Spirit of Winter

back to results

Feb. 21, 2009

Spirit of Winter
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management



Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Bladecki, Alex Bay City, MI 18 17:31.24 1
2. Hurrell, Jon Bay City, MI 18 17:40.31 2
Overall Female
1. Donajkowski, Samara Hubbard Lake, MI 16 20:14.26 9
2. Phillips, Francie Bay City, MI 16 20:26.31 10
1-14 Male
1. Cobley, Hayden Essexville, MI 11 33:08.85 71
1-14 Female
1. Donajkowski, Xavier Hubbard Lake, MI 14 22:07.34 21
2. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 32:52.45 70
15-19 Male
1. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 19 20:09.48 8
2. Brooks, joshua Flushing, MI 16 22:05.03 20
3. Plunkett, Joshua Holt, MI 15 27:33.14 57
15-19 Female
1. McMall, Stephanie Auburn, MI 17 23:24.14 28
2. Peterson, Amanda Bay City, MI 16 23:40.00 29
3. Lesinski, Christine Bay City, MI 18 27:25.44 55
4. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 27:36.54 58
20-29 Male
1. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 27 19:15.51 6
2. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 21:42.36 15
3. Case, Jason Saginaw, MI 22 22:04.02 19
4. Schatzer, Jason Bay City, MI 21 24:54.47 41
5. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 25:18.96 43
20-29 Female
1. Humpula, Cadia Essexville, MI 25 21:38.51 14
2. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 28 22:41.03 24
3. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 23:19.06 26
4. Wackerle, Kasey Bay City, MI 29 25:28.86 46
5. Rang, Josette Standish, MI 25 29:03.15 61
6. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 35:38.87 74
30-39 Male
1. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 19:03.04 4
2. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 38 25:20.64 44
3. McDowell, Rob Saginaw, MI 37 25:50.71 49
4. Andrew, Smith Rockford, MI 39 27:41.85 59
5. Leder, David Essexville, MI 33 28:33.79 60
6. Shorkey, Todd Bay City, MI 38 30:09.44 63
30-39 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 25:48.24 48









40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 19:05.66 5
2. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 49 19:27.28 7
3. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 43 21:02.74 11
4. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 40 21:50.65 16
5. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 44 22:13.29 22
6. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 22:24.33 23
7. Underhill, Jeff Essexville, MI 49 23:50.19 32
8. Case, Jon Alma, MI 43 23:52.67 33
9. Church, David Fenton, MI 42 25:26.44 45
10. Lesinski, Mark Bay City, MI 48 31:27.84 68
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 47 22:48.73 25
2. Konwinski, Diane Pinconning, MI 43 23:44.95 30
3. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 24:01.86 35
4. Richardson, Kelly Auburn, MI 47 24:03.65 36
5. Formsma, Kim Freeland, MI 41 25:42.02 47
50-59 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 50 18:48.46 3
2. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 21:23.24 12
3. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 54 21:59.85 17
4. Donajkowski, Joe Hubbard Lake, MI 53 22:03.03 18
5. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 23:20.17 27
6. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 23:47.43 31
7. Formsma, Thomas Freeland, MI 53 23:59.76 34
8. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 24:17.38 37
9. Larsen, Martin Bay City, MI 50 24:20.61 38
10. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 50 24:50.75 40
11. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 58 25:06.34 42
12. Finkbeiner, Craig Midland, MI 50 26:22.14 52
13. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 59 30:47.47 66
14. Hetzer, Terry Clio, MI 50 31:56.35 69
15. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 36:46.58 75
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 26:15.38 51
2. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 31:06.56 67
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 60 27:16.08 54
2. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 68 30:18.55 65
3. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 40:03.58 77
60-69 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 61 21:31.94 13
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 24:48.99 39
3. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 26:11.39 50
4. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 65 26:50.54 53
5. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 60 27:29.69 56
6. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 63 29:47.55 62
7. Gasta, Gary Essexville, MI 62 30:15.09 64
8. Agresta, Bill Hemlock, MI 69 34:29.97 73
70-99 Male
1. Gill, Ronald Pleasant Lake, MI 72 40:05.91 78



Overall Male
1. Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 50 39:35.66 76
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 43:00.28 79
3. Stefaniak, Jason Bay City, MI 28 50:31.85 82
4. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 53:22.92 84
Overall Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Flint, MI 52 34:12.25 72
2. Ruczyinski, Chris Essexville, MI 36 50:07.18 80
3. Stefaniak, Katie Bay City, MI 26 50:31.85 81
4. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 50:32.80 83

Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management