Flushing Township Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Mar. 28, 2009

Flushing Township Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP 5K RUN RESULTS



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Preiss 39 South Lyon 17:10 5:32

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Gabrielle Thivierge 13 Rochester Hills 20:23 6:34

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Greg S Thomas 40 Clio 18:39 6:01

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 44 Michelle Jo Dvorak 55 Burton 25:04 8:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 71 Cody Murphy 11 Harper Woods 27:30 8:51
2 81 Alexandros Douros 9 Swartz Creek 28:38 9:14
3 159 Mason Turk 4 Lapeer 39:21 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 94 Bridget Suski 11 Grand Blanc 29:38 9:33
2 99 Savannah Wallace 9 Saginaw 29:48 9:36
3 103 Hayley Downs 8 Burton 29:56 9:39
4 126 Alexis Hendershott 10 Ortonville 32:16 10:24
5 161 Rachel Bruder 12 Highland 39:39 12:46
6 163 Rachel Hendershott 10 Ortonville 40:09 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Thomas Kean 14 Clio 20:55 6:44
2 14 Kasey Shriner 14 Clio 21:24 6:54
3 22 Brandon Kapoor 15 Clio 22:13 7:10
4 34 Caleb Hess 13 Henderson 23:24 7:32
5 43 Jacob McConnell 13 Clio 25:01 8:04
6 56 Robert Mace 13 Clio 26:05 8:24
7 110 Elisha McRew 14 Clio 30:53 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 76 Rebecca Selby 14 Grand Blanc 28:03 9:02
2 107 Angelina Sanchez 15 Linden 30:25 9:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 David Leos 16 Montrose 18:10 5:51
2 10 Joseph Dion 18 Mt. Morris 20:40 6:39
3 15 Taylor Kirk 18 Montrose 21:26 6:54
4 28 John Heron 17 Genesee 22:45 7:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 Mehgan Ott 16 Flushing 23:27 7:33
2 60 Samantha Swadling 17 Fostoria 26:49 8:38
3 98 Megan Reed 19 Henderson 29:47 9:36
4 138 Kirsten Beyer 19 Goodrich 35:01 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Jason Muxlow 24 Whitmore Lake 20:45 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Jessica Pontius 23 Grand Blanc 20:27 6:36
2 92 Kelly Quisenberry 22 Ortonville 29:32 9:31
3 108 Chelsey Chmelar 21 New Lothrop 30:38 9:52
4 114 Liz Dueweke 24 Grand Blanc 31:13 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Robert Dunlap 28 Goodrich 21:45 7:01
2 27 Robert Sharp 27 Albion 22:28 7:14
3 30 Carl Bastien 27 Flint 22:49 7:21
4 45 Mike Klosowski 28 Pigeon 25:12 8:07
5 121 Josh Walker 25 Flushing 31:57 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Mary Weisen 27 Grand Blanc 21:55 7:04
2 39 Erika Gunnell 27 Burton 24:21 7:51
3 40 Molly Daunt 27 Grand Blanc 24:32 7:54
4 48 Joanne Fall 29 Mayville 25:25 8:11
5 67 Nicole Raymond 25 Davison 27:21 8:49
6 82 Amber Vincil 28 Traverse City 28:41 9:15
7 100 Michele Griffin 26 Durand 29:48 9:36
8 101 Tiffianey Laurin 28 Flint 29:52 9:37
9 117 Adrienne Snell 25 East Lansing 31:38 10:11
10 130 Tina Hiller 29 Swartz Creek 32:25 10:27
11 134 Jennifer Todd 26 White Lake 33:01 10:38
12 139 Riki Gheller 26 Mount Morris 35:04 11:18
13 141 Tiffany Orban 28 Grand Blanc 35:28 11:26
14 152 Amy Kordyzon 26 Flint 37:49 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Joe Lasceski 34 Saginaw 18:03 5:49
2 17 Erich Gernand 32 Flint 21:40 6:59
3 19 Dean Morris 32 Burton 21:46 7:01
4 38 Gabriel Fall 33 Mayville 24:19 7:50
5 49 Thomas Dunlap 31 Cadillac 25:25 8:11
6 51 Jim Rogers 32 Davison 25:41 8:16
7 68 Shawn Snivnen 31 Westland 27:25 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 52 Ann Horn 33 Fenton 25:42 8:17
2 58 Rachel Cox 34 Fenton 26:11 8:26
3 79 Becky Angliss 30 Mount Morris 28:14 9:06
4 91 Stephanie Russell 31 Clinton Twp. 29:22 9:28
5 106 J Fee 33 New Baltimore 30:23 9:47
6 115 Ericka Paschal 33 Flint 31:21 10:06
7 116 Becky Williams 34 Davison 31:37 10:11
8 120 Leah Dunlap 31 Cadillac 31:51 10:16
9 125 Melany Candiloro 30 Flint 32:06 10:20
10 131 Brenda Stanke 34 Flint 32:25 10:27
11 140 Nicole Allard 30 Flushing 35:19 11:23
12 143 Kelly Rader 33 Flushing 35:33 11:27
13 144 Amy Zell 33 Flint 35:34 11:28
14 145 Kathryn Daniel 32 Flushing 36:10 11:39
15 158 Deana Schad 31 Flushing 39:19 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Alan Gabalis 38 Caro 18:43 6:02
2 32 Chris Boyer 35 Flushing 23:04 7:26
3 37 Eric Merrifield 37 Holland 24:07 7:46
4 47 Craig Healey 35 Clio 25:21 8:10
5 66 Michael Dammann 36 Chesaning 27:18 8:48
6 78 Scott Schisler 36 Swartz Creek 28:07 9:04
7 96 Deric Holland 39 Swartz Creek 29:44 9:35
8 127 Bruce Williams 36 Davison 32:18 10:24
9 149 Bill Swords 38 Farmington Hills 36:39 11:48
10 171 Christopher Echols 35 Milford 1:53:11 36:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 69 Tonya Wilson 35 Grand Blanc 27:26 8:50
2 84 Hannah Wade 35 Flushing 28:47 9:16
3 109 Sara Jones 39 Ashburn 30:42 9:53
4 136 Sonya Stafford 35 Flushing 33:22 10:45
5 167 Shirley Kolakovich 38 White Lake 41:58 13:31
6 169 Rosa Saunders 38 Grand Blanc 43:35 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Duane Machesney 40 Grand Blanc 21:03 6:47
2 57 Ralph Castro 40 Flushing 26:07 8:25
3 64 Carmi Edwards 41 Linden 27:07 8:44
4 111 Scott Galbraith 44 Haslett 30:55 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 74 Diane Selby 44 Grand Blanc 27:54 8:59
2 75 Kathy Edwards 40 Linden 27:54 8:59
3 142 Char Hornak 42 Ann Arbor 35:32 11:27
4 157 Jan Kendall 41 Flint 39:13 12:38
5 165 Debbie Stephens 44 Flint 40:45 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Michael Suski 47 Grand Blanc 20:11 6:30
2 8 Dale Ernst 45 Sandusky 20:27 6:35
3 31 Thomas Thivierge 45 Rochester Hills 22:55 7:23
4 70 George Baker 48 Flushing 27:29 8:51
5 80 Gerald A Bock 46 Flint 28:33 9:12
6 137 Roger Reed Jr. 47 Henderson 34:53 11:14
7 156 Cedric Kendall 46 Flint 39:13 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 61 Teresa Macdermald 47 Grand Blanc 26:55 8:40
2 63 Ellen Burke 47 Grand Blanc 26:58 8:41
3 88 Carrie Fenton 49 Ortonville 29:14 9:25
4 147 Laura Miller 47 Davison 36:18 11:42
5 154 Eadie Mace 45 Clio 38:30 12:24
6 168 Lisa Reed 45 Henderson 42:05 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 Clayton Hubel 53 Flint 22:17 7:11
2 25 Mike Froats 50 Grand Blanc 22:19 7:12
3 33 Timothy Granger 51 Columbiaville 23:20 7:31
4 54 Mike Ribant 54 Flushing 25:54 8:21
5 72 Andrew Griffin 50 Flint 27:42 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 53 Wanda Handlin 52 Burton 25:51 8:20
2 93 Sharon Oakes 50 Clio 29:35 9:32
3 123 Cheryl Korf 53 Owosso 31:59 10:18
4 164 Kathleen Jackson 51 Flint 40:41 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Darryl Stanbrough 57 Oak Park 21:35 6:57
2 77 David Woodley 57 Lapeer 28:07 9:03
3 89 Mike C Coates 58 Davison 29:17 9:26
4 95 Larry Derossett 58 Otisville 29:38 9:33
5 113 Gregory Murray 59 Rochester Hills 31:10 10:02
6 146 Mike Beardslee 56 Howell 36:15 11:40
7 153 Gregg Chynoweth 59 Highland 38:11 12:18
8 166 Philip Pitkin 57 Hartland 41:24 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 59 Janeen A Dvorak 58 Corunna 26:31 8:33
2 104 Linda Flues 59 Munger 30:02 9:40
3 105 Terese Fitzpatrick 55 Howell 30:04 9:41
4 122 Sue Mott 56 Dryden 31:57 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Bill Robson 63 Grand Blanc 22:05 7:07
2 62 Michael Smith 61 Franklin 26:56 8:41
3 65 Tim Giles 64 Flushing 27:09 8:45
4 102 Tom Brooks 61 Flint 29:54 9:38
5 133 Thomas Anders 62 Swartz Creek 32:35 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 83 Kathleen Morse 63 Linden 28:44 9:15
2 160 Lee Husemann 63 Flint 39:39 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Richard Whaley 68 Byron 22:14 7:10
2 55 Leonard Block 66 Bay City 25:55 8:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 Marilyn Brown 66 Davison 29:10 9:24
2 129 Linda Nelson 66 Ortonville 32:23 10:26
3 135 Nancy Teel 66 Flint 33:02 10:39
4 162 Maureen Schisler 66 Gaines 39:49 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 73 Jerry Knickerbocker 70 Davison 27:53 8:59
2 124 George Douglas 71 Wayne 32:05 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 132 Harrison Hensley 76 Pinckney 32:30 10:28

Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 Dennis Dazer 48 Port Huron 22:23 7:13
2 42 Brian Montpas 32 Flushing 25:00 8:03
3 118 Robert Oakes 47 Clio 31:40 10:12

Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 Jeffrey Hiller 55 Kalkaska 24:46 7:59
2 50 Larry Martin 51 Flushing 25:39 8:16
3 85 Bryan Murphy 37 Harper Woods 28:49 9:17
4 86 Myron Gracey 40 Grand Blanc 28:53 9:18
5 119 Stacey Wallace 33 Saginaw 31:44 10:13
6 148 Linton Phillips 37 Midland 36:39 11:48

Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 Robbie Belk 45 Clarksville 23:30 7:34
2 90 Brad Russell 33 Clinton Twp. 29:18 9:26
3 112 Ashley Garrett 24 Davison 31:05 10:01
4 128 Larry Salinas 59 Saginaw 32:20 10:25
5 150 Kris Kordyzon 28 Flint 36:40 11:49



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP 5K WALK


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 55 Clio 29:20 9:27

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett 45 Fenton 30:55 9:58

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Rick Huber 52 Montrose 30:57 9:58

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Lori Lynn Short 43 Montrose 30:57 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Antonio Povinelli 14 Owosso 39:48 12:49
2 17 Marcus Carbajo 13 Owosso 39:49 12:49
3 52 Nicholas Nelson 11 Flint 49:24 15:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Jason M Babcock 28 Howell 30:49 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 35 Jacky Huber 25 Flushing 41:49 13:28
2 48 Annelies Gilligan 24 Davison 47:50 15:24
3 54 Harmony Walker 25 Flushing 49:35 15:58
4 59 Catherine McMullen 28 Clio 51:54 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Ryan Letter 32 Flint 37:46 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Wendy Mitchell 33 Fenton 39:59 12:53
2 49 Tara Torbet 31 Flint 47:50 15:24
3 51 Kelly Nelson 33 Flint 49:23 15:54
4 58 Dawn Vinton 32 Burton 51:53 16:43
5 60 April Sprague 31 Burton 51:54 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 32 Jennifer Galbraith 38 Flushing 41:23 13:20
2 37 Deborah Adeojo 35 Flint 42:25 13:40
3 40 Mistique Hickman 37 Kalamazoo 43:50 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 John Krupp 43 Linden 37:12 11:59
2 56 Al Povinelli 43 Owosso 50:02 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Sheila Clifford 41 Fenton 40:05 12:55
2 23 Shelby Lawcock 44 Flushing 40:15 12:58
3 57 Jill Galbraith 41 Owosso 50:02 16:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Shelly Huber 49 Montrose 35:54 11:34
2 13 Nicki Kray 47 Dryden 37:16 12:00
3 20 Bev Gengler 47 Brighton 40:03 12:54
4 39 Jamie Jones 49 Fenton 43:33 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 Floyd Krupp 51 Linden 36:52 11:52
2 11 Rick Kray 53 Dryden 36:57 11:54
3 14 Kelvin Grant 50 Alma 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Kathleen Hodges 51 Flushing 40:48 13:09
2 44 Constance Degiorgis 51 Flushing 44:26 14:19
3 45 Kathleen Thomas 52 Linden 45:44 14:44
4 53 Debbie Locke 52 Flushing 49:35 15:58
5 61 Cindy Terrian 52 Flushing 54:00 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Lester Brady 55 Grand Blanc 33:37 10:50
2 26 Wayne Stratton 57 Flint 40:35 13:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 Valerie Schmidt 59 Lapeer 41:37 13:24
2 41 Martha Tremblay 57 Fenton 43:51 14:07
3 42 Joette McGinnis 55 Flushing 44:08 14:13
4 50 Vicki Caswell 58 Brampton 48:38 15:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Dave Thurston 60 Fowler 40:34 13:04
2 38 Gary Chisholm 62 Otisville 43:00 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Kendra Metcalf 63 Columbiaville 35:54 11:34
2 30 Jane Matthews 63 Grand Blanc 40:53 13:10
3 46 Virginia Caterer 61 Flushing 46:11 14:52
4 63 Kathy Mercier 61 Davison 54:02 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 John M Elwarner 69 Sterling Hts 33:33 10:48
2 18 David Diem 65 Fenton 39:55 12:51
3 22 Jerry Astemborski 66 Flushing 40:14 12:58
4 31 Jim Loria 69 Swartz Creek 40:58 13:12
5 47 Charles Butterfield 69 Flushing 47:49 15:24
6 55 Edward Newman 68 Flushing 49:36 15:58
7 64 Wesley Shumpert 68 Flint 2:38:34 51:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 29 Rita Collie 68 Swartz Creek 40:52 13:10
2 34 Sue Grace 67 Owosso 41:39 13:25
3 62 Janet Newman 65 Flushing 54:01 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 43 Elliott Deyo 70 Millington 44:20 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 27 Vicki Paton 70 Swartz Creek 40:38 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 Wally McHaughlin 76 Flushing 40:26 13:01
2 36 Tom Murphy 78 Flushing 42:03 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 FLUSHING TOWNSHIP HALF MARATHON RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Shane Logan 30 Pontiac 1:16:50 5:52

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Anna Forsythe 28 Haslett 1:28:47 6:47

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Rich Power 45 Rochester 1:22:14 6:17

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 Lisa Veneziano 44 Fenton 1:36:00 7:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Nathan Wells 16 Davison 1:27:08 6:40
2 50 Joshua Roesner 19 Saginaw 1:41:58 7:47
3 149 Jared Bruder 16 Highland 2:13:49 10:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 143 Sarah Craddock 18 Brighton 2:12:09 10:06
2 164 Katie Price 17 Brighton 2:22:12 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Christian Weder 24 Ann Arbor 1:22:27 6:18
2 25 Luke McMunigal 22 Grand Blanc 1:31:06 6:58
3 29 Steve Schmidt 23 Lansing 1:33:21 7:08
4 32 Kyle Snell 23 East Lansing 1:34:59 7:16
5 140 John Ranville 24 Flint 2:07:50 9:46
6 166 Danny Hecht 20 White Lake 2:23:20 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 Nicole Erler 20 Grand Rapids 1:30:29 6:55
2 27 Regina Pettit 24 Farmington Hills 1:31:18 6:59
3 28 Janelle Lindman 20 Grand Rapids 1:31:47 7:01
4 132 Sarah Sala 22 Brooklyn 2:05:50 9:37
5 151 Rachel White 23 Lapeer 2:14:46 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Todd Falker 27 East Tawas 1:20:36 6:10
2 5 Kris James 26 Wheeler 1:20:49 6:11
3 12 Jeff Vandusen 27 Bay City 1:25:20 6:31
4 21 Bob Teutsch 27 Holland 1:30:25 6:55
5 24 Ryan Geers 28 Battle Creek 1:31:04 6:58
6 44 Steven Town 29 Hazel Park 1:40:22 7:40
7 61 Craig Ashmore 27 Livonia 1:45:54 8:05
8 97 Brandon Perry 29 Burton 1:55:08 8:48
9 101 Chris Todd 27 White Lake 1:56:22 8:53
10 144 Jeremy Goodman 27 Swartz Creek 2:12:28 10:07
11 169 Michael Rice 27 Sterling Heights 2:24:51 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Nicole Springer 26 Birch Run 1:34:26 7:13
2 35 Alaina Sharp 26 Albion 1:35:30 7:18
3 64 Kate Vanhomissen 28 Riverview 1:46:22 8:08
4 76 Noelle Wegener 26 Lansing 1:49:32 8:22
5 78 Lisa Fleming 26 Bay City 1:49:57 8:24
6 98 Lacey Sapkiewicz 26 Ferndale 1:55:08 8:48
7 106 Joanna Schmidgail 26 Lansing 1:57:14 8:57
8 108 Andrea McHugh 28 Swartz Creek 1:57:27 8:58
9 113 Jillian Beccia 25 Davison 1:59:53 9:10
10 127 Nicholas Thordoff 26 Flushing 2:04:13 9:29
11 159 Katie Reed 27 Waterford 2:19:15 10:38
12 160 Natalie Pickup 29 Fenton 2:19:54 10:41
13 186 Jenice Winowiecki 26 Big Rapids 2:38:20 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Daniel Snyder 31 Farmington Hills 1:17:45 5:57
2 93 Jim Watson 33 Oxford 1:54:07 8:43
3 95 Kyle Nelson 34 Flint 1:54:36 8:45
4 103 Randy Dankenbring 34 Ionia 1:57:05 8:57
5 181 Michael Lafore 34 Freeland 2:31:15 11:33
6 183 Ryan Leonard 34 Swartz Creek 2:36:38 11:58
7 187 Jeffrey Riddle 34 Clio 2:38:27 12:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 37 Corland McDiarmid 33 Lake Odessa 1:35:57 7:20
2 48 Jennifer Schmidt 30 Lapeer 1:41:27 7:45
3 62 Samara Sabin 31 Grayling 1:45:55 8:06
4 94 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag 34 Hartland 1:54:32 8:45
5 102 Monica Murphy 34 Harper Woods 1:56:36 8:55
6 114 Mary Kathryn Turner 34 Grand Blanc 1:59:54 9:10
7 117 Danielle Fowler 30 Kenockee 2:00:36 9:13
8 146 Charity Tomcala 34 Flint 2:12:49 10:09
9 147 Jennifer Frierdich 31 Linden 2:13:07 10:10
10 158 Haley Street 32 Clarkston 2:17:52 10:32
11 170 Leslie Cicalo 33 Goodrich 2:25:20 11:06
12 172 Melissa Graves 33 Grand Blanc 2:26:01 11:09
13 174 Jill Christie 33 Lapeer 2:26:52 11:13
14 184 Jennifer Longardner 34 Coldwater 2:38:15 12:05
15 185 Heather Wood 32 Dewitt 2:38:19 12:06
16 191 Katie Zopf Swords 30 Farmington Hills 2:48:03 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Mark Lathrop 38 Eaton Rapids 1:20:14 6:08
2 9 Clinton Lawhorne 37 Morrice 1:22:53 6:20
3 14 Mark Ott 36 Jackson 1:26:31 6:37
4 26 Brian Harville 39 Goodrich 1:31:09 6:58
5 39 Ryan Gasser 36 Davison 1:36:27 7:22
6 47 Preston Thomas 35 Farmington Hills 1:41:11 7:44
7 56 Michael McKeown 36 Brighton 1:44:18 7:58
8 57 Chris Weir 37 Fenton 1:44:30 7:59
9 77 Paul McDermitt 37 Frankenmuth 1:49:39 8:23
10 96 Kevin Jones 37 Ionia 1:54:58 8:47
11 105 Chad Dorlay 35 Hartland 1:57:11 8:57
12 153 Gregory Gray 37 Owosso 2:15:38 10:22
13 154 Mark Church 37 Roscommon 2:15:38 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 33 Margo Dean 37 Auburn 1:35:06 7:16
2 83 Lanette Finney 38 Freeland 1:51:47 8:32
3 91 Tammy Sack 37 Linden 1:53:56 8:42
4 109 Karleen Helmreich 39 Freeland 1:57:30 8:59
5 123 Erricka Martin 35 Flint 2:02:31 9:22
6 145 Traci Montpas 35 Flushing 2:12:32 10:07
7 148 Kelly Kane 38 Fenton 2:13:09 10:10
8 152 Lisa Mausolf 38 Oxford 2:15:02 10:19
9 165 Katrice Church 36 Roscommon 2:23:08 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 George Knehler 41 Windsor 1:22:29 6:18
2 16 Roy Uhlmeyer 42 Swartz Creek 1:27:25 6:41
3 17 Ron Strachan 44 Bay City 1:28:32 6:46
4 23 Masayoshi Ichihara 40 Canton 1:30:31 6:55
5 49 Pat Finney 41 Freeland 1:41:53 7:47
6 69 Tim Brooks 44 Flushing 1:48:13 8:16
7 86 Jeffery McGuire 41 Oxford 1:52:49 8:37
8 136 Shawn Prevost 43 Columbus 2:06:32 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 45 Debra Bennethum 42 Rochester Hills 1:40:37 7:41
2 60 Liz Hendershott 43 Ortonville 1:45:51 8:05
3 72 Ann Gasta 44 Bay City 1:48:39 8:18
4 85 Nancy Kistler 42 Lowell 1:52:24 8:35
5 89 Heidi Zayan 40 Gaines 1:53:02 8:38
6 150 Becky Benjamin 43 Swartz Creek 2:14:25 10:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 John Niven 45 Swartz Creek 1:24:55 6:29
2 11 Donald Richmond 47 Ortonville 1:25:07 6:30
3 20 Dean Fuller 45 Burton 1:30:18 6:54
4 42 Reed Swanson 49 East Tawas 1:39:52 7:38
5 46 Steve Broda 47 Northville 1:41:06 7:43
6 54 Randal Henige 48 Chesaning 1:43:29 7:54
7 68 Brian Francis 47 Fenton 1:47:35 8:13
8 81 Jim Zittel 45 Waterford 1:51:37 8:32
9 82 Steven Hoag 47 Mount Morris 1:51:45 8:32
10 87 Scott Witsman 46 Saint Ignace 1:52:52 8:37
11 100 Robert Bourdeau 45 Fenton 1:56:17 8:53
12 110 Rodney Lounds 48 Grand Blanc 1:58:30 9:03
13 112 Geoffrey Hong 48 Grand Blanc 1:59:44 9:09
14 126 Reid Duford 45 Sanford 2:03:08 9:24
15 141 Timothy Helland 47 Rochester Hills 2:11:22 10:02
16 192 Stewart Miller 45 Flushing 2:53:11 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Lula Byrd 48 Flint 1:46:26 8:08
2 90 Teresa Martin 49 Freeland 1:53:03 8:38
3 129 Jackie Westerhof 46 Grand Rapids 2:04:38 9:31
4 133 Angela Roesner 47 Saginaw 2:06:08 9:38
5 139 Lynn Burkley 45 Flint 2:07:42 9:45
6 157 Elaine Kennedy 46 Ann Arbor 2:17:41 10:31
7 163 Albena Tzoneva 46 Rochester Hills 2:21:49 10:50
8 177 Ann Baca 48 South Lyon 2:28:24 11:20
9 180 Monica Tanney 48 Midland 2:31:15 11:33
10 182 Susan Kurtz 49 Flushing 2:32:08 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Rick Duhaime 54 Holly 1:30:11 6:54
2 36 Jeffrey Collins 50 Detroit 1:35:32 7:18
3 43 Charles Haertel 54 Bay City 1:40:22 7:40
4 52 Michael Ducharme 52 Saginaw 1:42:43 7:51
5 55 Jon Austin 51 Maison Heights 1:44:17 7:58
6 59 Brian Bess 53 Laingsburg 1:45:29 8:04
7 63 Russ Fall 53 Vassar 1:46:20 8:07
8 88 Greg Hamilton 51 Laingsburg 1:52:55 8:38
9 92 Dan Katarsky 54 Dearborn 1:53:56 8:42
10 118 Robert Maksymowski 54 Fenton 2:01:40 9:18
11 120 Marvin Guitar 52 Harrison Twp 2:01:52 9:19
12 121 Ronald Maksymowski 54 Flint 2:01:56 9:19
13 131 Dean Walker 50 Bath 2:05:34 9:36
14 134 Paul Sollner 50 Bay City 2:06:14 9:39
15 137 Rick Staples 50 Lansing 2:06:33 9:40
16 162 George Tzoneva 53 Rochester Hills 2:21:49 10:50
17 173 John Thomas 53 Linden 2:26:13 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 51 Robin Sarris-Hallop 53 Ann Arbor 1:42:42 7:51
2 115 Jane Digneit-Smith 52 Beverly Hills 1:59:55 9:10
3 116 Bridget Murray 50 Rochester Hills 2:00:30 9:12
4 119 Deborah Beason 54 Flushing 2:01:40 9:18
5 128 Sue Weiss 52 Flint 2:04:31 9:31
6 130 Denise Charles 54 Flushing 2:04:51 9:32
7 142 Glenda Card 53 Oak Park 2:11:36 10:03
8 171 Pamela Kitchen 50 Mt. Morris 2:26:01 11:09
9 178 Vicki Dolliver 52 Linden 2:29:01 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 John Tarkowski 56 Northville 1:26:03 6:35
2 30 David Crary 57 Ann Arbor 1:33:42 7:10
3 41 John Buday 55 Essexville 1:39:16 7:35
4 58 Gene Zimmerman 56 Riverview 1:44:33 7:59
5 66 Robert Gazella 57 Lansing 1:46:52 8:10
6 71 Riley McLincha 58 Clio 1:48:23 8:17
7 74 John Zook 55 Highland Park 1:49:23 8:21
8 80 Gary Olsen 55 Riverview 1:51:34 8:31
9 84 Michael Conn 55 Grand Blanc 1:51:48 8:33
10 111 Tom Rench 56 Flushing 1:59:38 9:08
11 122 Ray Pilon 56 Belleville 2:02:03 9:19
12 124 Michael Curtis 59 Swartz Creek 2:02:42 9:22
13 135 Len Constantine 55 Chesterfield 2:06:16 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 67 Maggy Zidar 59 Pontiac 1:47:30 8:13
2 70 Donna Olson 59 Canton 1:48:22 8:17
3 138 Dona Derossett 57 Otisville 2:06:44 9:41
4 175 Debbie Topham 56 Mayville 2:27:06 11:14
5 176 Mary Chynoweth 58 Highland 2:28:10 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 34 Tim Flues 60 Munger 1:35:22 7:17
2 40 Hayden Smith 61 Albion 1:37:43 7:28
3 53 Peter Hallop 62 Ann Arbor 1:42:47 7:51
4 75 David Pichey 63 Flint 1:49:26 8:22
5 107 Ray Schmidgall 63 Mason 1:57:15 8:57
6 161 Dan Dewey 62 Orion 2:20:15 10:43
7 179 Tom Belford Jr. 60 Grand Blanc 2:29:29 11:25
8 189 Don Knight 62 Flint 2:41:21 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 188 Phyllis Anders 61 Swartz Creek 2:40:17 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 73 Tom Wascha 65 Burton 1:48:39 8:18
2 79 Bill J Keller 68 Lansing 1:50:20 8:26
3 99 Richard Wallen 69 Flushing 1:56:09 8:52
4 104 Norman Hart 67 Davison 1:57:08 8:57
5 168 George Gawthrop 69 Flushing 2:23:59 11:00
6 190 Marshall Sanders 68 Flushing 2:41:51 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 155 Janet Wallen 68 Flushing 2:16:47 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 125 Lee Burch 70 Clio 2:02:47 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 156 Cathy Detman 70 Flint 2:16:48 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 167 Bob Daly 76 Fenton 2:23:59 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.