Reese Winter Race Series

back to results

Mar. 7, 2009

Reese Winter Race Series
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Division - 10K Run
15-19 Male
1. Cushman, Brandan Saginaw, MI 17 34:53.23 66
2. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 19 40:27.87 77
20-29 Male
1. James, Kris Wheeler, MI 26 36:24.33 68
2. Cameron, Robert Unknown, NA 22 37:09.82 69
3. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 27 38:31.02 74
4. Payne, James Midland, MI 23 45:41.37 87
20-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 48:00.01 92
30-39 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 39 38:01.32 71
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 38:50.87 75
3. Caudell, Chad Saginaw, MI 39 44:44.62 85
4. Leder, David Essexville, MI 33 53:57.70 109
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 39:51.25 76
2. Niven, Bob Saginaw, MI 45 42:26.34 81
3. Underhill, Jeff Essexville, MI 49 47:46.35 90
4. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 44 47:48.36 91
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 50:05.38 100
50-59 Male
1. Buday, John Essexville, MI 55 45:37.20 86
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 54 46:55.81 88
3. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 53 48:26.10 93
4. Kock, Norv Saginaw, MI 51 48:46.94 96
5. Takish, Mike Unknown, NA 50 48:51.59 97
6. Case, Dave Saginaw, MI 51 49:18.18 98
7. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 49:32.80 99
8. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 59 50:57.44 102
9. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 50 51:46.49 105
10. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 52:16.18 106
11. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 52:47.50 108
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 68 59:58.74 111
60-69 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 60 43:39.29 83
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 50:47.57 101
3. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 69 51:25.27 104



1-14 Male
1. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 9 23:23.05 24
2. Bartels, Joey Saginaw, MI 7 32:49.93 61
3. Timkovich-Camp, Sean Burton, MI 7 47:21.49 89
4. Timkovich-Camp, Andrew Burton, MI 9 59:46.67 110



1-14 Female
1. Doran, Mary Saginaw, MI 12 24:44.74 34
2. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 32:10.14 60
15-19 Male
1. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 17 16:45.24 1
2. Skinner, Michael Unknown, NA 19 17:12.63 2
3. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 15 18:28.35 6
15-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 25:28.48 36
20-29 Male
1. Gratkowski, Brandon Reese, MI 20 18:27.19 5
2. McGaw, Doug Freeland, MI 28 19:23.55 10
3. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 21:19.47 15
4. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 23:58.85 29
5. Holmes, Charles Bay City, MI 27 29:09.95 52
20-29 Female
1. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 28 21:32.16 17
2. Nieten, Tara Bay City, MI 23 23:36.19 26
3. Sherman, Angela Unknown, NA 27 26:58.05 43
4. Fall, Joanne Mayville, MI 29 27:46.80 45
5. Metevia, Stephanie Bay City, MI 25 28:51.18 49
6. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 33:45.47 65
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 18:23.40 4
2. Fall, Chris Vassar, MI 32 19:08.01 9
3. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 35 19:47.68 11
4. Jones, James Reese, MI 39 20:35.63 12
5. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 34 20:39.72 13
6. Keenan, Brad Bay City, MI 37 23:20.12 23
7. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 38 23:40.38 28
8. Smith, Andrew Rockford, MI 39 25:51.35 39
9. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 33 27:47.29 46
10. Mapes, Paul Auburn, MI 39 28:49.98 48
11. McKiun, Ed Unknown, NA 36 30:44.47 57
30-39 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 28:58.37 51
2. Mapes, Amy Auburn, MI 38 29:31.19 53
40-49 Male
1. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 40 18:53.49 7
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 45 20:47.96 14
3. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 21:19.76 16
4. Campbell, Kenneth Caro, MI 42 21:40.94 18
5. Skinner, Dan Linden, MI 49 22:41.94 22
6. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 42 23:37.43 27
7. Pingatore, Tony Bay City, MI 40 24:20.23 32
8. Doud, Douglas Reese, MI 47 24:21.49 33
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 47 21:57.24 20
2. LaBean, Karen Bay City, MI 43 24:15.69 31
3. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 25:18.70 35
4. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 49 26:50.93 42
50-59 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 50 17:50.58 3
2. Stebbins, Ken Midland, MI 50 18:56.60 8
3. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 53 21:46.98 19
4. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:02.87 21
5. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 55 23:25.53 25
6. Metevia, John Midland, MI 52 24:04.40 30
7. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 59 25:30.24 37
8. Spiekerman, Jim Reese, MI 52 33:20.79 63


50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 30:01.81 54
2. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 58 31:28.10 58
3. Buday, Pat Essexville, MI 52 35:50.45 67
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 60 26:28.07 41
2. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 69 37:42.57 70
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 25:36.28 38
2. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 60 26:02.36 40
3. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 66 27:19.54 44
4. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 63 28:37.49 47
5. McGaw, Rick Freeland, MI 64 28:54.73 50
6. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 69 32:01.54 59
7. Bartels, Ray Saginaw, MI 68 32:57.51 62



20-29 Male
1. Carlson, Paul Midland, MI 23 38:06.56 73
20-29 Female
1. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 48:34.49 94
30-39 Male
1. Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 35 43:28.63 82
30-39 Female
1. Tremble, Pamela Saginaw, MI 39 51:19.33 103
40-49 Female
1. Carlson, Patty Midland, MI 49 38:05.54 72
2. Peterson, Susan Harbor Beach, MI 45 48:34.83 95
3. Camp, Patricia Burton, MI 43 1:00:05.63 112
50-59 Male
1. Warden, Max Clio, MI 59 44:36.72 84
2. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 52:20.31 107
50-59 Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 56 30:28.07 55
2. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 30:30.23 56
3. Handlin, Wanda Flint, MI 52 33:30.60 64
4. Bremer, Kathy Munger, MI 53 41:43.71 79
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 42:07.86 80
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 41:16.75 78

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management