36th ANNUAL AL KAYNER'S ST. PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES

back to results

Mar. 22, 2009

36th ANNUAL AL KAYNER'S ST. PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
Bay City



8K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
36th ANNUAL AL KAYNER'S ST. PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 22, 2009


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 1 2866 Nick Stanko Ann Arbor 28 15:15 24:41 4:58
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 37 7704 Katie Singer Detroit 28 19:29 32:05 6:28
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 7 268 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge 40 16:35 26:57 5:26
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 101 2877 Kelly Harris Detroit 42 21:15 35:21 7:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 549 94 Hayley Downs Burton 8 32:24 53:39 10:48
2 560 426 Sydney Blanchard Prudenville 9 35:09 55:03 11:05
3 591 440 Morgan McKindles Roscommon 9 37:37 1:03:27 12:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 41 3450 Chase Krager Bay City 14 19:31 32:36 6:34
2 131 406 Antonio Williams Saginaw 11 23:07 36:10 7:17
3 132 474 Max Modrall Saginaw 12 23:07 36:10 7:17
4 135 167 Duncan Holman Bay City 11 23:07 36:16 7:18
5 144 3493 Brian Histed Bay City 13 23:08 36:38 7:23
6 145 3199 Mark Histed Bay City 11 23:08 36:39 7:23
7 162 117 Jacob Fong Saginaw 13 23:23 37:20 7:31
8 186 3453 Mitch Syring Bay City 12 23:07 38:17 7:42
9 187 377 Ryan Trahan Freeland 11 23:08 38:17 7:42
10 195 2982 Austin Fluegel Roscommon 14 24:14 38:38 7:47
11 197 496 Kevin Remindetz Bay City 12 23:08 38:46 7:48
12 301 253 Riley Marvin West Branch 11 25:27 41:31 8:21
13 341 22 Robert Billette Auburn 11 25:23 43:02 8:40
14 344 308 Joshua Perczuk Hamtramck 14 25:54 43:13 8:42
15 355 140 Joseph Grech Roscommon 11 26:41 43:55 8:50
16 390 2858 Gatlin Hoffman Bay City 14 24:43 45:01 9:04
17 428 13 Chris Baldwin Saginaw 12 27:46 46:03 9:16
18 434 122 Brandon Freudenstein Saginaw 12 27:46 46:10 9:18
19 445 482 Damian Daniel Bay City 13 27:16 47:00 9:28
20 446 2810 Chandler Michalsky Bay City 11 27:14 47:00 9:28
21 502 376 Sam Tomke Saginaw 12 29:33 49:38 9:59
22 512 2826 Jimmy Graczyk Midland 14 29:31 50:06 10:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 340 294 Kelly Nitschmann Bay City 10 26:27 42:57 8:39
2 410 54 Karen Church Roscommon 11 28:15 45:33 9:10
3 411 44 Katie Burmester Roscommon 12 28:03 45:33 9:10
4 413 113 Morgan Fluegel Roscommon 11 28:11 45:36 9:11
5 415 261 Tiffany McIntosh Essexville 13 26:54 45:41 9:12
6 435 3438 Molly Blanchard Sanford 11 28:55 46:18 9:19
7 447 3401 Hayley Owczarzak Essexville 14 29:02 47:04 9:28
8 477 2860 Arisa Martin Kapolei 13 48:04 9:41
9 496 280 Allison Moore Grand Blanc 12 30:10 49:10 9:54
10 520 174 Logan Hutek Roscommon 11 30:31 50:48 10:14
11 551 221 Leah Lewis Roscommon 12 31:58 53:42 10:49
12 557 43 Emily Burgess Roscommon 10 33:57 54:29 10:58
13 571 89 Danielle Doebler Roscommon 11 32:56 57:19 11:32
14 584 464 Paige Patterson Roscommon 10 37:01 1:01:22 12:21
15 585 102 Hailey Eanes Roscommon 11 33:37 1:01:28 12:22
16 586 222 Sarah Lewis Roscommon 12 33:37 1:01:29 12:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 4 2872 Matt Lutzke Mount Pleasant 18 15:19 25:11 5:04
2 6 103 Nicholas Ekel Iii Saint Johns 18 15:46 26:06 5:15
3 10 173 Jon Hurrell Bay City 18 17:03 27:44 5:35
4 11 25 Alex Bladecki Bay City 18 17:01 27:54 5:37
5 22 333 James Rogers Saginaw 17 17:26 29:49 6:00
6 28 7715 Tommy Matuszak Caro 16 18:08 30:29 6:08
7 30 235 Nick Lynch Bay City 19 18:41 30:39 6:10
8 31 132 Brandon Glaza Ubly 15 18:34 30:42 6:11
9 46 296 Jonathan Norton Bay City 19 19:54 32:52 6:37
10 47 17 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock 17 19:52 32:55 6:38
11 56 189 Jonathan Kazyak Frankenmuth 19 20:34 33:38 6:46
12 67 332 Josh Roesner Saginaw 19 20:21 34:03 6:51
13 70 183 Joseph Johnson Saginaw 16 20:45 34:10 6:53
14 79 409 Brian Wilson Saginaw 16 20:50 34:32 6:57
15 94 3409 Nick Marter Bay City 17 22:24 35:05 7:04
16 106 138 David Gould Bay City 16 21:59 35:25 7:08
17 117 2859 Cameron McCargar Midland 15 21:36 35:41 7:11
18 125 249 Matthew Martineau Saginaw 15 21:44 35:55 7:14
19 198 3479 Andrew Willson Bay City 19 23:28 38:46 7:48
20 246 352 Jeremy Smith Bay City 15 24:55 40:03 8:04
21 258 190 Michael Kazyak Frankenmuth 19 24:26 40:16 8:06
22 263 3435 Andrew Walker Mount Pleasant 19 25:05 40:28 8:09
23 304 487 James Gillard Bay City 16 25:05 41:33 8:22
24 369 3467 Brad Martin Traverse City 18 26:46 44:15 8:55
25 379 495 Jim Fitzpatrick Saginaw 15 26:49 44:31 8:58
26 492 2828 Jeff Seymour Bay City 18 29:20 49:00 9:52
27 509 2806 Matthew Plummer Midland 18 28:24 50:00 10:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 204 2875 Brittany Fetterolf Midland 18 23:52 38:52 7:50
2 206 275 Ellen Milroy Saginaw 17 23:44 38:56 7:50
3 245 339 Lauren Samolewski Bay City 17 24:55 40:03 8:04
4 284 3434 Karen Schuster Mount Pleasant 19 25:23 41:13 8:18
5 325 2804 Hannah Cobley Essexville 15 25:23 42:16 8:30
6 430 3465 Stephanie Faller Saginaw 17 27:48 46:04 9:17
7 474 198 Megan Kirkpatrick Midland 16 28:25 48:01 9:40
8 507 3454 Jessica Breidenstein Davison 18 29:32 49:57 10:03
9 532 475 Lauren Hamel Bay City 17 31:06 51:49 10:26
10 548 90 Dianne Doebler Roscommon 15 31:53 53:38 10:48
11 476 Katie Weiler Essexville 17 33:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 3 124 James Gale Allendale 23 15:16 24:57 5:02
2 12 186 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 24 17:04 28:04 5:39
3 13 136 Sebastian Gosztyla Bay City 20 17:26 28:20 5:42
4 21 2802 Brian Hall Bay City 20 17:59 29:48 6:00
5 40 120 Lee Fowler Vassar 24 19:42 32:34 6:33
6 43 60 Justin Clark Bay City 20 19:30 32:39 6:34
7 66 277 David Moeller Midland 24 20:44 34:01 6:51
8 143 212 Roberto Laberge Bay City 21 22:15 36:37 7:22
9 146 191 Mike Keagel Saginaw 24 22:20 36:41 7:23
10 147 73 Justin Cornell Saginaw 20 22:30 36:46 7:24
11 152 2801 Trevor Block Bay City 20 22:06 37:04 7:28
12 154 215 Ryan Leavitt Bay City 21 22:25 37:06 7:28
13 166 210 Samuel Kuenker Columbus 22 22:29 37:32 7:33
14 181 256 Ryan Mazure Bad Axe 23 23:06 38:03 7:40
15 220 2814 Christopher Tanner Essexville 22 24:15 39:19 7:55
16 231 145 Joshua Guerrero Saginaw 23 23:14 39:33 7:58
17 244 209 Andrew Kuenker Bay City 22 24:02 39:54 8:02
18 280 344 Jason Schatzer Bay City 22 23:58 41:07 8:17
19 292 3174 Billy Glowacki Freeland 20 25:12 41:21 8:20
20 357 206 Kole Kole Sanford 23 25:59 43:56 8:51
21 358 205 Andrew Kole Sanford 24 25:59 43:57 8:51
22 420 7851 Nathan Weineke Mount Pleasant 22 28:21 45:52 9:14
23 494 2974 Andrew Hall Midland 21 30:36 49:07 9:53
24 555 2969 Derek Howes Royal Oak 20 32:37 54:21 10:56
25 559 7688 Anthony Wan Midland 24 31:24 54:57 11:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 81 297 Allyson O'Connor Saginaw 20 21:00 34:38 6:58
2 104 2873 Julie Malcolm Oakley 23 21:20 35:25 7:08
3 142 228 Lindsay Luce Sterling 21 22:15 36:37 7:22
4 157 382 Jenna Urban Saginaw 20 22:30 37:09 7:29
5 158 3433 Christie Peterson Saginaw 22 22:58 37:12 7:29
6 170 351 Erin Smith St. Charles 24 22:52 37:51 7:37
7 196 361 Tamara Stevenson Saline 24 38:43 7:48
8 219 289 Alison Neumeyer Saginaw 21 25:32 39:19 7:55
9 227 119 Alisa Fowler Vassar 22 24:02 39:30 7:57
10 293 3175 Sarah Walraven Bay City 20 25:12 41:21 8:20
11 362 290 Brandi Neumeyer Saginaw 20 26:22 44:04 8:52
12 384 259 Laura McCreery Bay City 21 26:20 44:49 9:01
13 427 155 Joelle Hardy Bay City 22 27:53 46:01 9:16
14 459 421 Stacey Zettel West Branch 22 29:05 47:32 9:34
15 460 404 Amanda Wilber Cheboygan 23 29:05 47:32 9:34
16 475 3436 Lauren Howes Royal Oak 22 29:54 48:02 9:40
17 479 74 Chelsea Crall Saginaw 24 28:52 48:08 9:41
18 483 63 Amy Claybaugh Bay City 24 30:38 48:40 9:48
19 539 129 Katie Gehrke Freeland 21 31:10 52:47 10:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 2 329 Adam Roach Saginaw 25 15:16 24:50 5:00
2 5 3425 Jerome Recker Lansing 25 15:22 25:35 5:09
3 14 178 Kris James Wheeler 26 17:10 28:26 5:44
4 16 179 Dustin Jenkins Lapeer 25 17:12 28:53 5:49
5 20 383 Jeff Vandusen Bay City 27 17:41 29:31 5:57
6 23 423 Warren Zimostrad Wyoming 25 17:49 29:56 6:02
7 50 430 Jon Chaprnka Bay City 25 20:01 33:06 6:40
8 58 391 Ian Waller Bay City 25 20:12 33:44 6:48
9 73 392 Shane Waller Bay City 29 20:12 34:15 6:54
10 112 413 Bryan Wright Bay City 27 21:12 35:32 7:09
11 124 3405 Scott Meyer Novi 26 21:35 35:52 7:13
12 151 313 Jason Pionk Saginaw 28 22:15 36:58 7:27
13 173 337 Frank Sabatino Saginaw 28 23:01 37:55 7:38
14 232 3455 Brandon Coleman Millington 27 25:04 39:38 7:59
15 242 200 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 28 23:40 39:52 8:02
16 287 257 Scott Mazure Owendale 27 25:03 41:16 8:18
17 319 499 Jason Humpert Cass City 27 25:50 42:05 8:28
18 331 429 Ryan Buchinger Frankenmuth 27 26:11 42:26 8:33
19 336 372 Anthony Taylor Saginaw 26 25:44 42:40 8:35
20 342 307 Andrew Peck Saginaw 26 25:46 43:07 8:41
21 382 149 Scott Gustin Saginaw 26 26:48 44:42 9:00
22 395 2813 Kurt Schmidt Bay City 25 25:35 45:10 9:06
23 422 420 Kris Young Lansing 28 28:42 45:53 9:14
24 429 3432 Aaron Pawlak Commerce Township 28 28:47 46:04 9:16
25 503 3442 Mike Sandoval Saginaw 28 29:29 49:41 10:00
26 508 260 Cory McCullough Sterling 29 29:51 50:00 10:04
27 529 3463 Justin Burse Spring Arbor 29 30:43 51:23 10:21
28 530 3460 Manny Lopez Mount Pleasant 29 29:33 51:23 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 39 356 Nicole Springer Birch Run 26 19:37 32:32 6:33
2 53 172 Cadia Humpula Essexville 25 20:14 33:24 6:43
3 134 3180 Hlary Witbrodt Auburn 28 21:35 36:15 7:18
4 138 162 Gina Heinzelmann Mt. Pleasant 25 22:42 36:28 7:21
5 139 112 Lisa Fleming Bay City 26 21:58 36:36 7:22
6 148 300 Gwendolyn Ostrosky Essexville 27 22:47 36:53 7:26
7 150 469 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak 25 22:15 36:57 7:26
8 207 227 Amy Lockwood Saginaw 25 23:47 39:01 7:51
9 247 457 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw 27 24:22 40:05 8:04
10 249 483 Jennifer Leahy Bay City 28 24:33 40:08 8:05
11 250 3131 Clare Damuth Saginaw 28 24:24 40:11 8:05
12 260 2994 Amanda Smith Saginaw 28 24:36 40:21 8:07
13 268 456 Emily Grantner Battle Creek 26 24:35 40:36 8:10
14 270 2811 Kasey Wackerle Bay City 29 24:51 40:37 8:11
15 271 347 Theresa Simpson Essexville 29 24:19 40:42 8:12
16 295 2868 Katie Strucker New Lothrop 29 25:27 41:24 8:20
17 318 367 Jessica Swartzendruber Midland 26 25:17 42:04 8:28
18 320 77 Alissa Czeiszperger Alms 26 26:31 42:10 8:29
19 329 229 Lindsey Luckey Saginaw 27 25:20 42:21 8:31
20 333 3410 Christine Bannan Saint Charles 28 26:03 42:28 8:33
21 335 315 Emily Polega Highland 26 26:03 42:38 8:35
22 338 147 Sara Guoan Whitmore Lake 28 25:44 42:44 8:36
23 350 284 Delani Mwathi Midland 26 26:17 43:43 8:48
24 356 143 Emme Grocholski Chicago 29 27:09 43:55 8:50
25 365 236 Meredith Lyons Kingston 29 26:51 44:07 8:53
26 383 342 Emily Schafer Saginaw 25 26:56 44:43 9:00
27 397 432 Kelli Conner Bay City 26 27:30 45:15 9:06
28 403 151 Laura Hagen Bay City 27 27:52 45:19 9:07
29 406 311 Leslie Perry Frankenmuth 29 27:29 45:25 9:08
30 424 346 Rachel Siemen Saginaw 28 27:43 45:54 9:14
31 437 312 Rachel Peters Saginaw 29 27:48 46:25 9:21
32 441 110 Amanda Flannery Troy 29 28:51 46:36 9:23
33 470 287 Zakera Nanabawa Saginaw 27 29:08 47:52 9:38
34 480 306 Bethany Pawlak Commerce Township 28 29:18 48:15 9:43
35 504 106 Katie Engelhardt Saginaw 29 30:51 49:43 10:00
36 525 52 Jody Champagne Bay City 29 30:28 51:13 10:19
37 526 433 Traci Cook Bay City 28 30:28 51:13 10:19
38 528 225 Jacquelyn Lijewski Bay City 27 31:37 51:21 10:20
39 537 82 Lisa Darling Davison 29 31:01 52:28 10:34
40 573 494 Lisa O'Laughlin Saginaw 28 34:59 57:26 11:34
41 595 291 Melissa Nichols Clio 29 38:56 1:04:05 12:54
42 397 Susan Welch Freeland 27 26:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 15 2857 James Badgerow Omer 31 17:16 28:31 5:45
2 18 3456 Jeffrey Schember Vassar 34 17:28 29:17 5:54
3 25 363 Benjamin Stuart Midland 31 17:59 30:14 6:05
4 33 478 James Iii Felton Saginaw 32 18:38 31:05 6:16
5 35 107 Ryan Esterline Vassar 31 19:01 31:43 6:23
6 64 390 Jason Waibel Linwood 33 20:21 33:58 6:50
7 77 2984 Matt Le Vasseur Midland 33 21:09 34:29 6:57
8 83 14 Josh Barden Clarkston 30 21:34 34:43 6:59
9 88 158 Jason Hatton Essexville 34 21:07 34:56 7:02
10 113 484 Bradley Williams St. Charles 30 21:16 35:32 7:09
11 114 452 Joe Damic Bay City 33 21:36 35:33 7:09
12 116 240 Mike Major Bay City 32 21:38 35:36 7:10
13 128 285 Michael Mwathi Midland 30 21:57 36:06 7:16
14 133 2831 Andy Chartier Midland 33 21:35 36:12 7:17
15 168 170 Brian Holmes Midland 31 22:58 37:42 7:35
16 182 137 Kevin Gott Munger 33 22:58 38:04 7:40
17 201 80 Matthew Dana Saginaw 34 23:38 38:49 7:49
18 218 2807 Jonathon Laundra Essexville 31 24:01 39:18 7:55
19 228 2986 David Chritz Midland 34 23:35 39:31 7:57
20 255 5 Jason Abrams New Hudson 30 24:31 40:14 8:06
21 273 271 Tony Michalak Bay City 34 24:41 40:47 8:13
22 361 498 Charlie Roe Card 32 25:29 44:01 8:52
23 367 3406 Aaron Wrona Saginaw 32 26:59 44:10 8:54
24 381 2855 Matthew Thomas Essexville 32 26:19 44:39 8:59
25 389 411 David Woloshik Homestead 30 27:17 45:00 9:04
26 402 2842 Matt Heron South Lyon 33 29:12 45:18 9:07
27 423 217 David Leder Essexville 33 27:29 45:53 9:14
28 442 111 Dan Flannery Port Huron 34 28:54 46:37 9:23
29 487 2968 Mike Lytle Midland 34 29:45 48:54 9:51
30 497 238 Jason MacDonald Bay City 31 30:06 49:10 9:54
31 527 2809 Kevin Rau Brighton 31 31:37 51:21 10:20
32 550 96 Thomas Downs Burton 32 32:25 53:40 10:48
33 565 435 Joshua Groce Davison 33 32:44 55:22 11:09
34 568 396 Chad Welch Freeland 30 34:25 56:19 11:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 52 310 Cynthia Perkins Davison 30 20:23 33:23 6:43
2 54 437 Angie Markel Stockbridge 33 20:25 33:28 6:44
3 89 2864 Ivonne Mosquera New York 31 21:08 34:58 7:02
4 91 216 Kaly Lebourdais Saginaw 34 35:00 7:03
5 95 2815 Kelly Derocher Freeland 30 20:54 35:06 7:04
6 163 2985 Nikki Critz Midland 30 22:57 37:21 7:31
7 175 320 Cheri Quandt Saginaw 30 23:20 37:56 7:38
8 193 405 Sarah Willard Bay City 31 23:10 38:31 7:45
9 233 4 Erin Abrams New Hudson 30 24:04 39:39 7:59
10 251 3417 Judy Farmer Linden 34 24:32 40:11 8:05
11 296 468 Lisa Szajner Gaylord 30 25:03 41:24 8:20
12 298 72 Nicole Cooper Linden 32 25:15 41:27 8:21
13 314 226 Kristi Linton Bay City 34 25:33 41:51 8:26
14 321 214 Wendy Lasley Birch Run 32 25:55 42:12 8:30
15 324 2819 Christie Kelly Galesburg 33 25:44 42:15 8:30
16 332 403 Jennifer Whyte Pinconing 34 25:52 42:26 8:33
17 339 231 Kelley Ludlum Hemlock 30 26:30 42:48 8:37
18 346 424 Becky Zinz Bay City 34 26:37 43:37 8:47
19 363 2816 Lisa Black Kawkawlin 34 27:09 44:05 8:52
20 374 177 Julie Jacob Bay City 34 26:29 44:23 8:56
21 377 381 Coleen Trijo Saginaw 33 27:06 44:26 8:57
22 392 272 Carrie Miller Montrose 34 26:50 45:08 9:05
23 414 481 Theresa Oegema Lansing 33 27:26 45:37 9:11
24 457 194 Amy Kimsel Bay City 34 28:57 47:25 9:33
25 478 321 Kattie Rafferty Belleville 34 28:53 48:06 9:41
26 484 69 Melissa Congleton St. Louis 32 29:48 48:44 9:49
27 491 26 Mollie Blixt Fowlerville 31 30:05 48:59 9:52
28 553 95 Marisa Downs Burton 31 32:36 53:50 10:50
29 566 79 Carrie Dana Saginaw 33 33:27 56:01 11:16
30 580 237 Amy MacDonald Bay City 31 36:26 1:00:18 12:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 17 3413 Tim Bechtel Mount Pleasant 39 17:38 29:11 5:53
2 26 288 Mike Nesbitt Bay City 38 18:06 30:21 6:07
3 27 123 Alan Gabalis Caro 38 18:26 30:27 6:08
4 29 164 Brian Herek Bay City 37 18:17 30:32 6:09
5 36 304 Trevor Parks Saginaw 36 19:04 31:46 6:24
6 51 2870 Mike Walther Bay City 37 20:05 33:06 6:40
7 69 445 Marcos Salinas Bay City 35 20:49 34:09 6:53
8 76 195 Mickey Kimsel Bay City 35 20:51 34:22 6:55
9 84 2812 Charles Zenzen Bay City 36 21:05 34:50 7:01
10 85 208 Aaron Krauss Midland 35 20:50 34:51 7:01
11 87 438 Todd Markel Stockbridge 36 21:19 34:55 7:02
12 93 2854 Jason Holman Bay City 35 21:24 35:03 7:04
13 99 192 Brad Keenan Bay City 37 21:24 35:15 7:06
14 107 86 David Dawson Saginaw 38 21:16 35:26 7:08
15 109 500 Mike Royer Bay City 39 21:36 35:28 7:08
16 129 309 Tom Perczuk Hamtramck 39 21:51 36:07 7:16
17 130 51 Chad Caudell Saginaw 39 21:28 36:08 7:17
18 149 316 Todd Prier Saginaw 35 22:03 36:53 7:26
19 155 2829 Eric Norman Saginaw 39 22:23 37:06 7:28
20 164 130 Brian Gehrman Shelbyville 39 22:52 37:22 7:32
21 167 55 Mark Church Roscommon 37 22:42 37:41 7:35
22 171 67 Trevor Coleman Metamora 35 23:20 37:52 7:37
23 174 8 Robert Arrowsmith Bay City 38 22:59 37:56 7:38
24 178 175 Christopher Ibanez Bay City 37 23:06 38:00 7:39
25 183 159 Ivan Hay Bay City 35 23:32 38:07 7:40
26 202 7850 Philip Schadd Bad Axe 39 23:33 38:50 7:49
27 210 7746 Chris Shores Reese 37 23:09 39:07 7:52
28 222 135 Ray Gonzales Freeland 35 24:10 39:22 7:56
29 234 375 Thomas Tomczak West Branch 39 24:53 39:41 7:59
30 239 250 Elton Martins Midland 36 23:42 39:47 8:01
31 272 263 Marc McKenzie Saginaw 35 24:19 40:45 8:12
32 275 125 Jeff Gandy Midland 38 24:15 40:54 8:14
33 278 267 Brian Meldrum Bay City 39 24:57 41:01 8:15
34 283 274 Mark Miller Montrose 37 25:04 41:12 8:18
35 288 463 David Pasco Goodrich 38 25:04 41:17 8:19
36 290 3457 Lon Coleman Millington 37 25:04 41:18 8:19
37 308 327 Craig Rickman Midland 36 25:35 41:41 8:24
38 310 247 Mike Martin Bay City 38 24:40 41:45 8:24
39 322 443 Thomas Roupe Mount Pleasant 38 25:43 42:14 8:30
40 354 393 Brian Watson Bay City 35 26:49 43:51 8:50
41 359 368 Scott Taglauer Bay City 35 27:02 44:00 8:51
42 368 3461 Michael Figg Porter 36 26:27 44:11 8:54
43 391 419 Christopher Young Mio 39 27:08 45:04 9:04
44 393 18 Scott Becker Midland 36 26:55 45:09 9:05
45 404 349 Thomas Skulley Saginaw 36 27:45 45:20 9:08
46 436 10 Jeff Babin Midland 38 29:06 46:22 9:20
47 455 399 Kenneth Werner Gladwin 36 28:05 47:25 9:33
48 458 2817 Brooks Black Kawkawlin 35 28:54 47:29 9:34
49 463 182 Jeff Johnson Bay City 38 29:03 47:35 9:35
50 469 2846 Pete B Ma?? Midland 36 27:38 47:49 9:38
51 471 105 Derek Emme Lansing 35 30:37 47:53 9:38
52 488 2820 Jeff Dillon Auburn 38 29:33 48:55 9:51
53 489 2881 Mike Rohde Auburn 37 29:46 48:57 9:51
54 513 163 Jerome Helminiak Novi 38 30:37 50:08 10:05
55 564 3402 Richard Chapman Saginaw 38 33:36 55:19 11:08
56 599 34 Dennis Bristow Waterford 36 44:55 1:12:32 14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 71 2821 Margo Dean Auburn 37 20:46 34:12 6:53
2 141 23 Suzanne Billette Auburn 39 22:23 36:36 7:22
3 180 81 Stacy Darbee Bay City 38 23:02 38:03 7:40
4 189 3462 Kristi Figg Porter 35 23:20 38:21 7:43
5 212 302 Mila Padgett Lake Orion 39 23:38 39:10 7:53
6 225 2849 Rebecca Fisher Saginaw 36 24:15 39:26 7:56
7 274 3429 Karleen Helmreich Freeland 39 24:58 40:52 8:14
8 305 48 Holli Carter Midland 38 25:00 41:36 8:22
9 313 204 Michelle Koin Sterling 38 25:14 41:50 8:25
10 323 176 Christina Irwin Reese 39 26:02 42:14 8:30
11 330 9 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 37 25:29 42:24 8:32
12 347 359 Katharine Stearns Sanford 37 26:47 43:38 8:47
13 348 400 Cherie Whalen Auburn 37 26:28 43:41 8:48
14 371 402 Sharon Whitcher Grayling 38 26:47 44:18 8:55
15 373 282 Phoebe Moore Caro 37 26:38 44:23 8:56
16 386 334 Michelle Rousseau Freeland 35 29:04 44:52 9:02
17 405 303 Kristen Parcher Midland 38 27:41 45:24 9:08
18 417 199 Sara Klamo Midland 35 27:38 45:43 9:12
19 443 254 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 38 27:54 46:43 9:24
20 482 408 Jennifer Williamson Essexville 37 29:14 48:27 9:45
21 490 121 Becky Fredenburg Bay City 36 30:05 48:59 9:52
22 498 331 Kari Roe Auburn 35 29:59 49:20 9:56
23 501 328 Kari Rickman Midland 35 30:49 49:26 9:57
24 519 100 Holly Dunnill Saginaw 35 30:17 50:42 10:12
25 521 365 Jennifer Suarez Midland 38 30:57 50:49 10:14
26 522 355 Kristy Somerville Gaylord 39 30:58 50:51 10:14
27 541 394 Susan Watson Bay City 35 31:47 53:03 10:41
28 542 11 Kay Babin Midland 39 32:19 53:04 10:41
29 547 340 Heather Savas Midland 35 32:25 53:36 10:47
30 561 447 Debra Weber Sanford 36 33:29 55:11 11:06
31 577 407 Lisa Williams Birch Run 38 34:44 57:54 11:39
32 588 242 Gina Mandas Royal Oak 39 37:41 1:02:12 12:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 8 2871 Eric Green Pontiac 40 16:31 27:13 5:29
2 19 2867 John Strycker Bay City 42 17:45 29:25 5:55
3 24 21 John Billette Auburn 41 18:12 30:07 6:04
4 32 362 Ronald Strachan Bay City 44 18:43 30:59 6:14
5 44 2 Shawn Abbe Freeland 40 19:35 32:41 6:35
6 61 414 Jay Yanek Midland 43 20:48 33:53 6:49
7 74 3439 Paul Woods Bay City 43 20:32 34:19 6:55
8 75 2830 Jeff Cedensmory Bay City 41 20:45 34:21 6:55
9 78 142 Phillip Griffith Midland 40 20:57 34:29 6:57
10 90 451 Rod Coleman Midland 40 21:08 34:58 7:02
11 105 412 David Wressell Clarkston 43 21:27 35:25 7:08
12 110 2989 Mark Siebert Midland 41 21:26 35:30 7:09
13 115 2863 Lawrence Gillman Bay City 41 21:18 35:34 7:10
14 118 180 Todd Jezewski Auburn 41 21:37 35:43 7:11
15 123 3440 Ed Blue Saginaw 44 21:25 35:52 7:13
16 136 244 Joe Mapes Baycity 43 21:47 36:19 7:19
17 140 46 Andrew Busch East Lansing 41 22:12 36:36 7:22
18 159 169 Scott Holman Bay City 42 23:08 37:13 7:30
19 161 292 Brian Nickless Bay City 41 22:52 37:18 7:31
20 165 66 Dale Clyde Bay City 43 22:30 37:30 7:33
21 179 2825 Ron Koenig Auburn 43 22:46 38:01 7:39
22 190 33 Jim Brewer Auburn 44 23:25 38:24 7:44
23 208 85 Dale Davis Midland 43 24:15 39:01 7:51
24 209 65 Tracy Cleckler Midland 44 24:16 39:06 7:52
25 216 401 Martin Whalen Auburn 42 23:57 39:16 7:54
26 221 3466 Mike Bartos Midland 44 39:21 7:55
27 223 415 Jerry Yanna Bay City 44 23:55 39:23 7:56
28 252 450 Toby Bridges Auburn 40 24:14 40:13 8:06
29 261 318 Brian Purchase Bay City 40 24:47 40:22 8:08
30 276 357 Brien Stafford Indianapolis 43 24:40 40:56 8:15
31 282 387 Clarence Wagner Bay City 44 25:03 41:11 8:17
32 286 299 Terry Oleary Freeland 43 25:17 41:16 8:18
33 385 3445 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 42 27:22 44:50 9:01
34 394 3448 Andy Bethune Saginaw 43 27:24 45:09 9:05
35 400 358 Chad Stearns Sanford 41 27:34 45:17 9:07
36 407 3446 Kevin Maize Saginaw 41 27:23 45:25 9:09
37 408 36 Craig Brown Saginaw 43 27:22 45:28 9:09
38 416 35 Tom Brothers Saginaw 43 27:37 45:43 9:12
39 419 2824 Dave Seymour Bay City 43 28:07 45:44 9:12
40 438 83 Brian Darr Freeland 43 28:25 46:27 9:21
41 462 2852 Eric Stasser Bay City 40 29:03 47:34 9:35
42 472 489 Thomas Steudle Bay City 43 28:40 47:56 9:39
43 486 2823 Michael Wichlinski Freeland 41 29:36 48:54 9:51
44 495 281 Patrick Moore Grand Blanc 43 30:10 49:10 9:54
45 510 379 John Treangen Midland 42 30:30 50:02 10:04
46 516 266 Matt McWilliams Birch Run 43 28:05 50:21 10:08
47 523 458 Rob Hudec Burt 43 32:00 50:52 10:14
48 563 416 Jeff Yantz Bay City 41 32:40 55:15 11:07
49 570 472 William Schalk Bay City 41 57:02 11:29
50 592 439 Donald McKindles Roscommon 43 37:35 1:03:29 12:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 192 207 Diane Konwinski Pinconning 43 23:35 38:27 7:44
2 213 37 Lori Brown Freeland 43 24:07 39:11 7:53
3 214 58 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 42 24:04 39:13 7:54
4 215 3403 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 43 23:56 39:15 7:54
5 238 152 Laurie Ann Haney Beaverton 41 24:00 39:47 8:01
6 264 245 Luann Mapes Bay City 41 24:44 40:30 8:09
7 285 61 Laura Clark West Branch 41 25:04 41:15 8:18
8 294 2996 Heather Wark Davison 42 25:17 41:22 8:20
9 307 444 Jodi Rousse Bay City 40 24:45 41:41 8:24
10 337 370 Sheri Tausk Midland 42 25:36 42:43 8:36
11 345 465 Melissa Reimers Freeland 40 26:17 43:14 8:42
12 396 252 Karen Marvin West Branch 41 26:47 45:14 9:06
13 432 427 Vikki Blanchard Prudenville 40 27:48 46:05 9:17
14 440 3437 Jodi Blanchard Prudenville 42 29:15 46:36 9:23
15 499 378 Canice Treangen Midland 43 29:49 49:21 9:56
16 511 293 Laura Niedzwiecki Pinconning 43 30:18 50:06 10:05
17 517 295 Beth Norfleet St Charles 44 30:15 50:31 10:10
18 531 491 Lisa Bis Midland 40 30:43 51:40 10:24
19 535 197 Kelly Kirkpatrick Midland 42 32:09 52:07 10:29
20 538 2862 Kelly Kubiak Saginaw 41 31:25 52:35 10:35
21 556 246 Lisa Martin Kapolei 44 32:14 54:22 10:57
22 562 441 Julia Pinner Midland 40 33:29 55:11 11:07
23 593 343 Misty Schalk Bay City 42 38:47 1:03:37 12:48
24 594 62 Michelle Clark Frankenmuth 40 39:29 1:04:01 12:53
25 597 326 Kristin Richard Munger 40 41:07 1:07:33 13:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 34 467 Gary Spilman Midland 47 18:57 31:23 6:19
2 49 283 Scott Moore Midland 45 19:57 33:01 6:39
3 55 298 Ron O'Connor Beaverton 45 20:25 33:37 6:46
4 59 234 Joaquin (jack) Luna Saginaw 48 20:28 33:47 6:48
5 60 336 Ken Roznowski Bay City 48 20:24 33:49 6:49
6 65 364 Andres Suarez Midland 47 20:34 33:58 6:50
7 68 218 Earl Lentner Saginaw 46 21:09 34:06 6:52
8 86 3105 Mark Von Werder Grand Blanc 46 34:54 7:02
9 97 118 Bryan Forrest Saginaw 49 21:09 35:09 7:05
10 98 2976 Jeffrey Eschbach Midland 46 21:25 35:11 7:05
11 108 154 Michael Hanisko Bay City 47 21:16 35:26 7:08
12 120 255 Michael Mazor Midland 47 21:32 35:45 7:12
13 122 388 Jeff Wagner Midland 46 22:04 35:51 7:13
14 156 166 Don Hollis Saginaw 48 22:18 37:07 7:28
15 185 241 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 47 23:12 38:16 7:42
16 200 345 Randall Schmidt Midland 48 23:35 38:48 7:49
17 217 330 David Roden Midland 45 24:17 39:17 7:54
18 226 2990 Jim Zittel Waterford Townshi 45 24:04 39:28 7:57
19 230 91 Douglas Doud Reese 47 23:45 39:32 7:58
20 241 153 Ronald Haney Beaverton 49 24:00 39:49 8:01
21 243 161 Edward Heintskill Essexville 45 23:40 39:52 8:02
22 253 57 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 48 24:28 40:13 8:06
23 259 2874 James Runberg Bay City 48 24:07 40:20 8:07
24 267 219 Jeff Leuenberger Saginaw 45 25:20 40:35 8:10
25 279 417 David Yats Sanford 48 24:51 41:06 8:17
26 281 466 Dominic Gilbert Bay City 48 24:20 41:08 8:17
27 303 251 Jeff Marvin West Branch 47 25:26 41:32 8:22
28 312 490 Subbarao Chavali Bay City 49 25:50 41:50 8:25
29 315 99 Reid Duford Sanford 45 24:57 41:56 8:26
30 326 431 Edward Colbert Midland 46 25:08 42:16 8:31
31 327 492 Michael Ingram Saginaw 47 25:20 42:17 8:31
32 334 319 Joe Putnam Birch Run 46 26:12 42:28 8:33
33 351 449 Reggie Bixler Saginaw 46 25:39 43:46 8:49
34 352 486 Tim Tompkins Rhodes 49 26:39 43:46 8:49
35 388 184 James Jones Snover 46 26:50 44:54 9:02
36 409 187 Charles Kandas Mayville 47 27:00 45:30 9:10
37 412 488 Frank Gillard Bay City 48 27:43 45:34 9:10
38 433 185 Tyre Jones Essexville 48 28:17 46:07 9:17
39 456 128 Jim Gehrke Freeland 47 27:30 47:25 9:33
40 464 2856 David Peruski Auburn 46 27:53 47:35 9:35
41 467 49 John Cary Saginaw 45 28:46 47:38 9:35
42 515 380 Ralph Trepkowski Bay City 49 30:38 50:19 10:08
43 524 2853 Mark Lesinski Bay City 48 30:32 51:12 10:18
44 575 64 John Claybaugh Bay City 45 33:35 57:46 11:38
45 581 262 John McKelvey Midland 49 35:51 1:00:26 12:10
46 583 2827 James Graczyk Midland 47 37:07 1:01:12 12:19
47 425 David Bickmore Midland 48 21:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 111 2869 Kim Rummler Saginaw 49 21:51 35:32 7:09
2 172 442 Teresa Reeves Pinconning 47 22:57 37:53 7:38
3 199 248 Teresa Martin Freeland 49 23:46 38:48 7:49
4 237 2975 Nancy Darling Saginaw 46 24:43 39:43 8:00
5 289 385 Renee Vorwerck Bay City 47 24:57 41:17 8:19
6 297 3419 Donna Remer Saginaw 45 25:17 41:25 8:20
7 300 3404 Shirlee Finch Alma 45 25:24 41:30 8:21
8 360 47 Debra Carter Midland 48 26:52 44:00 8:52
9 378 436 Patti Ingle Bay City 48 27:06 44:29 8:57
10 421 148 Janis Gustin Saginaw 48 28:42 45:52 9:14
11 426 220 Garnet Lewis Freeland 47 27:56 45:57 9:15
12 453 211 Virginia Kuenker Bay City 48 28:35 47:23 9:32
13 485 324 Tammy Rees St Louis 46 29:47 48:45 9:49
14 500 101 Wanda Dziwura Essexville 47 29:51 49:24 9:57
15 578 75 Deirdre Crean Midland 47 35:47 57:56 11:40
16 579 188 Phyllis Kaya Midland 48 34:29 58:49 11:50
17 596 88 Denise Diaz Caro 45 39:33 1:06:06 13:18
18 598 369 Kathy Tait Caro 47 41:59 1:10:32 14:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 9 133 Greg Glowicki Midland 53 13:10 27:34 5:33
2 38 3408 Brian Bender Alma 51 19:22 32:21 6:31
3 42 3181 Eric Baghdikian Midland 52 19:49 32:37 6:34
4 48 97 Michael Ducharme Saginaw 52 19:52 32:55 6:38
5 57 448 Brian Becker Rockford 53 20:37 33:42 6:47
6 62 422 Jeff Ziel Saginaw 52 20:27 33:53 6:49
7 92 150 Charles Haertel Bay City 54 21:07 35:02 7:03
8 96 202 Kal Koerber Bay City 51 21:28 35:09 7:05
9 102 462 Tony Newton Davison 51 21:35 35:22 7:07
10 127 146 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 52 21:49 36:01 7:15
11 137 410 Scott Withrow Midland 51 22:20 36:23 7:20
12 153 286 Gerry Myers Flushing 54 22:28 37:04 7:28
13 169 38 Patrick Brown Saginaw 51 23:07 37:48 7:37
14 176 213 Brian Larive Kawkawlin 51 22:55 37:59 7:39
15 177 2822 Dave Case Saginaw 51 23:09 38:00 7:39
16 184 201 Norv Kock Saginaw 51 22:33 38:09 7:41
17 203 108 Russ Fall Vassar 53 23:12 38:52 7:49
18 211 139 Christopher Goulet Bay City 53 23:36 39:08 7:53
19 224 87 Larry Deford Midland 50 23:49 39:24 7:56
20 256 269 John Metevia Midland 52 24:07 40:14 8:06
21 265 353 Paul Sollner Bay City 50 24:47 40:34 8:10
22 269 243 Patrick Manning Saginaw 53 24:23 40:36 8:11
23 306 78 Bill Dalton Saginaw 50 25:18 41:40 8:23
24 343 12 Tom Bagley Midland 51 25:58 43:12 8:42
25 349 470 William Thayer Caro 52 26:53 43:42 8:48
26 370 2818 William Lutz Linwood 53 27:10 44:17 8:55
27 376 278 Paul Moeller Midland 51 26:26 44:25 8:57
28 387 232 Michael Ludlum Midland 52 26:52 44:54 9:02
29 431 3407 Dave Faller Saginaw 50 27:48 46:05 9:17
30 452 446 David Talaga Bay City 53 29:27 47:22 9:32
31 454 29 Allan Bond Bay City 52 29:13 47:24 9:33
32 466 493 Timothy Schmidt Bay City 54 28:39 47:36 9:35
33 514 348 Ron Skrocki Bay City 53 30:04 50:09 10:06
34 543 497 Leon Wozniak Bay City 54 31:49 53:06 10:41
35 554 461 David Nadolski Midland 54 32:27 54:19 10:56
36 558 165 Richard Herm Saginaw 54 34:39 54:57 11:04
37 360 Ken Stebbins Midland 50 18:36
38 131 Tom Gerulski Bay City 54 26:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 121 2880 Jacquelin Blair Detroit 53 21:43 35:48 7:13
2 126 2865 Lori Welsh Saginaw 50 35:59 7:15
3 194 428 Sheila Brunner Manistee 52 23:19 38:38 7:47
4 248 373 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 50 24:04 40:06 8:04
5 311 354 Lisa Somalski Essexville 50 25:48 41:50 8:25
6 364 156 Vickie Hart Frankenmuth 53 27:00 44:05 8:52
7 418 317 Carol Prinzo Midland 53 27:56 45:43 9:12
8 444 30 Ann Booms Bay City 50 28:51 46:57 9:27
9 461 276 Karen Mitchell Auburn 52 28:51 47:33 9:34
10 473 32 Shirley Bozer Midland 50 28:24 47:59 9:40
11 536 126 Kathleen Garrett Linwood 53 31:17 52:21 10:32
12 569 70 Ann Connaghan Essexville 50 33:25 56:33 11:23
13 582 305 Mary Ann Paulus Saginaw 50 36:52 1:00:32 12:11
14 587 93 Joan Douglas Carrollton 51 37:02 1:02:02 12:29
15 589 19 Debbie Best Saginaw 50 37:36 1:02:18 12:32
16 590 28 Vickie Boesnecker Frankenmuth 50 37:36 1:02:18 12:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 63 2879 Mike Stone Bingham Farms 58 20:37 33:55 6:50
2 72 371 Saleem Tawwab Southfield 58 20:46 34:15 6:54
3 80 2851 Michael Manor Clio 59 20:59 34:33 6:57
4 100 454 James Ferency Saginaw, Mi 57 21:37 35:18 7:06
5 103 477 Ed Dean Saginaw 58 21:37 35:25 7:08
6 188 134 Michael Golombek Dearborn 57 23:10 38:18 7:43
7 191 84 Thomas Davenport Bay City 56 22:55 38:25 7:44
8 205 455 Raul Gonzales Bay City 58 23:09 38:56 7:50
9 240 258 Terry McCabe Midland 55 24:35 39:49 8:01
10 254 71 Steve Cook Vassar 57 24:15 40:13 8:06
11 257 418 Bob Young Saginaw 57 25:04 40:15 8:06
12 291 157 Vern Hartman Midland 57 24:42 41:19 8:19
13 299 3421 Ray Pilon Belleville 56 25:26 41:29 8:21
14 302 3430 Len Constantine New Baltimore 55 25:13 41:31 8:22
15 309 76 Alexander Currie Midland 55 25:11 41:43 8:24
16 316 264 Robert McKinnon Essexville 58 24:50 41:57 8:27
17 353 92 Craig Douglas Carrollton 57 25:39 43:47 8:49
18 366 335 James Rowland Saginaw 55 26:32 44:09 8:53
19 372 53 James Chlebowski Bay City 58 26:28 44:19 8:55
20 401 16 Dan Beamish Bay City 55 29:02 45:17 9:07
21 425 98 Tom Duclos Freeland 56 27:57 45:55 9:15
22 450 233 George Lukezic Bay City 58 28:25 47:10 9:30
23 481 2803 Carmine Prinzo Midland 55 28:59 48:23 9:44
24 506 181 Frank Johnson Saginaw 56 29:44 49:57 10:03
25 533 270 Jim Mich Bay City 59 31:24 51:51 10:26
26 544 338 Larry Salinas Saginaw 59 31:59 53:13 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 235 479 Linda Rowe Bay City 56 24:00 39:41 7:59
2 317 68 Terri Collins Midland 56 25:56 42:00 8:27
3 449 273 Jane Miller Bay City 57 28:17 47:08 9:29
4 465 56 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 58 28:23 47:36 9:35
5 518 114 Linda Flues Munger 59 30:46 50:34 10:11
6 540 7721 Leslie Crun?? Clarkston 56 31:43 52:51 10:38
7 545 325 Joan Rich Bay City 56 31:40 53:23 10:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 45 115 Tim Flues Munger 60 19:43 32:47 6:36
2 82 322 David Rau Gagetown 62 20:41 34:39 6:59
3 119 301 Philip Ouillette Auburn 62 21:40 35:44 7:12
4 229 144 Robert Gromaski Bay City 60 23:51 39:31 7:57
5 262 341 Bill Schafer Saginaw 60 25:14 40:24 8:08
6 328 374 Tom Tolton Midland 62 25:36 42:20 8:31
7 375 20 Wayne Beyersdorf Freeland 61 26:50 44:24 8:56
8 398 2876 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 60 27:36 45:15 9:07
9 439 40 Gerald Brunner Bay City 64 28:24 46:33 9:22
10 448 1 Nick Buda Bay City 60 27:29 47:06 9:29
11 468 160 Thomas Hay Lansing 62 29:35 47:48 9:37
12 476 350 Dave Havercamp Essexville 62 48:04 9:41
13 493 3 Bill Abbey Caro 60 29:47 49:06 9:53
14 600 230 Gerald Luczak Bay City 63 43:52 1:14:00 14:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 572 395 Gail Weeks Davison 62 34:23 57:25 11:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 160 193 Bill Keller Lansing 68 22:31 37:16 7:30
2 266 27 Leonard Block Bay City 66 24:31 40:34 8:10
3 277 3195 Norman Hart Davison 67 24:31 40:58 8:15
4 380 480 Tom Selby Kingston 65 27:18 44:34 8:58
5 451 224 Floyd Light Reese 69 29:04 47:19 9:31
6 534 39 Ron Brown Reese 69 31:27 51:57 10:27
7 574 7 Bill Agresta Hemlock 69 35:00 57:28 11:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 505 2878 Cara Hill Lathrup Village 65 30:03 49:55 10:03
2 567 3478 Nancy Teel Flint 66 34:19 56:17 11:20
3 576 223 Betsy Light Reese 69 34:37 57:51 11:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
1 236 2850 Lee Burch Clio 70 24:31 39:41 7:59
2 399 3411 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant 72 27:07 45:15 9:07
3 546 109 James Finlayson St Helen 70 31:14 53:32 10:46
4 552 265 Dennis McNeal Bay City 70 32:20 53:48 10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Split Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= ======= =====




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
36th ANNUAL AL KAYNER'S ST. PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 22, 2009

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1 1040 Nick Krus Memphis 23 15:23 4:57
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 21 1216 Abigail Nelkie West Branch 26 18:29 5:57
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 20 3496 Greg Thomas Clio 40 18:27 5:57
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 140 7884 Bridget Scileppi Freeland 41 21:57 7:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 165 1810 Logan Altman Saginaw 7 22:19 7:11
2 398 602 Matthew Billette Auburn 9 24:35 7:55
3 514 1167 Kyle McIntyre Midland 9 25:30 8:13
4 664 2972 Parker Jatczak Essexville 9 26:38 8:35
5 778 1899 Coby Moore Pinconning 9 27:20 8:48
6 896 1879 Nicholas Dardas Bay City 8 28:14 9:06
7 1245 565 Joseph Bartels Saginaw 7 30:59 9:59
8 1294 720 Mark Connely Dewitt 9 31:30 10:09
9 1325 1466 James Stachowski Waterford 8 31:59 10:18
10 1396 1646 Jason Wood West Branch 7 32:48 10:34
11 1402 1788 Spencer Reinke Roscommon 7 32:55 10:36
12 1453 3268 Louis Malott Grand Haven 6 33:44 10:52
13 1460 1141 Luke Martell Hemlock 8 33:47 10:53
14 1583 838 Hunter Gendregske Saginaw 8 36:13 11:40
15 1627 924 Devan Hodder Auburn 9 37:07 11:57
16 1644 696 Peyton Church Roscommon 7 37:25 12:03
17 1698 2977 Oliver Dixon Bay City 8 39:43 12:47
18 1740 1377 Diego Ruiz Bay City 9 41:30 13:22
19 1754 1787 Sam Reinke Roscommon 9 42:19 13:38
20 1797 1525 Andrew Timkovich-Camp Burton 9 45:13 14:34
21 1805 3282 Connor Bash Bay City 6 46:10 14:52
22 1829 3270 Samuel Malott Grand Haven 9 51:59 16:45
23 1831 682 Robert Carpenter Flushing 9 53:33 17:15
24 1839 1526 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton 7 56:44 18:16
25 1844 3253 Will Stark Bay City 7 1:15:50 24:25
26 1845 3251 Reese Light Bay City 8 1:15:53 24:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 283 817 Hannah Friedrichs Midland 9 23:34 7:36
2 955 3363 McKenna Rechsteiner Essexville 9 28:37 9:13
3 1016 1953 Morgan Turk Lapeer 7 29:13 9:25
4 1164 1958 Carlee Larsen Saginaw 9 30:18 9:46
5 1222 1326 Natalia Reiss Birch Run 8 30:48 9:55
6 1379 3322 Ellie Bringer Saginaw 9 32:33 10:29
7 1526 3104 Alexandra Chruso Grand Blanc 6 34:54 11:14
8 1600 3099 Carleigh Plarske Essexville 9 36:33 11:46
9 1619 7800 Megan Fedak Pinconning 9 36:57 11:54
10 1733 1715 Erin McKindles Roscommon 7 41:17 13:18
11 1782 1247 Serena Orsini Midland 9 43:30 14:01
12 1840 1848 Kallista Timm Bay City 9 58:39 18:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 46 1241 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 14 19:50 6:23
2 69 3225 Alexander Bray Cedar Springs 13 20:39 6:39
3 85 597 Michael Bieri Hesperia 14 20:58 6:45
4 96 542 Wesley Asel Essexville 14 21:06 6:48
5 105 1363 Joey Rombach Saginaw 14 21:20 6:52
6 135 634 Cody Brooks Laingsburg 12 21:53 7:03
7 151 1318 Zack Reed Midland 14 22:09 7:08
8 163 530 Ethyn Altman Saginaw 10 22:19 7:11
9 166 672 Scott Campbell Bay City 14 22:20 7:12
10 173 1562 Mason Vansumeren Essexville 14 22:24 7:13
11 175 802 Joey Farber Essexville 12 22:25 7:13
12 209 1867 Alex McJaggart Essexville 14 22:49 7:21
13 210 7879 Kyle Yatsevich Fairgrove 14 22:49 7:21
14 223 1090 Dustin Levalley Caro 13 23:00 7:25
15 254 1757 Jacob Beachy Sebewaing 14 23:16 7:30
16 259 1218 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City 10 23:19 7:31
17 277 1194 Justin Mlujeak Bay City 13 23:31 7:35
18 290 1789 Shelby Reiss Birch Run 13 23:41 7:38
19 293 1505 Matt Swingle Midland 14 23:42 7:38
20 318 1975 Brandon Gregory Essexville 14 23:54 7:42
21 319 3368 McKay Jones Caro 13 23:54 7:42
22 321 7888 Grant Piering Bay City 13 23:55 7:42
23 364 3389 Devin Keller Saint Johns 13 24:17 7:49
24 370 1406 Christopher Schnettler Bay City 14 24:20 7:51
25 391 1425 Brendan Seymour Bay City 14 24:30 7:54
26 400 692 Alex Chorba Essexville 14 24:37 7:56
27 411 1645 Eric Wood West Branch 10 24:44 7:58
28 426 1028 Jaret Koin Sterling 11 24:51 8:00
29 438 1278 Noah Peterson Midland 13 24:56 8:02
30 451 1877 Ryan Leitermann Bay City 14 25:00 8:03
31 462 1938 Ryan Christensen Munger 10 25:03 8:04
32 472 3226 Joshua Bray Freeland 11 25:11 8:07
33 473 1127 Autumn Majeske Bay City 14 25:12 8:07
34 474 1654 Noah Woodruff Bay City 11 25:12 8:07
35 485 677 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw 14 25:17 8:09
36 491 997 Nicholas Kaufmann Hemlock 13 25:22 8:10
37 497 3395 Justin Ayres Bay City 12 25:23 8:11
38 511 1520 Dominick Tyll Munger 11 25:29 8:13
39 512 1939 Jonathon Dietz Bay City 11 25:29 8:13
40 527 1850 Drew Piotrowski Essexville 12 25:35 8:15
41 548 3341 Max Madden Parma 14 25:45 8:18
42 557 1433 Preston Shook Bay City 14 25:50 8:19
43 567 1749 Alex Vink Auburn 11 25:57 8:22
44 570 851 Desmond Glaza Essexville 10 25:57 8:22
45 584 1744 Parker Trombley Standish 10 26:06 8:24
46 600 581 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 12 26:13 8:27
47 601 1790 Austin Rogers Munger 14 26:14 8:27
48 612 7881 Sean Reilly Bay City 12 26:16 8:28
49 627 574 Branden Bauer Saint Johns 12 26:24 8:30
50 631 1754 Andrew Wojcik Bay City 14 26:26 8:31
51 648 850 Cj Glaza Essexville 11 26:32 8:33
52 656 985 Evan Jordan Saginaw 10 26:36 8:34
53 672 931 Lucas Williams Essexville 10 26:42 8:36
54 678 1700 Alex Garza Saginaw 13 26:44 8:37
55 704 1692 Marcus Davila Bay City 13 26:54 8:40
56 706 1781 Jerad Nelson West Branch 11 26:55 8:40
57 707 1385 Bryan Sams Essexville 14 26:55 8:40
58 718 3370 Nathan Rieman Bay City 11 26:57 8:41
59 729 1705 Drew Herron Midland 10 27:00 8:42
60 733 1697 Alec Esparza Saginaw 12 27:01 8:42
61 738 2844 Chris Vandriessche Essexville 13 27:02 8:42
62 753 1920 Cameron Connelly Essexville 13 27:08 8:44
63 761 1869 William Gust Essexville 13 27:12 8:46
64 772 1195 Logan Mlujeak Bay City 10 27:16 8:47
65 776 965 Blake Jackson Bay City 11 27:19 8:48
66 792 7819 Chase Knipp Bay City 13 27:25 8:50
67 796 7895 Seth Blue Saginaw 13 27:27 8:51
68 800 1745 Brad Turner Bay City 14 27:31 8:52
69 815 1809 Cameron Streeter Bay City 13 27:37 8:54
70 816 1222 Brady Nitschmann Bay City 12 27:37 8:54
71 817 1160 Austin McFarlane Essexville 11 27:37 8:54
72 836 3343 Tyler Madden Detroit 12 27:43 8:56
73 856 1804 Zachary Zettel West Branch 11 27:54 8:59
74 860 2979 Samuel Dixon Bay City 11 27:56 9:00
75 890 3238 Matthew Koenig Auburn 10 28:10 9:04
76 980 960 Garrett Irish Bay City 12 28:52 9:18
77 984 1919 Adam Bilodeau Bay City 11 28:53 9:18
78 996 1934 Hayden Cobley Essexville 11 28:58 9:20
79 1050 7796 Jason Kreucher Midland 14 29:24 9:28
80 1060 1907 Isaac Dohl Midland 10 29:32 9:31
81 1075 7835 Nolan Wilcox Fairgrove 13 29:39 9:33
82 1130 1717 Thomas Lesinski Bay City 14 30:03 9:41
83 1214 7804 Andrew Ellsworth Saginaw 12 30:44 9:54
84 1301 3218 Satino Medina Bay City 12 31:36 10:11
85 1331 3179 Wesley Bolton Saginaw 12 32:06 10:20
86 1332 3342 Justin Madden Parma 12 32:09 10:21
87 1435 1549 Christofer Valasek Saginaw 13 33:28 10:47
88 1466 7808 Eric Bray Rockford 14 33:51 10:54
89 1468 7716 Eric Schmidt-Sedlock Saginaw 13 33:52 10:55
90 1470 1917 Jacob Sova Bay City 11 33:53 10:55
91 1475 1605 Andrew Weiss Saginaw 11 33:57 10:56
92 1488 3111 Tristan Visser Coleman 13 34:12 11:01
93 1496 7899 Tanner Sheahan Bay City 10 34:18 11:03
94 1504 1139 Jacob Martell Hemlock 13 34:31 11:07
95 1542 1846 Tristian Timm Bay City 10 35:16 11:22
96 1582 601 Joseph Billette Auburn 11 36:12 11:40
97 1598 3100 Jacob Mazzara Essexville 13 36:31 11:46
98 1602 3314 Nick Peil Auburn 12 36:36 11:47
99 1643 3283 Cameron Bash Bay City 10 37:25 12:03
100 1648 1970 Michael Vansumeren Kawkawlin 11 37:32 12:05
101 1681 1631 Nathan Williamson Essexville 11 38:37 12:26
102 1759 7681 Kane Wendling Essexville 12 42:22 13:39
103 1814 3122 Grant Miller Bay City 12 48:16 15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 100 1284 Kelly Pietrzak Bay City 12 21:10 6:49
2 191 584 Kristy Behmlander Bay City 13 22:37 7:17
3 206 999 Megan Keen Essexville 14 22:48 7:21
4 227 1173 Katelyn Davis Bay City 14 23:03 7:25
5 264 1652 Madeline Woodke Flushing 13 23:23 7:32
6 284 727 Kayla Cragg Traverse City 13 23:37 7:36
7 459 1719 Nicole Nalazek Saginaw 14 25:03 8:04
8 463 1959 Chelsee Larsen Saginaw 11 25:03 8:04
9 464 861 Haley Gorski Essexville 11 25:04 8:04
10 552 1397 Janelle Schmidt Bay City 14 25:48 8:19
11 602 1530 Saige Tomczak Bay City 13 26:14 8:27
12 635 1210 Erin Murdoch Bay City 14 26:28 8:32
13 637 1470 Victoria Stachowski Waterford 11 26:29 8:32
14 646 1223 Natalie Nitschmann Bay City 10 26:32 8:33
15 657 3294 Kali Dent Midland 13 26:36 8:34
16 668 7896 Brooke Kemerer Saginaw 13 26:41 8:36
17 673 1737 Josie Short Tawas 13 26:43 8:36
18 695 3132 Lindsey Martin Bay City 14 26:50 8:39
19 699 1179 Stephanie Mendyk Midland 13 26:52 8:39
20 721 1188 Geena Militello Essexville 14 26:57 8:41
21 739 3361 Kristen Tobin Bay City 14 27:02 8:42
22 741 953 Abigail Hutter Midland 14 27:02 8:43
23 751 1796 Olivia Skrabut Bay City 10 27:07 8:44
24 755 3298 Thressa Irish Essexville 13 27:08 8:44
25 806 3259 Madison Baker Bay City 12 27:34 8:53
26 834 3340 Danielle Heinz Hemlock 13 27:43 8:56
27 886 769 Karla Drzewicki Essexville 14 28:09 9:04
28 887 1116 Emma MacBride Essexville 13 28:09 9:04
29 916 7861 Madison Brewer Auburn 11 28:22 9:08
30 929 755 Kendra Dillon Caro 13 28:28 9:10
31 933 1522 Abby Thorp Caro 14 28:28 9:10
32 936 1591 Kelsey Waterman Essexville 13 28:30 9:11
33 991 1033 Kristin Koziatek Essexville 14 28:56 9:19
34 994 1335 Madeline Reyes Bay City 12 28:57 9:20
35 1001 1014 Kimble Darbee Bay City 10 29:04 9:22
36 1020 961 Haley Irwin Reese 13 29:14 9:25
37 1057 1826 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville 11 29:31 9:31
38 1058 1937 Lindsay Christensen Munger 11 29:31 9:31
39 1063 1721 Maya Olgac Bay City 12 29:35 9:32
40 1065 1092 Mary Levengood Bay City 13 29:35 9:32
41 1076 3297 Sarah Irish Essexville 13 29:40 9:33
42 1087 1661 Ashley Wrubel Essexville 14 29:44 9:35
43 1098 1965 Gabrielle Mynatt Saginaw 14 29:49 9:36
44 1136 1134 Lexxie Mapes Auburn 10 30:07 9:42
45 1162 1073 Ashley Larsen Saginaw 14 30:18 9:45
46 1179 1983 Mimi Zenzen Bay City 14 30:27 9:48
47 1181 1115 Sarah Lynch Munger 13 30:27 9:49
48 1189 1135 Madison Mapes Auburn 12 30:31 9:50
49 1192 3240 Kylie Koenig Auburn 12 30:32 9:50
50 1193 1906 Keisea Dohl Midland 13 30:33 9:51
51 1215 3360 Brooke Rosebrock Bay City 14 30:44 9:54
52 1239 3494 Paige Chmura Omer 11 30:57 9:58
53 1323 1250 Darby Oswald Bay City 14 31:59 10:18
54 1327 1481 Allison Stevens Bay City 13 32:00 10:18
55 1343 1368 Abbie Roszatycki Essexville 13 32:13 10:23
56 1346 3277 Paige Weishunn Bay City 14 32:15 10:23
57 1349 1839 Victoria Foote Linwood 14 32:16 10:24
58 1350 1184 Jordan Michalsky Bay City 14 32:16 10:24
59 1354 1257 Stephanie Pajot Kawkawlin 12 32:19 10:25
60 1368 1927 Jordan Mulders Essexville 14 32:26 10:27
61 1372 1982 Jerekah Tomaszewski Bay City 13 32:28 10:27
62 1395 668 Alex Cameron Alger 14 32:47 10:34
63 1401 650 Candice Budnik Bay City 13 32:55 10:36
64 1405 3201 Kelsey Wilson Prescott 14 33:01 10:38
65 1425 3224 Anastasia Ibanez Bay City 10 33:18 10:44
66 1442 3328 Toria Kanaby Bad Axe 14 33:37 10:50
67 1448 1918 Holly Sova Bay City 13 33:41 10:51
68 1499 1467 Leila Stachowski Lachine 13 34:25 11:05
69 1515 7801 Shelby Kozak Bay City 10 34:42 11:11
70 1528 1071 Ashley Lantz-Demski Bay City 14 34:56 11:15
71 1546 1068 Khloe Lange Bay City 10 35:21 11:23
72 1594 3000 Vanessa Ballard Freeland 13 36:24 11:44
73 1650 1063 Alexis Lang Bay City 12 37:35 12:06
74 1663 1393 Sabrina Jeffrey Bay City 11 38:07 12:17
75 1664 1895 Rowan Cooper Bay City 14 38:07 12:17
76 1666 1853 Cydney Insixiengmay Bay City 13 38:08 12:17
77 1669 503 Allison Goss Bay City 14 38:10 12:18
78 1682 1923 Kelsey Gay Traverse City 11 38:41 12:28
79 1699 7898 Paige Kemerer Saginaw 13 39:45 12:48
80 1721 3311 Katrina Toland Midland 10 40:47 13:08
81 1746 718 Kate Connelly Flushing 14 42:05 13:33
82 1749 618 Kelsey Bowe Flushing 14 42:07 13:34
83 1832 1376 Cecilia Ruiz Bay City 11 53:53 17:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 5 733 Brandon Cushman Saginaw 17 16:27 5:18
2 6 1622 Jonathan Wetters Essexville 19 16:28 5:18
3 7 7802 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw 17 16:33 5:20
4 8 3096 Michael Kilbreath Sanford 17 16:51 5:26
5 9 7822 Martin Nelkie West Branch 16 17:18 5:34
6 10 1535 Evan Toyzan Bay City 18 17:19 5:35
7 11 1893 Matt Kabacinski Bay City 17 17:19 5:35
8 12 1905 Spencer Filek-Gibson Bay City 17 17:27 5:37
9 16 3222 Justin Brouchaert East Detroit 19 17:53 5:46
10 18 1976 Michael Restifo Ll Saginaw 18 17:57 5:47
11 19 1310 Russell Rebain Rodney 17 18:22 5:55
12 23 3305 Zach Kelly Saginaw 17 18:48 6:04
13 24 1029 Spencer Kokaly Aubrun 15 18:52 6:05
14 25 874 Joseph Groulx Munger 18 18:55 6:06
15 30 7872 Chris Berger Hemlock 15 19:15 6:12
16 34 549 Andrew Baker Augres 18 19:25 6:15
17 36 1972 Ryan Haag Bay City 15 19:32 6:18
18 38 929 Christopher Hoffman Bad Axe 18 19:35 6:19
19 44 1079 Alex Lavigne Midland 19 19:46 6:22
20 54 1984 Saeed Saghir Bay City 15 20:18 6:32
21 57 1474 Austen Stanley Bay City 16 20:23 6:34
22 61 1492 Matthew Strasz Caro 15 20:29 6:36
23 64 513 Tom Acosta Saginaw 15 20:32 6:37
24 71 1987 Cameron Vermeersch Unionville 18 20:43 6:40
25 80 1986 Warren Dillon Unionville 16 20:53 6:44
26 81 1973 Derrek Lucynski Linwood 17 20:53 6:44
27 84 943 Noah Houghtaling Reese 16 20:58 6:45
28 90 744 Paul Deford Midland 15 21:02 6:47
29 91 1103 Kevin Lodewyk Bay City 18 21:02 6:47
30 95 1948 Aaron Handley Saginaw 17 21:05 6:48
31 98 885 Brian McNinch Mayville 17 21:08 6:49
32 102 1069 Konnor Lange Bay City 16 21:12 6:50
33 103 1707 Javier Ruiz Bay City 16 21:12 6:50
34 109 1677 Stephen Zingg Saginaw 17 21:26 6:54
35 110 1979 Ryan Elder Bay City 15 21:27 6:55
36 113 1569 Mike Vogtmann Bay City 18 21:34 6:57
37 126 617 Steven Bourdow Ii Vassar 15 21:44 7:00
38 134 625 Alex Bray Pinconning 17 21:51 7:02
39 136 3211 Daniel O'Shea Bay City 19 21:53 7:03
40 139 954 Benjamin Hutter Midland 16 21:55 7:04
41 143 1746 Jake Ulreich Auburn 16 21:58 7:05
42 147 3487 Tyler Kuch Kawkawlin 15 22:05 7:07
43 160 3480 Tyler Johnroe Bay City 17 22:18 7:11
44 164 815 Justin Frey Pinconning 18 22:19 7:11
45 168 1472 Willi Stahl Bay City 15 22:20 7:12
46 172 7833 Matt Costello Linwood 15 22:24 7:13
47 177 3307 Spencer Beggs Bay City 15 22:27 7:14
48 185 664 Spencer Cabala Saginaw 16 22:33 7:16
49 189 7823 Ashton Baker Bay City 17 22:36 7:17
50 201 1372 Ryan Roznowski Bay City 17 22:43 7:19
51 205 1052 Kade Kwiatkowski Ubly 15 22:48 7:21
52 212 3484 Joe Brown Bay City 18 22:50 7:21
53 225 3486 Kooper Martinez Bay City 16 23:02 7:25
54 226 510 Michael Abbe Sanford 19 23:02 7:25
55 233 3203 Jason Wilson Prescott 16 23:04 7:26
56 235 1183 Seth Meyer Essexville 16 23:04 7:26
57 238 3196 Nate Luptowski Bay City 18 23:07 7:27
58 249 1735 Austin Short Kawkawlin 16 23:15 7:29
59 260 1404 Korey Schnell Bay City 19 23:19 7:31
60 261 580 Nicholas Bauerschmidt Caro 15 23:19 7:31
61 268 1638 Patrick Witzke Rhodes 19 23:25 7:33
62 271 1370 James Rousse Bay City 17 23:28 7:34
63 275 869 Andrew Grocholski Bay City 19 23:31 7:35
64 291 7830 Austin Rodriguez Caro 15 23:41 7:38
65 295 1125 Sean Mahoney Bay City 15 23:43 7:38
66 304 1034 Zak Kranich Laingsburg 19 23:47 7:40
67 306 3188 Brandon Preston Bay City 15 23:48 7:40
68 307 3232 Tyler Bussineau Midland 17 23:49 7:40
69 311 3317 Jeffrey Cairns Bay City 17 23:53 7:42
70 316 717 Josh Connelly Flushing 17 23:54 7:42
71 317 3130 David Zettle Kawkawlin 16 23:54 7:42
72 323 619 Michael Bowe Flushing 16 23:56 7:43
73 324 3381 Alex Dardas Auburn 16 23:56 7:43
74 325 3258 Ryan Wyatt Melbourne 15 23:56 7:43
75 328 882 Elliott Hafford Bay City 18 23:57 7:43
76 337 678 Jacob Carlisle Saginaw 16 24:03 7:45
77 346 1611 Jeff Wenglikowski Bay City 19 24:06 7:46
78 348 3204 Wesley Wilson Prescott 15 24:07 7:46
79 359 905 Kendrick Heinlein Essexville 18 24:16 7:49
80 380 1783 Jarritt Orlando West Branch 17 24:24 7:52
81 383 7892 Justin Laur Bay City 18 24:26 7:52
82 389 7866 Robbie Doueik Saginaw 15 24:29 7:53
83 399 1950 Shaughn Handley Saginaw 15 24:35 7:55
84 423 7824 Emmett Miller Auburn 18 24:48 7:59
85 448 1730 Jacob Schisler Bay City 18 24:59 8:03
86 480 1773 Colin Kelly Midland 15 25:15 8:08
87 539 1985 Brandon Voelker Saginaw 18 25:42 8:17
88 546 7723 Jon Gwizdala Bay City 17 25:44 8:18
89 547 669 Brett Campbell Bay City 17 25:44 8:18
90 549 1185 Stefan Michalsky Bay City 17 25:47 8:18
91 554 1974 Zakkary Lucynski Linwood 16 25:48 8:19
92 556 590 Jack Benjamin Saginaw 15 25:50 8:19
93 564 1844 Jordan Divo Bay City 18 25:55 8:21
94 596 1593 David Waters Midland 15 26:11 8:26
95 618 3308 Devin Pendret Midland 16 26:19 8:29
96 661 821 Cameron Fryzel Auburn 16 26:37 8:35
97 677 7869 Scott Hewens Saginaw 19 26:44 8:37
98 690 7858 Nathan Trapp Au Gres 18 26:48 8:38
99 698 1755 Steven Woods Bay City 16 26:52 8:39
100 709 1380 Travis Rumptz Ubly 16 26:55 8:40
101 713 812 Michael Forman Ubly 18 26:55 8:40
102 716 1774 Mark Kelly Midland 16 26:56 8:41
103 787 7702 Nathaniel Sanchez Bay City 16 27:23 8:49
104 832 1464 Alexander Stachowski Lachine 16 27:42 8:56
105 864 3335 Eric Klass Linwood 16 27:59 9:01
106 902 3325 Paul Cairns Ii Bay City 19 28:16 9:06
107 904 3324 Cameron Volders Bay City 17 28:16 9:06
108 912 1356 Rocky Rodriguez Saginaw 18 28:19 9:07
109 932 3119 Samuel Rivard Bay City 15 28:28 9:10
110 1054 1504 Brandon Swingle Midland 19 29:27 9:29
111 1137 1748 Justin Vanderpol Auburn 15 30:07 9:42
112 1159 1840 Casey Foote Linwood 15 30:15 9:45
113 1235 925 Drew Hoder Bentley 16 30:56 9:58
114 1280 3400 Josh Rickett Midland 19 31:20 10:06
115 1292 1896 Kyle Patterson Fairgrove 18 31:29 10:08
116 1407 3458 Zachary Eagle Bay City 15 33:04 10:39
117 1490 1471 Taylor Stahl Bay City 17 34:13 11:01
118 1509 7887 Don Livernois Holt 18 34:36 11:09
119 1524 716 Austen Connelly Dewitt 15 34:50 11:13
120 1560 1076 Nicholas Larsen Bay City 17 35:39 11:29
121 1701 946 Keane Huddleston Flint 15 39:46 12:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 51 1280 Francie Phillips Bay City 17 20:04 6:28
2 83 1736 Emily Short Tawas 15 20:57 6:45
3 106 1251 Kendra Ouillette Auburn 16 21:23 6:53
4 133 1510 Clarissa Tamez Essexville 18 21:50 7:02
5 178 1001 Taylor Keenan Auburn 18 22:29 7:15
6 182 1580 Jessica Walls Saginaw 19 22:31 7:15
7 192 1276 Amanda Peterson Bay City 17 22:38 7:17
8 248 1663 Nicole Yates Bay City 16 23:14 7:29
9 270 1290 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 17 23:28 7:34
10 330 906 Kelsey Heinrich Augres 18 23:57 7:43
11 335 1480 Dana Steinbrink Saginaw 19 24:00 7:44
12 339 1626 Stacie Wiles Birch Run 19 24:03 7:45
13 340 3235 Kayleigh Nelson Essexville 16 24:04 7:45
14 341 1753 Ann Wittbrodt Bay City 16 24:04 7:45
15 362 7806 Audrey Speckhard Freeland 15 24:16 7:49
16 396 1084 Sara Lee Hope 16 24:34 7:55
17 410 1159 Shannon McDougall Pinconning 16 24:43 7:58
18 440 1163 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw 18 24:57 8:02
19 442 701 Alyssa Clark Bay City 17 24:57 8:02
20 450 511 Julia Abramson Bay City 15 25:00 8:03
21 457 653 Paige Bukowski Bay City 15 25:03 8:04
22 478 1598 Emily Watz Bay City 18 25:14 8:08
23 486 1594 Elizabeth Waters Midland 15 25:18 8:09
24 528 632 Lauren Brissette Bay City 18 25:35 8:15
25 534 1915 Rachel Skrocki Bay City 17 25:40 8:16
26 558 1274 Nicole Pero Bay City 15 25:50 8:19
27 587 583 Kimberlyn Behmlander Bay City 16 26:08 8:25
28 595 1843 Laurel Rapsen Bay City 16 26:10 8:26
29 615 7831 Jessica Costello Linwood 17 26:18 8:28
30 650 3129 Frauke Scholuin Kawkawlin 16 26:32 8:33
31 705 794 Kati Essenmacher Bad Axe 18 26:54 8:40
32 742 796 Kristi Essenmacher Bad Axe 18 27:02 8:43
33 786 816 Ann Friedlander Alma 18 27:22 8:49
34 839 1800 Jacque Wieland Saginaw 15 27:44 8:56
35 892 633 Lindsey Brissette Bay City 18 28:11 9:05
36 893 1851 Whitney Piotrowski Essexville 16 28:12 9:05
37 903 1395 Alyssa Schlink Bentley 16 28:16 9:06
38 908 7886 Alysa Piering Midland 15 28:18 9:07
39 922 752 Emily Deshone Merrill 17 28:26 9:10
40 958 7856 Bailey Mielke Saginaw 15 28:38 9:13
41 959 1325 Tuesday Reinke Auburn 17 28:38 9:13
42 1028 1988 Lauren Vermeersch Unionville 19 29:16 9:26
43 1077 982 Kristen Jones Essexville 15 29:40 9:33
44 1107 7863 Shelby Turner Saginaw 17 29:53 9:38
45 1133 1463 Sara Spencer Essexville 15 30:04 9:41
46 1183 766 Emily Doyle Freeland 17 30:29 9:49
47 1190 3475 Leslie Stuifbergen Essexville 18 30:32 9:50
48 1194 3182 Amanda Lingle Essexville 18 30:33 9:51
49 1257 919 Janel Hewitt Essexville 15 31:07 10:01
50 1275 7679 Lauren Kimbrue Bay City 17 31:19 10:05
51 1277 7897 Courtney Woods Bay City 18 31:19 10:05
52 1278 1037 Jennifer Kreucher Midland 18 31:20 10:05
53 1298 1723 Tiffany Perkins New Lothrop 17 31:34 10:10
54 1324 1941 Sophia Smith Bay City 15 31:59 10:18
55 1329 3292 Courtney Carpenter Bay City 15 32:01 10:19
56 1333 1847 Whitley Henry Bay City 16 32:10 10:22
57 1339 1564 Carly Ververka Saginaw 16 32:12 10:22
58 1345 1687 Guadalupe Bryan Saginaw 17 32:14 10:23
59 1363 1255 Alexandra Pajot Kawkawlin 18 32:22 10:26
60 1386 1321 Amber Reichle Bay City 19 32:40 10:31
61 1437 7840 Emily Schell Bay City 16 33:30 10:48
62 1464 638 Ashley Brown Flushing 16 33:50 10:54
63 1473 1113 Jenna Lynch Munger 19 33:56 10:56
64 1506 1074 Jennifer Larsen Saginaw 15 34:33 11:08
65 1512 7891 Sydney Nugent Midland 17 34:37 11:09
66 1551 1642 Kelly Woock Saginaw 17 35:28 11:25
67 1606 2000 Jessica Allen Auburn 16 36:38 11:48
68 1608 534 Kristyn Anthony Bay City 18 36:39 11:48
69 1665 1894 Stephanie Ouellette Bay City 18 38:07 12:17
70 1672 732 Hope Currie Saginaw 16 38:13 12:19
71 1686 3290 Mariah Simone Midland 16 38:49 12:30
72 1715 1308 Courtney Ray Auburn 17 40:37 13:05
73 1732 3491 Dominique Beeker Saginaw 15 41:15 13:17
74 1751 1727 MacKenzie Rupp Bay City 15 42:09 13:35
75 1764 768 Debbie Drexler Montrose 16 42:32 13:42
76 1767 7837 Toni Madden Brant 19 42:49 13:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 2 7871 Patrick Hogan Holland 21 15:30 5:00
2 3 7815 Travis Geve Mount Pleasant 20 16:23 5:17
3 4 1249 Emanuel Ortega Saginaw 20 16:27 5:18
4 13 1439 Kevin Slumka Saginaw 21 17:39 5:41
5 15 3392 John Petricevic Freeland 20 17:50 5:45
6 17 7811 Mario Lornejo Bay City 24 17:55 5:46
7 39 1225 Justin Noble Ann Arbor 24 19:39 6:20
8 70 576 Kyle Bauer Bay City 21 20:41 6:40
9 72 1833 Derick Derusha Engadine 22 20:45 6:41
10 88 1769 Troy Irving Sanford 23 21:01 6:46
11 97 7722 Steven Adair Bay City 20 21:08 6:49
12 114 3173 Justin Gregory Auburn 22 21:34 6:57
13 115 976 Eric Johnson Freeland 20 21:34 6:57
14 125 3120 Derek Mackenzie Lansing 20 21:44 7:00
15 130 1511 Travis Tamez Essexville 21 21:45 7:01
16 137 1604 Jordan Weiler Essexville 20 21:54 7:03
17 141 870 Philip Grocholski Bay City 24 21:58 7:05
18 174 3373 Leland Hart Frankenmuth 20 22:25 7:13
19 188 1019 Nicholas Kitchen Saginaw 24 22:35 7:17
20 236 969 Adam Jankowiak Bay City 23 23:06 7:27
21 258 876 Benjamin Gurnee Bay City 23 23:19 7:31
22 262 1841 Brent Jacobs Bay City 23 23:22 7:32
23 265 7890 Nathan Bade Saginaw 23 23:23 7:32
24 272 1528 David Tippman Bay City 20 23:28 7:34
25 278 813 Jason Frasle Adrian 24 23:31 7:35
26 288 667 Gregory Callaghan Bay City 20 23:39 7:37
27 300 654 Daniel Bunterbart Hemlock 23 23:44 7:39
28 313 782 Dwight Earle Freeland 24 23:53 7:42
29 333 656 Jeff Burke Saginaw 24 23:58 7:43
30 347 7826 Zack Miller Auburn 21 24:07 7:46
31 378 942 Adam Hopp Mayville 23 24:23 7:51
32 395 526 Jonathan Alloway Hemlock 22 24:34 7:55
33 414 3300 Eric Marter Bay City 23 24:45 7:59
34 447 1366 Keith Romstad Bay City 23 24:58 8:03
35 470 1122 Josh Maculewicz Mt Pleasant 21 25:09 8:06
36 488 1490 Andy Sting Pigeon 21 25:20 8:10
37 502 3220 Joseph Krager Auburn 24 25:25 8:11
38 533 3219 Scott Morrisette Bay City 23 25:39 8:16
39 589 506 Chris Mallory Sanford 24 26:10 8:26
40 597 3357 Chris Kalbfleisch Brown City 22 26:11 8:26
41 598 3451 Dustin Wegener Auburn 21 26:12 8:26
42 638 2833 Jordan Gersell Saginaw 22 26:29 8:32
43 649 3213 Greg Suzepashi Bay City 24 26:32 8:33
44 670 3386 Brian Finkbeiner Midland 23 26:41 8:36
45 684 1331 Matthew Reszke Bay City 20 26:47 8:38
46 727 1015 Douglas Kirkbride Bay City 23 26:59 8:42
47 748 1415 Patrick Schultz Bay City 20 27:05 8:43
48 807 1682 Richard Bolander Clawson 24 27:34 8:53
49 966 3415 Faren Gay Frankenmuth 21 28:42 9:15
50 975 2836 Wade Siluik Saginaw 24 28:48 9:17
51 1006 7742 Mike Conley Bay City 24 29:05 9:22
52 1109 841 Weston Germain Bay City 20 29:54 9:38
53 1120 1101 Andrew Little Kawkawlin 22 29:59 9:40
54 1262 1436 Rulla Sika Saginaw 22 31:09 10:02
55 1335 7708 Jeffrey Mackey Bay City 24 32:11 10:22
56 1511 3376 Joe Heintskill Bay City 20 34:36 11:09
57 1586 1475 Dan Starr Saginaw 23 36:17 11:41
58 1656 1442 Adam Smith Kawkawlin 24 37:56 12:13
59 1775 749 Branden Dennis Belding 23 43:19 13:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 47 1540 Rachel Trombley Reese 21 19:55 6:25
2 75 1311 Jackie Reder Bay City 20 20:47 6:42
3 179 1501 Jessica Sweeney Saginaw 23 22:29 7:15
4 190 3236 Tara Neiten Bay City 23 22:36 7:17
5 204 3276 Shawna O'Shea Bay City 22 22:47 7:20
6 237 932 Courtney Kotewa Essexville 22 23:06 7:27
7 301 880 Alicia Gwizdala Bay City 24 23:44 7:39
8 314 3319 Brittany Barbeau Essexville 22 23:53 7:42
9 363 1374 Alysa Rugenstein Pinconning 21 24:17 7:49
10 374 3128 Megan Gerard Saginaw 22 24:22 7:51
11 489 7678 Taylor Verdon Midland 21 25:21 8:10
12 495 1772 Chanda Kelley Saginaw 24 25:23 8:11
13 506 1750 Jill White Clare 24 25:27 8:12
14 541 1143 Martha Martin Essexville 22 25:43 8:17
15 572 7810 Cassandra Cherwin Bay City 23 25:58 8:22
16 581 609 Amie Blackwell Pinconning 23 26:05 8:24
17 655 1154 Rebekah McCreery Bay City 23 26:36 8:34
18 659 1491 Emily Sting Saginaw 23 26:36 8:34
19 676 1164 Theresa McGuinness Saginaw 23 26:43 8:36
20 736 3134 Nicole Androl Saginaw 20 27:01 8:42
21 774 505 Emily Schwedler Oscoda 20 27:18 8:48
22 775 1533 Alyssa Tompkins Vassar 20 27:18 8:48
23 812 1752 Kali Wissner Unionville 23 27:35 8:53
24 838 1343 Melissa Riffert Gladwin 21 27:44 8:56
25 869 1674 Julie Zielinski Saginaw 23 28:02 9:02
26 897 3272 Jennifer Phillips Davis 24 28:14 9:06
27 918 661 Jennifer Butch Bay City 24 28:25 9:09
28 957 7816 Mallory Drown Hemlock 23 28:37 9:13
29 970 704 Kerrie Clark Mount Pleasant 22 28:45 9:16
30 983 872 Becky Grosso Saginaw 22 28:53 9:18
31 1047 3301 Allison Madziar Essexville 22 29:23 9:28
32 1048 1410 Jenna Schrumpf Bay City 23 29:23 9:28
33 1081 1926 Heather Schmidt Ann Arbor 23 29:43 9:34
34 1086 3391 Casey Fallon Farmington Hills 23 29:44 9:35
35 1095 858 Michelle Gormley Rose City 24 29:47 9:36
36 1097 7870 Alexsis Roach Midland 20 29:48 9:36
37 1100 1394 Ashley Schlager St Charles 22 29:50 9:37
38 1106 7673 Kelly Jammer Reese 23 29:51 9:37
39 1111 1026 Emily Knochel Pinconning 23 29:55 9:38
40 1112 1785 Andrea Radtke West Branch 24 29:55 9:38
41 1116 1696 Molly Eppert Clare 22 29:57 9:39
42 1196 563 Alison Barnum Albion 24 30:34 9:51
43 1209 1365 Deanna Romstad Bay City 23 30:43 9:54
44 1231 868 Abby Grocholski Bay City 21 30:54 9:57
45 1248 1859 Magan Graf Sanford 22 31:01 10:00
46 1304 918 Linda Hess Midland 21 31:38 10:11
47 1319 3337 Jennica Basler Grand Rapids 24 31:54 10:16
48 1322 899 Kristin Hecht Vassar 22 31:58 10:18
49 1337 7707 Stacy Desanto Essexville 23 32:11 10:22
50 1342 562 Lisa Barnes Birch Run 21 32:13 10:23
51 1358 893 Dorian Hartman Midland 21 32:20 10:25
52 1365 911 Kelly Hendrick Saginaw 24 32:24 10:26
53 1404 600 Melanie Bierlein Frankenmuth 21 33:00 10:38
54 1410 1658 Andrea Wooley Elsie 23 33:07 10:40
55 1413 3358 Amber Hearsch Bad Axe 21 33:08 10:40
56 1489 1153 Mallory McCracken Bad Axe 24 34:12 11:01
57 1500 699 Megan Ciszek Bay City 20 34:25 11:05
58 1507 1421 Meghan Seibert Bay City 24 34:34 11:08
59 1538 884 Jenna Hair Auburn 22 35:10 11:20
60 1552 7818 Alissa Pasant Cass City 24 35:28 11:25
61 1562 3094 Tricia Meyer Bay City 21 35:41 11:30
62 1563 3095 Lindsey Fleming Bay City 21 35:41 11:30
63 1599 3371 Leah Werth Bay City 23 36:32 11:46
64 1615 921 Nichole Hintz Gladwin 23 36:50 11:52
65 1662 651 Nicole Budnik Bay City 24 38:06 12:16
66 1710 3416 Jillian Gay Frankenmuth 23 40:22 13:00
67 1735 1685 Kristi Britton Roscommon 22 41:19 13:18
68 1744 1856 Monique Keinath Saginaw 22 41:55 13:30
69 1756 875 Shelby Guillory Mount Pleasant 21 42:19 13:38
70 1766 1799 Tonya Tracy Caro 24 42:44 13:46
71 1776 1485 Trisha Stevens Midland 22 43:20 13:57
72 1778 1400 Melissa Schmidt Pinconning 24 43:23 13:58
73 1784 1272 Joanna Pergande Bay City 24 43:33 14:02
74 1801 7799 Regina Philange Saginaw 23 45:48 14:45
75 1802 7798 Anastasia Beaverhausen Saginaw 23 45:49 14:45
76 1808 575 Kathryn Bauer Bay City 23 46:31 14:59
77 1818 1497 Kristin Sutter Midland 24 48:53 15:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 27 3482 Mo Love Saginaw 28 19:00 6:07
2 29 3483 Doug McGaw Freeland 28 19:15 6:12
3 45 3288 Ryan Russell Saginaw 26 19:46 6:22
4 68 1639 Robert Witzke Rhodes 25 20:39 6:39
5 73 3336 Tyler Basler Auburn 26 20:45 6:41
6 86 7839 Jason Spencer Vassar 26 20:59 6:46
7 87 1353 Nick Rochefort Bad Axe 25 20:59 6:46
8 92 637 Michael Ramos Saginaw 29 21:03 6:47
9 118 1213 Andrew Naumann Saginaw 27 21:36 6:58
10 122 941 Steven Holmes Jr. Millington 27 21:38 6:58
11 149 894 Dave Haugh Bay City 27 22:07 7:08
12 169 3354 Gabriel Talaga Traverse City 27 22:21 7:12
13 171 3165 Derrick Stam Howell 29 22:22 7:13
14 180 586 Carl Beiser Freeland 26 22:29 7:15
15 193 521 Evan Allardyce Saginaw 29 22:39 7:18
16 199 703 Joshua Clark Freeland 28 22:42 7:19
17 213 1864 Derek Jean Bay City 25 22:50 7:21
18 215 3348 Thomas Barkham East Lansing 25 22:53 7:22
19 216 3167 Chris Matzke Bay City 26 22:54 7:23
20 224 1313 Matthew Redmann Bay City 28 23:01 7:25
21 232 1940 Brad MacDonald Bay City 27 23:04 7:26
22 234 7717 Christopher Shannon Munger 29 23:04 7:26
23 240 2971 Brad Fulcher Midland 27 23:09 7:27
24 247 3285 Ryan Fitzgerald Saginaw 27 23:14 7:29
25 266 7894 Matthew Likey Unionville 25 23:23 7:32
26 274 990 Aaron Jurek Standish 28 23:30 7:34
27 279 646 Justin Buda Midland 29 23:32 7:35
28 285 1947 Keith Jones Bay City 28 23:38 7:37
29 294 3492 Ryan Jankoska Bay City 27 23:43 7:38
30 350 781 Benjamin Earle Sandusky 26 24:08 7:47
31 353 1946 Dave Hus Bay City 28 24:10 7:47
32 355 7807 George Drown Saginaw 25 24:13 7:48
33 357 7812 Brian Morgan Saginaw 27 24:15 7:49
34 372 1871 Matt Reed Bay City 26 24:22 7:51
35 373 1065 Jeff Lang Bay City 28 24:22 7:51
36 402 3441 Francis Eric Bay City 26 24:37 7:56
37 407 3133 Hart Haire Sebewaing 27 24:42 7:58
38 421 989 Mike Judson Midland 25 24:47 7:59
39 424 1925 Zachary Prior Ann Arbor 25 24:48 8:00
40 428 1555 Jason Van Den Brand Ann Arbor 28 24:52 8:01
41 429 1428 Steve Sharp Essexville 29 24:52 8:01
42 436 1430 Patrick Sheehan Bay City 25 24:55 8:02
43 443 1720 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 28 24:57 8:02
44 458 1494 Ryan Sullivan Bay City 29 25:03 8:04
45 466 1444 Andrew Smith Essexville 25 25:05 8:05
46 468 1822 Nathan Hopper Auburn 28 25:05 8:05
47 500 1108 Chris Ludlum Freeland 25 25:25 8:11
48 504 1302 Jeffrey Quast Essexville 27 25:26 8:12
49 510 3443 Andrew Marshall Bay City 26 25:29 8:13
50 519 1672 Andrew Zettel West Branch 28 25:31 8:13
51 520 930 Wayne Hofmann Grand Rapids 26 25:32 8:14
52 531 1552 Jessie Vallad Bay City 29 25:37 8:15
53 538 1414 Jeremy Schultz Bay City 26 25:42 8:17
54 540 1596 Drew Watson West Branch 27 25:43 8:17
55 577 3444 Josh Macdonald Bay City 29 26:03 8:24
56 580 1612 Jered Wenglikowski Bay City 26 26:04 8:24
57 680 1287 Scott Plachta Royal Oak 29 26:45 8:37
58 692 3489 Michael Ingraham Saginaw 26 26:48 8:38
59 693 3488 Nathan Lafayette Ypsilanti 26 26:49 8:38
60 694 3353 Adam Whiteherse Bay City 26 26:50 8:39
61 708 1509 Brian Talaga Bay City 29 26:55 8:40
62 757 3362 Matt Sandusky Millington 27 27:09 8:45
63 768 1732 Michael Scully Jr Grand Blanc 25 27:16 8:47
64 782 564 Nick Barnum Albion 27 27:21 8:49
65 793 1945 Justin Herbolsheimer Auburn 27 27:26 8:50
66 828 1129 John Maksimchuk Iii Saginaw 27 27:42 8:55
67 833 739 Benjamin David Bay City 27 27:43 8:56
68 842 927 Eric Hodgkinson Caro 29 27:45 8:56
69 865 1733 Troy Shepherd Freeland 26 28:00 9:01
70 880 1355 Macho Rodriguez Saginaw 29 28:05 9:03
71 882 2970 Jason Alber Midland 28 28:07 9:04
72 971 938 Charles Holmes Bay City 27 28:46 9:16
73 1000 795 Kevin Essenmacher Grand Blanc 26 29:01 9:21
74 1036 1062 Jonathan Lanczak Novi 25 29:19 9:27
75 1066 3424 Bill Bergen Grand Rapids 26 29:35 9:32
76 1069 1675 Daniel Zimmerman Bay City 25 29:36 9:32
77 1070 1409 Todd Schroeder Auburn 26 29:36 9:32
78 1073 995 John Kaczynski East Lansing 28 29:37 9:32
79 1094 689 Thomas Charlton Saginaw 27 29:47 9:36
80 1114 1261 Scott Parks Burton 26 29:55 9:38
81 1129 3318 Lee Cruppenink Grand Blanc 28 30:03 9:41
82 1173 599 Matthew Bierlein Vassar 26 30:22 9:47
83 1206 2992 Jon Kasper Bay City 28 30:41 9:53
84 1220 3452 Kevin Wood Bay City 25 30:47 9:55
85 1247 3372 Dave Pelletier Pigeon 25 31:01 9:59
86 1266 1017 Thomas Kirkbride Bay City 26 31:14 10:04
87 1299 871 Tom Gromek Roscommon 26 31:34 10:10
88 1340 556 Mark Banaszak Bay City 29 32:12 10:22
89 1369 680 Isaac Carmona Bay City 28 32:26 10:27
90 1440 914 Ryan Herford Cass City 29 33:34 10:49
91 1471 973 John Jeske Freeland 25 33:53 10:55
92 1492 568 Joshua Bartlett Bay City 28 34:14 11:02
93 1513 3375 Brian Gregory Lansing 27 34:37 11:09
94 1549 1579 Adam Wallaker Rhodes 25 35:26 11:25
95 1556 753 Nick Desjardins Pinconning 27 35:31 11:26
96 1590 1448 Nathan Smith Bay City 25 36:21 11:42
97 1636 1146 Steve Masker Vassar 28 37:19 12:01
98 1720 3309 Jeff Hildebrant Bay City 26 40:45 13:08
99 1793 2841 Casey Swartz West Branch 27 44:53 14:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 146 595 Katrina Berg Midland 29 22:04 7:07
2 152 685 Angela Cergnul Midland 28 22:10 7:09
3 157 830 Kelly Garcia Bay City 27 22:16 7:10
4 309 1617 Jaimeson Whitman Midland 25 23:50 7:41
5 369 847 Chandra Gilliam Essexville 28 24:20 7:50
6 401 592 Jill Benson Bay City 29 24:37 7:56
7 413 1046 Tracy Kula Bay City 29 24:45 7:59
8 469 702 Elaine Clark Freeland 25 25:09 8:06
9 490 1571 Adrienne Gwizdala Bay City 29 25:21 8:10
10 493 3355 Kristen Talaga Traverse City 26 25:23 8:11
11 522 1502 Lori Sweetman Reese 28 25:34 8:14
12 542 1407 Elizabeth Schnetttler Augres 27 25:43 8:17
13 560 764 Jasmine Dorr Saginaw 27 25:50 8:19
14 588 1119 Ashley MacDonald Bay City 27 26:09 8:26
15 592 3469 Mary Black Lapeer 29 26:10 8:26
16 623 3377 Angela Sherman Midland 27 26:21 8:29
17 634 1891 Sarah Smith Freeland 29 26:28 8:32
18 641 1482 Kami Stevens Midland 28 26:29 8:32
19 654 1710 Erin Ireland Midland 25 26:35 8:34
20 683 3365 Nicole Diffin Saginaw 26 26:46 8:37
21 722 700 Lisa Clabuesch Essexville 28 26:58 8:41
22 725 7859 Elise McNeil Bay City 25 26:59 8:41
23 726 745 Sarah Delahanty Bay City 29 26:59 8:41
24 734 1178 Sara Melick Bay City 26 27:01 8:42
25 737 1177 Kimberly Melick Bay City 26 27:01 8:42
26 765 1402 Erin Schneider Ann Arbor 27 27:14 8:46
27 791 2839 Hilary Maxfield Midland 25 27:24 8:50
28 798 1228 Melissa Nowak Bay City 26 27:29 8:51
29 841 540 Lisa Arsenault Bay City 29 27:45 8:56
30 848 789 Karla Erickson Freeland 28 27:50 8:58
31 850 1858 Katie Kozuch Midland 29 27:51 8:58
32 853 1209 Jessica Muntz Bay City 25 27:53 8:59
33 866 783 Nicole Earle Sandusky 27 28:01 9:01
34 878 1874 Tara Albosta Royal Oak 27 28:05 9:03
35 920 1660 Cori Wright Bay City 26 28:25 9:09
36 925 3116 Alison Drake Sanford 29 28:27 9:10
37 940 569 Nicole Bartlett Bay City 25 28:32 9:11
38 943 7676 Robbin Wasik Caro 29 28:33 9:12
39 964 784 Rachel Earle Freeland 27 28:41 9:14
40 967 1600 Amy Wazny Midland 29 28:42 9:15
41 972 1641 Shelly Wolverton Frankenmuth 28 28:46 9:16
42 974 1083 Shannon Leddy Saginaw 25 28:47 9:16
43 1012 1010 Patricia Kern Frankenmuth 27 29:10 9:24
44 1022 1709 Ashley Howard Bay City 26 29:14 9:25
45 1024 1957 Cherri Holmes Vassar 29 29:16 9:26
46 1027 1577 Christi Wallaace Saginaw 27 29:16 9:26
47 1041 1412 Heidi Schuitman Midland 28 29:20 9:27
48 1055 1582 Theresa Walters Midland 28 29:30 9:30
49 1067 1201 Melissa Morris Canton 25 29:36 9:32
50 1071 1098 Anita Lindsay East Lansing 25 29:36 9:32
51 1078 1219 Mandy Neumeyer Bay City 28 29:41 9:34
52 1105 1260 Dilnaz Panjwani Saginaw 27 29:51 9:37
53 1110 845 Sarah Gielda Bay City 28 29:54 9:38
54 1124 1714 Tiffianey Laurin Flint 28 30:01 9:40
55 1131 867 Sarah Green Bay City 28 30:03 9:41
56 1139 1441 Molly Smekar Bay City 28 30:07 9:42
57 1163 1575 Shawna Wales St. Johns 26 30:18 9:46
58 1195 754 Carla Devereaux Shelby Twp. 27 30:33 9:51
59 1199 738 Kelly Dast Midland 28 30:37 9:52
60 1223 1391 Katherine Schanz Saginaw 27 30:49 9:56
61 1227 714 Josie Connell Saginaw 29 30:52 9:57
62 1259 657 Kara Burke Saginaw 28 31:07 10:01
63 1261 2987 Sharon Wykerent Gobles 28 31:08 10:02
64 1271 636 Jessica Brooks Laingsburg 25 31:16 10:04
65 1279 507 Megan Kroll Sanford 25 31:20 10:06
66 1282 1483 Kayla Stevens Midland 26 31:22 10:06
67 1307 1523 Heather Tidwell Midland 27 31:41 10:12
68 1352 1873 Sarah Stamiris Canton 26 32:17 10:24
69 1355 1955 Lisa Janson Grand Blanc 27 32:19 10:25
70 1356 1080 Kelly Lawrence Auburn 26 32:20 10:25
71 1362 7889 Kendra Leonard Lapeer 25 32:22 10:26
72 1364 1586 Elizabeth Wascher Munger 25 32:23 10:26
73 1370 951 Kelly Hunt Midland 29 32:27 10:27
74 1423 598 Elizabeth Bierlein Portage 28 33:17 10:43
75 1424 887 Jamie Hamme East Lansing 26 33:17 10:43
76 1429 1532 Amber Tomlinson Midland 26 33:22 10:45
77 1432 1445 Jessica Smith Bay City 25 33:26 10:46
78 1433 1857 Aimee Reed Saginaw 29 33:27 10:46
79 1436 1144 Tammy Martin Bay City 28 33:28 10:47
80 1451 1728 Sepideh Samzadeh Saginaw 27 33:42 10:51
81 1459 3323 Sarah Priem Bay City 28 33:47 10:53
82 1463 1281 Sarah Piazza Vassar 26 33:49 10:54
83 1465 1327 Courtney Reitz Saginaw 25 33:50 10:54
84 1491 966 Michelle Jackson Bay City 29 34:13 11:01
85 1502 1669 Kimberly Youngren Saginaw 25 34:28 11:06
86 1521 1262 Tracey Parks Burton 26 34:46 11:12
87 1530 1012 Katherine Kierpiec Lansing 26 35:02 11:17
88 1531 3234 Kathryn Law Essexville 28 35:03 11:18
89 1539 1607 Sara Weiss Freeland 28 35:10 11:20
90 1561 1413 Andrea Schultz Bay City 26 35:40 11:29
91 1567 1418 Monique Scott Midland 28 35:47 11:31
92 1578 7705 Molly Kochany Gahanna 26 36:08 11:38
93 1601 1828 Elissa Daetn Bay City 29 36:33 11:46
94 1610 761 Molly Doan Essexville 29 36:41 11:49
95 1624 1323 Melinda Reinbold Caro 28 37:05 11:57
96 1635 1066 Shannon Lang Bay City 28 37:16 12:00
97 1651 1286 Andrea Plachta Royal Oak 28 37:38 12:07
98 1689 1708 Lauren Hornus Lennon 26 39:09 12:37
99 1691 827 Megan Gallagher Clinton Twp 29 39:11 12:37
100 1703 1741 Karen Symborski Rhodes 27 39:52 12:50
101 1704 759 Amanda Dinkel Caro 26 39:56 12:52
102 1709 3162 Robin Gerte West Branch 29 40:20 12:59
103 1730 1332 Kimberly Retzloff-May Midland 29 41:12 13:16
104 1750 570 Selena Bartys Pinconning 25 42:08 13:34
105 1755 642 Michelle Brubaker Saginaw 27 42:19 13:38
106 1758 1902 Odessa Arocha Bay City 27 42:21 13:38
107 1761 3177 Michelle Wallacy Grand Blanc 27 42:24 13:39
108 1771 1121 Analisa Mackie Saginaw 26 43:03 13:52
109 1773 1309 Kati-Lyn Raymond Bay City 25 43:12 13:55
110 1777 616 Jill Boudreau-Wallaker Rhodes 25 43:23 13:58
111 1779 1189 Heather Miller Midland 25 43:23 13:58
112 1786 1688 Michelle Carstens Bay City 25 43:47 14:06
113 1792 1543 Tania Turland West Branch 26 44:44 14:25
114 1794 1936 Carrie Senk Munger 29 44:55 14:28
115 1795 1935 Jill Mulders Munger 26 44:55 14:28
116 1799 1479 Elaine Steiger Turner 29 45:33 14:40
117 1807 853 Leigh Anne Godek Saginaw 26 46:23 14:56
118 1824 891 Laura Hargash Caro 25 50:15 16:11
119 1834 1512 Sheril Tarrant Midland 29 53:54 17:22
120 1836 7684 Amanda Dieter Bay City 28 54:44 17:38
121 1842 1018 Ryan Kirnicki Turner 25 1:07:06 21:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 14 1078 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 34 17:49 5:44
2 22 1137 Michael Markes Midland 34 18:45 6:02
3 28 3316 Brent Betzold Bay City 33 19:03 6:08
4 41 1780 Brad Neering Essexville 33 19:43 6:21
5 42 612 James Bockey Tempernace 34 19:45 6:22
6 43 1588 Benjamin Washabaugh Bay City 34 19:45 6:22
7 52 1740 Joseph Smith Saginaw 33 20:10 6:30
8 59 741 Tony Davis Auburn 33 20:25 6:35
9 62 2837 Patrick Logghe Laingsburg 33 20:29 6:36
10 63 3359 Jason Webb Freeland 32 20:32 6:37
11 66 2988 Brian Van Tiem Greensboro 34 20:36 6:38
12 76 3350 Christopher Szeszulski Midland 32 20:50 6:43
13 111 1503 Chris Swiecicki Midland 31 21:29 6:55
14 112 1897 Joel Noyes Midland 32 21:34 6:57
15 121 705 Kyle Cleland Bay City 31 21:38 6:58
16 123 1866 Scott Rybak Grand Rapids 31 21:42 6:59
17 132 1808 Jose Munioz Bay City 33 21:48 7:02
18 138 596 Paul Berg Midland 30 21:55 7:04
19 144 3289 Kenneth Sprunger Linwood 32 22:02 7:06
20 145 778 Troy Dutcher Bay City 32 22:02 7:06
21 162 740 Matthew Davis Freeland 32 22:19 7:11
22 197 1928 Jim Cramer Linwood 31 22:41 7:18
23 211 1204 Scott Mueller Bay City 33 22:49 7:21
24 231 3473 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc 32 23:03 7:26
25 239 1487 D. Kirk Stewart, Jr Brighton 34 23:08 7:27
26 241 706 Richard Clipper Midland 34 23:09 7:28
27 245 1036 Dave Krantz Freeland 33 23:11 7:28
28 246 1460 Michael Spencer Bay City 31 23:11 7:28
29 251 763 Peter Dominowski Bay City 30 23:16 7:30
30 252 1791 Steven Roland Caro 32 23:16 7:30
31 263 859 Steve Gormley Toledo 31 23:22 7:32
32 267 903 Travis Hein Saginaw 31 23:24 7:32
33 296 1610 Edward Wendling Essexville 30 23:43 7:39
34 308 1831 John Krauss Bay City 32 23:49 7:40
35 349 1217 Travis Nelson Aurora 31 24:08 7:46
36 371 3356 Michael Sanocki Birch Run 34 24:21 7:51
37 403 1943 Ryan Lalonde Bay City 33 24:38 7:56
38 405 535 Dan Armstrong North Branch 30 24:41 7:57
39 417 3366 Ryan Luebkert Bay City 32 24:47 7:59
40 434 1045 Alex Kugelman Bay City 31 24:54 8:01
41 449 1824 Craig Violette Auburn 33 24:59 8:03
42 454 3472 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 33 25:01 8:04
43 455 502 John Nowalczyk Bay City 34 25:01 8:04
44 460 2993 Curtis Smith Saginaw 32 25:03 8:04
45 561 1030 Marty Kolak Bay City 34 25:52 8:20
46 568 1457 Josh Sowden Auburn 32 25:57 8:22
47 585 1615 Jon Wheatley Freeland 33 26:06 8:24
48 599 729 Brad Cumper Freeland 33 26:12 8:27
49 609 1427 Patrick Shann Bay City 33 26:15 8:28
50 610 1956 Heath Holmes Vassar 30 26:16 8:28
51 625 1341 Collin Riffert Ossineke 34 26:24 8:30
52 626 3498 Christian Riffert Midland 32 26:24 8:30
53 642 3426 Matt Starling Midland 30 26:29 8:32
54 651 3431 Anthony Taylor Livonia 31 26:34 8:33
55 671 1813 Jason Sowinski Bay City 32 26:42 8:36
56 682 1703 Matt Gerisch Saginaw 30 26:45 8:37
57 686 537 Robert Arndt Saginaw 33 26:47 8:38
58 724 3333 Victor Talaga Bay City 30 26:58 8:41
59 731 1977 Thomas Fiora Saginaw 31 27:00 8:42
60 747 1147 Jack Mau Bay City 30 27:03 8:43
61 750 460 Kevin Kowalczyk Sanford 31 27:07 8:44
62 760 980 John Jones Munger 31 27:11 8:46
63 773 736 Donald Daily Jr. Bay City 31 27:17 8:47
64 790 963 Chris Izworski Bay City 34 27:23 8:49
65 797 1932 Nathan Tacey Bay City 31 27:29 8:51
66 808 1656 Marc Woodward Essexville 32 27:34 8:53
67 823 1931 Shaun Cooper Millington 31 27:39 8:55
68 826 1236 Scott O'Laughlin Freeland 32 27:40 8:55
69 861 3339 Scott Strawn Mount Pleasant 34 27:57 9:00
70 888 1176 Edward Polega Bay City 34 28:09 9:04
71 913 7827 Jeff Proctor Bay City 33 28:20 9:08
72 934 676 Ryan Carley Clarkston 33 28:28 9:10
73 963 3332 Scott Bobick Ft Worth 30 28:41 9:14
74 965 834 Andrew Gaudreau Midland 33 28:41 9:15
75 1017 3216 Steve Warner Midland 33 29:14 9:25
76 1035 1208 Gary Munger Bay City 33 29:19 9:27
77 1043 799 Christopher Fall Vassar 32 29:20 9:27
78 1046 1702 Dean Geer Kawkawlin 30 29:22 9:28
79 1080 3313 Chad Langworthy Burton 31 29:41 9:34
80 1141 7853 Zack Workow Saginaw 30 30:08 9:42
81 1161 1193 Westley Mitchell Bay City 30 30:16 9:45
82 1172 1713 Jack Laurin Midland 32 30:22 9:47
83 1216 7671 Todd Betzold Mount Pleasant 30 30:44 9:54
84 1234 1629 Michael Williams Midland 31 30:55 9:58
85 1236 3497 Steven Chmura Omer 33 30:56 9:58
86 1270 3071 Jeffrey Urban Dimondale 33 31:15 10:04
87 1273 1777 James Knoblock Port Austin 32 31:17 10:05
88 1293 3471 Don Maloney Saginaw 33 31:30 10:09
89 1312 888 Brian Hampshire Bay City 31 31:46 10:14
90 1336 1900 Scott White Bay City 34 32:11 10:22
91 1380 615 Jeremy Welton Bay City 31 32:34 10:29
92 1383 1405 Brandon Schnettler Augres 31 32:37 10:30
93 1384 897 Cooter Indish Bay City 32 32:38 10:31
94 1390 1263 Neil Parsons St Johns 34 32:43 10:32
95 1422 1383 Jamie Rytlewski East Lansing 31 33:16 10:43
96 1446 3345 Eduardo Gil Midland 30 33:40 10:51
97 1577 7706 Casey Kochany Gahanna 33 36:08 11:38
98 1580 3185 Keith Villano Saginaw 33 36:10 11:39
99 1625 7817 Steven Rembold Caro 30 37:05 11:57
100 1641 1768 Timothy Hay Farmington Hills 32 37:24 12:03
101 1647 1689 Nate Cholger Bay City 34 37:27 12:04
102 1653 3382 William Dean Saginaw 31 37:48 12:11
103 1700 1993 Kyle Miller Bay City 34 39:46 12:48
104 1714 3310 Bob Toland Midland 33 40:37 13:05
105 1774 933 James Hollingsworth Saginaw 30 43:16 13:56
106 1816 934 Chris Holm Saginaw 34 48:32 15:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 99 1299 Mary Przepiora Bay City 34 21:08 6:49
2 155 1398 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 30 22:15 7:10
3 229 1704 Sarah Hart Bay City 34 23:03 7:26
4 256 1371 Jennifer Rousseau Saginaw 31 23:17 7:30
5 269 522 Jill Allardyce Saginaw 31 23:25 7:33
6 273 3287 Naomi Ramos Saginaw 32 23:30 7:34
7 352 1023 Sarah Knapp Essexville 30 24:10 7:47
8 386 1235 Lynne O'Laughlin Freeland 31 24:28 7:53
9 388 3208 Laura Weiland Midland 33 24:29 7:53
10 393 3207 Marlese Hine Kawkawlin 34 24:32 7:54
11 397 1227 Heather Notter Saginaw 32 24:35 7:55
12 416 760 Rochelle Discher Bay City 32 24:46 7:59
13 418 777 Bethany Dutcher Bay City 31 24:47 7:59
14 444 856 Amanda Gordon White Lake 34 24:57 8:02
15 477 1097 Missy Lincoln Freeland 30 25:13 8:07
16 479 1793 Jenny Schmitt West Branch 32 25:14 8:08
17 524 1559 Shelley Vandusen Bay City 33 25:34 8:14
18 529 1890 Melanie King Midland 34 25:37 8:15
19 550 3304 April Van Bevern Bay City 30 25:47 8:18
20 574 1751 Michelle White Saginaw 34 26:01 8:23
21 606 659 Devon Burzynski St Charles 30 26:15 8:27
22 608 1500 Jennifer Swartz Kawkawlin 31 26:15 8:28
23 685 731 Tara Cunningham Freeland 34 26:47 8:38
24 697 1148 Tonya Mayer Waterford 31 26:51 8:39
25 720 1830 Katie Krauss Bay City 32 26:57 8:41
26 754 1082 Jill Lebourdais Bay City 34 27:08 8:44
27 758 665 Katie Caldwell Bay City 33 27:10 8:45
28 762 1064 Becky Lang Bay City 33 27:12 8:46
29 809 993 Kylie Kaczmarczyk Bay City 30 27:35 8:53
30 810 3248 Shelby Noyes Midland 31 27:35 8:53
31 830 1832 Amy Jaster Midland 33 27:42 8:55
32 843 1458 Sheri Sowden Auburn 31 27:45 8:56
33 845 1443 Amy Smith Auburn 30 27:45 8:57
34 854 952 Lizabeth Hunt Bay City 30 27:54 8:59
35 868 806 Tina Fisher Saginaw 34 28:02 9:02
36 870 7821 Amy Dehner Bay City 34 28:02 9:02
37 891 1086 Jamie Lentner Freeland 31 28:10 9:05
38 907 983 Leah Jones Reese 30 28:18 9:07
39 911 3067 Marcie Sanocki Birch Run 33 28:19 9:07
40 928 1039 Kathleen Kroll Kalamazoo 30 28:28 9:10
41 935 519 Stacie Alderton Bay City 34 28:29 9:10
42 962 7674 Lainey Ramsford Caro 34 28:39 9:14
43 968 1337 Danille Richard Bay City 31 28:43 9:15
44 981 984 Jennifer Jones-Haney Midland 33 28:52 9:18
45 1013 658 Cindy Burns Bay City 33 29:11 9:24
46 1030 1324 Kelly Reinhardt Bay City 34 29:17 9:26
47 1034 800 Leslie Fall Vassar 30 29:18 9:26
48 1042 1484 Marie Stevens Bay City 30 29:20 9:27
49 1051 691 Angela Childs St. Charles 30 29:24 9:28
50 1059 1690 Darcy Czarnik Laurin Midland 30 29:32 9:31
51 1064 3428 Genie Torrez Midland 31 29:35 9:32
52 1085 1515 Nicole Teeples Lupton 32 29:44 9:35
53 1093 1999 Kery Periso Kawkawlin 32 29:46 9:35
54 1123 1693 Kim Derosia Bay City 31 30:00 9:40
55 1125 1827 Becky Smith Kawkawlin 33 30:01 9:40
56 1138 1770 Misty Jungnitsch Bay City 33 30:07 9:42
57 1140 1812 Corrie Prosowski Kawkawlin 33 30:08 9:42
58 1142 3233 Casey Clark Midland 34 30:09 9:43
59 1146 7852 Lisa Workman Saginaw 30 30:10 9:43
60 1154 1246 Donna Orsini Midland 31 30:14 9:44
61 1176 593 Stacie Benson Reese 31 30:23 9:47
62 1201 1666 Carrie Young Saint Charles 32 30:39 9:52
63 1218 3263 Keri Worden Bay City 34 30:46 9:55
64 1226 826 Kendra Gallagher Midland 33 30:50 9:56
65 1228 3209 Heather Shawl Bay City 33 30:53 9:57
66 1237 1000 Kristy Keenan Bay City 31 30:56 9:58
67 1242 747 Shelly Delossantos Saginaw 33 30:57 9:58
68 1246 1996 Melissa Slates Midland 30 31:00 9:59
69 1252 544 Allison Ayotte Toledo 33 31:04 10:00
70 1254 1422 Katherine Seidel Bay City 31 31:06 10:01
71 1258 780 Kristie Eagles Northville 34 31:07 10:01
72 1263 1042 Suzy Kryzanowicz Bay City 33 31:10 10:02
73 1264 1944 Maraia Price Bay City 33 31:10 10:02
74 1268 1013 Patty Killey Midland 32 31:15 10:04
75 1283 1613 Carrie Wheatley Freeland 34 31:23 10:07
76 1361 939 Shannon Holmes Midland 33 32:22 10:25
77 1411 1517 Shannah Thelen St. Johns 31 33:07 10:40
78 1428 518 Tina Agge West Branch 33 33:22 10:45
79 1443 1581 Gretchen Walraven Essexville 31 33:37 10:50
80 1452 959 Melissa Inmon Alger 34 33:42 10:51
81 1457 532 Catherine Anklam Saginaw 33 33:46 10:53
82 1484 1694 Jan Devrieze Coleman 34 34:03 10:58
83 1486 660 Kristy Bushon Saginaw 31 34:09 11:00
84 1495 1747 Amy Vanderpol Auburn 33 34:18 11:03
85 1498 3447 Renee Brenner Saginaw 34 34:21 11:04
86 1517 757 Brandy Dimmitt Bay City 31 34:43 11:11
87 1533 787 Christina Emmendorfer Montrose 30 35:05 11:18
88 1534 1521 Tamara Thomas Lansing 31 35:07 11:19
89 1553 1994 Sara Schroeder Auburn 33 35:28 11:25
90 1559 7882 Arynne Graczyk Ann Arbor 31 35:38 11:29
91 1569 935 Andrea Holman Bay City 34 35:54 11:34
92 1570 1712 Nicole Landman Freeland 33 35:57 11:35
93 1572 1516 Natalie Theis Bay City 30 35:59 11:36
94 1613 1047 Jamie Kumpelis Saint Charles 33 36:48 11:51
95 1618 1817 Julie Zaiter Bay City 33 36:54 11:53
96 1620 1334 Enrike Reyes Saginaw 30 36:57 11:54
97 1639 1169 Karalee McKinstry Vassar 32 37:23 12:02
98 1652 1971 Misty Wright Kawkawlin 31 37:48 12:10
99 1683 1922 Erica Joneson Traverse City 30 38:43 12:28
100 1724 629 Suzanna Bridges Bay City 31 40:55 13:11
101 1726 1883 Kori Stack Bay City 31 40:58 13:12
102 1745 1884 Jenna Roller Saginaw 30 41:57 13:31
103 1760 1025 Jill Knoblock Port Austin 31 42:23 13:39
104 1790 587 Jenelle Beleville West Branch 32 44:21 14:17
105 1791 805 Gayle Fisher Saginaw 31 44:35 14:22
106 1800 730 Kristina Cunningham West Branch 33 45:35 14:41
107 1804 1111 Sarah Lundy Niles 31 46:10 14:52
108 1811 1231 Lyndsey O'Brien Royal Oak 30 47:44 15:22
109 1812 1059 Kerri Lafore Freeland 33 48:09 15:30
110 1817 1498 Shawn Sutter Sanford 34 48:53 15:45
111 1819 947 Elizabeth Hudeck Saginaw 31 49:05 15:49
112 1821 1375 Janelle Ruhland Bay City 32 49:18 15:53
113 1822 2934 Gina Ruhling Saginaw 31 49:53 16:04
114 1823 913 Angela Herford Cass City 30 50:12 16:10
115 1837 819 Debbie Fries Saginaw 33 54:47 17:39
116 1838 1450 Kimberly Smithers Sebewaing 34 55:14 17:47
117 1843 623 Behah Brasseur West Branch 32 1:07:06 21:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 35 1022 Mark Knapp Essexville 35 19:28 6:16
2 55 979 Jim Jones Reese 39 20:20 6:33
3 58 1050 James Kurchak Bay City 39 20:25 6:35
4 74 1711 Craig Landman Freeland 38 20:46 6:42
5 89 1659 Jeff Wozniak Essexville 38 21:01 6:46
6 124 3172 Shane Ladwein Midland 35 21:43 7:00
7 129 1852 Alan Nicholls Bay City 38 21:45 7:00
8 131 3286 John McCallum Ortonville 39 21:48 7:01
9 148 944 Kraig Houthoofd Bay City 39 22:05 7:07

10 154 1803 Brittany Zettel West Branch 37 22:12 7:09
11 159 1875 Lyndon Larson Midland 36 22:17 7:11
12 176 866 Mark Gracey Bay City 39 22:26 7:14
13 186 3265 Rick Hatfield South Lyon 35 22:34 7:16
14 194 1180 Brian Mersmann Kawkawlin 35 22:39 7:18
15 198 679 Andrew Carlson Freeland 36 22:41 7:18
16 203 857 Matt Gordon White Lake 36 22:46 7:20
17 214 1601 Paul Wazny St. Charles 37 22:51 7:22
18 220 1620 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw 39 22:56 7:23
19 222 1205 Steven Mueller Bay City 36 22:59 7:24
20 230 1519 Chris Thomas Bay City 39 23:03 7:26
21 250 1665 Jeff Yorke Millington 38 23:15 7:30
22 255 1636 Chad Winters Bay City 36 23:17 7:30
23 276 673 Carlos Campello Midland 38 23:31 7:35
24 297 550 Jason Baker Bay City 38 23:43 7:39
25 298 1759 Matt Beyersdorf Coleman 38 23:44 7:39
26 305 1648 Tony Wood West Branch 39 23:47 7:40
27 310 1220 Elijah Neview Bay City 35 23:50 7:41
28 312 3237 Matt Ludwig Bay City 35 23:53 7:42
29 315 1196 Mustafa Mohamed Midland 35 23:54 7:42
30 326 1136 Paul Mapes Auburn 39 23:57 7:43
31 334 512 Pete Acosta Saginaw 38 23:59 7:44
32 336 1968 Jeff Frederick Bay City 39 24:00 7:44
33 343 981 Joseph Jones Reese 35 24:05 7:45
34 354 828 Aldrin Gallofin Saginaw 39 24:13 7:48
35 356 1627 Jeff Willard Whitmore Lake 38 24:15 7:49
36 368 886 Thad Hallberg Midland 38 24:20 7:50
37 382 1518 James Thering Freeland 35 24:26 7:52
38 394 723 Bill Cook Bay City 36 24:33 7:55
39 420 771 Martin Dubois Mt.Pleasant 38 24:47 7:59
40 432 559 Tom Barba Midland 38 24:54 8:01
41 437 1403 John Schneider Bay City 38 24:56 8:02
42 441 1807 Craig Healey Clio 35 24:57 8:02
43 456 688 Chris Charlebois Saginaw 38 25:02 8:04
44 461 1006 David Kendziorski Auburn 36 25:03 8:04
45 471 1322 Jeff Reinarz Frankenmuth 39 25:10 8:07
46 482 1997 Mark Slates Midland 38 25:16 8:08
47 498 7855 Chad Schroeder Saginaw 35 25:24 8:11
48 507 622 Paul Boyer Beaverton 39 25:28 8:12
49 508 1081 Brandan Lebourdais Saginaw 35 25:28 8:12
50 513 1054 Richard Labombard Unionville 38 25:30 8:13
51 516 3125 Keith Glauser Flint 35 25:30 8:13
52 518 7701 Troy Nix Bay City 36 25:31 8:13
53 551 945 Gary Hozeska Munger 35 25:47 8:18
54 555 950 Douglas Hunt Bay City 36 25:48 8:19
55 565 3280 Karl Carson Saginaw 37 25:55 8:21
56 579 1578 Matt Wallace Saginaw 37 26:03 8:24
57 583 1008 Marc Ker Midland 39 26:05 8:24
58 586 3303 Andrew Smith Rockford 39 26:06 8:25
59 591 1197 Barry Mohr Standish 36 26:10 8:26
60 605 958 Dave Inmon Alger 36 26:15 8:27
61 613 3170 Chris Kennedy Howell 37 26:16 8:28
62 620 3262 Rob Worden Bay City 38 26:21 8:29
63 621 1876 Fred McGillin Bay City 38 26:21 8:29
64 630 1998 Dennis Szczepanski Bay City 37 26:25 8:31
65 639 1499 Jefferson Swartz Kawkawlin 36 26:29 8:32
66 644 1203 Patrick Morse West Branch 39 26:30 8:32
67 645 846 David Gill Bay City 37 26:31 8:32
68 658 635 Scott Chislea Bay City 39 26:36 8:34
69 663 2973 Jeff Jatczak Essexville 37 26:38 8:35
70 674 1268 Thomas Williams Essexville 38 26:43 8:36
71 688 3384 Terry Rabideau Freeland 39 26:47 8:38
72 696 2980 David Daniels Novi 38 26:51 8:39
73 703 772 Grant Ducharme Freeland 36 26:53 8:40
74 711 1854 Tyler Grant Kawkawlin 36 26:55 8:40
75 723 687 Richard Chapman Bay City 38 26:58 8:41
76 759 1349 Rich Roberts Bay City 39 27:10 8:45
77 764 1230 Garrett O'Brien Bay City 37 27:14 8:46
78 769 7841 Robert Arocha Belleville 36 27:16 8:47
79 771 1328 Brian Rendon Lansing 35 27:16 8:47
80 777 3228 Jon Schlukbier Frankenmuth 37 27:20 8:48
81 788 3291 Todd Witbrodt Bay City 38 27:23 8:49
82 805 1683 Eric Bridenbaugh Essexville 36 27:33 8:53
83 814 1792 Toby Schisler Bay City 36 27:36 8:54
84 818 1967 Clark Wegener Bay City 38 27:37 8:54
85 821 713 Todd Confer Kawkawlin 35 27:39 8:54
86 829 7703 Nathan Gobeyn Buena Vista 35 27:42 8:55
87 835 836 Terry Gehrman Bay City 35 27:43 8:56
88 837 1861 Rob Clark Bay City 36 27:44 8:56
89 851 972 Matt Jeffrey Bay City 39 27:52 8:59
90 879 1961 Robert Kietzman Bay City 38 28:05 9:03
91 894 1529 Christopher Tomczak Bay City 38 28:13 9:05
92 914 1027 Ken Kochany Bay City 36 28:20 9:08
93 917 3261 Jin Jung Bay City 38 28:23 9:09
94 927 1860 Matt Le Brun Essexville 35 28:28 9:10
95 953 7854 Korey Gillespie Bay City 35 28:36 9:13
96 954 7794 Ed McKinin Mount Pleasant 36 28:37 9:13
97 977 578 Norm Bauer Saint Johns 39 28:50 9:17
98 982 529 Michael Aloff Midland 38 28:53 9:18
99 1003 1566 Christopher Vlk Bay City 38 29:05 9:22
100 1008 1275 Robert Peters Midland 36 29:06 9:22
101 1019 1889 Bill Durussel Essexville 35 29:14 9:25
102 1040 1995 Scott Slates Auburn 35 29:20 9:27
103 1052 1293 Randy Price Bay City 39 29:24 9:28
104 1108 3306 Paul Sebald Frankenmuth 39 29:54 9:38
105 1119 1908 Jon Dohl Midland 36 29:59 9:39
106 1144 3241 Jamie Stopka Midland 36 30:10 9:43
107 1152 3126 Brian Heeringa Cadillac 37 30:13 9:44
108 1155 613 John Boggs Saginaw 38 30:15 9:45
109 1168 1602 Marc Webster Grand Blanc 36 30:21 9:47
110 1174 709 Anthony Collier Bay City 39 30:22 9:47
111 1180 1776 Navin Khubchandani Saginaw 35 30:27 9:48
112 1182 577 Lee Bauer Saginaw 37 30:27 9:49
113 1191 852 John Glazier Breckenridge 38 30:32 9:50
114 1210 1186 Ajay Middha Midland 37 30:44 9:54
115 1272 1797 Rod Spangler Sanford 35 31:16 10:04
116 1286 7682 Scott Robbins Saginaw 39 31:27 10:08
117 1289 1680 Richard Blasy Midland 37 31:27 10:08
118 1297 1684 Joe Brill Bay City 36 31:34 10:10
119 1315 1914 Corey Graveline Bay City 35 31:47 10:14
120 1348 7867 Anthony Howay Davison 36 32:16 10:23
121 1351 1106 Cyrus Loree Bay City 37 32:16 10:24
122 1374 1724 Roland Price Bay City 38 32:30 10:28
123 1375 889 Christopher Haney Midland 36 32:31 10:28
124 1387 3495 Greg Potts Bay City 38 32:40 10:31
125 1388 1354 Billy Rodriguez Saginaw 38 32:41 10:32
126 1416 1794 Todd Shorkey Bay City 38 33:15 10:43
127 1450 1764 Scott Dolata Oxford 39 33:41 10:51
128 1462 1142 Mike Martell Hemlock 39 33:48 10:53
129 1520 1933 Jason Welch Kawkawlin 38 34:44 11:11
130 1566 1168 Terry McKee Freeland 38 35:46 11:31
131 1576 1316 Nathan Reed Midland 35 36:07 11:38
132 1585 1305 Eugene Rancour Saginaw 39 36:16 11:41
133 1593 823 Andrew Gacki Bay City 36 36:24 11:43
134 1637 552 Robb Balch Midland 38 37:21 12:02
135 1642 3284 Robert Bash Bay City 39 37:24 12:03
136 1658 968 William Janeczko Midland 37 37:58 12:14
137 1667 1437 Tiffany Silver Bay City 37 38:08 12:17
138 1728 7846 John Kustuch846 Essexville 38 41:05 13:14
139 1738 1378 Javier Ruiz Bay City 38 41:27 13:21
140 1783 1248 Stephen Orsini Midland 36 43:32 14:01
141 1806 854 Timothy Godek Flint 35 46:22 14:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 170 877 Jill Gushow Midland 38 22:22 7:12
2 181 1387 Lynn Sauve Midland 39 22:30 7:15
3 183 1089 Ashley Levalley Caro 35 22:31 7:15
4 320 896 Michelle Heaslip Bay City 38 23:55 7:42
5 404 1181 Amy Metiva Standish 37 24:38 7:56
6 406 1838 Lisa Zettle Bay City 38 24:42 7:57
7 435 1901 Kristi Jeske Bay City 38 24:54 8:01
8 496 3255 Christine Weber Pinconning 37 25:23 8:11
9 521 1237 Amy O'Neil Bay City 38 25:33 8:14
10 523 970 Jill Jeczmionka Essexville 38 25:34 8:14
11 525 1221 Julie Newton Essexville 38 25:34 8:14
12 530 3383 Katherine Dwan Bay City 38 25:37 8:15
13 603 1198 Christy Morand Pinconning 37 26:14 8:27
14 614 7727 Breanna Noah Bay City 38 26:18 8:28
15 617 1531 Stacy Tomczak Bay City 39 26:19 8:29
16 619 7832 Jennifer Costello Linwood 38 26:20 8:29
17 633 1565 Julie Villano Bay City 39 26:27 8:31
18 666 1133 Amy Mapes Auburn 38 26:41 8:36
19 667 7860 Jennifer Brown Sanford 38 26:41 8:36
20 669 630 Holly Brindley West Branch 37 26:41 8:36
21 728 504 Ann Burke Kawkawlin 35 26:59 8:42
22 730 1978 Heather Gabriel Saginaw 35 27:00 8:42
23 740 917 Tonya Herner Bentley 36 27:02 8:43
24 745 546 Kristin Ayotte Bay City 38 27:03 8:43
25 749 1664 Amy Yorke Millington 38 27:05 8:44
26 763 1007 Elizabeth Kenny Merrill 36 27:12 8:46
27 767 1538 Lisa Trautner Saginaw 37 27:15 8:47
28 783 1156 Diana McCulloch Essexville 38 27:21 8:49
29 804 811 Amy Ford Cass City 38 27:33 8:52
30 827 515 Chris Adcock Bay City 35 27:41 8:55
31 831 1990 Wendy Inman Saginaw 35 27:42 8:56
32 847 1678 Jennifer Barnes Bay City 37 27:47 8:57
33 852 674 Erica Canales Saginaw 37 27:53 8:59
34 855 681 Julie Carnes Merrill 36 27:54 8:59
35 867 909 Heidi Helminiak Novi 37 28:01 9:02
36 877 3198 Cindy Blum Saginaw 38 28:04 9:03
37 883 1493 Karen Sullivan Traverse City 38 28:08 9:04
38 901 7829 Michele Rodriguez Caro 37 28:15 9:06
39 906 525 Brandi Allensworth Essexville 36 28:17 9:07
40 910 1585 Bonnie Ware Cass City 38 28:19 9:07
41 926 621 Lisa Boyer Beaverton 39 28:27 9:10
42 930 1096 Allison Ligett Chapel Hill 36 28:28 9:10
43 938 1273 Heidi Perkins Cass City 37 28:31 9:11
44 941 3264 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon 36 28:32 9:12
45 948 1342 Mary Anne Riffert Midland 35 28:35 9:12
46 973 1244 Leah Olson-Perry Midland 38 28:46 9:16
47 978 1382 Trisha Ruth Freeland 38 28:51 9:18
48 998 1632 Angela Wilson Saginaw 37 29:01 9:21
49 999 1211 Rebecca Murdoch Bay City 37 29:01 9:21
50 1004 1765 Ellen Freigang Saginaw 38 29:05 9:22
51 1007 1389 Amy Schabel Bay City 37 29:06 9:22
52 1009 3191 Ashley Cappart Dewitt 36 29:06 9:23
53 1014 1352 Tina Robinson Sterling 39 29:12 9:24
54 1018 1653 Tracy Woodke Harbor Beach 36 29:14 9:25
55 1038 1507 Wendy Szafranski Linwood 39 29:19 9:27
56 1039 1297 Debbie Prokopenko Essexville 36 29:20 9:27
57 1092 3250 Jennifer Stasser Bay City 37 29:45 9:35
58 1101 1478 Connie Steger Midland 37 29:50 9:37
59 1103 1339 Darlene Rierson Caro 37 29:51 9:37
60 1113 7700 Anna Sanchez Bay City 37 29:55 9:38
61 1117 1426 Jodi Shaffer Beaverton 36 29:57 9:39
62 1151 1239 Carrie O'Toole Saginaw 39 30:12 9:44
63 1157 1057 Carie Lafond Auburn 35 30:15 9:45
64 1160 1534 Jennifer Townsend Freeland 36 30:16 9:45
65 1188 1232 Rachelle O'Brien Bay City 36 30:31 9:50
66 1198 7748 Gina Kellogg Frankenmuth 38 30:36 9:51
67 1200 1051 Annmarie Kwiatkowski Ubly 39 30:38 9:52
68 1204 1449 Sandra Smith Bay City 39 30:40 9:53
69 1207 835 Connie Gavin Midland 37 30:42 9:53
70 1211 1386 Gail Sarnowski Auburn 35 30:44 9:54
71 1213 3254 Jennifer Goldensoph Saginaw 35 30:44 9:54
72 1221 3231 Sarah Leppek Essexville 35 30:47 9:55
73 1229 585 Amanda Behrens Bay City 36 30:53 9:57
74 1232 1590 Lori Washabaugh Bay City 35 30:55 9:57
75 1250 1202 Jennifer Morse West Branch 36 31:02 10:00
76 1269 1307 Melissa Rau Frankenmuth 38 31:15 10:04
77 1276 3210 Patricia Campbell Freeland 36 31:19 10:05
78 1281 1300 Juanita Puga Bay City 38 31:22 10:06
79 1288 1269 Kristine Pelletier Midland 37 31:27 10:08
80 1290 3249 Tina Kaeckmeister Saginaw 36 31:28 10:08
81 1291 1681 Shannon Blasy Midland 36 31:28 10:08
82 1302 3256 Letty Maurer Saginaw 37 31:37 10:11
83 1308 1567 Lynne Vlk Bay City 36 31:44 10:13
84 1311 831 Heather Gardy Sebewaing 39 31:45 10:14
85 1341 1964 Tina Dittmer Bay City 39 32:12 10:22
86 1373 1887 Stefanie Benson Essexville 35 32:29 10:28
87 1377 908 Barbara Hellebuyck Caro 39 32:31 10:29
88 1378 3474 Barbara Potts Bay City 38 32:32 10:29
89 1409 640 Bobbie Brozewski Kawkawlin 39 33:07 10:40
90 1431 531 Melissa Anderson Midland 36 33:25 10:46
91 1441 1644 Alyson Wood West Branch 35 33:35 10:49
92 1472 528 Jennifer Aloff Midland 37 33:54 10:55
93 1479 820 Angie Frye Arlington Heights 35 33:59 10:57
94 1482 1190 Stephanie Minkina Beaverton 35 34:01 10:57
95 1483 3223 Monica Ibanez Bay City 36 34:02 10:58
96 1494 1315 Julie Reed Midland 36 34:15 11:02
97 1501 1468 Leticia Stachowski Waterford 39 34:26 11:06
98 1522 626 Jodi Brayman Bay City 38 34:47 11:12
99 1532 520 Melissa Alexander Noblesville 35 35:04 11:18
100 1541 1821 Sarah Wesolek Bay City 35 35:16 11:22
101 1544 1061 Lori Lambert Saginaw 36 35:18 11:22
102 1547 1819 Laura Dwczrzak Essexville 36 35:23 11:24
103 1558 746 Angela Delaney Bay City 35 35:38 11:29
104 1575 936 Lisa Holman Bay City 38 36:02 11:36
105 1584 1384 Amy Salogar Ithaca 36 36:16 11:41
106 1592 1865 Michelle Kapala Bay City 36 36:23 11:43
107 1605 1344 Madhu Rishi Midland 38 36:38 11:48
108 1609 1635 Kimberly Wing Pinckney 36 36:40 11:49
109 1614 3302 Christiane Buczynski Essexville 36 36:49 11:51
110 1617 708 Mandi Cole Bay City 37 36:52 11:53
111 1622 3178 Mina Baton Saginaw 39 37:04 11:56
112 1623 1245 Heather Orlando West Branch 36 37:04 11:56
113 1629 7849 Tammy Bowers Gaylord 37 37:10 11:58
114 1632 737 Michele Daniels Whittemore 35 37:14 12:00
115 1633 808 Leigh Fleming Lapeer 35 37:15 12:00
116 1634 3281 Carmen Delisle Saginaw 39 37:16 12:00
117 1645 695 Katrice Church Roscommon 36 37:26 12:03
118 1654 1820 Amy Shabluk Bay City 39 37:52 12:12
119 1655 1020 Christine Klein Saginaw 38 37:53 12:12
120 1659 3124 Rebecca Haughey Flint 39 37:58 12:14
121 1668 579 Jeannie Bauer-Bosworth Webberville 36 38:08 12:17
122 1670 1823 Rosalinn Hardy Bay City 39 38:10 12:18
123 1678 7683 Payal Triredi Saginaw 35 38:32 12:25
124 1693 1140 Laurie Martell Hemlock 39 39:18 12:39
125 1694 594 Paula Berent St Charles 39 39:24 12:41
126 1695 1633 Bridget Wilson Saginaw 38 39:25 12:42
127 1708 1649 Victoria Wood Chillicothe 38 40:09 12:56
128 1718 1298 Jaime Pruett Kingston 37 40:43 13:07
129 1723 551 Andrea Balch Midland 36 40:51 13:09
130 1734 1802 Tricia Wilson Bay City 39 41:18 13:18
131 1739 1379 Virginia Ruiz Bay City 35 41:29 13:22
132 1757 7842 Rachel Arocha Belleville 35 42:20 13:38
133 1762 1991 Candace Stowell Freeland 38 42:24 13:39
134 1780 3019 Ann Burke Kawkawlin 35 43:25 13:59
135 1796 996 Amy Kandas Mayville 37 45:05 14:31
136 1803 3215 Julie Bash Bay City 37 46:09 14:52
137 1813 910 Kris Helmreich Bay City 37 48:10 15:31
138 1815 548 Connie Bailey Saginaw 37 48:32 15:38
139 1827 1849 Melisa Mysliwski Bay City 35 51:28 16:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 26 3499 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 43 18:58 6:07
2 40 3106 Chris Kok Midland 43 19:43 6:21
3 49 967 Gene Jacobs Bay City 41 19:58 6:26
4 53 814 Dan Freel Kalamazoo 41 20:14 6:31
5 60 1060 Joe Laframboise Auburn 43 20:29 6:36
6 77 2983 Larry Philippi Linden 41 20:50 6:43
7 79 3398 David Byers Saginaw 43 20:52 6:44
8 82 1942 Wayne Sylvester Midland 41 20:56 6:45
9 94 1835 Scott Carvey Bay City 42 21:05 6:48
10 101 1295 Greg Butch Bay City 43 21:11 6:49
11 107 7820 Michael Dehner Owosso 40 21:24 6:54
12 108 1459 Kevin Spencer Midland 41 21:25 6:54
13 128 1960 Arne Larsen Saginaw 43 21:44 7:00
14 142 955 George Hutter Midland 42 21:58 7:05
15 153 1872 Paul Sansburn Essexville 41 22:11 7:09
16 158 964 Ronald Jablonski Bay City 44 22:16 7:11
17 161 1158 James McDonough Otisville 40 22:18 7:11
18 167 1553 Gustavo Vallazza Midland 44 22:20 7:12
19 184 1423 Rick Sella Essexville 40 22:31 7:15
20 207 724 Chris Cossin Bay City 42 22:48 7:21
21 208 3299 Bill Karl Saginaw 44 22:49 7:21
22 228 1805 Steve Ziegelmann Saginaw 42 23:03 7:26
23 257 1618 Mike Whyte Bay City 42 23:18 7:31
24 289 855 Garrison Goforth Vassar 41 23:40 7:38
25 299 801 David Farber Essexville 41 23:44 7:39
26 303 1067 David Lange Bay City 44 23:46 7:39
27 322 1962 Rob Seifferly Bay City 41 23:55 7:42
28 329 1691 Scott Dashner Saginaw 41 23:57 7:43
29 331 1454 Michael Snyder Midland 40 23:57 7:43
30 338 1912 Tony Bacigalupo Bay City 40 24:03 7:45
31 345 1766 Daniel Futter Midland 42 24:06 7:46
32 367 1285 Tony Pingatore Bay City 40 24:20 7:50
33 375 785 Nicholas Ekel Jr St Johns 44 24:22 7:51
34 385 1303 Roy Rabie Sr. Freeland 44 24:27 7:53
35 387 608 Lloyd Bitters Saginaw 40 24:28 7:53
36 392 1506 Jay Szabo Freeland 43 24:32 7:54
37 415 1825 Mark Ludy Bay City 41 24:46 7:59
38 427 1597 Chris Watz Bay City 42 24:51 8:00
39 433 3490 Damon Hall Saginaw 44 24:54 8:01
40 445 1277 Chris Peterson Midland 42 24:58 8:02
41 452 7795 Tom Kreucher Midland 41 25:00 8:03
42 467 1679 John Barnes Bay City 42 25:05 8:05
43 487 675 Luis Canales Saginaw 42 25:20 8:10
44 503 3387 Diesel O'Brien Mount Pleasant 42 25:26 8:12
45 515 1350 Chuck Robinson Bay City 40 25:30 8:13
46 526 873 Mark Grotelueschen Bay City 42 25:35 8:14
47 563 1758 Steve Beyer Bay City 43 25:55 8:21
48 573 1279 Mike Petiet Bay City 42 26:00 8:23
49 624 1542 Tommy Trudell Bay City 44 26:22 8:30
50 632 1981 Craig Liberacki Auburn 43 26:27 8:31
51 636 1465 James Stachowski Waterford 41 26:28 8:32
52 640 1695 Neal Emerick Pigeon 44 26:29 8:32
53 679 1980 Dave Bohn Unionville 44 26:45 8:37
54 689 1048 Bill Kundinger Freeland 40 26:48 8:38
55 712 915 Daniel Herner Bentley 42 26:55 8:40
56 714 1862 Anthony Lopez Bay City 41 26:55 8:40
57 715 533 Daniel Ankoviak Sanford 44 26:56 8:40
58 717 3369 Kevin Rieman Bay City 42 26:57 8:41
59 732 1706 Ed Herron Midland 42 27:01 8:42
60 766 1886 Patrick McMartin Essexville 43 27:15 8:47
61 819 1408 Jon Schroeder Bay City 40 27:38 8:54
62 858 1469 Timothy Stachowski Lachine 40 27:55 9:00
63 863 1206 Travis Mularz Bay City 44 27:59 9:01
64 900 1921 Gary Connelly Essexville 40 28:15 9:06
65 931 3118 David Rivard Bay City 44 28:28 9:10
66 949 1572 Jon Wagar Bay City 42 28:35 9:12
67 952 1291 Peter Pouget Royal Oak 42 28:36 9:13
68 956 7809 Charles Bray Rockford 44 28:37 9:13
69 969 962 Mark Irwin Reese 41 28:44 9:15
70 995 1126 Joe Maida Essexville 41 28:58 9:20
71 1005 1336 Matthew Reyes Bay City 43 29:05 9:22
72 1023 1989 Grant Vermeerseh Unionville 43 29:14 9:25
73 1031 1729 Chuck Sass Augres 43 29:17 9:26
74 1037 3347 Erik Loberg Saginaw 42 29:19 9:27
75 1044 1243 Mete Olgac Bay City 42 29:20 9:27
76 1074 3246 Mark Dauila Bay City 41 29:38 9:33
77 1082 7862 Clayton Brown Sanford 43 29:43 9:34
78 1102 1340 George Rierson Caro 43 29:50 9:37
79 1121 839 Mark Gendresgske Saginaw 41 30:00 9:40
80 1128 2981 Steve White Essexville 40 30:02 9:41
81 1134 1551 James Valigura Fenton 40 30:04 9:41
82 1185 767 James Doyle Freeland 44 30:30 9:50
83 1197 3184 George Escamilla Bay City 40 30:35 9:51
84 1208 7803 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw 44 30:43 9:54
85 1225 3214 Christopher Windiate Bay City 42 30:50 9:56
86 1230 1888 Tim Marciniak Essexville 40 30:53 9:57
87 1240 3171 Michael Bricker Avoca 43 30:57 9:58
88 1249 1456 Norman Solis Saginaw 42 31:01 10:00
89 1256 7885 Donald Piering Bay City 42 31:07 10:01
90 1284 3217 Anthony Simmon Chesaning 41 31:25 10:07
91 1309 1238 Patrick O'Neil Bay City 43 31:44 10:13
92 1318 547 Rick Ayotte Ada 41 31:53 10:16
93 1326 7874 Andrew Damore Saginaw 42 32:00 10:18
94 1334 7825 Andy Stewart Saginaw 43 32:10 10:22
95 1359 3273 Duane Saladine Newberry 42 32:20 10:25
96 1381 1087 Roland Leonora Essexville 42 32:36 10:30
97 1406 3244 Josh Reinbolt Lakewood 40 33:03 10:39
98 1415 1118 Paul MacBride Essexville 44 33:15 10:43
99 1418 683 William Case Bay City 44 33:15 10:43
100 1420 3459 Howard Eagle Bay City 44 33:16 10:43
101 1454 3269 Brad Malott Grand Haven 40 33:44 10:52
102 1458 7747 Thomas Horwath Saginaw 41 33:46 10:53
103 1487 822 Thomas Fryzel Auburn 44 34:10 11:00
104 1497 1698 Michael Floyd Pinconning 40 34:20 11:04
105 1631 554 Kyle Baldwin Midland 42 37:13 11:59
106 1684 1110 Scott Luna Saginaw 41 38:43 12:28
107 1687 557 Raymond Banister Bay City 40 39:03 12:35
108 1690 1863 Scott Bis Midland 41 39:11 12:37
109 1696 3227 Steve Chenoweth Essexville 43 39:26 12:42
110 1713 1094 Kevin Lewis Roscommon 40 40:26 13:01
111 1742 774 Kevin Dumity Birch Run 43 41:35 13:24
112 1830 719 Ken Connelly Flushing 44 52:19 16:51
113 1835 765 Robert Dotson Bay City 43 54:28 17:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 200 1734 Amy Short Tawas 41 22:43 7:19
2 218 832 Ann Gasta Bay City 44 22:55 7:23
3 281 1651 Helen Woodke Flushing 43 23:34 7:35
4 409 1151 Julie McCallum Bay City 40 24:43 7:58
5 431 1053 Karen Labean Bay City 43 24:54 8:01
6 476 1362 Dawn Rollin Weidman 40 25:12 8:07
7 483 1514 Melissa Teed Midland 40 25:16 8:08
8 505 1878 Kathy Dardas Bay City 40 25:27 8:12
9 545 543 Melissa Avery Caro 41 25:44 8:17
10 562 1345 Denise Rivard Bay City 41 25:53 8:20
11 566 1779 Tammy Ludy Bay City 40 25:57 8:22
12 611 1743 Karen Trombley Standish 41 26:16 8:28
13 643 649 Carla Budinsky Midland 43 26:30 8:32
14 652 1966 Mary Kay Mynatt Saginaw 44 26:34 8:34
15 675 3378 Shelly Elisech Saginaw 43 26:43 8:36
16 687 1199 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 43 26:47 8:38
17 752 1795 Carrie Skrabut Bay City 44 27:07 8:44
18 756 1150 Danise McAnelly Saginaw 41 27:09 8:45
19 781 541 Kelli Asel Essexville 41 27:21 8:49
20 785 698 Tammy Ciesielski Bay City 43 27:22 8:49
21 802 986 Jane Jordan Saginaw 42 27:31 8:52
22 859 1816 Melany Tamlyn Midland 40 27:56 9:00
23 872 1333 Patricia Rey Midland 43 28:03 9:02
24 875 1898 Sheri Moore Pinconning 43 28:03 9:02
25 889 1117 Kathryn MacBride Essexville 42 28:09 9:04
26 919 751 Carolyn Deshone Merrill 40 28:25 9:09
27 942 810 Shelly Foley Sebewaing 40 28:33 9:12
28 944 998 Denise Kayner Essexville 40 28:34 9:12
29 961 3364 Jill Rechsteiner Essexville 41 28:39 9:14
30 987 3330 Tammy Dewyse Bay City 40 28:54 9:19
31 992 971 Kelly Jeffrey Bay City 40 28:56 9:19
32 1015 3312 Katie Denahar Bay City 40 29:12 9:24
33 1021 1256 Cindy Pajot Kawkawlin 43 29:14 9:25
34 1053 1662 Dannette Yates Bay City 40 29:25 9:29
35 1056 1392 Marian Scharnweber Laingsburg 44 29:30 9:30
36 1061 957 Sue Hutter Bentley 42 29:32 9:31
37 1132 3189 Pam Lijewski Auburn 40 30:03 9:41
38 1153 620 Helen Bowen West Branch 41 30:14 9:44
39 1158 663 Melissa Cabala Saginaw 40 30:15 9:45
40 1202 775 Julie Dunckel Royal Oak 44 30:40 9:53
41 1251 514 Cheryl Adcock Kawkawlin 40 31:03 10:00
42 1265 1088 Saapke Leonora Essexville 43 31:14 10:04
43 1287 1909 Barbara Appold Bay City 41 31:27 10:08
44 1295 1399 Jill Schmidt Bay City 44 31:32 10:09
45 1305 3229 Tam MacKay Midland 40 31:39 10:12
46 1314 956 Robbie Hutter Midland 41 31:46 10:14
47 1317 523 Joan Allbee Midland 44 31:50 10:15
48 1321 1560 Lori Vanhoof Grand Blanc 43 31:56 10:17
49 1328 1637 Nancy Wisniewski Bay City 42 32:01 10:19
50 1338 7745 Barbara Debo Bay City 43 32:11 10:22
51 1353 1043 Kimberly Kucinski Midland 41 32:19 10:25
52 1376 3243 Jennifer Stopka Midland 42 32:31 10:28
53 1382 1818 Nan Welter Bay City 42 32:37 10:30
54 1391 807 Karin Flattery Saginaw 40 32:44 10:33
55 1392 977 Jackie Johnson Bay City 41 32:46 10:33
56 1394 1152 Sharon McCauley Alger 41 32:47 10:33
57 1419 988 Sue Joynt Saginaw 43 33:15 10:43
58 1434 1021 Tamara Klida Auburn 40 33:27 10:46
59 1438 722 Amy Cook Birch Run 44 33:32 10:48
60 1449 1767 Becky Hansen Mt. Pleasant 41 33:41 10:51
61 1505 7730 Janine Thomas Saginaw 44 34:31 11:07
62 1527 1969 Lisa Frederick Bay City 43 34:55 11:15
63 1536 758 Marci Dinauer Bay City 40 35:08 11:19
64 1540 3346 Krys Loberg Saginaw 40 35:15 11:21
65 1545 1212 Tamara Myers Midland 40 35:19 11:22
66 1548 517 Jeanne Aden Saginaw 42 35:25 11:25
67 1554 1668 Patty Young Mio 44 35:29 11:26
68 1557 3468 Deborah Lasley Midland 41 35:36 11:28
69 1568 3326 Kelly Kanaby Bad Axe 44 35:50 11:33
70 1573 1317 Tracey Reed Midland 40 36:00 11:36
71 1574 1431 Shelly Sheskey Midland 41 36:00 11:36
72 1595 1149 Terri Maynard Midland 40 36:26 11:44
73 1603 644 Kathy Bruzewski Auburn 41 36:36 11:47
74 1616 863 Lisa Goulet Auburn 43 36:50 11:52
75 1621 639 Julie Brown Saginaw 40 37:02 11:56
76 1626 923 Brenda Hodder Auburn 40 37:06 11:57
77 1628 1556 Beth Van Erp Bad Axe 40 37:07 11:57
78 1640 3293 Colleen Emerick Pigeon 44 37:23 12:03
79 1661 3396 Teresa Ayres Bay City 40 38:03 12:15
80 1679 553 Candice Baldwin Midland 41 38:32 12:25
81 1685 1924 Sherry Tucker Traverse City 42 38:45 12:29
82 1707 1416 Theresa Schultz Saginaw 43 40:08 12:55
83 1729 3200 Linda Schmidt Saginaw 42 41:08 13:15
84 1736 1716 Stacey McKindles Roscommon 42 41:19 13:18
85 1753 1786 Jennifer Reinke Roscommon 43 42:17 13:37
86 1768 1095 Sandy Lewis Roscommon 40 42:49 13:47
87 1772 2978 Mary Jo Wolcott Bay City 42 43:08 13:53
88 1828 770 Sheri Dubay Kawkawlin 44 51:43 16:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 31 3327 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 47 19:18 6:13
2 37 7805 Dan Miller West Branch 49 19:34 6:18
3 48 1224 Bob Niven Saginaw 45 19:56 6:25
4 50 1738 Tony Short Kawkawlin 45 19:59 6:26
5 56 790 Dale Ernst Sandusky 45 20:20 6:33
6 65 1296 William Pritchett Midland 46 20:32 6:37
7 67 1650 Dean Woodke Flushing 45 20:39 6:39
8 78 3385 Eric Childs Wheeler 47 20:51 6:43
9 93 3418 Mark Dziurka Bay City 46 21:03 6:47
10 104 7814 Bill Adame Washington 47 21:16 6:51
11 117 1174 Mark McPherson Midland 48 21:35 6:57
12 127 974 Luis Jimenez Saginaw 45 21:44 7:00
13 150 3176 Larry Escamilla Pinconning 47 22:08 7:08
14 195 1916 Gerald Skrocki Bay City 46 22:40 7:18
15 196 1557 Joseph Vanauken Cass City 46 22:41 7:18
16 202 1547 Jeff Underhill Essexville 49 22:44 7:19
17 219 1573 Michael Wagner Caro 48 22:55 7:23
18 243 1546 Steven Umphrey Midland 49 23:10 7:28
19 280 818 Jochen Friedrichs Midland 45 23:33 7:35
20 286 1550 David Valasek Saginaw 45 23:39 7:37
21 292 1091 Jerry Levalley Caro 45 23:42 7:38
22 302 949 Jim Troester Saginaw 45 23:45 7:39
23 332 1234 Patrick O'Connor Saginaw 48 23:58 7:43
24 344 3422 Jeremy Jones Saginaw 47 24:06 7:46
25 361 1903 Mark Roy Midland 46 24:16 7:49
26 412 1085 David Leigeb Midland 47 24:45 7:59
27 422 797 Paul Essenmacher Bad Axe 49 24:48 7:59
28 425 728 Kevin Cragg Traverse City 46 24:50 8:00
29 430 670 Charles Campbell Bay City 45 24:53 8:01
30 439 501 Ricardo Silva Bay City 49 24:56 8:02
31 475 3352 Jim Martin Midland 45 25:12 8:07
32 481 1508 Robert Szczepanik Bay City 49 25:15 8:08
33 499 1855 Kenneth Mika Traverse City 46 25:24 8:11
34 501 904 Edward Heinlein Essexville 47 25:25 8:11
35 517 3344 David Madden Parma 45 25:31 8:13
36 537 538 Chris Arnold Midland 48 25:41 8:16
37 575 1701 Steven Garza Saginaw 45 26:01 8:23
38 607 792 Scott Erway Linwood 48 26:15 8:27
39 629 3278 Gary Bishop Saginaw 45 26:24 8:30
40 691 3351 Steven Spicer Saginaw 49 26:48 8:38
41 700 591 Jeff Benjamin Saginaw 47 26:53 8:40
42 735 3295 Stan Dent Midland 48 27:01 8:42
43 743 1242 James Oldenburg Hemlock 48 27:02 8:43
44 779 3329 Michael Dewyse Bay City 46 27:20 8:48
45 780 652 Ted Budnik Bay City 46 27:20 8:48
46 803 928 Kevin Hoerauf Midland 49 27:32 8:52
47 811 3257 Scott Baker Bay City 46 27:35 8:53
48 822 3331 Roland Gonzales Buena Vista 47 27:39 8:54
49 840 1801 Joe Wieland Saginaw 47 27:44 8:56
50 881 7880 Bryan Reilly Essexville 45 28:06 9:03
51 895 1892 Jeffrey Jacobs Bay City 49 28:13 9:05
52 898 1880 Gary Dardas Bay City 45 28:14 9:06
53 899 865 Mitchell Grace Lake 49 28:15 9:06
54 905 3197 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth 47 28:17 9:07
55 923 734 Ron Cushman Saginaw 48 28:26 9:10
56 947 3349 Craig Wesolek Saginaw 46 28:34 9:12
57 960 1537 Joel Trautner Saginaw 47 28:38 9:14
58 986 1592 Bart Waters Midland 48 28:54 9:19
59 1011 1138 Mark Marshall Clio 45 29:07 9:23
60 1026 1187 Dave Mier Kawkawlin 47 29:16 9:26
61 1032 1845 Randy Skelagowski Bay City 48 29:18 9:26
62 1062 7680 Timothy Fulco Mount Pleasant 47 29:33 9:31
63 1104 1373 Brian Rueger Auburn 49 29:51 9:37
64 1175 607 Tony Biskupski Bay City 48 30:22 9:47
65 1303 7864 Marshall Bilodeau Freeland 47 31:37 10:11
66 1344 881 Ron Gwizdala Bay City 48 32:14 10:23
67 1367 1609 Brian Welsh Merrill 48 32:26 10:27
68 1398 1283 R Piechotte Bay City 47 32:51 10:35
69 1408 987 Steve Jordan Saginaw 49 33:06 10:40
70 1414 7677 Jim Horton Mount Pleasant 46 33:09 10:41
71 1467 773 Robert Dumas Saginaw 47 33:51 10:54
72 1476 1606 John Weiss Saginaw 49 33:58 10:56
73 1480 1446 Leslie Smith Saginaw 45 33:59 10:57
74 1550 1643 Lon Woock Saginaw 48 35:27 11:25
75 1604 3315 Kevin Peil Auburn 45 36:37 11:48
76 1717 3247 Jim Satkowiak Bay City 49 40:42 13:07
77 1752 1726 Christopher Rupp Bay City 47 42:12 13:36
78 1789 1836 David Legg Saginaw 45 44:20 14:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 342 1338 Kelly Richardson Auburn 47 24:04 7:45
2 366 1539 Pamela Trombley Reese 46 24:18 7:50
3 381 3275 Sue Kleinhans Midland 49 24:24 7:52
4 453 1587 Judy Wascher Munger 48 25:01 8:03
5 484 1357 Angela Roesner Saginaw 47 25:16 8:09
6 569 798 Sherry Essenmacher Bad Axe 48 25:57 8:22
7 576 849 Beverly Gilmore Kingston 49 26:02 8:23
8 593 3245 Brenda Clark Essexville 46 26:10 8:26
9 628 2832 Donine Arnold Kawkawlin 46 26:24 8:30
10 719 1233 Kristine O'Connor Saginaw 46 26:57 8:41
11 744 1462 Pamela Spencer Midland 48 27:03 8:43
12 784 1447 Nancy Smith Bay City 45 27:22 8:49
13 794 1038 Patricia Krogman Saginaw 49 27:27 8:51
14 801 1265 Julie Partlow Saginaw 48 27:31 8:52
15 849 1541 Marie Trudell Bay City 47 27:51 8:58
16 876 1077 Tammy Larsen Bay City 46 28:04 9:03
17 909 779 Kay Duyck Essexville 46 28:19 9:07
18 924 2843 Judith Thomas Bay City 49 28:26 9:10
19 937 1782 Debbie Newton* Davison 49 28:31 9:11
20 945 829 Lisa Gano Auburn 46 28:34 9:12
21 993 922 Mary Hitchcock Bay City 46 28:57 9:20
22 1002 3239 Sue Koenig Auburn 46 29:04 9:22
23 1025 712 Lisa Conaway Saginaw 48 29:16 9:26
24 1029 693 Bethany Chorba Essexville 48 29:16 9:26
25 1045 3367 Bethany Hill-Jones Saginaw 48 29:22 9:28
26 1072 1044 Connie Kudrow Bay City 46 29:37 9:32
27 1118 1258 Debra Palmer Vassar 48 29:58 9:39
28 1122 1329 Dawn Reno Bay City 48 30:00 9:40
29 1145 840 Kimberly Germain Bay City 47 30:10 9:43
30 1147 1589 Catherine Washabaugh Bay City 49 30:11 9:43
31 1156 1619 Shelley Wiederhold Caro 45 30:15 9:45
32 1170 1369 Andrea Rousse Bay City 46 30:21 9:47
33 1186 1756 Denise Beachy Sebewaing 45 30:30 9:50
34 1187 1761 Michelle Demarais Dearborn 49 30:31 9:50
35 1203 791 Christine Erway Linwood 46 30:40 9:53
36 1241 786 Cindy Ellsworth Saginaw 49 30:57 9:58
37 1243 992 Diana Jurewicz Omer 45 30:58 9:59
38 1310 878 Mary Gust Essexville 49 31:44 10:13
39 1330 1172 Patricia McNinch Mayville 47 32:02 10:19
40 1357 1320 Kathleen Regan Midland 46 32:20 10:25
41 1399 1312 Tamara Reder Bay City 47 32:51 10:35
42 1430 589 Debra Benjamin Saginaw 49 33:23 10:45
43 1469 3183 Ann Lingle Essexville 45 33:52 10:55
44 1474 3321 Laura Bringer Saginaw 46 33:56 10:56
45 1478 1949 Maria Garrett Bay City 46 33:59 10:57
46 1508 1420 Laurie Seibert Bay City 48 34:35 11:08
47 1510 1775 Peggy Kelly Midland 49 34:36 11:09
48 1516 3399 Kim Pretzer Midland 46 34:43 11:11
49 1525 1114 Jill Lynch Munger 48 34:52 11:14
50 1535 684 Doris Cataquiz Saginaw 49 35:07 11:19
51 1589 7844 Dorene Newman Saginaw 49 36:17 11:41
52 1597 1182 Judy Metz Auburn 48 36:28 11:45
53 1646 1640 Cathie Wolfgram Saginaw 47 37:26 12:04
54 1657 582 Frances Bedolla Midland 49 37:58 12:14
55 1673 7793 Gloria Willis Pinconning 46 38:13 12:19
56 1702 1655 Suzie Woods Bay City 45 39:50 12:50
57 1748 1145 Lori Marx Sterling 46 42:07 13:34
58 1769 7838 Mary Madden Brant 47 42:52 13:48
59 1809 1157 Rebecca McDonald Bad Axe 49 47:11 15:12
60 1820 1301 Kimberly Pugh Saginaw 45 49:12 15:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 32 1424 Jeff Senkowski Auburn 50 19:24 6:15
2 116 1330 Michael Restifo Saginaw 53 21:35 6:57
3 217 1438 Steve Skillman Bay City 52 22:54 7:23
4 221 1440 William Slumka Saginaw 52 22:56 7:23
5 244 2995 Paul Charbonneau Saginaw 50 23:10 7:28
6 327 1676 Fred Zingg Saginaw 52 23:57 7:43
7 360 1282 Brian Pickelman Saginaw 51 24:16 7:49
8 365 1725 Brian Rashotte Bay City 50 24:17 7:50
9 377 3274 James Bicknell Midland 51 24:23 7:51
10 379 7828 Craig Monahan Saginaw 50 24:23 7:51
11 408 1124 Bryan Mahoney Bay City 50 24:43 7:58
12 419 671 Roy Campbell Bay City 52 24:47 7:59
13 446 748 Jim Deming Bad Axe 54 24:58 8:03
14 465 1634 Douglas Wilson Saginaw 50 25:04 8:05
15 535 710 Michael Collier Bay City 52 25:40 8:16
16 578 645 Randy Buchanan Bay City 54 26:03 8:24
17 590 1952 Joseph Sasiela Essexville 52 26:10 8:26
18 594 627 David Bremer Munger 54 26:10 8:26
19 604 804 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 50 26:14 8:27
20 616 940 Steven Holmes Millington 54 26:18 8:29
21 622 1625 Bernell Wiggins Essexville 53 26:21 8:29
22 647 975 David Johnson Freeland 51 26:32 8:33
23 662 1623 Bill Wiescinski Portage 52 26:37 8:35
24 701 750 Don Desenzio Genesee 53 26:53 8:40
25 746 1722 Paul Pendred Midland 51 27:03 8:43
26 884 1929 Scott Rector Bay City 50 28:08 9:04
27 885 7732 Dan Toland Midland 54 28:08 9:04
28 915 1624 Doug Wiescinski Bay City 54 28:21 9:08
29 951 1270 Tom Pembroke Bay City 54 28:36 9:13
30 985 991 Bruce Jurewicz Omer 53 28:53 9:18
31 997 1488 Brian Stieve Bay City 50 29:00 9:21
32 1033 3164 Randy Kazmierski Saginaw 50 29:18 9:26
33 1068 1093 Paul Levengood New Baltimore 52 29:36 9:32
34 1084 1583 Gerry Wangler West Branch 53 29:43 9:34
35 1149 1102 Brad Lodewyk Bay City 52 30:11 9:43
36 1150 1910 David Perry Essexville 52 30:12 9:44
37 1166 2991 Randy Van Denboom Bay City 50 30:20 9:46
38 1167 7836 Robert Jarema Saginaw 54 30:20 9:46
39 1169 1075 Martin Larsen Bay City 50 30:21 9:47
40 1171 509 Dale La Forrest Essexville 53 30:21 9:47
41 1177 742 Jerome Decarlo Kawkawlin 53 30:26 9:48
42 1178 1035 Robert Gonzalez Bay City 52 30:26 9:48
43 1217 803 Paul Fehrman Birch Run 52 30:45 9:54
44 1219 1951 Dan Handley Saginaw 50 30:47 9:55
45 1260 610 Steve Blackwell Pinconning 50 31:08 10:02
46 1274 647 Robert Buda Kalkaska 53 31:17 10:05
47 1296 1868 Bill Gust Essexville 53 31:34 10:10
48 1306 3320 Terry Cherwin Bay City 53 31:41 10:12
49 1366 3334 John Klass Linwood 52 32:25 10:26
50 1385 1616 Mike Whelton Saginaw 52 32:38 10:31
51 1426 743 Jack Decker Saginaw 54 33:19 10:44
52 1455 631 Charles Brinkman Freeland 53 33:45 10:52
53 1485 1266 Kim Payea Augres 51 34:03 10:58
54 1514 1814 Doug Reckinger Bay City 51 34:41 11:10
55 1519 1842 Lawrence Rapson Bay City 51 34:44 11:11
56 1529 3374 Terry Hart Frankenmuth 53 35:00 11:16
57 1537 883 Bruce Hair Auburn 51 35:10 11:20
58 1579 1360 Chuck Rogers Bay City 53 36:10 11:39
59 1588 7845 Mark Newman Saginaw 50 36:17 11:41
60 1611 864 Michael Goulet Auburn 52 36:42 11:49
61 1612 926 Edward Hodgkinson Caro 51 36:46 11:51
62 1677 1429 Timothy Sheahan Bay City 54 38:28 12:23
63 1688 1253 Randy Paine Bay City 54 39:04 12:35
64 1722 1671 Gregg Zank Midland 50 40:50 13:09
65 1727 1742 Mark Thompson Saginaw 53 41:05 13:14
66 1846 3252 Kevin Light Bay City 53 1:15:53 24:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 384 907 Pam Heinrich Augres 53 24:27 7:53
2 509 1798 Andra Stackhouse Saginaw 50 25:28 8:12
3 571 1130 Joan Malecki Auburn 51 25:58 8:22
4 857 7724 Veronica Idzior Pinconning 50 27:54 8:59
5 862 1673 Barb Ziel Saginaw 53 27:59 9:01
6 873 825 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 53 28:03 9:02
7 989 1162 Christine McGuinness Saginaw 50 28:56 9:19
8 1049 536 Mickey Armstrong Saginaw 52 29:23 9:28
9 1091 7865 Merry Mikkelson Caro 54 29:45 9:35
10 1148 666 Diane Callaghan Bay City 53 30:11 9:43
11 1233 1739 Debbie Smith Midland 52 30:55 9:58
12 1255 725 Linda Coughlin Midland 54 31:06 10:01
13 1267 1548 Janice Urban Saginaw 50 31:15 10:04
14 1285 7744 Sheryl Gregory Saginaw 54 31:26 10:07
15 1347 3500 Laura Gersell Saginaw 52 32:15 10:23
16 1360 1107 Sue Lucksted Grayling 54 32:21 10:25
17 1371 1031 Susan Kolak Reese 51 32:27 10:27
18 1427 862 Mary Goss Essexville 52 33:20 10:44
19 1439 7868 Lee Luvi Saginaw 52 33:33 10:48
20 1456 1165 Mary McGuire Bay City 50 33:45 10:52
21 1481 1477 Robin Stec Caro 54 34:00 10:57
22 1493 1563 Karen Velasquez Pinconning 51 34:14 11:02
23 1503 1574 Diane Wahl St Helen 53 34:30 11:07
24 1518 3390 Lynette Copus Midland 51 34:43 11:11
25 1581 1381 Maxine Russell Midland 52 36:12 11:40
26 1587 1513 Ladonnah Teague Bay City 53 36:17 11:41
27 1630 843 Cinda Gibson Grand Rapids 50 37:11 11:59
28 1676 7893 Ronda Weber Kawkawlin 50 38:25 12:22
29 1705 7813 Susan Cherwin Bay City 54 40:05 12:55
30 1725 756 Lynn Dimercurio Saginaw 52 40:58 13:12
31 1731 2941 Robin Seibert Bay City 52 41:15 13:17
32 1741 1009 Kim Kern Vassar 50 41:34 13:23
33 1743 895 Debra Hayes Fenton 52 41:43 13:26
34 1788 1837 Teresa Legg Saginaw 51 44:20 14:17
35 1833 1319 Lauri Regalado Vassar 50 53:54 17:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 33 1306 Joe Rangel Kokomo 59 19:25 6:15
2 119 7848 Butch Short Tawas City 57 21:37 6:58
3 156 1112 Don Lynch Munger 57 22:16 7:10
4 187 1171 Riley McLincha Clio 58 22:35 7:17
5 242 1476 Ernest Stec Caro 58 23:09 7:28
6 253 7875 Daniel Mrozinski Saginaw 57 23:16 7:30
7 282 1904 Michael Snable Midland 55 23:34 7:36
8 351 1527 Larry Timm Bay City 59 24:09 7:47
9 358 726 Robert Courtright Blanchard 57 24:15 7:49
10 376 1072 Mark Larive Bay City 56 24:22 7:51
11 494 1815 Stephen Kelley Saginaw 58 25:23 8:11
12 532 1455 Joseph Soehnel Essexville 55 25:38 8:16
13 543 1545 Roy Tuttle Essexville 55 25:43 8:17
14 553 3379 Bob Angulano Saint Louis 56 25:48 8:19
15 653 1016 Gary Kirkbride Bay City 55 26:35 8:34
16 681 900 Fred Heckerthorn Bay City 55 26:45 8:37
17 710 7731 Warren Mault Midland 55 26:55 8:40
18 795 624 James Braun Saginaw 58 27:27 8:51
19 799 1686 Thomas Brunner Manistee 58 27:30 8:52
20 813 788 Douglas Enos Sanford 56 27:36 8:53
21 820 1667 Daryl Young Bay City 57 27:38 8:54
22 824 1004 Patrick Kelley Saginaw 55 27:40 8:55
23 825 1558 Robert Vandeventer Saginaw 56 27:40 8:55
24 846 3135 Steven Maxfield Linden 56 27:45 8:57
25 871 7873 Stephen Grzesiak Saginaw 56 28:03 9:02
26 874 7877 Tom Hurst Saginaw 57 28:03 9:02
27 921 2845 Norm Monto Bay City 57 28:26 9:09
28 946 7675 Gary Becker Fairgrove 58 28:34 9:12
29 988 1419 Jack Seibert Bay City 55 28:54 9:19
30 990 879 Mike Gwisdala Standish 55 28:56 9:19
31 1010 3212 David Conner Essexville 56 29:07 9:23
32 1079 848 Daniel Gilligan Bay City 58 29:41 9:34
33 1083 1614 Douglas Wheatley Beaverton 58 29:43 9:34
34 1088 1288 Tom Plachta Midland 56 29:44 9:35
35 1126 1954 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 58 30:02 9:40
36 1127 776 Dennis Dunfield Fenton 59 30:02 9:41
37 1135 3271 Kenneth Skutt Saginaw 59 30:06 9:42
38 1143 1175 Reiner Mehltretter Saginaw 56 30:09 9:43
39 1205 937 Bob Holmes Essexville 57 30:41 9:53
40 1244 7834 Mark Grierson Saginaw 55 30:58 9:59
41 1253 1056 Jim Lafleur Saginaw 56 31:05 10:01
42 1313 3296 Roger Russell Adrian 58 31:46 10:14
43 1393 2999 Larry Cherwin Ann Arbor 56 32:46 10:33
44 1445 842 Allen Gerwin Saginaw 59 33:39 10:50
45 1447 1346 Michael Rivard Kawkawlin 59 33:41 10:51
46 1649 1834 Mark Vick Saint Helen 57 37:33 12:06
47 1675 697 Gregory Chynoweth Highland 59 38:24 12:22
48 1825 1100 Dennis Litka Essexville 58 51:16 16:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 287 7797 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 59 23:39 7:37
2 390 1388 Janet Sawyer Linden 55 24:29 7:53
3 702 1495 Susan Sumampow Saginaw 58 26:53 8:40
4 770 1359 Martha Rogalny Essexville 59 27:16 8:47
5 789 7878 Beverly Stone Southfield 56 27:23 8:49
6 939 1544 Diana Tuttle Essexville 57 28:31 9:11
7 1090 707 Tanda Cogley Saginaw 58 29:45 9:35
8 1224 524 Bobbi Allen Bay City 56 30:49 9:56
9 1238 1347 Rose Rivard Kawkawlin 58 30:56 9:58
10 1316 1417 Liz Schwedler Bay City 58 31:49 10:15
11 1389 1630 Pisha Williams Saginaw 56 32:42 10:32
12 1412 641 Jo Brozewski Bay City 59 33:07 10:40
13 1444 978 Linda Johnson Saginaw 55 33:38 10:50
14 1555 3266 Cathy Flood Freeland 55 35:30 11:26
15 1591 1229 Becky O'Brien Saginaw 57 36:23 11:43
16 1607 1432 Sue Shinkel Bay City 58 36:39 11:48
17 1638 1155 Sally McCreery Bay City 55 37:21 12:02
18 1660 3267 Mari Garnsey Essexville 58 37:59 12:14
19 1680 809 Kris Flora Saginaw 59 38:36 12:26
20 1697 1170 Hope McLincha Clio 55 39:34 12:45
21 1706 1763 Fran Dolata Oxford 59 40:07 12:55
22 1711 3206 Deb Kolb Bay City 56 40:23 13:00
23 1712 3205 Charlene Keit Bay City 59 40:23 13:01
24 1763 1271 Cathryn Pergande Bay City 56 42:24 13:40
25 1765 1435 Patricia Sidley Montrose 57 42:33 13:42
26 1785 1109 Darlene Lukezic Bay City 57 43:45 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 120 892 Robert Harris Saginaw 60 21:37 6:58
2 492 3338 Greg Merwin Weidman 62 25:22 8:10
3 536 1885 David Fackler Birch Run 61 25:40 8:16
4 544 1304 Michael Race Bay City 62 25:43 8:17
5 559 1489 Jeri Stiles Linden 63 25:50 8:19
6 582 1811 John Geiger Saginaw 61 26:05 8:24
7 660 860 Marion Gorney Bay City 61 26:36 8:34
8 665 898 Walter Hechlik Bay City 64 26:39 8:35
9 950 7876 Harley Mikkelson Caro 62 28:36 9:13
10 976 1361 Gerald Rohn Freeland 63 28:50 9:17
11 1089 3477 Tom Sampson Lansing 64 29:45 9:35
12 1212 1486 Bill Stevenson Bay City 62 30:44 9:54
13 1400 3127 Oscar Mendoza Freeland 60 32:54 10:36
14 1403 994 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 62 32:58 10:37
15 1417 833 Gary Gasta Essexville 62 33:15 10:43
16 1461 1161 Ronnie McGaw Saginaw 60 33:47 10:53
17 1477 1240 Lou Ognisanti Saginaw 63 33:58 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1165 7689 Judy Green Saginaw 62 30:19 9:46
2 1320 902 Janis Hegle Bay City 62 31:55 10:17
3 1397 3380 Nancy Porter Mount Pleasant 62 32:50 10:34
4 1421 793 Martha Paiz-Escamilla Bay City 62 33:16 10:43
5 1564 1870 Mickie L Ordway Flushing 60 35:42 11:30
6 1565 1911 Stepahnie Robertson Essexville 60 35:44 11:31
7 1674 508 Patricia Fassezke Bay City 62 38:20 12:21
8 1692 3202 Sharon Wilson Bay City 64 39:16 12:39
9 1737 1267 Terry Peabody Fenton 60 41:22 13:19
10 1781 1099 Diane List Caro 60 43:28 14:00
11 1826 527 Elizabeth Almond Midland 64 51:18 16:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 844 1024 Jim Knight Bay City 66 27:45 8:57
2 979 1930 John Nickel Saginaw 67 28:51 9:18
3 1099 3388 Schlenter Karsten Saginaw 66 29:49 9:36
4 1115 735 Chuck Cusick Bay City 68 29:56 9:39
5 1523 545 George Ayotte Bay City 66 34:47 11:12
6 1841 7883 Doug Link Pigeon 65 1:04:52 20:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1300 1621 Rebecca Wieland Midland 66 31:34 10:10
2 1770 1002 Elena Keller Lansing 65 42:54 13:49
3 1810 1452 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 67 47:38 15:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1096 1011 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 77 29:47 9:36
2 1184 912 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 76 30:29 9:49
3 1571 1451 Frank Smutek Luzerne 75 35:58 11:35
4 1596 824 Tom Gacki Bay City 70 36:28 11:45
5 1716 1131 James Mangutz Saginaw 70 40:40 13:06
6 1798 516 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 74 45:14 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1747 1913 Glenn Ellen Thomas Bay City 72 42:07 13:34





5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
36th ANNUAL AL KAYNER'S ST. PATRICK'S DAY ROAD RACES
SPONSORED BY THE BAY AREA RUNNER'S CLUB
MARCH 22, 2009

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 1 2672 Corey Peyerk Marysville 25 26:50 8:39
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 6 2591 Debbie Topham Mayville 56 29:57 9:39
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 2 3074 Johnny Olsey Clio 55 27:01 8:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 7 2247 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 52 30:28 9:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 258 2451 Hunter Peterson Midland 8 45:09 14:33
2 605 2949 Ryan Waterman Essexville 9 50:14 16:11
3 606 2710 Charlee Murray Ray Twp 8 50:15 16:11
4 624 3113 Zachary Spiele Freeland 9 50:35 16:17
5 785 3101 Cameron Plarske Essexville 9 54:28 17:33
6 790 2905 Evan Thomas Gottschling Bay City 7 54:31 17:34
7 839 2642 Justin Wood Chillicothe 7 55:43 17:57
8 906 2408 Landon Miller Chesaning 6 58:17 18:46
9 968 2958 Jake Stark Bay City 4 1:15:53 24:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 238 2402 Kaylee Meyers Bay City 9 44:33 14:21
2 388 2625 Ella Weidner Bay City 9 47:18 15:14
3 565 2798 Julie Davis Bay City 8 49:36 15:58
4 586 3073 Emma Di Loreto Dimondale 9 49:56 16:05
5 596 3085 Brooke Bauer Saint Johns 9 50:06 16:08
6 612 2070 Marlee Bromberg Bay City 9 50:18 16:12
7 780 2405 Anna Miller Chesaning 8 54:15 17:28
8 784 3103 Haley Suchodolski Bay City 6 54:28 17:33
9 788 2903 Richard Taylor Munger 9 54:30 17:33
10 808 2964 Leah Sneller Bay City 8 55:04 17:44
11 815 2904 Emily Ann Gottschling Bay City 9 55:07 17:45
12 844 2210 Gabriella Gonzalez Saginaw 8 55:48 17:58
13 876 3169 Marissa Sharrow Essexville 5 57:08 18:24
14 895 2151 Hailey Dowd Essexville 6 58:09 18:44
15 901 2962 Kira Waterman Essexville 6 58:16 18:46
16 943 2776 Katie Kat Bay City 9 1:01:52 19:56
17 945 2778 Annietea Erb Bay City 9 1:01:54 19:56
18 966 2955 Beth Light Bay City 5 1:15:52 24:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 30 2997 Bradley Hages Essexville 14 37:14 12:00
2 113 2432 Nick Olson Auburn 13 41:22 13:20
3 147 2521 Kevin Sharp Auburn 13 42:22 13:39
4 239 2115 Samuel Cramer Mayville 10 44:37 14:22
5 324 2473 Blake Rierson Caro 13 46:16 14:54
6 331 3087 Kyle Chartier Bay City 14 46:25 14:57
7 408 3108 Connor Blue Saginaw 11 47:28 15:17
8 409 2396 Cole McGregor Saginaw 10 47:29 15:18
9 427 2670 Chase Pendred Midland 14 47:39 15:21
10 569 2737 Austin Cnudde Bay City 11 49:38 15:59
11 647 2283 Tim Johnson Saginaw 10 51:00 16:26
12 743 2406 Harrison Miller Chesaning 10 53:12 17:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 97 2114 Kelsey Cragg Traverse City 11 40:57 13:11
2 112 2767 Danielle Sepos Bay City 13 41:21 13:19
3 140 3449 Katie Kwiatkowski Bay City 12 42:12 13:35
4 142 2765 Alyssa Steudle Bay City 13 42:14 13:36
5 204 2088 Hannah Castillo Bay City 12 43:57 14:09
6 218 3028 Sophie Kostrzewa Saginaw 14 44:22 14:17
7 219 3029 Kaytlyn Thompson Saginaw 12 44:22 14:17
8 228 7719 Maija Sturis Freeland 13 44:24 14:18
9 234 2896 Alexis Espinoza Essexville 14 44:32 14:21
10 263 2413 Cheryl Murawske Essexville 10 45:14 14:34
11 266 2800 Raeanne Goodwin Bay City 11 45:17 14:35
12 267 2882 MacKenzie Rant Bay City 10 45:18 14:35
13 327 2704 Victoria Marcotte Saginaw 14 46:23 14:56
14 329 2717 Alyson Schultz Saginaw 11 46:25 14:57
15 335 2744 Molly Carney Essexville 13 46:28 14:58
16 336 2275 Mallory Irish Bay City 14 46:28 14:58
17 350 2358 Ashley Little Bay City 11 46:36 15:00
18 351 2211 Rebecca Gorney Bay City 12 46:37 15:01
19 390 2299 Casey Kayner Essexville 13 47:19 15:14
20 393 3045 Stacie Finkbeiner Essexville 13 47:19 15:14
21 496 2325 Breanna Kruse Kawkawlin 13 48:38 15:40
22 497 2326 Kendra Kruse Kawkawlin 14 48:39 15:40
23 515 2363 Mia Lotter Essexville 11 48:54 15:45
24 525 3091 Jadyn Brewer Auburn 10 49:00 15:47
25 540 2706 Rosemarie Mason Midland 13 49:14 15:51
26 566 2799 Kaitlyn Royer Bay City 10 49:36 15:59
27 600 3149 Morgan La Douce Freeland 14 50:12 16:10
28 643 2754 Kathryn Kohnrt Bay City 10 50:57 16:24
29 713 3155 Brooke Fetterolf Midland 11 52:14 16:49
30 714 3069 Lauren Farmer Linden 14 52:15 16:50
31 732 3190 Audrey Fleming Lapeer 13 52:50 17:01
32 789 2906 Caitlan Gottschling Bay City 13 54:31 17:34
33 883 2947 Christina Corneio Bay City 13 57:16 18:27
34 960 2527 Amber Slusser Gladwin 13 1:06:08 21:18
35 961 2729 Christian Allen Gladwin 14 1:06:09 21:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 24 2769 David Leach Linwood 19 36:14 11:40
2 221 2156 Garrett Duranczyk Bay City 19 44:23 14:18
3 392 3046 Tyler Finkbeiner Essexville 16 47:19 15:14
4 425 2098 Bradley Cherry Bay City 18 47:36 15:20
5 446 2929 Joseph McJaggart Essexville 15 47:49 15:24
6 510 2563 Nate Swiatowy Bay City 17 48:49 15:43
7 577 2351 Bob Lee Iii Hope 19 49:49 16:03
8 762 2287 Jared Julien Bay City 19 53:34 17:15
9 917 2411 Caleb Morrison Swartz Creek 17 59:20 19:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 16 2645 Rebeccah Woodke Flushing 17 34:42 11:11
2 63 2127 MacKenzie Decker Bay City 17 39:26 12:42
3 66 2427 Carly Nuerminger Saginaw 17 39:30 12:43
4 67 2398 Nicole McKenna Saginaw 17 39:31 12:44
5 91 2129 Sarah Deford Midland 18 40:47 13:08
6 127 2707 Chelsea Mauritz Bay City 18 41:49 13:28
7 128 2577 Lindsay Taylor Clio 15 41:53 13:29
8 177 2221 Gabrielle Grzegorczyk Bay City 17 43:09 13:54
9 207 2789 Alexandra Avery Caro 17 44:00 14:10
10 222 2502 Elizabeth Sauve Bay City 18 44:23 14:18
11 223 2449 Arielle Peterson Bay City 18 44:23 14:18
12 233 2242 Ashley Hartfelder Bay City 19 44:32 14:21
13 294 2701 Katelyn Kretz Saginaw 15 45:42 14:43
14 298 2951 Kayla Harvey Bay City 18 45:43 14:43
15 306 2838 Briana Autran Bay City 18 45:50 14:46
16 343 2146 Miranda Doan Howell 19 46:31 14:59
17 359 2766 Kayla Schaefer Bay City 15 46:53 15:06
18 360 2764 Courtney Steudle Bay City 15 46:54 15:06
19 374 2086 Kristen Castaneda Bay City 19 46:59 15:08
20 443 2738 Arielle Morgan Kawkawlin 18 47:49 15:24
21 627 3038 Alex Leuenberger Freeland 15 50:37 16:18
22 628 2536 Janae Sniecinski Bay City 19 50:38 16:19
23 640 2912 Melissa Wood Essexville 19 50:50 16:22
24 653 2320 Heather Kramer Bay City 19 51:08 16:28
25 701 2220 Emily Grove Bay City 15 51:53 16:43
26 763 2425 Kaye-Lani Novak Bay City 18 53:34 17:15
27 845 2960 Christy Gubbins Bay City 18 55:55 18:01
28 890 2024 Rhonda Barber Linwood 19 57:38 18:34
29 914 3470 Emily Winquest Rhodes 17 59:11 19:04
30 918 2559 Jessica Strauel Swartz Creek 18 59:20 19:07
31 948 2779 Michele Kalmar Clio 16 1:02:07 20:00
32 952 2336 Meagan Lambertson Freeland 15 1:03:40 20:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 14 2352 Andrew Levasseur Kawkawlin 23 34:14 11:02
2 111 2939 Murray Gallagher Essexville 22 41:16 13:18
3 166 2503 Greg Savoie Auburn 23 42:54 13:49
4 386 2566 Chad Swinson Bay City 22 47:15 15:13
5 418 3037 Adam Upleger Midland 21 47:34 15:19
6 481 2227 David Gvozdic Hunington Woods 24 48:25 15:36
7 676 2264 Mitch Huber Montrose 20 51:25 16:34
8 803 2547 William Stasinowsky Essexville 23 54:47 17:39
9 866 3039 Lance Fletcher Royal Oak 20 56:55 18:20
10 942 2599 Michael Turner Saginaw 24 1:01:36 19:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 37 3089 Megan Major Bay City 23 37:50 12:11
2 58 2390 Kristie McAlpine Essexville 21 39:14 12:38
3 62 2442 Kelly Panknin Bay City 24 39:25 12:42
4 68 2603 Jessica Urban Saginaw 23 39:35 12:45
5 72 2196 Nichole Gehrke Freeland 23 39:39 12:46
6 98 2342 Martha Larive Bay City 21 41:00 13:12
7 117 2658 Amy Hein Lake Orion 23 41:32 13:23
8 130 2107 Jennifer Coons Flint 20 41:54 13:30
9 145 3066 Molly Workman Saginaw 24 42:21 13:38
10 154 2697 Elisha Irving Sanford 24 42:35 13:43
11 165 2097 Nicole Chartier Auburn 20 42:54 13:49
12 168 3072 Stacy Jevicks Vassar 24 42:58 13:50
13 174 3062 Kimberly Fasbender Lincoln 23 43:03 13:52
14 187 2759 Kate Heinlein Auburn 20 43:28 14:00
15 206 2791 Joelle Avery Caro 20 43:59 14:10
16 271 2669 Jenna Nowak Bay City 22 45:20 14:36
17 279 3145 Caitlin Humphreys Saginaw 21 45:26 14:38
18 308 3054 Julienne Hamilton East Tawas 23 45:50 14:46
19 311 2834 Ashley Grunwell Saginaw 21 45:55 14:47
20 319 2419 Faith Naumann Saginaw 24 46:14 14:53
21 326 2224 Lori Gustin Saginaw 24 46:19 14:55
22 341 2561 Sarah Suchy Bay City 24 46:29 14:58
23 371 2682 Sarah Zimmerman Bay City 24 46:59 15:08
24 387 2624 Katelin Weber Bay City 23 47:15 15:13
25 414 2562 Lindsey Sweet Auburn 22 47:33 15:19
26 463 2044 Pamela Birchmeier Cass City 24 48:06 15:30
27 479 2465 Amanda Rauel Bay City 20 48:23 15:35
28 485 2286 Kelly Jones Hunington Woods 24 48:27 15:36
29 521 2053 Carrie Bowen Essexville 22 48:59 15:46
30 534 3044 Mallori Pawlak Essexville 23 49:08 15:49
31 572 2304 Ashley Kienbaum Bay City 24 49:39 16:00
32 621 2676 Stephanie Trombley Munger 23 50:34 16:17
33 664 2204 Abigail Goik Bay City 23 51:18 16:31
34 679 2026 Emily Bartkowiak Bay City 22 51:27 16:34
35 706 3476 Diana Dewald Unionville 24 52:08 16:47
36 750 3025 Andrea Howden Bay City 21 53:16 17:09
37 767 2909 Katie Hofmann Kawkawlin 23 53:45 17:19
38 816 2158 Jordan Early Saginaw 22 55:08 17:45
39 821 2383 Courtney Maxson Bay City 24 55:13 17:47
40 838 2385 Chelsie Maxwell Bay City 24 55:43 17:57
41 859 3151 Kaycia Giroland Metamora 22 56:12 18:06
42 931 2488 Rachael Rohde Hemlock 21 1:00:28 19:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 144 2549 Jason Stefaniak Bay City 28 42:17 13:37
2 162 3065 Chad Workman Saginaw 28 42:50 13:48
3 167 2249 Bradley Herek Auburn 26 42:56 13:50
4 175 2354 Eric Lewandowski Essexville 28 43:07 13:53
5 214 2966 Jason Kain Essexville 28 44:16 14:16
6 224 2693 Joshua Galus Saginaw 29 44:23 14:18
7 278 3114 Joel Dowen Bay City 27 45:25 14:38
8 292 2289 Thomas Jurek Standish 25 45:41 14:43
9 344 2438 Matt Overby Royal Oak 29 46:31 14:59
10 522 3146 Justin Ellico Bay City 26 48:59 15:46
11 573 2168 Sean Erwin Essexville 26 49:40 16:00
12 673 2444 Craig Pavkovich Flushing 26 51:23 16:33
13 730 2384 Jason Maxson Bay City 26 52:49 17:01
14 887 3093 James Jr Potts Bay City 29 57:36 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 54 2002 Camille Achiu Saginaw 29 39:01 12:34
2 55 2188 Jennifer Frost Saginaw 28 39:03 12:35
3 86 2655 Holly Gerisch Saginaw 29 40:36 13:05
4 105 7843 Laura Willard Saginaw 28 41:14 13:17
5 118 7714 Brooke Newvine Midland 29 41:39 13:25
6 121 2108 Julie Coppens Bay City 28 41:43 13:26
7 132 3053 Jen Buchanan East Tawas 28 41:55 13:30
8 159 2263 Jacky Huber Flushing 25 42:46 13:46
9 160 2281 Susan Jeske Freeland 25 42:47 13:47
10 186 2614 Melissa Vrable Bay City 29 43:28 14:00
11 201 2377 Amy Manick Oscoda 27 43:55 14:09
12 202 2422 Anne Negro Oscoda 26 43:56 14:09
13 203 2510 Elizabeth Schmelter Freeland 28 43:57 14:09
14 226 2719 Tiffany Swanson Saginaw 25 44:24 14:18
15 305 2927 Meaghan Rybak Grand Rapids 27 45:46 14:45
16 315 2663 Rachel Luczak Bay City 25 46:04 14:50
17 316 2673 Kristina Rubis Bay City 29 46:04 14:50
18 321 3012 Olivia Zwetzig Essexville 28 46:15 14:54
19 330 2165 Michelle Eno Hale 28 46:25 14:57
20 342 2615 Kylee Wackerle Kawkawlin 25 46:31 14:59
21 347 2437 Jenn Overby Royal Oak 29 46:34 15:00
22 367 2317 Stacy Kontranowski Bay City 26 46:57 15:07
23 372 2302 Holly Kern Clio 25 46:59 15:08
24 398 2213 Mariah Gourd Bay City 27 47:20 15:15
25 411 2507 Kristy Schenburn Houghton Lake 29 47:32 15:19
26 431 2274 Danielle Hunt Hale 26 47:40 15:21
27 455 2610 Katie Voelker Saginaw 25 47:58 15:27
28 468 2038 Sabrina Belaid Saginaw 28 48:11 15:31
29 493 2133 Lauria Dempsey Midland 25 48:34 15:39
30 537 2388 Lisa Mazure Owendale 28 49:13 15:51
31 561 2330 Katie Kushba Bay City 25 49:34 15:58
32 574 2194 Shannon Gath Hemlock 27 49:42 16:00
33 580 2659 Sara Kern Munger 26 49:50 16:03
34 581 2205 Ashley Goik Bay City 29 49:52 16:04
35 609 2550 Katie Stefaniak Bay City 26 50:17 16:12
36 614 2568 Melissa Syring Bay City 27 50:28 16:15
37 626 3147 Ashley Hoffman Saginaw 26 50:37 16:18
38 630 2448 Trisha Pena Bay City 29 50:39 16:19
39 636 3141 Sarah Richard Bay City 29 50:48 16:22
40 637 3138 Jenny Reylor Bay City 29 50:49 16:22
41 652 2401 Rachel Merrill Bay City 27 51:08 16:28
42 665 2531 Melissa Smekar Troy 29 51:18 16:31
43 687 2010 Amanda Andrus Munger 26 51:31 16:36
44 692 2121 Ashley Davidson Bay City 29 51:43 16:39
45 695 2185 Melissa Freeman Bay City 27 51:46 16:40
46 704 2661 Jen Kocks Bay City 26 52:03 16:46
47 712 3156 Megan Finnern Royal Oak 26 52:13 16:49
48 731 3192 Michaela Thompson Lapeer 29 52:50 17:01
49 736 2484 Abby Rogner Bay City 28 53:04 17:05
50 739 2258 Margaret Holmes Bay City 27 53:05 17:06
51 757 2431 Helen Oikarinen Bay City 28 53:24 17:12
52 768 2555 Jennifer Stoddard Saginaw 28 53:46 17:19
53 773 2251 Traci Herek Auburn 27 53:51 17:21
54 796 2293 Julia Kaczynski Auburn 26 54:37 17:35
55 799 7690 Sheila Flanagan Troy 28 54:44 17:38
56 804 7728 Ashley Hodge Fenton 25 54:48 17:39
57 817 2433 Elizabeth Orange Midland 26 55:09 17:46
58 843 2386 Danielle Maxwell Auburn 27 55:44 17:57
59 904 2540 Danielle Socier Bay City 29 58:16 18:46
60 907 2920 Michelle Schultz Saginaw 25 58:22 18:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 48 2356 Victor Lewandowski Essexville 30 38:47 12:29
2 227 2191 Shaun Garbulinski Caro 31 44:24 14:18
3 243 3010 Nathan Erdman Essexville 30 44:45 14:25
4 290 2613 Brent Vrable Bay City 30 45:35 14:41
5 293 2295 Matt Kain Owendale 30 45:42 14:43
6 377 7712 Jason Essex Bay City 32 47:02 15:09
7 448 2772 Rob Humerickhouse Essexville 34 47:50 15:24
8 456 2648 Tobin Yoder Saginaw 33 47:58 15:27
9 473 2735 Jonathon Younkman Bay City 31 48:13 15:32
10 620 2923 William Jayska Hi Saginaw 31 50:33 16:17
11 922 3077 Kyle Gassner Freeland 34 59:54 19:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 20 3084 Bambi Gibson Gladwin 31 35:24 11:24
2 71 2654 Rachael England Midland 30 39:39 12:46
3 103 2369 Alysia MacDonald Highland 34 41:10 13:15
4 131 2579 Pamela Taylor Clio 33 41:54 13:30
5 139 2284 Lane Johnston Imlay City 32 42:00 13:32
6 188 2883 Jessica Melick Auburn 31 43:29 14:00
7 230 2190 Kiersten Garbulinski Caro 30 44:25 14:18
8 242 3011 Amber Erdman Essexville 31 44:45 14:25
9 251 2234 Christie Haines Gladwin 34 44:55 14:28
10 296 2296 Tara Kain Owendale 30 45:43 14:43
11 312 2835 Holly Shaheen Saginaw 30 45:55 14:47
12 333 2715 Jennifer Sandoval Saginaw 34 46:25 14:57
13 339 2178 Melinda Fields Bay City 34 46:29 14:58
14 348 2256 Heidi Hitz St Johns 33 46:35 15:00
15 349 2314 Angela Kolb Bay City 32 46:36 15:00
16 353 2297 Stephanie Kane Bay City 34 46:39 15:02
17 365 2111 Melissa Courier Bay City 31 46:56 15:07
18 375 2172 Danielle Evans Hamilton 30 47:00 15:08
19 376 2686 Jennifer Coberley Bay City 32 47:00 15:08
20 378 7711 Holly Essex Bay City 33 47:02 15:09
21 381 3110 Jessica Saylor Coleman 32 47:08 15:11
22 383 2788 Jennifer Jenkens Auburn 30 47:11 15:12
23 391 2378 Alyssa Mark Bay City 30 47:19 15:14
24 400 2332 Beth Laberge Bay City 30 47:21 15:15
25 401 2011 Katy Ankoviak Bay City 30 47:22 15:15
26 402 3158 Erica Brady Linwood 31 47:23 15:16
27 406 2499 Amanda Sandow Midland 30 47:27 15:17
28 410 2528 Jessica Slusser Gladwin 30 47:30 15:18
29 434 2429 Angela O'Brien Bay City 34 47:43 15:22
30 435 2334 Danielle Lalonde Bay City 34 47:43 15:22
31 436 2464 Becky Raube Saginaw 33 47:44 15:22
32 444 2331 Maggie La Duke Midland 34 47:49 15:24
33 452 2601 Laura Umlauf Midland 34 47:57 15:27
34 490 2492 Lynda Rosenthal Bay City 32 48:32 15:38
35 517 2685 Gina Christopher Novi 30 48:55 15:45
36 531 2575 Jill Tatroe Bay City 33 49:06 15:49
37 532 2574 Amy Tatroe Bay City 33 49:07 15:49
38 536 2143 Sarah Ondrajka Gagetown 33 49:11 15:51
39 552 3194 Angie Gansser Bay City 31 49:23 15:54
40 557 2458 Jamie Prior Saginaw 32 49:33 15:58
41 563 2102 Billie Cnudde Bay City 30 49:36 15:58
42 576 2728 Connie Zuara Bay City 32 49:44 16:01
43 582 3009 Amanda Labo Bay City 30 49:53 16:04
44 583 2933 Janelle Gilles Bay City 31 49:53 16:04
45 587 3070 Heather Urban Dimondale 30 49:57 16:05
46 613 2066 Kelly Brinkman Bay City 34 50:28 16:15
47 631 2009 Cory Anderson Saginaw 33 50:40 16:19
48 633 2280 Jamie Jankens Kawkawlin 34 50:41 16:19
49 651 2335 Toni Lalonde Bay City 30 51:08 16:28
50 680 2375 Kimberlee Mahoney Munger 30 51:29 16:35
51 686 2233 Michelle Hagstrom Bay City 34 51:31 16:36
52 696 2367 Michelle Lutz Auburn 34 51:48 16:41
53 705 2662 Julie Little Akron 32 52:04 16:46
54 708 2675 Kerri Sheldon Flint 30 52:10 16:48
55 711 3157 Erin Pergram Middlebury 32 52:12 16:49
56 734 2218 Audrey Grnya Saginaw 30 52:59 17:04
57 764 2641 Jodi Wolff Essexville 32 53:36 17:16
58 769 2045 Sally Blossom Vassar 33 53:48 17:19
59 770 2891 Connie Derosher-Champine Kawkawlin 32 53:48 17:20
60 798 2176 Laura Faylor Saginaw 31 54:41 17:37
61 805 2476 Dawn Riley Caro 32 55:00 17:43
62 828 2399 Erica Meisel Bay City 31 55:21 17:49
63 836 2509 Jill Schloff Ferndale 32 55:40 17:56
64 872 2665 Christine Morrison Bay City 31 57:01 18:22
65 896 2150 Erin Dowd Essexville 30 58:09 18:44
66 923 3076 Sarah Gassner Freeland 32 59:54 19:17
67 934 2298 Lisa Kastanya Bay City 32 1:00:53 19:36
68 970 2475 Sharron Riffert Ossineke 33 1:16:01 24:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 5 3230 Michael Leppek Essexville 37 28:17 9:07
2 34 2889 Dennis Klosowski Kawkawlin 37 37:37 12:07
3 190 2609 Paulino Villegas Adrian 35 43:31 14:01
4 274 2238 Jeff Handeguand Saginaw 36 45:23 14:37
5 370 3142 Paul Williams Essexville 35 46:58 15:08
6 465 2720 Jerry Hamilton Jr Alger 36 48:07 15:30
7 678 2027 Jamey Bartkowiak Bay City 35 51:27 16:34
8 700 2583 Grant Thomas Saginaw 36 51:51 16:42
9 733 2035 Jeffrey Behm Bay City 38 52:57 17:03
10 737 2945 Douglas Hofmeister Saginaw 36 53:04 17:06
11 746 2409 Rick Miller Chesaning 39 53:13 17:08
12 852 2003 Steve Ahler Bay City 36 56:03 18:03
13 870 2535 Scott Smith Caro 39 57:00 18:21
14 955 2453 Brian Phillips Caro 39 1:05:06 20:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 21 3057 Lori Hallberg Midland 39 35:34 11:27
2 41 2313 Amy Kolak Ann Arbor 36 38:11 12:18
3 43 2516 Cindy Sella Essexville 39 38:11 12:18
4 51 2382 Patricia Mauritzson Bay City 39 38:53 12:31
5 87 2570 Amy Tacey Bay City 38 40:38 13:05
6 104 2543 Melissa Spannagel Bay City 38 41:13 13:17
7 129 2576 Heather Taylor Bay City 38 41:53 13:30
8 143 2794 Renee Botkins Bay City 37 42:14 13:36
9 148 3015 Michelle Pfleghaar Bay City 39 42:23 13:39
10 170 3082 Karen Chritz Carrollton 35 43:01 13:51
11 178 2245 Kristin Haynes Bay City 37 43:12 13:55
12 184 2711 Jennifer Neering Bay City 37 43:25 13:59
13 185 2921 Jodi Keitzman Bay City 37 43:26 13:59
14 189 2750 Kimberly Bernelis Bay City 39 43:30 14:01
15 192 2307 Bethany Kinsman Saginaw 37 43:33 14:02
16 213 2938 Wanda Zenzen Bay City 36 44:15 14:15
17 216 2493 Holly Roth Filion 37 44:18 14:16
18 229 7718 Lisa Sturis Freeland 38 44:24 14:18
19 236 2403 Leanna Meyers Bay City 38 44:32 14:21
20 244 2344 Valerie Larose Mayville 36 44:47 14:25
21 245 2783 Teri Grigg Auburn 39 44:48 14:26
22 262 2282 April Johnson Saginaw 38 45:13 14:34
23 265 2917 Michelle Martinez Bay City 37 45:16 14:35
24 300 2797 Michelle Connelly Essexville 37 45:44 14:44
25 340 7729 Rochelle Black Pinconning 37 46:29 14:58
26 357 2268 Amee Hughes Freeland 36 46:52 15:06
27 366 2359 Shawn Loachridge St Charles 37 46:57 15:07
28 368 2055 Morgan Brady Bay City 36 46:58 15:08
29 373 2526 Tanya Skrzyprzak Bay City 36 46:59 15:08
30 405 2890 Tina Klosowsku Kawkawlin 39 47:26 15:17
31 447 2773 Tricia Humerickhouse Essexville 36 47:49 15:24
32 477 2064 Sheryl Breza Pinconning 39 48:22 15:35
33 498 2327 Pattie Kruse Kawkawlin 38 48:39 15:40
34 516 2404 Lisa Michalsky Bay City 35 48:55 15:45
35 519 2050 Ann Botkoski Saginaw 38 48:58 15:46
36 553 3193 Lianne Kossick Essexville 35 49:24 15:55
37 559 2606 Melissa Vanallen Bay City 35 49:34 15:58
38 560 2244 Krystin Haynes Bay City 38 49:34 15:58
39 602 2125 Catherine Dayak Pigeon 39 50:13 16:10
40 603 2346 Marci Lavalley Caro 37 50:13 16:10
41 604 2292 Ashley Kaczanowski Clinton Twp 35 50:14 16:11
42 607 2415 Wendy Murray Ray Twp 39 50:15 16:11
43 610 2626 Mechelle Weidner Bay City 38 50:18 16:12
44 638 2651 Koreen Zurschmiede Bay City 36 50:49 16:22
45 642 2755 Amy Kohnert Bay City 35 50:55 16:24
46 645 2042 Leslie Bilodeau Freeland 38 50:59 16:25
47 658 2740 Melanie Jacobs Bay City 39 51:14 16:30
48 681 2328 Jennifer Kukla Bay City 36 51:30 16:35
49 691 2140 Kathy Dickson Akron 36 51:42 16:39
50 697 2144 Ashley Wilcox Auburn 36 51:48 16:41
51 710 2524 Lisa Sierras Bay City 37 52:12 16:49
52 738 2943 Helen Hofmeister Saginaw 35 53:05 17:06
53 774 2902 Michelle Gangler Akron 38 54:02 17:24
54 781 2043 Marcie Birchmeier Flint 36 54:21 17:30
55 782 2491 Stephanie Rosenberg Flint 37 54:21 17:30
56 783 2631 Kelly Wilber Bay City 37 54:27 17:32
57 797 2229 Susan Hackenberg Saginaw 37 54:41 17:37
58 802 2439 Deb Pacek Saginaw 35 54:47 17:39
59 806 2483 Tammy Robert Caro 36 55:00 17:43
60 846 3161 Sarah Lamere Bay City 37 55:56 18:01
61 847 3160 Norma Pena Bay City 35 55:56 18:01
62 857 2209 Elizabeth Gonzalez Saginaw 37 56:12 18:06
63 861 2900 Chris Sanders Bay City 38 56:15 18:07
64 867 2666 Imelda Morrison Midland 36 57:00 18:21
65 871 2660 Jody Kietzman Bay City 35 57:01 18:22
66 886 2718 Tracy Shelton Saginaw 39 57:32 18:32
67 893 3026 Shannon Schwanbeck Bay City 36 57:54 18:39
68 902 2961 Carrie Waterman Essexville 35 58:16 18:46
69 905 2407 Krishna Miller Chesaning 39 58:17 18:46
70 927 2595 Pamela Tremble Saginaw 39 1:00:21 19:26
71 953 2337 Sherry Lambertson Freeland 38 1:03:41 20:30
72 969 2957 Jenny Lang Bay City 38 1:15:53 24:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 15 2644 Derek Woodke Harbor Beach 40 34:40 11:10
2 17 2564 Michael Swingle Midland 43 35:04 11:18
3 126 2339 Kevin Laporte Bay City 43 41:48 13:28
4 208 2790 Lawrence Avery Caro 42 44:01 14:10
5 217 2225 Michael Guza Pigeon 41 44:19 14:16
6 280 3121 Michael Rant Bay City 44 45:27 14:38
7 464 2308 Rodney Kintner Bentley 42 48:06 15:30
8 474 2063 Joel Breza Pinconning 41 48:13 15:32
9 491 2182 Craig Fraim Bay City 43 48:32 15:38
10 546 2558 James Strauel Swartz Creek 42 49:18 15:53
11 578 2349 Bob Lee Hope 42 49:49 16:03
12 593 2084 Charlie Case Flint 41 50:05 16:08
13 629 2537 Michael Sniecinski Bay City 43 50:38 16:19
14 811 2963 Dale Sneller Bay City 44 55:05 17:44
15 831 2019 Patrick Bader Saginaw 40 55:29 17:52
16 882 2948 Mike Cornejo Bay City 43 57:15 18:26
17 935 2512 Bill Schueneman Bay City 43 1:00:54 19:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 8 3075 Lori Lynn Short Montrose 43 31:30 10:09
2 11 2443 Julie Pape Saginaw 41 32:50 10:35
3 31 3016 Shelly Mahar Essexville 40 37:15 12:00
4 32 2733 Lori McNeal Bay City 44 37:34 12:06
5 44 2565 Michelle Swingle Midland 41 38:18 12:20
6 52 2338 Tammi Lange Bay City 44 38:59 12:33
7 78 2096 Nancy Chartier Bay City 44 40:07 12:55
8 107 2350 Terri Lee Hope 42 41:15 13:17
9 124 2014 Patrice Arnold-Powell Kawkawlin 44 41:47 13:28
10 135 2137 Maryellen Dezelsky Essexville 42 41:56 13:30
11 157 2112 Shari Coursey Kawkawlin 43 42:42 13:45
12 158 2104 Helen Collier Bay City 44 42:43 13:45
13 169 2031 Charmain Bauerschmidt Caro 42 43:00 13:51
14 171 2052 Terri Bourdow Vassar 43 43:01 13:51
15 176 2124 Shelly Dawson Saginaw 40 43:07 13:53
16 180 2319 Beth Kotewa Essexville 43 43:15 13:56
17 182 2113 Beth Cragg Traverse City 42 43:21 13:58
18 220 3027 Lisa Malott Saginaw 44 44:22 14:18
19 235 2895 Paula Weiss Auburn 43 44:32 14:21
20 237 3163 Lisa Lemke Kawkawlin 44 44:33 14:21
21 246 3088 Erin Beller Reese 44 44:48 14:26
22 281 2357 Becky Linton Saginaw 44 45:27 14:38
23 285 2379 Jaclynn Marquardt Bay City 41 45:30 14:39
24 286 2020 Julie Baker Bay City 43 45:30 14:39
25 288 2494 Christal Rothe Bad Axe 40 45:31 14:40
26 297 2742 Cathy Schmidt Bay City 42 45:43 14:43
27 303 2952 Christine Laclair Bay City 41 45:44 14:44
28 320 2023 Peggy Barber Bay City 42 46:15 14:54
29 332 2303 Ronna Kern Hale 41 46:25 14:57
30 358 2586 Julie Thompson-Weiss Freeland 43 46:52 15:06
31 362 2426 Amy Nuerminger Saginaw 43 46:55 15:07
32 363 3098 Brenda Anderson Essexville 44 46:55 15:07
33 382 3107 Teresa Holm Vestaburg 43 47:09 15:11
34 389 2069 Barbie Bromberg Essexville 44 47:18 15:14
35 399 2897 Jill Raynak Bay City 40 47:21 15:15
36 404 2400 Larae Meldrum Bay City 44 47:23 15:16
37 433 2679 Becca Watz Bay City 42 47:42 15:22
38 437 2091 Christine Cathcart Bay City 44 47:47 15:23
39 450 2470 Laurie Renner Freeland 44 47:55 15:26
40 459 2248 Jackie Heintskill Essexville 44 48:04 15:29
41 461 2548 Joann Steely Decker 41 48:05 15:29
42 462 2608 Julie Vargo Cass City 44 48:06 15:30
43 467 2656 Lisa Greenia Reese 41 48:11 15:31
44 469 2684 Nichole Bender Reese 40 48:11 15:31
45 506 2318 Lynn Kopec Bay City 44 48:47 15:43
46 514 2362 Karen Lotter Essexville 40 48:54 15:45
47 527 3090 Beth Brewer Auburn 42 49:00 15:47
48 548 2496 Sherry Ruegsegger Bay City 41 49:19 15:53
49 550 2068 Pamala Brock Bay City 40 49:21 15:54
50 585 3166 Susan Perrin Williamston 44 49:56 16:05
51 588 2208 Tina Gonzales Bay City 43 49:58 16:06
52 601 2619 Kelly Waterman Essexville 42 50:13 16:10
53 611 2273 Donna Humpert Saginaw 44 50:18 16:12
54 618 2199 Annette George Auburn 40 50:30 16:16
55 639 2260 Hiede Houghtaling Reese 43 50:50 16:22
56 646 2514 Lynn Schutter Freeland 42 51:00 16:25
57 683 2760 Tammy Piotrowski Essexville 43 51:30 16:35
58 689 2329 Lisa Kukla Essexville 40 51:32 16:36
59 690 2246 Robin Heideman Pinconning 40 51:36 16:37
60 698 2582 Brenda Thomas Saginaw 41 51:49 16:41
61 702 2181 Erika Flynn Portage 44 51:53 16:43
62 707 2653 Kelli Donelly Bay City 42 52:09 16:48
63 726 2092 Debra Champagne Barryton 44 52:34 16:56
64 727 2671 Lynette Pendred Midland 44 52:37 16:57
65 728 2041 Michelle Bieri Hisperia 42 52:38 16:57
66 747 2967 Toni Kehoe Hemlock 41 53:14 17:09
67 759 2910 Shannon Henderson Bay City 41 53:27 17:13
68 760 2911 Darlene Lorence Flint 44 53:27 17:13
69 779 3140 Laura Kent-Jones Caro 40 54:10 17:27
70 787 2018 Judy Ayres Essexville 41 54:30 17:33
71 820 2435 Jill Ostrander Bay City 44 55:12 17:47
72 829 2630 Sheri White Bay City 42 55:24 17:51
73 851 2959 Debra Gubbins Bay City 42 56:01 18:02
74 855 7740 Tara Schultz Saginaw 40 56:04 18:03
75 862 2705 Pam Mason Midland 41 56:18 18:08
76 865 2080 Patricia Camp Burton 43 56:50 18:18
77 873 2157 Maryanne Eagle Bay City 40 57:02 18:22
78 884 3112 Tammy Shelton Saginaw 41 57:31 18:31
79 885 2532 Cristi Smith Caro 40 57:31 18:31
80 889 2412 Lori Moskal Bay City 40 57:37 18:33
81 894 2073 Margie Brown Bay City 44 57:56 18:39
82 926 2162 Pamela Eilf Pinconning 43 1:00:21 19:26
83 941 2393 Ann McDole Saginaw 41 1:01:34 19:50
84 954 2454 Lori Phillips Caro 41 1:05:00 20:56
85 956 2752 Ellen Lesniak Kawkawlin 44 1:05:23 21:03
86 957 2753 Amy Foote Linwood 42 1:05:24 21:04
87 963 2712 Kay Neff Saginaw 40 1:06:48 21:31
88 967 2956 Clare Light Bay City 42 1:15:53 24:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 29 2713 Robert Neymeiyer Auburn 48 37:07 11:57
2 94 2420 Rick Neetz Bay City 47 40:53 13:10
3 102 2005 Gary Allen Millington 47 41:09 13:15
4 136 2170 Brad Estabrook Essexville 49 41:56 13:30
5 181 2197 Thomas Gehrls Essexville 47 43:16 13:56
6 205 2090 Patrick Castillo Bay City 49 43:58 14:10
7 269 2771 Jerry Babinski Bay City 49 45:19 14:36
8 282 2607 Pete Vargas Saginaw 48 45:27 14:38
9 310 2418 Steve Myers West Branch 46 45:51 14:46
10 313 2416 Dale Myers West Branch 47 45:55 14:47
11 334 3086 Brian Chartier Bay City 46 46:27 14:58
12 337 2106 Christopher Connors Bay City 46 46:28 14:58
13 346 2935 Charles Donaldson Bay City 45 46:33 14:59
14 355 2937 Jay Tomaszewski Bay City 46 46:45 15:03
15 424 2100 Robert Cherry Bay City 47 47:36 15:20
16 441 2928 Duane Motaogart Essexville 48 47:48 15:24
17 445 2371 Gary Mackley Saginaw 48 47:49 15:24
18 476 2071 Craig Brooks Mount Morris 49 48:20 15:34
19 547 2572 Gene Talaga Auburn 46 49:19 15:53
20 619 2262 James Houghtaling Reese 45 50:31 16:16
21 625 2688 Darrell Coon Saginaw 49 50:37 16:18
22 632 2683 Brad Beachy Sebewaing 48 50:40 16:19
23 672 3024 Michael Humphreys Saginaw 48 51:22 16:33
24 753 3013 Bill Zimmerman Grand Blanc 48 53:19 17:10
25 848 2708 George Mauritz Bay City 49 55:58 18:01
26 875 3168 Dave Sharrow Essexville 46 57:08 18:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 23 2965 Kerry Baker Bay City 47 35:59 11:35
2 40 2421 Sharon Neetz Bay City 46 38:10 12:18
3 46 2552 Sue Stewart Freeland 47 38:28 12:23
4 53 2724 Cheryl Ratynski Bay City 49 39:01 12:34
5 70 2195 Jill Gehrke Freeland 45 39:39 12:46
6 80 2787 Liz Doyle Midland 47 40:14 12:58
7 82 2173 Tina Everett Saginaw 46 40:22 13:00
8 85 2333 Claudia Laframboise Augurn 49 40:26 13:01
9 92 2128 Connie Deford Midland 48 40:47 13:08
10 95 2598 Joan Tuck Linwood 49 40:54 13:10
11 101 2324 Eileen Krueger Essexville 47 41:08 13:15
12 120 2430 Laura O'Malley Essexville 49 41:42 13:26
13 123 2840 Deb Autran Bay City 45 41:45 13:27
14 134 2126 Julie Decker Bay City 47 41:56 13:30
15 149 2101 Kimberly Clark Bay City 49 42:23 13:39
16 150 2078 Nancy Bussineau Midland 45 42:24 13:39
17 152 2745 Debbie Pacynski Bay City 48 42:29 13:41
18 164 2087 Sharon Castaneda Bay City 47 42:51 13:48
19 172 2556 Linda Strasz Caro 46 43:01 13:51
20 183 2913 Cathy Rex Bay City 45 43:21 13:58
21 193 2048 Susan Boom Prescott 46 43:35 14:02
22 195 2198 Wanda Gehrls Essexville 49 43:38 14:03
23 199 2441 Theresa Palmieri Midland 46 43:47 14:06
24 240 2370 Debra Mackley Bay City 46 44:43 14:24
25 248 2311 Kim Klein Bay City 45 44:54 14:28
26 254 2417 Karen Myers West Branch 48 45:01 14:30
27 257 2423 Cheryl Newsham Bay City 49 45:09 14:33
28 260 2461 Dawn Rahn Bay City 46 45:12 14:34
29 264 2373 Connie Madziar Essexville 49 45:14 14:34
30 276 2709 Lori Mauritz Bay City 45 45:24 14:37
31 277 2884 Fabienne Zielinski Bay City 45 45:25 14:38
32 287 2189 Cheryl Fryzel Auburn 46 45:31 14:40
33 307 2120 Kim Darlington Rose City 46 45:50 14:46
34 318 3123 Jamie Miller Bay City 46 46:12 14:53
35 345 2130 Marlene Dehner Howell 46 46:32 14:59
36 361 3007 Krystal Bishop Saginaw 48 46:54 15:06
37 379 2012 Monica Anthony Bay City 49 47:06 15:10
38 415 3036 Lori Upleger Midland 47 47:33 15:19
39 419 2040 Jana Berry Bay City 46 47:34 15:19
40 426 2099 Debbie Cherry Bay City 48 47:36 15:20
41 432 2581 Roberta Tebedo Reese 46 47:42 15:22
42 438 2017 Kelly Ayotte Bay City 47 47:47 15:23
43 442 2930 Annete McTaggart Essexville 45 47:48 15:24
44 480 2546 Jill Stapish Bay City 45 48:24 15:35
45 482 7741 Brenda Tice Essexville 49 48:25 15:36
46 483 2082 Cheryl Campau-Johnson Bay City 45 48:25 15:36
47 486 2228 Barb Gwizdala Bay City 48 48:27 15:36
48 492 2132 Beverly Dempsey Midland 49 48:34 15:39
49 499 2089 Jane Castillo Bay City 47 48:40 15:40
50 511 2072 Dawn Brooks Mount Morris 49 48:52 15:44
51 520 2142 Laurie Dishaw Kawkawlin 49 48:58 15:46
52 541 2560 Paula Strauel Swartz Creek 45 49:14 15:52
53 556 2616 Marcia Wangler West Branch 48 49:33 15:58
54 562 2687 Ann Coon Saginaw 46 49:36 15:58
55 567 3186 Sandy Brandt Essexville 46 49:37 15:59
56 568 3187 Mary Spencer Bay City 47 49:37 15:59
57 575 2950 Deb Deshano Auburn 48 49:44 16:01
58 615 2768 Eve Sepos Bay City 46 50:30 16:16
59 641 2918 Laurie Wood Essexville 49 50:51 16:22
60 657 2152 Jeanne Doyle Bay City 45 51:13 16:30
61 660 2374 Jayne Mahoney Bay City 47 51:14 16:30
62 667 2083 Cheryl Campbell Bay City 49 51:20 16:32
63 674 2154 Roxanne Dumas Saginaw 47 51:23 16:33
64 682 2511 Anne Schooley Sanford 45 51:30 16:35
65 688 2885 Sheri Block Bay City 48 51:32 16:36
66 699 3048 Susan Erhardt Midland 49 51:51 16:42
67 716 3154 Leigh Ann Fetterolf Midland 48 52:18 16:51
68 719 7734 Carol Schultz Birch Run 46 52:21 16:51
69 720 2259 Karen Hopp Mayville 49 52:22 16:52
70 721 3144 Barb Hoffman Saginaw 46 52:23 16:52
71 752 3032 Helen Zimmerman Grand Blanc 46 53:19 17:10
72 761 2847 Linda Rasdorf Bay City 49 53:33 17:15
73 800 2094 Kathleen Maine Saginaw 49 54:45 17:38
74 812 2230 Ann Hadden Lake 49 55:05 17:44
75 819 3017 Christine Burzynski Linwood 45 55:12 17:47
76 823 2489 Jamie Rooker Bay City 47 55:17 17:48
77 832 2758 Lori Holsapple Bay City 45 55:29 17:52
78 849 2341 Jamie Larive Kawkawlin 45 55:58 18:02
79 874 2600 Julie Tyslenko Michigan Center 48 57:02 18:22
80 899 2534 Nancy Smith Caro 48 58:12 18:44
81 903 2508 Deb Scherzer Pinconning 45 58:16 18:46
82 911 3042 Karen Gregg Bay City 46 58:49 18:57
83 913 2680 Ruth Winquest Rhodes 47 59:10 19:03
84 932 2487 Kathleen Rohde Hemlock 47 1:00:28 19:29
85 947 2777 Delisa Tucker Bay City 45 1:02:07 20:00
86 949 2780 Dynthia Drouse Bay City 46 1:02:07 20:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 3 3420 Dennis Summerfield Freeland 50 27:14 8:46
2 4 3063 Rod Craig Bad Axe 50 27:38 8:54
3 9 2265 Rick Huber Montrose 52 31:56 10:17
4 45 2501 Pedro Santos Bay City 51 38:28 12:23
5 47 2169 David Essmann Freeland 51 38:44 12:28
6 60 2739 Russ Wiesen Bay City 54 39:23 12:41
7 65 2604 John Urban Saginaw 50 39:29 12:43
8 74 2478 Timothy Rivard Essexville 53 39:41 12:47
9 133 2639 Steve Wisniewski Essexville 52 41:56 13:30
10 151 2520 Jim Sharp Auburn 52 42:27 13:40
11 191 2544 Michael Spencer Midland 53 43:31 14:01
12 197 2074 Robert Budinsky Midland 54 43:40 14:04
13 211 2272 Paul Hugo Essexville 53 44:12 14:14
14 255 2034 Gary Beavers Linwood 50 45:07 14:32
15 268 2774 Larry Dabrowski Bay City 50 45:18 14:36
16 270 2770 Gary Leppek Bay City 53 45:19 14:36
17 272 2032 Alex Beard Saginaw 51 45:21 14:36
18 291 2046 Bruce Boman Bay City 53 45:38 14:42
19 295 2597 Clare Trombley Standish 53 45:42 14:43
20 323 2702 Doug Larive Bay City 54 46:15 14:54
21 500 3008 Barry Wiescinski Bay City 53 48:40 15:41
22 501 2222 Ken Grzegorczyk Bay City 50 48:41 15:41
23 526 2646 Sherman Woods Saginaw 53 49:00 15:47
24 535 3043 Robert Pawlak Bay City 50 49:09 15:50
25 666 3117 Robert Kimp Buena Vista 52 51:19 16:32
26 669 2775 Tracy Bridges Bay City 54 51:20 16:32
27 715 3002 Steve Connelly Bay City 52 52:16 16:50
28 717 2105 Mark Connelly Dewitt 53 52:18 16:51
29 725 2093 Randy Champagne Barryton 54 52:31 16:55
30 740 2887 John Wright Essexville 54 53:07 17:06
31 744 2919 Bernie Wood Essexville 53 53:12 17:08
32 777 2134 Al Derocher West Branch 53 54:08 17:26
33 791 2288 Tim June Bay City 54 54:35 17:35
34 795 2580 Rod Taylor Auburn 52 54:36 17:35
35 853 2440 Robert Palmer Vassar 50 56:03 18:03
36 880 2380 Mike Mason Saginw 50 57:13 18:25
37 888 3092 Fred Gilbert Bay City 53 57:36 18:33
38 909 2541 Dennis Sova Saginaw 54 58:33 18:51
39 940 2486 Randall Rogner Bay City 53 1:01:27 19:47
40 944 2553 James Sting Pigeon 51 1:01:53 19:56
41 964 2936 Robert Stedry Bay City 54 1:11:11 22:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 18 2148 Anna Dollens Kokomo 53 35:22 11:24
2 22 2366 Debra Lutz Linwood 50 35:57 11:35
3 28 2187 Dorothy Frost Saginaw 53 37:00 11:55
4 33 2593 Brenda Toyzan Bay City 51 37:36 12:07
5 83 2353 Debra Levasseur Kawkawlin 50 40:24 13:01
6 88 2525 Pamela Skillman Bay City 52 40:38 13:05
7 90 2060 Kathy Bremer Munger 53 40:45 13:08
8 93 2200 Pamela Gerard Bay City 52 40:49 13:09
9 108 2301 Kathy Kerbleski Auburn 51 41:15 13:17
10 109 2635 Kim Wilson Bay City 51 41:16 13:17
11 110 2015 Mary Arsenault Kawkawlin 54 41:16 13:18
12 119 7713 Beverly Rosinski Bay City 53 41:39 13:25
13 137 2075 Penny Burger Bay City 53 41:57 13:31
14 146 2629 Konnie Werner Bay City 54 42:21 13:38
15 156 2219 Von Grocholski Bay City 54 42:37 13:44
16 161 2495 Ann Roznowski Bay City 51 42:47 13:47
17 163 2916 Julie Handley Saginaw 50 42:50 13:48
18 196 2345 Marlene Latocki Bay City 52 43:38 14:03
19 200 2602 Linda Unger Menominee 50 43:53 14:08
20 212 2271 Karen Hugo Essexville 51 44:13 14:15
21 215 2578 Mary K. Taylor Midland 51 44:17 14:16
22 252 2567 Candise Syer Bay City 53 44:57 14:29
23 261 2389 Debbie McAlpine Essexville 53 45:12 14:34
24 299 3079 Sandy Damore Birch Run 51 45:43 14:44
25 301 3080 Cherre Miller Buena Vista 50 45:44 14:44
26 309 2633 Debby Willard Swartz Creek 54 45:51 14:46
27 322 2703 Mary Larive Bay City 52 46:15 14:54
28 328 2888 Celeste Wright Essexville 54 46:24 14:57
29 352 2748 Kay Burks Bay City 52 46:37 15:01
30 356 2177 Brenda Fields Bay City 51 46:48 15:04
31 364 3097 Cheryl Trepkowski Bay City 51 46:56 15:07
32 395 2761 Judy Lough Bay City 51 47:20 15:15
33 396 3001 Karen Brown-Fackler Bay City 54 47:20 15:15
34 397 2898 Linda Rivard Bay City 50 47:20 15:15
35 403 2457 Sharon Popa Auburn 50 47:23 15:16
36 413 2732 Mary Curtis-Gollin Munger 51 47:33 15:19
37 417 2730 Tammy Jarema Bay City 50 47:34 15:19
38 428 2166 Rebecca Eno Hale 52 47:40 15:21
39 430 3137 Ann Solomn Berkley 54 47:40 15:21
40 440 2155 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning 53 47:48 15:24
41 472 7720 Kim Hehzel Kawkawlin 52 48:12 15:31
42 489 2355 June Lewandowski Essexville 51 48:29 15:37
43 503 2118 Valerie Daly Bay City 50 48:44 15:42
44 504 2638 Janet Wisniewski Essexville 54 48:47 15:43
45 509 2998 Karol Hayes Essexville 54 48:49 15:43
46 512 2171 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek 51 48:53 15:45
47 518 2397 Laura McIntosh Essexville 50 48:58 15:46
48 549 2376 Deb Malloy Midland 53 49:20 15:53
49 554 2636 Patti Wilson Saginaw 52 49:30 15:56
50 555 2077 Laurie Bush Bay City 53 49:31 15:57
51 584 2226 Anna Guzdzial Freeland 53 49:56 16:05
52 622 3034 Denise Cook Essexville 54 50:34 16:17
53 634 2203 Martha Gillett Chesaning 53 50:47 16:21
54 644 2723 Rebecca Evans Pinconning 51 50:57 16:25
55 648 3083 Cheryl Kampf Mount Pleasant 54 51:01 16:26
56 654 2456 Robine Pollick Frankenmuth 53 51:08 16:28
57 656 2452 Linda Petrimoulx Bay City 50 51:13 16:30
58 668 3115 Brenda Brinkoman Davison 52 51:20 16:32
59 675 3023 Colleen Humphreys Saginaw 51 51:23 16:33
60 677 2054 Julie Bowker Essexville 53 51:27 16:34
61 703 2110 Mary Coughlin Bay City 51 51:53 16:43
62 718 2164 Patricia Ellicott Saginaw 50 52:18 16:51
63 724 2022 Pamela Baran Bay City 52 52:25 16:53
64 745 2058 Kathy Braun Essexville 53 53:13 17:08
65 748 2467 Sharon Reff Saginaw 51 53:14 17:09
66 765 2698 Karen Kessler Bay City 51 53:42 17:18
67 766 2695 Beth Hofmann Bay City 51 53:43 17:18
68 776 2135 Jill Derocher West Branch 50 54:07 17:26
69 778 2539 Joni Snyder West Branch 52 54:09 17:26
70 792 2365 Paula Luce Bay City 54 54:35 17:35
71 807 2212 Barbara Gourd Bay City 54 55:01 17:43
72 809 3414 Lori Gay Frankenmuth 53 55:05 17:44
73 810 3412 Jane Goda Reese 52 55:05 17:44
74 827 2414 Sara Murphy Bay City 50 55:21 17:49
75 833 2647 Cheryl Wozniak Bay City 53 55:31 17:53
76 837 2462 Rose Ramon Saginaw 51 55:41 17:56
77 842 2497 Sally Rummel Fenton 53 55:44 17:57
78 850 2340 Becky Larive Bay City 54 55:59 18:02
79 860 3150 Mary Griebe Essexville 52 56:13 18:06
80 879 3056 Nancy Miller Bay City 51 57:11 18:25
81 881 2013 Margaret Armstrong Kalamazoo 52 57:13 18:26
82 898 2481 Jill Roach Caro 52 58:11 18:44
83 910 2542 Susan Sova Saginaw 53 58:33 18:51
84 912 3040 Debbie Pluff Livonia 54 58:52 18:58
85 919 2368 Vicki MacArthur Bay City 51 59:25 19:08
86 930 2643 Kristy Wood Bay City 51 1:00:23 19:27
87 939 2485 Gayle Rogner Bay City 51 1:01:27 19:47
88 946 2554 Sue Sting Pigeon 52 1:01:54 19:56
89 962 2474 Linda Riffert Gladwin 52 1:06:22 21:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 13 2428 Lester O'Brady Grand Blanc 55 33:43 10:52
2 19 2394 Jim McDonald Mich 57 35:23 11:24
3 25 2585 William Thompson Harrisville 58 36:17 11:41
4 49 2122 Michael Davis Hemlcok 58 38:50 12:30
5 56 2714 Jim Roland Port Austin 55 39:04 12:35
6 77 7725 Mike Stevens Bay City 56 39:52 12:50
7 122 3050 Maryann Kelly Port Austin 58 41:44 13:26
8 125 3049 Terry Kelly Port Austin 55 41:47 13:28
9 155 2931 Shelley Patterson Essexville 56 42:37 13:43
10 209 2278 James Janczewski Saginaw 58 44:03 14:11
11 210 2632 Bill Willard Swartz Creek 57 44:10 14:13
12 225 2617 Max Warden Mt Morris 59 44:23 14:18
13 451 2016 Russ Atkinson Essexville 56 47:55 15:26
14 458 2472 Joe Rich Bay City 57 48:01 15:28
15 484 2914 Jerry Jones Bay City 58 48:25 15:36
16 502 2119 William Daly Bay City 58 48:44 15:42
17 545 2925 James Vedrode Saginaw 58 49:17 15:52
18 551 2618 Dave Warren Bay City 58 49:21 15:54
19 558 2163 Michael Ellicott Saginaw 57 49:33 15:58
20 579 2677 Timothy Trombley Munger 57 49:49 16:03
21 597 2147 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 59 50:06 16:08
22 623 3033 James Schell Essexville 58 50:35 16:17
23 635 2202 Bill Gillett C 55 50:47 16:21
24 650 2460 Grover Proctor Midland 57 51:04 16:27
25 671 2594 Lester Tremble Bay City 58 51:21 16:32
26 684 2392 Greg McDaniel Bay City 56 51:31 16:35
27 742 2057 Clarence Braun Essexville 55 53:12 17:08
28 786 3102 Ken Suchodolski Bay City 56 54:29 17:33
29 794 2186 Stephen French Mio 57 54:35 17:35
30 814 3041 Dennis Pluff Livonia 59 55:07 17:45
31 830 2946 John Smekar Bay City 59 55:26 17:51
32 877 2480 Bill Roach Caro 58 57:09 18:24
33 891 2323 Llewellyn Krol Pinconning 59 57:43 18:35
34 908 2922 Steve Schultz Saginaw 55 58:23 18:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 26 2590 Cheryl Timm Bay City 59 36:35 11:47
2 35 2932 Rosemary Johnson Bay City 58 37:40 12:08
3 36 3481 Sally Hagerman Berkley 56 37:44 12:09
4 39 2360 Kathy Lopez Bay City 56 38:00 12:14
5 75 2477 Doris Ritchie Gladwin 57 39:45 12:48
6 81 3136 Doris Maxfield Linden 55 40:14 12:58
7 84 2786 Jane Fitzpatrick Saginaw 57 40:25 13:01
8 89 2237 Susan Hammerbacher Freeland 55 40:41 13:06
9 99 2736 Patricia Hechlik Bay City 57 41:02 13:13
10 100 2254 Linda Hicks Kawkawlin 59 41:05 13:14
11 106 3078 Kathy Thompson Buena Vista 58 41:14 13:17
12 115 2347 Ellen Learman Linwood 56 41:28 13:21
13 141 2584 Billie Thompson Harrisville 57 42:13 13:36
14 198 2731 Barb Henderson Midland 59 43:42 14:05
15 231 3152 Joette McGinnis Flushing 55 44:26 14:19
16 232 2372 Sheryl Macnowski Essexville 56 44:28 14:19
17 247 2391 Judy McCabe Midland 55 44:51 14:27
18 304 2926 Barbara Rybak Bay City 56 45:46 14:45
19 338 2059 Sandy Braun Kawkawlin 55 46:28 14:58
20 354 2290 Yvonne Jurek Standish 55 46:45 15:03
21 385 2505 Debra Schaefer Essexville 56 47:11 15:12
22 407 2033 Sue Beaudin Midland 57 47:27 15:17
23 420 2569 Patrice Taber Bay City 57 47:35 15:20
24 421 2792 Sally McMullen Bay City 59 47:36 15:20
25 422 2455 Mary Sue Plachta Midland 55 47:36 15:20
26 423 2692 Carol Erickson Freeland 55 47:36 15:20
27 429 2784 Vicki Haney Bay City 58 47:40 15:21
28 471 2279 Rose Janetiskee Bay City 57 48:12 15:31
29 478 2667 Marti Myers Flushing 57 48:23 15:35
30 487 7739 Kathy Packard Auburn 55 48:29 15:37
31 494 2757 Brenda Rowley Bay City 57 48:35 15:39
32 505 2257 Anita Holmes Essexville 59 48:47 15:43
33 508 2436 P Otto Bay City 59 48:48 15:43
34 528 2734 Judy Reif Bay City 56 49:02 15:48
35 529 2445 Mary Lynn Pearsall Essexville 55 49:03 15:48
36 538 2940 Deanna Johnson Bay City 55 49:13 15:51
37 564 2699 Marcia Knapp Saginaw 56 49:36 15:58
38 571 2899 Jean Hoffman Mason 59 49:39 15:59
39 589 2193 Cindy Gath Hemlock 55 50:00 16:06
40 595 2605 Nancy Urban Essexville 56 50:05 16:08
41 659 2650 Diane Zienlinski Bay City 58 51:14 16:30
42 662 2529 Marilyn Smekar Bay City 58 51:15 16:30
43 670 2515 Jean Seaver Saginaw 57 51:21 16:32
44 685 2517 Anita Senkowski Essexville 55 51:31 16:35
45 722 2081 Pamela Campau Bay City 55 52:23 16:52
46 723 3143 Margie Leuenberger Saginaw 58 52:23 16:52
47 735 2892 Janet Champine Kawkawlin 56 52:59 17:04
48 751 2266 Patricia Huddy Bay City 56 53:17 17:10
49 755 2954 Carol Rohde Freeland 59 53:20 17:11
50 772 2795 Beverly Winger Midland 55 53:51 17:21
51 793 2361 Judith Loreto Lexington 57 54:35 17:35
52 818 2294 Mary Kaczynski Auburn 58 55:10 17:46
53 825 2149 Frances Dombrowski Bay City 59 55:19 17:49
54 840 2387 Debbie Maxwell Bay City 58 55:43 17:57
55 841 2216 Marilyn Green Cass City 56 55:43 17:57
56 868 2463 Sue Rau Brighton 58 57:00 18:21
57 869 2908 Susan Lijewski Bay City 55 57:00 18:21
58 900 2551 Pam Stevenson Bay City 57 58:13 18:45
59 915 2021 Jan Banaszak Bay City 59 59:19 19:06
60 920 2076 Viola Cook Bay City 59 59:26 19:08
61 921 2848 Kindra Barker Bay City 57 59:32 19:10
62 924 2751 Nancy Rodda Bay City 56 59:55 19:18
63 925 2596 Penny Tremble Bay City 55 1:00:20 19:26
64 928 2139 Terri Dezewiecki Reese 55 1:00:23 19:27
65 951 2231 Pat Hadden Ortonville 56 1:02:18 20:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 10 2039 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 60 32:32 10:29
2 27 2269 Jim Hughes Bay City 61 36:40 11:49
3 38 2623 Jr Watson Bay City 63 37:53 12:12
4 42 3081 Walt Skrocki Essexville 62 38:11 12:18
5 59 2588 Dave Thurston Fowler 60 39:19 12:40
6 64 2749 Jerry Frost Bay City 60 39:27 12:43
7 69 3022 John Hicks Kawkawlin 63 39:35 12:45
8 116 2664 Michael McGuire Gladwin 62 41:31 13:22
9 153 2250 Robert Herek Bay City 60 42:34 13:43
10 173 3061 David Fasbender Lincoln 64 43:02 13:52
11 194 3485 Peter Sherman Berkley 61 43:37 14:03
12 259 3139 Bruce Sherbeck Bay City 60 45:10 14:33
13 283 2001 Daniel Abbe Bay City 62 45:29 14:39
14 325 3003 Delbert Benson Munger 60 46:16 14:54
15 380 3109 Henry Holm Ionia 61 47:07 15:11
16 416 2232 Robert Hafford Bay City 60 47:34 15:19
17 470 2469 Joe Rendon Saginaw 60 48:11 15:31
18 523 2915 Lonnie Holmes Essexville 63 48:59 15:47
19 542 2240 James Hansen Midland 63 49:15 15:52
20 591 2722 Kenneth Pigott Bay City 63 50:00 16:06
21 592 2894 Dennis Heinz Essexville 62 50:00 16:06
22 599 2634 Jon Williams Saginaw 61 50:12 16:10
23 663 2530 Mark Smekar Bay City 62 51:17 16:31
24 771 2065 Hank Bridges Bay City 61 53:49 17:20
25 801 2235 Patrick Haley Chesaning 60 54:45 17:38
26 822 2184 Paul Fredenburg Oscoda 63 55:17 17:48
27 835 2315 James Kometh Bay City 63 55:39 17:55
28 878 2533 Gary Smith Caro 64 57:10 18:25
29 929 2138 Ralph Dezewiecki Reese 60 1:00:23 19:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 50 3064 Joy McFayden Bay City 60 38:52 12:31
2 73 2523 Judy Sheldon Greenbush 61 39:40 12:46
3 96 2381 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 63 40:55 13:11
4 138 3148 Iola Eby Elkton 60 41:59 13:31
5 179 2123 Judy Dawson Munger 63 43:13 13:55
6 249 2756 Cherie Taylor Bay City 61 44:54 14:28
7 275 3051 Shirley Kelly Bay City 62 45:24 14:37
8 284 2498 Maxine Ruterbusch Bay City 63 45:29 14:39
9 314 2622 Barb Watson Bay City 61 46:02 14:50
10 369 3153 Virginia Caterer Flushing 61 46:58 15:08
11 394 3047 Carol Julian Bay City 60 47:19 15:14
12 439 2573 Joann Tanzini Midland 60 47:48 15:24
13 457 2117 Nancy Cusick Bay City 60 47:59 15:27
14 466 2253 Gloria Hernandez Saginaw 62 48:10 15:31
15 539 2924 Dorothy Vedrode Saginaw 63 49:14 15:51
16 570 2696 Brenda Huff Essexville 60 49:38 15:59
17 608 2627 Nancy Weller Bay City 63 50:15 16:11
18 616 2136 Donna Dewyse Essexville 62 50:30 16:16
19 617 2395 Diane McGee Bay City 61 50:30 16:16
20 649 2459 Adrianne Proctor Midland 60 51:04 16:27
21 655 2291 Carol Juretich Grand Blanc 64 51:11 16:29
22 693 2637 Julia Wiseman Midland 62 51:43 16:39
23 709 2008 Anita Anderson Saginaw 61 52:12 16:49
24 741 2886 Martha Mettee Bay City 62 53:07 17:06
25 749 2944 Joyce Peeler Saginaw 62 53:15 17:09
26 754 2953 Patricia Grimley Saginaw 60 53:20 17:11
27 775 2901 Linda Gerren Essexville 60 54:03 17:24
28 813 2907 Mary Ann Fleming Essexville 61 55:06 17:45
29 824 2316 Rita Kometh Bay City 61 55:17 17:48
30 826 2183 Beth Fredenburg Oscoda 63 55:19 17:49
31 856 7743 Nancy Schultz Saginaw 64 56:05 18:04
32 892 2589 Rita Tilley Bay City 62 57:44 18:36
33 897 2300 Marilyn Kayner Bay City 63 58:10 18:44
34 916 2103 Annette Cobley Bay City 60 59:19 19:06
35 933 2781 Nancy Nowak Bay City 61 1:00:33 19:30
36 936 2424 Penny Nickle Saginaw 64 1:01:11 19:42
37 958 3059 Mary Frances O'Kelly Bay City 64 1:05:38 21:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 12 2434 Robert Ordway Flushing 65 33:36 10:49
2 57 2180 Douglas Fisher Flushing 66 39:10 12:37
3 61 2942 Lance Krager Bay City 69 39:24 12:42
4 76 2141 David Diem Fenton 65 39:48 12:49
5 241 3159 Tom Levasseur Auburn 68 44:44 14:24
6 289 2506 Wade Schaefer Essexville 65 45:34 14:41
7 453 3005 Melvin Arnold Bay City 67 47:58 15:27
8 454 3006 Alan Patrick Essexville 67 47:58 15:27
9 488 2252 Alex Hernandez Saginaw 65 48:29 15:37
10 507 2161 John Edmands Bay City 65 48:48 15:43
11 533 2746 Bill Behrmann Bay City 69 49:08 15:49
12 590 2721 Allan Nelson Bay City 66 50:00 16:06
13 598 2468 James Reid Bay City 65 50:10 16:09
14 756 2223 Adam Gucfa Metamora 68 53:22 17:11
15 758 2236 Jerry Hamilton St Helen 67 53:26 17:13
16 858 2207 Raul Gonzales Wyoming 66 56:12 18:06
17 959 3060 Thomas O'Kelly Bay City 69 1:05:39 21:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 114 2312 Joan Klopf Bay City 65 41:26 13:21
2 256 2587 Louanne Threehouse Bay City 66 45:09 14:33
3 384 2743 Mary Jo Behrmann Bay City 66 47:11 15:12
4 513 2640 Marie Wittbrodt Essexville 66 48:54 15:45
5 543 2051 Joanie Boulton Midland 65 49:16 15:52
6 729 2348 Rochelle Lebourdais Linwood 65 52:46 17:00
7 834 2785 Janet Schloff Bay City 65 55:38 17:55
8 854 2217 Jean Greer Vassar 66 56:04 18:03
9 863 3055 Marilyn Mapes Auburn 66 56:25 18:10
10 864 3014 Judy Robbins Auburn 66 56:26 18:10
11 938 2691 Janet Dixon Bay City 68 1:01:20 19:45
12 950 2694 Jean George Saginaw 65 1:02:10 20:01
13 965 2545 Barb Stachowski Bay City 67 1:13:06 23:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 79 2479 Norward Rivette Saginaw 76 40:14 12:57
2 250 2310 Jack Klein Bay City 70 44:55 14:28
3 317 3020 Ronald Vondette Saginaw 71 46:08 14:52
4 449 2285 Bill Jones National City 73 47:51 15:25
5 460 2192 Al Garcia Essexville 75 48:05 15:29
6 495 2056 Richard Brady Clio 75 48:35 15:39
7 524 2450 Hannah Peterson Midland 75 48:59 15:47
8 530 2747 Larry Schlicker Bay City 70 49:04 15:48
9 594 2085 Richard Case Bay City 78 50:05 16:08
10 661 2741 Robert Koehanny Bay City 77 51:15 16:30
11 694 2006 Jim Allen Lupton 71 51:45 16:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ====================== == ======= =====
1 253 2309 Claudia Klein Bay City 70 44:58 14:29
2 273 2471 Florence Reynolds Kawkawlin 74 45:22 14:37
3 302 2571 Jan Taglauer Auburn 70 45:44 14:44
4 412 2649 Mary Zenzen Bay City 71 47:33 15:19
5 544 2267 Shirley Huegel Freeland 72 49:16 15:52
6 937 2674 Roberta Selman Midland 71 1:01:12 19:43

Bay City