Clare St Patrick's Day Charity Run & Walk

back to results

Mar. 14, 2009

Clare St Patrick's Day Charity Run & Walk
Clare MI


Female 9 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 MacKenzie McGarey 9 242 35:53.2 11:35/M 554 9 00355325

Female 10 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Megan Rodgers 18 21 21:53.9 7:04/M 549 18 00215393
2 Katelyn Maylee 15 24 22:01.5 7:06/M 506 15 00220151
3 Joy Caris 17 48 24:09.0 7:47/M 677 17 00240905
4 Katie Wentworth 19 55 24:21.7 7:51/M 195 19 00242179
5 Lacey Koch 18 70 24:54.5 8:02/M 601 18 00245452
6 Lindsay Winter 13 84 25:49.7 8:20/M 983 13 00254978
7 Katie Garver 17 114 27:37.4 8:55/M 602 17 00273749
8 Leandra Shangraw 15 126 28:22.4 9:09/M 165 15 00282242
9 Hannah Neyer 13 128 28:23.2 9:09/M 623 13 00282324
10 Shannon Chaffee 18 129 28:26.3 9:10/M 31 18 00282632
11 Krista Siegert 19 151 29:20.0 9:28/M 170 19 00292003
12 Courtney Brejnak 19 154 29:31.7 9:31/M 682 19 00293179
13 Michelle Kelsey 12 163 29:55.1 9:39/M 91 12 00295519
14 Brogan Klouse 15 170 30:29.0 9:50/M 96 15 00302908
15 Bailey Thayer 14 190 31:06.7 10:02/M 515 14 00310670
16 Katie Walters 17 191 31:08.9 10:03/M 535 17 00310890
17 Annna Walters 15 208 32:18.3 10:25/M 556 15 00321838
18 Kiersten Hall 18 223 33:06.9 10:41/M 70 18 00330693
19 Maggie Eisenga 10 237 34:38.4 11:10/M 50 10 00343844
DNF Kellie Mussell 16 - - - 127 16
DNF Kristine Mussell 13 - - - 128 13
DNF Katie Bergmann 14 - - - 14 14

Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Rachel House 22 12 19:59.6 6:27/M 83 22 00195963
2 Angela Cergnul 28 28 22:15.4 7:11/M 30 28 00221541
3 Kika Milligan 27 42 23:35.0 7:36/M 120 27 00233505
4 Amanda Sheehan 21 49 24:11.0 7:48/M 167 21 00241102
5 Leah Mead 27 50 24:13.3 7:49/M 620 27 00241339
6 Lori Vedin 28 63 24:34.2 7:55/M 187 28 00243420
7 Tianna Johnson 28 83 25:44.5 8:18/M 525 28 00254451
8 Mindy Loeks 23 91 26:12.0 8:27/M 613 23 00261202
9 Blaine Gebhardt 27 99 26:24.3 8:31/M 61 27 00262438
10 Nicole Dekam 29 107 26:56.4 8:41/M 557 29 00265640
11 Amber Howard 27 109 27:23.6 8:50/M 84 27 00272365
12 Krisann Eisenga 25 112 27:28.3 8:52/M 49 25 00272832
13 Josette Rang 25 118 28:00.2 9:02/M 503 25 00280028
14 Alyson Parks 25 120 28:02.8 9:03/M 139 25 00280281
15 Karen Walna 26 122 28:05.1 9:04/M 190 26 00280512
16 Kristen Agle 23 127 28:23.0 9:09/M 618 23 00282302
17 Nicole Garalde 25 134 28:42.4 9:15/M 585 25 00284241
18 Ashley Ames 22 137 28:45.3 9:16/M 4 22 00284538
19 Heather Freeling 28 142 28:53.9 9:19/M 634 28 00285394
20 Brooke Loucks 29 148 29:10.5 9:25/M 579 29 00291059
21 Chelsea Thielen 21 152 29:21.4 9:28/M 183 21 00292141
22 Kelly Baker 27 159 29:48.4 9:37/M 605 27 00294843
23 Nicole Law 25 172 30:41.4 9:54/M 101 25 00304149
24 Erin Thielen 24 175 30:43.5 9:55/M 184 24 00304352
25 Emily Schrauben 28 185 31:00.3 10:00/M 617 28 00310038
26 Megan Powell 25 192 31:14.9 10:05/M 150 25 00311494
27 Jennifer Alexandrowski 27 193 31:15.1 10:05/M 560 27 00311516
28 Sara Bacon 23 194 31:19.6 10:06/M 612 23 00311961
29 Alisha Grove 29 198 31:30.5 10:10/M 66 29 00313059
30 Jordan Hewitt 22 216 32:45.7 10:34/M 685 22 00324579
31 Katie Clare 29 230 33:53.6 10:56/M 34 29 00335362
32 Kelly Finnerty 24 231 34:00.1 10:58/M 627 24 00340015
33 Lizelle Bazuin 29 238 34:39.3 11:11/M 10 29 00343937
34 Stacey Schuh 29 239 34:41.9 11:11/M 574 29 00344195
35 Brianne Klouse 26 240 35:39.9 11:30/M 95 26 00353995
36 Lisa Pena 26 244 36:17.1 11:42/M 144 26 00361719
37 Kelly Proctor 29 248 36:44.1 11:51/M 151 29 00364416
38 Amy Darnell 28 256 38:47.4 12:31/M 42 28 00384747

Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Kristi Fuller 38 57 24:22.5 7:52/M 998 38 00242250
2 Manie Spedoske 33 62 24:27.7 7:53/M 611 33 00242772
3 Debra Hillyard 39 74 25:04.7 8:05/M 500 39 00250474
4 Jaren Gebhard 32 76 25:08.0 8:06/M 675 32 00250809
5 Bobbie Brzak 35 86 25:51.3 8:20/M 997 35 00255137
6 Cheryl Irvin 30 88 25:57.0 8:22/M 996 30 00255703
7 Shauna Lynch 37 95 26:15.2 8:28/M 106 37 00261527
8 Jaime Keoshian 32 102 26:33.2 8:34/M 586 32 00263328
9 Jennifer Brown 38 103 26:51.7 8:40/M 23 38 00265179
10 Danielle Manek 35 105 26:54.1 8:41/M 587 35 00265410
11 Jessica Morgan 37 123 28:10.9 9:05/M 509 37 00281094
12 Stephanie Hitchcock 32 124 28:13.0 9:06/M 80 32 00281303
13 Jessica Elza 30 131 28:29.5 9:11/M 573 30 00282950
14 Laura Zurawski 39 138 28:46.4 9:17/M 994 39 00284642
15 Elizabeth MacGregor 38 141 28:52.9 9:19/M 107 38 00285296
16 Jennifer Pasanski 39 143 28:54.6 9:19/M 683 39 00285466
17 Nicki Schlicht 36 144 29:02.4 9:22/M 684 36 00290246
18 Sarah Guzal 33 145 29:05.3 9:23/M 68 33 00290537
19 Jenn Fox 31 146 29:08.9 9:24/M 56 31 00290894
20 Jodi Hayes 38 160 29:48.9 9:37/M 73 38 00294893
21 Neddy Wuelfing 31 165 30:09.9 9:44/M 989 31 00300991
22 Heather Mills 35 177 30:50.2 9:57/M 122 35 00305028
23 Michelle Stone 31 182 30:58.6 9:59/M 631 31 00305863
24 Tara Tigner 30 186 31:01.5 10:00/M 185 30 00310159
25 Lisa Northrop 33 187 31:02.2 10:01/M 132 33 00310220
26 Trish Thayer 39 189 31:04.6 10:01/M 518 39 00310461
27 Annie Van De Walter 39 195 31:20.9 10:06/M 577 39 00312098
28 Debra Weber 36 202 31:43.4 10:14/M 193 36 00314344
29 Kristi Pifer 36 210 32:25.0 10:27/M 146 36 00322502
30 Kara Lynch 38 211 32:27.3 10:28/M 105 38 00322739
31 Brandi Kogler 34 220 33:02.0 10:39/M 97 34 00330204
32 Kris Helwer 36 221 33:05.2 10:40/M 78 36 00330528
33 Melanie Inman 32 235 34:18.3 11:04/M 88 32 00341833
34 Jeanna Stewart 30 245 36:17.5 11:42/M 831 30 00361758
35 Paula Peterson 31 247 36:28.2 11:46/M 145 31 00362823
36 Wendy McJames 32 250 37:14.8 12:01/M 113 32 00371487

Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Ruth Rodgers 45 38 23:24.6 7:33/M 528 45 00232467
2 Elizabeth Allard 46 40 23:31.0 7:35/M 548 46 00233104
3 Leanne Worgess 41 58 24:22.7 7:52/M 988 41 00242278
4 Susan Kleinhaus 49 72 25:01.8 8:04/M 590 49 00250188
5 Teresa Winter 43 75 25:06.4 8:06/M 986 43 00250644
6 Marcia St. Denis 47 79 25:19.4 8:10/M 180 47 00251946
7 Cindy Mussell 45 80 25:28.9 8:13/M 126 45 00252896
8 Dawn Wyatt 47 104 26:52.4 8:40/M 552 47 00265245
9 Kathleen O Conner 43 6 27:31.6 13:46/M 566 43 00273161
10 Susan Paine 41 121 28:04.1 9:03/M 137 41 00280418
11 Marcie Otteman 43 139 28:46.8 9:17/M 136 43 00284680
12 Kim Bailey 47 149 29:13.0 9:25/M 8 47 00291306
13 Nora Shively 42 153 29:23.4 9:29/M 168 42 00292344
14 Cheryl Jacob 47 157 29:41.3 9:35/M 89 47 00294135
15 Mariska Gepford 40 158 29:42.1 9:35/M 62 40 00294211
16 Michelle Howard 45 161 29:53.9 9:38/M 86 45 00295398
17 Kris Bullock 47 173 30:41.9 9:54/M 676 47 00304193
18 Missi Kruskamp 43 200 31:33.9 10:11/M 540 43 00313394
19 Julie Pinner 40 201 31:41.9 10:13/M 147 40 00314191
20 Coreen Julin 46 204 31:46.0 10:15/M 571 46 00314608
21 Dawn Meister 42 206 32:01.8 10:20/M 125 42 00320184
22 Linda Sniegowski 45 218 32:48.9 10:35/M 178 45 00324892
23 Debra Carter 48 224 33:07.2 10:41/M 26 48 00330726
24 Sue Nuitle 40 233 34:09.0 11:01/M 133 40 00340900
25 Beth Christiaans 49 243 35:55.2 11:35/M 619 49 00355528
26 Becki Robinson 42 251 37:15.0 12:01/M 995 42 00371509
27 Stephanie Smith 40 252 37:38.3 12:08/M 176 40 00373832
28 Vicki Duffett 43 253 37:40.2 12:09/M 637 43 00374024
29 Susie Gorby 43 255 38:46.3 12:30/M 63 43 00384632
30 Jane Latimer 42 257 39:40.6 12:48/M 576 42 00394069
31 Sharon Kelsey 40 258 40:25.2 13:02/M 92 40 00402524
32 Jane Darling 48 261 45:20.9 14:37/M 41 48 00452090
DNF Laurie Rodabaugh 46 - - - 153 46
DNF Lisa McCray 41 - - - 110 41

Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Sheila Brunner 52 44 23:43.7 7:39/M 559 52 00234378
2 Jennifer Boggs 50 77 25:09.6 8:07/M 17 50 00250963
3 Gayle Grant 59 94 26:14.3 8:28/M 64 59 00261439
4 Louann Fitzpatrick 50 111 27:25.2 8:51/M 53 50 00272524
5 Angie Hackett 51 132 28:33.3 9:13/M 568 51 00283335
6 Judy Winter 56 169 30:27.1 9:49/M 985 56 00302715
7 Julie Dennison 52 171 30:34.7 9:52/M 44 52 00303473
8 Linda Flues 59 180 30:53.9 9:58/M 54 59 00305390
9 Jan Owens 50 199 31:31.9 10:10/M 621 50 00313197
10 Rohnda Whitlock 53 212 32:32.7 10:30/M 200 53 00323271
11 Jill Gervin 52 213 32:41.7 10:33/M 674 52 00324178
12 Cindy Lombard 52 228 33:11.7 10:42/M 102 52 00331177
13 Deb Manninen 56 229 33:33.0 10:49/M 108 56 00333302
14 Linda Halford 54 241 35:46.0 11:32/M 69 54 00354600
15 Laura Doughty 50 249 37:07.5 11:58/M 46 50 00370756
DNF Sherry Brunk 51 - - - 24 51

Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Kathryn Andrews 60 234 34:15.9 11:03/M 583 60 00341597
DNF Deanna Berry 66 - - - 15 66



Male 9 and under 5Km
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Tucker Roe 9 65 24:39.2 7:57/M 624 9 00243926

Male 10 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Jason Drudge 19 2 16:43.4 5:24/M 47 19 00164344
2 Blake Allison 17 4 17:01.3 5:29/M 3 17 00170134
3 Ghazey Aleck 16 5 18:08.4 5:51/M 1 16 00180846
4 Ryan Meier 19 6 18:12.8 5:52/M 115 19 00181285
5 Ryan Nivison 17 7 18:58.5 6:07/M 130 17 00185855
6 Charlie Clark 17 13 20:23.0 6:35/M 35 17 00202303
7 Matt Ziemer 17 16 20:50.7 6:43/M 993 17 00205077
8 Garrett Doughty 19 18 20:54.7 6:45/M 45 19 00205477
9 Evon Crawfod 14 19 21:11.3 6:50/M 562 14 00211131
10 Karl Meister 17 22 21:56.0 7:05/M 116 17 00215607
11 Hunter Nivison 13 27 22:12.8 7:10/M 129 13 00221282
12 Elton Clark 14 41 23:34.8 7:36/M 36 14 00233488
13 Devin Boylen 10 43 23:41.6 7:38/M 19 10 00234169
14 Sean Carter 18 46 23:59.7 7:44/M 27 18 00235976
15 Hayden Scott 12 60 24:25.1 7:53/M 160 12 00242514
16 Curtis Robinson 13 66 24:39.9 7:57/M 673 13 00243997
17 Tyler Boylen 11 67 24:42.3 7:58/M 20 11 00244233
18 Ben Fedewa 17 69 24:52.6 8:01/M 513 17 00245266
19 Can't read name 15 90 26:08.8 8:26/M 598 15 00260884
20 Justin Duffett 13 184 30:59.6 10:00/M 686 13 00305961
21 Casey Gamble 15 197 31:28.8 10:09/M 59 15 00312883
22 Kurt Meister 12 205 31:57.8 10:18/M 117 12 00315784
23 Gabe Kruskamp 16 209 32:18.9 10:25/M 538 16 00321893
24 Hogan Hayes 11 214 32:43.3 10:33/M 72 11 00324331
25 Cameron McCargar 15 222 33:05.8 10:40/M 109 15 00330583
26 Brandon Bergmann 17 246 36:27.6 11:45/M 13 17 00362763
DNF Bo Carrick 14 - - - 25 14

Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Cortland Seaver 21 1 16:23.5 5:17/M 555 21 00162350
2 Brad Ziemer 20 3 17:00.4 5:29/M 992 20 00170041
3 Troy Eberhart 23 8 18:58.9 6:07/M 580 23 00185894
4 Troy Staten 23 15 20:34.5 6:38/M 530 23 00203456
5 James Payne 23 25 22:02.7 7:06/M 142 23 00220272
6 Mike Kruskamp 25 29 22:18.9 7:12/M 521 25 00221898
7 Brandon Schultz 26 31 22:42.7 7:19/M 539 26 00224276
8 Justin Nau 23 47 24:06.8 7:46/M 607 23 00240685
9 Eric Venglar 22 56 24:22.1 7:52/M 188 22 00242217
10 Brad Milligan 29 61 24:26.1 7:53/M 119 29 00242618
11 Martin Kruskamp 24 100 26:26.0 8:32/M 522 24 00262603
12 Arron Kohn 26 110 27:24.9 8:50/M 616 26 00272491
13 Tim Fair 28 176 30:44.5 9:55/M 52 28 00304456
14 Dennis Latowski 29 232 34:05.9 11:00/M 542 29 00340598
DNF Ed Schafer 28 - - - 159 28
DNF Kurt Puduay 23 - - - 152 23
DNF Dylan Lawrence 21 - - - 589 21
DNF Matt Kirchmar 26 - - - 614 26

Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Matt Chojnacki 39 11 19:34.1 6:19/M 594 39 00193414
2 Michael Simon 32 17 20:51.2 6:44/M 173 32 00205126
3 Mike Breidinger 32 23 21:56.8 7:05/M 537 32 00215684
4 Gabe Seibt 31 26 22:05.9 7:07/M 163 31 00220590
5 Ed Lynch 38 30 22:24.8 7:14/M 103 38 00222485
6 Kurt Gould 33 33 22:46.7 7:21/M 569 33 00224671
7 Martin Beebe 32 35 22:55.6 7:24/M 505 32 00225567
8 David Porter 35 39 23:27.4 7:34/M 582 35 00232747
9 Warren Burhans 33 45 23:45.9 7:40/M 544 33 00234598
10 Blair Unruh 31 64 24:38.7 7:57/M 186 31 00243871
11 Jason McBride 33 92 26:13.3 8:27/M 591 33 00261334
12 Alex Fuller 37 98 26:23.5 8:31/M 999 37 00262350
13 Buddy Boylen 39 101 26:27.0 8:32/M 18 39 00262707
14 Chris Smith 39 133 28:35.6 9:13/M 175 39 00283560
15 Trevorr Johnson 35 162 29:54.4 9:39/M 523 35 00295442
16 Mike Stone 36 183 30:59.2 10:00/M 635 36 00305923
17 Corey Northrop 31 188 31:03.5 10:01/M 131 31 00310351
18 John Robinson 35 207 32:16.5 10:25/M 529 35 00321656
19 Troy Hayes 39 215 32:45.2 10:34/M 74 39 00324524
20 Mike Hartman 32 219 32:56.3 10:37/M 512 32 00325639
21 David Teddy 35 225 33:08.0 10:41/M 688 35 00330809
22 Mitch McMillan 34 226 33:09.6 10:42/M 687 34 00330968
23 Michael Kirmo 34 227 33:10.7 10:42/M 689 34 00331072

Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Dan Gibson 47 10 19:20.6 6:14/M 595 47 00192063
2 Roger Yob 41 20 21:19.4 6:53/M 681 41 00211949
3 Frank Lynch 44 34 22:47.4 7:21/M 104 44 00224748
4 Dave Yats 48 51 24:14.4 7:49/M 990 48 00241443
5 Eric Lafollette 44 52 24:19.7 7:51/M 100 44 00241976
6 Steve Scott 41 53 24:20.6 7:51/M 161 41 00242064
7 Mark Roy 46 73 25:04.5 8:05/M 517 46 00250452
8 Bruce Barlow 49 78 25:18.6 8:10/M 9 49 00251864
9 Mark Haynak 42 81 25:35.3 8:15/M 581 42 00253533
10 Keith Toms 44 82 25:42.3 8:17/M 543 44 00254231
11 David Taley 42 89 26:06.2 8:25/M 633 42 00260626
12 David Maxwell 46 93 26:13.8 8:27/M 597 46 00261389
13 Chad Sterns 41 97 26:21.5 8:30/M 520 41 00262158
14 John Sniegowski 43 106 26:55.2 8:41/M 177 43 00265520
15 Dave Hegenauer 40 113 27:32.5 8:53/M 76 40 00273255
16 David Minor 48 119 28:02.0 9:03/M 609 48 00280204
17 Steve Howard 48 136 28:45.1 9:16/M 87 48 00284510
18 Mark Stansberry 46 140 28:49.3 9:18/M 181 46 00284939
19 Clayton Brown 43 155 29:34.9 9:32/M 22 43 00293497
20 Larry Robinson 44 164 30:05.2 9:42/M 672 44 00300529
21 Ken Crawford 44 178 30:51.1 9:57/M 563 44 00305116
22 John Julin 43 179 30:53.5 9:58/M 572 43 00305352

Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Steve Seager 50 9 19:01.5 6:08/M 567 50 00190157
2 William Slumka 52 32 22:43.1 7:20/M 578 52 00224314
3 Stephen Pudvay 52 36 23:02.3 7:26/M 524 52 00230237
4 Gary McIlroy 55 59 24:23.6 7:52/M 584 55 00242366
5 Steve Siegert 57 68 24:50.4 8:01/M 171 57 00245041
6 Jim Bicknell 51 71 24:56.6 8:03/M 570 51 00245667
7 David Rohman 55 85 25:50.8 8:20/M 154 55 00255082
8 William Daniels 58 108 27:22.4 8:50/M 38 58 00272249
9 Chris Danielson 56 115 27:40.0 8:55/M 39 56 00274007
10 Tom Brunner 58 116 27:42.2 8:56/M 558 58 00274227
11 Mike Bell 54 117 27:50.9 8:59/M 12 54 00275095
12 John Fox 57 125 28:20.6 9:08/M 671 57 00282061
13 Tom Plachta 56 130 28:28.9 9:11/M 149 56 00282895
14 Dan Darling 54 147 29:09.7 9:24/M 40 54 00290971
15 Greg Weckesser 56 156 29:40.3 9:34/M 194 56 00294036
16 Douglas Wheatley 58 166 30:13.8 9:45/M 198 58 00301386
17 Ken Skutt 59 168 30:25.1 9:49/M 531 59 00302518
18 Ron Meier 51 203 31:45.0 10:15/M 114 51 00314509
19 Michael Wertheimer 57 236 34:20.3 11:05/M 197 57 00342031
20 Patrick Horan 53 254 37:42.2 12:10/M 82 53 00374222
21 Dan Howard 51 259 40:43.0 13:08/M 527 51 00404303

Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Thomas Sluda 61 14 20:27.4 6:36/M 174 61 00202748
2 Michael Greer 60 37 23:06.8 7:27/M 65 60 00230682
3 Art Fredericks 62 54 24:21.3 7:51/M 57 62 00242135
4 Gary Howard 60 96 26:16.9 8:28/M 85 60 00261697
5 Ken Hibl 60 135 28:44.1 9:16/M 79 60 00284411
6 William Winter 61 150 29:18.6 9:27/M 987 61 00291861
7 Dennis Ware 61 167 30:15.2 9:45/M 191 61 00301523
8 Jerry Cavalieri 63 181 30:58.2 9:59/M 546 63 00305824
9 Roger Caris 62 196 31:21.8 10:07/M 622 62 00312180
10 John Frisch 62 217 32:46.8 10:34/M 58 62 00324688

Male 70 to 79
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Jim Elzinga 73 87 25:55.6 8:22/M 51 73 00255566
2 Dale Richardson 74 174 30:43.0 9:55/M 599 74 00304308



Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Erin Omara 24 4 37:20.5 6:01/M 135 24 00372058
2 Nikki Taylor 28 15 42:13.6 6:49/M 532 28 00421366
3 Mary Ocho 26 18 43:24.7 7:00/M 600 26 00432473
4 Jennifer Kohn 25 28 46:06.1 7:26/M 615 25 00460616
5 Courtney Pasiak 27 38 54:26.9 8:47/M 140 27 00542697
6 Katie Keen 28 41 54:44.2 8:50/M 90 28 00544422
7 Kaitlyn Bronsink 22 42 55:08.8 8:54/M 21 22 00550888
DNF Jaclyn McDonald 26 - - - 112 26

Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Abigail Grtel 30 8 40:13.2 6:29/M 553 30 00401321
2 Susan Armiak 37 17 43:12.6 6:58/M 610 37 00431265
3 Samara Sabin 31 19 43:35.2 7:02/M 551 31 00433522
4 Lisa Bergman 38 27 45:55.1 7:24/M 547 38 00455512
5 Tonya Gatlin 38 29 46:39.9 7:31/M 510 38 00463994
6 Lisa Szajner 30 31 47:48.9 7:43/M 182 30 00474893

Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Renee Warner 44 25 45:04.1 7:16/M 192 44 00450415
2 Kim Formsma 41 262 48:00.9 15:29/M 519 41 00480090
3 Cheryl Meyer 40 36 54:09.1 8:44/M 118 40 00540917
4 Deb Yats 40 46 59:00.2 9:31/M 991 40 00590022
5 Vikki Blanchard 40 47 59:10.2 9:33/M 16 40 00591022
6 Sandy Gulick 41 48 1:00:31.6 9:46/M 67 41 01003168

Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Scott Moes 50 32 48:59.7 7:54/M 603 50 00485972
2 Becky McDonald 51 40 54:35.5 8:48/M 111 51 00543559



Male 10 to 19 10 Km
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Nathan Peters 19 1 29:55.4 4:50/M 507 19 00295541
2 Zach See 17 13 41:47.9 6:44/M 514 17 00414790
3 Cody Haske 17 22 44:15.7 7:08/M 511 17 00441576
4 Brian See 19 30 47:03.3 7:35/M 162 19 00470339

Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Tim Mocny 28 2 32:41.1 5:16/M 123 28 00324117
2 Kris James 26 3 34:01.8 5:29/M 592 26 00340180
3 Jon Chaprnka 25 10 40:16.6 6:30/M 545 25 00401661
4 Jason Case 22 21 44:03.9 7:06/M 28 22 00440390
5 Jesse Austin 26 39 54:30.8 8:47/M 5 26 00543082

Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Scott Shankel 31 23 44:26.0 7:10/M 166 31 00442603
2 Dan Bergman 39 33 50:54.6 8:13/M 534 39 00505468
3 Daniel Pasiak 30 37 54:24.9 8:46/M 141 30 00542499
4 Tom Kunse 38 45 58:56.2 9:30/M 625 38 00585622
DNF Brad Safnuk 31 - - - 158 31

Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Gary Spilman 47 5 37:32.2 6:03/M 604 47 00373222
2 Ron O'Connor 45 9 40:14.6 6:29/M 134 45 00401469
3 Walt Kennedy 46 12 40:56.8 6:36/M 550 46 00405682
4 Paul Kline 40 14 41:59.1 6:46/M 596 40 00415910
5 Greg Mills 47 260 42:32.9 13:43/M 121 47 00423299
6 John Punches 41 20 43:50.6 7:04/M 630 41 00435066
7 Jon Case 44 24 44:41.9 7:12/M 29 44 00444196
8 Richard Koscielny 43 44 57:12.5 9:14/M 504 43 00571252

Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Brian Bender 51 6 38:48.7 6:15/M 536 51 00384879
2 Brian Becker 53 7 39:40.0 6:24/M 11 53 00394003
3 Chuck Hilyard 52 16 42:51.6 6:55/M 501 52 00425161
4 Tom Formsma 53 26 45:44.0 7:23/M 516 53 00454408
5 Tom Bagley 51 34 51:43.6 8:20/M 7 51 00514362

Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Tim Flues 60 11 40:48.7 6:35/M 55 60 00404875
2 Pepper McReal 63 35 51:56.6 8:23/M 508 63 00515664
3 Mike Georgia 63 43 55:59.9 9:02/M 533 63



Female 9 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Lauryn Bailey 9 12 30:31.1 15:16/M 608 9 00303111
2 Natalee Kunse 9 - - - 99 9

Female 10 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Ellie Gamble 18 8 28:28.0 14:14/M 60 18 00282807
2 Kara Bourland 11 13 30:31.4 15:16/M 636 11 00303149
3 Kyrsten Kruskamp 12 18 32:24.3 16:12/M 541 12 00322436
4 Emily Yob 10 23 32:52.6 16:26/M 679 10 00325265
5 Tammy Ames 13 37 35:43.3 17:52/M 575 13 00354330
DNF Nicole Daniels 16 - - - 37 16
DNF Natalie Fedewa 13 - - - 564 13

Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Jamie Rudy 25 7 28:13.4 14:07/M 156 25 00281346
2 Lizzie Blye 25 10 29:42.5 14:51/M 606 25 00294250
3 Jenny McBride 28 14 30:60.0 15:30/M 593 28 00306000
4 Sheena Rudy 26 40 35:56.9 17:58/M 157 26 00355693
5 Molly Davis 21 42 36:53.4 18:27/M 43 21 00365344

Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Elaine Krell 39 2 25:05.6 12:33/M 98 39 00250567
2 Benica Klenke 39 4 26:59.3 13:30/M 94 39 00265937
3 Karla Allen 30 16 31:46.5 15:53/M 2 30 00314658
4 Cheryl Yob 39 24 32:55.4 16:28/M 886 39 00325540
5 Jennifer Verleger 36 28 34:42.3 17:21/M 189 36 00344234
6 Sharon Parker 36 29 34:42.8 17:21/M 138 36 00344283
7 Rachel Pearce 38 33 35:31.0 17:46/M 143 38 00353106
8 Shannon Kilduff 38 34 35:31.4 17:46/M 93 38 00353144
9 Sindi Wimmer 39 35 35:32.8 17:46/M 984 39 00353287
DNF Danielle Simmons 33 - - - 172 33

Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Susan Wentworth 41 1 25:05.3 12:33/M 196 41 00250534
2 Liz Doyle 47 5 27:20.0 13:40/M 502 47 00272008
3 Jennifer Hegenauer 40 9 29:19.5 14:40/M 77 40 00291954
4 Mary Avery 48 31 34:52.7 17:26/M 6 48 00345272
5 Diane Ciric 46 36 35:38.2 17:49/M 32 46 00353825
6 Deb Krabill 44 39 35:56.4 17:58/M 561 44 00355649
7 Kim Moore 42 41 36:14.6 18:07/M 626 42 00361461
DNF Amy Headrick 46 - - - 75 46

Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Mary Sue Plachta 55 3 25:52.7 12:56/M 148 55 00255275
2 Jeanie Mishler 55 11 29:53.4 14:57/M 632 55 00295348
3 Christine Rudy 59 15 31:00.8 15:30/M 155 59 00310088
4 Marge Horan 58 17 31:50.9 15:55/M 81 58 00315091
5 Elaine Seney 53 19 32:28.3 16:14/M 164 53 00322837
6 Janice White 57 20 32:32.3 16:16/M 199 57 00323233
7 Dsbby Halstead 52 21 32:37.9 16:19/M 71 52 00323799
8 Deb Ducham 58 22 32:40.5 16:20/M 48 58 00324057
9 Lou Ann Christensen 54 38 35:54.8 17:57/M 526 54 00355484
10 Laura Sian 54 43 51:09.6 25:35/M 169 54 00510962

Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Ester Denna 61 27 34:36.1 17:18/M 628 61



Male 9 and under
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Max Moses 9 - - - 124 9

Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 David Avery 41 30 34:52.3 17:26/M 678 41 00345233
2 James Ciric 47 32 35:19.9 17:40/M 33 47 00351996

Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Gary St Denis 58 26 34:35.4 17:18/M 179 58 00343542

Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace Bib Number Age Posted Time
1 Steve Dennis 66 25 34:31.3 17:16/M 629 66

Clare MI