Central Michigan Jack Skoog Open

back to results

Feb. 20, 2009

Central Michigan Jack Skoog Open
Jack Skoog Track


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 10:51 PM
Skoog Open - 2/20/2009
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
CMU RECORD: $ 17-06 1981 Curt Geerlings, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
9 Sean LaPine Saginaw Valley 4.26m 13-11.75
11 Dan Benjamin Saginaw Valley 4.11m 13-05.75
12 Kyle Brady Ferris State 3.81m 12-06.00
12 Joe Leppek Ferris State 3.81m 12-06.00
-- Mark Chung Adrian NH
-- jeremy rogers Unattached NH

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
CMU RECORD: $ 68-09.75 2006 Dave Stallworth, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig Borsenik Northwood 17.14m 56-03.00
2 Johnny P Unattached 16.20m 53-01.75
3 Kevin Mays Central Michigan 16.19m 53-01.50
4 Jacob Maloney Central Michigan 15.99m 52-05.50
5 Greg Pilling Central Michigan 15.74m 51-07.75
6 Ryan McCullough Central Michigan 15.68m 51-05.50
7 Joe Cross Northwood 15.08m 49-05.75
8 Mychael King Central Michigan 13.89m 45-07.00
9 Mark Stawowy Northwood 13.21m 43-04.25
10 Alex Dekok Ferris State 12.31m 40-04.75
11 Derek Stoll Adrian 12.13m 39-09.75
12 JJ Vandenburg Ferris State 11.46m 37-07.25
13 Charles Mauris Ferris State 10.29m 33-09.25
14 Matt Shileikis Lake Superior St 10.25m 33-07.50
15 Ben Ward Alma 9.89m 32-05.50
15 Adam Ellsworth Alma 9.89m 32-05.50
17 Paul Herman Adrian 9.35m 30-08.25
18 Michael Goetz Lake Superior St 7.40m 24-03.50
19 Andrew Warner Adrian 6.24m 20-05.75
-- Brian Bott Saginaw Valley ND
-- Steven Lewis Alma ND

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
CMU RECORD: $ 17-06 1981 Curt Geerlings, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Briedinger Central Michigan 5.01m 16-05.25
2 Paul Babits Vault High Athle 4.86m 15-11.25
3 Mike McGregor Central Michigan J4.86m 15-11.25
4 Greg Burns Ferris State J4.86m 15-11.25
5 Kyle McDaniel Saginaw Valley 4.56m 14-11.50
6 Joseph Tesner Unattached J4.56m 14-11.50
7 David Czerny Unattached 4.41m 14-05.50
8 Justin Trombley Ferris State J4.41m 14-05.50
9 Luke Dinnan Saginaw Valley 4.26m 13-11.75
-- Paul Stewart Central Michigan NH
-- Joseph Jankowski Central Michigan NH
-- Nathan Garvan Alma NH

Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to final
Measure Metric and Mark Places
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
CMU RECORD: $ 24-07.75 1992 Joe Garrett, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oz Lifshitz Central Michigan 6.82m 22-04.50
2 Marcus Bennett Northwood 6.81m 22-04.25
3 Paris Gooch Northwood J6.81m 22-04.25
4 David Gardner Unattached 6.57m 21-06.75
5 Mike McGregor Central Michigan 6.45m 21-02.00
6 Javon Taylor Unattached 1 6.36m 20-10.50
7 Marcus Briedinger Central Michigan 6.32m 20-09.00
8 Andy Kruskamp Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50
9 Patrick Wright Lake Superior St 6.27m 20-07.00
10 Ryan Jayne Saginaw Valley 6.18m 20-03.50
11 Andre Hamilton Unattached 1 6.14m 20-01.75
12 Frankie Brun Unattached J6.14m 20-01.75
13 Tyler Roots Central Michigan 6.12m 20-01.00
14 Trevor Opalewski Saginaw Valley 6.11m 20-00.50
15 Chris Francis Alma 6.07m 19-11.00
16 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superior St 5.90m 19-04.25
17 Scott Ashlock Adrian 5.85m 19-02.50
18 Chris Skory Ferris State 5.72m 18-09.25
19 Christopher Kimball Adrian 5.27m 17-03.50
20 Dane Curth Alma 5.01m 16-05.25
21 Justin Fowler Alma 4.85m 15-11.00

Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
CMU RECORD: $ 64-01 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 George Flanner Central Michigan 16.31m 53-06.25
2 Sean Egan Saginaw Valley 15.84m 51-11.75
3 John Calvert Central Michigan 15.75m 51-08.25
4 Craig Borsenik Northwood 15.43m 50-07.50
5 Greg Pilling Central Michigan 15.00m 49-02.50
6 Rob Callaway Saginaw Valley 14.60m 47-11.00
7 John Pilling Unattached 14.50m 47-07.00
8 Derek Stoll Adrian 14.38m 47-02.25
9 Alex Dekok Ferris State 14.25m 46-09.00
10 Jacob Maloney Central Michigan 14.23m 46-08.25
11 Joe Cross Northwood 12.52m 41-01.00
12 Adam Ellsworth Alma 12.36m 40-06.75
13 Matt Shileikis Lake Superior St 12.23m 40-01.50
14 Ben Ward Alma 12.17m 39-11.25
15 JJ Vandenburg Ferris State 11.70m 38-04.75
16 Paul Herman Adrian 11.56m 37-11.25
17 Andrew Warner Adrian 11.48m 37-08.00
18 Mark Stawowy Northwood 11.26m 36-11.50
18 Conrad Opperman Alma 11.26m 36-11.50
20 Michael Goetz Lake Superior St 10.46m 34-04.00
21 Charles Mauris Ferris State 9.10m 29-10.25
-- Mychael King Central Michigan ND

Event 5 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.14m
CMU RECORD: $ 7-02 1978 Mike Winsor, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Mielke Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Joe Dugall Saginaw Valley 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Jake McDonald Unattached J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Taylor Jackson Alma J1.98m 6-06.00
5 Andy Kruskamp Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Ryan Simmons Saginaw Valley 1.88m 6-02.00
7 Ryan Jayne Saginaw Valley J1.88m 6-02.00
8 David Gardner Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Robert Thornton Northwood 1.83m 6-00.00
10 Monte Perkins Northwood J1.83m 6-00.00
11 John Preczewski Lake Superior St J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Corey Wright Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Chris Francis Alma NH
-- Justin Fowler Alma NH

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All advance to final
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.10m
NCAA PROV: P 15.40m
CMU RECORD: $ 53-03.50 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Jayne Saginaw Valley 13.44m 44-01.25
2 Frankie Brun Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50
3 Monte Perkins Northwood 13.29m 43-07.25
4 Patrick Wright Lake Superior St 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Paris Gooch Northwood 12.75m 41-10.00
6 Trevor Opalewski Saginaw Valley 11.76m 38-07.00

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
CMU RECORD: $ 7.76 2000 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Tilmon Saginaw Valley 8.36q 2
2 Charles Stinson Central Michigan 8.43q 1
3 Marcus Bennett Northwood 8.50q 1
4 Brandon Post Central Michigan 8.52q 1
5 Javon Taylor Unattached 1 8.69q 1
6 Andre Hamilton Unattached 1 8.71q 2
7 Brock Humphries Saginaw Valley 8.92q 2
8 John Preczewski Lake Superior St 8.97q 2
9 George Chammas Unattached 1 9.03 2
10 Justin Kulman Adrian 9.31 2
11 Joe Merlo Alma 9.57 1
12 Will Ringle Alma 9.66 1

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
CMU RECORD: $ 7.76 2000 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Tilmon Saginaw Valley 8.30
2 Charles Stinson Central Michigan 8.46
3 Andre Hamilton Unattached 1 8.62
4 Javon Taylor Unattached 1 8.71
5 John Preczewski Lake Superior St 8.75
6 Brandon Post Central Michigan 8.78
7 Brock Humphries Saginaw Valley 8.85
8 Marcus Bennett Northwood 8.92
Preliminaries
9 George Chammas Unattached 1
10 Justin Kulman Adrian
11 Joe Merlo Alma
12 Will Ringle Alma

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
CMU RECORD: $ 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnie Drake Unattached 6.79q 1
2 Larry Dawkins Central Michigan 6.82q 4
3 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 6.98q 2
4 Kevin Lawson Northwood 7.04q 2
5 Scott Chevalier Saginaw Valley 7.19q 3
6 Paul Davis Lake Superior St 7.20q 4
7 Lance Wojewuczki Northwood 7.22q 2
8 Patrick Wright Lake Superior St J7.22q 3
9 Dennis Jackson Saginaw Valley 7.23 3
10 Dominique Endline Unattached 1 7.25 2
11 Tyler Roots Central Michigan 7.26 1
12 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superior St 7.28 2
12 Andre Hamilton Unattached 1 7.28 1
14 Corey Wright Unattached 7.30 1
15 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out Put 7.32 4
16 Bryant Wilson Alma 7.46 3
17 Nathan Garvan Alma 7.49 4
18 Eric Braun Alma 7.52 3
19 Justyn Bensett Adrian 7.54 4
19 Gregory Bentley Adrian 7.54 2
21 Demonte Dandridge Saginaw Valley 7.61 2
22 George Chammas Unattached 1 7.89 1
23 Carey Hammel Unattached 7.94 3
24 Leonard Curry Ferris State 8.12 1
25 Timothy Hutchinson Unattached 8.14 1
26 Nick Merlo Alma 8.27 3
27 Bill Smith Northwood 8.38 4

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
CMU RECORD: $ 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnie Drake Unattached 6.78
2 Larry Dawkins Central Michigan 6.90
3 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 6.92
4 Scott Chevalier Saginaw Valley 7.06
5 Kevin Lawson Northwood 7.10
6 Patrick Wright Lake Superior St 7.18
6 Paul Davis Lake Superior St 7.18
8 Lance Wojewuczki Northwood 7.20
Preliminaries
9 Dennis Jackson Saginaw Valley
10 Dominique Endline Unattached 1
11 Tyler Roots Central Michigan
12 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superior St
12 Andre Hamilton Unattached 1
14 Corey Wright Unattached
15 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out Put
16 Bryant Wilson Alma
17 Nathan Garvan Alma
18 Eric Braun Alma
19 Justyn Bensett Adrian
19 Gregory Bentley Adrian
21 Demonte Dandridge Saginaw Valley
22 George Chammas Unattached 1
23 Carey Hammel Unattached
24 Leonard Curry Ferris State
25 Timothy Hutchinson Unattached
26 Nick Merlo Alma
27 Bill Smith Northwood

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.80
CMU RECORD: $ 4:07.27 2000 Ryan Lantzer, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Crowe Playmakers Racin 4:11.94
2 Riak Mabil Central Michigan 4:18.06
3 Emmanuel Kiprop Playmakers Racin 4:18.78
4 Sammy Kiprotich Central Michigan 4:19.99
5 Matt Lutzke Unattached 4:20.80
6 Michael Mangieri Ferris State 4:27.24
7 Nathan Sanchez Unattached 4:30.07
8 Len Weddel Saginaw Valley 4:30.39
9 Bill Peterson Unattached 4:30.54
10 Luke Allen Lake Superior St 4:30.97
11 Tyler Crossman Ferris State 4:33.33
12 Alex Best Ferris State 4:34.60
13 Bob Palmer Adrian 4:36.11
14 Michael Craze Unattached 4:36.44
15 Steve Neshkoff Unattached 4:36.94
16 Brian Stetter Michigan Tech Un 4:37.48
17 Derek Welmers Saginaw Valley 4:37.64
18 Chris Schafer Michigan Tech Un 4:37.68
19 Derek Kraus Northwood 4:37.95
20 Braxton Collins Northwood 4:38.48
21 Josh Jerome Northwood 4:39.79
22 Tim Storm Adrian 4:39.94
23 Richard Gibson Lake Superior St 4:41.94
24 Travis Gere Unattached 4:43.00
25 Casey Stokes Club Running at 4:48.41
26 Ray Purple Unattached 4:52.44
27 Mackenzie Oglesby Lake Superior St 4:56.98
28 Mike Olds Unat-Jackson CC 4:57.20
29 Aaron King Unattached 1 4:58.13
30 Ian McKay Unattached 1 4:58.15
31 Robin McGrath Unattached 1 5:00.84
32 Brian Shoulders Adrian 5:01.97
33 Steve Schlaack Alma 5:03.84
34 Micahel Fisher Adrian 5:04.26
35 Tarkington Newman Club Running at 5:09.79
36 Keith Knaiz Northwood 5:12.14
37 Bader Yousef Unattached 1 5:12.91
38 Joseph Corey Club Running at 5:18.79
39 Doug Ogden Tortise & Hare 5:20.75
40 Matt Boucher Alma 5:25.82
41 Jacob Winbigler Club Running at 5:54.67

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.65
CMU RECORD: $ 46.97 2006 Steve Wezner, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dave Ashcraft Central Michigan 50.04 5
2 Christopher Thomas Central Michigan 50.91 5
3 Jarrod Hamiliton Unattached 1 51.72 5
4 Justin Price Ferris State 52.25 4
5 Mark Hill Unattached 1 52.32 5
6 Paul Vance Central Michigan 52.50 5
7 Joe StJohn Adrian 53.03 3
8 Eric Braun Alma 53.19 4
9 James McEnany Unattached 53.24 4
10 Ian Butters Northwood 53.54 3
11 Chris Francis Alma 53.76 4
12 Keith Curtis Unat-Ferris Stat 53.90 2
13 Jerry McCarty Unattached 54.81 3
14 Michael Guerrero Adrian 55.91 1
15 Justin Kulman Adrian 56.10 3
16 Mike Jones Unat-Northwood 56.43 1
17 Justyn Bensett Adrian 56.50 2
18 Eric Evans Northwood 56.65 1
19 Dane Curth Alma 57.20 2
20 george wilkes M.M.T.C 1:00.10 1
21 Xavier Carranza Alma 1:08.47 2
-- Darrin Wenson Northwood DQ 1

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.60
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10
CMU RECORD: $ 1:47.33 2008 Abe Mach, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Fischer Northwood 1:55.98
2 Jake Crowe Playmakers Racin 1:56.66
3 Jay Yockey Adrian 1:57.01
4 Jesse Evans Saginaw Valley 1:58.55
5 Evan Williams Lake Superior St 1:59.90
6 Michael Mangieri Ferris State 1:59.92
7 Donnie Richmond Central Michigan 2:00.38
8 Brandon Lawrence Northwood 2:03.21
9 Matt Deja Alma 2:03.74
10 Ben McMurray Alma 2:03.97
11 Alex Best Ferris State 2:04.26
12 Tyler Wejrowski Northwood 2:04.59
13 Kyle Boles Northwood 2:05.46
14 Greg Baade Saginaw Valley 2:05.60
15 Ray Purple Unattached 2:05.82
16 Tyler Crossman Ferris State 2:06.11
17 Paul Murphy Unattached 1 2:06.35
18 Devon Duflo Unattached 1 2:07.08
19 Bob Palmer Adrian 2:08.54
20 Len Weddel Saginaw Valley 2:13.29
21 Will Cantrell Unattached 2:14.80
22 Mike McPherson Lake Superior St 2:17.33
23 Eric Hull Unattached 2:17.70
24 Micahel Fisher Adrian 2:22.19
25 Sean Clark Lake Superior St 2:29.23
-- Sam Watson Northwood DNF

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.48
CMU RECORD: $ 21.13 2004 Soji Jibowu, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robert Haynes Northwood 22.31 6
2 Simon Cholometes Northwood 22.56 6
3 Paul Davis Lake Superior St 22.69 6
4 Justin Esch Northwood 22.74 6
5 Lance Wojewuczki Northwood 23.44 5
6 Dan Benjamin Saginaw Valley 23.60 4
7 Nick Cipta Northwood 23.75 4
8 Michael Puhalla Maximum Out Put 23.79 5
9 Justin Price Ferris State 23.84 4
10 Corey Wright Unattached 24.06 5
11 Dennis Jackson Saginaw Valley 24.34 3
12 Will Ringle Alma 24.44 2
13 George Chammas Unattached 1 24.80 3
14 Christopher Kimball Adrian 25.00 3
15 Bryant Wilson Alma 25.05 1
16 Gregory Bentley Adrian 25.13 2
17 Scott Ashlock Adrian 25.28 2
18 Joe Merlo Alma 25.52 1
19 Chris Skory Ferris State 25.79 2
20 Timothy Hutchinson Unattached 26.64 1
21 Leonard Curry Ferris State 26.92 1
22 Javon Taylor Unattached 1 26.98 4
23 Justin Fowler Alma 27.59 2
24 Mike Dabkowski Club Running at 27.81 2
-- William Carter Adrian NT 1

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80
NCAA PROV: P 8:06.30
CMU RECORD: $ 8:11.41 2007 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jared Kelsh Unattached 8:42.58
2 Jacob Korir Central Michigan 8:46.26
3 James Gale Unattached 8:49.25
4 Adam Roach Runners 8:49.65
5 Ben Tarbutton Lake Superior St 8:50.40
6 Tony Sanfilippo Oakland CC 8:51.67
7 Sean Anthony Central Michigan 8:52.74
8 Jeremy Kiley Central Michigan 8:53.54
9 Wade Buchs Central Michigan 8:57.49
10 Addis Habtewold Unattached 1 8:59.48
11 Brian Stetter Michigan Tech Un 9:05.42
12 Wade Peacock Alma 9:12.57
13 Adam Smith Unattached 1 9:12.86
14 Ian McDowell Unattached 1 9:13.44
15 David Weeks Unattached 1 9:13.93
16 Adam Richmond Central Michigan 9:14.11
17 Ryan Hackett Runners Elite 9:17.32
18 Chris Schafer Michigan Tech Un 9:19.71
19 Will Dresser Alma 9:20.93
20 Justus Koech Unattached 1 9:22.08
21 Brian Reynolds Ferris State 9:23.90
22 Tom Thornton Lake Superior St 9:25.39
23 Alexander West Adrian 9:26.33
24 Mike Bremer Alma 9:26.48
25 Curtis Begley Ferris State 9:28.20
26 Ryan Rebain Unattached 1 9:28.32
27 Rick Cahoon Runner's Elite 9:29.55
28 Laban Chetkwonyg Unattached 9:31.52
29 Derek Childs Ferris State 9:32.57
30 Peter Konieczki Adrian 9:32.86
31 Andy Mark Unattached 1 9:34.67
32 Darby Davilia Ferris State 9:35.68
33 Jeff Wilson Saginaw Valley 9:36.00
34 Patrick Klein Saginaw Valley 9:41.11
35 Luis Fabian Unattached 1 9:42.52
36 Nick Weidmayer Unattached 9:45.27
37 Jake Hoover Lake Superior St 9:52.90
38 Jake Hill Michigan Tech Un 9:59.19
39 John Gwizdala Alma 10:07.84

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.10
NCAA PROV: P 3:13.20
CMU RECORD: $ 3:14.60 2002 , Central Michigan
Sligh, Lyon, Thomas, Jibowu
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 3:23.56 3
1) Simon Cholometes 2) Justin Esch
3) Jared Fischer 4) John Goldwater
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:27.97 2
1) Sam Tilmon 2) Tony Filipek
3) Scott Chevalier 4) Logan Hebekeuser
3 Unattached 1 'A' 3:30.31 3
1) Mark Hill 2) Jarrod Hamiliton
3) Devon Duflo 4) Paul Murphy
4 Northwood 'B' 3:34.73 2
1) Ian Butters 2) Nick Cipta
3) Brandon Lawrence 4) Darrin Wenson
5 Adrian 'A' 3:36.51 3
1) Joe StJohn 2) Justin Kulman
3) Justyn Bensett 4) Jay Yockey
6 Unattached 'A' 3:37.51 2
1) Travis Gere 2) Nathan Sanchez
3) Jake McDonald 4) Matt Lutzke
7 Northwood 'C' 3:38.65 2
1) Dan Waskiewicz 2) Sam Watson
3) Kyle Boles 4) Braxton Collins
8 Northwood 'D' 3:39.03 2
1) Matt Kanfer 2) Josh Jerome
3) Tyler Wejrowski 4) Pat Hughes
9 Alma 'A' 3:42.32 3
1) Eric Braun 2) Chris Francis
3) Kyle Payne 4) Xavier Carranza
10 Adrian 'B' 3:49.81 1
1) Gregory Bentley 2) Scott Ashlock
3) Michael Guerrero 4) Christopher Kimball
11 Alma 'B' 3:54.30 1
1) Joe Merlo 2) Dane Curth
3) Will Ringle 4) Justin Fowler
12 Adrian 'C' 3:55.31 1
1) Bob Palmer 2) Micahel Fisher
3) Brian Shoulders 4) Tim Storm

Event 17 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
CMU RECORD: $ 1:18.15 2005 Steve Wezner, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Agosti Central Michigan 1:22.04 2
2 Charlie Richards Saginaw Valley 1:22.60 2
3 Paul Pridgeon Central Michigan 1:24.80 2
4 Josh Arnold Saginaw Valley 1:26.49 1
5 Dan Waskiewicz Northwood 1:27.13 2
6 Sam Watson Northwood 1:27.19 2
7 Pat Hughes Northwood 1:34.60 1



Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 throws to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 18.75m
CMU RECORD: $ 60-06.50 2006 Kari Taylor, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Cameron Northwood 16.46m 54-00.00
2 Emily Nugent Saginaw Valley 16.09m 52-09.50
3 Charity Sunderman Central Michigan 15.95m 52-04.00
4 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 14.93m 48-11.75
5 Christy Kulp Northwood 14.22m 46-08.00
6 Chelsea Brazier Unattached 14.10m 46-03.25
7 Stacy Stremlow Saginaw Valley 13.75m 45-01.50
8 Katie Anema Northwood 13.38m 43-10.75
9 Kimberlee Booms Lake Superior St 12.80m 42-00.00
10 Laura Lindsey Lake Superior St 12.27m 40-03.25
11 Amanda Calhoun Lake Superior St 11.75m 38-06.75
12 Megan Meier Adrian 10.91m 35-09.50
13 Mary McLeod Lake Superior St 10.55m 34-07.50
14 Caitlin Dickerson Adrian 9.29m 30-05.75
15 Stephanie Weymouth Alma 8.03m 26-04.25
-- Shannon Crimbchin Adrian ND

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m
NCAA PROV: P 3.95m
CMU RECORD: $ 12-11.50 2004 Amanda Storck, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Esparza Central Michigan 3.49m 11-05.25
2 Miranda Farr Unattached 3.34m 10-11.50
3 Andrea Richardson Alma 3.19m 10-05.50
4 Kelly Henris Saginaw Valley 3.04m 9-11.75
5 Stacey Westphal Saginaw Valley 2.89m 9-05.75
6 Kelly Brook Unattached 1 2.74m 8-11.75
7 Katherine Porter Alma J2.74m 8-11.75
8 Renae Blough Adrian 2.59m 8-06.00
8 Megan LaPine Alma 2.59m 8-06.00
10 Jessica Schewe Ferris State 2.44m 8-00.00
10 Stephanie Burciaga Central Michigan 2.44m 8-00.00
-- Janine Rosloniec Unattached NH
-- Karen Hopkins Alma NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 jumps to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m
NCAA PROV: P 6.10m
CMU RECORD: $ 19-11.75 2005 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie McColly Central Michigan 5.59m 18-04.25
2 Tanisha Johnson Central Michigan 5.54m 18-02.25
3 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 5.49m 18-00.25
4 Megan Wilson Central Michigan 5.34m 17-06.25
5 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 5.29m 17-04.25
6 Valerie Watkins Northwood 5.08m 16-08.00
7 Allison Lofgren Adrian 4.70m 15-05.00
8 Katherine Porter Alma 4.48m 14-08.50
9 Kristen Smith Adrian 4.47m 14-08.00
10 Christina Ferguson Saginaw Valley 4.39m 14-05.00
11 Ashley Humphrey Alma 3.89m 12-09.25
12 Amanda Cole Adrian 3.47m 11-04.75

Event 22 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
CMU RECORD: $ 50-02.75 2007 Mary Raney, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norianna Brown Central Michigan 13.52m 44-04.25
2 Kristin Cameron Northwood 12.53m 41-01.50
3 Christy Kulp Northwood 12.46m 40-10.50
4 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 12.27m 40-03.25
5 Emily Nugent Saginaw Valley 12.24m 40-02.00
6 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 12.19m 40-00.00
7 Laura Lindsey Lake Superior St 11.71m 38-05.00
8 Mary McLeod Lake Superior St 10.82m 35-06.00
9 Megan Meier Adrian 10.79m 35-05.00
10 Kimberlee Booms Lake Superior St 9.82m 32-02.75
11 Bethany Williams Alma 9.77m 32-00.75
12 Megan Haskin Saginaw Valley 9.58m 31-05.25
13 Caitlin Dickerson Adrian 9.52m 31-03.00
14 Andria Baker Alma 9.18m 30-01.50
15 Stephanie Weymouth Alma 9.07m 29-09.25
16 Andrea Fogle Ferris State 9.04m 29-08.00
17 Lauryn Lafoille Lake Superior St 8.74m 28-08.25
18 Lauren Forest Alma 8.35m 27-04.75
19 Tanisha Johnson Central Michigan 8.00m 26-03.00

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
CMU RECORD: $ 6-00 2002 Suzy Bozin, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Taylor Patton Lake Superior St 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Katie Winiarski Lake Superior St 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Andrea Richardson Alma 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Emily Cross Ferris State 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Kendra Brown Saginaw Valley 1.47m 4-09.75
7 Valerie Watkins Northwood 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Amanda Cole Adrian 1.32m 4-04.00
9 Kristen Smith Adrian 1.27m 4-02.00

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
CMU RECORD: $ 43-01.50 2007 Jackie Smart, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aleisha Leeper Central Michigan 11.41m 37-05.25
2 Taylor Patton Lake Superior St 10.65m 34-11.25
3 Christina Ferguson Saginaw Valley 9.95m 32-07.75
4 Katie Winiarski Lake Superior St 9.69m 31-09.50

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
CMU RECORD: $ 8.17 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 8.74q 1
2 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 9.06q 3
3 Stephanie Foster Central Michigan 9.10q 2
4 Emily Dienhart Central Michigan 9.29q 2
5 Tanisha Johnson Central Michigan 9.36q 2
6 Samantha Roberts Saginaw Valley 9.42q 1
7 Emily Cross Ferris State 9.60q 3
8 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 9.65q 2
9 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 9.70 1
10 Valerie Watkins Northwood 9.86 3
11 Brenna Browne Northwood 9.97 1
12 Allison Lofgren Adrian 10.10 3
13 Kristen Smith Adrian 10.15 2
14 Kristina Dobbin Northwood 10.36 1
14 Kendra Brown Saginaw Valley 10.36 3
16 Kayla Zuiderveen Alma 10.45 2
17 Crystal Stanley Central Michigan 10.67 3
18 Rachel Holbrook Adrian 11.30 2
19 Megan LaPine Alma 11.74 1
-- Megan Haskin Saginaw Valley DNF 1

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
CMU RECORD: $ 8.17 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 8.70
2 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 8.86
3 Stephanie Foster Central Michigan 9.09
4 Tanisha Johnson Central Michigan 9.31
5 Emily Dienhart Central Michigan 9.35
6 Samantha Roberts Saginaw Valley 9.40
7 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 9.90
Preliminaries
7 Emily Cross Ferris State
9 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan
10 Valerie Watkins Northwood
11 Brenna Browne Northwood
12 Allison Lofgren Adrian
13 Kristen Smith Adrian
14 Kristina Dobbin Northwood
14 Kendra Brown Saginaw Valley
16 Kayla Zuiderveen Alma
17 Crystal Stanley Central Michigan
18 Rachel Holbrook Adrian
19 Megan LaPine Alma
-- Megan Haskin Saginaw Valley

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
CMU RECORD: $ 7.54 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 7.83q 2
2 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 7.85q 1
3 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 8.21q 1
4 Emily Dienhart Central Michigan 8.23q 2
5 Kelsea Sellers Adrian 8.34q 1
6 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superior St 8.35q 2
7 Emily Scherer Alma 8.46q 2
8 Lindsay Chitwood Adrian 8.50q 1
9 Brittany Webb Unattached 1 8.52 2
10 Sara Snider Northwood 8.62 1
11 Brenna Browne Northwood 8.63 2
12 Katherine Porter Alma 8.80 1
13 Ashley Humphrey Alma 8.95 2
14 Danielle Lisak Adrian 9.09 1
15 Nicole Mitchell Lake Superior St 9.23 2
16 Renae Blough Adrian 10.07 1

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
CMU RECORD: $ 7.54 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 7.73
2 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 7.81
3 Kelsea Sellers Adrian 8.24
4 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 8.27
5 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superior St 8.32
6 Lindsay Chitwood Adrian 8.34
7 Emily Scherer Alma 8.53
Preliminaries
4 Emily Dienhart Central Michigan
9 Brittany Webb Unattached 1
10 Sara Snider Northwood
11 Brenna Browne Northwood
12 Katherine Porter Alma
13 Ashley Humphrey Alma
14 Danielle Lisak Adrian
15 Nicole Mitchell Lake Superior St
16 Renae Blough Adrian

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.60
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.60
CMU RECORD: $ 4:54.97 1999 Mari Chandler, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Dakroub Central Michigan 5:08.80
2 Kylee Kubacki Central Michigan 5:11.42
3 Paige Onweller Ferris State 5:12.12
4 Maggie Stalker Saginaw Valley 5:17.33
5 Michaela Crew Spring Arbor 5:22.81
6 Rebecca Campbell Spring Arbor 5:23.89
7 Hannah Stone Northwood 5:24.21
8 Sarah Creed Ferris State 5:27.98
9 Amber Catlin Saginaw Valley 5:29.54
10 Joyce Woki Unattached 5:30.70
11 Samantha Messina Northwood 5:31.27
12 Kylen Cieslak Northwood 5:31.68
13 Rachel Wittum Central Michigan 5:32.47
14 Megan Josey Ferris State 5:34.79
15 Beatrice Jeruto Central Michigan 5:35.18
16 Nicole VanSkyock M.M.T.C 5:35.54
17 Cheryl Mapes Saginaw Valley 5:38.86
18 Brooke Cooper Spring Arbor 5:42.53
19 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Valley 5:42.73
20 Rachael Wessel Unattached 5:45.24
21 Andrea Kramer Central Michigan 5:45.36
22 Lauren Wiza Michigan Tech Un 5:47.02
23 Hannah Weide Spring Arbor 5:51.04
24 Melloni Diem Northwood 5:53.20
25 Taylor Corbett Alma 5:59.03
26 Syrena Rexroat Northwood 6:01.43
27 Alanah Pietryga Unattached 1 6:02.62
28 Kathryn Stewart Adrian 6:09.39
29 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 6:10.24
30 Sarah Christilaw Lake Superior St 6:12.16
31 Sarah Nicholas Alma 6:14.52
32 Heidi Ernst M.M.T.C 6:16.36
33 Anna Dutcher M.M.T.C 6:16.38
34 Denise Elowsky Alma 6:19.57
-- Sarah Squires Central Michigan DNF

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.70
CMU RECORD: $ 53.28 2007 Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krystle Wilson Ferris State 58.92 4
2 Stephanie Byrne Central Michigan 1:00.09 4
3 Stephanie Hurley Central Michigan 1:00.90 4
4 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 1:03.26 3
5 Kristina Fuehring Alma 1:04.91 3
6 Megan Haskin Saginaw Valley 1:05.70 2
7 Jamie Wise Spring Arbor 1:05.88 2
8 Sarah Thomas Ferris State 1:06.04 2
9 Amy Erzen Adrian 1:06.05 3
10 Valerie Watkins Northwood 1:06.84 2
11 Amie Wilson Saginaw Valley 1:07.99 2
12 Anna Hamilton Spring Arbor 1:08.36 3
13 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor 1:10.35 1
14 Demetria Troiter Unattached 1 1:13.57 1
15 Jamie Wrubel Unattached 1 1:13.79 1

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40
CMU RECORD: $ 2:10.10 1996 Janet Boldrey, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikki Wiers Ferris State 2:22.84
2 Clare Tamez Central Michigan 2:24.17
3 Maddie Ribant Unattached 2:24.29
4 Kelsey Beatty Central Michigan 2:25.26
5 Paige Onweller Ferris State 2:27.13
6 Veronica Garcia Central Michigan 2:28.25
7 Hillary Halfman Spring Arbor 2:28.67
8 Lyndsay Payne Unattached 1 2:29.01
9 Kristina Donley Unattached 1 2:29.39
10 Samantha Messina Northwood 2:30.29
11 Kaitlin DeBruin Spring Arbor 2:30.50
12 Bryn Smetana Central Michigan 2:31.84
13 Libby Allen Spring Arbor 2:32.65
14 Noelle Lentz Northwood 2:33.04
15 Megan Brackins Oakland CC 2:33.41
16 Meghan Lohr Adrian 2:33.51
17 Megan Pittoors Saginaw Valley 2:34.19
18 Anna Hamilton Spring Arbor 2:34.80
18 Sarah Creed Ferris State 2:34.80
20 Meg Stall Unattached 1 2:35.61
21 Blaire James Unattached 2:36.45
22 Jean Hollerbach Saginaw Valley 2:36.99
23 Nicole VanSkyock M.M.T.C 2:37.43
24 Sara Ringle Unattached 1 2:39.51
25 Jessica Olds Unat-Jackson CC 2:39.83
26 Joan Stoian Oakland CC 2:40.06
27 Chelsea Mata Adrian 2:42.05
28 Jessica Laflamme Oakland CC 2:43.26
29 Megan Rogers Northwood 2:45.39
30 Hilary Lynch Northwood 2:47.58
31 Amy Hanekow Oakland CC 2:47.67
32 Andrea Herzog Alma 2:50.39
33 Heidi Ernst M.M.T.C 2:53.82
34 Anna Dutcher M.M.T.C 2:59.78

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 24.10
CMU RECORD: $ 24.18 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 25.48 4
2 Krystle Wilson Ferris State 26.44 4
3 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 27.03 4
4 Lindsay Chitwood Adrian 27.67 3
5 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superior St 27.73 3
6 Emily Scherer Alma 27.77 3
7 Jade Kaufman Ferris State 28.06 4
8 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 28.31 4
9 Brittany Webb Unattached 1 28.45 3
10 Kristina Dobbin Northwood 28.63 2
11 Sara Snider Northwood 28.96 1
12 Allison Lofgren Adrian 29.02 2
13 Jamie Wise Spring Arbor 29.38 2
14 Kelsea Sellers Adrian 29.48 3
15 Amie Wilson Saginaw Valley 29.80 2
16 Kayla Zuiderveen Alma 29.99 1
17 Nicole Mitchell Lake Superior St 30.72 1
18 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor 31.13 2
19 Rachel Holbrook Adrian 32.31 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80
NCAA PROV: P 9:34.80
CMU RECORD: $ 9:34.65 1987 Chris Cooper, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylen Cieslak Northwood 10:18.96
2 Elizabeth Carpenter Central Michigan 10:30.76
3 Brittany Dixon Central Michigan 10:38.78
4 Emily VanWasshenova Central Michigan 10:39.85
5 Sarah Kasabian-Larson Unat-Adrian 10:50.86
6 Amanda Roache Saginaw Valley 10:51.55
7 Melissa Darling Central Michigan 10:53.24
8 Holly Anderson Central Michigan 10:57.29
9 Kelly Kobylczyk Central Michigan 10:59.03
10 Chelsea Savage Saginaw Valley 10:59.42
11 Jennifer Chapman Club Running at 11:12.17
12 Kelly Noren Oakland CC 11:14.94
13 Brooke Cooper Spring Arbor 11:22.15
14 Lauren Wiza Michigan Tech Un 11:26.06
15 Shelby Harris Alma 11:28.70
16 Stacy Leyder Lake Superior St 11:29.32
17 Haley Knoll Unattached 1 11:32.40
18 Libby Robinson Saginaw Valley 11:33.49
19 Kayla Nowak Lake Superior St 11:36.57
20 Sierra Koker Spring Arbor 11:44.69
21 Cynthia Ingle Unattached 1 11:47.87
22 Hannah Taylor Unattached 1 11:53.20
23 Laura Matchulat Club Running at 11:54.57
24 Kelly Higgins Central Michigan 11:58.12
25 Stella Miranda Spring Arbor 12:14.11
26 Sam Tennis Spring Arbor 12:18.63
27 Lauryn Freshour Spring Arbor 12:21.90
28 Bethany Trojan Spring Arbor 12:39.27
29 Jenette Killips Unattached 1 12:44.32
30 Alyse Smith Lake Superior St 12:46.40
31 Kate Stevenson Spring Arbor 12:50.72
32 Kelly Griffin Adrian 12:57.98
33 Jessica Theisen Lake Superior St 13:00.85
34 Jessica Erzal Unattached 1 13:16.14

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20
NCAA PROV: P 3:42.40
CMU RECORD: $ 3:56.88 1980 , Central Michigan
Brown, Grodeski, Sackrider, Hubbard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 4:05.73 3
1) Stephanie Hurley 2) Erin Dillon
3) Allie Sisson 4) Raeanne Lohner
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:11.59 3
1) Sjonne Mitchell 2) Sarah Kawiecki
3) Ashley Morrow 4) Angie Brooks
3 Central Michigan 'B' 4:13.01 3
1) Kelsey Beatty 2) Clare Tamez
3) Erika Schroll 4) Bryn Smetana
4 Central Michigan 'C' 4:19.40 2
1) Kylee Kubacki 2) Veronica Garcia
3) Beatrice Jeruto 4) Danielle Dakroub
5 Unattached 'A' 4:22.64 1
6 Adrian 'A' 4:28.48 3
1) Lindsay Chitwood 2) Meghan Lohr
3) Kelsea Sellers 4) Kristen Smith
7 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:28.85 2
1) Hillary Halfman 2) Anna Hamilton
3) Sierra Koker 4) Stella Miranda
8 Unattached 1 'A' 4:31.31 2
1) Lyndsay Payne 2) Kristina Donley
3) Demetria Troiter 4) Meg Stall
9 Adrian 'B' 4:36.88 1
1) Amy Erzen 2) Chelsea Mata
3) Kathryn Stewart 4) Erin Smiglewski
10 Northwood 'A' 4:38.63 2
1) Noelle Lentz 2) Syrena Rexroat
3) Melloni Diem 4) Hilary Lynch
-- Alma 'A' NT 2
1) Kristina Fuehring 2) Katherine Porter
3) Emily Scherer 4) Megan LaPine
-- Adrian 'C' NT 1
1) Renae Blough 2) Mackenzie Hackelberg
3) Rachel Holbrook 4) Allison Lofgren

Event 35 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
CMU RECORD: $ 1:32.54 2006 Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erin Dillon Central Michigan 1:39.05 2
2 Charnele Lyons Central Michigan 1:39.99 2
3 Raeanne Lohner Central Michigan 1:40.74 2
4 Allie Sisson Central Michigan 1:41.23 2
5 Michelle Crouch Spring Arbor 1:41.40 1
6 Alycia Wright Saginaw Valley 1:43.34 1
7 Liz Hess Spring Arbor 1:44.30 1
8 Mackenzie Hackelberg Adrian 2:02.76 1