2009 Stanford University Invitational - Day 1

back to results

Mar. 27, 2009

2009 Stanford University Invitational - Day 1
Palo Alto, CA
Provided by Stanford University


Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 10.55
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Jason Heard NA Unattached R 10.36q
2 Kellan Patterson Jr California 10.65q
3 Michael Stewart Arkansas 10.67q
4 Armahd Lewis So Sacramento CC 10.69q
5 Shyrod Taylor So San Fran CC 10.78q
6 Mike Pyrtle So Merritt 10.83q
7 Jeff Laynes NA Brooks 10.88q
8 Justin Mayo So San Fran CC 10.93
9 Shaka Richardson So Southern Utah 11.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Bojurie Rogers Jr Chico St 10.91 10.906
2 Danny Belch Jr Stanford 10.93
3 Aaron Thigpen NA Brooks 10.97
4 Cole Johnston Fr Shasta Col 10.98
5 Sam Michener Jr Idaho 11.04
6 Tron Hardy Jr San Jose St 11.23
7 Jason Tait Sr Portland St 11.24
8 Jim Mezzera Fr Seattle Univ 11.25
-- Ryan Fisicaro Jr Stanford DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Darius Ray Fr Butte 10.86q
2 Myles Bradley Sr Stanford 10.91q 10.905
3 Nick Lonnegren Jr Chico St 11.02
4 Johnathan McMaster Fr Stanford 11.08
5 Trevor Rogers Fr San Fran CC 11.15
6 Manu Ngatikaura So San Jose CC 11.15
7 Vernell Warren So Oregon 11.18
8 Derek Newsom Fr Portland St 11.20
9 Matt Challender Jr Concordia-OR 11.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Kyle Johnston Fr Shasta Col 11.04
2 Anthony Oliva Fr Butte 11.27
3 Charles Hudson So De Anza 11.28
4 Joey Floriolli Sr Chico St 11.41
5 Casey Roche So Stanford 11.55
6 Corey Dysick So Stanford 11.56
7 Trevor Schwanz So Concordia-OR 11.67
8 Patrick Fennimore Jr Concordia-OR 11.72
9 Julian Devos Fr Shasta Col 11.83

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 10.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Jason Heard NA Unattached 10.49R
2 Kellan Patterson Jr California 10.65
3 Michael Stewart Arkansas 10.70
4 Armahd Lewis So Sacramento CC 10.79
5 Shyrod Taylor So San Fran CC 10.89
6 Darius Ray Fr Butte 10.95
7 Myles Bradley Sr Stanford 10.98 10.971
8 Mike Pyrtle So Merritt 10.98 10.977
-- Jeff Laynes NA Brooks DNS

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 47.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Chad Barlow Jr Oregon 47.10R
2 Kianti Gix So American Riv 47.13R
3 Austin Hill Jr Southern Utah 47.55
4 Rodney Overton Sr Northern AZ 47.86
5 Rubin Williams NA Heritage TC 47.87
6 Kevin Biesinger Jr Brigham Young 48.09
7 Durawn Howard Fr American Riv 48.69
8 Andrew Dargie So Stanford 48.75
9 Travis Thompson So Oregon 49.29
Section 2
1 Shyrod Taylor So San Fran CC 47.37
2 Rhyan Atrice Fr Brigham Young 47.56
3 Zach Chandy So Stanford 48.25
4 Sebastian Sam Fr California 48.46
5 Brady Hammon Fr Wisconsin 48.58
6 Durell Coleman Jr Stanford 48.58
7 Brandon Dawson Fr Sacramento CC 48.84
8 James McLaughlin Jr Alaska Anc 49.24
-- Matt Rogstad Sr Cent. Wash DNF
Section 3
1 Tojsh Kennedy So California 48.37
2 Shane Daniel So American Riv 48.58
3 Tom Mezzera Fr Seattle Univ 48.73
4 Keagan Wethington So California 48.74
5 Barry Gill Jr Wisconsin 48.98
6 J'Carroll Womack So Sacramento CC 49.14
7 Jay Petsch Jr Wyoming 49.52
8 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt 49.70
-- Belal Mogaddedi Fr Merritt DQ ran out of lane
Section 4
1 Corey Arnold So Butte 48.68
2 Lance Walker Jr Brigham Young 48.78
3 Josh Tennefoss So USC 48.98
4 Marquis Caldwell Fr San Jose CC 49.22
5 Don Gaspar So De Anza 49.86
6 Andre Gaston Sr UC Davis 50.00
7 Jeff Taylor Sr Chico St 50.52
8 Max Zavala Jr Chico St 50.63
9 Dwight Atkins Jr Chico St 50.88

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Austin Abbott Sr Washington 3:41.62R
2 Chris Gowell Jr Baylor 3:41.85R
3 Evan Jaeger Nike 3:41.96R
4 David McNeill Jr Northern AZ 3:42.78R
5 Chris Solinsky Nike 3:43.36R
6 Matt Lincoln NA Phoenix Ath. 3:44.73R
7 Seth Summerside Adidas 3:45.08R
8 Andy McClary Sr Arkansas 3:45.42R
9 Ian Dobson NA Adidas 3:46.28R

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdi Hassan Fr Arizona 3:46.36R
2 Justin Duncan So Tulsa 3:47.20R
3 Tony Clement Jr Oklahoma 3:48.02
4 Daniel Castle Sr US Air Force 3:48.57
5 James Withers Sr Oregon 3:48.60
6 Jonathan Pierce NA Mammoth TC 3:48.84
7 Dylan Ferris Fr Stanford 3:49.11
8 Eric Lee Sr California 3:49.75
9 Michael Wickman Jr Chico St 3:49.81
10 Ross Millington Fr New Mexico 3:50.79
11 Irek Sekretarski Sr USC 3:52.34
-- Sean Brosnan NA New York AC DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Cameron So Mississippi 3:45.01R
2 Derek Thomas Fr Cal Poly 3:45.10R
3 Silas Kisorio Fr OK Christian 3:46.01R
4 Jason Witt Fr Brigham Young 3:46.39R
5 Aaron Batey Jr Arkansas LR 3:46.50R
6 Frank Sanders Jr Fresno St 3:46.77R
7 Kyle Custer Jr Nebraska 3:47.82
8 Dave Sheeran Sr Southern Utah 3:48.18
9 Jordan Carlson Fr Notre Dame 3:48.42
10 Joe Gatel Jr Cal Poly 3:50.45
11 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sr Arizona 3:50.62
12 Sergio Gonzalez NA BSK 3:51.04
13 Jt Sullivan So Stanford 3:51.53

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent D'Onofrino Oregon 3:50.61
2 Travis Fuller Fr Brigham Young 3:50.85
3 John Stublaski So Oklahoma St 3:51.44
4 Alex Freitas Jr Long Beach St 3:52.00
5 Ryan Gamboa So Notre Dame 3:52.77
6 Chris Kwiatkowski Fr Oregon 3:53.49
7 Eliud Chirchir So Wyoming 3:54.40
8 Colin Hacker Jr UC Irvine 3:55.35
9 Cory Pena Fr Alaska Anc 3:56.28
10 Raul Arcos Fr Long Beach St 3:57.47
11 Mike Baraona Sr Akron 3:59.31
12 Austin Fritzke Jr US Air Force 4:09.03
13 Matt Conahan Fr Nebraska 4:10.75

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Lemenager Jr Washington St 3:52.52
2 Alfred Kangogo Fr Alaska Anc 3:53.15
3 Spencer Carter So Notre Dame 3:54.56
4 James Clark Fr Idaho 3:54.61
5 Brookman Holmes So Portland St 3:55.26
6 Nathan Huerta Jr Cal Poly 3:55.28
7 David Hickerson Fr Washington St 3:56.34
8 Darius Terry Fr Northern AZ 3:56.77
9 Sean O'Brien Sr Brown 3:57.67
10 Matt Maldonado Fr Long Beach St 3:58.04
11 Brad Surh Fr California 4:02.13
12 Steve Potratz Jr Idaho 4:03.66

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh McAdams NA New Balance 8:37.74R
2 Kyle Heath Sr Syracuse 8:40.89R
3 Michael Spence NA Asics 8:42.57R
4 Kyle Perry Sr Brigham Young 8:47.92R
5 David Adams So Nebraska 8:48.10R
6 Ezkyas Sisay NA Unattached 8:48.53R
7 Richard Nelson Jr Brigham Young 8:50.75R
8 Chris Winter Sr Oregon 8:52.44R
9 Sam Ahlbeck Jr Washington St 8:53.46R
10 Justin Houck Sr Portland 9:01.47R
11 Matt Williams Sr US Air Force 9:06.72R
12 John Ricardi Sr Idaho St 9:07.32
13 Andres Urbina Sr Colorado St 9:08.38
14 Jeff Lease Sr Cal Poly 9:18.71
15 Brian Parr Jr Nebraska 9:21.19
16 Carl Dargitz Jr Cal Poly 9:27.36
17 Curtis Bixler Jr Syracuse 9:28.71

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Chirchir Jr Oklahoma St 8:55.13R
2 Jonathan Cherono Jr Arkansas LR 9:00.42R
3 Christian Thompson So Colorado 9:00.57R
4 David Kiplagat Sr Alaska Anc 9:01.67R
5 Ryan Merriman Jr Brigham Young 9:02.62R
6 John Killian Sr Northern AZ 9:03.86R
7 Leif Anderson Jr Cal Poly 9:20.75
8 Andy Wright Jr Cal Poly 9:21.13
9 Brett Schuler Sr Wyoming 9:22.69
10 Alex Willis Jr New Mexico 9:23.24
11 Travis Fuller Fr Brigham Young 9:29.75
12 David McCary Fr Washington 9:29.81
13 Isaac Stoutenburgh So Oregon 9:42.04
14 John Lawrence Fr Portland St 9:57.93
15 Evan Blanshan Sr Washington St 10:15.46
-- Craig Rupe Sr Akron DNF

Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shawn Forrest Sr Arkansas 13:28.81R
2 Jonathan Riley Nike 13:38.76R
3 Yuichiro Ueno S and B 13:39.42R
4 Ben Bruce NA Unattached 13:40.61R
5 Garrett Heath Sr Stanford 13:42.27R
6 Elliott Heath So Stanford 13:42.59R
7 Fernando Cabada NA Reebok 13:44.28R
8 Mark Steeds Sr Georgia St 13:46.85R
9 Michael Crouch So Queens-Charlotte 13:46.97R
10 Derek Scott NA Brooks Ind 13:47.28R
11 Diego Estrada Fr Northern AZ 13:47.37R
12 Cele Rodriguez NA Strands 13:47.50R
13 Scott Wall Sr Oregon 13:49.40R
14 Felix Kibioywo Jr Auburn 13:50.87R
15 Alfred Kipchumba So Portland 13:51.09R
16 Ian Burrell NA McMillanElite 13:56.34R
17 Ben Ashkettle So Northern AZ 13:59.67R
18 Jean-Peierre Werts Auburn 14:26.82
-- Matt DeBole NA Unattached DNF
-- David Bishop Jr New Mexico DNF
-- Jake Evans Sr Stanford DNF

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephan Shay Sr Brigham Young 13:59.48R
2 Sean Fleming So Oklahoma St 14:01.21R
3 Marko Cheseto So Alaska Anc 14:02.45R
4 Scott Smith Jr UC Santa Barb. 14:03.28R
5 Troy Swier Sr Cal Poly 14:04.16R
6 Justin Scheid Sr Georgetown 14:05.03R
7 Lewis Timmins Jr Tulsa 14:06.55R
8 Alex Ruiz Sr Oklahoma St 14:06.67R
9 Daniel Gonia Jr Cal Poly 14:07.99R
10 Jon Kotter Brigham Young 14:08.54R
11 Nate Ogden Jr Brigham Young 14:09.59R
12 Matt Barnes-Smith Sr Oklahoma St 14:09.92R
13 Miles Batty Sr Brigham Young 14:10.85R
14 Jacob Kirwa Jr New Mexico 14:17.41
15 Misahel Yedra-Perez NA Mexico 14:17.96
16 Mark Thompson NA OKC TC 14:21.19
17 Brandon Hebbert So Brigham Young 14:22.27
18 Kyle Dekker Jr Tulsa 14:25.20
19 Kari Karlsson So California 14:29.45
20 Alex Crabill NA Unattached 14:30.30
21 Kenny Klotz Jr Oregon 14:36.00
22 Mario Mendoza Unattached 15:16.11

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Smargiassi Jr Washington St 14:12.90
2 Duriel Hardy Jr Brown 14:13.10
3 Angel Marquez Sr Chico St 14:14.86
4 Ryan Prentice Fr Oklahoma St 14:16.43
5 Ryan Jacobs So Notre Dame 14:17.48
6 Drew Polley Sr Washington St 14:18.15
7 Jordan Powell Sr OK Christian 14:21.44
8 Justin Harbor So Florida St 14:21.77
9 Steven Weeks Fr Syracuse 14:24.94
10 Ben Johnson Fr Stanford 14:26.64
11 Tommy Gruenewald So Brigham Young 14:28.01
12 Colton Tully-Doyle So Washington 14:28.42
13 Jordan Welling So Western Wash 14:28.48
14 Alex Smyth So Eastern Wash 14:32.86
15 Jordan Swarthout So Washington 14:33.71
16 Lumbar Tc Fr Georgetown 14:35.21
17 Chris Mocko Sr Stanford 14:36.67
18 Joey Bywater Fr Washington 14:38.80
19 Brock Hagerman So New Mexico 14:43.33
20 Kevin Havel Fr Stanford 14:49.20
21 Sam Dech NA OKC TC 15:02.67
-- Max O'Donoghue-McDonald Fr Washington DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Levins So Southern Utah 14:19.01
2 Nate Jewkes Fr Southern Utah 14:19.24
3 Robbie Knorr Jr Baylor 14:24.63
4 Zack Jones Jr Oakland 14:26.29
5 Victor Zazueta So Arizona 14:28.65
6 Griff Graves Fr Syracuse 14:29.56
7 Taylor Kelting So Wyoming 14:32.45
8 Brandon Rooney Jr Iowa St 14:33.42
9 Paul Zwama Fr Fresno St 14:37.39
10 Nigel Sharp Fr Southern Utah 14:39.61
11 Greg Miller So Wyoming 14:41.36
12 Jason Headman Sr Akron 14:42.01
13 Brian McDonald Jr Loyola Mrymnt 14:43.51
14 James Walmsley Fr US Air Force 14:46.88
15 Dylan Shawhan Fr Brigham Young 14:49.04
16 Cameron Quackenbush Fr Washington 14:49.91
17 Paul Springer So Notre Dame 14:51.24
18 Todd Gulizia Fr Nebraska 14:52.84
19 Trevor Wiseman Sr Loyola Mrymnt 14:57.35
20 Mark Moeller Jr Washington St 15:05.28
-- Mohamud Ige Jr Arizona DNF

Event 22 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 29:30.00
D1 Auto: A 28:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Nunn Sr Georgetown 28:24.10A
2 Mike Sayenko NA Strands 28:25.85A
3 Patrick Smyth Sr Notre Dame 28:25.85A
4 Andrew Carlson NA Brooks 28:25.86A
5 Girma Mecheso Fr Auburn 28:26.09A
6 Elkanah Kibet Jr Auburn 28:26.96A
7 Shadrack Biwott Sr Oregon 28:28.83A
8 James Strang Sr Arkansas 28:29.27A
9 Yosef Ghebray Jr California 28:32.27A
10 Sean Houseworth Sr US Air Force 28:33.71A
11 David Jankowski NA Hansons-Brooks 28:34.46A
12 Diego Mercado So Oregon 28:48.54R
13 Abraham Kutingala Sr Alabama 28:52.45R
14 Danny Mercado So Oregon 28:53.02R
15 Jake Schmitt Jr Washington 28:53.99R
16 Chris Barnicle Jr New Mexico 28:58.96R
17 Jeff Powers NA Brooks Ind 29:03.05R
18 Jake Riley So Stanford 29:15.53R
19 Mat Ashton Sr New Mexico 29:22.40R
20 Chris Clark Sr CAL PA 29:44.45
21 Dylan Wykes NA Mizuno Can. 29:47.35
22 Jeremy Mineau Sr Washington 30:02.46
-- Chris Winter Sr Oregon DNF
-- Trent Hoerr NA Brooks Ind DNF
-- Aron Rono Sr Azusa Pac DNF
-- Giliat Ghebray NA McMillanElite DNF
-- David Torrence NA Unattached DNF
-- Bolota Asmerom NA Nike DNF

Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 29:30.00
D1 Auto: A 28:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tibor Vegh NA Unattached 28:52.21R
2 Kiel Uhl Jr Iowa St 28:56.85R
3 Michael Krisch Jr Georgetown 28:58.48R
4 Jesse Cherry Jr High Point 28:59.16R
5 Kyle Shackleton Sr UCLA 29:02.58R
6 Paul Jellema NA Hansons-Brooks 29:04.15R
7 Mark Fruin Sr Northern AZ 29:04.84R
8 Drew Shackleton Sr UCLA 29:05.97R
9 John Beattie Jr Tulsa 29:06.49R
10 Lane Boyer So Arkansas 29:07.02R
11 Robert Scribner Sr Mississippi 29:07.06R
12 Jukka Keskisalo NA Team Finland 29:07.66R
13 Zachary Hine Sr Cornell 29:09.41R
14 Tuomas Jokinen NA Team Finland 29:11.05R
15 Steve Osaduik NA Praire Inn H. 29:15.27R
16 Colby Lowe Fr Oklahoma St 29:16.79R
17 Phillip Reid NA Asics Aggies 29:16.83R
18 Steeve Gabart Sr Florida St 29:18.03R
19 Mark Currell NA Unattached 29:18.57R
20 Ahmed Osman Fr Northern AZ 29:36.32
21 Richard Mosley NA Praire Inn H. 29:36.52
22 Alonso Contreras Jr Unattached 29:39.26
23 Kristopher Houghton NA Dukes TC 29:45.46
24 Paul Limpf Jr Eastern Wash 29:45.89
25 Tyler McCandless Jr Penn St 29:48.57
26 Yonas Mebrahtu Fr Iowa St 29:52.10
27 Jordan Kyle Jr Colorado 29:53.49
28 Waleed Totari Jr UC Santa Barb. 29:54.16
29 Adam Lenz So Mississippi 30:47.79
-- Patrick Parsel Sr UC Davis DNF
-- Kurt Benninger NA Unattached DNF
-- Guor Marial Jr Iowa St DNF
-- Morten Bostrom Sr Northern AZ DNF
-- Clay Mayes Jr Oklahoma St DNF
-- Nick Mosey Sr UC Irvine DNF
-- Matthew Frerker So Portland DNF
-- Dan Jackson So Notre Dame DNF
-- Erick Garcia So Fresno St DNS

Event 25 Men 110 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Jordan Paul Sr California R 13.79q
2 Tim Bogdanof NA Unattached R 14.03q
3 Joseph Jackson Jr Stanford 14.32q
4 Jamil McClintock NA P.C.W 14.34q
5 Ryan Holmes Fr California 14.61q
6 Trevor Habberstad So Washington St 14.84q
7 Aaron Bruney Fr California 14.85
8 Sean Harris Fr Washington St 15.46
9 Chris Wilson So Concordia-OR 15.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Ray Stewart Fr Merritt 14.32q
2 Eric Hersey Fr Oregon 14.53q
3 Kodai Kusano Fr Southern Utah 14.77q
4 Jason Tait Sr Portland St 14.99
5 Tanner Emrich Jr Brigham Young 15.01
6 Adam Hexum So Wisconsin 15.16
7 Adum Gross Fr Wisconsin 15.32
8 Jay Petsch Jr Wyoming 15.32
9 Michael Broussard Fr Sacramento CC 15.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Kyle Schauble Jr Washington St 14.85
2 Andrew Ferleman So Washington 14.91
3 Phillip Bettis Jr Brigham Young 15.01
4 Daniel Chen Fr De Anza 15.22
5 Jay Hopkins Fr Washington St 15.28
6 Justin Palmer Sr Brigham Young 15.31
7 Jeff Lewis So Sacramento CC 15.73
8 Eric Serres Fr Concordia-OR 16.66
-- Chase Dixon Fr Butte DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Bryan Payne Jr Brigham Young 14.90
2 Meelis Kosk So Brigham Young 14.99
3 Michael Gant So Sacramento CC 15.44
4 Nate Page Sr Brigham Young 15.46
5 Ty Minto Jr Chico St 16.56

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 52.51
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 David Klech So Oregon 50.75R
2 Jake Hanson Sr California 51.25R
3 Bryan Payne Jr Brigham Young 51.99R
4 Jay Hopkins Fr Washington St 52.27R
5 Curtis Parrish Sr Concordia-OR 53.33
6 Kekoa Chavez So Wyoming 53.55
7 Trevor Habberstad So Washington St 54.56
8 Ryan Holmes Fr California 55.35
9 Joseph Jackson Jr Stanford 58.00
Section 2
1 Lance Walker Jr Brigham Young 52.94
2 Nate Page Sr Brigham Young 53.26
3 Michael Broussard Fr Sacramento CC 53.31
4 Grant Bughman Fr Wisconsin 53.98
5 Eric Hersey Fr Oregon 54.64
6 Oliver Shabram Jr Chico St 54.88
7 Miles Timpe So Washington 54.99
8 Patrick Plank Fr Wisconsin 55.02
9 Jordan Hamblen Sr Concordia-OR 55.26
Section 3
1 Kevin Ahlstrom Jr Brigham Young 53.22
2 Dan Sullivan Jr Seattle Univ 54.16
3 Seagram Kern-Wilson So Sacramento CC 54.87
4 Ryan Ellison Fr West Valley 55.82
5 Billy Lease So Wisconsin 56.13
6 Chris Hadley Jr Stanford 56.83
7 Robert Nagle Jr Chico St 58.66
-- Zachary Ancell Jr Oregon DNS

Event 29 Men High Jump Pit 1 :
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Trent Arrivey Jr Washington St 2.19mR 7-02.25
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O XXX
2 Fletcher Carlyle So Sacramento CC 2.16mR 7-01.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O XXX
3 Trevor Heiner Jr Brigham Young 2.05m 6-08.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Ryan Deese So Washington St J2.05m 6-08.75 2-3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Wade Nielson So Southern Utah J2.05m 6-08.75 3-2
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Danny Staats Fr Oregon 2.00m 6-06.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Ryan Bertucci Jr Chico St 2.00m 6-06.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
-- Bayo Adio NA Unattached DNS
1.85
DNS

Event 30 Men High Jump Pit 2 :
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 2.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Carmichael Fr California 2.05m 6-08.75 1-1
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O O O XXX
1 Wes Collett So Brigham Young J2.05m 6-08.75 1-2
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O XXO O XXX
3 Michael Souza Fr Sacramento CC 1.95m 6-04.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXX
3 Cameron Bailey Sr Cent. Wash 1.95m 6-04.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XXX
3 Austin Wagenacht So Sacramento CC J1.95m 6-04.75 1-1
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O XXX
6 Dare Kolawole Sr Stanford J1.90m 6-02.75 1-0
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O P XXX
7 Daniel Scheetz So Concordia-OR 1.85m 6-00.75 1-1
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- Trevor Schwanz So Concordia-OR NH
1.85
XXX
-- Jason Spies Fr Shasta Col NH
1.85
XXX
-- Tom Pickering So Chico St DNS
-- Tyler Edwards Fr Shasta Col DNS
-- Phillip Bettis Jr Brigham Young DNS

Event 33 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
D1 Reg: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Michael Stewart Arkansas 7.56mR 0.8 24-09.75
7.40m(-1.1) 7.56m(0.8) 7.39m(1.0) 7.39m(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Jeremiah James So Wyoming 7.36mR +0.0 24-01.75
7.22m(+0.0) 7.36m(+0.0) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.24m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) PASS
3 John Alderson Sr Wyoming 6.86m -0.5 22-06.25
6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) ND(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.86m(-0.5)
4 Christian Crain Fr Washington St 6.75m 1.3 22-01.75
6.75m(1.3) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.3)
5 Damian Olson NA COTC 6.70m -1.3 21-11.75
6.70m(-1.3) FOUL(1.0) ND(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
6 Mike Washington Sr Northern AZ 6.26m 2.2 20-06.50
6.26m(2.2) ND(1.0) ND(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
7 Josh McCune Jr Washington 6.25m -0.8 20-06.25
6.25m(-0.8) ND(1.5) ND(-2.7) ND(-0.5) ND(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Tyler Edwards Fr Shasta Col 5.93m -0.9 19-05.50
5.93m(-0.9) ND(0.6) ND(-1.5) ND(+0.0) ND(1.2) ND(1.6)
-- Anse Myller DeAraujo So Brigham Young FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.0)
-- Chris Coffey NA Unattached FOUL
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- Elvie Williams Sr Idaho DNS NWI
-- Rashaad Nunnerly So Sacramento CC DNS NWI

Event 34 Men Long Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
===============================================================================
D1 Reg: R 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dan Burcham Fr Butte 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
6.63m(-1.0) 7.06m(+0.0) 6.57m(-0.5) FOUL(1.7)
2 Justin Felt Jr Seattle Pac 6.88m 1.0 22-07.00
6.88m(1.0) 6.76m(-0.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)
3 Meelis Kosk So Brigham Young 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50
6.87m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.71m(-1.4) 6.80m(0.8)
4 Bret Johnson Unattached 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(-0.5) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.5)
5 Aren Dawkins Fr Chico St 6.81m -0.9 22-04.25
6.63m(-0.5) 6.81m(-0.9) 6.66m(-0.6) FOUL(1.9)
6 James Mabrey So San Fran CC 6.76m 0.8 22-02.25
6.25m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5) 6.51m(0.6) 6.76m(0.8)
7 Phillip Bettis Jr Brigham Young 6.75m 2.3 22-01.75
6.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.75m(2.3)
7 Rashaad Nunnerly So Sacramento CC 6.75m 0.9 22-01.75
FOUL(1.2) 6.75m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
7 Kyle Schauble Jr Washington St 6.75m 1.7 22-01.75
6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.7) 6.58m(2.8) 6.75m(1.7)
10 Trevor Rogers Fr San Fran CC 6.74m 1.1 22-01.50
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.74m(1.1) 6.71m(1.6)
11 Justin Palmer Sr Brigham Young 6.60m 0.7 21-08.00
4.96m(-0.8) 6.60m(0.7) PASS PASS
12 Cole Sugimura So San Fran CC 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75
6.52m(+0.0) 6.37m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.6) PASS
13 Andrew Ferleman So Washington 6.51m -0.9 21-04.25
6.16m(-1.7) 6.34m(-0.5) 6.51m(-0.9) ND(0.8)
14 Derek Newsom Fr Portland St 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
FOUL(1.2) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) PASS
15 Casey Roche So Stanford 6.11m 1.5 20-00.50
6.11m(1.5) ND(1.3) ND(-1.1) FOUL(-4.0)
16 Chris Wilson So Concordia-OR 5.99m -0.5 19-08.00
5.99m(-0.5) ND(1.3) ND(0.7) PASS
17 Jason Tait Sr Portland St 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.89m(+0.0) ND(2.7) ND(2.4) ND(1.4)
17 Ronny Soulliere Fr Shasta Col 5.89m -0.8 19-04.00
FOUL(-2.3) 5.89m(-0.8) ND(-1.8) FOUL(0.6)
19 Derek Evans Fr Shasta Col 5.76m 1.9 18-10.75
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.76m(1.9) PASS
-- Konrad Rywelski Fr Brigham Young DNS NWI
-- Aaron Powell So Brigham Young DNS NWI

Event 38 Men Discus Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Hitchler Fr Nebraska 52.06mR 170-10
FOUL 51.28m 48.06m 52.06m
2 Kyle Hammerquist Stanford 48.71m 159-10
45.05m 47.64m 48.71m 47.11m
3 Chris Brown So Nebraska 47.16m 154-09
43.12m 47.16m 44.71m 43.65m
4 Thomas Wilhelm Sr Humboldt 47.01m 154-03
44.13m FOUL 47.01m 45.91m
5 Leon Carl Sr Concordia-OR 46.99m 154-02
44.85m 44.18m 46.99m 45.66m
6 Joe Plante Fr Wyoming 46.98m 154-02
44.90m FOUL FOUL 46.98m
7 Patrick Kowalsky So California 46.51m 152-07
46.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brett Suckstorf Jr Nebraska 46.21m 151-07
45.06m 46.21m 45.62m FOUL
9 Matt Jarvis Sr Chico St 45.35m 148-09
FOUL 44.13m FOUL 45.35m
10 Angus Taylor Fr Washington 45.17m 148-02
45.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 James Rogan Jr Idaho 45.11m 148-00
42.13m 44.08m FOUL 45.11m
12 Randall Horn Oregon 45.07m 147-10
FOUL 42.90m FOUL 45.07m
13 Carter Wells So Stanford 44.97m 147-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.97m
14 Oliver Kirkeby So U San Fran 44.32m 145-05
44.32m ND FOUL 43.77m
15 Chris Hamilton So American Riv 44.00m 144-04
44.00m ND ND ND
16 Michael Wright Sr Concordia-OR 42.58m 139-08
42.58m ND ND FOUL
17 Derek Ferguson Jr Concordia-OR 41.52m 136-03
41.52m ND ND ND
18 Jacob Boling Sr Idaho 41.15m 135-00
41.15m ND ND ND
19 Dan Hand So Humboldt 40.16m 131-09
FOUL 40.16m FOUL ND
20 Meelis Kosk So Brigham Young 39.13m 128-04
39.13m ND FOUL ND
21 Justin Palmer Sr Brigham Young 37.76m 123-11
FOUL FOUL 37.76m PASS
22 Alex Irani Jr U San Fran 37.50m 123-00
37.50m ND ND ND
23 Marcus Sannadan Fr Shasta Col 33.49m 109-10
FOUL 33.49m FOUL FOUL
-- Eric Wright So Shasta Col FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Evan Ruud Sr Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sam Siegel Fr Nebraska DNS
-- Trey Jordan Jr Nebraska DNS
-- Phillip Bettis Jr Brigham Young DNS

Event 41 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cyrus Hostetler Jr Oregon 74.76mR 245-03
74.76m 71.37m 66.11m 72.30m 63.89m 69.13m
2 Kyle Nielsen So Washington 68.85mR 225-11
62.78m 68.85m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Alex Wolff Jr Oregon 68.56mR 224-11
67.28m 68.45m 65.43m 66.10m 68.56m 63.56m
4 Ryan Young Jr California 66.42mR 217-11
FOUL FOUL 62.42m 64.72m 58.33m 66.42m
5 Blaine Baker Sr Brigham Young 65.47mR 214-09
63.95m 65.47m 64.14m FOUL FOUL 63.51m
6 Robert Dehn So Wisconsin 65.38mR 214-06
58.30m 64.91m FOUL 65.38m 56.60m PASS
7 Nicholas Bawden NA Unattached 63.88mR 209-07
63.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Westen Morrill Sr Portland St 62.19mR 204-00
61.38m 62.19m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
9 Paul Roshau Jr Concordia-OR 61.10m 200-05
61.10m ND FOUL ND ND FOUL
10 Aaron Mettler So Eastern Wash 60.73m 199-03
58.37m 60.73m ND
11 Zach Woods Jr Washington 57.28m 187-11
57.28m 56.71m FOUL
12 Austin Braman So Nebraska 52.73m 173-00
FOUL 52.73m FOUL
-- Mike Simmons Sr Oregon DNS
-- Sean Richardson So Brigham Young DNS
-- David Nyland Sr Washington DNS

Event 42 Men Javelin Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 61.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Britton Nelson So Oregon 64.25mR 210-09
63.01m 57.46m 64.25m 61.22m
2 Kyle Hook Sr Idaho 63.69mR 208-11
60.04m 59.91m 60.71m 63.69m
3 Eric Whalen Fr Concordia-OR 62.52mR 205-01
55.50m 62.40m 62.52m 61.83m
4 Cody Irby Sr Eastern Wash 60.81m 199-06
56.91m 59.72m 60.81m FOUL
5 John Clevenger So Eastern Wash 59.67m 195-09
51.21m 53.09m FOUL 59.67m
6 Ryan Petrocchi Jr Nebraska 59.46m 195-01
58.08m 57.85m 59.46m FOUL
7 Dave Schutter Jr Nebraska 53.74m 176-04
53.74m FOUL 52.08m 53.08m
8 Corey Dysick So Stanford 53.12m 174-03
53.12m ND ND ND
9 Meelis Kosk So Brigham Young 44.32m 145-05
44.32m ND ND FOUL
-- David Moore So Portland St DNS
-- Matthew Johnston Sr Brigham Young DNS
-- Spencer Fausett Fr Brigham Young DNS

Event 43 Men Shot Put Ring 1 Invitational
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chad Smith Jr Concordia-CA 19.03mR 62-05.25
19.03m 18.96m 17.77m 18.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Javier Villarreal Jr Northern AZ 18.04mR 59-02.25
17.60m 17.74m FOUL 17.80m 17.54m 18.04m
3 Eugenio Mannucci So Idaho 17.51mR 57-05.50
FOUL 16.63m FOUL 16.79m 16.98m 17.51m
4 Matt Jarvis Sr Chico St 17.46mR 57-03.50
16.76m 16.54m FOUL 16.73m 17.46m 17.23m
5 Daniel Lawson Jr Brigham Young 17.44mR 57-02.75
16.01m 16.34m 17.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Keith Lloyd Sr Nebraska 16.87mR 55-04.25
15.85m 16.18m 16.73m FOUL FOUL 16.87m
7 Trey Jordan Jr Nebraska 16.72m 54-10.25
16.72m FOUL 16.69m 16.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Geoffrey Tabor Fr Stanford 15.92m 52-02.75
15.05m 15.88m FOUL 15.92m FOUL 15.77m
9 Sam Siegel Fr Nebraska 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL FOUL 15.13m FOUL 15.22m
10 Matthew Wauters Sr Idaho 15.24m 50-00.00
14.73m 15.24m FOUL
11 Patrick Kowalsky So California 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL 15.22m FOUL
12 James Rogan Jr Idaho 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m FOUL FOUL
-- Beau Whitney Jr Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 44 Men Shot Put R2, 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Lambert Jr Wyoming 15.26m 50-00.75
15.05m 15.24m 15.26m FOUL
2 Jon Pack Fr Butte 14.99m 49-02.25
14.89m 14.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Eric Whalen Fr Concordia-OR 14.78m 48-06.00
13.75m 14.78m FOUL FOUL
4 Leon Carl Sr Concordia-OR 14.73m 48-04.00
13.48m 14.57m 14.73m FOUL
5 Tyler Hitchler Fr Nebraska 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.72m 14.67m FOUL
6 Randall Horn Oregon 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL 14.40m FOUL
7 Marcus Sannadan Fr Shasta Col 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.52m
8 Oliver Kirkeby So U San Fran 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.39m
9 Derek Ferguson Jr Concordia-OR 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL 11.83m 12.23m 13.25m
10 Meelis Kosk So Brigham Young 12.82m 42-00.75
12.46m FOUL 12.82m
-- Carlos Valle Jr Southern Utah DNS
-- Evan Ruud Sr Idaho DNS

Event 50 Women 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 11.75
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Cherrelle Garrett So California R 11.73q
2 Sarah (Griffin) Matthew Jr Stanford 11.96q
3 Mindy Neeley Jr Brigham Young 12.14q
4 Jernsie Saunders Sr Portland St 12.18q
5 Kristin Holmes Jr California 12.28q
6 Kindy Longmore So Brigham Young 12.70
7 Anna Cioffredi Fr Boston Col 12.86
8 Chantel Bernabo Fr Wyoming 12.87
-- Fatima Makakala Fr Brigham Young DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Lauren Newsone Fr Laney Col 11.94q
2 Angelica Earls Fr American Riv 12.13q
3 Krystal Deyo Jr Eastern Wash 12.20q
4 Shanae Roach Fr Laney Col 12.31q 12.307
5 Arantxa King So Stanford 12.31 12.309
6 Brittni Dixon-Smith So Stanford 12.33
7 Robyn Hunte Jr California 12.53
8 Rory Cellucci Fr Boston Col 12.65
9 Alyssa Covington Fr Idaho 13.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Sepanta Padrah Fr Laney Col 12.33
2 Kazimir Brown So Santa Clara 12.40
3 Olivia Juarez Jr Humboldt 12.58
4 Ellen Rouse Fr Idaho 12.60
5 Sharae Hill Sr Southern Utah 12.66
6 Stephanie Persaud So Concordia-OR 12.77
7 Caitlin Hewitt Jr Stanford 13.05
8 Lisette Peterson Fr Seattle Pac 13.05
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Joyce Oniah Sr Concordia-OR 12.73
2 Dominique Jacoy So Concordia-OR 12.97
3 Kaley Jameson So Concordia-OR 12.98

Event 50 Women 100 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 11.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Cherrelle Garrett So California 11.60R
2 Sarah (Griffin) Matthew Jr Stanford 11.72R
3 Lauren Newsone Fr Laney Col 11.89
4 Mindy Neeley Jr Brigham Young 11.95
5 Kristin Holmes Jr California 12.08
6 Angelica Earls Fr American Riv 12.16
7 Shanae Roach Fr Laney Col 12.25 12.245
8 Krystal Deyo Jr Eastern Wash 12.25 12.250
-- Jernsie Saunders Sr Portland St DNF

Event 54 Women 400 Meter Dash -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 54.61
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Champelle Brown So Laney Col 54.20R
2 Sharon Larrier Sr Wyoming 54.30R
3 Brook Turner Sr California 54.39R
4 Kandi Bonty Sr California 54.64
5 Kayla Dixon So California 55.31
6 Christina Day So Southern Utah 56.08
7 Claire Cormier-Thielke Sr Stanford 56.57
8 Deirdra Pettigrue So De Anza 56.78
9 Meaghan Callahan Jr Boston Col 56.99
Section 2
1 Ashley Menzies So Stanford 57.39
2 Amber Finley Fr Washington 57.41
3 Erica Anderson So Wyoming 57.89
4 Keli Hall Fr Idaho 58.09
5 Ashlee Rey Jr Idaho 58.41
6 Sara Missert Fr Boston Col 58.85
7 Lindsay Finch Fr Washington 59.68
8 Teyahnie Boone Jr Boston Col 63.77
Section 3
1 Jessica Hinton Sr Seattle Pac 57.43
2 Marshey Brown Fr De Anza 57.77
3 Samantha Thayne Fr Brigham Young 58.38
4 Quiana Jackson Fr Portland St 58.82
5 Elizabeth Kain Sr Chico St 59.14
6 Seante Baker Sr UC Davis 59.28
7 Eloycia Ratliff Jr UC Davis 60.20
Section 4
1 Idara Otu Sr Stanford 55.57
2 Lakesha Adams So MPC 57.06
3 Sarah McCurdy Fr Stanford 59.02
4 Amanda Stevens Fr UC Davis 59.72
5 Annalise Weber Jr Chico St 59.78
6 Erica Castello Fr Stanford 59.87

Event 58 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jessica Pixler Jr Seattle Pac 4:18.64R
2 Jennifer Rhines NA Adidas 4:18.96R
3 Christine Babcock Fr Washington 4:19.13R
4 Alex Kosinski So Oregon 4:19.84R
5 Kailey Campbell Jr Washington 4:22.38R
6 Katie Palmer So Brigham Young 4:23.21R
7 Heidi Dahl Sr E Tenn St 4:23.70R
8 Natalja Callahan Sr Nebraska 4:27.01R
9 Aeron Arlin Genet NA Running Divas 4:30.79
10 Kara June NA Asics Aggies 4:38.34

Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacey Cramer Fr Brigham Young 4:21.65R
2 Lisa Egami Jr Washington St 4:22.57R
3 Phoebe Wright Jr Tennessee 4:24.28R
4 Ali Mann NA Nike Run LA 4:24.45R
5 Larisa Arcip Jr Akron 4:24.70R
6 Maddie Duhon So Stanford 4:26.92R
7 Kaylin Pennington Jr Stanford 4:29.58
8 Chanelle Price Fr Tennessee 4:30.86
9 Chelsea DiGrazia Sr Utah 4:30.94
10 Nayeli Avina NA Mexico 4:40.86
11 Alejandra Silis NA Mexico 4:53.17

Event 60 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Rosen So Arkansas 4:24.61R
2 Kesley Ramsey So Brown 4:28.89
3 Michaeline Nelson So Brown 4:30.13
4 Haley Lawrence So Northern AZ 4:30.19
5 Jennifer Pancoast Jr Nebraska 4:30.51
6 Emma Coburn Fr Colorado 4:30.77
7 Sarah Edwards Fr Brigham Young 4:30.84
8 Lauren Mulkey Sr Cal Poly 4:31.09
9 Sara Trane Sr Washington St 4:31.64
10 Samantha Gawrych Jr Boston Col 4:31.99
11 Bailey Schutte So Washington 4:33.74
12 Samantha Costantini Sr UC Irvine 4:34.59

Event 61 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carly Harris Sr Long Beach St 4:31.37
2 Betsy Flood Fr Iowa 4:31.42
3 McKenzie Melander Fr Iowa 4:31.70
4 Missy Barclay Jr Long Beach St 4:31.89
5 Marisa Sandoval Jr Washington St 4:32.77
6 Madeline Wallace So Boston Col 4:33.00
7 Samantha Learch Fr Arkansas 4:33.68
8 Shelly Splittberger Sr Arizona 4:33.77
9 Siobhan Breagy So Boston Col 4:34.03
10 Rachel Lange Fr Brigham Young 4:35.10
11 Sharla Manuele Jr Southern Utah 4:36.56
12 Lauren Hardesty So Iowa 4:40.59
13 Kristin Reese Fr Stanford 4:52.56

Event 62 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Sidell Jr Akron 4:32.41
2 Ashley Miller Fr Nebraska 4:33.58
3 Kaitlyn Cooney Fr Boston Col 4:35.37
4 Vanessa Hancock Fr Northern AZ 4:36.81
5 Colleen Moran Sr Akron 4:37.16
6 Anna Sperry So Brigham Young 4:37.58
7 Molly Sullivan Jr Notre Dame 4:39.50
8 Claire Collison Fr Stanford 4:39.51
9 Mietra Smollack Fr Washington St 4:39.72
10 Alex Darling Fr New Mexico 4:40.20
11 Erica Digby So Idaho 4:40.74
12 Allison Linnell Fr Washington 4:41.57
13 Nichole Clark Fr Brigham Young 4:41.77
14 Bronwyn Crossman Fr Oregon 4:41.86

Event 63 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silje Fjortoft So Southrn Meth 9:56.73R
2 Lisa Galaviz NA Nike 9:58.41R
3 Erin Bedell Jr Baylor 9:58.46R
4 Angela Wagner Jr Unattached 10:06.34R
5 Rachel Carrizales Sr Nebraska 10:09.69R
6 Danielle Bradley Jr Baylor 10:10.17R
7 Sara Hall NA Asics 10:10.56R
8 Nell Rojas Jr Northern AZ 10:19.67R
9 Lindsey Ferguson Jr Notre Dame 10:23.10R
10 Claire Michel So Oregon 10:23.14R
11 Addie Bracy N. Carolina 10:25.13R
12 Dana Buchanan Sr Oregon 10:28.53R
13 Maggie Callahan So Arizona 10:31.52R
14 Juliane Masciana Sr Cal St Ful 10:31.83R
15 Hurley Sarah Sr Wisconsin 10:32.53R
16 Collier Lawrence NA Unattached 10:34.66R
17 Jessica Furlan Fr Nebraska 10:48.39R

Event 64 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shayla Houlihan NA Unattached 10:29.59R
2 Emily Higgins Jr Wyoming 10:30.81R
3 Joslyn Dalton Sr Nebraska 10:37.75R
4 Megan Jackson Jr Arkansas 10:39.72R
5 Amanda Andrews So Washington St 10:42.72R
6 Cassandra Schenck So Akron 10:54.43
7 Megan Rolland Jr Humboldt 10:59.05
8 Mo Huber Jr Washington 11:02.91
9 Alison Spiker Sr West Virginia 11:06.03
10 Cali George Fr Arkansas 11:06.37
11 Lauren Chramosta Sr UC Irvine 11:06.40
12 Amanda Stopa Jr Washington 11:09.94
13 Maggie Collison Sr Wisconsin 11:11.11
14 Adriane Wai Sr Portland St 11:37.98
15 Melissa Green Sr Eastern Michigan 11:42.77
16 Gretchen Andrus Jr Boston Col 11:47.59
17 Lauren Moran Fr Concordia-OR 11:54.86
-- Karissa Fuller So Portland St DNF
-- Caitlin Fitzgerald So UC Davis DNF

Event 66 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maureen McCandless NA New Balance 15:34.31R
2 Racheal Marchand NA Unattached 15:39.96R
3 Nicole Blood Jr Oregon 15:42.13R
4 Laurynne Chetelat Fr Stanford 15:43.31R
5 Amy Hastings NA Adidas 15:45.19R
6 Elizabeth Maloy NA Unattached 15:46.31R
7 Katie Follett Jr Washington 15:48.72R
8 Lindsay Allen NA McMillanElite 15:48.97R
9 Mel Lawrence Fr Washington 15:50.36R
10 Janet Jesang Jr Western KY 15:52.22R
11 Veronica Pohl Jr Northern AZ 16:06.67R
12 Catherine White So Arkansas 16:08.29R
13 Jenna Kingma Sr Arizona St 16:09.11R
14 Mihaela Susa So Oklahoma St 16:09.83R
15 Toni Salucci Raleigh TC 16:10.24R
16 Denise Bargiachi Sr Arkansas 16:11.56R
17 Kim Conley Sr UC Davis 16:17.51R
18 Jackie Areson Jr Tennessee 16:27.16R
19 Lesley Higgins NA New York AC 16:39.98R
20 Christine Kalmer Sr Arkansas 16:43.17R
21 Katie Van Horn Sr Tennessee 17:03.02
-- Lauren Centrowitz Sr Stanford DNF

Event 67 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Bowman Sr Tennessee 16:20.78R
2 Katie McCafferty Fr Georgetown 16:22.69R
3 Cecily Lemmon So Brigham Young 16:23.13R
4 Irine Lagat Sr Arizona 16:23.67R
5 Georgia Griffin Fr Stanford 16:30.81R
6 Deborah Maier Fr California 16:31.41R
7 Ahna Lewis Fr West Virginia 16:33.79R
8 Karen Summers Jr Ohio Univ 16:35.97R
9 Emilie Amaro Fr Stanford 16:36.40R
10 Stephanie Marcy So Stanford 16:36.43R
11 Isley Gonzalez Sr Washington St 16:39.38R
12 Jaime Canterbury Sr Azusa Pac 16:41.17R
13 Kenna Patrick So Washington 16:44.21R
14 Lauren Saylor So Washington 16:45.19R
15 Natalia Kovtun Jr Oklahoma St 16:47.07R
16 Susan Hendrick NA New York AC 16:52.53
17 Hannah Moen Fr Arizona 16:53.09
18 Kirsten Anthony Sr Colorado St 17:00.23
19 Mallory Champa Jr Boston Col 17:01.59
20 Rolanda Bell Sr Tennessee 17:02.34
21 Laura Olvera Sr UC Irvine 17:07.39
22 Nicola Tufts Sr Boston Col 17:07.46
23 Laura Mickelson Sr Washington 17:10.90
24 Jessica Driscoll Jr Boston Col 17:12.07
25 Roxanne Sellick Jr Fresno St 17:23.18
26 Brielle Chabot Jr Boston Col 17:51.31

Event 68 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Erdmann So Loyola Mrymnt 16:41.91R
2 Rachael Forish Sr Southrn Meth 16:42.92R
3 Catherine DeSarle So Syracuse 16:44.61R
4 Katie Hursey So Syracuse 16:46.93R
5 Jodi Hulett Sr Baylor 16:47.46R
6 Betsy Bies So Oregon 16:50.89R
7 Lauren Pischel So Brown 16:51.82R
8 Lauren Johnston Jr Boston Col 16:53.48
9 Heidi Rocha Sr Notre Dame 17:01.43
10 Laura Thweatt So Colorado 17:01.68
11 Leslie Luna Sr New Mexico 17:02.19
12 Sharla Manuele Jr Southern Utah 17:03.63
13 Bria Wetsch So Oregon 17:04.75
14 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pac 17:06.01
15 Zoe Nelson Sr Oregon 17:06.21
16 Ashley Gibson Jr New Mexico 17:07.56
17 Marissa Treece So Notre Dame 17:08.21
18 Maddie O'Meara Jr Stanford 17:14.48
19 Adrienne Nova Sr Portland 17:16.46
20 Carolyn Boosey Sr New Mexico 17:17.83
21 Brooke Eilers Fr Iowa 17:20.73
22 Emily Hanenburg So Colorado 17:27.19
23 Amanda Hardesty So Iowa 17:33.25
24 Sarah Perry Sr Iowa 17:40.94
25 Emma Reed So New Mexico 17:46.05
26 Carol Eckerly Sr Akron 18:06.49
27 Lindsay Anderson Fr Iowa 18:27.04
-- Stephanie Wilson Jr Santa Clara DNF
-- Maegan Krifchin Jr Syracuse DNF
-- Hayley Oveson So Oregon St DNS

Event 69 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lorin Scott Sr UC Davis 16:44.77R
2 Michelly Foley Fr Washington St 16:54.67
3 Nicole Peters Fr Colorado St 17:11.00
4 Melanie Cleland Fr Tulsa 17:12.51
5 Alysha Davis So Wyoming 17:15.87
6 Betsy Saina Fr Iowa St 17:18.15
7 Eimear O Brien Jr Western KY 17:18.76
8 Sarah Apgar Sr Long Beach St 17:21.03
9 Brooke Anderson Sr Washington 17:24.07
10 Elizabeth Chepkosgei Sr Alaska Anc 17:29.14
11 Simone Domique So Mississippi 17:29.76
12 Kendra Gerk Fr Colorado St 17:33.87
13 Rocio Pelayo Fr Concordia-CA 17:35.30
14 Lyndy Davis Fr Portland 17:36.13
15 Emily Farrar Fr Washington St 17:40.13
16 Louise Hannallah Fr Vanderbilt 17:40.70
17 Beth Tacl Jr Notre Dame 17:43.04
18 Katy Andrews Fr Brigham Young 17:45.01
19 Katie Hansen Sr Seattle Univ 17:45.42
20 Lia Jones Fr Oakland 17:54.03
21 Laura Bowerman Sr New Mexico 17:54.60
22 Gabriela Santana Sr UC Irvine 18:06.83
23 Kellie Anderson Sr Utah 18:22.13
24 Kayla Evans Fr Washington 18:28.06
-- Hanna Henson Fr Arizona DNF
-- Adrienne DiRaddo So Vanderbilt DNF

Event 71 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 35:00.00
D1 Auto: A 33:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate O'Neill NA Strands 33:02.31A
2 Andrea Walkonen Sr Boston Univ 33:13.66A
3 Clara Grandt Jr West Virginia 33:16.96A
4 Melissa White NA Hansons-Brooks 33:32.88R
5 Erin Nehus NA Unattached 33:36.77R
6 Mattie Bridgmon Jr Oregon 33:37.73R
7 Anita Campbell Jr Washington 33:40.22R
8 Alex Becker Jr Tulsa 33:44.63R
9 Alissa McKaig NA Unattached 33:48.17R
10 Ali Kielty Jr Arizona St 33:56.97R
11 Lara Crofford So Nebraska 34:07.55R
12 Casey Owens NA Unattached 34:27.59R
13 Tone Hjalmarsen Jr Oklahoma St 34:29.63R
14 Nicky Archer Jr New Mexico 34:32.21R
15 Alison Greggor So California 34:37.01R
16 Grace Kemmey Sr Iowa St 34:46.68R
17 Christa Plummer Sr La Salle 34:47.93R
18 Anne Beecham Jr Ohio Univ 35:25.05
-- Kate Niehaus Jr Stanford DNF
-- Michelle Corrigan Jr New Mexico DNF
-- Katie Van Horn Sr Tennessee DNS

Event 72 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 35:00.00
D1 Auto: A 33:30.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zsofia Erdelyi So USC 34:04.70R
2 Natasha LaBaud Unattached 34:20.22R
3 Erin Richard Sr Clarion 34:48.69R
4 Michelle Gallagher NA Unattached 34:56.40R
5 Sifrash Ademe Jr Portland 34:56.45R
6 Crystal Martinez Jr Ind.-Purdue 35:14.50
7 Janae Larson So Seattle Pac 35:25.72
8 Laurel Pritchard Jr Auburn 35:33.51
9 Lauren Endersen Sr Utah 35:40.06
10 Morgan Sjogren Sr Cal St S Mar 35:45.14
11 Kristina Wilson Sr Long Beach St 36:04.07
12 Jolly Burke So Iowa 36:06.96
13 Megan Nedlo Fr Queens-Charlotte 36:12.99
14 Ellie Rastall So Colorado St 36:14.76
15 Kim Lorentz So Akron 36:19.46
16 Ari Goldstein Jr Nebraska 36:21.53
17 Grace Gonzales So Cal St Ful 36:22.93
18 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen Fr Eastern Michigan 36:23.02
19 Allison Gohl Fr Colorado St 36:30.50
20 Ashley Williams Jr Arkansas 36:58.16
21 Christy Titus So Boston Col 37:30.26
-- Erinn Kim Sr UC Irvine DNS

Event 74 Women 100 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 13.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Sheena Tosta Nike R 13.35q
2 Falesha Ankton Sr Washington R 13.77q
3 Julian Purvis Michigan R 13.83q
4 Emani Truluck Fr California 14.26q
5 Heather Bergland Sr Idaho 14.33q
6 Angela Jensen So Washington St 14.37q
7 Fatima Makakala Fr Brigham Young 14.45q
8 Mindy Robins So Brigham Young 15.19
9 Shaylee Babbitt Sr Wyoming 15.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Sharon Day NA Asics 14.42q
2 Jennifer Schmitz Jr Wyoming 14.47q
3 Chelsea Azevedo NA Unattached 14.51
4 Dantia Hudson So California 14.57
5 Jordan Merback Fr Stanford 14.77
6 Alyssa Christensen So Brigham Young 14.92
7 Darcy Collins Jr Idaho 14.94
8 Lindsay Pearson Fr Oregon 14.95
9 Rebecca Rhodes Fr Oregon 15.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Jasmine Paicely Fr Southern Utah 15.20
2 Liz Fuller Sr Washington 15.29
3 Eunice Makinde So Concordia-OR 15.37
4 Dominique Jacoy So Concordia-OR 16.20
5 Alisha Thompson Fr Shasta Col 16.42
-- Lindsey Goodman Jr Idaho DNS

Event 75 Women 400 Meter Hurdles -
================================================================
D1 Reg: R 60.82
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lorraine King Washington St 60.30R
2 Evelyn Smith Sr California 61.03
3 Natalya Benaby So California 62.65
4 Brittnay Crabb Fr Washington St 62.71
5 Syreeta Martin Jr Washington 62.97
6 Joi Glass Fr Washington 63.07 1:03.063
7 Alyssa Christensen So Brigham Young 64.10
8 Danielle Malay Sr CAL PA 64.41
9 Chelsea Taylor Fr Brigham Young 65.28
Section 2
1 Leah Worthen Sr Oregon 62.22
2 Shannon Forbes So California 62.67
3 Lindsay Pearson Fr Oregon 63.07 1:03.067
4 Ashley Frazier Fr American Riv 63.82
5 Josefine Kvist Fr Stanford 63.92
6 Kylie Dudley So Southern Utah 64.84
7 Jenn Pike So Seattle Pac 65.02
8 Katie Prucha Jr Chico St 65.03
9 Sabrina Hoffman Fr Concordia-OR 68.27
Section 3
1 Jordan Merback Fr Stanford 66.42
2 Joy Saleapaga Sr Hawaii 67.49
3 Tyler Dalbey Jr San Fran St 68.10
4 Rachel Vranizan Fr Seattle Univ 69.09
5 Lauren Opsal Fr Hawaii 69.72
6 Natalie Nobbs Fr Seattle Pac 69.86

Event 78 Women High Jump Pit 1 :
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sharon Day NA Asics 1.84mR 6-00.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.91
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
2 Amber Kaufman So Hawaii 1.81mR 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O O XO XO O XXX
3 Emily Sheppard Sr Hawaii 1.78mR 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Kelly McNamee Fr Washington 1.75mR 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP O XXO O XXX
5 Ada Robinson Fr Brigham Young 1.70m 5-07.00 2-2
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO XO XXX
5 Annett Wichmann Sr Hawaii 1.70m 5-07.00 2-2
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
7 Sarah Saddleton Fr Hawaii J1.70m 5-07.00 3-3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
8 Tessa Flippin Sr Stanford 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Kara Bennett Jr Stanford J1.65m 5-05.00 1-1
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
9 Diana Blauer Fr Brigham Young J1.65m 5-05.00 1-1
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
11 Jasmine Kelly Jr Oregon J1.65m 5-05.00 2-1
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
12 Liz Fuller Sr Washington 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
-- Inika McPherson Jr California DNS
1.60
DNS

Event 79 Women High Jump Pit 2 :
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maria Creech So Washington St 1.70m 5-07.00 3-4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXO XXX
2 Erika Schmid Sr Concordia-OR J1.65m 5-05.00 1-1
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
2 Allison Lombardo Jr Washington J1.65m 5-05.00 3-2
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
2 Meagen Moiola Fr San Fran St J1.65m 5-05.00 3-2
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
2 Darcy Collins Jr Idaho 1.65m 5-05.00 1-0
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
6 Britney Jackson So Wyoming J1.60m 5-03.00 2-1
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
6 Julianne Conrad So Chico St J1.60m 5-03.00 3-2
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
6 Felicia Terwilliger Fr San Fran St 1.60m 5-03.00 1-0
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Johnna Jeffries So Wyoming J1.60m 5-03.00 2-1
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
6 Breeanna Chadez Jr Idaho 1.60m 5-03.00 1-0
1.60 1.65
O XXX
-- Jacquie Mattson So Seattle Pac NH
1.60
XXX
-- Jacki Stoddard Jr Southern Utah NH
1.60
XXX
-- Ali Worthen Fr Seattle Pac DNS



Event 82 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
D1 Reg: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mindy Neeley Jr Brigham Young 6.18mR 1.7 20-03.50
5.89m(-1.6) 6.03m(1.2) 6.18m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) PASS 6.12m(1.0)
2 Lauren Newsone Fr Laney Col 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
5.75m(0.9) 5.36m(-0.7) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.72m(0.9) PASS
2 Jamesha Youngblood So Oregon 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
5.83m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) PASS
4 Kristin Holmes Jr California 5.78m -0.5 18-11.75
5.60m(1.7) 5.69m(-0.6) 5.62m(-2.7) 5.78m(-0.5) PASS 5.15m(-0.8)
5 Jackie Lewis Jr California 5.77m 1.8 18-11.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(-1.5) 5.50m(-1.5) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.77m(1.8) FOUL(-1.8)
6 Amber Purvis Jr Oregon 5.73m 2.5 18-09.75
5.62m(2.2) 5.73m(2.5) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
7 Candace Missouri So Washington St 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
5.69m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.3) 5.59m(-0.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.64m(+0.0)
8 Aisha Goynes Sr Northern AZ 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
5.36m(1.3) 5.16m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.55m(-2.2)
9 Krystal Deyo Jr Eastern Wash 5.51m 0.6 18-01.00
5.33m(-0.9) 5.36m(-0.7) 5.51m(0.6) 5.22m(-0.5) 5.24m(2.2) PASS
10 Mindy Robins So Brigham Young 4.95m 1.9 16-03.00
4.95m(1.9) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.5)
-- Sabrina Nettey So Unattached DNS NWI

Event 83 Women Long Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
===============================================================================
D1 Reg: R 6.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Nichols Fr Washington 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.1) ND(-1.1)
2 Jamilee Jimenez Fr Hawaii 5.61m -1.4 18-05.00
5.45m(-1.1) 5.61m(-1.4) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0)
3 Rebecca Rhodes Fr Oregon 5.53m -0.5 18-01.75
5.38m(-0.5) 5.53m(-0.5) 5.41m(-1.3) ND(-0.6)
4 Tracey Stewart Jr California 5.45m 0.6 17-10.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.45m(0.7) 5.45m(0.6)
5 Liz Fuller Sr Washington 5.37m 1.3 17-07.50
5.37m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.3) ND(-1.3) ND(0.6)
6 Robyn Hunte Jr California 5.30m -0.7 17-04.75
5.30m(-0.7) ND(-0.5) ND(+0.0) ND(-2.5)
7 Michelle Miller Fr Laney Col 5.16m 2.2 16-11.25
5.16m(2.2) ND(-0.6) ND(-2.0) ND(1.4)
8 Sara Missert Fr Boston Col 5.04m 1.3 16-06.50
5.04m(1.3) ND(1.1) ND(-1.6) ND(+0.0)
9 Alyssa Covington Fr Idaho 5.00m 1.2 16-05.00
5.00m(1.2) ND(0.7) ND(-1.0) FOUL(1.5)
-- Lindsey Goodman Jr Idaho DNS NWI
-- Whitney Liehr So Stanford DNS NWI
-- Artensia Young Sr California DNS NWI
-- Mercedes Marchbanks Jr California DNS NWI
-- Mikeya Nicholson Jr Portland St DNS NWI

Event 87 Women Discus Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Careena Onosai So Hawaii 47.42mR 155-07
47.42m FOUL FOUL 44.77m
2 Holly Lohse So Shasta Col 45.45m 149-01
43.57m 45.45m ND FOUL
3 Kendall Morris Fr California 44.25m 145-02
44.25m 42.27m FOUL ND
4 Emily Redmayne-Titley Fr Concordia-OR 44.11m 144-09
39.52m 41.56m ND 44.11m
5 Tianna Illi So Brigham Young 43.29m 142-00
FOUL 41.73m 43.29m FOUL
6 Amanda Aimone So Wyoming 42.75m 140-03
FOUL FOUL 42.75m FOUL
7 Molly Kinsella Fr Unattached 42.72m 140-02
FOUL FOUL 42.72m FOUL
8 Deezbaa Whaley So Brigham Young 41.91m 137-06
FOUL 41.91m FOUL ND
9 Heather Snyder Fr Humboldt 41.31m 135-06
39.72m FOUL 41.31m FOUL
10 Katherine Tripp Jr Concordia-OR 41.18m 135-01
FOUL 41.18m ND FOUL
-- Tiffany Bigham Sr Portland St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tamra Keys So Brigham Young DNS
-- Martha Hale So Idaho DNS

Event 90 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Yurkovich Oregon 58.20mR 190-11
53.91m 58.20m 49.84m 55.02m 53.56m PASS
2 Kim Kreiner NA Unattached 55.89mR 183-04
FOUL FOUL 48.18m 50.74m 55.89m 52.44m
3 Ashley McCrea Sr Oregon 50.52mR 165-09
49.72m 48.46m 50.52m 47.39m 44.69m ND
4 Annett Wichmann Sr Hawaii 49.96mR 163-11
47.96m 44.39m 47.30m 46.39m 45.18m 49.96m
5 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove NA Unattached 49.82mR 163-05
44.40m 49.51m 47.75m FOUL 49.82m FOUL
6 Brooke Pighin Fr Washington 47.27mR 155-01
45.72m FOUL 45.60m 47.27m 44.57m 44.88m
7 Jeeni Schantin Sr Seattle Pac 46.18mR 151-06
43.83m 44.49m 46.18m 43.19m ND ND
8 Amanda Peterson So Eastern Wash 45.63mR 149-08
45.63m ND ND 43.67m ND ND
9 Piret Kuresson Sr Brigham Young 43.99mR 144-04
42.44m ND 43.99m ND ND ND
10 Michelle Coombs Fr Eastern Wash 43.12m 141-06
FOUL 43.12m ND
11 Lauren Sexton Sr Concordia-OR 42.92m 140-10
41.08m ND 42.92m
12 Roxi Grizzle Fr Nebraska 37.13m 121-10
37.13m FOUL FOUL
-- Eda Karesin NA Unattached DNS

Event 91 Women Javelin Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 43.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Vermulm Sr Seattle Pac 45.18mR 148-03
45.18m 41.63m 40.13m 44.34m
2 Sharon Day NA Asics 42.44m 139-03
42.44m ND ND ND
3 Anne Barnett Jr Idaho 40.82m 133-11
40.03m 40.50m FOUL 40.82m
4 Aria Nojima So Concordia-OR 39.88m 130-10
39.88m ND FOUL ND
5 Nicole Creer Sr Southern Utah 38.81m 127-04
37.23m ND ND 38.81m
6 Jacki Stoddard Jr Southern Utah 38.35m 125-10
38.35m PASS PASS PASS
7 Kai Schmidt Fr Hawaii 37.11m 121-09
37.11m ND ND ND
8 Liz Minoofar So Stanford 34.82m 114-03
FOUL 34.82m ND ND
9 Stephanie Miller Sr S.Oregon 34.52m 113-03
FOUL 34.52m FOUL FOUL
10 Rebecca Lee So Brigham Young 34.35m 112-08
34.35m ND ND ND
11 Jodi Symonds Sr Humboldt 33.18m 108-10
FOUL FOUL 33.18m ND
12 Dana Hoolko So California 32.42m 106-04
32.42m ND ND ND
13 Kelsey Lemke Sr Humboldt 30.26m 99-03
FOUL 30.26m FOUL FOUL
-- Erin Christiansen So Brigham Young DNS

Event 92 Women Shot Put Ring 1 Invitational
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Wallerstedt Sr Stanford 15.40mR 50-06.25
13.97m 14.36m 15.06m FOUL 14.82m 15.40m
2 Kacie Sharp Sr Nebraska 15.39mR 50-06.00
FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL 15.10m
3 Krissy Tandle Sr Cent. Wash 14.94mR 49-00.25
13.90m 14.39m 14.44m FOUL 13.69m 14.94m
4 Katherine Tripp Jr Concordia-OR 14.47mR 47-05.75
14.15m 13.89m 14.05m 13.67m 14.24m 14.47m
5 Rita Santibanez Sr Oregon 14.46mR 47-05.25
14.15m 14.01m 14.04m 14.07m FOUL 14.46m
6 Amanda Latsch So Nebraska 14.45mR 47-05.00
13.18m 14.19m 14.15m 14.45m FOUL FOUL
7 Jade Hodson Fr Nebraska 13.40m 43-11.75
13.13m 13.40m 13.32m FOUL 13.25m FOUL
8 Tianna Illi So Brigham Young 12.98m 42-07.00
12.40m FOUL 12.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Luisa Musika Fr San Fran St 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m ND FOUL FOUL 11.40m FOUL
10 Tamra Keys So Brigham Young 11.94m 39-02.25
FOUL 11.94m ND
11 Linda Oseso Fr California 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m ND ND
-- Martha Hale So Idaho DNS

Event 93 Women Shot Put R2, 4 Throws Collegiate
==========================================================================
D1 Reg: R 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassandra Woodall Fr Brigham Young 13.61m 44-08.00
13.05m 13.61m FOUL 13.13m
2 Sharissa Thayer Fr Brigham Young 12.78m 41-11.25
12.20m 12.66m 12.72m 12.78m
3 Alanna Nulph Fr U San Fran 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.37m FOUL FOUL
4 Careena Onosai So Hawaii 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m 12.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Holly Lohse So Shasta Col 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m 11.87m 11.58m 11.56m
6 Prisca Pasina Fr Butte 11.78m 38-07.75
11.00m FOUL 11.45m 11.78m
7 Heather Snyder Fr Humboldt 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL 11.68m 11.57m FOUL
8 TeRina Keenan Fr Hawaii 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.25m 11.18m
9 Kelsey Huckins Fr Boston Col 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.24m
10 Jennifer Deegan Jr Humboldt 11.18m 36-08.25
10.08m 11.18m 11.11m FOUL
11 Emily Redmayne-Titley Fr Concordia-OR 11.07m 36-04.00
10.75m 10.91m 10.92m 11.07m
12 Alshey Webster Fr Shasta Col 10.78m 35-04.50
10.78m 10.76m 10.58m 10.61m
-- Molly Kinsella Fr Unattached DNS

Event 103 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 1 :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lance Wolfsmith 12 Sobrato 8:28.54
2 Eric Olson 11 Novato 8:29.03
3 Nathan Mathabane 12 Lincoln 8:29.62
4 Sterling Lockert 12 Petaluma 8:30.58
5 Justin Vilhauer 10 Redwood 8:35.40
6 Conner Peloquin 11 Gig Harbor 8:41.84
7 Eric Fitzpatrick 11 Boise 8:43.76
8 Sam Pons 10 South Pasade 8:45.35
9 Garrett Seawell 12 Woodcreek 8:46.66
10 Matt Petersen 12 Davis Senior 8:47.65
11 Nohe Lema 12 Willow Glen 8:49.09
12 Wade Meddles 11 Sierra Luthe 8:49.53
13 Amjed Aboukhadijeh 11 Oak Ridge 8:49.82
14 Alexander Summers 11 Granada 8:50.31
15 Bryan Tibaduiza 12 Galena 8:55.88
16 Steven Iglehart 12 Branson 8:56.89
17 Dayne Gradone 12 Aptos 9:16.02
18 Skyler Thomas 12 Mendocino 9:19.87

Event 104 Boys 3000 Meter Run Section 2 :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberto Rosas 11 Grace Davis 8:47.67
2 Mitch Moriarity 11 Aptos 8:48.48
3 Peter Birsinger 12 St. Ignatius 8:51.38
4 Alec Govi 12 Marin Cathol 8:51.40
5 Peter Kissin 12 Redwood (Ken 8:52.04
6 Valentino Julien 12 Willow Glen 8:52.40
7 Sam O'Hair 12 Rocklin 8:52.54
8 Richard Shroy 11 Carson 8:53.32
9 Brandon Neid 12 Reno 8:53.60
10 Trevor Halsted 10 Davis Senior 8:59.20
11 Will Geiken 10 Los Gatos 9:04.19
12 Drew Petersen 12 Davis Senior 9:08.36
13 Benji Xie 10 Oak Ridge 9:08.55
14 Ben Eversole 10 Castro Valle 9:10.86
15 Grant Williams 12 Maria Carril 9:11.20
16 Daniel Filipcik 12 Woodside 9:20.66
17 Brandon Felipe 12 Petaluma 9:27.93
18 Devin Dunn 12 St. Ignatius 9:36.58

Event 107 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Skinner 12 Everett Alva 54.44
2 Aj Romine 12 Rio Linda 55.79
3 Brandon Johnson 12 Amador Valle 56.19
4 Jeff Campbell 12 Archbishop M 56.29
5 Eric Arneson 12 Healdsburg 57.06
6 Josh Carter 12 Rocklin 57.52
7 Nolan O'Dowd Santa Theresa 57.91
8 Avery Patterson 12 Pittsburg 58.01
9 Chris McCloskey 12 Santa Rosa 58.13
Section 2
1 Jeff Stephens 12 South Pasade 55.91
2 Ryo Kubozono 11 Cupertino 57.25
3 Ian McGetrick 11 Tigard 57.73
4 Zack Boyd 12 Tulelake 58.39
5 Parker Farabee 12 Northgate 58.68
6 Alex Taylor 12 Healdsburg 58.83
7 Markell Williams 12 Vacaville 59.04
8 Jalen Saunders 11 Pleasant Gro 59.07
9 Jude Simon 12 Archbishop M 64.65
Section 3
1 David Namnath 11 Terra Linda 56.47
2 Ray Francis Williams 12 AA STAGG 57.55
3 Billy Landis 10 Woodland 58.38
4 Jered Bell 11 Colony 60.34
5 Joe Jeung 12 Foothill (Pl 60.59
6 Quenton Mchorter 12 Bishop O Dow 61.01
7 Andrew Storer 11 San Ramon Va 61.03
8 Alex Crane 12 Northgate 62.47
9 Chris Chui 11 Monta Vista 63.72
Section 4
1 Noah Blue 11 Skyline 55.47
2 Derek Nelson 11 Davis Senior 59.54
3 Marco Castaneda 11 Milpitas 61.74
4 Hakeem Dyson 12 Amador Valle 62.04
5 Kevin Ly 12 Milpitas 63.44
6 Anthony Adams 11 Roseville 66.50
7 Raheem Blackmon 10 Mt. Diablo 71.14

Event 111 Boys Distance Medley :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Boise 'A' 10:28.46
2 Campolindo 'A' 10:31.18
3 Santa Rosa 'A' 10:33.49
4 Palo Alto 'A' 10:36.20
5 Grace Davis 'A' 10:46.43
6 Rocklin 'A' 10:51.75
7 Monterey 'A' 10:51.96
8 Redwood (Kentfield) 'A' 10:52.58
9 Lodi 'A' 10:54.24
10 Miramonte 'A' 10:54.89
11 Vintage 'A' 10:55.10
12 Castro Valley 'A' 10:56.39
13 Monte Vista (NCS) 'A' 10:58.67
14 Los Altos 'A' 11:01.92
15 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 11:03.94
16 Monta Vista (Cupertino) 'A' 11:04.73
17 Los Gatos 'A' 11:06.26
18 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 11:08.58
19 Novato 'A' 11:13.19
20 Woodcreek 'A' 11:22.28
21 College Prep 'A' 11:25.92
Section 2
1 College Park 'A' 10:53.03
2 Colony 'A' 10:56.66
3 South Pasadena 'A' 10:58.42
4 Casa Grande 'A' 11:02.67
5 Burlingame 'A' 11:03.76
6 Oakmont 'A' 11:06.17
7 Hollister 'A' 11:07.52
8 San Francisco University 'A' 11:08.41
9 Skyline 'A' 11:10.74
10 Davis Senior 'A' 11:11.82
11 Saint Francis Central 'A' 11:13.73
12 Del Oro 'A' 11:15.95
13 Woodland 'A' 11:17.20
14 Watsonville 'A' 11:17.68
15 Pittsburg 'A' 11:19.82
16 Junipero Serra 'A' 11:24.47
17 Maria Carrillo 'A' 11:31.50
18 Cupertino 'A' 11:32.31
19 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 11:32.66
20 Rancho Cotate 'A' 12:02.43
21 Incline 'A' 12:19.21
-- Campolindo 'B' DNS

Event 113 Boys Pole Vault :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rob Simmons 12 Rocklin 16-01.00 4.90m
2 Stefan Lilyhorn 12 Reno 14-06.00 4.41m 1-0
3 Jordan Parker 12 Reno J14-00.00 4.26m 2-1
3 Shawn Toney 11 Saint Franci 14-00.00 4.26m 1-2
3 Cody Cunnington 12 Sir Francis J14-00.00 4.26m 2-1
3 Mike Starr 12 Folsom J14-00.00 4.26m 3-2
7 Taylor Duncan 12 Del Norte J13-06.00 4.11m 1-2
7 Brett Thompson 12 Granada J13-06.00 4.11m 2-2
7 Daniel Gutierrez 12 Aptos 13-06.00 4.11m 1-0
7 Matt May 12 St. Ignatius J13-06.00 4.11m 2-1
7 Freddie Menzel 12 Junipero Ser J13-06.00 4.11m 2-1
7 Chris Bet 12 Junipero Ser J13-06.00 4.11m 1-1
13 Edwin Irizarry 12 Casa Grande J13-00.00 3.96m 1-2
13 Connor Birtwhistle 12 Lodi 13-00.00 3.96m 1-0
13 Nick Jose 12 St. Ignatius J13-00.00 3.96m 3-2
13 Eric Dill 12 St. Ignatius 13-00.00 3.96m 1-0
13 Alek Hoffman 12 Oak Ridge J13-00.00 3.96m 1-1
-- Brian Hanson 11 Oak Ridge NH
-- Cale Simmons 12 Rocklin NH
-- Fedor Garin 12 Carlmont NH
-- Matt Hughes 12 Woodcreek DNS
-- Adam Aziz 12 Amador Valle DNS
-- Brayton Noll 12 Campolindo DNS
-- Alex Kalish 12 Campolindo DNS
-- Charles Smith-Stewart 12 Marin Cathol DNS
-- Raza Baqai 12 Mission San DNS
-- Ian Rock 10 Davis Senior DNS
-- Lonnie Handy 12 Vintage DNS
-- Alex Bassi 12 Palma DNS

Event 115 Boys Long Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chase Wheeler 12 De La Salle 23-08.25 -0.6 7.21m
2 Tyrell Jagelski 11 Sheldon 22-11.75 2.3 7.00m
3 Dj Wright 12 Sheldon 22-11.25 0.9 6.99m
4 Justin Sutter 12 Granite Bay 22-05.00 +0.0 6.83m
5 Byron Marshall 9 Valley Chris 22-03.75 +0.0 6.80m
6 Matson Hardie 12 Summit 21-06.25 1.0 6.55m
7 Chris Mamon 11 Benicia 21-02.00 +0.0 6.45m
8 Afrikaa Holloway 12 Merced 21-00.25 1.0 6.40m
9 Kevin Cardey 12 Justin-Siena 20-02.25 -0.7 6.15m
10 Jamal Campbell 11 Lincoln 19-11.25 1.2 6.07m
11 Bobby Holman 12 Palo Alto 19-09.25 +0.0 6.02m
12 Buddy Lee Reid 12 Pittsburg 19-08.50 1.1 6.00m
13 Andy Estrada 12 Chavez 19-08.25 +0.0 6.00m
14 Daniel Braney 10 Mt. Diablo 19-00.50 -1.7 5.80m
15 Terron Ward 11 De La Salle 18-11.00 +0.0 5.76m
16 Jared Beam 12 Healdsburg 18-10.75 -0.5 5.75m
17 Aj Romine 12 Rio Linda 18-09.50 +0.0 5.72m
18 Peter Roberge 12 San Francisc 18-02.50 0.9 5.54m
-- Dillon Root 10 Redwood ND NWI
-- Josh Dupree 12 Bishop Manog DNS NWI
-- Chad Jones 12 Bishop O Dow DNS NWI
-- Don Terry 11 Tigard DNS NWI
-- Taylor McBeth 11 Maria Carril DNS NWI
-- Demarieya Nelson 12 Chavez DNS NWI

Event 118 Boys Shot Put :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matt Darr 11 Frontier 59-04.25 18.09m
55-02.50 FOUL 57-10.50 59-04.25
2 Nathan Wright 12 Archbishop M 53-11.00 16.43m
48-08 51-03.25 45-08 53-11
3 Jacob Budwig 11 Fowler 52-11.50 16.14m
50-07.75 FOUL FOUL 52-11.50
4 Andrew Titherington 12 Jesuit 52-02.50 15.91m
FOUL 50-09.75 52-02.50 48-00
5 Roddy Dash 12 Buhach 50-06.25 15.39m
FOUL FOUL 47-02.50 50-06.25
6 Josh Hines 11 Jesuit 49-06.75 15.10m
49-06.75 FOUL 48-01.50 46-09.75
7 Troy Baker 12 Santa Rosa 49-06.50 15.10m
49-06.50 47-09.25 49-05.50 FOUL
8 Josh Forrey 12 Petaluma 49-02.75 15.00m
9 Kyle Platt 12 Sheldon (Sac 49-00.25 14.94m
10 Adam Tulloch 12 Bishop O Dow 48-09.75 14.87m
47-11.25 48-09.75 47-07.50 FOUL
11 Jeff Butler 12 Saint Franci 48-02.00 14.68m
47-09.75 46-01.25 47-05.50 48-02
12 Daniel Shelton 12 Galt 48-00.25 14.63m
47-03 48-00.25 48-00 46-03
13 Dylan Bautz 12 Colony 47-00.75 14.34m
42-05.75 45-02.75 43-08 47-00.75
14 Jeremy Hines 11 Jesuit 46-09.50 14.26m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-09.50
15 Dominic Pasquali 12 St. Ignatius 46-07.00 14.19m
45-02.50 44-08.25 46-07 46-01
16 James January 12 Lincoln 46-03.25 14.10m
17 Jared Dominguez 12 Vacaville 46-03.00 14.09m
18 Blake Johnson 11 Bishop O Dow 45-02.25 13.77m
19 Jake Eckel 11 Castro Valle 44-10.25 13.67m
20 Vince Stewart 12 Junipero Ser 44-05.75 13.55m
21 Darren Baxter 12 Heritage 43-11.75 13.40m
22 Mauricio Cornejo 10 Terra Linda 42-08.25 13.01m
23 Jose Avila 12 Florin 42-04.25 12.90m
-- Robert Weir 12 Homestead DNS
-- Emmanuel Scott 12 Evergreen Va DNS
-- Justin Kah 12 Lodi DNS
-- Foloi Vae 11 Edison DNS
-- Mario Hernandez 12 Vallejo DNS
-- Ryan MacAusland 12 Sir Francis DNS
-- Joseph Taufetee 11 Vallejo DNS

Event 153 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 1 :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jennifer Bergman 12 Valley Chris 10:13.63
2 Stephanie Barnett 12 Leland 10:16.86
3 Kelsey Santisteban 10 Castro Valle 10:19.25
4 Theresa Devine 11 Marin Cathol 10:19.28
5 Jessie Petersen 10 Carlmont 10:19.82
6 Sarah Tusting 12 Benicia 10:20.48
7 Kathleen Miller 12 Gilroy 10:20.62
8 Rachel Mitchell 12 American 10:27.46
9 Nicole Mendoza 12 St. Francis 10:36.59
10 Christine Bowlus 11 Davis Senior 10:36.78
11 Katie Nast 12 Saratoga 10:42.41
12 Lauren Petersen 12 Galt 11:10.13
13 Tiffany Heflin 10 Lassen 11:20.71

Event 154 Girls 3000 Meter Run Section 2 :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Hickerson 11 Centennial 10:29.08
2 Courtney Crosta 11 Woodcreek 10:34.16
3 Elaine McVay 10 California 10:36.70
4 Kelly Houser 12 Carondelet 10:37.36
5 Brittney Putman 10 Oak Ridge 10:38.95
6 Lucy McCullough 10 Marin Academ 10:40.49
7 Hayley Swanson 12 Granada 10:41.92
8 Claudia Barnett 11 Leland 10:42.03
9 Kristine Lozoya 11 Oakmont 10:43.20
10 Stephanie Romo 10 Woodcreek 10:45.03
11 LeeAnn Hold 9 Oak Ridge 10:51.06
12 Hilary Teaford 11 Davis Senior 10:54.65
13 Kaytlin Spees 10 Bishop O Dow 11:03.29
14 Bethany Rasmussen 12 American Chr 11:05.11
15 Breanna Lewis 11 Sheldon (Sac 11:06.26
16 Jessica Fenton 11 Carmel 11:12.57
17 Courtney Albini 12 Saint Franci 11:15.95
18 Elizabeth Scott 12 Palo Alto 11:17.18
19 Maddie Hall 12 Davis Senior 11:28.85

Event 156 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles :
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Gordon 11 Santa Clara 64.10
2 Laurena Toler 12 Bishop O Dow 65.29
3 Stephanie Blumm 10 Roseville 66.38
4 T'Keyah Birkley 12 Foothill (Sa 66.93
5 Aislynn Mueller 12 Oak Ridge 67.01
6 Tiarra Pittman 11 Lincoln, Por 67.85
7 Kayla Carter 12 Lodi 69.61
8 Laura Charbonneau 12 San Ramon Va 69.69
9 Jordan Hardy 11 Woodcreek 71.45
Section 2
1 Lia Randazzo 11 Evergreen Va 65.71
2 Taylor Jackson 11 Frontier 67.00
3 Kiyah Williams 12 Sheldon 67.34
4 Ashley Cooke 11 Colony 69.27
5 Catina McLin 11 Monterey 71.06
6 Courtney Anderson 12 Folsom 71.13
7 Dawn Wong 12 American 72.35
8 Brittany Karim 12 Archbishop M 72.52
9 Elliana Bisgaard-Church 12 Davis Senior 73.54
Section 3
1 Bria Edwards 10 Colony 68.67
2 Sylvia Price 12 Palo Alto 69.63
3 Courtney Wood 10 Archbishop M 69.91
4 Samantha Esperanza 11 Elk Grove 70.87
5 Joleen Chanco 10 Woodcreek 71.64
6 Kristin Wong 11 Cupertino 71.77
7 Katie Barton 10 Acalanes 74.10
8 Brittnie Bond 11 Petaluma 74.73
9 Melissa Rosin 11 Woodland 78.22
Section 4
1 Kori Carter 11 Claremont 60.66
2 Katie Nelms 11 Leland 63.21
3 Christine Ristow 12 Westmont 66.42
4 Noelle Neason 11 Miramonte 68.24
5 Jenny Bennett 12 Milpitas 70.15
6 Catherine Shieh 11 Monta Vista 70.84
7 Megan Zoller 11 Vintage 72.19

Event 160 Girls Distance Medley :
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Casa Grande 'A' 12:16.71
2 California 'A' 12:24.26
3 Bishop O Dowd 'A' 12:27.23
4 St. Mary's - Berkeley 'A' 12:37.35
5 Castro Valley 'A' 12:39.93
6 Campolindo 'A' 12:40.63
7 College Park 'A' 12:41.65
8 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:43.82
9 Roseville 'A' 12:51.12
10 Carondelet 'A' 12:56.84
11 Davis Senior 'A' 13:02.04
12 Oakmont 'A' 13:04.36
13 Santa Rosa 'A' 13:08.52
14 Miramonte 'A' 13:12.75
15 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:16.98
16 Redwood (Kentfield) 'A' 13:20.34
17 Woodcreek 'A' 13:37.41
18 St. Francis (Sac) 'A' 13:42.21
19 Bishop Manogue Catholic 'A' 14:10.50
-- Castilleja 'A' DNF
Section 2
1 South Tahoe 'A' 12:53.61
2 Monte Vista (NCS) 'A' 12:55.40
3 Evergreen Valley 'A' 13:07.82
4 San Francisco University 'A' 13:15.86
5 Colony 'A' 13:16.90
6 Del Oro 'A' 13:18.52
7 Los Gatos 'A' 13:20.17
8 College Prep 'A' 13:24.72
9 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 13:25.11
10 Palo Alto 'A' 13:28.11
11 Lodi 'A' 13:34.42
12 Sheldon (Sacramento) 'A' 13:37.37
13 Irvington 'A' 13:39.24
14 Burlingame 'A' 13:53.29
15 Incline 'A' 13:55.02
16 Monterey 'A' 13:55.83
17 Woodland 'A' 14:06.94
18 Pittsburg 'A' 14:17.03
19 Mercy Burlingame 'A' 14:20.82

Event 161 Girls High Jump :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kristen Rimbach 12 Los Altos 1.68m 5-06.00 1-0
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Aziza Baker 12 St. Mary's - J1.68m 5-06.00 1-2
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 Julia McCarthy 12 Aptos 1.63m 5-04.25 2-1
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Samantha Balentine 12 Lodi 1.63m 5-04.25 2-1
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Sarah Vaughn 11 Oak Ridge J1.63m 5-04.25 2-3
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O PPP O XXO XO XXX
6 Jazmine Lewis 12 McNair J1.63m 5-04.25 3-2
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Sarah Una Dia 11 Gilroy J1.58m 5-02.25 1-2
1.43
DNS
7 Elise Nelson 12 Vacaville 1.58m 5-02.25 1-0
1.43
DNS
7 Breanna Mackie 10 Central Vall J1.58m 5-02.25 1-3
1.43
DNS
9 Jessica Sargeson 12 Benicia 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXX
10 Julia Kirckl 11 Maria Carril 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
10 Melanie Navarro 11 St. Ignatius 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP O O XXX
10 Celeste Martore 9 Castro Valle 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43
DNS
10 Ali Shields 11 Lodi 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43
DNS
15 Megan Mcelligott 11 Mission San 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43
DNS
15 Tara Besancon 12 Healdsburg 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43
DNS
15 Jessica Gannon 10 Folsom 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43
DNS
18 Jaclyn Lam 10 Lincoln 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43
DNS
18 Kassandra Corrigan 9 Sheldon (Sac 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43
DNS
18 Amelia King 9 San Francisc 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43
DNS
-- Katie Sanford 12 Healdsburg NH
1.43
DNS
-- Adrienne Johnson 11 Carondelet DNS
1.43
DNS
-- Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard DNS
1.43
DNS
-- Andrea Perman 11 Piedmont DNS
1.43
DNS
-- Molly Watson 12 Del Oro DNS
1.43
DNS
-- Taylre Kimbrough 11 Sheldon (Sac DNS
1.43
DNS
-- Kiersten Dolbec 12 Saratoga DNS
1.43
DNS

Event 165 Girls Long Jump :
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd 12 Moreau Catho 19-03.75 -1.6 5.88m
2 Malaina Payton 12 Fremont 19-01.25 0.8 5.82m
3 Tatum Souza Napa 18-01.75 1.3 5.53m
4 Sunny Margerum 11 Gunn 17-08.00 1.3 5.38m
5 Jazmine Lewis 12 McNair 17-06.25 3.2 5.34m
6 Mariah Rogers 11 Prospect 16-09.00 0.7 5.10m
7 Shalini Pace 10 South Pasade 16-07.75 -1.9 5.07m
8 Asha Treadwell 12 Skyline 16-06.50 -0.5 5.04m
9 Symone Evans 11 Leigh 16-05.50 1.8 5.01m
10 Khyia Slone 11 Heritage 16-05.00 1.1 5.00m
11 Timery Mueller 11 Oak Ridge 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
12 Lauren Chin 12 Leland 16-01.50 0.8 4.91m
13 Hannah Hardy 10 Woodcreek 15-11.75 2.2 4.87m
14 Brittany Kuo 11 Scotts Valle 15-11.00 -1.9 4.85m
15 Chanelle Norwood 11 American 15-09.50 +0.0 4.81m
16 Cristina Tarriba Villa 12 Santa Catali 15-08.25 1.3 4.78m
17 Kira Rienecker 11 Pioneer 15-08.00 +0.0 4.77m
18 Lauren Vujovich 10 Monte Vista 15-01.75 1.7 4.61m
19 Lakana Pheng 12 Chavez 14-11.75 1.2 4.56m
19 Angela Atarde 11 Archbishop M 14-11.75 -1.2 4.56m
21 Watta Tarmoh 12 McNair 14-10.50 1.5 4.53m
-- Lindsay Sherwood 12 San Ramon Va DNF NWI
-- Latasha Spriggs 12 Armijo DNS NWI
-- Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard DNS NWI
-- Natasha Dunham 10 Chavez DNS NWI

Event 168 Girls Shot Put :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ally Manning 12 Rio Linda 39-08.75 12.10m
38-02.50 39-08.75 37-07.75 36-08.75
2 Elisabeth Gordon 11 Archbishop M 38-04.00 11.68m
38-03.50 38-04 37-11.75 36-11.75
3 Megan McKee Santa Theresa 38-01.00 11.60m
FOUL 38-01 FOUL 36-09.25
4 Paige Logan 11 Los Altos 37-05.00 11.40m
FOUL 37-05 33-02.50 35-05.25
5 Leckina Rithy 12 AA STAGG 37-03.00 11.35m
32-09.25 36-02.50 37-03 36-02
6 AnaManu Folau 11 Florin 37-01.00 11.30m
35-02.75 37-01 31-04 34-09.25
7 Tessa Lea'ea 11 Chavez 35-10.75 10.94m
35-10.25 35-10.75 34-03.25 34-08.25
8 Rebecca Hammer 10 Buhach 35-05.50 10.80m
34-04.50 35-03.25 33-10.25 35-05.50
9 Heather Vermillion 10 Redwood 34-11.75 10.66m
32-06.50 33-04.75 34-11.75 31-04.75
10 Alyssia Salaris 12 Leigh 34-06.50 10.52m
32-02 34-06.50 33-02.50 32-08.50
11 Michelle Chung 11 Cupertino 34-05.00 10.49m
32-08 32-09.50 30-05.50 34-05
12 Kamilah Vanterpool 12 Cordova 34-02.50 10.42m
34-02.50 32-06.25 33-04 32-03.75
13 Jeanette Moody 12 Vacaville 33-10.25 10.31m
31-10.75 33-10.25 32-05.50 32-07.50
14 Jillian Weir Homestead 33-07.25 10.24m
32-02.50 33-07.25 32-08.50 32-07
15 Patrice Sapiga 11 Hayward 33-04.25 10.16m
FOUL 30-10.50 33-04.25 32-04.25
16 Michele Young 12 Monta Vista 32-10.25 10.01m
32-10.25 29-06.75 31-09 31-08.25
17 Holly Tramell 12 Chavez 32-09.25 9.98m
32-09.25 31-07.75 30-06.50 30-00.75
18 Brianna French 10 Vacaville 32-07.00 9.93m
32-07 30-02 30-04.25 29-08
19 Halie Warren 11 Lodi 31-09.50 9.69m
31-09.50 30-08.25 31-01.50 31-02
20 Eva Isaacs 11 Campolindo 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 31-07 30-05.25 30-10.50
21 Jasmine Robinson 12 Chavez 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02 30-00 30-10 31-02.50
22 Sara Walsh 12 Carondelet 30-05.00 9.27m
28-10 29-07.50 30-05 28-09.75
23 Estra Felton 10 Cordova 29-06.00 8.99m
FOUL 28-08.25 28-05.50 29-06
24 Katerina Peterson 10 Palo Alto 28-02.50 8.59m
27-08.50 28-02.50 28-02 27-02.50
-- Amy Feulner 12 Granite Bay DNS