2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships

back to results

Mar. 13, 2009

2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
Provided by National Scholastic Indoor Championships


Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY

Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA

10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO

11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO

12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.86q 1

2 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.87q 5

3 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 6.94q 4

4 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.96q 9

5 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 6.98q 2

6 2443 Cornell Hill -- Baton Rouge, LA 6.98q 1

7 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 7.00q 10

8 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 7.01q 8

9 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 7.01q 1

10 1723 Anthony DeJean 11 NY, NY 7.02q 9

10 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 7.02q 7

12 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON 7.04q 10

13 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 7.04q 10

14 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.05q 10

15 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 7.07q 6

16 1273 Melvin Green 12 Detroit, MI 7.07q 8

17 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 7.09q 1

18 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.09q 2

19 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 7.10q 10

20 1006 Rashon Evans 11 Irvington, NJ 7.11q 9

21 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 7.13q 2

22 2411 Ronald Duncan 12 Charlotte, NC 7.14q 4

23 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 Washington, DC 7.14q 3

24 1904 Tristan Akong 12 NY, NY 7.14q 9

25 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 7.15 5

26 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 7.15 7

27 2035 Deon Long 12 Washington, DC 7.16 4

28 1853 Kiree Jabril 11 Long Beach, CA 7.17 3

29 647 Raldaine McDonald 12 Englewood, NJ 7.17 3

30 2526 Ronnie Ratliff 12 Franklin, NJ 7.18 5

31 1571 Marlon Laidlaw All -- Toronto, ON 7.20 5

32 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT 7.20 6

33 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 7.21 9

34 629 Donte Washington 12 Hyattsville, MD 7.21 1

35 186 Trevor Elie 10 Mechanicsville, VA 7.22 6

36 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA 7.23 9

37 1218 Donald Williams, J 11 Brooklyn, NY 7.23 3

38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX 7.24 5

39 625 Michael Meriwether 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.24 4

40 2655 Eric Robinson 10 Indianapolis, IN 7.25 1

41 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA 7.26 3

42 979 Kendall Spencer 12 San Mateo, CA 7.27 8

43 2099 Terron Ward 11 Concord, CA 7.30 6

44 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD 7.34 8

45 1848 Drake Davis 11 Long Beach, CA 7.37 8

46 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC 7.39 10

47 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA 7.39 7

48 2657 Eric Williams 11 Indianapolis, IN 7.40 2

49 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX 7.40 7

50 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD 7.41 3

51 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA 7.43 5

52 179 Marcell Thompson 10 Severn, MD 7.48 2

53 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX 7.48 7

54 1217 Eric Williams 11 Brooklyn, NY 7.52 7

55 2594 Brandon Yellock 12 South Plainfield, N 7.54 1

56 174 Kyle Baker 11 Bowie, MD 7.65 7

57 168 Javon Riddick 11 Washington, DC 7.67 3

58 2654 Siafa Massaley 10 Indianapolis, IN 7.98 9



Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY

Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA

10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO

11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO

12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 6.79Q 3 6.33

2 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.82Q 2 6.33

3 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.85Q 1 6.21

4 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 6.87Q 3 6.39

5 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON 6.97Q 2 6.50

6 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.00Q 1 6.63

7 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.94q 3 6.47

8 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 6.97q 3 6.50

9 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 6.99 2 6.53

10 2443 Cornell Hill -- Baton Rouge, LA 7.00 2 6.51

11 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 7.01 2 6.56

12 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 7.02 1 6.54

13 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 7.02 2 6.55

14 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 7.06 1 6.58

15 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 7.09 1 6.60

16 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 7.10 3 6.64

17 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 7.11 3 6.62

18 1273 Melvin Green 12 Detroit, MI 7.11 3 6.62

19 1723 Anthony DeJean 11 NY, NY 7.12 1 6.64

20 1006 Rashon Evans 11 Irvington, NJ 7.13 1 6.54

21 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.15 2 6.67

22 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 Washington, DC 7.16 1 6.64

23 1904 Tristan Akong 12 NY, NY 7.18 2 6.69

-- 2411 Ronald Duncan 12 Charlotte, NC DNF 3

Preliminaries

25 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA

26 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA

27 2035 Deon Long 12 Washington, DC

28 1853 Kiree Jabril 11 Long Beach, CA

29 647 Raldaine McDonald 12 Englewood, NJ

30 2526 Ronnie Ratliff 12 Franklin, NJ

31 1571 Marlon Laidlaw All -- Toronto, ON

32 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT

33 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY

34 629 Donte Washington 12 Hyattsville, MD

35 186 Trevor Elie 10 Mechanicsville, VA

36 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA

37 1218 Donald Williams, J 11 Brooklyn, NY

38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX

39 625 Michael Meriwether 11 Upper Marlboro, MD

40 2655 Eric Robinson 10 Indianapolis, IN

41 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA

42 979 Kendall Spencer 12 San Mateo, CA

43 2099 Terron Ward 11 Concord, CA

44 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD

45 1848 Drake Davis 11 Long Beach, CA

46 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC

47 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA

48 2657 Eric Williams 11 Indianapolis, IN

49 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX

50 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD

51 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA

52 179 Marcell Thompson 10 Severn, MD

53 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX

54 1217 Eric Williams 11 Brooklyn, NY

55 2594 Brandon Yellock 12 South Plainfield, N

56 174 Kyle Baker 11 Bowie, MD

57 168 Javon Riddick 11 Washington, DC

58 2654 Siafa Massaley 10 Indianapolis, IN



Boys 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance To Semi Final

National HS: ! 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY

Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

9: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA

10: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO

11: ^ 6.64 2008 Jeremy Rankin, CO

12: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2525 Jeremy Rankin 12 Aurora, CO 6.71% 6.25

2 2507 Rynell Parson -- San Antonio, TX 6.78% 6.31

3 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 6.84 6.37

4 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 6.96 6.49

5 1352 Michael Peavy NJ, NJ 7.01 6.52

6 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 7.05 6.57

7 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 8.55 7.62

-- 1564 Aaron Brown -- Toronto, ON FS

Semi-Finals

9 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC

10 2443 Cornell Hill -- Baton Rouge, LA

11 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD

12 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC

13 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA

14 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY

15 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC

16 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC

17 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ

18 1273 Melvin Green 12 Detroit, MI

19 1723 Anthony DeJean 11 NY, NY

20 1006 Rashon Evans 11 Irvington, NJ

21 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN

22 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 Washington, DC

23 1904 Tristan Akong 12 NY, NY

-- 2411 Ronald Duncan 12 Charlotte, NC



Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL

Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL

9: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA

10: @ 21.62 2007 Rynell Parson, TX

11: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX

12: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY @ 21.26q 4

2 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA @ 21.61q 3

3 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT % 21.82q 7

4 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX % 21.84q 2

5 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 22.00q 5

5 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 22.00q 6

7 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 22.01q 3

8 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 22.06q 17

9 1571 Marlon Laidlaw All -- Toronto, ON 22.08q 17

10 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 22.10q 2

11 682 Mike Abelard 12 Ramapo, NY 22.16q 4

12 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 22.21q 7

13 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC 22.22 9

14 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ 22.28 3

15 2513 Andrew Pettis 12 San Antonio, TX 22.31 11

16 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC 22.34 9

17 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC 22.35 1

18 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY 22.36 16

19 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX 22.36 4

20 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC 22.41 11

21 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX 22.41 5

22 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA 22.41 10

23 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN 22.43 8

24 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA 22.44 2

25 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ 22.44 5

26 250 Rufus Walls 12 Columbus, OH 22.46 3

27 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT 22.48 8

28 416 Carl Horsley 11 Oakland, CA 22.50 15

29 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC 22.50 14

30 1625 Zamel Johnson 12 NY, NY 22.60 7

31 415 Derrick Henry 11 Oakland, CA 22.60 10

32 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 22.61 1

33 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA 22.62 6

34 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY 22.66 16

35 1300 Justin Allen 12 NY, NY 22.67 6

36 1555 Brandon Thompson 11 Philadelphia, PA 22.72 14

37 1003 Wilvenson Baptiste 11 Irvington, NJ 22.79 1

38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX 22.80 9

39 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 22.82 17

40 635 Marvin Whilby 12 Ramsey, NJ 22.83 7

41 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY 22.87 16

42 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD 22.87 15

43 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON 22.89 4

44 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC 22.90 7

45 1548 Dareem David 12 Philadelphia, PA 22.92 2

46 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY 22.94 9

47 388 Shane Faria 12 MA, MA 22.95 14

48 2448 Gerald Hornbuckle 12 Newark, DE 22.97 1

49 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA 22.99 10

50 1890 Philippe Perron-Ro 12 Montréal, QC 23.05 11

51 565 Antho Carpenter 12 CA, CA 23.07 15

52 417 Darquis Rucker 11 Oakland, CA 23.11 16

53 1181 Mark Flakes 11 Wilmington, DE 23.13 13

54 2521 Aaron Radden 12 Waterbury, CT 23.17 17

55 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M 23.18 13

56 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD 23.19 8

57 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC 23.19 5

58 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA 23.24 12

59 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 23.30 6

60 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 23.32 8

61 2498 Chris Nelson 12 Buffalo, NY 23.32 11

62 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 23.40 17

63 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX 23.46 9

64 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY 23.48 13

65 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 23.51 10

66 2647 Moyo Olusesi 12 Raleigh, NC 23.52 16

67 1200 Andre Mendez 11 brooklyn, NY 23.55 14

68 456 Robert Krebs 12 CA, CA 23.57 6

69 2643 Tray Branch 12 Raleigh, NC 23.60 15

70 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA 23.61 12

71 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA 23.63 1

72 292 Collin Manning -- Bowie, MD 23.66 14

73 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA 23.85 13

74 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC 23.87 13

75 2378 Marquis Capers -- Bronx, NY 24.11 15

76 454 Aaron Horne 12 CA, CA 24.15 12

77 2098 Alec Johnson 10 Concord, CA 24.19 16

78 294 Bryant Nwosu 10 Bowie, MD 24.39 5

79 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA 24.47 2

80 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA 24.64 8

81 161 Desmond Bowser 10 Washington, DC 25.17 12



Boys 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL

Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL

9: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA

10: @ 21.62 2007 Rynell Parson, TX

11: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX

12: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA 21.34@ 3

2 1675 Travey Sinclair 12 Loganville, GA 21.75% 2

3 2078 Kenneth Gilstrap 12 GA, GA 21.82% 2

4 2585 Cory Wilkerson 12 Siler City, NC 21.84% 1

5 682 Mike Abelard 12 Ramapo, NY 21.85% 1

6 2077 Justin Chambers 12 GA, GA 21.88% 2

7 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 21.90% 3

8 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT 21.95% 3

9 1571 Marlon Laidlaw All -- Toronto, ON 21.97 1

10 768 Brady Wilson 12 Frederick, MD 21.99 2

11 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 22.31 1

12 1195 Jermaine Brown 11 brooklyn, NY 22.93 3

Preliminaries

13 2425 Hunter Furr 12 Winston-Salem, NC

14 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ

15 2513 Andrew Pettis 12 San Antonio, TX

16 487 Antonial Marshall 12 Charlotte, NC

17 488 Donte Shaw 12 Charlotte, NC

18 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY

19 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX

20 2116 Kevin Fogg 12 Apex, NC

21 2802 Anthony Washington 12 Houston, TX

22 2097 Ken Egu 11 Concord, CA

23 2450 Kadeem Hunter 12 Indianapolis, IN

24 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA

25 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ

26 250 Rufus Walls 12 Columbus, OH

27 1708 Austin Von Ohlsen 12 Ridgefield, CT

28 416 Carl Horsley 11 Oakland, CA

29 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC

30 1625 Zamel Johnson 12 NY, NY

31 415 Derrick Henry 11 Oakland, CA

32 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA

33 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA

34 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY

35 1300 Justin Allen 12 NY, NY

36 1555 Brandon Thompson 11 Philadelphia, PA

37 1003 Wilvenson Baptiste 11 Irvington, NJ

38 2798 Quincy Davison 12 Conroe, TX

39 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY

40 635 Marvin Whilby 12 Ramsey, NJ

41 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY

42 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD

43 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON

44 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC

45 1548 Dareem David 12 Philadelphia, PA

46 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY

47 388 Shane Faria 12 MA, MA

48 2448 Gerald Hornbuckle 12 Newark, DE

49 1847 Kaelin Clay 11 Long Beach, CA

50 1890 Philippe Perron-Ro 12 Montréal, QC

51 565 Antho Carpenter 12 CA, CA

52 417 Darquis Rucker 11 Oakland, CA

53 1181 Mark Flakes 11 Wilmington, DE

54 2521 Aaron Radden 12 Waterbury, CT

55 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M

56 295 Bisal Rahim -- Bowie, MD

57 162 Cyrus Britt 10 Washington, DC

58 1858 Kameron White 10 Long Beach, CA

59 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC

60 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA

61 2498 Chris Nelson 12 Buffalo, NY

62 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX

63 2801 Roderick Simmons 11 Houston, TX

64 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY

65 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX

66 2647 Moyo Olusesi 12 Raleigh, NC

67 1200 Andre Mendez 11 brooklyn, NY

68 456 Robert Krebs 12 CA, CA

69 2643 Tray Branch 12 Raleigh, NC

70 1845 Jordan Butler 12 Long Beach, CA

71 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA

72 292 Collin Manning -- Bowie, MD

73 1846 Kyle Byrdsong 11 Long Beach, CA

74 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC

75 2378 Marquis Capers -- Bronx, NY

76 454 Aaron Horne 12 CA, CA

77 2098 Alec Johnson 10 Concord, CA

78 294 Bryant Nwosu 10 Bowie, MD

79 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA

80 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA

81 161 Desmond Bowser 10 Washington, DC



Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals

National HS: ! 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY

Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA

9: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA

10: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA

11: ^ 47.37 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ

12: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 807 Chris Morales 12 Abington, PA % 48.54q 2

2 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX % 48.59q 4

3 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT % 48.64q 12

4 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ % 48.73q 4

5 569 Robert Woods 11 CA, CA 48.84q 14

6 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA 48.87q 3

7 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 48.92q 5

8 683 Chidi Ezemma 12 Ramapo, NY 49.35q 4

9 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11 Washington, DC 49.39q 6

10 231 Dustin Ross 12 Bainbridge, NY 49.42q 3

11 2569 Michael Trnkus 12 Oakville, ON 49.43q 1

12 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 49.66q 5

13 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY 49.67 2

14 1897 Leighton Smith 11 Newark, NJ 49.74 2

15 1519 Ryan Spadola 12 Freehold, NJ 49.76 6

16 1670 Kevin Gary 10 Snellville, GA 49.77 8

17 623 William Kellogg 11 Hyattsville, MD 49.90 10

17 1987 Dominic Clarke 12 Frederick, MD 49.90 3

19 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY 49.93 1

20 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ 49.94 14

21 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON 49.97 13

22 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ 50.07 3

23 2417 George Empty 12 Forestville, MD 50.19 9

24 1569 Andre Hamilton -- Toronto, ON 50.20 2

25 1549 Shawn David 12 Philadelphia, PA 50.24 7

26 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD 50.31 5

27 1652 Ricky Draughn 12 Rahway, NJ 50.44 8

28 1518 Robert Searby 12 Freehold, NJ 50.46 12

29 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY 50.46 6

30 1890 Philippe Perron-Ro 12 Montréal, QC 50.63 11

31 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 50.66 11

32 2375 Corey Caidenhead 12 Bergenfield, NJ 50.67 4

33 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA 50.80 2

34 2410 Isaiah Dugall -- San Jose, CA 50.82 13

35 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M 50.95 14

36 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 50.99 1

37 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC 51.11 5

38 2646 Shawn Murray 12 Raleigh, NC 51.18 12

39 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY 51.25 4

40 247 Dominic Colvin 12 Columbus, OH 51.26 9

41 1523 Rashad Wilkerson 12 Winston-Salem, NC 51.27 4

42 1650 Christian Brown 12 Rahway, NJ 51.29 7

43 494 Aaron Moody 12 Charlottesville, VA 51.34 10

44 208 Royston Souvenir 12 Brooklyn, NY 51.37 7

45 1854 Davieron Kinard 11 Long Beach, CA 51.53 5

46 2033 Deangelo Boomer 11 Washington, DC 51.55 6

47 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY 51.68 7

48 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA 51.71 9

49 1219 Miles Banks 12 Gwynn Oak, MD 51.88 12

50 293 Emmanuel Noumossie 12 Bowie, MD 51.90 12

51 1808 Kemar Montieth 12 Lansdowne, PA 51.95 14

52 2644 Trip Foreman 11 Raleigh, NC 51.99 13

53 942 Mark Reynolds 12 Hilton, NY 52.09 7

54 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA 52.13 1

55 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 52.14 8

56 2461 Rodney Kizito 11 Silver Spring, MD 52.40 14

57 1212 Travis Cudjoe 12 Brooklyn, NY 52.41 6

58 1320 Lyndon Samuel -- NY, NY 52.58 11

59 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC 52.64 10

60 888 Zach Weisbrot 12 Montrose, NY 52.79 9

61 2117 Orange Ray Lipscom 11 Durham, NC 52.94 13

62 1734 Mac Gager -- Rye, NY 52.97 3

63 207 Ryan Small 10 Brooklyn, NY 53.06 1

64 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA 53.34 11

65 285 Daniel Ballah 12 Bowie, MD 53.46 8

66 1859 Corey Winston 11 Long Beach, CA 53.70 11

67 1852 Aaron Harris 10 Long Beach, CA 53.93 10

68 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA 54.82 13

69 1851 Blake Gray 9 Long Beach, CA 56.69 10



Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

Best 12 Times Advance To A Section Finals

National HS: ! 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY

Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA

9: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA

10: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA

11: ^ 47.37 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ

12: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 Hartford, CT 47.12^ 2

2 1322 James Taylor 12 Suffolk, VA 47.88% 2

3 569 Robert Woods 11 CA, CA 48.31% 2

4 2799 Sheroid Evans 10 Sugarland, TX 48.56% 1

5 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11 Washington, DC 48.63% 1

6 807 Chris Morales 12 Abington, PA 48.84 2

7 2079 Ethan Kasson 12 GA, GA 48.97 1

8 2580 Marcus Wheaton 12 Chandler, AZ 49.13 2

9 683 Chidi Ezemma 12 Ramapo, NY 49.21 1

10 2569 Michael Trnkus 12 Oakville, ON 49.35 1

11 231 Dustin Ross 12 Bainbridge, NY 49.66 1

12 2393 Clinton Collins 11 Keller, TX 52.11 2

Preliminaries

13 2447 Jaquan Holland 11 Bellport, NY

14 1897 Leighton Smith 11 Newark, NJ

15 1519 Ryan Spadola 12 Freehold, NJ

16 1670 Kevin Gary 10 Snellville, GA

17 623 William Kellogg 11 Hyattsville, MD

17 1987 Dominic Clarke 12 Frederick, MD

19 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 NY, NY

20 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 Jersey City, NJ

21 1629 Kyle Gill 12 Pickerin, ON

22 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 Neptune, NJ

23 2417 George Empty 12 Forestville, MD

24 1569 Andre Hamilton -- Toronto, ON

25 1549 Shawn David 12 Philadelphia, PA

26 1085 Ben Mckenzie 11 Largo, MD

27 1652 Ricky Draughn 12 Rahway, NJ

28 1518 Robert Searby 12 Freehold, NJ

29 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 NY, NY

30 1890 Philippe Perron-Ro 12 Montréal, QC

31 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA

32 2375 Corey Caidenhead 12 Bergenfield, NJ

33 2081 Jaron Roberson 11 GA, GA

34 2410 Isaiah Dugall -- San Jose, CA

35 1985 Dejuan Calloway 11 Farmington Hills, M

36 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY

37 2590 Eric Winfrey 10 Fayetteville, NC

38 2646 Shawn Murray 12 Raleigh, NC

39 429 Xavier Shields -- NY, NY

40 247 Dominic Colvin 12 Columbus, OH

41 1523 Rashad Wilkerson 12 Winston-Salem, NC

42 1650 Christian Brown 12 Rahway, NJ

43 494 Aaron Moody 12 Charlottesville, VA

44 208 Royston Souvenir 12 Brooklyn, NY

45 1854 Davieron Kinard 11 Long Beach, CA

46 2033 Deangelo Boomer 11 Washington, DC

47 428 Kevin Shand -- NY, NY

48 2080 Steven Lester 11 GA, GA

49 1219 Miles Banks 12 Gwynn Oak, MD

50 293 Emmanuel Noumossie 12 Bowie, MD

51 1808 Kemar Montieth 12 Lansdowne, PA

52 2644 Trip Foreman 11 Raleigh, NC

53 942 Mark Reynolds 12 Hilton, NY

54 2533 Charles Robinson 11 GA, GA

55 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA

56 2461 Rodney Kizito 11 Silver Spring, MD

57 1212 Travis Cudjoe 12 Brooklyn, NY

58 1320 Lyndon Samuel -- NY, NY

59 2391 Marvin Clark 11 Linden, NC

60 888 Zach Weisbrot 12 Montrose, NY

61 2117 Orange Ray Lipscom 11 Durham, NC

62 1734 Mac Gager -- Rye, NY

63 207 Ryan Small 10 Brooklyn, NY

64 1843 Myles Andrews 10 Long Beach, CA

65 285 Daniel Ballah 12 Bowie, MD

66 1859 Corey Winston 11 Long Beach, CA

67 1852 Aaron Harris 10 Long Beach, CA

68 2096 Peter Aldana 12 Concord, CA

69 1851 Blake Gray 9 Long Beach, CA



Boys 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Riley, Stella, Nana & Papa B

National HS: ! 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached

Meet: # 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached

9: % 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI

10: @ 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, CA

11: ^ 1:50.55 1995 Michael Granville, CA

12: $ 1:49.21 3/13/2009 Robby Andrews, Unattached

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2355 Robby Andrews 12 Englishtown, NJ 1:49.21#

2 546 Tyler Stewart 12 NY, NY 1:52.15%

3 1024 Sadiki White 12 Allentown, NJ 1:52.70%

4 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 1:52.72%

5 1573 Trent Sayers -- Toronto, ON 1:53.22%

6 989 Sean Halpin 12 New Rochelle, NY 1:53.44%

7 2535 Anthony Romaniw 12 Hamilton, On 1:53.93%

8 1586 Zavior Brown 12 NY, NY 1:54.92%

9 1059 Tivo Rivera 10 Woolwich Township, 1:55.52

10 2505 Vincent Parent Pic -- montreal, qc 1:55.64

11 897 Kevin Jani 12 San Jose, CA 1:55.75

12 2549 Howard Shepard III 12 Dallas, TX 1:55.76

13 1946 Matt Marriott 12 Westport, CT 1:56.00

14 655 Ryan Gomba 12 Hopewell Junction, 1:56.14

15 828 Mark McCauley 11 Cumberland, ME 1:56.30

16 2409 Quincy Downing 10 cleveland, OH 1:56.47

17 1565 Ryan Charlton -- Toronto, ON 1:56.55

18 2723 Tadarrin Phronebar 12 Charlotte, NC 1:56.68

19 2420 Hamer Farag 11 Morristown, NJ 1:56.69

20 1335 Mohamed Hrezi 12 Naugatuck, CT 1:57.08

21 2514 Charles Philibert- -- Quebec, CA 1:57.16

22 1516 Abe Hamami 12 Freehold, NJ 1:57.22

23 2402 Mike Dapice 12 White Plains, NY 1:57.28

24 2730 Mamadou Niang 12 Caldwell, NJ 1:57.53

25 2005 Roblet Muhudin 11 Aurora, CO 1:57.83

26 1637 Jean-Samuel Lapoin 11 Quebec City, QC 1:57.94

27 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 1:58.16

28 2568 Jason Thorpe 12 Midlothian, VA 1:58.76

29 1123 Stephen McKenna 12 Lexington, MA 1:58.78

30 711 Christopher Welch 12 Brooklyn, NY 1:59.00

31 1636 Jean-Daniel Labran 11 Quebec City, QC 1:59.01

32 1130 Anthony Batch 12 Media, PA 1:59.24

33 287 Paul Edwards 11 Bowie, MD 1:59.39

34 2741 Eric Banks 12 NY, NY 1:59.61

35 1808 Kemar Montieth 12 Lansdowne, PA 1:59.79

36 348 Nick Arena 12 Brewster, NY 1:59.95

37 704 Jacob Eaton-Hall 11 Elmira, NY 2:01.11

38 223 Joseph Miner -- New York, NY 2:01.38

39 942 Mark Reynolds 12 Hilton, NY 2:01.50

40 2582 Darien White 12 Newark, DE 2:01.69

41 1567 Josh George -- Toronto, ON 2:01.87

42 2883 Hugh Prince Unattached 2:02.15

43 291 Malcolm Hosten 12 Bowie, MD 2:02.42

44 2369 Martin Brunet 11 Notre-Dame Ãżle Per 2:02.63

45 1638 Samuel Legare 11 Quebec City, QC 2:03.12

46 2550 Marcus Sirmans 12 White Plains, NY 2:03.32

47 1321 Galonn White -- NY, NY 2:06.09

48 1856 Javier Ramos 12 Long Beach, CA 2:06.72

49 1986 Anthony Foster 11 Farmington Hills, M 2:07.42

50 2881 Jannick Peterson Unattached 2:09.51



Boys 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA

Meet: # 4:07.12 1997 Jonthan Riley, MA

9: % 4:21.20 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI

10: @ 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powel, MA

11: ^ 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, MA

12: $ 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, VA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2523 Jeremy Rae 12 Fort Erie, ON 4:10.09%

2 334 Michael Atchoo 12 Troy, MI 4:11.14%

3 2364 Olivier Bernard 12 Laval, QC 4:11.18%

4 1426 Christopher Carrin 12 Theils, NY 4:14.55%

5 2407 Eric Dillon 11 Oshawa, ON 4:16.12%

6 2042 Leoule Degfae 12 Alexandria, VA 4:16.18%

7 1574 Merid Seleshi -- Toronto, ON 4:16.38%

8 2005 Roblet Muhudin 11 Aurora, CO 4:17.96%

9 177 Zach Sullivan 12 Severn, MD 4:18.83%

10 2385 Ramsey Chapin 12 Bethesda, MD 4:19.89%

11 2602 DJ Thornton 11 Scotch Plains, NJ 4:20.37%

12 1014 Jared Berman 12 Fairfax, VA 4:21.04%

13 574 Jarred Cornfield 11 Painted Post, NY 4:23.41

14 2043 Tihut Degfae 12 Alexandria, VA 4:24.33

15 952 Matt Chylak 12 Bensalem, PA 4:24.94

16 2527 Benjamin Raymond -- montreal, qc 4:25.79

17 1928 James Cannon 12 Staten Island, NY 4:26.70

18 1166 Matt McCullough 12 Malvern, PA 4:27.48

19 2348 Brandon Abasolo 12 NY, NY 4:27.66

20 170 Petros Welday 11 Washington, DC 4:27.91

21 2581 barien white 12 newark, de 4:28.67

22 376 Alex Clark 11 Burke, VA 4:29.07

23 2511 Vince Perozze 11 Collegeville, PA 4:29.12

24 1106 Cody Snyder 10 Mechanicsville, VA 4:30.69

25 2529 Chris Reynolds 11 Suffield, CT 4:31.28

26 604 Artem Skobrev 12 Darien, CT 4:33.76

27 1022 Harold Lamour -- Philadelphia, PA 4:34.01

28 1456 Jonathan Aziz 12 Schenectady, NY 4:34.87

29 1850 Sean Franklin 12 Long Beach, CA 4:36.57

30 2462 David Knowles 12 Manhasset, NY 4:44.69



Boys 2 Mile Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Patrick Kirby

National HS: ! 8:40.0h 1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA

Meet: # 8:54.46 1987 Bredan Mathias, CAN

9: % 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, ME

10: @ 8:55.8h 1974 Rudy Chapa, IN

11: ^ 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, MI

12: $ 8:40.0h 1964 Gerry Lindgren, WA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2435 Solomon Haile 12 Sandy Spring, MD 9:02.67%

2 1157 Ben Furcht 12 Ardmore, PA 9:11.54%

3 1635 Emmanuel Boisvert 11 Quebec City, QC 9:17.40

4 2570 Tyler Udland 11 Millburn, NJ 9:20.63

5 2562 Jimmy Tarsnane 12 Collegeville, PA 9:24.86

6 2469 Scott Lasiter 12 Indianapolis, IN 9:30.23

7 2812 Christopher Foley 11 Chantilly, VA 9:32.35

8 170 Petros Welday 11 Washington, DC 9:38.41

9 829 Logan Price 11 Cumberland, ME 9:39.07

10 626 Robert Patterson 12 Hyattsville, MD 9:40.92

11 2479 Mitch Mallory 10 Raleigh, NC 9:42.33

12 627 Cory Puffett 11 Hyattsville, MD 9:44.63

13 324 Robert Dextradeur 12 Branford, CT 9:52.28

14 2413 Caleb Edmonds 11 Cooperstown, NY 9:53.36

15 2468 Benoit Landry 11 Montreal, Qc 9:57.37

16 2571 Matt Valeriani 11 Manahawkin, NJ 9:58.79

17 2483 Alex Mavrovic -- Sherbrooke, QC 10:03.39

18 1206 Nebiyu Osman 11 Mercersburg, PA 10:14.90

19 2819 James Hunt Shorham Wading Rive 10:15.12

20 1129 Greg Allison 12 Media, PA 10:23.76



Boys 5000 Meter Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: 100% Runner

National HS: ! 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Sandy Spring,MD

Meet: # 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached

9: % 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, NJ

10: @ 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, NJ

11: ^ 14:53.10 2005 Mohamud Ige, CO

12: $ 14:22.88 3/13/2009 Solomon Haile, Unattached

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2435 Solomon Haile 12 Sandy Spring, MD 14:22.88# !

2 2503 Zachary Ornelas 12 Cedar Park, TX 14:53.21@

3 2491 Julian Meyer 12 Richfield, OH 15:01.50@

4 1356 John Raneri 11 New Fairfield, CT 15:10.61%

5 1156 Neal Berman 12 Ardmore, PA 15:18.76%

6 510 Chris York 12 Berryville, VA 15:31.54%

7 2543 Jason Santos 12 Smithtown, NY 15:32.07%

8 2429 Jake Graham 12 Toronto, CA 15:32.29%

9 2497 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset, NY 15:40.81%

10 252 Joe Beveridge 12 Harrisburg, PA 15:45.02%

11 2118 Jared Hanko 12 Montville, NJ 15:45.46%

12 2404 Jordan Dawson 12 Doylestown, PA 15:47.91%

13 2593 Brian Yates 12 Newton, NC 15:49.26%

14 376 Alex Clark 11 Burke, VA 15:52.49

15 1034 Billy Posch 12 NY, NY 15:54.28

16 2487 Andrew McGillowey 12 Marshfield, MA 15:55.87

17 2463 Sam Kohn 12 Scarsdale, NY 15:56.16

18 872 Christopher Repeck 10 Harrison, NY 16:02.98

19 2473 Ilkyu Lee 12 Scarsdale, NY 16:07.65

20 2531 Carlos David Roa 11 Fresh Meadows, NY 16:09.09

21 1534 John Lawrence 12 Peabody, MA 16:13.90

22 2545 Klaus Schmidt 12 Red Hook, NY 16:14.98

23 2488 Jeff McKee 12 Princeton Junction, 16:17.68

24 1213 David Goldfarb 12 Brooklyn, NY 16:22.81

25 184 Andrew Catanese 10 Mechanicsville, VA 16:26.37

26 2395 Keith Comly 11 Doylestown, PA 16:26.40

27 2567 Evan Thompson 12 NY, NY 16:35.37

28 603 Jake Mccauley 11 Darien, CT 16:37.20

29 796 Fenn Hoffman 12 Philadelphia, PA 16:59.42

30 2474 Alex Levine 10 Danbury, CT 17:00.08

31 2490 Matt Merritt 10 Danbury, CT 17:01.03

32 794 Sam Ebert 11 Philadelphia, PA 17:18.30

33 1752 Justin Harris 11 Scarsdale, NY 17:25.59

34 2556 Steven Spittler 12 Norwich, NY 17:29.47

35 2866 Mike Clausen 11 NY, NY 17:37.17

36 2536 Dan Ronan 10 Danbury, CT 18:07.48



Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA

Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA

9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH

10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC

11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC

12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC % 7.95q 1

2 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ % 7.96q 1

3 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.05q 1

4 1168 Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern, PA 8.16q 3

4 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.16q 4

6 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.17q 2

7 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 8.17q 2

8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.18q 3

9 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 8.19q 2

10 1004 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington, NJ 8.22q 5

11 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.28q 1

12 2442 David Hightower 12 Easton, PA 8.29q 2

12 2729 Kevon Brown 12 Westville, NJ 8.29q 4

14 2510 Devallee Pedrogo 11 Mission Viejo, CA 8.31q 3

15 1148 Dante Davis 11 Mineral, VA 8.31q 1

16 121 Amadou Gueye 12 Albany, NY 8.31q 5

17 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 8.33q 4

18 2607 Nathaniel Mercer 12 NY, NY 8.34q 4

19 1131 Matt Bundy 11 Media, PA 8.34q 3

20 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 8.40q 2

21 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 8.41q 5

22 685 Ryan Whitley 12 Ramapo, NY 8.41q 5

23 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 Teaneck, NJ 8.42q 3

24 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 8.46q 5

25 1719 Cortrey Mazyck 12 District Heights, M 8.49 1

26 941 Joe Mussler 12 Hilton, NY 8.49 3

27 1430 Ryan Lacossade 12 Theils, NY 8.54 5

28 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD 8.59 2

29 1275 Jeff Hill 12 Detroit, MI 8.63 5

30 1855 Javon May 12 Long Beach, CA 8.67 5

31 2653 Marquis Collins 11 Indianapolis, IN 8.72 2

32 2720 Travis Griffin 11 Charlotte, NC 8.79 4

33 1118 Chidi Azuakolam 12 Lexington, MA 8.93 1

34 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 9.11 4

35 2744 Jabari Redd 12 NY, NY 9.23 3



Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA

Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA

9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH

10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC

11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC

12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC % 7.84q 2 7.28

2 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY % 8.03q 2 7.48

3 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.05q 1 7.50

4 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.05q 1 7.51

5 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ 8.07q 3 7.50

6 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 8.10q 2 7.55

7 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.15q 2 7.58

8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.16q 3 7.58

9 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 8.18 3 7.61

10 2729 Kevon Brown 12 Westville, NJ 8.19 2 7.60

11 2510 Devallee Pedrogo 11 Mission Viejo, CA 8.19 3 7.61

12 121 Amadou Gueye 12 Albany, NY 8.20 1 7.64

13 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX 8.22 1 7.65

14 1168 Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern, PA 8.23 3 7.65

15 1148 Dante Davis 11 Mineral, VA 8.26 1 7.66

16 2442 David Hightower 12 Easton, PA 8.28 2 7.71

17 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.30 3 7.73

18 685 Ryan Whitley 12 Ramapo, NY 8.31 1 7.72

19 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 Teaneck, NJ 8.40 3 7.82

20 1131 Matt Bundy 11 Media, PA 8.43 2 7.83

21 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 8.45 3 7.85

22 1004 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington, NJ 8.51 1 7.81

23 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA 8.55 1 7.94

Preliminaries

18 2607 Nathaniel Mercer 12 NY, NY

25 1719 Cortrey Mazyck 12 District Heights, M

26 941 Joe Mussler 12 Hilton, NY

27 1430 Ryan Lacossade 12 Theils, NY

28 1086 Robert Moore 12 Largo, MD

29 1275 Jeff Hill 12 Detroit, MI

30 1855 Javon May 12 Long Beach, CA

31 2653 Marquis Collins 11 Indianapolis, IN

32 2720 Travis Griffin 11 Charlotte, NC

33 1118 Chidi Azuakolam 12 Lexington, MA

34 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD

35 2744 Jabari Redd 12 NY, NY



Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA

Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA

9: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH

10: @ 7.83 2007 Wayne Davis, NC

11: ^ 7.63 2008 Wayne Davis, NC

12: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2398 Justin Crawford 12 Gastonia, NC 7.85% 7.27

2 2478 Gregory MacNeill 11 London, ON 7.99% 7.46

3 2444 Tarique Hill 12 Centennial, CO 8.00% 7.43

4 1889 Simon Lã©veillã© 12 Montréal, QC 8.02% 7.43

5 1005 Joshua Evans 12 Irvington, NJ 8.04 7.46

6 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 8.05 7.43

7 2522 Reynaldo Radlin 12 Stafford, VA 8.15 7.56

8 1651 Pierre Darisme 12 Rahway, NJ 8.22 7.58

Semi-Finals

9 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA

10 2729 Kevon Brown 12 Westville, NJ

11 2510 Devallee Pedrogo 11 Mission Viejo, CA

12 121 Amadou Gueye 12 Albany, NY

13 2800 Trayvion Jones 12 Missouri City, TX

14 1168 Wallace Spencer 11 Malvern, PA

15 1148 Dante Davis 11 Mineral, VA

16 2442 David Hightower 12 Easton, PA

17 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ

18 685 Ryan Whitley 12 Ramapo, NY

19 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 Teaneck, NJ

20 1131 Matt Bundy 11 Media, PA

21 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY

22 1004 Evan Baytops 12 Irvington, NJ

23 2082 Cornelius Savage 10 GA, GA



Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Westchester Track Club

National HS: ! 17:25.98 2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY

D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach

Meet: # 17:25.98 2004 Shenendehowa, NY

12: $ 17:48.99 3/13/2009 Amity High School, Amity High S

R Laemel, M Bhatt, A Trofa, J Cocco

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Amity High School 'A' 17:48.99$

1) 134 Ryan Laemel 11 2) 129 Michael Bhatt 9

3) 137 Adam Trofa 12 4) 131 John Cocco 11

2 Cba-Nj 'A' 17:54.70

1) 476 Mark Lee 11 2) 471 Dan Bailey 11

3) 481 Brendan Swan 12 4) 478 Mike Mazzaccaro 10

3 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 18:03.68

1) 1246 John Rerick -- 2) 1242 Rob Mastrangelo 12

3) 1232 James Buckley 10 4) 1237 Steve Gugliucci 12

4 Mendham 'A' 18:04.65

1) 1202 Michael Franklin 12 2) 1205 Ryan Savercool 12

3) 1204 Jon Riley 12 4) 1203 Christian Herridge 12

5 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 18:04.93

1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12 2) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12

3) 1467 Mike Hess 10 4) 1466 Chris Garrity --

6 Ocean Lakes 'A' 18:04.95

1) 1478 Drew Paisley 11 2) 1476 Seth Cunningham 12

3) 1477 Conor Doan 12 4) 1479 Jon Winters 10

7 Colts Neck 'A' 18:05.79

1) 555 Jason Weiner 12 2) 552 Mark Leininger 12

3) 553 Kevin O'Dowd 12 4) 554 Mike O'Dowd 10

8 Atlee 'A' 18:16.86

1) 185 Ben DeJarnette 12 2) 190 Devon Richardson 12

3) 188 Andy Hesse 10 4) 184 Andrew Catanese 10

9 Germantown Friends School 'A' 18:21.81

1) 800 Ross Wistar 11 2) 797 Gus McKenzie 11

3) 799 Tom Waterman 11 4) 793 Evan Caldwell 10

10 Washington Township 'A' 18:23.79

1) 2676 Greg Krause 12 2) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12

3) 2674 Tom Gallaher 11 4) 2677 Andrew Magee 12

11 Greely 'A' 18:25.58

1) 827 James LePage 12 2) 826 Andy Fitch 12

3) 828 Mark McCauley 11 4) 829 Logan Price 11

12 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 18:27.76

1) 1186 Scott Rizzo 11 2) 1184 Joe Carlin 11

3) 1182 Joseph Brancale 12 4) 1183 Michael Caputo 12

13 Genesee Valley 'A' 18:39.43

1) 2830 James Munro 12 2) 2831 Tommy O'Rourke 12

3) 2834 Sam Kern 11 4) 2832 Mike Tripp 11

14 Fox Lane Track Club 'A' 18:45.72

1) 767 Cord Sgaglio 11 2) 766 Matthew Schwartz 11

3) 764 Dan Cohn 12 4) 765 Jamie Mitchell 11

15 Corning 'A' 18:47.50

1) 574 Jarred Cornfield 11 2) 572 Alec Bates 11

3) 573 Sean Bates 12 4) 578 Peter Young 12

16 Breen Track Club 'A' 18:47.89

1) 337 Brad Pienta 11 2) 340 William Yau 9

3) 339 James Yau 11 4) 338 Wilson Pines 11

17 Germantown Friends School 'B' 18:49.81

1) 795 Eddie Einbender-Luks 12 2) 796 Fenn Hoffman 12

3) 792 Sam Butler 11 4) 791 Chris Allen 12

18 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 18:55.70

1) 176 J.R. Spencer 12 2) 180 Ryan Topita 12

3) 175 Dean Mertz 11 4) 178 Cassin Sutor --

19 Walt Whitman 'A' 18:57.21

1) 2649 Dylan Denuzzo 11 2) 2651 Justin Sheridan 12

3) 2650 Mike Keegan 12 4) 2652 Ben Windisch 11

20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 18:57.57

1) 406 Chris Fernandez 11 2) 408 Kent Harlow 12

3) 411 Anthony Romeo 12 4) 405 Brent Drapeau 12

21 North Shore Running Club 'A' 19:05.32

1) 2866 Mike Clausen 11 2) 1435 Alex Talamo 12

3) 1436 Matt Wefer 11 4) 1433 Rob Golightly 11

22 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 19:09.29

1) 1075 Cj Bonifati 11 2) 1079 Jorge Garcia 11

3) 1081 Dillon Reilly 12 4) 1076 Marcellus Brinkerhoff 10

23 West Genesee 'A' 19:11.61

1) 2735 Steve Houghmaster 11 2) 2736 Sam Reedy 11

3) 2734 Billy Gabriel 10 4) 2739 Ron Ta 12

24 Running Scottie 'A' 19:22.40

1) 1725 Devin Bennett 11 2) 1727 Jake Flynt 11

3) 1730 Max Groves 11 4) 1731 Justin Lynch 12

25 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 19:41.45

1) 842 Taylor Brugna 2) 844 Kyle Fitzgerald 10

3) 851 Kyle Sammis 10 4) 848 Terence McElhatton 11

26 Cba-Nj 'B' 19:43.94

1) 480 Dennis Smith 12 2) 482 Will Villa 10

3) 477 Conrad Lippert 9 4) 475 George Kelly 9



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 1:26.09 2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA

Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 C.A. Track Club 'A' 1:29.72q 5

1) 414 Noah Blue 11 2) 415 Derrick Henry 11

3) 416 Carl Horsley 11 4) 417 Darquis Rucker 11

2 Core Speed 'A' 1:29.75q 5

1) 565 Antho Carpenter 12 2) 568 Devin Spann 11

3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11 4) 569 Robert Woods 11

3 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.75q 1

1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12

3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11 4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11

4 Newburgh Elite 'A' 1:30.17q 1

1) 2) 1387 Darious Reynolds --

3) 1386 Randy Patterson 11 4) 1383 Fred Locklary 11

5 Crusaders 'A' 1:30.40q 9

1) 581 Terrance Burns 12 2) 583 Sean McPherson 11

3) 584 Austin Medley 11 4) 585 Kyle Webb --

6 Spartan TC 'A' 1:30.70q 3

1) 2096 Peter Aldana 12 2) 2099 Terron Ward 11

3) 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 4) 2097 Ken Egu 11

7 Weaver 'A' 1:30.76q 3

1) 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 2) 2711 Shane Earlington 12

3) 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12 4) 2714 Andre Wilson 12

8 Neptune 'A' 1:30.77q 2

1) 1351 Tyquan Brown 12 2) 1352 Michael Peavy

3) 1353 Barrington Savage 12 4) 1350 Aaron Balina --

9 Snyder 'A' 1:30.96q 5

1) 1811 Daryl Keese 12 2) 1810 Jamonte Cooley 11

3) 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 4) 1812 Mauricio Mitchell 12

10 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:31.02q 4

1) 1198 Jason Genius 11 2) 1194 Yaw Affum 12

3) 1196 Andre Clacken 10 4) 1197 Davidson Eugene 12

11 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:31.23q 3

1) 159 DaSilva Awosika 12 2) 164 Karrie Butler, Jr. 11

3) 165 Kyle Cathion 11 4) 162 Cyrus Britt 10

12 T-Ro Striders 'A' 1:31.30q 6

1) 1987 Dominic Clarke 12 2) 1990 Jackarie Jackson 12

3) 1988 Fabian Gonzalez 11 4) 1992 Dillon Vesper 12

13 Wilson Memorial TC 'A' 1:31.33 6

1) 2778 Brandon Holmes 12 2) 2779 Justin Mc Collin 11

3) 2782 Ken Rivera 11 4) 2781 Chris Mcgee 12

14 Motor City TC 'A' 1:31.38 2

1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11 2) 1283 Jelani Swift 12

3) 1273 Melvin Green 12 4) 1282 Marcus Stewart 11

15 Dunbar Ohio 'A' 1:31.39 3

16 Speed City Chargers 'A' 1:31.61 3

1) 2862 Ryan Judkins 2) 2863 Benjamin Walker

3) 2864 Kenny Tyler 4) 2865 Justin Blu Baugh

17 MT Vernon 'A' 1:31.61 5

1) 1305 Casey Williams 12 2) 1300 Justin Allen 12

3) 1302 Rawle Crawford 11 4) 1306 Christopher Winslow 10

18 Dunbar 'A' 1:31.76 4

1) 640 Theron Ham 12 2) 642 Richard Hunt 12

3) 639 Terrance Glenn 12 4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10

19 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 1:31.90 2

1) 1470 Bill Morgan 12 2) 1471 Mikal Rone 12

3) 1469 D'Artagna McCallister 12 4) 1463 Everett Burgess 11

20 Christiana 'A' 1:32.17 8

1) 2) 501 Eric Boyer 12

3) 503 Elijah Williams 12 4) 502 Kenneth Lumpkin 12

21 North Babylon 'A' 1:32.19 2

1) 1412 Dominigue Stewart 12 2) 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11

3) 1409 Dan Brown 12 4) 1411 Michael Pinnola 12

22 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:32.23 4

1) 622 Jamal Joseph 11 2) 624 Jordan Lomax 10

3) 623 William Kellogg 11 4)

23 Speed City 'A' 1:32.31 2

24 Irvington 'A' 1:32.39 8

1) 1005 Joshua Evans 12 2) 1006 Rashon Evans 11

3) 1007 George Hamilton 11 4) 1003 Wilvenson Baptiste 11

25 Red Lightning 'A' 1:32.41 9

1) 1684 Sean Harper 12 2) 1686 James Kinloch 12

3) 1687 O'Shane Rennie 12 4) 1685 Devon Hedgepeth 10

26 Holy Cross (Nyc) 'A' 1:32.74 1

1) 950 Wilfred Ruck 12 2) 944 Quinten Carter 11

3) 948 Matthew Ming 11 4) 947 Denzel McGue 12

27 Louisa County 'A' 1:33.06 1

1) 1150 Andre Hunter 12 2) 1151 Tyler Jackson 12

3) 1153 Brandon Payne 11 4) 1155 Travius Yancey 12

28 Fauquier 'A' 1:33.16 9

1) 724 Joseph Burnett 11 2) 725 Ryan Grandberry 12

3) 726 Alphonso Jordan 12 4) 727 James Shepard 12

29 Philadelphia Panthers 'A' 1:33.18 7

1) 1553 Jeffery Best 12 2) 1555 Brandon Thompson 11

3) 1556 Joshua Williford 11 4) 1554 Bryan Pointer 11

30 Teaneck 'A' 1:33.28 7

1) 2018 Zadique Whyte 11 2) 2013 Christopher Goins 12

3) 2016 Casey Pleasants 11 4) 2015 Daryian Miles 9

31 Suffern 'A' 1:33.74 6

1) 1969 Justin Ezell 11 2) 1973 Kevin Murphy 12

3) 1970 Andrew Greenberg 12 4) 1968 Frankie Colon 11

32 Hunterdon Central 'A' 1:33.75 6

1) 972 Michael Saparito 12 2) 970 Steven Kaplan 11

3) 969 Daniel Battaglia 11 4) 971 Josh McGriff 12

33 James Robinson 'A' 1:33.84 7

1) 1018 John Ro 11 2) 1015 Bradley Burgess 11

3) 1019 JW Seo 11 4) 1021 Ryan Tarpey 11

34 William Penn 'A' 1:33.99 8

1) 2764 Newton Miller 12 2) 2760 Barry Bowman 12

3) 2763 Claude Hinds 12 4) 2762 Travis Gilbert 12

35 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 1:34.11 9

1) 453 Brandon Sligh 12 2) 449 Camari Francis 12

3) 450 Darnell Gatling I 12 4) 451 Foday Koroma 11

36 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:34.23 7

1) 1895 Martin Otieno 11 2) 1896 Jackson Roberts 11

3) 1897 Leighton Smith 11 4) 1892 Tyler Gabriel 12

37 Darien 'A' 1:34.24 7

1) 602 Kevin Knapp 12 2) 601 Nick Joosten 12

3) 599 Alexi Bello 12 4) 600 John Bolton 12

38 Warriors 'A' 1:34.78 4

1) 2656 Derrick Spight 12 2) 2657 Eric Williams 11

3) 2653 Marquis Collins 11 4) 2655 Eric Robinson 10

39 Ewing 'A' 1:36.53 8

1) 720 Kadeem Douse 10 2) 723 Keenan Ward 11

3) 717 Jeffrey Barrett 11 4) 722 David Ogbonnoya 11

40 Lexington 'A' 1:37.58 8

1) 1119 Daishawn Beaumont 11 2) 1125 Ricardo Sanon 12

3) 1124 Kenta Nishio 11 4) 1121 Daron Holloway 12

41 Canarsie 'A' 1:41.94 9

1) 436 Anthony Davis -- 2) 439 Shelwah Tamba --

3) 437 Winston Longdon -- 4) 435 Akiel Cambridge --

-- Penn Charter 'A' DNF 1

1) 1549 Shawn David 12 2) 1548 Dareem David 12

3) 1547 Ryan Brown 11 4) 1546 Michael X. Brown 11

-- Shaker 'A' DNF 6

1) 1773 Abube Abara 12 2) 1784 Alvin Porter 12

3) 1782 Bryan Letourneau 10 4) 1775 Matt Conti 11

-- Archbishop Carroll 'B' DQ 5

1) 166 Trent Edgerton 12 2) 167 Kevin Peoples 11

3) 160 Walter Bailey 10 4)

-- Boys & Girls 'A' DQ 4

1) 310 Khamani Davis Parker 11 2) 313 Randall Hannaway --

3) 314 Daniel Simon -- 4) 316 Kadanny Winter --



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 1:26.09 2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA

Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Spartan TC 'A' 1:29.58 2 1.29.571

2 Weaver 'A' 1:29.58 2 1.29.579

3 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.67 3

4 Newburgh Elite 'A' 1:30.23 3

5 C.A. Track Club 'A' 1:30.33 3

6 Crusaders 'A' 1:30.64 2

7 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:30.65 1

8 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:30.76 1

9 Snyder 'A' 1:30.97 1

10 T-Ro Striders 'A' 1:30.97 1

11 Neptune 'A' 1:31.66 2

-- Core Speed 'A' DNF 3

Preliminaries

13 Wilson Memorial TC 'A'

14 Motor City TC 'A'

15 Dunbar Ohio 'A'

16 Speed City Chargers 'A'

17 MT Vernon 'A'

18 Dunbar 'A'

19 O'Hara T&F Club 'A'

20 Christiana 'A'

21 North Babylon 'A'

22 DeMatha Catholic 'A'

23 Speed City 'A'

24 Irvington 'A'

25 Red Lightning 'A'

26 Holy Cross (Nyc) 'A'

27 Louisa County 'A'

28 Fauquier 'A'

29 Philadelphia Panthers 'A'

30 Teaneck 'A'

31 Suffern 'A'

32 Hunterdon Central 'A'

33 James Robinson 'A'

34 William Penn 'A'

35 Cardinal Spellman 'A'

36 St. Benedict's Prep 'A'

37 Darien 'A'

38 Warriors 'A'

39 Ewing 'A'

40 Lexington 'A'

41 Canarsie 'A'

-- Penn Charter 'A'

-- Shaker 'A'

-- Archbishop Carroll 'B'

-- Boys & Girls 'A'



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven

Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 3:13.06 2009 New Burn, NC

Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:19.20q 2

1) 2) 1386 Randy Patterson 11

3) 1383 Fred Locklary 11 4) 1382 Robert Graham 12

2 Ghost Track Club 'A' 3:20.03q 3

1) 815 Macey Watson -- 2) 810 Anthony Parker 12

3) 807 Chris Morales 12 4) 811 Charles Ross 11

3 Rahway 'A' 3:21.54q 1

1) 1656 Christen Whyte 12 2) 1652 Ricky Draughn 12

3) 1650 Christian Brown 12 4) 1654 Curtis Johnson 11

4 Penncreast 'A' 3:21.61q 3

5 West Charlotte 'A' 3:21.91q 1

1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12

3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11 4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11

6 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:22.18q 2

1) 312 Leon Gelzer 12 2) 310 Khamani Davis Parker 11

3) 313 Randall Hannaway -- 4) 314 Daniel Simon --

7 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 3:22.21q 2

1) 2) 677 Julian Wood 11

3) 674 Fard Rollock -- 4) 665 Dexter Bollers 12

8 Amityville Memorial 'A' 3:22.72q 3

1) 147 Hugh Bernard 9 2) 150 Rashim Gaines 12

3) 149 Lyle Gaddy 9 4) 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12

9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:22.91q 1

1) 1617 Dylan Hurley 10 2) 1618 Kyle Johnson 12

3) 1620 Dan McIntyre 11 4) 1621 Greg Moore 11

10 Snyder 'A' 3:22.95q 1

1) 1811 Daryl Keese 12 2) 1810 Jamonte Cooley 11

3) 1813 Zamir Thomas 10 4) 1812 Mauricio Mitchell 12

11 East Ramapo 'A' 3:23.22q 2

1) 682 Mike Abelard 12 2) 683 Chidi Ezemma 12

3) 684 Dozie Ezemma 12 4) 685 Ryan Whitley 12

12 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:23.85q 7

13 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 3:23.88 4

1) 1236 James Farley 12 2) 1235 Pete Falcone --

3) 1230 Mark Bernardo 12 4) 1245 Matt Pfaff --

14 Pariots TC 'A' 3:23.97 1

1) 1519 Ryan Spadola 12 2) 1518 Robert Searby 12

3) 1516 Abe Hamami 12 4) 1517 Matt Intile 10

15 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:24.55 4

1) 760 Wayne Seaton 12 2) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12

3) 748 Bruce Grant 11 4) 759 Ramzy Salem 12

16 Rate of Motion Elite Track Clu 'A' 3:24.83 8

1) 1670 Kevin Gary 10 2) 1675 Travey Sinclair 12

3) 1671 Jameel Greenidge 12 4) 1672 Ahmed Higgins 12

17 Colonie 'A' 3:25.08 6

18 Dunbar 'A' 3:25.13 7

1) 640 Theron Ham 12 2) 639 Terrance Glenn 12

3) 643 Brent Vineyard 11 4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10

19 Wakefield 'A' 3:25.42 5

1) 2645 Alex Loose 11 2) 2644 Trip Foreman 11

3) 2643 Tray Branch 12 4) 2646 Shawn Murray 12

20 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:25.58 3

1) 622 Jamal Joseph 11 2) 624 Jordan Lomax 10

3) 628 Christopher Walker 10 4) 623 William Kellogg 11

21 Shaker 'A' 3:25.69 6

1) 1773 Abube Abara 12 2) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11

3) 1775 Matt Conti 11 4) 1777 Matt Dustin 11

22 Weaver 'A' 3:25.79 7

1) 2707 Daundre Barnaby 12 2) 2711 Shane Earlington 12

3) 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12 4) 2709 Yruy Clarke 12

23 Core Speed 'A' 3:27.38 8

1) 568 Devin Spann 11 2) 566 Nick Hill 12

3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11 4) 569 Robert Woods 11

24 Old Bridge 'A' 3:27.62 6

1) 2) 1486 Evan Petrovich 11

3) 1482 Dan Cuevas 12 4) 1485 Tom Perry 11

25 Bishop Hartley 'A' 3:27.71 4

1) 247 Dominic Colvin 12 2) 250 Rufus Walls 12

3) 248 Luke Evans 12 4) 249 A.J. Gillespie 11

26 Westbury Long Island 'A' 3:27.85 4

1) 2741 Eric Banks 12 2) 2744 Jabari Redd 12

3) 2743 Rani Nimblette 11 4) 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12

27 A. I. Prince Tech 'A' 3:28.29 5

1) 104 Josh Walton 12 2) 101 Rudy Cowan 12

3) 103 Chris Rodriguez 12 4) 102 Vincent Harrison 12

28 Newburgh Elite 'B' 3:28.36 2

1) 2) 1389 Isaiha Valentine 12

3) 1387 Darious Reynolds -- 4) 1388 Robert Robinson --

29 T-Ro Striders 'A' 3:28.50 8

1) 1989 Chase Holmes 12 2) 1987 Dominic Clarke 12

3) 1988 Fabian Gonzalez 11 4) 1991 Kevin Johnson 12

30 Super Toast 'A' 3:28.97 5

1) 1978 Joe DiBianca 11 2) 1977 Derrick Adams 12

3) 1981 Akmed Muhummed 9 4) 1979 Aaron Johnson 12

31 Motor City TC 'A' 3:29.09 4

1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11 2) 1283 Jelani Swift 12

3) 1273 Melvin Green 12 4) 1282 Marcus Stewart 11

32 Staples High School 'A' 3:29.55 8

33 Suffern 'A' 3:29.56 8

1) 1972 Kevin McKenna 11 2) 1974 Mike Pereira 12

3) 1970 Andrew Greenberg 12 4) 1968 Frankie Colon 11

34 Philadelphia Panthers 'A' 3:30.77 5

1) 1553 Jeffery Best 12 2) 1555 Brandon Thompson 11

3) 1556 Joshua Williford 11 4) 1554 Bryan Pointer 11

35 Dunbar Ohio 'A' 3:31.55 6

36 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 3:32.55 5

37 Ewing 'A' 3:32.56 7

1) 719 Dave Brown 12 2) 718 Andrew Brown 12

3) 723 Keenan Ward 11 4) 721 Davay Lyman --

38 Randolph 'A' 3:32.70 6

1) 1667 David Smith 12 2) 1664 Chris Deloatch 12

3) 1668 Ousmane Toure -- 4) 1665 Oyetoritsem Eyeguokan 10

39 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 3:36.70 6

1) 881 Rinchin King 11 2) 888 Zach Weisbrot 12

3) 879 David Chang 12 4) 884 Seungdo Reiner 11

-- Bowie 'A' DQ 3

1) 293 Emmanuel Noumossie 12 2) 288 Paul Edwards, JR 11

3) 291 Malcolm Hosten 12 4) 285 Daniel Ballah 12



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Sponsored by Cakeman Raven

Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 3:13.06 2009 New Burn, NC

Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA

School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:17.47 2

2 Ghost Track Club 'A' 3:19.03 2

3 Rahway 'A' 3:19.99 2

4 Penncreast 'A' 3:20.87 2

5 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:21.27 2

6 East Ramapo 'A' 3:22.73 1

7 Amityville Memorial 'A' 3:22.83 1

8 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:25.14 1

9 Snyder 'A' 3:30.26 1

10 West Charlotte 'A' 3:40.31 2

Preliminaries

7 East New York-Transit Tech 'A'

12 Archbishop Carroll 'A'

13 Monsignor Farrell 'A'

14 Pariots TC 'A'

15 Fordham Prep 'A'

16 Rate of Motion Elite Track Clu 'A'

17 Colonie 'A'

18 Dunbar 'A'

19 Wakefield 'A'

20 DeMatha Catholic 'A'

21 Shaker 'A'

22 Weaver 'A'

23 Core Speed 'A'

24 Old Bridge 'A'

25 Bishop Hartley 'A'

26 Westbury Long Island 'A'

27 A. I. Prince Tech 'A'

28 Newburgh Elite 'B'

29 T-Ro Striders 'A'

30 Super Toast 'A'

31 Motor City TC 'A'

32 Staples High School 'A'

33 Suffern 'A'

34 Philadelphia Panthers 'A'

35 Dunbar Ohio 'A'

36 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A'

37 Ewing 'A'

38 Randolph 'A'

39 Hendrick Hudson 'A'

-- Bowie 'A'



Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 7:42.22 2005 Syosset HS, Syosset, NY

A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully

Meet: # 7:42.82 2005 Shaker, NY

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Washington Township 'A' 7:51.43

1) 2676 Greg Krause 12 2) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12

3) 2670 Tim Carey 12 4) 2675 Brian Keane 11

2 Fordham Prep 'A' 7:52.29

1) 754 Zach Keefer 12 2) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12

3) 744 Lucas Anstotz 12 4) 752 Michael Jennings 12

3 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 7:53.20

1) 853 Jared Squires 12 2) 852 Nicholas Sferrazza 11

3) 4) 845 Harold Jamison 12

4 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 7:53.48

1) 989 Sean Halpin 12 2) 996 Kyle Shepard 12

3) 988 Sean Fuster 12 4) 997 Shane Tierney 10

5 Warwick Valley 'A' 7:53.72

1) 2666 Tim Luthin 10 2) 2665 Dave Dewan 11

3) 2669 Dan Ramirez 11 4) 2663 Charlie Armand 10

6 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 7:54.03

1) 1236 James Farley 12 2) 1230 Mark Bernardo 12

3) 1244 Alex Orlando 12 4) 1240 Anthony Liota 12

7 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 7:56.51

1) 677 Julian Wood 11 2) 674 Fard Rollock --

3) 673 Elijah Rollock 12 4) 667 Kameron George 12

8 Pine Bush 'A' 7:57.07

1) 1588 Aaron Ghobrial 12 2) 1586 Zavior Brown 12

3) 1591 Ben Sweet 12 4) 1585 Robert Briwa 12

9 Super Toast 'A' 7:57.29

1) 1978 Joe DiBianca 11 2) 1980 Raymond Johnson --

3) 1981 Akmed Muhummed 9 4) 1979 Aaron Johnson 12

10 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 7:58.14

1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12 2) 1474 Ricky Sheller 11

3) 1465 Tyler Gallen 10 4) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12

11 Bishop Ford 'A' 7:59.02

1) 237 Frankelly Fernandez 12 2) 239 Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12

3) 238 Joseph Gilhuley 12 4) 240 Justin Suarez 12

12 Clarkstown South 'A' 8:00.98

1) 521 John Taylor 12 2) 515 Kyle Cranston 12

3) 514 Michael Bongiorno 12 4) 518 Brandon Hallas 11

13 Motor City TC 'A' 8:02.48

1) 1274 Willie Hatcher 12 2) 1284 Kris Washington 12

3) 1276 Marcell Houston 11 4) 1270 LaMount Chandler 11

14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 8:02.85

1) 412 Otis Ubriaco 10 2) 408 Kent Harlow 12

3) 413 Chance Wilk 12 4) 406 Chris Fernandez 11

15 Shaker 'A' 8:03.25

1) 1786 Craig Weiss 12 2) 1783 Michael Libruk 9

3) 1778 Ryan Egan 11 4) 1781 Chris Herman 11

16 William E. Grady 'A' 8:03.60

1) 2756 Tevonne Hemmans 11 2) 2755 Mark Dressman 11

3) 2757 Corey Johnson 12 4) 2758 Shevaun Marsh 11

17 Atlee 'A' 8:04.19

1) 185 Ben DeJarnette 12 2) 190 Devon Richardson 12

3) 184 Andrew Catanese 10 4) 192 Justin Yepes 12

18 Colonie 'A' 8:05.02

1) 546 Tyler Stewart 12 2) 538 Joe Emory 12

3) 547 Brian Treadway 12 4) 534 Ed Brown 10

19 Ghost Track Club 'A' 8:05.49

1) 812 Bryan Schwoebel 12 2) 814 Tevin Smith 10

3) 802 Eleazar Cardoso 11 4) 806 Kyle Moran 10

20 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 8:06.27

1) 1246 John Rerick -- 2) 1239 John Hood 12

3) 1231 Tim Brandt 11 4) 1237 Steve Gugliucci 12

21 Peabody 'A' 8:06.39

1) 1531 Ryan Conrad 12 2) 1536 Ramses Montero 12

3) 1537 Jake Pimenta 11 4) 1532 Shawn Cronin 11

22 Germantown Friends School 'A' 8:06.56

1) 800 Ross Wistar 11 2) 797 Gus McKenzie 11

3) 799 Tom Waterman 11 4) 793 Evan Caldwell 10

23 Corning 'A' 8:06.81

1) 574 Jarred Cornfield 11 2) 573 Sean Bates 12

3) 578 Peter Young 12 4) 576 Cedric Forbes 11

24 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 8:06.93

1) 1080 George Peart 11 2) 1079 Jorge Garcia 11

3) 1081 Dillon Reilly 12 4) 1077 Brendan Canini 12

25 Hamden 'A' 8:08.88

1) 857 Chris Fitzsimons 11 2) 859 Josh Vitti 10

3) 858 Kevin Tran 11 4) 856 Matt Dinnan 10

26 Kingsway Reg. 'A' 8:08.92

1) 1059 Tivo Rivera 10 2) 1058 Kevin Kinsella

3) 1055 Ryan Culbreath 12 4) 1060 Adrian Sanchez

27 Midwood 'A' 8:10.03

1) 1210 Courtney Ashely 11 2) 1211 Alexander Balgobin 12

3) 1214 Gavin Henry 11 4) 1215 Saeed Perry 12

28 Christiana 'A' 8:11.65

3) 500 Jaiquann Beckham 12 4)

29 Morristown 'A' 8:12.06

1) 2) 1260 Zach Keefer 12

3) 1259 Matt Feldman 11 4) 1261 Daniel Moritz 11

30 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 8:16.98

1) 1034 Billy Posch 12 2) 1030 John Cosgrove 12

3) 1029 Michael Cook 11 4) 1036 Quesnel Senatus 11

31 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 8:20.28

1) 1091 Anthony Marois 12 2) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12

3) 1087 Eamonn Coughlin 10 4) 1089 James Doran 11

32 Speed City 'A' 8:21.92

33 Running Scottie 'A' 8:22.44

1) 1725 Devin Bennett 11 2) 1731 Justin Lynch 12

3) 1729 Ryan Grandeau 10 4) 1726 Adam Custer 11

34 Holy Ghost Prep 'A' 8:23.98

1) 952 Matt Chylak 12 2) 955 Andrew Viscusi 12

3) 951 Rob Borski 12 4) 954 Kevin Panepresso 11

35 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 8:29.47

1) 1342 Tyler Scatliffe 12 2) 1341 Marcus Samerson 12

3) 1337 Sean Atkinson 12 4) 1338 Abayomi Baptiste 11

36 Elmira District (Indoor) 'A' 8:36.10

1) 705 Nate Jacobson 12 2) 704 Jacob Eaton-Hall 11

3) 706 Brandon Kinsman 12 4) 707 Brett Kinsman 12

37 Ghost Track Club 'B' 8:45.19

1) 808 Bryan Murphy 11 2) 813 Grant Schwoebel 9

3) 804 Bobby Landgraf 12 4) 809 Michael Ogbeuehi 11



Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: USA Track & Field

3 Turns Stager

2-2-4-8

National HS: ! 3:24.69 1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA

D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore

Meet: # 3:24.69 1997 John Muir, CA

12: $ 3:29.07 3/13/2009 Washington Township, Washington Towns

X Fraction, T Carey, D Carter, B Keane

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Washington Township 'A' 3:29.07$ 6

1) 2673 Xavier Fraction 12 2) 2670 Tim Carey 12

3) 2671 Devon Carter 10 4) 2675 Brian Keane 11

2 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:29.87 6

1) 754 Zach Keefer 12 2) 760 Wayne Seaton 12

3) 757 Carlos Petrovich 12 4) 748 Bruce Grant 11

3 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 3:32.74 5

1) 989 Sean Halpin 12 2) 988 Sean Fuster 12

3) 986 Ayo Bajulaiye 11 4) 994 Anthony O'Malley 10

4 West Charlotte 'A' 3:32.94 5

1) 2723 Tadarrin Phronebarger 12 2) 2724 Stanley Wright 12

3) 2721 Santonio Johnston 11 4) 2722 Ammar Phillips 11

5 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 3:33.73 6

1) 677 Julian Wood 11 2) 674 Fard Rollock --

3) 673 Elijah Rollock 12 4) 667 Kameron George 12

6 James Robinson 'A' 3:35.39 1

1) 1014 Jared Berman 12 2) 1018 John Ro 11

3) 1015 Bradley Burgess 11 4) 1019 JW Seo 11

7 Rahway 'A' 3:35.79 4

8 Amity High School 'A' 3:36.11 3

1) 138 Yitao Zhang 9 2) 130 Jay Binkowski 12

3) 133 Brian Kernan 11 4) 136 Andrew Snyder-spak 12

9 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:36.35 3

1) 521 John Taylor 12 2) 520 Brendan Sullivan 12

3) 515 Kyle Cranston 12 4) 514 Michael Bongiorno 12

10 Pine Bush 'A' 3:36.57 4

1) 1586 Zavior Brown 12 2) 1587 Mike Dempsey 12

3) 1589 Tom Papesca 12 4) 1590 Tim Stack 12

11 Wakefield 'A' 3:36.61 3

1) 2644 Trip Foreman 11 2) 2643 Tray Branch 12

3) 2647 Moyo Olusesi 12 4) 2646 Shawn Murray 12

12 Motor City TC 'A' 3:36.79 6

1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11 2) 1273 Melvin Green 12

3) 1274 Willie Hatcher 12 4) 1276 Marcell Houston 11

13 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:37.60 3

1) 1617 Dylan Hurley 10 2) 1618 Kyle Johnson 12

3) 1620 Dan McIntyre 11 4) 1621 Greg Moore 11

14 East Fishkill 'A' 3:38.97 4

1) 654 Alex Blackman 2) 657 Nick Lingardo

3) 656 Kevin Joyce 4) 655 Ryan Gomba 12

15 Nazareth (Nyc) 'A' 3:38.99 2

1) 1341 Marcus Samerson 12 2) 1337 Sean Atkinson 12

3) 1338 Abayomi Baptiste 11 4) 1340 Tyriek Codrington 12

16 Bowie 'A' 3:39.32 5

1) 288 Paul Edwards, JR 11 2) 284 Gerodo Amaya 9

3) 295 Bisal Rahim -- 4) 285 Daniel Ballah 12

17 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:40.72 5

1) 169 Malcolm Sykes 9 2) 167 Kevin Peoples 11

3) 160 Walter Bailey 10 4) 170 Petros Welday 11

18 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 3:41.54 1

1) 1092 Tom Smail 11 2) 1091 Anthony Marois 12

3) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12 4) 1087 Eamonn Coughlin 10

19 Kingsway Reg. 'A' 3:41.76 1

1) 1055 Ryan Culbreath 12 2) 1059 Tivo Rivera 10

3) 1057 Demurri Gaines 4) 1056 Zach Dennison

20 Regis 'A' 3:42.36 2

1) 1691 Chris Schaller 12 2) 1690 Dan Lauber 12

3) 1688 Demetrios Elias 12 4) 1689 Paul Gorynski 12

21 Rye 'A' 3:43.62 2

1) 1735 Matt Kao -- 2) 1734 Mac Gager --

3) 1736 Jonathan Slack -- 4) 1733 Jeff Bouton --

22 Speed City 'A' 3:43.85 4

23 Westbury Long Island 'A' 3:45.45 5

1) 2741 Eric Banks 12 2) 2744 Jabari Redd 12

3) 2743 Rani Nimblette 11 4) 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12

24 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 3:45.85 2

1) 453 Brandon Sligh 12 2) 449 Camari Francis 12

3) 450 Darnell Gatling I 12 4) 448 Robert Dziedzic 11

25 Castle TC 'A' 3:46.49 2

1) 457 Jaime Lopez 11 2) 454 Aaron Horne 12

3) 456 Robert Krebs 12 4) 455 Darryl James 11

26 St. Peter's 'A' 3:52.39 1

1) 1936 Lou Scara 12 2) 1926 Greg Cala 12

3) 1935 Chris Rivera -- 4) 1934 Matt Pizzolo --

27 Bishop McNamara 'A' 3:56.29 3

1) 263 Darrian Carmichael 12 2) 266 Kenneth Hunt 12

3) 264 Nigel Crawley 10 4) 268 Jeffrey Mcdonald 12

-- Colonie 'A' DNF 6

1) 546 Tyler Stewart 12 2) 542 Ryan Nolan 12

3) 536 Nyasha Dangwa 12 4) 535 Nick Colello 11

-- Core Speed 'A' DQ 1

1) 568 Devin Spann 11 2) 566 Nick Hill 12

3) 567 Marcus Johnson 11 4) 569 Robert Woods 11

-- Atlee 'A' DQ 2

1) 187 Jaired Epps 12 2) 190 Devon Richardson 12

3) 186 Trevor Elie 10 4) 183 Marques Atkinson 10

-- Half Hollow Hills West 'B' DQ 4

1) 854 Jonathan Yu 12 2) 843 Domenick DeMatteo 12

3) 846 Justin Ma 10 4) 850 Abdias Myrtil 10

-- Half Hollow Hills West 'A' DQ 6

1) 853 Jared Squires 12 2) 845 Harold Jamison 12

3) 841 Demarr Aultmann 11 4) 847 Dan McCord 10



Boys Distance Medley High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA

J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo

Meet: # 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester, MA

School Finals

================================================================

1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 10:17.76

1) 406 Chris Fernandez 11 2) 408 Kent Harlow 12

3) 409 Scott Maughan 11 4) 412 Otis Ubriaco 10

2 Warwick Valley 'A' 10:19.45

1) 2666 Tim Luthin 10 2) 2665 Dave Dewan 11

3) 2669 Dan Ramirez 11 4) 2663 Charlie Armand 10

3 Bishop Ford 'A' 10:21.71

1) 237 Frankelly Fernandez 12 2) 239 Paul Gilhuley Jr. 12

3) 238 Joseph Gilhuley 12 4) 236 Mark Almieda 11

4 Breen Track Club 'A' 10:22.67

1) 339 James Yau 11 2) 335 Tom Judy 12

3) 334 Michael Atchoo 12 4) 336 Brian Murphy 11

5 Ridgewood 'A' 10:22.95

1) 1716 Taro Shigenobu 12 2) 1714 Andrew Fine 12

3) 1715 InSoo Hwang 10 4) 1713 Brain Cleary --

6 Colts Neck 'A' 10:23.57

1) 552 Mark Leininger 12 2) 553 Kevin O'Dowd 12

3) 554 Mike O'Dowd 10 4) 551 Vilius Komskis 12

7 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 10:24.35

1) 1464 Mike DeStefano 12 2) 1470 Bill Morgan 12

3) 1474 Ricky Sheller 11 4) 1473 Joe Sacchetti 12

8 Northport 'A' 10:27.79

1) 1443 Evan Bloomberg 12 2) 1442 Colin Anderson 12

3) 1445 Dj Ronde 12 4) 1444 Michael Lopizzo 12

9 Ghost Track Club 'A' 10:33.60

10 Union Catholic Chargers 'A' 10:34.56

1) 2602 DJ Thornton 11 2) 2601 Shariff Stubbs 12

3) 2596 Danny daCosta 12 4) 2597 Evan Gingrich 10

11 Cba-Nj 'A' 10:38.09

1) 476 Mark Lee 11 2) 478 Mike Mazzaccaro 10

3) 479 John McLaughlin 11 4) 474 Colin Johnson --

12 McKee/Staten Island Tech 'A' 10:39.51

1) 1183 Michael Caputo 12 2) 1186 Scott Rizzo 11

3) 1184 Joe Carlin 11 4) 1182 Joseph Brancale 12

13 Shaker 'A' 10:40.15

1) 1786 Craig Weiss 12 2) 1773 Abube Abara 12

3) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11 4) 1775 Matt Conti 11

14 Lexington 'A' 10:45.08

1) 1125 Ricardo Sanon 12 2) 1123 Stephen McKenna 12

3) 1120 Andrew Herring 11 4) 1122 Steve Leung 12

15 Iona Preparatory School 'A' 10:46.37

1) 996 Kyle Shepard 12 2) 988 Sean Fuster 12

3) 997 Shane Tierney 10 4) 985 Nick Athanasidy 11

16 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 10:46.94

1) 177 Zach Sullivan 12 2) 176 J.R. Spencer 12

3) 180 Ryan Topita 12 4) 179 Marcell Thompson 10

17 Bucks County Running Club 'A' 10:50.52

1) 382 Jarrett Carr 12 2) 384 Matt Rhodes 12

3) 381 Matt Bee 10 4) 385 Nick Scarpello 11

18 Speed City 'A' 10:55.30

19 LaSalle Track Club (Troy) 'A' 10:55.59

1) 1091 Anthony Marois 12 2) 1093 Dylan Sorensen 12

3) 1089 James Doran 11 4) 1090 Denis Hurley 11

20 St. Peter's 'A' 11:04.06

1) 1928 James Cannon 12 2) 1933 Andrew Pate 12

3) 1936 Lou Scara 12 4) 1926 Greg Cala 12



Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School

===================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP

W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant

Meet: # 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP

W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant

12: $ 29.15 3/13/2009 Fordham Prep, FORDHAM PREP

W Seaton, A Hemmings, E Allison, B Grant

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Fordham Prep 'A' 29.15# 1

1) 760 Wayne Seaton 12 2) 750 Andrew Hemmings 12

3) 741 Ed Allison 12 4) 748 Bruce Grant 11

2 Sheepshead's Finest 'A' 29.18 1

1) 1795 Darryl Bradshaw 12 2) 1794 Naquan Alexander 11

3) 1793 Richmond Ahadzi 10 4) 1797 Lavaughn Harris 12

3 Camden City Express 'A' 30.22 3

1) 421 Wayne Walls 12 2) 420 William Hillman 12

3) 418 Syteek Farrington 11 4) 419 Clive Harriott --

4 Malvern Prep 'A' 30.50 3

1) 1165 Pat Kennedy 11 2) 1164 Richard D'Ambrosio 10

3) 1167 Joe Price 12 4) 1168 Wallace Spencer 11

5 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 30.60 3

1) 1025 Ryan Adams 12 2) 1032 George Mason 12

3) 1027 Kevin Ammirati 12 4) 1037 John Wood 12

6 New Rochelle 'A' 30.77 2

1) 1376 Chris Rones 12 2) 1371 Deon James 11

3) 1370 John Henry 11 4) 1377 Joseph Shinn 11

7 Amityville Memorial 'A' 31.16 4

1) 151 Brian Johnson 9 2) 150 Rashim Gaines 12

3) 146 Sancho Barrett 10 4) 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12

8 Trenton Central 'A' 31.24 2

1) 2102 Rolston Braithwaite 12 2) 2105 Daiquan Ponton 12

3) 2103 William Dudley-benson 12 4) 2101 Herbert Bennet 11

9 Dunbar 'A' 31.43 6

1) 642 Richard Hunt 12 2) 639 Terrance Glenn 12

3) 638 Tyrone Burnley 12 4) 637 Antonio Blanks 10

10 North Rockland 'A' 31.56 4

1) 1428 Anthony Congress 11 2) 1430 Ryan Lacossade 12

3) 1429 Dasheen Ellis 12 4) 1431 Colton Lubaszka 10

11 Motor City TC 'A' 31.59 2

1) 1278 Marcell Jones 11 2) 1275 Jeff Hill 12

3) 1272 Laurence Dunn 12 4) 1281 Devin Smith 11

12 Uniondale 'A' 31.64 1

1) 2607 Nathaniel Mercer 12 2) 2609 Blaize Parker 12

3) 2603 Dwight Allison 11 4) 2612 Jameel Watson 12

13 Shaker 'A' 31.83 3

1) 1773 Abube Abara 12 2) 1774 Jaquell Chandler 11

3) 1780 Brian Gallagher 10 4) 1776 Brendan Dolan 11

14 Red Lightning 'A' 32.29 4

1) 1681 Kris Alvarez -- 2) 1687 O'Shane Rennie 12

3) 1683 Sean Green 11 4) 1682 Thomas Cordone 12

15 Corning 'A' 32.34 5

1) 575 Ryan Daugherty 12 2) 576 Cedric Forbes 11

3) 577 Jordan Frysinger -- 4) 571 Craig Allen 12

16 Teaneck 'A' 32.50 5

1) 2014 Brandon Hambric 12 2) 2013 Christopher Goins 12

3) 2012 Terrence Culver 12 4) 2011 Kwabena Bonsu 12

17 South Portland 'A' 32.63 5

1) 1827 Tony Haeuser 12 2) 1826 Jc Esquibel 11

3) 1828 David Hardison 12 4) 1825 Brandon Emerson 12

18 Hillsbourough 'A' 32.68 4

1) 923 Daniel Millemann -- 2) 918 George Cheng 12

3) 919 Anthony D'Oridio 11 4) 922 Michael Lynch 12

19 Hilton 'A' 32.81 6

1) 941 Joe Mussler 12 2) 940 Jake Gross 12

3) 943 Kevin Rose 11 4) 938 Kyle Contestabile 12

20 East New York-Transit Tech 'A' 33.74 1

1) 668 Mic Gerald 12 2) 665 Dexter Bollers 12

3) 663 Kenard Ashton -- 4) 669 Andre Hewitt --

21 Nanuet 'A' 34.55 5

1) 1324 Michael Carroll 12 2) 1325 Jason Gomez 12

3) 1327 Nick Steel 12 4) 1326 Andrew Ko 10

22 Watchung Hills Reg. 'A' 34.57 6

1) 2695 Tim Barnum 12 2) 2697 Peter Flint 10

3) 2698 Robert Hovanec 9 4) 2696 Chris Battapaglia 11

23 Hendrick Hudson 'A' 35.75 6

1) 882 Brian Monk 12 2) 888 Zach Weisbrot 12

3) 879 David Chang 12 4) 880 Matthew Henriques 12

-- Irvington 'A' DQ 2

1) 1005 Joshua Evans 12 2) 1006 Rashon Evans 11

3) 1004 Evan Baytops 12 4) 1008 Ibn Morton 12



Boys High Jump High School

==========================================================================

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX

Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, GA

9: % 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, PA

10: @ 7-02 2003 Scott Sellers, TX

11: ^ 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, TX

12: $ 7-05 2005 S. Sellers G. Olsen, TX, IL

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 2.12m 6-11.50

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16

P P P O O O XXO O XXX

2 2656 Derrick Spight 12 Indianapolis, IN 2.09m 6-10.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12

P O O O O XO O XXX

2 1666 Glenn Scheideler 12 Randolph, NJ 2.09m 6-10.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12

P O O XXO XXO O XXO XXX

4 2403 Tejorn Davis 12 Beacon, NY 2.01m 6-07.00

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06

P O O O XO XXX

4 939 Eric Fontanez 12 Hilton, NY 2.01m 6-07.00

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01

P O XO XXO XO

4 2455 Christian Jimmerso 12 okemos, MI 2.01m 6-07.00

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06

O O O O O XXX

7 1016 Joey Muzzio 10 Fairfax, VA 1.96m 6-05.00

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01

O O O O XXX

8 290 Jeremiah Hendy 10 Bowie, MD 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

O XXO XXO XXX

8 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

O XO O XXX

8 2552 Alex Smith 12 Rumson, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

P O O XXX

8 902 Rich Roethel 12 Herndon, VA 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

O O O XXX

8 1529 Oneil Sandiford -- NY, NY 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

XXO O XXO XXX

8 2456 Mark Jones 10 Summit, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

O O O XXX

8 2528 Sean Reilly 12 LaGrangeville, NY 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

P P XO XXX

8 2432 Matthew Guarente 12 Saugus, MA 1.91m 6-03.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

O O XXO XXX

16 1533 A. J. Grube 12 Peabody, MA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

XO XO XXX

16 2760 Barry Bowman 12 York, PA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

P O XXX

16 1764 Jacob Drozd 11 Seymour, CT 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

O XXO XXX

16 472 Jake Bartlett 12 Lincroft, NJ 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

O XO XXX

16 1737 Max Yanker 12 Rye, NY 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96

P O XXP X

16 1854 Davieron Kinard 11 Long Beach, CA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

P O XXX

16 2565 Ronald Thomas 12 Fall River, MA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

O O XXX

16 2767 Ben Hopewell 12 Augusta, VA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

XO O XXX

16 2538 Bradley Roth 12 Middletown, CT 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

O O XXX

16 659 Mi'chael White 10 Hopewell Junction, 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

O O XXX

16 2431 Jason Guarente 12 Saugus, MA 1.86m 6-01.25

1.81 1.86 1.91

XXO O XXX

27 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 1.81m 5-11.25

1.81 1.86

XO XXX

27 1370 John Henry 11 New Rochelle, NY 1.81m 5-11.25

1.81 1.86

O XXX

27 2438 Devon Harris 11 Midlothian, VA 1.81m 5-11.25

1.81 1.86

XO XXX

-- 2376 Cory Callis 11 Midlothian, VA NH

1.81

XXX

-- 1304 Jerome Hinds 12 NY, NY NH

1.81

XXX



Boys Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Top 14 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

National HS: ! 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO

Meet: # 17-00.75 2008 Mico Keiler, CA

9: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN

10: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX

11: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR

12: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO

Name Year School Prelims

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2354 Justin Amezquita 10 Berkley Heights, NJ 168.00mq 551-02.25

2 1945 Paul Chandler 11 Westport, CT J168.00mq 551-02.25

3 2446 Greg Hoffman 12 Park Ridge, NJ J168.00mq 551-02.25

4 2495 Brad Nakanishi 12 Scarborough, ME J168.00mq 551-02.25

5 132 Cole Crotta 12 Woodbridge, CT J168.00mq 551-02.25

6 2464 Aaron Konigsberg 12 NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25

7 440 Darwin Gibbons 11 Bear, DE J168.00mq 551-02.25

8 2441 Adam Helman 12 Grand Island, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25

9 2548 Corey Shank 12 Fort Wayne, IN J168.00mq 551-02.25

10 2358 Matthew Armentrout 12 Glen Allen, VA J168.00mq 551-02.25

11 2359 Erick Artusio 11 Frederick, MD J168.00mq 551-02.25

12 1233 Cory Duggan -- NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25

13 2589 Jeff Willis 12 NY, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25

14 2544 Jesse Sarka 11 Suffern, NY J168.00mq 551-02.25

15 2356 Dave Aoun 11 Lancaster, NY 162.25m 532-03.75

15 1540 Patrick Scognamigl 11 Pearl River, NY 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2427 Brett Gilson 12 Holland, PA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2595 Eric Zwarycz 11 Richmond, VA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 378 Matt Hoogland 11 Burke, VA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 1107 Eric Spott 12 Mechanicsville, VA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2371 Lanny Buck 12 PA, PA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2813 Wesley Sun 12 Chantilly, VA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2668 Ben Petersen 11 Warwick, NY 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2502 Joseph Oliveri 12 Nutley, NJ 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2379 David Cariello 12 Morristown, NJ 162.25m 532-03.75

15 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2508 David Patzer 12 Landisville, PA 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2520 Dan Putnam 11 Wallkill, NY 162.25m 532-03.75

15 2412 Nick Durante 12 Williamsburg, VA 162.25m 532-03.75

30 2421 Ian Ferguson 12 Springfield, PA 160.00m 524-11.25

31 987 Michael Berg 12 New Rochelle, NY 156.25m 512-07.50

31 747 Anthony Carr 12 Bronx, NY 156.25m 512-07.50

-- 634 Scott Weismiller 12 NJ, NJ NH

-- 1541 Chris Spadaccini 10 Pearl River, NY NH

-- 1209 Jephte Pierre 12 Middletown, NY NH

-- 2472 Zach Lawson 11 Charlottesville, VA NH

-- 182 Tom Brace 11 LaGrangeville, NY NH

-- 2390 Josh Clark 12 Auburn, ME NH

-- 2374 Sean Burns 10 Milford, PA NH

-- 377 David Fishman 12 Burke, VA NH

-- 379 Matt McVicker 11 Burke, VA NH

-- 319 Shane Speaker 12 Bradford, PA NH

-- 762 Keegan Talty 12 Bronx, NY NH



Boys Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

National HS: ! 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO

Meet: # 17-00.75 2008 Mico Keiler, CA

9: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN

10: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX

11: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR

12: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

1 2358 Matthew Armentrout 12 Glen Allen, VA 4.80m 15-09.00

4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.88

O O O XXO XO XXX

2 440 Darwin Gibbons 11 Bear, DE 4.65m 15-03.00

4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80

P P XO O XXX

3 2354 Justin Amezquita 10 Berkley Heights, NJ 4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

O O XXX

3 2446 Greg Hoffman 12 Park Ridge, NJ 4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

P O XXX

5 2359 Erick Artusio 11 Frederick, MD J4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

O XO XXX

5 132 Cole Crotta 12 Woodbridge, CT J4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

O XO XXX

7 1945 Paul Chandler 11 Westport, CT J4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

XO XO XXX

7 1233 Cory Duggan -- NY, NY J4.35m 14-03.25

4.20 4.35 4.50

XO XO XXX

9 2495 Brad Nakanishi 12 Scarborough, ME 4.20m 13-09.25

4.20 4.35

XO XXX

10 2464 Aaron Konigsberg 12 NY, NY J4.20m 13-09.25

4.20 4.35

XXO XXX

-- 2548 Corey Shank 12 Fort Wayne, IN NH

4.20

XXX

-- 2589 Jeff Willis 12 NY, NY NH

4.20

XXX

-- 2544 Jesse Sarka 11 Suffern, NY NH

4.20 4.35

P XXX

-- 2441 Adam Helman 12 Grand Island, NY NH

4.20

XXX

Preliminaries

15 378 Matt Hoogland 11 Burke, VA

15 2813 Wesley Sun 12 Chantilly, VA

15 1107 Eric Spott 12 Mechanicsville, VA

15 2595 Eric Zwarycz 11 Richmond, VA

15 2356 Dave Aoun 11 Lancaster, NY

15 1762 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville, NY

15 2668 Ben Petersen 11 Warwick, NY

15 2371 Lanny Buck 12 PA, PA

15 1540 Patrick Scognamigl 11 Pearl River, NY

15 2502 Joseph Oliveri 12 Nutley, NJ

15 2520 Dan Putnam 11 Wallkill, NY

15 2412 Nick Durante 12 Williamsburg, VA

15 2427 Brett Gilson 12 Holland, PA

15 2379 David Cariello 12 Morristown, NJ

15 2508 David Patzer 12 Landisville, PA

30 2421 Ian Ferguson 12 Springfield, PA

31 987 Michael Berg 12 New Rochelle, NY

31 747 Anthony Carr 12 Bronx, NY

-- 1209 Jephte Pierre 12 Middletown, NY

-- 634 Scott Weismiller 12 NJ, NJ

-- 1541 Chris Spadaccini 10 Pearl River, NY

-- 2472 Zach Lawson 11 Charlottesville, VA

-- 319 Shane Speaker 12 Bradford, PA

-- 2390 Josh Clark 12 Auburn, ME

-- 2374 Sean Burns 10 Milford, PA

-- 182 Tom Brace 11 LaGrangeville, NY

-- 377 David Fishman 12 Burke, VA

-- 379 Matt McVicker 11 Burke, VA

-- 762 Keegan Talty 12 Bronx, NY



Boys Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

Sponsored by Famaglia Pizzeria

National HS: ! 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA

Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Deion Bentley, PA

9: % 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, VA

10: @ 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, VA

11: ^ 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, VA

12: $ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, PA

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

1 2467 Bryce Lamb 12 Chandler, AZ 7.44m 24-05.00

FOUL 7.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

2 418 Syteek Farrington 11 Camden, NJ 7.24m 23-09.00

FOUL 7.24m FOUL FOUL 7.00m 6.84m

3 2382 Lincoln Carr 12 Fayetteville, NC 7.10m 23-03.50

6.89m 6.80m 6.85m FOUL 7.10m 6.85m

3 1150 Andre Hunter 12 Mineral, VA 7.10m 23-03.50

6.87m 6.89m 7.10m 6.68m 6.91m FOUL

5 2100 Chase Wheeler 12 Concord, CA 7.04m 23-01.25

7.02m FOUL FOUL 6.63m 6.85m 7.04m

6 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 6.99m 22-11.25

6.76m 6.87m 6.99m 6.62m 6.69m FOUL

7 2542 Joseph Samuels -- Charlotte, NC 6.98m 22-11.00

6.98m 6.48m 6.58m 6.70m 6.47m 6.44m

8 2534 William Robinson 12 Chadds Ford, PA 6.93m 22-09.00

6.93m FOUL 6.51m 6.70m FOUL 6.60m

9 1528 David Sandiford 12 NY, NY 6.82m 22-04.50

6.82m 6.78m 6.36m

10 1410 Berfrantz Charles 11 NY, NY 6.79m 22-03.50

6.78m 6.79m 6.55m

11 2541 Jarrett Samuels 10 Charlotte, NC 6.71m 22-00.25

FOUL 6.58m 6.71m

12 1853 Kiree Jabril 11 Long Beach, CA 6.69m 21-11.50

FOUL FOUL 6.69m

13 1167 Joe Price 12 Malvern, PA 6.68m 21-11.00

6.52m 6.65m 6.68m

14 980 Matt Sunga 12 Montclair, NJ 6.64m 21-09.50

6.64m 6.45m 6.12m

14 979 Kendall Spencer 12 San Mateo, CA 6.64m 21-09.50

5.46m 6.44m 6.64m

16 646 Ackeme Brown 12 Englewood, NJ 6.63m 21-09.00

6.61m FOUL 6.63m

17 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12 Old Westbury, NY 6.62m 21-08.75

6.51m 6.62m FOUL

18 889 Michael Brooks-Ric 11 Richmond, VA 6.58m 21-07.25

6.37m 6.58m 6.55m

19 123 Kareem Morris 11 NY, NY 6.47m 21-02.75

6.30m 6.34m 6.47m

20 1388 Robert Robinson -- Newburgh, NY 6.39m 20-11.75

6.23m 6.11m 6.39m

21 750 Andrew Hemmings 12 Bronx, NY 6.37m 20-10.75

6.22m 6.18m 6.37m

22 2406 Kyle Dickinson 12 Harrisburg, PA 6.34m 20-09.75

6.30m FOUL 6.34m

23 1732 Brian Yingling 12 Ballston Spa, NY 6.33m 20-09.25

3.88m 6.33m 5.96m

24 1078 Andrew Federowicz 11 NY, NY 6.29m 20-07.75

6.29m 6.16m 6.29m

25 1319 Tafari Bucknor -- Long Island City, N 6.28m 20-07.25

FOUL FOUL 6.28m

26 2713 Dwayne Thomas 12 Hartford, CT 6.25m 20-06.25

6.25m 5.92m 6.00m

27 2367 Anton Bowman 12 Springfield, VA 6.20m 20-04.25

6.20m 5.86m 5.80m

28 1468 Jason Johnson 12 Springfield, PA 6.18m 20-03.50

6.06m 6.18m 5.84m

28 2099 Terron Ward 11 Concord, CA 6.18m 20-03.50

6.18m 5.96m 6.00m

30 2797 Jordan Wilson 11 Windsor, CT 6.16m 20-02.50

6.16m FOUL 6.07m

31 2764 Newton Miller 12 York, PA 6.14m 20-01.75

5.51m 6.14m FOUL

32 2017 Dahn Pratt 12 Teaneck, NJ 6.10m 20-00.25

5.81m 6.10m 6.00m

33 2537 Kenith Roseman 12 Grand Prairie, TX 6.02m 19-09.00

FOUL 6.02m FOUL

34 969 Daniel Battaglia 11 Flemington, NJ 5.99m 19-08.00

4.42m FOUL 5.99m

35 2761 Montell Fullerton 11 York, PA 5.97m 19-07.00

FOUL FOUL 5.97m

36 163 Chad Buckner 12 Washington, DC 5.91m 19-04.75

5.03m 5.91m 5.72m

37 2655 Eric Robinson 10 Indianapolis, IN 5.90m 19-04.25

5.71m 5.90m FOUL

37 1380 Tyler Farrington -- Newburgh, NY 5.90m 19-04.25

5.35m FOUL 5.90m

39 2034 Olu Izegwire 9 Washington, DC 5.55m 18-02.50

5.55m 5.51m 5.41m

40 222 Donald Lui -- New York, NY 5.44m 17-10.25

5.27m 5.44m 5.34m

-- 2538 Bradley Roth 12 Middletown, CT FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- 945 Jumanai Cox 11 NY, NY FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- 1372 Dimere Lindsey 12 Newark, DE FOUL

FOUL FOUL PASS

-- 1891 Jeremy Thibodeau 11 Montréal, QC FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- 1851 Blake Gray 9 Long Beach, CA FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Boys Triple Jump High School

==========================================================================

Sponsor: Academy Bus

8 To The Finals

National HS: ! 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA

Meet: # 52-08 2000 Leevan Sands, FL

9: % 45-11.75 2004 Phelon Jones, AL

10: @ 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Al

11: ^ 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, CO

12: $ 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holly, VA

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2382 Lincoln Carr 12 Fayetteville, NC 15.02m 49-03.50

FOUL 14.54m 14.49m 14.45m 14.65m 15.02m

2 2467 Bryce Lamb 12 Chandler, AZ 14.92m 48-11.50

FOUL FOUL 14.92m FOUL FOUL 14.79m

3 1468 Jason Johnson 12 Springfield, PA 14.63m 48-00.00

FOUL FOUL 14.63m FOUL FOUL 14.42m

4 2537 Kenith Roseman 12 Grand Prairie, TX 14.52m 47-07.75

FOUL 14.41m FOUL 14.52m FOUL 14.06m

5 148 Victor Drew 10 NY, NY 14.07m 46-02.00

14.07m 13.67m FOUL 13.30m 13.74m 13.77m

6 1150 Andre Hunter 12 Mineral, VA 13.92m 45-08.00

13.77m 13.92m 13.90m FOUL 13.58m 13.35m

7 1522 Eric Ebron 12 Winston-Salem, NC 13.72m 45-00.25

FOUL FOUL 13.62m 13.72m FOUL FOUL

8 995 Shioma Obemeata 12 New Rochelle, NY 13.60m 44-07.50

13.21m 13.60m 13.43m 13.19m 13.56m 13.38m

9 2460 Travis King 12 Wilmington, DE 13.53m 44-04.75

10 2742 Lutalo Boyce 12 Old Westbury, NY 13.52m 44-04.25

11 191 Isaiah Woodson 12 Mechanicsville, VA 13.49m 44-03.25

12 317 Tyree Bennett 12 Bradford, PA 13.46m 44-02.00

13 1429 Dasheen Ellis 12 Theils, NY 13.45m 44-01.50

14 710 Shane Green 10 Brooklyn, NY 13.42m 44-00.50

15 2667 Josh Mann 12 Warwick, NY 13.37m 43-10.50

16 1526 Kadeem Campbell 12 NY, NY 13.26m 43-06.00

17 2592 Andrew Worsley 12 Hershey, PA 13.08m 42-11.00

18 491 Josh Hill 12 Charlottesville, VA 13.01m 42-08.25

19 750 Andrew Hemmings 12 Bronx, NY 13.00m 42-08.00

20 1158 Tim Reagan 12 Ardmore, PA 12.93m 42-05.25

21 2493 Shawn Muller 9 San Antonio, TX 12.92m 42-04.75

22 1881 Mathias Kreuz 12 Denmark 12.53m 41-01.50

23 163 Chad Buckner 12 Washington, DC 12.35m 40-06.25

24 2591 Alex Woodard 12 West Orange, NJ 12.23m 40-01.50

25 1469 D'Artagna McCallis 12 Springfield, PA 12.11m 39-08.75

26 1880 Jesper Christianse Denmark 11.94m 39-02.25

27 289 Floyd Emelife 10 Bowie, MD 11.14m 36-06.75

-- 2357 Brian Archie 12 Niagara Falls, NY FOUL

-- 2397 Omar Craddock 12 Killeen, TX FOUL



Boys Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

Sponsored by USA Track & Field

National HS: ! 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA

Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, LU

9: % 66-00.75 2008 Nick Vena, NJ

10: @ 70-05 2009 Nick Vena, NJ

11: ^ 67-00 1969 Jesse Staurt, KY

12: $ 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, CA

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2572 Nick Vena 10 Morristown, NJ 21.46m 70-05.00

2 2061 Davis Fraker 11 Peachtree City, GA 19.39m 63-07.50

3 2065 Nabil Mubarak 12 Grayson, GA 19.17m 62-10.75

4 2470 Wesley Lavong 12 Norristown, PA 18.83m 61-09.50

5 771 Sean Stanley 12 Gaithersburg, MD 17.79m 58-04.50

6 2578 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville, OH 17.77m 58-03.75

7 1484 Jorge Merino 12 Old Bridge, NJ 17.30m 56-09.25

8 441 Bobby Kennedy J 12 Bear, DE 16.91m 55-05.75

9 2539 Kenneth Rowland 12 Jacksonville, NC 16.79m 55-01.00

10 1126 Samard Walker-Butl -- Jersey City, NJ 16.78m 55-00.75

11 2805 Brett Sanchez 12 Hampton, NH 16.43m 53-11.00

12 2449 Matthew Hoty 11 Sandusky, OH 16.33m 53-07.00

13 2380 Shane Carle 12 Jackson, NJ 16.01m 52-06.50

14 2753 Joshua Haghighi 11 NY, NY 15.80m 51-10.00

15 2372 Geno Buono 12 NY, NY 15.79m 51-09.75

16 1303 Kaydon Davis 11 Mount Vernon, NY 15.76m 51-08.50

17 2560 Jeff Swayze 12 Ithaca, NY 15.65m 51-04.25

17 2806 Jack White 12 Hampton, NH 15.65m 51-04.25

19 2551 Bryan Small -- Ithaca, NY 15.61m 51-02.75

20 1535 Nick Maurais 12 Peabody, MA 15.56m 51-00.75

21 490 Melvin Carter 12 Charlottesville, VA 15.44m 50-08.00

22 742 Jon Annunziata 12 Bronx, NY 15.42m 50-07.25

14.99m 15.42m 15.18m

22 1724 Justin Torres 12 NY, NY 15.42m 50-07.25

24 517 Joe Fox 11 NY, NY 15.15m 49-08.50

25 670 Errol Jeffrey 12 NY, NY 15.08m 49-05.75

26 2370 Chris Buck 12 Lake View, NY 14.97m 49-01.50

27 507 Jonathan Taylor 12 Christiansburg, VA 14.95m 49-00.75

28 1643 Kerrick Williams 12 Charlotte, NC 14.86m 48-09.00

29 666 Chad Delecia 12 Brooklyn, NY 14.81m 48-07.25

30 676 Michae Telesford 12 NY, NY 14.79m 48-06.25

FOUL FOUL 14.79m

31 2067 Bryce Rauhof 12 Peachtree City, GA 14.69m 48-02.50

14.09m 14.27m 14.69m

32 318 Steve Reinhardt 12 Bradford, PA 14.59m 47-10.50

33 1538 Nour Shahin 12 Peabody, MA 14.55m 47-09.00

14.50m 14.20m 14.55m

34 2414 Joshua Edmonds 12 Alexandria, VA 14.46m 47-05.25

14.33m 14.38m 14.46m

34 484 Saliu Salau 11 Islip, NY 14.46m 47-05.25

36 2574 Tom Vorhies 12 Rockaway, NJ 14.36m 47-01.50

37 489 Stephen Allen 11 Charlottesville, VA 14.35m 47-01.00

13.68m 14.35m 13.97m

38 389 Brett Gilbert 12 MA, MA 14.27m 46-10.00

14.27m 12.60m FOUL

39 1530 Kevin Bettencourt 12 Peabody, MA 14.10m 46-03.25

13.26m 13.56m 14.10m

40 2540 Scott Rushton 10 Devon, PA 13.96m 45-09.75

13.78m 13.96m 13.69m

41 2066 Jonathan Porter 11 Atlanta, GA 13.93m 45-08.50

13.71m 13.93m FOUL

42 2566 Luke Thomason 12 Fort Defiance, VA 13.86m 45-05.75

13.84m 13.86m 13.54m

43 1154 Lesley Waddy 12 Mineral, VA 13.85m 45-05.25

13.85m 13.25m 13.71m

44 2459 Conway King 11 boston, MA 13.75m 45-01.50

13.72m FOUL 13.75m

45 761 Michael Seminario 10 Bronx, NY 13.72m 45-00.25

13.55m 13.72m 13.46m

46 390 Ryan Murphy 12 MA, MA 13.69m 44-11.00

13.69m FOUL 13.26m

47 832 Johnathan Gelcius 12 Greenwich, CT 13.57m 44-06.25

12.93m FOUL 13.57m

48 499 Jack Barchock 11 Newark, DE 13.46m 44-02.00

FOUL 13.46m FOUL

49 756 Joseph Paulus 10 Bronx, NY 13.35m 43-09.75

13.35m 13.29m 13.22m

50 1475 Chazz Wilks 9 Springfield, PA 12.84m 42-01.50

12.84m FOUL FOUL

51 286 Okoye Bozeman 11 Bowie, MD 12.43m 40-09.50

12.43m 12.43m 12.38m

52 743 Sal Annunziata 10 Bronx, NY 11.48m 37-08.00

11.48m FOUL FOUL

-- 2437 Clay Harris 11 Newark, OH FOUL

-- 1379 Breiten Balschmite 11 NY, NY FOUL



Boys Weight Throw High School

==========================================================================

USATF-Metropolitan

8 To The Final

National HS: ! 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough, West Hills

Meet: # 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough, CA

9: % 63-06.25 2005 Wes Wright, GA

10: @ 75-00.50 2005 Walter Henning, NY

11: ^ 87-10.75 2008 Conor McCullough

12: $ 86-05.50 2007 Walter Henning, NY

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2485 Conor McCullough 12 Canoga Park, CA 28.43m 93-03.25

24.42m 27.71m 27.27m 27.11m 28.43m 22.56m

2 2419 Alec Faldermeyer 11 Slate Hill, NY 24.26m 79-07.25

21.53m 23.17m 23.10m 22.50m FOUL 24.26m

3 2578 Justin Welch 11 Pemberville, OH 23.09m 75-09.25

22.07m FOUL 22.73m 21.16m 23.09m 22.87m

4 2882 Michael Gama 11 Wakefield, RI 22.12m 72-07.00

21.78m 19.96m 21.28m 20.25m 21.46m 22.12m

5 2061 Davis Fraker 11 Peachtree City, GA 22.11m 72-06.50

20.82m 21.88m 21.14m 21.87m FOUL 22.11m

6 528 Josh Faboyede 12 RI, RI 21.42m 70-03.50

19.45m 19.51m 20.79m 21.42m FOUL FOUL

7 2065 Nabil Mubarak 12 Grayson, GA 21.15m 69-04.75

21.15m FOUL 21.03m FOUL 20.00m FOUL

8 597 Robert Guider 12 Danbury, CT 20.57m 67-06.00

20.23m 19.21m FOUL 19.75m 20.57m

9 2504 Evan Palmer 12 NY, NY 19.57m 64-02.50

10 2475 Michael Levine 12 commack, NY 19.52m 64-00.50

11 2492 Brendan Morales 12 Westminster, MD 19.14m 62-09.50

12 2063 Enrique Gaitan 10 Marietta, GA 18.58m 60-11.50

13 2066 Jonathan Porter 11 Atlanta, GA 18.56m 60-10.75

14 1369 Jeremy Days 12 New Rochelle, NY 18.46m 60-06.75

15 2062 Miles Freberg 12 Walton, GA 18.42m 60-05.25

16 2059 Edward Brentnall 10 Atlanta, GA 18.02m 59-01.50

17 2422 Bob Fiedler -- Grahamsville, NY 17.98m 59-00.00

18 676 Michae Telesford 12 NY, NY 17.96m 58-11.25

19 2465 Jon Krywalski 12 NY, NY 17.95m 58-10.75

20 2454 Will Janes 12 Newport, RI 17.92m 58-09.50

21 2480 Mike Maloof 10 Wakefield, RI 17.83m 58-06.00

22 441 Bobby Kennedy J 12 Bear, DE 17.78m 58-04.00

23 2539 Kenneth Rowland 12 Jacksonville, NC 17.62m 57-09.75

24 670 Errol Jeffrey 12 NY, NY 17.57m 57-07.75

25 2437 Clay Harris 11 Newark, OH 17.53m 57-06.25

26 2060 Andrew Dunkleberge 10 Mableton, GA 17.09m 56-01.00

27 1906 Simon Cleary 12 NY, NY 16.99m 55-09.00

28 531 Meko Washington 10 RI, RI 16.59m 54-05.25

29 992 Teddy Mottola 12 New Rochelle, NY 16.47m 54-00.50

30 2064 Brett Hardin 11 Kennesaw, GA 16.45m 53-11.75

31 2436 James Hall 11 Beacon, NY 16.42m 53-10.50

32 1724 Justin Torres 12 NY, NY 16.34m 53-07.50

32 529 Tim Pholk 11 RI, RI 16.34m 53-07.50

32 2519 Tyler Prendergast 11 Waterford, NY 16.34m 53-07.50

35 2584 Bentley Whitfield -- Massapequa, NY 16.28m 53-05.00

36 598 Stephen Simalchik 12 Danbury, CT 16.16m 53-00.25

37 1728 Anthony Franks 12 Ballston Spa, NY 15.97m 52-04.75

38 2350 Kyle Albrecht 12 Pleasant Valley, NY 15.77m 51-09.00

39 2574 Tom Vorhies 12 Rockaway, NJ 15.70m 51-06.25

40 2394 Peter Collins 10 Hyattsville, MD 15.61m 51-02.75

41 2494 Mike Mulligan 11 Newport, RI 15.39m 50-06.00

42 2068 Jon Paul Reed -- GA, GA 15.29m 50-02.00

43 527 joel caballero 10 RI, RI 14.95m 49-00.75

44 2783 Thomas Servino 10 Central Valley, NY 14.66m 48-01.25

45 530 gustavo reynoso 10 RI, RI 14.60m 47-11.00

46 1907 Chris Mclead -- West Islip, NY 14.58m 47-10.00

47 1378 Chris Strong 12 New Rochelle, NY 14.55m 47-09.00

48 172 Steve Lewis 12 NY, NY 13.87m 45-06.25

49 2776 John Donohue 12 WilsonMemTC 13.02m 42-08.75

50 2553 Eric Solomon 11 Hempfield, PA 13.00m 42-08.00

51 887 Harry Weintraub 11 Montrose, NY 12.85m 42-02.00

-- 2067 Bryce Rauhof 12 Peachtree City, GA FOUL

-- 1643 Kerrick Williams 12 Charlotte, NC FOUL



Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash High School Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 2:30.90 977

2 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 2:48.58 780

3 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 2:48.80 778

4 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 2:49.83 767

5 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 2:52.50 740

6 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 2:59.58 668

7 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 3:00.62 658

8 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 3:01.75 647

9 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 3:03.90 627

10 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 3:04.59 620

11 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 3:06.03 606

12 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 3:06.74 600

13 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 3:07.10 596

14 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 3:07.57 592

15 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 3:08.89 580

16 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 3:08.92 579

17 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 3:09.01 579

18 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 3:09.09 578

19 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 3:11.82 553

20 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 3:13.23 540

21 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 3:15.31 522

22 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 3:16.97 508

23 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 3:19.17 489

24 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 3:26.41 429



Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 8.14 6 947

2 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 8.17 5 939

3 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 8.26 4 917

3 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 8.26 8 917

5 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 8.28 2 913

6 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 8.36 4 893

7 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 8.42 7 879

8 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 8.55 6 848

9 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 8.56 2 846

10 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 8.91 3 766

11 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 8.91 6 766

12 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 8.99 8 748

13 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 9.03 1 739

14 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 9.04 4 737

15 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 9.06 2 733

16 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 9.19 7 704

17 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 9.22 3 698

18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 9.24 5 694

19 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 9.29 5 683

20 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 9.32 2 677

21 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 9.49 3 642

22 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 9.66 1 607

23 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 9.76 6 587

24 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 9.78 7 583

25 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 10.00 7 541

26 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 10.27 4 491

27 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 10.41 3 466



Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 2.01m 6-07.00 813

2 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 1.98m 6-06.00 785

2 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 1.98m 6-06.00 785

4 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 1.89m 6-02.25 705

4 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 1.89m 6-02.25 705

4 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 1.89m 6-02.25 705

7 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 1.86m 6-01.25 679

7 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 1.86m 6-01.25 679

9 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 1.83m 6-00.00 653

9 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 1.83m 6-00.00 653

11 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 1.80m 5-10.75 627

11 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 1.80m 5-10.75 627

11 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 1.80m 5-10.75 627

14 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 1.77m 5-09.75 602

14 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 1.77m 5-09.75 602

14 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 1.77m 5-09.75 602

17 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 1.74m 5-08.50 577

17 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 1.74m 5-08.50 577

19 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 1.71m 5-07.25 552

20 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 1.68m 5-06.00 528

21 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 1.65m 5-05.00 504

21 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 1.65m 5-05.00 504

23 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 1.59m 5-02.50 457

24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 434

24 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 434

26 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 411



Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 7.07m 23-02.50 830

2 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 6.68m 21-11.00 739

3 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 6.61m 21-08.25 723

4 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 6.54m 21-05.50 707

5 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 6.46m 21-02.50 688

6 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 6.41m 21-00.50 677

7 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 6.35m 20-10.00 664

8 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 6.20m 20-04.25 630

9 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 6.19m 20-03.75 628

10 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 6.10m 20-00.25 608

11 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 6.06m 19-10.75 600

11 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 6.06m 19-10.75 600

13 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 6.00m 19-08.25 587

14 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 5.96m 19-06.75 578

15 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 5.87m 19-03.25 559

16 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 5.85m 19-02.50 554

16 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 5.85m 19-02.50 554

18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 5.70m 18-08.50 523

19 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 5.69m 18-08.00 521

20 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 5.60m 18-04.50 502

21 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 5.52m 18-01.50 485

22 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 5.50m 18-00.50 481

23 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 5.32m 17-05.50 445

23 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 5.32m 17-05.50 445

25 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 5.22m 17-01.50 425

26 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 5.19m 17-00.50 419

27 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 5.11m 16-09.25 404



Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 14.47m 47-05.75 757

2 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 13.70m 44-11.50 710

3 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 13.69m 44-11.00 709

4 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 13.64m 44-09.00 706

5 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 13.41m 44-00.00 692

6 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 13.28m 43-07.00 684

7 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 13.14m 43-01.50 676

8 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 12.45m 40-10.25 634

8 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 12.45m 40-10.25 634

10 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 12.32m 40-05.00 626

11 871 Claudio Dellicarpi 12 Harrison, NY 12.06m 39-07.00 610

12 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 11.82m 38-09.50 595

13 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 11.39m 37-04.50 569

14 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 11.19m 36-08.50 557

15 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 11.05m 36-03.00 549

16 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 10.74m 35-03.00 530

17 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 10.62m 34-10.25 523

18 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 10.61m 34-09.75 522

19 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 10.42m 34-02.25 511

20 759 Ramzy Salem 12 Bronx, NY 10.29m 33-09.25 503

21 1185 Scott Henry -- NY, NY 10.07m 33-00.50 490

22 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 9.24m 30-03.75 440

23 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 8.90m 29-02.50 420

24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 8.76m 28-09.00 411

25 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 8.36m 27-05.25 388

26 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 8.35m 27-04.75 387

27 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 8.32m 27-03.75 385



Boys Indoor Pentathlon High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 4303 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID

Meet: # 4303 2003 Donvan Kilmartin, ID

10: @ 3785 2007 Curtis Beach, NM

11: ^ 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, CA

12: $ 4303 2003 Donovan Killmartin, ID

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2362 Curtis Beach 12 NM, NM 4127^

2 2558 Taylor Stewart 11 London, ON 3678

3 760 Wayne Seaton 12 Bronx, NY 3644

4 1655 Chris Whyte -- Rahway, NJ 3465

5 2628 Mike Drock 12 NY, NY 3460

6 2363 Tomarris Bell 12 Rochester, NY 3455

7 506 Travis Hudson 10 Christiansburg, VA 3451

8 1355 Kyle Rohrs 12 New Canaan, CT 3304

9 834 Justin Blades 12 Jewett City, CT 3223

10 152 Emmanuel Johnson 12 NY, NY 3220

11 380 Michael Santano 12 Burke, VA 3169

12 2609 Blaize Parker 12 NY, NY 3160

13 1623 Ricky Okoye 12 Sparta, NJ 3127

14 2575 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ, AZ 3068

15 1751 Roscoe Balter 11 Scarsdale, NY 3018

16 2816 Joe Gibbs 12 NY, NY 3013

17 183 Marques Atkinson 10 Mechanicsville, VA 2987

18 2737 John Richardson Syracuse, NY 2878

19 1434 Luke Kuna 11 NY, NY 2822

20 296 Anthony Simpson 12 Bowie, MD 2673

21 2036 Ikeem Pingshaw 11 Washington, DC 2623

22 1427 Ethan Colon 12 Thiells, NY 2620

23 886 Charlie Stoll 12 Montrose, NY 2505

24 2486 Romario Mcdowell -- Brooklyn, NY 2453



Boys 1 Mile Race Walk High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 6:11.00 1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY

Meet: # 6:11.90 1995 Kevin Eastler, MA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2554 Tyler Sorensen 9 Lafayette, CA 6:48.10

2 2386 Alejandro Chavez 10 Pharr, TX 6:53.79

3 2433 Jacob Gunderkline Yellow Springs, OH 7:09.47

4 2377 Tyler Campbell 12 Lisbon Falls, ME 7:16.28

5 2573 Evan Vincent 10 Readfield, ME 7:37.13

6 2561 Charlie Swerdlow 11 Falmouth, ME 8:09.93

-- 2524 John Randall Yellow Springs, OH DQ



Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

USA Track & Field

12: $ 50.48 3/13/2009 Dustin James II, Unattached

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 51.72q 2

2 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 52.36q 1

3 2452 Jamal James 8 NJ, NJ 53.61q 3

4 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 54.67q 3

5 978 Jerrald Belong 8 Mountainview, CA 54.73q 2

6 2365 Jamauri Bogan -- Union, NJ 54.77q 3

7 2426 Tyrell Gibbs -- Newark, NJ 54.79q 1

8 2400 Malik Crossdale 7 Bronx, NY 54.82q 1

9 1314 Corey Kelley 8 Philadelphia, PA 56.44q 1

10 2579 Ian Weykamp 7 loudonville, NY 56.98q 3

11 2576 Juwaan Walker 8 NJ, NJ 57.20q 2

12 2388 Connor Christian 8 Stony Brook, NY 59.22q 2

13 2373 Joshua Burnett 7 Bronx, NY 1:00.70 3

14 2532 Brandon Robinson 7 Bay Shore, NY 1:00.93 1

15 543 Liam Rowland 7 Colonie, NY 1:01.74 2

16 2588 Robert Williams 7 Fuquay Varina, NC 1:03.93 3



Boys 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

USA Track & Field

12: $ 50.48 3/13/2009 Dustin James II, Unattached

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 2453 Dustin James II 8 Keller, TX 50.48$ 2

2 2457 Xavier Jones 8 Greensboro, NC 50.54 2

3 2452 Jamal James 8 NJ, NJ 52.49 2

4 2400 Malik Crossdale 7 Bronx, NY 53.77 1

5 2365 Jamauri Bogan -- Union, NJ 54.19 2

6 2076 Elliott Berry 7 GA, GA 54.43 2

7 978 Jerrald Belong 8 Mountainview, CA 55.08 2

8 2426 Tyrell Gibbs -- Newark, NJ 55.10 1

9 2579 Ian Weykamp 7 loudonville, NY 57.67 1

Preliminaries

9 1314 Corey Kelley 8 Philadelphia, PA

11 2576 Juwaan Walker 8 NJ, NJ

12 2388 Connor Christian 8 Stony Brook, NY

13 2373 Joshua Burnett 7 Bronx, NY

14 2532 Brandon Robinson 7 Bay Shore, NY

15 543 Liam Rowland 7 Colonie, NY

16 2588 Robert Williams 7 Fuquay Varina, NC



Boys 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High

================================================================

Sponsor: 100% Runner

12: $ 4:42.09 3/13/2009 Matthew Nelson, Unattached

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2499 Matthew Nelson 8 Barnegat, NJ 4:42.09$

2 2587 Sean Willard 8 Midlothian, VA 4:45.06

3 709 Cory Mccarty 8 NY, NY 4:50.00

4 2870 Caleb Mellon 8 NY, NY 4:51.99

5 2366 Stephen Bourguet 8 Manhasset, NY 4:52.37

6 2396 nicholas costello 8 clarksboro, nj 4:52.66

7 2784 Nick Terreri -- Central Valley, NY 4:57.85

8 2430 Sidgie Greene -- Bronx, NY 4:59.35

9 708 Cody Mccarty 8 NY, NY 5:01.39

10 2368 Tommy Brocato 7 Hammond, LA 5:02.54

11 2583 Jeremy White 8 Washingtonville, NY 5:04.64

12 2780 John Mcentyre -- Central Valley, NY 5:06.26

13 1458 Matthew Lange 8 Schenectady, NY 5:09.48

14 2458 Zach Kanaley -- Rochester, NY 5:11.08

15 1312 Jamaal Booker 7 Philadelphia, PA 5:11.61

16 360 John Flannery 7 Bronxville, NY 5:14.26

17 2471 Amado Lawson 7 Queens, NY 5:16.20

18 1315 Akil Malone 8 Philadelphia, PA 5:18.53

19 2451 Kraemer Jackson 7 Hammond, LA 5:19.32

20 2559 Mike Sullivan 8 Rochester, NY 5:19.80

21 2664 Joe Delaunay 8 Warwick, NY 5:24.07

22 541 Ryan Mulson 7 Colonie, NY 5:26.87

23 2546 Kunal Shah 7 Cortlandt Manor, NY 5:29.54

24 1457 Jason Lange 8 Schenectady, NY 5:33.38

25 2423 Matthew Fischetti 7 Groton, MA 5:34.46

26 2408 Peter Doerr 8 Rochester, NY 5:39.78

27 2532 Brandon Robinson 7 Bay Shore, NY 5:43.27

28 2547 Veeral Shah 6 Cortlandt Manor, NY 5:45.97

29 2817 Jacob Freedman New York, NY 6:29.00

30 2516 javon pittman 7 somerset, nj 6:45.83



Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

Sponsor: USA Track & Field

12: $ 4:36.13 3/13/2009 Jason Crist, Unattached

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2399 Jason Crist 9 Indianapolis, IN 4:36.13$

2 883 Cameron Rasmussen 9 Montrose, NY 4:43.28

3 2428 Darrel Gooding 9 Somerset, NJ 4:43.74

4 2434 Andrew Gyenis 9 Oak Hill, VA 4:44.10

5 2384 Joey Chapin 9 Rockville, MD 4:44.24

6 391 David Taranto 9 MA, MA 4:46.27

7 2515 Ryan Phillips 9 Ridgewood, NJ 4:46.54

8 2630 Connor Hayward 9 NY, NY 4:46.59

9 2629 M.J Erb 9 NY, NY 4:46.98

10 658 Mike Turi 9 Hopewell Junction, 4:47.46

11 340 William Yau 9 Troy, MI 4:48.04

12 359 Dayton Flannery 9 Bronxville, NY 4:48.09

13 2083 Cameron Thornton 9 GA, GA 4:49.87

14 350 Adam McIe 9 Brewster, NY 4:50.22

15 990 Tim Hefferon 9 New Rochelle, NY 4:51.18

16 953 Ryan Horgan 9 Bensalem, PA 4:51.71

17 1023 Khalil Taylor 9 Philadelphia, PA 4:51.81

18 2416 Peter Ehmann 9 Mendham, NJ 4:52.36

19 407 Dan Fernandez 9 Burnt Hills, NY 4:52.64

20 533 David Pennesi 9 Stafford, VA 4:53.16

21 1336 Nick Moreillo 9 Naugatuck, CT 4:53.73

22 2496 Aaron Nanavaty 9 Indianapolis, IN 4:54.16

23 1998 Patrick Murphy 9 Alexandria, VA 4:54.65

24 2405 Christian Delago 9 Latham, NY 4:54.66

25 1761 Tucker Hampson 9 Schuylerville, NY 4:56.51

26 516 Patrick Flood 9 Wst Nyack, NY 4:56.72

27 2501 Quin O'Connor 9 Batavia, NY 4:57.72

28 1927 Andrew Cannon 9 Staten Island, NY 4:58.06

29 1783 Michael Libruk 9 Latham, NY 4:58.35

30 1472 Jake Sacchetti 9 Springfield, PA 4:58.65

31 920 Dave Demchik 9 Hillsborough, NJ 4:58.88

32 1930 Keith Grossman 9 Staten Island, NY 4:59.15

33 544 Giancarlo Sainato 9 Colonie, NY 5:03.24

34 813 Grant Schwoebel 9 Abington, PA 5:04.08

35 803 John Hartsough 9 Abington, PA 5:04.55

36 2554 Tyler Sorensen 9 Lafayette, CA 5:04.64

37 1241 John Lucchesi 9 NY, NY 5:04.65

38 2500 Matt Nock 9 Bay Shore, NY 5:11.93

39 206 Eon Mattis 9 Brooklyn, NY 5:13.94

40 2392 Alex Coffin 9 Yarmouth, ME 5:16.72

41 284 Gerodo Amaya 9 Bowie, MD 5:21.47

42 801 Andrew Brenner 9 Abington, PA 5:26.21

43 805 Jeff Mills 9 Abington, PA 5:27.51

44 816 Zach Zannetti 9 Abington, PA 5:37.45



Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2009 11:38 PM

2009 National Scholastic Indoor Championships

New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory

New York City -3/13/2009 To 3/15/2009

Results



Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 24 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance to Semi Final

National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO

Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA

9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA

10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO

11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX

12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 7.47q 2

2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 7.52q 5

3 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.64q 7

4 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.69q 3

5 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.71q 1

6 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.73q 9

7 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.77q 1

8 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 7.79q 1

9 1882 Shilesha Johnson 11 Spring Valley, NY 7.80q 1

10 246 Chesna Sykes 11 Columbus, OH 7.81q 9

11 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 7.81q 2

12 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 Gardena, CA 7.85q 2

13 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 7.85q 5

14 2274 Alycia Prior 11 Jonesboro, GA 7.86q 8

15 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.86q 4

16 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 7.89q 4

17 2249 Jamillah Middlebro 10 Alanta, GA 7.93q 4

18 593 Teyanna Green 11 Danbury, CT 7.93q 3

19 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 7.93q 2

20 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 7.95q 3

21 1520 Christine Council 12 Winston-Salem, NC 7.95q 4

22 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 7.95q 6

23 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 Teaneck, NJ 7.95q 9

24 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 7.97q 8

25 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 7.97 9

26 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA 7.98 2

27 973 Anita Crumlin 12 CA, CA 7.99 9

28 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12 Springdale, MD 7.99 7

29 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in 8.00 4

30 2700 Sahnique Castella 12 Hartford, CT 8.03 7

31 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI 8.03 1

32 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 8.05 7

33 592 Charisma Green 11 Danbury, CT 8.06 2

34 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ 8.07 9

35 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi 8.08 1

36 2142 MacKenzie Chambers 12 Matawan, NJ 8.09 6

37 1180 Mikayla Pearce 9 NY, NY 8.14 3

38 1886 Audrey Jean-Baptis 11 Montréal, QC 8.16 6

39 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC 8.17 3

40 678 Ruth Alexandre 12 Ramapo, NY 8.18 4

41 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN 8.20 4

42 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY 8.24 7

43 2318 Ayele Townsend 8 Brooklyn, NY 8.26 5

44 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 8.26 4

45 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 8.28 8

46 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD 8.29 5

47 2029 Erika Wilkes 12 Washington, DC 8.33 8

48 2811 Diana Sainvil 11 NY, NY 8.33 5

49 975 Carolyn Newswanger 11 CA, CA 8.34 7

50 958 Amanda Luccarelli 11 Farmingdale, NJ 8.34 5

51 2212 Shaakira Johnson 10 Peekskill, NY 8.72 5

52 461 Tricia Francois 9 Brooklyn, NY 9.59 6



Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance to Semi Final

National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO

Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA

9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA

10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO

11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX

12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 7.42q 2 6.95

2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA % 7.45q 3 6.94

3 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.60q 3 7.05

4 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.61q 1 7.08

5 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.67q 1 7.13

6 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.69q 1 7.16

7 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.69q 2 7.17

8 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.70q 2 7.18

9 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 7.72 3 7.19

10 593 Teyanna Green 11 Danbury, CT 7.73 2 7.19

11 2249 Jamillah Middlebro 10 Alanta, GA 7.74 3 7.20

12 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 7.76 2 7.21

13 1882 Shilesha Johnson 11 Spring Valley, NY 7.77 1 7.21

14 246 Chesna Sykes 11 Columbus, OH 7.78 1 7.23

15 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 7.82 3 7.26

16 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 Gardena, CA 7.85 2 7.30

17 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 7.92 2 7.36

18 1520 Christine Council 12 Winston-Salem, NC 7.94 1 7.37

19 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 7.99 1 7.43

20 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 8.01 3 7.44

21 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 8.03 1 7.45

22 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 8.05 2 7.48

23 2274 Alycia Prior 11 Jonesboro, GA 8.12 3 7.56

-- 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 Teaneck, NJ DNF 3

Preliminaries

25 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA

26 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA

27 973 Anita Crumlin 12 CA, CA

28 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12 Springdale, MD

29 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in

30 2700 Sahnique Castella 12 Hartford, CT

31 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI

32 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA

33 592 Charisma Green 11 Danbury, CT

34 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ

35 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi

36 2142 MacKenzie Chambers 12 Matawan, NJ

37 1180 Mikayla Pearce 9 NY, NY

38 1886 Audrey Jean-Baptis 11 Montréal, QC

39 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC

40 678 Ruth Alexandre 12 Ramapo, NY

41 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN

42 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY

43 2318 Ayele Townsend 8 Brooklyn, NY

44 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI

45 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI

46 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD

47 2029 Erika Wilkes 12 Washington, DC

48 2811 Diana Sainvil 11 NY, NY

49 975 Carolyn Newswanger 11 CA, CA

50 958 Amanda Luccarelli 11 Farmingdale, NJ

51 2212 Shaakira Johnson 10 Peekskill, NY

52 461 Tricia Francois 9 Brooklyn, NY



Girls 60 Meter Dash High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Crowne Plaza

3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest

Best 24 Advance to Semi Final

National HS: ! 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO

Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA

9: % 7.49 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA

10: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO

11: ^ 7.24 2007 Victoria Jordan, TX

12: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA 7.43% 6.93

2 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 7.54 7.00

3 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 7.58 7.05

4 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 7.69 7.15

5 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 Missouri City,, TX 7.71 7.18

6 691 Dionna Hayes 12 Bladensburg, MD 7.71 7.18

7 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 7.72 7.20

8 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 7.74 7.19

Semi-Finals

9 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC

10 593 Teyanna Green 11 Danbury, CT

11 2249 Jamillah Middlebro 10 Alanta, GA

12 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC

13 1882 Shilesha Johnson 11 Spring Valley, NY

14 246 Chesna Sykes 11 Columbus, OH

15 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA

16 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 Gardena, CA

17 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC

18 1520 Christine Council 12 Winston-Salem, NC

19 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA

20 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN

21 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA

22 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD

23 2274 Alycia Prior 11 Jonesboro, GA

-- 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 Teaneck, NJ



Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS

Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL

9: % 23.55 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA

10: @ 23.45 2008 Ashton Purvis, CA

11: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS

12: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA % 23.49q 1

2 508 Whitney Fountain 11 NY, NY 24.07q 2

3 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 24.66q 4

4 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 24.66q 2

5 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 24.77q 3

6 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 24.88q 4

7 2249 Jamillah Middlebro 10 Alanta, GA 24.90q 8

8 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 24.93q 5

9 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 24.98q 3

10 773 Maya Brown 9 Gardena, CA 24.99q 2

11 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC 25.02q 7

12 464 Xauddina Whittingt 10 Baltimore, MD 25.05q 1

13 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 25.09 10

14 778 Breyonna Hunter 11 Gardena, CA 25.16 4

15 893 Leslie Reed 12 Hercules, CA 25.18 2

16 739 Maura McKendrick 11 Villanova, PA 25.20 11

17 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil 11 Fayetteville, NC 25.24 9

18 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 25.26 6

19 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI 25.29 13

20 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 25.35 5

21 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ 25.38 4

22 688 Jameice DeCoster 12 Glenn Dale, MD 25.38 3

23 2648 Vicky Caruso 12 Hamburg, NJ 25.49 1

24 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 Bladensburg, MD 25.50 12

25 1823 Lachelle Wallace 12 Reston, VA 25.54 14

26 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC 25.57 1

27 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY 25.62 13

28 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 25.67 10

29 2845 Asha Ruth 12 Bowie, MD 25.68 5

30 878 Velma Morant 12 Hempstead, NY 25.75 10

31 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in 25.82 14

32 235 Corrine Williams 11 NY, NY 25.83 11

33 618 Piarrah Payne 11 Chesapeake, VA 25.87 13

34 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA 25.90 11

35 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY 25.95 9

36 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 25.99 8

37 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA 26.02 7

38 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 26.04 10

39 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC 26.06 9

40 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN 26.06 8

40 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 26.06 14

42 1802 Tavia Cambell 12 Lansdowne, PA 26.15 9

43 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY 26.18 14

44 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON 26.18 12

45 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD 26.20 8

46 1525 Charmaine Delotch 10 NY, NY 26.25 6

47 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 26.26 14

48 774 Rhyon Brown 11 Gardena, CA 26.30 12

49 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY 26.33 13

50 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN 26.37 1

51 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC 26.44 7

52 781 Bryana Smith 12 Gardena, CA 26.46 5

53 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 26.47 8

54 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA 26.48 9

55 776 Ca'Ron Fawlkes 11 Gardena, CA 26.51 7

56 156 Jasmin Peterson Ha 12 Washington, DC 26.52 5

57 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi 26.53 4

58 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA 26.53 13

58 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 26.53 11

60 446 Patrice Johnson 12 Bronx, NY 26.55 14

61 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 26.62 13

62 2341 Noriah Williams 12 Detroit, MI 26.68 2

63 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC 26.72 7

64 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC 26.87 4

65 424 Monique Green 9 Queens, NY 26.93 6

66 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD 27.04 10

67 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA 27.27 6

68 2814 Amina Lindquist 9 NY, NY 27.27 12

69 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI 27.33 3

70 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI 27.33 12

71 1639 Alvonna Blakney 9 Charlotte, NC 27.42 11

72 1822 Michelle Peal 11 Reston, VA 28.28 12

73 1872 Jasmine Mcfadden 9 indianapolis, IN 30.00 6

-- 2204 Corryn Hurrington 11 Springdale, MD DQ 9



Girls 200 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Famiglia Pizza

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS

Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL

9: % 23.55 2007 Ashton Purvis, CA

10: @ 23.45 2008 Ashton Purvis, CA

11: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS

12: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 2276 Ashton Purvis 11 Oakland, CA 23.37@ 3

2 508 Whitney Fountain 11 NY, NY 23.82 3

3 1627 Janelle Redhead 12 North York, ON 24.28 3

4 2075 Takeia Pinckney 12 GA, GA 24.35 2

5 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 24.61 2

6 2249 Jamillah Middlebro 10 Alanta, GA 24.69 2

7 1641 Varonica Johnson 10 Charlotte, NC 24.70 3

8 2087 Cindy Robinson 12 Norwalk, CA 24.79 1

9 773 Maya Brown 9 Gardena, CA 24.87 1

10 464 Xauddina Whittingt 10 Baltimore, MD 25.20 1

11 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 25.21 2

Preliminaries

11 2217 Stormy Kendrick 12 Gastonia, NC

13 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC

14 778 Breyonna Hunter 11 Gardena, CA

15 893 Leslie Reed 12 Hercules, CA

16 739 Maura McKendrick 11 Villanova, PA

17 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil 11 Fayetteville, NC

18 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA

19 1983 Jordan Clark 10 Southfield, MI

20 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA

21 2207 Aiyanna James 10 Little Silver, NJ

22 688 Jameice DeCoster 12 Glenn Dale, MD

23 2648 Vicky Caruso 12 Hamburg, NJ

24 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 Bladensburg, MD

25 1823 Lachelle Wallace 12 Reston, VA

26 1521 Mytoia Gathings 11 Winston-Salem, NC

27 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY

28 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC

29 2845 Asha Ruth 12 Bowie, MD

30 878 Velma Morant 12 Hempstead, NY

31 2139 erica campbell 12 indianapolis, in

32 235 Corrine Williams 11 NY, NY

33 618 Piarrah Payne 11 Chesapeake, VA

34 1832 Destiny Gammage 12 Long Beach, CA

35 2237 Lisa Luchsinger 11 NY, NY

36 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX

37 1557 Lydia Ali 10 Radnor, PA

38 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI

39 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC

40 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC

40 1865 Lauren Ford 11 indianapolis, IN

42 1802 Tavia Cambell 12 Lansdowne, PA

43 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY

44 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON

45 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD

46 1525 Charmaine Delotch 10 NY, NY

47 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA

48 774 Rhyon Brown 11 Gardena, CA

49 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY

50 1869 Brionna Harrison 10 Indianapolis, IN

51 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC

52 781 Bryana Smith 12 Gardena, CA

53 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON

54 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA

55 776 Ca'Ron Fawlkes 11 Gardena, CA

56 156 Jasmin Peterson Ha 12 Washington, DC

57 2824 Ebony Wright Speed Unlimi

58 1838 Carisma Lyday 10 Long Beach, CA

58 2210 Felicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI

60 446 Patrice Johnson 12 Bronx, NY

61 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA

62 2341 Noriah Williams 12 Detroit, MI

63 2115 Desirhea Odom 10 Durham, NC

64 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC

65 424 Monique Green 9 Queens, NY

66 1082 Shemia Barnes 12 Largo, MD

67 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA

68 2814 Amina Lindquist 9 NY, NY

69 328 Lauren Drayton 11 Troy, MI

70 2209 Alicia Jefferson 12 Detroit, MI

71 1639 Alvonna Blakney 9 Charlotte, NC

72 1822 Michelle Peal 11 Reston, VA

73 1872 Jasmine Mcfadden 9 indianapolis, IN

-- 2204 Corryn Hurrington 11 Springdale, MD



Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA

Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL

9: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD

10: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY

11: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA

12: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 Long Beach, CA 55.33q 1

2 1976 Nijgia Snapp 12 Mays Landing, NJ 55.76q 3

3 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 Gardena, CA 55.99q 5

4 212 Ahtyana Johnson -- New York, NY 56.02q 1

5 1806 Brittany Wallace 12 Lansdowne, PA 56.13q 5

6 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12 Long Beach, CA 56.14q 2

7 2088 Angelica Weaver 12 CA, CA 56.17q 3

8 1012 Genamarie McCant 9 Fairfax, VA 56.50q 3

9 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil 11 Fayetteville, NC 56.65q 8

10 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 56.71q 5

11 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 57.09q 4

12 1074 Brie Roller 10 Cortlandt, NY 57.12q 1

13 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY 57.17 15

14 1288 Janet Mellor 11 NY, NY 57.20 8

15 876 Donna-Lee Hylton 12 Hempstead, NY 57.27 3

16 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 57.28 6

17 221 Tessa West 12 New York, NY 57.28 6

18 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 Detroit, MI 57.39 2

19 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 57.45 1

20 2192 Ariah Graham 9 Raleigh, NC 57.53 5

21 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11 Bladensburg, MD 57.54 4

22 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD 57.64 4

23 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC 57.73 14

24 1192 Shakele Seaton 10 brooklyn, NY 57.76 9

25 158 Kiah Seymour 9 Washington, DC 57.92 12

26 258 Monica Mason 12 Forestville, MD 58.08 3

27 1191 Nyanka Moise 10 brooklyn, NY 58.29 15

28 976 Natash Sakellar 11 CA, CA 58.53 6

29 426 Yolanda Rumph 12 NY, NY 58.60 11

30 2004 Kadian Smalling 11 Bronx, NY 58.82 10

31 1871 Latisha Martin 10 Indianapolis, IN 59.01 13

32 1190 Rachel Leeke 11 brooklyn, NY 59.16 11

33 2166 Nijah Dupiche 12 Piscataway, NJ 59.17 6

34 1888 Marie-Christine Th 9 Montréal, QC 59.22 7

35 2842 Debbie Fajuyigbe 10 Bowie, MD 59.43 14

36 715 Amber Updike 11 Ewing, NJ 59.55 11

37 216 Alexis Mapson -- New York, NY 59.62 9

38 2121 Naomi Alston 9 Fayetteville, NC 59.83 9

39 2028 Paris Scott 12 Washington, DC 59.87 7

40 2074 Taylor Outland 9 GA, GA 59.93 2

41 1524 Linda Blue -- Boorklyn, NY 1:00.00 13

42 772 Dawnielle Baucham 10 Gardena, CA 1:00.02 8

43 1677 Morgan Gordon 11 Mt. Holly, NJ 1:00.14 6

44 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA 1:00.15 4

45 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON 1:00.22 11

46 779 Deena Pierce 10 Gardena, CA 1:00.27 14

47 255 Paulette Fogle 11 Forestville, MD 1:00.31 12

48 1173 Jasmine Butler 12 Springdale, MD 1:00.46 10

49 1061 Shanae Gee 9 Philadelphia, PA 1:00.51 10

50 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY 1:00.51 13

51 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY 1:00.65 8

52 256 Nsia Frenche 12 Forestville, MD 1:00.74 10

53 512 Shannon Flood 11 NY, NY 1:00.80 11

54 2269 Kasandra Pierre 9 Brooklyn, NY 1:00.88 8

55 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC 1:01.02 7

56 1860 Brianna Aikens 10 Indianapolis, IN 1:01.17 2

57 2861 Tykwees Bice 11 Buffalo, NY 1:01.30 13

58 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC 1:01.33 9

59 2823 Jamisha Abney IN, IN 1:01.45 12

60 1113 Caroline Hammond 10 Lexington, MA 1:01.98 15

61 1862 Ashlee Brown 10 indianapolis, IN 1:02.75 14

62 257 Maya Lewis 11 Forestville, MD 1:03.57 5

63 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12 Forestville, MD 1:03.77 9

64 2268 Deon Phillips 10 Elmont, NY 1:03.89 13

65 1084 Domini Dotson 12 Largo, MD 1:03.98 11

66 283 Bayyinah Wyatts 12 Bowie, MD 1:05.19 8

67 2328 Alice Walsh 11 NY, NY 1:06.00 12

68 155 Kalifa Fletcher 12 Washington, DC 1:06.20 1

69 272 Rachel Jordan 12 Bowie, MD 1:06.24 12

70 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 1:06.92 15

71 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA 1:08.30 10

72 462 Shantelle Littlejh 11 Brooklyn, NY 1:09.87 14

73 458 Tameka Bryce 9 Brooklyn, NY 1:11.19 12

-- 153 Breanna Adams 11 Washington, DC DQ 7

-- 2172 Natalie Englese 10 Cranford, NJ DQ 15

-- 464 Xauddina Whittingt 10 Baltimore, MD DQ 4

-- 209 Chamique Francis -- New York, NY DQ 2



Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Mach 1 Athletic Apparrel

Best 12 Times Advance To A 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA

Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL

9: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD

10: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY

11: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA

12: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 Long Beach, CA 54.74 2

2 1976 Nijgia Snapp 12 Mays Landing, NJ 55.19 2

3 212 Ahtyana Johnson -- New York, NY 55.35 2

4 1806 Brittany Wallace 12 Lansdowne, PA 55.81 2

5 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 Gardena, CA 55.89 2

6 2855 Mimi Morlu 11 Charlotte, NC 56.15 1

7 2169 Sanura Eley-O'Reil 11 Fayetteville, NC 56.16 1

8 2088 Angelica Weaver 12 CA, CA 56.62 1

9 1012 Genamarie McCant 9 Fairfax, VA 56.68 1

10 1309 Chante Moore 10 Philadelphia, PA 56.98 1

11 1074 Brie Roller 10 Cortlandt, NY 57.66 1

12 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12 Long Beach, CA 1:00.43 2

Preliminaries

13 2119 Kala Allen 9 NY, NY

14 1288 Janet Mellor 11 NY, NY

15 876 Donna-Lee Hylton 12 Hempstead, NY

16 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA

17 221 Tessa West 12 New York, NY

18 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 Detroit, MI

19 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI

20 2192 Ariah Graham 9 Raleigh, NC

21 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11 Bladensburg, MD

22 2844 Jessica Navas -- Bowie, MD

23 2854 T'Shelia Mungo 10 Charlotte, NC

24 1192 Shakele Seaton 10 brooklyn, NY

25 158 Kiah Seymour 9 Washington, DC

26 258 Monica Mason 12 Forestville, MD

27 1191 Nyanka Moise 10 brooklyn, NY

28 976 Natash Sakellar 11 CA, CA

29 426 Yolanda Rumph 12 NY, NY

30 2004 Kadian Smalling 11 Bronx, NY

31 1871 Latisha Martin 10 Indianapolis, IN

32 1190 Rachel Leeke 11 brooklyn, NY

33 2166 Nijah Dupiche 12 Piscataway, NJ

34 1888 Marie-Christine Th 9 Montréal, QC

35 2842 Debbie Fajuyigbe 10 Bowie, MD

36 715 Amber Updike 11 Ewing, NJ

37 216 Alexis Mapson -- New York, NY

38 2121 Naomi Alston 9 Fayetteville, NC

39 2028 Paris Scott 12 Washington, DC

40 2074 Taylor Outland 9 GA, GA

41 1524 Linda Blue -- Boorklyn, NY

42 772 Dawnielle Baucham 10 Gardena, CA

43 1677 Morgan Gordon 11 Mt. Holly, NJ

44 2189 Acoya Goines 12 Philadelphia, PA

45 1628 Kareen Wells 9 North York, ON

46 779 Deena Pierce 10 Gardena, CA

47 255 Paulette Fogle 11 Forestville, MD

48 1173 Jasmine Butler 12 Springdale, MD

49 1061 Shanae Gee 9 Philadelphia, PA

50 2815 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia 12 NY, NY

51 2002 Raykia Koroma -- NY, NY

52 256 Nsia Frenche 12 Forestville, MD

53 512 Shannon Flood 11 NY, NY

54 2269 Kasandra Pierre 9 Brooklyn, NY

55 2246 D'Shawrna McLucas 12 Fayetteville, NC

56 1860 Brianna Aikens 10 Indianapolis, IN

57 2861 Tykwees Bice 11 Buffalo, NY

58 2114 Tierra Holloway 12 Durham, NC

59 2823 Jamisha Abney IN, IN

60 1113 Caroline Hammond 10 Lexington, MA

61 1862 Ashlee Brown 10 indianapolis, IN

62 257 Maya Lewis 11 Forestville, MD

63 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12 Forestville, MD

64 2268 Deon Phillips 10 Elmont, NY

65 1084 Domini Dotson 12 Largo, MD

66 283 Bayyinah Wyatts 12 Bowie, MD

67 2328 Alice Walsh 11 NY, NY

68 155 Kalifa Fletcher 12 Washington, DC

69 272 Rachel Jordan 12 Bowie, MD

70 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA

71 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 Long Beach, CA

72 462 Shantelle Littlejh 11 Brooklyn, NY

73 458 Tameka Bryce 9 Brooklyn, NY

-- 153 Breanna Adams 11 Washington, DC

-- 2172 Natalie Englese 10 Cranford, NJ

-- 464 Xauddina Whittingt 10 Baltimore, MD

-- 209 Chamique Francis -- New York, NY



Girls 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Riely, Stella, Nana & Papa B

National HS: ! 2:01.8h 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA

Meet: # 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, NY

9: % 2:06.48 2004 Devon Williams, MD

10: @ 2:02.40 1974 Mary Decker, CA

11: ^ 2:04.96 2007 Chanelle Price, PA

12: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, 1996

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 460 Phyllis Francis 11 Brooklyn, NY 2:07.69

2 877 Charlene Lipsey 12 Hempstead, NY 2:07.77

3 2772 Megan Patrignelli 11 Monroe, NY 2:10.25

4 2885 Claudia Francis 10 New York, NY 2:12.84

5 895 Jordan Diaz 11 CA, CA 2:12.94

6 2282 Lia Rivers-Birt -- Oakland, CA 2:13.90

7 1558 Leanne Fernandes -- Toronto, ON 2:14.37

8 2329 Dana Walsh 11 NY, NY 2:14.60

9 2085 Paisley Pettway 11 Long Beach, CA 2:14.66

10 2183 Annelies Gamble 12 Woodbridge, CT 2:14.70

11 1545 Elyse Wilkinson 10 Philadelphia, PA 2:14.95

12 837 Marielle Hall 11 Haddonfield, NJ 2:15.13

13 232 Shanique DaSilva 10 NY, NY 2:15.78

14 836 Greta Feldman 12 Haddonfield, NJ 2:15.86

15 2216 Mariah Kelly 12 Niagara Falls, ON 2:16.09

16 2284 Gloria Roberts 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:16.95

17 1842 Erica Winston 11 Long Beach, CA 2:17.57

18 2826 Shannon Brown 12 Staten Island, NY 2:17.58

19 116 Lauren Recchia 11 NY, NY 2:17.81

20 1289 Janie Turek 10 NY, NY 2:17.85

21 2181 Anna Marie Francis 12 Long Island, NY 2:18.18

22 737 Ayanna Fields 11 Villanova, PA 2:18.45

23 1837 Neausha Logan 10 Long Beach, CA 2:18.54

24 157 Ashley Seymour 12 Washington, DC 2:18.92

25 1010 Kelly Kavanaugh 12 Fairfax, VA 2:19.17

26 855 Chelsea Harris 11 Hamden, CT 2:19.44

27 1887 Marjorie Paré 9 Montréal, QC 2:19.48

28 234 Malekah Holland 11 NY, NY 2:19.48

29 1645 Nichelle Harris 11 Rahway, NJ 2:19.69

30 2220 Cameo Kirk 11 West Long Branch, N 2:19.70

31 1961 Christy Goldmann 12 Suffern, NY 2:19.74

32 111 Laura Isabelle 11 NY, NY 2:20.00

33 1333 Tori Pisco 11 Naugatuck, CT 2:20.08

34 1052 Liz Locke 11 Woolwich Township, 2:20.19

35 1836 Tia Leake 11 Long Beach, CA 2:20.80

36 831 Kiki Kates 10 Greenwich, CT 2:21.02

37 1997 Erika Weidman 12 Alexandria, VA 2:21.24

38 1073 Safiya Linley 12 Cortlandt, NY 2:21.38

39 463 Taia Thomas 10 Brooklyn, NY 2:21.38

40 2131 Brooke Biederman 11 Chappaqua, NY 2:21.71

41 963 Brigitte Mania 12 Flemington, NJ 2:21.85

42 580 Felicia O'Donnell 10 Franklinville, NJ 2:22.44

43 2190 Cristin Gonzales -- manassas, va 2:22.53

44 1923 Brittany Giles 12 Staten Island, NY 2:23.00

45 2309 Charlotte Staver 10 Centreville, MD 2:23.69

46 1877 Karina Klok 12 Demark 2:23.70

47 1348 Ajee Wilson 9 Neptune, NJ 2:23.93

48 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12 Detroit, MI 2:23.95

49 2312 Alaine Tate 12 Baydise, NY 2:24.90

50 427 Dominique Thomas 11 NY, NY 2:24.93

51 2123 Madelaine Barker -- Sherbrooke, QC 2:25.26

52 204 Taisha Parkins 12 Brooklyn, NY 2:25.47

53 2787 Cailey Fiesel 11 Wilton, CT 2:25.74

54 936 Sarah Ritchie 12 Hilton, NY 2:25.77

55 2074 Taylor Outland 9 GA, GA 2:27.40

56 2106 Savannah Rutherfor 11 Huntington, WV 2:27.50

57 1269 Vorri Zanders 9 Detroit, MI 2:28.08

58 693 Joi Johnson 11 Bladensburg, MD 2:29.09

59 2876 Rashanda Dickens 11 Bowie, MD 2:31.17

60 689 Jokotade Dosumno 11 Bladensburg, MD 2:32.53

61 830 Elizabeth DeVivo 11 Greenwich, CT 2:33.13

62 2245 Shirelle McFarland 12 Queens, NY 2:35.57

-- 2156 Carlyle Davis 12 CA, CA DNF



Girls 1 Mile Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 4:38.5h 1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA

Meet: # 4:45.18 1986 Suzy Favor, WI

9: % 4:40.1h 1973 Mary Decker, CA

10: @ 4:46.13 2004 Nicole Blood, NY

11: ^ 4:38.5h 1972 Debbie Heald, CA

12: $ 4:39.0h 1978 Lynn Jennings, MA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 821 Lindsay Crevoisera 10 Glastonbury, CT 5:00.99

2 2289 Amanda Russell 11 Cedar Park, TX 5:04.58

3 366 Liana Epstein 11 Burke, VA 5:05.96

4 2163 Damajeria Dubose 12 Oakland, Ca 5:07.08

5 2187 Corrie Gethard 11 Toms River, NJ 5:08.74

6 2290 Meg Ryan 11 Fairfield, CT 5:09.44

7 2301 Ashley Shiver 12 Satellite Beach, FL 5:10.46

8 1833 Dynasty Gammage 10 Long Beach, CA 5:11.58

9 2873 Johanna Ohm 12 NY, NY 5:12.20

10 2312 Alaine Tate 12 Baydise, NY 5:12.51

11 2267 Tori Perri 11 Philadelphia, PA 5:13.08

12 981 Katie Collins 11 Danbury, CT 5:13.56

13 1559 Katie Housley -- Toronto, ON 5:14.95

14 1169 Kelly Egan 12 Framingham, MA 5:15.43

15 1560 Rebecca Mendes -- Toronto, ON 5:17.37

16 194 Angela Jarvela 11 NY, NY 5:18.67

17 1332 Rosa Moriello 11 Naugatuck, CT 5:19.96

18 2235 Maura Linde 10 Eldersburg, MD 5:21.65

19 1393 Cassy Hunter 11 Norwich, CT 5:23.40

20 1562 Vanessa Piacente -- Toronto, ON 5:25.03

21 2785 Cara Costich 12 Wilton, CT 5:26.63

22 703 Bethany Coons 12 NY, NY 5:31.05

23 1318 Nyeima Deterville 12 Brooklyn, NY 5:57.21

24 2162 Katy Dockery -- White Plains, NY 6:02.99



Girls 2 Mile Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Patrick Kirby

National HS: ! 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO

Meet: # 9:55.92 1991 Fairchild Melody, CO

9: % 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, IN

10: @ 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, CA

11: ^ 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, OH

12: $ 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, CO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1051 Chelsea Ley 11 Woolwich Township, 10:33.57

2 2136 Elizabeth Briasco 11 Jamaica, NY 10:47.74

3 333 Michelle Moriset 11 Troy, MI 10:54.51

4 2289 Amanda Russell 11 Cedar Park, TX 11:00.03

5 570 Kate Rosettie 12 NY, NY 11:01.97

6 498 Irene Kalbian 12 Cheshire, CT 11:09.86

7 1634 Valerie Cote 12 Quebec City, QC 11:14.66

8 1258 Melanie Hughes 12 St-Bruno, QC 11:16.58

9 901 Hiruni Wijayaratne 12 Herndon, VA 11:19.18

10 1392 Sarah Eagan 10 Norwich, CT 11:21.05

11 2221 Danielle Klein 11 Trumbull, CT 11:24.55

12 1257 Ariel Beauregard-B 10 Beaconsfield, QC 11:32.27

13 650 Rachel Miura 12 Hopewell Junction, 11:39.46

14 1939 Malia Cali 11 Hammond, LA 11:40.37

15 1095 Stephanie Cario 11 Mechanicsville, VA 11:43.33

16 2308 Allison Stapleton 10 Commack, NY 11:46.40

17 154 Chinyelu Asher 10 Washington, DC 12:34.74

18 1876 Cecilie Christense 12 Demark 13:05.57



Girls 5000 Meter Run High School

================================================================

Sponsor: 100% Runner

National HS: ! 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle

Meet: # 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ

9: % 17:41.90 2007 Chelsea Ley, NJ

10: @ 16:52.48 1983 Cathy Schiro, NH

11: ^ 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, ME

12: $ 16:50.08 2006 Cassie Hintz, ME

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1051 Chelsea Ley 11 Woolwich Township, 17:17.03%

2 2136 Elizabeth Briasco 11 Jamaica, NY 17:24.08%

3 2244 Caroline McDonough 12 Darien, CT 17:37.84%

4 2325 Laura Vigilante 11 Mendham, NJ 17:43.27

5 2273 Jillian Prentice 11 Skillman, NJ 17:53.77

6 982 Moira Kenny 12 Danbury, CT 17:54.75

7 2625 Katie Sullivan 12 New Rochelle, NY 17:58.33

8 784 Liz Schinski 11 NY, NY 18:04.79

9 1596 Libby Lazare 11 NY, NY 18:22.81

10 869 Emily Singer 11 Harrison, NY 18:24.82

11 686 Kristen Traub 9 North Haledon, NJ 18:30.12

12 1009 Stephanie Bray 12 Fairfax, VA 18:33.13

13 2293 Lauren Sara 11 Strafford, CT 18:35.71

14 513 Jessica Tobin 11 NY, NY 18:37.17

15 194 Angela Jarvela 11 NY, NY 18:45.26

16 2158 Brittany Day 8 Haworth, NJ 18:54.97

17 2771 Elizabeth O'Donnel 11 Central Valley, NY 19:01.60

18 549 Rachel Morris 12 Colts Neck, NJ 19:01.89

19 839 Jackie Sikkema 12 Haddonfield, NJ 19:20.49

20 1993 Sarah Bryan 12 Alexandria, VA 19:25.53

21 369 Tara Landy 10 Burke, VA 19:43.97

22 2211 Caitlin Jelinek 11 NY, NY 19:56.59

23 2303 Gina Siclari 12 Staten Island, NY 20:01.52

24 154 Chinyelu Asher 10 Washington, DC 20:07.18

25 371 Anna Markowitz 10 Burke, VA 20:17.45

26 2287 Brittney Rooks 8 Baltimore, MD 20:17.46

-- 548 Briana Jackucewicz 12 Colts Neck, NJ DNF



Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 27 Advance by Time

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY

9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA

10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC

11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.58q 6

2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.77q 5

3 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.84q 6

4 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.84q 1

5 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.91q 1

6 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, 8.92q 1

7 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.93q 5

8 1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 Randolph, NJ 8.94q 5

9 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 Irvington, NJ 8.95q 6

10 1552 Jasmine Wanamaker 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.96q 4

11 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.96q 3

12 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 Neptune, NJ 8.98q 4

13 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.99q 4

14 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 9.00q 6

15 271 Casaundra Bouldin 12 Bowie, MD 9.05q 4

16 1885 Laurence Beaudet 12 Montréal, QC 9.08q 2

17 1349 Jade Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 9.14q 3

18 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 9.15q 3

19 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 9.17q 3

20 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.17q 1

21 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 9.18q 4

22 2641 Chantal Scott 11 Raleigh, NC 9.22q 4

23 2295 Amber Scott 12 Robbinsville, NJ 9.25q 6

24 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 9.26q 5

25 2847 Elizabeth Kline 12 Unattached 9.26q 5

26 780 Ta'Janeece Roberts 12 Gardena, CA 9.28q 2

27 2297 Miray Seward 11 Atlanta, GA 9.31q 1

27 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.31q 6

29 1864 Qaniah Douglas 12 Indianapolis, IN 9.41 3

30 2241 Natalie McAlister 9 Bloomfield, NJ 9.46 2

31 698 Asha Roper 11 Bladensburg, MD 9.47 2

32 2203 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton, PA 9.50 3

33 594 Tamara Lynch 12 Danbury, CT 9.57 2

34 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 9.74 6

35 2803 Caroline Bonsaint 11 Hampton, NH 9.76 5

36 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA 9.91 2

37 894 Lauren Rose 10 Hercules, CA 10.48 3

38 2765 Tiffany Crosby 12 Augusta, VA 13.27 4

-- 617 Chantal Luedeke 12 Chesapeake, VA DNF 2

-- 242 Paige Coleman 12 Columbus, OH DNF 5



Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY

9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA

10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC

11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Name Year School Semis H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.65q 1 8.05

2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.66q 2 8.07

3 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.67q 3 8.06

4 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.72q 1 8.14

5 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.88q 3 8.25

6 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.93q 2 8.32

7 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.93q 2 8.30

8 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.95q 3 8.34

9 1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 Randolph, NJ 8.96 2 8.32

10 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 Neptune, NJ 8.97 3 8.34

11 1552 Jasmine Wanamaker 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.99 1 8.37

12 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 Irvington, NJ 9.03 1 8.41

13 1885 Laurence Beaudet 12 Montréal, QC 9.13 1 8.51

14 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 9.16 3 8.54

15 2641 Chantal Scott 11 Raleigh, NC 9.17 1 8.52

16 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 9.17 1 8.53

17 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.20 2 8.57

18 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, 9.21 3 8.55

19 2295 Amber Scott 12 Robbinsville, NJ 9.23 2 8.56

20 2847 Elizabeth Kline 12 Unattached 9.26 1 9.60

21 1349 Jade Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 9.38 2 8.68

22 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 9.41 3 8.75

23 271 Casaundra Bouldin 12 Bowie, MD 9.43 1 8.78

24 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD 10.69 3 9.85

25 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON 11.06 2 10.27

Preliminaries

26 780 Ta'Janeece Roberts 12 Gardena, CA

27 2297 Miray Seward 11 Atlanta, GA

27 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD

29 1864 Qaniah Douglas 12 Indianapolis, IN

30 2241 Natalie McAlister 9 Bloomfield, NJ

31 698 Asha Roper 11 Bladensburg, MD

32 2203 Ashley Hunter 12 Northampton, PA

33 594 Tamara Lynch 12 Danbury, CT

34 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI

35 2803 Caroline Bonsaint 11 Hampton, NH

36 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA

37 894 Lauren Rose 10 Hercules, CA

38 2765 Tiffany Crosby 12 Augusta, VA

-- 617 Chantal Luedeke 12 Chesapeake, VA

-- 242 Paige Coleman 12 Columbus, OH



Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

2 semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 next 4 Fastest

16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals

National HS: ! 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Meet: # 8.25 2007 Lindsey Rowe, NY

9: % 8.44 2009 Trinity Wilson, CA

10: @ 8.38 2008 Jasmine Stowers, SC

11: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

12: $ 8.16 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, TN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2342 Trinity Wilson 9 Berkeley, CA 8.61 8.04

2 220 Lateisha Philson 9 New York, NY 8.62 8.01

3 2205 Janice Jackson 12 Brooklyn, NY 8.71 8.10

4 2338 Ryesa Whigham 11 Houston, TX 8.76 8.25

5 2240 Larissa Matthews 12 Chandler, AZ 8.80 8.21

6 890 Chalese Davis 10 Hercules, CA 8.85 8.14

7 2141 Brittany Carroll 12 Charlotte, NC 8.91 8.30

8 2252 Erin Morris 11 Ft Worth, TX 8.94 8.33

Semi-Finals

9 1659 Briana Kennedy-Fel 12 Randolph, NJ

10 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 Neptune, NJ

11 1552 Jasmine Wanamaker 12 Philadelphia, PA

12 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 Irvington, NJ

13 1885 Laurence Beaudet 12 Montréal, QC

14 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA

15 2641 Chantal Scott 11 Raleigh, NC

16 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY

17 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA

18 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County,

19 2295 Amber Scott 12 Robbinsville, NJ

20 2847 Elizabeth Kline 12 Unattached

21 1349 Jade Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ

22 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA

23 271 Casaundra Bouldin 12 Bowie, MD

24 260 Alexis Stroman 10 Forestville, MD

25 1626 Shona Dunkley 12 Pickerin, ON



Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

Sponsor: Westchester Track Club

National HS: ! 19:59.24 2005 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY

Meet: # 20:14.24 2008 Burnt Hills Ballston, NY

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 20:23.06

1) 402 Sam Roecker 12 2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10

3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12 4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10

2 Bronxville 'A' 21:06.99

1) 354 Tori Flannery 12 2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11

3) 358 Meredith Rizzo 8 4) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12

3 Breen Track Club 'A' 21:19.47

1) 333 Michelle Moriset 11 2) 329 Grace Green 12

3) 327 Julia Dinverno 10 4) 330 Shelby Janutol 12

4 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 21:23.29

1) 1609 Sarah Cariati 12 2) 1610 Marissa Galante 11

3) 1615 Ashton Weiler 11 4) 1608 Paige Boehmcke 12

5 Northstars TC 'A' 21:37.89

1) 1455 Taylor Wendler 11 2) 1450 Lindsay Raulli 12

3) 1451 Dana Rinaldi 9 4) 1447 Nicole Campagna 10

6 North Rockland 'A' 21:39.49

1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12 2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12

3) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9 4) 1421 Kaitlyn O'Grady 8

7 Lady Jackets 'A' 21:52.71

1) 1068 Ariel Karabinus 11 2) 1069 Ashley Wybersky 11

3) 1067 Natalie Geleta 10 4) 1070 Brandy Wybersky 9

8 Hilton 'A' 21:55.50

1) 936 Sarah Ritchie 12 2) 926 Kristen Campbell 12

3) 929 Lindsay Crocetti 12 4) 928 Amanda Cocchiara 10

9 Immaculate High School 'A' 21:58.88

1) 982 Moira Kenny 12 2) 981 Katie Collins 11

3) 984 Alysha Thomas 12 4) 983 Alexa Sakorafos 9

10 Ridgefield 'A' 21:59.49

1) 1703 Isabella Corso 10 2) 1706 Kori Krichko 11

3) 1705 Katie Howley 11 4) 1707 Jenna McClane 10

11 Hillsbourough 'A' 22:01.11

1) 916 Ashley Smolinka 11 2) 910 Meredith Mayes 12

3) 914 Nicole Rittman 11 4) 911 Julianna Miller 10

12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'B' 22:04.88

1) 403 Rachel Stalker 10 2) 396 Alyssa Drapeau 9

3) 404 Riley Wilk 10 4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10

13 Lee-Davis 'A' 22:07.14

1) 1097 Jacki Ferrance 12 2) 1095 Stephanie Cario 11

3) 1101 Amanda Lineberry 11 4) 1104 Bonny Turnage 8

14 Cba Syracuse 'A' 22:10.58

1) 467 Michaela Gildemeyer 9 2) 466 Carol Giblin 12

3) 470 Rachel Zajdel 10 4) 465 Katie Brislin 8

15 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 22:19.36

1) 109 Jen Molke 10 2) 108 Suzana Markolovic 12

3) 110 Katie Sylvester 11 4) 107 Kaleigh Kenny 11

16 Albuquerque Academy 'A' 22:19.94

1) 125 Julia Foster 10 2) 126 Ellie Joles 10

3) 127 Amanda Throckmorton 11 4) 128 Paige Throckmorton 11

17 Schuylerville 'A' 22:29.24

1) 1758 Samantha Watson 10 2) 1760 Rachel Wysocki 12

3) 1759 Jordan Welch 9 4) 1756 Justin Kozubel 8

18 Connetquot 'A' 22:33.23

1) 558 Haylee Boyle 11 2) 556 Rachel Arza 11

3) 557 Danielle Bowen 12 4) 563 Brittany Guttieri 9

19 Breen Track Club 'B' 22:43.32

1) 326 Anna Dinverno 12 2) 331 Nikki Leonard 10

3) 332 Lindsey Miller 10 4) 325 Franki Adamski 11

20 Hunterdon Central 'A' 22:45.76

1) 965 Rashmi Singh 11 2) 967 Kelsey Stecklow 10

3) 964 Allison Payenski 10 4) 966 Carlie Skellington 9

21 East Fishkill 'A' 22:46.31

1) 653 Grace Tilearcio 12 2) 650 Rachel Miura 12

3) 649 Gabrielle Drummond 10 4) 648 Danielle Drummond 10

22 Shoreham-Wading River 'A' 23:04.24

1) 1800 Brooke Johnson 12 2) 1798 Stephanie Anderson 12

3) 1801 Codi Mullen 10 4) 1799 Brittany Delea 12

23 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 23:08.92

1) 1866 Lydia Greene 9 2) 1867 Sophia Greene

3) 1868 Abigale Hall 4) 1870 Jaclyn Lahr

24 Howell 'A' 23:58.42

1) 960 Alyssa Pinney 11 2) 957 Laura Kochenash 10

3) 956 Jamie Hand 9 4) 959 Tara Nealon 10



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 1:35.86 2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA

Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon

Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Speed City 'A' 1:39.55q 1

1) 1839 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10 2) 1835 Jasmine Joseph 12

3) 1830 Melia Cox 10 4) 1832 Destiny Gammage 12

2 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 1:39.72q 2

1) 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 2) 778 Breyonna Hunter 11

3) 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 4) 773 Maya Brown 9

3 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 1:40.30q 5

1) 691 Dionna Hayes 12 2) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12

3) 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 4) 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11

4 Weaver 'A' 1:40.97q 1

1) 2699 Cassandra Bennett 11 2) 2701 Angela Dunnham 12

3) 2706 Marshalee Raynor 10 4) 2700 Sahnique Castella 12

5 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:42.19q 4

1) 2069 Shahira Ehiemua 10 2) 2072 Briyanni Thomas 11

3) 2070 Jhorden Hunter 11 4) 2071 Daijonae Miles 9

6 Danbury 'A' 1:42.29q 5

1) 593 Teyanna Green 11 2) 592 Charisma Green 11

3) 596 Maya Walton 10 4) 591 Kara Falcone 12

7 Bowie 'A' 1:42.69q 2

1) 270 Cassandra Bolden 12 2) 2845 Asha Ruth 12

3) 2844 Jessica Navas -- 4) 272 Rachel Jordan 12

8 Bay Area TC 'A' 1:42.76q 1

1) 893 Leslie Reed 12 2) 890 Chalese Davis 10

3) 894 Lauren Rose 10 4) 892 Breonna Jackson 10

9 Kgxpress 'A' 1:42.90q 5

10 Motor City TC 'A' 1:42.93q 2

1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 2) 1262 Nacole Black 12

3) 1266 DeDe Lofton 11 4) 1264 Rosalynd Green 11

11 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:43.05q 3

1) 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12 2) 1176 Lorraine Graham 11

3) 4) 1174 Tishana Dorn 11

12 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:43.31q 1

1) 243 Charanna Dixon 11 2) 244 Ashlee Hoffman 12

3) 246 Chesna Sykes 11 4) 245 Maya Pedersen 10

13 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:43.45 3

1) 1189 Camille Edwards 10 2) 1191 Nyanka Moise 10

3) 1192 Shakele Seaton 10 4) 1190 Rachel Leeke 11

14 MT Vernon 'B' 1:43.59 5

1) 1290 Myla Allen 11 2) 1295 Michelle Mccrae 11

3) 1298 Kesi-ann Powell 10 4) 1294 Lexus Harney 9

15 Deep Creek 'A' 1:44.42 3

1) 614 Jamila Chattman 11 2) 618 Piarrah Payne 11

3) 615 Kinyata Cooper 11 4) 617 Chantal Luedeke 12

16 Hope 'A' 1:44.71 2

1) 2838 Mariah Sherrill 12 2) 2837 Angie Quiah 11

3) 2836 Jasmine Marrow 12 4) 2839 Lakisha DaCruz 10

17 Elizabeth Seton 'B' 1:44.93 2

1) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12 2) 697 Teika Robinson 12

3) 694 Chantel Lipkins 12 4) 698 Asha Roper 11

18 Bishop McNamara 'A' 1:45.07 6

1) 258 Monica Mason 12 2) 256 Nsia Frenche 12

3) 254 Chanae Davis 11 4) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12

19 Teaneck 'A' 1:45.55 8

1) 2008 Janay Mitchell 12 2) 2007 Aderonke Bakare 12

3) 2009 Kahila Taylor 9 4) 2010 Shaena Wizzard 11

20 Dunbar 'A' 1:45.83 3

1) 2028 Paris Scott 12 2) 2026 Jasmine Jones 12

3) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11 4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10

21 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:46.09 4

1) 305 Ma' Shanta Pitts -- 2) 307 Kerri Thompson --

3) 304 Shemeka Morgan -- 4) 306 Crystal Thomas --

22 Woodlands 'A' 1:46.55 8

1) 2808 Alexis Easterling 12 2) 2811 Diana Sainvil 11

3) 2809 Nia Holmes 10 4) 2807 Sharlene Chisolm 12

23 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 1:46.67 6

1) 446 Patrice Johnson 12 2) 444 Karimah Figueroa 12

3) 447 Janiene Mcmaster 12 4) 443 Alexis Beverly 11

24 West Charlotte 'A' 1:46.85 8

1) 2716 Kiara Gilliam 11 2) 2717 Jasmine Guy 11

3) 2718 Miashi Mcdowell 10 4) 2715 Corinna Archie 9

25 Louisa County 'A' 1:46.92 7

1) 1143 Imani Dugger 12 2) 1145 Jasmyne Johnson 11

3) 1141 Michelle Best 11 4) 1142 Kia Christmas 11

26 Red Lightning 'A' 1:46.93 1

1) 1677 Morgan Gordon 11 2) 1679 Janaia Sledge-Maith 12

3) 1680 Dominique Williams 10 4) 1678 Marianne Morton --

27 Harrison 'A' 1:47.39 8

1) 866 Christi Marraccini 12 2) 867 Maureen McManus 12

3) 868 Nina Sarmiento 9 4) 870 Sasha Tharani 11

28 Sheepshead's Finest 'A' 1:47.72 7

1) 1791 Cassey Griffith -- 2) 1788 Marisa Ahrendts --

3) 1789 Loraine Cruicksha -- 4) 1792 Jahlisa Williams --

29 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 1:47.97 3

1) 1179 Noelle Smith 11 2) 1178 Aiesha Marshall 11

3) 1173 Jasmine Butler 12 4) 1175 Ebony Fentry 10

30 MT Vernon 'A' 1:48.16 4

1) 1297 Shamika Mindingall 11 2) 1292 Kenina Bonner 10

3) 1293 Breanda Crump 12 4) 1299 Tanaya Yarde 9

31 East Ramapo 'A' 1:48.22 7

1) 678 Ruth Alexandre 12 2) 679 Braithwaite Jillian 12

3) 680 Mayerline Louis-Juste 12 4) 681 Synthia Moise 11

32 Warwick Valley 'A' 1:48.26 7

33 Prospect Heights Campus 'A' 1:48.43 6

1) 1633 Shantal Russell 11 2) 1631 Sherrieann Ashman 10

3) 1630 Kiana Aiken 11 4) 1632 Monique Hudson 12

34 Suffern 'A' 1:48.64 7

1) 1955 Jen Clayton 11 2) 1954 Janelle Clayton 12

3) 1952 Liz Borczyk 11 4) 1953 Sarah Bowens 9

35 Bruin TC 'A' 1:55.19 6

1) 368 Ashleigh Hicks 10 2) 372 Taylor McCord 10

3) 375 Becca Sinichko 10 4) 365 Cristina Cabrera 11

36 Bowie 'B' 1:57.13 4

1) 2) 275 Lanesha Edwards 10

3) 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12 4) 274 Kimmy Dumfani --

-- Canarsie 'A' DQ 4

1) 430 Melissa Caddle 11 2) 433 Lakeisha Nicholas --

3) 431 Nakia Diggs -- 4) 434 Shonike Robinson --

-- Archbishop Carroll 'A' DQ 6

1) 153 Breanna Adams 11 2) 155 Kalifa Fletcher 12

3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9



Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: GTM Sportswear

Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final

National HS: ! 1:35.86 2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA

Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon

Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 1:38.24 3

2 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 1:39.03 3

3 Weaver 'A' 1:40.86 3

4 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:40.88 2

5 Danbury 'A' 1:41.47 2

6 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:42.62 1

7 Bishop Hartley 'A' 1:43.07 1

8 Bowie 'A' 1:43.15 2

9 Speed City 'A' 1:43.41 3

10 Bay Area TC 'A' 1:47.99 2

-- Kgxpress 'A' DNF 1

Preliminaries

10 Motor City TC 'A'

13 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A'

14 MT Vernon 'B'

15 Deep Creek 'A'

16 Hope 'A'

17 Elizabeth Seton 'B'

18 Bishop McNamara 'A'

19 Teaneck 'A'

20 Dunbar 'A'

21 Boys & Girls 'A'

22 Woodlands 'A'

23 Cardinal Spellman 'A'

24 West Charlotte 'A'

25 Louisa County 'A'

26 Red Lightning 'A'

27 Harrison 'A'

28 Sheepshead's Finest 'A'

29 Maryland Jaguars 'B'

30 MT Vernon 'A'

31 East Ramapo 'A'

32 Warwick Valley 'A'

33 Prospect Heights Campus 'A'

34 Suffern 'A'

35 Bruin TC 'A'

36 Bowie 'B'

-- Canarsie 'A'

-- Archbishop Carroll 'A'



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Cakeman Raven

Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 3:38.91 2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA

D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon

Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:52.87q 1

1) 216 Alexis Mapson -- 2) 221 Tessa West 12

3) 209 Chamique Francis -- 4)

2 MT Vernon 'A' 3:54.40q 4

1) 1296 Julia Miller 12 2) 1297 Shamika Mindingall 11

3) 1293 Breanda Crump 12 4) 1299 Tanaya Yarde 9

3 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:55.69q 3

1) 687 Ashley Ajayi 12 2) 692 Ambrosia Iwugo 11

3) 702 Briana Young 10 4) 688 Jameice DeCoster 12

4 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 3:56.09q 4

1) 1391 Chante Coppedge 10 2) 1399 Danielle McHolder 12

3) 1398 Doris Little 10 4) 1396 Dasia Jones 12

5 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 3:56.32q 2

1) 782 Turquoise Thompson 12 2) 778 Breyonna Hunter 11

3) 775 Alexis Faulknor 9 4) 777 Urina Harrell 9

6 PennWood 'A' 3:56.58q 4

7 Bowie 'A' 3:58.57q 2

1) 270 Cassandra Bolden 12 2) 2845 Asha Ruth 12

3) 2844 Jessica Navas -- 4)

8 Motor City TC 'A' 3:58.99q 3

1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 2) 1269 Vorri Zanders 9

3) 1262 Nacole Black 12 4) 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12

9 Hope 'A' 3:59.21q 2

1) 2840 Royal Cheathem 9 2) 2839 Lakisha DaCruz 10

3) 2836 Jasmine Marrow 12 4) 2837 Angie Quiah 11

10 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 3:59.36q 5

1) 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 2)

3) 1174 Tishana Dorn 11 4) 1173 Jasmine Butler 12

11 Bishop McNamara 'A' 4:00.45q 1

1) 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 2) 258 Monica Mason 12

3) 256 Nsia Frenche 12 4) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12

12 James Robinson 'A' 4:00.52q 3

1) 1010 Kelly Kavanaugh 12 2) 1011 Molly Kulbaski 9

3) 1012 Genamarie McCant 9 4) 1013 Elizabeth Roberson 9

13 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:00.53 3

1) 157 Ashley Seymour 12 2) 153 Breanna Adams 11

3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9

14 Taft Campus (Nyc) 'A' 4:04.79 4

1) 2002 Raykia Koroma -- 2) 2004 Kadian Smalling 11

3) 2000 Ashley Hodges -- 4) 1999 Tonia Adams --

15 Campus Magnet 'A' 4:04.92 5

1) 422 Natasha Carr 11 2) 426 Yolanda Rumph 12

3) 427 Dominique Thomas 11 4) 424 Monique Green 9

16 Neptune 'A' 4:04.96 2

1) 1349 Jade Wilson 12 2) 1346 Ishakeema Swain 10

3) 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12 4) 1348 Ajee Wilson 9

17 Elizabeth Seton 'B' 4:05.35 6

1) 697 Teika Robinson 12 2) 699 Tiana Teague 10

3) 693 Joi Johnson 11 4) 690 Maya Harrod 9

18 Weaver 'A' 4:05.44 6

1) 2699 Cassandra Bennett 11 2) 2701 Angela Dunnham 12

3) 2704 Meadeshia Mitchell 10 4) 2705 Phelecia Powell 11

19 Dunbar 'A' 4:05.44 6

1) 2028 Paris Scott 12 2) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11

3) 2025 Angela Bonham 11 4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10

20 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 4:05.46 1

1) 1860 Brianna Aikens 10 2) 1871 Latisha Martin 10

3) 1874 Andreanna Rowe 11 4) 2823 Jamisha Abney

21 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:06.12 6

1) 1607 Sarah Bieganousky 12 2) 1606 Amanda Banas 10

3) 1613 Kelsey Steele 10 4) 1612 Devin Smith 9

22 Suffern 'A' 4:06.23 3

1) 1955 Jen Clayton 11 2) 1957 Faith Consiglio 12

3) 1961 Christy Goldmann 12 4) 1956 Brittany Cocchieri 11

23 Lee-Davis 'A' 4:06.26 5

1) 1102 Jessica Ravensbergen 12 2) 1098 Montasia Golden 10

3) 1105 Tiel Westbrook 10 4) 1103 Jessie Spence 11

24 Lexington 'A' 4:07.50 5

1) 1115 Ana Kouri 12 2) 1117 Martha Zimmermann 12

3) 1111 Erika Chan 12 4) 1114 Sarah Heingartner 12

25 D.Clinton 'A' 4:07.84 4

26 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:07.95 2

1) 305 Ma' Shanta Pitts -- 2) 307 Kerri Thompson --

3) 304 Shemeka Morgan -- 4) 297 Kenesha Abrams 12

27 St. Peter's 'A' 4:10.35 6

1) 1919 Khadeza Alford -- 2) 1923 Brittany Giles 12

3) 1924 Tayanna Mccombs -- 4) 1921 Tamira Flash 12

28 Amityville Memorial 'A' 4:15.21 5

1) 144 Kanisha Mc Call 11 2) 140 Emilie Bloutiau 12

3) 143 Corrine Jackman 12 4) 142 Ariel Gordon 11

29 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 4:20.54 6

1) 1177 Sherreka Jackson 12 2) 1179 Noelle Smith 11

3) 1178 Aiesha Marshall 11 4) 1175 Ebony Fentry 10

30 Benjamin Cardozo 'B' 4:21.41 1

1) 215 Kelly Mae Smith -- 2) 214 Kristine Lewis --

3) 211 Freddi Ire Taylor -- 4) 218 Shanice Moten --

-- Bishop Hartley 'A' DQ 5

1) 244 Ashlee Hoffman 12 2) 246 Chesna Sykes 11

3) 245 Maya Pedersen 10 4) 241 Kelsi Bobbitt 10



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: Cakeman Raven

Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final

National HS: ! 3:38.91 2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA

D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon

Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA

School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:46.13 2

2 Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 3:50.81 2

3 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 3:51.42 2

4 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:51.94 2

5 MT Vernon 'A' 3:52.86 2

6 Bowie 'A' 3:54.27 1

7 Bishop McNamara 'A' 3:55.98 1

8 Motor City TC 'A' 3:57.45 1

9 Hope 'A' 3:59.29 1

10 PennWood 'A' 3:59.58 2

11 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 3:59.67 1

12 James Robinson 'A' 4:04.22 1

Preliminaries

13 Archbishop Carroll 'A'

14 Taft Campus (Nyc) 'A'

15 Campus Magnet 'A'

16 Neptune 'A'

17 Elizabeth Seton 'B'

18 Weaver 'A'

19 Dunbar 'A'

20 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A'

21 Pope John Xxiii 'A'

22 Suffern 'A'

23 Lee-Davis 'A'

24 Lexington 'A'

25 D.Clinton 'A'

26 Boys & Girls 'A'

27 St. Peter's 'A'

28 Amityville Memorial 'A'

29 Maryland Jaguars 'B'

30 Benjamin Cardozo 'B'

-- Bishop Hartley 'A'



Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 8:53.67 2002 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY

A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston

Meet: # 8:59.37 2006 Suffern, NY

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 9:04.80

1) 1910 Alexis Bivona 11 2) 1915 Samantha Lauro 11

3) 1911 Dominique Claudio 9 4) 1912 Mariah Claudio 9

2 Bronxville 'A' 9:12.49

1) 354 Tori Flannery 12 2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11

3) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12 4) 351 Olivia Bruton 12

3 Bruin TC 'A' 9:18.14

1) 373 Taylor Moore 12 2) 367 Kelly Hagan 11

3) 370 Casey Lardner 10 4) 366 Liana Epstein 11

4 Boys & Girls 'A' 9:20.33

1) 299 Jodian Burke 12 2) 297 Kenesha Abrams 12

3) 302 Charlene Jackson 12 4) 300 Trudy Burke 12

5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 9:21.92

1) 402 Sam Roecker 12 2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10

3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12 4) 392 Kendra Adams 12

6 Ursuline School 'A' 9:24.60

1) 2625 Katie Sullivan 12 2) 2619 Jackie McCarthy 11

3) 2616 Madie Federle 11 4) 2618 Kaitlin Mallinson 10

7 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 9:28.83

1) 1071 Sarah Biggers 11 2) 1074 Brie Roller 10

3) 1073 Safiya Linley 12 4) 1072 Carissa Leonardi 10

8 Hillsbourough 'A' 9:31.30

1) 916 Ashley Smolinka 11 2) 910 Meredith Mayes 12

3) 907 Carlin Dunne 12 4) 908 Julie Figard 10

9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:32.94

1) 1607 Sarah Bieganousky 12 2) 1609 Sarah Cariati 12

3) 1610 Marissa Galante 11 4) 1615 Ashton Weiler 11

10 Norwich Free 'A' 9:33.19

1) 1390 Jessie Banning 11 2) 1392 Sarah Eagan 10

3) 1393 Cassy Hunter 11 4) 1395 Kim Johnson 12

11 North Rockland 'A' 9:35.17

1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12 2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12

3) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9 4) 1416 Alexis Hatcher 9

12 Danbury 'A' 9:36.10

1) 595 Shannon Nolan 10 2) 589 Emily Campbell 11

3) 588 Allie Bukowski -- 4) 586 Dana Angotta 11

13 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:36.55

1) 963 Brigitte Mania 12 2) 965 Rashmi Singh 11

3) 962 Juliana Lindner 11 4) 964 Allison Payenski 10

14 Thomas Edison 'A' 9:38.57

1) 2041 Betel Yosef 12 2) 2039 Myah Hicks 10

3) 2038 Toni Duvall 10 4) 2040 Tara Tinsley 9

15 Bethesda Pine Trees 'A' 9:40.79

1) 227 Hannah Richardson 12 2) 228 Addie Tousley 12

3) 225 Paige Donnelly 11 4) 226 Kate Leuba 11

16 Kingston 'A' 9:43.04

1) 1044 Tori Destefano 11 2) 1049 Diane Valentine 10

3) 1043 Jillian Brooks 10 4) 1045 Chelsea Gillette 10

17 Breen Track Club 'A' 9:43.95

1) 329 Grace Green 12 2) 327 Julia Dinverno 10

3) 330 Shelby Janutol 12 4) 325 Franki Adamski 11

18 Wilton 'A' 9:46.34

1) 2785 Cara Costich 12 2) 2787 Cailey Fiesel 11

3) 2789 Brynn Hansson 10 4) 2790 Celeste Hoelzl 11

19 Branford 'A' 9:46.36

1) 323 Allie Kowolenko 10 2) 320 Lauren Andres 11

3) 322 Ali Gallipoli 12 4) 321 Maggie Fitter 12

20 Shaker 'A' 9:47.82

1) 1769 Zosia Dunn 11 2) 1771 Emma Risler 11

3) 1772 Melissa Sheridan 10 4) 1770 Kate Martel 12

21 St. John Villa Academy 'B' 9:48.14

1) 1909 Jillian Biagini 10 2) 1916 Dana Mannarino 11

3) 1908 Mallory Baio 11 4) 1913 Christine Connell 10

21 Curtis 'A' 9:48.14

1) 2826 Shannon Brown 12 2) 2828 Charrisma Clerk 11

3) 2827 Jasmin Viera 12 4) 2829 Deborah Wesley 11

23 Sachem East 'A' 9:49.88

1) 1744 Caitlin Ryan 11 2) 1745 Megan Walsh 10

3) 1743 Rachel Paul 9 4) 1742 Melanie Notarsfefano 9

24 Ridgefield 'A' 9:50.70

1) 1704 Kelly Holmes 12 2) 1701 Kelly Baker 11

3) 1703 Isabella Corso 10 4) 1705 Katie Howley 11

25 Herndon 'A' 9:51.42

1) 901 Hiruni Wijayaratne 12 2) 898 Carolyn Hennessey 10

3) 900 Sarah Skinner 11 4) 899 Sarah Heuer 10

26 St. Peter's 'A' 9:52.64

1) 1919 Khadeza Alford -- 2) 1923 Brittany Giles 12

3) 1921 Tamira Flash 12 4) 1920 Areini Arzu 11

27 Warwick Valley 'A' 9:53.69

28 Washingtonville 'A' 9:55.56

1) 2682 Lauren Hehir 9 2) 2679 Kerry Connors 9

3) 2687 Alyssa Wu 11 4) 2680 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12

29 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 9:59.79

30 Wakefield 'A' 10:11.16

1) 2640 Devon Enderle 10 2) 2639 Michaela Birek 10

3) 2638 Alanna Albrecht 10 4) 2642 Alexandria Wells 9

31 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 10:18.34

1) 204 Taisha Parkins 12 2) 205 Seleah Sheares 10

3) 200 Bryanna Chestnut 9 4) 201 Breanna Cummings 9

32 Sport Sefterskolen Sine 'A' 10:24.36

1) 1876 Cecilie Christensen 12 2) 1877 Karina Klok 12

3) 1878 Michelle Kulby 12 4) 1879 Ann-Sofie Togersen 12



Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===================================================================

Sponsor: USA Track & Field

3 Turns Stager

2-2-4-8

National HS: ! 3:53.17 2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA

A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman

Meet: # 3:53.17 2001 Long Beach Willson, CA

12: $ 4:00.36 3/13/2009 Hempstead, Hempstead

C Lipsey, D Hylton, V Morant, A Gibson

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Hempstead 'A' 4:00.36$ 5

1) 877 Charlene Lipsey 12 2) 876 Donna-Lee Hylton 12

3) 878 Velma Morant 12 4) 874 Asheka Gibson 12

2 Bishop Ford 'A' 4:04.33 5

1) 233 Shanyce Goulding 12 2) 232 Shanique DaSilva 10

3) 234 Malekah Holland 11 4) 235 Corrine Williams 11

3 Neptune 'A' 4:04.47 4

1) 1349 Jade Wilson 12 2) 1348 Ajee Wilson 9

3) 1344 Yazmin Hall 9 4) 1345 Ashley Porterfield 12

4 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 4:06.97 5

1) 1918 Kristi Taddoni 9 2) 1917 Alexandria Simon 9

3) 1911 Dominique Claudio 9 4) 1912 Mariah Claudio 9

5 O'Hara T&F Club 'A' 4:11.25 4

1) 1461 Robyn Oakley 12 2) 1459 Diane Garrison 11

3) 1460 Amanda Mccullough 11 4) 1462 Brittany Robinson 11

6 Brentwood 'A' 4:11.58 3

1) 343 Donna Jeanty 11 2) 342 Essence Felder 12

3) 344 Stefanny Laureano 11 4) 341 Andrea Abberbeen 11

7 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:11.62 4

1) 157 Ashley Seymour 12 2) 153 Breanna Adams 11

3) 156 Jasmin Peterson Hassan 12 4) 158 Kiah Seymour 9

8 Pine Bush 'A' 4:11.72 2

1) 1577 Jessica Hennig 12 2) 1582 Amber Passalaqua 11

3) 1579 Opeyemi Ifafore 12 4) 1576 Alexis Grable 12

9 Motor City TC 'A' 4:13.56 5

1) 1267 Aisha Osborne 12 2) 1269 Vorri Zanders 9

3) 1262 Nacole Black 12 4) 1268 Shariece Pinkston 12

10 Suffern 'A' 4:14.07 4

1) 2) 1955 Jen Clayton 11

3) 1954 Janelle Clayton 12 4) 1957 Faith Consiglio 12

11 Windsor Striders 'A' 4:15.84 2

12 Bishop McNamara 'A' 4:17.71 2

1) 256 Nsia Frenche 12 2) 254 Chanae Davis 11

3) 261 Yayoi Vanzego 12 4) 257 Maya Lewis 11

13 Ursuline School 'A' 4:17.74 3

1) 2618 Kaitlin Mallinson 10 2) 2622 Fiona Nugent 12

3) 2617 Shanel Golding 10 4) 2620 Aeisha McDavid 10

14 Marian 'A' 4:18.51 2

1) 1169 Kelly Egan 12 2) 1170 Mary Hazen 12

3) 1172 Hillary McAllister 11 4) 1171 Serene King 12

15 Weston 'A' 4:18.61 3

1) 2747 Emily Ando 11 2) 2748 Callie Arlo 11

3) 2749 Rebecca Fine 12 4) 2750 Erica Litvak 10

16 Bowie 'A' 4:19.27 1

1) 273 Courtney Cox 11 2) 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12

3) 2876 Rashanda Dickens 11 4) 274 Kimmy Dumfani --

17 Bruin TC 'A' 4:19.72 3

1) 373 Taylor Moore 12 2) 374 Rebecca Shoemaker 12

3) 372 Taylor McCord 10 4) 365 Cristina Cabrera 11

18 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:19.88 2

1) 446 Patrice Johnson 12 2) 444 Karimah Figueroa 12

3) 447 Janiene Mcmaster 12 4) 443 Alexis Beverly 11

19 Rahway 'A' 4:20.21 3

1) 1647 Sattirah Johnson 12 2) 1645 Nichelle Harris 11

3) 1648 Denice Martin 11 4) 1649 Ernestine Rodgers 10

20 Gardena Core Speed 'A' 4:22.54 4

1) 779 Deena Pierce 10 2) 781 Bryana Smith 12

3) 774 Rhyon Brown 11 4) 772 Dawnielle Baucham 10

21 De Paul Catholic 'A' 4:23.79 1

1) 608 Alyssa LaGuardia 10 2) 606 Christie Gage 12

3) 609 Ashley Suermann 12 4) 610 Michelle Trifare 11

22 Hilton 'A' 4:26.40 1

1) 936 Sarah Ritchie 12 2) 932 Marikka Joseph 12

3) 925 Asante Brown 9 4) 928 Amanda Cocchiara 10

23 MT Vernon 'A' 4:26.57 5

1) 1296 Julia Miller 12 2) 1292 Kenina Bonner 10

3) 1290 Myla Allen 11 4) 1291 Jessica Avila 11

24 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 4:28.16 1

1) 204 Taisha Parkins 12 2) 205 Seleah Sheares 10

3) 203 Arielle Desdunes 12 4) 200 Bryanna Chestnut 9

25 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 4:38.78 2

1) 691 Dionna Hayes 12 2) 694 Chantel Lipkins 12

3) 698 Asha Roper 11 4) 699 Tiana Teague 10

-- Kingsway Reg. 'A' DQ 1

1) 1054 Jasmine Waddell 2) 1053 Jewel Smith

3) 1052 Liz Locke 11 4) 1050 Ulili Emore

-- Dunbar 'A' DQ 3

1) 2028 Paris Scott 12 2) 2026 Jasmine Jones 12

3) 2024 Ashley Bacote 11 4) 2027 Shelby Lambert 10



Girls Distance Medley High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT

H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill

Meet: # 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View, UT

School Finals

================================================================

1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 11:52.61

1) 402 Sam Roecker 12 2) 400 Molly Pezzulo 10

3) 399 Meaghan Gregory 12 4) 395 Rachael Cyrus 10

2 Bruin TC 'A' 12:01.86

1) 367 Kelly Hagan 11 2) 370 Casey Lardner 10

3) 366 Liana Epstein 11 4) 375 Becca Sinichko 10

3 Haddonfield 'A' 12:04.45

1) 837 Marielle Hall 11 2) 838 Elizabeth Sikkema 12

3) 836 Greta Feldman 12 4) 835 Lisa Bailey 10

4 Bronxville 'A' 12:07.25

1) 354 Tori Flannery 12 2) 356 Henrietta Miers 11

3) 355 Caitlin Hudson 12 4) 351 Olivia Bruton 12

5 Wilson Memorial TC 'A' 12:12.92

1) 2772 Megan Patrignelli 11 2) 2769 Carly Kiess 11

3) 2773 Meaghan Venterola 9 4) 2770 Courtney Mallon 10

6 North Rockland 'A' 12:18.59

1) 1415 Jackie Gamboli 12 2) 1418 Katherine Hekker 12

3) 1419 Sara Hylas 12 4) 1417 Ellie Hekker 9

7 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 12:20.59

1) 2873 Johanna Ohm 12 2) 116 Lauren Recchia 11

3) 111 Laura Isabelle 11 4) 114 Sherez Mohamed 12

8 Speed City 'A' 12:23.42

1) 1833 Dynasty Gammage 10 2) 1836 Tia Leake 11

3) 1841 Ashlee Taylor 12 4) 1831 Autumn Fowler 10

9 Thomas Edison 'B' 12:26.41

10 Ridge 'A' 12:26.60

1) 1698 Kaitlin McWhorter 11 2) 1695 Dana Guglielmo 12

3) 1694 Amanda Gracia 12 4) 1692 Simran Bains 10

11 Breen Track Club 'A' 12:27.78

1) 333 Michelle Moriset 11 2) 329 Grace Green 12

3) 327 Julia Dinverno 10 4) 325 Franki Adamski 11

12 Northstars TC 'A' 12:28.94

1) 1455 Taylor Wendler 11 2) 1450 Lindsay Raulli 12

3) 1447 Nicole Campagna 10 4) 1452 Jamie Ryan 10

13 Northport 'A' 12:29.63

1) 1440 Caitlin Mclaughlin 12 2) 1438 Lianne Farber 11

3) 1439 Elizabeth Fierro 10 4) 1437 Anna Corrigan 9

14 Glastonbury 'A' 12:34.91

1) 821 Lindsay Crevoiserat 10 2) 824 Laura Vehlies 12

3) 822 Emily Macewen 9 4) 820 Natalie Bonham 12

15 Naugatuck 'A' 12:37.95

1) 1333 Tori Pisco 11 2) 1332 Rosa Moriello 11

3) 1328 Natalia Carvalho 10 4) 1330 Shannon Hale 12

16 St. John Villa Academy 'A' 12:38.95

1) 1910 Alexis Bivona 11 2) 1909 Jillian Biagini 10

3) 1908 Mallory Baio 11 4) 1915 Samantha Lauro 11

17 Albuquerque Academy 'A' 12:41.41

18 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:43.24

1) 963 Brigitte Mania 12 2) 968 Katherine Vodopia

3) 962 Juliana Lindner 11 4) 964 Allison Payenski 10

19 Washingtonville 'A' 12:48.64

1) 2682 Lauren Hehir 9 2) 2679 Kerry Connors 9

3) 2680 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12 4) 2678 Brianna Butler 9

20 Kingston 'A' 12:50.18

1) 1044 Tori Destefano 11 2) 1049 Diane Valentine 10

3) 1043 Jillian Brooks 10 4) 1045 Chelsea Gillette 10

21 Sachem East 'A' 12:55.18

1) 2) 1744 Caitlin Ryan 11

3) 1745 Megan Walsh 10 4) 1743 Rachel Paul 9

22 Germantown Friends School 'A' 12:55.78

1) 789 Jasia Kaulbach 11 2) 787 Sarah Bergman 10

3) 788 Madeleine Hawes 12 4) 790 Brooke Palus 10

23 Speed Unlimited Track Club 'A' 13:03.33

24 Norwich Free 'A' 13:08.54

1) 1403 Jaclyn Sullivan 12 2) 1402 Amy Sinko 12

3) 1401 Kaylan Pickford 11 4) 1400 Kathleen O'Brien 11

25 Ursuline School 'A' 13:17.70

1) 2619 Jackie McCarthy 11 2) 2616 Madie Federle 11

3) 2614 Carlie Brittan 10 4) 2622 Fiona Nugent 12

26 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 13:43.92

1) 1941 Emily Mcafee 12 2) 1939 Malia Cali 11

3) 1942 Michelle Mobley 11 4) 1940 Elizabeth Gambel 10



Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55 High School

===================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

12: $ 33.40 3/13/2009 Lions Track Club, Lions Track Club

A Ballard, S Bailey, V Mack, K Neou

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Lions Track Club 'A' 33.40$ 2

1) 1135 Anthonia Ballard 12 2) 1134 Shanae Bailey 11

3) 1136 Vanessa Mack 11 4) 1137 Khristy Neou 12

2 Bay Area TC 'A' 33.75 3

1) 893 Leslie Reed 12 2) 890 Chalese Davis 10

3) 894 Lauren Rose 10 4) 891 Maya Goudeau 10

3 Irvington 'A' 34.40 1

1) 1000 Azudei Dubois 11 2) 999 Christ Clermont 12

3) 1002 Eleano Ojinnaka 11 4) 1001 Brianna Lovell 10

4 New Rochelle 'A' 34.52 3

1) 1357 Tameekia Cooper 12 2) 1366 Amira Yeiser 10

3) 1358 Amanda Egbuta 11 4) 1359 Jessica Goldberg 11

5 Montgomery 'A' 34.72 1

1) 1248 Renee Brzyski 12 2) 1251 Fiona Paladino 10

3) 1254 Danielle Sciotto 11 4) 1253 Ama Quansain --

6 Rahway 'A' 35.02 3

1) 1647 Sattirah Johnson 12 2) 1646 Michelle Ibanibo 11

3) 1648 Denice Martin 11 4) 1649 Ernestine Rodgers 10

7 Hilton 'A' 35.30 3

1) 932 Marikka Joseph 12 2) 937 Tori Schmidt 11

3) 935 Stephanie Miles 10 4) 927 Hayley Christiano 10

8 Randolph 'A' 36.39 1

1) 1659 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus 12 2) 1662 Kara Scheideler 10

3) 1658 Anna Conway 11 4) 1663 Rachael Verrone 11

9 Ridgewood 'A' 36.42 4

1) 1709 Sara DeVita 10 2) 1710 Robin Lee 12

3) 1711 Jennifer Narvaez 12 4) 1712 Victoria Oliva 11

10 Hillsbourough 'A' 36.43 2

1) 917 Ebony Young 12 2) 913 Erica Reiss 11

3) 905 Kelly Bloom 11 4) 912 Allison Moran 12

11 Watchung Hills Reg. 'A' 36.56 2

1) 2690 Davielle Brown 12 2) 2694 Amanda Rissmeyer 12

3) 2692 Stephanie Hanson 12 4) 2691 Erin Caffrey 10

12 Harrison 'A' 36.61 4

1) 863 Alyson Donino 12 2) 864 Lucie Dufour 12

3) 866 Christi Marraccini 12 4) 868 Nina Sarmiento 9

13 Lee-Davis 'A' 36.93 5

1) 1102 Jessica Ravensbergen 12 2) 1098 Montasia Golden 10

3) 1100 Brie Jackson 10 4) 1099 Melanie Hazelwood 12

14 Miller Place 'A' 36.95 6

1) 1223 Devin Harrison 12 2) 1221 Casey Browne 10

3) 1222 Emma Davis 10 4) 1224 Alexa Lynam 12

15 North Babylon 'A' 37.12 6

1) 1406 Vicky Mandat 12 2) 1405 kim duffy 11

3) 1408 Danielle taddeo 12 4) 1404 emily abma 10

16 Msgr. Donovan 'A' 37.22 2

1) 1285 Murphy Kate Delaney 12 2)

3) 1286 Brian Hallenbeck 11 4) 1287 Tara Smith 12

17 Sayville Running Club 'A' 37.50 6

1) 1747 Gina Farinacci 11 2) 1748 Rebecca Neugebauer 10

3) 1749 Helen Tristano 9 4) 1750 Megan Whitehurst 11

18 Ridge 'A' 38.01 4

1) 1696 Joanne Jan 12 2) 1693 Caroline Bozzi 12

3) 1699 Avni Talsania 11 4) 1697 Brittany Linton 10

19 North Rockland 'A' 38.02 4

1) 1425 Amber Stephens 12 2) 1420 Melissa Mangual 10

3) 1414 D'Janet Ahyoung 10 4) 1423 Lauren Ryan 9

20 Suffern 'A' 38.33 7

1) 1958 Kaitlyn Cross 12 2) 1963 Taylor Hall 12

3) 1965 Marissa Mazart 11 4) 1964 Jen Keorasmey 11

21 Pine Bush 'A' 38.51 5

1) 1581 Alexandra Parise 10 2) 1580 Nicole Kulaga 10

3) 1583 Kara Trivolis 12 4) 1584 Toni Werner 10

22 Connetquot 'A' 38.78 5

1) 561 Camille Ferrandino 12 2) 564 Nicole Stanko 11

3) 560 Courtney Ehrhart 12 4) 562 Stephanie Guercio 12

23 St. Francis Prep 'A' 40.11 7

1) 1902 Alexis Murray 11 2) 1901 Jaclyn Chen 12

3) 1900 Sheila Ahmady 12 4) 1903 Roselyn Vassilatos 12

-- Sachem East 'A' DQ 5

1) 1740 Breanna Eng 12 2) 1738 Brittany Dippel 11

3) 1741 Athena Marneris 12 4) 1739 Nicole Driscoll 12



Girls High Jump High School

==========================================================================

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID

Meet: # 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernshagen, ID

9: % 5-10 2004 K. Newman P. Coleman, TN, NC

10: @ 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, WA

11: ^ 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, NY

12: $ 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, ID

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 1994 Tynita Butts 12 Alexandria, VA 1.79m 5-10.50

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

P P O O O XXO XXO XXO

2 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 1.76m 5-09.25

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

O O O O XO XO XO XXX

3 1840 Tara Richmond 11 Long Beach, CA J1.76m 5-09.25

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

P P O O O P XXO XXX

4 1757 Sarah Palmer 10 Schuylerville, NY 1.73m 5-08.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

P O O O O XXO XXX

5 209 Chamique Francis -- New York, NY 1.70m 5-07.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

P O O XO XO XXX

6 714 Bright Rower -- Ewing, NJ 1.65m 5-05.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

P O O O XXX

7 1755 Alexis Broz 9 Schuylerville, NY J1.65m 5-05.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

P O XO O XXX

8 1954 Janelle Clayton 12 Suffern, NY J1.65m 5-05.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

P O O XO XXX

9 660 Emily Hren 12 NY, NY J1.65m 5-05.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

O O XXO XO XXX

10 2768 Ashley Grant 11 Central Valley, NY J1.65m 5-05.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

O O XO XXO XXX

11 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 1.60m 5-03.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

XO O O XXX

11 1251 Fiona Paladino 10 Skillman, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

XO O XO XXX

11 1582 Amber Passalaqua 11 NY, NY 1.60m 5-03.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O XO O XXX

11 1110 Lucile Cancre 12 Lexington, MA 1.60m 5-03.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

O O O XXX

11 713 Tayona Brown 11 Ewing, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00

1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

P O O XXX

16 2297 Miray Seward 11 Atlanta, GA 1.55m 5-01.00

1.50 1.55 1.60

P XO XXX

16 2693 Margaret Lestrange 11 Warren, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00

1.50 1.55 1.60

O O XXX

16 112 Theresa Kennedy 11 NY, NY 1.55m 5-01.00

1.50 1.55 1.60

O XXO XXX

16 2694 Amanda Rissmeyer 12 Warren, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00

1.50 1.55 1.60

O XXO XXX

16 783 Rachel Frost 11 NY, NY 1.55m 5-01.00

1.50 1.55 1.60

O XXO XXX

21 2196 Taryn Hare 10 Midlothian, VA 1.50m 4-11.00

1.50 1.55

O XXX

21 1863 Keona Bruen 12 Indianapolis, IN 1.50m 4-11.00

1.50 1.55

XO XXX

21 1116 Shereen Salem 11 Lexington, MA 1.50m 4-11.00

1.50 1.55

O XXX

21 2283 Christen Roberts 10 Chesapeake, VA 1.50m 4-11.00

1.50 1.55

XO XXX

-- 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX NH

1.50

XXX

-- 269 Seanniec Bamiro 12 Bowie, MD NH

1.50

XXX

-- 122 Stephanie Ukpere 12 NY, NY NH

1.50

XXX

-- 353 Leigh Dannhauser 11 Bronxville, NY NH

1.50

XXX

-- 2314 Lauren Taylor 12 Marlton, NJ NH

1.50

XXX

-- 2291 Jade Sanders 11 Powder Springs, GA NH

1.50

XXX

-- 1329 Jasmine Cribb 12 Naugatuck, CT NH

1.50 1.55

P XXX



Girls Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Top 29 Advance by Time

Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

1st section 1pm 2nd section 4pm

National HS: ! 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

Meet: # 13-06.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

9: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA

10: @ 13-06 2007 Shade Weygandt, TX

11: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN

12: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

Name Year School Prelims

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 2232 Morgann Leleux 10 New Iberia, LA 3.96mq 12-11.75

2 2345 Tory Worthen 12 Holland, PA 3.89mq 12-09.00

3 2124 Kathryn Barousse 11 Lafayette, LA 3.86mq 12-08.00

4 2226 Adrienn LaChance 11 New Windsor, NY 3.84mq 12-07.25

5 2176 Chrissy Finkel 12 Montville, NJ 3.83mq 12-06.75

6 2821 Mandissa Marshall 12 Mountaintop, PA 3.81mq 12-06.00

7 2820 Nicole Pompei 12 Hanover Park, NY J3.81mq 12-06.00

8 2754 Brooke Hamscher 11 Whitehall, PA J3.81mq 12-06.00

9 2127 Ariane Beaumont-Co 12 Montreal, CA J3.81mq 12-06.00

10 1624 Sydnie Leroy 12 NY, NY J3.81mq 12-06.00

11 2159 Emma Dejarnette 12 Mechanicsville, VA J3.81mq 12-06.00

12 2334 megan weller 11 mokena, IL J3.81mq 12-06.00

13 2272 Lizzie Powell 11 Ashland, VA 3.75mq 12-03.50

14 2332 Theresa Waybright 12 Boise, ID J3.75mq 12-03.50

15 2279 Brittany Reardon 11 Scituate, MA 3.65mq 11-11.75

16 2138 Kelly Burke 11 Cranford, NJ 3.50mq 11-05.75

17 120 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, J3.50mq 11-05.75

18 2090 Linda Hadfield 11 NY, NY J3.50mq 11-05.75

19 1395 Kim Johnson 12 Norwich, CT J3.50mq 11-05.75

20 2662 Jenna Marrione 12 Warwick, NY J3.50mq 11-05.75

21 2148 Kate Collins 12 Lovingston, VA J3.50mq 11-05.75

22 2153 Emma Crombeen 12 London, ON J3.50mq 11-05.75

23 961 Brooke Kohler 12 Flemington, NJ 3.35mq 10-11.75

24 2321 Emily Urciuoli 11 Clifton, NJ J3.35mq 10-11.75

25 2627 Camille Ginyard 11 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75

26 2346 Melissa Yap 12 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75

27 2253 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard, OR J3.35mq 10-11.75

28 1721 Kelly Benfey 11 NY, NY J3.35mq 10-11.75

29 2690 Davielle Brown 12 Warren, NJ J3.35mq 10-11.75

30 2227 Ariel LaChance 10 Cornwall, NY J3.35m 10-11.75

31 2239 Courtney Markow 11 Greenville, DE J3.35m 10-11.75

32 2091 Lindsey Petry 10 NY, NY J3.35m 10-11.75

33 2128 Lauren Bednarz 12 Toms River, NJ J3.35m 10-11.75

34 2750 Erica Litvak 10 Weston, CT 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2161 Claire Dishong 12 NY, NY 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2747 Emily Ando 11 Weston, CT 3.20m 10-06.00

34 1401 Kaylan Pickford 11 Norwich, CT 3.20m 10-06.00

34 224 Catherine Shih 10 Bernardsville, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2822 Georgia Williams Bermuda Springs, PA 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2265 Shelley Parker 12 Lynchburg, VA 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2319 Kelly Truppo 10 Alden, NY 3.20m 10-06.00

34 1657 Chelsea Hartigan 11 Ramapo, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00

34 2305 Rebecca Slotkin 11 Verona, NJ 3.20m 10-06.00

34 1575 Sasha Smallwood 10 Pikesville, MD 3.20m 10-06.00

34 1958 Kaitlyn Cross 12 Suffern, NY 3.20m 10-06.00

47 1539 Angelica Gilsenan 12 Pearl River, NY 3.05m 10-00.00

47 1661 Kim Logoyda 12 Randolph, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2089 Tara Brenner 12 NY, NY 3.05m 10-00.00

47 1390 Jessie Banning 11 Norwich, CT 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2327 Ashley Walker 12 Mahwah, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2195 Nicole Harding 11 Charlottesville, VA 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2330 Caitlin Walton 11 Richmond, VA 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2256 vanessa munley 10 scranton, pa 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2222 Kailee Kunst 11 NY, NY 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2168 Carolyn Edler 9 Mahwah, NJ 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2180 Olivia Formica 12 East Lyme, CT 3.05m 10-00.00

47 2122 Danielle Baker 12 Glastonbury, CT 3.05m 10-00.00

47 631 Brittany Malnar 12 Dinwiddie, VA 3.05m 10-00.00

47 193 Teresa Parker 12 Colchester, CT 3.05m 10-00.00

61 2260 Laura Ng 11 Skillman, NJ 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2184 Sarah Garner 11 Charlottesville, VA 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2262 Stephanie Oleson 10 Richmond, VA 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2621 Claire Murphy 10 New Rochelle, NY 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2661 Kayla Leahey 11 Warwick, NY 2.90m 9-06.25

61 374 Rebecca Shoemaker 12 Burke, VA 2.90m 9-06.25

61 927 Hayley Christiano 10 Hilton, NY 2.90m 9-06.25

61 119 Samantha Dweck 12 Concord, MA 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2263 Megan Olin 11 Goshen, NY 2.90m 9-06.25

61 2277 Janica Quillia 12 East Haven, CT 2.90m 9-06.25

-- 1072 Carissa Leonardi 10 Cortlandt, NY NH

-- 2178 Sarah Finn 12 Bethlehem, PA NH

-- 2302 Laura Shoemaker 12 Columbia, MD NH

-- 2622 Fiona Nugent 12 New Rochelle, NY NH

-- 1660 Jess Knierim 10 Randolph, NJ NH

-- 2331 Jamie Wasielewsk 12 Depew, NY NH

-- 2314 Lauren Taylor 12 Marlton, NJ NH



Girls Pole Vault High School

==========================================================================

Sponsor: Anthony's Florist

1st section 1pm 2nd section 4pm

National HS: ! 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

Meet: # 13-06.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

9: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA

10: @ 13-06 2007 Shade Weygandt, TX

11: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN

12: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 12 Montreal, CA 4.07m 13-04.25

2 Morgann Leleux 10 New Iberia, LA 3.97m 13-00.25

3 Lizzie Powell 11 Ashland, VA 3.81m 12-06.00

4 Chrissy Finkel 12 Montville, NJ J3.81m 12-06.00

5 Kathryn Barousse 11 Lafayette, LA J3.81m 12-06.00

6 Tory Worthen 12 Holland, PA J3.81m 12-06.00

7 Emma Dejarnette 12 Mechanicsville, VA 3.66m 12-00.00

8 Kate Collins 12 Lovingston, VA 3.66m 12-00.00

9 Sydnie Leroy 12 NY, NY J3.66m 12-00.00

9 Adrienn LaChance 11 New Windsor, NY J3.66m 12-00.00

11 Jenna Poggi 12 Providence County, J3.66m 12-00.00

12 Jenna Marrione 12 Warwick, NY J3.66m 12-00.00

13 Emily Urciuoli 11 Clifton, NJ 3.51m 11-06.25

14 Mandissa Marshall 12 Mountaintop, PA 3.51m 11-06.25

15 Linda Hadfield 11 NY, NY 3.51m 11-06.25

15 Brooke Hamscher 11 Whitehall, PA 3.51m 11-06.25

17 Kaleigh Morrison 11 Tigard, OR 3.36m 11-00.25

18 Camille Ginyard 11 NY, NY 3.36m 11-00.25

18 Brittany Reardon 11 Scituate, MA 3.36m 11-00.25

18 Brooke Kohler 12 Flemington, NJ 3.36m 11-00.25

21 Melissa Yap 12 NY, NY 3.21m 10-06.25

21 Theresa Waybright 12 Boise, ID 3.21m 10-06.25

-- Kim Johnson 12 Norwich, CT NH

-- Emma Crombeen 12 London, ON NH

-- Kelly Benfey 11 NY, NY NH

-- Nicole Pompei 12 Hanover Park, NY

Preliminaries

12 2334 megan weller 11 mokena, IL J

16 2138 Kelly Burke 11 Cranford, NJ

29 2690 Davielle Brown 12 Warren, NJ J

30 2227 Ariel LaChance 10 Cornwall, NY J

31 2239 Courtney Markow 11 Greenville, DE J

32 2091 Lindsey Petry 10 NY, NY J

33 2128 Lauren Bednarz 12 Toms River, NJ J

34 1575 Sasha Smallwood 10 Pikesville, MD

34 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT

34 2822 Georgia Williams Bermuda Springs, PA

34 224 Catherine Shih 10 Bernardsville, NJ

34 1401 Kaylan Pickford 11 Norwich, CT

34 1958 Kaitlyn Cross 12 Suffern, NY

34 2161 Claire Dishong 12 NY, NY

34 2265 Shelley Parker 12 Lynchburg, VA

34 2747 Emily Ando 11 Weston, CT

34 2750 Erica Litvak 10 Weston, CT

34 2305 Rebecca Slotkin 11 Verona, NJ

34 2319 Kelly Truppo 10 Alden, NY

34 1657 Chelsea Hartigan 11 Ramapo, NJ

47 1539 Angelica Gilsenan 12 Pearl River, NY

47 1661 Kim Logoyda 12 Randolph, NJ

47 2089 Tara Brenner 12 NY, NY

47 1390 Jessie Banning 11 Norwich, CT

47 2327 Ashley Walker 12 Mahwah, NJ

47 2195 Nicole Harding 11 Charlottesville, VA

47 2330 Caitlin Walton 11 Richmond, VA

47 2256 vanessa munley 10 scranton, pa

47 2222 Kailee Kunst 11 NY, NY

47 2168 Carolyn Edler 9 Mahwah, NJ

47 2180 Olivia Formica 12 East Lyme, CT

47 2122 Danielle Baker 12 Glastonbury, CT

47 631 Brittany Malnar 12 Dinwiddie, VA

47 193 Teresa Parker 12 Colchester, CT

61 2260 Laura Ng 11 Skillman, NJ

61 2184 Sarah Garner 11 Charlottesville, VA

61 2262 Stephanie Oleson 10 Richmond, VA

61 2621 Claire Murphy 10 New Rochelle, NY

61 2661 Kayla Leahey 11 Warwick, NY

61 374 Rebecca Shoemaker 12 Burke, VA

61 927 Hayley Christiano 10 Hilton, NY

61 119 Samantha Dweck 12 Concord, MA

61 2263 Megan Olin 11 Goshen, NY

61 2277 Janica Quillia 12 East Haven, CT

-- 1072 Carissa Leonardi 10 Cortlandt, NY

-- 2178 Sarah Finn 12 Bethlehem, PA

-- 2302 Laura Shoemaker 12 Columbia, MD

-- 2622 Fiona Nugent 12 New Rochelle, NY

-- 1660 Jess Knierim 10 Randolph, NJ

-- 2331 Jamie Wasielewsk 12 Depew, NY

-- 2314 Lauren Taylor 12 Marlton, NJ



Girls Long Jump High School

==========================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

8 To The Finals

National HS: ! 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ

Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, NY

9: % 19-07 2003 DeAnna Carson, CA

10: @ 20-00.25 2008 Jen Clayton, NY

11: ^ 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC

12: $ 21-07.50 1982 Carol Lewis, NJ

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

1 1994 Tynita Butts 12 Alexandria, VA 6.13m 20-01.50

FOUL FOUL 6.00m 6.09m FOUL 6.13m

2 2271 Brittany Porter 12 Decatur, GA 6.06m 19-10.75

5.78m 5.97m 6.06m 5.94m FOUL 5.90m

3 1955 Jen Clayton 11 Suffern, NY 5.90m 19-04.25

5.89m 5.90m 5.81m 5.67m FOUL 5.27m

3 2860 Adenike Pedro 11 Bladensburg, MD 5.90m 19-04.25

5.79m 5.26m 5.60m FOUL 5.85m 5.90m

5 2845 Asha Ruth 12 Bowie, MD 5.63m 18-05.75

FOUL FOUL 5.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL

6 342 Essence Felder 12 Brentwood, NY 5.62m 18-05.25

5.38m 5.12m 5.60m 5.31m 5.47m 5.62m

7 2160 Elaine Derricott 12 Richmond, VA 5.61m 18-05.00

FOUL 5.61m 5.45m FOUL 5.61m 4.55m

8 2300 Karimah Shepherd 12 Chesapeake, VA 5.53m 18-01.75

5.29m 5.51m 5.45m 5.23m 5.37m 5.53m

9 1128 Lauren Tusar 11 Media, PA 5.49m 18-00.25

5.49m FOUL 5.02m

10 1542 Nicole Cummings 11 Peekskill, NY 5.46m 17-11.00

4.78m 5.19m 5.46m

11 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 5.44m 17-10.25

5.16m 5.44m FOUL

12 712 Caroline Ehrhardt 11 Espanola, ON 5.43m 17-09.75

FOUL 5.43m FOUL

13 1809 Genevieve Ruppel 12 NY, NY 5.40m 17-08.75

4.94m FOUL 5.40m

14 1640 Joann Blakney 11 Charlotte, NC 5.38m 17-08.00

5.38m 5.11m 5.37m

14 2258 taylor neely 11 toronto, on 5.38m 17-08.00

FOUL 5.38m 5.27m

16 2804 Jocelyn Briggs 12 Hampton, NH 5.37m 17-07.50

5.37m 5.31m 3.78m

17 917 Ebony Young 12 Hillsborough, NJ 5.36m 17-07.00

5.36m 5.20m 4.97m

18 1944 Olivia Massey 12 Westport, CT 5.32m 17-05.50

4.98m 5.32m FOUL

19 645 Kristen Brown 12 Englewood, NJ 5.30m 17-04.75

FOUL 5.30m 5.03m

20 694 Chantel Lipkins 12 Bladensburg, MD 5.26m 17-03.25

4.14m FOUL 5.26m

21 1863 Keona Bruen 12 Indianapolis, IN 5.19m 17-00.50

5.08m 5.19m 5.03m

22 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 5.18m 17-00.00

4.85m 5.18m 4.87m

23 1700 Hannah A Robbertz 10 Ridgefield, CT 5.17m 16-11.50

4.98m 5.17m 5.00m

24 504 Brittany Bostwick 11 Christiansburg, VA 5.15m 16-10.75

FOUL 4.87m 5.15m

24 1515 Desiree Reese 12 Freehold, NJ 5.15m 16-10.75

FOUL 4.80m 5.15m

26 2143 TaNay Chandler 12 Suffolk, VA 5.14m 16-10.50

5.14m 4.64m 5.01m

27 2808 Alexis Easterling 12 NY, NY 5.12m 16-09.75

4.73m FOUL 5.12m

28 1127 Kayla Graves 11 Media, PA 5.11m 16-09.25

5.11m FOUL 5.05m

28 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 5.11m 16-09.25

5.07m 5.11m FOUL

30 1112 Allyson Crooke 11 Lexington, MA 5.08m 16-08.00

FOUL 4.63m 5.08m

31 564 Nicole Stanko 11 NY, NY 5.06m 16-07.25

5.05m 4.93m 5.06m

32 2070 Jhorden Hunter 11 Missouri City,, TX 5.05m 16-07.00

5.05m FOUL FOUL

33 1943 Joselyn Henry 11 Westport, CT 5.02m 16-05.75

5.02m FOUL 4.95m

34 1098 Montasia Golden 10 Mechanicsville, VA 4.99m 16-04.50

4.79m 4.99m 4.69m

35 697 Teika Robinson 12 Bladensburg, MD 4.97m 16-03.75

4.54m 4.90m 4.97m

36 2635 Laura Krotowski 12 Warminster, PA 4.95m 16-03.00

4.95m 4.80m 4.71m

37 2193 Katherine Grzejka 12 Atkinson, NH 4.94m 16-02.50

4.92m 4.75m 4.94m

37 2766 Kala Guy 12 Augusta, VA 4.94m 16-02.50

FOUL 4.94m FOUL

39 509 Jenna Niedermayer 12 Cinnaminson, NJ 4.92m 16-01.75

4.92m FOUL 4.72m

40 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX 4.90m 16-01.00

4.64m 4.85m 4.90m

41 1864 Qaniah Douglas 12 Indianapolis, IN 4.89m 16-00.50

4.89m 4.80m FOUL

41 783 Rachel Frost 11 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50

4.89m 4.71m 4.51m

41 1180 Mikayla Pearce 9 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50

4.89m 4.82m 4.73m

41 1316 Kia Allen 12 NY, NY 4.89m 16-00.50

4.65m 4.87m 4.89m

45 2759 Micah Leonard 12 York, PA 4.88m 16-00.25

4.88m 4.72m 4.85m

46 1317 Christine Delgado 12 New York, NY 4.87m 15-11.75

FOUL FOUL 4.87m

47 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 4.86m 15-11.50

4.74m 4.86m 4.67m

48 2323 Caitlin Vanek 12 Riegelsville, PA 4.83m 15-10.25

4.69m FOUL 4.83m

49 661 Nicole Esposito 12 East Haven, CT 4.73m 15-06.25

4.55m 4.73m FOUL

50 1639 Alvonna Blakney 9 Charlotte, NC 4.71m 15-05.50

4.71m 4.63m 4.67m

51 1757 Sarah Palmer 10 Schuylerville, NY 4.66m 15-03.50

4.65m 4.66m 4.38m

52 937 Tori Schmidt 11 Hilton, NY 4.64m 15-02.75

FOUL 4.64m 4.54m

52 2286 Sierra Rogers 11 Pomfret, MD 4.64m 15-02.75

4.49m 4.64m 4.62m

54 1902 Alexis Murray 11 NY, NY 4.50m 14-09.25

4.42m FOUL 4.50m

54 1884 Veronica Henry 11 Queens, NY 4.50m 14-09.25

FOUL 4.50m 4.33m

-- 2202 Soroya Hudson 11 Cornwall, NY FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Girls Triple Jump High School

==========================================================================

Sponsor: Academy Bus

8 To The Final

National HS: ! 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA

Meet: # 43-11.50 1991 Juliana Yendork, CA

9: % 40-02.50 2009 Shakeela Saunders, VA

10: @ 41-06 2009 Ciarr Breweet, CA

11: ^ 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, CA

12: $ 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 712 Caroline Ehrhardt 11 Espanola, ON 12.20m 40-00.50

2 2300 Karimah Shepherd 12 Chesapeake, VA 12.14m 39-10.00

3 2339 Geranda Williams 12 Waldorf, MD 11.93m 39-01.75

4 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 11.83m 38-09.75

5 2258 taylor neely 11 toronto, on 11.79m 38-08.25

6 917 Ebony Young 12 Hillsborough, NJ 11.66m 38-03.25

7 1098 Montasia Golden 10 Mechanicsville, VA 11.52m 37-09.50

8 1830 Melia Cox 10 Long Beach, CA 11.40m 37-05.00

9 112 Theresa Kennedy 11 NY, NY 11.39m 37-04.50

10 2759 Micah Leonard 12 York, PA 11.22m 36-09.75

11 896 Symone Evans 11 San Jose, CA 11.19m 36-08.50

12 1504 Olivia Stevens 11 Poughkeepsie, NY 11.15m 36-07.00

13 697 Teika Robinson 12 Bladensburg, MD 11.13m 36-06.25

14 2138 Kelly Burke 11 Cranford, NJ 11.03m 36-02.25

14 1809 Genevieve Ruppel 12 NY, NY 11.03m 36-02.25

16 1834 Traci Hicks 9 Long Beach, CA 11.01m 36-01.50

17 1544 Saudiah Lawrence 11 Philadelphia, PA 10.97m 36-00.00

18 1128 Lauren Tusar 11 Media, PA 10.91m 35-09.50

19 2859 Carmen Graves 12 Christiansburg, VA 10.82m 35-06.00

20 1361 Christina Hamilton 11 New Rochelle, NY 10.80m 35-05.25

21 1551 Alisa Fornwold -- Philadelphia, PA 10.78m 35-04.50

22 2202 Soroya Hudson 11 Cornwall, NY 10.72m 35-02.00

23 2193 Katherine Grzejka 12 Atkinson, NH 10.69m 35-01.00

24 2261 Sarah Nuttycombe 12 Ashland, VA 10.66m 34-11.75

25 937 Tori Schmidt 11 Hilton, NY 10.61m 34-09.75

26 1984 Dynasty McGee 10 Flint, MI 10.60m 34-09.50

27 2288 Destiny Roseman 11 Cedar Hill, TX 10.55m 34-07.50

28 2323 Caitlin Vanek 12 Riegelsville, PA 10.48m 34-04.75

29 2134 Krirsten Bowens 12 NJ, NJ 10.43m 34-02.75

30 2286 Sierra Rogers 11 Pomfret, MD 10.38m 34-00.75

31 1127 Kayla Graves 11 Media, PA 10.37m 34-00.25

32 620 Jasmine Springer 12 NY, NY 10.36m 34-00.00

33 275 Lanesha Edwards 10 Bowie, MD 10.19m 33-05.25

34 2313 Kaitlin Taylor 9 GA, GA 9.98m 32-09.00

35 1449 Alana Hotchkiss 12 NY, NY 9.88m 32-05.00

-- 2875 Jazmyn Thomas 12 Bowie, MD ND



Girls Shot Put High School

==========================================================================

Sponsored by Metropolis TC

National HS: ! 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX

Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karen Freberg, CA

9: % 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, CO

10: @ 48-11 2005 Kamorean Haynes, NC

11: ^ 52-05.75 1997 Heather Colyer, PA

12: $ 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, TX

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2225 julie labonte -- Sainte-Justine, QC 15.81m 51-10.50

15.19m 15.45m 15.45m 15.26m 15.81m 15.68m

2 1407 Vanessa Stewart 11 NY, NY 14.46m 47-05.25

14.46m 13.27m 12.28m 14.05m 13.80m 13.47m

3 2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer 11 NY, NY 14.23m 46-08.25

FOUL FOUL 12.18m 13.62m 14.21m 14.23m

4 2250 Erin Miller 12 Lockport, NY 13.77m 45-02.25

13.67m 13.18m 13.77m 13.02m 13.15m 13.13m

5 2058 Breanna Radford 12 Alpharetta, GA 13.60m 44-07.50

12.69m 13.17m 12.86m 13.60m 12.87m 13.43m

6 2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu 12 Covington, GA 13.16m 43-02.25

FOUL 12.58m FOUL 13.16m FOUL FOUL

7 2340 Jaleesa Williams 12 Virginia Beach, VA 13.00m 42-08.00

11.49m 12.86m FOUL 12.26m 13.00m 12.20m

8 251 Adrienne Alexander 9 NY, NY 12.66m 41-06.50

12.66m 12.33m 12.48m 12.30m 11.51m 11.93m

9 497 Rachel Aliotta 11 Cheshire, CT 12.51m 41-00.50

11.51m 11.78m 12.51m

10 1722 Nicole Wasco 12 NY, NY 12.12m 39-09.25

11.55m 12.12m 12.00m

11 1480 Sandra Jean-Romaie 12 Old Bridge, NJ 12.02m 39-05.25

FOUL 12.02m 9.90m

12 1644 Najah Allen 12 Rahway, NJ 11.47m 37-07.75

11.00m 11.17m 11.47m

12 2177 Brelyn Finley 11 Springdale, MD 11.47m 37-07.75

11.47m 10.43m 10.51m

14 2326 Kathryn Wahls 12 Brockport, NY 11.38m 37-04.00

10.65m 10.32m 11.38m

15 2150 Jennifer Cornwell 12 Moravia, NY 11.19m 36-08.50

10.06m 9.73m 11.19m

15 2810 Lexia Robinson 12 NY, NY 11.19m 36-08.50

11.19m FOUL FOUL

17 2702 Nikkia Jones 12 Hartford, CT 11.18m 36-08.25

8.82m 11.18m 10.56m

18 105 Dwanya Freeland 12 New York, NY 11.17m 36-07.75

11.17m 10.04m 10.42m

19 613 Brittany Broomfie -- NY, NY 11.12m 36-05.75

10.17m 10.84m 11.12m

20 2335 Hannah Werneth 11 North Yarmouth, ME 11.05m 36-03.00

11.05m 10.58m 10.66m

21 2057 Monica Phillips 9 Marietta, GA 10.91m 35-09.50

10.91m FOUL FOUL

22 2052 Sally Marie Futch 10 Statesboro, GA 10.78m 35-04.50

10.20m 9.96m 10.78m

23 2054 Daina Levy 10 Kennesaw, GA 10.73m 35-02.50

10.57m 10.64m 10.73m

24 2120 Kelly Allen 12 Norton, MA 10.56m 34-07.75

10.00m 10.24m 10.56m

25 2219 Elise King 12 Midlothian, VA 10.45m 34-03.50

FOUL FOUL 10.45m

26 118 Kolbi Smith 11 NY, NY 10.44m 34-03.00

10.44m 10.18m 9.97m

27 195 Samantha Yager 12 NY, NY 10.34m 33-11.25

10.14m 10.13m 10.34m

28 1363 Ashai Mc Lean 11 New Rochelle, NY 10.18m 33-04.75

10.18m 9.65m 10.12m

29 2624 Meg Smith 12 New Rochelle, NY 10.16m 33-04.00

9.54m 9.73m 10.16m

30 259 Margaret Ngami 12 Forestville, MD 10.15m 33-03.75

9.82m 10.15m 9.44m

31 700 Kayla Tucker 12 Bladensburg, MD 9.97m 32-08.50

9.97m 9.74m 9.61m

32 2636 Caitlin McAfee 12 Warminster, PA 9.62m 31-06.75

9.45m 9.62m 9.20m



Girls Weight Throw High School

==========================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

8 To The Final

National HS: ! 62-02 2008 Vicoria Flowers, RI

Meet: # 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID

9: % 57-03 2008 Katie Kraychir, CA

10: @ 57-11 2008 Patrice Gates, GA

11: ^ 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID

12: $ 62-02 2008 Victoria Hills, RI

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 2223 Melissa Kurzdorfer 11 NY, NY 16.75m 54-11.50

FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL FOUL 16.75m

2 2053 Patrice Gates 11 Villa Rica, GA 16.73m 54-10.75

15.54m 16.73m FOUL 15.41m 16.34m 16.17m

3 2055 Jazmin Miller 12 Hiram, GA 16.23m 53-03.00

13.95m 16.23m FOUL 16.16m FOUL FOUL

4 2048 Katie Bragg 12 Fayetteville, GA 15.93m 52-03.25

15.93m 15.17m 15.78m 15.07m 14.58m 15.25m

5 2056 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu 12 Covington, GA 15.59m 51-01.75

FOUL 15.26m FOUL 15.47m 15.59m FOUL

6 2197 Karen Henning 11 Kings Park, NY 15.21m 49-11.00

14.50m 15.16m 14.95m 14.87m 14.77m 15.21m

6 1364 Charlotte Pope 12 New Rochelle, NY 15.21m 49-11.00

15.21m 14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.88m 13.81m

8 105 Dwanya Freeland 12 New York, NY 14.75m 48-04.75

FOUL 14.75m 14.68m 14.38m FOUL 13.38m

9 2146 Ashley Clasen 12 Shoreham, NY 14.70m 48-02.75

14.70m FOUL 13.61m

10 526 Angela Onye 11 RI, RI 14.04m 46-00.75

FOUL 12.62m 14.04m

11 2250 Erin Miller 12 Lockport, NY 13.79m 45-03.00

12 522 Amber Jones 10 RI, RI 13.75m 45-01.50

13 2052 Sally Marie Futch 10 Statesboro, GA 13.32m 43-08.50

14 2161 Claire Dishong 12 NY, NY 13.18m 43-03.00

15 2054 Daina Levy 10 Kennesaw, GA 13.14m 43-01.50

13.14m 12.79m FOUL

16 2058 Breanna Radford 12 Alpharetta, GA 12.84m 42-01.50

12.56m 12.84m FOUL

17 483 Aleide Fernandes 10 Central Falls, RI 12.45m 40-10.25

18 2145 Amanda Clark 12 Smithfield, RI 12.40m 40-08.25

19 2051 Megan Fannon 12 Atlanta, GA 12.21m 40-00.75

20 2050 Taylor Dupont 10 Fayetteville, GA 11.98m 39-03.75

21 1140 Imani White 10 NY, NY 11.83m 38-09.75

22 2110 Heidi Furman 9 Grahamsville, NY 11.45m 37-06.75

23 2326 Kathryn Wahls 12 Brockport, NY 11.43m 37-06.00

24 1360 Natasha Graham 11 New Rochelle, NY 11.39m 37-04.50

24 1108 Emily Keene 12 Hebron, IN 11.39m 37-04.50

26 2170 Georgia Elgar SR Smithfield, RI 11.33m 37-02.25

27 1139 Diane Etienne 12 NY, NY 11.27m 36-11.75

28 523 Catherine Lauro 11 RI, RI 11.24m 36-10.50

29 2057 Monica Phillips 9 Marietta, GA 11.21m 36-09.50

FOUL FOUL 11.21m

30 2108 Dominique Darby 9 Grahamsville, NY 11.15m 36-07.00

31 2111 Tehyet Khan 11 Grahamsville, NY 10.51m 34-05.75

32 525 Parisha Louis 11 RI, RI 10.31m 33-10.00

32 2109 Kaitlyn Exner 12 Grahamsville, NY 10.31m 33-10.00

34 524 jeanette leo 11 RI, RI 10.25m 33-07.50

35 1109 Megan Rust 11 Kouts, IN 10.20m 33-05.75

36 2874 Shannon Hanson Eldred HS 10.14m 33-03.25

37 181 Kristine Hoover 11 LaGrangeville, NY 10.11m 33-02.00

38 2336 Hunter Wexler 9 Brockport, NY 10.07m 33-00.50

39 1226 Jaclyn Galdun 9 Slate Hill, NY 9.99m 32-09.50

40 652 Irene Santiago 10 Hopewell Junction, 9.98m 32-09.00

41 1362 Rebecca Luzincourt 12 New Rochelle, NY 9.60m 31-06.00

41 2624 Meg Smith 12 New Rochelle, NY 9.60m 31-06.00

43 2198 Stefanie Hill 12 Pine Bush, NY 9.51m 31-02.50

44 171 Andrea Martinez 11 NY, NY 9.50m 31-02.00

45 2255 Cara Mullagh -- W. Sayville, NY 9.43m 30-11.25

46 2107 Danielle Darby 12 Grahamsville, NY 9.25m 30-04.25

47 2660 Samantha Knuth 12 Warwick, NY 8.94m 29-04.00

48 195 Samantha Yager 12 NY, NY 8.93m 29-03.75

49 1227 Janine Galdun 9 Slate Hill, NY 8.75m 28-08.50

49 2688 Joanna Zieglebauer 11 Washingtonville, NY 8.75m 28-08.50

51 2685 Yumiko Remouns 10 Washingtonville, NY 8.39m 27-06.50

-- 2049 Lauren Chambers 12 Marietta, GA FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 2:22.19 3 794

2 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 2:23.40 3 778

3 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 2:33.83 3 646

4 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 2:34.79 3 634

5 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 2:34.95 2 632

6 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 2:35.30 2 628

7 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 2:37.03 2 607

8 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 2:38.41 2 591

9 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 2:39.12 2 583

10 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 2:40.12 3 571

11 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 2:40.82 2 563

12 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 2:41.44 1 556

13 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 2:42.02 3 550

14 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 2:42.13 1 549

15 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 2:43.34 2 535

16 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 2:43.94 1 529

17 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 2:45.41 1 512

18 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 2:46.82 1 497

19 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 2:47.54 1 489

20 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 2:47.84 1 486

21 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 2:49.57 2 468

22 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 2:52.04 3 443

23 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 2:53.05 3 432

24 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 2:54.34 1 420

25 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 2:57.97 2 384

26 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 4:41.38 1



Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 8.75 7 963

2 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.07 5 895

3 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 9.13 6 883

4 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 9.24 3 860

5 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 9.24 3 860

6 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 9.28 7 852

7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 9.34 3 840

8 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 9.47 1 814

9 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 9.50 1 808

10 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 9.50 2 808

11 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 9.54 7 800

12 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 9.56 4 796

13 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 9.59 5 791

14 861 Courtnay Newman 12 Trenton, NJ 9.62 6 785

15 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 9.70 6 769

16 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 9.78 8 754

17 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 9.85 8 740

18 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 9.86 8 738

19 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 10.12 4 690

20 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 10.15 6 684

21 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 10.16 4 682

22 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 10.44 3 632

23 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 10.52 5 618

24 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 10.53 5 616

25 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 10.91 2 551

26 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 11.12 4 517

27 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 11.20 1 504



Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 1.73m 5-08.00 891

2 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 1.67m 5-05.75 818

3 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 1.64m 5-04.50 783

4 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 1.58m 5-02.25 712

4 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 1.58m 5-02.25 712

4 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 1.58m 5-02.25 712

7 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00 678

8 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 1.52m 4-11.75 644

8 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 1.52m 4-11.75 644

8 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 1.52m 4-11.75 644

8 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 1.52m 4-11.75 644

8 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 1.52m 4-11.75 644

8 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 1.52m 4-11.75 644

14 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 1.49m 4-10.50 610

14 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 1.49m 4-10.50 610

16 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 1.46m 4-09.50 577

16 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 1.46m 4-09.50 577

18 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 1.43m 4-08.25 544

18 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 1.43m 4-08.25 544

20 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 1.40m 4-07.00 512

20 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 1.40m 4-07.00 512

22 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 1.37m 4-06.00 481

22 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 1.37m 4-06.00 481

24 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 1.34m 4-04.75 449

25 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 1.31m 4-03.50 419

-- 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD NH



Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 5.65m 18-06.50 744

2 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 5.45m 17-10.75 686

3 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 5.38m 17-08.00 665

4 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 5.26m 17-03.25 631

5 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 5.05m 16-07.00 573

6 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 5.03m 16-06.00 567

7 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 4.85m 15-11.00 519

7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 4.85m 15-11.00 519

9 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 4.84m 15-10.50 516

10 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 4.83m 15-10.25 514

11 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 4.82m 15-09.75 511

11 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 4.82m 15-09.75 511

13 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 4.81m 15-09.50 508

14 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 4.75m 15-07.00 492

15 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 4.74m 15-06.75 490

16 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 4.65m 15-03.25 466

16 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 4.65m 15-03.25 466

18 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 4.62m 15-02.00 459

19 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 4.60m 15-01.25 454

20 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 4.58m 15-00.50 448

21 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 4.49m 14-08.75 426

22 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 4.47m 14-08.00 421

23 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 4.37m 14-04.00 396

24 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 4.31m 14-01.75 381

25 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 3.88m 12-08.75 281

-- 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT ND



Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put High School Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 11.79m 38-08.25 647

2 861 Courtnay Newman 12 Trenton, NJ 10.24m 33-07.25 545

3 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 10.10m 33-01.75 536

4 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 9.75m 32-00.00 513

5 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 9.47m 31-01.00 495

6 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 9.32m 30-07.00 485

7 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 9.06m 29-08.75 468

8 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 8.89m 29-02.00 457

9 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 8.81m 28-11.00 452

10 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 8.33m 27-04.00 421

11 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 8.19m 26-10.50 412

12 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 8.01m 26-03.50 400

13 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 7.93m 26-00.25 395

14 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 7.86m 25-09.50 390

15 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 7.63m 25-00.50 375

16 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 7.59m 24-11.00 373

17 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 7.56m 24-09.75 371

18 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 7.48m 24-06.50 366

19 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 7.37m 24-02.25 359

20 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 7.35m 24-01.50 357

21 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 7.10m 23-03.50 341

22 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.09m 23-03.25 341

23 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 7.06m 23-02.00 339

24 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 6.95m 22-09.75 332

25 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 6.59m 21-07.50 309

26 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 6.53m 21-05.25 305

27 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 6.33m 20-09.25 292



Girls Indoor Pentathlon High School

================================================================

Sponsored by USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 3924 2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA

Meet: # 3924 2002 Shanna Woods, CA

9: % 4385 2002 Jenna Utecht, FL

10: @ 3846 2004 Shana Woods, CA

11: ^ 3827 2005 Shana Woods, CA

12: $ 3924 2006 Shana Woods, CA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 253 Saniel Atkinson 12 Forestville, MD 3582

2 1176 Lorraine Graham 11 Springdale, MD 3346

3 2086 Allison Reaser 11 El Segundo, CA 3279

4 2125 Allison Barwise 12 Woodbridge, CT 3234

5 777 Urina Harrell 9 Gardena, CA 3232

6 2278 Farath Raphael 12 Dix Hills, NY 3140

7 2774 Sara Wickes 11 Central Valley, NY 3039

8 2185 Christy Gasparino 11 Darien, CT 2947

9 2266 Erica Perkins 11 Midlothian, VA 2910

10 2186 Heather Gearity 12 Rutherford, NJ 2883

11 903 Brianna Sims 9 New Haven, CT 2880

12 1453 Jasmine Thompson 11 NY, NY 2848

13 2084 Kendall Gustafson 8 CA, CA 2814

14 1265 Kellie Littlejohn 10 Detroit, MI 2703

15 1648 Denice Martin 11 Rahway, NJ 2681

16 1829 Christine Neptune 12 Brooklyn, NY 2655

17 2191 Caryn Grabowski 12 Scotch Plains, NJ 2650

18 550 Lindsey Rappleyea 12 Colts Neck, NJ 2610

19 2133 Robin Bone 9 Darien, CT 2590

20 1249 Lindsey Danilack 11 Montville, NJ 2565

21 1446 Gina Campagna 12 NY, NY 2503

22 833 Amanda Falade 12 Jewett City, CT 2446

23 2208 Gisele Javois 11 Brooklyn, NY 2239

24 2292 Amanda Santoro 12 Staten Island, NC 2150

25 904 Jasmine Wilborn 12 New Haven, CT 2096

26 281 Andrienne Tolson 12 Bowie, MD 1981



Girls 1 Mile Race Walk High School

================================================================

Sponsor: USATF-Metropolitan

National HS: ! 7:00.90 1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY

Meet: # 6:59.90 1989 Maraina Scrivello, CA

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 2818 Emilija Vaskyte Franklin Square, NY 7:38.57

2 559 Amy Cheung 11 NY, NY 7:42.72

3 1746 Erin Bresnahan 12 NY, NY 7:43.05

4 1816 Crosby Tillman 10 Lincolndale, NY 7:44.36

5 2213 Molly Josephs 9 Garden City, NY 7:47.97

6 1543 Catie Davis 12 Peekskill, NY 7:48.30

7 662 Kim Slagus 12 East Meadow, NY 7:48.77

8 2307 Nicolette Sorensen 8 Lafayette, CA 7:51.23

9 2164 Abby Dunn 9 Auburn, ME 7:55.98

10 1424 Catherine Savoia 12 Theils, NY 8:03.25

11 2144 Allison Chin 11 Yellow Springs, OH 8:04.94

12 2264 Claudia Ortiz 10 Mission, TX 8:05.82

13 511 Deven Coulter 11 NY, NY 8:11.80

14 2248 Jessica Michaels 12 NY, NY 8:11.89

15 361 Sandi Cheng 11 Brooklyn, NY 8:12.03

16 2130 Christie Bernier 11 Auburn, ME 8:13.86

17 2299 Erika Shaver Yellow Springs, OH 8:16.12

18 1948 Dan Ping He -- NY, NY 8:18.02

19 924 Amanda Accorsso 9 Hilton, NY 8:24.59

20 2281 Jessica Reybal 10 McAllen, TX 8:25.69

21 2871 Nicole Court-Menen 9 Lewiston, ME 8:27.83

22 2218 Sarah Kenney Yellow Springs, OH 8:31.40

23 865 Kathryn Hoffberg 11 Harrison, NY 8:32.41

24 2872 Jennifer Mercouris Unattached 8:43.82

25 1947 Connie Cheng -- New York, NY 8:51.77

26 2179 Diana Lee Flores 9 Pharr, TX 8:58.61

27 1815 Melissa Disanto 12 Lincolndale, NY 9:02.37

28 2280 Emily Reed 10 Farmington, Me 9:02.41

29 2900 Catherine Conner Ursuline Sch 9:05.18

30 362 Yiru Li 11 Brooklyn, NY 9:05.53

31 2113 Ashley Wientraub 10 Grahamsville, NY 9:15.86

32 1225 Alyssa DeNisco 11 Slate Hill, NY 9:20.19

33 2112 Michelle Mcnutt -- Grahamsville, NY 9:26.38

34 931 Sally Holt 11 Hilton, NY 9:42.06

35 2247 Alyssa Melillo 12 NY, NY 10:27.59

-- 1949 Hui Ting Jiang -- New York, NY DNF



Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

USA Track & Field

12: $ 57.13 3/13/2009 Kendall Baisden, Swift Track

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 57.35q 1

2 2238 Jalilissa Marcus 8 Brooklyn, NY 58.89q 5

3 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 59.02q 2

4 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 59.10q 5

5 2199 Precious Holmes 8 New Haven, CT 59.42q 6

6 2686 Delany Williams 8 Washingtonville, NY 1:00.30q 2

7 2311 Jhanee Sterrett 8 Jamaica, NY 1:00.69q 5

8 2234 Mya Lighty 8 New York, NY 1:00.73q 3

9 2251 Roazen Miller 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:01.40q 4

10 2165 Nia Dupiche 7 piscataway, NJ 1:01.95q 6

11 2825 Tatayana Francis 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:02.02q 3

12 1207 Imani Cutting 8 Hollis, NY 1:02.37q 1

13 2135 Rose Branch 8 Baldwin, NY 1:02.81 5

14 1310 Alexis Peartree 7 Wyndmoor, PA 1:02.81 5

15 1308 Imani Harris 8 Philadelphia, PA 1:02.95 4

16 2126 Imani Beard 8 New York, NY 1:03.00 3

17 2310 Victoria Stephens 8 Cranston, RI 1:03.23 2

18 2132 Briel Biggs 7 Bronx, NY 1:03.37 6

19 229 Nikiah Gaydorus 7 Brainbridge, NY 1:03.95 1

20 736 Amani Fields 8 Upper Darby, PA 1:04.82 3

21 2658 Ashlyn Helmrich 8 Warwick, NY 1:05.58 2

22 2304 Omawattie Singh 8 jamaica, NY 1:06.20 4

23 2254 Niamani Morrison 7 Queens Village, NY 1:07.94 1

24 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA 1:08.02 1

25 468 Ashley Lettney 8 Syracuse, NY 1:08.12 6

26 2229 Arielle Latourette 8 Bethlehem, PA 1:08.39 4

27 2306 Chanel Smith 7 piscataway, NJ 1:09.24 5

28 2296 Cydney Scott 7 Queens Village, NY 1:09.66 2

29 2129 Melany Belot 7 Queens Village, NY 1:09.88 3

30 2137 lavonte brinkley 7 east orange, NJ 1:11.13 6

31 1208 Joaida Darnell 7 St. Albans, NY 1:12.05 4

32 2231 Milan Lawrence 7 Queens Village, NY 1:15.33 3



Girls 400 Meter Dash 7-8th Grade Junior High

===================================================================

USA Track & Field

12: $ 57.13 3/13/2009 Kendall Baisden, Swift Track

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 1982 Kendall Baisden 8 Franklin, MI 57.13$ 2

2 2199 Precious Holmes 8 New Haven, CT 58.13 2

3 2094 Charisma Green 8 Lithonia, GA 59.02 2

4 2238 Jalilissa Marcus 8 Brooklyn, NY 59.07 2

5 2093 Crystal Gray 8 Lithonia, GA 59.74 2

6 2234 Mya Lighty 8 New York, NY 1:00.33 1

7 2251 Roazen Miller 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:00.65 1

8 2165 Nia Dupiche 7 piscataway, NJ 1:01.96 1

9 2686 Delany Williams 8 Washingtonville, NY 1:02.57 2

10 2825 Tatayana Francis 8 Brooklyn, NY 1:02.71 1

11 1207 Imani Cutting 8 Hollis, NY 1:03.43 1

Preliminaries

7 2311 Jhanee Sterrett 8 Jamaica, NY

13 2135 Rose Branch 8 Baldwin, NY

14 1310 Alexis Peartree 7 Wyndmoor, PA

15 1308 Imani Harris 8 Philadelphia, PA

16 2126 Imani Beard 8 New York, NY

17 2310 Victoria Stephens 8 Cranston, RI

18 2132 Briel Biggs 7 Bronx, NY

19 229 Nikiah Gaydorus 7 Brainbridge, NY

20 736 Amani Fields 8 Upper Darby, PA

21 2658 Ashlyn Helmrich 8 Warwick, NY

22 2304 Omawattie Singh 8 jamaica, NY

23 2254 Niamani Morrison 7 Queens Village, NY

24 2073 Athena Carpenter 7 GA, GA

25 468 Ashley Lettney 8 Syracuse, NY

26 2229 Arielle Latourette 8 Bethlehem, PA

27 2306 Chanel Smith 7 piscataway, NJ

28 2296 Cydney Scott 7 Queens Village, NY

29 2129 Melany Belot 7 Queens Village, NY

30 2137 lavonte brinkley 7 east orange, NJ

31 1208 Joaida Darnell 7 St. Albans, NY

32 2231 Milan Lawrence 7 Queens Village, NY



Girls 1 Mile Run 7-8th Grade Junior High

================================================================

Sponsor: 100% Runner

12: $ 5:09.93 3/13/2009 Kendal Kali, Unattached

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 2214 Kendal Kali 8 Queens, NY 5:09.93$

2 1323 Megan Young 8 NY, NY 5:15.43

3 113 Catherine Maloy 8 NY, NY 5:16.25

4 465 Katie Brislin 8 Syracuse, NY 5:18.78

5 357 Amelia Phillips 8 Bronxville, NY 5:19.71

6 2092 Tatiyana Caffey 7 Lithonia, GA 5:22.59

7 1454 Nicole Watterud 8 NY, NY 5:24.19

8 1448 Marissa Colburn 8 NY, NY 5:24.64

9 2157 Kellie Davis 8 New Haven, CT 5:24.75

10 386 Brittany Mendelson 8 Southbuy, CT 5:26.55

11 347 Ariana Bottalico 8 Brewster, NY 5:27.85

12 2344 Morgan Wojtusik 8 Loudonville, NY 5:29.19

13 2259 Erin Neville 7 Commack, NY 5:32.99

14 358 Meredith Rizzo 8 Bronxville, NY 5:33.14

15 1104 Bonny Turnage 8 Mechanicsville, VA 5:33.42

16 2149 Amanda Corbosiero 7 Roseland, NJ 5:33.91

17 352 Charlotte Cooley 8 Bronxville, NY 5:36.18

18 2287 Brittney Rooks 8 Baltimore, MD 5:36.47

19 2310 Victoria Stephens 8 Cranston, RI 5:38.80

20 2147 ashley collimore 8 jackson, nj 5:39.59

21 1421 Kaitlyn O'Grady 8 Theills, NY 5:40.11

22 1756 Justin Kozubel 8 Schuylerville, NY 5:41.50

23 1228 Eileen Wilson 8 Slate Hill, NY 5:42.09

24 1996 Abby Halm 8 Alexandria, VA 5:45.17

25 230 Isamarie Ramos 7 Afton, NY 5:45.63

26 2230 Kayleigh Lavender 8 Latham, IN 5:46.48

27 401 Schuyler Pruyn 8 Burnt Hills, NY 5:47.16

28 394 Haley Britton 8 Burnt Hills, NY 5:52.13

29 2733 Anna Leo 8 NY, NY 5:55.19

30 2732 Abby Kastick 8 NY, NY 5:55.31

31 2233 Laura Libruk 7 Latham, NY 5:55.47

32 2137 lavonte brinkley 7 east orange, NJ 6:03.38

33 2285 Jasmine Rodrigo 7 tarrytown, NY 6:04.03

34 933 Haley Keene 8 Hilton, NY 6:04.78



Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

Sponsor: USA Track & Field

12: $ 5:07.56 3/13/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1348 Ajee Wilson 9 Neptune, NJ 5:07.56$

2 2682 Lauren Hehir 9 Washingtonville, NY 5:08.50

3 686 Kristen Traub 9 North Haledon, NJ 5:18.37

4 2320 Annmarie Tuxbury 9 Winsted, CT 5:23.69

5 1451 Dana Rinaldi 9 NY, NY 5:30.00

6 2152 Lily Creighton 9 Redding, CT 5:34.54

7 1578 Taylor Hock 9 Pine Bush, NY 5:35.71

8 1759 Jordan Welch 9 Schuylerville, NY 5:36.28

9 632 Kelsey Newcomb 9 Dinwiddie, VA 5:36.62

10 563 Brittany Guttieri 9 NY, NY 5:37.35

11 1307 Jazmin Booker 9 Philadelphia, PA 5:37.68

12 1866 Lydia Greene 9 Indianapolis, IN 5:37.77

13 906 Alexandra Cady 9 Hillsborough, NJ 5:41.06

14 1995 Hannah Clark 9 Alexandria, VA 5:42.77

15 396 Alyssa Drapeau 9 Burnt Hills, NY 5:43.03

16 2215 Mairead Kelly 9 Islip, NY 5:46.59

17 651 Gabrielle Robert 9 Hopewell Junction, 5:47.13

18 2731 Alex Incaudo 9 NY, NY 5:47.76

19 2725 Samantha Budd 9 Westville, NJ 5:50.35

20 2174 Quinn Favilla 9 East Islip, NY 5:50.98

21 966 Carlie Skellington 9 Flemington, NJ 5:51.14

22 1861 Haley Baughman 9 Indianapolis, IN 5:52.94

23 2684 Aimee Peck 9 Washingtonville, NY 5:58.18

24 2175 Deanna Felicissimo 9 NY, NY 6:11.93