mike Haskell 24 M Greenville MI 24:01 7:44
55 37 Matt Britton 64 M Rothburi MI 24:09 7:47
56 29 Robert Blower 57 M New Era MI 24:13 7:48
57 220 Red Rocket 52 M Elburn IL 24:13 7:48
58 97 Kirk Freeland 46 M Kent City MI 24:14 7:48
59 196 Nels Nyblad 55 M Casnovia MI 24:17 7:49
60 156 Adam Kregel 11 M Grand Rapids MI 24:18 7:50
61 33 Linda Borck 60 F Grand Rapids MI 24:19 7:50
62 408 Nathan Kauffman 15 M Newaygo MI 24:33 7:54
63 314 Marcus Thompson 11 M Newaygo MI 24:35 7:55
64 166 Steven Lenhard 54 M Hudsonville MI 24:37 7:56
65 173 Bronson Mathieu 10 M Kent City MI 24:42 7:57
66 159 Nicole Kremers 15 F Walker MI 24:46 7:59
67 112 Kelly Hartley 50 M Sparta MI 24:52 8:01
68 59 John Couch 41 M Sparta MI 24:53 8:01
69 242 Jacob Sposaro 12 M Walker MI 25:03 8:04
70 243 Sara Sposaro 39 F Walker MI 25:03 8:04
71 358 Zeb Walkons 13 M Sparta MI 25:04 8:05
72 246 Amy Striplin 31 F Kent City MI 25:07 8:05
73 126 Kyle Jenkins 36 M Belmont MI 25:18 8:09
74 431 Margaret Lindman 17 F East Lansing MI 25:18 8:09
75 195 Amber Nyblad 20 F Casnovia MI 25:19 8:09
76 165 Kyle Larson 26 M Kent City MI 25:22 8:10
77 248 Sam Stulpe 40 M Walker MI 25:26 8:11
78 319 Madison Phelps 14 F Cedar Springs MI 25:30 8:13
79 258 Sarah Thimmesch 17 F Grand Rapids MI 25:37 8:15
80 104 Rick Grice 17 M Kent City MI 25:37 8:15
81 407 Wayne Kauffman 42 M Newaygo MI 25:47 8:18
82 111 Joseph Haring 11 M Grant MI 25:50 8:19
83 263 Grace Vanenk 13 F Sand Lake MI 25:53 8:20
84 322 Breanna Peabody 18 F Shelby Twp. MI 26:01 8:23
85 10 Steve Allison 54 M Spring Lake MI 26:02 8:23
86 311 Scott Middlebrook 37 M Cedar Springs MI 26:07 8:25
87 304 Benett Fomandl 11 M Cedar Springs MI 26:08 8:25
88 344 Ken Chettleburgh 43 M Rockford MI 26:14 8:27
89 201 Frank Oxford 38 M Cedar Springs MI 26:19 8:29
90 157 Audrey Kremers 15 F Walker MI 26:21 8:29
91 413 Tim Rose 62 M Rockford MI 26:26 8:31
92 151 Rock Klenk 13 M Sparta MI 26:32 8:33
93 422 Jenna Smithe 23 F Marne MI 26:47 8:37
94 247 Collin Stulpe 11 M Walker MI 27:04 8:43
95 359 Ruth Thelen 64 F St. Johns MI 27:18 8:48
96 343 Nathan Miller 35 M Greenville MI 27:24 8:50
97 114 Laura Herrick 21 F Holland MI 27:27 8:50
98 388 Paul Berkenpas 27 M Grand Rapids MI 27:35 8:53
99 202 Alyssa Pamer 14 F Casnovia MI 27:40 8:55
100 245 Suzy Stocking 16 F Kent City MI 27:44 8:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 36 Kristin Bradford 34 F Sparta MI 27:53 8:59
102 292 Kendra Wylie 18 F Kent City MI 27:54 8:59
103 25 Kaitlyn Bergakker 15 F Grand Rapids MI 27:54 8:59
104 92 Brittany Erbes 17 F Kent City MI 28:06 9:03
105 91 Stacy Erbes 15 F Kent City MI 28:20 9:07
106 310 Sarah Middlebrook 31 F Cedar Springs MI 28:35 9:12
107 14 Jesse Austin 26 M Muskegon MI 28:37 9:13
108 40 Kaitlyn Brunsink 22 F Whitehall MI 28:40 9:14
109 177 Andrea Merdzinski 27 F Kent City MI 28:44 9:15
110 298 Kendra Coalter 12 F Kent City MI 28:45 9:15
111 204 Kelsey Peterson 15 F Kent City MI 28:48 9:16
112 267 Ken Visger 57 M Sparta MI 28:49 9:17
113 13 Erica Austin 12 F Ravenna MI 28:53 9:18
114 316 Cassandra Thompson 17 F Newaygo MI 28:56 9:19
115 287 Derek Witt 23 M Kent City MI 29:08 9:23
116 150 Chris Klenk 45 F Sparta MI 29:15 9:25
117 291 Rita Woodruff 54 F Sparta MI 29:15 9:25
118 370 Tammi Eickelberg 31 F Sparta MI 29:18 9:26
119 48 Gordon Carpenter 67 M Comstock Park MI 29:20 9:27
120 336 Marissa Pelletier 16 F Grand Rapids MI 29:34 9:31
121 286 Arie Witt 21 F Kent City MI 29:36 9:32
122 382 Nancy Bartholomy 44 F Rockford MI 29:38 9:33
123 300 Dave Hearth 38 M Sparta MI 29:40 9:33
124 149 Michael Klahre 48 M Fremont MI 29:51 9:37
125 411 Maricela Schutter 32 F Kent City MI 29:59 9:39
126 320 Gina Zaain 13 F Cedar Springs MI 30:04 9:41
127 32 David Borck 58 M Grand Rapids MI 30:04 9:41
128 218 Jason Robinet 35 M Belmont MI 30:09 9:43
129 325 Don Seiber 33 M Muskegon MI 30:28 9:49
130 52 Tyce Cave 16 M Grant MI 30:38 9:52
131 147 Glenn Klahre 13 M Fremont MI 30:45 9:54
132 254 Michelle Teliczan 52 F Cedar Springs MI 30:57 9:58
133 161 Dwight Lafleur 56 M Grand Rapids MI 31:05 10:01
134 152 Tori Klenk 12 F Sparta MI 31:11 10:03
135 217 Barb Robinet 33 F Belmont MI 31:18 10:05
136 158 Lacey Kremers 15 F Walker MI 31:40 10:12
137 409 Tammy Anderson 38 F Sparta MI 31:47 10:14
138 137 Michelle Kelsey 12 F Tustin MI 31:57 10:17
139 275 Kelsie Webber 11 F Sparta MI 32:11 10:22
140 12 Cindy Austin 50 F Ravenna MI 32:14 10:23
141 55 Ashley Cook 14 F Casnovia MI 32:23 10:26
142 313 Brenda Rood 48 F Cedar Springs MI 32:23 10:26
143 402 Holly Ferguson 14 F Kent City MI 32:23 10:26
144 289 Ashley Wood 14 F Kent City MI 32:24 10:26
145 417 Kathy Bitely 54 F Marne MI 32:28 10:27
146 197 Joshua Nyman 29 M Caledonia MI 32:34 10:29
147 148 Ian Klahre 11 M Fremont MI 32:41 10:31
148 164 Derek Larson 31 M Kent City MI 32:42 10:32
149 410 Dave Dykster 42 M Walker MI 32:52 10:35
150 250 Gabrielle Sutherland 20 F Grand Rapids MI 32:59 10:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 76 Kayli Devoogd 16 F Kent City MI 32:59 10:37
152 119 Clair Holstege 58 M Caledonia MI 33:05 10:39
153 57 Janine Cordes 42 F Grant MI 33:14 10:42
154 302 Carol Ashcroft 49 F Kent City MI 33:15 10:42
155 404 Susan Meek 30 F Cedar Springs MI 33:32 10:48
156 185 Nettie Muller 54 F Alto MI 33:59 10:57
157 259 Mindy Tilli 44 F Sparta MI 34:09 11:00
158 301 Hannah Mattson 15 F Kent City MI 34:16 11:02
159 28 Roxanne Bliss 13 F Kent City MI 34:19 11:03
160 249 Alison Sutherland 15 F Casnovia MI 34:33 11:08
161 18 Jean Baltutat 44 F Comstock Park MI 35:00 11:16
162 397 Kathy Coffey 51 F Spring Lake MI 35:01 11:16
163 123 John Hurmence 55 M Caledonia MI 35:09 11:19
164 278 Sarah Whitehead 28 F Grand Rapids MI 35:32 11:26
165 227 Joseph Secord 64 M Muskegon MI 35:32 11:27
166 172 Michael Mast 40 M Grand Rapids MI 35:32 11:27
167 4 Jenna Adams 24 F Muskegon MI 36:07 11:38
168 357 Savannah Walkons 10 F Sparta MI 36:23 11:43
169 272 Tonya Walkons 34 F Sparta MI 36:26 11:44
170 118 Krisha Hoffman 28 F Sparta MI 37:02 11:56
171 163 Amber Larson 31 F Kent City MI 37:02 11:56
172 260 Olivia Tilli 13 F Sparta MI 37:37 12:07
173 274 Amber Webber 30 F Sparta MI 37:42 12:08
174 412 Denise Visger 57 F Sparta MI 38:03 12:15
175 265 Coby Lynn Vanoeffelen 35 F Kent City MI 38:21 12:21
176 138 Sharon Kelsey 40 F Tustin MI 38:24 12:22
177 356 Glenda Borowski 65 F Muskegon MI 38:26 12:23
178 224 Lewis Salisbury 79 M Sparta MI 39:19 12:40
179 415 Karl Atkins 13 M Grant MI 39:35 12:45
180 269 Hannah Wagner 28 F Kent City MI 39:50 12:50
181 337 Amanda Helmer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 39:50 12:50
182 89 Deb Eichenauer 41 F Grand Rapids MI 40:43 13:07
183 83 Shannon Droge 35 F Rockford MI 41:43 13:26
184 74 Keith Delong 43 M Freeland MI 42:13 13:36
185 129 Carol Jones 62 F Ada MI 42:45 13:46
186 72 Deborah Defouw 51 F Kent City MI 43:20 13:57
187 355 Florian Borowski 67 M Muskegon MI 44:05 14:12
188 86 Don Duram 66 M Muskegon MI 44:50 14:26
189 403 Heather Ferguson 17 F Kent City MI 45:18 14:35
190 70 Jacqui Dawson 18 F Kent City MI 45:21 14:36
191 11 Nancy Armstrong 35 F Cedar Springs MI 45:22 14:36
192 390 Mallory Freeland 19 F Kent City MI 46:21 14:56
193 391 Dan Freeland 47 M Kent City MI 46:21 14:56
194 38 Kalyn Brooks 9 F Casnovia MI 46:44 15:03
195 39 Shannon Brooks 34 F Casnovia MI 46:44 15:03
196 2 Debra Adams 45 F Kent City MI 47:02 15:09
197 7 Trafford Adams 47 M Kent City MI 47:03 15:09
198 361 Jennifer Verwey 30 F Ravenna MI 51:54 16:43
199 342 Tara Bauer 27 F Grand Rapids MI 52:20 16:51
200 363 Mindy Yates 34 F Sparta MI 52:23 16:52

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 69 Molly Davis 21 F Tustin MI 1:01:05 19:40
202 180 Paul Michaud 30 M Wyoming MI 1:06:21 21:22
203 179 Kristina Michaud 29 F Wyoming MI 1:06:22 21:22
204 276 Lynnette Wegrzyn-Urie 46 F Casnovia MI 1:21:16 26:10
205 15 Kaylee Austin 14 F Ravenna MI 1:33:14 30:01

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
5TH ANNUAL KENT CITY RIDGE RUN
KENT CITY, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Jay Bowers 38 M Cedar Springs MI 18:18 5:54

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 367 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 20:21 6:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 395 Marty Hutchinson 41 M Otsego MI 19:32 6:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 94 Jill Evers 42 F Kent City MI 21:06 6:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 182 Dave Minier 60 M Wyoming MI 19:44 6:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Linda Borck 60 F Grand Rapids MI 24:19 7:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 282 Fraser Wilson 9 M Kent City MI 22:43 7:19
2 173 Bronson Mathieu 10 M Kent City MI 24:42 7:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 357 Savannah Walkons 10 F Sparta MI 36:23 11:43
2 38 Kalyn Brooks 9 F Casnovia MI 46:44 15:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 14 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 142 Joshua Kersjes 14 M Grand Rapids MI 18:48 6:03
2 285 Will Wilson 12 M Kent City MI 19:21 6:14
3 352 Chad Klinge 14 M Sparta MI 20:47 6:42
4 8 Davis Allison 12 M Spring Lake MI 21:36 6:58
5 362 Luke Bradford 14 M Sparta MI 21:37 6:58
6 188 Alexzander Myers 13 M Scottville MI 22:39 7:18
7 9 Keith Allison 14 M Spring Lake MI 23:16 7:30
8 156 Adam Kregel 11 M Grand Rapids MI 24:18 7:50
9 314 Marcus Thompson 11 M Newaygo MI 24:35 7:55
10 242 Jacob Sposaro 12 M Walker MI 25:03 8:04
11 358 Zeb Walkons 13 M Sparta MI 25:04 8:05
12 111 Joseph Haring 11 M Grant MI 25:50 8:19
13 304 Benett Fomandl 11 M Cedar Springs MI 26:08 8:25
14 151 Rock Klenk 13 M Sparta MI 26:32 8:33
15 247 Collin Stulpe 11 M Walker MI 27:04 8:43
16 147 Glenn Klahre 13 M Fremont MI 30:45 9:54
17 148 Ian Klahre 11 M Fremont MI 32:41 10:31
18 415 Karl Atkins 13 M Grant MI 39:35 12:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 14 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 283 Jeanne Wilson 14 F Kent City MI 22:21 7:12
2 223 Ashley Russo 12 F Kent City MI 22:46 7:20
3 369 Kieren Beq 13 F Fowler MI 23:49 7:40
4 319 Madison Phelps 14 F Cedar Springs MI 25:30 8:13
5 263 Grace Vanenk 13 F Sand Lake MI 25:53 8:20
6 202 Alyssa Pamer 14 F Casnovia MI 27:40 8:55
7 298 Kendra Coalter 12 F Kent City MI 28:45 9:15
8 13 Erica Austin 12 F Ravenna MI 28:53 9:18
9 320 Gina Zaain 13 F Cedar Springs MI 30:04 9:41
10 152 Tori Klenk 12 F Sparta MI 31:11 10:03
11 137 Michelle Kelsey 12 F Tustin MI 31:57 10:17
12 275 Kelsie Webber 11 F Sparta MI 32:11 10:22
13 55 Ashley Cook 14 F Casnovia MI 32:23 10:26
14 402 Holly Ferguson 14 F Kent City MI 32:23 10:26
15 289 Ashley Wood 14 F Kent City MI 32:24 10:26
16 28 Roxanne Bliss 13 F Kent City MI 34:19 11:03
17 260 Olivia Tilli 13 F Sparta MI 37:37 12:07
18 15 Kaylee Austin 14 F Ravenna MI 1:33:14 30:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 256 Jon Thebo 17 M Kent City MI 19:02 6:08
2 312 Tim Rood 15 M Cedar Springs MI 21:05 6:48
3 27 Kyle Biddlecome 16 M Newaygo MI 21:26 6:54
4 264 Steven Vanenk 15 M Sand Lake MI 21:47 7:01
5 416 Travis Atkins 15 M Grant MI 23:09 7:27
6 427 Jeff Sabin 17 M Kent City MI 23:39 7:37
7 198 Steve Ohman 17 M Kent City MI 23:41 7:38
8 408 Nathan Kauffman 15 M Newaygo MI 24:33 7:54
9 104 Rick Grice 17 M Kent City MI 25:37 8:15
10 52 Tyce Cave 16 M Grant MI 30:38 9:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Leah Busse 16 F Kent City MI 21:46 7:01
2 128 Lea Johnson 17 F Wyoming MI 22:16 7:10
3 17 Kaitlyn Balderas 15 F Sparta MI 22:48 7:21
4 193 Dani Nowicki 15 F Kent City MI 23:09 7:27
5 46 Kaylee Carew 15 F Casnovia MI 23:27 7:33
6 159 Nicole Kremers 15 F Walker MI 24:46 7:59
7 431 Margaret Lindman 17 F East Lansing MI 25:18 8:09
8 258 Sarah Thimmesch 17 F Grand Rapids MI 25:37 8:15
9 322 Breanna Peabody 18 F Shelby Twp. MI 26:01 8:23
10 157 Audrey Kremers 15 F Walker MI 26:21 8:29
11 245 Suzy Stocking 16 F Kent City MI 27:44 8:56
12 292 Kendra Wylie 18 F Kent City MI 27:54 8:59
13 25 Kaitlyn Bergakker 15 F Grand Rapids MI 27:54 8:59
14 92 Brittany Erbes 17 F Kent City MI 28:06 9:03
15 91 Stacy Erbes 15 F Kent City MI 28:20 9:07
16 204 Kelsey Peterson 15 F Kent City MI 28:48 9:16
17 316 Cassandra Thompson 17 F Newaygo MI 28:56 9:19
18 336 Marissa Pelletier 16 F Grand Rapids MI 29:34 9:31
19 158 Lacey Kremers 15 F Walker MI 31:40 10:12
20 76 Kayli Devoogd 16 F Kent City MI 32:59 10:37
21 301 Hannah Mattson 15 F Kent City MI 34:16 11:02
22 249 Alison Sutherland 15 F Casnovia MI 34:33 11:08
23 403 Heather Ferguson 17 F Kent City MI 45:18 14:35
24 70 Jacqui Dawson 18 F Kent City MI 45:21 14:36
25 390 Mallory Freeland 19 F Kent City MI 46:21 14:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 200 Luke Owens 23 M Grand Rapids MI 19:14 6:12
2 334 Bobby Fisher 24 M Big Rapids MI 20:35 6:38
3 305 Andrew Augustin 21 M Allendale MI 20:49 6:42
4 326 Mike Burns 23 M Sparta MI 22:27 7:14
5 184 Sean Moody 23 M Sparta MI 22:32 7:15
6 324 Matthew Depmpsey 21 M Grand Haven MI 22:45 7:20
7 418 Mike Haskell 24 M Greenville MI 24:01 7:44
8 287 Derek Witt 23 M Kent City MI 29:08 9:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 199 Eliza Owens 21 F Grand Rapids MI 21:44 7:00
2 195 Amber Nyblad 20 F Casnovia MI 25:19 8:09
3 422 Jenna Smithe 23 F Marne MI 26:47 8:37
4 114 Laura Herrick 21 F Holland MI 27:27 8:50
5 40 Kaitlyn Brunsink 22 F Whitehall MI 28:40 9:14
6 286 Arie Witt 21 F Kent City MI 29:36 9:32
7 250 Gabrielle Sutherland 20 F Grand Rapids MI 32:59 10:37
8 4 Jenna Adams 24 F Muskegon MI 36:07 11:38
9 69 Molly Davis 21 F Tustin MI 1:01:05 19:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 399 Gosh Veazey 27 M Lansing MI 23:31 7:34
2 165 Kyle Larson 26 M Kent City MI 25:22 8:10
3 388 Paul Berkenpas 27 M Grand Rapids MI 27:35 8:53
4 14 Jesse Austin 26 M Muskegon MI 28:37 9:13
5 197 Joshua Nyman 29 M Caledonia MI 32:34 10:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 177 Andrea Merdzinski 27 F Kent City MI 28:44 9:15
2 278 Sarah Whitehead 28 F Grand Rapids MI 35:32 11:26
3 118 Krisha Hoffman 28 F Sparta MI 37:02 11:56
4 269 Hannah Wagner 28 F Kent City MI 39:50 12:50
5 337 Amanda Helmer 26 F Grand Rapids MI 39:50 12:50
6 342 Tara Bauer 27 F Grand Rapids MI 52:20 16:51
7 179 Kristina Michaud 29 F Wyoming MI 1:06:22 21:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 266 Gerry Verwey 31 M Ravenna MI 19:47 6:22
2 88 Jimmy Ehnen 33 M Twin Lake MI 21:21 6:53
3 371 Josh Eickelberg 31 M Sparta MI 21:35 6:57
4 325 Don Seiber 33 M Muskegon MI 30:28 9:49
5 164 Derek Larson 31 M Kent City MI 32:42 10:32
6 180 Paul Michaud 30 M Wyoming MI 1:06:21 21:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 246 Amy Striplin 31 F Kent City MI 25:07 8:05
2 36 Kristin Bradford 34 F Sparta MI 27:53 8:59
3 310 Sarah Middlebrook 31 F Cedar Springs MI 28:35 9:12
4 370 Tammi Eickelberg 31 F Sparta MI 29:18 9:26
5 411 Maricela Schutter 32 F Kent City MI 29:59 9:39
6 217 Barb Robinet 33 F Belmont MI 31:18 10:05
7 404 Susan Meek 30 F Cedar Springs MI 33:32 10:48
8 272 Tonya Walkons 34 F Sparta MI 36:26 11:44
9 163 Amber Larson 31 F Kent City MI 37:02 11:56
10 274 Amber Webber 30 F Sparta MI 37:42 12:08
11 39 Shannon Brooks 34 F Casnovia MI 46:44 15:03
12 361 Jennifer Verwey 30 F Ravenna MI 51:54 16:43
13 363 Mindy Yates 34 F Sparta MI 52:23 16:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 351 Rick Dostal 37 M Tustin MI 22:57 7:24
2 26 Randy Bergakker 39 M Grand Rapids MI 23:39 7:37
3 426 Chris Kleyn 36 M Muskegon MI 24:01 7:44
4 126 Kyle Jenkins 36 M Belmont MI 25:18 8:09
5 311 Scott Middlebrook 37 M Cedar Springs MI 26:07 8:25
6 201 Frank Oxford 38 M Cedar Springs MI 26:19 8:29
7 343 Nathan Miller 35 M Greenville MI 27:24 8:50
8 300 Dave Hearth 38 M Sparta MI 29:40 9:33
9 218 Jason Robinet 35 M Belmont MI 30:09 9:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 243 Sara Sposaro 39 F Walker MI 25:03 8:04
2 409 Tammy Anderson 38 F Sparta MI 31:47 10:14
3 265 Coby Lynn Vanoeffelen 35 F Kent City MI 38:21 12:21
4 83 Shannon Droge 35 F Rockford MI 41:43 13:26
5 11 Nancy Armstrong 35 F Cedar Springs MI 45:22 14:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 284 Jeff Wilson 40 M Kent City MI 22:31 7:15
2 414 Dave Horne 42 M Kentwood MI 22:31 7:15
3 252 Scott Taylor 43 M Comstock Park MI 22:32 7:16
4 59 John Couch 41 M Sparta MI 24:53 8:01
5 248 Sam Stulpe 40 M Walker MI 25:26 8:11
6 407 Wayne Kauffman 42 M Newaygo MI 25:47 8:18
7 344 Ken Chettleburgh 43 M Rockford MI 26:14 8:27
8 410 Dave Dykster 42 M Walker MI 32:52 10:35
9 172 Michael Mast 40 M Grand Rapids MI 35:32 11:27
10 74 Keith Delong 43 M Freeland MI 42:13 13:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 382 Nancy Bartholomy 44 F Rockford MI 29:38 9:33
2 57 Janine Cordes 42 F Grant MI 33:14 10:42
3 259 Mindy Tilli 44 F Sparta MI 34:09 11:00
4 18 Jean Baltutat 44 F Comstock Park MI 35:00 11:16
5 138 Sharon Kelsey 40 F Tustin MI 38:24 12:22
6 89 Deb Eichenauer 41 F Grand Rapids MI 40:43 13:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 212 Eric Reidsma 46 M Wyoming MI 20:12 6:30
2 393 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 20:34 6:38
3 81 Steve Douglas 45 M Muskegon MI 20:52 6:43
4 398 David Coffey 46 M Spring Lake MI 23:03 7:25
5 97 Kirk Freeland 46 M Kent City MI 24:14 7:48
6 149 Michael Klahre 48 M Fremont MI 29:51 9:37
7 391 Dan Freeland 47 M Kent City MI 46:21 14:56
8 7 Trafford Adams 47 M Kent City MI 47:03 15:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 150 Chris Klenk 45 F Sparta MI 29:15 9:25
2 313 Brenda Rood 48 F Cedar Springs MI 32:23 10:26
3 302 Carol Ashcroft 49 F Kent City MI 33:15 10:42
4 2 Debra Adams 45 F Kent City MI 47:02 15:09
5 276 Lynnette Wegrzyn-Urie 46 F Casnovia MI 1:21:16 26:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 309 Kevin Holmes 52 M Rockford MI 21:47 7:01
2 220 Red Rocket 52 M Elburn IL 24:13 7:48
3 166 Steven Lenhard 54 M Hudsonville MI 24:37 7:56
4 112 Kelly Hartley 50 M Sparta MI 24:52 8:01
5 10 Steve Allison 54 M Spring Lake MI 26:02 8:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Laurel Dawson 53 F N. Muskegon MI 22:24 7:13
2 291 Rita Woodruff 54 F Sparta MI 29:15 9:25
3 254 Michelle Teliczan 52 F Cedar Springs MI 30:57 9:58
4 12 Cindy Austin 50 F Ravenna MI 32:14 10:23
5 417 Kathy Bitely 54 F Marne MI 32:28 10:27
6 185 Nettie Muller 54 F Alto MI 33:59 10:57
7 397 Kathy Coffey 51 F Spring Lake MI 35:01 11:16
8 72 Deborah Defouw 51 F Kent City MI 43:20 13:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 366 Bob Shaffer 56 M Grand Rapids MI 21:00 6:46
2 23 Gary Bennett 58 M Muskegon, Mi 49 MI 23:18 7:30
3 29 Robert Blower 57 M New Era MI 24:13 7:48
4 196 Nels Nyblad 55 M Casnovia MI 24:17 7:49
5 267 Ken Visger 57 M Sparta MI 28:49 9:17
6 32 David Borck 58 M Grand Rapids MI 30:04 9:41
7 161 Dwight Lafleur 56 M Grand Rapids MI 31:05 10:01
8 119 Clair Holstege 58 M Caledonia MI 33:05 10:39
9 123 John Hurmence 55 M Caledonia MI 35:09 11:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 412 Denise Visger 57 F Sparta MI 38:03 12:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Matt Britton 64 M Rothburi MI 24:09 7:47
2 413 Tim Rose 62 M Rockford MI 26:26 8:31
3 227 Joseph Secord 64 M Muskegon MI 35:32 11:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 359 Ruth Thelen 64 F St. Johns MI 27:18 8:48
2 129 Carol Jones 62 F Ada MI 42:45 13:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Gordon Carpenter 67 M Comstock Park MI 29:20 9:27
2 355 Florian Borowski 67 M Muskegon MI 44:05 14:12
3 86 Don Duram 66 M Muskegon MI 44:50 14:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 356 Glenda Borowski 65 F Muskegon MI 38:26 12:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 224 Lewis Salisbury 79 M Sparta MI 39:19 12:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Division Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

Kent City, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip