MSU/ Playmakers True Team Indoor Track Invitational

back to results

Mar. 24, 2009

MSU/ Playmakers True Team Indoor Track Invitational
Michigan State University’s
Jenison Fieldhouse, East Lansing
Provided by Playmakers


Results courtesy of HyTek’s MEET MANAGER and Michigan State University



Boys team scores

1. Lansing Eastern 1170 9. Chelsea 823

2. Grand Ledge 1053 10. Mount Pleasant 736

3. Holly 1005½ 11. Holt 711

4. Traverse City Central 995¾ 12. Jackson 629

5. Haslett 936 13. Stevensville Lakeshore 617

6. Okemos 880½ 14. East Lansing 613

7. Charlotte 857 15. Owosso 390

8. Mason 856



Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Allen, Tyler Lansing Eastern 7.00 7.18 1 45

2 Hopson, D'Ontae Jackson 6.90 7.19 1 44

3 Hinnamanu, Ben Mason 7.70 7.20 5 43

4 Sommer, Grant Charlotte 7.20 7.30 2 42

5 Bell, Blair Traverse City Cent 6.60 7.34 1 41

6 Clark, Tyler Traverse City Cent 6.80 7.37 1 40

7 Beachnau, Jordan Holt 7.20 7.39 2 38.50

7 Sawyer, Noah Haslett 7.40 7.39 3 38.50

9 Swihart, Alan Okemos 7.50 7.40 3 37

10 Sherman, Wes Haslett 7.40 7.42 3 36

11 Anderson, Allen Jackson 7.10 7.44 1 35

11 Smith, Josh Mason 7.34 7.44 3 35

13 Forner, Jesse Chelsea 7.70 7.45 4 33

14 Alman, Billyle Okemos 7.70 7.47 4 32

15 Morehouse, Corey Charlotte 7.20 7.48 2 31

16 Morelli, Gabe Holly 7.47 7.50 3 30

17 Weisenburger, Cody Mount Pleasant 7.53 6 29

18 Pettway, Henry East Lansing 7.30 7.54 2 27.50

18 Nick, Curtis Holt 7.20 7.54 2 27.50

20 Kiter, Dominic Grand Ledge 7.40 7.55 3 25.50

20 Glynn-Hebron, Shane East Lansing 7.30 7.55 2 25.50

22 Galer, Aaron Lansing Eastern 7.50 7.58 3 23.50

22 Thomas, Nick Holt 7.30 7.58 2 23.50

24 Jennings, Patrick East Lansing 7.30 7.59 2 21.50

24 Mellios, Zach Mason 7.70 7.59 4 21.50

26 Giller, Zac Chelsea 7.70 7.60 5 19.50

26 Broad, Ben Traverse City Cent 6.80 7.60 1 19.50

28 Schaibly, Jake Haslett 7.56 7.61 4 18

29 Cundiff, Chase Stevensville Lakeshore 7.80 7.63 5 17

30 Horne, Ian Okemos 7.90 7.65 6 16

31 Ruswick, Zach Charlotte 7.40 7.75 3 14.50

31 Love, Terry Lansing Eastern 7.50 7.75 4 14.50

33 Runions, Dillon Holly 7.70 7.77 5 13

34 Bowden, Reggie Holly 7.80 7.79 6 11.50

34 Simon, Blake Grand Ledge 7.80 7.79 5 11.50

36 Brummett, Josh Stevensville Lakeshore 7.50 7.81 4 10

37 Alexander, Kyle Stevensville Lakeshore 7.70 7.82 4 8.50

37 Newland, Joey Chelsea 7.70 7.82 5 8.50

39 Tribe, Connor Mount Pleasant 7.84 6 7

40 Michalec, Devin Owosso 7.70 7.88 5 5.50

40 Stickel, John Owosso 7.90 7.88 6 5.50

42 Hulce, Jake Mount Pleasant 7.93 6 4

43 Fowler, Jacob Jackson 7.20 7.94 1 3

44 Schulert, Ethan Grand Ledge 7.70 8.00 4 2

45 Samson, Frankie Owosso 7.80 8.08 5 1

-- Kennison, Corey Fowlerville 7.00 X7.70 1



Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Green, Leroy Lansing Eastern 51.40 51.30 1 45

2 Linder, Dan Grand Ledge 51.36 52.00 1 44

3 Scott, Tim Jackson 53.00 52.06 3 43

4 Lagios, Brendan Holly 52.00 53.40 1 42

5 Odykirk, Connor Mount Pleasant 52.30 53.50 1 41

6 rosentrater, kevin Chelsea 52.60 53.64 2 40

7 Lizenby, Dillon Traverse City Cent 53.20 53.80 3 39

8 Gray, Dewayne Jackson 54.00 53.81 4 38

9 Morehouse, Corey Charlotte 53.00 53.86 3 37

10 Lampman, Jake Haslett 54.00 53.87 5 36

11 Glaub, Adam Okemos 53.50 54.01 3 36

12 Keller, Nick Holly 52.40 54.35 2 34

13 Grimes, Montrelle Lansing Eastern 55.10 54.60 6 33

14 Sommer, Grant Charlotte 54.00 54.72 4 32

15 Tyler, Dan East Lansing 57.50 54.95 9 31

16 Todd, Ryan Mount Pleasant 54.74 55.01 6 30

17 feeney, riley Chelsea 55.50 55.21 6 29

18 Page, Ray Jackson 53.00 55.23 2 28

19 Wight, Chase Grand Ledge 54.60 55.28 5 27

20 Green, William Lansing Eastern 55.90 55.77 7 25.50

20 Bell, Blair Traverse City Cent 53.80 55.77 4 25.50

22 Linson, Robert Holly 52.30 56.16 2 24

23 Green, Kenton Stevensville Lakeshore 58.00 56.52 10 23

24 Barr, Austin Mason 54.00 57.23 4 22

25 Gidley, Ray Traverse City Cent 54.30 57.29 5 21

26 Sherman, Peter Haslett 56.00 57.34 7 20

27 Cook, Vincent Grand Ledge 58.50 57.35 11 19

28 Yordanich, Logan Chelsea 57.60 57.41 10 18

29 Mutatu, Ranga Haslett 57.80 57.45 10 17

30 Kulang, Tim East Lansing 57.50 57.56 10 16

31 Noel, John Stevensville Lakeshore 57.00 57.68 8 15

32 Cena, Mike Mason 55.00 58.05 6 14

33 Reed, Nic Okemos 56.00 58.12 8 13

34 Lentz, Kevin Holt 57.30 58.34 9 12

35 Bez, Alex Okemos 56.50 58.86 8 11

36 Blanchett, Joe Owosso 58.50 59.28 11 10

37 Bocek, Sean Owosso 59.80 59.61 12 8.50

37 Smith, Brandon Charlotte 55.50 59.61 7 8.50

39 Bort, Kyle Holt 57.30 59.81 9 7

40 Bronson, Alex Owosso 59.70 59.87 12 6

41 Conrad, Alex Stevensville Lakeshore 56.00 59.90 7 5

42 Maier, Kevin Holt 58.40 1:00.28 11 4

43 Roehmer, Christian Mount Pleasant 56.20 1:01.19 8 3

-- Duran, Johnny Fowlerville 54.00 X55.06 5



Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Tavarrio Lansing Eastern 2:01.00 2:01.26 45

2 Perez-Flores, Jesus Okemos 2:06.00 2:06.21 44

3 Lewis, Jordan Holt 2:12.20 2:06.68 43

4 Antangana, Tony Lansing Eastern 2:10.00 2:07.63 42

5 Story, Zach Charlotte 2:06.00 2:09.40 41

6 Farr, Taylor Charlotte 2:06.00 2:10.74 40

7 Borysiak, Jacob Traverse City Cent 2:04.10 2:11.24 39

8 Lucas, Brian Grand Ledge 2:10.00 2:11.75 38

9 Musa, Banjor East Lansing 2:11.00 2:11.92 37

10 Geer, John Mason 2:07.00 2:12.27 36

11 Larsen, Sam Okemos 2:11.00 2:12.39 36

12 Nixon, Davis Holly 2:07.00 2:12.61 34

13 Richardson, Daniel East Lansing 2:11.00 2:12.69 33

14 Wight, Bryce Grand Ledge 2:11.90 2:13.11 32

15 Glew, Robbie East Lansing 2:10.00 2:13.24 31

16 Clark, Pat Grand Ledge 2:14.00 2:13.57 30

17 Spyke, Chris Mason 2:15.00 2:13.84 29

18 McCabe, Ian Haslett 2:15.00 2:14.81 28

19 Thumser, Ryan Holt 2:10.00 2:14.90 27

20 Dennis, Brown Lansing Eastern 2:18.00 2:14.94 26

21 Ellison, Keon Holly 2:08.00 2:15.75 25

22 Ecker, Eric Mount Pleasant 2:19.00 2:15.96 24

23 Way, Spencer Mount Pleasant 2:14.00 2:17.19 23

24 Houldsworth, Ryan Holly 2:18.00 2:17.81 22

25 McCalla, Charlie Chelsea 2:16.00 2:19.35 21

26 Kelly, Tyler Traverse City Cent 2:15.00 2:19.50 20

27 Lord, Gwinn Traverse City Cent 2:19.00 2:19.55 19

28 Messman, Kyle Owosso 2:19.00 2:20.64 18

29 Way, Travis Mason 2:15.00 2:21.49 17

30 Williams, Trey Holt 2:14.40 2:23.06 16

31 Engen, Michael Lakeshore 2:20.00 2:23.09 15

32 Bazydlo, Brian Chelsea 2:18.00 2:23.21 14

33 Snook, Robert Owosso 2:28.00 2:23.39 13

34 Loveberry, Travis Mount Pleasant 2:20.00 2:23.56 12

35 Swanson, Mike Charlotte 2:14.00 2:24.45 11

36 Opanasenko, Matt Owosso 2:25.00 2:24.60 10

37 Weng, Rodney Okemos 2:14.00 2:24.92 9

38 Bradley, Bryce Chelsea 2:13.00 2:25.10 8

39 Mortel, Alex Haslett 2:20.00 2:26.32 7

40 Schatz, Spencer Lakeshore 2:40.00 2:28.34 6

41 Risetter, Justin Lakeshore 2:35.00 2:32.39 5

42 Salpekar, Tanay Haslett 2:20.00 2:45.50 4

-- Keller, Michael Fowlerville 2:20.00 X2:32.38

-- Prather, Jordan Fowlerville 2:20.00 X2:32.44



Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hancke, Ian Haslett 4:35.00 4:33.76 45

2 Flagg, T.J. Haslett 4:35.00 4:40.93 44

3 Konen, Ryan Grand Ledge 4:47.50 4:43.61 43

4 Feltman, Brockton Grand Ledge 4:36.00 4:47.14 42

5 Lance, Alex Traverse City Cent 4:39.00 4:48.04 41

6 Pappas, August Chelsea 4:38.00 4:48.45 40

7 Loredo, Jordan Grand Ledge 4:49.00 4:48.95 39

8 Kavin, Umakanthan Okemos 4:50.00 4:49.63 38

9 McClintock, Kieran Owosso 4:50.00 4:51.07 37

10 Dabney, Ricardo Lansing Eastern 4:52.00 4:51.56 36

11 Heiler, Tucker Haslett 4:45.00 4:52.25 36

12 Hicks, Jeremy Charlotte 4:52.00 4:52.26 34

13 Stewart, Michael Mason 4:50.00 4:53.71 33

14 Gilbert, Ryan Lansing Eastern 5:02.00 4:53.96 32

15 Bruning, Nick Traverse City Cent 4:55.00 4:54.97 31

16 Belyea, Tyler Okemos 5:00.00 4:56.80 30

17 Dancer, Drew Traverse City Cent 4:59.00 4:57.43 29

18 wilke, peter Chelsea 4:59.00 4:57.66 28

19 Vandecar, Taylor Mason 4:55.00 4:59.00 27

20 McGuire, Joe Holly 4:52.00 5:00.27 26

21 Thiel, Donald Holly 5:10.00 5:01.93 25

22 Todd, Michael Mount Pleasant 5:07.00 5:02.25 24

23 Hull, Brad Okemos 4:58.00 5:02.62 23

24 Hanton, Kyle Holt 5:09.00 5:04.29 22

25 Lyles, Brian Holly 5:00.00 5:04.96 21

26 Algozin, Will Owosso 5:21.00 5:06.28 20

27 Spitz, Eric Holt 5:24.00 5:06.98 19

28 Lindsay, Logan Charlotte 5:05.00 5:09.18 18

29 Kussy, Kyler Mount Pleasant 5:09.00 5:10.84 17

30 Ranke, Miles Holt 5:04.00 5:12.52 16

31 Patton, Zach Mount Pleasant 5:00.88 5:12.57 15

32 Biondolillo, Nic Jackson 5:05.00 5:14.22 14

33 Smith, Mark Chelsea 4:59.00 5:14.47 13

34 Swartz, Brandon Lansing Eastern 5:10.00 5:15.15 12

35 Gardner, Chris Mason 5:00.00 5:15.66 11

36 Farrington, Alex Lakeshore 5:40.00 5:25.18 10

37 Dulworth, Stephen Jackson 5:15.00 5:33.84 9

38 Brinker, James Charlotte 5:30.00 5:35.80 8

39 Harshbarger, Adam Lakeshore 5:40.00 5:38.24 7

40 Townsend, Alex East Lansing 5:40.00 5:38.74 6

41 Smith, Tyler Lakeshore 5:45.00 5:43.34 5

42 Marz, Alex Owosso 5:45.00 5:53.41 4

-- King, Casey Fowlerville X5:22.00



Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Pappas, August Chelsea 9:58.00 9:54.00 45

2 Feltman, Brockton Grand Ledge 9:50.79 10:03.50 44

3 Dancer, Evan Traverse City Cent 9:58.30 10:09.00 43

4 Skinner, Chase Grand Ledge 10:30.00 10:12.20 42

5 Moussari, Cameron Holly 10:35.00 10:32.00 41

6 Dabrowski, Seph Okemos 10:50.00 10:38.00 40

7 Bradley, Bryce Chelsea 10:34.00 10:39.00 39

8 Spitz, Eric Holt 10:42.00 10:41.10 38

9 Schwerin, Luke Holly 10:38.00 10:44.00 37

10 Gilbert, Ryan Lansing Eastern 10:45.00 10:48.00 36

11 McGinn, Ted East Lansing 10:45.00 10:50.00 36

12 Batterson, Phil Holt 10:55.00 34

13 Smith, Mark Chelsea 10:58.00 10:56.00 33

14 Padden, James Traverse City Cent 10:36.00 10:58.00 32

15 Kussy, Kyler Mount Pleasant 11:15.00 10:59.00 31

16 Lannen, Patrick Jackson 10:35.00 10:59.10 30

17 Cruitt, Patrick Okemos 11:15.00 11:01.00 29

18 Hooper, Greg Holly 10:45.00 11:02.00 28

19 Armstrong, Ian Lakeshore 11:45.00 11:03.90 27

20 Rawling, Everett Holt 11:30.00 11:04.00 26

21 Rosier, Sid Grand Ledge 11:23.00 11:07.30 25

22 Rogers, Kyle Lansing Eastern 11:30.00 11:09.00 24

23 Horton, Josh Mason 12:00.00 11:14.00 23

24 Loveberry, Travis Mount Pleasant 11:07.00 11:16.00 22

25 Cecil, Joe Mason 11:20.00 21

26 Dike, Andrew Okemos 11:15.00 11:23.00 20

27 Johnson, Max Traverse City Cent 10:50.00 11:31.00 19

28 Patton, Zach Mount Pleasant 11:07.87 11:36.00 18

29 Garn, Matt Charlotte 11:45.00 11:38.40 17

30 Hoffman, Cameron Charlotte 11:45.00 11:45.00 16

31 McDougal, Andy Lakeshore 11:45.00 11:47.60 15

32 Roehr, John Haslett 12:30.00 12:09.00 14

33 Simpson, Chris Lakeshore 11:45.00 12:14.70 13

34 Opanasenkl, Mitchell Owosso 11:40.00 12:15.00 12

35 Pierce, Phil Mason 12:00.00 12:32.00 11

36 Christopherson, Peter Lansing Eastern 11:30.00 12:44.30 10

37 Ritzler, Christian Charlotte 11:45.00 13:21.50 9

38 Kirby, Zach Owosso 12:30.00 13:22.00 8

-- King, Casey Fowlerville 11:20.00 X11:19.00



Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Wren, Sean Mason 8.90 8.66 2 45

2 Ruswick, Zach Charlotte 8.76 8.77 1 44

3 Scott, Chris Holt 8.80 8.81 1 43

4 James, Brad Haslett 8.75 8.88 1 42

5 Lipiec, Andy Holly 8.85 8.93 2 41

6 Harrell, Mario Jackson 8.50 8.94 1 40

7 Lee, Emil Jackson 8.50 8.96 1 39

8 Anyadieguu, Goz East Lansing 8.92 9.00 2 38

9 Beatty, Chad Grand Ledge 9.11 9.13 3 37

10 Borders, Mason Chelsea 8.90 9.26 2 36

11 Crandall, Dallas Holly 8.86 9.42 2 36

12 White, John Jackson 8.70 9.52 1 34

13 Hodge, Denny Okemos 9.20 9.63 3 32.50

13 Grimes, Montrelle Lansing Eastern 9.90 9.63 5 32.50

15 White, Ryan Haslett 9.56 9.68 4 31

16 Maloney, Jim Owosso 9.53 9.76 3 30

17 Ostrowski, Travis Chelsea 9.70 9.80 4 29

18 Mills, Mario Okemos 9.20 9.82 3 28

19 Smith, Brandon Charlotte 9.80 9.86 4 27

20 Sanchez, Cameron Lansing Eastern 10.20 9.87 5 26

21 Midlam, Gavin East Lansing 9.20 9.88 3 25

22 Alford, Herbert Lansing Eastern 10.20 9.89 5 24

23 Potter, Spencer Traverse City Cent 8.30 10.03 1 23

24 Nelson, Andy Chelsea 9.70 10.13 4 21.50

24 Wingate, Demarcus Holly 9.20 10.13 3 21.50

26 Berry, Sheldon Traverse City Cent 8.80 10.17 1 19.50

26 Hamilton-Wray, Kimani East Lansing 9.20 10.17 3 19.50

28 Hayhoe, Beau Mason 9.80 10.20 4 18

29 Hochguertal, Rico Mount Pleasant 10.22 6 16.50

29 Green, Kenton Stevensville Lakeshore 10.50 10.22 5 16.50

31 Peng, Kai Stevensville Lakeshore 10.50 10.24 5 15

32 Nowland, Dylan Traverse City Cent 9.00 10.40 2 14

33 Conrad, Alex Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 10.44 5 13

34 Heston, Shane Haslett 10.10 10.51 5 12

35 Luera, Tori Holt 9.10 10.59 3 11

36 Guthrie, Brandon Mount Pleasant 10.70 6 10

37 Triplett, Taylor Holt 9.10 10.84 2 9

38 Lawcock, Daniel Owosso 11.53 11.06 6 8

39 Bernheisel, Russel Charlotte 9.80 11.09 4 7

40 Simon, Nick Grand Ledge 9.90 11.12 4 6

41 Dickerson, Tyler Grand Ledge 9.90 11.14 4 5

42 Hughes, Owen Okemos 9.10 11.23 2 4

43 Carlson, Tyler Mount Pleasant 11.61 6 3

44 Shepard, Mike Owosso 10.90 12.14 5 2



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lansing Eastern 1:36.00 1:35.70 1 90

1) Allen, Tyler 2) Sanchez, Cameron

3) Love, Terry 4) Galer, Aaron

2 Holt 1:37.86 1:36.60 2 84

3 Grand Ledge 1:38.50 1:37.26 2 78

4 Mount Pleasant 1:39.00 1:37.30 3 72

5 Haslett 1:36.00 1:37.40 1 66

6 Traverse City Central 1:40.00 1:37.72 3 60

7 Okemos 1:32.67 1:37.98 1 54

8 Mason 1:35.00 1:38.03 1 48

9 Charlotte 1:39.00 1:38.67 3 42

10 Stevensville Lakeshore 1:40.00 1:39.91 4 36

11 Chelsea 1:39.40 1:40.13 3 30

12 Owosso 1:45.00 1:40.51 4 24

13 Holly 1:37.42 1:40.94 2 18

14 East Lansing 1:40.00 1:41.41 4 12



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lansing Eastern 3:33.00 3:30.49 1 90

1) Green, Leroy 2) Green, Will

3) Allen, Tyler 4) Davis, Tavarrio

2 Jackson 3:35.00 3:31.97 1 84

3 Okemos 3:35.89 3:34.65 1 78

4 Holly 3:30.00 3:37.90 1 72

5 Charlotte 3:37.00 3:38.69 2 66

6 Haslett 3:41.00 3:41.98 3 60

7 Grand Ledge 3:40.00 3:44.34 2 54

8 Traverse City Central 3:36.00 3:44.81 2 48

9 Stevensville Lakeshore 3:52.00 3:45.50 4 42

10 Mason 3:40.00 3:45.58 3 36

11 Chelsea 3:42.70 3:45.88 3 30

12 Mount Pleasant 3:45.00 3:47.16 4 24

13 Owosso 3:48.00 3:54.56 4 18



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lansing Eastern 8:30.00 8:22.30 90

1) Dabney, Ricardo 2) Antangana, Tony

3) Green, Leroy 4) Davis, Tavarrio

2 Charlotte 8:45.00 8:36.40 84

3 Holly 8:30.00 8:37.00 78

4 Okemos 8:45.00 8:37.70 72

5 Grand Ledge 8:44.00 8:38.80 66

6 Mason 8:40.00 8:41.00 60

7 Traverse City Central 8:40.00 8:42.20 54

8 Owosso 9:05.00 8:46.20 48

9 Mount Pleasant 9:07.00 8:56.20 42

10 Holt 8:59.50 9:07.70 36

11 Stevensville Lakeshore 9:00.00 9:24.70 30

12 Jackson 8:45.00 9:25.30 24

13 Haslett 9:20.00 9:36.60 18

14 East Lansing 9:30.00 10:08.00 12



Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 James, Brad Haslett 6-10.00 6-08.00 44.50

1 Hughes, Owen Okemos 6-06.00 6-08.00 44.50

3 Odykirk, Connor Mount Pleasant 6-02.00 6-02.00 42.50

3 Beeler, John Holly 6-04.00 6-02.00 42.50

5 White, John Jackson 5-10.75 6-00.00 41

6 Clark, Pat Grand Ledge 5-06.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Delaney, Josh Haslett 5-10.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Ballow, Chris Chelsea 5-06.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Foy, Brian Lansing Eastern 5-06.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Alford, Herbert Lansing Eastern 5-08.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Williams, Trey Holt 5-04.00 5-10.00 37.14

6 Way, Ian Mason 5-08.00 5-10.00 37.14

13 Kissane, Jared Grand Ledge 5-04.00 5-08.00 30

13 Borders, Mason Chelsea 5-00.00 5-08.00 30

13 Peters, Andrew Lakeshore 5-10.00 5-08.00 30

13 Fischre, Chris East Lansing 5-08.00 5-08.00 30

13 Cooke, Andrew Traverse City Cent 5-08.00 5-08.00 30

13 Ruswick, Zach Charlotte 5-10.00 5-08.00 30

13 Schaeffer, James Holly 5-06.00 5-08.00 30

20 Laczynski, Ryan Haslett 5-10.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Trubac, Spencer Traverse City Cent 5-04.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Hochguertal, Rico Mount Pleasant 5-06.00 22.50

20 Nieman, Andrew Owosso 5-06.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Hall, Christain Mason 5-08.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Bowden, Reggie Holly 5-06.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Herring, Conrad Jackson 5-03.00 5-06.00 22.50

20 Brown, Aaron Mason 5-06.00 5-06.00 22.50

28 Neff, Nick Holt 5-04.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Vansteel, James Okemos 5-06.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Polhamus, Nick Charlotte 5-08.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 McCalla, Charlie Chelsea 5-06.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Shepard, Mike Owosso 5-04.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Smith, Brandon Charlotte 5-08.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Villareal, Geraldo Grand Ledge 5-05.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Schatz, Spencer Lakeshore 5-10.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Midlton, Tyshyn Lansing Eastern 5-04.00 5-02.00 13.50

28 Brushwyler, Taylor Lakeshore 5-08.00 5-02.00 13.50

38 Lucas, Ethan Traverse City Cent 5-02.00 4-10.00 7

38 Odykirk, Colton Mount Pleasant 4-10.00 7

38 Hodge, Denny Okemos 5-04.00 4-10.00 7



Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fiedor, Josh Holly 12-00.00 13-00.00 45

2 Niesen, Landen Chelsea 11-06.00 12-06.00 44

3 Sherman, Shane Haslett 11-06.00 12-00.00 42

3 Bort, Kyle Holt 13-00.00 12-00.00 42

3 Forner, Jesse Chelsea 11-06.00 12-00.00 42

6 Maciejewski, Garrett Grand Ledge 12-06.00 11-06.00 38

6 Bowers, Carl Lansing Eastern 12-06.00 11-06.00 38

6 Phiri, Temwa East Lansing 10-06.00 11-06.00 38

6 Hornberger, trey Mason 11-06.00 38

6 Mokhtar, Amirul East Lansing 11-06.00 11-06.00 38

11 Wren, Sean Mason 11-00.00 11-00.00 33.75

11 Serrell, Shawn Traverse City Cent 11-00.00 11-00.00 33.75

11 hermann, noah Chelsea 10-06.00 11-00.00 33.75

11 Balassone, Mike Lansing Eastern 11-06.00 11-00.00 33.75

15 Dewey, Paul Grand Ledge 10-00.00 10-00.00 29.50

15 Gemmell, Ryan Traverse City Cent 11-00.00 10-00.00 29.50

15 Belanger, Aaron Lakeshore 10-00.00 10-00.00 29.50

15 Hunter, Brandan Charlotte 10-00.00 10-00.00 29.50

19 Harden, Jamal Lansing Eastern 9-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Rice, Chance Charlotte 10-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Spencer, Joe Holly 9-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Medici, Zach Grand Ledge 10-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Brooks, Derrick Owosso 9-00.00 21.50

19 Hagerty, Patrick Haslett 9-06.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Litwiler, Nick Traverse City Cent 10-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Risetter, Justin Lakeshore 9-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Chapa, Santiago Mount Pleasant 9-00.00 21.50

19 Kuczynski, Andrew Lakeshore 10-00.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Todd, Ryan Mount Pleasant 10-06.00 9-00.00 21.50

19 Arlt, Beau Mount Pleasant 9-06.00 9-00.00 21.50

-- Babits, Max Fowlerville 15-02.00 X14-00.00

-- Spisz, Thomas Fowlerville 10-06.00 X9-00.00



Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Tavarrio Lansing Eastern 22-04.00 20-05.00 45

2 Swihart, Alan Okemos 20-00.00 20-00.75 44

3 Foy, Brian Lansing Eastern 19-00.00 19-11.50 43

4 Sawyer, Noah Haslett 19-00.00 19-09.00 42

5 Arlt, Beau Mount Pleasant 19-10.00 19-08.50 41

6 Peng, Kai Lakeshore 19-06.00 19-04.50 39.50

6 Harrell, Mario Jackson 19-00.50 19-04.50 39.50

8 Green, Leroy Lansing Eastern 19-08.00 19-03.00 38

9 Peake, T.J. Holly 19-08.00 19-02.00 37

10 Phengkamkip, Phothivath Traverse City Cent 19-11.00 19-01.50 36

11 Milton, Darion Haslett 19-06.00 19-01.00 36

12 Weisenburger, Cody Mount Pleasant 18-10.75 34

13 Polhamus, Nick Charlotte 19-06.00 18-10.50 33

14 Moorehead, Aaron Holly 19-04.00 18-09.25 32

15 Brown, Aaron Mason 18-00.00 18-09.00 31

16 Glynn-Hebron, Shane East Lansing 18-00.00 18-08.50 30

17 Green, Kenton Lakeshore 18-02.50 18-07.50 29

18 Beatty, Chad Grand Ledge 19-00.00 18-06.25 28

19 Hall, Christain Mason 18-06.00 18-05.50 27

20 Jenks, Marcus Haslett 19-02.00 18-05.25 26

21 Fiedor, Josh Holly 18-02.00 18-05.00 25

22 Todd, Ryan Mount Pleasant 18-07.50 18-04.50 24

23 Monenta, T.J. Lakeshore 19-00.00 17-11.50 23

24 rosentrater, kevin Chelsea 18-00.00 17-06.25 22

25 Morris, Taylor Charlotte 19-00.00 17-06.00 21

26 Novikov, Sem Traverse City Cent 18-08.00 17-05.75 20

27 Vance, Dionte Holt 17-06.00 17-05.50 19

28 Zale, Patrick Grand Ledge 16-09.00 17-05.25 18

29 Anderson, Allen Jackson 18-00.50 17-04.00 17

30 Smith, Josh Mason 19-09.50 16-11.00 16

31 Williams, Trey Holt 18-00.00 16-10.50 15

32 Strauss, Kevin Okemos 18-00.00 16-09.50 14

33 Yordanich, Logan Chelsea 18-00.00 16-08.75 13

34 Newland, Joey Chelsea 18-00.00 16-04.00 12

35 Hughes, Owen Okemos 19-06.00 16-03.25 11

36 Sellers, Josh Grand Ledge 16-00.00 16-00.50 10

37 Nover, Grant Owosso 16-06.00 15-06.50 9



Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barbera, James Traverse City Cent 47-07.00 49-05.00 45

2 Gaumer, Justin Holly 47-00.00 49-00.00 44

3 Simons, Ross Grand Ledge 52-02.00 47-09.00 43

4 Treadwell, Blake East Lansing 51-01.00 47-02.50 42

5 Schrauben, Kory Grand Ledge 49-07.00 45-10.00 41

6 Twichell, Jay Haslett 49-02.00 45-06.00 40

7 Wells, Tim Lansing Eastern 42-00.00 45-05.50 39

8 Houghton, Zach Haslett 44-00.00 45-04.50 38

9 Johnson, Pete Traverse City Cent 46-01.00 44-11.50 37

10 Walker, Max Traverse City Cent 44-01.00 44-10.00 36

11 Burnett, Chase East Lansing 45-00.00 44-09.50 36

12 Strouse, Taylor Grand Ledge 43-03.00 44-01.50 34

13 Woods, Martis Okemos 43-05.00 43-05.50 33

14 Mellios, Zach Mason 39-06.00 43-01.00 32

15 Williams, Avery Jackson 36-01.25 42-11.00 31

16 Clark, Josh Mason 40-00.00 42-06.50 30

17 Reah, Tyler Holt 39-06.00 41-07.50 29

18 Lemon, Jarrod East Lansing 42-02.00 41-07.00 28

19 Poziwilco, Eric Lakeshore 44-00.00 41-04.50 27

20 Crandell, James Owosso 39-00.00 41-04.00 26

21 Hanje, Justin Charlotte 43-00.00 40-10.00 25

22 Satterlee, Tony Charlotte 40-00.00 40-08.00 24

23 Horne, Ian Okemos 43-00.00 40-06.50 23

24 Zeien, Derek Mount Pleasant 42-00.00 40-05.50 22

25 Davies, Tom Holly 40-00.00 40-03.50 21

26 Major, Marcus Lakeshore 41-00.00 39-05.50 20

27 Ulisse, Paul Chelsea 40-00.00 39-05.00 19

28 Garza, Jose Lansing Eastern 40-03.00 39-04.25 18

29 Walker, Ben Charlotte 42-00.00 39-02.50 17

30 Ross, Taylor Mason 40-00.00 39-00.00 16

31 Schewe, Trace Lakeshore 40-00.00 38-09.00 15

32 Hampton, Jacob Haslett 41-00.00 38-03.50 14

33 Slusser, David Chelsea 40-00.00 37-09.00 13

34 Wilson, Tre Holt 39-04.00 37-00.50 12

35 Martin, Nic Jackson 33-05.75 36-06.00 11

36 Henley, Alfred Mount Pleasant 36-05.50 10

37 Hall, Nick Chelsea 38-06.00 35-01.50 9

38 Hoshal, Brendan Okemos 36-00.00 34-08.00 8

39 Voss, Josh Holt 38-06.00 34-05.50 7

40 Lynch, Larry Owosso 32-00.00 34-04.50 6

41 Andres, Trevor Holly 38-00.00 34-01.50 5

42 Smith, Zach Lansing Eastern 35-00.00 33-05.50 4

43 Pavwoski, James Owosso 32-06.00 32-00.00 3

44 Suddeth, Charles Jackson 33-01.75 31-06.00 2

45 Rupert, Dexter Mount Pleasant 30-10.00 1



Girls team scores

1. Grand Ledge 1175 8. Jackson 755

2. Traverse City Central 1103 9. Mason 747½

3. Holly 1102½ 10. Charlotte 732

4. Okemos 1100 11. Lansing Eastern 673½

5. Waverly 974 12. Owosso 569½

6. Holt 891½ 13. East Lansing 484½

7. Haslett 889 14. Fowlerville 354½



Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Jennings, Arnesha East Lansing 8.11 8.23 1 45

2 Coffie, Keyonna Jackson 8.30 8.41 1 44

3 McCoy, Destiney Lansing Eastern 8.80 8.45 4 43

4 Pruitt, Brittanie Grand Ledge 8.20 8.46 1 42

5 Ivory, Ashley Jackson 8.30 8.49 2 41

6 Ridal, Moriah Holly 8.49 8.51 2 40

7 Lockhart, Alexis Holt 9.18 8.62 5 39

8 Davis, Alexis Jackson 8.40 8.63 2 38

9 Westen, Maranda Lansing Eastern 8.70 8.66 4 37

10 Barker, Ellen Mason 8.50 8.67 2 36

11 Diggs, Cimone Mason 8.60 8.72 2 34

11 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville 8.65 8.72 3 34

11 Lacosse, Vanessa Okemos 8.50 8.72 2 34

14 Bennett, Leandre Waverly 8.70 8.73 3 32

15 Clementin, Shelby Waverly 9.00 8.82 4 31

16 Colson, Keera Holly 8.56 8.84 2 30

17 McArthur, Jessica East Lansing 9.80 8.89 6 27

17 Johnson, Kristina Okemos 8.60 8.89 3 27

17 Marth, Samantha Holly 8.91 8.89 4 27

17 Zimmerman, Sarae Haslett 8.10 8.89 1 27

17 Tate, Megan Charlotte 9.20 8.89 5 27

22 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse City Cent 8.10 8.90 1 24

23 Knupfer, Leta Okemos 8.70 8.91 3 22.50

23 Van Camp, Jordian Owosso 9.00 8.91 4 22.50

25 Morgan, Maria Charlotte 9.08 8.92 4 21

26 Schneider, Amy Grand Ledge 8.70 8.96 3 20

27 Wilson, Sakera Holt 9.18 9.00 5 18.50

27 Allen, Shayna East Lansing 9.05 9.00 4 18.50

29 Barnes, Kristin Mason 8.70 9.05 3 17

30 Crittenden, Laura Charlotte 9.10 9.07 5 15.50

30 Bynum, Dairria Waverly 8.60 9.07 3 15.50

32 Darling, Katie Traverse City Cent 8.10 9.09 1 14

33 Orourke, Katie Holt 9.20 9.18 5 13

34 Weaver, Mallory Traverse City Cent 8.10 9.21 1 12

35 Wright, Carlin Grand Ledge 8.70 9.26 3 11

36 Wolf, Emily Haslett 8.30 9.28 2 10

37 Harmon, Kyle Fowlerville 9.29 6 9

38 Lizaire, Bernade Lansing Eastern 9.40 9.31 5 8

39 Mozhangara, Nyasha East Lansing 9.41 6 7

40 Yerian, Miranda Owosso 8.90 9.42 4 6

41 Jacobs, Casey Owosso 9.30 9.69 5 5

42 Olivera, Karen Fowlerville 9.81 6 4



Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pryor, Jaelynn Jackson 1:01.00 1:00.95 1 45

2 Boniadi, Lelia Okemos 1:02.50 1:04.11 1 44

3 Lowure, Golda Lansing Eastern 1:07.00 1:05.24 4 43

4 Baker, Autumn Holt 1:05.00 1:06.46 2 42

5 Rumrill, Mallory Owosso 1:08.50 1:06.81 4 41

6 Brunner, Lauren Okemos 1:06.00 1:06.90 3 40

7 Earl, Madison Charlotte 1:05.00 1:07.18 2 39

8 Mitchell, Jenna Holly 1:05.00 1:07.99 2 38

9 Most, Jamie Mason 1:10.00 1:08.09 5 37

10 Henderson, Maya Waverly 1:14.00 1:08.33 7 36

11 Rogers, Miranda Haslett 1:10.00 1:08.90 5 35

12 Wingate, Renita Holly 1:04.00 1:08.91 1 34

13 Olson, Taylor Traverse City Cent 1:04.00 1:09.79 2 32.50

13 McLeod, Chynna Holt 1:10.00 1:09.79 5 32.50

15 Underwood, Morgan Haslett 1:06.00 1:10.02 3 31

16 Stevenson, Kara Grand Ledge 1:14.00 1:10.05 7 30

17 Erskine, Justine Haslett 1:11.00 1:10.07 6 29

18 Mahoney, Raeyonna Jackson 1:03.00 1:10.31 1 28

19 Derocher, Rachel Holly 1:06.00 1:10.56 4 27

20 Cui, Kim Okemos 1:08.00 1:10.69 4 26

21 Fraser, Shantoria Waverly 1:14.00 1:10.85 7 25

22 Gwardzinski, Kelly Grand Ledge 1:18.00 1:10.90 9 24

23 Rulison, Darian Holt 1:15.00 1:11.13 8 23

24 Schmitz, Andrea Fowlerville 1:10.00 1:11.50 5 22

25 Collin, Kaitlyn Grand Ledge 1:18.00 1:11.73 9 21

26 Weaver, Mallory Traverse City Cent 1:06.00 1:12.62 3 20

27 Olivera, Karen Fowlerville 3:00.00 1:14.78 10 19

28 Cullen, Kennedy Traverse City Cent 1:06.00 1:14.80 3 18

29 Davis, Traci Charlotte 1:15.00 1:16.04 7 17

30 Constine, Nichole Owosso 1:18.00 1:16.08 10 16

31 Rose, Selina Lansing Eastern 1:12.00 1:16.48 6 15

32 Fox-Laurin, Baleigh Owosso 1:15.00 1:17.76 9 14

33 Graber, Jami Charlotte 1:13.21 1:19.18 6 13

34 Monroe, Maranda Waverly 1:15.00 1:20.43 8 12

35 Bisht, Shiwani East Lansing 1:20.00 1:23.45 10 11

36 Williams, Destiney Lansing Eastern 1:15.00 1:28.59 8 10



Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lukianoff, Destiny Holly 2:25.00 2:28.40 45

2 Magness, Jaclyn Grand Ledge 2:31.00 2:30.31 44

3 Prince, Chloe Okemos 2:32.00 2:32.57 43

4 Hoekstra, Deborah Lansing Eastern 2:38.00 2:33.33 42

5 VanGilder, Samantha Fowlerville 2:36.61 2:34.20 41

6 Konopitski, Breanna Holly 2:30.00 2:36.95 40

7 Yallup, Ashley Mason 2:40.00 2:41.11 39

8 Bovee, Julia Holly 2:42.00 2:41.26 38

9 Jackson, Jade East Lansing 2:44.00 2:42.40 37

10 Madrid, Carolina Holt 2:45.00 2:46.68 36

11 Ostema, Alison Traverse City Cent 2:37.00 2:46.75 35

12 Ehrengruber, Sonja Okemos 2:35.00 2:47.15 34

13 Hooks, Jordan Grand Ledge 2:45.00 2:48.10 33

14 Gavaldon, Gaby Traverse City Cent 2:45.00 2:48.23 32

15 Campbell, Amber Lansing Eastern 2:50.00 2:52.10 31

16 Kaufman, Samantha Traverse City Cent 2:50.00 2:52.34 30

17 Whitten, Allie Okemos 2:50.00 2:52.44 29

18 Szedlek, Catie Haslett 3:00.00 2:53.03 28

19 Wright, Kelsey Charlotte 2:40.00 2:53.38 27

20 Hart, Kristin Holt 2:50.00 2:56.10 26

21 Ellis, Krista Owosso 3:00.00 2:56.50 25

22 Bierworth, Katerina East Lansing 3:01.00 2:57.70 24

23 Wright, Angela Waverly 3:05.00 3:00.71 23

24 Dexter, Shelley Holt 2:50.00 3:02.85 22

25 Iverson, Natalie Mason 2:58.00 3:05.87 21

26 Weiss, Hannah Grand Ledge 2:55.00 3:05.96 20

27 Hardin, Emma Haslett 3:10.00 3:06.65 19

28 Freiburger, Samantha Charlotte 2:50.00 3:08.57 18

29 Oxender, Taylor Haslett 3:10.00 3:10.62 17

30 Bohms, Kya Charlotte 2:55.00 3:12.80 16

31 Fu, Iris East Lansing 3:13.00 3:14.01 15

32 Townsend, Marisa Waverly 3:05.00 3:15.02 14

33 Haybarker, Ashley Waverly 3:05.00 3:18.85 13

34 Kirby, Amanda Owosso 3:25.00 3:18.88 12

35 Cross, Heather Owosso 3:48.00 3:36.74 11



Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bailey, Morgan Okemos 5:21.00 5:23.07 45

2 Snelgrove, Jennifer Grand Ledge 5:15.00 5:29.99 44

3 Mattarella, Taylor Traverse City Cent 5:21.00 5:44.29 43

4 Minor, Kelsey Traverse City Cent 5:50.00 5:44.41 42

5 Perkins, Katie Traverse City Cent 5:14.23 5:48.62 41

6 Whitefoot, Danielle Holly 5:50.00 5:55.99 40

7 Strickler, Jordan Haslett 6:00.00 6:01.26 39

8 Coffey, Marjorie Holly 5:55.00 6:03.38 38

9 Killips, Kim Holt 6:00.00 6:04.13 37

10 Rhodes, Jessie Grand Ledge 5:59.00 6:04.32 36

11 Rando, Nicole Jackson 6:20.00 6:05.89 35

12 Beckner, Jennifer Holly 6:20.00 6:06.39 34

13 Benson, Lorraine Mason 6:20.00 6:10.61 33

14 Rintelmann, Chelsea Mason 6:10.00 6:11.35 32

15 Roberts, Emma East Lansing 6:40.00 6:18.03 31

16 Pitchford, Amanda Grand Ledge 6:05.00 6:18.88 30

17 Kovan, Bri Okemos 6:05.00 6:21.07 29

18 Baker, Autumn Holt 6:25.00 6:25.51 28

19 Ramirez-Roberts, Olivia East Lansing 6:40.00 6:26.33 27

20 Borek, Nicole Holt 6:15.00 6:28.16 26

21 Reisdorff, Rebecca Okemos 6:10.00 6:36.73 25

22 Brady, Sophie Owosso 6:52.00 6:41.43 24

23 Campa, B Haslett 6:45.00 6:47.21 23

24 Allen, Breann Fowlerville 6:31.70 6:47.75 22

25 Jones, Indiya Lansing Eastern 6:57.00 6:50.60 21

26 Byrnes, Samantha Waverly 6:35.00 6:52.68 20

27 Hollenbeck, Madilyn Lansing Eastern 6:30.00 6:53.31 19

28 Spagnuolo, Jenna Owosso 7:32.00 6:57.67 18

29 McComb, Leslie Waverly 6:50.00 6:57.68 17

30 McComb, Natalie Waverly 6:40.00 7:00.46 16

31 Davis, Traci Charlotte 6:55.00 7:02.54 15

32 Smigelski, Michelle Charlotte 6:50.00 7:10.29 14

33 Saloma, Taryn Charlotte 6:59.00 7:12.90 13

34 Utter, Jessica Fowlerville 7:14.09 7:13.70 12

35 Faulkner, Lauren Fowlerville 7:00.00 7:32.23 11

36 Swain, Kara Lansing Eastern 7:30.00 7:42.45 10

37 Merrow, Leah Owosso 8:30.00 9:16.03 9



Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Magness, Jaclyn Grand Ledge 11:40.00 11:56.80 45

2 Lindman, Margaret East Lansing 12:00.00 12:06.00 44

3 Perkins, Katie Traverse City Cent 11:13.00 12:14.00 43

4 Mattarella, Taylor Traverse City Cent 11:26.11 12:23.00 42

5 Farquhar, Chelsea Grand Ledge 12:30.00 12:35.10 41

6 Ehle, Samantha Traverse City Cent 11:55.00 12:44.00 40

7 Wellman, Clarissa Holly 12:50.00 12:49.00 39

8 Schroeder, Carly Holly 13:15.00 13:44.00 38

9 Drachman, Karina Holt 13:30.00 13:47.00 37

10 Powell, Lauren Holly 12:45.00 13:55.00 36

11 Zwier, Maryn Okemos 13:45.00 13:59.00 35

12 Corbett, Lindsey Okemos 13:40.00 14:00.00 34

13 Wilson, Edie Okemos 13:20.00 14:05.00 33

14 Corder, Ellen Haslett 13:45.00 14:14.00 32

15 Brady, Sophie Owosso 14:51.00 14:16.00 31

16 Freiburger, Samantha Charlotte 13:30.00 14:23.20 30

17 Locke, Emily Grand Ledge 13:30.00 14:27.30 29

18 Byrnes, Samantha Waverly 14:50.00 14:43.00 28

19 Dexter, Shelley Holt 14:00.00 14:45.00 27

20 Retzer, Alana Charlotte 14:59.80 26

21 Wright, Angela Waverly 14:50.00 15:13.00 25

22 Vanderstelt, Haleigh Charlotte 13:50.00 15:25.00 24

23 Flanders, Miranda Waverly 14:50.00 15:43.00 23

24 Roberts, Meredith Holt 14:40.00 16:12.00 22

25 Stechschulte, Sami Jo Owosso 16:00.00 16:50.00 21



Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pryor, Jaelynn Jackson 9.20 8.96 1 45

2 Heston, Erika Haslett 9.80 9.79 1 44

3 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 10.20 10.03 2 43

4 Boyd, Kate Grand Ledge 10.30 10.30 2 42

5 Fowler, Andria Jackson 9.30 10.46 1 41

6 Cally, Charlotte Okemos 10.20 10.50 2 40

7 Trouten, Amanda Okemos 10.30 10.51 2 39

8 VanHavel, Erika Mason 9.60 10.55 1 38

9 Roby, Shelia Waverly 10.90 10.56 3 37

10 Nixon, Olivia Holly 10.60 10.65 2 35.50

10 Moorehead, Marissa Holly 10.80 10.65 2 35.50

12 Thie, Taylor Mason 10.90 10.85 3 34

13 Underwood, Morgan Haslett 10.30 10.87 2 33

14 McKay, Taylor Waverly 10.90 10.92 3 32

15 Harrison, Erin Holly 11.10 11.18 3 30.50

15 Santana, Jazmin Jackson 11.00 11.18 3 30.50

17 Hoekstra, Deborah Lansing Eastern 11.70 11.26 4 28.50

17 Schaefer, Emily Grand Ledge 11.00 11.26 3 28.50

19 Wren, Meggie Mason 11.00 11.35 3 27

20 Hollingsworth, Aundrea Waverly 12.50 11.47 5 26

21 Kineman, Maizie Charlotte 12.10 11.60 4 25

22 Allen, Shayna East Lansing 11.20 11.65 4 24

23 Zheng, Jaixin Okemos 11.50 11.70 4 22.50

23 Brennan, Lauren Traverse City Cent 9.20 11.70 1 22.50

25 Farr, Shadow Charlotte 12.45 11.89 5 21

26 Frantz, Jamie Owosso 11.80 11.96 4 20

27 Ramer, Ally Holt 11.60 12.00 4 19

28 Peck, Danielle Traverse City Cent 8.90 12.01 1 18

29 Cullen, Kennedy Traverse City Cent 9.20 12.07 1 16.50

29 Wagner, Cassie Haslett 10.80 12.07 2 16.50

31 Crooks, Camry Fowlerville 11.00 12.11 3 15

32 Campbell, Brianna Lansing Eastern 11.80 12.31 4 14

33 Luna, Tessa Owosso 12.20 12.39 5 13

34 Jones, Candace Holt 12.00 12.57 4 12

35 Goeman, Johanna Charlotte 12.50 12.64 5 11

36 Berry, Keanna Lansing Eastern 12.50 12.88 5 10

37 Demps, Simone East Lansing 13.80 13.07 6 9

38 Silvers, Cassandra Owosso 12.50 13.17 5 8

39 Rueckert, Tori Holt 12.63 13.33 6 7



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Waverly 1:53.50 1:51.00 1 90

1) Bennett, Leandre 2) Flowers, Brianna

3) Williams, Breona 4) Miles, Noelle

2 Grand Ledge 1:57.03 1:54.64 2 84

3 Haslett 1:53.00 1:54.75 1 78

4 Jackson 1:48.11 1:55.32 1 72

5 Mason 1:58.00 1:57.10 2 66

6 Lansing Eastern 2:01.00 1:57.31 3 60

7 Holly 1:55.84 1:58.80 2 54

8 Charlotte 2:00.78 1:59.73 3 48

9 Traverse City Central 1:54.00 1:59.83 2 42

10 East Lansing 2:02.00 2:02.79 4 36

11 Holt 2:00.00 2:03.12 3 30

12 Fowlerville 2:02.05 2:03.79 4 24

13 Owosso 2:05.00 2:07.08 4 18



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Grand Ledge 4:31.36 4:28.21 2 90

1) Allen, Kristin 2) Burkhardt, Colleen

3) Schaefer, Emily 4) Schiller, Tory

2 Okemos 4:23.00 4:28.54 1 84

3 Traverse City Central 4:13.07 4:29.91 1 78

4 Holly 4:28.00 4:30.27 2 72

5 Waverly 4:40.00 4:33.71 3 66

6 Lansing Eastern 4:35.00 4:34.66 2 60

7 Holt 4:40.00 4:36.83 2 54

8 Haslett 4:20.00 4:37.31 1 48

9 Jackson 4:09.02 4:43.63 1 42

10 Mason 4:42.00 4:44.31 3 36

11 Charlotte 4:45.00 4:49.26 4 30

12 Owosso 4:55.00 4:51.23 4 24

13 Fowlerville 4:40.00 5:33.35 3 18



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Traverse City Central 9:41.36 10:19.00 90

1) Ostema, Alison 2) Otwell, Julia

3) Minor, Kelsey 4) Fallick, Katie

2 Okemos 10:30.00 10:25.60 84

1) Bailey, Morgan 2) Prince, Chloe

3) Ehrengruber, Sonja 4) Wesley, Emily

3 Haslett 10:45.00 10:30.00 78

4 Grand Ledge 10:19.50 10:32.30 72

5 Holly 10:25.00 10:34.00 66

6 Mason 11:00.00 11:02.00 60

7 Holt 11:00.00 11:11.00 54

8 East Lansing 11:20.00 11:12.00 48

9 Owosso 12:20.00 11:57.70 42

10 Waverly 12:10.00 12:03.70 36

11 Lansing Eastern 11:50.00 12:31.30 30

12 Charlotte 11:45.00 12:55.70 24



Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Duda, Molly Haslett 4-10.00 5-04.00 45

2 Weaver, Alisha Holt 5-00.00 5-02.00 44

3 Pryor, Jaelynn Jackson 4-07.00 5-00.00 43

4 Underwood, Morgan Haslett 4-10.00 4-10.00 41

4 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville 4-10.00 4-10.00 41

4 Sturdivant, Josephine Lansing Eastern 5-00.00 4-10.00 41

7 Zheng, Jaixin Okemos 4-10.00 4-08.00 36.50

7 Walker, Molly Traverse City Cent 4-10.00 4-08.00 36.50

7 Fallick, Katie Traverse City Cent 4-09.00 4-08.00 36.50

7 Hoffman, Hannah Okemos 4-08.00 4-08.00 36.50

7 Tate, Megan Charlotte 4-10.00 4-08.00 36.50

7 Phillips, Emelie Mason 4-10.00 4-08.00 36.50

13 Maxwell, Sylvia Lansing Eastern 4-11.00 4-06.00 30.50

13 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 4-06.00 4-06.00 30.50

13 VanGilder, Samantha Fowlerville 4-10.00 4-06.00 30.50

13 Soto, DeShara Jackson 4-07.00 4-06.00 30.50

13 Byrnes, Samantha Waverly 4-10.00 4-06.00 30.50

13 DelRio, Priscilla Mason 4-06.00 4-06.00 30.50

19 Drachman, Karina Holt 4-00.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Ludington, Annie Owosso 4-04.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Hollingsworth, Aundrea Waverly 4-10.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Patrick, Alyse Charlotte 4-09.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Erskine, Justine Haslett 4-04.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Nixon, Olivia Holly 4-10.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Flowers, Brianna Waverly 4-10.00 4-04.00 23.50

19 Beeler, Jessica Holly 4-11.00 4-04.00 23.50

27 Miller, Jenny Okemos 4-08.00 4-02.00 18

27 Compton, Rebecca Grand Ledge 4-06.00 4-02.00 18

27 Miller, Shelby Traverse City Cent 4-06.00 4-02.00 18

30 Hendler, Ola Grand Ledge 4-02.00 4-00.00 15

30 Reickel, Alex Holly 4-10.00 4-00.00 15

30 Thomas, Sequilla Jackson 4-03.25 4-00.00 15



Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Poli, Erika East Lansing 9-00.00 9-06.00 45

2 Crittenden, Laura Charlotte 9-00.00 9-00.00 43.50

2 Trouten, Amanda Okemos 9-00.00 9-00.00 43.50

4 Burman, Maddie Grand Ledge 7-06.00 8-06.00 41

4 Brokenshire, Chelsie Holt 8-00.00 8-06.00 41

4 Allen, Kristin Grand Ledge 8-06.00 8-06.00 41

7 Flowers, Brianna Waverly 7-06.00 7-06.00 36

7 Anderson, Katie Waverly 8-00.00 7-06.00 36

7 Schiller, Tory Grand Ledge 8-06.00 7-06.00 36

7 Terbrack, Jenny Traverse City Cent 8-00.00 7-06.00 36

7 Durfee, Megan Traverse City Cent 8-00.00 7-06.00 36

7 Weaver, Alisha Holt 8-00.00 7-06.00 36

7 Tsuji, Haley East Lansing 8-06.00 7-06.00 36

14 Reader, Emily Mason 7-00.00 7-00.00 32

15 Olson, Taylor Traverse City Cent 7-06.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Fink, Victoria Holly 6-06.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Jackard, Jacey Haslett 7-06.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Hamilton, Christie Haslett 7-00.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 David, Cassandra Owosso 6-00.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Hollingsworth, Aundrea Waverly 7-00.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Fink, Rebecca Holly 7-06.00 6-06.00 27.50

15 Wren, Meggie Mason 6-06.00 6-06.00 27.50



Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fowler, Andria Jackson 15-01.25 15-09.00 44.50

1 Ridal, Moriah Holly 14-00.00 15-09.00 44.50

3 Prince, Chloe Okemos 15-00.00 15-06.00 43

4 Miles, Noelle Waverly 15-00.00 15-03.00 41.50

4 Colpean, Mariana Haslett 15-02.00 15-03.00 41.50

6 Compton, Rebecca Grand Ledge 14-09.00 15-02.50 40

7 Diggs, Cimone Mason 15-00.00 14-09.00 38.50

7 Strickland, Janean Mason 14-06.00 14-09.00 38.50

9 Davis, Alexis Jackson 14-11.25 14-08.50 37

10 Morgan, Maria Charlotte 14-02.00 14-07.00 36

11 Marsh, Aimee Traverse City Cent 14-10.75 14-06.00 34

11 Thomas, Sequilla Jackson 14-05.25 14-06.00 34

11 Barnes, Kristin Mason 14-04.00 14-06.00 34

14 McKay, Taylor Waverly 15-00.00 14-04.50 32

15 Nixon, Olivia Holly 14-09.00 14-02.00 31

16 Burman, Maddie Grand Ledge 13-00.00 14-01.50 30

17 Cally, Charlotte Okemos 14-06.00 14-01.00 28.50

17 Maxwell, Sylvia Lansing Eastern 14-06.00 14-01.00 28.50

19 Brennan, Lauren Traverse City Cent 14-00.00 13-10.00 27

20 Sturdivant, Josephine Lansing Eastern 15-00.00 13-08.00 26

21 Rumrill, Mallory Owosso 13-02.00 13-07.00 25

22 Weiss, Hannah Grand Ledge 13-00.00 13-06.50 24

23 Smith, Jessica Fowlerville 15-00.00 13-06.00 23

24 Kate, Toni Owosso 12-05.50 13-05.00 22

25 Eisenzimmer, Sunnie Holt 12-03.00 13-04.50 21

26 Fraser, Shantoria Waverly 14-00.00 13-04.00 20

27 Reickel, Alex Holly 14-09.00 13-03.00 19

28 Zheng, Jaixin Okemos 14-00.00 12-11.00 18

29 VanGilder, Samantha Fowlerville 14-06.00 12-10.50 17

30 Brokenshire, Chelsie Holt 13-00.00 12-09.00 16

31 Podsaid, Brianna Traverse City Cent 14-00.00 12-04.50 15

32 Craft, Alexa Charlotte 13-00.00 12-02.00 14

33 Westen, Maranda Lansing Eastern 13-00.00 11-08.50 13

34 Harmon, Kyle Fowlerville 14-00.00 11-05.00 12

35 Stauffer, Ciarra Owosso 12-00.00 10-09.00 11



Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Turner, Whitney Okemos 40-07.00 39-11.00 45

2 Walworth, Kyla Holt 37-00.00 39-04.50 44

3 Finney, Kaylee Charlotte 36-00.00 35-02.50 43

4 Littlejohn, Shannon Jackson 31-05.50 34-05.25 42

5 Bower, Kortney Traverse City Cent 37-02.00 34-02.50 41

6 Berreth, Stephanie Traverse City Cent 30-00.00 32-08.00 40

7 Schmid, Kimmy Haslett 34-00.00 32-06.50 39

8 Theis, Ann Marie Haslett 31-05.00 31-00.00 37.50

8 Burdo, Molly Charlotte 31-00.00 37.50

10 Hoffman, Hannah Okemos 33-05.00 30-08.00 36

11 Turner, Ann-Marie Grand Ledge 30-09.00 30-04.25 35

12 King, Jasmine Holt 29-10.00 30-03.50 34

13 Williams, Autume Jackson 31-04.00 29-07.25 33

14 Hollingsworth, Aundrea Waverly 28-00.00 29-01.50 32

15 Shaner, Keisha Lansing Eastern 24-00.00 28-05.50 31

16 Luna, Tessa Owosso 26-04.50 28-03.50 30

17 Jones, Becca Owosso 25-00.00 28-02.50 29

18 Cooper, Tahzia Waverly 27-00.00 27-02.00 28

19 Worden, Lori Holt 28-00.00 27-01.00 27

20 Taylor, Rebecca Waverly 26-00.00 26-08.75 26

21 McGee, Jenny Okemos 28-00.00 26-07.25 25

22 Kobb, Mandy Charlotte 25-00.00 26-07.00 23.50

22 Mitchell, Jenna Holly 28-00.00 26-07.00 23.50

24 Brown, Danielle Lansing Eastern 27-11.00 26-05.00 22

25 Poljan, Hillary Owosso 26-10.00 26-00.50 21

26 Kelly, Brittanie Traverse City Cent 28-01.00 25-08.50 20

27 Mohre, Diana Haslett 29-00.00 25-07.00 19

28 LeMonde, Alysia Grand Ledge 25-00.00 25-05.50 18

29 Williford, Mandi Grand Ledge 25-00.00 25-01.25 17

30 Dewaeishe, Sarah Holly 28-00.00 23-06.50 16

31 Sharp, Chelsea Jackson 29-06.50 21-08.25 15

32 Hawley, Elizabeth Holly 25-00.00 20-09.00 14