2009 Reebok Raleigh Relays

back to results

Mar. 27, 2009

2009 Reebok Raleigh Relays
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Provided by Flash Results and North Carolina State


Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilland, Taylor Chapel Hill 9:11.60
2 Porter, Thomas Mnt View 9:14.94
3 Abushouk, Mohamed Cary 9:15.12
4 Peachee, Dakota W Johnston 9:19.96
5 Hawley, Dillon Nash Central 9:21.03
6 Bollinger, Steven Olympic 9:21.33
7 Williams, Blake N Durham 9:25.00
8 Roshdy, Zak Green Hope 9:27.80
9 Jones, Reidy Broughton 9:30.12
10 Spreitzer, Bryan Green Hope 9:36.28
11 Black, Doug Green Hope 9:42.53
12 Staub, Burk Broughton 9:44.37
13 Geiger, Rolland Middle Creek 9:50.46
14 Yates, Brian Fred T Foard 9:50.62
15 Jones, Deaton Broughton 10:06.72

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 10.55q -0.4 2
2 Christopher, Davis NC Central 10.68q -0.4 2
3 Davis, Shannon E Kentucky 10.69q -0.1 1
4 Brunson, Drew Unattached 10.71q -0.1 1
5 Thompson, Kevin ECU 10.72q -0.1 1
6 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 10.75q -0.1 1
7 Smith, Brian Buffalo 10.79q 0.5 4
8 Carter, Brandon Howard 10.80q 0.2 3
9 John, Reyon FDU 10.84q 0.2 3
10 Harris, Dan Buffalo 10.85q -0.4 2
11 Walker, Quinten Norfolk Stat 10.86q 0.2 3
12 Schichtel, Dan Buffalo 10.88q 0.5 4
13 Hill, Michael Methodist Un 10.89q 0.2 3
14 Jarrett, Patrick Unattached 10.95q 0.8 10
15 Williams, Paul WSSU 10.96q 0.2 3
15 Phillip, Hardy NC Central 10.96q -0.4 2
17 Bailey, Greg Methodist Un 10.97 0.2 3
17 Conaway, Justin High Point 10.97 -0.4 2
17 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 10.97 0.5 6
20 Hill, Trayman Norfolk Stat 10.99 -0.4 2
20 Rendina, Matthew Seton Hall 10.99 0.5 4
22 Petty, Tazz Methodist Un 11.00 -0.1 1
23 Hodge, Jr Youngstown 11.02 0.5 4
24 Odocha, Tochi Howard 11.03 0.5 6
24 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 11.03 0.7 5
26 Baldwin, Edward UNC 11.05 -0.9 7
26 Adams, Dexter Unattached 11.05 -0.4 2
28 Williams, Stevin Ky State 11.07 0.5 4
29 Gardner, jaovonnie Kingsborough CC 11.08 -0.1 1
30 Queen, Carrington Unattached 11.12 0.7 5
31 Bailey, George E Kentucky 11.15 0.7 5
32 Barber, Andrew Unattached 11.20 0.5 4
32 Corbett, Kyle LIU 11.20 0.7 5
32 Rucker, David ECU 11.20 0.2 3
35 Peel, Justin Iowa State 11.21 -0.9 7
36 Davis, Austin UNC 11.23 -0.9 7
36 Mcgill, Cedric Methodist Un 11.23 +0.0 8
38 Landis, Nick E Kentucky 11.24 0.7 5
39 Cooper, Gerry E Kentucky 11.25 0.7 5
40 Jackson, Joel St.Aug's 11.27 0.5 6
40 Adams, Isaiah Ky State 11.27 0.5 6
42 Clifton, Scarborough NC Central 11.28 0.5 4
42 Dozier, Tyrone UNT 11.28 0.5 6
42 Bailey, Jacey Liberty 11.28 -0.4 2
45 Gore, Jovan Mt. Olive Co 11.31 -0.9 7
46 Bucior, Josh Mansfield 11.38 +0.0 8
47 Lyons, Christopher Fordham 11.39 0.5 6
48 Ideozu, Bruce George Mason 11.49 -0.9 7
49 Clarke, Tyler Duke 11.54 +0.0 8
50 Weston, Travis NC State 11.55 0.7 5
51 Hartman, Ben Lawrence 11.56 0.7 9
52 Barnes, Desmond WSSU 11.58 0.7 9
53 Jones, Sam Detroit Merc 11.59 +0.0 8
54 Delligatti, Nicholas Fordham 11.62 0.5 6
54 Thomas, James LaSalle Univ 11.62 +0.0 8
56 George, Michael LaSalle Univ 11.63 +0.0 8
57 Evans, Robert JCSU 11.68 0.7 9
58 Solomon, Amire LIU 11.69 0.5 6
59 Dolby, Troy Shaw 11.71 0.7 9
60 Washington, Brantynn Wake Forest 11.78 0.8 10
61 O Riley, Kevin Albany 11.79 +0.0 8
61 Hasan, Nuri Shaw 11.79 -0.9 7
63 Grey, Terry Shaw 11.82 0.7 9
64 Kopach, Aleksandr Kingsborough CC 11.85 0.2 3
65 Obare, John Unattached 11.88 -0.9 7
66 hamil, Sean Kingsborough CC 11.92 0.7 5
67 Smith, Breon Shaw 12.01 0.7 9
68 Sams, Christopher JCSU 12.06 0.7 9
69 Mcgillian, Troy Lawrence 12.16 0.8 10
70 Ulloa, Robert Lawrence 12.17 0.8 10
71 Suarez, Jason FDU 12.59 +0.0 8
-- Akinkuotu, Atolani NC State DNF -0.1 1
-- Osayande, Deonte Detroit Merc DNF -0.9 7

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 10.55
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20 1997 David Bobb, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher, Davis NC Central 10.57 1.6 2
2 Davis, Shannon E Kentucky 10.61 1.6 2
3 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 10.69 1.6 2
3 Hill, Michael Methodist Un 10.69 -0.1 1
5 Jarrett, Patrick Unattached 10.70 -0.1 1
6 Thompson, Kevin ECU 10.71 1.6 2
7 Carter, Brandon Howard 10.74 1.6 2
8 Smith, Brian Buffalo 10.75 1.6 2
8 Harris, Dan Buffalo 10.75 -0.1 1
8 Williams, Paul WSSU 10.75 -0.1 1
11 John, Reyon FDU 10.88 -0.1 1
11 Schichtel, Dan Buffalo 10.88 -0.1 1
13 Phillip, Hardy NC Central 10.98 -0.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Regional: 21.35
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49 1996 Todd Long, Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Green, Leford JCSU 20.68 -0.7 1
2 Thompson, Kevin ECU 21.28 -0.7 1
3 John, Reyon FDU 21.50 +0.0 2
4 Boone, Richard St.Aug's 21.51 -0.7 1
5 Cox, Charles UNC 21.58 -0.7 1
6 Gordon, Jamaree Ky State 21.73 +0.0 2
7 Hill, Trayman Norfolk Stat 21.78 +0.0 2
8 Walker, Quinten Norfolk Stat 21.80 +0.0 2
9 Grier, Bobby WSSU 21.95 +0.0 2
10 Marcellus, Richard WSSU 22.00 +0.0 2
-- Gardner, jaovonnie Kingsborough CC DQ +0.0 2 Lane Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: 47.20
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37 1997 Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Josh St.Aug's 46.13 1
2 Green, Leford JCSU 46.25 1
3 Steele, Bryan Unattached 46.56 1
4 Cox, Charles UNC 46.62 1
5 Johnston, Rashaud St.Aug's 46.63 1
6 Harrison, Christopher Howard 46.91 2
7 Curry, Randy St.Aug's 46.94 2
8 Abney, Antonio St.Aug's 47.01 1
9 Sidbury, Gerrod WSSU 47.66 3
10 Reid, Jonathan Wake Forest 47.79 1
11 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 48.09 3
12 Wright, Ron ECU 48.38 2
13 Lunkenheimer, Allan Wake Forest 48.43 3
14 Anding, Kevin Virginia 48.61 6
15 Moon, Tyrell Norfolk Stat 48.63 3
16 Leineweber, Philip Liberty 48.68 2
17 Boone, Richard St.Aug's 48.79 5
18 Domaracki, Mark Boston Colle 48.87 4
19 Montgomery, Derron Iowa State 48.93 1
20 Hardesty, Kelvin UNC 49.04 7
21 Marcellus, Richard WSSU 49.06 4
22 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 49.16 6
23 Vatti, Mike Bentley 49.18 5
24 Goffe, Sheldon LIU 49.22 5
25 Morris, Sean Seton Hall 49.39 6
26 Little, Rashad LaSalle Univ 49.40 11
27 Prisby, Donte Loyola (Ill. 49.42 4
28 Maxwell, Andrew LaSalle Univ 49.43 2
29 Goettle, Ricky UNC 49.44 8
30 Schmidt, Brian Fordham 49.50 7
31 Williams, Richard Howard 49.56 6
32 Alverez, Jeremy LIU 49.68 4
33 Omar, Robinson NC Central 49.71 6
34 Gaffney, Brendan Boston Colle 49.74 7
35 Hall, Christopher NC Central 49.75 4
36 Robinson, Josh St.Aug's 49.80 5
37 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 49.83 7
38 Davis, Jared LaSalle Univ 49.84 5
39 Laroche, Mikael Howard 49.85 8
40 Hawkins, Kris E Kentucky 49.88 7
41 Peterson, Keoto Kingsborough CC 49.98 3
42 Duncanson, Caleb Duke 50.01 11
43 Mcfarlane, Stafford Seton Hall 50.04 3
44 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 50.07 9
45 Rumpf, Cj Grand Valley 50.12 6
46 Larocca, John Detroit Merc 50.16 9
47 Rector, Phil Slip Rock 50.31 8
48 Ryan, Brandon Fordham 50.33 9
49 Perron, Austin Georgetown 50.35 8
50 Decosta, Alberto JCSU 50.37 10
51 Williams, Kimery Howard 50.50 11
52 Speller, Thomas Norfolk Stat 50.56 2
53 Harris, Michael ECU 50.57 8
54 Spivey, Lavernon Howard 50.64 13
55 Barnes, Robert LIU 50.67 8
56 Reese, Reggie Unattached 50.77 7
57 Frost, Kendall Howard 50.89 9
58 Price, Justin Ferris State 51.06 13
59 Hawkins, Demetrius JCSU 51.07 10
60 Rosemond, John JCSU 51.10 7
61 Larocca, Joe Detroit Merc 51.13 12
62 Hilario, Clifton Fordham 51.19 10
63 Archer, Tyler Boston Colle 51.26 8
64 Mccord, Marcellus Seton Hall 51.30 7
65 Bunn, Tony ECU 51.32 13
66 Troxell, Brad Duke 51.35 11
67 Simmons, Franklyn NC State 51.57 10
68 Hassel, Greg Boston Colle 51.63 12
69 Suber, Sean Georgetown 51.65 6
70 Jones, Harold Youngstown 51.67 9
71 Mansson, Sebastian Boston Colle 51.72 10
72 Grier, Bobby WSSU 51.82 4
73 Neckles, Elmo LIU 51.92 12
74 Campbell, Darren FDU 51.98 14
75 Hannibal, Keon Methodist Un 52.16 10
76 Stevenson, Billy Belmont 52.18 14
77 Darcy, Dan Bentley 52.21 9
78 Williams, Andre Howard 52.27 12
79 Periord, Joe Ferris State 52.46 14
80 Buyse, Brent Belmont 52.50 14
81 Walker, Ryan Shaw 52.54 14
82 Lape, Rick Youngstown 52.55 10
83 Ervin, Wade Ky State 52.62 10
84 Denham, Scott Youngstown 52.64 5
85 Jones, Carrington Shaw 52.70 11
86 Brickhouse, Darryl Norfolk Stat 52.71 8
87 Mccombs, Cort Mt. Olive Co 53.63 11
88 Dylik, Jake LaSalle Univ 53.85 12
89 Young, Derrick Ky State 53.96 13
90 Stanley, Adonis Methodist Un 54.01 14
91 Conaway, Adham LIU 54.24 11
92 Rogers, Clinton Shaw 54.37 13
93 Peterson, Jesse Lawrence 54.61 13
94 Ramos, John Seton Hall 54.79 14
95 Zapata, Miguel FDU 55.16 13
96 Jukes, Shakor FDU 55.44 13
97 Oconnor, Patrick UNC-Greensbo 56.42 12
98 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence 1:03.16 14
-- Smith, Chad WSSU DNF 4
-- Jamieson, Jason Slip Rock DQ 9 Lane violation
-- Booker, Ryan UNC DQ 2 1st turn Lane Vio

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Regional: 1:50.40
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22 1987 Tim Manes, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent, David E Michigan 1:51.26
2 Shuping, Johnny St.Aug's 1:51.28
3 Fogarty, Tyler Albany 1:51.48
4 Belokopitsky, Joseph Albany 1:51.53
5 Chebii, Andrew WSSU 1:51.55
6 Morgan, Josh High Point 1:51.91
7 Golden, Tyler George Mason 1:52.03
8 Edwards, Korey LaSalle Univ 1:52.10
9 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State 1:52.13
10 Figgins, Blake E Michigan 1:52.35
11 West, Richard Seton Hall 1:52.76
12 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 1:52.97
13 Dennish, Matthew ECU 1:53.00
14 Rotz, Andrew UNC 1:53.17
15 Thomas, Ian Boston Colle 1:53.31
16 Smith, Adam UNC 1:53.67
17 Harris, Danny Georgetown 1:55.22
18 Ellis, Kamar Seton Hall 1:55.61
19 Troxell, Tom George Mason 2:16.83

Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kurgat, Elkana E Kentucky 3:59.16
2 Sage, Patrick Grand Valley 3:59.95
3 Darcy, Dan Bentley 4:00.34
4 Oconnor, Theon Georgetown 4:00.39
5 Mahler, Matt Detroit Merc 4:00.60
6 Reeves, Will Liberty 4:01.00
7 Kelley, Devin Queens (N.C. 4:01.12
8 Marr, Derek Grand Valley 4:01.35
9 Sanders, Thurman Howard 4:01.63
10 Cremer, Alex UNC 4:01.88
11 Jones, Brandon Unattached 4:02.46
12 Himelright, Brian Unattached 4:02.67
13 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 4:03.04
14 Melly, Josphat E Kentucky 4:03.78
15 Barone, Andrew Charlotte 4:03.79
16 Patterson, Tyler Grand Valley 4:03.80
17 Wiggan, Desmond WSSU 4:04.02
18 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 4:04.03
19 Crews, Scott NC State 4:04.40
20 Baldwin, Dustin Wis.-Parksid 4:04.54
21 Szczepaniak, Paul Fordham 4:05.29
22 Riley, Brian Fordham 4:05.41
23 Hannah, Clay Belmont 4:05.97
24 Bennett, Lincoln UNC-Greensbo 4:06.03
25 Loesser, Paul Wake Forest 4:06.14
26 Pratt, Brian Slip Rock 4:06.47
27 Cashman, Josh High Point 4:06.67
28 Nelson, Rashard Howard 4:06.98
29 Grove, Corey High Point 4:07.89
30 James, Kukat NC Central 4:08.26
31 Franklin, Jerod Howard 4:08.42
32 Ford, Alan Charlotte 4:09.21
33 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc 4:09.44
34 Jones, Harold Youngstown 4:09.45
35 Lape, Rick Youngstown 4:09.54
36 Henry, Dan Slip Rock 4:10.13
37 Tobleman, Austin Seton Hall 4:10.53
38 Sprtel, Mark Lawrence 4:10.90
39 Horowitz, Brian Fordham 4:10.96
40 Leggins, Steve NC A&T 4:11.46
41 Hutchinson, Timothy Fordham 4:11.49
42 Fenderson, Laquan Wis.-Parksid 4:11.66
43 Gallion, Michael Howard 4:13.21
44 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 4:14.76
45 Denham, Scott Youngstown 4:15.79
46 Watson, Andy Bentley 4:16.17
47 Chelimo, Johnathon FDU 4:16.78
48 Murray, Adrian ECU 4:17.22
49 Rodd, Ryan UNC-Greensbo 4:19.29
50 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 4:19.57
51 Sheppard, Jd Youngstown 4:21.38
52 Nickerson, Pat Seton Hall 4:22.40
53 Alford, Vincent NC A&T 4:24.11
54 Carrington, Brian UNC-Greensbo 4:24.65
55 Barnes, banks Unattached 4:26.52
56 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:27.30
57 Jackson, Jonathan JCSU 4:30.66
58 Menjares, Chris Mt. Olive Co 4:31.02
59 Inanli, Yavuz FDU 4:31.94
60 Zane, David Lawrence 4:32.28
61 Hall, William Ky State 4:33.14
62 Berry, Everette JCSU 4:35.03
63 Holaday, Marc Mt. Olive Co 4:37.33
64 Perkins, Craig Shaw 4:38.53
65 Quiroz, Joseph FDU 4:41.19
66 Moeller, Dan Lawrence 4:47.97
67 Roach, Daniel JCSU 4:48.14
68 Reed-maxfield, Dylan Lawrence 4:48.45
69 Robinson, William Shaw 5:19.56
-- Morgan, Jason NC State DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Regional: 3:47.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80 1993 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perrin, Josh E Michigan 3:49.03
2 Jordanek, Tony Kent State 3:49.10
3 Finley, Steve Virginia 3:49.63
4 Naughton, Neal E Michigan 3:50.69
5 Collins, Ryan Virginia 3:51.32
6 Rainford, Trevon LaSalle Univ 3:51.61
7 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham 3:53.05
8 Tessema, Josef Norfolk Stat 3:53.43
9 Cheruiyot, Hillary Belmont 3:53.84
9 Montijo, Zachary ECU 3:53.84
11 Dame, Greg NC State 3:54.30
12 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Merc 3:54.44
13 Sanseverino, Cole E Michigan 3:54.68
14 Lagreca, James Boston Colle 3:55.08
15 Kromm, Cal Unattached 3:55.19
16 Revelle, Andrew Virginia 3:55.59
17 Perkins, Desmond Unattached 3:55.71
18 Collins, Brendan Boston Colle 3:55.82
19 Chaloner, Stephen Unattached 3:56.61
20 Stern, Alex Unattached 3:57.15
21 Smith, Chayce St.Aug's 3:58.31
22 Hyder, Jeremy UNC 3:58.32
23 Morrison, Thomas Wake Forest 3:59.28
24 Keebler, Michael Boston Colle 4:00.09
25 Mallon, Sean LaSalle Univ 4:01.48
26 Giza, Dan Buffalo 4:05.36
27 Ward, Sean LaSalle Univ 4:05.48
28 Luka, Dominic Norfolk Stat 4:15.95
-- Boudreau, Parker George Mason DNF
-- Alfano, David LaSalle Univ DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50 2000 Dan Middleman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Furst, Stephen Unattached 14:02.16
2 Morgan, Thomas Unattached 14:06.79
3 Ritchie, Tim Boston Colle 14:09.63
4 Moldovan, Bobby NC State 14:10.39
5 Snellen, Ryan Unattached 14:10.45
6 Miller, Trey Virginia 14:11.68
7 Weiss, Jeff Slip Rock 14:12.15
8 Rowe, Aaron Edinboro 14:12.17
9 Little, Taylor Unattached 14:12.48
10 Polk, Nick Unattached 14:13.38
11 Thorne, Cory Louisville 14:15.47
12 Perrin, Josh E Michigan 14:16.02
13 Maina, Joseph E Kentucky 14:16.07
14 Eaton, Mike Louisville 14:21.08
15 Wilhelm, Patterson Unattached 14:22.63
16 Naughton, Neal E Michigan 14:29.91
17 Jank, Ryan Charlotte 14:30.59
18 Kiptoo, Evans E Kentucky 14:31.17
19 North, Andrew NC State 14:33.42
20 Watchempino, Evan UNC 14:34.41
21 Schweikert, Nik Malone Unive 14:34.64
22 Bruce, Matt Louisville 14:36.05
23 Hutchinson, Seth Unattached 14:37.47
24 Tisia, Kiplangat Youngstown 14:52.34
-- Peck, Nate Unattached DNF
-- Jelen, Jarvis Liberty DNF
-- Hackett, Everett George Mason DNF
-- Pelerin, Marc Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcglothlin, Ben Belmont 15:02.07
2 Sniffen, Richard Albany 15:04.85
3 Mutuse, David E Kentucky 15:05.43
4 Yurkewecz, Brian Albany 15:06.20
5 Attema, Terence Campbell 15:07.47
6 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 15:12.43
7 Snyder, James George Mason 15:16.87
8 Lape, Jake Youngstown 15:17.94
9 Whitesell, Alex Iowa State 15:18.49
10 Grabowski, Steve LaSalle Univ 15:19.93
11 Dryer, Alex E Kentucky 15:26.13
12 Melly, Josphat E Kentucky 15:30.68
13 Peters, Will Belmont 15:32.10
14 Kiama, Erastus Unattached 15:32.51
15 Sprague, Trevor Charleston 15:32.69
16 Hurder, Jim Georgetown 15:33.13
17 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 15:34.49
18 Lawrence, Jonatahn Campbell 15:34.65
19 Watson, Andy Bentley 15:35.71
20 Rice, Chris E Kentucky 15:36.22
21 Mercurio, Andrew Boston Colle 15:37.42
22 Wetzel, Jj Unattached 15:37.88
23 Nastasiak, Andrew ECU 15:42.89
24 Ulrich, Brian Slip Rock 15:44.61
25 Harris, Alex Detroit Merc 15:46.53
26 Taylor, Will Charlotte 15:47.47
27 Shannon, Jack Boston Colle 15:49.53
28 Thoman, Andy Edinboro 15:59.48
29 Angell, David Unattached 16:03.66
30 Bett, Kimuatai FDU 17:01.85

Men 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 15:52.63
2 Begley, Curtis Ferris State 16:00.33
3 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 16:00.99
4 Vasquez, Ben Unattached 16:08.10
5 Bowen, Cory UNC-Greensbo 16:08.23
6 Scott, Michael ECU 16:13.66
7 Ali, Mike High Point 16:18.20
8 Barnes, Greg Unattached 16:21.74
9 Childs, Derek Ferris State 16:23.72
10 Lamberson, David Charleston 16:24.10
11 Whitman, Andrew Belmont 16:25.28
12 Best, Alex Ferris State 16:28.08
13 Mcgovern, Patrick Seton Hall 16:31.45
14 Sprtel, Mark Lawrence 16:34.65
15 Acuna, Marcus Detroit Merc 16:34.68
16 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Merc 16:37.45
17 Demerice, Eric Unattached 16:43.02
18 Zane, David Lawrence 16:49.86
19 Gish, Jason Unattached 16:51.24
20 Huerta, Ahunuar Ky State 17:11.32
21 Baggett, Brett Unattached 17:24.89
22 Wilt, Scott Mansfield 17:33.80
23 Hite, Cheyenne Unattached 17:45.77
24 Zimmerman, Glendon Mansfield 17:56.05
25 Solomon, Ryan UNC-Greensbo 18:05.87
26 Gass, Asteway Unattached 18:15.45
27 Menjares, Chris Mt. Olive Co 18:15.93
28 Holaday, Marc Mt. Olive Co 18:15.98
29 Moeller, Dan Lawrence 18:35.77
-- Guice, Jonathan Mt. Olive Co DNF
-- Melly, Josphat E Kentucky DNF
-- Hicks, Palmer Unattached DNF
-- Milner, Dave Unattached DNF
-- Reed-maxfield, Dylan Lawrence DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atkins, Cole High Point 14:30.08
2 Melhorn, Aaron Malone Unive 14:30.58
3 Edmonds, Josh Liberty 14:34.76
4 Scullion, Aiman Kent State 14:35.70
5 Dawson, Zachary UNC 14:40.78
6 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 14:42.04
7 Lovelace, Luke Louisville 14:47.31
8 Mclaughlin, Barry Edinboro 14:50.34
9 Darmody, Neal High Point 14:53.08
10 Hagen, Jake Buffalo 14:58.68
11 Eyeualem, Eyob NC State 15:01.03
12 Swartz, Caleb Belmont 15:01.74
13 Lowery, Dakota Charlotte 15:06.66
14 Eckardt, Robbie Virginia 15:08.48
15 Desta, Asmeron Appalachian 15:09.74
16 Kolk, Aaron unattached 15:14.59
17 McPherson, Lewis NC State 15:20.96
18 Krolick, Jake Edinboro 15:25.37
19 Marshall, Lamont Bermuda Coll 15:26.70
20 Luka, Dominic Norfolk Stat 15:27.89
21 Baker, Brock UNC 15:30.03
22 Mwangi, Nelson Queens (N.C. 15:31.50
23 Simo, Janathan Norfolk Stat 15:31.78
24 Fisico, Jeremy Wake Forest 15:33.88
25 Watson, Garth Edinboro 15:37.92
-- Crain, John George Mason DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Auto: 28:45.00
Prov: 29:30.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:46.74 3/26/2004 John Mortimer, Boston AA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grey, Jon W&M 29:25.71
2 Massam, Ben Unattached 29:33.08
3 Leak, Colin W&M 29:43.65
4 Kienzle, Ryan Unattached 29:45.08
5 Mena, Kyle E Michigan 30:24.76
6 Gaynor, Evan Unattached 30:38.10
7 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley 30:44.51
8 Anderson, Jordan Belmont 30:44.99
9 Mebrahtu, Futsum Queens (N.C. 30:45.52
10 Karanja, Josh E Michigan 30:49.58
11 Robinson, Sam Unattached 30:49.93
12 Mcguire, Pat Unattached 30:53.34
13 Knisely, Nate Grand Valley 31:15.91
14 Emerson, Dave Boston Colle 31:19.93
15 Wyatt, Verrelle Campbell 31:26.67
16 Orvold, Ben Wis.-Parksid 31:27.14
17 Schilling, Alexander Queens (N.C. 31:47.15
18 Bailey, Chris Charleston 31:53.48
19 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 31:54.78
20 Mleziva, Ryan Milwaukee 32:00.83
21 Mahmood, Rehan Wis.-Parksid 32:16.43
22 Dickman, Justin Youngstown 32:26.75
23 Doyle, Ted Boston Colle 32:32.83
24 Walton, George Slip Rock 32:38.69
25 Hughes, Brian Boston Colle 32:41.81
26 Kiracofe, Ryan Boston Colle 32:54.14
27 Russo, Grant Denison 33:10.86
28 Dialesandro, Jake Youngstown 33:20.34
-- Hankins, Nick Edinboro DNF
-- Hahn, Ben Edinboro DNF
-- Matthews, Evan Slip Rock DNF
-- Robinson, Paul Malone Unive DNF
-- Hopely, Mark Liberty DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 13.72q -1.2 1
2 Brunson, Drew Unattached 14.02q -1.2 1
3 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 14.10q -1.2 1
4 Larue, Brent Wake Forest 14.28q -1.2 1
5 Kinney, Daniel Howard 14.30q -1.2 1
6 Woods, Marlon Norfolk Stat 14.43q 1.2 2
6 Gabriel, Rolston Unattached 14.43q 0.9 3
8 Rendall, Steven LaSalle Univ 14.47q 0.9 3
9 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 14.49q 1.2 2
10 Parker, Matthew Liberty 14.59q 0.9 3
11 Crawford, Justin Unattached 14.60q 0.4 6
12 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.64q -1.2 1
13 Parker, Eric Iowa State 14.78q 0.9 3
14 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 14.81q 1.2 2
15 Mackey, Thomas FDU 14.83q 0.9 3
16 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 14.85q -1.2 1
17 Bell, Kristopher ECU 14.89 1.2 2
18 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 14.90 1.2 2
19 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 14.96 0.9 4
20 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 14.97 0.4 5
21 Griffith, Ronnie St.Aug's 15.02 1.2 2
22 English, James Edinboro 15.04 0.9 4
23 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 15.05 0.9 3
24 Briscoe, Mario ECU 15.14 0.4 5
25 Tirado, Carnegie Howard 15.29 0.4 5
26 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 15.30 0.4 5
27 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 15.45 0.9 4
28 Christopher, Martin NC Central 15.52 0.9 3
29 Fisher, Alex High Point 15.58 0.9 4
30 Majors, Tim NC State 15.62 0.4 5
31 Malicdem, Aaron-john ECU 15.64 0.4 5
32 Wills Iii, Frederick Albany 15.74 0.9 4
33 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 15.75 0.4 6
34 Charles, Lindsay NC Central 15.85 1.2 2
35 Johnson, Lee Wake Forest 15.95 0.9 4
36 Sams, Christopher JCSU 16.13 0.9 4
37 Assini, Nicholas Albany 16.38 0.9 3
38 Harrison, Marcus Howard 16.47 0.4 5
38 Novick, Eric Slip Rock 16.47 0.4 6
40 Ramos, John Seton Hall 16.48 0.9 4
40 Allen, Dave Slip Rock 16.48 0.4 6
42 Auyeung, Ben High Point 17.17 0.4 6
43 Hedglin, Dan Slip Rock 17.75 0.4 6
-- Bein, Petros Methodist Un DNF 0.4 6
-- Queen, Carrington Unattached DNF -1.2 1
-- Moody, John Wake Forest DNF 0.4 5
-- Collins, Andre JCSU DNF 1.2 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 14.30
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38 1997 Allen Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 13.91 -1.3 2
2 Brunson, Drew Unattached 14.10 -1.3 2
3 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 14.18 -1.3 2
4 Kinney, Daniel Howard 14.30 -1.3 2
5 Woods, Marlon Norfolk Stat 14.42 -1.3 2
6 Baker, Jermaine Unattached 14.45 0.3 1
7 Larue, Brent Wake Forest 14.56 -1.3 2
8 Rendall, Steven LaSalle Univ 14.60 -1.3 2
9 Crawford, Justin Unattached 14.63 0.3 1
10 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 14.77 0.3 1
11 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 14.79 0.3 1
12 Parker, Matthew Liberty 14.82 0.3 1
13 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 14.84 0.3 1
14 Mackey, Thomas FDU 17.84 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: 52.51
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48 3/26/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steele, Bryan Unattached 50.54 1
2 Weakly, Ian Unattached 50.59 1
3 Ulm, Toby Georgetown 52.04 2
4 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 52.42 1
5 Kinney, Daniel Howard 52.92 1
6 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 53.32 2
7 Connors, John Buffalo 53.68 2
8 Briscoe, Mario ECU 53.78 2
9 Greaves, Karym St.Aug's 53.83 4
10 Moreno, Mario Duke 54.03 5
11 Miles, Alvin St.Aug's 54.11 1
12 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Virginia 54.12 5
13 Robinson, James NC State 54.26 3
14 Tyler, Eric LIU 54.29 6
15 Brinkley, Matt Iowa State 54.63 4
16 Mackey, Thomas FDU 54.69 2
17 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 55.02 3
18 Barrett, Brian UNC 55.06 2
19 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 55.07 3
20 Andrews-barrett, Jeffrey Unattached 55.17 3
21 Whitties, Meredith Norfolk Stat 55.21 4
22 Nunley, Malcolm Unattached 55.26 6
23 Thurn, James Buffalo 55.31 3
24 Griffith, Ronnie St.Aug's 55.33 5
25 Christopher, Martin NC Central 55.34 7
26 Andreoni, Tom Loyola (Ill. 55.37 4
27 Perri, Mike Youngstown 55.39 1
28 Overbaugh, Andrew Albany 55.47 5
29 Marrow, Sherrod Norfolk Stat 55.82 3
30 Stanciauskas, Ram Loyola (Ill. 55.89 5
31 Rowell, Peter Albany 55.94 3
32 Howard, Bart Iowa State 56.09 6
33 Boyd, Jason St.Aug's 56.43 3
34 Johnson, Lee Wake Forest 56.61 6
35 Henderson, Oswald LaSalle Univ 57.13 8
36 Peoples, Carlos St.Aug's 57.24 7
37 Henderson, Deandre Howard 57.38 7
38 Price, Hamadi Howard 57.43 7
39 Legins Iii, James WSSU 57.62 7
40 Assini, Nicholas Albany 57.78 6
41 Taylor, Wayne Iowa State 58.04 6
42 Nicholson, Steven E Kentucky 58.08 5
43 Hedglin, Dan Slip Rock 58.10 6
44 Allen, Dave Slip Rock 58.21 8
45 Carter, Marvin Seton Hall 58.68 4
46 Simmons, Eric Shaw 59.41 4
47 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 59.44 8
48 Bonnot, Sebastien High Point 59.68 8
49 Bowen, Sean ECU 59.82 7
50 Teribury, Mason Mansfield 1:00.06 8
51 Harkness, Richard JCSU 1:00.22 6
52 Malicdem, Aaron-john ECU 1:00.51 7
53 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Merc 1:00.55 4
54 Spry, Jordan Howard 1:00.69 8
55 Haas, Greg Lawrence 1:01.50 7
56 Bookheimer, Justin Wake Forest 1:01.51 4
57 Shearin, Lamar Shaw 1:02.18 5
58 Licwinko, Andrew Mansfield 1:02.79 5

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis E Michigan 9:08.51
2 Allen, Grant Louisville 9:24.25
3 Dooley, Gordy Louisville 9:27.59
4 Mcclain, Scott Louisville 9:27.76
5 Rickard, Jordan Charlotte 9:29.89
6 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 9:35.02
7 Hall, Ben Georgetown 9:35.91
8 Morelli, Mark Slip Rock 9:39.75
9 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 9:44.13
10 Manico, Christopher Albany 9:50.47
11 Dobler, Matt Charlotte 9:54.58
12 Barnes, Aaron WSSU 9:58.82
13 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Merc 10:07.17
14 Parker, Dwight Seton Hall 10:13.28
15 Belcher, Bobby UNC-Greensbo 10:38.09
16 Singh, Harvinder ECU 10:44.40
17 Huerta, Ahunuar Ky State 10:50.04
-- Simo, Janathan Norfolk Stat DQ Ran around 1st Hurdl

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Regional: 9:07.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30 1996 Tom Nohilly, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt Louisville 8:50.83
2 Estremera, Ricardo Albany 8:54.12
3 Berkis, Anthony High Point 9:02.09
4 Parker, Joe Kent State 9:03.85
5 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 9:12.66
6 Bunker, Michael Unattached 9:14.91
7 Mugo, Stanley E Kentucky 9:16.81
8 Mearns, Andrew Virginia 9:18.20
9 Lantinen, Chris Edinboro 9:32.42
10 Hammer, Chris Grand Valley 9:35.12
11 Cramer, Jeremy UNC 9:36.71
12 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 9:36.84
-- Welsh, Dave Unattached DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 40.66
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84 1998 , SC Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Triangle Sports 39.74 1
2 Buffalo 40.91 1
3 Iowa State 40.98 2
4 George Mason 41.31 3
5 Seton Hall 41.39 3
6 Methodist University 41.47 2
7 Long Island 41.57 1
8 Eastern Kentucky 41.64 2
9 Virginia 41.69 4
10 Johnson C. Smith 41.74 2
11 NC Central 41.93 1
12 Kentucky State 42.11 2
13 Detroit Mercy 42.77 4
14 Kingsborough CC 43.20 3
15 LaSalle University 43.43 3
16 Shaw 44.06 3
17 Lawrence 45.54 4
-- St. Augustines DNF 1
-- Norfolk State DNF 1
-- Georgetown DNF 2
-- Mansfield DQ 4 3rd exchange
-- Howard DQ 2 exchange zone
-- East Carolina DQ 1 Exchange Zone
-- Fairleigh Dickinson DQ 3 exchange zone

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 1:22.71 2
2 NC A&T 1:24.37 1
3 Track Eastern 1:25.20 1
4 Buffalo 1:25.79 2
5 Norfolk State 1:25.81 1
6 East Carolina 1:26.22 1
7 Virginia 1:26.35 2
8 Triangle Sports 1:27.33 1
9 Howard 1:27.57 1
10 Georgetown 1:27.89 3
11 Long Island 1:27.90 1
12 Iowa State 1:28.26 3
13 Seton Hall 1:28.66 2
14 Detroit Mercy 1:28.70 2
15 Eastern Kentucky 1:28.81 2
16 Youngstown State 1:29.11 3
17 Methodist University 1:29.26 3
18 Kingsborough CC 1:29.81 2
19 Fordham 1:30.16 3
20 NC Central 1:30.91 3
21 Kentucky State 1:31.79 1
22 Shaw 1:32.32 2
23 Lawrence 1:35.90 3
24 Boston College 1:36.00 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 3:10.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 3:05.95 1
2 Wake Forest 3:05.98 1
3 Team USA 3:07.92 1
4 Seton Hall 3:10.74 1
5 East Carolina 3:12.03 2
6 NC A&T 3:12.19 2
7 St. Augustines 'B' 3:12.29 2
8 Long Island 3:12.60 1
9 Track Eastern 3:12.82 2
10 North Carolina 3:13.75 2
11 Georgetown 3:14.00 1
12 Virginia 3:14.78 3
13 NC Central 3:16.60 2
14 Iowa State 3:16.87 3
15 Howard 3:17.52 2
16 Boston College 3:17.75 3
17 Grand Valley State 3:18.86 3
18 Norfolk State 3:18.87 1
19 Seton Hall 'B' 3:19.38 3
20 Loyola (Ill.) 3:20.57 3
21 NC A&T 'B' 3:21.26 4
22 Fordham 3:22.12 3
23 Albany 3:22.47 3
24 Iowa State 'B' 3:22.89 5
25 Howard 'B' 3:22.95 4
26 High Definition TC 3:23.91 5
27 North Carolina 'B' 3:23.94 4
28 Detroit Mercy 3:25.47 4
29 Georgetown 'B' 3:26.48 4
30 Shaw 3:27.18 5
31 Johnson C. Smith 'B' 3:28.92 5
-- Winston-Salem State DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47 1987 , S.Conn. State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 7:28.26
2 Duke 7:30.16
3 Seton Hall 7:30.65
4 Iowa State 7:31.20
5 Virginia 'B' 7:35.34
6 Buffalo 7:36.05
7 Howard 7:36.75
8 Fordham 7:37.61
9 North Carolina 7:38.36
10 Georgetown 7:38.90
11 UNC-Greensboro 7:39.29
12 Charlotte 7:42.48
13 NC A&T 7:42.76
14 LaSalle University 7:47.12
15 Grand Valley State 7:50.35
16 Detroit Mercy 7:53.00
17 Fordham 'B' 7:56.59
18 Boston College 8:00.06
19 Wis.-Parkside 8:08.89
-- North Carolina 'B' DNF
-- Edinboro DNF
-- Youngstown State DQ Exch out of zone
-- Winston-Salem State DQ Exch out of zone(3)

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke 15:28.45
1) Clark, Stephen 2) McDermott, Ryan
3) Nanni, Cori 4) Waggoner, Bo
2 Virginia 15:30.26
3 LaSalle University 15:32.52
4 Eastern Michigan 15:32.89
5 Virginia 'B' 15:40.84
6 North Carolina 15:53.51
7 Georgetown 15:56.95
8 Fordham 16:04.25
9 LaSalle University 'B' 16:05.01
10 Boston College 16:07.66
11 Charlotte 'B' 16:09.16
12 Buffalo 16:18.38
13 Detroit Mercy 16:23.79
14 UNC-Greensboro 16:26.20
15 Mansfield 16:52.30

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86 2000 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 3:19.49 1
1) Lee, Travon 2) Boone, Richard
3) Curry, Randy 4) Shuping, Johnny
2 Track Eastern 3:19.58 1
3 East Carolina 3:20.28 1
4 Long Island 3:20.85 1
5 Buffalo 3:26.63 2
6 LaSalle University 3:28.19 2
7 Loyola (Ill.) 3:28.27 2
8 Eastern Kentucky 3:28.44 1
9 Detroit Mercy 3:28.81 3
10 Youngstown State 3:30.21 2
11 Fordham 3:31.88 2
12 Boston College 3:31.99 1
13 Wake Forest 3:36.20 1
14 St. Paul's 3:36.60 2
15 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:38.27 2
16 Iowa State 3:40.30 3
17 Winston-Salem State 3:40.40 3
18 Mansfield 3:42.90 3
19 Shaw 3:43.33 3
20 Lawrence 3:47.69 3
-- Seton Hall DNF 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: 2.10m
Raleigh Rel.: R 7-03 1991 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Copeland, Chris St.Aug's 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Parker, Matthew Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Bryant, Anthony Liberty 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Norman, Craig Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Grant, Jason Fordham 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Koteci, Mike Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Simmons, Cedric JCSU 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Conaway, Adham LIU 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Davis, Eric NC State 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Sossah, Mateo UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
13 Alderks, Derek Iowa State 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Nelson, Greg Virginia NH
-- Holland, Vaughn Howard NH
-- Beatley, Jacob UNC NH
-- Villemain, Matthew UNC NH
-- Smith, Gordon NC A&T NH
-- Keller, Daniel UNC NH
-- Leonard, Travis UNC NH
-- Hoyle, Matt Duke NH
-- Sharpe, Jordan E Kentucky NH
-- Jones, Bayani ECU NH
-- Rosemond, John JCSU NH
-- Detwiler, Ryan Mansfield NH
-- Gennari, Arty Virginia NH
-- Frimpong, Nick Seton Hall NH
-- Summerville, Nathan WSSU NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: 5.05m
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.40m 3/26/2004 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schoen, Luke Albany 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Shepherd, Kolby Liberty 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Smith, Parker UNC 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Shirk, Tony Duke 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Waddey, Christian Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Keller, Daniel UNC 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Dempsey, Michael Albany 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Tenbrink, Pat Duke 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Ervin, Wade Ky State NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris State NH
-- Burns, Greg Ferris State NH
-- Berkowitz, Avery Duke NH
-- Palas, Sid Duke NH
-- Below, Lucas Lawrence NH
-- Bednarz, Jon Duke NH
-- Matthews, Jacob High Point NH
-- Brancaccio, Tj High Point NH
5 Waddy, Cordell Livingstone DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 7.34m
Raleigh Rel.: R 26-06.25 1984 Jason Grimes, Athletic West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Dexter Unattached 7.65m 0.1 25-01.25
2 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 7.28m -0.8 23-10.75
3 Small-warner, Stephen Howard 7.22m -0.5 23-08.25
4 Ellis, Jade Duke 7.15m -0.3 23-05.50
5 Williams, Mike St.Aug's 7.14m -0.3 23-05.25
6 Savage, Lamont NC State 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
7 Shelton, Darris Norfolk Stat 6.97m -0.9 22-10.50
8 William, Scott NC Central 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00
9 Baldwin, Edward UNC 6.70m -0.2 21-11.75
10 Robinson, Marcus Virginia 6.69m -0.4 21-11.50
11 Lovick, Tim St.Aug's 6.58m -0.3 21-07.25
12 Medina, Orestes LaSalle Univ 6.57m -0.6 21-06.75
13 Baldwin, Jared NC A&T 6.54m -0.4 21-05.50
14 Sherrill, Leandre Virginia 6.52m -1.5 21-04.75
14 Pearson, Nick Iowa State 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75
16 Hinnant, Percey ECU 6.51m -0.2 21-04.25
16 Jones, Bayani ECU 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
18 Solomon, Amire LIU 6.48m -1.1 21-03.25
19 Roberts, Jesse E Kentucky 6.45m 0.8 21-02.00
20 Watkins, Wade NC A&T 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
20 Fontaine, Jared NC State 6.41m 0.2 21-00.50
22 Wills Iii, Frederick Albany 6.39m -0.9 20-11.75
23 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 6.32m -0.1 20-09.00
24 Fisher, Kelly St.Aug's 6.30m -0.3 20-08.00
25 Adetula, Matt Boston Colle 6.29m -0.1 20-07.75
26 Ramos, John Seton Hall 6.28m 0.1 20-07.25
27 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 6.26m -0.6 20-06.50
28 Hall, Maurice St. Paul's 6.18m -0.5 20-03.50
29 Adams, Isaiah Ky State 6.17m 0.1 20-03.00
29 Johnson, Aaron Mt. Olive Co 6.17m -0.1 20-03.00
31 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
32 Long, Terrance Ky State 6.14m -0.5 20-01.75
33 Kamguia, Seghor FDU 6.09m -0.1 19-11.75
33 Little, Zack Iowa State 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
33 Davis, Emanuel NC State 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
36 Weston, Travis NC State 6.08m -0.4 19-11.50
37 Clarke, Tyler Duke 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
38 Hines, Michael Shaw 6.03m -0.1 19-09.50
39 Davis, Eric NC State 5.99m -0.2 19-08.00
40 O Riley, Kevin Albany 5.97m 0.3 19-07.00
40 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
40 Bell, Jamall WSSU 5.97m -0.1 19-07.00
43 Jobson-brown, Ramon UNC-Greensbo 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
44 Massey, Davrill WSSU 5.88m -0.6 19-03.50
45 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00
46 Mcgillian, Troy Lawrence 5.45m -0.1 17-10.75
47 Cox, Marvin Kingsborough CC 5.43m -0.2 17-09.75
48 Auyeung, Ben High Point 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
-- McFadgen, Dvid NC A&T FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 15.00m
Raleigh Rel.: R 53-09 1996 Warren Posey, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Clarence Liberty 15.02m -0.1 49-03.50
2 Webley, Dwight George Mason 14.89m -0.6 48-10.25
3 Kindred, Joe St.Aug's 14.82m -0.2 48-07.50
4 Robinson, Marcus Virginia 14.81m -1.0 48-07.25
5 Quarles, Brandon St.Aug's 14.71m -1.4 48-03.25
6 William, Scott NC Central 14.66m -0.5 48-01.25
7 Watkins, Wade NC A&T 14.32m -1.3 46-11.75
8 Boatwright, Kwame NC State 13.88m -1.3 45-06.50
9 Nicholson, Steven E Kentucky 13.72m -0.3 45-00.25
10 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 13.58m +0.0 44-06.75
10 Williams, Mike St.Aug's 13.58m -0.3 44-06.75
12 Weston, Travis NC State 13.37m -0.7 43-10.50
13 Roberts, Jesse E Kentucky 13.33m -0.6 43-09.00
14 Baldwin, Jared NC A&T 13.27m -0.3 43-06.50
15 Bland, Troy Ky State 13.14m -0.1 43-01.50
16 Fontaine, Jared NC State 13.10m +0.0 42-11.75
17 Johnson, Aaron Mt. Olive Co 13.02m 0.4 42-08.75
18 Hines, Michael Shaw 12.99m +0.0 42-07.50
19 Adetula, Matt Boston Colle 12.66m 0.1 41-06.50
20 Mccombs, Cort Mt. Olive Co 11.53m -0.1 37-10.00
-- Kamguia, Seghor FDU FOUL
-- Grant, Jason Fordham FOUL
-- Cox, Marvin Kingsborough CC FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: 16.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 66-07.25 1999 Kevin Toth, Unatt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan Unattached 18.77m 61-07.00
2 Eric, Smalls NC Central 17.60m 57-09.00
3 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 17.35m 56-11.25
4 Phifer, Lonnie NC A&T 17.32m 56-10.00
5 Jones, Jason NC State 16.93m 55-06.50
6 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 16.54m 54-03.25
7 Barbas, Michael Duke 16.04m 52-07.50
8 Pinkelman, Luke Iowa State 16.03m 52-07.25
9 Weber, Mitch Iowa State 15.70m 51-06.25
10 Brouilette, Zac Iowa State 15.69m 51-05.75
11 Pickle, Eric Virginia 15.66m 51-04.50
12 Schalmo, Michael Duke 15.56m 51-00.75
13 Boulware, Robert NC A&T 15.42m 50-07.25
14 Maag, Blaine Ashland 15.23m 49-11.75
15 Mccoubrey, Tom Georgetown 15.20m 49-10.50
16 Gray, Mike Mansfield 15.16m 49-09.00
17 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 14.81m 48-07.25
18 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 14.73m 48-04.00
19 Charles, Joseph Bronx Commun 14.66m 48-01.25
20 Thomas, Darryl Norfolk Stat 14.54m 47-08.50
21 Keene, Kwabena UNC 14.33m 47-00.25
22 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 14.24m 46-08.75
23 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 14.17m 46-06.00
24 Duncan, Theo Norfolk Stat 14.01m 45-11.75
25 Berisha, Nik FDU 13.79m 45-03.00
26 Goodman, Kyle UNC 13.53m 44-04.75
27 Knox, Corey Buffalo 13.50m 44-03.50
28 Ahmed, Zacharia FDU 13.49m 44-03.25
29 Howell, Tyler Belmont 13.29m 43-07.25
30 Piccirilli, David Duke 13.19m 43-03.25
31 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 13.14m 43-01.50
32 Hopkins, Randall E Kentucky 12.84m 42-01.50
33 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 12.77m 41-10.75
34 Blazure, Drew High Point 12.68m 41-07.25
35 Wright, Julius JCSU 12.53m 41-01.50
36 Batchelor, Rowdy St.Aug's 12.43m 40-09.50
37 Brown, Mark WSSU 12.26m 40-02.75
38 Brennan, Dontrell Shaw 12.16m 39-10.75
39 Mcneil, Coleman JCSU 12.15m 39-10.50
40 Nealie, Whitt NC Central 12.07m 39-07.25
41 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 11.98m 39-03.75
42 Isaac, Robert JCSU 10.98m 36-00.25
43 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 10.69m 35-01.00
44 Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City 10.68m 35-00.50
45 Ramos, John Seton Hall 10.52m 34-06.25
46 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 10.17m 33-04.50
47 Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City 9.84m 32-03.50
48 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 9.52m 31-03.00
49 Reese, Marques JCSU 9.41m 30-10.50
50 Stewart, Joshua Shaw 8.52m 27-11.50
51 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 7.88m 25-10.25
52 Henderson, Charles Shaw 7.36m 24-01.75
-- Hamilton, Keenan Ky State FOUL
-- Cole, Tonio St.Aug's FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 51.70m
Raleigh Rel.: R 205-07 1996 Jim Seifert, Shore AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Clendon Unattached 56.50m 185-04
2 Talbert, John Liberty 55.39m 181-09
3 Schalmo, Michael Duke 51.86m 170-02
4 Eric, Smalls NC Central 51.09m 167-07
5 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 49.42m 162-02
6 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 48.96m 160-07
7 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 48.30m 158-05
8 Gray, Adam NC State 48.06m 157-08
9 Knox, Corey Buffalo 47.94m 157-03
10 Fahringer, Andy Virginia 46.98m 154-02
11 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 46.89m 153-10
12 Maag, Blaine Ashland 46.76m 153-05
13 Sossah, Mateo UNC 46.16m 151-05
14 Keene, Kwabena UNC 45.99m 150-11
15 Pinkelman, Luke Iowa State 45.98m 150-10
16 Pickle, Eric Virginia 44.74m 146-09
17 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 43.70m 143-04
18 Galeone, Elliot Liberty 43.55m 142-10
19 Boulware, Robert NC A&T 43.31m 142-01
20 Richardson, Kendrick Norfolk Stat 42.55m 139-07
21 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown 42.43m 139-02
22 Phifer, Lonnie NC A&T 42.07m 138-00
23 Brown, Mark WSSU 41.69m 136-09
24 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 41.39m 135-09
25 Berisha, Nik FDU 40.88m 134-01
26 Sanders, Alex NC A&T 40.86m 134-01
27 Majesky, Malcolm Ashland 40.69m 133-06
28 Hopkins, Randall E Kentucky 40.53m 133-00
29 Barbas, Michael Duke 40.36m 132-05
30 Isaac, Robert JCSU 39.10m 128-03
31 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 39.02m 128-00
32 Nealie, Whitt NC Central 37.90m 124-04
33 Keller, Daniel UNC 37.64m 123-06
34 Blazure, Drew High Point 37.46m 122-11
35 Mcmillon, Mackenzie St.Aug's 37.09m 121-08
36 Batchelor, Rowdy St.Aug's 35.60m 116-09
37 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 34.67m 113-09
38 Hamilton, Keenan Ky State 33.76m 110-09
39 Cole, Tonio St.Aug's 33.25m 109-01
40 Banks, Akeem Shaw 32.98m 108-02
41 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 32.14m 105-05
42 Ahmed, Zacharia FDU 31.99m 104-11
43 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 30.05m 98-07
44 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 29.57m 97-00
45 Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City 28.95m 95-00
46 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 27.70m 90-10
47 Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City 26.63m 87-04
48 Brennan, Dontrell Shaw 25.30m 83-00
-- Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle FOUL
-- Gray, Mike Mansfield FOUL
-- Henderson, Charles Shaw FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 56.80m
Raleigh Rel.: R 231-03 1987 Patrick Egan, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kruger, A.G. Unattached 74.99m 246-00
2 Doty, Jesse Unattached 65.36m 214-05
3 Klenk, Robert Unattached 63.23m 207-05
4 Dibuono, Matthew Fordham 61.57m 202-00
5 Brouilette, Zac Iowa State 58.92m 193-04
6 Lahmon, Joe Youngstown 55.92m 183-05
7 Richards, Zack Iowa State 55.84m 183-02
8 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 55.38m 181-08
9 De Jesus Elias, Wilfredo Albany 54.59m 179-01
10 Jeffery, Mike Ashland 54.36m 178-04
11 Meueleman, Cory Ashland 51.76m 169-10
12 Maag, Blaine Ashland 50.89m 166-11
13 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 50.80m 166-08
14 Hernandez, Erik Loyola (Ill. 50.69m 166-04
15 Gray, Mike Mansfield 49.55m 162-07
16 Talbert, John Liberty 49.37m 162-00
17 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 48.98m 160-08
18 Varela, Daniel ECU 48.10m 157-10
19 Merrill, Aaron Youngstown 47.91m 157-02
20 Chiariello, Enzo Virginia 47.31m 155-02
21 Utterback, Robbie Iowa State 47.24m 155-00
22 Howell, Tyler Belmont 46.77m 153-05
23 Jones, Jason NC State 46.10m 151-03
24 Galle, Kyle Virginia 45.78m 150-02
25 Majesky, Malcolm Ashland 43.57m 142-11
26 Kosmas, Mathew Boston Colle 42.65m 139-11
27 Schalmo, Michael Duke 40.61m 133-03
28 Greenberg, Pierce Belmont 40.36m 132-05
29 Berisha, Nik FDU 37.16m 121-11
30 Piccirilli, David Duke 37.01m 121-05
31 Kirkman, Nicholas Lawrence 32.51m 106-08
32 Berisha, Zacharia FDU 30.51m 100-01
33 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 29.16m 95-08
34 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 28.39m 93-02
35 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 26.19m 85-11
36 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 20.74m 68-00
-- Hamilton, Keenan Ky State ND
-- Peters, Joel Slip Rock ND
-- Grey, Garrett Slip Rock ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 61.60m
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m 3/27/2004 Brian Chaput, Penn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garbaty, Casey Buffalo 62.33m 204-06
2 Galeone, Elliot Liberty 60.98m 200-01
3 Newhouse, Dan Iowa State 60.41m 198-02
4 Sossah, Mateo UNC 59.19m 194-02
5 Cannon, Jeremy UNC-Greensbo 52.82m 173-03
6 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 52.52m 172-04
7 Weinfield, Charles NC State 50.88m 166-11
8 Keller, Daniel UNC 50.50m 165-08
9 Daran, Gill NC Central 50.11m 164-05
10 Barnhardt, Sam ECU 49.95m 163-10
11 Wright, Julius JCSU 46.50m 152-07
12 Messner, Reid E Kentucky 46.47m 152-05
13 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 45.23m 148-05
13 Torrence, L Ky State 45.23m 148-05
15 Vance, Cory High Point 44.80m 147-00
16 Mcneil, Coleman JCSU 44.30m 145-04
17 Mcgilvary, Michael ECU 44.16m 144-10
18 Braxton, Xavier Ky State 43.42m 142-05
19 Murphy, Joe Mt. Olive Co 41.16m 135-00
20 Villemain, Matthew UNC 37.82m 124-01
21 Hamilton, Keenan Ky State 35.04m 114-11
22 Potter, Justin Mt. Olive Co 33.64m 110-04
23 Swinson, Alejandro Mt. Olive Co 32.22m 105-08
24 Dyer, Christopher Mt. Olive Co 27.86m 91-05
-- Fox, Jesse NC A&T ND
-- Jordan, Ty JCSU ND
-- Clarke, Tyler Duke ND
-- Paxton, Renaldo Elizabeth City ND
-- Mendez, Daniel Elizabeth City ND

Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melville, Miranda W Wis.-Parksid 25:07.63
2 Smith, Andrew M Unattached 27:34.68
3 De Witt, Mike M Wis.-Parksid 27:41.08
4 Spell, Danny M Unattached 31:39.23
5 Lipford, William M Unattached 33:24.33
6 Ogelsby, Walter M Unattached. 33:39.06
7 Durrant, Steve M Unattached 38:19.11




Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 05:11 PM
Reebok Raleigh Relays - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009
North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Results

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George, Samatha Millbrook 10:56.76
2 Anderson, Leigha Cumberland V 11:00.97
3 Davis, Kaitlyn Mnt View 11:04.31
4 Iyevbele, Kenyetta Olympic 11:06.90
5 Schustrom, Lexie Pinecrest 11:08.09
6 Enright, Olivia Green Hope 11:08.53
7 Frenchik, Stephanie Landstown 11:15.39
8 Slatter, Maraya W Johnston 11:17.67
9 Strapp, Lauren Leesville Ro 11:18.70
10 Montague, Kelly W Johnston 11:20.44
11 Christensen, Jenna Cary 11:24.01
12 Tomlin, Amanda Prince Georg 11:39.33
13 Braney, Lauren Mnt View 11:40.71
14 Colberg, Lauren Green Hope 11:40.72

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 11.75
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 3/27/2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierre, Barbara St.Aug's 11.63q 0.5 1
2 Wright, Lashawn Iowa State 11.70q 0.5 1
3 Osayomi, Oludamola Unattached 11.71q 0.5 1
4 Johnson, Tyra Unattached 11.86q 0.5 1
5 Rives, Lynette Belmont 11.90q -0.3 2
6 Rooks, Cynetheia Unattached 11.95q 0.5 1
6 Wright, Leticia Ohio State 11.95q -0.3 2
8 Beckles, Andrea Liberty 11.97q +0.0 3
9 Ford, Tyler UNC 12.03q +0.0 3
10 Williams, Shermaine JCSU 12.10q 0.5 1
10 Gomes, Michelle Rutgers 12.10q 0.7 4
12 Davenport, Portia Norfolk Stat 12.16q 0.7 4
13 Speed, Shameeka Seton Hall 12.18q -0.3 2
13 Barnett, Wykeita WSSU 12.18q +0.0 3
15 Mcgee, Cierra UNC 12.19q +0.0 3
15 Walker, Malai UNC 12.19q -0.3 2
17 Flowers, Tierra Norfolk Stat 12.24 -0.3 2
17 Martin, Cottrell UDC 12.24 0.7 4
19 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 12.25 -0.3 2
20 Chavis, Ashlynn Methodist Un 12.26 0.7 6
21 Rodriguez, Brittni Rutgers 12.27 0.7 6
22 Wernick, Sarah Georgetown 12.29 0.7 6
22 Anderson, Shardae UNC 12.29 0.5 1
24 Benjamin, Diamond E Kentucky 12.32 0.5 1
25 Brittany, Brown NC Central 12.36 0.4 8
26 Jiles, Denesha WSSU 12.37 0.7 4
27 Daniel, Gabrielle NC State 12.39 1.3 9
28 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 12.40 +0.0 3
28 Tyler, Lakaevia JCSU 12.40 0.7 6
28 Russell, Zoey UNC 12.40 -0.3 2
31 Pickett, Ashley Belmont 12.42 0.6 5
32 Fields, Marie George Mason 12.43 0.6 5
33 Holloway, Bever-leigh Ohio State 12.44 0.7 4
33 Badgett, Delilah Shaw 12.44 +0.0 3
35 Payne, Alexandria Ky State 12.45 0.7 4
36 Montgomery, Lauren NC State 12.46 0.8 7
37 Kentish, Shamika Seton Hall 12.50 0.6 5
38 Vasquez, Altagracia FDU 12.51 0.6 5
39 Garrick, Kisha Virginia 12.53 0.8 7
39 Veney, Ashley LIU 12.53 1.3 9
41 Long, Kayla WSSU 12.54 0.4 8
41 Tedesco, Tiffany Slip Rock 12.54 0.4 8
43 Dixson, Brittany NC A&T 12.55 0.4 8
43 Williams, Cherell Shaw 12.55 0.7 4
45 James, Tiffany Detroit Merc 12.57 0.4 8
45 White, Amber JCSU 12.57 0.3 10
45 Jackson, Leia Iowa State 12.57 1.3 9
48 Graham, Jalessa LaSalle Univ 12.60 1.3 9
49 Cataldo, Dana Elon 12.62 1.3 9
49 Black, Serena Grand Valley 12.62 0.8 7
51 Nickens, Yvette Ky State 12.63 0.7 4
52 Nixon, Erica UDC 12.65 0.6 5
53 Nelms, Candace JMU 12.66 0.7 6
54 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 12.68 +0.0 3
54 Nelson, Deandra Kingsborough CC 12.68 -0.3 2
56 Romeo, Breanne Youngstown 12.69 0.3 10
56 Hodges, Cheri Norfolk Stat 12.69 0.6 5
58 Bennett, Ashley Ohio State 12.73 0.8 7
59 Frame, Chloe Shaw 12.76 0.6 5
59 Jones, Christine LIU 12.76 1.3 9
61 Mcalpine, Aubrie JMU 12.78 0.8 7
62 Mckinney, Kelcey Ohio State 12.79 0.8 7
63 Kelly, Monique JCSU 12.82 +0.0 3
64 Smith, Nichelle FDU 12.84 0.7 6
65 Newton, Kendra NC A&T 12.85 0.3 10
66 Jones, Dara FDU 12.86 0.7 6
67 Formby, Darcelle Youngstown 12.89 0.8 7
68 Bryant, Charisse Seton Hall 12.92 -0.1 11
68 Jacobson, Callan Iowa State 12.92 0.3 10
70 Lowery, Briauna High Point 12.93 -0.1 11
71 Groeninger, Sherilyn Fordham 12.95 0.9 12
72 Jones, Kyla LaSalle Univ 12.96 -0.1 11
73 Arrington, Kiara High Definit 12.97 0.7 6
74 Hardy, Kristen Seton Hall 12.99 0.4 8
75 Goodson, Marva Lawrence 13.00 0.3 10
76 Anglin-stone, Deirdra Duke 13.01 0.3 10
77 Ferguson, Erica Mansfield 13.02 0.9 12
78 Williams, Claudine FDU 13.03 0.4 8
79 Neal, Ashley NC State 13.04 0.3 10
80 Barnes, Ashley Seton Hall 13.05 1.3 9
81 Greenaway, Jessica FDU 13.06 0.6 5
82 Robinson, Lora High Point 13.08 1.3 9
83 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 13.23 -0.1 11
84 Jackson, Latayvia Howard 13.24 0.9 12
85 Reddic, Lydia NC A&T 13.27 -0.1 11
86 Eley, Deanna NC Central 13.28 -0.1 11
87 Woodard-stephens, Ariel Mt. Olive Co 13.29 0.5 13
88 Toter, Jenelle Mansfield 13.31 0.9 12
89 Berfield, Ashley NC State 13.53 -0.1 11
90 Bright, Tara ECU 13.55 0.3 10
91 Klinger, Carly Mansfield 13.62 0.9 12
92 Willeford, Christine Fordham 13.67 0.9 12
93 Rymer, Nicole Youngstown 13.68 0.9 12
94 Knight, Ashley Mt. Olive Co 14.07 0.5 13
95 Kavanaugh, Bailey JCSU 14.12 0.5 13
96 Jones, Megan Mt. Olive Co 14.24 0.5 13
97 Moore, Marquise Shaw 14.74 0.9 12
98 Cazeau, Nathalie FDU 14.84 -0.1 11
-- Edwards, Evana FDU DNF 0.4 8

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Regional: 11.75
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12 3/27/2004 Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pierre, Barbara St.Aug's 11.60 -1.2 2
2 Osayomi, Oludamola Unattached 11.69 -1.2 2
3 Wright, Lashawn Iowa State 11.75 -1.2 2
4 Rives, Lynette Belmont 11.90 -1.2 2
5 Rooks, Cynetheia Unattached 11.97 -1.2 2
6 Walker, Malai UNC 12.03 -0.5 1
6 Johnson, Tyra Unattached 12.03 -1.2 2
8 Ford, Tyler UNC 12.09 -0.5 1
9 Gomes, Michelle Rutgers 12.13 -0.5 1
10 Mcgee, Cierra UNC 12.17 -0.5 1
11 Wright, Leticia Ohio State 12.18 -1.2 2
12 Barnett, Wykeita WSSU 12.23 -0.5 1
13 Beckles, Andrea Liberty 12.24 -1.2 2
14 Speed, Shameeka Seton Hall 12.25 -0.5 1
14 Davenport, Portia Norfolk Stat 12.25 -0.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Regional: 23.96
Raleigh Rel.: R 22.83 2001 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pierre, Barbara St.Aug's 24.05 -0.6 1
2 Castronuova, Nicole Wake Forest 24.07 -1.2 2
3 Smith, Angelique St.Aug's 24.17 -0.6 1
4 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 24.26 -1.2 2
5 Hill, Ashley UNC 24.36 -0.6 1
6 Wright, Leticia Ohio State 24.42 -1.2 2
7 Morgan, Shaunee UNC 24.53 -0.6 1
8 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 24.86 -0.6 1
9 Nelson, Deandra Kingsborough CC 25.40 -1.2 2
10 Bell, Chinaka WSSU 25.57 -1.2 2
11 Webley, Crystal WSSU 25.93 -1.2 2
12 Walker, Brianna Loyola (Ill. 25.97 -1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Regional: 54.61
Raleigh Rel.: R 51.30 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rooks, Cynetheia Unattached 54.18 1
2 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 54.82 1
3 Favours, Ayrizanna Ohio State 54.94 1
4 Stanley, Tasha UNC 54.99 2
5 Morgan, Shaunee UNC 55.13 1
6 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 55.30 1
7 Gosberry, Devin Loyola (Ill. 55.35 2
8 Salek, Amy Elon 55.56 2
9 Friday, Toneisha Seton Hall 55.61 2
10 Pottinger, Callie UNC 55.69 3
11 Johnson, Tyra Unattached 56.01 1
12 Freeman, Chenoa Liberty 56.37 3
13 Williams, Maurisa UDC 56.43 3
14 Williams, Chavaria NC Central 56.51 2
15 Turner, Khalia Belmont 56.64 4
16 Anderson, Leslie JMU 56.90 2
17 Whitehead, Brittany Duke 57.00 6
18 Cochran, Lacey Slip Rock 57.10 7
18 Vega, Pavielli Rutgers 57.10 4
20 Wollett, Emily Youngstown 57.21 6
21 Mcginnis, Shaniqua Ohio State 57.31 2
22 Black, Kara Buffalo 57.60 9
23 Ragucci, Nicole Duke 57.65 6
24 Lawrence, Crystal George Mason 57.70 5
25 Hawkins, Monique Iowa State 57.75 4
26 Romeo, Breanne Youngstown 57.78 4
27 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 57.79 7
28 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 57.80 6
29 Elgin, Lesney Rutgers 57.85 6
30 Daniel, Gabrielle NC State 57.87 5
31 Motgomery, Lauren NC State 57.92 3
32 Mary, Zolga Charleston 57.94 9
33 Mobley, Kyra St.Aug's 57.96 4
33 Stephens, Brittany Howard 57.96 8
35 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 58.01 7
36 Green, Deann Rutgers 58.06 7
37 Johns, Sheena St.Aug's 58.08 5
38 Green, Saleena UDC 58.20 5
39 Lawson, Ashley WSSU 58.38 8
40 Jones, Dara FDU 58.46 8
41 Binder, Molly Wake Forest 58.51 10
42 Hollis, Kaneesha UDC 58.61 3
43 Fields, Marie George Mason 58.71 4
44 Caldett, Janee NC A&T 58.84 9
45 Hinnant, Kelnesha JMU 58.88 5
46 Berg, Erin Rutgers 58.94 9
46 Lott, Renee JMU 58.94 7
48 Mcgowan, Lana JMU 58.95 8
49 Alexander, Ambria NC Central 59.01 5
50 Turowski, Melissa Elon 59.02 11
51 Green, Monique Shaw 59.14 11
52 Ostrenga, Stephanie Grand Valley 59.15 10
53 Sheppard, Crystal NC Central 59.23 10
54 Call, Laura Charleston 59.25 10
55 Miller, Megan Detroit Merc 59.28 12
56 Pitts, Adama Seton Hall 59.31 3
57 De Verteuil, Denele LIU 59.47 9
58 Charles, Ericka ECU 59.63 12
59 Wohlford, Katelyn Wake Forest 59.64 7
60 Connolly, Kelly Fordham 59.73 12
61 Snyder, Kaela Slip Rock 59.80 13
62 Hetmeyer, Claudette Bronx Commun 59.95 6
62 Jackson, Dartania St.Aug's 59.95 4
64 Kessinger, Lily Wake Forest 1:00.08 12
65 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill. 1:00.14 12
66 Rudolph, Keshia Seton Hall 1:00.24 5
67 Mcknight, Courtney LaSalle Univ 1:00.42 6
68 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Merc 1:00.46 8
69 Williams, Veronique LIU 1:00.67 9
70 Roman, Jen Youngstown 1:00.70 11
71 Reilly, Kathleen Fordham 1:00.84 12
72 Smith, Lauren Loyola (Ill. 1:01.03 11
73 Ciccarelli, Rebecca Bentley 1:01.26 10
74 Crawford, Kristin Rutgers 1:01.40 9
75 Fresher, Molly Wake Forest 1:01.58 13
76 Collins, Nicole LIU 1:01.95 12
77 Taylor, Christine FDU 1:02.14 10
78 Bethea, Chantelle WSSU 1:02.31 13
79 Moore, Shaniqua Norfolk Stat 1:02.35 10
80 Newman, Latoya Seton Hall 1:02.36 11
81 Paffett, Emily LaSalle Univ 1:02.57 8
82 Lyles, Alexandria St.Aug's 1:02.64 7
83 Delorch, Tonisha Ky State 1:02.66 11
84 Bell, Chinaka WSSU 1:02.79 13
84 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 1:02.79 14
86 Clements, Ravelle JCSU 1:02.82 13
87 Johnson, Raychelle Shaw 1:03.38 11
88 Kuzmic, Kelsey Ohio State 1:03.87 14
89 Gray, Jesseca JCSU 1:04.43 13
90 Murdock, Donyelle Shaw 1:04.56 13
91 Ritland, Lisa Lawrence 1:05.29 14
92 Wayashe, Jessica High Point 1:05.93 14
93 Blegen, Alison Lawrence 1:06.64 14
94 Ligon, Ashley Shaw 1:06.69 13
95 Bristol, Latrese UNC-Greensbo 1:07.47 14
96 Merriman, Danielle UNC-Greensbo 1:08.03 14
97 Jaeger, Theresa Lawrence 1:08.63 12
98 Sanford, Dania Norfolk Stat 1:12.00 3
99 Peebles, Jamie Elizabeth City 1:14.56 14
-- Giles, Shadae NC Central DNF 3

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Regional: 2:09.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 2:03.69 2000 Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 2:07.24
2 Blackmon, Angelina NC State 2:07.58
3 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent State 2:09.48
4 Hardy, Jami Howard 2:10.31
5 Hodges, Ashley Howard 2:11.54
6 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 2:11.95
7 Morrison, Leslie Duke 2:12.18
8 Penticoff, Erin Iowa State 2:12.33
9 Mccarthy, Katherine Grand Valley 2:12.53
10 Hobson, Meaghan LaSalle Univ 2:12.72
11 Staton, Pam Loyola (Ill. 2:13.56
12 Moore, Devotia Duke 2:13.66
13 Blackmon, Tiayonna NC State 2:13.87
14 Parris, Alison JMU 2:14.71
15 Caldwell, Ashley Ohio State 2:16.21
16 Mckenzie, Monique George Mason 2:16.66
17 Mobley, Kyra St.Aug's 2:18.88

Women 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muir, Christina Ferris State 4:36.51
2 Christie, Hope Wis.-Parksid 4:39.17
3 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 4:39.45
4 Marsh, Shauna High Point 4:42.04
5 Jones, Ashley Ohio State 4:46.87
6 Hobbs, Christina Charlotte 4:47.15
7 Gallagher, Kerri Fordham 4:49.39
8 Gillespie, Anna Unattached 4:49.55
9 Wolfe, Kristen Charleston 4:49.78
10 Jones, Kenya Hampton 4:49.84
11 Munoz, Selina LIU 4:49.88
12 Durkee, Megan Virginia 4:50.22
13 Berenato, Cate Wake Forest 4:50.57
14 Fisher, Tanaiya Milwaukee 4:51.34
15 Smith, Jahlisa Hampton 4:51.65
16 Khatri, Priya Duke 4:51.76
17 Winterink, Geneva High Point 4:51.83
18 Johnson, Desinia NC Central 4:51.87
19 Mason, Danielle E Kentucky 4:52.02
20 Honigford, Katie E Kentucky 4:52.21
21 Deline, Rachel Campbell 4:53.23
22 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 4:53.93
23 Canfield, Joya High Point 4:53.97
24 Morris, Janean Hampton 4:53.99
25 Boland, Colleen LaSalle Univ 4:54.32
26 Russo, Madison Elon 4:54.63
27 Powers, Callen Charleston 4:54.84
28 Hancox, Caitlin Slip Rock 4:55.08
29 Titus, Shannon Belmont 4:56.08
30 Delorenzo, Lisa ECU 4:56.46
31 Glassburn, Brittany Wis.-Parksid 4:56.79
32 Eberhardt, Katelyn Belmont 4:56.92
33 Blase, Lauren Youngstown 4:57.15
34 Franklin, Tara Campbell 4:57.50
35 Patterson, Amanda Duke 4:57.57
36 Vaugh, Leah Unattached 4:57.67
37 Whalen, Courtney Elon 4:57.74
38 Lapp, Amanda ECU 4:57.99
39 Nash, Melissa Bentley 4:58.48
40 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 4:59.63
41 Nagle, Emily Charleston 4:59.65
42 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 5:00.31
43 Cook, Ashley NC Central 5:00.52
44 Keen, Jocelyn Unattached 5:01.49
45 Vasquez, Emily UNC-Greensbo 5:01.64
46 Apibunyopas, Katie Duke 5:01.78
47 Moriarity, Brigid Fordham 5:01.83
48 Thomas, Terricita Detroit Merc 5:02.18
49 Wallace, Dreanna NC Central 5:02.75
50 Muhs, Emily Lawrence 5:03.25
51 Budd, Alisa Rutgers 5:03.52
52 Brooks, Hollie ECU 5:04.02
53 Roman, Jen Youngstown 5:05.38
54 Cavalluzzo, Jackie Buffalo 5:05.86
55 Marerro, Evelyn Bentley 5:07.70
56 Schulerud, Justine Elon 5:09.08
57 Calamese, Taylor WSSU 5:09.21
58 Hofmann, Heather Unattached 5:09.53
59 Boland, Kathleen LaSalle Univ 5:09.60
60 Myles, Tamila Howard 5:10.36
61 Fawcett, Courtney UNC-Greensbo 5:12.52
62 Williard, Tieney Unattached 5:13.50
63 Sullivan, Anne Lawrence 5:14.07
64 Defauw, Jennifer Detroit Merc 5:15.22
65 Paley, Jenna UNC-Greensbo 5:16.51
66 Barletta, Andrea ECU 5:18.98
67 Rutz, Mary UNC-Greensbo 5:20.29
68 Willette, Chelsea UNC-Greensbo 5:21.86
69 Hobbs, Jackie Seton Hall 5:23.01
70 Moore, Amy Youngstown 5:24.74
71 Lenz, Caitlin UNC-Greensbo 5:26.24
72 Gaines, Tairra Shaw 5:29.89
73 Hennnis, Sarah ECU 5:30.35
74 Rickards, Jena Belmont 5:30.69
75 Hollenbeck, Kelly Mansfield 5:41.58
76 Moore, Melissa Mt. Olive Co 5:46.68
77 Florence, Donchelle Shaw 5:55.50
78 Johnson, Raychelle Shaw 5:58.13
79 Alvarado, Rocio Mt. Olive Co 6:08.49
-- Jackson, Brittany Howard DNF
-- Walsh, Amanda Georgetown DNF
-- Fletcher, Jeana Fordham DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Regional: 4:27.80
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05 1990 Jasmin Jones, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennewine, Jordan Ohio State 4:26.65
2 Kinney, Monica Grand Valley 4:27.57
3 Nosenko, Dina Wake Forest 4:28.17
4 Verplank, Ashley UNC 4:29.54
5 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 4:29.68
6 Schwitzer, Emily Duke 4:31.86
7 Rivard, Susie Grand Valley 4:33.23
8 Gephart, Kelly Kent State 4:35.06
9 Fike, Callan UNC 4:35.67
10 Jackson, Dominque UNC 4:36.32
11 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State 4:36.37
12 Salerno, Melissa Fordham 4:37.68
13 Veith, Mary Buffalo 4:38.23
14 Ankrom, Katy E Kentucky 4:38.57
15 Storbeck, Caitlin LaSalle Univ 4:38.85
16 Vermeer, Esther Duke 4:39.86
17 Ross, Jackie Charlotte 4:39.94
18 Roy, Dominique Belmont 4:40.29
19 Lareau, Courtlin UNC 4:42.23
20 Ricksecker, Rebekah Unattached 4:43.60
21 Mcmaster, Alli E Kentucky 4:47.27
22 Bearish, Stephanie LaSalle Univ 4:48.94
23 Muldowney, Nicole Belmont 4:49.56
24 Chrico, Ashley Ohio State 4:50.89
25 Sobrinski, Marcie Georgetown 4:52.81
26 Gallagher, Samantha LaSalle Univ 4:55.02
27 Albright, Katie Liberty 5:08.57

Women 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Justine Charlotte 18:45.61
2 Grab, Kristin Albany 18:48.15
3 Branch, Jasmin Hampton 18:50.71
4 Delizo, Monica High Point 19:02.10
5 Marerro, Evelyn Bentley 19:02.76
6 Younger, Becky Slip Rock 19:04.16
7 Muhs, Emily Lawrence 19:09.51
8 Chichester, Jennifer Norfolk Stat 19:16.81
9 Ferrans, Kristie Detroit Merc 19:41.39
10 Sullivan, Anne Lawrence 19:48.83
11 Wrest, Madison Seton Hall 19:49.36
12 Browning, Cara Charleston 19:56.97
13 Rossman, Stephanie Detroit Merc 20:04.53
14 Mankin, Erin Belmont 20:13.21
15 Miles, Tia Norfolk Stat 20:33.46
16 Jenkins, Kristin Charleston 20:36.13
17 Hutto, Jamia Norfolk Stat 20:46.61
18 Gee, Syeeda Norfolk Stat 21:02.93
19 Steiner, Jocelyn Youngstown 21:08.27
20 Moore, Melissa Mt. Olive Co 21:24.72

Women 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tangwar, Emily SC Upstate 17:24.30
2 Birmingham, Ellen Ohio State 17:27.89
3 Corrigan, Anna Virginia 17:29.27
4 Blase, Lauren Youngstown 17:30.26
5 Parks, Sara Grand Valley 17:30.38
6 Schmidt, Jessica Unattached 17:32.05
7 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley 17:32.61
8 Nash, Melissa Bentley 17:33.00
9 Propst, Jessica JMU 17:39.36
10 Fournier, Emily Elon 17:39.83
11 Zaspel, Abbie Milwaukee 17:42.33
12 Snyder, Stephanie Charlotte 17:44.88
13 Meholick, Kassandra Kent State 17:51.09
14 Wilson, Tara ECU 17:52.07
15 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 17:52.39
16 Gallo, Laura Georgetown 17:53.91
17 Mitchell, Kristin Charlotte 17:56.35
18 Tangwar, Joan SC Upstate 17:56.95
19 Sang, Jemeli SC Upstate 17:59.69
20 Macmillan, Laurel Virginia 18:05.38
21 Moriarity, Brigid Fordham 18:12.75
22 Klein, Erin Virginia 18:14.72
23 Blue, Liana Charlotte 18:25.93
24 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 18:37.86
25 Zozos, Jessica JMU 18:48.18
26 Lorch, Sarah Georgetown 18:51.79
27 Chelulei, Caroline SC Upstate 19:01.80
-- Lutz, Michelle UNC DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33 1992 Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donovan, Jennifer Unattached 16:10.31
2 Grace, Allison Unattached 16:11.20
3 Infeld, Maggie Georgetown 16:33.27
4 Copeland, Brittany Unattached - 16:33.48
5 Tinsley, Brittany NC State 16:34.34
6 Monson, Jessica Wis.-Parksid 16:40.10
7 KcKenna, Kara NC State 16:40.69
8 Nearman, Holly Milwaukee 16:42.51
9 Nosenko, Anna Wake Forest 16:45.81
10 Mckay, Tarah Louisville 16:47.29
11 Morelli, Lynn W&M 16:49.08
12 Foster, Sarah Ohio State 16:52.27
13 Muir, Christina Ferris State 16:55.22
14 Adamyk, Christy Duke 16:55.42
15 Lanzel, Rachael Edinboro 16:57.05
16 Burns, Meghan W&M 17:04.11
17 Yi, Tina Edinboro 17:05.19
18 Byrne, Kayley W&M 17:05.93
19 Povick, Jennifer Appalachian 17:06.43
20 Placer, Merry Wake Forest 17:11.53
21 Gaffney, Meg Appalachian 17:21.82
22 Thune, Brittany Belmont 17:23.15
23 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Grand Valley 17:27.39
24 Burns, Marley Wake Forest 17:37.37
25 Osborne, Ashley Liberty 17:40.94

Women 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Regional: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magargee, Danielle Milwaukee 17:56.96
2 Rover, Brittany Iowa State 18:12.29
3 Standifer, Caitlin Belmont 18:18.08
4 Omalley, Caitlin JMU 18:20.12
5 Panos, Alexandra Albany 18:21.32
6 Beringer, Kristine Edinboro 18:23.19
7 Costa, Allyson Elon 18:45.71
8 Joseph, Ashli E Kentucky 18:53.12
9 Burt, Kali High Point 18:59.16
10 Alexander, Aubrey Belmont 19:03.60
11 Pace, Jennifer Slip Rock 19:04.58
12 Wild, Jessi Iowa State 19:05.92
13 Parrott, Mary Claire LaSalle Univ 19:08.08
14 Fredrickson, Lauren Elon 19:13.59
15 Chisholm, Ashley E Kentucky 19:18.62
16 Beeler, Caitlin Elon 19:21.56
17 Harris, Emily Charlotte 19:30.80
18 Moss, Krista NC State 19:35.82
19 Phelan, Barbara E Kentucky 19:37.92
20 Webb, Emily High Point 20:00.07
21 Nieporte, Sondra E Kentucky 20:07.84

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Auto: 33:30.00
Prov: 35:00.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 32:24.06 2000 Cheri Kenah, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Navarre, Katalin Denison 35:16.91
2 Harpp, Jennifer Slip Rock 35:21.65
3 Macertini, Megan Grand Valley 36:09.51
4 Kis, Zsanett High Point 36:12.19
5 Wright, Jaime Slip Rock 36:25.63
6 Briggs, Nicole Unattached - 36:55.14
7 Fredericksen, Holly JMU 37:13.26
8 Gill, Mary Unattached 37:27.25
9 Burnick, Crystal Slip Rock 37:41.31
10 Witmer, Kayla Youngstown 37:43.82
11 Locke, Baillie Campbell 37:44.13
12 Borns, Leah Grand Valley 37:57.74
13 Bushman, Dacia Liberty 38:07.04
14 Ertl, Heidi Wis.-Parksid 38:07.72
15 Ardingo, Lynsey Grand Valley 38:36.98
16 Berry, Laura Slip Rock 38:38.80
17 Krupko, Allison Kent State 38:50.78
18 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 39:13.70
19 Norden, Diana Campbell 39:43.05
20 Roller, Hannah Campbell 39:58.44

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 13.92
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shermaine JCSU 13.29q 0.4 1
2 Ivy, Vanneisha UNC 13.32q 0.4 1
3 Wright, Leticia Ohio State 13.60q 0.4 1
4 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 13.74q 0.4 1
5 Smith, Ayla Virginia 13.77q 0.6 2
6 Carty, Rosemarie JCSU 13.97q 0.4 1
7 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 14.05q 0.4 1
8 Finley, London Georgetown 14.10q 0.6 2
9 Uche, Chidi Virginia 14.21q 0.6 2
10 Lemonious, Alexandria Howard 14.22q -0.4 3
11 Gray, Alana Ohio State 14.26q 0.1 4
12 Caffrey, Jenna Iowa State 14.28q 0.4 1
13 Bethea, Mattie NC State 14.30q 0.1 4
14 Bryant, Charisse Seton Hall 14.39q 0.6 2
14 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 14.39q 0.1 4
16 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 14.41q -0.4 3
17 Odum, Asia George Mason 14.42 0.1 4
18 Tyson, Kamilah Unattached 14.46 0.4 1
19 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 14.49 -0.4 3
20 Gove, Alexandra Wake Forest 14.51 0.1 4
21 Williams, Marie Liberty 14.63 0.1 4
22 Bowen, Lutisha E Kentucky 14.71 0.6 2
23 Matthews, Ashanti Norfolk Stat 14.74 0.8 6
24 Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk Stat 14.79 0.6 2
25 Andreassen, Jordon Iowa State 14.84 0.8 6
26 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 14.86 0.8 6
27 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 14.87 0.1 4
28 Kirby, Waneta Norfolk Stat 14.88 -0.4 3
28 Boston, Nikki JCSU 14.88 0.4 5
30 Johnson, Bryanna Rutgers 14.89 0.6 2
31 Holloway, Bever-leigh Ohio State 14.94 -0.4 3
32 Charnuski, Olivia Liberty 15.01 -0.4 3
33 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 15.08 0.8 6
34 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 15.09 0.8 6
35 Casterline, Myranda Iowa State 15.12 0.8 6
36 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 15.13 0.4 5
37 Guerriere, Katelyn JMU 15.14 0.4 5
38 Wright, Jaquanda ECU 15.15 0.1 4
39 Graham, Taylor NC State 15.19 0.4 5
40 Nixon, Erica UDC 15.21 -0.4 3
41 Furr, Brandalyn NC State 15.23 0.4 5
42 Johnson, Tashana E Kentucky 15.31 -0.4 3
43 Seigworth, Amanda Slip Rock 15.33 0.6 7
44 Sample, Courtney Rutgers 15.35 0.8 6
45 Edwards, Evana FDU 15.41 0.6 7
46 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 15.43 0.4 5
47 Mcintosh, Kim LaSalle Univ 15.45 0.6 7
48 Ingram, Bridgette Unattached 15.54 0.6 2
49 Washington, Ebone Ky State 15.57 0.3 8
50 Bright, Tara ECU 15.60 0.3 8
51 Rymer, Nicole Youngstown 15.68 0.6 7
52 Wells, Katy Youngstown 15.74 0.8 6
53 Mitchell, Shareka Shaw 15.77 0.4 5
54 Boersma, Isabel Charleston 15.84 0.5 9
55 Fletcher, Jeana Fordham 15.88 0.7 10
56 Mcdonald-ortiz, Viveca Rutgers 15.90 0.3 8
57 Battle, Ashley High Definit 16.02 0.4 5
58 Beliveau, Jacqueline Elon 16.04 0.3 8
59 Smith, Allison Slip Rock 16.21 0.3 8
60 Jaglom, Wendy Duke 16.27 0.5 9
61 Johnson, Jerrica Shaw 16.36 0.6 7
62 Holmes, Chianta St.Aug's 16.53 0.5 9
63 March, Andrea Elon 16.73 0.3 8
64 Cross, Emily Ferris State 17.15 0.3 8
65 Moreland, Natalie Wake Forest 17.25 0.7 10
66 London, April St.Aug's 17.28 0.5 9
67 Steininger, Madaline Lawrence 17.57 0.5 9
68 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 17.93 0.3 8
69 Bulat, Tatiana Lawrence 19.48 0.7 10
70 Clement, Ashley Shaw 20.04 0.6 7
71 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Merc 20.08 0.7 10
-- Wallace, Janelle Howard DNF 0.6 7
-- Grullon, Jaslyn ECU DNF 0.6 7

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Regional: 13.92
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96 1997 Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ivy, Vanneisha UNC 13.24 -0.4 2
2 Williams, Shermaine JCSU 13.30 -0.4 2
3 Wright, Leticia Ohio State 13.34 -0.4 2
4 Carty, Rosemarie JCSU 13.66 -0.4 2
5 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 13.75 -0.4 2
6 Smith, Ayla Virginia 13.86 -0.4 2
7 Finley, London Georgetown 14.10 -0.4 2
8 Uche, Chidi Virginia 14.12 -0.4 1
9 Caffrey, Jenna Iowa State 14.13 -0.4 1
10 Lemonious, Alexandria Howard 14.15 -0.4 1
11 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 14.23 -0.4 2
12 Gray, Alana Ohio State 14.29 -0.4 1
13 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 14.32 -0.4 1
14 Bryant, Charisse Seton Hall 14.35 -0.4 1
15 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 14.46 -0.4 1
16 Bethea, Mattie NC State 14.82 -0.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Regional: 1:00.82
Raleigh Rel.: R 57.21 2000 Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Ayla Virginia 58.28 1
2 Dumpson, Nicole Unattached 58.66 1
3 James, Latoya UNC 58.71 1
4 Pollock, Lizz Belmont 59.02 1
5 Elahi, Kianna Iowa State 59.98 2
6 Gamble, Manika High Point 1:00.23 1
7 Gove, Alexandra Wake Forest 1:00.73 2
8 Uche, Chidi Virginia 1:01.37 4
9 Brathwaite, Janeille Seton Hall 1:01.77 1
10 Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall 1:02.19 3
11 Smith, Allison Slip Rock 1:02.26 4
12 Chapman, Kristina Virginia 1:02.28 3
13 Pickett, Allyssa Norfolk Stat 1:02.34 2
14 Tyson, Kamilah Unattached 1:02.61 1
15 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 1:02.66 3
16 Noelliste, Nicole Loyola (Ill. 1:02.73 3
17 Seigworth, Amanda Slip Rock 1:02.88 4
18 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 1:03.06 3
19 Williams, Marie Liberty 1:03.16 4
20 Ellerbe, Lavonne JMU 1:03.84 3
21 Carty, Rosemarie JCSU 1:03.86 2
22 Gray, Alana Ohio State 1:04.06 6
23 Hehn, Ali Seton Hall 1:04.31 4
24 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 1:04.53 5
25 Harris, Margaret Hampton 1:04.66 2
26 Sanderson, Latoya Ohio State 1:04.82 9
27 Wallace, Janelle Howard 1:05.30 8
28 Jaglom, Wendy Duke 1:05.58 7
29 Sanders, Jessica FDU 1:05.64 5
30 Sample, Courtney Rutgers 1:05.76 4
31 Simpkins-mcgee, Melody WSSU 1:05.83 4
32 March, Andrea Elon 1:05.85 6
33 Beliveau, Jacqueline Elon 1:05.96 5
34 Groene, Catherine Fordham 1:05.98 5
35 Simmers, Sheldonia NC Central 1:06.17 9
36 Boston, Nikki JCSU 1:06.52 2
37 Thompson, Jewelisa Ohio State 1:06.63 9
38 Kirby, Waneta Norfolk Stat 1:07.02 3
39 Parchment, Avonie Rutgers 1:07.07 4
40 Jeter, Janae WSSU 1:07.13 7
41 Wiarda, Shaylyn Iowa State 1:07.28 8
42 Mitchell, Shareka Shaw 1:07.69 7
43 Moen, Hilary Virginia 1:07.89 5
44 Lonon, Erin High Point 1:07.95 7
45 Zink, Christina George Mason 1:08.11 7
46 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 1:08.56 8
47 Jenkins, Tanisha Norfolk Stat 1:08.80 9
48 Weissbrath, Amelie FDU 1:08.96 6
49 Norris, Jasmyn E Kentucky 1:09.07 6
50 London, April St.Aug's 1:09.22 7
51 Moreland, Natalie Wake Forest 1:09.36 8
52 Franklin, Demia UDC 1:09.51 6
53 Toomer, Raykeshia Shaw 1:10.40 8
54 Taylor, Katie Detroit Merc 1:10.86 9
55 Poland, Deanna Rutgers 1:10.93 5
56 Cook, Danielle UDC 1:10.96 6
57 Waltz, Abbie Mansfield 1:11.31 7
58 Thomas, Sarah Ferris State 1:11.92 8
59 Johnson, Jerrica Shaw 1:13.57 9
60 King, Azalia Howard 1:14.73 8
61 Capsello, Brittney Mansfield 1:15.14 9
62 Washington, Ebone Ky State 1:15.65 2
63 Daniels, Lillian Howard 1:15.84 5
64 Bulat, Tatiana Lawrence 1:18.17 9
-- Hutchins, Oliva ECU FS 6

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Regional: 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dagnachew, Tsehaye Unattached - 10:41.23
2 Schmidt, Jessica Unattached 10:53.04
3 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 10:54.82
4 Mucho, Laura Slip Rock 10:55.11
5 Mccort, Sarah Kent State 11:36.94
6 Fraser, Kelsey High Point 11:37.19
7 Sephel, Kara Belmont 11:39.43
8 Macauley, Erin Charlotte 11:41.31
9 Alexander, Aubrey Belmont 11:48.38
10 Bocko, Laura UNC-Greensbo 12:15.09
11 Crawford, Caitlin Wake Forest 12:17.70
12 Mccarthy, Colleen Elon 12:24.77
13 Hinchliffe, Kelsey High Point 13:13.43
-- Jemison, Kelly JMU DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Regional: 10:50.25
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87 2003 Dawn Cleary, U.Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Stephanie Virginia 10:23.68
2 Gregory, Lauren Georgetown 10:24.98
3 Kennedy, Laura Unattached 10:48.36
4 Cummings, Laura Albany 10:56.20
5 Stafford, Samantha Virginia 10:57.28
6 Mcdonald, Karie Grand Valley 11:09.97
7 Stengel, Morgan UNC 11:16.60
8 Lauderbach, Ada Albany 11:19.28
9 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 11:22.77
10 Cortright, Remme Grand Valley 11:32.17

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 45.70
Raleigh Rel.: R 44.27 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 45.16 1
2 North Carolina 45.43 1
3 Seton Hall 45.94 1
4 Ohio State 46.03 1
5 Iowa State 46.07 1
6 Belmont 46.22 2
7 St. Augustines 46.28 3
8 Liberty 46.38 2
9 Rutgers 46.59 2
10 Univ of DC 47.00 1
11 Norfolk State 47.14 2
12 Virginia 47.20 3
13 Winston-Salem State 47.55 2
14 Johnson C. Smith 48.25 1
15 Georgetown 48.26 3
16 East Carolina 48.69 3
17 Shaw 48.73 4
18 Elon 48.76 4
19 Eastern Kentucky 49.19 2
20 Loyola (Ill.) 49.31 3
21 Duke 49.38 4
22 Grand Valley State 49.40 3
23 College of Charleston 49.69 4
24 Fairleigh Dickinson 49.78 4
25 Detroit Mercy 49.90 5
26 Mansfield 50.04 5
27 Fordham 50.26 5
28 High Point 50.44 4
29 Fairleigh Dickinson 'B' 50.78 5
30 Lawrence 52.56 5
-- George Mason DNF 3
-- St. Paul's DNF 5
-- Kentucky State DQ 4 exchange zone

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:32.73 2003 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 1:35.99 1
2 North Carolina 1:36.90 1
3 Rutgers 1:37.82 2
4 Belmont 1:38.63 3
5 Univ of DC 1:38.99 3
6 NC Central 1:39.49 1
7 Wake Forest 1:39.51 1
8 Liberty 1:39.85 1
9 Norfolk State 1:40.08 1
10 Georgetown 1:40.30 3
11 Winston-Salem State 1:40.41 2
12 George Mason 1:40.54 1
13 Buffalo 1:40.60 3
14 James Madison 1:40.94 2
15 Long Island 1:41.25 2
16 Ohio State 1:42.49 4
17 Track Eastern 1:42.80 2
18 Elon 1:43.24 4
19 Iowa State 1:43.67 4
20 Kentucky State 1:43.77 2
21 Univ of DC 'B' 1:44.92 4
22 Detroit Mercy 1:45.46 3
23 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:45.92 3
24 Fordham 1:46.13 4
25 Shaw 1:46.36 2
26 High Point 1:46.51 4
27 Lawrence 1:52.65 4
-- Unattached DNF 2
-- Seton Hall DNF 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Regional: 3:42.00
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:27.60 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Carolina 3:40.69 1
2 Virginia 3:45.42 1
3 NC Central 3:48.42 1
4 Seton Hall 3:48.64 1
5 George Mason 3:50.58 2
6 Univ of DC 3:50.74 1
7 Slippery Rock 3:51.55 3
8 Rutgers 3:52.47 2
9 College of Charleston 3:55.02 3
10 Iowa State 3:55.21 2
11 Elon 3:55.47 3
12 Winston-Salem State 3:55.66 2
13 Georgetown 3:56.12 2
14 East Carolina 3:56.86 3
15 James Madison 3:57.52 1
16 Loyola (Ill.) 3:57.83 2
17 George Mason 'B' 3:59.50 2
18 Track Eastern 4:00.51 4
19 Norfolk State 4:01.30 2
20 Long Island 4:01.78 3
21 Fordham 4:03.74 3
22 Grand Valley State 4:05.58 1
23 Iowa State 'B' 4:05.95 4
24 Detroit Mercy 4:06.69 4
25 Shaw 4:21.57 4

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:37.41 1998 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 8:52.69
2 Georgetown 9:00.58
3 Rutgers 9:01.55
4 Grand Valley State 9:08.08
5 Fordham 9:09.17
6 Virginia 'B' 9:12.99
7 Howard 9:13.22
8 Iowa State 9:13.42
9 Buffalo 9:15.71
10 Hampton 9:16.24
10 LaSalle University 9:16.24
12 Wake Forest 9:21.15
13 James Madison 9:24.90
14 Eastern Kentucky 9:26.85
15 Elon 9:31.58
16 Wis.-Parkside 9:36.23
17 Seton Hall 9:37.26
18 Detroit Mercy 9:38.03
19 UNC-Greensboro 9:39.38
20 Youngstown State 9:41.34
21 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:47.62
22 Norfolk State 10:13.60

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 17:42.54 1999 , Reebok Enclave
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 18:08.63
1) Casscells, Sara 2) Dezubay, Lauretta
3) Garcia, Stephanie 4) Gay, Morgane
2 Georgetown 'B' 18:19.83
3 Georgetown 18:44.15
4 North Carolina 18:46.00
5 Virginia 'B' 19:05.61
6 James Madison 19:07.77
7 Rutgers 19:13.28
8 LaSalle University 19:13.95
9 Eastern Kentucky 19:20.20
10 Belmont 19:23.26
11 Buffalo 19:34.50
12 Ferris State 19:47.33
13 UNC-Greensboro 19:58.85
14 College of Charleston 20:04.07
15 Detroit Mercy 20:58.73
16 Mansfield 21:12.28
17 Norfolk State 21:22.65

Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:46.08 2000 , SC Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Augustines 4:00.19 1
1) Pierre, Barbara 2) Johns, Sheena
3) Smith, Angelique 4) Brown, Sharona
2 Buffalo 4:01.39 2
3 George Mason 4:01.65 1
4 Wake Forest 4:02.15 1
5 Hampton 4:05.11 1
6 Elon 4:05.50 2
7 Rutgers 4:06.19 2
8 Eastern Kentucky 4:08.08 3
9 LaSalle University 4:09.25 3
10 Youngstown State 4:10.16 2
11 NC State 4:11.91 3
12 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:12.27 2
13 Loyola (Ill.) 4:12.31 1
14 Fordham 4:12.86 3
15 Long Island 4:14.99 2
16 College of Charleston 4:15.93 3
17 East Carolina 4:16.38 2
18 Detroit Mercy 4:18.49 3
19 Mansfield 4:20.83 4
20 Winston-Salem State 'B' 4:21.35 4
21 Shaw 4:29.50 4
22 St. Paul's 4:30.38 4
23 Lawrence 4:39.51 4
24 Ohio State 4:47.20 1
-- Seton Hall DQ 1 Out of zone 1st exch

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Regional: 1.75m
Raleigh Rel.: R 6-01.50 1999 Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sims-stone, Adriane Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Coleman, Patience UNC 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Bethea, Mattie NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Smith, Emily Charleston 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Trizna, Katie Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Synacek, Tiffanie Iowa State 1.65m 5-05.00
7 James, Chelsea Ohio State 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Lawson, Kayla NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Williams, Marie Liberty 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Fenske, Christina High Point 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Coppadge, Alexandra UNC 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Gioia, Gabrielle UNC 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Waller, Jazmin LIU 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Roquet, Alison Ohio State 1.60m 5-03.00
10 Olexson, Ryan JMU 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Obrien, Jessica JMU 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Hlavin, Callie Virginia NH
-- Pesut, Jessica Belmont NH
-- Gates, Jonecia George Mason NH
-- Breeden, Amanda NC A&T NH
-- Adams, Danielle Unattached NH
-- Godin, Caitlin Buffalo NH
-- Dixon, Lataya Buffalo NH
-- Galbraith, Ashley Ohio State NH
-- Mckee, Alexandria Howard NH
-- Holmes, Chianta St.Aug's NH
-- Collins, Nicole LIU NH
-- Fletcher, Jeana Fordham NH
-- Powell, Andrea St.Aug's NH
-- Mcdonald-ortiz, Viveca Rutgers NH
-- Cross, Emily Ferris State NH
-- Lane, Persha WSSU NH
-- Horne, Meghan ECU NH
-- Connor, Taylor ECU NH
-- Andreassen, Jordon Iowa State NH
-- Artis, Jonee Norfolk Stat NH
-- Craighead, Jasmine JMU NH
-- Mitchell, She Anna Norfolk Stat NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: 3.85m
Raleigh Rel.: R 14-00 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fryt, Amy Duke 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Kimball, Abby UNC 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Darraugh, Katie Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Bowden, Ashley Ohio State 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Liu, Sally Duke 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Mcdougal, Stephanie ECU 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Ludwig, Cassie Duke 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Harrison, Erin JMU 3.25m 10-08.00
10 Cumbee, Jess Charleston 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Cauderlier, Celine Albany NH
-- Varland, Dusti LaSalle Univ NH
-- Power, Rebecca Albany NH
-- Myers, Krystal Albany NH
-- Mino, Emily Albany NH
-- Wright, Katie Norfolk Stat NH
-- Joseph, Ashleigh Norfolk Stat NH
-- Sanders, Andrea Norfolk Stat NH
-- Antor, Carli High Point NH
-- Bliss, Jillian Buffalo NH
-- Webb, Rachel High Point NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 6.00m
Raleigh Rel.: R 22-07 1999 Marion Jones, NIKE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 5.99m -1.1 19-08.00
2 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 5.89m -0.3 19-04.00
3 Mckinney, Kelcey Ohio State 5.82m -0.4 19-01.25
4 Chavis, Ashlynn Methodist Un 5.74m -0.3 18-10.00
5 Ingram, Bridgette Unattached 5.67m 0.2 18-07.25
6 Brown, Janet Norfolk Stat 5.65m -0.9 18-06.50
7 Guerriere, Katelyn JMU 5.61m -1.4 18-05.00
8 Jacobs, Bridget Ohio State 5.61m -0.3 18-05.00
9 Gray, Alana Ohio State 5.55m -0.9 18-02.50
10 Kirby, Waneta Norfolk Stat 5.53m -0.3 18-01.75
11 Gioia, Gabrielle UNC 5.51m -1.0 18-01.00
12 James, Chelsea Ohio State 5.49m -0.6 18-00.25
13 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 5.48m -0.6 17-11.75
14 Kentish, Shamika Seton Hall 5.45m -0.8 17-10.75
15 Day, Veronica Elon 5.43m -0.3 17-09.75
16 Dixson, Brittany NC A&T 5.36m -0.2 17-07.00
17 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 5.35m -1.4 17-06.75
18 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.27m -0.4 17-03.50
19 Speed, Shameeka Seton Hall 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
20 Thacker, Morgan E Kentucky 5.14m -1.1 16-10.50
21 Wentz, Taryn Unattached 5.09m -0.3 16-08.50
22 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 5.08m -0.2 16-08.00
23 Lowery, Briauna High Point 5.03m -0.5 16-06.00
24 Neal, Ashley NC State 5.02m -0.3 16-05.75
24 Lemonious, Alexandria Howard 5.02m -0.3 16-05.75
24 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 5.02m -0.3 16-05.75
27 Dallas, Saquenda NC Central 5.01m -0.9 16-05.25
28 Ontko, Kelsey Duke 5.00m -0.3 16-05.00
29 Vines, Monique Elon 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25
30 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 4.95m -0.4 16-03.00
31 Henderson, Mallory Iowa State 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
31 Coppadge, Alexandra UNC 4.94m -0.8 16-02.50
33 Poland, Deanna Rutgers 4.93m 0.3 16-02.25
34 Mavugara, Grace George Mason 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00
35 Matthews, Ashanti Norfolk Stat 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
35 Vasquez, Altagracia FDU 4.85m -0.4 15-11.00
37 Pesut, Jessica Belmont 4.78m 0.3 15-08.25
38 Tate, Carina WSSU 4.76m -0.3 15-07.50
39 Waugh, Dicoda UDC 4.73m -1.9 15-06.25
40 Fields, Kirsten St.Aug's 4.72m 0.3 15-06.00
41 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 4.71m -1.1 15-05.50
42 Pegues, Alyssa Liberty 4.65m -0.8 15-03.25
43 Arrington, Kiara High Definit 4.59m -0.2 15-00.75
44 Royster, Claudia St.Aug's 4.53m -0.3 14-10.50
45 Knight, Ashley Mt. Olive Co 4.44m -0.2 14-07.00
46 Kilson, Lauren FDU 4.26m -0.3 13-11.75
47 Cazeau, Nathalie FDU 4.21m -0.4 13-09.75
48 Sessoms, Chante ECU 4.12m -1.6 13-06.25
49 Delorch, Tonisha Ky State 4.04m +0.0 13-03.25
-- Diggs, Mylindia JCSU ND NWI
-- Paul, Jasmine High Point FOUL
-- White, Amber JCSU FOUL
-- Breeden, Amanda NC A&T FOUL
-- Morris, Lashea Elizabeth City FOUL
-- Woodard-stephens, Ariel Mt. Olive Co FOUL
-- Frame, Chloe Shaw FOUL
-- Roquet, Alison Ohio State FOUL
-- Hudson, Chia George Mason FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Regional: 12.32m
Raleigh Rel.: R 45-00.50 2000 Nichole Gamble, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Demiracle Unattached 12.68m -0.1 41-07.25
2 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 12.52m +0.0 41-01.00
3 Dixson, Brittany NC A&T 12.19m 0.2 40-00.00
4 James, Rashawnda Virginia 12.12m 0.1 39-09.25
5 Mavugara, Grace George Mason 11.93m 0.2 39-01.75
6 Powell, Andrea St.Aug's 11.83m -1.0 38-09.75
7 Neal, Ashley NC State 11.80m -0.7 38-08.75
8 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 11.77m -0.1 38-07.50
9 Lawson, Kayla NC State 11.64m +0.0 38-02.25
10 Mckinney, Kelcey Ohio State 11.55m 0.4 37-10.75
11 Hite, Alaina Norfolk Stat 11.51m +0.0 37-09.25
12 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00
13 Williams, Lakisha NC A&T 11.41m -0.1 37-05.25
14 Fields, Kirsten St.Aug's 11.29m -1.3 37-00.50
15 Smith, Jaclyn JMU 11.27m -1.6 36-11.75
16 Day, Veronica Elon 11.26m -0.2 36-11.50
16 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 11.26m +0.0 36-11.50
18 Hawkesworth, Lauren Elon 11.22m -1.8 36-09.75
19 Lowery, Briauna High Point 11.11m -1.1 36-05.50
20 Fonville, Johniqua Unattached 11.07m 0.3 36-04.00
21 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 10.98m +0.0 36-00.25
22 Woodard-stephens, Ariel Mt. Olive Co 10.85m -0.4 35-07.25
23 Waugh, Dicoda UDC 10.74m 0.3 35-03.00
24 Thacker, Morgan E Kentucky 10.68m -0.1 35-00.50
25 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 10.67m -0.1 35-00.25
26 Brown, Jamie ECU 10.61m +0.0 34-09.75
27 Kalmeijer, Saskia Charleston 10.60m -1.3 34-09.50
28 Dallas, Saquenda NC Central 10.57m +0.0 34-08.25
29 Drummer, Danielle Norfolk Stat 10.53m 0.1 34-06.75
30 Vines, Monique Elon 10.46m -0.9 34-04.00
31 Roquet, Alison Ohio State 10.43m -2.1 34-02.75
32 Kilson, Lauren FDU 10.33m -0.6 33-10.75
33 Groene, Catherine Fordham 10.05m +0.0 32-11.75
34 Bulat, Tatiana Lawrence 9.95m -0.5 32-07.75
-- Royster, Claudia St.Aug's FOUL
-- Bethel, Jasmine St.Aug's FOUL
-- Paul, Jasmine High Point FOUL
-- Brown, Janet Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Alexander, Donna Seton Hall FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Regional: 14.30m
Raleigh Rel.: R 59-09.50 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blewitt, Adriane Unattached 16.86m 55-03.75
2 Henry, LaWanda NC State 15.80m 51-10.00
3 Obrien, Rebecca UNC 15.01m 49-03.00
4 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State 14.41m 47-03.50
5 Frere, Danielle Iowa State 14.31m 46-11.50
6 Christofferson, Britta Iowa State 14.21m 46-07.50
7 Foster, Jerrine NC A&T 14.05m 46-01.25
8 Villa, Tina Buffalo 14.00m 45-11.25
9 White, Shante Buffalo 13.62m 44-08.25
10 Curry, Danielle Youngstown 13.60m 44-07.50
11 Waggoner, Amy Iowa State 13.59m 44-07.00
12 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 13.50m 44-03.50
13 Forrester, Katherine NC A&T 13.48m 44-02.75
14 Palma, Norjai UNC 13.33m 43-09.00
15 Warren, Kimberly UNC 13.31m 43-08.00
16 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 13.24m 43-05.25
17 Barrow, Tanore Georgetown 13.14m 43-01.50
18 Coleburn, Sophia Virginia 12.99m 42-07.50
19 Horne, Brittany Detroit Merc 12.70m 41-08.00
20 Mullen, Maggie Ohio State 12.51m 41-00.50
21 Mcgregor, Kristal Hampton 12.47m 40-11.00
22 Adekola, Janet Rutgers 12.38m 40-07.50
23 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Merc 12.22m 40-01.25
24 Price, Myosha NC Central 12.00m 39-04.50
25 Marshall, Brittany St.Aug's 11.91m 39-01.00
26 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown 11.88m 38-11.75
27 Watkins, Jocelyn Hampton 11.86m 38-11.00
28 Wade, Jessica JMU 11.51m 37-09.25
28 Bell, Chanel Howard 11.51m 37-09.25
30 Robertson, Justine Elon 11.40m 37-05.00
31 Cox, Brandy NC Central 11.39m 37-04.50
32 Oconner, Taryn FDU 11.31m 37-01.25
33 Mueller, Amy ECU 11.15m 36-07.00
34 Reid, Briana Unattached 10.93m 35-10.50
35 Blaylock, Nielah Hampton 10.86m 35-07.75
36 Brown, Janet Norfolk Stat 10.83m 35-06.50
37 Higgins, Marcia JCSU 10.47m 34-04.25
38 Jones, Kimberly JCSU 10.34m 33-11.25
39 Hankins, Rakel Ky State 9.85m 32-03.75
40 Hunt, Joy High Point 9.58m 31-05.25
41 Aaten-white, Mya Howard 9.57m 31-04.75
42 Boatman, Kara High Point 9.55m 31-04.00
43 Kearney, Jasmine Elizabeth City 8.92m 29-03.25
44 Garner, Shaneita Mt. Olive Co 8.86m 29-01.00
45 Epps, Tahara Mt. Olive Co 8.83m 28-11.75
46 Fields, Shantel Elizabeth City 8.41m 27-07.25
47 Eley, Deanna NC Central 5.94m 19-06.00
-- Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Clickett, Natalie Rutgers FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 47.30m
Raleigh Rel.: R 175-00 2000 Roberta Collins, Unatt.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Caitlin Virginia 48.91m 160-05
2 Obrien, Rebecca UNC 47.87m 157-01
3 Grant, Billie-jo Virginia 47.79m 156-09
4 Eiler, Danielle ECU 46.77m 153-05
5 Bilmanis, Amy Virginia 45.87m 150-06
6 Revord, Alexa Unattached 45.44m 149-01
7 Warren, Kimberly UNC 45.34m 148-09
8 Villa, Tina Buffalo 44.81m 147-00
9 McCain, Brittany NC State 43.82m 143-09
10 Foster, Jerrine NC A&T 43.10m 141-05
11 James, Kacey UNC 41.36m 135-08
12 Horne, Brittany Detroit Merc 41.05m 134-08
13 Forrester, Katherine NC A&T 40.51m 132-11
14 Robertson, Justine Elon 40.32m 132-03
15 Kanala, Kim ECU 40.26m 132-01
16 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 40.23m 132-00
17 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 39.86m 130-09
18 Dumas, Tiffany E Kentucky 38.57m 126-06
19 Bowen, Courtney Duke 37.53m 123-01
20 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State 36.75m 120-07
21 Blaylock, Nielah Hampton 36.10m 118-05
22 Hall, Alexis Youngstown 36.01m 118-02
23 Girvin, Alyssa Elon 35.90m 117-09
24 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 35.80m 117-05
25 Enarusai, Stephanie Ohio State 35.12m 115-03
26 Sopher, Katie Ashland 34.58m 113-05
27 Sanders, Jessica Unattached 34.09m 111-10
28 Wilson, Jasmine Unattached 33.88m 111-02
29 Watkins, Jocelyn Hampton 33.69m 110-06
30 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Merc 33.24m 109-01
31 Jones, Kimberly JCSU 31.77m 104-03
32 Higgins, Marcia JCSU 30.49m 100-00
33 Price, Myosha NC Central 30.06m 98-07
34 Hunt, Joy High Point 28.27m 92-09
35 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn FDU 27.14m 89-00
36 Fields, Shantel Elizabeth City 21.25m 69-09
37 Hill, Jasamine JCSU 19.03m 62-05
-- Oconner, Taryn FDU ND
-- Mcgregor, Kristal Hampton ND
-- Hankins, Rakel Ky State ND
-- Harvin, Amire JCSU ND
-- Kearney, Jasmine Elizabeth City ND
-- Cox, Brandy NC Central ND
-- Watkins, Porter Georgetown ND

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 54.15m
Raleigh Rel.: R 204-07 1999 Lisa Misipeka, S.Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stark, Michelle Ashland 55.01m 180-06
2 Waggoner, Amy Iowa State 51.69m 169-07
3 White, Shante Buffalo 50.25m 164-10
4 Grady, Charlene ECU 50.16m 164-07
5 Lewis, Maegan ECU 49.85m 163-06
6 Horne, Brittany Detroit Merc 49.46m 162-03
7 Manning, Alexa Virginia 48.76m 160-00
8 Britta, Chris Iowa State 48.16m 158-00
9 Hall, Alexis Youngstown 47.10m 154-06
10 Sopher, Katie Ashland 46.76m 153-05
11 Lee, Ashleigh ECU 46.68m 153-02
12 Laubender, Carrie Ashland 46.66m 153-01
13 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 46.55m 152-09
13 Kanala, Kim ECU 46.55m 152-09
15 Woodson, Kim ECU 46.03m 151-00
16 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown 45.82m 150-04
17 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Merc 45.25m 148-05
18 Hampton, Laishema Iowa State 44.65m 146-06
19 Sanders, Jessica Unattached 44.56m 146-02
20 Koerner, Jess Slip Rock 44.25m 145-02
21 Palma, Norjai UNC 44.09m 144-08
22 McCain, Brittany NC State 43.42m 142-05
23 Brown, Donisha ECU 43.40m 142-05
24 Sawhill, Lillian Iowa State 42.35m 138-11
25 Enarusai, Stephanie Ohio State 41.04m 134-08
26 Thorpe, Tiana NC State 41.02m 134-07
27 Bowen, Courtney Duke 39.58m 129-10
28 Mcgrail, Melissa UNC 39.56m 129-09
29 Frere, Danielle Iowa State 38.25m 125-06
30 Oconner, Taryn FDU 38.21m 125-04
31 Robertson, Justine Elon 36.91m 121-01
-- Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn FDU ND
-- Bottarini, Elise Ashland FOUL
-- Henry, LaWanda NC State FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Regional: 43.45m
Raleigh Rel.: R 199-00 1998 Jean Pastore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Borawski, Joanna Unattached 47.45m 155-08
2 Briggs, Meghan Virginia 45.73m 150-00
3 Mullen, Maggie Ohio State 44.15m 144-10
4 Kelly, Alexandra Rutgers 43.83m 143-09
5 Karin, Tara Virginia 43.65m 143-02
6 Bandy, Jessica Rutgers 42.22m 138-06
7 Morton, Indira Virginia 41.28m 135-05
8 James, Kacey UNC 40.19m 131-10
9 Gioia, Gabrielle UNC 40.05m 131-05
10 Weston, Katie Buffalo 39.26m 128-10
11 Harris, Taylor ECU 38.56m 126-06
12 Tozzi, Nicole ECU 37.71m 123-09
13 Mahan, Jessy ECU 37.32m 122-05
14 Robinson, Paig NC Central 36.84m 120-10
15 Bialkowski, Amanda Buffalo 35.96m 118-00
16 Power, Rebecca Albany 35.71m 117-02
17 Kotlowski, Jessica Rutgers 35.25m 115-08
18 Hankins, Rakel Ky State 34.79m 114-02
19 Lombardo, Caitlin Slip Rock 34.26m 112-05
20 Abernathy, Norell Howard 33.16m 108-09
21 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn FDU 32.80m 107-07
22 Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk Stat 31.97m 104-11
23 Derrickson, Kimberly NC Central 31.65m 103-10
24 Henderson, Mallory Iowa State 29.28m 96-01
25 Gray, Alana Ohio State 28.48m 93-05
26 Nicewonger, Christine JMU 26.99m 88-06
27 Andreassen, Jordon Iowa State 26.52m 87-00
28 Harris, Tiphani Norfolk Stat 25.95m 85-02
29 Jones, Kimberly JCSU 19.17m 62-11
-- Haraldsdottir, Karolina Duke ND
-- Forrester, Katherine NC A&T ND
-- Brock, Danielle UNC ND
-- Foster, Jerrine NC A&T ND
-- Nauta, Jessica JMU ND
-- Sposito, Brooke Ohio State ND
-- Baggett, Elizabeth ECU ND
-- Eley, Deanna NC Central ND

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melville, Miranda Wis.-Parksid 15:02.72
2 Kisley, Hannah Unattached 17:41.40
3 Graham, Paula Unattached 20:24.38
4 Hallingse, Nancy Unattached 21:35.23