2009 Nike Indoor Nationals

back to results

Mar. 13, 2009

2009 Nike Indoor Nationals
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA


Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 11:21 PM
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Results

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2857 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC ( 6.70Q 5
2 2993 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD ( 6.71Q 3
3 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.79Q 7
4 1622 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 Danville, VA 6.90Q 2
5 2515 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.93Q 1
6 1150 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.96Q 6
7 1045 McConnell, Christo 10 andover, MA 7.00Q 4
8 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 6.94Q 2
8 1692 Edwards, Jordan 09 Littleton, CO 6.94Q 3
10 1469 Ansley, Ramaan 09 Philladelphia, PA 6.96Q 5
11 2360 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 7.00Q 7
12 3182 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 7.03Q 4
13 1623 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 7.05Q 1
14 1376 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 7.13Q 6
15 2085 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.98q 2
16 2776 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 6.99q 5
17 1562 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 7.06q 7
17 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 7.06q 5
19 1572 Spears, Jamal 09 Louisa, VA 7.08q 7
19 2563 Rachiele, Jake 09 Farmingdale, NY 7.08q 5
19 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11 Sicklerville, NJ 7.08q 4
22 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 New Bern, NC 7.09q 3
23 2173 LeBlanc, Kyle 10 Newburyport, MA 7.10q 7
24 2282 Goldstone, Rico 10 Allentown, PA 7.12q 7
25 2904 Brooks, Xavier 10 West Hempstead, NY 7.14 2
25 2149 Linares, Chis 10 Canton, CT 7.14 5
27 2866 Saint Jean, Anthon 09 Nashua, NH 7.15 1 7.142
28 1183 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA 7.15 1 7.150
28 2369 Reilly, Connor 09 Niskayuna, NY 7.15 6
30 2925 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA 7.16 2
31 2710 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, KS 7.19 4
32 2431 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY 7.23 6
33 2531 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA 7.24 3
34 2069 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI 7.27 6
35 2793 Perkins, Christoph 09 Boston, MA 7.28 4
35 2711 McDougald, Forika 09 Junction City, KS 7.28 1
37 2425 Regan, Timothy 10 Plymouth, MA 7.30 2
38 3032 Swope, Tyler 09 waynesboro, PA 7.32 7
39 1991 Neal, Brandon 09 Philadelphia, PA 7.34 7
39 2989 Blair, Julian 10 La Plata, MD 7.34 4
41 1864 Dutton, Edward 10 Knoxville, TN 7.43 2
42 1693 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO 7.44 5
43 1990 Lewis, Treet 09 Philadelphia, PA 7.45 4
44 1570 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY 7.49 1
45 2064 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti, MI 7.67 6
46 2065 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI 8.14 3
-- 2921 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA DNS 3
-- 3186 Malone, Chrys 10 Springfield, MA DNS 2
-- 1222 Gentle, Johnathan 09 East Hartford, CT DNS 1
-- 2966 Emilio, Daniel 10 Olympia, WA DNS 6
-- 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD DNS 3

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2993 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD R 6.67Q 1
2 2857 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC ( 6.70Q 2
3 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.79Q 3
4 1150 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.84Q 2
5 1622 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 Danville, VA 6.88Q 3
5 2515 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.88Q 1
7 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 6.91q 2 6.904
8 2085 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.91q 3 6.910
9 1045 McConnell, Christo 10 andover, MA 6.92 2
10 2360 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 6.93 1
10 1692 Edwards, Jordan 09 Littleton, CO 6.93 3
12 1469 Ansley, Ramaan 09 Philladelphia, PA 6.94 3
12 2776 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 6.94 3
14 1623 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 6.95 2
15 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11 Sicklerville, NJ 7.00 3
16 1562 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 7.03 1
17 2563 Rachiele, Jake 09 Farmingdale, NY 7.04 2
18 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 New Bern, NC 7.05 3
19 1572 Spears, Jamal 09 Louisa, VA 7.10 1 7.091
19 2173 LeBlanc, Kyle 10 Newburyport, MA 7.10 1 7.099
21 1376 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 7.13 1
22 3182 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 7.16 2
-- 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH FS 1
-- 2282 Goldstone, Rico 10 Allentown, PA DNS 2

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2993 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD 6.63J
2 2857 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC 6.72(
3 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.81
4 1150 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.83
5 2085 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.89
6 1622 Benion Jr., DeVaug 11 Danville, VA 6.90
7 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 6.94
8 2515 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.97

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS R 21.49q 11
2 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL ( 21.70q 1
3 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH ( 21.93q 4
4 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC ( 21.95q 7
5 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.99q 2
6 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 22.16q 2
7 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 22.21q 3
8 2464 Thomas, John 10 Brooklyn, NY 22.29q 10
9 1206 Long, Denison 09 Greenbelt, MD 22.30 9
10 2776 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 22.43 9
11 1904 Wesh, Darryl 10 Virginia Beach, VA 22.44 10
12 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 22.45 2
13 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA 22.47 3
14 1056 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD 22.53 6
15 2965 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA 22.59 5
15 1343 Rapp, Will 09 Marlton, NJ 22.59 4
17 2241 Kennedy, Eric 10 West Hartford, CT 22.66 7
18 1325 Riley, Kamal 10 North Andover, MA 22.68 7
19 3040 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY 22.69 5
20 1989 Brundidge, Eric 10 Philadelphia, PA 22.71 1
21 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD 22.79 10
22 2873 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ 22.83 5
23 1689 Demps, Darryl 09 Hendersonville, NC 22.88 1
24 3195 O'Brien, Casey 10 Seekonk TC 22.90 3
25 3182 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 22.99 6
26 2211 Ryder, Quinn 10 North Dighton, MA 23.00 7
26 1964 Cruz, Domingo 10 Manchester, NH 23.00 4
28 2431 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY 23.02 7
29 2274 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD 23.03 4
30 2346 Burke, Tyler 10 Quakertown, PA 23.04 2
31 1183 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA 23.05 4
32 1987 Allen, Keenan 10 Philadelphia, PA 23.09 1
33 1376 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 23.15 8
34 1562 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 23.18 6
35 2925 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA 23.22 9
36 1601 Gravesande, Clayto 10 Franklin Township, 23.28 8
37 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 Trenton, NJ 23.29 11
38 1911 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD 23.33 9
39 1494 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 23.38 10
40 2533 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA 23.40 10
41 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09 Hicksvill, NY 23.43 11
42 2360 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 23.44 8
43 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 23.46 8
44 2531 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA 23.53 1
45 2532 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA 23.56 1
46 1783 Moroz, Ryan 09 Jackson, NJ 23.58 7
47 1693 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO 23.62 11
48 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10 Rochester, NY 23.70 11
49 1756 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hills, 23.77 2
50 1651 Jordan, Tyree 10 Virginia Beach, VA 23.81 4
51 1650 Johnson, Terrell 10 Virginia Beach, VA 23.87 10
52 2930 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA 23.91 5
53 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 23.95 6
54 1570 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY 23.98 3
55 1649 Gwynn, Corey 10 Virginia Beach, VA 24.07 6
56 2069 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI 24.19 11
57 1347 Brown, Julian 09 Philadelphia, PA 24.21 3
58 1222 Gentle, Johnathan 09 East Hartford, CT 24.23 5
59 1910 Thompson, Christop 09 Suitland, MD 24.44 9
60 2065 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI 24.95 3
-- 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach, VA DQ 8 Ran inside lane
-- 2866 Saint Jean, Anthon 09 Nashua, NH DNS 9
-- 2121 Ault, Johnny 09 Birmingham, AL DNS 8
-- 1891 Adams Jr., Jeffrey 09 Elk Grove, CA DNS 5
-- 2072 Curran, Brendan 09 South Lyon, MI DNS 6

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.53R 1
2 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS 21.55R 2
3 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 21.84( 2
4 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 21.93( 1
5 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 22.05 2
6 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 22.25 1
7 2464 Thomas, John 10 Brooklyn, NY 22.26 1
-- 1307 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL DNS 2

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS ( 47.85q 14
2 2869 Parros, Clayton 09 Bloomfield, NJ ( 48.38q 9
3 2957 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA 49.14q 2
4 3128 Sparrow, Javanti 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.33q 14
5 1494 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 49.39q 5
6 1996 Quercia, Michael 10 Skaneateles, NY 49.45q 12
7 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 49.47q 4
8 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 49.54q 8
9 3056 Olivieri, Kenny 09 West Greenwich, RI 49.62 14
10 2873 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ 49.72 1
11 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 Rochester, NY 49.88 11
12 3118 Nix, Daniel 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.91 13
13 3176 Bencheikh, Ryad 09 Woburn, MA 49.98 7
14 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA 49.99 1
15 2595 Glass, Najee 12 Jersey City, NJ 50.16 13
16 1056 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD 50.21 7
17 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach, VA 50.38 10
18 2965 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA 50.40 9
18 1405 Roberts, Dana Jame 10 Orange, NJ 50.40 5
20 1262 Guerrier, Jimm 09 Brockton, MA 50.43 4
21 2837 Davenport, Jr., Jo 09 Owings Mills, MD 50.57 6
22 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 Hicksvill, NY 50.64 8
23 1472 Kadich, Jared 10 Marblehead, MA 50.73 12
24 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 50.80 3
24 2970 Melton, Chris 09 Dresher, PA 50.80 8
26 2070 Thompson, Johnte 10 ypsilanti, MI 50.81 5
27 2710 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, KS 50.83 6
28 2017 Jackson, Austin 09 Monroe, NC 50.85 4
28 2274 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD 50.85 2
30 2703 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC 50.97 9
31 3040 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY 50.99 10
32 1640 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD 51.02 11
33 1691 Neale, Brandon 09 Hendersonville, NC 51.04 2
34 1558 Harley, Quinton 09 Rochester, NY 51.05 6
34 1684 Akers, Hansel 10 Lancaster, PA 51.05 12
36 1911 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD 51.11 4
37 2839 Machulcz, Sam 09 Stevensville, MD 51.17 5
37 2099 Connor, Paul 09 Weymouth, MA 51.17 8
39 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10 Flemington, NJ 51.21 9
40 1369 Rose, Chris 10 Hartford, CT 51.23 3
41 2279 Hurd, Wesley 09 richmond, VA 51.28 7
42 2688 Desaulniers, Evan 10 Toms River, NJ 51.29 5
43 2423 Duran, Bronson 10 Albuquerque, NM 51.49 3
43 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 Orange, NJ 51.49 10
45 1756 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hills, 51.53 2
46 1470 Crosby, Chris 10 Marblehead, MA 51.54 10
47 1184 McKee, Tyler 10 Harrisburg, PA 51.55 13
48 3022 Baisden, Rob 09 Pataskala, OH 51.65 13
49 1694 Pellman, Dakota 09 Lynchburg, VA 51.71 13
50 1479 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs, N 51.74 2
51 1260 Massingale, Hunter 09 Brevard, NC 51.76 14
52 1798 Cinnante, John 09 Huntington, NY 51.80 8
53 2018 Jackson, Garrett 09 Monroe, NC 51.83 7
54 1899 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ 51.97 3
55 2061 Budzyn, John 09 Wyandotte, MI 51.99 13
56 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 52.20 1
57 2905 Brown, Noel 09 West Hempstead, NY 52.29 3
58 1039 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL 52.31 6
59 2533 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA 52.58 6
60 1079 Davis, Justin 10 Ashland, MA 52.84 1
61 1129 Shapiro, Alex 10 Beacon, NY 52.85 5
62 2606 Gaines, Lionell 09 Washington, DC 52.95 12
63 2244 Carton, Bryan 09 Norwell, MA 53.08 11
64 2084 Haney, Ian 09 selden, NY 53.88 10
65 2906 Grant, Daquan 10 West Hempstead, NY 54.11 11
66 1087 Keefer, Jake 11 Bellingham, MA 54.48 8
67 2100 Opara, Maxwell 09 Weymouth, MA 54.55 9
68 1910 Thompson, Christop 09 Suitland, MD 55.64 12
69 2534 Williams, Joshua 10 Atlanta, GA 55.71 1
-- 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10 Wilmington, DE DNS 3
-- 1802 Bozzini, Michael 09 Napa, CA DNS 1
-- 1891 Adams Jr., Jeffrey 09 Elk Grove, CA DNS 7
-- 1962 Berube, Craig 09 Manchester, NH DNS 14
-- 1261 Sinclair, Ben 10 Brewer, ME DNS 11
-- 2815 Costa, Kyle 09 Somerset, MA DNS 12
-- 2072 Curran, Brendan 09 South Lyon, MI DNS 4
-- 1842 Mount, Timothy 10 Saratoga Springs, N DNS 11
-- 1480 Curnow, Ethan 09 Winston-Salem, NC DNS 10
-- 2121 Ault, Johnny 09 Birmingham, AL DNS 6

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.12 3/11/2007 Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2607 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS 47.84( 2
2 2869 Parros, Clayton 09 Bloomfield, NJ 47.85( 2
3 2268 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 48.30( 1
4 2957 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA 48.48( 2
5 1494 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 48.69( 1
6 1996 Quercia, Michael 10 Skaneateles, NY 49.08 1
7 2378 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 49.46 1
8 3128 Sparrow, Javanti 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.74 2

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 7 at 8:15am; Sections 8,9 at 2:16pm
National: N 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: M 1:51.63 3/11/2007 Alex Mostrag, Fork Union M.A., VA
Freshman: ( 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: $ 1:51.26 1987 George Kersh, Pearl, MS
Senior: $ 1:50.70 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2960 Ledder, Bill 10 Falls Church, VA 1:52.75(
2 1304 Mallon, Tom 10 Chalfont, PA 1:53.29(
3 2265 Brinn, Tommy 09 Otsego, MI 1:53.62(
4 1655 Livingston, Terran 09 Great Neck, NY 1:53.66(
5 1526 Weinheimer, Alex 09 Boulder, CO 1:54.23(
6 3153 Loxsom, Cas 09 New Haven, CT 1:54.94(
7 1997 Stogsdill, Chris 09 Skaneateles, NY 1:55.80
8 2971 Palmisano, Michael 09 Dresher, PA 1:56.54
8 2020 McCuiston, David 09 Monroe, NC 1:56.54
10 2230 Scharold, Robbie 10 Crestview Hills, KY 1:56.57
11 1863 Chaney, Jordan 09 Knoxville, TN 1:56.87
12 2066 Peruski, Tayler 09 West Bloomfield, MI 1:57.05
13 1189 Hencke, Brian 09 Blacksburg, VA 1:57.11
14 2836 Bartholomew, Wayne 09 North Potomac, MD 1:57.13
15 2289 Schilkowsky, John 10 Morganton, NC 1:57.22
16 2817 Vance, Luke 09 South Hamilton, MA 1:57.36
17 2972 Reilly, Paul 09 Dresher, PA 1:57.37
18 2888 Tobias, Alney 10 Lansingburgh, NY 1:57.76
19 1686 Hull, Kevin 09 Lancaster, PA 1:58.25
20 2668 Gonzalez, Matthew 09 Princeton, NJ 1:58.51
21 2140 Doyle, Joe 09 Lancaster, MA 1:58.60
22 1824 Bell, Ford 10 Brentwood, TN 1:58.65
23 1644 Gunnerson, David 10 Yorktown, VA 1:58.96
24 2067 Pogue, Chonsey 09 Detroit, MI 1:59.01
25 3178 Anderson, Max 10 Woodberry Forest, V 1:59.06
26 2858 Wolfe, John 10 Lynn, NC 1:59.07
27 1259 Dixon, Breon 09 Brentwood, TN 1:59.14
28 2859 Jones, Austin 09 Pfafftown, NC 1:59.16
29 2669 Harwood, Robby 10 Princeton, NJ 1:59.31
30 2619 Allen, Brian 09 lorton, VA 1:59.45
31 1594 Haney, Caleb 09 Fork Union, VA 1:59.48
32 3044 Lotti, Steven 09 New Hyde Park, NY 1:59.52
33 2794 Brown, Dave 09 Chelmsford, MA 1:59.78
34 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 Greenbelt, MD 2:00.14
35 2631 Healy, Ryan 10 Syosset, NY 2:00.25
36 2975 Lacks, Devin 09 richmond, VA 2:00.38
37 1284 Fitzgerald, Barry 09 Tonawanda, NY 2:00.40
38 2860 Lavis, Adam 09 Pfafftown, NC 2:00.48
39 1797 Ashley, Jordan 09 Bellmore, NY 2:00.55
40 2927 Lancaster, Anthony 09 Fort Washington, PA 2:00.57
41 1451 Kaczka, Greg 09 Glen Allen, VA 2:00.60
42 2822 Cumberlander, Tyle 09 Westfield, MA 2:00.63
43 1509 Gibbons, Will 09 Lexington, MA 2:00.69
44 2083 Dixon, Michael 09 Selden, NY 2:00.98
45 3068 DiGangi, John 11 Westerly, RI 2:01.46
46 1326 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte, NC 2:01.47
47 1992 Rogers, Jaleel 09 Phila, PA 2:01.54
48 1511 Brown, Jeffrey 10 Medfield, MA 2:01.71
49 2091 Rodimom, Jarrod 09 Milford, NH 2:01.88
50 1126 Vietri, Robert 09 Nesconset, NY 2:01.95
51 2073 Hall, Spencer 10 South Lyon, MI 2:01.97
52 1289 Magna, Brian 10 Canton, CT 2:02.00
53 3188 Gregorski, Chris 09 Montgomery Village, 2:02.04
54 3134 Werner, Christophe 09 Chesapeake, VA 2:02.08
55 2643 Panebianco, Matt 09 Congers, NY 2:02.17
56 1965 Duchemin, Corey 09 Manchester, NH 2:02.27
57 3140 Bloom, James 10 weston, CT 2:02.30
58 1899 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ 2:02.50
59 1471 Hanlon, Sean 09 Marblehead, MA 2:02.71
60 2797 Lewis, Tyler 09 Foxboro, MA 2:03.05
61 2183 Long, Alex 09 Newton, MA 2:03.07
62 2895 Day, Sean 09 Pittsford, NY 2:03.33
63 1484 Teeter, John 09 Winston-Salem, NC 2:03.40
64 2640 Kane, Danny 09 Congers, NY 2:03.49
65 2503 Hashmall, Patrick 09 Yorktown Hts., NY 2:03.74
66 1730 Nelson, Gehrig 10 Columbia, TN 2:03.84
67 2074 Schneider, Brandon 09 South Lyon, MI 2:03.93
68 2212 Wallek, Adam 09 North Dighton, MA 2:04.00
69 2659 Robinson, DaVon 09 Ridgwood, NJ 2:04.46
70 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09 Louisville, KY 2:04.53
71 3112 Matais, George 10 Chesapeake, VA 2:04.74
72 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 Louisville, KY 2:05.43
73 1380 Slight, Ethan 09 Cody, WY 2:06.05
74 2818 Horowitz, Coby 10 Stow, MA 2:06.17
75 2910 Melendez, Angelo 11 West Hempstead, NY 2:06.65
76 1039 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL 2:06.66
77 1993 White, Dereck 09 Philadelphia, PA 2:06.79
78 2932 Brandstetter, Chri 09 McMurray, PA 2:06.81
79 3180 Bryant, Arthur 09 Woodberry Forest, V 2:08.24
80 2759 Carrasco, Edgar 09 Durham, CT 2:09.00
81 2787 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 2:09.54
82 2382 Duarte, Andrew 09 Rocky Hill, CT 2:09.76
83 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Ba 09 New Bern, NC 2:09.94
84 1954 Ricker, Will 10 Old Lyme, CT 2:10.65
85 1131 Cain, Michael 11 Pittsburgh, PA 2:12.63
-- 1656 McCauley, Mark 10 Cumberland, ME DNS
-- 1179 Sakovits, Alex 09 Warwick, RI DNS
-- 2504 Soares, Isaac 09 Somerset, MA DNS
-- 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 Narberth, PA DNS
-- 1674 McGough, Nathaniel 10 South Hamilton, MA DNS
-- 2986 Gladysz, Jimmy 09 Wading River, NY DNS
-- 1646 Tsembelis, Evan 09 Grand Island, NY DNS
-- 2510 Stadnick, Shawn 09 Wakefield, RI DNS
-- 1178 Riordan, Ross 10 Warwick, RI DNS
-- 2514 Wells, Cameron 10 Charlotte, NC DNS
-- 1038 Allen, Mark 09 Culter Bay, FL DNS
-- 2812 Wade, Nick 09 North Attleboro, MA DNS

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Freshman: ( 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: $ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1351 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA 4:32.61
2 2887 Burke, Colby 12 Henrietta, NY 4:35.24
3 2051 Conlin, John 12 Merrimack, NH 4:35.51
4 1382 Newton, Scott 12 Richmond, VA 4:35.84
5 2816 Beck, Drew 12 South Easton, MA 4:35.92
6 1848 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA 4:35.96
7 2760 Rog, Connor 12 Fairfield, CT 4:36.68
8 1158 Carpinello, Luke 12 Delmar, NY 4:37.77
9 2373 Williams, Niall 12 Niskayuna, NY 4:39.30
10 2471 Hance, Freddie 12 Rensselaer, NY 4:40.20
11 1057 Ozarowski, Dave 12 Belcamp, MD 4:41.32
12 2394 Scott, Brent 12 naples, FL 4:44.98
13 2961 Brown, William 12 Hampton, VA 4:45.38
14 1264 Sisay, Chernet 12 Brookline, MA 4:46.05
15 2440 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Melbourne, FL 4:47.72
16 2409 Kozyra, Nate 12 Rush, NY 4:47.88
17 2806 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield, MA 4:48.43
18 2807 Thomas, Kevin 12 Marshfield, MA 4:52.49
19 2050 Busby, Chris 12 Merrimack, NH 4:53.91
20 1032 Deal, Ben 12 Crozet, VA 4:55.68
21 1443 Moore, Thomas 12 Brookfield, CT 4:56.56
22 1287 Mercer, Mark 12 Tonawanda, NY 5:19.74
-- 2795 Weeresinghe, Thari 12 Chestnut Hill, MA DNF
-- 2326 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA DNS
-- 1456 Joffe, Sam 12 Mooresville, NC DNS
-- 1658 Lane, Austin 12 Greenwich, NY DNS

Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 11:40am; Sections 3 and 4 at 1:00pm
National: N 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3073 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 4:08.47N
2 2744 McGregor, Pat 09 Hoover, AL 4:08.61N
3 2749 Fleet, Mac 09 San Diego, CA 4:08.65N
4 3081 Stutzman, Tyler 09 Charlottesville, VA 4:10.13N
5 2877 Johnson, Brett 09 Ocean City, NJ 4:12.49N
6 1974 Hatz, Alex 10 Manlius, NY 4:12.80N
7 1322 Abdi, Omar 09 North Andover, MA 4:15.55N
8 2388 Efurd, Cameron 09 Rogers, AR 4:16.19N
9 2479 Leuchanka, Aliaksa 09 Rensselaer, NY 4:16.37N
10 2370 Serafini, Louis 09 Niskayuna, NY 4:18.39N
11 1795 Revord, Connor 09 Tampa, FL 4:19.19N
12 2333 Bertolotti, Marco 10 Port Washington, NY 4:19.27N
13 1286 Hamm, Jordan 09 Java Center, NY 4:21.42M
14 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09 Pittsburgh, PA 4:22.23M
15 2862 Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE 4:22.38M
16 3067 Jones, Byron 10 westborough, MA 4:22.68
17 2814 Gregorek, Johnny 10 Seekonk, MA 4:22.80
18 1181 Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach, FL 4:23.67
19 3070 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 Westerly, RI 4:24.42
20 2799 Taft, Patrick 09 Hanson, MA 4:24.73
21 3131 Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:25.29
22 1463 Morgan, Craig 09 Dayton, MD 4:26.02
23 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA 4:26.11
24 2267 Hoyt, Ricky 09 Lee, NH 4:27.34
25 2427 Hathaway, Nate Scarborough, ME 4:27.36
26 2878 Lachman, Nicholas 10 Robbinsville, NJ 4:27.83
27 3187 Escobar, Nicolas 10 Montgomery Village, 4:28.18
28 1165 Arnold, Andrew 09 Mantua, NJ 4:28.89
29 2252 Hix, Peter 10 Centerville, OH 4:29.93
30 2870 Schuchinsky, Danie 09 Branchburg, NJ 4:30.25
31 3197 Sterling, Henry 09 Una-ME-S Freepor 4:30.31
32 1424 Allen, Robert 11 Warwick, RI 4:31.81
33 1632 Pajor, Ryan 11 Glastonbury, CT 4:32.96
34 2831 Wunsch, Chris 09 Columbia, MD 4:33.52
35 2828 Palmer, Andrew 10 Bethesda, MD 4:36.22
36 1473 Masse, Mike 09 Marblehead, MA 4:40.74
-- 2769 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL DNF
-- 1038 Allen, Mark 09 Culter Bay, FL DNS
-- 2876 Schellberg, Pat 10 Morristown, NJ DNS
-- 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 Narberth, PA DNS
-- 2752 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA DNS
-- 2919 Mathabane, Nathan 09 Portland, OR DNS
-- 1967 Knowles, David 09 Manhasset, NY SCR

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: ( 9:16.65 3/4/2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2782 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:57.44(
2 2755 Rickman, Wes 09 Falcon, CO 9:01.92(
3 2743 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL 9:05.38(
4 2754 Johnson, Kevin 09 Falcon, CO 9:06.24(
5 3073 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 9:06.25(
6 2985 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY 9:06.68(
7 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09 Rockaway, NJ 9:07.71(
8 1867 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville, TN 9:15.15(
9 1354 Veilleux, Ben 09 Boyce, VA 9:16.45(
10 1803 Peavey, Bobby 09 Virginia Beach, VA 9:17.58
11 2914 Wills, Zach 11 Mason, OH 9:17.88
12 1870 Sonnenfeldt, Matth 09 Knoxville, TN 9:21.85
13 3079 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:24.53
14 2772 Mizereck, Matthew 10 Tallahassee, FL 9:27.83
15 3177 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Wolcott, CT 9:28.36
16 2260 Bollinger, Steven 09 Charlotte, NC 9:28.93
17 1323 Ali, Ahmed 09 North Andover, MA 9:29.35
18 2769 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL 9:29.66
19 1907 Mercurio, Connor 09 East Providence, RI 9:31.08
20 1001 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary, NC 9:31.35
21 2756 Nicolls, Danny 10 Parker, CO 9:31.55
22 1182 Beveridge, Joe 09 Harrisburg, PA 9:37.11
23 2442 Kilgore, David 11 Melbourne, FL 9:37.97
24 2948 Sharpe, John 10 Oak Ridge, TN 9:39.63
25 1732 Camacho, Dionis 09 Providence, RI 9:41.49
26 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10 Louisville, KY 9:41.82
27 1173 Doyle, Brian 10 Warwick, RI 9:44.27
28 2790 Gault, Jonathan 09 Bedford, MA 9:44.46
29 1180 Sienko, Jake 10 Warwick, RI 9:45.02
30 2192 Mullarkey, Patrick 09 Mendon, MA 9:48.62
31 2232 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 9:48.95
32 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Chesapeake, VA 9:49.45
33 1895 Ames, Tyler 09 Cortland, OH 9:54.56
34 1446 Russell, Kevin 09 Brookfield, CT 9:58.51
35 2245 McGuire, Ryan 09 Orange, CT 9:58.70
36 1447 Schaefer, Tucker 09 Brookfield, CT 10:01.30
37 2938 Hurley, David 09 Ashaway, RI 10:10.05
-- 2789 Taylor, Antony 10 Arlington, MA DNF
-- 1836 Goutos, Demetri 09 Saratoga Springs, N DNS
-- 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA DNS
-- 2752 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Visalia, CA DNS
-- 1614 Tibaduiza, Bryan 09 Reno, NV DNS
-- 2290 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY DNS
-- 2893 Yang, Michael 09 Oceanside, NY DNS
-- 1106 Griffin, Sid 09 Barrington, RI DNS
-- 2473 Harris, Dan 10 Rensselaer, NY DNS
-- 1181 Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach, FL DNS
-- 2830 Lynch, Michael 09 Columbia, MD DNS
-- 2862 Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE DNS
-- 2133 Porter, Thomas 09 Stafford, VA SCR

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2522 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC R 7.83Q 4
2 2709 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX R 7.88Q 6
3 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY ( 7.98Q 1
4 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA ( 8.00Q 2
5 1391 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO 8.05Q 3
6 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 8.12Q 5
7 1503 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township 8.04Q 1
8 2068 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI 8.05Q 4
9 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 8.16Q 3
10 2523 Johnson, Travon 09 Southfield, MI 8.25Q 5
11 1819 Smith, Dominique 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.33Q 2
12 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 8.35Q 6
13 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Chesapeake, VA 8.19q 1
14 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.30q 4
15 2530 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA 8.31q 4
16 2178 Cho, Yong-Hyun 09 Newton, MA 8.33q 3
17 2848 Danna, Tyler 09 Clinton Twp, MI 8.35q 2
18 2718 Braithwaite, Rolst 09 trenton, NJ 8.36q 1
19 1392 Tasker, Michael 09 Centennial, CO 8.37q 5
20 2922 Morris, Manny 09 Coatesville, PA 8.40q 3
21 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 8.41q 6
22 2258 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Ivoryton, CT 8.44q 3
23 2063 Joseph, Vanier 09 redford, MI 8.46q 1
23 1818 Lewis, Tim 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.46q 2
25 2450 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Brooklyn, NY 8.50 6
26 1270 Robertson, Will 09 Burlington, VT 8.52 2
27 2362 Brandt, Tommy 09 Millis, MA 8.53 2
28 3166 Snyder, Connor 09 Fleetwood, PA 8.55 5
28 2071 White, Derrick 09 Romulus, MI 8.55 6
30 1631 Johnson, Trevor 10 Glastonbury, CT 8.61 5
31 2320 Murray, Jacob 09 Pine Grove, PA 8.63 3
32 3033 Young, Cory 09 Waynesboro, PA 8.65 5
32 2928 Lewis, Stephen 10 Freemansburg, PA 8.65 1
34 2562 Pardo, Elijah 10 West Islip, NY 8.66 5
35 1640 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD 8.67 1
36 1479 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs, N 8.71 1
36 1943 Obiem, Baffour 10 Seaford, NY 8.71 4
38 2703 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC 8.78 3
39 2840 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD 8.80 5
40 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 8.87 4
41 2532 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA 9.38 2
-- 1450 Carnahan, Brad 10 Glen Allen, VA DNS 4
-- 2513 Harrell, Michael 09 Reston, VA DNS 6
-- 3020 Wittenhagen, Thoma N. Billerica, MA DNS 6
-- 1687 Meshaw, Kori 09 Lancaster, PA DNS 2

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2522 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC J 7.74Q 1
2 2709 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX R 7.90Q 2
3 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA ( 7.92Q 3
4 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY ( 7.94Q 3
5 1391 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO ( 7.99Q 2
6 1503 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township ( 8.02Q 1
7 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA ( 7.95q 3
8 2068 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI ( 8.03q 2
9 2523 Johnson, Travon 09 Southfield, MI 8.04 3
10 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 8.05 1
11 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Chesapeake, VA 8.17 1
12 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.19 2
13 1392 Tasker, Michael 09 Centennial, CO 8.24 1
14 2178 Cho, Yong-Hyun 09 Newton, MA 8.26 3
15 1818 Lewis, Tim 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.28 2
16 1819 Smith, Dominique 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.29 2
17 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 8.31 3
18 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 8.32 1
19 2922 Morris, Manny 09 Coatesville, PA 8.35 2
20 2063 Joseph, Vanier 09 redford, MI 8.38 1
21 2258 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Ivoryton, CT 8.46 3
22 2718 Braithwaite, Rolst 09 trenton, NJ 8.68 1
23 2848 Danna, Tyler 09 Clinton Twp, MI 9.32 2
-- 2530 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA DNS 3

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2522 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC 7.60$
2 2709 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX 7.72J
3 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.87R
4 1391 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO 7.96(
5 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 8.00(
6 1503 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township 8.02(
7 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY 8.16
8 2068 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI 8.22

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.90 3/14/2004 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:27.91M 7
1) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09
3) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10 4) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10
5) 2704 Price, Mike 09 6)
2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 1:29.10 7
1) 2459 Isijola, Ayo 09 2) 2464 Thomas, John 10
3) 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 4) 2451 Alexander, Naquan 10
5) 2462 Minto, Kemar 10 6)
3 Waldorf TC 1:30.10 7
1) 2993 Smith, Devon 09 2) 2989 Blair, Julian 10
3) 2991 Jarvis, Courtney 10 4) 2990 Harper, Jonathan 09
5) 2992 Robinson, DeAndre 09 6)
4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 1:31.12 7
1) 2563 Rachiele, Jake 09 2) 2554 DuPlessis, Michael 10
3) 2548 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2558 Locher, Dennis 09
5) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11 6)
5 Western Branch HS 1:31.36 7
1) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) 3118 Nix, Daniel 09
3) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 4) 3121 Roberts, Darren 09
5) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11 6)
6 Andover TC 1:31.48 6
1) 1045 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09
3) 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 4) 1051 Stevens, Kerrick 10
7 Charger TC 1:31.70 2
1) 1318 Henry, Derrick 10 2) 1320 King, Ashton 09
3) 1321 Starkey, Saliym 09 4) 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11
5) 1319 Jackson, Allen 09 6)
8 St. Peter's Prep HS 1:31.96 2
1) 2599 Royster, Sheldon 11 2) 2596 Huggins, Savon 11
3) 2594 Davis, Corey 10 4) 2597 Kohles, Greg 09
5) 2595 Glass, Najee 12 6)
9 Mount Olive TC 1:32.06 6
1) 2116 Judd, Michael 09 2) 2117 Merritt, Codi 09
3) 2118 Persson, Kevin 09 4) 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10
5) 2114 Bonanno, Peter 09 6)
10 Burlington HS 1:32.60 4
1) 1268 Chu, Kevin 09 2) 1271 Said, Abdi 10
3) 1269 Lu, Minh-John 09 4) 1270 Robertson, Will 09
11 Flower City TC 1:32.80 5
1) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 2) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09
3) 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 4) 1555 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 0
5) 1553 Canady, Mark 10 6)
12 Grassfield HS 1:33.28 5
1) 1648 Campbell, Curtis 09 2) 1650 Johnson, Terrell 10
3) 1651 Jordan, Tyree 10 4) 1649 Gwynn, Corey 10
5) 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 6)
13 Blazin Raiders 1:33.67 7
1) 1206 Long, Denison 09 2) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
14 Quakertown Community High 1:33.72 2
1) 2346 Burke, Tyler 10 2) 2350 Zapf, Aaron 09
3) 2349 Todd, Andrew 09 4) 2348 Rotenberger, Luke 09
15 Chestnut Hill Academy 1:34.00 1
1) 1349 Logue, Alex 09 2) 1348 Campbell, Ibrahim 10
3) 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 4) 1347 Brown, Julian 09
16 New Britain TC 1:34.05 4
1) 2150 Phomalinh, Tommy 09 2) 2151 Strumilowski, Artur 10
3) 2147 cintreith, markeith 09 4) 2149 Linares, Chis 10
5) 2146 Boima, Kauiway 09 6)
17 Columbia HS 1:34.32 6
1) 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 2) 1407 Wiggins, Stephen 09
3) 1400 Jeantus, McNisky 09 4) 1405 Roberts, Dana James 10
5) 3212 Bennett, Eric 10 6)
18 Fluvanna County TC 1:34.34 3
1) 1575 Edgell, Danny 09 2) 1574 Bruce, Kedarius 10
3) 1577 White, Jonathon 10 4) 1576 Spears, Jamal 09
19 Holy Trinity HS 1:34.50 6
1) 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 2) 1724 Cory, Allen 09
3) 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09 4) 1727 Prevost, Jonathan 10
5) 1726 Joseph, Djvonny 10 6)
20 Booker T. Washington Hs-B 1:34.57 6
1) 1236 Harris, Tony 10 2) 1234 Colston, Jermond 10
3) 1235 Edwards, Dionte 10 4) 1233 Charity, Lamonti 11
5) 1237 Marsh, Dominique 11 6)
21 Parham Road Tigers 1:34.58 4
1) 2279 Hurd, Wesley 09 2) 2277 Bishop, Kyle 10
3) 2276 Bennett, Jacob 10 4) 2278 Ford, Ross 11
5) 2281 Tat, Thuan 09 6)
22 Bishop Hendricken TC 1:34.61 2
1) 1171 Bean, Andy 09 2) 1174 Guadagno, Mike 10
3) 1176 Marzilli, Evan 09 4) 1177 Racca, Matt 09
23 Cherokee TC 1:34.65 5
1) 1337 Brill, Tim 09 2) 1343 Rapp, Will 09
3) 1344 Scott, Jon 10 4) 1345 Ungerleider, Josh 09
5) 1339 Donovan, Chris 09 6)
24 Barrington TC 1:34.80 4
1) 1104 DeSisto, Marc 10 2) 1103 Braz, Michael 09
3) 1107 Read, Michael 10 4) 1105 Gower, Ryan 10
25 Khp TC 1:34.85 1
1) 1823 Struble, Robbie 09 2) 1820 Pinnetti, Michael 09
3) 1821 Rousseau, Korey 09 4) 1822 Smith, Darius 09
26 Ulimate Athlete 1:34.97 5
1) 2737 Mattocks, Bradley 10 2) 2741 Revenalas, Andrew 09
3) 2730 Gemba, Wes 09 4) 2734 Kutana, Alex 09
5) 2740 Peng, Chris 09 6)
27 Randolph TC 1:35.08 5
1) 2355 Crawford, Devlin 10 2) 2357 Mbengam, Godfred 11
3) 2356 Jean, Emanuel 09 4) 2359 Miranda, Michael 10
5) 2358 Mbengam, John 11 6)
28 Adrenaline TC 1:35.37 3
1) 1014 Foremny, Jon 09 2) 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10
3) 1017 Muro, Princely 11 4) 1018 Nabinett, Diamere 11
5) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11 6)
29 Western Albemarle HS 1:35.41 1
1) 3078 Myers, Aaron 10 2) 3075 Dettmann, Ryan 09
3) 3077 Howard-Smith, James 09 4) 3074 Brown, Lucas 09
5) 3080 Sitler, Adrian 09 6)
30 Hamilton TC 1:35.53 5
1) 1675 Nichols, Jake 09 2) 1673 Martyn, Christian 09
3) 1672 MacDonald, Jackson 10 4) 1671 Kirlis, Eric 10
31 Flower City AQ 1:35.55 3
1) 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 2) 1550 Smith, Dwayne 09
3) 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10 4) 1542 Denk, Matt 11
5) 1545 Howe, Joe 10 6)
32 MarshVegas 1:35.56 2
1) 2015 Edwards, Brian 12 2) 2013 Benson, Erik 10
3) 2016 Isleb, Sam 10 4) 2014 Burba, Josh 09
33 Trenton Central HS 1:35.85 4
1) 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 2) 2719 Jones, Joshua 09
3) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 4) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
5) 2717 Benson, Willam 09 6)
34 Solvay TC 1:36.97 1
1) 2497 Grim, Tyler 09 2) 2498 Halton, Conor 09
3) 2500 Parker, Jeremy 10 4) 2501 Salvagno, Richard 09
5) 2499 Hoffman, Christopher 10 6)
35 Western Branch HS 'B' 1:38.35 3
1) 3135 White, Malcolm 09 2) 3115 Moody, Rovonte 10
3) 3089 Cherry, Devante 12 4) 3097 Foster, Antonio 12
5) 3129 Sparrow, Keenan 09 6)
36 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 1:40.09 3
1) 2589 Murphy, Chris 11 2) 2586 Favale, Alec 11
3) 2591 Setteducato, George 11 4) 2588 LeFosse, Mike 11
5) 2585 Coladonato, Vito 10 6)
-- Northwest Catholic HS DQ 4 Out of Zone 1
1) 2240 Jasper, Alden 10 2) 2239 Jackson, Trenton 10
3) 2242 Siegel, Ryan 10 4) 2241 Kennedy, Eric 10
-- New Rochelle Tc-Boys DNS 6
1) 2159 Day, Shawn 09 2) 2163 Manigault, Isaiah 09
3) 2165 Ried, Jarrett 10 4) 2166 Rones, Chris 09
5) 2164 Monatalvo, Andres 10 6)

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm
National: N 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:17.26 3/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:15.02M 4
1) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10 2) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10
3) 2705 Sparks, Miles 09 4) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10
5) 2702 McAden, Judson 10 6)
2 Western Branch HS 3:19.50 4
1) 3118 Nix, Daniel 09 2) 3128 Sparrow, Javanti 09
3) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 4) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 6)
3 Flower City TC 3:22.78 4
1) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09 2) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09
3) 1553 Canady, Mark 10 4) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09
5) 1569 Steward, Sean 09 6)
4 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC 3:22.82 2
1) 2620 Allen, Robert 09 2) 2619 Allen, Brian 09
3) 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 4) 2623 Swindell, Anthony 11
5) 2624 Washington, Andre 09 6)
5 Columbia HS 3:23.07 4
1) 1395 Bell, Kharique 09 2) 1405 Roberts, Dana James 10
3) 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 4) 1407 Wiggins, Stephen 09
5) 1400 Jeantus, McNisky 09 6)
6 Charger TC 3:23.35 3
1) 1317 Byrd, Damiere 11 2) 1319 Jackson, Allen 09
3) 1321 Starkey, Saliym 09 4) 1318 Henry, Derrick 10
5) 1320 King, Ashton 09 6)
7 Marvin Ridge HS 3:23.64 3
1) 2017 Jackson, Austin 09 2) 2020 McCuiston, David 09
3) 2018 Jackson, Garrett 09 4) 2019 Lawrence, Diego 09
8 Hendo TC 3:23.74 3
1) 1689 Demps, Darryl 09 2) 1688 Combs, Tyler 09
3) 1690 Hernandez, Eddie 09 4) 1691 Neale, Brandon 09
9 Irish Road TC 3:24.30 4
1) 1772 Baylis, Curtis 10 2) 1778 Rizzo, J.C. 09
3) 1780 Tait, Connor 10 4) 1775 Mayer, Tom 09
10 Andover TC 3:25.55 3
1) 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 2) 1046 O'Neill, Connor 10
3) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09 4) 1044 Martin, Robert 09
11 Hempfield TC 3:26.45 2
1) 1687 Meshaw, Kori 09 2) 1685 Fuhrman, Justin 09
3) 1686 Hull, Kevin 09 4) 1684 Akers, Hansel 10
12 Blazin Raiders 3:26.56 4
1) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09 2) 1206 Long, Denison 09
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
13 Mount Olive TC 3:27.07 2
1) 2118 Persson, Kevin 09 2) 2117 Merritt, Codi 09
3) 2114 Bonanno, Peter 09 4) 2115 Gilson, Aeron 10
5) 2116 Judd, Michael 09 6)
14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:27.80 1
1) 2554 DuPlessis, Michael 10 2) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11
3) 2548 Boyce, Azeem 10 4) 2558 Locher, Dennis 09
5) 2549 Brennan, Mike 09 6)
15 Shenendehowa 3:27.92 1
1) 2467 Campoli, Brian 10 2) 2468 Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) 2474 Hildenbrandt, Zach 10 4) 2476 Jacobs, Adam 10
16 Webster Schroeder TC 3:28.07 1
1) 3037 Stewart, Daniel 09 2) 3034 Brett, Alex 09
3) 3038 Uppal, Pardeep 09 4) 3035 Kneut, Dustin 09
5) 3039 Vanzo, Ryan 09 6)
17 Trenton Central HS 3:30.01 3
1) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 2) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) 2722 Upshur, Kieth 09 4) 2719 Jones, Joshua 09
5) 2717 Benson, Willam 09 6)
18 New Britain TC 3:30.44 1
1) 2145 Baclawski, Adrian 09 2) 2148 Kozikowski, Adrian 10
3) 2151 Strumilowski, Artur 10 4) 2152 White, Robert 10
5) 2146 Boima, Kauiway 09 6)
19 Holy Trinity HS 3:31.44 3
1) 1722 Barney, Tyrek 09 2) 1725 Gilreath, Charles 09
3) 1724 Cory, Allen 09 4) 1727 Prevost, Jonathan 10
5) 1723 Brown, Kyle 09 6)
20 Flower City AQ 3:35.76 2
1) 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 2) 1538 Bennett, Taylor 10
3) 1542 Denk, Matt 11 4) 1539 Case, Alex 11
5) 1537 Alfano, Joe 09 6)
21 Bishop Hendricken TC 3:36.27 1
1) 1171 Bean, Andy 09 2) 1174 Guadagno, Mike 10
3) 1177 Racca, Matt 09 4) 1178 Riordan, Ross 10
-- Randolph TC DNS 2
1) 2356 Jean, Emanuel 09 2) 2355 Crawford, Devlin 10
3) 2357 Mbengam, Godfred 11 4) 2358 Mbengam, John 11
5) 2359 Miranda, Michael 10 6)

Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:53am; Section 3 at 3:36pm
National: N 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset, Syosset, NY
Meet: M 7:50.25 3/16/2003 West Springfield, Springfield, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albemarle 5 Guys 7:36.99N
1) 1031 Bradley, Garrett 09 2) 1037 Vrhovac, Zach 09
3) 1036 Noble, Luke 09 4) 1035 Kostelac, Anthony 10
2 Morris Hills TC 7:43.91M
1) 2106 Chiusano, Vinny 09 2) 2107 Clyne, Lucas 09
3) 2108 Hendrickson, Tyler 09 4) 2111 Tansey, Liam 09
5) 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09 6)
3 Chalfont-Warrington TC 7:51.33
1) 1303 Dickson, Jeff 09 2) 1305 Manion, Dave 09
3) 1306 Poiesz, Matt 09 4) 1304 Mallon, Tom 10
4 Knights TC 7:51.69
1) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09 2) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
3) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 4) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09
5 Chaminade Hs-Ny 7:53.55
1) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09 2) 1310 Grieco, Joseph 09
3) 1311 Hayes, Andrew 10 4) 1315 Moore, Bernie 09
5) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 6)
6 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:55.00
1) 2584 Baio, Michael 10 2) 2587 Italiano, Nick 10
3) 2590 O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 4) 2593 Zaccariello, Daniel 10
5) 2592 Simeone, Matthew 09 6)
7 Noblesville HS 7:56.35
1) 2193 Dircksen, Blake 09 2) 2194 Marowski, Cody 10
3) 2195 Snyder, Josh 09 4) 2196 Waterman, Jake 09
8 Danbury TC 7:57.63
1) 1440 Bubniak, Danny 09 2) 1441 Bubniak, Joey 09
3) 1445 Raphael, Cody 09 4) 1448 Wallace, Levi 09
5) 3213 Lima, Thiago 09 6)
9 Blacksburg TC 7:58.32
1) 1189 Hencke, Brian 09 2) 1186 Carter, George 11
3) 1191 Howard, Matthew 10 4) 1192 Hull, Quinn 10
10 Phoenixville TC 7:59.02
1) 2311 Flott, Joel 09 2) 2314 Nwosu, Emeka 09
3) 2316 Stanton, Duane 09 4) 2317 Stokley, Travis 09
11 Arnold TC 8:01.15
1) 1077 Link, Eric 09 2) 1075 Gilbert, Connor 10
3) 1076 Gilman, Luke 12 4) 1078 Skord, Guy 10
12 Grafton HS 8:03.26
1) 1645 King, Kyle 11 2) 1643 Graves, Eric 09
3) 1642 Gorwitz, Brian 10 4) 1644 Gunnerson, David 10
13 Winston Churchill TC 8:04.21
1) 3174 King, Sean 09 2) 3173 Harris, Darren 09
3) 3175 Masuoka, Sei 10 4) 3172 Draffin, Cyril 09
14 Gloucester 8:08.21
1) 1634 Brown, Gilbert 11 2) 1635 Hurd, Kevin 11
3) 1636 Hurd, Kyle 11 4) 1638 Ryan, Andrew 10
15 Liverpool Hs-Boys 8:08.70
1) 1928 Clemons, Christoper 10 2) 1929 Johnson, Franklin 09
3) 1930 Savage, Colin 10 4) 1931 Wilke, Alex 10
16 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 8:08.79
1) 2557 Hannigan, Brian 09 2) 2556 Hall, James 09
3) 2555 Grell, Kyle 10 4) 2561 Micheels, Joe 10
5) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11 6)
17 Boardman HS 8:12.05
1) 1229 Westfall, Ryan 09 2) 1230 Westfall, Seth 09
3) 1223 Adu-Poku, Edmond 11 4) 1224 Deskin, Sam 10
5) 1228 Pasvanis, Brandon 10 6)
18 Concord Hs-Nh 8:12.74
1) 1415 D'Addio, Phil 09 2) 1417 Ndisabiye, Steven 10
3) 1416 Gisore, Antoine 10 4) 1418 Nehme, James 09
5) 1414 Black-Ingersoll, Myles 09 6)
19 Hudson Track 8:14.24
1) 1746 Delaney, Kevin 11 2) 1747 Doherty Munro, Luke 09
3) 1748 Grogan, Conor 09 4) 1750 Vinciullo, Brian 09
20 Newton Centre Athletics 8:14.93
1) 2183 Long, Alex 09 2) 2191 Wakimoto, Yuji 10
3) 2177 Cha, Will 09 4) 2190 Uruci, Xhulio 10
5) 2176 Burbar, Igal 09 6)
21 Conor O'Brien TC 8:15.09
1) 1422 Stillman, Andy 09 2) 1421 Fisher, John 09
3) 1420 Dolan, Peter 09 4) 1419 Bleday, John 10
22 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 8:17.41
1) 2455 Dunn, Marcus 09 2) 2465 Thrower, Avonte 09
3) 2453 Bennet, Joshua 10 4) 2461 Medford, Adam 09
5) 2449 Adams, Keyvin 10 6)
23 Lowell TC 8:17.86
1) 1950 Estrella, Christopher 09 2) 1951 Gentles, Anthony 09
3) 1952 Giardina, Michael 11 4) 1949 Cabreja, Walter 09
24 Varina 8:19.95
1) 2974 Johnson, Khris 09 2) 2973 Gaskins, Nyler 09
3) 2975 Lacks, Devin 09 4) 2976 Nolte, Matthew 09
25 Beall TC 8:23.81
1) 1131 Cain, Michael 11 2) 1132 Cecala, Matt 10
3) 1133 Crompton, George 10 4) 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09
5) 1135 Logan, Dennis 10 6)
26 St. Xavier HS 8:36.68
1) 2600 Brezosky, Justin 09 2) 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10
3) 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09
5) 2603 Morris, Matt 09 6)
27 Track Eastern Carolina 8:45.40
1) 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 2) 2702 McAden, Judson 10
3) 2697 Harpe, Steven 10 4) 2708 Wheatley, John 11
5) 2695 Eubanks, Thomas 10 6)
-- Pleasantville TC DNS
1) 2327 Bordley, Lamont 09 2) 2328 Davenport, Michael 09
3) 2329 Johnson, Mark 09 4) 2330 Ramirez, Larry 10
-- Western Branch HS DNS
1) 3112 Matais, George 10 2) 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10
3) 3134 Werner, Christopher 09 4) 3131 Theroux, Blake 10
5) 3102 Hawkins, Travis 11 6)
-- Arlington SCR
1) 1065 Doherty, Adam 09 2) 1067 Leslie, Jared 09
3) 1064 Decker, Justin 10 4) 1069 Muller, John 09
-- Westerly HS SCR
1) 3068 DiGangi, John 11 2) 3070 O'Loughlin, Tim 09
3) 3071 Phelps, Alex 10 4) 3073 Springer, Andrew 09

Event 23 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
Meet: M 17:33.28 3/11/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Knights TC 17:21.58N
1) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09 2) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09
3) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 4) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
2 Western Branch HS 18:00.11
1) 3112 Matais, George 10 2) 3104 Jacobs, Kyle 10
3) 3134 Werner, Christopher 09 4) 3131 Theroux, Blake 10
5) 3113 McCarter, Hunter 11 6)
3 Beall TC 18:06.52
1) 1131 Cain, Michael 11 2) 1132 Cecala, Matt 10
3) 1133 Crompton, George 10 4) 1135 Logan, Dennis 10
5) 1134 Hobart, T.J. 09 6)
4 Haddonfield Memorial HS 18:12.29
1) 1667 Baker, Colin 10 2) 1670 Vitez, Jonathan 10
3) 1669 Potts, Ben 11 4) 1668 Nussbaum, Matt 11
5 Mountain Brook XC Club 18:20.32
1) 2125 Given, Wilkerson 09 2) 2126 Lloyd, Mitchell 11
3) 2127 Morgan, Jack 11 4) 2130 Murray, Richard 09
6 Final Boss TC 18:22.04
1) 1529 Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) 1530 Petro, Nicholas 09
3) 1533 Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) 1534 Whitelaw, Austin 11
7 DirtyMo TC 18:22.99
1) 1455 Cox, Josh 10 2) 1456 Joffe, Sam 12
3) 1457 Koerwitz, Braedon 11 4) 1458 Newman, Joseph 09
8 Danbury TC 18:29.89
1) 1444 Pristouris, Chris 09 2) 1446 Russell, Kevin 09
3) 1447 Schaefer, Tucker 09 4) 1448 Wallace, Levi 09
9 Chaminade Hs-Ny 18:36.87
1) 1311 Hayes, Andrew 10 2) 1312 James, Andrew 10
3) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 4) 1316 Smith, Stephen 10
5) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09 6)
10 Sanderson TC 18:39.97
1) 2421 Hathaway, Philip 11 2) 2418 Cody, Tim 09
3) 2419 Feldman, Mitchell 10 4) 2422 Schick, Matt 10
11 Portsmouth HS 19:06.81
1) 2339 Corbett, John 11 2) 2338 Corbett, Chris 11
3) 2340 Richmond, Parker 09 4) 2343 Tyler, Nick 12
-- The Desperado TC DQ Ran Lap Short
1) 2651 Favulli, Christopher 10 2) 2652 Frissora, Anthony 09
3) 2653 McAllaster, Liam 09 4) 2654 Murray, John 11

Event 25 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:29.46 3/15/2003 Vineland, Vineland, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:27.64M 6
1) 2696 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) 2705 Sparks, Miles 09
3) 2699 Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) 2700 Hendrix, Anthony 10
5) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 6)
2 Charlestown TC 3:33.33 6
1) 1323 Ali, Ahmed 09 2) 1325 Riley, Kamal 10
3) 1324 Jondoh, Yaovi 09 4) 1322 Abdi, Omar 09
3 Marcellus TC 3:33.99 6
1) 1994 Daily, Kevin 10 2) 1995 Garn, Jesse 11
3) 1996 Quercia, Michael 10 4) 1997 Stogsdill, Chris 09
4 Blazin Raiders 3:34.33 5
1) 1206 Long, Denison 09 2) 1198 Bangura, Abdulai 10
3) 1202 Edwards, Jovon 09 4) 1213 Youngblood, Tristan 09
5 Irish Road TC 3:34.51 6
1) 1772 Baylis, Curtis 10 2) 1780 Tait, Connor 10
3) 1775 Mayer, Tom 09 4) 1778 Rizzo, J.C. 09
6 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC 3:35.16 3
1) 2624 Washington, Andre 09 2) 2620 Allen, Robert 09
3) 2623 Swindell, Anthony 11 4) 2619 Allen, Brian 09
5) 2621 Johnson, Ronald 09 6)
7 North Attleboro TC 3:35.31 5
1) 2204 Smith, Matthew 10 2) 2203 Shorey, Brady 11
3) 2201 Doherty, Ryan 09 4) 2205 Wade, Nick 09
8 Andover TC 3:36.58 5
1) 1045 McConnell, Christopher 10 2) 1042 Crawford, Brendan 09
3) 1044 Martin, Robert 09 4) 1052 Vetere, Adam 10
9 Eagles TC 3:36.98 5
1) 1470 Crosby, Chris 10 2) 1474 Mostone, Alex 09
3) 1472 Kadich, Jared 10 4) 1473 Masse, Mike 09
5) 1471 Hanlon, Sean 09 6)
10 Manchester Memorial HS 3:38.38 6
1) 1963 Cao, Trung 09 2) 1964 Cruz, Domingo 10
3) 1962 Berube, Craig 09 4) 1965 Duchemin, Corey 09
11 Deep Run HS 3:38.68 2
1) 1452 Malcolm, Wayne 09 2) 1449 Brown, Andrew 11
3) 1450 Carnahan, Brad 10 4) 1451 Kaczka, Greg 09
12 Rocky Hill 3:39.12 1
1) 2382 Duarte, Andrew 09 2) 2383 Hodge, AJ 09
3) 2385 Smith, Brian 09 4) 2384 O'Brien, Conor 09
5) 2381 Donovan, Colby 10 6)
13 Glastonbury TC 3:39.15 1
1) 1631 Johnson, Trevor 10 2) 1629 Brown, Jordan 09
3) 1630 Goff, Cameron 10 4) 1633 Wilson, Kevin 09
5) 1632 Pajor, Ryan 11 6)
14 Flower City TC 3:39.74 4
1) 1568 Sneed, Robert 10 2) 1555 Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 0
3) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 4) 1565 Santana, Jonathan 09
5) 1554 Chavez, Justin 09 6)
15 The Edge 3:40.18 4
1) 2657 Giachinta, Matt 11 2) 2660 Schneider, Justin 09
3) 2656 Carter, Keegan 10 4) 2659 Robinson, DaVon 09
5) 2655 Brown, Javon 10 6)
16 Weymouth Ytc 3:40.31 4
1) 3150 Sollowin, Steven 11 2) 3142 Bean, David 09
3) 3148 Gurney, Malcolm 09 4) 3146 Dooley, Chris 10
5) 3147 Galligan, Sean 09 6)
17 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 3:40.37 3
1) 2706 Styron, Daishawn 09 2) 2695 Eubanks, Thomas 10
3) 2708 Wheatley, John 11 4) 2702 McAden, Judson 10
5) 2693 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 6)
18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 3:40.60 4
1) 2590 O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 2) 2586 Favale, Alec 11
3) 2587 Italiano, Nick 10 4) 2593 Zaccariello, Daniel 10
5) 2589 Murphy, Chris 11 6)
19 St. Peter's Prep HS 3:41.10 5
1) 2595 Glass, Najee 12 2) 2596 Huggins, Savon 11
3) 2597 Kohles, Greg 09 4) 2598 Murduca, James 09
5) 2599 Royster, Sheldon 11 6)
20 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 3:41.70 5
1) 2457 Fyffe, Paul 10 2) 2452 Allen, Akeam 10
3) 2460 Jones, Dwight 09 4) 2455 Dunn, Marcus 09
5) 2463 Russel, Charles 10 6)
21 Shore AC 3:41.84 4
1) 2485 Gray, Patrick 09 2) 2487 Sheehan, Bryan 10
3) 2488 Wiley, Daryl 09 4) 2486 Purcell, Karon 10
22 Zadok TC 3:42.26 2
1) 3188 Gregorski, Chris 09 2) 3189 Ha, Steven 09
3) 3192 Ukwuani, Tim 09 4) 3187 Escobar, Nicolas 10
23 Central HS 3:43.92 2
1) 1296 Amado, Craig 10 2) 1298 N'Tow, Gerorge 09
3) 1299 Nyonton, Wilson 10 4) 1300 Rosario, Jervis 09
5) 1297 Askie, Napoleon 12 6)
24 Booker T. Washington Hs-B 3:43.95 2
1) 1233 Charity, Lamonti 11 2) 1234 Colston, Jermond 10
3) 1235 Edwards, Dionte 10 4) 1239 Williams, Julian 10
5) 1238 Tyson, Eric 09 6)
25 Merrimack HS 3:43.99 3
1) 2053 Jiminez, Jonathan 11 2) 2055 Reagan, Ryan 11
3) 2054 Martin, Devin 12 4) 2052 Harshman, Steve 10
26 Hope HS 3:44.66 4
1) 1731 Akindolie, Isaiah 10 2) 1735 Fidel, Wright 10
3) 1738 McCants, Tyrece 09 4) 1732 Camacho, Dionis 09
5) 1741 Togbah, Aloysius 09 6)
27 Long Island Alliance 3:44.92 2
1) 1938 Brower, Robert 09 2) 1940 Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) 1947 Wong, Eric 09 4) 1942 King, Billy 09
5) 1937 Asfaq, Nhaim 11 6)
28 Flower City AQ 3:47.25 1
1) 1539 Case, Alex 11 2) 1537 Alfano, Joe 09
3) 1545 Howe, Joe 10 4) 1542 Denk, Matt 11
5) 1550 Smith, Dwayne 09 6)
29 Adrenaline TC 3:48.11 3
1) 1014 Foremny, Jon 09 2) 1016 Huttman, Ryan 10
3) 1018 Nabinett, Diamere 11 4) 1022 Tate, Tyler 11
5) 1017 Muro, Princely 11 6)
30 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:48.53 1
1) 2552 Colon, Adam 09 2) 2560 Meyer, Joe 09
3) 2564 Seagraves, Joe 09 4) 2550 Burrell, Hunter 11
5) 2546 Baist, Ryan 09 6)
31 Portsmouth HS 3:52.16 3
1) 2337 Burghouwt, Tyler 09 2) 2344 Wilkie, Roger 11
3) 2341 Torres, Kyle 11 4) 2342 Tyler, Arthur 09
32 Penfield HS 3:59.71 1
1) 2301 Twombly, Kyle 10 2) 2299 Skrtic, Steven 10
3) 2296 Grip, Evan 10 4) 2294 Cauwels, Michael 09
5) 2295 Elliot, Thomas 09 6)
33 Western Branch HS 4:02.44 3
1) 3086 Bolton, Nick 09 2) 3100 Grymes, Zachary 11
3) 3113 McCarter, Hunter 11 4) 3124 Sierra, Christian 10
5) 3082 Almeter, Joshua 10 6)
-- New Rochelle Tc-Boys DNS 6
1) 2157 Bajulaiye, Aki 09 2) 2158 Barajas, Ruben 09
3) 2166 Rones, Chris 09 4) 2159 Day, Shawn 09
5) 2163 Manigault, Isaiah 09 6)

Event 27 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
Meet: M 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albemarle 5 Guys 10:02.13M
1) 1036 Noble, Luke 09 2) 1031 Bradley, Garrett 09
3) 1037 Vrhovac, Zach 09 4) 1035 Kostelac, Anthony 10
5) 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 6)
2 Morris Hills TC 10:06.06
1) 2111 Tansey, Liam 09 2) 2107 Clyne, Lucas 09
3) 2106 Chiusano, Vinny 09 4) 2110 Pohorence, Sean 09
5) 2108 Hendrickson, Tyler 09 6)
3 Knights TC 10:07.44
1) 1856 Rosa, Joe 11 2) 1853 Reed, Sean 10
3) 1852 Corkedale, Tyler 09 4) 1855 Rosa, Jim 11
5) 1858 Sleeper, Ryan 09 6)
4 Western Albemarle HS 10:12.96
1) 3079 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 2) 3077 Howard-Smith, James 09
3) 3080 Sitler, Adrian 09 4) 3081 Stutzman, Tyler 09
5 Danbury TC 10:14.15
1) 1440 Bubniak, Danny 09 2) 1441 Bubniak, Joey 09
3) 1442 Melanophy, Brendan 09 4) 1445 Raphael, Cody 09
6 Upper Dublin RC 10:14.39
1) 2969 Lorenzo, Matt 09 2) 2970 Melton, Chris 09
3) 2972 Reilly, Paul 09 4) 2971 Palmisano, Michael 09
7 Shenendehowa 10:14.44
1) 2467 Campoli, Brian 10 2) 2468 Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) 2470 Glover, Jamie 09 4) 2479 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09
5) 2473 Harris, Dan 10 6)
8 Westerly HS 10:16.79
1) 3070 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 2) 3072 Sanchez, CJ 09
3) 3068 DiGangi, John 11 4) 3073 Springer, Andrew 09
5) 3071 Phelps, Alex 10 6)
9 Northport Tc-Boys 10:28.55
1) 2233 Anderson, Colin 09 2) 2237 Ronde, DJ 09
3) 2236 Lopizzo, Mike 09 4) 2234 Bloomberg, Evan 09
5) 2235 Fallon, Rob 09 6)
10 West Windsor Plainsboro S 10:32.37
1) 3064 Macaluso, Sam 10 2) 3065 Riemann, Jeff 09
3) 3066 Shoepfer, Brian 11 4) 3060 Foy, Kevin 09
11 Canisius Hs-Ny 10:32.89
1) 1284 Fitzgerald, Barry 09 2) 1283 Dodge, Connor 10
3) 1282 Dawli, Elias 10 4) 1286 Hamm, Jordan 09
12 Chaminade Hs-Ny 10:33.09
1) 1315 Moore, Bernie 09 2) 1309 Falanga, Joseph 09
3) 1313 Kechejian, Peter 10 4) 1314 Kiley, Michael 09
5) 1310 Grieco, Joseph 09 6)
13 Port Washington TC 10:35.52
1) 2335 Minicucci, Andrew 10 2) 2336 Vasquez, Andrew 10
3) 2334 Bondy, Noah 09 4) 2333 Bertolotti, Marco 10
14 Blacksburg TC 10:35.77
1) 1186 Carter, George 11 2) 1189 Hencke, Brian 09
3) 1191 Howard, Matthew 10 4) 1192 Hull, Quinn 10
15 DotA 10:36.92
1) 1462 Heydrick, Scott 11 2) 1461 Harsham, Tommy 09
3) 1460 Davis, Adam 09 4) 1463 Morgan, Craig 09
16 East Greenwich HS 10:37.10
1) 1486 Feigen, Mark 09 2) 1488 Saunders, Harrison 09
3) 1489 Schaefer, Austin 10 4) 1487 Ross, Nick 10
17 Nashoba TC 10:37.51
1) 2140 Doyle, Joe 09 2) 2139 Aylaian, Brendon 10
3) 2141 Horowitz, Coby 10 4) 2142 Megee, Connor 09
18 Hudson Track 10:37.90
1) 1747 Doherty Munro, Luke 09 2) 1749 Tomczyk, Pat 09
3) 1750 Vinciullo, Brian 09 4) 1748 Grogan, Conor 09
19 Kinetic RC 10:37.98
1) 1833 Coolong, Adam 10 2) 1842 Mount, Timothy 10
3) 1843 Place, Sam 11 4) 1836 Goutos, Demetri 09
5) 1844 Seahorn, Mike 09 6)
20 St. Xavier HS 10:38.11
1) 2600 Brezosky, Justin 09 2) 2601 Carnes, Jackson 10
3) 2602 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) 2604 Spencer, Geoff 09
5) 2603 Morris, Matt 09 6)
21 Haddon Heights HS 10:39.87
1) 1665 Brody-Carney, Teague 10 2) 1664 Brody-Carney, Mason 09
3) 1666 Lowe, Korey 09 4) 1663 Black, Josh 09
22 Friends' Central School 10:39.92
1) 1605 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 2) 1607 Sheltzer, Alex 11
3) 1606 Segall, Dan 11 4) 1604 DeSabato, Patrick 09
5) 1608 Weber, Christian 10 6)
23 Binghamton TC 10:41.60
1) 1161 Gaetani, Anthony 09 2) 1164 Pratt, Andre 09
3) 1162 Jensen, Paul 12 4) 1163 Papastrat, Vasili 09
5) 3211 Connell, Terrence 09 6)
24 Mansfield Tc-Boys 10:43.43
1) 1979 Grimes, Patrick 09 2) 1980 Harney, Chris 09
3) 1981 Kilduff, Kyle 10 4) 1982 Meagher, Kevin 09
25 Blazin Raiders 10:43.49
1) 1199 Bolinger, Charles 11 2) 1214 Yuan, Paul 11
3) 1203 Faherty, Brian 09 4) 1212 Williams, Derrick 10
26 Michigan Accelerators Tc-Dcc 10:44.61
1) 2073 Hall, Spencer 10 2) 2072 Curran, Brendan 09
3) 2074 Schneider, Brandon 09 4) 2075 Toloff, Alex 09
27 Bishop Eustace Prep 10:46.34
1) 1167 Griswold, Ronald 11 2) 1168 Nguyen, Jimmy 09
3) 1169 Tso, William 11 4) 1165 Arnold, Andrew 09
5) 1166 DiBari, Joseph 10 6)
28 Long Island Alliance 10:46.45
1) 1939 Buttigieg, Bryan 11 2) 1940 Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) 1941 Deluna, Nick 11 4) 1946 Valenski, Andrew 11
5) 1945 Tim, Callahan 11 6)
29 Manly Men RC 10:49.08
1) 1976 O'Brien, Vincent 09 2) 1977 Spaulding, Ryan 09
3) 1975 Giuliani, Bobby 09 4) 1978 Yamnicky, Robert 09
30 Woodberry Forest School 10:53.41
1) 3178 Anderson, Max 10 2) 3181 Woods, Nathan 10
3) 3180 Bryant, Arthur 09 4) 3179 Bennert, Kevin 11
31 Waverunners 11:01.13
1) 3026 Cunningham, Connor 09 2) 3029 Maquire, James 10
3) 3028 Kearney, Daniel 10 4) 3031 Schellberg, Pat 10
32 North Easton Tc-Boys 11:02.80
1) 2209 Curreri, Joe 09 2) 2211 Ryder, Quinn 10
3) 2212 Wallek, Adam 09 4) 2210 Moverman, Michael 09
5) 3217 Krempin, Michael 6)
33 Fuschia 35 TC 11:04.09
1) 1612 Steinbach, Ryan 09 2) 1611 McNicholas, Patrick 09
3) 1610 Brun, John 09 4) 1613 Weinstein, Zach 09
34 Penfield HS 11:05.00
1) 2294 Cauwels, Michael 09 2) 2299 Skrtic, Steven 10
3) 2295 Elliot, Thomas 09 4) 2298 Redfield, Gregory 09
5) 2301 Twombly, Kyle 10 6)
35 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:05.83
1) 2584 Baio, Michael 10 2) 2583 Aceto, Vincent 11
3) 2585 Coladonato, Vito 10 4) 2592 Simeone, Matthew 09
5) 2586 Favale, Alec 11 6)
36 Onteora TC 11:12.43
1) 2262 Deboever, Nathaniel 10 2) 2263 Fano, Elias 09
3) 2264 McLaughlin, Justin 09 4) 2261 Alvarado, Cory 09
37 Toms River East 11:16.25
1) 2687 Cohen, Jesse 09 2) 2688 Desaulniers, Evan 10
3) 2689 Gordan, Ryan 12 4) 2686 Ascough, Jeff 09
38 Final Boss TC 11:17.86
1) 1529 Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) 1530 Petro, Nicholas 09
3) 1533 Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) 1532 Schweinsberg, Jacob 11
-- East Forsyth HS DNS
1) 1483 Kilar, Anthony 09 2) 1480 Curnow, Ethan 09
3) 1484 Teeter, John 09 4) 1481 Gordon, Tyler 09
-- Arlington SCR
1) 1065 Doherty, Adam 09 2) 1064 Decker, Justin 10
3) 1067 Leslie, Jared 09 4) 1069 Muller, John 09
5) 1063 Charles, Nicholas 10 6)

Event 29 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Section 1 rerun due to misplaced hurdle
National: N 29.00 3/4/1972 Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ
Meet: M 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 30.13 4
1) 2454 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 2) 2451 Alexander, Naquan 10
3) 2450 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 4) 2458 Harris, Lavaughn 09
5) 2456 Farley, Jose 12 6)
2 Western Branch HS 30.17 3
1) 3084 Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) 3109 Lewis, Jeffrey 10
3) 3111 Long, Khyiem 09 4) 3090 Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 6)
3 Flower City TC 30.83 2
1) 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 2) 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09
3) 1558 Harley, Quinton 09 4) 1566 Smith, Marcus 09
5) 1571 Washington, Dejon 09 6)
4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 31.45 3
1) 2562 Pardo, Elijah 10 2) 2553 Dulovic, Tom 09
3) 2561 Micheels, Joe 10 4) 2547 Balling, Peter 09
5) 2546 Baist, Ryan 09 6)
5 New Rochelle Tc-Boys 31.52 3
1) 2166 Rones, Chris 09 2) 2161 Henry, John 10
3) 2162 James, Deon 10 4) 2164 Monatalvo, Andres 10
5) 2159 Day, Shawn 09 6)
6 Egg Harbor Township HS 31.55 4
1) 1501 Hill, Eric 09 2) 1502 Johnson, Stefan 11
3) 1505 Thomas, Stephan 11 4) 1503 Lathan, Harold 09
5) 1496 Best, Ian 10 6)
7 Milford Tc-Nh 32.13 1
1) 2088 Albina, Tony 09 2) 2089 Denis, Arnold 09
3) 2093 Von Marshall, arthur 09 4) 2092 St Cyr, Thomas 10
8 Red and Blue TC 32.14 2
1) 2362 Brandt, Tommy 09 2) 2363 Moore, Jay 09
3) 2361 Barrett, James 09 4) 2364 Russo, Nick 10
5) 3210 McCummings, Scott 10 6)
9 Cherokee TC 32.26 1
1) 1338 Brocco, Mike 09 2) 1340 McCluskey, Darren 11
3) 1341 Mobley, Major 09 4) 1342 Palmieri, Mike 10
5) 1339 Donovan, Chris 09 6)
10 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Boys 32.34 3
1) 1806 Joachim, Brandon 10 2) 1804 Adams, Ryan 09
3) 1808 Wood, John 09 4) 1805 Clemens, Daniel 09
5) 1807 Mason, George 09 6)
11 Stoughton TC 32.40 1
1) 2611 Julien, Rodney 09 2) 2608 Boursiquot, Greg 11
3) 2610 Demko, Travis 11 4) 2609 Davis, Ashanti-Ali 11
12 Franklin TC 32.59 2
1) 1599 Segear, Thomas 09 2) 1596 Abanda, Sabum 12
3) 1597 Danner, Brian 11 4) 1598 MaCauley, Lionel 10
5) 1600 Tawe, Sabum 12 6)
13 Trenton Central HS 33.50 4
1) 2716 Bennett, Herbert 10 2) 2718 Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) 2721 Ponton, Daiquan 09 4) 2717 Benson, Willam 09
5) 2720 Peters, Lasalle 10 6)
14 Waverunners 34.97 2
1) 3030 Rivera, Francis 09 2) 3024 Benvenuti, Michael 09
3) 3027 Feeley, Brendan 09 4) 3025 Calotta, Nicholas 09
-- Fordham Prep DNS 4
1) 1591 Hemmings, Andrew 09 2) 1588 Allison, Ed 09
3) 1590 Grant, Bruce 10 4) 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09
5) 1589 Arrindell, Rad 09 6)

Event 31 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening 6-2.25, then 6-4.25, 6-6.25, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25,
7-2.25, 7-4.25, 7-5.75
National: N 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: M 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Freshman: ( 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: R 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: $ 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: $ 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2911 Kynard, Erik 09 Holland, OH 2.21m 7-03.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 2751 Steed, Harrison 10 Rancho Santa Margar 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O O XXO XXX
3 2842 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 2840 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
4 1890 Reilly, Sean 09 LaGrangeville, NY 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
4 1253 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
7 2319 Williams, Kyriq 09 Phoenixville, PA 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
7 2872 Smith, Alex 09 Fair Haven, NJ 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
9 3076 Elliston, Logan 09 Elon, NC 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO XXO XXX
10 1258 Higgins, Brandon 10 Wareham, MA 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
10 2912 Leon, Jakob 09 Leetonia, OH 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
12 3208 Kilgore, Jonathon 09 Milford Tc-Nh 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XXO XXX
13 2834 Butler, Thomas 10 Keymar, MD 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
13 2577 Brown, Stephen 09 Capital Heights, MD 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
15 2520 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
15 2625 Baltzell, Trent 09 Sutton, MA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- 1280 Hartsough, Aaron 10 Canfield, OH NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1231 Matthews, Caleb 09 Boardman, OH NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1800 Larson, Thomas 10 granger, IA NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1723 Brown, Kyle 09 Hicksvill, NY NH
1.91
XXX
-- 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1464 Livengood, Patrick 10 Sleepy Hollow, IL NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1172 Capista, Scott 09 Warwick, RI NH
1.91
XXX
-- 2917 Golbek, Dwayne 10 Claremore, OK NH
1.91 1.96
PPP XXX
-- 1672 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Wenham, MA NH
1.91
XXX
-- 3183 Penso, Chris 09 Woonsocket, RI NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA NH
1.91
XXX
-- 2228 Fear, Samuel 09 Bath, ME NH
1.91
XXX
-- 3196 Ntumba, Jerry 09 Greece-Olympia T DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 2513 Harrell, Michael 09 Reston, VA DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 2387 Perry, Steven 09 Newport, RI DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 2900 Yanker, Maxwell 09 Rye, NY DNS
1.91
DNS

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded section (flight 1 at noon on Saturday) 15-0 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 3pm on Saturday) 15-2 or higher
Opening 13-8.5, 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0,
16-3.25, 16-6.5, 16-9.5, 17-0.25, 17-3, 17-5.75
National: N 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: M 17-04.25 3/11/2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA
Freshman: ( 15-06.25 3/4/2006 Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN
Sophomore: R 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-03.50 1/14/2006 Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR
Senior: $ 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2753 Cooper, Chase 09 Centennial, CO 4.88m 16-00.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 2918 Hippler, Jared 09 Oregon City, OR 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 1059 Ewing, Sam 10 Glenwood, AR 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 1507 Cunningham, Logan 09 Saint Hedwig, TX 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 1508 Ferguson, Landon 09 Saint Hedwig, TX 4.73m 15-06.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83
PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
6 2745 Hsu, Alec Phoenix, AZ 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 2771 Metzger, Wyatt 09 Orlando, FL 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 1062 Reese, Daniel 09 Norman, AR 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP O XO XO XXX
9 1849 Kelly, Allen 09 Suffolk, VA 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
XO XO O XO XXX
10 1060 Kotch, Ryan 09 Norman, AR 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 1157 Platel, Jake 09 Delmar, NY 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP O XO XXX
12 2185 McDonald, Ross Waban, MA 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP O XXO XXX
13 1535 Calamari, Cory 09 Groton, CT 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO O XXX
13 2690 Wyckoff, Chris 09 Toms River, NJ 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
13 1265 Epperson, Andrew 09 Forest, VA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
13 1900 Mattix, Codi 09 Saranac, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
17 3206 Jackson, Kevin 10 Una-IN-Greentown 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XO XXX
17 2380 Sandling, Evan 09 Reidsville, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XO XXX
19 1924 Calhoun, Kevin 09 Lexington, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XO XXX
19 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XO XXX
21 2485 Gray, Patrick 09 Burlington, NJ 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XXO XXX
22 1378 Blanchard, Landon 09 Cody, WY 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
23 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
23 1250 Rice, Scott 09 Middletown, MD 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
24 2469 Cozzens, Chris 09 Rensselaer, NY 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
24 3165 Dodds, Chris 09 Fleetwood, PA 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
24 1053 Vetere, Mark 10 Andover, MA 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
24 3167 Campbell, Tyler 09 Abington, CT 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
-- 1593 Brennan, John 09 Quantico, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 1938 Brower, Robert 09 Seaford, NY NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2861 Leonard, Keith 09 Salisbury, NC NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2354 Juilfs, JJ 11 Eugene, OR NH
4.18 4.33
PPP XXX
-- 1453 Armentrout, Matthe 09 Glen Allen, VA DNS
4.18
DNS
-- 1485 Zakula, Aaron 09 Winston-Salem, NC DNS
4.18
DNS
-- 2321 Auger, Seth 09 Central Village, CT DNS
4.18
DNS

Event 35 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 24-07.75 3/13/2005 Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA
Freshman: ( 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: R 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: J 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1578 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA 7.29m 23-11.00
7.02m FOUL 6.87m 7.04m 7.01m 7.29m
2 2530 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA 7.25m 23-09.50
6.96m 6.94m 7.22m 7.14m 7.23m 7.25m
3 2923 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 7.05m 23-01.75
6.64m 6.53m 6.98m 7.04m 7.05m FOUL
4 1033 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 7.00m 22-11.75
6.42m 6.97m FOUL 7.00m 6.80m 6.91m
5 2930 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA 6.82m 22-04.50
6.48m 4.17m 6.71m 6.48m 6.82m 6.70m
6 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 6.78m 22-03.00 6.76
6.21m 6.69m 6.53m 6.78m 6.76m 6.46m
7 2019 Lawrence, Diego 09 Monroe, NC 6.78m 22-03.00 6.74
6.78m 6.08m 6.74m 6.64m 6.56m 5.63m
8 2704 Price, Mike 09 New Bern, NC 6.74m 22-01.50
6.49m 6.69m 6.12m 6.74m 6.60m 6.35m
9 2713 Toombs, Christophe 09 Junction City, KS 6.68m 21-11.00
6.28m 6.68m 6.51m
10 2921 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA 6.62m 21-08.75
6.52m 6.62m 6.34m
11 2842 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD 6.59m 21-07.50
6.01m 6.41m 6.59m
12 2062 Byars, Jason 09 Farmington, MI 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.48m FOUL
13 1547 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m 6.19m 6.39m
14 1277 Farrington, Syteek 10 Lumberton, NJ 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 5.02m 6.36m
15 1350 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA 6.45m 21-02.00
6.00m 6.30m 6.45m
16 2838 Parker, Duane 09 Randallstown, MD 6.41m 21-00.50
6.29m 6.22m 6.41m
17 1560 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m FOUL FOUL
17 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 5.88m 6.23m
19 1559 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 6.33m 20-09.25
6.32m 6.33m FOUL
20 2837 Davenport, Jr., Jo 09 Owings Mills, MD 6.30m 20-08.00
6.14m 5.72m 6.30m
21 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach, VA 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 6.23m 6.17m
22 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m 6.18m
23 2926 Schmude, Alex 09 Erie, PA 6.13m 20-01.50
6.04m 6.01m 6.13m
24 1944 Spurrell, Mike 09 Seaford, NY 6.11m 20-00.50
6.02m 6.11m 6.09m
-- 2021 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD DNS
-- 1439 Baptiste, Daryl 09 Brookfield, CT DNS
-- 2512 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA DNS

Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: M 50-10 3/2000 Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
Freshman: ( 45-11.75 2005 Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL
Sophomore: R 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Junior: J 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1623 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 15.69m 51-05.75
14.49m 14.85m 14.94m FOUL 15.69m 14.79m
2 1955 Jaquite, Ricardo 10 Allston, MA 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 14.81m 14.81m FOUL 15.21m 15.01m
3 1278 Walls, Wayne 09 Lumberton, NJ 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.26m 14.15m 14.12m 14.66m FOUL
4 2923 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 14.55m 47-09.00
13.86m FOUL 14.09m 14.15m 14.25m 14.55m
5 2765 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m 14.19m 13.82m 13.89m 14.24m 13.87m
6 1784 Brewer, Arnaux 09 Union City, CA 14.40m 47-03.00
13.82m 14.19m 13.70m 13.66m 13.40m 14.40m
7 2718 Braithwaite, Rolst 09 trenton, NJ 14.35m 47-01.00
14.03m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.35m
8 1639 Chapman, Brock 09 New Market, MD 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 13.98m 13.88m 13.95m FOUL 13.70m
9 2520 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.40m 13.87m
10 3036 Ludgood, Sam 09 Webster, NY 13.84m 45-05.00
13.73m 13.46m 13.84m
11 1869 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN 13.84m 45-05.00
13.46m 13.21m 13.84m
12 1346 Terry, Matthew 09 Chester Springs, PA 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.61m 13.20m
13 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL PASS
14 2406 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Rochester, NY 13.64m 44-09.00
13.61m 13.64m 13.31m
15 1566 Smith, Marcus 09 Rochester, NY 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.64m
16 3094 Dean, Marcus 11 Chesapeake, VA 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 13.40m
17 2856 Anderson, Trevor 10 Charlotte, NC 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL FOUL 13.51m
18 2275 Willacy, Marcus 09 Burtonsville, MD 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
19 1578 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.44m 13.47m
20 1652 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach, VA 13.47m 44-02.50
13.12m 13.47m FOUL
21 1296 Amado, Craig 10 Providence, RI 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.26m 13.09m
22 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL 13.38m 13.23m
23 2833 Bair, Jay 09 Ellicott city, MD 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m FOUL 13.05m
24 1120 Hutchinson, Brando 10 Nesconset, NY 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
25 3127 Smith, Kendrick 10 Chesapeake, VA 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
-- 3189 Ha, Steven 09 Montgomery Village, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1801 Craddock, Omar 09 Killeen, TX DNS
-- 2715 Mcdonald, Maurice 09 Paterson, NJ DNS

Event 39 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Meet: M 66-11.25 3/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
Freshman: ( 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Sophomore: R 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: J 67-00 1969 Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
Senior: $ 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2954 Saenz, Stephen 09 Rio Grande City, TX 21.65m 71-00.50
20.36m 21.65m 21.30m 20.82m FOUL 21.63m
2 3152 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 20.28m 66-06.50
FOUL 19.28m 19.06m 19.32m 20.28m 19.75m
3 1225 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH 18.44m 60-06.00
18.44m 18.29m FOUL FOUL 17.90m FOUL
4 2804 Glavin, Daniel 09 Mansfield, MA 18.19m 59-08.25
17.17m 17.91m 17.23m 18.02m 18.19m FOUL
5 2644 Hessell, Christoph 09 New Haven, MI 17.82m 58-05.75
16.67m 17.12m 16.65m 17.14m 17.24m 17.82m
6 1913 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 17.49m 57-04.75
16.30m 16.86m 17.49m FOUL FOUL 17.24m
7 1850 Abernathy, Cory 10 Plainsboro, NJ 17.14m 56-03.00
17.14m 16.43m 14.21m 17.01m FOUL 16.77m
8 2784 Stancombe, Benjami 09 Bloomington, IN 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 16.76m 17.03m 16.39m FOUL 16.52m
9 2353 Brown, Marcus 09 Gaithersburg, MD 16.88m 55-04.75
16.34m 16.88m 16.40m
10 2924 Lavong, Wesley 09 Collegeville, PA 16.77m 55-00.25
16.77m 16.51m 16.34m
11 2109 McClain, Eddie 09 Sparta, NJ 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 16.72m 16.23m
12 1527 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Falmouth, MA 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m 16.24m FOUL
13 1948 Hill, Dante 09 Longmeadow, MA 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m 16.13m 16.45m
14 1279 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m FOUL FOUL
15 1728 Thomas, Anthony 09 Hicksvill, NY 16.59m 54-05.25
16.41m 16.59m 16.41m
16 2309 Hoty, Matthew 10 Sandusky, OH 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL
17 3170 Sanchez, Brett 09 Exeter, NH 16.49m 54-01.25
15.91m 16.49m FOUL
18 2622 Simmons, Isaiah 11 lorton, VA 16.43m 53-11.00
FOUL FOUL 16.43m
19 1953 Davila, Ryan Lowell, MA 16.14m 52-11.50
14.31m 15.03m 16.14m
20 2692 Regas, Evangelos 09 Toms River, NJ 16.11m 52-10.25
15.52m 15.82m 16.11m
21 1782 Carle, Shane 09 Jackson, NJ 16.03m 52-07.25
15.49m 16.03m FOUL
22 3171 White, Jack 09 Exeter, NH 16.01m 52-06.50
15.02m 15.74m 16.01m
23 1517 Kontra, Bradley 09 Easton, CT 15.73m 51-07.25
14.61m 15.17m 15.73m
24 2323 Nadeau, Aaron 09 Central Village, CT 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 15.71m FOUL
25 1252 Murphy, Michael 09 Hingham, MA 15.67m 51-05.00
14.87m 15.67m FOUL
26 1637 Margiotta, Gus 10 Gloucester, MA 15.60m 51-02.25
14.75m 15.60m 15.57m
27 2324 Nadeau, Chad 09 Central Village, CT 15.23m 49-11.75
15.18m FOUL 15.23m
27 2285 Mesadieu, Philip 09 Blacksburg, VA 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 14.72m FOUL
29 2882 Rudd, John 09 Averill Park, NY 14.94m 49-00.25
14.36m 14.04m 14.94m
30 1040 Stuart, Patrick 09 Glasgow, KY 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.82m
-- 2202 Peter, Kevin 10 North Attleboro, MA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1288 Urschel, John 09 Tonawanda, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2481 Palmer, Evan 09 Rensselaer, NY DNS

Event 41 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Meet: M 87-05 3/1999 Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada
Freshman: ( 63-06.25 1/22/2005 Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 75-00.50 2/26/2005 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Junior: J 85-06 3/12/2006 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Senior: $ 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1308 McCullough, Conor 09 Canoga Park, CA 28.23m 92-07.50
25.40m 26.39m 26.81m 26.39m 26.14m 28.23m
2 2892 Faldermeyer, Alec 10 New Hampton, NY 23.27m 76-04.25
21.15m 23.27m 21.61m 21.83m 22.85m 21.34m
3 3200 Gama, Michael 09 Bishop Hendr TC 22.18m 72-09.25
22.04m 21.17m FOUL 22.18m FOUL 21.62m
4 2679 Mubarak, Nabil 09 Marietta, GA 20.87m 68-05.75
20.63m 20.44m FOUL 20.51m 20.87m FOUL
5 2757 Guider, Robert 09 Danbury, CT 20.74m 68-00.50
FOUL 20.29m 20.74m FOUL 20.25m 20.00m
6 1913 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 20.15m 66-01.50
19.66m 19.23m 20.15m 19.32m FOUL FOUL
7 2675 Freberg, Miles 09 Marietta, GA 20.05m 65-09.50
20.05m FOUL 19.24m 19.77m 19.94m FOUL
8 1356 Faboyede, Joshua 09 Providence, RI 19.79m 64-11.25
19.79m 18.57m 18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.16m
9 2784 Stancombe, Benjami 09 Bloomington, IN 19.68m 64-07.00
FOUL 18.96m 19.68m
10 2119 Ferguson, Lucas 09 Mount Vernon, OH 19.47m 63-10.50
19.29m FOUL 19.47m
11 3152 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 19.38m 63-07.00
19.38m FOUL 19.16m
12 2481 Palmer, Evan 09 Rensselaer, NY 18.88m 61-11.50
18.10m FOUL 18.88m
13 2386 Janes, William 09 Newport, RI 18.75m 61-06.25
FOUL 18.75m FOUL
14 2843 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster, MD 18.67m 61-03.00
18.67m FOUL FOUL
15 2885 Levine, Michael 09 Commack, NY 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m FOUL FOUL
16 1116 Brown, Ed 09 Nesconset, NY 18.14m 59-06.25
16.93m 17.65m 18.14m
17 2672 Brentnall, Edward 11 Marietta, GA 17.92m 58-09.50
17.22m 16.57m 17.92m
18 1897 Cheek, Nathan 10 Lancaster, OH 17.81m 58-05.25
16.41m 17.81m 17.66m
19 2723 Bahrke, Cody 09 Neola, IA 17.77m 58-03.75
17.77m 17.37m FOUL
20 1362 Phok, Timothy 10 Providence, RI 17.68m 58-00.25
16.76m 17.68m FOUL
21 1279 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH 17.59m 57-08.50
16.26m FOUL 17.59m
21 2758 Simalchik, Stephen 09 Danbury, CT 17.59m 57-08.50
FOUL FOUL 17.59m
23 2941 Grasso, Vincent 09 Wakefield, RI 17.56m 57-07.50
FOUL 17.56m 17.47m
24 1393 Gonzales, Johnny 09 Colton, CA 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL FOUL 17.30m
25 1108 Steele, John 10 Barrington, RI 17.22m 56-06.00
17.22m 16.25m 16.46m
26 2677 Hardin, Bret 10 Marietta, GA 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL 17.02m
27 2482 Prendergast, Tyler 09 Rensselaer, NY 16.81m 55-02.00
FOUL 16.81m FOUL
28 1175 Maloof, Michael 11 Warwick,, RI 16.66m 54-08.00
16.25m 16.17m 16.66m
29 2551 Cleary, Simon 09 Smithtown, NY 16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL
30 1226 Lipinsky, Alex 09 Poland, OH 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL FOUL
31 1130 Hall, James 10 Fishkill, NY 16.26m 53-04.25
15.72m FOUL 16.26m
32 1096 Franks, Anthony 09 Ballston Spa, NY 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL
33 3069 Liguori, TJ 09 Westerly, RI 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
33 1771 Mottola, Teddy 09 Tarrytown, NY 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
35 1225 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m 15.74m FOUL
36 2896 Albrecht, Kyle 09 Pleasant Valley, NY 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m FOUL
37 3055 Larkin, Richard 09 West Greenwich, RI 15.50m 50-10.25
15.15m 15.21m 15.50m
38 1364 Washington, Meko 11 Providence, RI 15.27m 50-01.25
13.68m 15.27m 15.16m
39 1363 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI 15.08m 49-05.75
13.30m 13.71m 15.08m
40 2160 Days, Jeremy 09 Katonah, NY 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL 12.54m
41 2559 McLeod, Chris 09 West Islip, NY 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m FOUL FOUL
42 1355 Caballero, Joel 11 Providence, RI 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
-- 2644 Hessell, Christoph 09 New Haven, MI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1365 Winters, Gabre 10 Providence, RI DNS

Event 43 Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: M 3980 3/11/2006 David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA
Sophomore: R 3534 1991 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
Junior: J 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA
Senior: $ 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 3805R
2 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 3758R
3 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 3568R
4 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 3519
5 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 3497
6 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 3496
7 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 3353
8 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 3277
9 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 3269
10 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 3205
11 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 3201
12 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 3160
13 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 3098
14 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 3063
15 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 3054
16 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 2994
17 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 2949
18 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 2942
18 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 2942
20 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 2917
21 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 2828
22 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 2819
23 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 2776
24 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 2690
25 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 2671
26 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 2644
27 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 2511
28 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 2481
29 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 2450

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.24 3 922
2 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 8.49 2 862
3 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 8.53 7 853
4 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 8.57 5 843
5 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 8.58 1 841
6 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 8.59 8 839
7 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 8.61 8 834
8 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 8.65 3 825
9 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 8.74 9 804
10 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 8.85 6 779
11 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 8.98 4 750
12 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 9.00 4 746
13 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 9.02 5 741
14 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 9.05 2 735
15 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 9.12 5 720
16 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 9.19 6 704
17 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 9.25 3 692
18 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 9.29 9 683
19 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 9.31 8 679
20 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 9.44 6 652
20 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 9.44 8 652
20 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 9.44 2 652
23 1960 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT 9.47 3 646
24 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 9.80 1 579
25 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 9.86 7 568
26 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 9.98 6 545
27 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 10.31 4 484
28 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 10.74 4 410
29 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 10.90 5 384
30 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 10.91 7 382
-- 2844 Fogler, Christophe 09 Orrington, ME DNS 9
-- 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09 Bronx, NY DNS 9
-- 1281 Baach, Taylor 10 Tonawanda, NY DNS 7

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 6.78m 22-03.00 762
2 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 6.77m 22-02.50 760
3 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 6.73m 22-01.00 750
4 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 6.66m 21-10.25 734
5 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 6.50m 21-04.00 697
7 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 6.26m 20-06.50 644
7 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 6.26m 20-06.50 644
9 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 6.14m 20-01.75 617
10 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602
11 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 6.06m 19-10.75 600
12 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 6.01m 19-08.75 589
13 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 5.90m 19-04.25 565
14 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 5.87m 19-03.25 559
15 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 5.86m 19-02.75 556
16 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 5.85m 19-02.50 554
17 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 5.81m 19-00.75 546
18 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 5.79m 19-00.00 542
19 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 5.71m 18-09.00 525
20 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 5.68m 18-07.75 519
21 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 5.63m 18-05.75 508
22 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 5.60m 18-04.50 502
23 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 5.59m 18-04.25 500
24 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 5.55m 18-02.50 492
25 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 5.52m 18-01.50 485
26 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 5.46m 17-11.00 473
27 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 5.36m 17-07.00 453
28 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 5.20m 17-00.75 421
29 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 5.10m 16-08.75 402
-- 1960 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT FOUL
-- 1281 Baach, Taylor 10 Tonawanda, NY DNS
-- 2844 Fogler, Christophe 09 Orrington, ME DNS
-- 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09 Bronx, NY DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1960 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT 16.96m 55-07.75 911
2 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 13.75m 45-01.50 713
3 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 13.72m 45-00.25 711
4 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 13.36m 43-10.00 689
4 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 13.36m 43-10.00 689
6 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 13.18m 43-03.00 678
7 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 12.45m 40-10.25 634
7 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 12.45m 40-10.25 634
9 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 12.28m 40-03.50 623
10 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 11.76m 38-07.00 592
12 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 11.66m 38-03.25 586
13 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 11.62m 38-01.50 583
14 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 11.52m 37-09.50 577
15 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 11.49m 37-08.50 575
16 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 11.39m 37-04.50 569
17 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 11.07m 36-04.00 550
18 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 11.00m 36-01.25 546
19 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 10.89m 35-08.75 539
20 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 10.73m 35-02.50 530
21 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 10.71m 35-01.75 528
22 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 10.56m 34-07.75 519
23 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 10.49m 34-05.00 515
24 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 10.48m 34-04.75 515
25 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 9.67m 31-08.75 466
26 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 9.66m 31-08.50 465
27 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 9.58m 31-05.25 460
28 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 9.24m 30-03.75 440
29 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 8.75m 28-08.50 411
30 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 7.96m 26-01.50 364
-- 1281 Baach, Taylor 10 Tonawanda, NY DNS
-- 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09 Bronx, NY DNS
-- 2844 Fogler, Christophe 09 Orrington, ME DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 1.94m 6-04.25 749
2 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 1.88m 6-02.00 696
7 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 1.85m 6-00.75 670
10 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 1.82m 5-11.50 644
11 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
11 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
13 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 1.76m 5-09.25 593
20 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 1.73m 5-08.00 569
20 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 1.73m 5-08.00 569
20 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 1.73m 5-08.00 569
23 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
24 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
24 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 1.67m 5-05.75 520
26 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 1.64m 5-04.50 496
27 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 1.61m 5-03.25 472
27 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
29 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 449
-- 2844 Fogler, Christophe 09 Orrington, ME DNS
-- 1281 Baach, Taylor 10 Tonawanda, NY DNS
-- 1960 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT DNS
-- 1592 Seaton, Wayne 09 Bronx, NY DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1892 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 2:46.64 801
2 1912 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 2:48.12 785
3 1826 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 2:49.60 770
4 1825 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 2:50.30 762
5 2963 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 2:50.93 756
6 1232 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 2:51.22 753
7 2041 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 2:52.46 740
8 2691 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 2:53.29 731
9 2824 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 2:54.84 716
10 2136 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 2:55.22 712
11 2137 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 2:55.35 711
12 2933 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 2:55.48 709
13 1914 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 2:56.02 704
14 1394 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 3:01.03 654
15 1961 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 3:02.32 642
16 2198 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 3:02.33 642
17 1227 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 3:03.12 634
18 2854 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 3:04.04 625
19 1654 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 3:04.39 622
20 3043 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 3:06.27 604
21 3199 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 3:09.57 574
22 2300 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 3:10.03 569
23 1807 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 3:13.97 534
24 3123 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 3:15.83 518
25 1413 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 3:18.49 494
26 2780 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 3:26.38 429
27 2322 Desjardins, Garret 09 Central Village, CT 3:27.37 421
28 1915 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 3:32.64 380
29 2773 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 3:45.95 285

Event 45 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: M 6:17.96 3/15/2003 Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Freshman: ( 6:49.50 3/12/2005 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: R 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME
Junior: J 6:17.96 2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: $ 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2516 Chavez, Alejandro 11 McAllen, TX 6:39.79(
2 2326 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA 6:52.65
3 1251 Forgues, Matthew 10 Boothbay, ME 7:09.98
4 2057 Gunderkline, Jacob 09 Yellow Springs, OH 7:11.46
5 1927 Campbell, Tyler 09 Lisbon, ME 7:15.34
6 1958 Vincent, Evan Manchester, ME 7:34.28
7 2059 Randall, John 10 Beavercreek, OH 7:46.72
8 1957 Swerdlow, Charles 10 Falmouth, ME 8:06.46
-- 2135 Bonsall, Fairfield 11 Industry, ME DNS

Event 47 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
"Fastest" section is Section 2
National: N 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Freshman: ( 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2782 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 14:18.42$
2 2636 Curry, Sean 09 Syracuse, NY 15:01.69R
3 2883 Straneva, Max 10 Binghamton, NY 15:10.98(
4 1203 Faherty, Brian 09 Greenbelt, MD 15:12.00(
5 1487 Ross, Nick 10 East Greenwich, RI 15:13.13(
6 2290 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY 15:17.31(
7 2810 Kramer, Alex 09 North Andover, MA 15:18.65(
8 1136 Truedson, Erik 09 Bemidji, MN 15:19.00(
9 1534 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Monroe, MI 15:19.04(
10 2298 Redfield, Gregory 09 Penfield, NY 15:19.06(
11 1127 Lord, Brandon 10 Hixson, TN 15:19.31(
12 2439 Butler, Bret 09 Melbourne, FL 15:28.00(
13 1266 Staub, Burk 09 Raliegh, NC 15:28.31(
14 2913 Wieferich, Mark 09 Marietta, OH 15:28.66(
15 2291 Hickey, Michael 09 Pearl River, NY 15:28.79(
16 1796 Schilit, Jordan 09 Tampa, FL 15:33.23(
17 2232 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 15:35.46(
18 2443 Stern, James 10 Melbourne, FL 15:35.57(
19 1896 Arnier, Jeffery 10 Arlington, TX 15:36.61(
20 1041 Brigham, Atticus 09 Amherst, MA 15:37.83(
21 2762 Stoliker, Richard 09 Shelton, CT 15:49.94(
22 2367 Pagano, Marshall 11 Niskayuna, NY 16:01.38
23 2502 Gorecki, Robert 10 mahopac, NY 16:03.88
24 3179 Bennert, Kevin 11 Woodberry Forest, V 16:04.88
25 2936 Keefe, Sean 09 Yardley, PA 16:09.32
26 1285 Gallivan, Cameron 09 Tonawanda, NY 16:15.57
27 2852 Wines, Matt 09 Pinckney, MI 16:17.10
28 3045 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY 16:21.40
29 2894 Maher, Lucas 09 Patterson, NY 17:34.70
-- 2779 Selsor, Evan 11 Winterset, IA DNF
-- 3131 Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- 2934 Ayers, Reece 11 Tunkhannock, PA DNS
-- 2849 Miller, Ben 09 Grosse Pointe Park, DNS
-- 2808 Galebach, Phil 09 Medford, MA DNS
-- 2867 Campbell, Zachary 09 Nashua, NH DNS
-- 2821 Bush, Jeff 10 Westborough, MA DNS



Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Found.,Inc - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 11:21 PM
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Results

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 7.52Q 2
2 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD 7.53Q 1
3 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.55Q 11
4 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 7.56Q 7
5 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 7.57Q 4
6 2958 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.64Q 3
7 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.65Q 6
8 2955 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.66Q 9
9 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 7.69Q 10
10 2707 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Charlotte, NC 7.78Q 5
11 1695 Gray, Gabrielle 12 Jamestown, NC 7.81Q 8
12 2694 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 7.65q 7
13 1437 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 7.78q 11
14 1582 Lewis, Sade 11 Toronto, ON 7.81q 5
15 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.82q 9
15 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 Hampton, VA 7.82q 2
17 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 7.84q 4
18 3114 Mitchell, Amber 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.86q 7
19 1141 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 7.89q 3
19 1023 Johnson, Rayiana 10 Chester, PA 7.89q 8
21 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 7.90q 11
21 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 7.90q 10
21 2899 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 7.90q 1
24 1586 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Toronto, ON 7.91q 2 7.902
25 2077 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI 7.91 6 7.908
26 1627 Longino-Thomas, Ca 11 Bedford, OH 7.92 6
26 1709 O'Dea, Molly 10 Hingham, MA 7.92 11
28 1459 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA 7.94 5
28 1195 Adenikinju, Abidem 09 Greenbelt, MD 7.94 3
30 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 Clinton, MD 7.96 10
30 3185 Christian, Jennife 10 Springfield, MA 7.96 2
32 2153 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 7.98 7
33 1581 Harrison, Shaina 12 Toronto, ON 8.00 3
34 2082 Wright, DeJa 10 Canton, MI 8.01 10
34 3042 Lee, Kayla 09 West Chester, PA 8.01 7
36 2408 Hercules, Crystal 09 W. Henrietta, NY 8.03 6
36 2783 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL 8.03 4
38 2630 Wright, Jayee 10 Philadelphia, PA 8.05 9
39 2200 Cappadona, Juliann 09 North Attleboro, MA 8.06 3
39 1396 Carter, Jasmine 10 Orange, NJ 8.06 1
39 1583 Reid, Jameliah 11 Toronto, ON 8.06 9
42 2645 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN 8.08 2
42 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA 8.08 3
44 2090 Forte, Melanie 09 Milford, NH 8.09 7
44 2078 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI 8.09 1
46 3193 Watkins, Rachel 12 Montgomery Village, 8.10 5
46 2728 Allen, Tayla 11 Westwood, MA 8.10 9
48 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 8.11 4
48 1512 Donaldson, Kewanna 09 Enfield, CT 8.11 5
50 1255 Grant, Olivia 10 Andover, MA 8.12 1
50 2426 Riedel, Emma 09 Plymouth, MA 8.12 3
52 1090 Granara, Lauryn 09 Reading, MA 8.14 8
52 1274 Fitzpatrick, Tatia 10 Woburn, MA 8.14 10
52 1760 Martin, Serenity 10 Teaneck, NJ 8.14 11
52 2376 Razy, Jessica 10 Herkimer, NY 8.14 4
56 1273 Denny, Seanne 10 Woburn, MA 8.18 1
56 2544 Taussig, Emily 11 Hempstead, NY 8.18 11
58 2155 Mboya, Miriam 11 springfield, MA 8.21 8
58 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Village, 8.21 11
60 1515 Noyes, Katryna 09 Stratham, NH 8.26 4
61 2539 Lee, Erika 09 Hempstead, NY 8.27 8
62 1873 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA 8.28 5
63 2429 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME 8.31 4
64 2430 Dorsey, Briana 10 Rochester, NY 8.35 6
64 1584 Tennant, Kiyara 12 Toronto, ON 8.35 2
64 1789 Keehfuss, Alexa 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.35 11
-- 2835 Peterson-Hassan, J 09 Landover Hills, MD DNS 9
-- 1099 Jackson, Janiera 09 Joppa, MD DNS 8
-- 2909 McCarthy, Ashley 11 West Hempstead, NY DNS 2
-- 2725 Porter, Brittany 09 Ellenwood, GA DNS 8
-- 2907 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont, NY DNS 10
-- 2113 Hutchins, Danielle 09 Lamoine, ME DNS 1
-- 3130 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Chesapeake, VA DNS 9
-- 1865 Joiner, Holly 10 Knoxville, TN DNS 5
-- 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA DNS 7
-- 1290 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 Rocky Hill, CT DNS 10
-- 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ DNS 1
-- 2524 White, Catie 10 Barre, VT DNS 5
-- 1905 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA DNS 6
-- 2508 Norman, Amanda 09 Wakefield, RI DNS 6

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA ( 7.39Q 2
2 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX ( 7.48Q 1
3 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ ( 7.49Q 3
4 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD ( 7.46Q 2
5 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.54Q 1 7.534
6 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.54Q 3 7.539
7 2958 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.60q 1
8 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.65q 3
9 1023 Johnson, Rayiana 10 Chester, PA 7.66 1
10 2955 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.67 2
10 2694 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 7.67 1
12 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 7.71 3
13 1582 Lewis, Sade 11 Toronto, ON 7.72 2
14 1695 Gray, Gabrielle 12 Jamestown, NC 7.73 2
14 3114 Mitchell, Amber 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.73 1
14 2707 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Charlotte, NC 7.73 3
17 1437 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 7.74 1
18 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 7.75 2
19 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 Hampton, VA 7.76 3
20 2899 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 7.79 2
21 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 7.80 3
22 1586 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Toronto, ON 7.90 1
23 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 7.92 3
24 1141 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 7.95 2

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 7.42(
2 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 7.47(
3 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD 7.49(
4 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 7.57
5 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.59
6 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.60
7 2958 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.62
8 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.67

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 24.15q 9
2 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 24.20q 3
3 1905 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 24.30q 2
4 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 24.51q 7
5 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 24.62q 2
6 2022 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD 24.63q 6
7 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10 Philadelphia, PA 24.67q 6
8 2955 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.72q 5
9 2777 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 24.83 3
10 2899 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 24.87 5
11 2694 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 24.93 9
12 2943 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 25.06 1
13 2956 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA 25.09 1
14 1438 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 25.13 8
15 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY 25.16 8
15 1437 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 25.16 2
17 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 25.18 4
18 1432 Miller, Cearha 09 Oxon Hill, MD 25.28 7
19 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 25.33 6
20 1627 Longino-Thomas, Ca 11 Bedford, OH 25.42 3
21 2707 Weathers, Dominiqu 11 Charlotte, NC 25.47 9
22 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 25.57 6
23 2045 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Baltimore, MD 25.70 3
24 2783 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL 25.71 1
25 2645 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN 25.81 5
26 1587 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Toronto, ON 25.85 4
27 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 Hampton, VA 25.94 8
28 2841 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD 26.08 4
29 1276 Wheaton, Alley 10 Woburn, MA 26.20 6
30 1988 Booth, Randi 10 Philadelphia, PA 26.29 7
31 2984 Hughes, Cara 09 Philadelphia, PA 26.35 2
32 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10 Philadelphia, PA 26.39 1
33 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA 26.41 6
34 1459 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA 26.47 7
35 1873 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA 26.48 2
36 1546 Long, Camaria 12 Rochester, NY 26.59 1
37 2220 Downing, Tiffanie 09 Raleigh, NC 26.60 8
38 2077 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI 26.61 5
39 1208 Phillips, Jasmin 09 Greenbelt, MD 26.72 3
40 1290 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 Rocky Hill, CT 26.79 4
41 2529 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA 26.87 8
42 2153 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 26.95 5
43 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Village, 27.27 8
44 2404 Moses, Licia 09 Clinton, MD 28.96 4
-- 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA DNS 9
-- 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10 Philadelphia, PA DNS 9
-- 2980 Daniels, Elizabeth 12 Philadelphia, PA DNS 1
-- 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09 Providence, RI DNS 7
-- 1865 Joiner, Holly 10 Knoxville, TN DNS 4
-- 3214 Poles, Jasmine 10 Franklin TC DNS 3
-- 2748 Mc Nulty, Chris 09 Los Angeles, CA DNS 7

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2778 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 23.96( 2
2 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 24.19 2
3 1905 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 24.21 2
4 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10 Philadelphia, PA 24.38 1
5 2955 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.49 1
6 1757 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 24.74 1
-- 2022 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD DNF 1
-- 1436 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX DNS 2

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1786 Stewart, Thandi 10 union city, CA 55.72q 7
2 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 55.85q 4
3 2435 Brown, Michelle 10 Marlton, NJ 56.34q 9
4 2714 Allen, Amber 10 Paterson, NJ 56.64q 9
5 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton, VA 56.79q 10
6 1201 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD 56.82q 5
7 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD 57.01q 3
8 2943 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 57.02q 2
9 1742 Alexander, Julie 09 Mercerville, NJ 57.12 10
10 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY 57.27 6
11 2022 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD 57.37 1
12 2792 Wade, Alee 09 Bolton, MA 57.51 4
13 1254 Brooks, Meiaha 10 Andover, MA 57.68 7
14 2096 Kott, Britney 09 Millville, NJ 57.81 1
15 1868 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 58.04 10
16 2529 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA 58.22 7
16 1352 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA 58.22 2
18 2076 Bellino, Margaret 09 Monroe, MI 58.57 10
19 2632 Dibernardo, Christ 11 N. Bellmore, NY 58.60 7
20 1767 Donahue, Alyssa 09 Wilmington, DE 58.69 9
21 1579 Forbes, Bianca 09 Toronto, ON 58.83 6
22 1969 Blocker, Jasmine 10 Hempstead, NY 58.96 1
23 1430 King, Deseree 10 Oxon Hill, MD 59.00 3
24 2767 Carstarphen, Takau 09 Delray Beach, FL 59.03 8
25 2218 Bygrave, Roshel 10 Raleigh, NC 59.09 7
26 3046 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo, ND 59.24 5
27 1102 Smith, Tonney 09 Joppa, MD 59.27 7
28 2841 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD 59.31 6
29 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12 Wilmington, DE 59.37 1
30 2658 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 59.39 5
31 2802 Baldwin, Courtney 09 Lowell, MA 59.52 5
32 1647 Haith, Briana 12 Stem, NC 59.77 4
33 1465 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Durham, NC 59.84 8
34 3159 Sanders, Marissa 09 Willimantic, CT 59.85 8
35 2801 McFayden, Melyssa 09 Ipswich, MA 1:00.12 1
36 3214 Poles, Jasmine 10 Franklin TC 1:00.40 3
37 1585 Walters, Gayle 09 Toronto, ON 1:00.52 4
38 2366 Mills, Caitlyn 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:00.92 3
38 1011 Cooper, Tia 12 Wilmington, DE 1:00.92 2
40 2962 Carnett, Shawnee 09 Marion, VA 1:01.06 8
41 2078 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI 1:01.10 5
42 2605 West, Morgan 09 Jersey City, NJ 1:01.12 6
43 1272 Brathwaite, Monet 11 Woburn, MA 1:01.39 3
44 2405 Price, Indya 09 Temple Hill, MD 1:01.47 9
45 2701 Johnson, Allie 10 Raleigh, NC 1:01.96 2
46 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 Cleveland, OH 1:02.09 9
47 1098 Gaither, Arielle 09 Joppa, MD 1:02.24 10
48 2908 King, Cherrelle 10 Elmont, NY 1:02.36 9
49 1573 Banks, Precious 10 Fork Union, VA 1:02.95 1
50 1908 Plummer, Sharon 09 Suitland, MD 1:03.33 4
51 1204 Hickson, Christian 09 Greenbelt, MD 1:03.35 3
52 1909 Redfield, Cierra 09 Suitland, MD 1:03.73 2
-- 1267 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD DNS 6
-- 1482 Jones, Amanda 09 Winston-Salem, NC DNS 2
-- 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY DNS 8

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2944 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 54.15 2
2 1786 Stewart, Thandi 10 union city, CA 55.17 2
3 2435 Brown, Michelle 10 Marlton, NJ 55.57 2
4 1201 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD 56.22 1
5 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD 56.41 1
6 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton, VA 56.67 1
7 2714 Allen, Amber 10 Paterson, NJ 56.81 2
8 2943 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 58.20 1

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 8:00am; Sections 5, 6 at 2:02pm
National: N 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 2:07.43 3/11/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: ( 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: R 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: J 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
Senior: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1528 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo, ND 2:08.80
2 2781 Brown, Stephanie 09 Bloomington, IL 2:08.97
3 2545 Williams, Olicia 12 Hempstead, NY 2:11.27
4 2393 Neutts, Ariann 09 Succasunna, NJ 2:13.05
5 1423 Wheeler, Eryn 09 Warwick, RI 2:13.28
6 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10 Naperville, IL 2:13.40
7 1659 Bumpas, Taylor 09 Philadelphia, PA 2:14.67
8 1682 Rodriguez, Grace 09 Norwich, VT 2:14.78
9 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11 Greenbelt, MD 2:14.81
10 1328 Wightman, Leah 09 Chatham, NY 2:15.08
11 3162 Henry, Asia 09 rochester, NY 2:15.29
12 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 Teaneck, NJ 2:15.57
13 2416 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 York, ME 2:16.36
14 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10 blacksburg, VA 2:16.65
15 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 2:16.88
16 2496 Hartnett, Caitlin 10 Solon, OH 2:17.36
17 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10 West Long Branch, N 2:18.19
18 1628 Simko, Bekka 10 Mentor, OH 2:18.64
19 2726 Godwin, Lea Anna 09 Erwin, NC 2:18.83
20 1353 Robinson, Cydney 10 Portsmouth, VA 2:19.04
21 1058 Vanderhout, Kristi 11 Scottsdale, AZ 2:19.38
22 2890 Johnston, Jennifer 10 Middle Island, NY 2:19.66
23 2786 Vogel, Verena 09 Indianapolis, IN 2:19.88
24 1620 Rotondo, Michelle 11 Garden City, NY 2:19.97
25 1609 Keen, Jocelyn 10 Fuquay Varina, NC 2:20.21
26 2845 Chamberlain, Whitn 09 Scarborough, ME 2:20.28
27 2767 Carstarphen, Takau 09 Delray Beach, FL 2:21.58
28 2939 Barry, Sarah 10 Barrington, RI 2:21.88
29 2304 Weidman, Jillian 09 Henrietta, NY 2:21.96
30 2287 Woodford, Natalie 09 Blacksburg, VA 2:21.98
31 2081 Weschler, Megan 10 wyandotte, MI 2:22.01
32 1799 Sivilli, Mary-Kate 10 Huntington, NY 2:22.86
33 2698 Henderson, Ryanna 09 Jacksonville, NC 2:23.25
34 2823 McGilpin, Julie 09 Westfield, MA 2:24.28
35 2080 Stassen, Anna 12 Dearborn, MI 2:24.57
36 1034 Hopkins, Rachel 09 Crozet, VA 2:25.01
37 1898 Byrne, Rachel 09 Cinnaminson, NJ 2:25.46
38 1866 Lowery, Patavia 10 Knoxville, TN 2:25.62
39 2197 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT 2:26.44
40 2410 Brillante, Frankie 10 North Haven, CT 2:27.16
41 2097 Kott, Brooke 09 Millville, NJ 2:27.52
42 2791 Czerwonka, Gosia 10 Bedford, MA 2:27.83
43 2392 Williams, Kanaya 09 Inkster, MI 2:27.99
44 1514 James, Darcy 09 Exeter, NH 2:28.12
45 2389 Groce, Melissa 09 Inkster, MI 2:28.36
46 1625 Wilson, Lora 12 South Boston, VA 2:28.42
47 2049 Rudder, Emily 11 Sudbury, MA 2:28.61
48 2424 Conena, Caroline 09 Plymouth, MA 2:28.74
49 3005 Murphy, Colleen 09 Stony Brook, NY 2:30.33
50 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 Hockessin, DE 2:33.80
-- 1292 Maurer, Ashley 09 Stormville, NY DNS
-- 1030 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Crozet, VA DNS
-- 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 Newton, MA DNS
-- 1704 Lussier, Mackenzie 09 Hingham, MA DNS
-- 2618 Goldmann, Christy 09 Pearl River, NY DNS
-- 2736 Matthews, Sarah 09 Westwood, MA DNS
-- 2307 O'Brien, April 09 Merrimac, MA DNS
-- 2735 Martin, Kathryn 09 Westwood, MA DNS
-- 1653 Smith, Amanda 11 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11 Gansevoort, NY DNS

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2221 George, Samantha 12 Raleigh, NC 5:09.37
2 1875 Keating, Molly 12 Cumberland, RI 5:14.09
3 1876 Papazian, Emily 12 Cumberland, RI 5:14.77
4 2297 Mantilla, Leila 12 Henrietta, NY 5:15.18
5 1185 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg, VA 5:18.02
6 1847 Treichel, Katie 12 Saratoga Springs, N 5:21.78
7 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 Freehold, NJ 5:22.63
8 3198 Aguilera, Marina 12 Monroe Tc-Mi 5:25.54
9 2809 Halligan, Kelli 12 Melrose, MA 5:26.16
10 1291 Maher, Sophie 12 Patterson, NY 5:26.29
11 2879 Smyth, Kelly 12 Toms River, NJ 5:28.83
12 2010 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 Norwell, MA 5:30.65
13 2813 Gould, Audrey 12 Pelham, MA 5:38.43
14 3105 Justice, Alex 12 Chesapeake, VA 5:51.88

Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Section 1 at 11:30am; Sections 2, 3 at 12:40pm
National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Meet: M 5:00.22 3/10/2002 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2886 Lipari, Emily 10 Greenvale, NY 4:47.44M
2 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09 High Bridge, NJ 4:48.42M
3 2855 McGee, Cory 10 Pass Christian, MS 4:49.42M
4 1595 Murphy, Camille 09 Framingham, MA 4:52.90M
5 2415 Brink, Emma 11 Louisville, KY 4:55.12M
6 2417 Schneider, Rachel 09 Sanford, ME 4:58.39M
7 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 blacksburg, VA 4:59.79M
8 1973 Chapman, Courtney 11 Fayetteville, NY 5:00.22M
9 1009 Buenaga, Kaitlin 09 Greenville, DE 5:01.00
10 2635 Ngu, Rachel 11 N. Bellmore, NY 5:01.18
11 2846 Leptich, Alexandra 10 Ann Arbor, MI 5:02.67
12 2310 Coogan, Katrina 11 Exeter, NH 5:04.10
13 2871 Ginez, Sophia 10 Dayton, NJ 5:04.21
14 1435 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver, IN 5:04.66
15 1327 Madsen, Hayley 09 Chatham, NY 5:06.34
16 1159 Adler, Monica 10 Manchester, MA 5:06.52
17 1058 Vanderhout, Kristi 11 Scottsdale, AZ 5:06.61
18 1854 Reilly, Trish 09 Plainsboro, NJ 5:06.81
19 1008 Bottorff, Juliet 09 Newark, DE 5:07.91
20 2087 Johnston, Paige 09 Midlothian, VA 5:08.30
21 2308 Poretta, Alanna 10 Merrimac, MA 5:10.93
22 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09 Teaneck, NJ 5:11.22
23 1190 Homer, Allison 09 Blacksburg, VA 5:13.03
24 1030 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Crozet, VA 5:18.09
25 3002 Anselmini, Mary Ka 11 Stony Brook, NY 5:18.40
26 2681 Chace, Samantha 11 Exeter, RI 5:18.78
27 1921 Orr, Catilyn 10 Mt. Laurel, NJ 5:19.24
-- 1706 McNiff, Shauna 09 Hingham, MA DNF
-- 2398 McNamara, Molly 11 Little Silver, NJ DNF
-- 2535 Perkins, Amanda 09 Ormond Beach, FL DNS
-- 1068 McMahon, Hayley 11 Clinton Corners, NY DNS
-- 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10 Naperville, IL DNS

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Section 1,2 at 7:15am; Section 3 at 2:30pm
National: N 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: M 10:23.63 3/2000 Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Freshman: ( 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville
Sophomore: R 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA
Junior: J 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH
Senior: $ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2101 Hasay, Jordan 09 Arroyo Grande, CA 10:10.89J
2 2902 Greany, Shelby 09 Suffern, NY 10:24.11R
3 2800 Jones, Emily 09 Harvard, MA 10:25.76
4 1893 Flanagan, Lindsay 09 Roselle, IL 10:27.79
5 2774 Brasovan, Ashley 09 Wellington, FL 10:31.38
6 2441 Hale, Kayla 09 Melbourne, FL 10:48.19
7 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13 Saratoga Springs, N 10:51.92
8 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 Newton, MA 10:52.23
9 1657 Henningson, Roxann 10 Saratoga Springs, N 10:55.98
10 2217 Spano, Kimberly 09 Charlotte, NC 10:58.89
11 2371 Trant, Chelsea 10 Niskayuna, NY 11:01.10
12 2566 Carey, Anne 11 West Babylon, NY 11:01.70
13 2891 Hartung, Genna 09 Morrisonville, NY 11:03.82
14 2132 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Stafford, VA 11:05.31
15 1840 King, Sydney 11 Saratoga Springs, N 11:07.85
16 2775 Lucena, Mariana 09 Weston, FL 11:09.70
17 1160 Chapman, Millie 10 Beverly, MA 11:17.55
18 3219 Keogh, Rosie 09 Holliston, MA 11:18.07
19 3006 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Stony Brook, NY 11:20.44
20 2768 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 09 Jacksonville, FL 11:21.35
21 1109 Cooper, Callie 09 St. Johns, FL 11:25.15
22 1024 Anson, Mikala 09 Albany, NY 11:27.38
23 2444 Stern, Juliana 09 Melbourne, FL 11:28.74
24 2929 Hewitt, Abby 09 Greensburg, PA 11:32.35
25 2947 Kulesz, Melanie 09 Oak Ridge, TN 11:32.46
26 1013 Fehr, Kallie 10 elkton, MD 11:43.35
27 3093 De La Rosa, Kathry 09 Chesapeake, VA 12:17.72
-- 1020 Pierce, Haley 12 Wilmington, DE DNS
-- 1871 Zimmerman, Amber 10 Knoxville, TN DNS
-- 2796 Veit, Kristen 09 Easthampton, MA DNS
-- 2156 Jenkins, Jordan 09 McSherrystown, PA DNS
-- 1832 Carr, Madison 13 Saratoga Springs, N DNS

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2352 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 8.54Q 3
2 2946 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.77Q 2
2 2951 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.77Q 5
4 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.81Q 7
5 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 8.83Q 1
6 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.86Q 8
7 1454 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Oak Park, MI 8.88Q 4
8 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.94Q 6
9 2712 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 8.90Q 7
9 1906 Wheaton, Taylor 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.90Q 1
11 1467 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 8.96Q 8
12 1329 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 9.00Q 6
13 2953 Amy, Olivia 09 Mesquite, TX 9.03Q 2
14 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.05Q 4
15 2223 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 Salisbury, NC 9.12Q 5
16 1336 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 9.20Q 3
17 1388 Smith, Amber 10 Cleveland, OH 9.04q 7
18 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 9.07q 4
19 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 9.11q 8
20 2521 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 9.12q 4
21 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Philadelphia, PA 9.14q 7
22 2916 Pachol, Nicole 09 Warren, OH 9.15q 4
23 2803 Ferreira, Meghan 09 Mansfield, MA 9.17q 5
24 2243 Ventrella, Lauren 09 Norwalk, CT 9.18q 1 9.172
25 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.18 8 9.179
26 1624 Goods, Camesha 10 South Boston, VA 9.19 6
27 1427 Butler, Taylor 10 Fort Washington, MD 9.25 4
27 1743 Hughes, Shayne 10 Mercerville, NJ 9.25 2
29 2826 Ryding, Cassandra 09 Westford, MA 9.26 3
30 3117 Myrick, Keisha 09 Chesapeake, VA 9.29 2
31 1860 Williams, Ryan 10 Plainsboro, NJ 9.32 6
32 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 Clinton, MD 9.33 2
33 3014 Jones, Kasey 11 Boone, NC 9.35 1
34 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 9.38 1
35 1082 Edge, Dara 09 Bellingham, MA 9.42 4
36 2229 Hunter, Ashley 09 Northampton, PA 9.43 1
36 2684 McKenna, Kelsey 10 Exeter, RI 9.43 5
38 3012 Adams, Porscha 09 Warrington, PA 9.49 6
39 1580 Green, Anika 10 Toronto, ON 9.52 5
40 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA 9.55 7
41 2536 Abbate, Olivia 10 Hempstead, NY 9.58 2
42 1536 Lowe, Marissa 10 Groton, CT 9.59 6
43 2811 Deininger, Christy 10 North Attleboro, MA 9.62 4
44 1861 Bridenbaugh, Ashle 09 Knoxville, TN 9.64 3
44 2120 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH 9.64 7
46 1736 Jefferies, Stephan 09 Providence, RI 9.68 7
46 1518 Aldridge, Jordan 10 Proctorville, OH 9.68 3
48 3139 Baird, Madeline 09 Westfield, MA 9.70 1
49 2391 Vesey, Sharonda 09 Inkster, MI 9.77 2
50 3168 Bonsaint, Caroline 10 Exeter, NH 9.78 8
50 1379 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY 9.78 5
52 2429 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME 9.82 6
53 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.85 8
54 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 9.89 8
55 2565 Adams, Helena 09 West Babylon, NY 9.90 3
56 1790 Mack, Rachel 09 Philadelphia, PA 10.23 6
57 2761 Bonham, Natalie 09 Glastonbury, CT 10.63 1
58 1759 Evangelou, Tiffany 10 Teaneck, NJ 10.83 3
-- 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY DNS 2
-- 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09 rochester, NY DNS 5
-- 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Cleveland, OH DNS 8

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2352 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC ( 8.48Q 1
2 2951 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.56Q 2
3 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.70Q 3
4 1454 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Oak Park, MI 8.66Q 1
5 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.74Q 2
6 2946 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.78Q 3
7 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.71q 1
8 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 8.75q 2
9 1467 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 8.78 2
10 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 8.82 1
11 1329 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 8.84 1
12 1906 Wheaton, Taylor 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.86 3
13 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Philadelphia, PA 8.97 3
14 2521 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 9.05 2
15 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.07 2
16 2953 Amy, Olivia 09 Mesquite, TX 9.09 1
17 2112 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 9.10 1
18 2712 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 9.11 3
18 1388 Smith, Amber 10 Cleveland, OH 9.11 2
20 2916 Pachol, Nicole 09 Warren, OH 9.17 3
21 1336 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 9.21 3
22 2243 Ventrella, Lauren 09 Norwalk, CT 9.27 1
23 2223 Cuthbertson, Teaun 12 Salisbury, NC 9.32 3
24 2803 Ferreira, Meghan 09 Mansfield, MA 9.45 2

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali, Pinerdge, CAN; Pl
Freshman: ( 8.51 2/17/2007 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Sophomore: R 8.39 3/12/2006 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Senior: $ 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2352 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 8.30$
2 2951 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.44(
3 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.58
4 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 8.60
5 2946 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.65
6 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.70
7 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.80
8 1454 Owens-Mitchell, Br 10 Oak Park, MI 8.81

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:39.52 3/12/2006 Bethel, Hampton, VA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 1:39.33M 7
1) 1195 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1201 Charles, Afia 10
5) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
2 Bethel HS 1:40.65 7
1) 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 2) 1148 Cuffee, Anise 12
3) 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 4) 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10
5) 1152 Pannell, Courtni 10 6)
3 Cruzin Clippers 1:42.53 7
1) 1427 Butler, Taylor 10 2) 1432 Miller, Cearha 09
3) 1430 King, Deseree 10 4) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10
5) 1434 Slaughter, Evann 10 6)
4 Thtc 1:42.86 7
1) 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10 2) 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10
3) 2630 Wright, Jayee 10 4) 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09
5 Paint Branch HS 1:43.03 6
1) 2270 Duval, Korine 09 2) 2272 Jules, Vanessa 09
3) 2271 Jones, Jasmine 10 4) 2273 Statham, Arielle 09
5) 2269 Diao, Medina 10 6)
6 McDonogh School 1:43.10 6
1) 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 2) 2042 Kimbers, Amanda 09
3) 2039 Glaser, Jordyn 10 4) 2045 Robinson, Jasmine 11
5) 2043 Munroe, Taylor 12 6)
7 Collinwood HS 1:43.15 7
1) 1390 Willis, Shannon 09 2) 1384 Busbee, Erin 10
3) 1388 Smith, Amber 10 4) 1383 Brown, Brittini 11
5) 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 6)
8 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 1:43.40 6
1) 1244 Henry, LeTeea 10 2) 1248 Miles, Tylesia 09
3) 1249 Wilson, Raven 09 4) 1245 Hines, Wanda 11
5) 1242 Fuller, Chelsey 11 6)
9 W-Koz Elite 1:44.17 6
1) 2984 Hughes, Cara 09 2) 2983 Gillen, Alison 10
3) 2982 Eagan, Lauren 11 4) 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10
5) 2980 Daniels, Elizabeth 12 6)
10 Lady Panthers 1:44.34 7
1) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 2) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10
3) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09 4) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
5) 1880 Clark, Eleanor 12 6)
11 Columbia HS 1:44.69 5
1) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11 2) 1396 Carter, Jasmine 10
3) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 4) 1406 Smith, Ayaana 12
5) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 6)
12 Newton Centre Athletics 1:45.62 3
1) 2174 Banks, Ezra 10 2) 2181 Frieze, Madeline 11
3) 2175 Braver, Andrea 11 4) 2187 Pensack, Dani 09
5) 2189 Sandson, Katie 10 6)
13 Flower City AQ 1:46.00 3
1) 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09 2) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10
3) 1546 Long, Camaria 12 4) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
5) 1549 Place, Elyssa 10 6)
14 Running Patriots 1:46.39 5
1) 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 2) 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 4) 2405 Price, Indya 09
5) 2404 Moses, Licia 09 6)
15 Flower City TC 1:46.53 4
1) 1557 Graham, Crystal 09 2) 1564 King, Danielle 09
3) 1567 Snead, Toni 09 4) 1552 Brooks, Ashley 11
5) 1563 Kelly, Sametra 09 6)
16 Classical Magnet 1:47.17 4
1) 1370 Thomas, Tina 09 2) 1371 Wolliston, Sarah 09
3) 1368 Rease, Janel 10 4) 1367 Odems, Atalya 10
5) 1366 Barton, Kimone 12 6)
17 Hingham TC 1:47.37 3
1) 1703 Dellot, Amanda 10 2) 1708 Nielsen, Julie 10
3) 1707 Mirochnick, Julia 09 4) 1709 O'Dea, Molly 10
18 Spring-Ford TC 1:47.50 3
1) 2525 Hannan, Lauren 09 2) 2526 Muhammad, Amber 11
3) 2527 Slack, Kristen 09 4) 2528 White, Mikaila 12
19 Western Branch HS 1:47.54 5
1) 3137 Williams, Shakia 11 2) 3114 Mitchell, Amber 09
3) 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 4) 3130 Taylor, Taranisha 12
5) 3138 Young, Tanitra 10 6)
20 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 1:47.71 5
1) 2572 Lundin, Victoria 11 2) 2568 Cutolo, Michelle 09
3) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09 4) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10
5) 2565 Adams, Helena 09 6)
21 Attleboro TC 1:47.72 5
1) 1083 Gulino, Marie 10 2) 1088 Ouellette, Emilie 10
3) 1086 Johnston, Janelle 09 4) 1082 Edge, Dara 09
5) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09 6)
22 Adrenaline TC 1:47.74 3
1) 1011 Cooper, Tia 12 2) 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12
3) 1015 Huttman, Emma 12 4) 1019 Napper, Kahlilah 11
5) 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 6)
23 Phoenixville TC 1:47.76 5
1) 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 2) 2312 Heverly, Rebekah 09
3) 2318 Terstappen, Lauren 10 4) 2315 Payton, Lisa 12
24 Manhasset Tc-Girls 1:47.88 4
1) 1969 Blocker, Jasmine 10 2) 1968 Amato, Olivia 09
3) 1970 Easton, Emily 11 4) 1971 Kucharczyk, Nina 09
5) 1972 McNish, Patrica 09 6)
25 West Springfield HS 1:48.19 2
1) 3047 Abrahamson, Alex 10 2) 3049 Clayton, Amalya 09
3) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09 4) 3054 Lewis, Kara 09
5) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 6)
26 Jenkintown RC 1:48.53 2
1) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 2) 1789 Keehfuss, Alexa 12
3) 1791 Vanore, Gina 11 4) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11
5) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09 6)
27 Zadok TC 1:48.78 3
1) 3193 Watkins, Rachel 12 2) 3194 Young, Adriyah 09
3) 3191 Sonko, Mayo 09 4) 3190 Scott, Jasmine 10
28 Boston Latin TC 1:48.84 4
1) 1255 Grant, Olivia 10 2) 1256 Reid, Tamika 10
3) 1257 Williams, Alezandra 10 4) 1254 Brooks, Meiaha 10
29 Western Branch HS 'B' 1:49.21 4
1) 3125 Smith, Celina 09 2) 3095 Dickens, Logan 09
3) 3085 Atkins, Amber 12 4) 3136 Whitties, Venus 10
5) 3101 Harris, Kelia 11 6)
30 Smithfield TC 1:49.38 2
1) 2494 Palumbo, Katie 09 2) 2493 Krol, Michelle 09
3) 2495 Valerio, Rachel 10 4) 2492 Ezeama, Kim 10
31 Willimantic TC 1:49.47 1
1) 3155 Adamson, Kelsey 11 2) 3157 Person, Samantha 09
3) 3158 Richardson, Cherish 09 4) 3159 Sanders, Marissa 09
5) 3156 Bernard, Ariel 11 6)
32 Western Branch HS 'C' 1:49.48 2
1) 3087 Calhoun, Alana 12 2) 3107 Lee, Javette 12
3) 3106 Lassiter, Shamia 12 4) 3120 Richard, Jimesha 12
5) 3092 Davis, Jessica 10 6)
33 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 1:49.84 1
1) 1099 Jackson, Janiera 09 2) 1100 Macklin, Bria 11
3) 1101 Smith, Jasmine 10 4) 1097 Dorsey, Dia 09
5) 1098 Gaither, Arielle 09 6)
34 St. Anthony's HS 1:50.09 4
1) 2539 Lee, Erika 09 2) 2543 Palumbo, Stephanie 11
3) 2541 Murphy, Kelly Anne 09 4) 2544 Taussig, Emily 11
35 Ulimate Athlete 1:51.80 1
1) 2733 Jaboin, Jennifer 10 2) 2732 Henry, Camille 10
3) 2731 Gildersleeve, Sara 11 4) 2739 Norvaisa, Audra 09
5) 2738 Nere, Claudia 10 6)
-- Marshfield TC DQ 1 Out of Zone 1
1) 2008 Brown, Cammie 11 2) 2009 Entwistle, Shayla 09
3) 2011 Landry, Meghan 11 4) 2012 McCauley, Julie 10
-- Flying Angels TC DQ 6 Out of Zone 2
1) 1587 YapChung, Tashuana 12 2) 1586 Waugh, Coneisha 10
3) 1579 Forbes, Bianca 09 4) 1582 Lewis, Sade 11
5) 1585 Walters, Gayle 09 6)
-- Gwynedd Mercy Academy DNS 2
1) 1659 Bumpas, Taylor 09 2) 1660 Knowles, Maura 12
3) 1661 Rosenberger, Olivia 12 4) 1662 Sable, Alex 09
-- Hope HS DNS 6
1) 1739 Quiah, Angie 10 2) 1733 Cheatham, Royal 12
3) 1734 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09
5) 1740 Sherrill, Mariah 09 6)
-- South Kingstown HS DNS 1
1) 2506 Molly, Reilly 10 2) 2507 Natasha, Miller 10
3) 2508 Norman, Amanda 09 4) 2509 Perry, Steffany 09
5) 2511 Whitney, Washburn 10 6)

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 11:50am; Section 5, 6 at 3:48pm
National: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:45.35 3/1999 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 3:43.52M 6
1) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1201 Charles, Afia 10
2 Bethel HS 3:49.94 6
1) 1147 Combs, Rashaun 11 2) 1155 Williams, Asia 09
3) 1146 Burrell, Rachel 09 4) 1149 Fraenk, Emmy 10
5) 1151 Moore, Maya 12 6)
3 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 3:51.44 6
1) 1246 Howard, April 10 2) 1240 Arrington, Ritina 11
3) 1242 Fuller, Chelsey 11 4) 1243 Gradney, Katrina 10
4 Columbia HS 3:53.99 5
1) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10
3) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
5) 1406 Smith, Ayaana 12 6)
5 Lady Panthers 3:54.38 6
1) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09 2) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10
3) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 4) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
5) 1886 Mickey, Terista 11 6)
6 Collinwood HS 3:55.66 6
1) 1386 Hibbitt, Kimberly 09 2) 1389 Walls, Jermyra 10
3) 1387 Royal, Tiera 09 4) 1388 Smith, Amber 10
5) 1385 Harbour, Amirah 10 6)
7 Wilson HS 3:55.93 5
1) 3160 Broady, Doriean 10 2) 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09
3) 3162 Henry, Asia 09 4) 3164 Murphy, Tara 10
5) 3163 Hlywa, Jade 11 6)
8 Flower City AQ 3:57.22 5
1) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 2) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
3) 1548 Nelson, Tyler 09 4) 1541 Cromartie, Brianna 09
5) 1543 Guy, Olivia 09 6)
9 Mountain Brook XC Club 3:57.74 5
1) 2131 Newton, Lucy 09 2) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11 4) 2122 Darnall, Grier 09
10 Fairport HS 3:58.38 5
1) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11 2) 1519 Barnum, Michelle 10
3) 1523 Ryck, Angela 09 4) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09
5) 1525 Springer, Jennifer 09 6)
11 Western Branch HS 3:58.64 4
1) 3137 Williams, Shakia 11 2) 3119 Pinnock, Marressa 10
3) 3083 Andrews, Blake 10 4) 3096 Epps, Simone 11
5) 3126 Smith, Imani 12 6)
12 Romulus TC 3:59.15 5
1) 2389 Groce, Melissa 09 2) 2390 Linton, Christienne 09
3) 2391 Vesey, Sharonda 09 4) 2392 Williams, Kanaya 09
13 Bloomfield TC 4:00.19 4
1) 1216 Harrison, Tiffany 11 2) 1215 Deer, Chantelle 11
3) 1218 May, Dezarell 11 4) 1217 Lascelles, Tobiann 10
5) 1219 Sharp, Saige 11 6)
14 Mansfield Tc-Girls 4:01.48 4
1) 1983 Broyles, Emily 11 2) 1984 Ferreira, Meghan 09
3) 1985 Jenkins, Katie 09 4) 1986 Jenssen, Michelle 09
15 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 4:01.79 3
1) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10 2) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09
3) 2572 Lundin, Victoria 11 4) 2567 Carey, Bridget 11
5) 2575 Westby, Catherine 10 6)
16 Garden City TC 4:01.84 2
1) 1615 Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) 1617 Hennig, Taylor 12
3) 1616 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 4) 1621 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
5) 1619 Menges, Emily 10 6)
17 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls 4:01.87 2
1) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) 1810 Gibson, Candice 09
3) 1814 Miraval, Laura 10 4) 1817 Wheatley, Lauren 11
5) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11 6)
18 Running Patriots 4:02.78 1
1) 2400 Barker, LaTrese 10 2) 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) 2402 Burns, Seneman 09 4) 2405 Price, Indya 09
5) 2403 Jackson, Romeika 12 6)
19 Benet Academy 4:03.34 2
1) 1137 Cesarz, Alison 10 2) 1138 Healy, Kaileen 11
3) 1139 Porada, Katie 10 4) 1140 Schulz, Mckinzie 10
20 West Springfield HS 4:03.77 1
1) 3049 Clayton, Amalya 09 2) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10
3) 3054 Lewis, Kara 09 4) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09
5) 3047 Abrahamson, Alex 10 6)
21 Classical Magnet 4:04.25 3
1) 1368 Rease, Janel 10 2) 1370 Thomas, Tina 09
3) 1371 Wolliston, Sarah 09 4) 1367 Odems, Atalya 10
5) 1372 Wood, Cameah 11 6)
22 Chelmsford TC 4:04.30 3
1) 1333 Chea, Deekonte 10 2) 1335 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10
3) 1331 Busby, Alanah 11 4) 1332 Cassidy, Annie 10
5) 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 6)
23 The Harvard Striders 4:04.49 2
1) 2663 Daniells, Lexie 09 2) 2667 West, Kim 11
3) 2666 Narbonne, Mimi 11 4) 2665 Finnegan, Katherine 09
5) 2664 Durand, Sydney 11 6)
24 Jenkintown RC 4:04.88 2
1) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09 2) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11
3) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10 4) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09
5) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 6)
25 Andover TC 4:06.04 3
1) 1050 Singleton, Vannessa 10 2) 1043 Knapp, Melissa 09
3) 1047 Salley, Jess 11 4) 1048 Shannon, Colleen 09
26 Old Bridge HS 4:06.13 3
1) 2255 Grant, Jillian 11 2) 2257 Veneziale, Nina 10
3) 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10 4) 2253 Bartelli, Samantha 11
5) 2254 Fuentes, Brittany 10 6)
27 Attleboro TC 4:06.99 1
1) 1080 Belin, Terryana 11 2) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09
3) 1088 Ouellette, Emilie 10 4) 1083 Gulino, Marie 10
5) 1081 Cutler, Meghan 11 6)
28 Runner's High RC 4:08.21 1
1) 2396 Gannon, Courtney 09 2) 2395 Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) 2399 Tacopino, Adrianna 09 4) 2397 McCahill, Alex 11
5) 2398 McNamara, Molly 11 6)
29 Immaculate Heart Academy 4:09.21 3
1) 1761 McCourt, Michelle 10 2) 1763 Michella, Taylor 09
3) 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09
5) 1762 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 6)
30 Flower City TC 4:18.57 1
1) 1557 Graham, Crystal 09 2) 1564 King, Danielle 09
3) 1567 Snead, Toni 09 4) 1552 Brooks, Ashley 11
5) 1561 Holley, Sharon 09 6)
-- Cruzin Clippers DNS 6
1) 1426 Brown, Imani 11 2) 1428 Deal, Shanel 10
3) 1431 Martinez, Kiana 09 4) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10
5) 1434 Slaughter, Evann 10 6)
-- Blazin Raiders 'B' DNS 4
1) 1200 Calhoun, Danielle 10 2) 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11
3) 1204 Hickson, Christian 09 4) 1208 Phillips, Jasmin 09
-- Freehold TC DNS 2
1) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09 2) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
3) 2001 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10 4) 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09
5) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 6)
-- Hope HS DNS 4
1) 1740 Sherrill, Mariah 09 2) 1739 Quiah, Angie 10
3) 1734 DaCruz, Lakisha 11 4) 1737 Marrow, Jasmine 09
5) 1733 Cheatham, Royal 12 6)
-- South Kingstown HS DNS 4
1) 2506 Molly, Reilly 10 2) 2508 Norman, Amanda 09
3) 2509 Perry, Steffany 09 4) 2511 Whitney, Washburn 10

Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am; Section 3 at 3:24pm
National: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: M 9:11.82 3/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammer Track & Field 8:54.11M
1) 1677 Bergin, Kate 09 2) 1679 Horleman, Erin 10
3) 1678 Cox, Chelsea 10 4) 1681 Smith, Jillian 09
2 Newton Centre Athletics 8:58.63M
1) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 2) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 6)
3 Mountain Brook XC Club 8:59.18M
1) 2128 Morgan, Madeline 09 2) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) 2131 Newton, Lucy 09 4) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11
4 Sudbury TC 9:07.61M
1) 2614 Arthur, Claire 10 2) 2615 Griffin, Jessica 09
3) 2616 Hylton, Ellie 09 4) 2617 Keklak, Andrea 11
5 Shenendehowa 9:09.34M
1) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 2) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10
3) 2480 Predmore, Lizzie 12 4) 2484 Simonson, Danika 10
6 Irish Road TC 9:11.48M
1) 1774 Klebe, Marta 10 2) 1777 Ramadane, Dina 11
3) 1779 Shanley, Meghan 09 4) 1776 O'Neil, Kacie 10
7 Blacksburg TC 9:13.68
1) 1188 Foreman, Trinity 09 2) 1185 Brown, Hannah 12
3) 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 4) 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10
8 Kinetic RC 9:21.12
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
9 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls 9:21.54
1) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11 2) 1813 Meenan, Colleen 10
3) 1815 Pearse, Kylie 11 4) 1816 Stordeur, Kaitlin 09
10 Fairport HS 9:28.08
1) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11 2) 1524 Spitzer, Jennifer 09
3) 1521 Naylon, Jordyn 09 4) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09
11 Albany TC 9:29.45
1) 1025 Choiniere, Katelyn 09 2) 1026 Finnegan, Emily 09
3) 1028 Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 09 4) 1029 Rodriguez, Gabrielle 09
12 Hunterdon Hawks TC 9:30.66
1) 1752 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 2) 1751 Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) 1754 Whitney, Colette 10 4) 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09
13 Bay Shore TC 9:31.34
1) 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) 1118 Eiermann, Darleen 10
3) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09 4) 1125 Rowe, Danielle 12
14 Achilles TC 9:32.06
1) 1002 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 1003 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 1005 Jordan, Sheridan 11 4) 1006 Stephenson, Morgan 11
15 Columbia HS 9:32.65
1) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 2) 1397 David, Melissa 09
3) 1401 Johnson, Jade 11 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
16 Impulse 9:32.87
1) 1767 Donahue, Alyssa 09 2) 1768 Gispert, Emily 10
3) 1769 Lord, Lauren 11 4) 1770 Walker, Sara 09
17 Arlington 9:33.22
1) 1070 Nasr, Carolyn 09 2) 1071 Ren, Sarah 11
3) 1066 Hanson, Chelsea 09 4) 1074 Sorna, Rachel 10
18 West Springfield HS 9:35.53
1) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 2) 3048 Barber, Anna 10
3) 3052 Kvartunas, Paige 10 4) 3053 Lepley, Sara 12
19 Seneca TC 9:36.41
1) 2434 Bohi, Mary 10 2) 2436 Horn, Lyndsy 10
3) 2437 Moody, Kayla 09 4) 2438 Powell, Austin 10
20 Liverpool Hs-Girls 9:39.57
1) 1932 Bills, Trina 10 2) 1933 Heenan, Brigid 09
3) 1934 McConnell, Miranda 09 4) 1935 Putman, Rachel 11
21 Tewksbury TC 9:43.87
1) 2649 Toland, Ashley 11 2) 2648 Skotz, Nicole 09
3) 2647 Dooley, Becca 09 4) 2650 Tucker, Leanne 11
22 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 9:43.93
1) 2249 Wismer, Caitlin 09 2) 2246 Langton, Haley 11
3) 2248 Meck, Gabby 11 4) 2247 Langton, Kelsey 11
23 Massapequa TC 9:44.85
1) 2030 Marchini, Emily 10 2) 2029 Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) 2032 McAtee, Paige 09 4) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11
24 Tappan Zee HS 9:45.31
1) 2642 Loniewski, Emma 11 2) 2641 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11
3) 2639 Connell, Amanda 10 4) 2638 Bondulich, Kellyanne 11
25 Hoffman Estates TC 9:45.58
1) 1716 Duenas, Gaby 09 2) 1717 Goers, Haley 12
3) 1718 Schmidt, Melissa 10 4) 1719 Worman, Hannah 10
26 East Meadow TC 9:48.52
1) 1490 Alpert, Sara 09 2) 1491 Flores, Jen 10
3) 1493 Mattson, Cara 09 4) 1492 Graziano, Alyssa 09
27 Ulimate Athlete 9:48.84
1) 2736 Matthews, Sarah 09 2) 2742 Teehan, Laura 09
3) 2729 Campion, Alison 11 4) 2735 Martin, Kathryn 09
28 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 9:50.56
1) 2566 Carey, Anne 11 2) 2569 Dorney, Alyssa 11
3) 2571 Hamilton, Kerry 09 4) 2573 O'Reilly, Erin 09
29 Conard HS 9:57.24
1) 1409 Harrington, Lily 12 2) 1410 Harrington, Sophia 10
3) 1411 Vossler, Sarah 11 4) 1412 Waggoner, Aubrey 11
-- Freehold TC DNS
1) 2006 Vetrano, Jennifer 10 2) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
3) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 4) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09

Event 24 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Meet: M 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newton Centre Athletics 20:25.90
1) 2182 Karys, Kelsey 09 2) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 6)
2 Blacksburg TC 20:33.16
1) 1187 Fitchett, Leah 10 2) 1190 Homer, Allison 09
3) 1193 Stevens, Joanna 10 4) 1194 Stevens, Kathleen 10
5) 1188 Foreman, Trinity 09 6)
3 Adrenaline TC 20:46.01
1) 1008 Bottorff, Juliet 09 2) 1009 Buenaga, Kaitlin 09
3) 1013 Fehr, Kallie 10 4) 1020 Pierce, Haley 12
4 Kinetic RC 20:57.41
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1840 King, Sydney 11 4) 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13
5 Arlington 21:14.38
1) 1068 McMahon, Hayley 11 2) 1072 Sanford, Victoria 10
3) 1073 Service, Brianna 10 4) 1074 Sorna, Rachel 10
6 Shenendehowa 21:21.36
1) 2475 Irving, Nicole 10 2) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10
3) 3215 Massa, Patty 4) 3216 Stalica, Gina
5) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 6)
7 Kinetic RC 'B' 21:34.49
1) 1832 Carr, Madison 13 2) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1839 Hungerford, Meredith 13
5) 1846 Treichel, Alison 10 6)
8 Hinsdale TC 21:41.86
1) 1711 Harrison, Graylin 10 2) 1712 Hines, Roey 09
3) 1713 Kuckertz, Elaine 09 4) 1714 Stevens, Heather 09
5) 1715 Zumbach, Lauren 09 6)
9 Highland TC 21:58.47
1) 1701 Rawls, Jenn 09 2) 1699 Prendergast, Gabby 10
3) 1700 Prendergast, Kristin 11 4) 1702 Venables, Megan 11
10 Bay Shore TC 22:15.05
1) 1113 Arcuri, Lindsay 13 2) 1119 Glynn, Kathryn 11
3) 1122 Moran, Kim 09 4) 1124 O'Donovan, Megan 10
5) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09 6)
11 Ward Melville TC 22:46.14
1) 3010 Wisekal, Aly 10 2) 3003 Araneo, Brianna 10
3) 3011 Zhang, Wendy 10 4) 3009 Roberts, Kelly 13
5) 3008 Reilly, Sami 11 6)
-- Massapequa TC DQ Ran Lap Short
1) 2030 Marchini, Emily 10 2) 2029 Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) 2032 McAtee, Paige 09 4) 2034 Schmidt, Amanda 11
5) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11 6)

Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:59.62 3/9/2002 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 4:02.32 5
1) 1195 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) 1196 Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) 1210 Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) 1205 Johnson, Amirah 11
5) 1207 McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
2 Cruzin Clippers 4:06.44 5
1) 1426 Brown, Imani 11 2) 1428 Deal, Shanel 10
3) 1429 Jones, Callister 09 4) 1432 Miller, Cearha 09
5) 1433 Mitchell, Cameron 10 6)
3 Waltham TC 4:07.90 5
1) 2997 Kaufman, Michele 09 2) 3001 Sanchez, Arianny 09
3) 2999 Ranti, Carolyn 09 4) 2995 Gillis, Margo 11
4 Columbia HS 4:08.50 5
1) 1399 Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) 1404 Richards, Kayann 11
3) 1402 Johnson, TyVonna 10 4) 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10
5) 1403 Padmore, Brittany 12 6)
5 Old Bridge HS 4:08.58 5
1) 2255 Grant, Jillian 11 2) 2253 Bartelli, Samantha 11
3) 2257 Veneziale, Nina 10 4) 2256 Lodato, Chelsea 10
5) 2254 Fuentes, Brittany 10 6)
6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 4:09.41 2
1) 1248 Miles, Tylesia 09 2) 1249 Wilson, Raven 09
3) 1241 Bell, Champagne 09 4) 1247 Legg, Thireyona 11
5) 1244 Henry, LeTeea 10 6)
7 Toll Gate 4:10.59 3
1) 2682 Cranston, Lauren 11 2) 2680 Candon, Rylee 12
3) 2683 Gray, Jordan 12 4) 2681 Chace, Samantha 11
5) 3201 Lang, Li Lian 12 6)
8 Garden City TC 4:10.89 3
1) 1615 Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) 1621 Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
3) 1617 Hennig, Taylor 12 4) 1620 Rotondo, Michelle 11
5) 1619 Menges, Emily 10 6)
9 Irish Road TC 4:10.99 4
1) 1781 Van Ocker, Dana 09 2) 1773 Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) 1774 Klebe, Marta 10 4) 1776 O'Neil, Kacie 10
5) 1777 Ramadane, Dina 11 6)
10 North Raleigh TC 4:11.58 4
1) 2218 Bygrave, Roshel 10 2) 2220 Downing, Tiffanie 09
3) 2221 George, Samantha 12 4) 2222 Townsend, Alyssa 11
5) 2219 Crosslin, Alex 10 6)
11 Runner's High RC 4:11.73 2
1) 2396 Gannon, Courtney 09 2) 2395 Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) 2397 McCahill, Alex 11 4) 2398 McNamara, Molly 11
5) 2399 Tacopino, Adrianna 09 6)
12 Millville TC 4:11.86 3
1) 2096 Kott, Britney 09 2) 2095 Ford, Javona 10
3) 2098 Newman, Nyrae 10 4) 2097 Kott, Brooke 09
5) 3209 Thornton, Meagan 6)
13 Western Branch HS 4:13.02 1
1) 3099 Gresham, Casey 09 2) 3122 Sanders, Mary Katherine 10
3) 3103 Hymon, Lauren 10 4) 3108 Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09
5) 3110 Lichty, Marlene 10 6)
14 Lady Panthers 4:13.33 4
1) 1884 Johnson, Assante 09 2) 1885 Jones, Jamie 09
3) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10 4) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09
5) 1880 Clark, Eleanor 12 6)
15 Shamrock TC 4:14.61 4
1) 2448 Thomas, Jen 10 2) 2447 Schmidt, Trenna 09
3) 2445 Martin, Elaine 10 4) 2446 McNeil, Janelle 09
16 Jenkintown RC 4:16.17 4
1) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 2) 1791 Vanore, Gina 11
3) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09 4) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10
5) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11 6)
17 Andover TC 4:17.73 4
1) 1043 Knapp, Melissa 09 2) 1049 Shields, Emily 11
3) 1050 Singleton, Vannessa 10 4) 1048 Shannon, Colleen 09
18 Adrenaline TC 4:18.75 3
1) 1015 Huttman, Emma 12 2) 1019 Napper, Kahlilah 11
3) 1021 Simmons, Carly 10 4) 1012 Cooper, Tyra 12
5) 1010 Calvarese, Allison 11 6)
19 Red Gremlin AC 4:19.13 2
1) 2365 Clark, Joanna 09 2) 2368 Pevzner, Sonya 10
3) 2366 Mills, Caitlyn 09 4) 2372 Valero, Kerri 11
5) 2371 Trant, Chelsea 10 6)
20 Flower City AQ 4:23.94 1
1) 1548 Nelson, Tyler 09 2) 1540 Connors, Carol 10
3) 1546 Long, Camaria 12 4) 1543 Guy, Olivia 09
5) 1544 Hochheimer, Mandi 10 6)
21 Bloomfield TC 4:25.16 2
1) 1215 Deer, Chantelle 11 2) 1216 Harrison, Tiffany 11
3) 1217 Lascelles, Tobiann 10 4) 1218 May, Dezarell 11
5) 1221 Washington, Samantha 11 6)
22 Massapequa TC 4:26.39 1
1) 2027 Henry, Liz 09 2) 2028 Kappelman, Lauren 10
3) 2031 Marks, Keri 09 4) 2033 McMillan, Courtney 11
5) 2024 Burke, Kelly 10 6)
23 Sacred Heart Academy-CT 4:31.23 1
1) 2410 Brillante, Frankie 10 2) 2411 Fiallos, Alessandra 09
3) 2414 Young, Mia 09 4) 2413 Quagliaro, Danielle 09
5) 2412 Marguis, Deanna 10 6)
24 Bethel HS 4:37.69 5
1) 1153 Sharp, Olicia 12 2) 1148 Cuffee, Anise 12
3) 1151 Moore, Maya 12 4) 1147 Combs, Rashaun 11
25 Freehold TC 4:41.79 2
1) 2000 Darpino, Melissa 12 2) 1999 Darpino, Alexa 12
3) 2004 Scivoletto, Nicole 10 4) 2001 Mezzasalma, Elaina 10
5) 2006 Vetrano, Jennifer 10 6)
-- Wilson HS DNF 3
1) 3160 Broady, Doriean 10 2) 3163 Hlywa, Jade 11
3) 3161 Greggs, Natasha 09 4) 3162 Henry, Asia 09
-- Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls DNS 3
1) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) 1810 Gibson, Candice 09
3) 1811 Keenan, Mary 11 4) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1817 Wheatley, Lauren 11 6)
-- Bay Shore TC DNS 1
1) 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) 1118 Eiermann, Darleen 10
3) 1125 Rowe, Danielle 12 4) 1117 Civardi, Olivia 09
5) 1119 Glynn, Kathryn 11 6)

Event 28 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT
Meet: M 11:56.87 3/15/2003 Rockford, Rockford, MI
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammer Track & Field 11:41.12M
1) 1678 Cox, Chelsea 10 2) 1680 Simmons, Michele 12
3) 1679 Horleman, Erin 10 4) 1681 Smith, Jillian 09
5) 1677 Bergin, Kate 09 6)
2 Shenendehowa 11:46.05M
1) 2466 Burtnick, Alex 11 2) 2478 Klein, Kathleen 10
3) 2480 Predmore, Lizzie 12 4) 2484 Simonson, Danika 10
5) 2477 Janeczko, Cara 10 6)
3 Mountain Brook XC Club 11:51.12M
1) 2122 Darnall, Grier 09 2) 2124 Demedicis, Marie 11
3) 2123 Deithelm, Catherine 11 4) 2128 Morgan, Madeline 09
4 Hunterdon Hawks TC 11:59.88
1) 1754 Whitney, Colette 10 2) 1751 Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) 1752 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 4) 1753 Thompson, Melanie 09
5) 1755 Yeats, Samantha 10 6)
5 Immaculate Heart Academy 12:05.98
1) 1758 Duff, Mary Kaye 09 2) 1761 McCourt, Michelle 10
3) 1765 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) 1764 Pagano, Sarah 09
5) 1762 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 6)
6 Ward Melville TC 12:08.93
1) 3002 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 2) 3004 Lucatuorto, Brittany 10
3) 3005 Murphy, Colleen 09 4) 3006 O'Hea, Caroline 12
5) 3011 Zhang, Wendy 10 6)
7 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 12:14.12
1) 2570 Foster, Krystal 10 2) 2576 Woolley, Ryan 10
3) 2575 Westby, Catherine 10 4) 2566 Carey, Anne 11
5) 2574 Siemer, Courtney 09 6)
8 Knights TC 12:14.35
1) 1857 Scott, Emily 10 2) 1859 Walters, Chelsea 09
3) 1851 Callahan, Kelly 09 4) 1854 Reilly, Trish 09
5) 1860 Williams, Ryan 10 6)
9 Kinetic RC 12:14.40
1) 1830 Bellon, Brianne 10 2) 1831 Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) 1837 Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) 1840 King, Sydney 11
5) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10 6)
10 Lenape Elite 12:19.81
1) 1918 Duffey, Katie 09 2) 1920 Livingston, Mikki 09
3) 1917 Delph, Carmen 10 4) 1921 Orr, Catilyn 10
5) 1919 Huelster, Caroline 12 6)
11 Jenkintown RC 12:21.07
1) 1787 Barrett, Elizabeth 10 2) 1793 Wilson, LeighAnn 09
3) 1794 Wilson, Regina 11 4) 1788 Gilmore, Colleen 09
5) 1792 Walker, Brigid 10 6)
12 Weymouth Ytc 12:23.88
1) 3144 Connolly, Carolyn 09 2) 3143 Bell, Jennifer 09
3) 3149 Kimball, Melissa 09 4) 3145 Corcoran, Jillian 11
5) 3151 Sullivan, Kayla 09 6)
13 Kinetic RC 'B' 12:25.58
1) 1841 MacDonald, Margaret 12 2) 1846 Treichel, Alison 10
3) 1838 Hollowood, Keelin 13 4) 1835 Goutos, Cassie 10
14 La Salle Academy 12:27.66
1) 1875 Keating, Molly 12 2) 1873 Barrett, Emily 09
3) 1876 Papazian, Emily 12 4) 1874 Christensen, Jean 09
5) 1878 Reilly, Meaghan 09 6)
15 Pentucket TC 12:28.55
1) 2307 O'Brien, April 09 2) 2306 Grim, Valerie 10
3) 2305 Babeu, Amy 10 4) 2308 Poretta, Alanna 10
16 Freehold TC 12:29.27
1) 2007 Weinberger, Rachel 12 2) 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09
3) 2002 Pietrosh, Brittany 09 4) 2003 Pietrosh, Lauren 09
5) 1999 Darpino, Alexa 12 6)
17 Hingham TC 12:30.06
1) 1704 Lussier, Mackenzie 09 2) 1705 McNiff, Danielle 09
3) 1710 O'Neill, Kathleen 10 4) 1706 McNiff, Shauna 09
18 West Springfield HS 12:30.69
1) 3048 Barber, Anna 10 2) 3051 Fish, Melanie 09
3) 3050 Ellis, Emily 10 4) 3052 Kvartunas, Paige 10
5) 3053 Lepley, Sara 12 6)
19 West Windsor Plainsboro S 12:33.48
1) 3062 Kellner, Caroline 12 2) 3059 Calder, Katie 10
3) 3061 Hunter, Gabi 09 4) 3063 Kellner, Katie 09
20 Syosset Tc-Girls 12:38.58
1) 2632 Dibernardo, Christina 11 2) 2633 Harrison, Keira 09
3) 2634 Lok, Esther 09 4) 2635 Ngu, Rachel 11
21 Fairport HS 12:41.20
1) 1521 Naylon, Jordyn 09 2) 1520 Burke, Lauren 11
3) 1522 Roessel, Rosie 09 4) 1524 Spitzer, Jennifer 09
5) 1525 Springer, Jennifer 09 6)
22 Achilles TC 12:42.98
1) 1002 Christensen, Jenna 11 2) 1003 Foshee, Deanna 11
3) 1004 Foshee, Erin 11 4) 1005 Jordan, Sheridan 11
5) 1006 Stephenson, Morgan 11 6)
23 St. Anthony's HS 12:43.13
1) 2540 Machado, Christina 09 2) 2541 Murphy, Kelly Anne 09
3) 2542 Murphy, Shannon 12 4) 2538 Lavoro, Lauren 12
5) 2545 Williams, Olicia 12 6)
24 Conard HS 12:43.26
1) 1409 Harrington, Lily 12 2) 1408 Cannon, Lauren 10
3) 1412 Waggoner, Aubrey 11 4) 1410 Harrington, Sophia 10
5) 1411 Vossler, Sarah 11 6)
25 Liverpool Hs-Girls 12:44.94
1) 1932 Bills, Trina 10 2) 1933 Heenan, Brigid 09
3) 1934 McConnell, Miranda 09 4) 1935 Putman, Rachel 11
26 Bartram Trail 12:45.28
1) 1110 Novack, Melanie 09 2) 1112 Swift, Brianna 10
3) 1111 Perez, Alaina 11 4) 1109 Cooper, Callie 09
27 North Easton Tc-Girls 12:53.17
1) 2213 Binney, Julie 09 2) 2216 Sirois, Michelle 09
3) 2215 Frazier, Bethany 09 4) 2214 Davidner, Jenna 10
28 St. Johnsbury Academy 12:53.47
1) 2582 Rowe, Hannah 10 2) 2579 Iverson, Carissa 11
3) 2580 Lauren, Brown 11 4) 2578 Gray, Haley 09
5) 2581 McGahie, Allison 09 6)
29 Patrick Henry - Roanoke 12:57.32
1) 2287 Woodford, Natalie 09 2) 2286 Norbo, Kathryn 09
3) 2283 Beck, Caitlyn 10 4) 2284 Caffrey, Deirdre 10
30 Penfield HS 13:12.98
1) 2) 2293 Bradley, Megan 11
3) 2292 Bourcy, Alexandra 11 4) 2304 Weidman, Jillian 09
31 Bethel HS 13:13.44
1) 1144 Adams, Shanece 10 2) 1145 Betts, Arianna 09
3) 1156 Wright, Jazmine 11 4) 1155 Williams, Asia 09
32 Baldwinsville TC 13:14.65
1) 1091 Balloni, Jaimee 10 2) 1092 Fecco, Nicole 10
3) 1093 Polsin, Danae 09 4) 1095 Sprague, Kristina 10
5) 1094 Shaheen, Ashley 10 6)
33 Blazin Raiders 13:20.76
1) 1209 Rivers, Teshika 09 2) 1197 Arrington, Tyreka 09
3) 1200 Calhoun, Danielle 10 4) 1204 Hickson, Christian 09
-- Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls DNS
1) 1815 Pearse, Kylie 11 2) 1809 Gardner, Kelsey 09
3) 1816 Stordeur, Kaitlin 09 4) 1812 MacKay, Kimberly 11
5) 1813 Meenan, Colleen 10 6)
-- Newton Centre Athletics DNS
1) 2186 O'Keefe, Kathy 11 2) 2187 Pensack, Dani 09
3) 2188 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 4) 2179 Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) 2180 Fineman, Melanie 10 6)

Event 30 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
Meet: M 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch HS 34.05 3
1) 3098 Gray, Desmonae 11 2) 3132 Thomas, Camille 10
3) 3117 Myrick, Keisha 09 4) 3116 Morgan, Erika 09
5) 3101 Harris, Kelia 11 6)
2 Hopewell Valley 34.84 3
1) 1742 Alexander, Julie 09 2) 1743 Hughes, Shayne 10
3) 1744 Kianka, Emily 10 4) 1745 Pagano, Katelyn 09
3 Thtc 34.88 4
1) 2627 Ballard, Anthonia 09 2) 2629 Neou, Khristy 09
3) 2628 Mack, Vanessa 10 4) 2626 Bailey, Shanae 10
4 McDonogh School 35.43 4
1) 2040 Goodenough, Victoria 10 2) 2037 Caldwell, Jessica 12
3) 2038 Franklin, Autumne 12 4) 2036 Brown, Kristen 10
5) 2044 Munroe, Tiffany 12 6)
5 Egg Harbor Township HS 35.75 4
1) 1498 Champion, Molly 10 2) 1499 Giannetta, Gabriella 10
3) 1500 Gregory, Madison 10 4) 1504 Lindacher, Katie 10
5) 1497 Champion, Katie 12 6)
6 New Rochelle Tc-Girls 36.20 1
1) 2167 Cooper, Tameekia 09 2) 2168 Egbuta, Amanda 10
3) 2169 Goldberg, Jessica 10 4) 2171 Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11
5) 2172 Savage, Tyeasha 05 6)
7 Waltham TC 36.35 2
1) 3000 Ren, Amy 11 2) 2994 Denn, Emily 10
3) 2998 Liu, Jen 10 4) 2997 Kaufman, Michele 09
8 Attleboro TC 36.83 3
1) 1085 Jennings, Sarah 10 2) 1080 Belin, Terryana 11
3) 1089 Rogers, Jena 10 4) 1082 Edge, Dara 09
5) 1084 Hathaway, Meghan 09 6)
9 Watchung Hills Reg HS 37.01 2
1) 3016 Brown, Davielle 09 2) 3018 Hanson, Stephanie 09
3) 3019 Rissmeyer, Amanda 09 4) 3017 Caffrey, Erin 11
5) 3015 Ballon, Maddie 09 6)
10 Lady Panthers 37.10 2
1) 1881 Clark, Victoria 10 2) 1882 Gainey, Shaquanda 09
3) 1887 Miller, Aris 11 4) 1888 Thomas, Tierra 09
5) 1883 Jackson, Charnita 11 6)
11 Eagleville Elite 37.29 1
1) 1476 Dempsey, Betsy 09 2) 1478 Kramer, Haley 11
3) 1477 Galvin, Amy 10 4) 1475 Becattini, Gabby 11
12 Millville TC 37.70 4
1) 2096 Kott, Britney 09 2) 2097 Kott, Brooke 09
3) 2098 Newman, Nyrae 10 4) 2095 Ford, Javona 10
13 Massapequa TC 38.61 1
1) 2025 Dic, Meredith 10 2) 2024 Burke, Kelly 10
3) 2027 Henry, Liz 09 4) 2035 Tamargo, Colleen 10
5) 2026 Gentry, Alex 09 6)

Event 32 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening 5-0.5, then 5-2.5, 5-4.25, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0,
6-2, 6-4
National: N 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: M 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA
Freshman: ) 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Freshman: ( 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Sophomore: R 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY
Senior: $ 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2129 Morgan, Zan 09 Birmingham, AL 1.74m 5-08.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O O XXX
2 1744 Kianka, Emily 10 Mercerville, NJ 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O XXP X
3 1513 Melville, Amber 11 Hampstead, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XO XXX
4 1626 Smith, Amina 10 Takoma Park, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P O XXO XO XXX
5 3041 Day, Alison 09 West Chester, PA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXO XXX
6 3116 Morgan, Erika 09 Chesapeake, VA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XXX
6 2432 Broz, Alexis 12 Saratoga Springs, N 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XXX
8 2023 Shuman, Lacey 10 Nottingham, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XO XXX
9 2272 Jules, Vanessa 09 Silver Spring, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO XXX
10 1894 Rafidia, Amanda 10 Bloomingdale, IL 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 2931 Morgan, Taylor 12 Maple Glen, PA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 1903 Weaver, Alisha 10 Dimondale, MI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 2825 Hanly, Ailish 09 Westford, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
14 1379 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO O XXX
15 2505 Meehan, Shannon 09 Wakefield, RI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
15 2853 Herald, Rachel 10 Rockford, MI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
15 2259 Weeks, Laura 09 Souh Easton, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
18 2864 Morris, Kylie 09 Bedford, NH 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
18 1398 Jackson, Brittney 10 Orange, NJ 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
18 2832 Donaldson, Eryn 10 Ellicott City, MD 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
21 1334 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
22 2820 McGrath, Molly 09 Wakefield, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
22 2134 Colby, Gail 11 Topsham, ME 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
24 2613 Filla, Caitylnn 10 Waynesboro, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
24 1755 Yeats, Samantha 10 Glen Gardner, NJ 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
26 2827 Hurkett, Molly 09 Woburn, MA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 2208 Parr, Shannon 12 Rossville, KS 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 2612 Bosserman, Natashi 10 Stuarts Draft, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 1476 Dempsey, Betsy 09 Collegeville, PA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
30 1925 Lefebvre, Ariana 11 Cranston, RI 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
30 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
-- 2996 Hutchinson, Emily 11 Waltham, MA NH
1.54
XXX
-- 2637 Theophille, Michel 09 Cambridge, ON DNS
-- 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, TX DNS

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded section (fight 1 at 10am, Sunday) 12-4 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 1pm Sunday)12-6 or better
Opening 10-8.75, 11-2.5, 11-8.5, 12-2.5, 12-6.25, 12-10.25,
13-2.25, 13-6.25, 13-10, 14-0.5, 14-2.75
National: N 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: M 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Freshman: ( 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Sophomore: R 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: J 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: $ 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2105 Beaumont-Courteau, 09 Montreal, QC 4.17m 13-08.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.17 4.23
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 1374 Weygandt, Shade 09 Mansfield, TX 4.02m 13-02.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 1293 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA 4.02m 13-02.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
4 2952 Payne, Demi 10 Haslet, TX 3.92m 12-10.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP XO O O O XO XXX
5 2875 Finkel, Chrissy 09 Montville, NJ 3.82m 12-06.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP O XO O O XXX
6 2747 Simpson, Shaylah 10 Phoenix, AZ 3.82m 12-06.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
7 2979 Worthen, Tory 09 Holland, PA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 2332 Leroy, Sydnie 09 Port Jervis, NY 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
9 2379 Birkmeier, Sarah 10 Belmont, MI 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O PPP XO XXX
10 2483 Quimby, Michelle 09 Rensselaer, NY 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XO XO XXX
11 1926 Weller, Megan 10 Plainfield, IL 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 1998 VanMeter, Merritt 10 New Orleans, LA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O O XXO XXX
11 2977 Pompei, Nicole 09 East Hanover, NJ 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XXO XO XXX
14 2935 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Whitehall, PA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XXO XXX
14 2850 Kimble, Richelle 09 Lowell, MI 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO O XO XXX
14 1061 Rea, McKinley 09 Conway, AR 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO XO O XXX
14 2863 Patterson, Lindsey 09 Atkinson, NH 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO XO XXX
14 1889 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Lafayette, LA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP XXO XXX
14 2288 DeCarteret, Jillen 09 East Templeton, MA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XO XXX
20 2670 Hadfield, Linda 10 Yorkville, NY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XXX
20 3154 Morrison, Kaleigh 10 Tigard, OR 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXX
20 2144 Collins, Katherine 09 Lovingston, VA 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO XXX
20 1381 Whisonant, Betsey 09 Cody, WY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXX
20 1377 Bales, Anna 11 Cody, WY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
XO XXO XXX
20 2950 Toone, Morgan 09 Belton, TX 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XXX
26 1902 Watson, Christina 09 Perry, MI 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
26 1872 Impellizzeri, Aman 09 Kentwood, MI 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
26 1373 Urciuoli, Emily 10 Clifton, NJ 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 1263 McGlade, Colleen 09 Stafford, VA 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
26 1055 Favre, Michelle 09 Saddle Brook, NJ 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 2881 Ginyard, Camille 10 Apalachin, NY 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 3013 Cook, Taylor 09 Boone, NC 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
-- 1425 Marshall, Mandissa 09 Mountaintop, PA NH
3.27 3.42
PPP XXX
-- 1901 Powell, Kassie 11 Durand, MI NH
3.27
XXX
-- 2375 Benfey, Kelly 10 Herkimer, NY NH
3.27
XXX
-- 2945 Taylor, Chelsea 09 Salem, SC DNS
3.27
DNS
-- 2978 Vanek, Allison 10 Riegelsville, PA DNS
3.27
DNS
-- 2750 Ross, Kortney 10 San Diego, CA DNS
3.27
DNS
-- 2788 Allin, Leigh 09 Lexington, KY DNS
3.27
DNS

Event 36 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
Freshman: ( 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: R 19-11.75 2/21/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: $ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2725 Porter, Brittany 09 Ellenwood, GA 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.07m 5.91m 6.02m PASS FOUL
2 1330 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m 6.07m FOUL FOUL 5.96m 5.89m
3 2968 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place, W 6.04m 19-09.75
5.70m 5.57m 5.76m 5.58m 5.93m 6.04m
4 2956 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA 5.89m 19-04.00
5.58m 5.63m 5.47m 5.58m 5.33m 5.89m
5 2390 Linton, Christienn 09 Inkster, MI 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.58m PASS FOUL 5.72m 5.06m
6 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Cleveland, OH 5.66m 18-07.00
5.57m 5.61m 5.66m 3.52m 5.66m 5.54m
7 1785 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA 5.63m 18-05.75
5.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.63m PASS
8 1468 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.25m 5.43m 5.15m FOUL PASS
9 2102 Athill, Shantal 09 Montclair, NJ 5.53m 18-01.75
5.05m 5.16m 5.53m
10 2712 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 5.48m 17-11.75
5.31m 5.28m 5.48m
11 1241 Bell, Champagne 09 Chesapeake, VA 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m FOUL 5.44m
12 1295 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.38m
13 1336 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 5.38m 5.19m
14 3214 Poles, Jasmine 10 Franklin TC 5.37m 17-07.50
4.96m 5.09m 5.37m
15 1352 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.23m FOUL
16 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 4.75m PASS
17 1972 McNish, Patrica 09 Hempstead, NY 5.29m 17-04.25
5.23m 5.29m 4.83m
18 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 5.28m 17-04.00
5.14m 5.10m 5.28m
19 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m 5.24m
20 2401 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Fort Washington, MD 5.26m 17-03.25
4.87m 5.09m 5.26m
21 1543 Guy, Olivia 09 Rochester, NY 5.19m 17-00.50
4.58m 4.72m 5.19m
22 2632 Dibernardo, Christ 11 N. Bellmore, NY 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.15m
23 1329 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.09m
24 2981 Daniels, Shannon 10 Philadelphia, PA 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.60m 4.86m
25 3169 Briggs, Jocelyn 09 Exeter, NH 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 4.97m 5.05m
26 2763 White, Tanaye 10 Southington, CT 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 4.92m 5.00m
27 2047 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA 5.00m 16-05.00
4.50m 5.00m 4.75m
28 1275 Nathan, Starr 09 Woburn, MA 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.57m 4.24m
29 1141 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.67m 4.67m
30 2079 Donaldson, Ciara 10 Belleville, MI 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.74m 4.75m
31 2959 Ford-Holland, Siob 11 Chester, VA 4.62m 15-02.00
4.23m 4.54m 4.62m
32 1142 Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m 3.92m 4.32m
33 1556 Dunham, Jazmine 09 Rochester, NY 4.61m 15-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.61m
34 1143 Steede, Farah 12 Paget, PAG 4.29m 14-01.00
FOUL FOUL 4.29m
-- 2785 Tolliver, Leigha 09 Indianapolis, IN DNS
-- 1845 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N DNS
-- 2313 Kedra, Courtney 10 Phoenixville, PA DNS
-- 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, TX DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- 2086 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Myersville, MD DNS

Event 38 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Meet: M 41-08.50 3/16/2003 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: ( 39-00.50 1996 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY
Sophomore: R 41-01.50 2/19/2005 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,
Junior: J 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: $ 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1785 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA 12.81m 42-00.50
12.51m 12.58m 12.29m 12.34m 12.56m 12.81m
2 2968 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place, W 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL 12.18m 12.24m FOUL 12.54m
3 2280 Richardson, Jasia 09 richmond, VA 12.30m 40-04.25
FOUL 12.19m 12.30m 12.00m FOUL 11.73m
4 2250 Weeks, Olivia 09 Corning, NY 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 12.00m 11.73m 11.65m 11.85m 11.77m
5 1384 Busbee, Erin 10 Cleveland, OH 12.01m 39-05.00
10.59m FOUL 11.76m 11.25m 11.74m 12.01m
6 1330 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA 11.99m 39-04.00
11.37m FOUL 11.79m 11.83m 11.92m 11.99m
7 1467 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m 11.85m 11.77m 11.74m 11.88m 11.76m
8 2955 Saunders, Sha'keel 12 Chesapeake, VA 11.85m 38-10.50
11.46m FOUL 11.80m FOUL 11.65m 11.85m
9 1468 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC 11.75m 38-06.75
11.36m 11.75m 10.98m
10 1827 Allen, Emily 09 Brentwood, TN 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.40m 11.57m
11 2005 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ 11.70m 38-04.75
11.64m 11.70m FOUL
12 2967 Johnson, Savannah 09 Renton, WA 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m 11.57m 11.53m
13 1295 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.36m FOUL
14 1729 Mercure, Aubree 09 Belchertown, MA 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 11.18m FOUL
15 2273 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 11.20m 36-09.00
10.74m 11.20m FOUL
16 2047 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA 11.10m 36-05.00
10.99m 11.10m 10.88m
17 2959 Ford-Holland, Siob 11 Chester, VA 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL
18 1466 Johnson, Tristine 10 Durham, NC 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.58m 11.00m
19 2983 Gillen, Alison 10 Philadelphia, PA 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.80m 10.73m
20 1877 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI 10.89m 35-08.75
10.42m 10.89m FOUL
21 1828 Tillman, Chloe 11 Brentwood, TN 10.87m 35-08.00
FOUL FOUL 10.87m
22 1475 Becattini, Gabby 11 Lansdale, PA 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m 10.72m
23 2920 Heddings, Fallon 09 Bloomsburg, PA 10.78m 35-04.50
10.45m 10.72m 10.78m
24 2889 Smith, Alexis 09 Lyons, NY 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.65m 10.75m
-- 1114 Barnes, Stephanie 09 Bay Shore, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1142 Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- 2724 Roseman, Destiny 10 Grand Prairie, TX DNS
-- 1563 Kelly, Sametra 09 Rochester, NY DNS
-- 1154 Sharp, Olivia 11 Hampton, VA DNS

Event 40 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: ( 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: R 48-11 3/13/2005 Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC
Junior: J 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA
Senior: $ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1375 Labonte, Julie 10 Montreal, QC 15.79m 51-09.75
14.84m 15.40m 15.74m FOUL FOUL 15.79m
2 1603 Adams, Ashley 09 Rochester, PA 13.40m 43-11.75
13.15m 12.80m 12.87m 12.97m 13.06m 13.40m
3 1720 Berg, Emmaline 09 Holliston, MA 12.87m 42-02.75
12.61m 12.02m 12.26m 12.87m 12.84m 12.69m
4 1696 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 12.85m 42-02.00
12.42m 12.25m FOUL 12.65m 12.85m 12.51m
5 2874 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 11.81m 12.23m FOUL 12.41m 12.40m
6 2046 Young, Moriah 09 Owings Mills, MD 12.48m 40-11.50
11.35m FOUL 12.48m 12.28m 12.14m 11.88m
7 2266 Imbesi, Victoria 09 Estell Manor, NJ 12.46m 40-10.50
12.11m 11.91m 12.15m 11.46m 12.46m 12.29m
8 2829 Shirk, Paige 10 Clear Spring, MD 12.17m 39-11.25
11.97m 11.50m 12.07m 11.79m 11.92m 12.17m
9 2880 Rybicki, Genevieve 09 Williamstown, NJ 12.03m 39-05.75
11.89m FOUL 12.03m
10 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m 11.21m 11.66m
11 1301 Berg, Lauren 09 Stoneham, MA 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m 11.74m FOUL
12 2154 Foster, Sanya 09 springfield, MA 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
13 3207 Johnson, Antoinett 09 East Irondequoit 11.86m 38-11.00
10.84m 11.86m 11.08m
14 3091 Cobb, Sydni 10 Chesapeake, VA 11.83m 38-09.75
10.85m 10.95m 11.83m
15 2184 Mbianda, Nalis 09 Newton, MA 11.82m 38-09.50
11.70m 11.75m 11.82m
16 2661 Sims, Ashley 10 Ridgwood, NJ 11.74m 38-06.25
11.52m 11.74m 11.37m
17 2377 Wasco, Nicole 09 Herkimer, NY 11.61m 38-01.25
10.82m 11.61m FOUL
18 2662 Wade, Olivia 10 Ridgwood, NJ 11.57m 37-11.50
10.72m 11.57m 11.55m
19 1115 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY 11.42m 37-05.75
10.66m 11.39m 11.42m
20 2433 Chauvin, Krista 10 Seekonk, MA 11.37m 37-03.75
10.48m 11.37m 10.88m
21 2428 Funk, Catherine 09 Scarborough, ME 11.33m 37-02.25
11.03m FOUL 11.33m
22 1054 Koppelman, Emily 09 Annandale, VA 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 10.93m 10.77m
23 1766 Sullivan, Shannon 09 Teaneck, NJ 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.62m 11.08m
24 3021 Fossa, Danielle 09 Waterville, ME 11.08m 36-04.25
10.08m 11.08m 10.46m
25 1834 Franco, Haley 09 Saratoga Springs, N 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL
26 1697 Okwara, Nnenna 09 Charlotte, NC 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m FOUL FOUL
27 1211 Weaver, Juanita 09 Greenbelt, MD 10.35m 33-11.50
9.20m 9.59m 10.35m
28 1916 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m FOUL FOUL
-- 1641 Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2170 Pope, Charlotte 09 Scarsdale, NY DNS

Event 42 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: M 60-08.75 3/9/2002 Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI
Freshman: ( 51-06 2/17/2007 Patrice Gates, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 53-07.75 1999 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI
Junior: J 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: $ 60-08.75 2006 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2673 Chambers, Lauren 09 Marietta, GA 17.94m 58-10.25
16.63m 17.94m FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL
2 2676 Gates, Patrice 10 Marietta, GA 16.59m 54-05.25
FOUL 14.33m 15.47m FOUL 16.29m 16.59m
3 2678 Miller, Jazmin 09 Marietta, GA 16.58m 54-04.75
16.17m 16.58m 15.13m FOUL FOUL 15.68m
4 1696 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 16.39m 53-09.25
16.18m 14.98m FOUL 15.89m 16.39m FOUL
5 1916 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 2671 Bragg, Katie 09 Marietta, GA 15.45m 50-08.25
15.31m 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.99m
7 2901 Clasen, Ashley 09 Shoreham, NY 15.05m 49-04.50
14.67m 15.05m 15.02m 15.00m FOUL 15.03m
8 2537 Henning, Karen 10 Kings Park, NY 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.60m 14.55m 13.79m 14.71m 14.97m
9 2170 Pope, Charlotte 09 Scarsdale, NY 14.53m 47-08.00
14.46m 14.32m 14.53m
10 1361 Onye, Angela 10 Providence, RI 13.98m 45-10.50
13.63m 13.98m 13.36m
11 1357 Jones, Amber 11 Providence, RI 13.80m 45-03.50
12.27m 13.80m 13.36m
12 1879 Stowers, Kathryn 09 Cumberland, RI 13.77m 45-02.25
13.05m 13.77m 12.88m
13 2046 Young, Moriah 09 Owings Mills, MD 13.38m 43-10.75
13.38m FOUL 12.26m
14 1302 Fernandes, Aleide 11 providence, RI 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 13.05m FOUL
15 1220 Walker, Ashley 09 Manchester, CT 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.66m 12.96m
16 1516 Read, Rosemary 09 West Greenwich, RI 12.92m 42-04.75
12.71m 12.92m 12.69m
16 2874 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.28m 12.81m
18 2685 Procopio, Alexandr 09 Exeter, RI 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m FOUL 11.27m
19 3058 Turenne, Jerilyn 09 West Greenwich, RI 12.11m 39-08.75
10.10m 11.14m 12.11m
20 1123 Moreira, Elizabeth 09 Nesconset, NY 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
21 2940 McFetters, Robyn 11 Barrington, RI 11.94m 39-02.25
11.66m 11.94m 11.94m
22 1697 Okwara, Nnenna 09 Charlotte, NC 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.89m
22 2490 Clark, Amanda 10 Pascoag, RI 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m 11.84m
24 1602 Ordaz, Dorienne 12 Los Angeles, CA 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL 11.65m
25 1922 Keene, Emily 09 Hebron, IN 11.56m 37-11.25
10.80m 11.00m 11.56m
26 2674 DuPont, Taylor 11 Marietta, GA 11.51m 37-09.25
11.43m 11.21m 11.51m
27 1115 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY 11.49m 37-08.50
11.06m 11.40m 11.49m
28 3057 Silvestri, Bianca 09 West Greenwich, RI 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 11.03m 10.76m
28 3184 Lawson, Brittney 09 woonsocket, RI 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL 10.35m
30 2942 Oakley, Rena 10 Wakefield, RI 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 10.89m 11.29m
31 2094 Keller, Katy 10 Milford, NH 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m 11.11m 10.67m
32 2491 Elgar, Georgia 10 Pascoag, RI 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.56m
33 1877 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL
34 1360 Louis, Parisha 10 Providence, RI 10.74m 35-03.00
10.30m 9.89m 10.74m
35 2251 Thornton, Adrienne 12 Dorchester, MA 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m FOUL FOUL
36 1359 Leo, Jeanette 10 Providence, RI 8.97m 29-05.25
FOUL FOUL 8.97m
-- 1358 Lauro, Catherine 10 Providence, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1641 Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 44 Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 3924 3/11/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3709 3/13/2004 Gayle Hunter, JW North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: ( 3485 3/9/2002 Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Sophomore: R 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 3827 3/12/2005 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ
Senior: $ 3711 1998 Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Forest,Grlnd,TX
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 3627(
2 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 3617(
3 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 3355
4 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 3347
5 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 3235
6 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 3093
7 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 3076
8 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 3052
9 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 3008
10 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 2995
11 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 2963
12 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 2944
13 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 2761
14 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 2754
15 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 2701
16 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 2679
17 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 2611
18 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 2067
19 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 2025
20 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA 1558

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 8.96 3 918
2 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 9.03 4 904
3 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 9.05 3 900
4 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.14 2 881
5 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 9.21 3 867
6 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 9.24 4 860
7 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 9.30 1 848
8 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 9.33 4 842
9 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.39 1 830
10 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 9.44 5 820
11 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 9.64 1 781
12 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 9.75 2 759
13 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 9.78 6 754
14 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 9.88 6 735
15 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 9.97 6 718
16 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 10.02 3 708
17 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 10.09 5 695
18 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 10.11 6 692
19 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA 11.39 5 474
20 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.55 2 450
21 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 12.56 5 309
-- 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD DNS 4

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 712
7 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 712
9 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 1.55m 5-01.00 678
13 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 1.52m 4-11.75 644
17 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 1.49m 4-10.50 610
18 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA NH
-- 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD DNS

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 12.08m 39-07.75 666
2 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 10.76m 35-03.75 579
3 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 10.74m 35-03.00 578
4 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 9.81m 32-02.25 517
5 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.74m 31-11.50 512
6 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.72m 31-10.75 511
7 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 9.58m 31-05.25 502
8 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 9.27m 30-05.00 482
9 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 8.96m 29-04.75 462
10 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 8.67m 28-05.50 443
11 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 8.48m 27-10.00 430
12 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 8.45m 27-08.75 428
13 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 8.40m 27-06.75 425
14 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 8.39m 27-06.50 425
15 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 8.14m 26-08.50 408
16 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 7.95m 26-01.00 396
17 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 7.62m 25-00.00 375
18 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 6.96m 22-10.00 332
19 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 6.83m 22-05.00 324
20 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA 6.81m 22-04.25 323
21 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 6.78m 22-03.00 321
-- 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD DNS

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 5.53m 18-01.75 709
2 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 5.43m 17-09.75 680
4 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 5.26m 17-03.25 631
6 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 5.03m 16-06.00 567
7 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 5.00m 16-05.00 559
7 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 5.00m 16-05.00 559
9 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 4.99m 16-04.50 557
9 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 4.99m 16-04.50 557
11 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 4.95m 16-03.00 546
12 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 4.86m 15-11.50 522
13 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 4.83m 15-10.25 514
14 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 4.65m 15-03.25 466
14 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 4.65m 15-03.25 466
16 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461
17 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 4.55m 14-11.25 441
18 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA 4.42m 14-06.00 408
18 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 4.42m 14-06.00 408
20 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 4.03m 13-02.75 315
21 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 3.76m 12-04.00 254
-- 2036 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD DNS

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 3023 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 2:15.09 2 891
2 2847 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 2:31.89 2 669
3 1862 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 2:34.12 1 642
4 2138 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 2:35.21 1 629
5 2345 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 2:37.85 1 598
6 1829 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 2:38.39 2 591
7 2199 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 2:39.03 2 584
8 2646 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 2:40.26 2 570
9 2805 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 2:42.42 2 545
10 2865 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 2:43.00 1 539
11 2868 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 2:44.98 1 517
12 2472 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 2:45.24 2 514
13 1294 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 2:48.92 1 475
14 1551 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 2:53.67 1 426
15 2897 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 2:54.34 2 420
16 1936 Parascandola, Becc 10 Londonderry, NH 2:54.68 2 416
17 3141 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 3:01.20 2 354
18 3088 Cantwell, Alexandr 10 Chesapeake, VA 3:01.37 1 353
19 2766 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 3:03.26 1 335
20 3133 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 3:13.46 1 250
-- 1027 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY DNS 2

Event 46 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: ) 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
National: N 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: M 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Freshman: ( 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Sophomore: R 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: J 7:00.95 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Senior: $ 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3007 O'Shea, Ashley 09 Stony Brook, NY 7:42.36
2 2898 Zoyhofski, Rachel 09 Rochester, NY 7:48.60
3 1618 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City, NY 7:48.64
4 2325 Sorensen, Nicolett 13 Lafayette, CA 7:49.80
5 2056 Chin, Allison 10 Tipp City, OH 7:55.12
6 1506 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME 8:01.68
7 2518 Ortiz, Claudia 11 McAllen, TX 8:05.77
8 2519 Reybal, Jessica 11 McAllen, TX 8:13.41
9 2407 DeFranco, Carley 09 Rush, NY 8:17.96
10 2172 Savage, Tyeasha 05 New Rochelle, NY 8:18.78
11 2207 Lenard, Keara 13 Rossville, KS 8:24.46
12 2058 Kenney, Sarah 12 Yellow Springs, OH 8:25.68
13 1923 Court-Menendez, Ni 12 Lewiston, ME 8:25.77
14 1495 Bernier, Christie 10 Auburn, ME 8:32.58
15 2303 Walker, Alexandra 09 Henrietta, NY 8:35.33
16 2302 Tylock, Rachael 11 Henrietta, NY 8:53.06
17 2903 Irwin, Rebecca 11 Webster, NY 8:53.77
18 1956 Reed, Emily 11 Farmington, ME 9:00.97
19 2517 Flores, Diana 12 McAllen, TX 9:11.19
-- 2060 Shaver, Erika 10 Yellow Springs, OH DQ loss of contact
-- 1121 Lalane, Destiny 10 Bay Shore, NY DQ loss of contact & be
-- 1128 Mercouris, Jennife 10 Bayport, NY DNS

Event 48 Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 16:43.02 3/4/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
Freshman: ( 17:42.61 3/1983 Wendy Sinclair, Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO
Sophomore: R 16:52.48 3/1983 Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH
Junior: J 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Senior: $ 16:50.80 2006 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2915 Oswald, Chelsea 09 Medina, OH 17:03.82(
2 2225 Nadel, Samantha 12 Massapequa, NY 17:15.38(
3 1702 Venables, Megan 11 Blackwood, NJ 17:29.11(
4 2156 Jenkins, Jordan 09 McSherrystown, PA 17:31.16(
5 2143 White, Rebecca 09 Natick, MA 17:40.69(
6 1510 Lanois, Emily 09 South Hamilton, MA 17:45.08
7 1435 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver, IN 17:54.33
8 1698 Oram, Ally 10 Marlborough, MA 17:56.24
9 2764 Elkins, Maddie 11 Stamford, CT 18:02.89
10 2206 Mossler, Emily 09 Indianapolis, IN 18:03.00
11 2819 Gossels, Jennifer 09 Sudbury, MA 18:26.47
12 1715 Zumbach, Lauren 09 Hinsdale, IL 18:29.93
13 2489 Johnson, Brooke 09 Shoreham, NY 18:31.53
14 2226 Nerud, Brianna 12 Massapequa, NY 18:31.97
15 2798 Haake, Leah 10 Hadley, MA 18:32.40
16 2224 Caldwell, Elizabet 13 Massapequa, NY 18:34.05
17 2949 Turner, Claire 10 Signal Mountain, TN 18:38.72
18 1066 Hanson, Chelsea 09 Clinton Corners, NY 18:48.72
19 2420 Gonzalez, Stacey 09 Raleigh, NC 18:49.90
20 2103 Shegoski, Lara 10 Belle Mead, NJ 18:52.51
21 1170 Malloy, Kelly 10 Sewell, NJ 18:54.90
22 2796 Veit, Kristen 09 Easthampton, MA 18:57.85
23 1683 Emerson, Connie 10 Norwich, VT 19:06.21
24 1010 Calvarese, Allison 11 Wilmington, DE 19:26.64
-- 2809 Halligan, Kelli 12 Melrose, MA DNS
-- 2937 Ballantyne, Emily 09 York, PA DNS
-- 2331 McMahon, Julia 10 Staten Island, NY DNS
-- 1209 Rivers, Teshika 09 Greenbelt, MD DNS
-- 2231 Siefert, Courtney 10 Crestview Hills, KY DNS
-- 3093 De La Rosa, Kathry 09 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- 2227 Vezza, Gabriella 13 Massapequa, NY DNS
-- 2947 Kulesz, Melanie 09 Oak Ridge, TN DNS