Grand Rapids Championship

back to results

Feb. 20, 2009

Grand Rapids Championship
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Corey SR Grand Valley 7.10q 2
1 Hollingsworth, Anthony FR Calumet College 7.08 7.10q 1
3 Pena, Andy FR Hillsdale 7.10 7.21q 1
4 Waldie, Aaron SO Hillsdale 7.15 7.23q 2
5 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.05 7.25q 1
6 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.15 7.29q 2
7 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 7.26 7.33q 2
8 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 7.37q 2
8 Kegg, AJ SO Hillsdale 7.20 7.37q 1
10 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 7.50 7.42q 1
11 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 7.50 7.48q 1
12 Joachim, George MA Unattached 7.30 7.55q 2
13 Ahiome, George FR CALV 7.35 7.58q 1
13 Witcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.56 7.58q 2
15 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 7.70 7.75q 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hollingsworth, Anthony FR Calumet College 7.10 7.07 1
2 Edwards, Corey SR Grand Valley 7.10 7.08 1
3 Pena, Andy FR Hillsdale 7.21 7.16 1
4 Kegg, AJ SO Hillsdale 7.37 7.24 1
5 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.25 7.25 1
6 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.29 7.26 1
7 Waldie, Aaron SO Hillsdale 7.23 7.30 1
8 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 7.33 7.31 1
9 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 7.48 7.43 2
10 Ahiome, George FR CALV 7.58 7.65 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 22.25 22.47 1
2 Edwards, Corey SR Grand Valley 22.50 22.56 1
3 Bailey, Kameron Huntington 23.60 22.67 3
4 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 22.91 22.74 1
5 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 23.25 23.18 2
6 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 23.61 23.24 3
7 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 23.41 23.43 2
8 Crongeyer, Trey FR Unagv 23.72 23.53 3
9 LaFontaine, Sean Huntington 23.43 23.58 3
10 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 23.00 23.61 1
11 Joseph, Melwin FR CALV 23.65 23.68 3
12 Velgersdyk, Corey JR CALV 23.75 24.09 3
13 Joachim, George MA Unattached 23.90 24.59 4
14 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 25.00 25.02 4
-- Peyerk, Corey Unattached 23.90 NT 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 48.50 49.10 1
2 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 49.74 49.21 1
3 Cok, Jared SR CALV 48.95 49.46 1
4 Hebert, David SR Hillsdale 50.50 50.55 1
5 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 49.40 51.06 1
6 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 51.42 51.11 3
7 Bailey, Kameron Huntington 51.21 51.26 2
8 LaFontaine, Sean Huntington 51.23 51.38 2
9 Finch, Michael FR Hillsdale 51.25 51.57 2
10 Bareman, Michael FR Unagv 52.00 52.19 3
11 Reinoehl, Blaine FR Unagv 50.80 52.24 2
12 Joachim, George MA Unattached 53.80 53.54 3
13 Kanu, Anthony Unattached 53.00 53.76 3
14 Conaty, Matt Unattached 54.60 54.85 4
15 Truskowski, Mark XX Unattached 57.00 57.15 4
16 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 56.50 57.52 4

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haller, Matthias Huntington 1:56.01 1:54.94
2 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 1:55.00 1:56.20
3 Dyer, John FR Unagv 1:56.98 1:56.87
4 Wilder, Brian FR Grand Valley 1:58.00 1:57.13
5 Phillips, Eric FR Unagv 1:56.67 1:57.21
6 Driessnack, Hans Hillsdale 1:58.00 2:00.82
7 Sterchi, Carson FR CALV 2:02.00 2:01.57
8 Schuck, Nick SO CALV 2:02.00 2:02.42
9 Miller, Justin FR Unagv 1:59.91 2:02.54
10 Lindbloom, Dan Huntington 2:04.00 2:02.59
11 Johnson, Nicholas Huntington 2:01.00 2:02.64
12 Thompson, Nate SR Hillsdale 2:02.00 2:03.71
13 Dirkes, Mike SR CALV 2:02.00 2:04.95
14 Diehl, Luke Huntington 2:02.00 2:06.09
15 Jennings, Jordan FR Hillsdale 2:04.00 2:06.36
16 Herber, Joseph Huntington 2:06.00 2:06.73
17 Wegert, Will Hillsdale 1:58.00 2:06.95
18 Holtrop, Joe SR CALV 2:02.00 2:07.47

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sinclair, Matt U of Windsor 2:26.80 2:26.48
2 Dalton, Phil U of Windsor 2:30.45 2:30.87
3 DeHaan, Nate SR CALV 2:38.00 2:31.21
4 McKinstry, Shawn Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.72
5 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 2:28.50 2:35.38

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikkila, Michael XX Unattached 4:15.40 4:16.77
2 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 4:19.50 4:18.18
3 Sage, Pat JR Grand Valley 4:20.00 4:18.64
4 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 4:26.02 4:19.24
5 Johnson, Nicholas Huntington 4:24.82 4:19.86
6 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 4:20.00 4:21.10
7 Vance, Colin FR CALV 4:22.00 4:22.33
8 Saltarelli, Guido JR Grand Valley 4:26.01 4:23.14
9 Lindbloom, Dan Huntington 4:31.00 4:26.40
10 Ogle, Justin XX Unattached 4:20.00 4:26.92
11 Herber, Joseph Huntington 4:32.00 4:28.37
12 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 4:23.42 4:28.48
13 Gibbons, Mike FR Unagv 4:30.00 4:29.36
14 Snyder, Josh FR Unagv 4:30.00 4:29.38
15 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 4:28.29 4:29.93
16 Mast, Kyle JR CALV 4:30.00 4:31.26
17 Jaeger, David JR CALV 4:30.00 4:31.50
18 Ostrenga, Josh FR Unagv 4:29.07 4:31.78
19 Barclay, Curtis JR Grand Valley 4:30.00 4:33.22
20 Rees, Dakota SO CALV 4:30.00 4:34.11
21 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 4:26.00 4:35.24
22 Barnett, Josh Huntington 4:35.83 4:37.82
23 Fuller, Ethan FR Unagv 4:35.00 4:41.08
24 Rivard, Cory Unattached 5:05.63
25 Mc Rae, Luke FR CALV 4:40.00 5:08.66
26 Boyer, David Huntington 5:20.31 5:14.39

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kosters, Kris XX Unattached 8:40.00 8:34.44
2 Fuelling, Stephen FR Unagv 9:00.00 8:53.83
3 Freed, Donnie FR Hillsdale 9:02.00 8:55.98
4 Isaacson, Jake FR Unagv 8:50.00 9:02.86
5 Modert, Josh Unattached 9:03.49
6 Smith, Kevin XX Unattached 9:00.00 9:03.68
7 Carreon, Dan FR CALV 8:55.00 9:10.04
8 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 9:00.00 9:13.31
9 Watson, Aaron FR Unagv 9:30.00 9:46.27

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gries, Jon XX Unattached 15:05.00 15:08.21
2 Oleski, Zachary FR Unagv 15:30.00 15:19.30
3 Njeri, Joseph Huntington 15:27.76 15:21.78
4 Stuztman, Andrew SR CALV 15:20.00 15:35.18
5 Manby, Jon FR Unagv 15:30.00 15:36.13
6 Eccleston, Jordan FR Hillsdale 15:40.00 15:38.71
7 Lucas, Dan FR Grand Valley 15:45.62 15:46.52
8 Gumz, Tim FR Unagv 15:59.34 15:56.74
9 Siira, Joshua FR Unagv 16:24.35 16:08.73
10 Logan, Matt SR CALV 15:30.00 16:10.36
11 Carlisle, Steffan FR Grand Valley 15:54.90 16:15.37
12 Johnson, Kyle XX Unattached 15:59.00 16:26.76
13 Lewis, Ben FR CALV 16:40.00 16:34.68
14 Principe, Bryan SO Grand Valley 16:10.85 16:47.67
15 Zent, Christopher Unattached 16:45.00 17:06.12
16 Skinner, Mike FR Unagv 16:20.00 17:16.45

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 8.65 8.67q
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.42 8.77q
3 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.71 8.79q
4 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 8.60 8.89q
5 Crongeyer, Trey FR Unagv 9.13 9.08q
6 Veermer, Tim JR CALV 8.95 9.19q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.77 8.54
2 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 8.67 8.62
3 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.79 8.68
4 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 8.89 8.74
5 Crongeyer, Trey FR Unagv 9.08 8.81
6 Veermer, Tim JR CALV 9.19 10.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:16.92 3:17.52
2 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:22.00 3:19.74
3 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:22.00 3:29.50
4 Huntington University 'A' 3:29.43 3:30.22
1) Bailey, Kameron 2) Diehl, Luke
3) Haller, Matthias 4) LaFontaine, Sean
5 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:30.00 3:38.95

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.08m 2.11m 6-11.00
1 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale 2.08m J2.07m 6-09.50
3 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 1.90m 1.92m 6-03.50
4 Mulder, Kevin Unagv 1.95m 1.87m 6-01.50
5 Iott, John FR Unagv 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50
6 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Truskowski, Mark XX Unattached 1.52m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley 5.05m 4.97m 16-03.50
2 Yassay, Michael FR Hillsdale 4.60m 4.67m 15-03.75
3 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.70m 4.52m 14-10.00
4 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.31m 4.37m 14-04.00
4 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.25m 4.37m 14-04.00
6 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.46m J4.37m 14-04.00
7 Burrington, Zach XX Unattached 4.50m J4.37m 14-04.00
8 Michel, Eric SO CALV 4.30m J4.37m 14-04.00
9 Mills, Aaron Huntington 4.30m 4.07m 13-04.25
10 Morris, Ryan Huntington 3.97m 3.77m 12-04.50
-- Brands, Erik FR CALV 3.40m NH
-- Busscher, David SO CALV 3.40m NH
-- Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley 4.15m NH
-- Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.87m NH
-- Both, Willem FR CALV 3.20m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 7.19m 6.76m 22-02.25
2 Smith, Marlon Unattached 7.00m 6.51m 21-04.25
3 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.30m 6.37m 20-10.75
4 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.47m 6.13m 20-01.50
5 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 6.20m 5.89m 19-04.00
6 Both, Willem FR CALV 5.82m 5.82m 19-01.25
7 Velgersdyk, Corey JR CALV 6.15m 5.78m 18-11.75
8 Witcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.80m 5.74m 18-10.00
9 LaFontaine, Sean Huntington 6.10m 5.55m 18-02.50
10 Feemster, Shane Huntington 5.23m 5.22m 17-01.50

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.98m 14.00m 45-11.25
2 Velgersdyk, Corey JR CALV 12.80m 12.29m 40-04.00
3 Both, Willem FR CALV 12.06m 12.12m 39-09.25
-- Feemster, Shane Huntington 10.27m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.12m 16.94m 55-07.00
2 Beach, Lucas Huntington 16.39m 16.70m 54-09.50
3 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15.91m 16.11m 52-10.25
4 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 15.44m 16.07m 52-08.75
5 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.67m 15.45m 50-08.25
6 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.71m 15.32m 50-03.25
7 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.66m 14.54m 47-08.50
8 Echtinaw, Ken SO CALV 14.02m 13.78m 45-02.50
9 Edwards, Alex FR CALV 12.19m 13.20m 43-03.75
10 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 14.10m 12.89m 42-03.50
11 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 15.16m 12.52m 41-01.00
12 Miller, Austin SO Unattached 12.47m 12.27m 40-03.25
13 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 11.80m 11.68m 38-04.00
14 Clark, Aaron FR CALV 12.49m 11.42m 37-05.75
15 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 8.06m 8.09m 26-06.50

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 56.37m 184-11
2 Pilling, Greg Central Michigan 55.39m 181-09
3 Meckes, Nate Unattached 51.78m 169-10
4 Marr, Ahmad Unattached 46.95m 154-00
5 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 46.52m 152-07
6 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 46.45m 152-05
7 Griffey, Bill Unattached 46.05m 151-01
8 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 45.71m 150-00
9 Markel, Paul Unattached 44.55m 146-02
10 Young, Cory Unagv 41.66m 136-08
11 Echtinaw, Ken SO CALV 40.56m 133-01
12 Dekoekkock, Bryan Hope College 37.97m 124-07
13 Scholten, Carl Hope College 35.24m 115-07
14 Clark, Aaron FR CALV 29.74m 97-07

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joe XX Unattached 19.51m 19.55m 64-01.75
2 Stomps, Jason Unattached 18.00m 17.97m 58-11.50
3 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 17.98m 17.92m 58-09.50
4 Bond, Pat FR Unagv 16.11m 16.83m 55-02.75
5 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 16.72m 16.69m 54-09.25
6 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 17.73m 16.49m 54-01.25
7 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 15.84m 15.73m 51-07.25
8 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.44m 15.67m 51-05.00
9 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 17.74m 15.35m 50-04.50
10 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 14.41m 14.13m 46-04.25
11 Beach, Lucas Huntington 14.98m 14.06m 46-01.50




Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 08:20 PM
Grand Rapids Championship - 2/20/2009
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dobler, Franziska SO Cal State- LA 7.71 7.81q 2
2 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 7.70 7.82q 1
3 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 8.15q 1
4 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 8.34 8.18q 2
4 Schoeff, Josann Huntington 8.40 8.18q 1
6 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.08 8.24q 1
7 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.03 8.27q 2
8 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 8.15 8.33q 2
8 Horne, Brooke FR Unagv 8.29 8.33q 2
10 Lehman, Cassie Huntington 8.65 8.70q 2
11 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.07 8.90q 1
12 Abbott, Whitney Huntington 11.31 11.43q 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dobler, Franziska SO Cal State- LA 7.81 7.73 1
2 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 7.82 7.79 1
3 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 8.15 8.09 1
4 Schoeff, Josann Huntington 8.18 8.20 1
5 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.27 8.25 1
6 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.24 8.29 1
7 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 8.33 8.37 1
8 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 8.18 8.40 1
9 Lehman, Cassie Huntington 8.70 8.81 2
10 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 8.90 8.83 2
11 Abbott, Whitney Huntington 11.43 11.35 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jubrey, Moriah SO Cal State- LA 25.10 25.42 1
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 26.41 25.70 1
3 Schoeff, Josann Huntington 27.60 26.75 2
4 McGraw, Bethany Huntington 26.58 27.01 1
5 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 28.13 27.07 2
6 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 27.98 27.65 2
7 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 28.85 28.30 3
8 Veldkamp, Kelly FR CALV 28.97 28.83 3
9 Lehman, Cassie Huntington 29.99 30.66 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Horn, Becky XX Unattached 54.00 54.91 1
2 Jubrey, Moriah SO Cal State- LA 56.65 57.14 1
3 Koning, Heather JR CALV 57.95 58.67 1
4 McCarthy, Katherine FR Grand Valley 58.50 59.16 1
5 Ostrenga, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 59.73 59.99 1
6 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:00.00 1:01.60 2
7 Yancho, Nichole FR Hillsdale 1:00.00 1:02.54 2
8 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 1:04.48 1:03.29 2
9 Kyler, Michelle Huntington 1:04.96 1:04.19 2
10 Orndorff, Sarah FR CALV 1:03.81 1:04.81 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 2:18.46 2:14.12
2 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 2:15.39 2:14.56
3 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 2:15.99 2:14.80
4 Smit, Liz JR CALV 2:22.00 2:17.83
5 Farr, Nicole JR CALV 2:22.00 2:19.66
6 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:23.00 2:19.90
7 Winchester, Rebecca SO Grand Valley 2:18.00 2:20.89
8 Hiemstra, Rebecca FR CALV 2:23.00 2:21.15
9 Haiderer, Mary FR Unagv 2:21.00 2:23.23
10 Budd, Alison SO Hillsdale 2:23.00 2:25.03
11 Mewes, Heather SO Hillsdale 2:28.00 2:31.30
12 Anderson, Krista SO CALV 2:30.00 2:47.61

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roughia, Jill Huntington 3:13.64 3:07.12
2 Eberhard, Hannah U of Windsor 3:01.45 3:13.85

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 4:59.38 4:49.96
2 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 5:01.00 5:00.19
3 Creutz, Eileen JR Grand Valley 5:08.00 5:07.55
4 Botham, Ashley FR Unagv 5:07.00 5:07.93
5 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 5:13.00 5:09.15
6 Alburez, Karla SR Cal State- LA 4:59.61 5:10.04
7 TenKate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 5:17.00 5:16.43
8 Cvengros, Erin JR Hillsdale 5:16.00 5:21.60
9 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 5:15.00 5:24.70
10 Blaauw, Kaylyn FR Hillsdale 5:30.00 5:29.72
11 Smith, Ariana SO Grand Valley 5:31.59 5:31.20
12 Tolsma, Mary JR CALV 5:25.00 5:32.07
13 Beukema, Andrea FR CALV 5:25.00 5:33.09
14 Nydam, Valerie SR CALV 5:30.00 5:34.71
15 Howell, Libby JR CALV 5:40.00 5:35.07
16 Vance, Bradie Huntington 5:55.72 5:48.29
17 Frost, Kerry SO Hillsdale 5:37.00 5:48.52
18 Shirey, Molly Huntington 6:27.35 6:22.33
19 Stebing, Joanna Huntington 6:35.29 6:33.86
-- McCarthy, Katherine FR Grand Valley 4:56.28 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 10:32.07 10:20.92
2 Nowak, Julia FR Unagv 10:30.00 10:22.07
3 Vickers, Jessie SO Grand Valley 10:36.67 10:26.52
4 Braymer, Gretchen SO CALV 10:55.00 10:37.35
5 Dugan, Sarah SR CALV 10:50.00 10:39.72
6 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 10:41.20 10:45.21
7 Murphy, Jenny FR Unagv 10:50.00 10:52.79
8 Feenstra, Elizabeth FR CALV 11:20.00 11:02.38
9 Koltonow, Elizabeth FR Unagv 11:03.03 11:09.06
10 Kort, Eva FR CALV 11:20.00 11:21.42
11 Hammer, Nicole FR Unagv 10:50.00 11:34.49
12 Fennema, Sarah FR CALV 11:30.00 11:34.81
13 Haagsma, Kristin SR CALV 11:40.00 11:57.71
14 VanKampen, Kristin FR CALV 11:45.00 12:10.22

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wadeck, Vivien Cal State- LA 17:30.00 17:07.34
2 Hernandez, Liliana Cal State- LA 18:00.00 18:04.92
3 Ardingo, Lynsey JR Grand Valley 18:00.00 18:31.95
4 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 18:38.95 18:33.09
5 Wolter, Theresa FR Unagv 18:30.00 19:00.22
6 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 18:47.18 19:05.09
7 Larson, Kelly FR CALV 19:10.00 19:17.88
8 Matuz, Kaeley JR Grand Valley 19:09.07 20:05.47

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.00 9.10q 1
2 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.28 9.12q 2
3 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.32 9.16q 2
4 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.62 9.64q 1
5 Lehman, Cassie Huntington 9.40 9.72q 1
6 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.81 9.83q 2
7 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 9.98 9.93q 2
8 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.28 10.31q 1
9 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 10.39 10.37q 1
10 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 10.45q 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.10 9.02 1
2 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.12 9.04 1
3 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.16 9.11 1
4 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 9.93 9.66 1
5 Lehman, Cassie Huntington 9.72 9.69 1
6 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.83 9.85 1
7 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 10.45 10.33 2
8 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 10.37 10.81 2
9 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.64 10.90 1
10 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.31 11.24 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:57.00 3:56.71
1) VanSickel, Kristen SR 2) Wittingen, Sarah SR
3) Boerner, Rachel SO 4) Koning, Heather JR
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:56.00 3:58.45
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:55.00 3:59.69
4 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:47.08 4:00.57

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 9:46.99

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.66m 5-05.25
2 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.61m 5-03.25
3 Leutheuser, Clara FR Hillsdale 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25
4 VanDyk, Rebekah SO CALV 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
5 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1.49m 1.46m 4-09.50
6 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 1.43m 1.41m 4-07.50
7 Sybesma, Laura FR CALV 1.41m J1.41m 4-07.50

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley 3.70m 3.77m 12-04.50
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.83m 3.77m 12-04.50
3 Kauk, Sarah SR Hillsdale 3.70m 3.62m 11-10.50
4 McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.50m 3.47m 11-04.50
5 Lindemulder, Carla JR CALV 3.20m 3.17m 10-04.75
6 Rook, Catherine FR Hillsdale 3.25m J3.17m 10-04.75
7 Veldkamp, Kelly FR CALV 3.05m 3.02m 9-10.75
8 Haagsma, Amanda FR CALV 2.45m 2.57m 8-05.25
9 Orndorff, Sarah FR CALV 2.60m J2.57m 8-05.25
-- Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.20m NH
-- Wackernagel, Chalsea SO Hillsdale 3.40m NH
-- Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley 3.55m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Speights, Denina SR Cal State- LA 5.78m 5.82m 19-01.25
2 Backus, Sierra SR Cal State- LA 5.68m 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 5.48m 5.49m 18-00.25
4 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 5.25m 5.30m 17-04.75
5 McGraw, Bethany Huntington 5.32m 5.09m 16-08.50
6 Leese, Amanda JR CALV 4.68m 4.59m 15-00.75
7 Christiansen, Katherine JR Hillsdale 4.80m 4.56m 14-11.50

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Backus, Sierra SR Cal State- LA 11.78m 12.15m 39-10.50
2 Bratt, Julie SR CALV 11.11m 11.27m 36-11.75
3 McGraw, Bethany Huntington 10.33m 10.11m 33-02.00
4 Sybesma, Laura FR CALV 9.22m 9.60m 31-06.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 13.19m 13.43m 44-00.75
2 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.70m 12.75m 41-10.00
3 Reasoner, Sarah SO CALV 10.97m 12.41m 40-08.75
4 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 13.06m 12.08m 39-07.75
5 Glover, Ashley SR CALV 11.12m 11.10m 36-05.00
6 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 11.41m 10.66m 34-11.75
7 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 10.19m 10.41m 34-02.00
8 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 10.98m 10.28m 33-08.75
9 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 8.97m 9.02m 29-07.25
10 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 8.90m 8.55m 28-00.75
11 Brown, Natalie Huntington 9.24m 8.51m 27-11.00

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Corner, Katie Unagv 50.17m 164-07
2 Morris, Sarah Western Michigan 44.46m 145-10
3 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 38.86m 127-06
4 Christensen, Katie Central Michigan 36.19m 118-09
5 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 35.81m 117-06
6 Reasoner, Sarah SO CALV 35.23m 115-07

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Posa, Kathie XX Unagv 17.50m 17.51m 57-05.50
2 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 16.29m 16.54m 54-03.25
3 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 16.38m 16.33m 53-07.00
4 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 16.75m 16.13m 52-11.00
5 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 16.39m 15.74m 51-07.75
6 Buchhop, Gwen SO Hillsdale 13.70m 13.53m 44-04.75
7 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 13.36m 13.23m 43-05.00
8 Shillito, Casey FR Hillsdale 12.70m 13.07m 42-10.75
9 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 12.95m 13.00m 42-08.00
10 Brown, Natalie Huntington 11.34m 10.71m 35-01.75