Gleaner's Glen Arbor Clio Firecracker Races

back to results

Jun. 28, 2007

Gleaner's Glen Arbor Clio Firecracker Races
Clio,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 GLEANER'S GLEN ARBOR CLIO FIRECRACKER 5K RUN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Adam Roach 902 Saginaw 23 15:53 5:07

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Gabrielle Anzalone 936 Grand Blanc 13 18:48 6:03

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 John Niven 918 Swartz Creek 43 18:07 5:50

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Sharon Bade 942 Frankenmuth 44 20:47 6:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Zachary Kughn 892 Grand Blanc 12 20:55 6:44
2 53 Hisham Kaddurah 896 Grand Blanc 12 22:04 7:07
3 59 Mitchal Fejedelem 715 Clio 12 22:56 7:24
4 79 Ian Fox 811 Clio 9 24:04 7:45
5 105 Samuel Cardinal 946 Flint 10 26:26 8:31
6 126 Luke Knickerbocker 880 Fostoria 12 27:53 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Kaylie Milne 935 Grand Blanc 12 21:20 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 David F Madrigal I I I 860 Durand 15 16:27 5:18
2 10 Omar Kaddurah 895 Grand Blanc 14 18:08 5:51
3 11 Jeremy Dickie 884 Swartz Creek 15 18:08 5:51
4 24 Brandon Alexander 874 Clio 15 19:51 6:24
5 34 Ethan Bush 729 Grand Blanc 15 20:55 6:44
6 38 Garth Oliver 833 Grand Blanc 15 21:10 6:49
7 93 Kirk Otto 862 Clio 15 25:19 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Megen Rapp 852 Midland 13 20:15 6:32
2 49 Erin May 925 Flushing 15 21:49 7:02
3 65 Lindsey Spooner 709 Davison 14 23:04 7:26
4 67 Taylor Wasniowski 882 Davison 15 23:09 7:28
5 72 Talia Flint 838 Flushing 13 23:38 7:37
6 147 Candice Stewart 858 Clio 15 32:20 10:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Patrick Sarver 854 New Baltimore 19 16:14 5:14
2 17 Chris Behrend 703 Clio 17 18:50 6:04
3 18 Corey Alexander 873 Clio 17 18:54 6:05
4 23 Zachary Lawrence 820 Clio 16 19:48 6:23
5 29 Garett Humphries 713 Burton 16 20:16 6:32
6 46 Jameson Curtis 929 Swartz Creek 19 21:40 6:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Alexandra Schmidt 831 Frankenmuth 16 22:59 7:24
2 120 Kimberlynn Princing 847 Flint 18 27:28 8:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jason Bigelow 817 Clio 20 16:25 5:18
2 5 Joe Kaczynski 893 Auburn 22 17:10 5:32
3 31 Tarkington Newman 824 Frankenmuth 20 20:24 6:34
4 48 Dwight Nagel 830 Flushing 20 21:47 7:01
5 56 David Barr 717 Davison 24 22:32 7:16
6 64 Adam Gross 835 Clio 22 23:03 7:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Erin O'Mara 911 Goodrich 23 21:21 6:53
2 94 Megan Haskin 909 Fairview 20 25:20 8:10
3 100 Rebecca Brooks 881 Clio 22 25:43 8:17
4 107 Katrina Neeley 819 Montrose 22 26:39 8:35
5 141 Rachel Keeves 730 Flint 23 30:40 9:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Brad Smith 900 Birch Run 25 18:01 5:49
2 13 Lachlan Dickie 885 Grand Blanc 25 18:15 5:53
3 15 Mo Love 903 Saginaw 26 18:40 6:01
4 20 Kenny Baxendale 899 Clio 26 19:18 6:13
5 55 Anthony M Pendergrass 890 Clio 25 22:31 7:15
6 69 Carl Bastien 704 Flint 25 23:13 7:29
7 117 Bryan Faith 813 Clio 25 27:22 8:49
8 164 Patrick Hayes 941 Flint 26 36:56 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Jennifer Schmidt 828 Lapeer 29 22:37 7:17
2 66 Lisa Barrett 710 Otter Lake 26 23:05 7:26
3 95 Leah Duby 845 Clio 26 25:20 8:10
4 102 Lindsey Hessler 926 Frankenmuth 28 25:49 8:19
5 127 Noelle Grignani 937 Metamora 29 27:54 8:59
6 130 Tara Rhyndress 707 Davison 27 28:16 9:06
7 151 Jodi Thompson 807 Grand Blanc 28 32:40 10:31
8 152 Dana Struble 806 Davison 29 32:40 10:31
9 157 Tammy Hagen 861 Clio 29 33:59 10:57
10 161 Candice Faith 823 Clio 27 35:15 11:21
11 171 Joanna Morris 827 Clio 28 44:43 14:24
12 172 Melissa Walker 731 Flint 27 47:23 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Dean Morris 931 Burton 30 18:55 6:06
2 26 Shannon Scott Cameron 872 Clio 33 19:59 6:26
3 37 Greg Edwards 938 Clio 34 21:10 6:49
4 86 Jeremy Montpas 920 Flint 30 24:51 8:00
5 101 Kevin Couturier 801 Clio 30 25:48 8:19
6 154 Dana Bliss Jr 815 Mount Morris 32 32:52 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Cortney Zolman 829 Jenison 32 22:58 7:24
2 104 Heather Glanton 887 Otisville 33 26:25 8:31
3 145 Angie Cameron 875 Clio 31 31:44 10:13
4 153 Brooke Bliss 814 Mount Morris 33 32:52 10:35
5 163 Michelle Hayes 944 Flint 30 36:56 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Greg S Thomas 947 Clio 38 17:19 5:35
2 7 David Madrigal I I 859 Durand 38 17:26 5:37
3 12 Paul C Taylor 933 Clio 36 18:11 5:52
4 25 Duane MacHesney 930 Grand Blanc 39 19:57 6:26
5 51 Matthew Howe 915 Mt Morris 39 21:57 7:04
6 131 Adrian L Robertson 724 Flint 38 28:19 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 112 Stephanie Potts 723 Clio 35 26:59 8:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Jim Oleksinski 863 Grosse Pointe Woo 40 19:35 6:19
2 52 Larry R Cardinal Jr 945 Flint 41 21:57 7:04
3 71 Curtis Williams 826 Clio 43 23:36 7:36
4 73 Daniel Bade 943 Frankenmuth 44 23:44 7:39
5 82 Jim Zittel 725 Waterford 44 24:27 7:53
6 87 Gary Pringle 726 Frankenmuth 44 24:55 8:02
7 111 Tom Brothers 866 Saginaw 41 26:54 8:40
8 123 Tim Webb 727 Grand Blanc 40 27:45 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Julie Spooner 708 Davison 42 24:40 7:57
2 106 Analisa Fejedelem 714 Clio 42 26:31 8:33
3 108 Michele Hyde 904 Flint 41 26:46 8:37
4 110 Cheryl Pierson 888 Otisville 42 26:51 8:39
5 137 Marilyn Shaski 722 Montrose 43 29:08 9:23
6 142 Sharon Davis 916 Flushing 41 30:44 9:54
7 167 Denise Turonek 913 Metamora 44 38:26 12:23
8 168 Kim Herderich 914 Metamora 42 38:27 12:23
9 170 Elizabeth Rice 897 Lapeer 40 42:54 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Roger Lara 706 Grand Blanc 48 18:22 5:55
2 30 David M Czapor 910 Franklin 48 20:18 6:33
3 32 Tomm McLean 908 Mt Morris 49 20:34 6:38
4 41 Dan Deyo 934 Millington 48 21:25 6:54
5 42 David Fejedelem 716 Clio 45 21:30 6:56
6 44 Daniel Orr 878 Montrose 49 21:35 6:57
7 47 Charles Pendergrass 702 Flint 48 21:42 6:59
8 50 Scot McPherson 871 Flushing 48 21:50 7:02
9 83 Andrew Griffin 816 Flint 48 24:34 7:55
10 150 Daniel Van Norman 711 Lapeer 48 32:39 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Ruth Lara 705 Grand Blanc 46 23:02 7:25
2 76 Teresa L Martin 932 Freeland 47 23:56 7:43
3 132 Sharon Oakes 939 Flint 49 28:19 9:07
4 158 Annie Wright 802 Flushing 49 34:12 11:01
5 160 Dianna Hagedorn 949 Montrose 46 34:55 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Leonard Brousseau 719 Byron 50 19:46 6:22
2 75 Michael Ribant 867 Flushing 52 23:54 7:42
3 78 Lonnie Rich 849 Clio 53 24:03 7:45
4 99 Kim Avery 912 Swartz Creek 53 25:35 8:14
5 128 Daniel Reinhart 876 Clio 50 28:02 9:02
6 143 Brady Enos 923 Flint 50 30:58 9:59
7 148 Kerry Keith 917 Flushing 50 32:30 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Karen Ribant 868 Flushing 50 24:56 8:02
2 89 Mary Reynolds 712 Lennon 52 25:07 8:05
3 92 Lynette Heinlein 805 Vassar 50 25:18 8:09
4 109 Eva Sanmartini 883 Montrose 52 26:48 8:38
5 129 Cathy Amboy 825 Lapeer 50 28:12 9:05
6 134 Susan Scharrer 809 Clio 52 28:27 9:10
7 135 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 921 Flushing 53 29:07 9:23
8 166 Deb Montpas 919 Flint 52 37:30 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Ronald Durham 891 Flushing 55 20:00 6:27
2 45 Carl J Thompson 850 Clio 57 21:40 6:59
3 58 Randy Fielder 812 Adrian 55 22:48 7:21
4 81 Michael Curtis 804 Swartz Creek 58 24:19 7:50
5 90 Dave Thurston 927 Fowler 59 25:09 8:06
6 113 Dennis Beaupre 905 Pinckney 58 27:02 8:42
7 115 David Wilson 857 Burton 55 27:16 8:47
8 124 Larry De Rossett 864 Otisville 56 27:45 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 Wendy Paton-Beaupre 907 Pinckney 55 27:19 8:48
2 121 Marie Thompson 851 Clio 57 27:30 8:51
3 122 Dona De Rossett 865 Otisville 55 27:33 8:53
4 133 Susan Marie Huggler 834 Grand Blanc 58 28:23 9:09
5 156 Kathy Wagner 869 Clio 58 33:12 10:42
6 159 Joretta Roy 803 Flushing 57 34:17 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Conrad Scharrer 810 Clio 63 23:57 7:43
2 96 Ross Howard 922 Frankenmuth 60 25:21 8:10
3 98 Tim Giles 721 Flushing 62 25:31 8:13
4 103 Roger Behrend 720 Clio 62 26:03 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 Camille Bauman 906 Clio 60 32:31 10:29
2 155 Nancy Teel 853 Flint 64 33:03 10:39
3 162 Ginny Short 841 Montrose 62 36:48 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Jim Webb 886 Clio 65 21:32 6:56
2 125 Jerry Knickerbocker 879 Davison 68 27:52 8:59
3 144 Marvin Maher 701 Clio 65 31:25 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Jim Matherley 855 Burton 71 24:35 7:55
2 118 John Eycleshymer 950 Montrose 71 27:23 8:49
3 136 Ronald L Gill 901 Pleasant Lake 70 29:07 9:23
4 139 Harrison Hensley 808 Pinckney 74 29:47 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 169 Glenadine Culver 846 Clio 72 40:55 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Stu Allen 718 Davison 47 20:59 18:47 6:03
2 2 Derrick Hassell 818 Clio 48 23:15 20:40 6:39
3 3 Jeff Short 842 Owosso 43 22:28 20:45 6:41
4 12 Robert Oakes 940 Flint 45 29:33 26:53 8:40
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Kirk May 924 Flushing 45 22:59 20:55 6:44
2 7 Bob Ferguson 877 Pinckney 46 25:15 22:48 7:21
3 8 Michael Stuart 848 Frankenmuth 46 25:27 22:59 7:24
HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Greg Flint 839 Flushing 44 23:51 21:52 7:03
2 6 Jerry Kaczynski 894 Auburn 60 27:12 21:53 7:03
3 9 Ryan Litwiller 822 Flint 24 23:10 23:10 7:28
4 15 Bernard Schmitz 821 Davison 51 37:14 32:19 10:24



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 GLEANER'S GLEN ARBOR CLIO FIRECRACKER 5K WALK
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 954 Clio 53 29:35 9:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lori Lynn Lindquist 840 Montrose 41 31:53 10:16
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Lester Brady 781 Grand Blanc 54 33:12 10:42
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Peggy Soth 793 Swartz Creek 62 34:08 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Randi Gwinn 797 Clio 15 47:24 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 David Mills 948 Flushing 29 31:41 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 David Hardaker 782 Clio 46 46:28 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Joni Ward 794 Swartz Creek 48 41:38 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Wayne Carnahan 798 Montrose 51 35:47 11:31
2 9 Doug Gilmore 832 Davison 50 37:29 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Janice Weiss 796 Vassar 54 35:27 11:25
2 11 Dawn Shapiro 785 Fenton 53 39:18 12:40
3 22 Nancy Parks 779 Flushing 54 44:14 14:15
4 25 Vivian Heidtman 787 Clio 53 46:12 14:53
5 30 Barbara Hardaker 783 Clio 50 49:36 15:59
6 31 Gayle Bair 792 Birch Run 52 52:01 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Charles Warden 799 Clio 58 43:55 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Paula Floyd 778 Fenton 55 43:37 14:03
2 23 Joanne Kessler 788 Swartz Creek 57 44:15 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 John Argue 837 Flint 64 49:36 15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Monica Wood 953 Swartz Creek 62 37:28 12:04
2 13 Rachel Argue 836 Flint 62 40:32 13:03
3 16 Jane Matthews 780 Grand Blanc 62 41:14 13:17
4 24 Ellen Cressman 795 Howell 63 45:07 14:32
5 27 Ann Le Clair 784 Clio 62 46:31 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Warren Cressman 791 Howell 65 39:35 12:45
2 14 Grady Jones 951 Burton 66 40:53 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Carol Jones 952 Burton 66 41:11 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Jerry Elliott 955 Grand Blanc 71 41:15 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Spencer L Myers 790 Grand Blanc 78 39:02 12:34
2 21 Al Duch 800 Swartz Creek 88 44:05 14:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

Clio,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management