2009 GLIAC Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 27, 2009

2009 GLIAC Indoor Championships
Ryder Center, SVSU


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.78
NCAA II Prov: P 6.88
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Meet: # 6.74 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fulton, Will SO Northwood @ 6.76Q 2
2 Haynes, Robert Northwood P 6.83Q 1
3 Isles, Carlin FR AU P 6.83Q 4
4 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 6.91Q 3
5 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 6.91q 3
6 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 6.99q 4
7 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 7.04q 1
8 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 7.05q 3
9 Edwards, Corey SR Grand Valley 7.06 3
10 Clarke, Corey FR Findlay 7.09 2
11 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 7.10 2
12 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 7.10 4
13 Danko, Will FR Hillsdale 7.13 1
14 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 7.16 4
15 Davis, DeAndre FR AU 7.18 4
16 Jackson, Dennis SO SVSU 7.18 1
17 Pena, Andy FR Hillsdale 7.18 1
18 Wright, patrick FR LSSU 7.18 2
19 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.19 2
20 Bame, Nathan FR Findlay 7.20 4
21 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 7.23 3
22 Johnson, Lyndon FR Findlay 7.24 3
23 Faulk, Jovon FR Grand Valley 7.24 1
24 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 7.27 2
25 Waldie, Aaron SO Hillsdale 7.28 2
26 Charbonneau, Ben FR LSSU 7.43 1
27 Dandridge, DeMonte SVSU 7.52 3
28 Walker, Chris FR AU 7.69 3
-- Davis, Paul JR LSSU DQ 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.78
NCAA II Prov: P 6.88
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Meet: # 6.74 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isles, Carlin FR AU 6.77@ 10
2 Haynes, Robert Northwood 6.85P 8
3 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 6.87P 6
4 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 6.88P 5
5 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 6.89 4
6 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 7.04 3
7 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 7.06 2
8 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 7.18 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.85
NCAA II Prov: P 22.10
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Meet: # 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horn, Joe SO AU P 22.04q 1
2 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 22.13q 2
3 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 22.20q 3
4 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 22.20q 4
5 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 22.29q 6
6 Isles, Carlin FR AU 22.43q 5
7 Haynes, Robert Northwood 22.51q 6
7 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 22.51q 5
9 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 22.51q 1
10 Clarke, Corey FR Findlay 22.56 4
11 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 22.60 3
12 Johnson, Lyndon FR Findlay 22.64 2
13 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 22.68 1
14 Edwards, Corey SR Grand Valley 22.81 4
15 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 22.93 4
16 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 22.96 6
17 Davis, DeAndre FR AU 22.99 2
18 Kiss, Shawn JR AU 23.02 6
19 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 23.03 3
20 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 23.19 5
21 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 23.27 5
22 Bame, Nathan FR Findlay 23.47 3
23 Wright, patrick FR LSSU 23.52 2
24 Price, Justin Ferris 23.67 1
25 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 23.80 1
26 Fort, Shawnathon FR Findlay 24.09 6
27 Buckwalter, Jake Tiffin Univ. 24.37 4
28 Periord, Joe Ferris 24.89 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.85
NCAA II Prov: P 22.10
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Meet: # 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 21.65A 2 10
2 Horn, Joe SO AU 21.68A 2 8
3 Isles, Carlin FR AU 21.79A 1 6
4 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 22.07P 2 5
5 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 22.43 1 4
6 Haynes, Robert Northwood 22.61 1 3
7 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 22.73 1 2
8 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 23.18 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.15
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Meet: # 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smithey, Curtis FR Findlay P 48.84q 4
2 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 49.49q 1
3 Horn, Joe SO AU 49.73q 2
4 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 50.05q 2
5 Bellanco, Nick SR AU 50.17q 4
6 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 50.33q 3
7 Guagenti, John FR Findlay 50.37q 5
8 Schaible, Greg SO Findlay 50.49q 1
9 Smith, Edwin SR AU 50.60q 3
10 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 50.62 5
11 Hebekeusaer, Logan FR SVSU 50.79 3
12 Hebert, David SR Hillsdale 50.84 3
13 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 51.03 1
14 Birkholz, Erik SO Findlay 51.05 4
15 Kiss, Shawn JR AU 51.07 1
16 Price, Justin Ferris 51.28 2
17 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 51.55 2
18 Antor, Peter SR Grand Valley 51.58 4
19 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin Univ. 51.93 5
20 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 52.43 5
21 Carlson, James SR Tiffin Univ. 53.72 4
22 Periord, Joe Ferris 53.90 5
23 Mackie, Nick FR SVSU 54.51 1
24 Starr, Aaron FR Tiffin Univ. 54.63 3
25 Wenson, Darrin SO Northwood 55.02 3
26 Shelnick, Jason JR Tiffin Univ. 56.08 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.15
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Meet: # 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Horn, Joe SO AU 48.86P 2 10
2 Smithey, Curtis FR Findlay 48.97P 2 8
3 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 49.21P 1 6
4 Guagenti, John FR Findlay 49.27 1 5
5 Bellanco, Nick SR AU 49.59 1 4
6 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 50.38 2 3
7 Schaible, Greg SO Findlay 50.50 1 2
8 Smith, Edwin SR AU 50.88 1 1
9 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 50.89 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:52.80
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.50
Ryder Arena: @ 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Meet: # 1:52.44 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schuster, Todd SR Grand Valley 1:53.61P 10
2 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:53.98P 8
3 Filipek, Anthony JR SVSU 1:54.61 6
4 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:55.39 5
5 Richards, Charlie SR SVSU 1:55.77 4
6 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ. 1:56.07 3
7 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 1:56.40 2
8 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:58.45 1
9 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 1:58.49
10 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ. 1:58.56
11 Guerra, Joe FR Findlay 1:59.70
12 Johnson, Marcus SR Tiffin Univ. 2:00.20
13 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 2:00.34
14 Driessnack, Hans SO Hillsdale 2:01.46
15 Williams, Evan JR LSSU 2:01.63
16 Budd, Andrew JR Hillsdale 2:01.82
17 Lynch, Zach SO LSSU 2:02.02
18 Bowers, Lucas FR AU 2:02.70
19 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 2:03.36
20 Williams, Derek SO AU 2:04.56
21 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 2:04.96
22 Waskiewicz, Dan FR Northwood 2:05.19
23 Baade, Greg FR SVSU 2:05.60
24 Bowers, Travis FR AU 2:06.42
25 Walthour, Colin FR Findlay 2:06.71
26 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 2:07.58
27 Oglesby, Mackenzie FR LSSU 2:08.19
28 Best, Alex Ferris 2:08.44
29 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 2:08.55
30 Lunning, Erik SR SVSU 2:09.74
31 McPherson, Michael FR LSSU 2:22.36

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:10.00
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.50
Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Meet: # 4:07.02 2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 4:16.18 10
2 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4:16.48 8
3 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:17.16 6
4 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 4:18.33 5
5 Richards, Ben JR SVSU 4:18.91 4
6 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 4:20.17 3
7 Stone, Derek JR SVSU 4:20.97 2
8 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 4:21.24 1
9 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 4:22.21
10 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 4:24.31
11 Weddel, Len SR SVSU 4:27.19
12 Williams, Derek SO AU 4:28.12
13 Allen, Luke SR LSSU 4:28.14
14 Stratman, Matt SO AU 4:28.59
15 Welmers, Derek FR SVSU 4:29.28
16 O'Neil, Dominique SO Tiffin Univ. 4:29.54
17 Best, Alex Ferris 4:30.77
18 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 4:30.85
19 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 4:32.38
20 Scott, Tom SO AU 4:34.56
21 Gibson, Richard FR LSSU 4:35.28
22 Begley, Curtis Ferris 4:37.39
23 Olds, Chris SR LSSU 4:38.39
24 Eblin, Mike SO Tiffin Univ. 4:38.80
25 Boles, Kyle Northwood 4:45.03
26 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 4:46.36
27 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 4:46.94
28 Vardy, Sean FR LSSU 4:48.73

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ryder Arena: @ 8:35.19 2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Meet: # 8:23.89 1983 Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 8:30.17@ 10
2 Genther, Steve JR SVSU 8:34.84@ 8
3 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8:37.88 6
4 Tweed, Kyle JR Findlay 8:38.68 5
5 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 8:39.22 4
6 Witt, Anthony FR Grand Valley 8:39.25 3
7 Johnson, Cameron SO AU 8:39.58 2
8 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 8:42.48 1
9 Tarbutton, Benjamin SR LSSU 8:43.83
10 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 8:44.81
11 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 8:54.21
12 Evans, Jesse JR SVSU 8:54.98
13 Ralston, Alex SO Hillsdale 8:55.13
14 Seaver, Cortland JR SVSU 8:55.48
15 Kirwen, Jordan FR Findlay 8:57.42
16 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 8:57.80
17 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 8:59.62
18 Jerome, Josh JR Northwood 9:03.70
19 Thornton, Tom JR LSSU 9:03.79
20 Wolfe, Craig JR Findlay 9:06.89
21 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:11.20
22 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ. 9:12.41
23 Toth, Alex FR AU 9:13.35
24 Wetters, Jon FR SVSU 9:17.83
25 Secor, Jacob FR Hillsdale 9:20.18
26 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 9:24.74
27 Childs, Derek Ferris 9:33.75
28 Davila, Darby Ferris 9:34.24
29 Eddy, David SO Tiffin Univ. 9:55.30
30 Rader, Nick SO Tiffin Univ. 9:56.11
31 Kunkle, Shawn SR Tiffin Univ. 10:02.21

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:22.20
NCAA II Prov: P 14:52.20
Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Meet: # 14:27.73 2005 Ryan Cole, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Genther, Steve JR SVSU 14:34.85P 10
2 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 14:48.00P 8
3 Faasse, Ross JR Grand Valley 14:55.51 6
4 Zielinski, Paul FR Grand Valley 14:59.47 5
5 Evans, Jesse JR SVSU 15:04.40 4
6 Knisely, Nathan FR Grand Valley 15:09.61 3
7 Irwin, Cory FR Findlay 15:17.44 2
8 Andreski, Mike SR Findlay 15:18.08 1
9 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 15:21.55
10 Bauer, Brandon JR AU 15:21.69
11 Tarbutton, Benjamin SR LSSU 15:25.24
12 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 15:30.48
12 Troutman, Atlantis SO Tiffin Univ. 15:30.48
14 Seaver, Cortland JR SVSU 15:32.12
15 Hagland, Tim JR AU 15:39.99
16 Ekel, Nick FR SVSU 15:40.90
17 Featheringill, Ricky JR AU 15:48.28
18 Freed, Donnie FR Hillsdale 15:51.90
19 Daughters, Derek SR AU 15:53.39
20 Foley, Greg SO Northwood 15:56.60
21 Eccleston, Jordan FR Hillsdale 16:01.08
22 Howse, Timothy JR Hillsdale 16:03.38
23 Blaauw, Cameron JR Hillsdale 16:14.85
24 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 16:20.68
25 Begley, Curtis Ferris 16:21.21
26 Saltz, David SR Findlay 16:33.45
27 Anderson, Kyle FR Tiffin Univ. 16:40.58
28 Davila, Darby Ferris 16:59.35

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.04
NCAA II Prov: P 8.25
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
Meet: # 7.78 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin Univ. 8.31Q 1
2 Tilmon, Sam SR SVSU 8.33Q 2
3 Kemmerer, Sean FR AU 8.39Q 3
4 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.44q 3
5 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.44q 2
6 Dunson, Alan JR AU 8.44q 1
7 Granger, Cyrus FR AU 8.52q 2
8 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.54q 1
9 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 8.64 3
10 Irwin, Ryan JR SVSU 8.71 2
11 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.73 3
12 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 8.78 3
13 Washington, Wes FR AU 8.79 2
14 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 8.84 1
15 Humphries, Brock JR SVSU 9.00 3
16 VanAusdale, Jordan FR Findlay 9.01 1
17 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 9.10 2
18 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 9.13 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.04
NCAA II Prov: P 8.25
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
Meet: # 7.78 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SR SVSU 8.17P 10
2 Kemmerer, Sean FR AU 8.29 8
3 Dunson, Alan JR AU 8.36 6
4 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.45 5
5 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin Univ. 8.47 4
6 Granger, Cyrus FR AU 8.54 3
7 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.59 2
8 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.78 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:15.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10
Ryder Arena: @ 3:17.49 1994 Central St. Ohio
Meet: # 3:16.06 1984 Saginaw Valley State
Brown, Johnson, White, Featherstone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:18.46P 2 10
2 Ashland University 'A' 3:20.25 2 8
1) Isles, Carlin FR 2) Smith, Edwin SR
3) Bellanco, Nick SR 4) Horn, Joe SO
3 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:21.08 2 6
1) Makela, Bill SR 2) Rock, Troy JR
3) Rumpf, Craig SO 4) Schuster, Todd SR
4 Northwood University 'A' 3:22.76 2 5
1) Esch, Justin JR 2) Cholometes, Simon SO
3) Fischer, Jared SO 4) Goldwater, John
5 Tiffin University 'A' 3:24.46 1 4
1) Ball, Zach SR 2) Ware, Justin SO
3) Ballistrea, Mike 4) Thomas, Anthony JR
6 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.67 1 3
1) Hebekeusaer, Logan FR 2) Filipek, Anthony JR
3) Chevalier, Scott JR 4) Tilmon, Sam SR
7 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 3:28.64 1 2
1) Wright, patrick FR 2) Williams, Evan JR
3) Lynch, Zach SO 4) Davis, Paul JR
8 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:29.37 1 1
1) Hebert, David SR 2) Finch, Michael
3) Budd, Andrew JR 4) Driessnack, Hans SO

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 9:56.10
NCAA II Prov: P 10:10.00
Ryder Arena: @ 10:08.44 2007 Eastern Michigan University
Meet: # 10:04.38 2007 Grand Valley State
Holm, Rock, Collins, Peck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 10:06.23@ 10
1) Richards, Ben JR 2) Arnold, Josh
3) Richards, Charlie SR 4) Stone, Derek JR
2 Tiffin University 'A' 10:06.38@ 8
1) Buxton, Thomas SR 2) Ballistrea, Mike
3) Johnson, Marcus SR 4) Lee, Jeremy JR
3 Ashland University 'A' 10:07.11@ 6
1) Johnson, Cameron SO 2) Smith, Edwin SR
3) Scott, Tom SO 4) Stratman, Matt SO
4 Hillsdale College 'A' 10:08.25@ 5
1) VanDerworp, Joel SR 2) Finch, Michael
3) Wysong, Jeff FR 4) Jagielski, Tim FR
5 Grand Valley State 'A' 10:10.16 4
1) Schuster, Todd SR 2) Rock, Troy JR
3) Rumpf, Craig SO 4) Nordquist, Jeff FR
6 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 10:26.47 3
1) Tweed, Kyle JR 2) Bernard, Simon
3) Guerra, Joe FR 4) Wolfe, Craig JR
7 Northwood University 'A' 10:27.21 2
1) Jerome, Josh JR 2) Goldwater, John
3) Fischer, Jared SO 4) Watson, Sam SO
8 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 10:31.66 1
1) Olds, Chris SR 2) Lynch, Zach SO
3) Williams, Evan JR 4) Allen, Luke SR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2.11m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.05m
Ryder Arena: @ 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Meet: # 7-00.50 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hooper, Eltaro SR SVSU 2.09mP 6-10.25 10
2 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley J2.09mP 6-10.25 8
3 LeFlore, Travis FR Tiffin Univ. 1.99m 6-06.25 6
4 Simmons, Ryan JR SVSU J1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
4 Skytta, Dana SR LSSU J1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
6 Dugall, Joe SR SVSU J1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale J1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 Vales, Cory FR Findlay J1.99m 6-06.25 1
9 Kemmerer, Sean FR AU 1.89m 6-02.25
10 Maag, Eric SO Tiffin Univ. J1.89m 6-02.25
11 Preczewski, John SO LSSU J1.89m 6-02.25
12 Cooper, Nate FR AU J1.89m 6-02.25
-- Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.03m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.75m
Ryder Arena: @ 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Meet: # 5.05m 2008 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tierney, Dan SR AU 5.25m# 17-02.75 10
2 Miller, Lee FR Tiffin Univ. 4.88mP 16-00.00 8
3 Reiter, Keith SR Tiffin Univ. J4.88mP 16-00.00 6
4 Yassay, Michael FR Hillsdale 4.73m 15-06.25 5
5 Mozena, Brian SR AU J4.73m 15-06.25 4
6 Burns, Greg Ferris J4.73m 15-06.25 3
7 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.58m 15-00.25 2
8 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.43m 14-06.25 1
9 Boyd, Alex SO Tiffin Univ. J4.43m 14-06.25
10 Benjamin, Dan SR SVSU 4.28m 14-00.50
11 Nichols, Eli SR Tiffin Univ. J4.28m 14-00.50
-- Ray, Jordan SR AU NH
-- Wilson, Elliott FR SVSU NH
-- LaPine, Sean SR SVSU NH
-- Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley NH
-- Brady, Kyle Ferris NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris NH
-- Robinson, Robert FR AU NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.30m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.08m
Ryder Arena: @ 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Meet: # 25-10.25 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isles, Carlin FR AU 7.16mP 23-06.00 10
2 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.99m 22-11.25 8
3 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 6.97m 22-10.50 6
4 Logan, Nate JR AU 6.93m 22-09.00 5
5 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 6.87m 22-06.50 4
6 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 6.83m 22-05.00 3
7 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 6.75m 22-01.75 2
8 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.56m 21-06.25 1
9 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.50m 21-04.00
10 Bellanco, Nick SR AU 6.47m 21-02.75
11 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.46m 21-02.50
11 Opalewski, Trevor SO SVSU 6.46m 21-02.50
13 Brunow, Cory SO Findlay 6.45m 21-02.00
14 Pratt, Kevin Tiffin Univ. 6.39m 20-11.75
15 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.33m 20-09.25
16 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 6.27m 20-07.00
17 Wright, patrick FR LSSU 6.18m 20-03.50
18 Jayne, Ryan FR SVSU 6.16m 20-02.50
19 Fort, Shawnathon FR Findlay 5.87m 19-03.25
20 Charbonneau, Ben FR LSSU 5.49m 18-00.25

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 15.20m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.40m
Ryder Arena: @ 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Meet: # 49-11.25 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Top, Derek FR Hillsdale 14.33m 47-00.25 10
2 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.85m 45-05.25 8
3 Wright, patrick FR LSSU 13.68m 44-10.75 6
4 Cooper, Nate FR AU 13.51m 44-04.00 5
5 Metellus, Robert JR Grand Valley 13.37m 43-10.50 4
6 Bellanco, Nick SR AU 13.34m 43-09.25 3
7 Gooch, Paris Northwood 13.32m 43-08.50 2
8 Horn, Joe SO AU 13.21m 43-04.25 1
9 Logan, Nate JR AU 12.99m 42-07.50
10 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 12.89m 42-03.50
11 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 12.69m 41-07.75
12 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 12.52m 41-01.00
13 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 12.50m 41-00.25
14 Jayne, Ryan FR SVSU 12.48m 40-11.50
15 Reeder, Will FR Tiffin Univ. 11.99m 39-04.00
16 Opalewski, Trevor SO SVSU 11.35m 37-03.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17.40m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.85m
Ryder Arena: @ 57-07 2000 Paul Market, Saginaw Valley State
Meet: # 19.29m 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Kurt SO AU 17.81mA 58-05.25 10
2 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.38mP 57-00.25 8
3 Maag, Blaine JR AU 16.78mP 55-00.75 6
4 Egan, Sean SR SVSU 16.56mP 54-04.00 5
5 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 16.21mP 53-02.25 4
6 Sniadecki, Chase SO AU 15.94mP 52-03.75 3
7 Meuleman, Cory FR AU 15.88mP 52-01.25 2
8 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.84m 51-11.75 1
9 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay 15.82m 51-11.00
10 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 15.62m 51-03.00
11 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 15.45m 50-08.25
12 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.32m 50-03.25
13 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 14.74m 48-04.50
14 Callaway, Rob SVSU 14.65m 48-00.75
15 Finney, Brant JR Findlay 14.59m 47-10.50
16 Koglin, Josh SO SVSU 14.55m 47-09.00
17 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 14.46m 47-05.25
18 Dekok, Alex Ferris 13.91m 45-07.75
19 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 13.17m 43-02.50
20 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 13.14m 43-01.50
21 Bushong, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 12.67m 41-07.00
22 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 12.66m 41-06.50
23 Shielikis, Matt FR LSSU 12.36m 40-06.75
24 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris 11.97m 39-03.25
25 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 10.66m 34-11.75
26 Goetz, Michael FR LSSU 7.91m 25-11.50
-- Pemberton, John SO Tiffin Univ. ND

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 19.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.45m
Ryder Arena: @ 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Meet: # 79-05.25 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeffery, Mike SO AU 20.95mA 68-09.00 10
2 Loughney, Ryan FR AU 19.97mA 65-06.25 8
3 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 19.91mA 65-04.00 6
4 Eric, James SR Findlay 18.88mP 61-11.50 5
5 Roberts, Kurt SO AU 18.59mP 61-00.00 4
6 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 18.35mP 60-02.50 3
7 Koglin, Josh SO SVSU 18.27mP 59-11.25 2
8 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.95mP 58-10.75 1
9 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 17.48mP 57-04.25
10 Meuleman, Cory FR AU 17.41m 57-01.50
11 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 16.67m 54-08.25
12 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 16.52m 54-02.50
13 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay 16.40m 53-09.75
14 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 16.28m 53-05.00
15 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 16.24m 53-03.50
16 Hill, Nolan SO Tiffin Univ. 15.97m 52-04.75
17 Robinson, Ray JR Tiffin Univ. 15.78m 51-09.25
18 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 15.35m 50-04.50
19 Havrilla, John SO Tiffin Univ. 15.33m 50-03.50
20 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 14.71m 48-03.25
21 Bott, Brian FR SVSU 14.67m 48-01.75
22 Fielden, James SO Tiffin Univ. 13.19m 43-03.25
23 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.25m 36-11.00
-- Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley ND

Heptathlon: #7 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 7.22 2 806
2 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 7.31 1 775
3 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 7.31 2 775
4 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 7.38 1 752
5 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 7.46 2 726
6 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 7.49 1 716
7 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 7.51 2 710
8 Copeland, Brad JR AU 7.54 1 700
9 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 7.70 2 650
10 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 7.77 1 628

Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 2:51.00 755
2 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 2:53.73 727
3 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 2:54.71 717
4 Copeland, Brad JR AU 2:56.42 700
5 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 2:58.35 681
6 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 3:01.90 646
7 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 3:06.73 600
8 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 3:07.76 590
9 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 3:09.43 575
10 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 3:12.51 547

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 8.41 3 881
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.52 1 855
3 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 8.58 2 841
4 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 8.67 1 820
5 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 9.37 1 666
6 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 9.92 2 556
7 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 9.98 2 545
8 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 10.42 3 464
9 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 10.49 1 452
10 Copeland, Brad JR AU 10.60 3 433

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 1.86m 6-01.25 679
2 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
7 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 1.80m 5-10.75 627
8 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 1.74m 5-08.50 577
8 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 1.74m 5-08.50 577
10 Copeland, Brad JR AU 1.65m 5-05.00 504

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.25 769
2 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 4.43m 14-06.25 740
3 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.33m 14-02.50 711
4 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 4.03m 13-02.50 626
5 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 3.53m 11-07.00 490
6 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 3.43m 11-03.00 464
7 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 3.03m 9-11.25 364
8 Copeland, Brad JR AU 2.13m 6-11.75 165
-- Krohn, Carsten JR AU NH
-- Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 6.70m 21-11.75 743
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 6.43m 21-01.25 682
3 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 6.26m 20-06.50 644
4 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 6.11m 20-00.50 610
6 Copeland, Brad JR AU 6.11m 20-00.50 610
8 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 5.99m 19-08.00 584
9 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 5.77m 18-11.25 537
9 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 5.77m 18-11.25 537

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 13.97m 45-10.00 727
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 12.07m 39-07.25 611
3 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 11.42m 37-05.75 571
4 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 11.19m 36-08.50 557
5 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 10.43m 34-02.75 512
6 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 10.42m 34-02.25 511
7 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 9.74m 31-11.50 470
8 Copeland, Brad JR AU 8.68m 28-05.75 407
9 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 8.12m 26-07.75 373
10 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 7.43m 24-04.50 333

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NCAA II Prov: P 4500
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 5111P 10
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 4869P 8
3 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 4409 6
4 Krohn, Carsten JR AU 4258 5
5 Kreim, Tyler SO AU 4196 4
6 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4012 3
7 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 3985 2
8 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 3974 1
9 Martin, Scott SR SVSU 3966
10 Copeland, Brad JR AU 3519

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 205 2) Ashland University 134
3) Hillsdale College 77 4) Ferris State University 51
5) Northern Michigan Universi 47.50 6) Findlay The Univ. of 42
7) Tiffin University 36 8) Saginaw Valley State 28
9) Lake Superior State Unive 21.50 10) Northwood University 21

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland University 162 2) Grand Valley State 144
3) Saginaw Valley State 111.50 4) Tiffin University 73
5) Hillsdale College 58 6) Findlay The Univ. of 43
6) Northwood University 43 8) Lake Superior State Unive 17.50
9) Ferris State University 11



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 03:44 PM
2009 GLIAC Indoor Championships - 2/27/2009 to 2/28/2009
Ryder Center, SVSU
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.55
NCAA II Prov: P 7.77
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
Meet: # 7.54 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven FR Findlay P 7.68Q 1
2 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU P 7.73Q 2
3 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.78Q 2
4 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 7.81Q 1
5 Kidder, Ana FR AU 8.05q 2
6 Abbott, Steph JR AU 8.07q 1
7 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.08q 2
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.09q 2
9 Lilly, Jena FR AU 8.13 1
10 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.15 2
11 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 8.16 1
12 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.18 1
13 Pieczynski, Amanda JR LSSU 8.29 2
14 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 8.30 1
15 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 8.53 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.55
NCAA II Prov: P 7.77
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
Meet: # 7.54 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.67P 10
2 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 7.71P 8
3 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 7.71P 6
4 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU 7.75P 5
5 Kidder, Ana FR AU 7.98 4
6 Abbott, Steph JR AU 8.00 3
7 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.09 2
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.19 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.90
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Ryder Arena: @ 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Meet: # 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale P 25.29q 4
2 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU 25.74q 3
3 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 25.92q 1
4 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.05q 2
5 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 26.39q 2
6 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 26.50q 4
7 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 26.59q 1
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.72q 4
9 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 26.99q 3
10 Lindsey, Mariah FR AU 27.00 2
11 Pieczynski, Amanda JR LSSU 27.04 1
12 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 27.24 2
13 Mitchell, Sjonne SR SVSU 27.61 3
14 Carrier, Amy FR AU 27.69 3
15 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 27.83 4
16 Hatala, Alyssa FR Findlay 27.89 3
17 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 28.02 4
18 Lilly, Jena FR AU 28.04 1
19 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 28.73 2
20 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 29.34 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.90
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Ryder Arena: @ 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Meet: # 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU 25.11P 2 10
2 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 25.29P 2 8
3 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 25.30P 2 6
4 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.10 2 5
5 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 26.30 1 4
6 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 26.42 1 3
7 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 26.64 1 2
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.66 1 1
9 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 27.25 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 56.00
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Ryder Arena: @ 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Meet: # 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tinney, Steph SO AU 57.96q 1
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 58.30q 1
3 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 58.79q 3
4 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 59.39q 2
5 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 59.40q 3
6 Morrow, Ashley SR SVSU 1:00.14q 3
7 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 1:00.38q 2
8 Brooks, Angela FR SVSU 1:00.92q 1
9 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:01.59q 2
10 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:01.92 3
11 Williams, Rachael FR NMU 1:01.95 2
12 Mitchell, Sjonne SR SVSU 1:02.25 2
13 Lindsey, Mariah FR AU 1:02.26 1
14 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 1:03.31 3
15 Carrier, Amy FR AU 1:03.73 1
16 Hutcherson, Porshia FR Tiffin Univ. 1:05.16 2
17 Rupert, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 1:05.62 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 56.00
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Ryder Arena: @ 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Meet: # 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 57.46P 2 10
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 57.66P 2 8
3 Tinney, Steph SO AU 57.75P 2 6
4 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 57.92 2 5
5 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 59.83 1 4
6 Morrow, Ashley SR SVSU 1:00.16 1 3
7 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 1:00.31 1 2
8 Brooks, Angela FR SVSU 1:00.87 1 1
9 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:02.83 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:13.10
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.30
Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Meet: # 2:07.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 2:11.98A 10
2 Charnigo, Stephanie JR Findlay 2:13.03A 8
3 McCarthy, Katherine JR Grand Valley 2:15.06P 6
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO Findlay 2:15.18P 5
5 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 2:16.00P 4
6 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 2:17.70 3
7 Ostrenga, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 2:19.04 2
8 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:19.24 1
9 Hendershot, Maegan JR NMU 2:19.28
10 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 2:19.35
11 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 2:21.25
12 Budd, Alison SO Hillsdale 2:22.67
13 Zimmermann, Christine FR Findlay 2:22.99
14 Onweller, Paige Ferris 2:23.48
15 Miller, Rebecca FR Tiffin Univ. 2:23.82
16 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:23.85
17 Mahy, Bibiane JR NMU 2:23.88
18 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:23.89
19 Wiemers, Catherine FR Findlay 2:24.75
20 Wright, Alycia FR SVSU 2:25.73
21 Driscoll, Kayleen JR SVSU 2:26.79
22 VanEnkevort, Erin JR NMU 2:27.02
23 Farson, Amanda SO AU 2:27.38
24 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ. 2:28.75
25 Rexroat, Syrena JR Northwood 2:30.37
26 Kohler, Cassandra FR Tiffin Univ. 2:30.84
27 Creed, Sarah Ferris 2:34.79
28 Wilson, Amie SR SVSU 2:39.18

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:57.10
NCAA II Prov: P 5:05.60
Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Meet: # 4:47.05 2005 Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 4:57.94P 10
2 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 5:00.29P 8
3 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 5:01.31P 6
4 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 5:02.50P 5
5 Onweller, Paige Ferris 5:07.12 4
6 Creutz, Eileen JR Grand Valley 5:08.56 3
7 Allen, Leah SO AU 5:09.00 2
8 Winchester, Rebecca SO Grand Valley 5:13.66 1
9 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 5:14.04
10 Calvelage, Erin FR Findlay 5:18.16
11 Schultz, Kristen SO NMU 5:18.90
12 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 5:18.90
13 Mapes, Cheryl JR SVSU 5:24.06
14 Catlin, Amber JR SVSU 5:26.42
15 Holmquist, Rebecca FR NMU 5:27.40
16 Farson, Amanda SO AU 5:27.49
17 Wiedmeyer, Jenny SR NMU 5:29.29
18 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:30.18
19 Meyer, Ashley FR SVSU 5:32.58
20 McConnell, Amanda JR AU 5:34.64
21 Blaauw, Kaylyn FR Hillsdale 5:40.75
22 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 5:41.13
23 Robinson, Libby JR SVSU 5:42.11
24 Diem, Melloni FR Northwood 5:47.52
-- Esselstein, Hilary FR Findlay DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ryder Arena: @ 9:36.02 2008 Sharon Thompson, Front Line Racing Team
Meet: # 9:40.99 2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muir, Tina Ferris 9:59.32 10
2 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 10:05.52 8
3 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 10:06.66 6
4 Scott, Katie JR LSSU 10:20.79 5
5 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 10:26.80 4
6 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 10:27.66 3
7 Cvengros, Erin JR Hillsdale 10:31.43 2
8 Vickers, Jessie SO Grand Valley 10:33.27 1
9 TenKate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 10:41.30
10 Gregory, Ashley JR AU 10:43.01
11 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 10:43.26
12 McHenry, Katherine FR Findlay 10:44.55
13 Hollerbach, Jean FR SVSU 10:53.28
14 Roache, Amanda JR SVSU 11:00.23
15 Pittoors, Megan FR SVSU 11:04.33
16 Trombley, Rachel JR SVSU 11:05.92
17 Krob, Jess SO NMU 11:15.55
18 Chase, Amber SO AU 11:18.44
19 Nowak, Kayla FR LSSU 11:22.87
20 Kiesel, Heidi SO Tiffin Univ. 11:24.82
21 Leyder, Stacey JR LSSU 11:29.84
22 Winters, Bryn JR AU 11:39.77
23 Frost, Kerry SO Hillsdale 11:42.27

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17:08.00
NCAA II Prov: P 17:53.00
Ryder Arena: @ 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Meet: # 17:06.27 2007 Stacey Kandas, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muir, Tina Ferris 16:58.38# 10
2 Vanderbaan, Shaylee FR Grand Valley 17:20.45P 8
3 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 17:53.57 6
4 Scott, Katie JR LSSU 18:03.27 5
5 TenKate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 18:06.55 4
6 Josey, Megan Ferris 18:11.79 3
7 Savage, Chelsea FR SVSU 18:14.78 2
8 Cvengros, Erin JR Hillsdale 18:16.99 1
9 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 18:24.68
10 Ardingo, Lynsey JR Grand Valley 18:27.86
11 Stalker, Maggie JR SVSU 18:33.31
12 Selhorst, Abbie FR AU 18:45.04
13 Catlin, Amber JR SVSU 18:56.75
14 Stockmaster, Tracey SO Findlay 19:18.86
15 McCulloch, Erin FR NMU 19:31.53
16 Dams, Justine SO AU 19:44.30
17 Daughters, Jessica SO AU 19:51.19
18 Craig, Tricia SO AU 20:06.73
19 Herdrich, Samantha SR Findlay 20:12.74
20 Hoklas, Kirsten SO NMU 20:21.82
21 Clark, Jessica JR Tiffin Univ. 21:35.03

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.65
NCAA II Prov: P 9.00
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Meet: # 8.33 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven FR Findlay A 8.57Q 3
2 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU P 8.67Q 1
3 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley P 8.70Q 2
4 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.03q 2
5 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.10q 3
6 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.17q 1
7 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.22q 1
8 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.26q 1
9 Roberts, Samantha FR SVSU 9.33 2
10 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 9.44 3
11 Cross, Emily Ferris 9.63 2
12 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ. 10.11 1
13 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 10.16 3
14 Bogar, Alena FR Tiffin Univ. 10.19 1
15 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 10.29 3
-- Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.65
NCAA II Prov: P 9.00
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Meet: # 8.33 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.37@ 10
2 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 8.38@ 8
3 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU 8.56A 6
4 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.08 5
5 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.22 4
6 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.23 3
7 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.30 2
8 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.39 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:48.00
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.80
Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41 1994 Central St. Ohio
Meet: # 3:51.11 2008 Findlay
Blackley, Bullock, Williamson, Charnigo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:55.42P 2 10
1) Nozime, Kirsten JR 2) Vallar, Kayla JR
3) Hull, Jade FR 4) Wheat, Candice JR
2 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:56.28P 2 8
3 Ashland University 'A' 4:03.65 2 6
1) Tinney, Steph SO 2) Klaehn, Alissa SR
3) Cunningham, Angelique 4) Allen, Leah SO
4 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:05.75 2 5
1) Scheiwe, Marta SO 2) Mays, Jasmine SO
3) Wackernagel, Chalsea SO 4) Shaffer, Jennifer FR
5 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:06.05 1 4
1) Mitchell, Sjonne SR 2) Kawiecki, Sarah
3) Morrow, Ashley SR 4) Brooks, Angela FR
6 Northern Michigan University 'A' 4:06.85 1 3
1) Balbierz, Brittnee SO 2) Hendershot, Maegan JR
3) Williams, Rachael FR 4) Angeli, Catherine FR
7 Northwood University 'A' 4:13.60 1 2
1) Dobbin, Kristina FR 2) Snider, Sara FR
3) Stone, Hannah SO 4) Hettinger, Rachel
8 Tiffin University 'A' 4:14.50 1 1
1) Shaw, Maria JR 2) Miller, Rebecca FR
3) Rupert, Brittany FR 4) Bader, Andrea SR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:51.70
NCAA II Prov: P 12:24.70
Ryder Arena: @ 12:18.82 2004 Bowling Green
N. Suitor, H. Gustin, K. Settle, J. Roflow
Meet: # 11:43.12 2007 Grand Valley State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 11:44.32A 10
1) Kinney, Monica FR 2) McDonald, Karie FR
3) Rivard, Susie SR 4) McCarthy, Katherine JR
2 Ferris State University 'A' 12:10.01@ 8
1) Onweller, Paige 2) Kaufman, Jade
3) Wiers, Nikki 4) Stuart, Mikinzie
3 Hillsdale College 'A' 12:19.71P 6
1) Putt, Amanda FR 2) Mays, Jasmine SO
3) Shaffer, Jennifer FR 4) Brunko, Erin SO
4 Northwood University 'A' 12:29.34 5
1) Messina, Samantha JR 2) Hettinger, Rachel
3) Stone, Hannah SO 4) Cieslak, Kylen SO
5 Ashland University 'A' 12:32.35 4
1) Allen, Leah SO 2) Cunningham, Angelique
3) Farson, Amanda SO 4) Gregory, Ashley JR
6 Northern Michigan University 'A' 12:33.19 3
1) Mahy, Bibiane JR 2) Williams, Rachael FR
3) Hendershot, Maegan JR 4) Wiedmeyer, Jenny SR
7 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 12:43.75 2
1) Mapes, Cheryl JR 2) Kawiecki, Sarah
3) Wright, Alycia FR 4) Meyer, Ashley FR
8 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 12:50.04 1
1) Zimmermann, Christine FR 2) Hatala, Alyssa FR
3) Wiemers, Catherine FR 4) Calvelage, Erin FR
9 Tiffin University 'A' 13:27.76
1) Miller, Rebecca FR 2) Hutcherson, Porshia FR
3) Shaw, Maria JR 4) Kiesel, Heidi SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.74m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m
Ryder Arena: @ 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Meet: # 5-08.25 1993 Kelly Oberlin, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby SO AU 1.74mA 5-08.50 10
2 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.71mP 5-07.25 8
3 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.66m 5-05.25 6
4 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ. J1.66m 5-05.25 5
5 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 1.61m 5-03.25 4
6 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU J1.61m 5-03.25 2.50
6 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU J1.61m 5-03.25 2.50
8 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 1.56m 5-01.25 1
9 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. 1.46m 4-09.50
10 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU J1.46m 4-09.50
10 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU J1.46m 4-09.50
-- Cross, Emily Ferris NH
-- Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.85m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
Ryder Arena: @ 13-00 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Heights University
Meet: # 12-08.25 2007 Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.10mA 13-05.25 10
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.65mP 11-11.75 8
3 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley J3.65mP 11-11.75 6
4 Kauk, Sarah SR Hillsdale J3.65mP 11-11.75 5
5 McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75 4
6 Westphal, Stacey SO SVSU 3.20m 10-06.00 3
7 Wackernagel, Chalsea SO Hillsdale J3.20m 10-06.00 2
8 Diebold, Karin JR NMU J3.20m 10-06.00 1
9 Malin, Paris SR NMU 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Beamer, Kelly JR Findlay J3.05m 10-00.00
11 Henris, Kelly SO SVSU J3.05m 10-00.00
12 Peelman, Lauren SR AU 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Mitsoff, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. NH
-- Gander, Brittany FR AU NH
-- Rook, Catherine FR Hillsdale NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.80m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.50m
Ryder Arena: @ 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Meet: # 5.97m 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abbott, Steph JR AU 6.07m# 19-11.00 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa SR AU 5.83mA 19-01.50 8
3 Kidder, Ana FR AU 5.72mP 18-09.25 6
4 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 5.68mP 18-07.75 5
5 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 5.64mP 18-06.00 4
6 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 5.34m 17-06.25 3
7 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 5.33m 17-06.00 2
8 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 5.17m 16-11.50 1
9 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 5.01m 16-05.25
10 Christiansen, Katherine JR Hillsdale 4.76m 15-07.50
11 Shafer, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. 4.73m 15-06.25
-- Ferguson, Christina SR SVSU ND

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11.95m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.40m
Ryder Arena: @ 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
Meet: # 11.86m 2001 Ices Charles, GVSU, 06:Jen Picucci, AU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 11.10m 36-05.00 10
2 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 10.94m 35-10.75 8
3 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 10.76m 35-03.75 6
4 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 10.57m 34-08.25 5
5 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 10.32m 33-10.25 4
6 Kidder, Ana FR AU 10.31m 33-10.00 3
7 Calligan, Aubrey JR Hillsdale 10.15m 33-03.75 2
8 Ferguson, Christina SR SVSU 9.92m 32-06.50 1
9 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. 9.64m 31-07.50
10 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 9.49m 31-01.75
11 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ. 9.41m 30-10.50
12 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 9.10m 29-10.25
-- Wendling, Jessica SR NMU ND

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.30m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.20m
Ryder Arena: @ 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: # 56-07 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bottarini, Elise SR AU 14.54mA 47-08.50 10
2 Ameling, Kristen SR Tiffin Univ. 14.01mP 45-11.75 8
3 Ash, Kelly SO AU 13.74mP 45-01.00 6
4 Cooper, Tara SO AU 13.66mP 44-09.75 5
5 Peterson, Danielle SR Tiffin Univ. 13.58mP 44-06.75 4
6 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 13.54mP 44-05.25 3
7 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.91m 42-04.25 2
8 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 12.68m 41-07.25 1
9 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 12.41m 40-08.75
11 Nugent, Emily SO SVSU 12.39m 40-07.75
12 Lindsey, Laura FR LSSU 12.31m 40-04.75
13 Hays, Renee FR NMU 11.97m 39-03.25
14 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 11.93m 39-01.75
15 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 11.15m 36-07.00
16 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 11.06m 36-03.50
17 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 11.00m 36-01.25
18 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 10.65m 34-11.25
19 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 10.58m 34-08.50
20 Booms, Kimberlee SO LSSU 10.48m 34-04.75
21 Lafoille, Lauryn FR LSSU 8.88m 29-01.75

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.00m
Ryder Arena: @ 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: # 20.00m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, AU 08Tara Cooper, AU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooper, Tara SO AU 19.97mA 65-06.25 10
2 Stark, Michelle SR AU 17.89mP 58-08.50 8
3 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 17.36mP 56-11.50 6
4 Bottarini, Elise SR AU 17.08mP 56-00.50 5
5 Squiers, Krista JR NMU 16.84mP 55-03.00 4
6 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 16.72mP 54-10.25 3
7 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 16.63mP 54-06.75 2
8 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 16.47mP 54-00.50 1
9 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 16.40mP 53-09.75
10 Ash, Kelly SO AU 16.03mP 52-07.25
11 Jennings, Ashley JR Findlay 15.75m 51-08.25
12 Nugent, Emily SO SVSU 15.48m 50-09.50
13 Depp, Randi SO Findlay 15.30m 50-02.50
14 Fitzwater, Rachel SO Tiffin Univ. 14.60m 47-11.00
15 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 14.25m 46-09.00
16 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 14.06m 46-01.50
17 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 14.03m 46-00.50
18 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 14.01m 45-11.75
19 Booms, Kimberlee SO LSSU 13.75m 45-01.50
20 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 13.73m 45-00.50
21 Buchhop, Gwen SO Hillsdale 13.51m 44-04.00
22 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 13.21m 43-04.25
23 Stremlow, Stacy FR SVSU 13.13m 43-01.00
24 Lindsey, Laura FR LSSU 11.60m 38-00.75
25 Auguston, Donielle SR Tiffin Univ. 11.41m 37-05.25
26 Calhoun, Amanda FR LSSU 10.08m 33-01.00
27 McLeod, Mary FR LSSU 9.80m 32-02.00

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 2:25.96 744
2 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 2:28.25 715
3 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 2:30.63 685
4 Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay 2:36.66 612
5 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 2:37.92 597
6 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 2:38.22 593
7 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 2:39.07 584
8 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 2:40.84 563
9 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 2:40.84 563
10 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 2:41.36 557
11 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 2:42.80 541
12 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 2:45.97 506
13 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 2:46.55 500

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 8.84 4 944
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 9.13 4 883
3 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 9.60 1 789
4 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 9.65 3 779
5 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.87 3 737
6 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 9.98 1 716
7 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 10.03 3 706
8 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 10.04 4 705
9 Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay 10.20 1 675
10 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 10.23 2 670
11 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.44 2 632
12 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 10.96 1 543
13 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 11.05 2 528

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 1.59m 5-02.50 724
4 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 1.53m 5-00.25 655
4 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 1.53m 5-00.25 655
4 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 1.53m 5-00.25 655
7 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 1.50m 4-11.00 621
7 Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 1.41m 4-07.50 523
13 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 1.32m 4-04.00 429

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 5.37m 17-07.50 663
2 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 5.30m 17-04.75 643
3 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 5.11m 16-09.25 589
6 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 5.10m 16-08.75 587
7 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 5.03m 16-06.00 567
8 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 4.73m 15-06.25 487
9 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 4.58m 15-00.50 448
10 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 4.54m 14-10.75 438
11 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 4.52m 14-10.00 433
12 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 4.43m 14-06.50 411
13 Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay 4.40m 14-05.25 403

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 12.50m 41-00.25 694
2 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 10.41m 34-02.00 556
3 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 10.30m 33-09.50 549
4 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 10.17m 33-04.50 541
5 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 10.08m 33-01.00 535
6 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 9.94m 32-07.50 526
7 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 9.89m 32-05.50 522
8 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 9.46m 31-00.50 494
10 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 8.43m 27-08.00 427
11 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 8.42m 27-07.50 427
12 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 8.36m 27-05.25 423
-- Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay ND

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
NCAA II Prov: P 3100
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 3513P 10
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3218P 8
3 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 3173P 6
4 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 3164P 5
5 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 3098 4
6 Bourne, Cheryl FR AU 3035 3
7 Brown, Kendra JR SVSU 3012 2
8 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 2986 1
9 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 2901
10 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 2726
11 Haskin, Megan SR SVSU 2626
12 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 2439
13 Pajcic, Amy FR Findlay 2311