2009 Passion for Life 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Mar. 21, 2009

2009 Passion for Life 5K Run/Walk
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 388 Tony Safilippo 20 M White Lake MI 16:41 5:22
2 367 Ryan Rivamonte 18 M Commerce Twp. MI 18:20 5:54
3 206 Chad Norton 16 M Walled Lake MI 18:21 5:55
4 251 Chris Schnaible 17 M Wixom MI 18:50 6:04
5 379 William Lemmer 16 M Commerce Twp. MI 19:06 6:09
6 225 Andrew Prueter 17 M Commerce MI 19:10 6:11
7 338 Austin Nell 15 M White Lake MI 19:18 6:13
8 421 Tom Kruszewski 23 M Commerce Twp. MI 19:21 6:14
9 130 Dean Johnson 15 M Commerce Twp. MI 19:39 6:20
10 86 Maclean Drees 16 M Wixom MI 20:03 6:28
11 415 Adam Lumley 21 M Livonia MI 20:06 6:28
12 317 Andrew Rehling 15 M West Bloomfield MI 20:11 6:30
13 126 Greg Janicki 44 M West Bloomfield MI 20:15 6:31
14 216 Chris Payton 27 M White Lake MI 20:23 6:34
15 333 Joe Murphy 38 M West Bloomfield MI 20:26 6:35
16 85 Stephen Doll 14 M Ann Arbor MI 20:26 6:35
17 91 Eric Eiswerth 44 M West Bloomfield MI 20:44 6:41
18 136 Edwin Kelley 14 M Ann Arbor MI 20:45 6:41
19 365 Michael Cook 49 M West Bloomfield MI 20:48 6:42
20 436 Andrew Crimmins 17 M Wixom MI 20:53 6:43
21 343 Amanda Matthews 17 F Belle River MI 20:58 6:45
22 205 Michael Noeske 16 M Commerce Township MI 21:05 6:47
23 342 Sam Muench 15 M Commerce Twp MI 21:08 6:48
24 135 Steve Katz 43 M Farmington Hills MI 21:09 6:49
25 299 Tyler Watts 16 M Walled Lake MI 21:09 6:49
26 265 Shad Servo 17 M West Bloomfield MI 21:19 6:52
27 30 Alexander Besh 15 M Walled Lake MI 21:23 6:53
28 178 Michael Mattei 26 M West Bloomfield MI 21:24 6:54
29 122 John Holmes 14 M Novi MI 21:25 6:54
30 236 Kyle Roche 17 M Wolverine Lake MI 21:26 6:54
31 227 Keenan Rebera 12 M Mason MI 21:33 6:56
32 434 James Dowling 38 M Ann Arbor MI 21:37 6:58
33 182 Michael McLeod 16 M Wixom MI 21:38 6:58
34 125 Adam Janicki 15 M West Bloomfield MI 21:38 6:58
35 43 Tyler Brinks 14 M Commerce Twp. MI 21:47 7:01
36 156 Dan Lingeman 52 M Novi MI 21:50 7:02
37 373 Connor Sollestre 14 M West Bloomfield MI 21:59 7:05
38 92 Max Eiswerth 16 M West Bloomfield MI 22:03 7:06
39 198 Jim Myers 27 M Bloomfield Hills MI 22:15 7:10
40 296 Michael Wang 17 M Farmington Hills MI 22:16 7:10
41 217 David Pfeifer 50 M Livonia MI 22:18 7:11
42 184 Alexander Meredyk 12 M Walled Lake MI 22:19 7:11
43 204 Joe Nodge 17 M Walled Lake MI 22:27 7:14
44 325 Connor Reynolds 14 M Wixom MI 22:28 7:14
45 167 Kenichiro Maemura 49 M Novi MI 22:33 7:16
46 243 Mark Russell 45 M Ann Arbor MI 22:41 7:18
47 226 David Prueter 15 M Commerce MI 22:41 7:18
48 242 Jon Russell 11 M Ann Arbor MI 22:42 7:19
49 270 Daniel Striks 16 M Commerce Twp MI 22:49 7:21
50 27 Bryan Berg 16 M Commerce MI 22:56 7:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 347 Daniel Schorin 12 M Ann Arbor MI 22:58 7:24
52 84 Jon Dietz 40 M Birmingham MI 23:03 7:25
53 313 Graham (pre) Yessian 15 M Walled Lake MI 23:08 7:27
54 54 Christopher Carey 39 M Commerce Twp. MI 23:16 7:30
55 398 Eric Garcia 17 M Milford MI 23:16 7:30
56 95 Brent Erwin 25 M Chicago IL 23:36 7:36
57 413 Steven Koch 46 M Orchard Lake MI 23:43 7:38
58 344 Katie Harma 17 F Commerce Twp MI 23:43 7:38
59 201 Shannon Nash 17 F West Bloomfield MI 23:43 7:38
60 56 Hamish Carpenter 40 M West Bloomfield MI 23:47 7:40
61 108 Roy Gomizawa 45 M West Bloomfield MI 23:50 7:40
62 322 Donnie Palmer 16 M Walled Lake MI 23:51 7:41
63 340 Danny Heint 20 M White Lake MI 23:52 7:41
64 93 Conner Enciso 16 M Walled Lake MI 23:55 7:42
65 121 Tyler Hoffman 15 M Wixom MI 24:02 7:45
66 254 Mitch Schnaible 14 M Wixom OH 24:03 7:45
67 435 Kyle Clark 16 M Commerce Twp. MI 24:03 7:45
68 97 Matthew Evans 25 M Northville MI 24:05 7:45
69 55 Robert Carey 13 M Commerce Twp. MI 24:06 7:46
70 161 Elizabeth Lofton 43 F Wixom MI 24:07 7:46
71 26 Michael Benz 41 M Novi MI 24:11 7:47
72 50 Bianca Butler 19 F Walled Lake MI 24:13 7:48
73 262 Kj Schultz 15 M Commerce Twp. MI 24:15 7:49
74 103 Chris Fryer 32 M Wolverine Lake MI 24:17 7:49
75 339 Chris Sprague 13 M Commerce Twp MI 24:18 7:49
76 378 Tuha Abduljuber 15 M Walled Lake MI 24:18 7:50
77 17 Caroline Barrett 12 F Wixom MI 24:19 7:50
78 440 Evan Marprek 17 M Walled Lake MI 24:20 7:50
79 329 Zac Leimbach 15 M Commerce Twp MI 24:26 7:52
80 407 Delaney Dillon 15 F Walled Lake MI 24:31 7:54
81 282 Chris Todd 27 M White Lake MI 24:46 7:59
82 148 Lindsey Kulie 14 F Novi MI 24:47 7:59
83 195 Eric Moss 16 M Walled Lake MI 24:59 8:03
84 224 Jimmy Pontious 15 M Wolverine Lake MI 25:02 8:04
85 158 Heather Littlefield 29 F Ann Arbor MI 25:08 8:06
86 428 Julie Marcial 33 F Rodchester Hills MI 25:16 8:08
87 334 Marcos Fidelis 50 M Commerce Twp MI 25:19 8:09
88 119 Zachary Hill 14 M West Bloomfield MI 25:24 8:11
89 430 Matthew Kutcher 11 M Wixom MI 25:25 8:11
90 230 Allison Rettig 14 F Commerce Township MI 25:26 8:11
91 361 Jim Darkangelo 28 M Waterford MI 25:27 8:12
92 286 Dylan Tribbey 32 M West Bloomfield MI 25:28 8:12
93 405 Connor Rendi 13 M Commerce Twp MI 25:32 8:13
94 176 Darko Martinovski 36 M Utica MI 25:34 8:14
95 316 John Alonzo 15 M Walled Lake MI 25:38 8:15
96 142 Genevieve Kotasek 37 F Pleasant Ridge MI 25:51 8:20
97 45 Jared Bruder 16 M Highland MI 25:53 8:20
98 117 Ross Heidloff 15 M Waterford MI 25:56 8:21
99 73 Amanda David 16 F Walled Lake MI 26:00 8:22
100 341 John Watts 52 M Walled Lake MI 26:01 8:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 258 Rachel Schuldt 15 F Wixom MI 26:07 8:25
102 369 Andrea Kalis 13 F Commerce Twp. MI 26:07 8:25
103 257 Ken Schuldt 46 M Wixom MI 26:10 8:26
104 374 Zach Percha 15 M Walled Lake MI 26:17 8:28
105 23 David Beleutz 43 M Walled Lake MI 26:19 8:29
106 212 Yoshiya Ojiro 40 M Wolverine Lake MI 26:24 8:30
107 123 Jessica Hulteen 17 F Commerce Twp. MI 26:25 8:30
108 186 Adam Michaud 25 M Commerce MI 26:27 8:31
109 199 Dennis Nash 48 M West Bloomfield MI 26:36 8:34
110 309 Dillon Yaldo 14 M West Bloomfield MI 26:37 8:34
111 234 Jake Rexroat 14 M Walled Lake MI 26:40 8:35
112 29 Kelly Berg 15 F Commerce MI 26:42 8:36
113 32 Steven Betz 35 M Wolverine Lake MI 26:44 8:37
114 264 Myron Sedman 58 M Beverly Hills MI 26:50 8:39
115 335 Sulo Otto 48 M Commerce Twp MI 27:00 8:42
116 4 Steven Alexander 15 M Commerce Twp MI 27:02 8:43
117 346 Erik Beberstein 12 M Novi MI 27:03 8:43
118 304 Darrell Williams 14 M Commerce Twp MI 27:03 8:43
119 9 Nathan Aronoff 27 M Wyandotte MI 27:17 8:47
120 345 Cayetano Garcia 43 M Novi MI 27:19 8:48
121 192 Victor Moncau 16 M West Bloomfield MI 27:23 8:49
122 8 David Arnold 15 M Commerce Township MI 27:23 8:49
123 185 Kurt Meredyk 41 M Walled Lake MI 27:28 8:51
124 109 Andrew Goor 14 M Walled Lake MI 27:33 8:52
125 191 Jessica-Maris Molinaro 24 F Harper Woods MI 27:34 8:53
126 63 Scott Cochrane 37 M Walled Lake MI 27:38 8:54
127 127 Maria Janicki 44 F West Bloomfield MI 27:38 8:54
128 183 Kellie McQueen 39 F West Bloomfield MI 27:42 8:55
129 42 Lyndon Boyd 20 M West Bloomfield MI 27:43 8:56
130 179 Meghan Mattingly 20 F Walled Lake MI 27:47 8:57
131 414 Kimberly Koch 23 F Orchard Lake MI 27:48 8:57
132 358 Stacie Burak 19 F Sterling Hgts MI 27:51 8:58
133 21 Gregory Bartelt 50 M Commerce Township MI 27:52 8:58
134 250 Craig Schantz 57 M Walled Lake MI 27:56 9:00
135 437 Tyler Dufour 14 M Walled Lake MI 27:57 9:00
136 65 Jared Collins 15 M White Lake MI 27:59 9:01
137 83 Jake Dietz 10 M Birmingham MI 27:59 9:01
138 360 Janet Chung 14 F Walled Lake MI 28:01 9:01
139 431 Lisa Chul 17 F West Bloomfield MI 28:03 9:02
140 61 James Chinarian 45 M Wolverine Lake MI 28:19 9:07
141 10 Anne Marie Arzenti 42 F Clarkston MI 28:21 9:08
142 160 Laura Locke 37 F Commerce MI 28:25 9:09
143 104 Jeffrey Gapp 40 M Birmingah MI 28:25 9:09
144 438 Mia Taormina 31 F Northville MI 28:31 9:11
145 278 Timothy Thewes 19 M Commerce Twp. MI 28:33 9:12
146 143 Alex Kreutzer 10 M Commerce Township MI 28:33 9:12
147 277 Allec Thewes 15 F Commerce Twp. MI 28:35 9:12
148 51 Karen Butler 47 F Walled Lake MI 28:38 9:13
149 263 Laura Schultz 10 F Commerce Twp. MI 28:39 9:14
150 349 Jessica Bartalsky 26 F Attica MI 28:43 9:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 134 Rachel Katz 17 F Farmington Hills MI 28:44 9:15
152 159 Jason Locke 37 M Commerce MI 28:49 9:17
153 145 Jim Kreutzer 42 M Commerce Township MI 28:50 9:17
154 237 Thomas Rodgers 48 M Sterling Hgts MI 28:53 9:18
155 356 Jeff Decker 32 M Novi MI 29:02 9:21
156 79 Jessica Devore-Cook 14 F West Bloomfield MI 29:02 9:21
157 386 Cory Scholl 32 M Rodchester Hills MI 29:02 9:21
158 290 Julian Venegas 16 M West Bloomfiels MI 29:03 9:21
159 387 Avery Laflamme 14 M Wixom MI 29:04 9:22
160 281 Kelly Tingle 34 F White Lake MI 29:08 9:23
161 101 Richard Franczak 51 M Commerce Twp MI 29:11 9:24
162 68 Patrick Crowley 47 M Wixom MI 29:16 9:25
163 129 Chris Johnson 51 F White Lake ME 29:16 9:25
164 111 Joe Goudeseune 35 M Wolverine Lake MI 29:25 9:29
165 81 Chelsea Diepenbrock 16 F McFarland KS 29:27 9:29
166 106 Katie Gleue 16 F McFarland KS 29:28 9:29
167 58 Mia Chilman 26 F Farmington Hills MI 29:29 9:30
168 60 Jacob Chinarian 11 M Walled Lake MI 29:35 9:32
169 187 Jake Michels 16 M Walled Lake MI 29:36 9:32
170 82 Gretchen Dietz 39 F Birmingham MI 29:38 9:33
171 375 Julie Williams 39 F White Lake MI 29:49 9:36
172 193 Matt Morelli 25 M Livonia MI 29:50 9:37
173 410 Allie Giniel 17 F Commerce Twp MI 30:00 9:40
174 96 Denise Erwin 50 F Commerce Twp MI 30:04 9:41
175 326 Laurie Toth 42 F West Bloomfield MI 30:05 9:41
176 31 Benjamin Besh 12 M Walled Lake MI 30:09 9:42
177 321 Culten Prena 14 M West Bloomfield MI 30:11 9:43
178 395 William Sherbrooke 46 M Commerce Twp MI 30:19 9:46
179 170 Jessica Mannix 16 F Commerce Townsip MI 30:21 9:46
180 229 Austin Reed 16 M White Lake MI 30:21 9:46
181 426 Joe Leone 17 M Commerce Twp MI 30:21 9:46
182 427 Chelsea Nedrow 17 F Commerce Twp. MI 30:22 9:47
183 38 Alex Bonnen 15 M Wixom MI 30:22 9:47
184 389 Daniel Miller 24 M Walled Lake MI 30:26 9:48
185 276 Lisa Tewel 46 F Brighton MI 30:38 9:52
186 150 Joseph Leroy 17 M Walled Lake MI 30:39 9:52
187 90 David Eisenberg 15 M Commerce Township MI 30:40 9:52
188 318 Gabrielle Azmy 14 F Walled Lake MI 30:42 9:53
189 197 Laurie Mueller 14 F Walled Lake MI 30:42 9:53
190 302 Aislinn Wendrow 16 F West Bloomfield MI 30:42 9:53
191 107 Alison Glidden 14 F Commerce MI 30:43 9:53
192 320 Kari Prena 18 F West Bloomfield MI 30:43 9:54
193 202 Nicholas Nesti 17 M Lake Orion MI 30:50 9:56
194 166 Gabe Mack 15 M Commerce Twp. MI 30:50 9:56
195 376 Linda Plant 39 F West Bloomfield MI 30:53 9:57
196 401 Anne Mitchell 37 F Walled Lake MI 30:54 9:57
197 266 Meagan Shamoun 19 F West Bloomfield ME 31:00 9:59
198 37 Paul Bonkowski 38 M White Lake MI 31:06 10:01
199 132 Shelby Kaminski 15 F Commerce MI 31:06 10:01
200 213 Nicole Oshinsky 14 F Westbloomfield MI 31:21 10:06

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 241 Sarah Ross 40 F Brighton MI 31:22 10:06
202 211 Renee Obert 43 F Brighton MI 31:26 10:07
203 370 Eric Kalis 45 M Commerce Twp. MI 31:26 10:07
204 20 Katelyn Barry 18 F White Lake MI 31:31 10:09
205 128 Gail Jenereaux 48 F Walled Lake MI 31:33 10:10
206 72 Christine Darkowski 42 F Brighton MI 31:33 10:10
207 69 Denise Cummings 39 F Novi MI 31:34 10:10
208 377 Anthony Percha 49 M Commerce Twp MI 31:37 10:11
209 6 Erika Allen 12 F Wixom MI 31:44 10:13
210 62 Allison Cochrane 37 F Walled Lake MI 31:45 10:13
211 366 Greg Morgan 31 M Lake Orion MI 31:48 10:14
212 352 Mitchell Wersman 14 M Commerce Twp MI 31:50 10:15
213 74 Derek Decker 26 M Waterford MI 31:53 10:16
214 301 Robert Weinsheimer 43 M Wolverine Lake MI 31:54 10:16
215 19 Cindy Barry 45 F White Lake MI 31:59 10:18
216 218 Brandon Phelps 12 M Walled Lake MI 32:07 10:20
217 328 Jolm Schneeberger 53 M West Bloomfield MI 32:11 10:22
218 151 Anne Lewis 45 F Novi MI 32:20 10:25
219 357 Doug Pontiais 50 M Walled Lake MI 32:27 10:27
220 118 Stephanie Hendren 33 F New Boston MI 32:29 10:28
221 110 Amy Goudeseune 34 F Wolverine Lake MI 32:47 10:33
222 47 Alexandra Buffine 17 F Commerce Twp MI 32:49 10:34
223 235 Kyle Rhode 16 M Walled Lake MI 32:50 10:34
224 380 Candice Nichols 22 F Chesterfield MI 32:51 10:35
225 500 Laurie Martinez 46 F Walled Lake MI 32:52 10:35
226 271 Rachel Striks 10 F Commerce Twp MI 32:53 10:35
227 215 Carolyn Palafox 46 F Commerce Twp MI 33:00 10:38
228 319 Kelsey Prena 18 F West Bloomfield MI 33:06 10:39
229 331 Hannah Soderstrom 15 F Commerce Twp MI 33:06 10:39
230 189 Jilian Mikols 25 F Redford MI 33:10 10:41
231 402 Curtis Bootn 15 M West Bloomfield MI 33:19 10:44
232 67 John Crowley 16 M Wixom MI 33:20 10:44
233 207 Monica Norton 12 F Walled Lake MI 33:20 10:44
234 351 Kaitlyn Farthing 12 F Commerce Twp MI 33:20 10:44
235 174 Lisa Martin 40 F Walled Lake MI 33:23 10:45
236 429 Mike Kutcher 45 M Wixom MI 33:29 10:47
237 268 Stephanie Smith 36 F West Bloomfield MI 33:31 10:48
238 238 Patrick Rori 11 M Commerce MI 33:42 10:51
239 144 Gregory Kreutzer 8 M Commerce Township MI 33:57 10:56
240 146 Kelly Kreutzer 39 F Commerce Township MI 33:58 10:56
241 157 Erika Lingle 16 F Commerce MI 34:01 10:57
242 33 Erin Bianco 17 F Commerce Twp. MI 34:02 10:57
243 423 Kim Wilkins-Moug 51 F Walled Lake MI 34:10 11:00
244 362 Joanna Finn 12 F Commerce Twp MI 34:11 11:01
245 141 Jim Kosky 46 M Commerce MI 34:22 11:04
246 231 Anne Rettig 48 F Commerce Township MI 34:23 11:04
247 297 Bradley Ward 15 M Commerce Twp MI 34:23 11:04
248 88 Laura Dufour 49 F Walled Lake MI 34:26 11:05
249 363 Dennis Balnt 45 M Commerce Twp MI 34:30 11:07
250 308 Tyke Wright 40 M Brighton MI 34:32 11:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 403 Kate Rendi 14 F Commerce Twp MI 34:34 11:08
252 417 Jeff Lee 50 M Commerce Twp. MI 35:07 11:18
253 256 Betsey Schrock 59 F Farmington Hills MI 35:16 11:22
254 114 Janet Harden 54 F Walled Lake MI 35:19 11:22
255 80 Marlena Didonato 27 F Williamston MI 35:36 11:28
256 364 Julie Hodge 42 F West Bloomfield MI 35:37 11:28
257 137 Ava Kilgren 4 F Williamston MI 35:37 11:28
258 46 Kimberly Bruneau 43 F Commerce Township MI 35:44 11:30
259 48 Chris Burrows 38 M Walled Lake MI 35:55 11:34
260 49 Heather Burrows 36 F Walled Lake MI 35:55 11:34
261 223 Tom Polyzois 39 M Washington Twp MI 36:10 11:39
262 327 Kerry Schneeberger 46 F West Bloomfield MI 36:18 11:41
263 22 Madison Bartelt 17 F Commerce Township MI 36:19 11:42
264 149 Steven Leduc 17 M Walled Lake MI 36:20 11:42
265 194 Drew Moss 12 M Walled Lake MI 36:22 11:43
266 133 Makiko Kamiya 35 F Commerce MI 36:42 11:49
267 39 Chris Bonnen 13 M Wixom MI 36:58 11:54
268 433 Brian Tominna 26 M 37:08 11:57
269 432 Erin Valdivia 22 F Livonia MI 37:08 11:57
270 416 Carri Lee 46 F Commerce Twp MI 37:17 12:00
271 24 Mary Beleutz 42 F Walled Lake MI 37:24 12:02
272 102 Beth Freeman 31 F Novi MI 37:27 12:04
273 116 Travis Harris 15 M Walled Lake MI 37:28 12:04
274 280 Daniel Tiede 16 M Walled Lake MI 37:28 12:04
275 59 Andrew Chinarian 12 M Walled Lake MI 37:29 12:04
276 180 Carter Mayes 13 M Commerce MI 37:31 12:05
277 12 Jonathan Babiarz 27 M New Hudson MI 37:45 12:09
278 94 Nicole Erridge 24 F Williamston MI 37:49 12:11
279 16 Rosemary Barber 43 F Milford MI 37:50 12:11
280 396 Letha Chatham 34 F South Lyon MI 37:59 12:14
281 330 Gary Veen 39 M Milford MI 38:08 12:17
282 57 Lisa Chambers 35 F Livonia MI 38:08 12:17
283 222 Katie Phillips 15 F Wolverine Lake MI 38:09 12:17
284 64 Allyssa Cole 17 F Walled Lake MI 38:09 12:17
285 14 Kristen Balint 12 F Commerce MI 38:10 12:17
286 336 Andrea Gadowski 26 F Formington Hills MI 38:25 12:22
287 18 Jennifer Barrett 41 F Wixom MI 38:27 12:23
288 228 Leza Rebera 38 F Mason MI 38:27 12:23
289 70 Robbie Cutsinger 10 M Commerce Twp. MI 38:46 12:29
290 306 Laurie Worthington 46 F Commerce MI 38:51 12:30
291 439 Susan Kramer 46 F Walled Lake MI 38:55 12:32
292 273 Thomas Sulfaro 61 M Ann Arbor MI 39:01 12:34
293 272 Nicholas Sulfaro 14 M Ann Arbor MI 39:03 12:35
294 283 Amanda Tomich 31 F Marshall MI 39:11 12:37
295 260 Debra Schultz 49 F Commerce Twp. MI 39:11 12:37
296 203 Alana Nicol 31 F Milford MI 39:11 12:37
297 131 Nita Johnson 53 F Commerce Twp. MI 39:17 12:39
298 279 Ellen Thomas 67 F Commerce Twp. MI 39:40 12:46
299 397 Spencer Thomas 13 F Commerce Twp. MI 40:00 12:53
300 115 Amelia Harp 17 F Wixom MI 40:03 12:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 315 Kendal Zemmin 16 F Commerce Township MI 40:15 12:58
302 274 Julie Tanner 29 M South Lyon MI 41:34 13:23
303 1 Lindsey Abramowicz 28 F South Lyon MI 41:35 13:23
304 382 Bill Wagner 48 M Chesterfield MI 41:42 13:26
305 221 Ashley Phillips 16 F Walled Lake MI 41:44 13:26
306 169 Alyssa Mandilk 15 F Commerce Twp. MI 41:46 13:27
307 190 Meghann Minton 31 F Portland OR 41:54 13:29
308 337 Debbie Rosteck 49 F Commerce Twp MI 41:58 13:31
309 314 Colleen Zemmin 47 F Commerce Township MI 42:01 13:32
310 40 Kristy Boone 0 F Commerce Twp MI 42:21 13:38
311 153 Emma Licholat 11 F Berkley MI 42:22 13:38
312 152 Catherine Licholat 44 F Berkley MI 42:22 13:38
313 390 Bryson Sulen 14 M West Bloomfield MI 42:37 13:43
314 298 Sandra Ward 46 F Commerce MI 42:52 13:48
315 11 John Atty 15 M West Bloomfield MI 42:58 13:50
316 422 Kaitlyn Moug 17 F Walled Lake MI 43:09 13:54
317 181 Melissa Mayes 41 F Commerce MI 43:12 13:55
318 246 Anthony Samona 17 M West Bloomfield MI 43:36 14:02
319 165 Kristy Lucente 17 F Commerce Twp. MI 43:48 14:06
320 354 Marissa Latimer 16 F Milford MI 43:48 14:06
321 259 Stephanie Schuldt 12 F Wixom MI 44:22 14:17
322 100 Krista Fog 12 F Walled Lake MI 44:22 14:17
323 25 Sydney Louise B Beleut 9 F Walled Lake MI 44:30 14:20
324 424 Demerise Lasanu 11 F Walled Lake MI 44:31 14:20
325 323 Arlene Kaiser 58 F Walled Lake MI 44:42 14:23
326 289 Michael Turner Jr. 13 M Highland MI 45:27 14:38
327 113 Nancy Hammond 40 F Beverly Hills MI 45:35 14:41
328 285 Adam Trevino 16 M Wolverine Lake MI 46:01 14:49
329 269 Emily Smith-Sulfaro 52 F Ann Arbor MI 46:05 14:50
330 288 Wendy Turner 40 F Highland MI 46:11 14:52
331 78 Taylor Devine 14 F Commerce MI 46:21 14:55
332 214 Alyssa Palafox 16 F Commerce Twp MI 46:21 14:56
333 324 Maxwell Ronald 15 M Wixom MI 46:50 15:05
334 294 Rebecca Vlisides 16 F Commerce MI 46:51 15:05
335 164 Jason Lucente 14 M Commerce Twp MI 46:51 15:05
336 404 Tony Rendi 39 M Commerce Twp MI 47:04 15:09
337 406 Kristin Rendi 41 F Commerce Twp. MI 47:05 15:10
338 368 Jomarie Pagano 14 F West Bloomfield MI 47:32 15:18
339 53 Alexandra Caprara 15 F White Lake MI 47:33 15:19
340 332 Sara Soderstrom 17 F Commerce Twp MI 47:33 15:19
341 400 Sarah Gorial 14 F Commerce Twp MI 47:33 15:19
342 98 Lindsay Fisher 26 F Wixom MI 47:42 15:22
343 99 Mallory Fisher 24 F Wixom MI 47:42 15:22
344 355 Casey Mogridge 24 F Wixom MI 47:43 15:22
345 350 Samantha Farthing 17 F Commerce Twp MI 47:52 15:25
346 311 Dawn Ybarra 47 F Walled Lake MI 47:52 15:25
347 287 Johnathan Turner 12 M Highland MI 48:15 15:32
348 291 Lesa Venticinque 48 F West Bloomfield MI 48:18 15:33
349 196 Wendy Moss 45 M Walled Lake MI 48:18 15:33
350 381 Bridget Wagner 42 F Chesterfield MI 48:20 15:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 89 Cathy Dufresne 46 F Wixom MI 48:37 15:39
352 391 Ildo Luca 15 M Commerce Twp MI 48:39 15:40
353 140 Sean Konja 15 M West Bloomfield MI 48:39 15:40
354 28 Joann Berg 48 F Commerce MI 49:01 15:47
355 247 Jean Samuelsen 58 F West Bloomfield MI 49:01 15:47
356 394 Shelley Parmenter 30 F Walled Lake MI 49:09 15:49
357 383 Diane Howard 45 F Commerce Twp MI 49:09 15:49
358 307 Evan Wright 21 M Northville MI 51:32 16:35
359 275 Eileen Tausch 17 F Farmington Hills MI 51:32 16:36
360 305 Amanda Wilson 17 F Walled Lake MI 51:35 16:36
361 399 Jazmine Howard 16 F West Bloomfield MI 51:39 16:38
362 300 Jared Weber 17 M Commerce MI 52:00 16:44
363 393 Paula Szezag 46 F Wixom MI 52:03 16:45
364 392 Betty Szarama 46 F MI 52:03 16:46
365 75 Eleanor Defever 62 F Livonia MI 52:04 16:46
366 87 Katherine Drozd 32 F Farmington Hills MI 52:04 16:46
367 292 Amy Verellen 32 F Washington Twp MI 52:04 16:46
368 441 Hannah Suendor 12 F Walled Lake MI 52:06 16:46
369 220 Katie Phelps 12 M Walled Lake MI 52:06 16:47
370 105 Krista Gimik 14 F Wixom MI 52:07 16:47
371 371 Bria R Burnett 15 F Pontiac MI 52:07 16:47
372 232 Katie Rew 12 F Wixom MI 52:09 16:47
373 372 Sydney Wilson 14 F Pontiac MI 52:10 16:48
374 76 Kathy Devine 46 F Commerce MI 52:52 17:01
375 409 Maggir Zayid 49 F Commerce Twp. MI 52:53 17:01
376 7 Marcia Aravas 52 F White Lake MI 52:53 17:02
377 219 Carolyn Phelps 40 F Walled Lake MI 52:54 17:02
378 412 Austin Konja 14 M West Bloomfield MI 52:56 17:03
379 385 Jennifer Amman 31 F Livonia MI 53:00 17:04
380 303 Kristin White 40 F Brighton MI 53:01 17:04
381 384 Kelly Tillman 31 F Garden City MI 53:01 17:04
382 44 Elizabeth Brown-Striks 49 F Commerce Twp MI 53:27 17:12
383 200 Lynn Nash 53 F West Bloomfield MI 53:27 17:12
384 359 Brigia Nash 19 F West Bloomfield MI 53:37 17:16
385 2 Saadia Ahmed 15 F West Bloomfield MI 53:54 17:21
386 248 Kaitlyn Sancricca 16 F Walled Lake MI 53:54 17:21
387 419 Briana Wright 15 F West Bloomfield MI 53:55 17:22
388 35 Eva Bonfiglio 0 F Gregory MI 54:11 17:27
389 36 Julie Bonfiglio 26 F Gregory MI 54:11 17:27
390 34 Dan Bonfiglio 27 M Gregory MI 54:11 17:27
391 52 Margo Butler 16 F Walled Lake MI 54:55 17:41
392 348 Kevin Schickel 15 M West Bloomfield MI 54:55 17:41
393 208 Brian Oakley 46 M Commerce Twp. MI 55:49 17:58
394 209 Deborah Oakley 43 F Commerce Twp. MI 55:52 17:59
395 210 Jacob Oakley 16 M Commerce Twp. MI 55:52 17:59
396 244 Melissa Sage 25 F Walled Lake MI 55:55 18:00
397 120 Rebecca Hoffman 27 F Southgate MI 55:55 18:00
398 245 Michele Sage 55 F Walled Lake MI 56:22 18:09
399 71 Lisa Cutting 43 F Wixom MI 56:33 18:13
400 418 Dawn Averill 40 F Commerce Twp. MI 57:05 18:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2009 PASSION FOR LIFE 5K
WALLED LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 312 Zoie Ybarra 0 F Walled Lk MI 57:06 18:23
402 310 Ashlan Ybarra 17 F Walled Lk MI 57:07 18:23
403 155 Katelyn Liebau 7 F Livonia MI 57:15 18:26
404 154 Amy Liebau 36 F Livonia MI 57:15 18:26
405 353 Roxanne McCallum 49 F Commerce Twp MI 57:15 18:26
406 171 Gloria Marsh 57 F Commerce Twp MI 57:16 18:26
407 293 Kevin Vlisides 20 M Commerce Twp MI 57:29 18:30
408 425 Ericka Wenzel 41 F New Hudson MI 58:03 18:41
409 15 Traci Banjanin 44 F Commerce Township MI 58:07 18:43
410 267 Zachary Skonieczny 17 M Commerce Township MI 58:28 18:49
411 172 Sam Marsh 17 M Commerce MI 58:28 18:49

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com