Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 28, 2009

Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
James Hollensteiner Track @ Greencastle, IN


Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Horizon: H 6.90 2006 Dorian Hayes, U.I.C.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cleary, Earnest SO Detroit Mercy 6.98Q
2 Schleis, Adam SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.11q
3 Baltputnis, Eric JR Youngstown St. 7.21q
4 Green, Chris JR Illinois-Chicago 7.23
5 Liuzzo, Vinnie FR Valparaiso 7.46
6 Cloyd, Justin FR Valparaiso 7.70
7 Ruppel, Ryan SO Valparaiso 7.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hodge, JR SR Youngstown St. 7.03Q
2 Osayande, Deonte JR Detroit Mercy 7.12q
3 Horne, Da Michael SR Youngstown St. 7.22
4 Foerch, Jared SO Wis.-Milwaukee 7.29
5 Dalske, Nick FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.32
6 Jones, Samuel JR Detroit Mercy 7.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Landrum, Vushaun FR Detroit Mercy 7.08Q
2 Adams, Isaiah JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.10q
3 Bucholz, Tyler JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.13q
4 Bishop, Geoff SR Loyola (Ill.) 7.26
4 Renner, Cory SO Illinois-Chicago 7.26
6 Murray, Sean SO Loyola (Ill.) 7.38
7 Lackage, Blake SO Loyola (Ill.) 7.43

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Horizon: H 21.45 1993 Mike Miller, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sharkey-Ketner, Zach FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.50Q
2 Bucholz, Tyler JR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.54q
3 Cleary, Earnest SO Detroit Mercy 23.00q
4 Bishop, Geoff SR Loyola (Ill.) 23.14
5 Lackage, Blake SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Foerch, Jared SO Wis.-Milwaukee 23.13Q
2 Baltputnis, Eric JR Youngstown St. 23.48
3 Liuzzo, Vinnie FR Valparaiso 24.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Casey, Patrick SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22.87Q
2 Jones, Samuel JR Detroit Mercy 23.42
3 Horne, Da Michael SR Youngstown St. 23.64
4 Ruppel, Ryan SO Valparaiso 25.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hanna, Lesley SO Detroit Mercy 22.11Q
2 Headrick, Ricky JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.03q
3 Heun, Tom SR Valparaiso 23.75
4 Hodge, JR SR Youngstown St. 24.00
5 Cloyd, Justin FR Valparaiso 25.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Osayande, Deonte JR Detroit Mercy 22.94Q
2 Prisby, Donte JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.10
3 Dalske, Nick FR Wis.-Milwaukee 23.54
4 Murray, Sean SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.05

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 46.55
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
Horizon: H 47.61 2008 Tyler Bucholz, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hanna, Lesley SO Detroit Mercy 49.71Q
2 Headrick, Ricky JR Loyola (Ill.) 50.16q
3 Christy, Eric SR Detroit Mercy 50.45q
4 Kott, Dennis FR Loyola (Ill.) 51.62
5 Christ, Jon FR Loyola (Ill.) 52.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Yttre, Cory SO Wis.-Milwaukee 50.16Q
2 Casey, Patrick SR Wis.-Milwaukee 50.82
3 Andreoni, Tom JR Loyola (Ill.) 51.51
4 Kos, Tyler SR Butler 51.74
5 Kagarise, Adam JR Youngstown St. 52.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sharkey-Ketner, Zach FR Wis.-Milwaukee 48.89Q
2 Perri, Michael SR Youngstown St. 49.75q
3 Stoffregen, Brandon JR Illinois-Chicago 50.47
4 LaRocca, John SR Detroit Mercy 51.35
5 Denham, Scott SO Youngstown St. 53.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Isaiah JR Wis.-Milwaukee 49.92Q
2 Prisby, Donte JR Loyola (Ill.) 50.24q
3 Stanciauskas, Ramunas SO Loyola (Ill.) 51.36
4 LaRocca, Joe FR Detroit Mercy 51.92
5 Manuel, Andrew SO Wis.-Milwaukee 53.76

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60
NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10
Horizon: H 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lisgo, Stephen JR Butler 1:54.51Q 1:54.505
2 Brady, Ned FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.14Q
3 Jones, Harold SR Youngstown St. 1:56.79
4 Fine, Nolan FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:57.02
5 Greenhoe, Brian SO Detroit Mercy 1:58.30
6 Saldutti, Gregg FR Detroit Mercy 2:00.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Goodright, RD SR Youngstown St. 1:56.40Q
2 Mahler, Matthew SO Detroit Mercy 1:56.61Q
3 Lape, Rick SO Youngstown St. 1:57.57
4 Wozniak, Kevin JR Detroit Mercy 1:58.26
5 Jeffrey, Jerome JR Youngstown St. 2:01.86
6 Schmal, Caleb FR Valparaiso 2:05.97
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gauson, Kris JR Butler 1:54.51Q 1:54.508
2 Spaciel, Jake FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.06Q
3 Zaluckyj, Matt FR Illinois-Chicago 1:55.25q
4 Durrani, Farrahadoon JR Illinois-Chicago 1:56.53q
5 Sheppard, John SR Youngstown St. 1:56.86
6 Winings, Jim FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:59.64

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:48.90
NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90
Horizon: H 14:23.57 2004 Gary Blackman, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kehoe, Sam FR Illinois-Chicago 15:26.58
2 Uphoff, Dan FR Wis.-Milwaukee 15:27.50
3 Schultz, Leandro SR Valparaiso 15:48.60
4 Hartenberger, Joel SO Valparaiso 15:57.22
5 Eaton, Taylor JR Butler 16:08.60
6 Westbrook, Erik FR Detroit Mercy 16:17.21
7 Piaskowy, Jordan FR Valparaiso 16:19.88
8 Wenrich, Orion FR Butler 16:39.85
9 Bednarczyk, Chris SO Valparaiso 16:48.90
10 Cervarich, Matt JR Valparaiso 17:08.47
Section 2
1 Tisia, Kiplingat FR Youngstown St. 14:24.21 14:24.2003
1 Davies, Tommy SR Butler 14:24.21 14:24.2023
3 Liederbach, Patrick SO Detroit Mercy 14:41.78
4 Wories, Kent SR Butler 14:41.94
5 Roeder, Madison SO Butler 14:52.08
6 Roeder, Justin JR Butler 15:00.24
7 Boardman, Tom JR Butler 15:01.27
8 Sutphen, Alex SR Illinois-Chicago 15:02.10
9 Lawder, Matt SO Butler 15:17.32
10 Mleziva, Ryan JR Wis.-Milwaukee 15:17.92
11 Morse, Matt FR Illinois-Chicago 15:29.13
12 Lape, Jacob SO Youngstown St. 15:32.30
13 Dialesandro, Jake SO Youngstown St. 15:33.59
14 Dickman, Justin JR Youngstown St. 15:36.65
15 Riggs, Mark SR Illinois-Chicago 15:46.16
16 Axt, Jason SO Wis.-Milwaukee 16:23.88

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Horizon: H 8.26 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Schleis, Adam SR Wis.-Milwaukee H 8.18Q
2 Lipinsky, Mark SR Youngstown St. 8.44q
3 Wall, Andy JR Illinois-Chicago 8.50q
4 Sever, Brent SO Butler 8.89q
5 Stanciauskas, Ramunas SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hall, Jerrill SO Youngstown St. 8.46Q
2 Heun, Tom SR Valparaiso 8.62q
3 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 8.68q
4 Campbell, Aviram FR Detroit Mercy 8.85q
5 Andreoni, Tom JR Loyola (Ill.) 9.02
6 Christ, Jon FR Loyola (Ill.) 9.23

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:36.20
NCAA Prov: P 9:47.90
Horizon: H 10:02.24 1997 Milwaukee, Milwaukee
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Butler 'A' 9:53.82H
1) Macdonald, Joe JR 2) Kos, Tyler SR
3) Lisgo, Stephen JR 4) Baker, Andy SR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 10:19.46
1) Hackett, Jack FR 2) Kott, Dennis FR
3) McClain, Sam JR 4) Wile, Anthony SO
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 10:24.56
1) Christy, Eric SR 2) Gould, Alex JR
3) Greenhoe, Brian SO 4) Harris, Alexander SO
4 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 10:29.33
1) Durrani, Farrahadoon JR 2) Zaluckyj, Matt FR
3) Perez, Erik SO 4) Hinkley, Tyler FR
5 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 10:36.77
1) Pitt, Eric SR 2) Manuel, Andrew SO
3) Spaciel, Jake FR 4) Schuenke, Chris FR
6 Youngstown St. 'A' 11:04.42
1) Sheppard, John SR 2) Denham, Scott SO
3) Lape, Rick SO 4) Goodright, RD SR
7 Valparaiso 'A' 11:14.33
1) Turchyn, Jim SR 2) Mathwig, Joel JR
3) Button, Keith SO 4) Ruppel, Ryan SO

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height 3.85 increase by 15 cm
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Horizon: H 4.88m 1994 Dan Grenough, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 4.90mH 16-00.75
2 Vetesnik, Garrett FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Crogan, Ben FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Peckmann, Blain SO Illinois-Chicago 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Abraham, Ryan FR Valparaiso NH
-- Copley, Johny SO Youngstown St. NH
-- Kamm, Nate SO Illinois-Chicago NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Horizon: H 7.49m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 York, Shayne SR Youngstown St. 6.75m 22-01.75
2 Hall, Jerrill SO Youngstown St. 6.63m 21-09.00
3 Landrum, Vushaun FR Detroit Mercy 5.99m 19-08.00
4 Zill, Josh SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.94m 19-06.00
5 Campbell, Aviram FR Detroit Mercy 5.75m 18-10.50
Flight 2
1 Whitewater, Jake FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.00m 22-11.75
2 Schleis, Adam SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.85m 22-05.75
3 Mongoven, Quinn JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.83m 22-05.00
4 Johnson, Jamar SR Loyola (Ill.) 6.57m 21-06.75
5 Mickens, Jarrett SO Valparaiso 6.20m 20-04.25
6 Casey, Patrick SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.85m 19-02.50
-- Quarterman, Antonio SR Youngstown St. FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Horizon: H 20.67m 2008 Steve Bartholomew, Valpo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lahmon, Joe SR Youngstown St. 18.73m 61-05.50
2 Mayhew, Adam SR Detroit Mercy 16.47m 54-00.50
3 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill.) 16.39m 53-09.25
4 Babbitt, Nick SR Valparaiso 15.16m 49-09.00
5 Jensen, Matt FR Wis.-Milwaukee 14.98m 49-01.75
6 Folger, Jeremiah SO Youngstown St. 14.91m 48-11.00
7 Pallini, John SO Youngstown St. 14.80m 48-06.75
8 Cassano, Sam JR Youngstown St. 14.08m 46-02.50
9 Rixon, Bill FR Valparaiso 13.91m 45-07.75
10 Stohs, Christopher JR Valparaiso 11.72m 38-05.50

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 7.20 813
2 Perri, Michael SR Youngstown St. 7.41 742
3 Walsh, Chris SR Valparaiso 7.48 719
4 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.57 690
5 Crogan, Ben FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.59 684
6 Kamm, Nate SO Illinois-Chicago 7.77 628

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Crogan, Ben FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Perri, Michael SR Youngstown St. 2.01m 6-07.00 813
4 Kamm, Nate SO Illinois-Chicago 1.65m 5-05.00 504
5 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.59m 5-02.50 457
6 Walsh, Chris SR Valparaiso 1.41m 4-07.50 324

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perri, Michael SR Youngstown St. 6.24m 20-05.75 639
2 Crogan, Ben FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.18m 20-03.50 626
3 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 6.07m 19-11.00 602
4 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.99m 19-08.00 584
5 Kamm, Nate SO Illinois-Chicago 5.34m 17-06.25 449
6 Walsh, Chris SR Valparaiso 5.05m 16-07.00 392

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savegnago, Mike SR Illinois-Chicago 11.59m 38-00.25 582
2 Feuk, Drew FR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.99m 36-00.75 545
3 Walsh, Chris SR Valparaiso 10.90m 35-09.25 540
4 Crogan, Ben FR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.87m 35-08.00 538
5 Perri, Michael SR Youngstown St. 10.80m 35-05.25 534
6 Kamm, Nate SO Illinois-Chicago 9.23m 30-03.50 440

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 58 2) Youngstown St. 47
3) Illinois-Chicago 29 4) Valparaiso 18
5) Loyola (Ill.) 14 6) Detroit Mercy 10
7) Butler 8 8) Wright State 2

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 44 2) Youngstown St. 28
3) Butler 25 4) Detroit Mercy 20
5) Illinois-Chicago 18 6) Loyola (Ill.) 15



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Horizon League Indoor Champs - 2/28/2009 to 3/1/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
James Hollensteiner Track @ Greencastle, IN
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Horizon: H 7.52 2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Body, Amanda SR Valparaiso 7.82Q
2 Brigham, Tiffany JR Wright State 7.84q
3 Duchow, Katie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.98q 7.9777
4 Formby, Darcelle SR Youngstown St. 8.05q
5 Boston, Kaci SR Illinois-Chicago 8.29
6 Kamann, Nicole JR Wright State 8.40
7 Detty, Tory JR Wright State 8.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Conrad, Kelsey JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.76Q
2 Anthony, Alisha JR Youngstown St. 7.87q
3 James, Tiffany SR Detroit Mercy 7.91q
4 Walker, Brianna FR Loyola (Ill.) 7.98q 7.9744
5 Taylor, Rebecca SR Loyola (Ill.) 8.22
6 Sledge, Kiana FR Detroit Mercy 8.59
7 Suckling, Erin JR Valparaiso 8.91

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 23.40
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
Horizon: H 24.81 2006 Timeka Walker, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Conrad, Kelsey JR Wis.-Milwaukee 25.62Q
2 Gosberry, Devin FR Loyola (Ill.) 25.75q
3 Fogarty, Lauren JR Illinois-Chicago 26.99
4 Suckling, Erin JR Valparaiso 28.67
5 Jusczcak, Rachel JR Butler 29.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Body, Amanda SR Valparaiso 25.99Q
2 Walker, Brianna FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.57
3 Smith, Lauren SR Loyola (Ill.) 27.70
4 Druckman, Kelsey FR Butler 28.54
5 Detty, Tory JR Wright State 29.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brigham, Tiffany JR Wright State 25.51Q
2 Romeo, Breanne SO Youngstown St. 25.80q
3 Taylor, Rebecca SR Loyola (Ill.) 27.41
4 Carpenter, Jasmine SO Butler 28.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Anthony, Alisha JR Youngstown St. 26.00Q
2 Duchow, Katie FR Wis.-Milwaukee 26.49
3 Boston, Kaci SR Illinois-Chicago 27.86
4 Kamann, Nicole JR Wright State 27.90
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 James, Tiffany SR Detroit Mercy 26.01Q
2 Formby, Darcelle SR Youngstown St. 26.33q
3 Sledge, Kiana FR Detroit Mercy 27.94
4 Holy, Sophia FR Loyola (Ill.) 28.10

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
Horizon: H 55.69 2006 Tenia Fisher, Milwaukee
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gosberry, Devin FR Loyola (Ill.) 57.23Q
2 Smith, Lauren SR Loyola (Ill.) 60.97q
3 Langsdon, Jessica JR Butler 61.21q
4 Hunt, Erica FR Butler 64.13
5 Schley, Michelle SO Loyola (Ill.) 64.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kaufmann, Angie SO Wis.-Milwaukee 58.46Q
2 Noelliste, Nicole FR Loyola (Ill.) 58.70q
3 Burrows, Calanetta FR Wis.-Milwaukee 61.06q
4 Holy, Sophia FR Loyola (Ill.) 61.79
5 Carpenter, Jasmine SO Butler 64.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Romeo, Breanne SO Youngstown St. 58.87Q
2 Miller, Megan JR Detroit Mercy 61.22
3 Furrow, Danielle JR Wright State 62.43
4 Taylor, Katie JR Detroit Mercy 65.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Calhoun, Sequoyia SO Detroit Mercy 59.25Q
2 Schaal, Shelby FR Wis.-Milwaukee 61.54
3 Johnson, Tiffany JR Loyola (Ill.) 62.25
4 Druckman, Kelsey FR Butler 64.11

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
Horizon: H 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roman, Jennifer JR Youngstown St. 2:19.31Q
2 Hanson, Erika FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:19.87Q
3 McClendon, Chanteenel SR Detroit Mercy 2:21.93q
4 Maykut, Jenny SO Wright State 2:24.06
5 Zolman, Amanda SR Butler 2:29.35
6 Hawkins, Sarah FR Butler 2:45.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Schuette, Kristi FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:23.29Q
2 Lee, Lisa JR Youngstown St. 2:23.45Q
3 Bradford, Alyssa JR Valparaiso 2:23.67q
4 Ferry, Caitlin SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:23.74
5 Moore, Amy SR Youngstown St. 2:33.60
6 Ballun, Jorie SO Valparaiso 2:41.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Staton, Pam SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:25.86Q
2 Fisher, Tanaiya SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:26.18Q
3 Thomas, Terricita SR Detroit Mercy 2:26.79
4 Smith, Caitlin SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:28.85
5 Mitchell, Beonca FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:34.48
6 Thompson, Emily JR Valparaiso 2:50.57

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:09.60
NCAA Prov: P 16:46.60
Horizon: H 17:15.61 2005 Maria Beitel, Butler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rolf, Laura SR Valparaiso 16:53.16H
2 Donovan, Colleen JR Loyola (Ill.) 16:59.80H
3 Zaspel, Abbie SO Wis.-Milwaukee 17:36.48
4 Blase, Lauren JR Youngstown St. 17:48.60
5 Heckert, Kristen JR Illinois-Chicago 17:51.24
6 Witmer, Kayla SO Youngstown St. 18:16.27
7 Hopwood, Natalie SO Wright State 18:31.17
8 Magargee, Danielle SR Wis.-Milwaukee 18:36.91
9 Kaminsky, Bonnie FR Butler 18:42.11
10 Rock, Jen FR Loyola (Ill.) 18:46.44
11 Ferrans, Kristie SO Detroit Mercy 19:06.75
12 Brothen, Liz SR Wis.-Milwaukee 19:15.28
13 Gillam, Rosemary SO Illinois-Chicago 19:23.17
14 Sauerhage, Caitlin JR Valparaiso 19:30.44
15 Goodwin, Kristen FR Wright State 19:31.15
16 Bowman, Whitney SO Valparaiso 20:30.94

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Horizon: H 8.68 2001 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kosiorek, Laura FR Youngstown St. 9.19Q
2 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.21q
3 Burrows, Calanetta FR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.30q
4 Dumitru, Emily JR Youngstown St. 9.64
5 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 9.73
6 Taylor, Katie JR Detroit Mercy 10.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra FR Wright State 8.78Q
2 Wells, Kathryn SR Youngstown St. 9.19q
3 Rymer, Nichole FR Youngstown St. 9.33q
4 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 9.72
5 Folino, Emily FR Wright State 10.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Noelliste, Nicole FR Loyola (Ill.) 9.04Q
2 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 9.22q
3 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 9.40
4 Corbitt, Lindsey SO Butler 9.91
5 Schaal, Shelby FR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.06
6 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 10.42

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 11:11.00
NCAA Prov: P 11:32.00
Horizon: H 11:49.13 2005 Butler, Butler
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 12:12.77
1) Fisher, Tanaiya SO 2) Conrad, Kelsey JR
3) Hanson, Erika FR 4) Nearman, Holly SR
2 Butler 'A' 12:20.47
1) Bird, Sara JR 2) Langsdon, Jessica JR
3) Turner, Whitney JR 4) Shiell, Marbeth JR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 12:31.65
1) Simonson, Samantha FR 2) Schley, Michelle SO
3) Bane, Jenn FR 4) Staton, Pam SR
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 12:36.80
1) DeFauw, Jennifer SR 2) Miller, Megan JR
3) Mooney, Kirstin SO 4) Toombs, Kayleigh SO
5 Valparaiso 'A' 12:47.71
1) Bradford, Alyssa JR 2) Body, Amanda SR
3) Santa Cruz, Windy JR 4) Christensen, Sara JR
6 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 12:48.35
1) Brennan, Mary JR 2) Schuh, Kellie FR
3) Mueller, Kelsey JR 4) Heckert, Kristen JR
7 Youngstown St. 'A' 12:53.98
1) Moore, Amy SR 2) Kreutzfeld, Kari SR
3) Roman, Jennifer JR 4) Lee, Lisa JR
8 Wright State 'A' 13:09.67
1) Diltz, Ashley FR 2) Furrow, Danielle JR
3) Maykut, Jenny SO 4) Glenn, Alyssa SO

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height 2.70 increase by 15cm
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Horizon: H 3.65m 2008 Erin Havener, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Havener, Erin JR Wis.-Milwaukee 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Jarvis, Stephanie SR Youngstown St. 3.25m 10-08.00
3 Carpin, Amanda SO Youngstown St. 3.10m 10-02.00
3 Schuh, Kellie FR Illinois-Chicago 3.10m 10-02.00
5 Laidlaw, Stephanie FR Illinois-Chicago 2.95m 9-08.00
5 Ryan, Kim JR Wright State 2.95m 9-08.00
7 Betker, Monica FR Detroit Mercy 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Fisher, Courtney FR Wis.-Milwaukee NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Horizon: H 5.93m 2003 Stephanie Kenesie, Milwaukee
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pierce, Reigna JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.63m 18-05.75
2 Body, Amanda SR Valparaiso 5.45m 17-10.75
3 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.34m 17-06.25
4 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 5.26m 17-03.25
5 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.01m 16-05.25
6 LeFlore, Natalie FR Loyola (Ill.) 4.89m 16-00.50
7 Parrish, Heather SR Wright State 4.87m 15-11.75
8 Kalkstein, Susan FR Detroit Mercy 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Formby, Darcelle SR Youngstown St. 4.59m 15-00.75
Flight 2
1 Anthony, Alisha JR Youngstown St. 5.70m 18-08.50
2 Fogarty, Lauren JR Illinois-Chicago 5.22m 17-01.50
3 Von Ruden, Chelsea SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5.10m 16-08.75
3 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 5.10m 16-08.75
5 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 4.93m 16-02.25
6 Mongoven, Ashlee FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.85m 15-11.00
7 Crump, Andrea FR Illinois-Chicago 4.78m 15-08.25
8 Kamann, Nicole JR Wright State 4.26m 13-11.75
9 Detty, Tory JR Wright State 4.19m 13-09.00

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to the final for 3 additional attempts
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Horizon: H 19.47m 2008 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Curry, Danielle SO Youngstown St. 17.18m 56-04.50
2 Hall, Alexis JR Youngstown St. 16.86m 55-03.75
3 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Mercy 16.41m 53-10.25
4 Opper, Marissa SO Youngstown St. 14.26m 46-09.50
4 Warner, Alexandria FR Illinois-Chicago 14.26m 46-09.50
6 Clark, Erin SO Illinois-Chicago 13.34m 43-09.25
7 Khorassani, Leili JR Loyola (Ill.) 10.63m 34-10.50
8 Hurlbert, Lydia FR Valparaiso 10.31m 33-10.00
-- Flowers, Julie SR Valparaiso FOUL
Flight 2
1 Bostert, Monique JR Illinois-Chicago 17.26m 56-07.50
2 Woods, Jamie JR Wis.-Milwaukee 16.06m 52-08.25
3 McMurray, Kristen JR Illinois-Chicago 15.92m 52-02.75
4 Poulin, Danielle SR Detroit Mercy 15.78m 51-09.25
5 Griffith, Kaitlyn FR Youngstown St. 14.28m 46-10.25
6 Rohfling, Jordan SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.73m 41-09.25
7 Fansler, Nicole FR Wright State 11.86m 38-11.00
8 McCorriston, Natalie FR Valparaiso 11.69m 38-04.25
9 Wilson, Amanda JR Wright State 11.29m 37-00.50
10 Brown, Angie SO Valparaiso 10.16m 33-04.00

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 2:26.93 732
2 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 2:30.71 684
3 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:31.57 673
4 Butler, Liz FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:35.11 630
5 Campbell, Amanda FR Detroit Mercy 2:36.76 611
6 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:40.92 562
7 Ray, Robyn JR Youngstown St. 2:42.32 547
8 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2:42.33 546
9 Hamel, Laura FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:50.41 459
10 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 2:55.30 410
11 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 2:55.32 410

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 9.15 879
2 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.38 832
3 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 9.62 785
4 Butler, Liz FR Loyola (Ill.) 10.38 643
Section 2
1 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 9.48 812
2 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.66 777
3 Ray, Robyn JR Youngstown St. 9.82 746
4 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 10.36 646
Section 3
1 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 9.68 773
2 Campbell, Amanda FR Detroit Mercy 10.45 630
3 Hamel, Laura FR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.04 530

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ray, Robyn JR Youngstown St. 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Butler, Liz FR Loyola (Ill.) 1.56m 5-01.25 689
2 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Hamel, Laura FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Campbell, Amanda FR Detroit Mercy 1.50m 4-11.00 621
7 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 1.44m 4-08.75 555
9 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 1.38m 4-06.25 491

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 5.23m 17-02.00 623
2 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.15m 16-10.75 601
3 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 4.99m 16-04.50 557
5 Ray, Robyn JR Youngstown St. 4.97m 16-03.75 551
6 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 4.84m 15-10.50 516
7 Butler, Liz FR Loyola (Ill.) 4.64m 15-02.75 464
8 Campbell, Amanda FR Detroit Mercy 4.35m 14-03.25 391
9 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 4.29m 14-01.00 376
10 Hamel, Laura FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.20m 13-09.50 355
11 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 4.16m 13-07.75 345

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olson, Kory SR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.79m 35-05.00 581
2 Henry, Chantel JR Detroit Mercy 9.64m 31-07.50 506
3 Trzcinski, Stacey SO Wis.-Milwaukee 9.41m 30-10.50 491
4 Budde, Emily JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.20m 30-02.25 477
4 Schinske, Ashley SR Detroit Mercy 9.20m 30-02.25 477
6 Ray, Robyn JR Youngstown St. 9.14m 30-00.00 473
7 Hamel, Laura FR Wis.-Milwaukee 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8 Langekamp, Erin FR Youngstown St. 8.53m 28-00.00 434
9 Campbell, Amanda FR Detroit Mercy 8.14m 26-08.50 408
10 Butler, Liz FR Loyola (Ill.) 7.45m 24-05.50 364
11 Schuh, Aimee FR Illinois-Chicago 6.63m 21-09.00 311