All Thrills, No Frills 5 mile

back to results

Mar. 21, 2009

All Thrills, No Frills 5 mile
Huron Meadows Metro Park, Brighton Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gunderson Ft. Collins CO 106 23 11 33:18.3 6:40/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann South Lyon MI 128 41 1 28:43.4 5:45/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 107 50 29 37:37.7 7:31/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Bruno Okemos MI 131 44 7 31:40.7 6:20/M

Female 15 - 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Leonard Brighton MI 11 16 41 39:40.0 7:56/M
2 Andrea Heymes Brighton MI 36 18 71 43:07.0 8:37/M
3 Marie Markell Howell MI 68 17 73 43:10.9 8:38/M
4 Caroline Armbruster Grand Rapids MI 37 19 107 48:17.0 9:39/M
5 Rachel King Howell MI 52 17 120 52:16.8 10:27/M
6 Stephanie McJennett Fraser MI 18 19 123 52:50.6 10:34/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Mack Dearborn MI 48 19 3 29:45.4 5:57/M
2 Craig Cowing Plymouth MI 53 18 10 33:16.0 6:39/M

Female 20 - 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Buia Livonia MI 26 21 20 35:59.5 7:12/M
2 Jenna Neumann MacOmb MI 42 21 127 55:37.0 11:07/M
3 Jessica Seigle Farmington Hills M 140 24 134 1:00:04.5 12:01/M

Male 20 - 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bogdan Alin Westland MI 124 23 5 30:29.9 6:06/M
2 Robert Cameron Brighton MI 85 22 6 30:31.7 6:06/M
3 Eric Engel Riverview MI 120 23 32 37:44.9 7:33/M
4 Doug Wright Farmington Hills M 66 21 56 41:23.5 8:17/M
5 Walter Bies Jackson MI 84 23 67 42:29.8 8:30/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 10 29 21 36:13.9 7:15/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn Heights M 9 29 31 37:44.5 7:33/M
3 Marie Komanecky Whitmore Lake MI 101 28 40 39:20.4 7:52/M
4 Marissa Marshak Ann Arbor MI 59 25 69 42:49.7 8:34/M
5 Katie Galanes Ypsilanti MI 50 27 110 49:25.8 9:53/M
6 Olivia Keuten Royal Oak MI 133 28 119 52:08.7 10:26/M
7 Laura Lopes Redford MI 40 27 131 58:50.8 11:46/M

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ram Brighton MI 121 28 2 29:25.8 5:53/M
2 Matthew Wojczynski Brighton MI 94 27 15 35:04.3 7:01/M
3 Michael Little Dexter MI 134 28 35 38:24.1 7:41/M
4 Matt Weber Brighton MI 27 29 46 40:33.3 8:07/M
5 Michael French Clarkston MI 126 27 74 43:13.0 8:39/M
6 Adam Tonge Royal Oak MI 93 25 95 46:25.6 9:17/M
7 Craig Walsh Bloomfield Hills M 41 27 132 58:51.3 11:46/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kazensky Westland MI 35 30 37 39:08.2 7:50/M
2 Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Farms 127 33 48 40:40.6 8:08/M
3 Karleen Kudej Livonia MI 75 32 51 40:54.7 8:11/M
4 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 122 32 101 47:28.4 9:30/M
5 Megan Etue Livonia MI 76 31 103 47:31.6 9:30/M
6 Suzy Francoeur Whitmore Lake MI 73 31 106 47:56.5 9:35/M
7 Emily Zimmer Chelsea MI 49 34 112 49:38.5 9:56/M
8 Michelle Frush Howell MI 100 33 114 49:56.4 9:59/M

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan McGuire Canton MI 86 33 18 35:43.9 7:09/M
2 Scott Rice Ann Arbor MI 98 30 26 37:06.5 7:25/M
3 Christopher Mitchell Livonia MI 60 33 43 39:45.7 7:57/M
4 Jim Watson Oxford MI 8 33 55 41:10.2 8:14/M
5 Nick Minnick South Lyon MI 72 33 65 42:20.1 8:28/M
6 Andy Boehmer Whitmore Lake MI 102 30 76 43:30.8 8:42/M
7 James Vedder Royal Oak MI 79 34 97 46:33.4 9:19/M
8 Adam Haberkorn Pinckney MI 123 33 102 47:29.0 9:30/M
9 Greg Molenda Mason MI 21 33 108 48:47.4 9:45/M
10 Jonathan Johnson South Lyon MI 99 34 121 52:36.0 10:31/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Beckhorn Holt MI 54 38 86 44:35.2 8:55/M
2 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 22 35 88 44:56.0 8:59/M
3 Kristine Komives Ypsilanti MI 51 37 126 53:28.0 10:42/M
4 Patricia Lydic Howell MI 77 35 135 1:05:37.6 13:07/M
5 Heidi Ernst Canton MI 64 37 137 1:09:15.2 13:51/M

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 1 39 4 30:14.5 6:03/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 89 35 9 32:33.4 6:31/M
3 Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton MI 87 38 24 36:44.8 7:21/M
4 Erwin Dimalanta Oxford MI 23 36 30 37:41.1 7:32/M
5 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 103 36 34 38:04.5 7:37/M
6 Richard Sudz Livonia MI 34 39 36 38:51.6 7:46/M
7 Rob Lyons South Lyon MI 32 39 39 39:11.1 7:50/M
8 Phil Kozlowski Canton MI 38 38 50 40:49.2 8:10/M
9 Brian Lassaline Westland MI 33 35 53 40:59.8 8:12/M
10 Dave McCull Fenton MI 142 36 54 41:05.1 8:13/M
11 Darren Johnson Tecumseh MI 130 38 58 41:43.3 8:21/M
12 Tim Wilhelm Ann Arbor MI 95 39 83 44:10.1 8:50/M
13 John McCarty Plymouth MI 132 39 89 45:15.1 9:03/M
14 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 96 35 104 47:39.7 9:32/M
15 David Kingsley Marieha GA 145 35 118 52:01.9 10:24/M
16 Michael Van Sickle Brighton MI 57 36 128 55:38.9 11:08/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Leonard Brighton MI 12 44 78 43:47.7 8:45/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 82 42 98 46:45.6 9:21/M
3 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 97 41 105 47:40.3 9:32/M
4 Terri Mezel Howell MI 80 43 113 49:50.1 9:58/M
5 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 144 43 117 52:01.4 10:24/M
6 Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake MI 138 44 130 58:46.0 11:45/M
7 Leigh Koritke Ann Arbor MI 47 41 136 1:05:45.0 13:09/M

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 30 40 19 35:56.6 7:11/M
2 Jeffery McGuire Oxford MI 7 41 38 39:09.1 7:50/M
3 David Church Fenton MI 104 42 59 41:51.3 8:22/M
4 John McRoberts Bloomfield MI 25 41 77 43:37.3 8:43/M
5 Jim Schinker Plymouth MI 88 44 100 47:19.9 9:28/M
6 Stacey Rose Wixom MI 105 44 129 58:37.9 11:43/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 81 47 60 41:52.7 8:22/M
2 Heather McNamara Brighton MI 118 47 82 44:07.0 8:49/M
3 Mary Cicala Northville MI 43 46 109 48:59.8 9:48/M

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Seaman Brighton MI 119 49 13 34:07.5 6:49/M
2 Joerg Klisch Commerce MI 55 48 16 35:26.8 7:05/M
3 John Demarco Brighton MI 92 46 22 36:16.4 7:15/M
4 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills M 91 48 25 36:53.0 7:23/M
5 Kenneth Kramer Livonia MI 83 48 33 37:51.0 7:34/M
6 Todd Wilson Howell MI 63 46 42 39:44.2 7:57/M
7 Tim Speed Oxford MI 141 46 47 40:34.8 8:07/M
8 James Tomalia Fowlerville MI 24 48 49 40:41.9 8:08/M
9 Michael Connolly Ypsilanti MI 19 46 52 40:58.9 8:12/M
10 Ron Marvin Farmington Hills M 74 47 57 41:32.6 8:18/M
11 Doug Verley Lake Orion MI 111 46 72 43:09.7 8:38/M
12 Michael Leonard Brighton MI 13 46 79 43:48.8 8:46/M
13 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills M 67 47 81 44:06.7 8:49/M
14 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 125 47 84 44:28.5 8:54/M
15 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 29 47 85 44:30.7 8:54/M
16 Scott Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 6 46 87 44:38.1 8:56/M
17 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 20 49 90 45:23.0 9:05/M
18 Dave Clary Traverse City MI 143 49 96 46:29.2 9:18/M
19 Art Kubert Novi MI 139 47 99 47:15.7 9:27/M
20 Marc Cuddie Grass Lake MI 137 45 133 58:57.3 11:47/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 109 52 62 42:02.4 8:24/M
2 Janis Clay Toledo OH 15 51 91 45:38.6 9:08/M
3 Carolyn Vaughan South Lyon MI 45 50 138 1:12:20.6 14:28/M
4 Sandra Hofmeister Northville MI 44 51 139 1:12:21.1 14:28/M

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 115 52 12 33:34.5 6:43/M
2 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 135 54 14 34:12.3 6:50/M
3 Matt Daly Pinckney MI 136 52 23 36:38.2 7:20/M
4 Mike Muha Wixom MI 129 51 27 37:08.5 7:26/M
5 Thomas Villagomez Swanton OH 14 54 28 37:12.6 7:26/M
6 Scott Handley Grosse Pte Park MI 110 52 44 39:47.8 7:57/M
7 Walter Sanders Detroit MI 146 53 64 42:12.4 8:26/M
8 Brian Braun Grass Lake MI 90 50 66 42:28.4 8:30/M
9 Martin Hofmeister Northville MI 46 52 68 42:36.1 8:31/M
10 James Debene Bloomfield Twp MI 69 54 70 43:06.3 8:37/M
11 John King Toledo OH 116 52 75 43:27.3 8:41/M
12 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 17 53 92 45:49.5 9:10/M
13 Robert Florka Ann Arbor MI 4 51 116 51:23.0 10:17/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Jurkiewicz Blissfield MI 117 57 124 52:58.5 10:36/M

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 78 56 8 32:13.8 6:27/M
2 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 113 59 17 35:42.6 7:08/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 31 55 61 41:56.5 8:23/M
4 Keith Wright Farmington Hills M 61 58 63 42:09.3 8:26/M
5 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 70 59 80 43:50.2 8:46/M
6 Gary Eff Toledo OH 16 59 94 46:07.1 9:13/M
7 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 28 59 111 49:32.8 9:54/M
8 Richard Porte Dearborb MI 108 57 125 53:11.2 10:38/M

Female 60 and Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 71 60 93 45:59.6 9:12/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 3 68 45 39:51.1 7:58/M
2 Richard Weston Birch Run MI 114 67 115 51:01.6 10:12/M
3 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 62 63 122 52:48.2 10:34/M