Shamrock Run 5k

back to results

Mar. 21, 2009

Shamrock Run 5k
East Lansing, MI


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Katsefaras 21 1 16:05.5 5:11/M
Male 17 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Stewart 16 2 17:07.0 5:31/M
2 Ian Milne 17 56 23:32.8 7:35/M
3 Torben Blaxton 6 353 52:43.1 17:00/M
Male 18 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Wines 21 3 17:26.4 5:37/M
2 Andy Vanegmond 20 4 17:30.9 5:39/M
3 Brad Ziemer 20 5 17:40.5 5:42/M
4 Craig Myers 20 6 18:01.2 5:49/M
5 Eric Stuber 45 7 18:18.7 5:54/M
6 Kyle Piercy 19 8 18:20.8 5:55/M
7 Eric Musser 18 9 18:29.3 5:58/M
8 Joel Sparks 20 10 18:40.2 6:01/M
9 James Feeny 31 11 18:43.3 6:02/M
10 Dan Hanba 20 12 18:57.7 6:07/M
11 E. Matthew Husband 29 13 19:00.6 6:08/M
12 Matt Lewandowski 18 14 19:03.0 6:09/M
13 Dan Britten 48 15 19:33.8 6:18/M
14 Joseph Foster 24 16 19:41.6 6:21/M
15 Alex Tallman 19 17 20:06.1 6:29/M
16 Michael Voiles 22 18 20:15.1 6:32/M
17 Lindsay Moore 23 19 20:16.8 6:32/M
18 Robert Friederichs 22 20 20:36.5 6:39/M
19 Jason Timmerman 33 21 21:03.1 6:47/M
20 Matt Ziemer 20 27 21:22.3 6:54/M
21 David Buether 20 28 21:26.3 6:55/M
22 Travis Reed 26 29 21:28.1 6:55/M
23 Kris Sacks 19 30 21:36.8 6:58/M
24 Corbin Brown 20 31 21:37.4 6:58/M
25 Tom Howard 26 32 21:39.7 6:59/M
26 Eric Sarb 19 33 21:46.4 7:01/M
27 Kevin Patterson 20 34 21:52.3 7:03/M
28 Nicholas Parente 27 36 21:59.3 7:05/M
29 Josh Engle 18 37 22:00.3 7:06/M
30 Andrew Enos 29 38 22:05.2 7:07/M
31 Aaron Pumfery 26 39 22:07.4 7:08/M
32 Paul Riese 24 41 22:12.0 7:10/M
33 Jay Strahan 19 42 22:26.3 7:14/M
34 Ricky Forrest 19 43 22:32.3 7:16/M
35 Scott Konopinski 47 44 22:32.5 7:16/M
36 Bret Waligora 19 45 22:33.5 7:16/M
37 Jeremy Herlfczek 34 46 22:41.8 7:19/M
38 Leahy Leahy 27 47 22:42.0 7:19/M
39 Matthew Piszczek 23 48 23:01.9 7:25/M
40 Dave Coyne 29 50 23:09.6 7:28/M
41 Jason Medlen 20 52 23:17.2 7:31/M
42 Sean Stefanski 20 53 23:21.3 7:32/M
43 Nicholis Ingle 19 54 23:25.2 7:33/M
44 Nelson Winkler 20 55 23:28.4 7:34/M
45 Scott Pertz 37 60 23:36.4 7:37/M
46 Steve Holden 33 62 23:41.7 7:38/M
47 T.j. Wrinkle 32 64 23:47.4 7:40/M
48 Stephen Sirotko 42 67 23:56.3 7:43/M
49 Bryan Blase 21 68 23:57.0 7:44/M
50 Paul Pozega 49 69 23:57.9 7:44/M
51 Kurt Swedsen 44 71 24:00.4 7:45/M
52 Andrew Smith 19 74 24:14.6 7:49/M
53 Matthew Bell 35 75 24:15.8 7:49/M
54 Brandon List 22 82 24:48.5 8:00/M
55 Brian Powell 23 83 24:49.1 8:00/M
56 Pavel Robles 34 84 24:52.8 8:01/M
57 Nicholas McNew 28 85 24:55.2 8:02/M
58 Corey Collier 24 89 25:11.4 8:07/M
59 Derek Bycraft 18 96 25:27.1 8:13/M
60 Ben Kulhawik 18 97 25:30.1 8:14/M
61 Jim Bentley 38 98 25:31.1 8:14/M
62 Adam Lark 23 100 25:34.7 8:15/M
63 Ron Arambula 45 105 25:43.9 8:18/M
64 Michael Aurino 19 106 25:45.1 8:18/M
65 Troy Burger 39 111 25:55.9 8:22/M
66 Jan Anderssen 30 112 25:57.5 8:22/M
67 Jacob Lestan 22 113 26:05.3 8:25/M
68 Ryan Austin 28 116 26:15.8 8:28/M
69 Todd Culver 47 121 26:33.2 8:34/M
70 Dustin O'Neil 21 126 26:41.3 8:36/M
71 Michael Wilson 27 129 26:43.7 8:37/M
72 Chris Bailey 19 133 26:52.4 8:40/M
73 Dave Wendelberger 26 136 26:56.3 8:41/M
74 Ryan Leckenby 21 141 27:14.5 8:47/M
75 Jeffrey Chapman 21 144 27:22.0 8:50/M
76 Brad Anderson 21 145 27:25.4 8:51/M
77 Ryan Vaughn 31 152 27:35.2 8:54/M
78 Darren Moy 21 155 27:39.1 8:55/M
79 Randall Juras 30 158 27:47.9 8:58/M
80 Tyler Dawson 24 160 27:51.2 8:59/M
81 Josh Conway 20 164 27:59.7 9:02/M
82 Matt Williams 34 167 28:15.7 9:07/M
83 Daniel Kelly 20 171 28:29.9 9:11/M
84 Kevin Stuible 23 172 28:32.7 9:12/M
85 Brian Pearson 24 175 28:40.7 9:15/M
86 Shawn Clark 20 176 28:41.6 9:15/M
87 Joshua Atkinson 27 179 28:50.0 9:18/M
88 Chris Ruby 35 184 29:00.1 9:21/M
89 Rob Flickinger 32 188 29:12.4 9:25/M
90 Chi Peng 21 193 29:34.1 9:32/M
91 Jose Oviedo 46 194 29:34.9 9:32/M
92 Bruce Brookhouse 45 196 29:36.5 9:33/M
93 Theodore Bolema 48 200 29:41.5 9:35/M
94 Gary Davis 43 201 29:42.4 9:35/M
95 Andy Conrad 20 205 29:55.8 9:39/M
96 Andrew Kraszewski 20 220 30:25.7 9:49/M
97 Jeff Rostoni 38 222 30:33.2 9:51/M
98 Brian Banko 36 226 30:50.8 9:57/M
99 Derek O'Branonz 20 228 30:54.4 9:58/M
100 Joshua Valinski 18 230 30:56.5 9:59/M
101 Kyle Martin 25 232 30:59.2 10:00/M
102 Ryan Patten 22 241 31:19.8 10:06/M
103 Sean McDaniel 27 244 31:25.6 10:08/M
104 Randy Volies 48 254 32:00.7 10:19/M
105 Andrew Melfi 18 280 34:17.6 11:04/M
106 Gregory Fuhs 21 283 34:30.4 11:08/M
107 Joel Nitchman 22 289 35:11.1 11:21/M
108 Nick Freeman 24 298 36:43.0 11:51/M
109 Jack Kramer 21 306 38:13.4 12:20/M
110 Seth Brown 26 307 38:49.1 12:31/M
111 Irwin Fletcher 37 316 42:53.1 13:50/M
112 Jeremy Skvarce 18 325 45:32.4 14:41/M
113 Larry Blase 47 330 46:43.7 15:04/M
114 Dave Dingwell 42 332 47:18.1 15:15/M
115 George Berghorn 34 335 47:29.2 15:19/M
116 Kevin Lipson 19 348 51:33.1 16:38/M
117 Chirs Blaxton 47 354 53:04.0 17:07/M
118 Mike Hudson 43 360 56:29.8 18:13/M
119 Christopher Clements 25 361 56:30.1 18:14/M
50 and older
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrwk 55 23 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 David Stierley 57 61 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Joe Evans 55 63 23:45.7 7:40/M
4 Jim Kinner 50 92 25:17.6 8:09/M
5 Ken Brown 55 93 25:19.5 8:10/M
6 Kevin Sarb 53 99 25:33.6 8:15/M
7 Rod Scribner 53 134 26:53.3 8:40/M
8 Rick Staples 50 138 27:06.3 8:45/M
9 Calvin Clark 51 177 28:44.9 9:16/M
10 Terry Gawel 59 189 29:13.8 9:25/M
11 Ramiro Gonzales 59 210 30:01.0 9:41/M
12 Tom Ferguson 61 217 30:20.4 9:47/M
13 Richard McCormick 55 219 30:23.3 9:48/M
14 Ross Howard 62 247 31:41.4 10:13/M
15 Patrick Hatfield 58 252 31:55.9 10:18/M
16 Michael Beardslee 56 296 36:36.2 11:48/M
17 Dan Scow 52 301 37:22.5 12:03/M
18 Mark Ferstle 54 312 41:03.2 13:15/M
19 Jim Woelfel 64 315 42:17.0 13:38/M
20 Kyle Miller 55 319 43:27.0 14:01/M
21 Mark Shecter 52 321 43:46.1 14:07/M
22 Dave Eldridge 61 336 47:53.5 15:27/M
23 Kevin Murphy 50 347 51:16.9 16:32/M
24 Joe Hutting 65 356 54:50.8 17:41/M
25 David Clements 55 362 56:46.0 18:19/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wieber 21 22 21:10.5 6:50/M
Female 17 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Bolema 15 95 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 Brandi Juengel 15 101 25:37.1 8:16/M
3 Stacie Juengel 17 120 26:32.8 8:34/M
4 Connie Root 15 122 26:35.9 8:35/M
5 Taylor Oxender 15 123 26:39.3 8:36/M
6 Kirsten Gutowski 16 135 26:54.0 8:41/M
7 Hattie Majeske 17 154 27:37.6 8:55/M
8 Amanda Mathews 17 187 29:08.9 9:24/M
9 Kirsten Wiesinger 11 242 31:24.5 10:08/M
10 Elizabeth Haubert 13 318 43:18.2 13:58/M
11 Annika Wiesinger 13 320 43:29.1 14:02/M
12 Jessyca Blase 13 331 46:44.3 15:05/M
13 Rachel Davis 13 346 51:00.0 16:27/M
Female 18 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Stein 18 24 21:14.9 6:51/M
2 Caron Creighton 18 25 21:15.6 6:51/M
3 Claire Mull 35 26 21:17.1 6:52/M
4 Jamie Simpson 20 35 21:56.7 7:05/M
5 Rachel Davenport 22 40 22:10.6 7:09/M
6 Katrina Lawrence 23 49 23:05.1 7:27/M
7 Rita Bentley 38 51 23:12.6 7:29/M
8 Carolynne Gailey 22 57 23:33.3 7:36/M
9 Ann Christman 25 58 23:34.6 7:36/M
10 Caroline Kiley 32 59 23:35.5 7:36/M
11 Olivia Devooght 20 65 23:50.6 7:41/M
12 Michelle Eastman 30 66 23:54.0 7:43/M
13 Katelynn Gray 19 70 23:58.7 7:44/M
14 Amy Stagg 42 72 24:03.7 7:45/M
15 Jenn Iott 19 73 24:05.1 7:46/M
16 Kara Wackerle 20 76 24:17.3 7:50/M
17 Mindy Ferstle 21 77 24:18.6 7:50/M
18 Dana Billings 37 78 24:21.8 7:51/M
19 Laura Landis 19 79 24:31.0 7:55/M
20 Camille Leferve 18 80 24:46.2 7:59/M
21 Erin Hansen 25 86 24:55.5 8:02/M
22 Laura Taylor 47 87 25:00.0 8:04/M
23 Julie Moore 37 88 25:01.0 8:04/M
24 Nicole Messenger 20 90 25:12.0 8:08/M
25 Caitlin Taylor 19 91 25:14.0 8:08/M
26 Laurie Oxender 49 94 25:19.9 8:10/M
27 Emily Bushouse 25 102 25:37.4 8:16/M
28 Anna Taylor 21 103 25:37.9 8:16/M
29 Trude Culver 48 104 25:43.0 8:18/M
30 Hannah Lestan 18 107 25:46.2 8:19/M
31 Alice Gauvin 22 108 25:48.0 8:19/M
32 Kim Gasieski 23 109 25:51.8 8:20/M
33 Julie Pozega 40 110 25:53.2 8:21/M
34 Michelle Zalupski 20 114 26:06.5 8:25/M
35 Joelle White 25 115 26:11.8 8:27/M
36 Jordan Ovadek 18 117 26:27.6 8:32/M
37 Cyndi Davidson 47 118 26:29.0 8:33/M
38 Jessica Wright 24 119 26:31.0 8:33/M
39 Mattea Juengel 22 124 26:40.4 8:36/M
40 Kris Hamilton 39 125 26:40.7 8:36/M
41 Katie Mitchell 19 127 26:42.2 8:37/M
42 Dana Friedman 19 128 26:42.8 8:37/M
43 Sarah Scott 20 130 26:45.1 8:38/M
44 Hunter Ignatoski 25 131 26:47.0 8:38/M
45 Brittany Parzuchowski 18 132 26:48.8 8:39/M
46 Laura Todd 18 137 27:02.5 8:43/M
47 Rachael Reed 18 139 27:07.9 8:45/M
48 Mary Cook 23 140 27:11.7 8:46/M
49 Catherine Nezich 21 142 27:15.2 8:47/M
50 Katelin Friederichs 20 143 27:18.7 8:48/M
51 Kelsey Lincoln 20 146 27:28.7 8:52/M
52 Sarah Felosak 21 147 27:29.1 8:52/M
53 Chrissy Castelli 21 148 27:29.6 8:52/M
54 Lindsay Seelhoff 25 149 27:30.0 8:52/M
55 Emily Lepczyk 23 150 27:30.4 8:52/M
56 Taylor Johnson 20 151 27:33.0 8:53/M
57 Maria Baldino 35 153 27:37.3 8:55/M
58 Loan Nguyen 18 156 27:40.2 8:55/M
59 Sam Jones 18 157 27:42.4 8:56/M
60 Tina Brookhouse 45 159 27:50.4 8:59/M
61 Ivy Telford 19 161 27:52.0 8:59/M
62 Katelin Hillier 18 162 27:53.4 9:00/M
63 Kellie Voss 19 163 27:56.8 9:01/M
64 Christine Smalley 36 165 28:00.6 9:02/M
65 Noelle Sciarini 19 166 28:12.7 9:06/M
66 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss 19 168 28:22.2 9:09/M
67 Any Lux 23 169 28:28.6 9:11/M
68 Anna Jefferson 27 170 28:29.3 9:11/M
69 Heather Laforge 23 173 28:37.4 9:14/M
70 Lindsey McCain 23 174 28:38.1 9:14/M
71 Kristina Crandell 30 178 28:48.1 9:17/M
72 Elise Lefere 18 181 28:53.8 9:19/M
73 Jessica Smith 19 182 28:55.2 9:20/M
74 Elizabeth Gutowski 20 183 28:56.6 9:20/M
75 Trish Caldwell 26 185 29:02.5 9:22/M
76 Shelly Denseny 41 186 29:04.2 9:23/M
77 Brittany Hulings 18 190 29:20.7 9:28/M
78 Emily Schraubeh 20 192 29:30.6 9:31/M
79 Karla Peterkoski 31 195 29:36.1 9:33/M
80 Wendy Wilson 31 197 29:38.2 9:34/M
81 Trisha Allen 18 198 29:40.3 9:34/M
82 Melissa Allen 26 199 29:41.1 9:35/M
83 Krystal Irel 20 202 29:47.1 9:36/M
84 Angela Wendelberger 30 203 29:49.1 9:37/M
85 Rachel Mulder 29 204 29:54.5 9:39/M
86 Kara Litts 20 206 29:56.4 9:39/M
87 Cheryl Williams 32 207 29:56.8 9:39/M
88 Leslie Tilson 18 208 29:58.8 9:40/M
89 Anna Hardenlsergh 18 209 30:00.6 9:41/M
90 Sarah Grzankowski 20 211 30:05.5 9:42/M
91 Colleen Grattan 18 212 30:05.8 9:42/M
92 Leah Strahan 21 213 30:08.3 9:43/M
93 Jaclyn Hoover 18 215 30:08.9 9:43/M
94 Lauren Dinverno 18 216 30:12.8 9:45/M
95 Jennifer Batherson 26 218 30:21.5 9:47/M
96 Kelly Thomas 20 221 30:31.0 9:51/M
97 Kristen Pearless-Healey 38 223 30:39.2 9:53/M
98 Shelley Muzo 24 224 30:39.4 9:53/M
99 Cami Pendell 35 225 30:43.5 9:55/M
100 Karen Wirostek 46 227 30:53.5 9:58/M
101 Sarah Mroczek 19 229 30:55.0 9:58/M
102 Maria Feldpausch 21 231 30:56.8 9:59/M
103 Cristi Carlton 27 233 31:00.7 10:00/M
104 Amanda Stone 28 234 31:01.0 10:00/M
105 Jamie Badhorn 19 235 31:01.4 10:00/M
106 Cari Thompson 19 236 31:02.9 10:01/M
107 Sandy Ma 24 237 31:04.3 10:01/M
108 Alaina Vince 18 238 31:09.3 10:03/M
109 Becky Collick 23 239 31:12.3 10:04/M
110 Emily Badhorn 22 240 31:17.6 10:05/M
111 Becky Wiesinger 42 243 31:24.7 10:08/M
112 Nicole Martins 25 245 31:25.9 10:08/M
113 Liz Hinds 18 248 31:43.3 10:14/M
114 Abigail Entz 18 249 31:45.8 10:15/M
115 Courtney McCracken 21 250 31:47.8 10:15/M
116 Polly Hager 40 255 32:15.3 10:24/M
117 Jennifer Sacks 21 256 32:15.7 10:24/M
118 Caitlyn Fahlman 19 257 32:29.9 10:29/M
119 Aura Ankli 19 258 32:32.5 10:30/M
120 Stacy Oliva 41 259 32:33.8 10:30/M
121 Heather King 35 260 32:38.1 10:32/M
122 Amy Gladstone 21 261 32:38.3 10:32/M
123 Stacie Sharples 20 262 32:40.5 10:32/M
124 Amy Brugam 34 263 32:40.9 10:32/M
125 Meghann Keit 19 264 32:46.1 10:34/M
126 Alexandrea Kotch 19 265 32:51.0 10:36/M
127 Julie Vaughn 30 268 32:58.0 10:38/M
128 Laura Portko 19 269 33:00.0 10:39/M
129 Mallorie Hsieh 20 270 33:02.1 10:39/M
130 Eunice Kan 26 271 33:11.5 10:42/M
131 Elizabeth Kavineh 20 272 33:11.8 10:42/M
132 Stacey Schil 29 273 33:42.6 10:52/M
133 Lisa Hinds 45 274 33:43.7 10:53/M
134 Sabine Blaxton 47 275 33:51.0 10:55/M
135 Camie Riese 27 276 33:51.2 10:55/M
136 Sara Seitz 20 277 33:51.5 10:55/M
137 Jackie Kecchia 21 278 34:05.0 11:00/M
138 Megan Gustafson 20 279 34:13.0 11:02/M
139 Chelsea Diem 22 282 34:21.7 11:05/M
140 Jill Leckenby 46 284 34:31.4 11:08/M
141 Jung Lee 23 286 34:44.6 11:12/M
142 Renee Price 30 287 35:03.9 11:18/M
143 Piper Marunick 22 288 35:08.9 11:20/M
144 Riki Gheller 26 291 35:21.6 11:24/M
145 Brooke Amelse 19 292 35:53.1 11:35/M
146 Kamra Knop 24 295 36:31.3 11:47/M
147 Jessica Riker 35 297 36:38.5 11:49/M
148 Courtney Neubauer 20 299 37:02.9 11:57/M
149 Allison Woodside 19 300 37:22.2 12:03/M
150 Elizabeth Pellerito 26 302 38:10.1 12:19/M
151 Lindsey Gray 28 303 38:11.1 12:19/M
152 Katie Butterfield 22 304 38:11.4 12:19/M
153 Lamia Helou 22 305 38:12.4 12:19/M
154 Jazqueline Jurkiewicz 38 309 39:46.2 12:50/M
155 Alyssa Fedorko 19 310 40:35.1 13:05/M
156 Jennifer Hittle 19 311 41:02.6 13:14/M
157 Leslie Pertz 33 313 41:12.4 13:17/M
158 April Edington 33 314 42:16.0 13:38/M
159 Joanna Poynter 37 317 43:17.7 13:58/M
160 Hope Springsteak 21 322 44:39.3 14:24/M
161 Leanne Bechtel 29 324 45:21.5 14:38/M
162 Michelle Haldenwanger 21 326 45:32.8 14:41/M
163 Colyn Hendon 34 327 45:35.6 14:42/M
164 Margaret Rost 37 328 45:35.9 14:42/M
165 Courtney Cooney 18 329 46:23.0 14:58/M
166 Pam Manning 33 333 47:18.7 15:15/M
167 Emily Berghorn 28 334 47:28.6 15:19/M
168 Sarah Cline 19 337 48:20.9 15:35/M
169 Allie Talaski 20 338 48:21.4 15:36/M
170 Kelly O'Connell 20 339 48:31.2 15:39/M
171 Jamila Braggs 28 340 48:36.0 15:41/M
172 Rachael Furst 20 341 48:39.4 15:42/M
173 Lauren Remus 21 342 48:51.9 15:45/M
174 Amy Simkins 19 343 48:52.6 15:46/M
175 Melanie Chamberlain 19 344 49:19.1 15:55/M
176 Hannah Kamil 19 349 52:10.4 16:50/M
177 Rebecca Bradfield 18 350 52:10.7 16:50/M
178 Alicia Cogswell 20 351 52:42.5 17:00/M
179 Mary Bradfield 46 352 52:42.8 17:00/M
180 Cassandra Britten 21 355 53:04.3 17:07/M
181 Latoyia Rice 28 357 54:51.1 17:42/M
182 Virginia Martz 45 358 55:27.2 17:53/M
183 Amanda Gretka 20 359 56:25.1 18:12/M
184 Ellen Lurie 46 363 56:46.9 18:19/M
185 Mary Firdawsi 49 364 1:05:50.0 21:14/M
186 Nura Firdawsi 19 365 1:05:50.0 21:14/M
187 Alaina Snider 27 367 1:05:53.1 21:15/M
188 Ashley Phillips 21 368 1:09:40.1 22:28/M
189 Linda Venema 19 369 1:09:40.1 22:28/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 59 81 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Barbara Blase 51 180 28:50.3 9:18/M
3 Pat Brown 54 191 29:28.3 9:30/M
4 Janet Strahan 51 214 30:08.7 9:43/M
5 Terese Fitzpatrick 55 246 31:31.7 10:10/M
6 Kristi Demartino 69 251 31:52.1 10:17/M
7 Janet Ferstle 52 253 31:57.0 10:18/M
8 Marge Novak 63 266 32:51.4 10:36/M
9 E Stewart 54 267 32:54.3 10:37/M
10 Karen Moon 58 281 34:18.6 11:04/M
11 Susan McCormick 52 285 34:36.5 11:10/M
12 Joy Gutowski 52 290 35:11.4 11:21/M
13 Cecilia Scow 55 293 36:20.3 11:43/M
14 Karen Hoover 50 294 36:30.1 11:46/M
15 Linda Howard 60 308 38:56.1 12:34/M
16 Cora Shecter 55 323 44:52.7 14:28/M
17 Pam Starkweather 62 345 49:19.5 15:55/M
18 Reva Coats 52 366 1:05:53.1 21:15/M