Colorado School of Mines Twilight Open

back to results

Feb. 20, 2009

Colorado School of Mines Twilight Open
Golden, CO
Licensed to Colorado School of Mines   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 11:30 PM 
CSM Twilight Open - 2/20/2009
Golden, CO
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines Licensed to Colorado School of Mines Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 11:30 PM
CSM Twilight Open - 2/20/2009
Golden, CO
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 7.69 1
2 Weedor, Abby Northern Col 7.87 2
3 Stratton, Melissa Colorado Mines 7.98 2
4 Deimling, Brandy Mesa State C 8.09 1
5 Hopkins, Heather Unattached 8.24 1
6 Litsheim, Stephanie Mesa State C 8.32 2
7 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 8.33 1
8 Rindollar, Kristen Colorado Mines 8.47 2
9 McNamara, Kaitlyn Unattached 8.57 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 rankin, jeremy Unattached 6.71 1
2 McGaughy, Terrence Northern Col 6.89 1
3 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa Asc Elite 6.95 2
4 Harrison, Antione Unattached 6.96 1
5 Woods, Thal Unattached 7.03 1
6 Fiorini, Derek Metro State 7.05 2
7 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 7.09 1
8 waynewood, De'on Unattached 7.17 2
9 Chavira, Juan Wsc Track 7.21 3
10 Gardner, Bryce Colorado Mines 7.25 3
11 Short, Tyler Northern Col 7.32 2
12 Burris, Chris Unattached 7.33 5
13 Foss, JT Colorado Mines 7.36 5
13 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 7.36 3
15 Fales, Parker Colorado 7.47 3
16 Threet, Ishmael Unattached 7.48 2
17 Correia, Javen Colorado 7.49 3
18 Kominos, Andrew Metro State 7.50 4
19 Hunter, Malcolm Unattached 7.56 5
20 Ipsen, Todd Colorado 7.63 4
21 Nguyen, Vy Uccs 7.85 4
-- Gilbert, Brant Unattached FS 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Slafter, Tali Northern Col 8.65 2
2 Pearson, Emily Unattached 8.72 1
3 Coomes, Kelly Northern Col 8.97 1
4 Dring, Kelli Nebraska Kearney 9.19 1
5 Smith, Cameron Nebraska Kearney 9.46 1
6 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 9.52 1
7 Smith, Troi Colorado 9.67 1
8 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 9.86 2
9 Dreher, Katie Colorado 9.93 2
10 Craig, Stacee CSC 10.34 3
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
11 Corbet, Natalie Mesa State C 10.67 2
12 Luna, Araceli Colorado Col 10.90 3

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa Asc Elite 8.09 1
2 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 8.66 1
3 Proud, Lincoln CSC 8.79 1
4 Correia, Javen Colorado 8.87 1
5 Brummer, Jake CSC 8.89 2
6 Heptig, Daniel Colorado Mines 8.93 2
7 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 8.94 1
8 Coltharp, Connor Colorado Mines 8.99 1
9 Hanafin, James Colorado Mines 9.20 2
10 Von Hagen, Alex Colorado 9.23 2
11 Cypher, Tyler Unattached 9.54 2
12 Timmons, Jake Colorado 9.58 3
13 Niehaus, JP Unattached 9.92 3
14 Lum, Carl Uccs 10.49 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stratton, Melissa Colorado Mines 1:01.20 1 hand timed
2 Horton, Chelsie Unattached 1:01.90 1 hand timed
3 Rindollar, Kristen Colorado Mines 1:02.23 3
4 Smith, Cameron Nebraska Kearney 1:02.57 2
5 Falcetto, Tracy Uccs 1:02.75 3
6 Honingford, Kylie Uccs 1:02.78 2
7 Moore, Brittney Colorado Col 1:03.36 4
8 Ager, Andrea Mesa State C 1:03.42 4
9 McGee, Molly Colorado Col 1:05.50 5
10 Desmarais, Francesca Colorado Col 1:05.69 5
11 Hunt, Jenny Uccs 1:05.96 2
12 Marquez, Taide Mesa State C 1:06.80 4
13 Larsen, Justina Colorado Mines 1:06.87 3
14 Hammer, Briana Mesa State C 1:07.03 5
15 Reav es, Jasmine Unattached 1:09.20 1 hand timed
16 Gunning, Kim Metro State 1:09.71 6
17 Schlaak, Melanie Metro State 1:09.93 6

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shaver, Jason Uccs 53.42 1
2 Wolford, Jacob Metro State 55.47 2
3 Barthelemy, Kevin Colorado Mines 56.46 1
4 Ruppert, Russ GilletteColl 59.53 2
5 Waynewood, shannon Unattached 1:01.24 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vigil, Deborah Mesa State C 2:30.15
2 Smith, Jessica Mesa State C 2:31.39
Page 2of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
3 Barrera, Jessica GilletteColl 2:31.63
4 Hurster, Megan Colorado Col 2:34.36
5 Jeptoo, Ebby GilletteColl 2:44.13
6 Hall, Alex Colorado Mines 3:17.59

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Peter Colorado Mines 1:59.82
2 Dezman, Joe Colorado Mines 2:01.68
3 Davis, Anthony Uccs 2:04.34
4 Versaw, Rob Colorado Mines 2:05.43
5 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 2:05.80
6 Adkinson, Alex Unattached 2:06.08
7 Snapp, Michael Unattached 2:06.66
8 Valdez, David Metro State 2:07.42
9 sterling, christopher Unattached 2:09.27
10 Cowan, Max Metro State 2:10.22
11 Bradt, Andrew Colorado Mines 2:12.75
12 Vera, Ryan Colorado Mines 2:13.79
13 Hanafin, James Colorado Mines 2:14.46
14 Rennick, Kenneth Unattached 2:14.66
15 Basile, Vinnie Vinnie Basil 2:17.20 hand timed
16 Van Hoose, Shawn Regis Univer 2:19.31

Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 25.65 1
2 Hopkins, Heather Unattached 27.07 2
3 Novascone, Lindsay Metro State 27.80 1
4 Reav es, Jasmine Unattached 27.99 1
5 Hunt, Jenny Uccs 28.06 2
6 Moore, Brittney Colorado Col 28.34 3
7 Litsheim, Stephanie Mesa State C 28.45 3
8 McNamara, Kaitlyn Unattached 29.87 2
9 Bratton, Adrienne Unattached 30.11 4
10 Wiggins, Sierra Mesa State C 30.14 4
11 McGee, Molly Colorado Col 30.24 5
12 Robinson, Brittany Mesa State C 30.34 5
13 Young, April Metro State 30.49 3
14 Desmarais, Francesca Colorado Col 30.82 4
15 Luna, Araceli Colorado Col 31.20 5

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilbert, Brant Unattached 22.36 1
2 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 22.96 2
3 Fiorini, Derek Metro State 23.13 3
4 Gardner, Bryce Colorado Mines 23.34 2
5 waynewood, De'on Unattached 23.47 1
6 Shaver, Jason Uccs 23.84 3
7 Chavira, Juan Wsc Track 23.96 3
8 Hameister, Kyle Metro State 24.48 5
9 Woods, Thal Unattached 24.59 1
10 Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines 24.75 4
Page 3of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
11 Threet, Ishmael Unattached 24.87 2
12 Kominos, Andrew Metro State 24.88 4
13 Wolford, Jacob Metro State 24.91 5
14 Heptig, Daniel Colorado Mines 25.34 4
15 Gibas, Matthew Colorado Mines 25.53 5
16 Hunter, Malcolm Unattached 25.80 6
17 Ruppert, Russ GilletteColl 26.40 6
18 Nguyen, Vy Uccs 26.49 6

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 moody, tera Unattached 5:09.75
2 Patton, Marie Colorado Mines 5:24.78
3 Rutter, Chelsea Metro State 5:29.77
4 Smith, Amy Regis Univer 5:34.37
5 Davis, Hillory Wsc Track 5:41.46
6 Keck, Monique Mesa State C 6:02.77
7 Tur, Louisa Colorado Col 6:10.86
8 Baker, Jessica Colorado Mines 6:28.12

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chebon-Mwei, Reuben Adams State 4:19.19
2 Sullivan, Patrick Unattached 4:20.00
3 Donnain, Iain Wsc Track 4:21.60
4 Kimbell, Scott Adams State 4:24.67
5 Rasmussen, Tyler Wsc Track 4:25.84
6 Annandale, Jacques Colorado Mines 4:28.14
7 Hatleback, Nate Colorado Mines 4:28.84
8 Brainerd, Jackson Unattached 4:30.40
9 LeBlanc, Chris Metro State 4:32.04
10 Crisp, Ryan Colorado Mines 4:32.48
11 Soucy, Drew Adams State 4:32.52
12 Drummond, Russell Unattached 4:34.10
13 Curtis, Tyler Unattached 4:35.59
14 Mutai, Kipkorir GilletteColl 4:38.37
15 Gerkin, Max Unattached 4:44.03
16 Mullikin, Ian Colorado Mines 4:46.63
17 Ngeno, Walter GilletteColl 4:47.84
18 Eisinger, Eric Colorado Mines 4:48.63
19 Tribbia, John Unattached 4:48.92
20 Cabada, Dominic Unattached 4:49.28
21 Hill, Matt Wsc Track 4:49.89
22 Molder, Sam GilletteColl 5:00.99
23 Anderson, Neal Unattached 5:06.55
24 Jones, Josh Uccs 5:07.20
25 Browne, Allen Uccs 5:15.16
-- Michael, Paul Unattached DNF
-- Cusick, Sean Colorado Mines DNF

Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 3:21.20
2 Colorado School of Mines 'B' 3:26.20
Page 4of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 moody, tera Unattached 10:32.29
2 O'Gorman, Christine Unattached 10:58.97
3 Smith, Amy Regis Univer 10:59.36
4 DelPardo, Alicia Uccs 11:11.40
5 Rutter, Taebrooke Metro State 11:18.30
6 Severy, Christy Uccs 11:27.67
7 Hammond, Tavia Uccs 11:32.84
8 Eggleston, Grace Unattached 11:43.77
9 Bennett, Leslie Uccs 12:26.95
-- Yarkosky, Krystin Metro State DNF

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levassiur, Matt Unattached 8:46.10
2 Griffiths, Eric Unattached 9:05.60
3 Venegas, Ed Unattached 9:10.60
4 Lesser, Andrew Unattached 9:24.32
5 Ruibal, Carlos Uccs 9:27.86
6 Kienitz, Joel Uccs 9:29.47
7 Volz, Bryce Unattached 9:32.66
8 Baker, Cordell Unattached 9:33.98
9 Zaragoza, Charlie Metro State 9:45.85
10 Hess, Ryan Adams State 9:49.05
11 Minard, Zack Wsc Track 9:52.72
12 Bogatay, Rick Metro State 10:01.61
13 Blackman, Trevor Unattached 10:07.57
14 Penning, Nic GilletteColl 10:10.11
15 Kimball, Corey Unattached 10:27.59
16 Dougan, Mike Unattached 10:39.07
-- Magill, Charlie Unattached NT

Event 17 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 12:26.59
1) Laws, Sydney 2) Hurst, Hilary
3) Suppes, Briana 4) Peddle, Melanie
2 Uccs 'A' 12:31.07
3 Metro State 'A' 12:41.99

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Metro State 'A' 10:19.22
2 Uccs 'A' 10:26.68
3 GilletteCollege 'A' 11:20.34

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Page 5of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
Preliminaries
1 Green, Meaghan Northern Col 18.23mq 59-09.75
2 Horsley, Jessica CSC 15.48mq 50-09.50
3 King, Julie Northern Col 14.98mq 49-01.75
4 Kark, Kaity Colorado 14.86mq 48-09.00
5 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 13.82mq 45-04.25
6 McCall, Chynna Colorado 13.70mq 44-11.50
7 Jungck, Kate CSC 13.34mq 43-09.25
8 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 12.98mq 42-07.00
9 White, Brionne CSC 11.28mq 37-00.25
10 Hughes, Ashley CSC 11.07m 36-04.00
11 Berg, Alisha Northern Col 10.93m 35-10.50
12 Van Dyke, Max Colorado 10.90m 35-09.25
13 Shepherd, Mary Northern Col 10.84m 35-06.75
14 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 10.71m 35-01.75
15 Stember, Leanne Colorado Mines 9.76m 32-00.25
16 Becco, Kasey Northern Col 9.27m 30-05.00
17 Bowles, Nychelle Unattached 8.92m 29-03.25
18 Gajewski, Kali Colorado 8.86m 29-01.00
19 Oester, Nicole Unattached 7.70m 25-03.25

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Meaghan Northern Col 18.23m 59-09.75 10
2 Horsley, Jessica CSC 15.62m 51-03.00 8
3 King, Julie Northern Col 14.98m 49-01.75 6
4 Kark, Kaity Colorado 14.86m 48-09.00 5
5 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 13.82m 45-04.25 4
6 McCall, Chynna Colorado 13.70m 44-11.50 3
7 Jungck, Kate CSC 13.34m 43-09.25 2
8 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 12.98m 42-07.00 1
9 White, Brionne CSC 11.28m 37-00.25

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 16.82mq 55-02.25
2 Dukes, Chase Colorado 16.60mq 54-05.50
3 Crawford, Wade CSC 16.57mq 54-04.50
4 Crawford, Mac Colorado 16.19mq 53-01.50
5 Mullen, Trey Colorado 15.81mq 51-10.50
6 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 15.06mq 49-05.00
7 Bachman, Patrick Colorado 14.73mq 48-04.00
8 Hunsaker, Will Wsc Track 14.59mq 47-10.50
9 Santerre, Jake Adams State 14.42mq 47-03.75
10 Richey, Jacob Colorado Mines 14.24m 46-08.75
11 Shelton, Ryan CSC 14.06m 46-01.50
12 Gibbons, Ryan Colorado Mines 14.04m 46-00.75
13 Daigle, Chad Colorado Mines 13.50m 44-03.50
14 O'Brien, Sean Colorado Mines 13.40m 43-11.75
15 Butler, Heath Colorado Mines 13.36m 43-10.00
16 Waldron, Kevin Colorado 12.99m 42-07.50
17 Cederstrom, Niklas Colorado 12.76m 41-10.50
18 McFee, Chris Unattached 12.52m 41-01.00
19 Smith, Charles Northern Col 12.18m 39-11.50
Page 6of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
20 Talbott, Nate Unattached 12.16m 39-10.75
21 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 12.14m 39-10.00
22 Hutchins, Cameron Unattached 11.91m 39-01.00
23 Greenly, Levi Wsc Track 11.85m 38-10.50
24 Miller, Ryan Colorado 11.72m 38-05.50
25 Nau, Trevor Uccs 11.54m 37-10.50
26 Williams, Preston Uccs 11.15m 36-07.00
27 Boslau, Zach CSC 11.03m 36-02.25
28 Conlin, Sean Northern Col J11.03m 36-02.25
29 Marcellus, Ryan Unattached 9.74m 31-11.50
30 Moorman, Nathan Colorado Mines 6.98m 22-11.00

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 16.91m 55-05.75
2 Crawford, Mac Colorado 16.85m 55-03.50
3 Dukes, Chase Colorado 16.60m 54-05.50
4 Crawford, Wade CSC 16.57m 54-04.50
5 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 16.21m 53-02.25
6 Mullen, Trey Colorado 16.07m 52-08.75
7 Bachman, Patrick Colorado 15.49m 50-10.00
8 Hunsaker, Will Wsc Track 14.59m 47-10.50
9 Santerre, Jake Adams State 14.42m 47-03.75

Event 21 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kark, Kaity Colorado 12.50mq 41-00.25
2 Jungck, Kate CSC 12.00mq 39-04.50
3 Huckle, Kelsey Adams State 11.96mq 39-03.00
4 Fowler, Tamara Adams State 11.93mq 39-01.75
5 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 11.88mq 38-11.75
5 King, Julie Northern Col 11.88mq 38-11.75
7 Green, Meaghan Northern Col 11.80mq 38-08.75
8 McCall, Chynna Colorado 11.65mq 38-02.75
9 Horsley, Jessica CSC 11.44mq 37-06.50
10 Lettow, Adrienne Unattached 11.29m 37-00.50
11 Donley, Catrina Adams State 11.28m 37-00.25
12 Becco, Kasey Northern Col 10.54m 34-07.00
13 Gajewski, Kali Colorado 10.20m 33-05.75
14 Clements, Michelle Mesa State C 10.09m 33-01.25
15 Van Dyke, Max Colorado 9.93m 32-07.00
16 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 9.66m 31-08.50
17 Shepherd, Mary Northern Col 9.36m 30-08.50
18 Hughes, Ashley CSC 9.12m 29-11.25
19 Berg, Alisha Northern Col 8.41m 27-07.25
20 Stember, Leanne Colorado Mines 8.20m 26-11.00
21 Bowles, Nychelle Unattached 7.36m 24-01.75
22 Oester, Nicole Unattached 7.17m 23-06.25
-- White, Brionne CSC FOUL

Event 21 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Page 7of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
Finals
1 Green, Meaghan Northern Col 12.93m 42-05.25
2 Kark, Kaity Colorado 12.50m 41-00.25
3 Jungck, Kate CSC J12.50m 41-00.25
4 Bohnen, Jenna Adams State 12.12m 39-09.25
5 Huckle, Kelsey Adams State 11.96m 39-03.00
6 Fowler, Tamara Adams State 11.93m 39-01.75
7 King, Julie Northern Col 11.88m 38-11.75
8 McCall, Chynna Colorado 11.65m 38-02.75
9 Horsley, Jessica CSC 11.45m 37-06.75

Event 22 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berg, Patrick Northern Col 15.62mq 51-03.00
2 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 14.91mq 48-11.00
3 Shelton, Ryan CSC 14.83mq 48-08.00
4 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 14.56mq 47-09.25
5 Crawford, Wade CSC 14.43mq 47-04.25
6 Cederstrom, Niklas Colorado 13.39mq 43-11.25
7 Narez, Miguel Unattached 13.37mq 43-10.50
8 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 13.32mq 43-08.50
8 Miller, Ryan Colorado 13.32mq 43-08.50
10 Santerre, Jake Adams State 13.12m 43-00.50
11 Butler, Heath Colorado Mines 13.03m 42-09.00
12 Crawford, Mac Colorado 12.88m 42-03.25
13 Schreibvogel, Brady Adams State 12.87m 42-02.75
14 Waldron, Kevin Colorado 12.59m 41-03.75
15 Hunsaker, Will Wsc Track 12.48m 40-11.50
16 Conlin, Sean Northern Col 12.47m 40-11.00
16 Mullen, Trey Colorado 12.47m 40-11.00
18 Smith, Charles Northern Col 12.32m 40-05.00
19 Bachman, Patrick Colorado 12.26m 40-02.75
20 Hutchins, Cameron Unattached 11.67m 38-03.50
21 Nau, Trevor Uccs 11.24m 36-10.50
22 Williams, Brandin Colorado 11.18m 36-08.25
23 Boslau, Zach CSC 10.97m 36-00.00
24 McFee, Chris Unattached 10.88m 35-08.50
25 O'Brien, Sean Colorado Mines 10.67m 35-00.25
26 Greenly, Levi Wsc Track 10.56m 34-07.75
27 Frohbieter, Matt Colorado Mines 10.54m 34-07.00
28 Daigle, Chad Colorado Mines 10.50m 34-05.50
29 Williams, Preston Uccs 10.29m 33-09.25
30 Hanafin, James Colorado Mines 10.27m 33-08.50
31 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 9.92m 32-06.50
32 Lum, Carl Uccs 9.26m 30-04.75
33 Marcellus, Ryan Unattached 8.66m 28-05.00

Event 22 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Berg, Patrick Northern Col 15.62m 51-03.00
2 Shelton, Ryan CSC 15.26m 50-00.75
3 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 14.91m 48-11.00
4 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 14.72m 48-03.50
5 Crawford, Wade CSC 14.43m 47-04.25
Page 8of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
6 Narez, Miguel Unattached 13.90m 45-07.25
7 Miller, Ryan Colorado 13.70m 44-11.50
8 Cederstrom, Niklas Colorado 13.42m 44-00.50
9 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 13.32m 43-08.50

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Malone, Lindsey Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Stevens, Rachael Northern Col 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Pearson, Emily Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Fowler, Tamara Adams State J1.60m 5-03.00
5 Dring, Kelli Nebraska Kearney 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Smith, Cameron Nebraska Kearney 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Smith, Troi Colorado J1.55m 5-01.00
8 Larsen, Justina Colorado Mines J1.55m 5-01.00
8 Beemer, Brianne Colorado J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Bacovcin, Nicki Colorado Mines 1.45m 4-09.00
11 Craig, Stacee CSC J1.45m 4-09.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gomez, Steven Uccs 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Stuart, David Colorado Mines 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Brummer, Jeff CSC 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa Asc Elite 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Timmons, Jake Colorado 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Gipson, Akil Wsc Track 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Stairs, Chris Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Gibas, Matthew Colorado Mines 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Proud, Lincoln CSC 1.75m 5-08.75
12 Hanafin, James Colorado Mines 1.70m 5-07.00
12 Brummer, Jake CSC 1.70m 5-07.00
14 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 1.65m 5-05.00
-- Ipsen, Todd Colorado NH
-- Lum, Carl Uccs NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dring, Kelli Nebraska Kearney 5.88mq 19-03.50
2 Slafter, Tali Northern Col 5.76mq 18-10.75
3 Pearson, Emily Unattached 5.68mq 18-07.75
4 Bayer, Julia CSC 5.57mq 18-03.25
5 Plombon, Bri Northern Col 5.35mq 17-06.75
6 Dreher, Katie Colorado 5.24mq 17-02.25
7 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 5.13mq 16-10.00
8 Smith, Troi Colorado 5.04mq 16-06.50
9 Novascone, Lindsay Metro State 5.01mq 16-05.25
10 Selke, Hannah Wsc Track 4.99m 16-04.50
11 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 4.98m 16-04.25
12 Fowler, Tamara Adams State 4.87m 15-11.75
13 Concannon, Hannah Colorado Col 4.85m 15-11.00
Page 9of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
14 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 4.79m 15-08.75
15 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 4.69m 15-04.75
16 Craig, Stacee CSC 4.66m 15-03.50
17 Janssen, Megan CSC 4.36m 14-03.75
18 Bratton, Adrienne Unattached 4.27m 14-00.25
-- Mosley, TiaNiecia Asc Elite FOUL

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dring, Kelli Nebraska Kearney 5.88m 19-03.50
2 Slafter, Tali Northern Col 5.76m 18-10.75
3 Pearson, Emily Unattached 5.68m 18-07.75
4 Bayer, Julia CSC 5.57m 18-03.25
5 Plombon, Bri Northern Col 5.43m 17-09.75
6 Dreher, Katie Colorado 5.39m 17-08.25
7 Beemer, Brianne Colorado 5.13m 16-10.00
8 Smith, Troi Colorado 5.04m 16-06.50
9 Novascone, Lindsay Metro State 5.01m 16-05.25

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa Asc Elite 7.12mq 23-04.50
2 Miller, Jerrell Adams State 7.04mq 23-01.25
3 Newman, Lanar CSC 6.91mq 22-08.00
4 Harrington, Brandon CSC 6.71mq 22-00.25
5 Brummer, Jeff CSC 6.63mq 21-09.00
6 Bowman, Andre Unattached 6.57mq 21-06.75
7 Von Hagen, Alex Colorado 6.52mq 21-04.75
8 Peterson, Alex CSC 6.50mq 21-04.00
8 Fair, Pierce Adams State 6.50mq 21-04.00
10 Fales, Parker Colorado 6.38m 20-11.25
11 Wasilawski, Ryan Unattached 6.32m 20-09.00
12 Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines 6.27m 20-07.00
13 Ipsen, Todd Colorado 6.19m 20-03.75
14 Correia, Javen Colorado 6.18m 20-03.50
15 Cypher, Tyler Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50
16 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 5.89m 19-04.00
17 Taylor, Eddie Colorado 5.87m 19-03.25
18 Proud, Lincoln CSC 5.67m 18-07.25
19 Hobbs, Jay Unattached 5.63m 18-05.75
-- Ritzen, John CSC FOUL
-- Timmons, Jake Colorado FOUL
-- Rimbert, Rick Uccs FOUL

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Jerrell Adams State 7.56m 24-09.75
2 Abdur-Rahim, Mustafa Asc Elite 7.26m 23-10.00
3 Newman, Lanar CSC 7.03m 23-00.75
4 Peterson, Alex CSC 6.75m 22-01.75
5 Harrington, Brandon CSC 6.71m 22-00.25
Page 10of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
6 Brummer, Jeff CSC 6.63m 21-09.00
7 Bowman, Andre Unattached 6.57m 21-06.75
8 Fair, Pierce Adams State 6.55m 21-06.00
9 Von Hagen, Alex Colorado 6.52m 21-04.75

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bumgardner, Brenda Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
2 Rhodes, Melissa Colorado Mines 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Payne, Kelli CSC 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Harrell, Megan CSC 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Hartman, Larissa Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Morgan, Dana Colorado Mines J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Prentice, Kalen CSC J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Marshall, Chandler Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Robinson, Airrie Wsc Track NH
-- Hoal, Lauren Unattached NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manson, Pat Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Cooper, Chase Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
3 banda, brandon Banda 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Nixon, James Colorado 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Salzmann, Adam Colorado 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Pevey, Ryan Northern Col 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Roe, Todd Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
8 MacGill, Korey Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
9 Olsen, Luke CSC J4.00m 13-01.50
10 Von Hagen, Alex Colorado J4.00m 13-01.50
11 McGourty, Robbie Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
12 Hollar, Victor Colorado Mines J4.00m 13-01.50
13 Christenson, Noah Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
14 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Wagner, Carson Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
16 Cypher, Tyler Unattached J3.85m 12-07.50
17 Schwindt, Jim Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
18 Schwindt, Kevin Unattached J3.70m 12-01.50
19 Hopkins, Brian Uccs J3.70m 12-01.50
20 Leatherman, Alex Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
21 Larson, Lucas Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Brummer, Jake CSC NH
-- Mattison, Eric Eric Mattiso NH

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mosley, TiaNiecia Asc Elite 11.90mq 39-00.50
2 Dreher, Katie Colorado 11.65mq 38-02.75
3 Bayer, Julia CSC 11.59mq 38-00.25
4 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 10.93mq 35-10.50
5 Tayler, Sharea Northern Col 10.52mq 34-06.25
6 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 10.12mq 33-02.50
7 Selke, Hannah Wsc Track 9.94mq 32-07.50
Page 11of 12
2/20/2009
file://C:\Documents and Settings\greg\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE...
8 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 9.88mq 32-05.00
9 Barton, Brooklyn Mesa State C 9.31mq 30-06.50
10 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 8.92m 29-03.25

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mosley, TiaNiecia Asc Elite 11.90m 39-00.50
2 Dreher, Katie Colorado 11.65m 38-02.75
3 Bayer, Julia CSC 11.59m 38-00.25
4 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 10.93m 35-10.50
5 Tayler, Sharea Northern Col 10.52m 34-06.25
6 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 10.12m 33-02.50
7 Selke, Hannah Wsc Track 9.94m 32-07.50
8 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 9.88m 32-05.00
9 Barton, Brooklyn Mesa State C 9.31m 30-06.50

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrington, Brandon CSC 14.46mq 47-05.25
2 Newman, Lanar CSC 14.37mq 47-01.75
3 Wenzl, Scott Nebraska Kearney 14.36mq 47-01.50
4 Bodie, Cliff Nebraska Kearney 13.86mq 45-05.75
5 Ritzen, John CSC 13.79mq 45-03.00
6 Soderquist, Dave Unattached 13.66mq 44-09.75
7 Fales, Parker Colorado 13.52mq 44-04.25
8 Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines 13.43mq 44-00.75
9 Coltharp, Connor Colorado Mines 12.71mq 41-08.50
-- Rimbert, Rick Uccs FOUL
-- Wahinya, Chancy Wsc Track FOUL
-- Brummer, Jeff CSC FOUL

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Harrington, Brandon CSC 14.46m 47-05.25
2 Newman, Lanar CSC 14.37m 47-01.75
3 Wenzl, Scott Nebraska Kearney 14.36m 47-01.50
4 Bodie, Cliff Nebraska Kearney 13.86m 45-05.75
5 Ritzen, John CSC 13.79m 45-03.00
6 Soderquist, Dave Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
7 Fales, Parker Colorado 13.52m 44-04.25
8 Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines 13.43m 44-00.75
9 Coltharp, Connor Colorado Mines 12.71m 41-08.50 Page 12of 12