2009 NCAA D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 13, 2009

2009 NCAA D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Yeoman Field House
University of Houston, Houston, TX
Provided by Flash Results


2009 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
Yeoman Field House, Univ of Houston - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009
Houston, TX
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 7.29 3/13/2009 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 7.18 2/3/1996 Carlette Guidry, adidas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 7.41 * 7.29Q 2
2 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 7.41 7.37Q 1
3 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 7.30 7.35q 2
4 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 7.43 7.46q 2
5 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 7.58 7.52q 1 7.511
6 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 7.45 7.52q 1 7.514
7 Jody-Ann Powell Sr Lincoln 7.62 7.55q 2
8 Wanda Hutson Jr ACU 7.38 7.60q 1
9 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 7.63 7.61 1
10 Kiera Benson So Co. Mines 7.69 7.64 1
11 Linnelle Clark So Minnesota St 7.66 7.67 2
12 Maja Mihalinec Fr Neb. - Omaha 7.63 7.71 1
13 Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 7.59 7.74 2
14 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 7.69 7.96 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: * 7.29 3/13/2009 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 7.18 2/3/1996 Carlette Guidry, adidas
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 7.29 7.27*
2 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 7.35 7.31
3 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 7.37 7.39
4 Shanna-Kay Wright So Lincoln 7.52 7.44
5 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 7.46 7.45
6 Jody-Ann Powell Sr Lincoln 7.55 7.47
7 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 7.52 7.54
8 Wanda Hutson Jr ACU 7.60 7.54

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
3 section final with preferre lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 23.56 3/10/2007 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 24.56 24.17q 4
2 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 24.55 24.53q 2
3 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.23 24.54q 3
4 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 24.88 24.55q 3
5 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 24.76 24.71q 4
6 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 24.95 24.85q 4
7 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 24.70 24.89q 2
8 Shannon Gagne So New Haven 24.77 25.00q 1
9 Kim Prather Sr ACU 24.66 25.04q 3
10 Michele Williams So Adams State 24.92 25.05 2
11 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 25.12 25.05 4
12 Kristen Stewart So Mary 24.96 25.17 1
13 Wanda Hutson Jr ACU 24.65 25.31 1
14 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 25.11 25.43 2
-- Marcia Woolery Jr Lincoln 25.07 DNS 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 section final with preferre lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 23.56 3/10/2007 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 24.17 23.83 3
2 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 24.53 24.19 3
3 Janika Martell Jr Lincoln 24.85 24.44 2
4 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 24.71 24.60 2
5 Kim Prather Sr ACU 25.04 24.61 1
6 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.54 24.62 3
7 Shannon Gagne So New Haven 25.00 24.91 1
8 Brittany Henderson Jr Minnesota St 24.89 24.96 1
9 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 24.55 24.98 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Yeoman FH: 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 53.34 56.01q 3
2 Michele Williams So Adams State 55.31 56.40q 4
3 Kim Prather Sr ACU 55.96 56.80q 1
4 Moriah Jubrey So CS LA 56.94 56.90q 1
5 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 57.35 57.05q 1
6 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 56.10 57.13q 2
7 Kristi Buerkle So Bemidji State 57.03 57.25q 3
8 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 56.79 57.45q 4
9 Kirsten Nozime Jr Grand Valley 57.41 57.88q 4
10 Lacey Cochran Sr Slippery Rock 57.38 57.95 3
11 Ellie Siler Fr W Washington 56.53 58.06 3
12 Kelsey Leonard Jr Minnesota St 56.95 58.16 2
13 Erica Hess So Shippensburg 57.37 59.30 2
14 Marta Scheiwe So Hillsdale 57.16 59.40 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Yeoman FH: 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pinar Saka Sr Neb. - Omaha 56.01 55.58 2
2 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 57.13 55.68 1
3 Michele Williams So Adams State 56.40 55.89 2
4 Kim Prather Sr ACU 56.80 56.14 2
5 Angelique Smith Fr St Augustine's 57.05 56.78 1
6 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 57.45 56.88 1
7 Kristi Buerkle So Bemidji State 57.25 57.06 1
8 Moriah Jubrey So CS LA 56.90 57.61 2
9 Kirsten Nozime Jr Grand Valley 57.88 57.63 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two turn stagger Start
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Yeoman FH: 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 2:10.16 2:10.86Q
2 Anja Puc So Neb. - Omaha 2:09.74 2:12.92Q
3 Stephanie Charnigo Jr Findlay 2:13.03 2:12.34Q
4 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:11.02 2:13.04Q
5 Katherine McCarthy Jr Grand Valley 2:10.60 2:12.89Q
6 Stellah Sang Jr Dst/Columbia 2:12.62 2:13.08Q
7 Liz Palkie Jr Minn-Duluth 2:13.19 2:12.97q
8 Rachael Johnson So W Washington 2:13.43 2:13.08q
9 Ashley Roemer Sr Moorhead 2:13.22 2:13.11q
10 Annan Applebee So W Oregon 2:12.26 2:13.83
11 Haley Catarius Jr Mass-Lowell 2:14.03 2:15.18
12 Sofia Monroe Jr Adams State 2:12.56 2:15.74
13 Danielle Lyons So Adelphi 2:13.02 2:15.88
14 Kaydian Howell Sr Lincoln 2:13.82 2:18.55
15 Sarah Campanelli So Wheeling Jesuit 2:10.67 2:19.23
16 Danielle Moore Jr So Connecticut 2:13.37 2:19.40
17 Jaclyn Puga So NW Nazarene 2:14.24 2:25.11

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger Start
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Yeoman FH: 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 2:10.86 2:07.63
2 Anja Puc So Neb. - Omaha 2:12.92 2:10.05
3 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:13.04 2:10.49
4 Liz Palkie Jr Minn-Duluth 2:12.97 2:10.65
5 Stephanie Charnigo Jr Findlay 2:12.34 2:10.89
6 Katherine McCarthy Jr Grand Valley 2:12.89 2:11.70
7 Rachael Johnson So W Washington 2:13.08 2:11.82
8 Stellah Sang Jr Dst/Columbia 2:13.08 2:13.34
9 Ashley Roemer Sr Moorhead 2:13.11 2:15.40

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Yeoman FH: 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pac. 4:48.39 4:55.45Q
2 Jessica Pixler Jr Seattle Pac. 4:38.83 4:56.07Q
3 Jessica Monson Sr Wis.-Parkside 4:47.54 4:55.61Q
4 Monica Kinney Fr Grand Valley 4:50.96 4:59.09Q
5 Melanie Peddle Sr Co. Mines 4:59.03 4:55.98Q
6 Priscilla Jennings Sr Millersville 4:54.90 5:00.57Q
7 Janette Cary Jr Adams State 5:01.66 4:56.13q
8 Mikinzie Stuart Sr Ferris State 4:57.94 4:56.46q
9 Susie Rivard Sr Grand Valley 5:00.07 4:59.42q
10 Katie Mona Fr Emporia St 4:57.98 5:02.11
11 Sofia Monroe Jr Adams State 4:55.18 5:04.03
12 Karie McDonald Fr Grand Valley 5:01.31 5:05.51
13 Megan Johnson Sr Western St 4:58.55 5:10.86
14 Amanda Putt Fr Hillsdale 5:00.29 5:10.98

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Yeoman FH: 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Pixler Jr Seattle Pac. 4:56.07 4:43.69
2 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pac. 4:55.45 4:48.87
3 Monica Kinney Fr Grand Valley 4:59.09 4:48.98
4 Jessica Monson Sr Wis.-Parkside 4:55.61 4:49.24
5 Priscilla Jennings Sr Millersville 5:00.57 4:57.95
6 Melanie Peddle Sr Co. Mines 4:55.98 4:58.23
7 Mikinzie Stuart Sr Ferris State 4:56.46 4:58.59
8 Susie Rivard Sr Grand Valley 4:59.42 4:59.39
9 Janette Cary Jr Adams State 4:56.13 5:02.53

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
Meet: * 16:16.77 3/10/2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Yeoman FH: 16:19.42 2/27/2009 Silje Fjortoft, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Pixler Jr Seattle Pac. 16:15.15 16:22.64
2 Jennifer Harpp Jr Slippery Rock 16:41.91 16:33.38
3 Mary Ballinger Jr Southern Ind 16:47.85 16:36.61
4 Morgan Place Fr Minn-Duluth 16:51.41 16:44.60
5 Erin Richard Sr Clarion 16:50.68 16:53.58
6 Sarah Porter So W Washington 16:58.57 17:00.14
7 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pac. 16:57.52 17:04.01
8 Lavenna Mullenbach Sr Adams State 17:02.11 17:06.24
9 Megan Maceratini So Grand Valley 16:54.43 17:09.62
10 Kylen Cieslak Jr Northwood 17:00.01 17:19.29
11 Heather Wood Sr Adams State 17:05.56 17:23.65
12 Christina Muir So Ferris State 16:57.70 17:28.90
13 Kimi Shank Jr Mo Southern 17:02.92 17:35.38
14 Tanya Zeferjahn Fr Queens 16:56.78 17:35.39
-- Jessica Monson Sr Wis.-Parkside 17:00.86 DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 8.07 3/13/2009 Shermaine Williams, JCSU
Yeoman FH: 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 8.27 * 8.07Q 1
2 Candice Wheat Jr Grand Valley 8.37 8.47Q 2
3 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 8.56 8.43q 1
4 Rosemarie Carty Fr JCSU 8.53 8.52q 1
5 Chanel Parker So CS Dominguez 8.66 8.53q 2
6 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 8.38 8.56q 2
7 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 8.70 8.61q 1
8 Letecia Taylor Jr So Connecticut 8.63 8.66q 2 8.657
9 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 8.80 8.67 2 8.663
10 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.84 8.81 2
11 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 8.84 8.84 1
12 Jessie Golden So Neb.- Kearney 8.80 8.88 2
13 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 8.82 8.92 1
14 Amber Triner So Grand Valley 8.85 8.99 2
15 Sara Thurber Sr Pittsburg St 8.79 8.99 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: * 8.07 3/13/2009 Shermaine Williams, JCSU
Yeoman FH: 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shermaine Williams So JCSU 8.07 8.20
2 Candice Wheat Jr Grand Valley 8.47 8.29
3 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 8.43 8.47
4 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 8.56 8.49
5 Chanel Parker So CS Dominguez 8.53 8.50
6 Letecia Taylor Jr So Connecticut 8.66 8.65
7 Carla Thomas Sr Lincoln 8.61 8.79
8 Rosemarie Carty Fr JCSU 8.52 9.20

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Two section final; slow section first. Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 3:39.24 1997 Lincoln (MO)
Yeoman FH: 3:34.66 2/1/2003 Texas
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nebraska - Omaha 3:51.77 3:46.66 2
1) Shannon Moore Jr 2) Kayla Koepke So
3) Anja Puc So 4) Pinar Saka Sr
2 Lincoln 3:47.08 3:48.85 2
1) Monique Robinson Sr 2) Carla Thomas Sr
3) Keneisha Jones So 4) Anna kay Campbell Sr
3 Grand Valley State 3:48.68 3:50.62 2
1) Kirsten Nozime Jr 2) Kayla Vallar So
3) Katherine McCarthy Jr 4) Candice Wheat Jr
4 Abilene Christian 3:52.57 3:51.07 2
1) Destinee Nixon So 2) Kim Prather Sr
3) Wanda Hutson Jr 4) Azraa Rounds Sr
5 St Augustine's 3:48.46 3:51.33 2
1) Kyra Mobley Jr 2) Sharona Brown Jr
3) Sheena Johns So 4) Angelique Smith Fr
6 Adams State 3:53.55 3:53.58 1
1) Michele Williams So 2) Amanda Gylling Jr
3) Lindsey Grasmick Fr 4) Laura Knapp
7 District Columbia 3:53.11 3:54.90 1
1) Erica Nixon 2) Saleena Green So
3) Latoya Allen Fr 4) Kaneesha Hollis Fr
8 Minnesota St - Mankato 3:53.75 3:55.02 1
1) Kelsey Leonard Jr 2) Katelin Rains Sr
3) Andrea Sellers Jr 4) Brittany Henderson Jr
9 Southern Connecticut State 3:53.04 3:55.35 1
1) Letecia Taylor Jr 2) Shaina Barr So
3) Jenn Munsey Sr 4) Danielle Moore Jr
10 Minnesota St - Moorhead 3:53.44 3:55.46 1
1) Sara Julsrud Sr 2) Alison Streyle Sr
3) Kristina Anderson So 4) Ashley Roemer Sr

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 11:24.54 3/13/2009 Shippensburg, Shippensburg
M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence
Yeoman FH: 9:51.62
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shippensburg 11:32.29 11:24.54*
1) Mary Dell Jr 2) Shannon Hare Jr
3) Abagail Huber So 4) Neely Spence Fr
2 Grand Valley State 11:44.32 11:43.03
1) Monica Kinney Fr 2) Kayla Vallar So
3) Susie Rivard Sr 4) Katherine McCarthy Jr
3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:50.66 11:49.83
1) Liz Palkie Jr 2) Kristen Haak Sr
3) Alyssa Wendt Sr 4) Morgan Place Fr
4 Clarion 11:51.04 11:55.86
1) Molly Smathers Jr 2) Diane Kress Sr
3) Lisa Nickel Jr 4) Erin Richard Sr
5 Southern Indiana 11:56.46 11:56.95
1) Christy Dixon Sr 2) Lauren Crick Jr
3) Lacy Williams Jr 4) Mary Ballinger Jr
6 Massachusetts - Lowell 11:46.96 11:57.90
1) Christina DaLomba Sr 2) Patricia Brice So
3) Haley Catarius Jr 4) Sarah Brassard Sr
7 Wisconsin-Parkside 11:57.66 11:59.11
1) Heidi Ertl So 2) Brittany Glassburn So
3) Hope Christie Fr 4) Jessica Monson Sr
8 Northwest Nazarene 11:57.43 11:59.29
1) Jaclyn Puga So 2) Jamie Beaty Sr
3) Elisa Decker So 4) Ashley Puga Sr
9 Western Washington 11:59.77 12:01.79
1) Courtney Olsen Jr 2) Ellie Siler Fr
3) Rachael Johnson So 4) Sarah Porter So
10 Millersville 11:55.55 12:05.87
1) Brittney Zuver Jr 2) Brittany Yanora Jr
3) Rachel Hull Jr 4) Priscilla Jennings Sr

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Progression: 1.63m(5-5-4.25) -1.68(5-6) -1.71m(5-7.25)
1.74m(5-8.5) - (1.77m(5-9.75)- 1.80m(5-10.75)
Meet: * 1.90m 2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 1.92m 1/23/1999 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Schmidt So C Missouri 1.75m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XO XXX
2 Notoya Thompson Jr Lincoln 1.73m 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
3 Chelsea Morse Sr Lock Haven 1.72m 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P O XO XXO XXX
4 Alison Worthen Fr Seattle Pac. 1.74m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXX
5 Maegan Doyen Jr Grand Valley 1.71m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
6 Whitney Hendershot So Slippery Rock 1.76m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XXO XXX
7 Ashley Roemer Sr Moorhead 1.72m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Abby Kacsandi So Ashland 1.74m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
8 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 1.72m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
10 Melissa Buche So St Joseph's 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
11 Emily Schaf Sr Indianapolis 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XO XO XXX
-- Samantha Linck So Lewis 1.73m NH
1.63
XXX
-- Danielle Luhmann Fr St Cloud St 1.72m NH
1.63
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Progression: 3.60m (11-9.75) -3.70m(12-01.5) -3.80m(12-5.5)
3.90m(12-9.5) -4.00m(13-1.5) -4.10m(13-5.25) -4.20m(13-9.25)
Meet: * 4.27m 3/9/2007 Katelin Rains, Minnesota St
Yeoman FH: 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Katelin Rains Sr Minnesota St 4.40m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.32
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XO XO XXX
2 Dianna Noonan Sr Grand Valley 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Jennifer Hensel Sr Moorhead 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Christy Miller Sr W Washington 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
5 Jocelyn Kuksa Fr Grand Valley 3.83m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O XO XXX
6 Lauren Stelten So Minnesota St 3.95m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
7 Airrie Robinson Jr Western St 3.72m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.60 3.70 3.80
XO O XXX
8 Sasha Mathelier Sr So Connecticut 3.75m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Katrina Biermann Jr Truman State 3.76m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Ciara Lipsey Jr Mo Southern 3.78m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
8 Colleen Meas Fr Mary 3.97m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
O XXX
12 Kellie Kieren Sr Grand Valley 3.77m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
XO XXX
13 Melissa Peaslee So Seattle Pac. 3.81m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Calli Young Jr ACU 3.75m NH
3.60
XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 6.24m 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Yeoman FH: 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 6.03m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.01m 6.17m PASS PASS 5.74m PASS
2 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 5.97m 6.05m 19-10.25
6.03m 5.95m PASS 6.05m 5.95m 5.72m
3 Stephanie Abbott Jr Ashland 6.07m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.76m 5.83m 5.74m 5.71m 5.69m
4 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 5.79m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.59m FOUL 5.61m 5.24m 5.54m 5.75m
5 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 5.83m 5.74m 18-10.00
5.55m 5.74m 5.61m 5.57m 5.08m 5.62m
6 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5.90m 5.69m 18-08.00
5.22m 5.63m 5.69m 5.27m 5.44m 5.47m
7 Kelli Dring Sr Neb.- Kearney 5.88m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.54m 5.57m 5.67m FOUL 5.67m
8 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 5.84m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.48m 5.61m 5.47m FOUL 5.35m 5.58m
9 Katelin Rains Sr Minnesota St 5.91m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.50m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5.94m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.20m 5.41m 5.61m 5.16m 5.47m 5.36m
11 Denina Speights Sr CS LA 5.82m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.10m 5.26m 5.41m
12 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 5.79m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.24m 5.22m
13 Sierra Backus Sr CS LA 5.78m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.10m 5.23m
14 Julia Bayer Jr Chadron St 5.83m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.19m 5.02m
15 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 5.84m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.08m 5.15m 4.94m

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 13.26m 3/10/2007 Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 13.53m 3/1/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Emily Warman Fr W Washington 11.68m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.94m 11.96m 11.90m 11.67m 10.74m 11.80m
2 Brittanie Roldan Sr C Missouri 12.23m 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.69m 11.92m 11.92m 11.77m
3 Kirsten Fields Jr St Augustine's 11.70m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.61m FOUL 11.55m 11.87m FOUL 11.88m
4 Sierra Backus Sr CS LA 12.15m 11.73m 38-06.00
11.70m FOUL 11.47m 11.73m FOUL 11.57m
5 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 11.90m 11.72m 38-05.50
11.13m 11.67m 11.24m 11.68m FOUL 11.72m
6 Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln 11.65m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.25m 11.65m FOUL 11.39m 11.65m 11.35m
7 Sarah Bowling Sr SW Baptist 11.93m 11.59m 38-00.25
11.43m 11.29m 11.59m 11.27m FOUL 11.39m
8 Channell Lloyd Jr Mo Southern 11.71m 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m 11.01m FOUL 11.01m 10.91m
9 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 11.65m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.28m 11.47m 11.27m FOUL 11.28m 11.28m
10 Elaine Rhoades So Bowie State 11.72m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.23m 11.02m 11.26m
11 Aishah Mujahid Sr Virginia St 11.86m 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.10m 11.24m
12 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 11.72m 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL
13 Katelin Rains Sr Minnesota St 11.89m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.19m 10.56m

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 17.57m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)
Yeoman FH: 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Krissy Tandle Sr C Washington 14.87m 14.87m 48-09.50
13.74m 14.36m FOUL 14.28m 14.87m FOUL
2 Kayla Muyskens So C Missouri 14.11m 14.58m 47-10.00
14.08m 14.58m 14.28m 13.89m 14.35m 14.58m
3 Kelli Clements Sr ACU 14.61m 14.24m 46-08.75
14.06m 12.44m 14.24m 13.34m FOUL 14.00m
4 Kristen Ameling Sr Tiffin 14.01m 14.12m 46-04.00
13.28m 14.12m 13.85m 12.91m 13.60m 13.69m
5 Samantha Murphy Jr Neb.- Kearney 14.60m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.11m 13.01m 13.83m 13.96m FOUL 13.88m
6 Yvonne Perkins Sr So Connecticut 13.82m 13.95m 45-09.25
12.72m 13.93m 13.09m 13.17m 13.95m 13.55m
7 Kelly Ash Fr Ashland 13.94m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.48m FOUL 13.95m 13.87m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrea Horban Sr Indianapolis 14.50m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.85m 13.85m FOUL 13.92m 13.78m 13.87m
9 Rebecca Stier So Winona St 13.86m 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL 13.69m 13.51m FOUL 13.53m 13.67m
10 Tara Cooper So Ashland 14.34m 13.64m 44-09.00
11.71m 12.19m 13.64m
11 Kiley Peterson Jr Neb.- Kearney 14.03m 13.49m 44-03.25
12.67m 13.10m 13.49m
12 Ashley Bernard Sr Truman State 13.87m 13.40m 43-11.75
13.19m 12.39m 13.40m
13 Elise Bottarini Sr Ashland 14.54m 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.91m 13.29m
14 Nicole Green Fr Mo Southern 13.86m 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m 12.25m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 20.53m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Yeoman FH: 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tara Cooper So Ashland 19.97m 19.77m 64-10.50
FOUL 19.55m 17.70m FOUL 19.47m 19.77m
2 Amanda Madden Jr Northern St 17.97m 18.10m 59-04.75
16.73m 18.07m 17.71m FOUL 18.10m FOUL
3 Michelle Stark Sr Ashland 18.70m 18.03m 59-02.00
17.48m 18.03m 17.69m 16.27m 18.02m FOUL
4 Rebecca Stier So Winona St 17.06m 17.77m 58-03.75
FOUL 17.77m 17.11m 15.83m 15.79m 15.82m
5 Amy Schmitz Sr Indianapolis 18.70m 17.51m 57-05.50
16.65m 17.51m FOUL 17.09m 16.81m 16.99m
6 Kelly Ash Fr Ashland 17.16m 17.39m 57-00.75
16.10m 16.75m 17.19m 17.39m FOUL 16.30m
7 Bidemi Balogun Fr American Int 16.86m 17.29m 56-08.75
16.74m 17.29m 15.42m 15.73m 16.36m 15.77m
8 Ashley Stephens Sr Western St 19.17m 17.26m 56-07.50
FOUL 17.26m FOUL FOUL 16.36m FOUL
9 Jessica Sloss Jr ACU 16.92m 17.02m 55-10.25
16.39m 17.02m 16.17m 15.48m 16.12m 15.82m
10 Elise Bottarini Sr Ashland 17.50m 16.83m 55-02.75
FOUL 16.59m 16.83m
11 Molly Poel Fr Grand Valley 17.36m 16.47m 54-00.50
15.86m 16.47m 15.59m
12 Krista Squiers Jr No. Michigan 17.37m 16.45m 53-11.75
16.10m 16.45m 16.45m
13 Emilie Mieseler Jr Mo Southern 17.34m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.07m 16.29m 16.39m
14 Cassie Corrigan Sr Minn-Duluth 16.98m 16.06m 52-08.25
15.86m 15.44m 16.06m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 2:17.92 852
2 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 2:21.35 805
3 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 2:23.48 777
4 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 2:23.62 775
5 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 2:26.26 740
6 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 2:30.29 689
7 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 2:34.02 643
8 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 2:34.49 638
9 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 2:34.76 634
10 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 2:37.28 604
11 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 2:39.63 577
12 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 2:47.44 491

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.87 1 937
2 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 8.90 3 931
3 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 8.92 2 927
4 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 8.99 3 912
5 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 9.00 2 910
6 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 9.04 2 902
7 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 9.08 3 893
8 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 9.13 3 883
9 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 9.15 1 879
10 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 9.24 1 860
11 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 9.26 2 856
12 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 9.42 1 824

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
1 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
3 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
5 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
9 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
10 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO O XXO XO XXX
11 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XXX
11 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 6.02m 19-09.00 856
6.02m 6.00m 5.99m
2 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 5.65m 18-06.50 744
FOUL 5.47m 5.65m
3 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.42m FOUL 5.64m
4 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.37m 4.88m 5.61m
5 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 5.50m 18-00.50 700
FOUL 5.30m 5.50m
6 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.41m FOUL 5.34m
7 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.30m 4.43m 5.08m
8 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.24m 5.25m 5.15m
8 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m FOUL 5.11m
10 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.94m 5.19m FOUL
11 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4.89m 5.08m 4.95m
12 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.86m 4.93m 4.84m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 12.50m 41-00.25 694
12.18m 12.50m 12.30m
2 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.87m 11.72m 11.44m
3 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 11.68m 38-04.00 640
10.91m 11.29m 11.68m
4 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 11.53m 37-10.00 630
11.30m 11.51m 11.53m
5 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 11.11m 36-05.50 602
10.61m 11.11m 11.08m
6 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 10.77m 35-04.00 580
10.33m 10.77m 9.87m
7 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 10.06m 33-00.25 533
9.65m 10.06m 9.09m
8 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 9.84m 32-03.50 519
9.43m 9.84m 9.63m
9 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.70m 9.59m 9.04m
10 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 9.63m 31-07.25 505
FOUL 9.06m 9.63m
11 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 9.29m 30-05.75 483
8.39m 9.29m 8.91m
12 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.81m 8.94m 8.52m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Yeoman FH: 4055 2/17/2006 Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anne Carlson Jr C Missouri 3744 3830
2 Anna kay Campbell Sr Lincoln 3509 3742
3 Shannon Moore Jr Neb. - Omaha 3585 3737
4 Lindsay Lettow Fr C Missouri 3564 3730
5 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 3521 3639
6 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana U-PA 3807 3628
7 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 3776 3548
8 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 3541 3504
9 Leighann Dowell Sr Saginaw Vly 3513 3312
10 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 3686 3299
11 Brianna Perry Jr Mary 3651 3231
12 Kaycie Merrihew Sr Minnesota St 3685 3122

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Yeoman FH: 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 6.76 6.65Q 1
2 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 6.74 6.68Q 2
3 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 6.81 6.70q 2
4 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 6.69 6.72q 2
5 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 6.73 6.73q 1
6 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.81 6.80q 1
7 Gavin Terrelonge Fr Lincoln 6.76 6.82q 2
8 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 6.74 6.84q 2 6.832
9 William Fulton Jr Northwood 6.75 6.84 1 6.838
10 Kawaskii Bacon Sr Concordia 6.72 6.85 1
11 Kevin Durant Sr Adelphi 6.80 6.87 1
12 Travon Lee Sr St Augustine's 6.81 6.87 2
13 Jerrell Miller So Adams State 6.79 6.95 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Yeoman FH: 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 6.65 6.64
2 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 6.72 6.69
3 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 6.73 6.73 6.725
4 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 6.70 6.73 6.729
5 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 6.68 6.79
6 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 6.80 6.81
7 Gavin Terrelonge Fr Lincoln 6.82 6.82
8 Sam Williams Jr Emporia St 6.84 6.89

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
3 section final with preferred lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 21.19 3/10/2007 Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 21.59 21.64q 4
2 Anthony Thomas Jr Tiffin 21.65 21.65q 2
3 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 21.70 21.66q 4
4 Travon Lee Sr St Augustine's 21.81 21.76q 1 21.751
5 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 21.66 21.76q 1 21.755
6 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 21.71 21.77q 2
7 Joe Horn So Ashland 21.68 21.89q 3
8 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.83 21.91q 2
9 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.82 21.94q 4
10 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.78 21.97 4
11 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 21.79 22.01 2
12 Richard Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.82 22.07 3
13 Nathan Dorzweiler So Western St 21.71 22.19 1
14 Kevin Downing Fr New Haven 21.71 22.29 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 section final with preferred lanes 5-6-4
Meet: * 21.19 3/10/2007 Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 21.76 21.52 2
2 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 21.77 21.53 2
3 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.94 21.62 1
4 Travon Lee Sr St Augustine's 21.76 21.67 2
5 Joe Horn So Ashland 21.89 21.72 1 21.716
6 Anthony Thomas Jr Tiffin 21.65 21.72 3 21.719
7 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 21.66 21.73 3
8 Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 21.64 21.77 3
9 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.91 21.78 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
*******RESEEDED 3/11 6pm CST******
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two turn stagger
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond Radway Sr ACU 48.67 48.04q 2
2 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 48.70 48.32q 5 48.314
3 Leford Green So JCSU 47.89 48.32q 3 48.319
4 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 47.83 48.36q 5
5 Donte Brown So Mass-Lowell 47.65 48.44q 2
6 Josh Streeter Sr Adams State 48.01 48.47q 1 48.462
7 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 47.25 48.47q 3 48.467
8 John Guagenti Fr Findlay 48.41 48.83q 2
9 Christopher Edelma Jr Lock Haven 48.64 49.11q 4 49.102
10 Jordan Johnson Jr ACU 48.52 49.11 1 49.106
11 Huntly Thomas Jr Lincoln 48.81 49.14 1
12 Rashaud Johnston Sr St Augustine's 48.33 49.15 4
13 Doug Caves Jr Mass-Lowell 47.64 49.25 4
14 Andrew Grange Sr Mass-Lowell 48.45 49.41 5
15 Mychael Fabio Fr Adelphi 48.46 50.15 3
16 Curtis Smithey Fr Findlay 48.78 50.27 3
-- Damian Prince Sr Morehouse 47.25 FS 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
*******RESEEDED 3/11 6pm CST******
Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two turn stagger
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 48.36 47.33 2
2 Raymond Radway Sr ACU 48.04 47.70 2
3 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 48.32 47.73 2
4 Leford Green So JCSU 48.32 47.81 2
5 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 48.47 47.88 1
6 Josh Streeter Sr Adams State 48.47 48.49 1
7 Donte Brown So Mass-Lowell 48.44 49.27 1
8 John Guagenti Fr Findlay 48.83 49.39 1
9 Jordan Johnson Jr ACU 49.11 49.41 1
10 Christopher Edelma Jr Lock Haven 49.11 49.71 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Luna Jr Metro St/Den 1:51.13 1:52.71Q
2 Drew Graham Fr Adams State 1:52.97 1:53.86Q
3 Charlie Richards Jr Saginaw Vly 1:52.64 1:54.14Q
4 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 1:51.84 1:54.33Q
5 Zeke Van Patten So W Oregon 1:52.33 1:54.18Q
6 Nick Maynard Sr Co. Mines 1:52.50 1:54.63Q
7 Mark Husted Sr Co. Mines 1:51.16 1:54.25q
8 Corey De La Cruz So Adams State 1:53.13 1:54.62q
9 Matt Jozwiak Jr Ferris State 1:52.11 1:54.65q
10 Johnny Shuping Jr St Augustine's 1:53.09 1:54.95
11 Todd Schuster Sr Grand Valley 1:51.34 1:55.41
12 Tony Filipek Jr Saginaw Vly 1:52.47 1:55.93
13 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:52.67 1:56.25
14 Denise Mokaya Jr Minnesota St 1:51.02 1:56.81
15 Frank Bolling Jr Harding 1:53.73 1:57.29

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Luna Jr Metro St/Den 1:52.71 1:51.99
2 Drew Graham Fr Adams State 1:53.86 1:53.21
3 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 1:54.33 1:53.69
4 Mark Husted Sr Co. Mines 1:54.25 1:53.70
5 Zeke Van Patten So W Oregon 1:54.18 1:53.71
6 Charlie Richards Jr Saginaw Vly 1:54.14 1:54.17
7 Matt Jozwiak Jr Ferris State 1:54.65 1:54.75
8 Corey De La Cruz So Adams State 1:54.62 1:55.46
9 Nick Maynard Sr Co. Mines 1:54.63 1:57.36

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 4:08.92 4:16.06Q
2 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 4:09.93 4:24.38Q
3 Mack McLain Fr Co. Mines 4:07.28 4:16.33Q
4 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 4:06.16 4:25.13Q
5 Aaron Braun Jr Adams State 4:03.85 4:16.73Q
6 Brian Medigovich Jr Adams State 4:05.76 4:25.34Q
7 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 4:12.26 4:17.06q
8 Florian Theophile Jr Adams State 4:10.61 4:17.14q
9 James Krajsa Sr Minnesota St 4:12.29 4:17.89q
10 Jeff Weiss Sr Slippery Rock 4:10.53 4:18.25
11 Ryan McNiff So Adams State 4:10.43 4:25.99
12 Angus MacDonald So Mass-Lowell 4:11.83 4:27.35
13 Joey DeWitt Sr Mass-Lowell 4:11.27 4:28.49
14 Kevin Gill So Stonehill 4:12.47 4:32.83

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Yeoman FH: 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Braun Jr Adams State 4:16.73 4:10.60
2 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 4:25.13 4:11.38
3 Julius Nyango Sr ACU 4:24.38 4:11.70
4 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 4:16.06 4:12.07
5 Brian Medigovich Jr Adams State 4:25.34 4:12.09
6 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 4:17.06 4:12.80
7 Florian Theophile Jr Adams State 4:17.14 4:14.15
8 Mack McLain Fr Co. Mines 4:16.33 4:14.48
9 James Krajsa Sr Minnesota St 4:17.89 4:14.96

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.
Meet: * 13:44.27 2001 Michael Aish, Western St (CO)
Yeoman FH: 14:10.74 2/23/2007 Japheth Ng'ojoy, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Crouch So Queens 14:17.34 14:12.58
2 Aaron Braun Jr Adams State 13:55.40 14:15.66
3 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 14:13.88 14:17.55
4 Brian Medigovich Jr Adams State 13:53.69 14:19.54
5 Amos Sang So ACU 14:26.95 14:20.46
6 Iain Donnan Jr Western St 14:20.69 14:23.95
7 Ben Zywicki So Co. Mines 14:21.21 14:26.24
8 Luke Cragg Jr Adams State 14:17.92 14:29.87
9 Jordan Welling So W Washington 14:24.10 14:45.60
10 Tyler Pennel So Western St 14:23.72 14:50.03
11 Philip Biwott Fr Harding 14:20.31 14:56.69
-- Ruben Sanca Sr Mass-Lowell 14:07.26 DNF
-- Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 14:14.97 DQ Running Inside Curb

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew McDowell Jr ACU 7.95 8.00Q 1
2 Melvin Edison Jr Virginia Union 8.12 8.16Q 2
3 Brice Myers So Calif U-PA. 8.08 8.08q 1 8.075
4 Rusty Smith Jr E Stroudsburg 8.12 8.08q 1 8.078
5 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 8.09 8.12q 1
6 Allen Osborn Fr Neb.- Kearney 8.10 8.18q 2
7 James Knaperek Jr Lewis 8.10 8.28q 2
8 Jason Boyd Fr St Augustine's 8.14 8.37q 2
9 Tim Lovick So St Augustine's 8.16 8.45 1
10 McNeil Johnson Sr So Connecticut 8.12 8.97 1
11 Jeremy Jackson Jr Pittsburg St 8.01 8.99 2
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 8.16 DNF 1
-- Ackeem Smith Fr Chadron St 8.01 DQ 2 rule 5.6e

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Yeoman FH: 7.58 1/18/2003 Larry Wade, HSI
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew McDowell Jr ACU 8.00 7.92
2 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 8.12 8.06
3 Brice Myers So Calif U-PA. 8.08 8.12
4 Jason Boyd Fr St Augustine's 8.37 8.18 8.173
5 Rusty Smith Jr E Stroudsburg 8.08 8.18 8.178
6 Melvin Edison Jr Virginia Union 8.16 8.29
7 Allen Osborn Fr Neb.- Kearney 8.18 8.36
8 James Knaperek Jr Lewis 8.28 8.49

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Two section final; slow section first. Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 3:08.21 1995 St Augustine's
Yeoman FH: 3:09.64 1/29/2000 Baylor
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St Augustine's 3:13.97 3:12.42 2
1) Rashaud Johnston Sr 2) Antonio Abney So
3) Travon Lee Sr 4) Josh Scott So
2 Abilene Christian 3:13.57 3:14.88 2
1) Jordan Johnson Jr 2) Desmond Jackson So
3) Harold Jackson Sr 4) Raymond Radway Sr
3 Morehouse 3:15.78 3:15.80 1
1) Chevon Cunningham Jr 2) Ian Derizzio Fr
3) Damian Prince Sr 4) Jeremy Tinsley Fr
4 Ashland 3:14.76 3:16.54 2
1) Carlin Isles Fr 2) Edwin Smith Sr
3) Nick Bellanco Jr 4) Joe Horn So
5 Massachusetts - Lowell 3:15.52 3:16.68 1
1) Doug Caves Jr 2) Donte Brown So
3) Robert Liekweg Jr 4) Andrew Grange Sr
6 Central Missouri 3:15.09 3:16.81 2
1) Darius Walker Fr 2) Anthony Cooper So
3) Britt Johnson Sr 4) Kai Roper Jr
7 Findlay 3:15.91 3:17.25 1
1) Greg Schaible So 2) Curtis Smithey Fr
3) Simon Bernard So 4) John Guagenti Fr
8 Lock Haven 3:16.10 3:23.18 1
1) Steve Roberts Fr 2) Kevin Moore Fr
3) Ben McConnell Sr 4) Christopher Edelman Jr
-- Lincoln 3:15.18 DQ 1 Impeding
1) Huntly Thomas Jr 2) Rupert Smith Jr
3) Gerald Bascoe So 4) Raymond Richards Jr

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Two turn stagger start.
Meet: * 9:48.04 3/11/2005 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.
B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
Yeoman FH: 11:35.54
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colorado School of Mines 9:54.77 9:57.56
1) Ben Zywicki So 2) Mark Husted Sr
3) Nick Maynard Sr 4) Mack McLain Fr
2 Southwest Baptist 9:53.65 9:57.90
1) Shawn Etzenhouser Jr 2) Nathaniel Rogers So
3) Jeremy Glassmaker Jr 4) Michael Pierce Sr
3 Adams State 9:58.53 9:58.34
1) Drew Graham Fr 2) Josh Streeter Sr
3) Corey De La Cruz So 4) Ryan McNiff So
4 Western State 10:00.14 10:02.53
1) Loren Ahonen So 2) Jewett Swarr
3) Tyler Rasmussen So 4) Tyler Pennel So
5 Metro St/Denver 10:01.66 10:03.18
1) Nathan Newland So 2) Derek Fiorini
3) Shawn Lindbom So 4) Todd Tolentino Jr
6 Lock Haven 9:59.93 10:11.70
1) Nathan Zondlo Fr 2) Christopher Jones Fr
3) Ben McConnell Sr 4) Nick Hilton So
7 Stonehill 9:58.83 10:19.69
1) Ben Rumery So 2) Steve Comis Fr
3) Brian Benson 4) Dan Pilz So
8 Massachusetts - Lowell 9:57.70 10:19.88
1) Timothy Guerin Jr 2) Andrew Grange Sr
3) Daniel Wang Fr 4) Angus MacDonald So
9 Harding 9:59.91 10:29.80
1) Kopec Wojciech 2) Blake Arnold So
3) Frank Bolling Jr 4) Philip Biwott Fr

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Progression: 1.98m ( 6-6) - 2.03m(6-8) -2.06m(6-9)
2.09m (6-10.25) 2.12m(6-11.5) -2.15m(7-0.5) -2.18m(7-1.75)
Meet: * 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
Yeoman FH: 2.28m 1/14/2006 Andra Manson, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 2.18m 2.21m 7-03.00
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
2 Oliver Harsanyi Fr Western St 2.20m 2.15m 7-00.50
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.23
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Nate Miller Jr Grand Valley 2.11m 2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Hoova Taylor Fr Virginia St 2.08m 2.09m 6-10.25
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Christopher Copela Fr St Augustine's 2.10m 2.09m 6-10.25
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jon Spruill So Western St 2.09m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Andrew Dodson Sr Hillsdale 2.08m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
XXO O XXX
7 Steven Gomez Fr Co. Springs 2.11m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
XXO O XXX
9 Travis LeFlore Fr Tiffin 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.06
O XXO XXX
10 Andrew Batula Fr Shippensburg 2.08m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
11 Eltaro Hooper Sr Saginaw Vly 2.09m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 2.09m DNS
1.98
DNS

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Progression: 4.85m(15-11) -4.95m(16-2.75) 5.05m(16-6.75)
5.15m16-10.75) -5.25m(17-2.75) - 5.35m(17-7.5)
Meet: * 5.51m 1999 Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Yeoman FH: 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dan Tierney Sr Ashland 5.25m 5.41m 17-09.00
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.41 5.52
PPP PPP O O XXO PPP O XXX
2 Dan Novak Fr Minnesota St 5.03m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O O O O XXX
2 Jordan Henry Sr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP O O O XXX
4 Cory Altenberg Jr ACU 5.10m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
XO O O XXX
5 Derik Brugger Sr Moorhead 5.18m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Bryant Wilson Sr Grand Valley 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Sutton Underwood Sr So Connecticut 5.10m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Peter Hollenbeck Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.03m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.85 4.95 5.05
XO O XXX
8 Dan Hellwig So Mo.-U/Sci/Tech 5.18m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.85 4.95 5.05
XO O XXX
10 Ethan Hobbs So Pittsburg St 5.03m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.85 4.95 5.05
XXO O XXX
11 Landon Ehlers Jr ACU 5.05m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.85 4.95 5.05
XO XXO XXX
12 Dakota Cochrane Jr Neb.- Kearney 5.03m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
XO XXX
13 Ryan Brown So W Washington 5.03m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.95
XXO XXX
-- Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 5.06m NH
4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP XXP X
-- Ryan Whitehead Jr So Connecticut 5.03m NH
4.85
XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top nine marks advance to final
Meet: * 7.95m 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 7.77m 7.52m 24-08.25
7.36m 7.46m PASS 7.42m 7.25m 7.52m
2 Gerald Bascoe So Lincoln 7.14m 7.43m 24-04.50
7.03m 7.04m 7.43m 7.00m FOUL 6.37m
3 Leon Hunt Fr Virginia St 7.64m 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.25m 7.38m 7.29m FOUL 7.05m
4 Kelvin Rodgers Sr Minnesota St 7.15m 7.32m 24-00.25
7.31m FOUL 7.28m 7.13m 7.31m 7.32m
5 Nafee Harris So Indiana U-PA 7.48m 7.31m 23-11.75
6.92m 7.05m 7.31m 6.89m 6.76m 7.15m
6 Eric Moore Sr C Missouri 7.32m 7.23m 23-08.75
7.04m FOUL 7.23m 7.14m FOUL FOUL
7 Jerrell Miller So Adams State 7.56m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.08m 7.19m 7.17m 7.16m 6.85m 6.59m
8 Jared Krout Jr Hillsdale 7.14m 7.18m 23-06.75
FOUL 7.18m FOUL 7.05m FOUL FOUL
9 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 7.14m 7.07m 23-02.50
7.07m 6.98m FOUL 6.87m 6.99m 6.95m
10 Ramon Sparks So ACU 7.20m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.95m 6.95m 7.04m
11 Orolando Duffus So St Augustine's 7.15m 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m FOUL 6.86m
12 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 7.23m 7.00m 22-11.75
6.92m 7.00m FOUL
13 Diahn Zeon Fr Concordia 7.19m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL 6.43m
14 Ryan Rademacher Jr Grand Valley 7.19m 6.42m 21-00.75
FOUL 6.40m 6.42m
-- James Douglas Jr Adams State 7.20m DNS
PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 16.45m 2001 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)
Yeoman FH: 16.62m 1/18/1997 Ivory Angello, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia St 15.27m 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 14.52m 14.47m 14.79m 14.52m 15.38m
2 Brandon Quarles Jr St Augustine's 15.63m 15.35m 50-04.50
14.84m 15.35m 15.08m FOUL 15.22m 14.48m
3 Kiara Jones So Pittsburg St 15.29m 15.28m 50-01.75
15.15m 15.28m FOUL 14.88m 15.27m 14.80m
4 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 15.48m 15.27m 50-01.25
14.86m 0.79m PASS 15.10m 15.27m 15.22m
5 Ceasar Westbrook So Indiana U-PA 14.85m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.59m 14.88m
6 Jason Brenton Jr Western St 15.01m 14.83m 48-08.00
14.55m 0.79m 14.74m 14.44m FOUL 14.83m
7 Gerald Chenyi Sr ACU 15.04m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m FOUL 14.58m 14.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Ramon Sparks So ACU 15.13m 14.68m 48-02.00
14.60m 13.67m 14.37m 14.56m 14.68m FOUL
9 Jamal Cumberbatch Jr St Augustine's 15.08m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m 14.36m FOUL FOUL 14.18m 14.38m
10 Ahmad Rolle Sr Clayton 14.79m 14.46m 47-05.25
14.10m FOUL 14.46m
11 Orolando Duffus So St Augustine's 14.72m 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.05m

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 19.60m 3/11/2006 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Yeoman FH: 21.11m 2/3/1996 John Godina, Reebok RC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Matt Gersick Sr Adams State 17.89m 17.99m 59-00.25
17.49m 17.06m 17.46m 17.37m 17.99m 17.96m
2 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 18.14m 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL 16.07m 17.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 17.64m 17.52m 57-05.75
17.33m 17.37m FOUL 17.24m 17.52m 17.19m
4 Jaban Moore Sr C Missouri 18.04m 17.49m 57-04.75
FOUL 17.49m FOUL FOUL 16.64m 16.97m
5 Kurt Roberts So Ashland 18.37m 17.43m 57-02.25
17.43m 16.65m 17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Aleksas Abromavici So Grand Valley 17.38m 17.37m 57-00.00
15.89m 16.89m FOUL 17.24m 17.37m 16.54m
7 Nick Jones So ACU 16.71m 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m 15.49m 16.45m FOUL FOUL 16.82m
8 Cody Hunt Fr Northern St 17.06m 17.06m 55-11.75
15.95m 16.36m 16.65m 16.61m 17.06m 16.77m
9 Dane Tobey Jr Neb.- Kearney 17.83m 16.91m 55-05.75
16.91m FOUL 16.44m FOUL 16.48m 16.42m
10 Ben McKim Jr NW Missouri St 17.06m 16.50m 54-01.75
15.90m 16.12m 16.50m
11 Blaine Maag Jr Ashland 16.78m 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL 15.82m
12 Sean Egan Sr Saginaw Vly 16.56m 15.58m 51-01.50
15.12m FOUL 15.58m
13 Ben Jacobson So Mary 16.88m 15.42m 50-07.25
15.42m 15.26m 14.89m

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to final.
Meet: * 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Yeoman FH: 22.11m 2/26/2000 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Drew Frizzell So C Missouri 20.29m 20.90m 68-07.00
20.05m 20.26m 20.45m 20.70m 20.90m 20.75m
2 Mike Jeffery So Ashland 20.95m 20.05m 65-09.50
19.76m 20.05m 19.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Matt Gersick Sr Adams State 19.43m 19.89m 65-03.25
19.40m 19.55m 19.15m 19.31m 19.89m 19.66m
4 Aaron Falk Jr Hillsdale 19.91m 19.76m 64-10.00
17.73m FOUL 18.71m FOUL 19.18m 19.76m
5 Ryan Loughney Fr Ashland 19.97m 19.59m 64-03.25
19.24m 19.12m FOUL 19.59m FOUL FOUL
6 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 19.48m 19.59m 64-03.25
18.47m 19.18m FOUL 19.59m FOUL 19.13m
7 James Eric Sr Findlay 19.33m 19.43m 63-09.00
19.36m 18.99m FOUL FOUL 19.43m 19.03m
8 Josh Koglin So Saginaw Vly 18.82m 19.15m 62-10.00
19.06m 19.10m 19.03m 18.79m 19.15m FOUL
9 Paul Wagner Jr E Stroudsburg 18.70m 18.71m 61-04.75
18.71m 18.28m 17.63m 18.49m 18.58m 17.95m
10 Kurt Roberts So Ashland 18.59m 18.27m 59-11.25
17.51m 17.17m 18.27m
11 Sam Elmore Sr Indianapolis 18.46m 18.24m 59-10.25
18.24m 17.71m 17.58m
12 Willie Little Sr Indianapolis 19.35m 18.21m 59-09.00
18.21m 17.77m 17.09m
13 Cory Meuleman Fr Ashland 18.47m 17.87m 58-07.50
17.87m 17.25m 17.87m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 7.04 1 868
2 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 7.26 2 792
3 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 7.28 2 785
4 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 7.31 2 775
5 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 7.31 1 775
6 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 7.34 1 765
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 7.38 2 752
8 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 7.40 2 745
9 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 7.43 2 736
10 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 7.46 1 726
11 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 7.61 1 678
12 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 7.65 1 665

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 2:44.92 820
2 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 2:46.33 804
3 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 2:47.33 794
4 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 2:50.33 762
5 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 2:51.36 751
6 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 2:53.23 732
7 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 2:53.71 727
8 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 2:54.79 716
9 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 2:54.80 716
10 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 3:07.03 597
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St DNS
-- Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 8.21 1 930
2 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 8.52 2 855
3 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 8.60 2 836
4 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 8.69 1 816
5 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 8.77 3 797
6 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 8.80 1 791
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 8.86 3 777
8 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 8.90 3 768
9 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 9.04 2 737
10 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 9.41 2 658
11 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 10.32 1 482
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St DNS 3

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P P P O O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P O P O P XO P XO XXO XO XXP
3 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P O P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P O P O P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P O O XO XXO O XXX
8 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P O P O O O XXO XXX
10 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O P XO O XXX
11 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P O P XXX
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St NH
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P XPP

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 5.10m 16-08.75 941
2 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 4.50m 14-09.00 760
5 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
6 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 4.00m 13-01.50 617
7 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 3.70m 12-01.50 535
8 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 3.70m 12-01.50 535
-- Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State NH
-- Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly NH
-- Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St DNS

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.74m 6.81m 6.70m
2 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 6.73m 22-01.00 750
6.39m 6.55m 6.73m
3 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.40m 6.63m 6.68m
4 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.03m 6.04m 6.53m
5 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.25m FOUL 6.49m
6 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.16m 6.36m 6.29m
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.07m 5.86m 6.35m
8 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.28m 6.34m FOUL
9 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 6.28m 20-07.25 648
5.66m FOUL 6.28m
10 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.27m 6.20m 6.12m
11 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 6.20m 20-04.25 630
5.87m 6.20m 6.10m
12 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.82m 6.15m 5.94m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 15.13m 49-07.75 798
14.47m 14.65m 15.13m
2 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 14.43m 47-04.25 755
14.37m 14.43m FOUL
3 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 13.64m 44-09.00 706
13.03m 13.64m 13.52m
4 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 12.65m 41-06.00 646
12.19m 12.65m 12.59m
5 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 12.12m 39-09.25 614
12.06m 11.59m 12.12m
6 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 11.27m 36-11.75 562
10.50m 11.27m 11.02m
7 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 11.13m 36-06.25 554
11.10m 10.83m 11.13m
8 Craig Saalfeld Sr Emporia St 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.99m FOUL 11.11m
9 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 11.06m 36-03.50 549
11.06m 10.85m FOUL
10 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 9.88m 32-05.00 478
9.88m FOUL FOUL
11 Kyle McDaniel Jr Saginaw Vly 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.60m 9.71m FOUL
12 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 9.44m 30-11.75 452
9.30m 9.44m 9.30m

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Yeoman FH: 5483 2/21/2004 Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camille Vandendrie Sr ACU 5453 5448
2 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 5180 5247
3 Phillip Horn Sr Mo Southern 5107 5190
4 Darius Walker Fr C Missouri 5099 5156
5 Alex Lohman So C Missouri 5107 5085
6 Nathan Thomas Sr Pittsburg St 4876 4786
7 Cody Sanders Jr Western St 5076 4734
8 Jason Mannerberg Sr Adams State 4958 4592
9 Donnie Graybill Jr Shippensburg 4924 4555
10 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 5012 4384

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln 100.50 2) Grand Valley State 48
3) Central Missouri 41 4) Ashland 37.50
5) Nebraska - Omaha 37 6) Seattle Pacific 35
7) St Augustine's 32 8) Abilene Christian 21
9) Western Washington 20 10) Minnesota St - Mankato 19
11) Minnesota-Duluth 16 12) Adams State 12
13) Northwest Nazarene 11 13) Slippery Rock 11
13) J.C. Smith 11 16) Central Washington 10
16) Southern Indiana 10 16) Shippensburg 10
19) Findlay 9 19) Clarion 9
21) Northern State 8 21) Minnesota St - Moorhead 8
23) New Mexico Highlands 7 23) Wisconsin-Parkside 7
25) Southern Connecticut State 6.25 26) Nebraska-Kearney 6
26) Cal St-LA 6 26) Lock Haven 6
26) Pittsburg State 6 30) Tiffin 5
30) Winona St 5 30) Indianapolis 5
30) St Cloud State 5 30) Lewis 5
35) Cal St Dominguez Hills 4 35) Millersville 4
37) Truman State 3.25 38) Massachusetts - Lowell 3
38) Indiana Univ of Pa 3 38) Colorado School of Mines 3
38) Western State 3 38) District Columbia 3
43) New Haven 2 43) Bemidji State 2
43) Ferris State 2 43) Southwest Baptist 2
43) American International 2 48) Missouri Southern 1.25
49) Northwest Missouri State 1 50) Mary 0.25

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 105 2) Adams State 80
3) Abilene Christian 62 4) Ashland 39
5) Lincoln 37 6) Central Missouri 36
7) Western State 24 8) Pittsburg State 20
9) Colorado School of Mines 18 10) Metro St/Denver 14
10) Harding 14 12) Grand Valley State 12.50
13) Minnesota St - Mankato 12 14) Emporia State 11
14) Virginia State 11 14) Southwest Baptist 11
17) Queens 10 18) Missouri U/Sci/Tech 8
18) Northwest Missouri State 8 18) Indiana Univ of Pa 8
21) Hillsdale 7.50 22) Morehouse 7
22) Massachusetts - Lowell 7 24) California U-PA. 6
24) Missouri Southern 6 26) J.C. Smith 5
26) Findlay 5 28) East Stroudsburg 4
28) Saginaw Valley State 4 28) Lock Haven 4
28) Western Oregon 4 32) Minnesota St - Moorhead 3.50
33) Tiffin 3 33) Virginia Union 3
33) Fort Hays State 3 36) Ferris State 2
36) Stonehill 2 36) Southern Connecticut Stat 2
36) Nebraska-Kearney 2 40) Colorado Springs 1.50
41) Lewis 1 41) Northern State 1