2009 Bill Roney Memorial

back to results

Mar. 21, 2009

2009 Bill Roney Memorial
Utica, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


5k run
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Moreman Lake Orion MI 11 138 24:12 7:48/M
2 Anna Dietz Lake Orion MI 12 153 24:45 7:59/M
3 Katie Tyrell 11 242 27:03 8:44/M
4 Kayla Tangeman Lake Orion MI 13 258 27:42 8:56/M
5 Samanatha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 10 298 29:15 9:26/M
6 Suzanne Gehle Allenton MI 13 319 30:14 9:45/M
7 Rachel Eble Rochester MI 11 374 33:45 10:53/M
8 Jenna Losensky Lake Orion MI 11 391 35:39 11:30/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Mergaert Utica MI 17 21 19:15 6:13/M
2 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights MI 16 44 20:40 6:40/M
3 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights MI 16 50 20:56 6:45/M
4 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights MI 15 56 21:08 6:49/M
5 Emily Martinez Sterling Heights MI 17 61 21:13 6:51/M
6 Michele Barton Sterling Heights MI 18 62 21:19 6:53/M
7 Dani Miller Clinton Township MI 17 66 21:26 6:55/M
8 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights MI 16 87 22:14 7:10/M
9 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Heights MI 18 132 23:57 7:44/M
10 Melena Nicholson Utica MI 17 174 25:30 8:14/M
11 Caity Hurley Clinton Township MI 16 197 26:00 8:23/M
12 Kristyn Wilhelm Sterling Heights MI 15 250 27:19 8:49/M
13 Angel Gehle Allenton MI 17 255 27:33 8:53/M
14 Rasmeet Singh Sterling Heights MI 15 300 29:19 9:27/M
15 Jenni Carnprobst Glenshaw PA 16 351 32:44 10:34/M
16 Katelyn White 15 362 33:24 10:46/M
17 Meghan Stange Macomb MI 15 363 33:25 10:47/M
18 Shelby Tobin MacOmb MI 16 381 34:15 11:03/M
19 Kristina Winowski Utica MI 17 420 44:26 14:20/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Heck MacOmb MI 20 137 24:09 7:47/M
2 Vanessa Gibson New Baltimore MI 20 155 24:46 7:59/M
3 Ashley Linden Rochester MI 20 192 25:52 8:21/M
4 Melanie Seymour Okemos MI 23 219 26:31 8:33/M
5 Adela Knedlik Macomb MI 23 320 30:19 9:47/M
6 Jodie Piper 23 321 30:25 9:49/M
7 Megan Ford Utica MI 20 331 31:09 10:03/M
8 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 21 332 31:11 10:04/M
9 Tiffany Giattino Macomb MI 23 337 31:29 10:09/M
10 Katie Goodson Oxford MI 23 368 33:36 10:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yacho Morgan Rochester MI 27 11 18:07 5:51/M
2 Katie Gorczyca Troy MI 29 69 21:37 6:58/M
3 Lisa Villella Clarkston MI 29 109 23:18 7:31/M
4 Katherine Rothe Spartanburg SC 27 111 23:22 7:32/M
5 Allison Pukey Utica MI 25 112 23:25 7:33/M
6 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights MI 26 126 23:48 7:41/M
7 Jillyan Scarborough Rochester MI 29 162 25:02 8:05/M
8 Sarah Kraft Utica MI 29 171 25:25 8:12/M
9 Kathy Dettloff MacOmb MI 29 183 25:41 8:17/M
10 Paula Schroeder Utica MI 28 201 26:06 8:25/M
11 Daphney Livernois Utica MI 29 265 27:53 9:00/M
12 Emily Claus Auburn Hills MI 27 276 28:23 9:09/M
13 Alina Senaibe 26 287 28:46 9:17/M
14 Megan Hess Rochester MI 26 308 29:37 9:33/M
15 Andrea Guest 27 310 29:45 9:36/M
16 Laura Plunkitt Sterling Heights MI 28 329 31:01 10:00/M
17 Dana Coleman 29 338 31:34 10:11/M
18 Gina Giattino Macomb MI 27 339 31:40 10:13/M
19 Sarah Schmidt Royal Oak MI 27 343 32:04 10:21/M
20 Amber Hartley New Baltimore MI 29 356 33:08 10:41/M
21 Amanda Stapleton Utica MI 29 369 33:40 10:52/M
22 Jayme Howard Ferndale MI 25 373 33:44 10:53/M
23 Sarah Michael Utica MI 25 380 34:08 11:01/M
24 Jennifer Grider Madison Heights MI 26 382 34:16 11:03/M
25 Lindsey Dolan Madison Heights MI 27 383 34:16 11:03/M
26 Gina Doelle Oakland MI 29 387 35:15 11:22/M
27 Jacqueline Waterhouse MacOmb MI 25 397 36:26 11:45/M
28 Sarah Zelmer Utica MI 25 411 39:57 12:53/M
29 Tiffany Gauthier Clinton Township MI 26 418 42:01 13:33/M
30 Amber Filipski Sterling Heights MI 27 421 44:31 14:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 33 74 21:49 7:02/M
2 Christine Hilton Macomb MI 33 179 25:38 8:16/M
3 Grace Buffa Macomb MI 33 210 26:19 8:29/M
4 Sarah John 31 214 26:27 8:32/M
5 Lynette Daniels MacOmb MI 31 225 26:38 8:35/M
6 Heather Dubay Clawson MI 32 231 26:43 8:37/M
7 Amy Wortham 31 237 26:51 8:40/M
8 Allison Hoover Macomb MI 31 268 28:05 9:04/M
9 Susan Kraft Wayne MI 34 270 28:09 9:05/M
10 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 31 294 29:04 9:23/M
11 Christie Verran Rochester MI 32 302 29:23 9:29/M
12 Jenny Sigelko Utica MI 33 306 29:30 9:31/M
13 Daniell Leach Deford MI 33 355 33:02 10:39/M
14 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 34 372 33:43 10:53/M
15 Becca Eichbauer Sterling Heights MI 33 402 37:37 12:08/M
16 Julie Butler Port Huron MI 32 405 38:20 12:22/M
17 Nicole Davis New Baltimore MI 33 406 38:23 12:23/M
18 Cindy Martel New Baltimore MI 32 407 38:24 12:23/M
19 Leah Massey Rochester MI 31 414 41:08 13:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 36 53 20:58 6:46/M
2 Argenta Lucas Troy MI 38 122 23:44 7:39/M
3 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington MI 37 139 24:13 7:49/M
4 Pam Neifer Macomb MI 36 152 24:44 7:59/M
5 Brandy Woodall Utica MI 38 154 24:45 7:59/M
6 Rhonda Tobin Adamsville OH 37 157 24:50 8:01/M
7 Kelli Foskic Utica MI 38 181 25:39 8:16/M
8 Jeanette Losey Troy MI 35 202 26:07 8:25/M
9 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 39 203 26:09 8:26/M
10 Irene Blalock Washington MI 38 204 26:09 8:26/M
11 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 35 209 26:16 8:28/M
12 Judi McMillan Royal Oak MI 36 226 26:39 8:36/M
13 Heather Hall Washington MI 39 238 26:53 8:40/M
14 Elizabeth Putti Utica MI 37 269 28:08 9:05/M
15 Dela Jackson Royal Oak MI 37 271 28:12 9:06/M
16 Amy Pierce Sterling Heights MI 37 272 28:13 9:06/M
17 Bridget O'Brien-mitchel Rochester MI 37 280 28:35 9:13/M
18 Wendy Franz 37 296 29:10 9:25/M
19 Penny Wilde Washington MI 39 328 31:00 10:00/M
20 Tracy Gruber Rochester MI 36 347 32:28 10:28/M
21 Dana Marcoux Oxford MI 36 349 32:34 10:30/M
22 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 39 350 32:40 10:32/M
23 Rachel Boisvenu 37 352 32:50 10:35/M
24 Ellen Chiuppi 36 353 32:53 10:36/M
25 Shea Messing Macomb MI 39 376 33:47 10:54/M
26 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI 35 389 35:35 11:29/M
27 Nichole Thiele Rochester MI 37 409 39:45 12:49/M
28 Martha Myers Oxford MI 35 413 40:46 13:09/M
29 Lisa Roney Saint Clair Shores MI 39 422 44:34 14:23/M
30 Jennifer Murray Clinton Township MI 37 427 49:24 15:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Sebaly MacOmb MI 42 47 20:48 6:43/M
2 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 41 51 20:57 6:45/M
3 Laura Clark Grosse Pointe MI 40 103 23:06 7:27/M
4 Kathleen Reiber New Baltimore MI 44 141 24:15 7:49/M
5 Barb Mason Utica MI 43 206 26:13 8:27/M
6 Karen Kostick Leonard MI 43 217 26:29 8:33/M
7 Pam Moreman Lake Orion MI 41 233 26:45 8:38/M
8 Debbie Bobak Rochester MI 42 254 27:32 8:53/M
9 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 42 278 28:28 9:11/M
10 Kim Scripture Oakland MI 43 313 29:56 9:39/M
11 Kim Kelly Lake Orion MI 44 323 30:30 9:50/M
12 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 44 354 32:55 10:37/M
13 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 43 358 33:13 10:43/M
14 Lynn Huber 43 364 33:28 10:48/M
15 Maria Marino Utica MI 43 375 33:46 10:54/M
16 Rima Aljundi Sterling Heights MI 44 384 34:29 11:07/M
17 Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 42 386 34:39 11:11/M
18 Angela Stio Utica MI 41 393 35:43 11:31/M
19 Gina Fletcher Fraser MI 42 401 37:24 12:04/M
20 D'Ann Zona Utica MI 42 408 39:20 12:41/M
21 Patricia Camp Burton MI 43 429 1:01:38 19:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 45 12 18:09 5:51/M
2 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 48 96 22:43 7:20/M
3 Brenda Noren Troy MI 49 117 23:38 7:37/M
4 Debby Bruck Macomb MI 46 124 23:45 7:40/M
5 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 49 131 23:56 7:43/M
6 Julie Laforge Utica MI 45 135 24:04 7:46/M
7 Jane Losensky Lake Orion MI 46 172 25:28 8:13/M
8 Jeanette Kendrick Port Huron MI 45 178 25:37 8:16/M
9 Jean Tangeman Lake Orion MI 45 189 25:49 8:20/M
10 Jolie Watson 47 235 26:47 8:38/M
11 Sandra Lockwood Leonard MI 49 252 27:27 8:51/M
12 Mary Crummey Utica MI 45 256 27:41 8:56/M
13 Tamara Turney Fort Gratiot MI 45 264 27:47 8:58/M
14 Cathy Mitri Utica MI 45 305 29:29 9:31/M
15 Patty Long Romeo MI 49 314 29:58 9:40/M
16 Tracy Lafferty Utica MI 46 317 30:08 9:43/M
17 Leslie Heiser Memphis MI 45 366 33:32 10:49/M
18 Jennifer Schreiner Lake Orion MI 45 398 36:28 11:46/M
19 Laura Winowski Utica MI 47 412 40:33 13:05/M
20 Margaret Madrak Lake Orion MI 45 426 49:24 15:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Matheus 52 101 23:01 7:25/M
2 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 53 147 24:35 7:56/M
3 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 52 164 25:06 8:06/M
4 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 53 198 26:01 8:24/M
5 Jean Wharton Oakland MI 50 215 26:28 8:32/M
6 Deborah Signorello Washington MI 53 239 26:54 8:41/M
7 Tamura Oberle Rochester MI 50 275 28:23 9:09/M
8 Denise Garner Almont MI 50 279 28:30 9:12/M
9 Amy Lieblein Lake Orion MI 50 295 29:07 9:24/M
10 Wendy Jenuwine MacOmb MI 52 304 29:27 9:30/M
11 Nancy Johnston Utica MI 52 316 30:06 9:43/M
12 Santina Granerro Sterling Heights MI 53 388 35:15 11:22/M
13 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester MI 54 394 35:44 11:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Matrille Rochester MI 55 84 22:10 7:09/M
2 Carol Freilich Sterling Heights MI 56 104 23:08 7:28/M
3 Sharon Keener Lake Orion MI 55 212 26:25 8:31/M
4 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 57 259 27:43 8:56/M
5 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 56 327 30:50 9:57/M
6 Janice Meredith Utica MI 55 340 31:47 10:15/M
7 Linda Rundel Sterling Heights MI 56 345 32:13 10:24/M
8 Sue Mott Dryden MI 56 346 32:23 10:27/M
9 Debbie Johnson Oxford MI 59 392 35:41 11:31/M
10 Cheryl Warl Davison MI 57 395 35:51 11:34/M
11 Julia Puzdrowski Warren MI 57 400 36:54 11:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walda Tichy Saint Clair Shores MI 68 367 33:33 10:49/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Dean Rochester MI 76 399 36:30 11:46/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Reimann Troy MI 11 52 20:57 6:45/M
2 Cameron Hock Royal Oak MI 10 58 21:10 6:50/M
3 Austin Peash Oakland MI 12 76 21:55 7:04/M
4 Logan Shamblin Washington MI 11 83 22:05 7:07/M
5 Adam Gleason Lake Orion MI 14 89 22:15 7:11/M
6 Zach Stademika Utica MI 11 99 22:54 7:23/M
7 David Gehle Allenton MI 14 102 23:02 7:26/M
8 Brendan Servay 10 185 25:46 8:19/M
9 Eric Tangeman Lake Orion MI 9 187 25:47 8:19/M
10 Jonathon Chevrier Oxford MI 12 196 25:59 8:23/M
11 Matthew Moreman Lake Orion MI 13 236 26:48 8:39/M
12 Jacob Grabowski Sterling Heights MI 14 261 27:45 8:57/M
13 Clayton Young Utica MI 14 263 27:46 8:57/M
14 Mark Heiser Memphis MI 14 274 28:22 9:09/M
15 Michael Losensky Lake Orion MI 13 301 29:22 9:28/M
16 Eddie Zelek Rochester MI 10 341 31:54 10:17/M
17 Alex Kelly Lake Orion MI 13 365 33:30 10:48/M
18 Jack Siragusa Rochester MI 9 377 33:48 10:54/M
19 Louie Eble Rochester MI 9 396 36:20 11:43/M
20 Austin Roney Saint Clair Shores MI 13 424 48:46 15:44/M
21 Andrew Timkovich-Camp Burton MI 9 428 58:19 18:49/M
22 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton MI 7 430 1:01:48 19:56/M

15-18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Miller New Haven MI 15 3 16:22 5:17/M
2 Joey Gerow Bay City MI 15 10 18:05 5:50/M
3 Eric Stange Macomb MI 16 16 18:51 6:05/M
4 Dan Marble Utica MI 16 28 19:46 6:23/M
5 George Modrak Lake Orion MI 15 39 20:08 6:30/M
6 Don Goulette Armada MI 17 86 22:12 7:10/M
7 Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 15 88 22:15 7:11/M
8 Brandon Baker Armada MI 17 91 22:31 7:16/M
9 Ian Kelly Lake Orion MI 15 322 30:29 9:50/M

19-24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kushner Clinton Township MI 24 15 18:42 6:02/M
2 Pete Braun Troy MI 23 148 24:38 7:57/M
3 Matt Marble 22 170 25:22 8:11/M
4 Michael Markie Roseville MI 22 251 27:24 8:50/M
5 Jon Haworth MacOmb MI 23 326 30:46 9:55/M
6 Jesse Ford Utica MI 24 333 31:16 10:05/M
7 James Wade New Baltimore MI 20 361 33:22 10:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights MI 26 1 15:35 5:02/M
2 Ryan Llinden Rochester MI 26 2 15:41 5:04/M
3 Adam Alquiza Utica MI 26 32 19:53 6:25/M
4 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 27 35 19:58 6:26/M
5 Nick Derra Utica MI 27 49 20:54 6:45/M
6 Matt Beacon Auburn Hills MI 25 81 22:03 7:07/M
7 Michael Clary Utica MI 27 125 23:46 7:40/M
8 Tom Cook Utica MI 29 144 24:29 7:54/M
9 Brian Mullin Lake Orion MI 27 165 25:07 8:06/M
10 Adam Bruck Warren MI 27 188 25:48 8:19/M
11 Dan Haines Rochester MI 28 208 26:15 8:28/M
12 Jim Stapleton Utica MI 29 216 26:29 8:33/M
13 Jason Battle 27 227 26:40 8:36/M
14 Mike Koch Clinton Township MI 26 228 26:40 8:36/M
15 Todd Davis MacOmb MI 28 230 26:42 8:37/M
16 Michael Rice Sterling Heights MI 27 234 26:46 8:38/M
17 Travis Bramble Lake Orion MI 27 262 27:46 8:57/M
18 Jim Winiarski Clinton Township MI 28 289 28:50 9:18/M
19 Robert Winiarski Clinton Township MI 26 290 28:53 9:19/M
20 Brian Hosler New Baltimore MI 26 299 29:17 9:27/M
21 Aaron Hess Rochester MI 25 309 29:38 9:34/M
22 Joel Warl Davison MI 27 315 29:59 9:40/M
23 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 28 357 33:09 10:42/M
24 David Hickling Huntington Woods MI 27 415 41:09 13:16/M
25 Eric Gauthier Clinton Township MI 28 419 42:03 13:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Quinn Grosse Pointe MI 34 4 17:20 5:35/M
2 Shane Logan 30 5 17:28 5:38/M
3 Ron Boudia MacOmb MI 32 13 18:15 5:53/M
4 Jeff Roggenbuck Royal Oak MI 32 27 19:32 6:18/M
5 Matthew Thomas New Baltimore MI 33 30 19:50 6:24/M
6 Jeremy Hansen Royal Oak MI 33 43 20:28 6:36/M
7 Jeff Sigelko Utica MI 32 65 21:25 6:55/M
8 Tom Pietrowsky 32 94 22:38 7:18/M
9 Brian Trimboci Utica MI 32 106 23:16 7:30/M
10 Anthony Brooklier Clinton Township MI 31 118 23:40 7:38/M
11 Sean Dettloff MacOmb MI 30 120 23:42 7:39/M
12 Kevin Kane Warren MI 33 143 24:24 7:52/M
13 Ron Eschenburg Clinton Township MI 32 145 24:32 7:55/M
14 Jason Lenard Rochester MI 33 161 25:01 8:04/M
15 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 34 175 25:34 8:15/M
16 Michael Stockton Rochester MI 32 180 25:39 8:16/M
17 Wayne Rourke Sterling Heights MI 30 184 25:43 8:18/M
18 Greg Kastelan Mount Clemens MI 31 220 26:32 8:34/M
19 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 31 229 26:41 8:36/M
20 Jonathon Ward Oxford MI 33 243 27:05 8:44/M
21 Chris Zelmer Utica MI 32 247 27:14 8:47/M
22 Joe Crawford Washington MI 32 293 29:00 9:21/M
23 Brian Young Utica MI 34 303 29:25 9:29/M
24 Chris Herman 30 344 32:05 10:21/M
25 Tim Massey Rochester MI 32 416 41:10 13:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI 37 6 17:45 5:44/M
2 Brian Harville 39 18 18:59 6:07/M
3 John Houser, Jr. Lake Orion MI 35 25 19:31 6:18/M
4 John Hodgson 39 41 20:20 6:34/M
5 Ty Valascho Clarkston MI 36 63 21:23 6:54/M
6 Ken Bobak Rochester MI 39 67 21:32 6:57/M
7 Carl Zoolkoski Auburn Hills MI 35 92 22:31 7:16/M
8 Joe Stokes Macomb MI 38 98 22:47 7:21/M
9 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 35 110 23:20 7:32/M
10 Mike Honaker 39 133 23:59 7:44/M
11 Shawn DuFresne Clawson MI 38 149 24:40 7:57/M
12 Shawn Taylor New Baltimore MI 39 173 25:29 8:13/M
13 Dave Gruber Rochester MI 38 176 25:34 8:15/M
14 Brad Wiley Clawson MI 38 177 25:35 8:15/M
15 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 35 191 25:50 8:20/M
16 John Groth Utica MI 37 205 26:10 8:26/M
17 James Webster 38 218 26:30 8:33/M
18 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 39 266 28:01 9:02/M
19 John Pierce Sterling Heights MI 38 281 28:36 9:14/M
20 David Bezdziecki Sterling Heights MI 38 282 28:38 9:14/M
21 Stephen Perkins 36 297 29:12 9:25/M
22 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights MI 39 312 29:52 9:38/M
23 Andrew Sharpe 38 325 30:41 9:54/M
24 Alex Bogoevich Utica MI 36 336 31:25 10:08/M
25 Dustin Neifer Macomb MI 37 348 32:29 10:29/M
26 Scott Rudzinskas Utica MI 37 360 33:20 10:45/M
27 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 39 404 38:15 12:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Hoose Fenton MI 41 7 17:50 5:45/M
2 Brett Sanborn Rochester MI 42 17 18:57 6:07/M
3 Guy Holmes Armada MI 43 19 19:02 6:08/M
4 Jim Bennett Utica MI 41 20 19:10 6:11/M
5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 41 22 19:17 6:13/M
6 Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 42 37 20:01 6:27/M
7 Gregg Golden Warren MI 40 38 20:01 6:27/M
8 Scott Wheeler MacOmb MI 40 42 20:26 6:35/M
9 Jeff Stuart Utica MI 43 45 20:41 6:40/M
10 Rod Swenson Clinton Township MI 40 48 20:50 6:43/M
11 Pete Myers Oxford MI 41 55 21:07 6:49/M
12 Jeffrey Kosloski Macomb MI 42 77 21:56 7:05/M
13 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores MI 44 85 22:11 7:09/M
14 Chris Rodgers Washington MI 40 93 22:38 7:18/M
15 Tom Goulette Armada MI 44 95 22:41 7:19/M
16 Jeff Dunn Rochester MI 41 108 23:17 7:31/M
17 Rick Valone Royal Oak MI 44 115 23:34 7:36/M
18 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI 44 134 24:02 7:45/M
19 Ron Stewart Rochester MI 41 142 24:22 7:52/M
20 Joe Nezich 44 182 25:41 8:17/M
21 Michael Williams Auburn Hills MI 43 207 26:14 8:28/M
22 David Cambridge Sterling Heights MI 43 213 26:26 8:32/M
23 William Ashe Berkley MI 42 257 27:41 8:56/M
24 Steve Burstall 42 283 28:39 9:15/M
25 Cedric Dukes Utica MI 41 307 29:34 9:32/M
26 John Siragusa Rochester MI 41 385 34:30 11:08/M
27 Dwayne Byks Mount Clemens MI 43 390 35:36 11:29/M
28 Marc Barringer Saint Clair Shores MI 41 423 48:28 15:38/M
29 Mike Roney Saint Clair Shores MI 40 425 48:47 15:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 45 8 17:51 5:45/M
2 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 48 9 17:56 5:47/M
3 David Green Almont MI 47 31 19:51 6:24/M
4 Thomas Gibson New Baltimore MI 49 34 19:55 6:25/M
5 Marc Guzzardo Utica MI 48 36 20:00 6:27/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 47 46 20:44 6:41/M
7 Reed Swenson 49 54 21:05 6:48/M
8 Jeff Frederick Clinton Township MI 48 57 21:09 6:49/M
9 Mike Oakes Utica MI 46 60 21:12 6:50/M
10 Ron Ozog MacOmb MI 49 70 21:40 6:59/M
11 Jim Collier Sterling Heights MI 46 72 21:46 7:01/M
12 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 48 73 21:48 7:02/M
13 Mike Schwedt West Bloomfield MI 45 90 22:24 7:14/M
14 Matt Reimann Troy MI 46 107 23:17 7:31/M
15 Don Snyder 48 121 23:43 7:39/M
16 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 45 136 24:06 7:46/M
17 Jim Vigeant Rochester MI 45 146 24:34 7:55/M
18 Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 45 150 24:42 7:58/M
19 Mike Barden Utica MI 49 168 25:15 8:09/M
20 Paul Patonis Sterling Heights MI 46 186 25:47 8:19/M
21 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 47 190 25:49 8:20/M
22 Jeff Kummerl Utica MI 45 193 25:53 8:21/M
23 Dan Asma Lake Orion MI 47 195 25:59 8:23/M
24 Kurt Nanney MacOmb MI 48 211 26:22 8:30/M
25 Jeffrey Cox Rochester MI 47 224 26:36 8:35/M
26 Dave Gabis Clinton Township MI 49 246 27:12 8:46/M
27 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 46 248 27:18 8:48/M
28 James Crombez Rochester MI 46 253 27:30 8:52/M
29 Ron Norman Utica MI 47 284 28:40 9:15/M
30 Gary LePage Eastpointe MI 49 291 28:55 9:20/M
31 Chris Nickson Sterling Heights MI 45 324 30:33 9:51/M
32 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights MI 49 330 31:05 10:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 53 14 18:26 5:57/M
2 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 50 23 19:25 6:16/M
3 John Kado Warren MI 50 24 19:30 6:17/M
4 Jan Gatowski Franklin MI 50 26 19:32 6:18/M
5 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 50 33 19:54 6:25/M
6 Ken Price Warren MI 51 59 21:11 6:50/M
7 Michael Markie 53 64 21:24 6:54/M
8 Jim Everlove Troy MI 54 82 22:04 7:07/M
9 Harry Yee Rochester MI 51 114 23:31 7:35/M
10 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 51 127 23:51 7:42/M
11 Tim Tazzia Utica MI 51 129 23:53 7:42/M
12 Ken Nicholson Utica MI 51 151 24:43 7:58/M
13 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 50 163 25:05 8:05/M
14 John House Sterling Heights MI 53 199 26:04 8:25/M
15 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 51 221 26:33 8:34/M
16 Darryl DiPace New Baltimore MI 52 240 26:55 8:41/M
17 Thomas A Cook Utica MI 54 244 27:07 8:45/M
18 Mark Frazier Clinton Township MI 50 245 27:11 8:46/M
19 Chuck Peterson Rochester MI 54 249 27:18 8:48/M
20 Jon Hayes Warren MI 54 260 27:44 8:57/M
21 Tim Gauthier Rochester MI 54 273 28:14 9:06/M
22 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 50 277 28:24 9:10/M
23 Frederick Bart 51 285 28:43 9:16/M
24 Gerry Vanneste Clinton Township MI 52 292 28:58 9:21/M
25 John Johnston Utica MI 53 318 30:09 9:44/M
26 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 54 335 31:22 10:07/M
27 Denny Zelek Rochester MI 52 342 31:55 10:18/M
28 John Geist 54 370 33:41 10:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Schenk Rochester MI 55 78 21:57 7:05/M
2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 59 79 22:00 7:06/M
3 Edward Orally Clawson MI 55 100 22:58 7:25/M
4 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 57 105 23:14 7:30/M
5 Ken Davenport MacOmb MI 55 119 23:41 7:38/M
6 Clarence Bury Washington MI 59 123 23:44 7:39/M
7 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 58 128 23:53 7:42/M
8 James Brennan 57 156 24:49 8:00/M
9 Michael Ward Utica MI 56 158 24:55 8:02/M
10 David Heck MacOmb MI 57 159 24:56 8:03/M
11 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 55 160 25:00 8:04/M
12 Richard Bracci Sterling Heights MI 58 169 25:20 8:10/M
13 Dennis Keener Lake Orion MI 56 222 26:34 8:34/M
14 Chris Alef Sterling Heights MI 55 223 26:35 8:35/M
15 Brian Connery 57 232 26:44 8:37/M
16 David DiPace Almont MI 55 241 26:56 8:41/M
17 Don Drob Armada MI 56 288 28:48 9:17/M
18 Ronald Garner Almont MI 55 311 29:48 9:37/M
19 Mike Krolczyk 56 371 33:42 10:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 60 40 20:15 6:32/M
2 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 60 71 21:46 7:01/M
3 Tom Penn Troy MI 61 75 21:51 7:03/M
4 Henry Osier Attica MI 60 97 22:45 7:20/M
5 Mike Yates Leonard MI 64 113 23:27 7:34/M
6 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 60 140 24:14 7:49/M
7 Rick Warner Sterling Heights MI 61 166 25:11 8:07/M
8 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 62 167 25:14 8:08/M
9 Doug Gordon 62 200 26:05 8:25/M
10 Bill Waterhouse 60 267 28:03 9:03/M
11 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 63 359 33:16 10:44/M
12 Foster Braun Harper Woods MI 62 410 39:49 12:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 66 29 19:48 6:23/M
2 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 65 68 21:35 6:58/M
3 Paul Wheeler Birmingham MI 65 80 22:00 7:06/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 73 116 23:37 7:37/M
2 Larry Barnett 79 130 23:54 7:43/M
3 Douglas Elgie Rochester MI 74 194 25:57 8:22/M
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 74 286 28:45 9:16/M
5 Jim McManus Warren MI 76 334 31:20 10:06/M
6 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 74 378 33:55 10:56/M
7 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 76 379 33:56 10:57/M
8 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 81 403 37:49 12:12/M
9 Norm Killop Utica MI 70 417 41:39 13:26/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights MI122 26 1 M 25-29 15:35 5:02/M
2 Ryan Llinden Rochester MI 569 26 2 M 25-29 15:41 5:04/M
3 Patrick Miller New Haven MI 387 15 1 M 15-18 16:22 5:17/M
4 Dan Quinn Grosse Pointe MI 525 34 1 M 30-34 17:20 5:35/M
5 Shane Logan 494 30 2 M 30-34 17:28 5:38/M
6 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI437 37 1 M 35-39 17:45 5:44/M
7 Joel Hoose Fenton MI 560 41 1 M 40-44 17:50 5:45/M
8 Rich Power Rochester MI 567 45 1 M 45-49 17:51 5:45/M
9 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 509 48 2 M 45-49 17:56 5:47/M
10 Joey Gerow Bay City MI 562 15 2 M 15-18 18:05 5:50/M
11 Yacho Morgan Rochester MI 174 27 1 F 25-29 18:07 5:51/M
12 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 228 45 1 F 45-49 18:09 5:51/M
13 Ron Boudia MacOmb MI 430 32 3 M 30-34 18:15 5:53/M
14 Bruce Paul Washington MI 343 53 1 M 50-54 18:26 5:57/M
15 Michael Kushner Clinton Township MI127 24 1 M 19-24 18:42 6:02/M
16 Eric Stange Macomb MI 261 16 3 M 15-18 18:51 6:05/M
17 Brett Sanborn Rochester MI 515 42 2 M 40-44 18:57 6:07/M
18 Brian Harville 489 39 2 M 35-39 18:59 6:07/M
19 Guy Holmes Armada MI 312 43 3 M 40-44 19:02 6:08/M
20 Jim Bennett Utica MI 358 41 4 M 40-44 19:10 6:11/M
21 Amanda Mergaert Utica MI 471 17 1 F 15-18 19:15 6:13/M
22 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 306 41 5 M 40-44 19:17 6:13/M
23 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 403 50 2 M 50-54 19:25 6:16/M
24 John Kado Warren MI 308 50 3 M 50-54 19:30 6:17/M
25 John Houser, Jr. Lake Orion MI 251 35 3 M 35-39 19:31 6:18/M
26 Jan Gatowski Franklin MI 523 50 4 M 50-54 19:32 6:18/M
27 Jeff Roggenbuck Royal Oak MI 508 32 4 M 30-34 19:32 6:18/M
28 Dan Marble Utica MI 441 16 4 M 15-18 19:46 6:23/M
29 James Carlton White Lake MI 185 66 1 M 65-69 19:48 6:23/M
30 Matthew Thomas New Baltimore MI 425 33 5 M 30-34 19:50 6:24/M
31 David Green Almont MI 298 47 3 M 45-49 19:51 6:24/M
32 Adam Alquiza Utica MI 333 26 3 M 25-29 19:53 6:25/M
33 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 232 50 5 M 50-54 19:54 6:25/M
34 Thomas Gibson New Baltimore MI 227 49 4 M 45-49 19:55 6:25/M
35 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 328 27 4 M 25-29 19:58 6:26/M
36 Marc Guzzardo Utica MI 295 48 5 M 45-49 20:00 6:27/M
37 Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 575 42 6 M 40-44 20:01 6:27/M
38 Gregg Golden Warren MI 200 40 7 M 40-44 20:01 6:27/M
39 George Modrak Lake Orion MI 350 15 5 M 15-18 20:08 6:30/M
40 Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 561 60 1 M 60-64 20:15 6:32/M
41 John Hodgson 492 39 4 M 35-39 20:20 6:34/M
42 Scott Wheeler MacOmb MI 342 40 8 M 40-44 20:26 6:35/M
43 Jeremy Hansen Royal Oak MI 451 33 6 M 30-34 20:28 6:36/M
44 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights MI209 16 2 F 15-18 20:40 6:40/M
45 Jeff Stuart Utica MI 117 43 9 M 40-44 20:41 6:40/M
46 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 236 47 6 M 45-49 20:44 6:41/M
47 Michelle Sebaly MacOmb MI 318 42 1 F 40-44 20:48 6:43/M
48 Rod Swenson Clinton Township MI581 40 10 M 40-44 20:50 6:43/M
49 Nick Derra Utica MI 396 27 5 M 25-29 20:54 6:45/M
50 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights MI210 16 3 F 15-18 20:56 6:45/M
51 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 400 41 2 F 40-44 20:57 6:45/M
52 Mark Reimann Troy MI 537 11 1 M 0-14 20:57 6:45/M
53 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI151 36 1 F 35-39 20:58 6:46/M
54 Reed Swenson 579 49 7 M 45-49 21:05 6:48/M
55 Pete Myers Oxford MI 405 41 11 M 40-44 21:07 6:49/M
56 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights MI208 15 4 F 15-18 21:08 6:49/M
57 Jeff Frederick Clinton Township MI128 48 8 M 45-49 21:09 6:49/M
58 Cameron Hock Royal Oak MI 235 10 2 M 0-14 21:10 6:50/M
59 Ken Price Warren MI 111 51 6 M 50-54 21:11 6:50/M
60 Mike Oakes Utica MI 176 46 9 M 45-49 21:12 6:50/M
61 Emily Martinez Sterling Heights MI211 17 5 F 15-18 21:13 6:51/M
62 Michele Barton Sterling Heights MI169 18 6 F 15-18 21:19 6:53/M
63 Ty Valascho Clarkston MI 368 36 5 M 35-39 21:23 6:54/M
64 Michael Markie 480 53 7 M 50-54 21:24 6:54/M
65 Jeff Sigelko Utica MI 265 32 7 M 30-34 21:25 6:55/M
66 Dani Miller Clinton Township MI234 17 7 F 15-18 21:26 6:55/M
67 Ken Bobak Rochester MI 284 39 6 M 35-39 21:32 6:57/M
68 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 427 65 2 M 65-69 21:35 6:58/M
69 Katie Gorczyca Troy MI 133 29 2 F 25-29 21:37 6:58/M
70 Ron Ozog MacOmb MI 371 49 10 M 45-49 21:40 6:59/M
71 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 391 60 2 M 60-64 21:46 7:01/M
72 Jim Collier Sterling Heights MI221 46 11 M 45-49 21:46 7:01/M
73 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 248 48 12 M 45-49 21:48 7:02/M
74 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 138 33 1 F 30-34 21:49 7:02/M
75 Tom Penn Troy MI 170 61 3 M 60-64 21:51 7:03/M
76 Austin Peash Oakland MI 218 12 3 M 0-14 21:55 7:04/M
77 Jeffrey Kosloski Macomb MI 259 42 12 M 40-44 21:56 7:05/M
78 Tom Schenk Rochester MI 279 55 1 M 55-59 21:57 7:05/M
79 Bob Kosen Utica MI 274 59 2 M 55-59 22:00 7:06/M
80 Paul Wheeler Birmingham MI 319 65 3 M 65-69 22:00 7:06/M
81 Matt Beacon Auburn Hills MI 449 25 6 M 25-29 22:03 7:07/M
82 Jim Everlove Troy MI 107 54 8 M 50-54 22:04 7:07/M
83 Logan Shamblin Washington MI 399 11 4 M 0-14 22:05 7:07/M
84 Karen Matrille Rochester MI 110 55 1 F 55-59 22:10 7:09/M
85 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores 186 44 13 M 40-44 22:11 7:09/M
86 Don Goulette Armada MI 473 17 6 M 15-18 22:12 7:10/M
87 Stephanie TarczynskiSterling Heights MI115 16 8 F 15-18 22:14 7:10/M
88 Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 195 15 7 M 15-18 22:15 7:11/M
89 Adam Gleason Lake Orion MI 197 14 5 M 0-14 22:15 7:11/M
90 Mike Schwedt West Bloomfield MI 570 45 13 M 45-49 22:24 7:14/M
91 Brandon Baker Armada MI 474 17 8 M 15-18 22:31 7:16/M
92 Carl Zoolkoski Auburn Hills MI 536 35 7 M 35-39 22:31 7:16/M
93 Chris Rodgers Washington MI 419 40 14 M 40-44 22:38 7:18/M
94 Tom Pietrowsky 498 32 8 M 30-34 22:38 7:18/M
95 Tom Goulette Armada MI 472 44 15 M 40-44 22:41 7:19/M
96 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 404 48 2 F 45-49 22:43 7:20/M
97 Henry Osier Attica MI 165 60 4 M 60-64 22:45 7:20/M
98 Joe Stokes Macomb MI 283 38 8 M 35-39 22:47 7:21/M
99 Zach Stademika Utica MI 580 11 6 M 0-14 22:54 7:23/M
100 Edward Orally Clawson MI 571 55 3 M 55-59 22:58 7:25/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
101 Joan Matheus 519 52 1 F 50-54 23:01 7:25/M
102 David Gehle Allenton MI 269 14 7 M 0-14 23:02 7:26/M
103 Laura Clark Grosse Pointe MI 554 40 3 F 40-44 23:06 7:27/M
104 Carol Freilich Sterling Heights MI442 56 2 F 55-59 23:08 7:28/M
105 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI341 57 4 M 55-59 23:14 7:30/M
106 Brian Trimboci Utica MI 123 32 9 M 30-34 23:16 7:30/M
107 Matt Reimann Troy MI 538 46 14 M 45-49 23:17 7:31/M
108 Jeff Dunn Rochester MI 364 41 16 M 40-44 23:17 7:31/M
109 Lisa Villella Clarkston MI 239 29 3 F 25-29 23:18 7:31/M
110 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 109 35 9 M 35-39 23:20 7:32/M
111 Katherine Rothe Spartanburg SC 409 27 4 F 25-29 23:22 7:32/M
112 Allison Pukey Utica MI 139 25 5 F 25-29 23:25 7:33/M
113 Mike Yates Leonard MI 315 64 5 M 60-64 23:27 7:34/M
114 Harry Yee Rochester MI 469 51 9 M 50-54 23:31 7:35/M
115 Rick Valone Royal Oak MI 307 44 17 M 40-44 23:34 7:36/M
116 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 230 73 1 M 70-99 23:37 7:37/M
117 Brenda Noren Troy MI 256 49 3 F 45-49 23:38 7:37/M
118 Anthony Brooklier Clinton Township MI431 31 10 M 30-34 23:40 7:38/M
119 Ken Davenport MacOmb MI 334 55 5 M 55-59 23:41 7:38/M
120 Sean Dettloff MacOmb MI 354 30 11 M 30-34 23:42 7:39/M
121 Don Snyder 511 48 15 M 45-49 23:43 7:39/M
122 Argenta Lucas Troy MI 160 38 2 F 35-39 23:44 7:39/M
123 Clarence Bury Washington MI 365 59 6 M 55-59 23:44 7:39/M
124 Debby Bruck Macomb MI 275 46 4 F 45-49 23:45 7:40/M
125 Michael Clary Utica MI 340 27 7 M 25-29 23:46 7:40/M
126 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights MI293 26 6 F 25-29 23:48 7:41/M
127 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 324 51 10 M 50-54 23:51 7:42/M
128 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 379 58 7 M 55-59 23:53 7:42/M
129 Tim Tazzia Utica MI 436 51 11 M 50-54 23:53 7:42/M
130 Larry Barnett 591 79 2 M 70-99 23:54 7:43/M
131 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 394 49 5 F 45-49 23:56 7:43/M
132 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Heights MI206 18 9 F 15-18 23:57 7:44/M
133 Mike Honaker 517 39 10 M 35-39 23:59 7:44/M
134 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights MI137 44 18 M 40-44 24:02 7:45/M
135 Julie Laforge Utica MI 345 45 6 F 45-49 24:04 7:46/M
136 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 370 45 16 M 45-49 24:06 7:46/M
137 Melissa Heck MacOmb MI 374 20 1 F 19-24 24:09 7:47/M
138 Molly Moreman Lake Orion MI 241 11 1 F 0-14 24:12 7:48/M
139 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington MI 535 37 3 F 35-39 24:13 7:49/M
140 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 578 60 6 M 60-64 24:14 7:49/M
141 Kathleen Reiber New Baltimore MI 337 44 4 F 40-44 24:15 7:49/M
142 Ron Stewart Rochester MI 294 41 19 M 40-44 24:22 7:52/M
143 Kevin Kane Warren MI 363 33 12 M 30-34 24:24 7:52/M
144 Tom Cook Utica MI 446 29 8 M 25-29 24:29 7:54/M
145 Ron Eschenburg Clinton Township MI124 32 13 M 30-34 24:32 7:55/M
146 Jim Vigeant Rochester MI 300 45 17 M 45-49 24:34 7:55/M
147 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 276 53 2 F 50-54 24:35 7:56/M
148 Pete Braun Troy MI 173 23 2 M 19-24 24:38 7:57/M
149 Shawn DuFresne Clawson MI 101 38 11 M 35-39 24:40 7:57/M
150 Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 314 45 18 M 45-49 24:42 7:58/M
151 Ken Nicholson Utica MI 136 51 12 M 50-54 24:43 7:58/M
152 Pam Neifer Macomb MI 156 36 4 F 35-39 24:44 7:59/M
153 Anna Dietz Lake Orion MI 518 12 2 F 0-14 24:45 7:59/M
154 Brandy Woodall Utica MI 278 38 5 F 35-39 24:45 7:59/M
155 Vanessa Gibson New Baltimore MI 226 20 2 F 19-24 24:46 7:59/M
156 James Brennan 481 57 8 M 55-59 24:49 8:00/M
157 Rhonda Tobin Adamsville OH 528 37 6 F 35-39 24:50 8:01/M
158 Michael Ward Utica MI 119 56 9 M 55-59 24:55 8:02/M
159 David Heck MacOmb MI 375 57 10 M 55-59 24:56 8:03/M
160 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 335 55 11 M 55-59 25:00 8:04/M
161 Jason Lenard Rochester MI 432 33 14 M 30-34 25:01 8:04/M
162 Jillyan Scarborough Rochester MI 222 29 7 F 25-29 25:02 8:05/M
163 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 545 50 13 M 50-54 25:05 8:05/M
164 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 401 52 3 F 50-54 25:06 8:06/M
165 Brian Mullin Lake Orion MI 193 27 9 M 25-29 25:07 8:06/M
166 Rick Warner Sterling Heights MI359 61 7 M 60-64 25:11 8:07/M
167 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 317 62 8 M 60-64 25:14 8:08/M
168 Mike Barden Utica MI 356 49 19 M 45-49 25:15 8:09/M
169 Richard Bracci Sterling Heights MI144 58 12 M 55-59 25:20 8:10/M
170 Matt Marble 552 22 3 M 19-24 25:22 8:11/M
171 Sarah Kraft Utica MI 215 29 8 F 25-29 25:25 8:12/M
172 Jane Losensky Lake Orion MI 245 46 7 F 45-49 25:28 8:13/M
173 Shawn Taylor New Baltimore MI 398 39 12 M 35-39 25:29 8:13/M
174 Melena Nicholson Utica MI 135 17 10 F 15-18 25:30 8:14/M
175 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 158 34 15 M 30-34 25:34 8:15/M
176 Dave Gruber Rochester MI 153 38 13 M 35-39 25:34 8:15/M
177 Brad Wiley Clawson MI 233 38 14 M 35-39 25:35 8:15/M
178 Jeanette Kendrick Port Huron MI 455 45 8 F 45-49 25:37 8:16/M
179 Christine Hilton Macomb MI 260 33 2 F 30-34 25:38 8:16/M
180 Michael Stockton Rochester MI 361 32 16 M 30-34 25:39 8:16/M
181 Kelli Foskic Utica MI 164 38 7 F 35-39 25:39 8:16/M
182 Joe Nezich 495 44 20 M 40-44 25:41 8:17/M
183 Kathy Dettloff MacOmb MI 353 29 9 F 25-29 25:41 8:17/M
184 Wayne Rourke Sterling Heights MI424 30 17 M 30-34 25:43 8:18/M
185 Brendan Servay 547 10 8 M 0-14 25:46 8:19/M
186 Paul Patonis Sterling Heights MI267 46 20 M 45-49 25:47 8:19/M
187 Eric Tangeman Lake Orion MI 459 9 9 M 0-14 25:47 8:19/M
188 Adam Bruck Warren MI 477 27 10 M 25-29 25:48 8:19/M
189 Jean Tangeman Lake Orion MI 457 45 9 F 45-49 25:49 8:20/M
190 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 167 47 21 M 45-49 25:49 8:20/M
191 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 475 35 15 M 35-39 25:50 8:20/M
192 Ashley Linden Rochester MI 134 20 3 F 19-24 25:52 8:21/M
193 Jeff Kummerl Utica MI 202 45 22 M 45-49 25:53 8:21/M
194 Douglas Elgie Rochester MI 376 74 3 M 70-99 25:57 8:22/M
195 Dan Asma Lake Orion MI 568 47 23 M 45-49 25:59 8:23/M
196 Jonathon Chevrier Oxford MI 539 12 10 M 0-14 25:59 8:23/M
197 Caity Hurley Clinton Township MI204 16 11 F 15-18 26:00 8:23/M
198 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 305 53 4 F 50-54 26:01 8:24/M
199 John House Sterling Heights MI316 53 14 M 50-54 26:04 8:25/M
200 Doug Gordon 510 62 9 M 60-64 26:05 8:25/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
201 Paula Schroeder Utica MI 177 28 10 F 25-29 26:06 8:25/M
202 Jeanette Losey Troy MI 388 35 8 F 35-39 26:07 8:25/M
203 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 514 39 9 F 35-39 26:09 8:26/M
204 Irene Blalock Washington MI 389 38 10 F 35-39 26:09 8:26/M
205 John Groth Utica MI 225 37 16 M 35-39 26:10 8:26/M
206 Barb Mason Utica MI 280 43 5 F 40-44 26:13 8:27/M
207 Michael Williams Auburn Hills MI 456 43 21 M 40-44 26:14 8:28/M
208 Dan Haines Rochester MI 553 28 11 M 25-29 26:15 8:28/M
209 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 439 35 11 F 35-39 26:16 8:28/M
210 Grace Buffa Macomb MI 130 33 3 F 30-34 26:19 8:29/M
211 Kurt Nanney MacOmb MI 440 48 24 M 45-49 26:22 8:30/M
212 Sharon Keener Lake Orion MI 322 55 3 F 55-59 26:25 8:31/M
213 David Cambridge Sterling Heights MI468 43 22 M 40-44 26:26 8:32/M
214 Sarah John 516 31 4 F 30-34 26:27 8:32/M
215 Jean Wharton Oakland MI 191 50 5 F 50-54 26:28 8:32/M
216 Jim Stapleton Utica MI 338 29 12 M 25-29 26:29 8:33/M
217 Karen Kostick Leonard MI 429 43 6 F 40-44 26:29 8:33/M
218 James Webster 504 38 17 M 35-39 26:30 8:33/M
219 Melanie Seymour Okemos MI 150 23 4 F 19-24 26:31 8:33/M
220 Greg Kastelan Mount Clemens MI 452 31 18 M 30-34 26:32 8:34/M
221 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI332 51 15 M 50-54 26:33 8:34/M
222 Dennis Keener Lake Orion MI 321 56 13 M 55-59 26:34 8:34/M
223 Chris Alef Sterling Heights MI282 55 14 M 55-59 26:35 8:35/M
224 Jeffrey Cox Rochester MI 205 47 25 M 45-49 26:36 8:35/M
225 Lynette Daniels MacOmb MI 344 31 5 F 30-34 26:38 8:35/M
226 Judi McMillan Royal Oak MI 231 36 12 F 35-39 26:39 8:36/M
227 Jason Battle 397 27 13 M 25-29 26:40 8:36/M
228 Mike Koch Clinton Township MI530 26 14 M 25-29 26:40 8:36/M
229 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 126 31 19 M 30-34 26:41 8:36/M
230 Todd Davis MacOmb MI 395 28 15 M 25-29 26:42 8:37/M
231 Heather Dubay Clawson MI 448 32 6 F 30-34 26:43 8:37/M
232 Brian Connery 582 57 15 M 55-59 26:44 8:37/M
233 Pam Moreman Lake Orion MI 242 41 7 F 40-44 26:45 8:38/M
234 Michael Rice Sterling Heights MI390 27 16 M 25-29 26:46 8:38/M
235 Jolie Watson 549 47 10 F 45-49 26:47 8:38/M
236 Matthew Moreman Lake Orion MI 240 13 11 M 0-14 26:48 8:39/M
237 Amy Wortham 532 31 7 F 30-34 26:51 8:40/M
238 Heather Hall Washington MI 286 39 13 F 35-39 26:53 8:40/M
239 Deborah Signorello Washington MI 443 53 6 F 50-54 26:54 8:41/M
240 Darryl DiPace New Baltimore MI 291 52 16 M 50-54 26:55 8:41/M
241 David DiPace Almont MI 142 55 16 M 55-59 26:56 8:41/M
242 Katie Tyrell 524 11 3 F 0-14 27:03 8:44/M
243 Jonathon Ward Oxford MI 192 33 20 M 30-34 27:05 8:44/M
244 Thomas A Cook Utica MI 447 54 17 M 50-54 27:07 8:45/M
245 Mark Frazier Clinton Township MI372 50 18 M 50-54 27:11 8:46/M
246 Dave Gabis Clinton Township MI201 49 26 M 45-49 27:12 8:46/M
247 Chris Zelmer Utica MI 114 32 21 M 30-34 27:14 8:47/M
248 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 534 46 27 M 45-49 27:18 8:48/M
249 Chuck Peterson Rochester MI 352 54 19 M 50-54 27:18 8:48/M
250 Kristyn Wilhelm Sterling Heights MI507 15 12 F 15-18 27:19 8:49/M
251 Michael Markie Roseville MI 512 22 4 M 19-24 27:24 8:50/M
252 Sandra Lockwood Leonard MI 189 49 11 F 45-49 27:27 8:51/M
253 James Crombez Rochester MI 299 46 28 M 45-49 27:30 8:52/M
254 Debbie Bobak Rochester MI 285 42 8 F 40-44 27:32 8:53/M
255 Angel Gehle Allenton MI 152 17 13 F 15-18 27:33 8:53/M
256 Mary Crummey Utica MI 296 45 12 F 45-49 27:41 8:56/M
257 William Ashe Berkley MI 104 42 23 M 40-44 27:41 8:56/M
258 Kayla Tangeman Lake Orion MI 460 13 4 F 0-14 27:42 8:56/M
259 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 147 57 4 F 55-59 27:43 8:56/M
260 Jon Hayes Warren MI 145 54 20 M 50-54 27:44 8:57/M
261 Jacob Grabowski Sterling Heights MI207 14 12 M 0-14 27:45 8:57/M
262 Travis Bramble Lake Orion MI 252 27 17 M 25-29 27:46 8:57/M
263 Clayton Young Utica MI 417 14 13 M 0-14 27:46 8:57/M
264 Tamara Turney Fort Gratiot MI 454 45 13 F 45-49 27:47 8:58/M
265 Daphney Livernois Utica MI 583 29 11 F 25-29 27:53 9:00/M
266 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 465 39 18 M 35-39 28:01 9:02/M
267 Bill Waterhouse 503 60 10 M 60-64 28:03 9:03/M
268 Allison Hoover Macomb MI 121 31 8 F 30-34 28:05 9:04/M
269 Elizabeth Putti Utica MI 216 37 14 F 35-39 28:08 9:05/M
270 Susan Kraft Wayne MI 408 34 9 F 30-34 28:09 9:05/M
271 Dela Jackson Royal Oak MI 526 37 15 F 35-39 28:12 9:06/M
272 Amy Pierce Sterling Heights MI420 37 16 F 35-39 28:13 9:06/M
273 Tim Gauthier Rochester MI 288 54 21 M 50-54 28:14 9:06/M
274 Mark Heiser Memphis MI 385 14 14 M 0-14 28:22 9:09/M
275 Tamura Oberle Rochester MI 458 50 7 F 50-54 28:23 9:09/M
276 Emily Claus Auburn Hills MI 393 27 12 F 25-29 28:23 9:09/M
277 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI271 50 22 M 50-54 28:24 9:10/M
278 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 541 42 9 F 40-44 28:28 9:11/M
279 Denise Garner Almont MI 366 50 8 F 50-54 28:30 9:12/M
280 Bridget O'Brien-mitcRochester MI 576 37 17 F 35-39 28:35 9:13/M
281 John Pierce Sterling Heights MI421 38 19 M 35-39 28:36 9:14/M
282 David Bezdziecki Sterling Heights MI281 38 20 M 35-39 28:38 9:14/M
283 Steve Burstall 483 42 24 M 40-44 28:39 9:15/M
284 Ron Norman Utica MI 351 47 29 M 45-49 28:40 9:15/M
285 Frederick Bart 544 51 23 M 50-54 28:43 9:16/M
286 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 304 74 4 M 70-99 28:45 9:16/M
287 Alina Senaibe 531 26 13 F 25-29 28:46 9:17/M
288 Don Drob Armada MI 362 56 17 M 55-59 28:48 9:17/M
289 Jim Winiarski Clinton Township MI478 28 18 M 25-29 28:50 9:18/M
290 Robert Winiarski Clinton Township MI479 26 19 M 25-29 28:53 9:19/M
291 Gary LePage Eastpointe MI 178 49 30 M 45-49 28:55 9:20/M
292 Gerry Vanneste Clinton Township MI203 52 24 M 50-54 28:58 9:21/M
293 Joe Crawford Washington MI 290 32 22 M 30-34 29:00 9:21/M
294 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 157 31 10 F 30-34 29:04 9:23/M
295 Amy Lieblein Lake Orion MI 199 50 9 F 50-54 29:07 9:24/M
296 Wendy Franz 485 37 18 F 35-39 29:10 9:25/M
297 Stephen Perkins 497 36 21 M 35-39 29:12 9:25/M
298 Samanatha Hanson Sterling Heights MI184 10 5 F 0-14 29:15 9:26/M
299 Brian Hosler New Baltimore MI 464 26 20 M 25-29 29:17 9:27/M
300 Rasmeet Singh Sterling Heights MI212 15 14 F 15-18 29:19 9:27/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
301 Michael Losensky Lake Orion MI 243 13 15 M 0-14 29:22 9:28/M
302 Christie Verran Rochester MI 501 32 11 F 30-34 29:23 9:29/M
303 Brian Young Utica MI 416 34 23 M 30-34 29:25 9:29/M
304 Wendy Jenuwine MacOmb MI 407 52 10 F 50-54 29:27 9:30/M
305 Cathy Mitri Utica MI 348 45 14 F 45-49 29:29 9:31/M
306 Jenny Sigelko Utica MI 264 33 12 F 30-34 29:30 9:31/M
307 Cedric Dukes Utica MI 220 41 25 M 40-44 29:34 9:32/M
308 Megan Hess Rochester MI 172 26 14 F 25-29 29:37 9:33/M
309 Aaron Hess Rochester MI 171 25 21 M 25-29 29:38 9:34/M
310 Andrea Guest 486 27 15 F 25-29 29:45 9:36/M
311 Ronald Garner Almont MI 367 55 18 M 55-59 29:48 9:37/M
312 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights MI163 39 22 M 35-39 29:52 9:38/M
313 Kim Scripture Oakland MI 255 43 10 F 40-44 29:56 9:39/M
314 Patty Long Romeo MI 373 49 15 F 45-49 29:58 9:40/M
315 Joel Warl Davison MI 188 27 22 M 25-29 29:59 9:40/M
316 Nancy Johnston Utica MI 140 52 11 F 50-54 30:06 9:43/M
317 Tracy Lafferty Utica MI 349 46 16 F 45-49 30:08 9:43/M
318 John Johnston Utica MI 141 53 25 M 50-54 30:09 9:44/M
319 Suzanne Gehle Allenton MI 268 13 6 F 0-14 30:14 9:45/M
320 Adela Knedlik Macomb MI 129 23 5 F 19-24 30:19 9:47/M
321 Jodie Piper 434 23 6 F 19-24 30:25 9:49/M
322 Ian Kelly Lake Orion MI 347 15 9 M 15-18 30:29 9:50/M
323 Kim Kelly Lake Orion MI 533 44 11 F 40-44 30:30 9:50/M
324 Chris Nickson Sterling Heights MI229 45 31 M 45-49 30:33 9:51/M
325 Andrew Sharpe 500 38 23 M 35-39 30:41 9:54/M
326 Jon Haworth MacOmb MI 422 23 5 M 19-24 30:46 9:55/M
327 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 198 56 5 F 55-59 30:50 9:57/M
328 Penny Wilde Washington MI 550 39 19 F 35-39 31:00 10:00/M
329 Laura Plunkitt Sterling Heights MI450 28 16 F 25-29 31:01 10:00/M
330 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights MI214 49 32 M 45-49 31:05 10:02/M
331 Megan Ford Utica MI 463 20 7 F 19-24 31:09 10:03/M
332 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI270 21 8 F 19-24 31:11 10:04/M
333 Jesse Ford Utica MI 462 24 6 M 19-24 31:16 10:05/M
334 Jim McManus Warren MI 563 76 5 M 70-99 31:20 10:06/M
335 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 513 54 26 M 50-54 31:22 10:07/M
336 Alex Bogoevich Utica MI 309 36 24 M 35-39 31:25 10:08/M
337 Tiffany Giattino Macomb MI 131 23 9 F 19-24 31:29 10:09/M
338 Dana Coleman 444 29 17 F 25-29 31:34 10:11/M
339 Gina Giattino Macomb MI 132 27 18 F 25-29 31:40 10:13/M
340 Janice Meredith Utica MI 423 55 6 F 55-59 31:47 10:15/M
341 Eddie Zelek Rochester MI 382 10 16 M 0-14 31:54 10:17/M
342 Denny Zelek Rochester MI 381 52 27 M 50-54 31:55 10:18/M
343 Sarah Schmidt Royal Oak MI 310 27 19 F 25-29 32:04 10:21/M
344 Chris Herman 311 30 24 M 30-34 32:05 10:21/M
345 Linda Rundel Sterling Heights MI467 56 7 F 55-59 32:13 10:24/M
346 Sue Mott Dryden MI 573 56 8 F 55-59 32:23 10:27/M
347 Tracy Gruber Rochester MI 154 36 20 F 35-39 32:28 10:28/M
348 Dustin Neifer Macomb MI 155 37 25 M 35-39 32:29 10:29/M
349 Dana Marcoux Oxford MI 253 36 21 F 35-39 32:34 10:30/M
350 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 196 39 22 F 35-39 32:40 10:32/M
351 Jenni Carnprobst Glenshaw PA 461 16 15 F 15-18 32:44 10:34/M
352 Rachel Boisvenu 482 37 23 F 35-39 32:50 10:35/M
353 Ellen Chiuppi 484 36 24 F 35-39 32:53 10:36/M
354 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 247 44 12 F 40-44 32:55 10:37/M
355 Daniell Leach Deford MI 587 33 13 F 30-34 33:02 10:39/M
356 Amber Hartley New Baltimore MI 491 29 20 F 25-29 33:08 10:41/M
357 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 490 28 23 M 25-29 33:09 10:42/M
358 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 392 43 13 F 40-44 33:13 10:43/M
359 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 277 63 11 M 60-64 33:16 10:44/M
360 Scott Rudzinskas Utica MI 116 37 26 M 35-39 33:20 10:45/M
361 James Wade New Baltimore MI 297 20 7 M 19-24 33:22 10:46/M
362 Katelyn White 548 15 16 F 15-18 33:24 10:46/M
363 Meghan Stange Macomb MI 262 15 17 F 15-18 33:25 10:47/M
364 Lynn Huber 540 43 14 F 40-44 33:28 10:48/M
365 Alex Kelly Lake Orion MI 346 13 17 M 0-14 33:30 10:48/M
366 Leslie Heiser Memphis MI 384 45 17 F 45-49 33:32 10:49/M
367 Walda Tichy Saint Clair Shores 380 68 1 F 65-69 33:33 10:49/M
368 Katie Goodson Oxford MI 246 23 10 F 19-24 33:36 10:50/M
369 Amanda Stapleton Utica MI 339 29 21 F 25-29 33:40 10:52/M
370 John Geist 487 54 28 M 50-54 33:41 10:52/M
371 Mike Krolczyk 493 56 19 M 55-59 33:42 10:52/M
372 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 108 34 14 F 30-34 33:43 10:53/M
373 Jayme Howard Ferndale MI 102 25 22 F 25-29 33:44 10:53/M
374 Rachel Eble Rochester MI 330 11 7 F 0-14 33:45 10:53/M
375 Maria Marino Utica MI 355 43 15 F 40-44 33:46 10:54/M
376 Shea Messing Macomb MI 272 39 25 F 35-39 33:47 10:54/M
377 Jack Siragusa Rochester MI 543 9 18 M 0-14 33:48 10:54/M
378 Darrell McKee Harrison Township M273 74 6 M 70-99 33:55 10:56/M
379 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 125 76 7 M 70-99 33:56 10:57/M
380 Sarah Michael Utica MI 577 25 23 F 25-29 34:08 11:01/M
381 Shelby Tobin MacOmb MI 529 16 18 F 15-18 34:15 11:03/M
382 Jennifer Grider Madison Heights MI 103 26 24 F 25-29 34:16 11:03/M
383 Lindsey Dolan Madison Heights MI 175 27 25 F 25-29 34:16 11:03/M
384 Rima Aljundi Sterling Heights MI112 44 16 F 40-44 34:29 11:07/M
385 John Siragusa Rochester MI 542 41 26 M 40-44 34:30 11:08/M
386 Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 249 42 17 F 40-44 34:39 11:11/M
387 Gina Doelle Oakland MI 574 29 26 F 25-29 35:15 11:22/M
388 Santina Granerro Sterling Heights MI257 53 12 F 50-54 35:15 11:22/M
389 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI369 35 26 F 35-39 35:35 11:29/M
390 Dwayne Byks Mount Clemens MI 435 43 27 M 40-44 35:36 11:29/M
391 Jenna Losensky Lake Orion MI 244 11 8 F 0-14 35:39 11:30/M
392 Debbie Johnson Oxford MI 217 59 9 F 55-59 35:41 11:31/M
393 Angela Stio Utica MI 213 41 18 F 40-44 35:43 11:31/M
394 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester MI 194 54 13 F 50-54 35:44 11:32/M
395 Cheryl Warl Davison MI 187 57 10 F 55-59 35:51 11:34/M
396 Louie Eble Rochester MI 325 9 19 M 0-14 36:20 11:43/M
397 Jacqueline WaterhousMacOmb MI 551 25 27 F 25-29 36:26 11:45/M
398 Jennifer Schreiner Lake Orion MI 250 45 18 F 45-49 36:28 11:46/M
399 Carol Dean Rochester MI 120 76 1 F 70-99 36:30 11:46/M
400 Julia Puzdrowski Warren MI 143 57 11 F 55-59 36:54 11:54/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
401 Gina Fletcher Fraser MI 146 42 19 F 40-44 37:24 12:04/M
402 Becca Eichbauer Sterling Heights MI546 33 15 F 30-34 37:37 12:08/M
403 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 527 81 8 M 70-99 37:49 12:12/M
404 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 438 39 27 M 35-39 38:15 12:20/M
405 Julie Butler Port Huron MI 166 32 16 F 30-34 38:20 12:22/M
406 Nicole Davis New Baltimore MI 585 33 17 F 30-34 38:23 12:23/M
407 Cindy Martel New Baltimore MI 586 32 18 F 30-34 38:24 12:23/M
408 D'Ann Zona Utica MI 559 42 20 F 40-44 39:20 12:41/M
409 Nichole Thiele Rochester MI 466 37 27 F 35-39 39:45 12:49/M
410 Foster Braun Harper Woods MI 313 62 12 M 60-64 39:49 12:51/M
411 Sarah Zelmer Utica MI 113 25 28 F 25-29 39:57 12:53/M
412 Laura Winowski Utica MI 224 47 19 F 45-49 40:33 13:05/M
413 Martha Myers Oxford MI 406 35 28 F 35-39 40:46 13:09/M
414 Leah Massey Rochester MI 377 31 19 F 30-34 41:08 13:16/M
415 David Hickling Huntington Woods MI476 27 24 M 25-29 41:09 13:16/M
416 Tim Massey Rochester MI 378 32 25 M 30-34 41:10 13:17/M
417 Norm Killop Utica MI 148 70 9 M 70-99 41:39 13:26/M
418 Tiffany Gauthier Clinton Township MI161 26 29 F 25-29 42:01 13:33/M
419 Eric Gauthier Clinton Township MI162 28 25 M 25-29 42:03 13:34/M
420 Kristina Winowski Utica MI 223 17 19 F 15-18 44:26 14:20/M
421 Amber Filipski Sterling Heights MI289 27 30 F 25-29 44:31 14:22/M
422 Lisa Roney Saint Clair Shores 181 39 29 F 35-39 44:34 14:23/M
423 Marc Barringer Saint Clair Shores 179 41 28 M 40-44 48:28 15:38/M
424 Austin Roney Saint Clair Shores 183 13 20 M 0-14 48:46 15:44/M
425 Mike Roney Saint Clair Shores 182 40 29 M 40-44 48:47 15:44/M
426 Margaret Madrak Lake Orion MI 357 45 20 F 45-49 49:24 15:56/M
427 Jennifer Murray Clinton Township MI149 37 30 F 35-39 49:24 15:56/M
428 Andrew Timkovich-CamBurton MI 522 9 21 M 0-14 58:19 18:49/M
429 Patricia Camp Burton MI 521 43 21 F 40-44 1:01:38 19:53/M
430 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton MI 520 7 22 M 0-14 1:01:48 19:56/M

Utica, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management