CVille Chill 5K- Coopersville

back to results

Feb. 28, 2009

CVille Chill 5K- Coopersville
Coopersville MI
Provided by http://michigancrosscountry.com


Men's 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Age Avg Mile Time
===========================================================================
Men's Overal
1 #483 Deyo, Kevin 50 5:33.5 17:16.04

Men's Master
1 #491 Kingma, Craig 43 5:51.0 18:10.46

Men's Grand Master
1 #425 Britton, Fred (Matt 63 7:27.3 23:09.71

0-9 Results - Men
1 #423 Smith, Kodie 9 9:41.7 30:07.28
2 #432 Gilbert, Reese 8 10:15.6 31:52.53
3 #446 Bradley, Jake 9 10:16.7 31:55.77


10-14 Results - Men
1 #451 Allison, Davis 12 7:08.5 22:11.10
2 #501 Myers, Alexzander 13 7:37.5 23:41.11
3 #490 Lampe, Austin 12 8:46.3 27:15.06
4 #466 Klahre, Glenn 13 9:28.6 29:26.31
5 #475 Vander Ark, Nichola 14 9:29.8 29:30.10
6 #465 Klahre, Ian 11 10:34.8 32:52.00

15-18 Results - Men
1 #453 Vander Ark, Sam 17 6:43.6 20:53.79
2 #482 Anderle, Eric 18 6:54.2 21:26.70
3 #513 Clark, Andrew 18 7:08.4 22:10.90
4 #508 VanderWall, Nathan 16 7:21.3 22:50.96
5 #431 Smith, Kevin 17 7:21.7 22:52.02
6 #514 Powers, Dylan 15 7:42.0 23:55.36

19-24 Results - Men
1 #447 Twining, Andrew 22 8:20.9 25:56.16
2 #479 Holmes, Alex 19 8:36.5 26:44.64

25-29 Results - Men
1 #499 Mills, Andrew 26 7:13.8 22:27.66
2 #471 Visser, Gerrit 25 7:29.5 23:16.30
3 #489 Roberts, Tim 25 8:37.7 26:48.14
4 #457 Meerman, Matt 28 8:42.7 27:03.79

30-34 Results - Men
1 #434 Donnelly, John Kenn 32 6:20.0 19:40.41
2 #435 Kapral, Phil 30 7:13.7 22:27.24
3 #506 Annen, Jeremy 33 7:26.2 23:06.21

35-39 Results - Men
1 #515 Kikstra, Chad 36 6:57.4 21:36.71
2 #461 Kane, Mike 37 7:19.2 22:44.51
3 #504 Emery, Thomas 37 10:23.0 32:15.32

40-44 Results - Men
1 #426 Harden, Steven 42 6:21.3 19:44.44
2 #492 Kingma, David 41 6:58.6 21:40.50
3 #502 DeVoogd, Troy 41 7:02.9 21:53.85
4 #436 Raffo, David 40 8:18.0 25:47.00
5 #418 Pratt, III, Donald 41 8:53.8 27:38.23
6 #424 Smith, Mike 40 9:41.8 30:07.50

45-49 Results - Men
1 #494 Levett, Dave 47 6:46.4 21:02.53
2 #500 Schneider, Steven 46 7:00.9 21:47.41
3 #463 Anderle, Doug 46 8:00.5 24:52.64
4 #443 Matthews, Ron 46 8:32.4 26:31.79
5 #437 Dailey, Percy 49 9:21.2 29:03.53
6 #467 Klahre, Michael 48 9:27.6 29:23.23

50-54 Results - Men
1 #464 Woodbeck, Mike 51 6:00.4 18:39.72
2 #488 Sernick, Dan 51 7:14.8 22:30.74
3 #441 Hinderleider, Eric 50 7:29.9 23:17.65
4 #448 Allison, Steve 54 8:18.5 25:48.64
5 #456 Roberts, Randall 53 8:21.1 25:56.83
6 #472 Espinoza, Bill 51 8:55.4 27:43.14
7 #421 Baird, Stephen 52 9:14.2 28:41.71
8 #485 Kloosterhouse, Rick 53 11:22.1 35:19.14

55-59 Results - Men
1 #495 Shaffer, Bob 56 6:49.7 21:12.88
2 #498 Zimmerman, Ken 55 6:51.5 21:18.44
3 #509 Hutchinson, Rick 59 8:56.0 27:45.05

60-64 Results - Men
1 #473 Redder, Loren 62 7:49.9 24:19.75

65-69 Results - Men
1 #469 Kenyon, Douglas 66 7:32.1 23:24.50
2 #462 Greshaw, Paul 68 9:12.9 28:37.60
3 #455 Mulder, Roger 68 11:17.5 35:04.82

70-74 Results - Men
1 #493 Smith, Rod 71 8:45.1 27:11.32

75-99 Results - Men
1 #460 Plaisier, Harold 75 8:46.6 27:16.07



Women's 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Age Avg Mile Time
===========================================================================
Overall Winner
1 #487 Evers, Jill 42 6:55.0 21:29.15

Women's Master Winner
1 #433 Dawson, Laurel 53 7:03.9 21:56.99

10-14 Results - Women
1 #496 Morgan, Harmonie 11 10:19.0 32:02.92

15-18 Results - Women
1 #438 Johnson, Lea 17 7:42.8 23:57.67
2 #452 Yost, Alexis 15 8:23.4 26:03.78
3 #430 Smith, Dayna 17 8:27.9 26:18.00
4 #442 Matthews, Paige 15 8:28.6 26:19.96
5 #445 Sabo, Jill 17 8:29.4 26:22.54
6 #477 Meerman, Ann 18 8:42.2 27:02.15
7 #507 Hehl, Christina 15 8:50.2 27:27.14
8 #440 Crothers, Erin 16 9:22.8 29:08.31

19-24 Results - Women
1 #497 Mills, Angie 24 7:54.1 24:32.88
2 #517 Smithe, Kristina 19 8:02.0 24:57.30
3 #516 Smithe, Jenna 23 8:40.8 26:57.94
4 #476 Klocko, Natalie 19 8:42.6 27:03.39
5 #459 Ernst, Morgan 24 8:58.7 27:53.54

25-29 Results - Women
1 #420 Visser, Lauren 25 9:37.1 29:52.88
2 #484 Sears, Rita 29 9:39.7 30:00.84
3 #480 Spoelman, Kristen 25 9:42.2 30:08.67
4 #444 Verry, Teresa 28 10:48.5 33:34.56

30-34 Results - Women
1 #503 Wasserman, Carly 34 7:56.9 24:41.53
2 #454 Mast, Beth 31 8:34.2 26:37.51

35-39 Results - Women
1 #458 Davis, Lisamarie 36 8:49.0 27:23.43
2 #478 Mulder, Val 36 9:46.0 30:20.61

40-44 Results - Women
2 #505 Cannella, Sue 43 7:38.0 23:42.75
3 #481 Anderle, Barb 44 9:23.6 29:10.86
4 #419 Draft, Cari 43 9:55.5 30:50.08

45-49 Results - Women
1 #429 Green, Lori 49 7:58.7 24:47.02
2 #422 VanKampen, Bonnie 46 8:30.0 26:24.41
3 #518 Karnes, Linda 45 9:00.3 27:58.55
4 #511 Posthumus, Lori 47 11:22.1 35:19.14
5 #470 Pelton, Coreen 49 11:22.1 35:19.14
6 #468 Klahre, Marcia 48 11:22.1 35:19.14
7 #428 Fragomeli, Lisa 47 11:22.1 35:19.14

50-54 Results - Women
2 #449 Allison, Sara 50 7:58.0 24:44.99
3 #512 Meyer, Paula 53 8:44.1 27:08.10

55-59 Results - Women
1 #427 VanAntwerpen, Betsy 56 9:37.2 29:53.10
2 #486 Kloosterhouse, Shar 55 10:25.7 32:23.78



CVille Chill 5K 2009
Sunny and cold
Coopersville, MI

Official Event Site: http://runbroncos.com

Results by: http://michigancrosscountry.com
Comp# Name Time
=========================================================================================
1 483 Deyo, Kevin 50 17:16.04
2 491 Kingma, Craig 43 18:10.46
3 464 Woodbeck, Mike 51 18:39.72
4 434 Donnelly, John Kenneth 32 19:40.41
5 426 Harden, Steven 42 19:44.44
6 453 Vander Ark, Sam 17 20:53.79
7 494 Levett, Dave 47 21:02.53
8 495 Shaffer, Bob 56 21:12.88
9 498 Zimmerman, Ken 55 21:18.44
10 482 Anderle, Eric 18 21:26.70
11 487 Evers, Jill 42 21:29.15
12 515 Kikstra, Chad 36 21:36.71
13 492 Kingma, David 41 21:40.50
14 500 Schneider, Steven 46 21:47.41
15 502 DeVoogd, Troy 41 21:53.85
16 433 Dawson, Laurel 53 21:56.99
17 513 Clark, Andrew 18 22:10.90
18 451 Allison, Davis 12 22:11.10
19 435 Kapral, Phil 30 22:27.24
20 499 Mills, Andrew 26 22:27.66
21 488 Sernick, Dan 51 22:30.74
22 461 Kane, Mike 37 22:44.51
23 508 VanderWall, Nathan 16 22:50.96
24 431 Smith, Kevin 17 22:52.02
25 506 Annen, Jeremy 33 23:06.21
26 425 Britton, Fred (Matt) 63 23:09.71
27 471 Visser, Gerrit 25 23:16.30
28 441 Hinderleider, Eric 50 23:17.65
29 469 Kenyon, Douglas 66 23:24.50
30 501 Myers, Alexzander 13 23:41.11
31 505 Cannella, Sue 43 23:42.75
32 514 Powers, Dylan 15 23:55.36
33 438 Johnson, Lea 17 23:57.67
34 473 Redder, Loren 62 24:19.75
35 497 Mills, Angie 24 24:32.88
36 503 Wasserman, Carly 34 24:41.53
37 449 Allison, Sara 50 24:44.99
38 429 Green, Lori 49 24:47.02
39 463 Anderle, Doug 46 24:52.64
40 517 Smithe, Kristina 19 24:57.30
41 436 Raffo, David 40 25:47.00
42 448 Allison, Steve 54 25:48.64
43 447 Twining, Andrew 22 25:56.16
44 456 Roberts, Randall 53 25:56.83
45 452 Yost, Alexis 15 26:03.78
46 430 Smith, Dayna 17 26:18.00
47 442 Matthews, Paige 15 26:19.96
48 445 Sabo, Jill 17 26:22.54
49 422 VanKampen, Bonnie 46 26:24.41
50 443 Matthews, Ron 46 26:31.79
51 454 Mast, Beth 31 26:37.51
52 479 Holmes, Alex 19 26:44.64
53 489 Roberts, Tim 25 26:48.14
54 516 Smithe, Jenna 23 26:57.94
55 477 Meerman, Ann 18 27:02.15
56 476 Klocko, Natalie 19 27:03.39
57 457 Meerman, Matt 28 27:03.79
58 512 Meyer, Paula 53 27:08.10
59 493 Smith, Rod 71 27:11.32
60 490 Lampe, Austin 12 27:15.06
61 460 Plaisier, Harold 75 27:16.07
62 458 Davis, Lisamarie 36 27:23.43
63 507 Hehl, Christina 15 27:27.14
64 418 Pratt, III, Donald 41 27:38.23
65 472 Espinoza, Bill 51 27:43.14
66 509 Hutchinson, Rick 59 27:45.05
67 459 Ernst, Morgan 24 27:53.54
68 518 Karnes, Linda 45 27:58.55
69 462 Greshaw, Paul 68 28:37.60
70 421 Baird, Stephen 52 28:41.71
71 437 Dailey, Percy 49 29:03.53
72 440 Crothers, Erin 16 29:08.31
73 481 Anderle, Barb 44 29:10.86
74 467 Klahre, Michael 48 29:23.23
75 466 Klahre, Glenn 13 29:26.31
76 475 Vander Ark, Nicholas 14 29:30.10
77 420 Visser, Lauren 25 29:52.88
78 427 VanAntwerpen, Betsy 56 29:53.10
79 484 Sears, Rita 29 30:00.84
80 423 Smith, Kodie 9 30:07.28
81 424 Smith, Mike 40 30:07.50
82 480 Spoelman, Kristen 25 30:08.67
83 478 Mulder, Val 36 30:20.61
84 419 Draft, Cari 43 30:50.08
85 432 Gilbert, Reese 8 31:52.53
86 446 Bradley, Jake 9 31:55.77
87 496 Morgan, Harmonie 11 32:02.92
88 504 Emery, Thomas 37 32:15.32
89 486 Kloosterhouse, Sharon 55 32:23.78
90 465 Klahre, Ian 11 32:52.00
91 444 Verry, Teresa 28 33:34.56
92 455 Mulder, Roger 68 35:04.82
93 511 Posthumus, Lori 47 35:19.14
94 470 Pelton, Coreen 49 35:19.14
95 468 Klahre, Marcia 48 35:19.14
96 428 Fragomeli, Lisa 47 35:19.14
97 485 Kloosterhouse, Rick 53 35:19.14