Hospice Holiday 5k

back to results

Mar. 7, 2009

Hospice Holiday 5k
Brooklyn, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 351 15 8 20:18.9 6:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 347 16 1 17:09.6 5:32/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Austin Jackson MI 321 43 19 22:20.2 7:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 393 49 4 18:10.3 5:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Dehart Somerset MI 411 12 43 26:07.3 8:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 403 15 9 20:41.3 6:40/M
2 Dominique Miller Tecumseh MI 327 19 11 20:59.9 6:46/M
3 Sharon Morgan Jackson MI 419 15 16 21:44.9 7:01/M
4 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 417 15 20 22:32.9 7:16/M
5 Marena Lodzinski Cement City MI 317 16 40 25:16.7 8:09/M
6 Cherokee Dolson Jackson MI 325 16 78 32:53.4 10:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Yager Jackson MI 402 23 39 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Tammy Montie Tecumseh MI 380 22 58 27:37.7 8:55/M
3 Annie Quastad Jackson MI 390 23 91 43:53.8 14:09/M
4 Megan Spnger Jackson MI 389 24 92 43:54.2 14:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gardner Canton MI 381 22 14 21:30.4 6:56/M
2 Brian Embry Clinton MI 344 20 15 21:40.3 6:59/M
3 Matthew Harmon Hillsdale MI 382 23 30 23:53.8 7:42/M
4 Tyler Mattis Brooklyn MI 376 24 79 32:55.0 10:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Seymor Ypsilanti MI 400 28 42 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Laina Kurowski Onsted MI 353 29 72 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 Sarah Behncke Jackson MI 310 27 76 31:23.8 10:07/M
4 Lindsay Schwab Brooklyn MI 311 25 84 35:47.9 11:33/M
5 Christina Witt Adrian MI 316 28 85 36:13.8 11:41/M
6 Sunshine Shinn Addison MI 357 26 95 45:39.2 14:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hatch Ypsilanti MI 349 26 18 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Joseph Shinn Addison MI 358 29 94 45:38.6 14:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn MI 319 33 23 22:43.7 7:20/M
2 Andrea Conway Grass Lake MI 330 33 57 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 Becky Fritz Concord MI 323 30 67 28:43.4 9:16/M
4 Tanny Lowry Brooklyn MI 326 31 68 28:44.7 9:16/M
5 Paula Dolson Jackson MI 324 33 75 31:12.7 10:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Lundberg Spring Arbor MI 348 33 28 23:31.3 7:35/M
2 Chad Perrine Jackson MI 314 30 49 27:05.3 8:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 352 38 37 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 322 39 45 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Kellie Marquis Jackson MI 318 38 61 27:58.3 9:01/M
4 Pamela Walker Jackson MI 398 39 69 29:31.1 9:31/M
5 Christina Peek Charlotte MI 401 35 82 33:30.1 10:48/M
6 Melissa Caswell Redford Twp MI 339 35 96 46:43.1 15:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 391 39 2 17:19.7 5:35/M
2 David Jordon Concord MI 385 37 3 17:27.2 5:38/M
3 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn MI 320 38 27 23:16.1 7:30/M
4 Richard Langley Jackson MI 306 38 32 24:16.8 7:50/M
5 Andy Ambs Clark Lake MI 414 38 41 25:21.3 8:11/M
6 Soren Campbell Verana KY 412 36 50 27:09.0 8:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Smith Tecumseh MI 341 41 24 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 336 40 26 23:09.6 7:28/M
3 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 421 44 44 26:11.7 8:27/M
4 Jody McCravey Jackson michi 425 43 54 27:20.4 8:49/M
5 Debbie Boback Rochester Hills MI 338 42 55 27:21.2 8:49/M
6 Susan Foster Concord MI 383 40 83 34:35.3 11:09/M
7 Sally Hills Jackson MI 399 44 93 44:16.6 14:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garrison Saline MI 356 44 5 19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 424 40 6 19:45.5 6:22/M
3 Bob Reed Brooklyn MI 328 42 17 22:04.2 7:07/M
4 Andrew Weeden Saline MI 337 44 25 23:02.3 7:26/M
5 Daniel Schultz Brooklyn MI 377 40 29 23:41.3 7:38/M
6 Rick Barber Adrian MI 415 43 38 24:58.2 8:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Embry Clinton MI 345 49 34 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Susie Dubuc Brooklyn MI 413 49 47 26:55.5 8:41/M
3 Cheryl Santure Tipton MI 304 46 63 28:17.1 9:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Bridges Onsted MI 416 46 7 19:57.0 6:26/M
2 Jeffrey Heath Hanover MI 346 47 10 20:44.7 6:41/M
3 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 392 46 13 21:22.6 6:54/M
4 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 307 49 21 22:35.1 7:17/M
5 Timothy Payne Concord MI 354 45 22 22:38.0 7:18/M
6 Ted Arvidson Onsted MI 388 45 33 24:26.4 7:53/M
7 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 418 49 46 26:29.2 8:33/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 355 49 52 27:15.9 8:47/M
9 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 387 45 64 28:18.4 9:08/M
10 Dennis Tiernay Brighton MI 386 46 65 28:22.2 9:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 313 51 53 27:17.3 8:48/M
2 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 405 50 56 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach MI 409 52 86 36:16.0 11:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 305 53 62 28:06.5 9:04/M
2 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 302 54 71 30:00.2 9:41/M
3 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 410 53 73 30:36.7 9:52/M
4 Kelvin Kilbourn Brooklyn MI 404 52 74 30:54.7 9:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 397 59 31 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Gay Hacker Brooklyn MI 422 57 35 24:44.1 7:59/M
3 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 308 56 48 26:57.6 8:42/M
4 Diana Box Sand Creek MI 334 57 89 42:13.8 13:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Simpkins West End NC 350 58 12 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 406 57 36 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Scott Hacher Brooklyn MI 423 56 51 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Arthur Wheeler Morenci MI 335 57 60 27:45.9 8:57/M
5 David Bentley Rolling Hills CA 420 57 66 28:42.7 9:15/M
6 Tom Box Sand Creek MI 333 58 90 43:32.3 14:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Scrognam Fort Wayne IN 303 62 70 29:40.9 9:34/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 343 64 77 32:03.9 10:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough Dexter MI 301 62 59 27:38.0 8:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 312 66 88 40:55.8 13:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 342 67 80 33:16.8 10:44/M
2 Tom Gerick Jackson MI 309 69 81 33:27.1 10:47/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 331 76 87 37:02.7 11:57/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 362 47 2 32:16.0 10:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 365 57 1 31:36.9 10:12/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Betzoldt Onsted MI 395 58 9 39:33.8 12:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp Jackson MI 394 58 3 34:56.3 11:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Doane Weston MI 375 24 22 49:31.3 15:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Reitz Clark Lake MI 379 22 21 48:42.6 15:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Forsyth Adrian MI 407 28 4 35:18.7 11:23/M
2 Jessica Holbrook Napoleon MI 368 29 7 37:11.2 12:00/M
3 Cynthia Short Jackson MI 367 27 15 42:23.2 13:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 371 32 5 36:37.8 11:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Lutz Brooklyn MI 378 37 23 50:20.1 16:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 370 41 10 39:34.8 12:46/M
2 Colleen Anderson Jackson MI 372 40 14 42:22.7 13:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bohal Onsted MI 396 50 11 39:43.6 12:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Simpson Manitou Beach MI 374 55 17 44:59.3 14:31/M
2 Nancy Fielder Brooklyn MI 369 56 19 46:53.2 15:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pieter Vanjaarsveld Jackson MI 360 55 8 37:12.4 12:00/M
2 Bruce Holey Clayton MI 363 56 13 42:22.1 13:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 359 60 6 36:47.8 11:52/M
2 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 384 60 12 42:21.3 13:40/M
3 Rodney Simpson Manitou Beach MI 373 60 20 47:18.0 15:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Covell Brooklyn MI 361 67 16 43:37.5 14:04/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Barnes Tipton MI 408 99 18 46:13.7 14:55/M

Brooklyn, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management