Harold Silverston Invitational

back to results

Feb. 21, 2009

Harold Silverston Invitational
Ann Arbor, Mich. (U-M Track Building)


Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richotte, Brian Unattached 19.10m 62-08.00
2 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 18.93m 62-01.25
3 Eric, James Findlay 18.30m 60-00.50
4 Brown, christopher Unattached 18.28m 59-11.75
5 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan J18.28m 59-11.75
6 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 18.27m 59-11.25
7 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 17.00m 55-09.25
8 Barrett, John Michigan State 16.83m 55-02.75
9 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 15.69m 51-05.75
10 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.24m 50-00.00
10 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 15.24m 50-00.00
12 Maiuri, Aaron Macomb CC 15.10m 49-06.50
12 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 15.10m 49-06.50
14 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 12.84m 42-01.50
15 Shearer, Steve Windsor ON 12.00m 39-04.50
-- Gabay, Rodney Windsor ON SCR

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Marsack, Zach Macomb CC J4.10m 13-05.25
-- Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON NH
-- McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan NH
-- Ehrman, Jon Unattached NH
-- Bianchi, Jeff Windsor ON SCR

Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor ON 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50
4 Shuttleworth, Brent Unattached J1.87m 6-01.50
5 Hammons, Gerry Macomb CC 1.82m 5-11.50
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan J1.82m 5-11.50
-- Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON SCR

Event 7 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.97m 22-10.50
2 Watkins, Derek Windsor ON 6.85m 22-05.75
3 Holmes, Kyle Unat-Eastern Mic 6.67m 21-10.75
4 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 6.61m 21-08.25
5 Ngo, Danny Eastern Michigan 6.35m 20-10.00
6 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 6.28m 20-07.25
-- Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC ND
-- Harriott, Dwayne Windsor ON SCR

Event 9 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 17.65m 57-11.00
2 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 15.72m 51-07.00
3 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 15.70m 51-06.25
4 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 15.39m 50-06.00
5 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.06m 49-05.00
6 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 14.95m 49-00.75
7 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 14.92m 48-11.50
8 Vicars, Derrick Findlay 14.33m 47-00.25
9 Harris, Chris Macomb CC 13.85m 45-05.25
10 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 13.65m 44-09.50
11 Shearer, Steve Windsor ON 10.82m 35-06.00
-- Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON DNF

Event 11 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Kyle Unat-Eastern Mic 13.70m 44-11.50
2 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 13.46m 44-02.00

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 4:20.90
2 Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan 4:22.11
3 Hayner, Andrew Unattached 4:25.06
4 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:26.11
5 Burns, Geoff Unattached 4:26.32
6 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 4:26.87
7 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 4:27.17
8 Hughes, James Unattached 4:28.94
9 Harris, Alexander Detroit Mercy 4:29.64
10 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 4:29.72
11 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michigan 4:30.14
12 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Mercy 4:31.47
13 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan 4:37.56
14 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 4:39.30
15 Radlich, Robert Unattached 4:39.92
16 Maves, Mihkey Unattached 4:42.52
17 McGillicuddy, Spencer Windsor ON 4:57.65

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Shane Michigan State 7.93 1
2 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.11 1
3 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.24 1
3 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.24 1
5 Lucius, Garron Unattached 8.29 1
6 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 8.39 1
7 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 8.44 1
8 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 8.49 2
9 Boots, Greg Windsor ON 8.57 2
10 Watkins, Derek Windsor ON 8.64 2
11 Paterson, Steven Windsor ON 8.75 2
12 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 8.76 2
13 Krasinkiewicz, Johnny Windsor ON 9.20 2
-- Strizich, Joe Michigan SCR 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnold, Tyler Michigan 49.71 1
2 Barnes, Andre Michigan 49.75 1
3 Sweeney, David Michigan 50.50 1
4 Calille, David Michigan State 50.58 1
5 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 50.77 2
6 Nightingale, Travis Windsor ON 50.99 2
7 Neuman, Nicholas Unattached 51.38 3
8 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Mercy 51.66 2
9 Braun, Erik Unattached 52.47 2
10 Sharpley, Antonio Macomb CC 52.54 3
11 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 52.63 3
12 Gabay, Rodney Windsor ON 53.01 3
13 Rosalez, Sean Unat-Eastern Mic 54.06 2
14 Jun, Ha Nul Michigan Running 58.29 3
-- Wells, Shane Michigan State SCR 1

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.60 1
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.79 1
3 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 6.99 1
4 Rucker, Chris Unattached 7.02 1
5 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Michigan 7.10 1
6 Lucius, Garron Unattached 7.17 1
7 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 7.20 1
8 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 7.25 1
9 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 7.28 2
10 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Michigan 7.32 2
11 Sharpe, Fletcher Unattached 7.33 2
12 Peters, Nick Windsor ON 7.38 2
13 Woodland, Pacari Unattached 7.74 2
-- Howard, Zack Unattached SCR 2
-- Johnson, Hurie Unattached SCR 2

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 1:20.41 1
2 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:20.47 1
3 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:20.99 1
4 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:21.46 1
5 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 1:22.34 2
6 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 1:22.51 1
7 Lane, Ben Windsor ON 1:22.78 2
8 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 1:23.55 2
9 Robson, Phil Windsor ON 1:26.23 2
-- Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy SCR 2

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 1:20.41 1
2 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:20.47 1
3 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:20.99 1
4 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:21.46 1
5 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 1:22.34 2
6 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 1:22.51 1
7 Lane, Ben Windsor ON 1:22.78 2
8 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 1:23.55 2
9 Robson, Phil Windsor ON 1:26.23 2
-- Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy SCR 2

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:54.39 1
2 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 1:55.58 1
3 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy 1:55.88 1
4 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 2:00.06 1
5 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Mercy 2:00.14 2
6 Renas, Ryan Macomb CC 2:00.35 1
7 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Mercy 2:00.43 2
8 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michigan 2:00.88 1
9 Brown, Tom Unattached 2:00.89 1
10 Saldutti, Gregg Detroit Mercy 2:02.18 2
11 Zidar, Jonathan Windsor ON 2:02.35 2
12 Parker, Austin Macomb CC 2:04.13 2
13 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 2:04.79 1
14 Gerstenberger, Will Macomb CC 2:06.40 2
15 Irmen, charles Unattached 2:07.10 2
16 Leonard, Michael Detroit Mercy 2:08.91 2

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 22.19 1
2 Calille, David Michigan State 22.64 2
3 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 22.70 2
4 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Michigan 22.73 1
5 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 23.15 2
6 Peters, Nick Windsor ON 23.18 3
7 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 23.26 3
8 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Mercy 23.34 2
9 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 23.87 1
10 Sharpe, Fletcher Unattached 24.76 3
11 Woodland, Pacari Unattached 26.84 3
12 Gardner, xx Unattached 27.04 2
-- Awada, Mike Macomb CC DQ 3
-- Fortin, Kyle Eastern Michigan DQ 1

Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:20.31
2 Macomb CC 'A' 3:25.29
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:26.37
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:31.42
5 Macomb CC 'B' 3:32.64




Event 2 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halliwill, Meagan Unattached 19.29m 63-03.50
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 17.24m 56-06.75
3 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 17.13m 56-02.50
4 Greer, Ashley Michigan 16.76m 55-00.00
5 Lines, Erin Findlay 16.72m 54-10.25
6 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 16.49m 54-01.25
7 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 15.84m 51-11.75
8 Depp, Randi Findlay 15.35m 50-04.50
9 Jennings, Ashley Findlay 15.17m 49-09.25
10 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 14.65m 48-00.75
11 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 14.62m 47-11.75
12 Lawton, Jeanine Macomb CC 14.34m 47-00.75
13 Galvez, Bella Michigan State 14.25m 46-09.00
14 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 14.15m 46-05.25
15 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 12.69m 41-07.75
16 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 12.37m 40-07.00
17 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 12.08m 39-07.75

Event 4 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legion 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Michigan J3.75m 12-03.50
3 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Conkle, Sarah Michigan J3.60m 11-09.75
6 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 3.45m 11-03.75
7 Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON J3.45m 11-03.75
8 Breidenstein, Abby Michigan 3.30m 10-10.00
9 Paterson, Chelsea Windsor ON J3.30m 10-10.00
10 Olds, Sarah Michigan J3.30m 10-10.00
11 Marcos, Andrea Michigan J3.30m 10-10.00
-- VanEspen, Adinda Windsor ON NH
-- Dannecker, Kate Unattached NH
-- Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan SCR

Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.79m 5-10.50
2 Both, Olivia Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Siegle, Amber Macomb CC 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan J1.63m 5-04.25
5 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.58m 5-02.25
7 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached J1.58m 5-02.25
8 Kelly, Alanna Windsor ON 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Bower, Alena Detroit Mercy SCR

Event 8 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 5.78m 18-11.75
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.39m 17-08.25
3 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 5.18m 17-00.00
4 Francis, Latesha Windsor ON 5.13m 16-10.00
5 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 4.88m 16-00.25
6 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 4.82m 15-09.75
7 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 4.67m 15-04.00
8 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Mercy 4.47m 14-08.00

Event 10 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 13.82m 45-04.25
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.67m 44-10.25
3 Rohl, Beth Michigan State 13.49m 44-03.25
4 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 13.48m 44-02.75
5 Lawton, Jeanine Macomb CC 12.87m 42-02.75
6 Lines, Erin Findlay 12.86m 42-02.25
7 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 12.64m 41-05.75
8 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 12.41m 40-08.75
9 Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 12.36m 40-06.75
10 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 10.59m 34-09.00
11 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 9.83m 32-03.00
12 Bergman, Dayna Unattached 9.58m 31-05.25
13 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 8.68m 28-05.75
-- Haight, Danica Unattached FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sheikh, Khadija Windsor ON 11.02m 36-02.00
2 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Mercy 10.79m 35-05.00
3 Garrod, Candace Windsor ON 10.27m 33-08.50

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 5:05.79
2 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 5:07.53
3 Hagan, Lindsay Unattached 5:10.36
4 Valencia, Alysha Michigan 5:14.72
5 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 5:16.53
6 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Michigan 5:17.65
7 Green, Melissa Eastern Michigan 5:22.97
8 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 5:24.30
9 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 5:26.66
10 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy 5:28.79
11 Prince, Nicole Unattached 5:44.30

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.34 1
2 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 8.49 1
3 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.50 1
4 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 9.08 1
5 Triner, Amber Grand Valley St. 9.33 1
6 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 9.37 2
7 Mueller, Shannon Windsor ON 9.66 2
8 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 9.77 2
9 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 9.92 2
10 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 9.95 2
11 Siegle, Amber Macomb CC 10.27 2
12 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 10.54 1
13 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Mercy 10.69 2
14 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 10.94 2
-- Francis, Latesha Windsor ON SCR 1

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Graham, Meshawn Michigan 57.13 1
2 St. Louis, Shade Eastern Michigan 57.14 1
3 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 57.56 1
4 Miller, Megan Detroit Mercy 1:00.29 2
5 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 1:02.56 2
-- Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached SCR 2
-- Jordan, Alexandria Michigan SCR 1

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 7.65 1
2 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 7.69 1
3 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 7.78 1
4 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Michigan 7.79 1
5 Whittingham, Natoya Windsor ON 7.81 2
6 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 7.83 2
7 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 7.85 1
8 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 7.88 2
9 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 7.98 1
10 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.00 2
11 Minor, Ashley Eastern Michigan 8.06 2
12 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 8.10 3
13 Triner, Amber Grand Valley St. 8.12 3
14 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 8.17 2
15 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 8.30 2
16 Sledge, Kiana Detroit Mercy 8.51 3
-- Ofili, Tiffany Michigan SCR 1
-- Joiner, Hazel Michigan State SCR 3

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gall, Geena Michigan 1:29.65 1
2 Hay, Amber Michigan 1:31.51 1
3 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 1:33.35 1
4 Williams, Brittani Michigan 1:33.38 1
5 Williams, Alex Michigan 1:35.46 1
6 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 1:36.65 1
7 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 1:38.70 2
8 Siegle, Amber Macomb CC 1:40.99 2
9 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy 1:42.10 2
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1:46.99 2
11 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:47.53 2

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley Unattached 2:16.63
2 Farrow, Christina Eastern Michigan 2:16.87
3 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 2:19.07
4 Courtney, Michaela Unattached 2:19.14
5 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Unattached 2:19.53
6 Barren, Christine Unattached 2:19.80
7 Thrasher, Alyssa Windsor ON 2:20.62
8 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 2:21.54
9 Gill, Laura Windsor ON 2:22.07
10 Gill, Carly Windsor ON 2:22.43
11 Thomas, Terricita Detroit Mercy 2:22.90
12 Churchwell, Morgan Unattached 2:23.77
13 Kreger, Kaitlyn Macomb CC 2:25.36
14 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Michigan 2:26.34
15 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 2:28.50
16 Welker, Emily Unattached 2:28.74
17 Myers, Chelsea Macomb CC 2:29.17
18 Hudson, Carissa Macomb CC 2:31.63
19 Bieling, Crissy Detroit Mercy 2:42.66
-- Plebanski, Sarah Macomb CC SCR
-- Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan SCR

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 24.93 1
2 Vinson, Shana Michigan 25.10 1
3 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 25.63 1
4 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 25.92 3
5 Graham, Meshawn Michigan 26.06 1
6 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 26.15 3
7 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 26.25 2
8 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 26.40 2
9 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 26.58 2
10 Whitegibson, Billie Windsor ON 26.85 3
11 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 27.00 2
12 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 27.09 1
13 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 27.15 3
14 Sledge, Kiana Detroit Mercy 28.04 3
15 Joiner, Hazel Michigan State 28.49 2
-- Rose, Teleicia Michigan SCR 3
-- Obidike, Jaimie Michigan State SCR 1

Event 28 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 4:04.71
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:08.02
3 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:13.88