Akron Invitational

back to results

Feb. 13, 2009

Akron Invitational
Stile Field House, Akron, OH


Men Heptathlon Gold Div DAY 1
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Woods, Pat 7.23 6.63m 13.18m 2.04m
Unattached 21-09 43-03 6-08.25
3047 (802) (727) (678) (840) 3047 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Kinsey, Daniel 7.42 6.57m 13.84m 1.95m
Akron 21-06.75 45-05 6-04.75
2929 (739) (713) (719) (758) 2929 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Chapman, Zac 7.11 6.37m 11.00m 1.83m
Indiana Tech 20-10.75 36-01.25 6-00
2711 (844) (668) (546) (653) 2711 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Strizich, Joe 7.63 6.18m 12.27m 1.95m
Michigan 20-03.5 40-03.25 6-04.75
2678 (671) (626) (623) (758) 2678 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Barnes, Scotty 7.20 5.75m 13.08m 1.77m
Union College 18-10.5 42-11 5-09.75
2620 (813) (533) (672) (602) 2620 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Reichenbach, Kurt 7.40 6.17m 11.44m 1.83m
Michigan 20-03 37-06.5 6-00
2594 (745) (624) (572) (653) 2594 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wade, Rob 7.41 6.15m 11.56m 1.80m
Ohio State 20-02.25 37-11.25 5-10.75
2568 (742) (619) (580) (627) 2568 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Lott, Weston 7.46 6.03m 11.03m 1.80m
Akron 19-09.5 36-02.25 5-10.75
2494 (726) (593) (548) (627) 2494 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Voice, Taylor 7.54 5.98m 11.06m 1.80m
Michigan 19-07.5 36-03.5 5-10.75
2458 (700) (582) (549) (627) 2458 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Clint, Keranen 7.57 5.78m 10.09m 1.89m
Eastern Michigan 18-11.75 33-01.25 6-02.25
2426 (690) (540) (491) (705) 2426 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kettlewell, Josh 7.43 5.94m 10.70m 1.62m
Central Michigan 19-06 35-01.25 5-03.75
2318 (736) (574) (528) (480) 2318 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Lee, Cameron 7.50 5.83m 8.73m 1.77m
Wheeling Jesuit 19-01.5 28-07.75 5-09.75
2275 (713) (550) (410) (602) 2275 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Continenza, Nick 7.74 5.79m 10.20m 1.65m
Unattached 19-00 33-05.75 5-05
2181 (637) (542) (498) (504) 2181 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Wagner, Kyle SCR
Akron
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Fukuzawa, Bryan 7.36 SCR SCR SCR
Unattached
(759) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Perry, Mike SCR SCR SCR
Youngstown
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Scott, Jason SCR SCR SCR
Unattached
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 7.11 844
2 Barnes, Scotty Union College 7.20 813
3 Woods, Pat Unattached 7.23 802
4 Fukuzawa, Bryan Unattached 7.36 759
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 7.40 745
6 Wade, Rob Ohio State 7.41 742
7 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 7.42 739
8 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 7.43 736
9 Lott, Weston Akron 7.46 726
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 7.50 713
11 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.54 700
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 7.57 690
13 Strizich, Joe Michigan 7.63 671
14 Continenza, Nick Unattached 7.74 637

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 6.63m 21-09.00 727
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 6.57m 21-06.75 713
3 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 6.37m 20-10.75 668
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6 Wade, Rob Ohio State 6.15m 20-02.25 619
7 Lott, Weston Akron 6.03m 19-09.50 593
8 Voice, Taylor Michigan 5.98m 19-07.50 582
9 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 5.94m 19-06.00 574
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 5.83m 19-01.50 550
11 Continenza, Nick Unattached 5.79m 19-00.00 542
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 5.78m 18-11.75 540
13 Barnes, Scotty Union College 5.75m 18-10.50 533

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 13.84m 45-05.00 719
2 Woods, Pat Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 678
3 Barnes, Scotty Union College 13.08m 42-11.00 672
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 12.27m 40-03.25 623
5 Wade, Rob Ohio State 11.56m 37-11.25 580
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 11.44m 37-06.50 572
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 11.06m 36-03.50 549
8 Lott, Weston Akron 11.03m 36-02.25 548
9 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 11.00m 36-01.25 546
10 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 10.70m 35-01.25 528
11 Continenza, Nick Unattached 10.20m 33-05.75 498
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 10.09m 33-01.25 491
13 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 8.73m 28-07.75 410

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Strizich, Joe Michigan 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 1.83m 6-00.00 653
7 Lott, Weston Akron 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Wade, Rob Ohio State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 1.80m 5-10.75 627
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 1.77m 5-09.75 602
10 Barnes, Scotty Union College 1.77m 5-09.75 602
12 Continenza, Nick Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 504
13 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75 480



Event 33 Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Stile Fldhs: S 186-00 2/1/2008 Auston Papay, Akron
Metric: S 56.71m 2/1/2008 Auston Papay, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 43.24m 45.53m 51.67m 45.28m FOUL
2 Gac, Matt Buffalo 51.17m 167-10
FOUL 47.38m 50.76m 45.84m 51.17m 47.96m
3 Prater, Dan Unattached 49.08m 161-00
46.25m 45.35m 49.08m FOUL 47.96m 48.05m
4 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 48.01m 157-06
46.49m 46.97m 46.11m 46.98m 48.01m FOUL
5 Hafner, Randall Unattached 47.90m 157-02
FOUL FOUL 44.40m 47.90m 45.94m FOUL
6 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 47.51m 155-10
42.52m 44.50m FOUL 46.60m 45.87m 47.51m
7 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 45.21m 148-04
43.60m 45.21m FOUL FOUL 44.02m 40.03m
8 Page, Dylan Akron 44.77m 146-10
44.77m 44.25m FOUL 43.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Knox, Corey Buffalo 43.30m 142-01
43.30m FOUL FOUL 42.37m 42.21m FOUL
10 Wirtz, John Unattached 42.75m 140-03
42.75m FOUL 42.60m
11 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 42.18m 138-05
42.18m FOUL 39.80m
12 Levering, Austin Unattached 39.41m 129-03
39.41m FOUL 39.06m




Event 34 Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Stile Fldhs: S 170-06 2/3/2006 Melissa Bickett, unattached
Metric: S 51.96m 2/3/2006 Melissa Bickett, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Villa, Tina Buffalo 46.00m 150-11
46.00m 37.18m 44.67m 45.02m 44.03m 41.51m
2 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 43.65m 143-02
37.42m 40.06m FOUL FOUL 39.88m 43.65m
3 Lawyer, Allison Akron 42.68m 140-00
FOUL FOUL 42.68m 41.60m 42.40m 42.05m
4 White, Shante Buffalo 38.69m 126-11
FOUL FOUL 31.72m FOUL 38.69m FOUL
5 Overmyer, Emily Dayton 37.72m 123-09
37.72m 35.86m 34.60m 37.58m FOUL 35.28m

Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nentwick, Katie 9.42 1.61m 9.57m 5.35m 2:30.99
Akron 5-03.25 31-04.75 17-06.75
3410 (824) (747) (501) (657) (681)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Aikin, Tiffany 9.48 1.43m 10.56m 5.07m 2:22.30
Indiana Tech 4-08.25 34-07.75 16-07.75
3293 (812) (544) (566) (578) (793)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Kaltwasser, Ashley 9.12 1.49m 8.76m 5.16m 2:27.02
Akron 4-10.5 28-09 16-11.25
3278 (885) (610) (449) (603) (731)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Weimerskirch, Kari 9.47 1.67m 9.32m 5.00m 2:53.17
Pittsburgh 5-05.75 30-07 16-05
3107 (814) (818) (485) (559) (431)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Tepsic, Liz 9.86 1.40m 10.68m 4.93m 2:34.07
Indiana University (PA) 4-07 35-00.5 16-02.25
3007 (738) (512) (574) (540) (643)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Schultz, Madeline 10.18 1.58m 8.49m 4.35m 2:23.92
Oberlin 5-02.25 27-10.25 14-03.25
2984 (679) (712) (431) (391) (771)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Close, Felecia 9.58 1.46m 9.44m 5.07m 2:52.75
Akron 4-09.5 30-11.75 16-07.75
2875 (792) (577) (493) (578) (435)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Ray, Robyn 9.89 1.58m 8.68m 4.69m 2:47.44
Youngstown 5-02.25 28-05.75 15-04.75
2856 (733) (712) (443) (477) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Langenkamp, Eryn 9.34 1.52m 8.30m 4.94m 2:56.64
Youngstown 4-11.75 27-02.75 16-02.5
2843 (840) (644) (419) (543) (397)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Bannantine, Kathryn 12.30 1.49m 8.21m 4.83m 2:29.58
Pittsburgh 4-10.5 26-11.25 15-10.25
2578 (343) (610) (413) (514) (698)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Moore, Katy 12.87 1.58m 7.33m 4.08m 2:25.68
IPFW 5-02.25 24-00.75 13-04.75
2412 (270) (712) (356) (326) (748)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Lane, Whitney 12.47 1.43m 7.39m 4.62m 2:35.41
IPFW 4-08.25 24-03 15-02
2310 (320) (544) (360) (459) (627)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Gruber, Annina 13.06 1.37m 6.98m 3.76m 2:47.73
IPFW 4-06 22-11 12-04
1804 (248) (481) (334) (254) (487)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF McMahon, Erinn 9.60 NH 10.47m 4.79m SCR
Pittsburgh 34-04.25 15-08.75
(789) (0) (560) (503) (0)
-------------------------------------------------






Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 9.12 885
2 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 9.34 840
3 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.42 824
4 Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh 9.47 814
5 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.48 812
6 Close, Felecia Akron 9.58 792
7 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 9.60 789
8 Tepsic, Liz IUP 9.86 738
9 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 9.89 733
10 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 10.18 679
11 Bannantine, Kathryn Pittsburgh 12.30 343
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 12.47 320
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 12.87 270
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 13.06 248

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Nentwick, Katie Akron 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 1.49m 4-10.50 610
7 Bannantine, Kathryn Pittsburgh 1.49m 4-10.50 610
9 Close, Felecia Akron 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1.43m 4-08.25 544
10 Lane, Whitney IPFW 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Tepsic, Liz IUP 1.40m 4-07.00 512
13 Gruber, Annina IPFW 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tepsic, Liz IUP 10.68m 35-00.50 574
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 10.56m 34-07.75 566
3 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 10.47m 34-04.25 560
4 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.57m 31-04.75 501
5 Close, Felecia Akron 9.44m 30-11.75 493
6 Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh 9.32m 30-07.00 485
7 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 8.68m 28-05.75 443
9 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 8.49m 27-10.25 431
10 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 8.30m 27-02.75 419
11 Bannantine, Kathryn Pittsburgh 8.21m 26-11.25 413
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 7.39m 24-03.00 360
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 7.33m 24-00.75 356
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 6.98m 22-11.00 334

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.35m 17-06.75 657
2 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 5.16m 16-11.25 603
3 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 5.07m 16-07.75 578
3 Close, Felecia Akron 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5 Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh 5.00m 16-05.00 559
6 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 4.94m 16-02.50 543
7 Tepsic, Liz IUP 4.93m 16-02.25 540
8 Bannantine, Kathryn Pittsburgh 4.83m 15-10.25 514
9 McMahon, Erinn Pittsburgh 4.79m 15-08.75 503
10 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 4.69m 15-04.75 477
11 Lane, Whitney IPFW 4.62m 15-02.00 459
12 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 4.35m 14-03.25 391
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 4.08m 13-04.75 326
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 3.76m 12-04.00 254

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 2:22.30 793
2 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 2:23.92 771
3 Moore, Katy IPFW 2:25.68 748
4 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 2:27.02 731
5 Bannantine, Kathryn Pittsburgh 2:29.58 698
6 Nentwick, Katie Akron 2:30.99 681
7 Tepsic, Liz IUP 2:34.07 643
8 Lane, Whitney IPFW 2:35.41 627
9 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 2:47.44 491
10 Gruber, Annina IPFW 2:47.73 487
11 Close, Felecia Akron 2:52.75 435
12 Weimerskirch, Kari Pittsburgh 2:53.17 431
13 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 2:56.64 397




Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Stile Fldhs: S 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kagarise, Adam Youngstown 22.05 21.86 2
2 Manley, James Ohio State 21.95 22.03 1
3 Harris, Nafee IUP 21.93 22.04 1
4 Jones, Olajuwon Radford 21.81 22.07 1
5 Alexander, James VMI 22.45 22.28 3
6 Campbell, Matt Michigan 22.72 22.31 5
7 Jennings, Phil Winthrop 22.00 22.38 2
8 Koleon, Prescott Eastern Michigan 22.50 22.40 4
9 Lowery, Jermaine Pitt 22.10 22.40 2
10 Dogun, Johnny Pitt 22.46 22.45 4
11 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 22.59 22.47 4
12 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 22.46 22.49 4
13 Lowery, Jerome Pitt 22.30 22.54 3
14 McKinley, Travis Wheeling Jesuit 22.20 22.58 3
15 Arnold, Tyler Michigan 23.00 22.62 6
16 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 22.76 22.64 5
17 Forrester, Jason Wheeling Jesuit 21.80 22.69 1
18 Johnson, Shelby Unattached 22.99 22.72 5
19 Balputnis, Eric Youngstown 22.20 22.72 2
20 Hodge, JR Youngstown 22.45 22.82 3
21 Casciano, Anthony Pitt 22.70 23.01 4
22 Little, Mike Wheeling Jesuit 21.85 23.14 1
23 Posey, Ronquis Radford 22.12 23.16 2
24 Horne, Damichael Youngstown 23.05 23.16 6
25 DeFreitas, Vibert Duquesne 22.50 23.26 4
26 Clifton, Bryant Winthrop 22.80 23.33 5
27 D'Antonio, Greg Duquesne 23.25 23.64 6
28 O'Neal, Tremaine Unattached 21.85 23.83 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Stile Fldhs: S 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Olajuwon Radford 48.65 48.75 1
2 St. Amant, David Michigan 49.18 48.83 2
3 Raymond, Kevin IUP 49.00 48.94 1
4 Seale, James Akron 49.70 49.16 3
5 Kump, Ricky WV Wesleyan 49.15 49.25 2
6 Walcott, Andre Wheeling Jesuit 48.01 49.27 1
7 Abdurrahim, Hamid VMI 49.65 49.53 3
8 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 50.42 49.58 4
9 Lacross, KC Akron 50.09 49.80 3
10 Jennings, Phil Winthrop 49.10 49.96 2
11 Alexander, James VMI 49.90 49.96 3
12 Love, Cedric Duquesne 49.50 50.01 2
13 Sweeney, David Michigan 50.11 50.07 3
14 Eades, Wes Wheeling Jesuit 48.90 50.09 1
15 Kyle, Fortin Eastern Michigan 49.26 50.12 5
16 Darrin, Trammell Eastern Michigan 49.99 50.30 3
17 Coker, Jovan Radford 49.10 50.32 2
18 Casciano, Anthony Pitt 50.53 50.33 4
19 Olinger, Brett Radford 49.25 50.44 2
20 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 51.48 50.57 4
21 Fuller, Kyle VMI 50.55 51.25 4
22 Clifton, Bryant Winthrop 52.10 52.11 5
23 Jeffrey, Jerome Youngstown 52.45 52.19 5
24 Dugas, Oliver Duquesne 51.75 52.59 4
25 deVries, Jake Duquesne 51.50 53.59 4
26 Thurn, James Buffalo 49.00 53.87 1
27 Peppler, Chris Duquesne 52.50 54.07 5
28 Gerish, Evan Winthrop 53.45 54.95 5
-- Giles, Brandon Buffalo 49.00 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Stile Fldhs: S 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Michigan 1:54.00 1:53.66
2 Goodright, RD Youngstown 1:52.05 1:53.78
3 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 1:54.00 1:54.38
4 Jamieson, Jason Slippery Rock 1:56.22 1:54.52
5 Rector, Phill Slippery Rock 1:55.37 1:54.65
6 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:54.30 1:54.81
7 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 2:01.85 1:54.93
8 Hatch, Ben IUP 1:54.00 1:55.14
9 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 1:53.90 1:55.21
10 Craddock, Justin Buffalo 1:53.90 1:55.38
11 Laktabai, Hosea Kent State 1:54.80 1:55.49
12 Nickles, William Ohio State 1:54.06 1:55.88
13 Foster, George Akron 1:59.78 1:56.36
14 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 1:58.61 1:57.78
15 Leroux, Adam Winthrop 1:58.60 1:58.04
16 Smith, Moses Akron 1:56.78 1:58.12
17 Lape, Rick Youngstown 1:52.16 1:58.56
18 Mussey, Keenan Akron 2:05.00 2:02.49
19 provenzano, phil Marshall 1:59.99 2:02.65
20 Klinchock, Cole Duquesne 1:54.55 2:02.80
21 mcgee, chris Marshall 2:02.02 2:03.20
22 Grinstead, William Pitt 2:03.30
23 White, Keith Ohio State 1:58.00 2:08.69

Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Stile Fldhs: S 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dorman, Kyle Duquesne 4:17.00 4:18.16
2 Stackpole, Adam Akron 4:18.82
3 Jones, Stewart Wheeling Jesuit 4:20.10 4:20.00
4 Norwood, Matthew Pitt 4:17.00 4:20.45
5 Miller, Edward Pitt 4:18.00 4:20.47
6 Mahler, Matt Detroit Mercy 4:23.17 4:20.78
7 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 4:22.00 4:23.43
8 Sagar, Matt VMI 4:17.50 4:24.64
9 Molitor, Matt Duquesne 4:27.50 4:25.36
10 Feather, Joshua Marshall 4:28.82 4:32.81
11 zurbuch, alex Marshall 4:34.43 4:33.33
12 Denham, Scott Youngstown 4:32.24 4:34.10
13 Nichols, Hunter Radford 4:27.00 4:34.44

Men 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Stile Fldhs: S 7:59.83 2/2/2008 Dan Huling, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 schiffbauer, matt Marshall 8:49.01 8:48.97
2 McCoy, Joe Akron 8:59.72 8:53.75
3 Kaminski, Kyle Pitt 8:50.00 8:55.25
4 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 9:06.19 8:55.54
5 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 8:42.00 8:57.28
6 Knapp, Andy Akron 8:50.00 8:59.02
7 Dialesandro, Jake Youngstown 9:10.80 9:00.94
8 Copploe, Joe Youngstown 9:14.45 9:02.48
9 Carufe, Kyle Winthrop 9:01.40 9:11.37
10 bowser, ryan Marshall 9:05.09 9:18.31
11 Garver, Mike Duquesne 9:05.00 9:31.74
12 schemel, straten Marshall 9:19.47 9:38.16

Men 5000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Stile Fldhs: S 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thibodeau, Seth Michigan 15:13.97 15:16.11
2 Bailey, Gaines Winthrop 15:11.20 15:30.65
3 Lape, Jacob Youngstown 15:04.35 15:31.29
4 Harris, Alex Detroit Mercy 15:30.00 15:31.36
5 Dickman, Justin Youngstown 15:05.55 15:35.46
6 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Mercy 15:56.65 15:50.65
7 Frohnapfel, Eric Marshall 15:59.33 15:50.81
8 Henderson, Ben Winthrop 15:19.40 15:55.92
9 Allen, Chris Buffalo 15:28.00 15:57.99
10 Ramson, Jim Youngstown 15:15.65 16:11.88
11 Hans, Jon Detroit Mercy 16:32.61

Men High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Stile Fldhs: S 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Metric: S 2.23m 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 1.97m 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Pittenger, James Pitt 2.00m J1.95m 6-04.75
3 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Ijelu, Folarin Pitt 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Tarshus, Greg Buffalo 2.00m NH
-- Moore, Nic Radford 1.93m NH
-- Bligh, Peter Buffalo 1.95m NH
-- Carroll, Michael Kent State 1.92m NH
-- Ariail, Chris Winthrop 1.85m NH
-- Ehrhardt, Bryin Youngstown 1.96m NH
-- Darrin, Trammell Eastern Michigan 1.98m NH

Men Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Stile Fldhs: S 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Metric: S 5.51m 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dague, Alan Ohio State 4.75m 4.88m 16-00.00
1 Hopkins, Derek Kent State 4.75m 4.88m 16-00.00
1 Poest, Kevin Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
4 Copley, Johny Youngstown 4.51m 4.58m 15-00.25
5 Malenka, Nicholas Pitt 4.40m 4.43m 14-06.25
6 Derek, Reeves Eastern Michigan 4.10m 4.28m 14-00.50
6 Tucker, Tyler VMI 4.45m 4.28m 14-00.50
8 Walker, Chris Winthrop 4.15m 4.13m 13-06.50
-- Ariail, Chris Winthrop 4.15m NH
-- Adam, McMillan Eastern Michigan 4.20m NH
-- Walker, Drew Winthrop 4.15m NH
-- Costello, Miles Radford 3.66m NH
-- Dorph, Jon Duquesne 4.40m NH
-- Cameron, Russell Buffalo 4.00m NH

Men Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Stile Fldhs: S 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Metric: S 7.95m 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 DeFreitas, Vibert Duquesne 6.90m 6.77m 22-02.50
FOUL 6.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 York, Shayne Youngstown 6.95m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.20m 6.73m 6.64m FOUL 6.70m FOUL
3 Wallace, Bryan Radford 6.91m 6.69m 21-11.50
4.02m 6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Law, Quinn Wheeling Jesuit 6.90m 6.65m 21-10.00
6.25m 6.65m 6.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 MacDonald, Stephen Ohio State 6.72m 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m 6.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Riechert, Pat Ohio State 6.89m J6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Howell, Clarence Youngstown 6.55m 6.29m 20-07.75
6.15m 6.29m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Danny, Ngo Eastern Michigan 6.60m 6.25m 20-06.25
5.50m 6.25m 6.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 6.63m 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.17m 5.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 6.40m 6.15m 20-02.25
5.69m 6.15m 6.11m
11 Franklin, Drew Winthrop 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m 5.92m 5.67m
12 Turner, Brandon Pitt 6.50m 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m 4.74m
13 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 6.30m 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m FOUL 5.62m
14 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 6.12m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.66m FOUL 5.91m
15 D'Antonio, Greg Duquesne 6.60m 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 4.51m 5.70m
16 Ariail, Chris Winthrop 6.60m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.27m FOUL

Men Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Stile Fldhs: S 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Metric: S 19.83m 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Branch, Tyler Ohio State 16.46m 16.48m 54-01.00
16.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.35m 16.48m
2 Larkin, Garrett Pitt 15.50m 15.98m 52-05.25
14.62m 15.30m 15.54m 15.76m 15.98m FOUL
3 Pfleger, Matt Kent State 16.00m 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.26m 15.37m FOUL FOUL 15.77m
4 Dobson, Matt Radford 15.80m 15.74m 51-07.75
14.54m 15.03m FOUL 15.74m 15.52m FOUL
5 Connor, Anthony Kent State 16.40m 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 15.71m 15.41m 15.38m 14.94m FOUL
6 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.57m 15.67m 51-05.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL 15.67m FOUL 15.60m
7 Coleman, Travis Winthrop 15.75m 15.63m 51-03.50
15.35m 15.21m 15.63m 15.29m 15.19m 15.47m
8 Crabtree, Aaron Ohio State 16.23m 15.53m 50-11.50
15.16m FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL FOUL
9 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.92m 15.37m 50-05.25
14.76m 15.20m 14.34m FOUL 15.37m FOUL
10 Knox, Corey Buffalo 15.05m 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.27m 14.80m
11 Ebersol, Drew Kent State 15.50m 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.73m FOUL
12 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 15.33m 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m FOUL FOUL
13 Kwiatkowski, Daniel Pitt 16.00m 14.19m 46-06.75
14.17m FOUL 14.19m
14 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 14.89m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.87m 14.05m FOUL
14 Smith, Justin Radford 16.00m 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m FOUL FOUL
16 Folger, Jeremiah Youngstown 15.22m 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.97m
17 Pearce, Billy Winthrop 14.85m 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
18 Page, Dylan Akron 15.50m 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL FOUL
19 Purvis, Jordan Radford 14.00m 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m FOUL
20 Gist, Devis Winthrop 13.75m 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL
-- Pallini, John Youngstown 16.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Stile Fldhs: S 78-09 2/2/2008 Kibwe Johnson, NYAC
Metric: S 24.00m 2/2/2008 Kibwe Johnson, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hafner, Randall Unattached 17.50m 18.35m 60-02.50
17.42m 17.65m FOUL FOUL 17.81m 18.35m
2 Hubbard, Eric Akron 17.10m 17.65m 57-11.00
16.54m 16.72m FOUL 17.65m FOUL 16.62m
3 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 17.65m 17.34m 56-10.75
16.72m 16.88m 17.34m FOUL FOUL 17.00m
4 Crabtree, Aaron Ohio State 16.74m 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m 16.72m 16.75m 16.70m 16.67m FOUL
5 Conley, Rob Unattached 14.50m 15.75m 51-08.25
15.11m FOUL 15.33m ND 15.75m FOUL
6 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 15.81m 15.72m 51-07.00
15.45m FOUL FOUL ND 15.40m 15.72m
7 Purvis, Jordan Radford 16.50m 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL FOUL 15.43m FOUL ND FOUL
8 Larkin, Garrett Pitt 15.00m 15.18m 49-09.75
14.86m ND 15.18m PASS PASS PASS
9 Peters, Joel Slippery Rock 16.32m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 14.64m 15.17m ND ND FOUL
10 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.35m 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL ND
11 Coleman, Travis Winthrop 15.50m 15.05m 49-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.05m
12 Pearce, Billy Winthrop 15.20m 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m ND FOUL
13 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 14.19m 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m ND
14 Smith, Justin Radford 14.00m 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m FOUL
-- Miller, Ryan Duquesne 15.10m ND
ND x
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 16.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gore, Charles Winthrop 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Akron Open - 2/13/2009 to 2/14/2009
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Stile Fldhs: S 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 25.50 25.31 1
2 Black, Kara Buffalo 25.50 25.37 1
3 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 26.05 25.63 3
4 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 25.90 25.78 2
5 Jones, Breanna Marshall 25.80 25.81 2
6 Rose, Teleicia Unattached 25.50 25.84 1
7 Anyanwu, Patricia Pitt 26.25 25.87 4
8 McCormick, Lauren Dayton 26.12 25.97 3
9 Gray, Alana Ohio State 25.70 26.00 1
10 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 25.90 26.28 2
11 Jacobs, Bridget Ohio State 26.00 26.29 3
12 Romeo, Breanne Youngstown 26.20 26.32 3
13 Fornby, Darcelle Youngstown 26.05 26.37 3
14 Kiester, Sarah Kent State 26.45 26.39 4
15 Kreutzfeld, Kari Youngstown 25.80 26.47 2
16 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo 25.90 26.72 2
17 Manly, Jerrica Kent State 26.55 26.79 4
18 Hunt, Jazmin Pitt 25.90 26.88 2
19 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 26.77 26.91 5
20 Jordan, Alexandria Unattached 26.00 27.02 3
21 Wenthen, Kristen Duquesne 26.25 27.10 4
22 Davis, Ashley Ohio State 26.50 27.28 4
23 Rivera, Tarryn Duquesne 26.75 27.50 4
24 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 27.38 29.13 5

Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Stile Fldhs: S 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 59.90 58.40 2
2 Cocilova, Caitlin Pitt 59.00 58.81 1
3 Whittaker, Britney Radford 58.85 58.90 1
4 Weber, Rachel Dayton 59.70 59.64 2
5 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 59.00 59.80 1
6 Brown, Dominique Kent State 59.00 59.97 2
7 Carter, Katoria Kent State 58.95 1:00.08 1
8 Howley, Sarah Dayton 59.64 1:00.12 2
9 Grasmeyer, Leah Buffalo 58.90 1:00.34 1
10 Wendelken, Meghan Duquesne 59.50 1:00.48 2
11 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 1:02.22 1:01.62 3
12 Wenthen, Kristen Duquesne 1:00.50 1:02.69 3
13 bruce, rolanda Marshall 1:00.00 1:02.89 2
14 Davis, Ashley Ohio State 1:02.00 1:03.17 3
15 Davidson, Chantelle Winthrop 1:01.00 1:03.52 3
16 McKeon, Nicole Duquesne 1:01.50 1:03.96 3
17 O'Brien, Lynden Marshall 1:04.72 1:04.54 4
18 Polen, Brianna Akron 1:05.28 1:05.58 4
19 Bryant, Morgan Marshall 1:05.55 1:06.92 4
20 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 1:07.93 1:10.53 4
21 Gruber, Annina IPFW 1:08.24 1:15.68 4

Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Stile Fldhs: S 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smathers, Molly Clarion 2:16.90 2:13.52
2 Johnson, Miya Pitt 2:11.89 2:14.49
3 Joshua, Gizelle Pitt 2:14.58 2:15.60
4 Hedderick, Kari Pitt 2:14.00 2:15.97
5 Martinez, Susan Pitt 2:13.26 2:16.34
6 Parker, Kathy Duquesne 2:20.00 2:17.52
7 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 2:17.00 2:17.91
8 Moore, Jessica Kent State 2:17.85 2:19.39
9 Johnston, Kelly Dayton 2:17.25 2:19.43
10 McCort, Sarah Kent State 2:19.20 2:19.47
11 clark, kathleen Marshall 2:19.01 2:20.38
12 Tejkl, Kate Dayton 2:21.23 2:21.00
13 Taylor, Gillian Buffalo 2:21.00 2:21.71
14 Hoekstra, Beth IPFW 2:25.42 2:21.94
15 Sherman, Brigitte Dayton 2:23.44 2:23.12
16 hairston, alesia Marshall 2:23.75 2:23.65
17 Fulks, Megan Winthrop 2:23.30 2:23.71
18 Rockwood, Ashley Akron 2:32.70 2:23.86
19 Lee, Lisa Youngstown 2:16.05 2:23.94
20 Dougherty, Danielle Kent State 2:27.05 2:24.57
21 Roman, Jen Youngstown 2:14.80 2:26.01
22 Black, Stephanie Kent State 2:21.00 2:26.20
23 Thompson, Lauren Duquesne 2:26.50 2:27.20
24 Coburn, Samantha Winthrop 2:26.30 2:27.37
25 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 2:26.48 2:28.85
26 Myers, Alison Duquesne 2:27.50 2:30.88
27 Paul, Ali IPFW 2:23.83 2:32.81
28 govey, paige Marshall 2:36.63 2:36.69

Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Stile Fldhs: S 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cavalluzzo, Jackie Buffalo 5:22.00 5:19.77
2 Werley, Danielle Duquesne 5:20.00 5:20.66
3 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 5:27.23 5:22.39
4 Holowacz, Kati Buffalo 5:20.00 5:24.33
5 Chilson, Brittany Buffalo 5:25.00 5:26.02
6 Moore, Amy Youngstown 5:32.56 5:31.24
7 Paul, Ali IPFW 5:24.31 5:31.25
8 Lemons, Kylie Marshall 5:25.25 5:31.43
9 Calisto, Heather Pitt 5:30.00 5:52.43
10 Schultz, Rachel IPFW 5:42.67 6:02.83
11 Fascione, Lindsey Kent State 5:50.05 6:03.26
12 Meholick, Kassandra Kent State 5:50.00 6:03.28

Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00
Stile Fldhs: S 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 10:40.00 10:20.46
2 Kelly, Katie Duquesne 10:40.00 10:25.89
3 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 10:32.34 10:34.65
4 Zimmerman, Emily Dayton 10:37.89 10:43.15
5 Vignetti, Melissa Pitt 10:49.00 10:51.25
6 Klinvex, Sara Ohio State 10:56.15
7 Brickett, Carly Duquesne 10:45.00 10:59.56
8 Erny, Rachel Pitt 10:40.00 11:02.06
9 Kern, Lydia Ohio State 11:00.00 11:10.47
10 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 11:09.87 11:11.25
11 Lezanic, Heather Pitt 11:42.00 11:24.55
12 Sweet, Kayla IPFW 11:20.45 11:28.16
13 Bykowska, Aleks Buffalo 11:00.00 11:33.83
14 kist, ellen Marshall 11:11.11 11:36.36
15 Steiner, Jocelyn Youngstown 11:55.40 11:45.19

Women 5000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Stile Fldhs: S 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spencer, Brooke Winthrop 18:28.60 18:24.78
2 Rupe, Ro Akron 18:36.54
3 Jaworek, Jacqueline Dayton 18:45.54 18:47.72
4 Ecker, Meghan Duquesne 18:50.00 18:54.04
5 Matusik, Kim IPFW 18:55.88 19:03.53
6 Walker, Bethany Duquesne 18:50.00 19:13.02
7 Bailey, Emily Marshall 19:19.91 19:30.61
8 Ferrans, Kristie Detroit Mercy 21:02.60

Women High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Stile Fldhs: S 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Metric: S 1.85m 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roquet, Alison Ohio State 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Fougerousse, Lauryn Dayton 1.60m 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Kremer, Amy Dayton 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Cappo, Sarah Duquesne 1.55m 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Thomas, Loren Kent State 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Roseberry, Nikki Radford 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Davis, Brittney Winthrop 1.61m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Engerer, Kate Kent State 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Vaughn, Kaylor Radford 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Collins, Amanda Duquesne 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
-- Rucker, Jacquelyn Pitt 1.60m NH
-- Meadows, Jordan Marshall 1.47m NH
-- Murawski, Christine Duquesne 1.50m NH

Women Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Stile Fldhs: S 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
Metric: S 4.57m 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bowden, Ashley Ohio State 3.35m 3.47m 11-04.50
1 Toso, Victoria Pitt 3.40m 3.47m 11-04.50
3 Jarvis, Stephanie Youngstown 3.36m 3.17m 10-04.75
3 DeVault, Katie Dayton 3.35m 3.17m 10-04.75
3 Reid, Katie Ohio State 3.20m 3.17m 10-04.75
3 Bowman, Tara Winthrop 3.20m 3.17m 10-04.75
3 Adams, Janelle Pitt 3.35m 3.17m 10-04.75
-- Baldinger, Erin Dayton 3.25m NH
-- Xiao, Janet Winthrop 3.05m NH
-- Mavrikis, Carrie Pitt 3.35m NH
-- Cass, Katelyn Duquesne 3.05m NH
-- Noe, Lindsey Radford 3.00m NH

Women Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Stile Fldhs: S 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Metric: S 6.33m 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Shanae' Pitt 5.55m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.48m FOUL FOUL 5.51m 5.50m 5.23m
2 Fapohunda, Wunmi Pitt 5.50m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.47m 5.48m 5.40m 5.33m 5.39m 5.44m
3 Gray, Alana Ohio State 5.50m 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.36m FOUL ND 5.34m
4 Abdullah, Mariam Winthrop 5.42m 5.37m 17-07.50
ND ND 5.37m ND ND ND
5 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 5.50m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.28m FOUL ND FOUL ND
6 Outman, Maddy IUP 5.56m 5.25m 17-02.75
ND 5.23m 5.25m 5.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Manning, Christina Ohio State 5.50m 5.23m 17-02.00
ND 5.23m ND FOUL FOUL ND
8 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pitt 5.35m 5.22m 17-01.50
ND 5.21m ND 5.22m ND ND
-- Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Mercy 5.09m ND
-- Krizmanic, Emily Dayton 4.87m ND
-- Smith, Kristin Marshall 5.40m ND
ND x
-- Murawski, Christine Duquesne 5.05m ND
-- Wray, Paige Kent State 5.00m ND
-- Meadows, Jordan Marshall 5.05m ND
-- Mitchell, Mallory Duquesne 5.20m ND
-- DeHays, Lauren Marshall 5.10m ND
-- Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 5.30m ND
ND x
-- Dunston, Ashley Winthrop 5.20m ND
ND x
-- Bryant, Morgan Marshall 5.00m ND
-- Black, Kimarie Buffalo 5.40m ND
ND x
-- Collins, Amanda Duquesne 5.05m ND
-- Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 5.40m ND
ND x
-- Funk, Andrea Dayton 5.11m ND
-- Harrell-Snell, Alanni Kent State 5.10m ND
-- Everhart, Lydia Dayton 4.97m ND
-- Fornby, Darcelle Youngstown 5.51m ND
ND x

Women Triple Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Stile Fldhs: S 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Metric: S 12.62m 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 11.20m 11.77m 38-07.50
ND 11.77m 11.55m 11.33m ND 11.49m
2 Kress, Diane Clarion 11.46m 11.47m 37-07.75
10.93m 11.10m ND 10.93m 10.88m 11.47m
3 Abdullah, Mariam Winthrop 10.67m 11.45m 37-06.75
10.70m 10.78m 10.94m 11.16m ND 11.45m
4 Liebold, Brianna IUP 11.39m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.12m 11.31m 11.06m 11.00m 11.39m 11.36m
5 Kosiorek, Laura Youngstown 11.35m 11.23m 36-10.25
ND ND 10.99m 11.06m 11.23m 11.20m
6 Cass, Katelyn Duquesne 11.00m 10.89m 35-08.75
ND 10.89m ND ND 10.83m ND
7 Holmes, Rebecca Winthrop 11.20m 10.85m 35-07.25
ND 10.85m ND 10.12m 10.39m 10.72m
8 Vaughn, Kaylor Radford 11.40m 10.68m 35-00.50
ND 10.39m 10.68m ND ND ND
9 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 10.85m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m ND 10.29m 10.50m 10.44m 10.60m
10 Rucker, Jacquelyn Pitt 10.50m 10.42m 34-02.25
ND ND 10.42m
11 Lane, Whitney IPFW 10.30m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m ND 10.39m
12 Swanson, Christine Duquesne 11.00m 9.97m 32-08.50
ND 9.97m ND

Women Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Stile Fldhs: S 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Metric: S 16.06m 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 White, Shante Buffalo 13.06m 13.75m 45-01.50
12.45m 13.65m 13.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Anderson, Sarah Pitt 12.70m 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m FOUL 12.44m FOUL 12.96m
3 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 12.84m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown 12.97m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.33m 12.61m 12.69m 12.54m 12.63m 12.60m
5 Allen, Sarah Dayton 12.55m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.43m 12.49m 12.15m 12.03m 12.15m 11.65m
6 Rumburg, Cara Marshall 12.65m 12.29m 40-04.00
11.83m PASS PASS 11.68m 11.80m 12.29m
7 Love, Leah Youngstown 12.50m 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 11.23m PASS 12.01m 11.93m FOUL
8 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 12.77m 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.50m FOUL 11.96m FOUL 11.45m
9 Chancellor, Raivyn Marshall 12.50m 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m PASS PASS FOUL 10.79m FOUL
10 McCarroll, Stephanye Winthrop 12.35m 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m PASS
11 Enarusai, Stephanie Ohio State 11.80m 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m
12 Gray, Alana Ohio State 11.85m 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m PASS PASS
13 Williams, Laura IPFW 12.00m 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL 10.85m FOUL
14 Veatch, Aimee Radford 11.50m 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL FOUL 10.28m
15 King, Whitney Radford 10.20m 9.95m 32-07.75
FOUL 9.95m FOUL
16 James, Chelsea Ohio State 10.50m 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL FOUL
17 Meadows, Jordan Marshall 10.00m 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m PASS PASS
18 Bryant, Morgan Marshall 9.80m 9.03m 29-07.50
FOUL 9.03m PASS
-- Cox, Amanda Youngstown 12.35m ND
ND

Women Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Stile Fldhs: S 70-03.50 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton / Stevi Large, Ohio State/
Metric: S 21.42m 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton / Stevi Large, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Nicole Akron 16.20m 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m 15.30m 15.30m FOUL 15.35m 15.15m
2 Grove, Molly Marshall 15.81m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.73m FOUL 14.76m FOUL FOUL 15.89m
3 Allen, Kerry Dayton 15.72m 15.86m 52-00.50
15.35m 14.49m 14.45m 14.71m 15.86m 15.79m
4 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 16.05m 15.84m 51-11.75
14.77m 13.73m 15.36m 15.84m FOUL FOUL
5 Anderson, Sarah Pitt 16.00m 15.40m 50-06.25
14.18m 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Curry, Danielle Youngstown 16.68m 15.23m 49-11.75
14.60m 15.23m 14.98m 14.88m FOUL FOUL
7 Bilek, Rachel Marshall 15.08m 14.94m 49-00.25
14.23m FOUL 14.94m PASS 14.10m FOUL
8 Wilder, Alexis Pitt 14.40m 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 14.40m 14.52m PASS 14.53m FOUL
9 Comrie, Kayla Pitt 14.80m 14.42m 47-03.75
14.12m 14.24m 14.42m PASS 13.90m PASS
10 Rumburg, Cara Marshall 14.00m 14.30m 46-11.00
13.53m 14.10m 14.30m
11 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 15.26m 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m FOUL FOUL
12 Opper, Marissa Youngstown 15.15m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.64m 13.93m FOUL
13 Mullens, Maggie Ohio State 14.20m 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.87m FOUL
14 King, Whitney Radford 14.00m 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.16m 13.80m
15 White, Shante Buffalo 14.63m 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL 13.38m PASS
16 Enarusai, Stephanie Ohio State 12.80m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m PASS FOUL
17 Fitzgerald, Sharee Radford 13.00m 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m PASS FOUL
18 Griffith, Kaitlyn Youngstown 14.40m 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m PASS PASS
19 McCarroll, Stephanye Winthrop 13.60m 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.36m
-- Branam, Sara IPFW 13.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Berry, Dani Winthrop 13.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elfrink, Kristina Marshall 12.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.77 6.81q 1
2 Chekwa, Chimdi Ohio State 6.93 6.86q 3
3 Ferguson, Philip Akron 6.92 6.90q 1
4 lattimore, mark Unattached 6.81 6.91q 4
5 Manley, James Ohio State 6.96 6.94q 4
6 deBardelaben, Jeren Unattached 6.88 6.96q 2
7 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 6.97 6.99q 5
8 Dobson, Aaron Akron 6.80 7.02q 2 7.013
9 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 6.85 7.02 5 7.017
10 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 7.04 7.04 3
11 Smith, Brian Buffalo 6.90 7.06 1
12 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 7.01 7.06 1
13 Waters, Earnest Unattached 7.15 7.07 2
14 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron 6.99 7.09 5
15 Hodge, JR Youngstown 7.04 7.10 4
16 Johnson, Shelby Unattached 7.16 7.12 1
17 Ferguson, Marcus Unattached 7.13 3
18 Horne, Damichael Youngstown 7.19 7.15 3
19 Balputnis, Eric Youngstown 7.14 7.16 4
20 Koleon, Prescott Eastern Michigan 7.03 7.19 2
21 Kasumu, Idris Pitt 7.00 7.20 3
22 Howell, Clarence Youngstown 7.17 7.22 1
23 Forrester, Jason Wheeling Jesuit 7.15 7.28 3
24 Danny, Ngo Eastern Michigan 7.35 4
25 Little, Mike Wheeling Jesuit 7.11 7.37 5
26 Hall, Mike Unattached 6.87 7.49 3
27 Brown, Tony Radford 7.40 7.52 4

Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.81 6.80
2 Chekwa, Chimdi Ohio State 6.86 6.81
3 deBardelaben, Jeren Unattached 6.96 6.85
4 Ferguson, Philip Akron 6.90 6.91
5 Manley, James Ohio State 6.94 6.93
6 lattimore, mark Unattached 6.91 6.96
7 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 6.99 6.98
8 Dobson, Aaron Akron 7.02 7.02

Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Stile Fldhs: S 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Stephen Ohio State 21.43 21.38 3
2 Ferguson, Philip Akron 21.63 21.55 3
3 Leuenberger, Curtis Ohio State 21.70 21.69 2
4 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 21.85 21.76 1
5 Smith, Brian Buffalo 21.70 21.80 2
6 Watkins, Jasper VMI 21.83 21.92 2
7 Dobson, Aaron Akron 22.28 1
8 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron 22.11 22.39 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Stile Fldhs: S 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Comer, Matt Ohio State 47.34 47.70 2
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 48.43 47.86 1
3 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Michigan 48.40 47.89 1
4 Kagarise, Adam Youngstown 47.74 47.90 2
5 Woodard, Brandon Ohio State 48.50 47.93 1
6 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 48.29 48.01 2
7 Kelso, Rashad Radford 48.22 48.06 2
8 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.65 49.67 1
9 Peoples, Takias Akron 48.98 49.68 1
10 Reid-Carthan, Brione Pitt 48.58 49.82 1

Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Stile Fldhs: S 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kitur, Felix VMI 1:49.01 1:49.69S
2 White, Dan Ohio State 1:50.46 1:51.06
3 Blake, Figgins Eastern Michigan 1:51.99 1:51.34
4 Majewski, Tim Duquesne 1:52.70 1:51.35
5 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:53.50 1:51.60
6 Leslie, Cory Ohio State 1:50.91 1:52.21
7 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:54.48 1:52.98
8 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:53.97 1:54.22
9 Farina, Dave Duquesne 1:52.90 1:54.46
10 Erik, reichenbach Eastern Michigan 1:53.50 1:57.26

Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Stile Fldhs: S 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elliott, Matt Unattached 4:01.60 4:06.42
2 Cowart, Donnie VMI 4:04.41 4:06.60
3 Rowe, Aaron Unattached 4:12.50 4:07.55
4 Leslie, Cory Ohio State 4:06.07 4:09.22
5 Weiss, Jeff Slippery Rock 4:11.50 4:09.33
6 White, Dan Ohio State 4:09.71 4:10.69
7 Morgan, Corey Ohio State 4:11.82 4:10.94
8 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 4:14.99 4:11.43
9 Reeping, Kyle Duquesne 4:16.20 4:13.24
10 Meade, Michael Pitt 4:16.00 4:29.00
-- Baraona, Mike Akron 4:15.05 DNF
-- Olinger, Brian Reebock 4:04.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Stile Fldhs: S 7:59.83 2/2/2008 Dan Huling, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huling, Dan Reebock 8:00.00 8:03.63P
2 Balyo, Chad Ohio State 8:10.21 8:06.81
3 Eddy, Josh Duquesne 8:14.00 8:14.58
4 Dolmage, Jay Unattached 8:18.00 8:22.61
5 Dutille, Derek Duquesne 8:14.00 8:25.24
6 Rupe, Craig Unattached 8:25.00 8:38.92
7 Miller, Edward Pitt 8:27.00 8:40.32
8 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 8:41.02 8:41.26
9 Dean, Travis Duquesne 8:42.50 8:42.02
10 Thibodeau, Seth Michigan 8:29.06 8:46.17
11 Freudenthal, Adam Winthrop 8:40.20 8:50.81
12 Arocho, Liam Radford 8:45.00 8:53.94

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Stile Fldhs: S 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tisia, Kiplingat Youngstown 14:24.75 14:15.10
2 Headman, Jason Unattached 14:25.00 14:22.47
3 Ealy, John Ohio State 14:09.81 14:29.73
4 Stolar, Mike Duquesne 14:40.00 14:29.73
5 Van Kooten, Scott Duquesne 14:35.00 14:35.19
6 Olinger, Christopher Ohio State 14:21.48 14:51.92
7 Anderson, Erik Duquesne 14:45.00 14:54.83
8 Williams, Taylor Ohio State 14:22.48 14:58.98
9 Hall, Dustin Wheeling Jesuit 14:40.05 15:01.20
10 Sarver, Shane Duquesne 14:48.60 15:27.03
-- Olinger, Brian Reebock 14:00.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 8.09 8.18q 3
2 Francois, Johnathan Ohio State 8.10 8.22q 2
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 7.99 8.24q 1
4 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.25 8.27q 3
5 Harper, Zach Akron 8.05 8.28q 4
6 Alejandro, Eric Unattached 8.00 8.32q 2
7 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 8.29 8.34q 4
8 Tymel, Dodd Eastern Michigan 8.22 8.36q 2
9 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.02 8.37 3
10 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.30 8.37 2
11 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 8.18 8.37 1
12 Kowal, Jonathan Unattached 8.26 8.39 4
13 Daniel, Collins Eastern Michigan 8.40 8.41 2
14 Michael, Keenan Unattached 8.07 8.46 4
15 Lowery, Jermaine Pitt 8.30 8.49 1
16 Cameron, Russell Buffalo 8.55 8.56 2
16 English, James Edinboro 8.30 8.56 3
18 Lipinsky, Mark Youngstown 8.45 8.61 4
19 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 8.40 8.78 3
20 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 8.56 8.78 1
21 Olinger, Brett Radford 8.42 8.80 4
22 Kasunich, Eric Winthrop 8.59 8.81 1
23 Gerish, Evan Winthrop 8.98 8.87 4
24 Richards, Kevin Radford 9.05 9.33 4
25 Ariail, Chris Winthrop 9.75 10.68 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 8.18 8.03
2 Francois, Johnathan Ohio State 8.22 8.05
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.24 8.06
4 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.37 8.12
5 Harper, Zach Akron 8.28 8.25
6 Hall, Jerrill Youngstown 8.34 8.27
7 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.27 8.28
8 Tymel, Dodd Eastern Michigan 8.36 8.30

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
Stile Fldhs: S 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:14.45 3:13.05 1
1) St. Amant, David 2) Harmsen, Dan
3) Barnes, Andre 4) Buchanon, Carl
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:14.86 3:15.92 1
1) Kyle, Fortin 2) Darrin, Trammell
3) Ackeem, Forde 4) Blackwell, Nate
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:18.65 3:17.67 2
1) Christy, Eric 2) Hanna, Lesley
3) LaRocca, John 4) Osayande, Deonte
4 Virginia Military Institute 'A' 3:18.75 3:17.70 2
1) Watkins, Jasper 2) Fuller, Kyle
3) Abdurrahim, Hamid 4) Alexander, James
5 Buffalo 'A' 3:16.00 3:17.80 1
1) Smith, Brian 2) Brummert, Shaun
3) Craddock, Justin 4) Mask, Isaiah
6 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 3:17.50 3:18.03 2
1) McKinley, Travis 2) Eades, Wes
3) Forrester, Jason 4) Walcott, Andre
7 Indiana University (PA) 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.70 2
1) Bailey, Hopeton 2) Harris, Nafee
3) Hatch, Ben 4) Raymond, Kevin
8 Akron 'A' 3:17.25 3:19.70 1
1) Ferguson, Philip 2) Peoples, Takias
3) Lacross, KC 4) Seale, James
9 Winthrop 'A' 3:22.10 3:21.37 1
1) Clifton, Bryant 2) Kasunich, Eric
3) Jennings, Phil 4) Franklin, Drew
10 Duquesne 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.73 2
1) DeFreitas, Vibert 2) Dugas, Oliver
3) deVries, Jake 4) Love, Cedric

Men High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Stile Fldhs: S 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Metric: S 2.23m 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCall, Michael Akron 2.17m 2.14mP 7-00.25
2 Xavier, Clais Eastern Michigan 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Wood, Dean Kent State 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Blake, Ryan Ohio State 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
5 James, Dennis VMI 2.06m J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Harper, Zach Akron 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
-- Brown, Tony Radford 2.03m NH

Men Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Stile Fldhs: S 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Metric: S 5.51m 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Uhle, Michael Akron 4.95m 5.20mP 17-00.75
2 Chard, Bryan Ohio State 5.00m 5.03m 16-06.00
3 Wesley, Joseph Akron 5.20m 4.88m 16-00.00
4 McGregor, Mike CMU 4.87m J4.88m 16-00.00
4 Owens, Kenny Akron 4.90m J4.88m 16-00.00
6 Daugherty, Cameron Slippery Rock 4.95m 4.73m 15-06.25
7 Garret, Daniel Akron 4.85m 4.58m 15-00.25
-- Poest, Kevin Unattached NH
-- Burns, Kyle Unattached 4.90m NH

Men Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Stile Fldhs: S 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Metric: S 7.95m 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Unattached 7.76m 7.68mP 25-02.50
7.55m 7.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.68m
2 Harris, Nafee IUP 7.48m 7.24m 23-09.00
FOUL 6.92m 5.65m 6.73m ND 7.24m
3 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 7.07m 7.10m 23-03.50
FOUL 7.10m 6.85m 6.62m PASS PASS
4 Davis, Chris Buffalo 7.03m 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.92m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
5 Westbrook, Ceasar IUP 7.21m 6.92m 22-08.50
6.53m 6.92m 6.77m ND FOUL ND
6 Ijelu, Folarin Pitt 7.00m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.39m FOUL 6.66m 6.89m ND 6.66m
7 Celestin, Matt IUP 7.00m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.35m 6.54m 6.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Chronister, Tyler Akron 7.04m 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.50m PASS FOUL PASS

Men Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Stile Fldhs: S 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Metric: S 15.58m 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Unattached 15.50m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.42m 14.81m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Moore, Nic Radford 14.78m 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL 14.40m FOUL FOUL 14.20m 14.28m
2 Celestin, Matt IUP 14.10m 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL 13.05m FOUL FOUL 14.40m 13.45m
4 Mickie, Gerald Kent State 14.15m 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m 13.70m FOUL 13.95m 13.66m FOUL
5 Turner, Brandon Pitt 14.75m 14.15m 46-05.25
14.01m FOUL FOUL 14.02m FOUL 14.15m
6 DeFreitas, Vibert Duquesne 14.20m 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.10m FOUL 13.49m FOUL
7 Westbrook, Ceasar IUP 14.64m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m 13.12m 13.77m PASS PASS PASS
8 Simms, Keary Winthrop 14.46m 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.82m 12.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Quarterman, Antonio Youngstown 12.85m 13.04m 42-09.50
13.02m FOUL FOUL 12.89m 13.04m 12.27m
10 York, Shayne Youngstown 13.95m 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.94m
11 Wagner, Kyle Akron 11.94m 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m FOUL
12 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 12.02m 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m
-- Brown, Chandler Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Falchi, Rob Kent State 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Stile Fldhs: S 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Metric: S 19.83m 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blatchey, Tyler Unattached 18.76m 18.69mP 61-04.00
FOUL 17.88m 17.63m 18.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 16.99m 17.87mP 58-07.50
16.63m 17.43m FOUL 17.28m FOUL 17.87m
3 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 17.66m 17.77mP 58-03.75
15.44m FOUL 17.40m FOUL FOUL 17.77m
4 Papay, Auston Akron 18.57m 17.64m 57-10.50
15.83m 17.13m 17.12m FOUL 17.64m FOUL
5 Whalen, Pat Ohio State 18.00m 17.38m 57-00.25
16.92m 17.37m 16.29m 15.60m 17.38m FOUL
6 Branch, Tyler Ohio State 16.46m 16.80m 55-01.50
16.80m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 17.20m 16.50m 54-01.75
15.95m 16.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 DeChantt, Matt Ohio State 18.05m 16.26m 53-04.25
16.26m 16.06m FOUL FOUL 16.26m FOUL
9 Huebner, Keith Akron 17.05m 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.49m 15.40m FOUL FOUL
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 17.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Stile Fldhs: S 186-00 2/1/2008 Auston Papay, Akron
Metric: S 56.71m 2/1/2008 Auston Papay, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 43.24m 45.53m 51.67m 45.28m FOUL
2 Gac, Matt Buffalo 51.17m 167-10
FOUL 47.38m 50.76m 45.84m 51.17m 47.96m
3 Prater, Dan Unattached 49.08m 161-00
46.25m 45.35m 49.08m FOUL 47.96m 48.05m
4 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 48.01m 157-06
46.49m 46.97m 46.11m 46.98m 48.01m FOUL
5 Hafner, Randall Unattached 47.90m 157-02
FOUL FOUL 44.40m 47.90m 45.94m FOUL
6 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 47.51m 155-10
42.52m 44.50m FOUL 46.60m 45.87m 47.51m
7 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 45.21m 148-04
43.60m 45.21m FOUL FOUL 44.02m 40.03m
8 Page, Dylan Akron 44.77m 146-10
44.77m 44.25m FOUL 43.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Knox, Corey Buffalo 43.30m 142-01
43.30m FOUL FOUL 42.37m 42.21m FOUL
10 Wirtz, John Unattached 42.75m 140-03
42.75m FOUL 42.60m
11 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 42.18m 138-05
42.18m FOUL 39.80m
12 Levering, Austin Unattached 39.41m 129-03
39.41m FOUL 39.06m

Men Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Stile Fldhs: S 78-09 2/2/2008 Kibwe Johnson, NYAC
Metric: S 24.00m 2/2/2008 Kibwe Johnson, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McBride, Keith Unattached 19.71m 20.07mP 65-10.25
17.85m FOUL 18.21m 18.01m 20.07m 20.00m
2 Richotte, Brian Unattached 20.00m 19.96mP 65-06.00
FOUL 19.57m FOUL 19.31m 19.01m 19.96m
3 Gac, Matt Buffalo 19.00m 19.18m 62-11.25
18.77m 18.56m FOUL 19.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 18.33m 18.54m 60-10.00
FOUL 17.39m 17.43m 18.54m FOUL 18.04m
5 DeChantt, Matt Ohio State 18.64m 18.38m 60-03.75
17.77m 17.40m FOUL 17.83m 17.62m 18.38m
6 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 18.59m 18.35m 60-02.50
17.84m 18.35m FOUL FOUL 17.89m 18.11m
7 Mays, Max Ohio State 18.24m 18.20m 59-08.50
15.40m 15.94m 16.90m 17.34m 17.95m 18.20m
8 Hafner, Randall Unattached 17.50m 17.63m 57-10.25
16.96m 17.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.63m
9 Dobson, Matt Radford 18.00m 16.79m 55-01.00
FOUL 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Branch, Tyler Ohio State 17.80m 16.42m 53-10.50
16.06m 16.42m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 7.11 1 844
2 Barnes, Scotty Union 7.20 1 813
3 Woods, Pat Unattached 7.23 1 802
4 Fukuzawa, Bryan Unattached 7.36 1 759
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 7.40 2 745
6 Wade, Rob Ohio State 7.41 2 742
7 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 7.42 1 739
8 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 7.43 2 736
9 Lott, Weston Akron 7.46 1 726
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 7.50 1 713
11 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.54 2 700
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 7.57 2 690
13 Strizich, Joe Michigan 7.63 2 671
14 Continenza, Nick Unattached 7.74 2 637

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 2:45.31 815
2 Lott, Weston Akron 2:45.96 808
3 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 2:48.05 786
4 Wade, Rob Ohio State 2:49.27 773
5 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 2:49.32 773
6 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 2:49.89 767
7 Woods, Pat Unattached 2:52.32 741
8 Voice, Taylor Michigan 2:53.68 728
9 Strizich, Joe Michigan 2:54.49 719
10 Continenza, Nick Unattached 2:55.34 711
11 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 2:59.41 670
12 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 3:06.38 603
13 Barnes, Scotty Union 3:07.59 592

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 8.46 1 869
2 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 8.49 1 862
3 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 8.62 1 832
4 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 8.65 2 825
5 Strizich, Joe Michigan 8.82 2 786
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 8.85 2 779
7 Lott, Weston Akron 8.91 1 766
8 Wade, Rob Ohio State 8.96 4 755
9 Barnes, Scotty Union 9.30 4 681
10 Voice, Taylor Michigan 9.41 3 658
11 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 9.45 3 650
12 Continenza, Nick Unattached 9.57 4 625
13 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 9.85 3 570

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Strizich, Joe Michigan 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 1.83m 6-00.00 653
7 Lott, Weston Akron 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Wade, Rob Ohio State 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 1.80m 5-10.75 627
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 1.77m 5-09.75 602
10 Barnes, Scotty Union 1.77m 5-09.75 602
12 Continenza, Nick Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 504
13 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 1.62m 5-03.75 480

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lott, Weston Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Wade, Rob Ohio State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4 Woods, Pat Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25 702
6 Continenza, Nick Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
7 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 4.00m 13-01.50 617
8 Strizich, Joe Michigan 3.74m 12-03.25 546
9 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 3.14m 10-03.50 391
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 3.04m 9-11.75 367
11 Barnes, Scotty Union 2.94m 9-07.75 342
11 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 2.94m 9-07.75 342
-- Kettlewell, Josh CMU NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 6.63m 21-09.00 727
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 6.57m 21-06.75 713
3 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 6.37m 20-10.75 668
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6 Wade, Rob Ohio State 6.15m 20-02.25 619
7 Lott, Weston Akron 6.03m 19-09.50 593
8 Voice, Taylor Michigan 5.98m 19-07.50 582
9 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 5.94m 19-06.00 574
10 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 5.83m 19-01.50 550
11 Continenza, Nick Unattached 5.79m 19-00.00 542
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 5.78m 18-11.75 540
13 Barnes, Scotty Union 5.75m 18-10.50 533

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 13.84m 45-05.00 719
2 Woods, Pat Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 678
3 Barnes, Scotty Union 13.08m 42-11.00 672
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 12.27m 40-03.25 623
5 Wade, Rob Ohio State 11.56m 37-11.25 580
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 11.44m 37-06.50 572
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 11.06m 36-03.50 549
8 Lott, Weston Akron 11.03m 36-02.25 548
9 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 11.00m 36-01.25 546
10 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 10.70m 35-01.25 528
11 Continenza, Nick Unattached 10.20m 33-05.75 498
12 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 10.09m 33-01.25 491
13 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 8.73m 28-07.75 410

Men Heptathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5650
NCAA Prov: P 5300
Stile Fldhs: S 5461 2/5/2005 Chris Wineberg, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woods, Pat Unattached 5359P
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 5324P
3 Lott, Weston Akron 4887
4 Wade, Rob Ohio State 4856
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 4805
6 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 4750
7 Strizich, Joe Michigan 4729
8 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4546
9 Barnes, Scotty Union 4235
10 Continenza, Nick Unattached 4162
11 Clint, Keranen Eastern Michigan 4088
12 Kettlewell, Josh CMU 3910
13 Lee, Cameron Wheeling Jesuit 3815



Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Latalia Akron 7.61 7.56q 2
2 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 7.69 7.66q 5
3 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 7.80 7.70q 2
4 Jones, Cambrya Pitt 7.60 7.72q 1 7.713
5 Murphy, Janessa Pitt 7.70 7.74q 5 7.732
6 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.72 7.74q 4 7.738
7 McCormick, Lauren Dayton 7.66 7.78q 4
8 Taylor, Tamika IUP 7.83 7.80q 4
9 Black, Kara Buffalo 7.81 2
10 Rose, Teleicia Unattached 7.86 1 7.858
11 Manning, Christina Ohio State 7.85 7.87 5
12 McDavid, Shamara Akron 7.78 7.87 1 7.863
12 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 7.77 7.87 1 7.863
14 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 7.87 7.88 4
15 Bender, Raquel Pitt 7.65 7.89 3
16 Thomas, Shanae' Pitt 7.99 7.92 4
17 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 7.73 7.94 3
18 Muskat, Kate Dayton 7.83 7.98 5
19 Kiester, Sarah Kent State 8.05 8.02 4
20 Jacobs, Bridget Ohio State 8.05 8.03 5
21 Anyanwu, Patricia Pitt 8.10 8.03 2
22 Abdullah, Mariam Winthrop 7.93 8.05 3
23 Twyman, Shardal Winthrop 7.89 8.05 3
24 McKineney, Kelsey Ohio State 8.00 8.09 5
25 Fornby, Darcelle Youngstown 7.92 8.21 2
26 Manly, Jerrica Kent State 8.10 8.21 3
27 Coaxum, Rachel Marshall 8.30 8.28 5
28 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 8.35 8.33 4
29 Young, Sarah Winthrop 8.25 8.38 4
30 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 8.25 8.39 3
31 DeVaul, Alexis Marshall 8.30 8.40 5
32 Roquet, Alison Ohio State 8.20 8.51 1 8.510

Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Latalia Akron 7.56 7.49
2 Jones, Cambrya Pitt 7.72 7.68
3 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 7.66 J7.69 7.687
4 Maybin, Delkira Marshall 7.70 J7.69 7.689
5 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.74 7.70
6 Murphy, Janessa Pitt 7.74 7.73
7 McCormick, Lauren Dayton 7.78 7.81
8 Taylor, Tamika IUP 7.80 7.95

Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Stile Fldhs: S 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Latalia Akron 24.52 1
2 Bender, Raquel Pitt 24.90 25.16 3
3 Bell, Seanlay Akron 25.25 25.27 3
4 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 25.23 25.29 3
5 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.35 25.46 2
6 O'Brien, Lauren Dayton 25.65 25.58 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Stile Fldhs: S 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Outman, Maddy IUP 56.41 1
2 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 58.30 56.87 1
3 Cochran, Lacey Slippery Rock 58.56 57.35 1
4 Crafton, Rachel Kent State 58.15 57.58 2
5 Romeo, Breanne Youngstown 56.10 57.88 2
6 Williams, Chandale VMI 58.18 57.92 1
7 Chew, Stacy Dayton 58.20 58.80 1
8 Rhodaback, Ashley Kent State 58.55 59.41 1
9 Kreutzfeld, Kari Youngstown 57.90 59.68 2

Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Stile Fldhs: S 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cattran, Ashley Dayton 2:08.54 2:07.34S
2 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:11.37 2:09.97
3 Campanelli, Sarah Wheeling Jesuit 2:13.50 2:10.27
4 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:11.22 2:10.59
5 Jennewine, Jordan Ohio State 2:13.00 2:11.33
6 Burns, Jackie Buffalo 2:12.65 2:12.61
7 Jones, Ashley Ohio State 2:15.00 2:17.96
8 Brooks, Kesha Ohio State 2:16.00 2:19.10

Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Stile Fldhs: S 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sinclair, Ashlyn Radford 5:10.00 5:07.66
2 Coorey, Liz Dayton 5:09.35 5:07.76
3 Chirco, Ashley Ohio State 5:14.00 5:09.67
4 Jaworek, Olivia Akron 5:09.95 5:10.03
5 Ringo, Hannah Duquesne 5:10.00 5:10.86
6 Cimino, Sara Duquesne 5:10.00 5:13.48
7 Cummings, Lindsey Dayton 5:18.70 5:17.15
8 Krupko, Allison Kent State 5:08.90 5:18.01
9 Sinclair, Halsey Radford 5:15.00 5:20.16
10 Nienhaus, Ellen Dayton 5:17.67 5:20.93
11 Bozich, Jackie Buffalo 5:18.00 5:21.55

Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00
Stile Fldhs: S 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bulgrin, Maureen Dayton 10:06.04 10:00.84
2 Lorentz, Kim Akron 9:50.07 10:05.45
3 Gheorghiu, Ecaterina Kent State 10:05.00 10:06.18
4 Eckerly, Carol Akron 10:00.92 10:09.26
5 Moran, Colleen Akron 10:07.24 10:13.30
6 Mason, Elissa Dayton 10:26.51 10:25.03
7 Moss, Carly Winthrop 10:22.60 10:30.39
8 Witmer, Kayla Youngstown 10:15.75 10:43.10

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Stile Fldhs: S 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harpp, Jen Slippery Rock 17:20.08 16:39.41P
2 Richard, Erin Clarion 16:41.50 16:48.18
3 Martinez, Crystina IPFW 17:12.18 16:53.86
4 Lanzel, Rachael Edinboro 17:15.00 17:15.80
5 Martinez, Crystal IPFW 17:51.94 17:18.89
6 Yi, Tina Edinboro 17:30.00 17:26.93
7 Wright, Jamie Slippery Rock 17:36.87 17:28.77
8 Granger, Hannah VMI 17:25.10 17:29.28
9 Birmingham, Ellen Ohio State 17:28.00 17:51.89
10 Hoekzema, Julianne NKU 17:46.00 17:58.23
11 Blase, Lauren Youngstown 18:35.65 18:14.74

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.50 8.61q 1
2 Gray, Alana Ohio State 8.63 8.76q 2
3 Manning, Christina Ohio State 8.67 8.85q 3
4 Outman, Maddy IUP 8.80 8.90q 5
5 Hunt, Jazmin Pitt 8.80 9.01q 5 9.002
6 Rose, Teleicia Unattached 9.01q 5 9.008
7 Holmes, Rebecca Winthrop 8.81 9.04q 4
8 Snell, Sha-tira Kent State 8.85 9.05q 3
9 Coaxum, Rachel Marshall 9.07 9.06 4
10 Haynes, Ava Kent State 8.87 9.16 2
11 Kosiorek, Laura Youngstown 8.95 9.21 2
12 Jones, Breanna Marshall 9.14 9.22 3
13 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 8.90 9.23 1
14 Cornell, Andrea Dayton 9.21 9.26 3
15 Mathews, Chantee Dayton 9.19 9.32 2
16 Close, Felecia Akron 9.33 1
17 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 9.00 9.35 3
18 Young, Sarah Winthrop 9.25 9.35 4
19 DeVaul, Alexis Marshall 9.12 9.46 5
20 Noe, Lindsey Radford 9.38 9.48 3
21 DeHays, Lauren Marshall 9.30 9.50 5
21 Brock, Micailah Dayton 9.32 9.50 4
23 Rymer, Nicole Youngstown 9.13 9.52 4
24 Flynn, Kaitlyn Pitt 9.50 9.53 1
25 Cocilova, Caitlin Pitt 9.15 9.55 1
26 Dumitru, Emily Youngstown 9.17 9.57 1
26 Wells, Katy Youngstown 9.15 9.57 2
28 Hahn, Meghan Duquesne 9.85 10.59 2
29 Murawski, Christine Duquesne 9.99 10.59 4
30 Collins, Amanda Duquesne 9.90 10.82 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.61 8.45
2 Manning, Christina Ohio State 8.85 8.67
3 Gray, Alana Ohio State 8.76 8.76
4 Outman, Maddy IUP 8.90 8.80
5 Hunt, Jazmin Pitt 9.01 8.92
6 Holmes, Rebecca Winthrop 9.04 8.95
7 Snell, Sha-tira Kent State 9.05 8.97
8 Rose, Teleicia Unattached 9.01 9.07

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
Stile Fldhs: S 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duquesne 'A' 3:52.50 3:53.16 3:53.155
1) Miller, Melissa 2) Parker, Kathy
3) Wendelken, Meghan 4) Garth, Charlene
2 Buffalo 'A' 3:56.60 3:53.16 3:53.159
1) Holmes, Anna 2) Grimes, Allison
3) Grasmeyer, Leah 4) Laurey, Katelyn
3 Marshall 'A' 4:02.00 3:53.91
1) bruce, rolanda 2) Maybin, Delkira
3) Smith, Kristin 4) Jones, Breanna
4 Kent State 'A' 3:54.35 3:55.38
1) Rhodaback, Ashley 2) Crafton, Rachel
3) Carter, Katoria 4) Brown, Dominique
5 Akron 'A' 3:54.88 3:55.71
1) Kaltwasser, Ashley 2) Bell, Seanlay
3) Sidell, Danielle 4) Arcip, Larisa
6 Youngstown 'A' 3:55.24 4:03.99
1) Romeo, Breanne 2) Roman, Jen
3) Betts, Katie 4) Kreutzfeld, Kari

Women High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Stile Fldhs: S 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Metric: S 1.85m 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Maske, Tiffany Dayton 1.72m 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Bocicor, Alina Akron 1.75m J1.73m 5-08.00
3 Smith, Kristin Marshall 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Hendershot, Whitney Slippery Rock 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
5 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00
6 Dimitrijevs, Tina Akron 1.63m 5-04.25
6 Grayson, Jen Youngstown 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Galbraith, Ashley Ohio State 1.72m J1.63m 5-04.25
9 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25

Women Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Stile Fldhs: S 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
Metric: S 4.57m 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kayes, Carrie Akron 4.05m 4.16mP 13-07.75
2 Siebenaller, Courtney Dayton 3.80m 3.97mP 13-00.25
3 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.95m 3.77m 12-04.50
4 Lee, Katherine Akron 3.70m 3.62m 11-10.50
5 Echard, Susan Kent State 3.50m J3.62m 11-10.50
6 Detwiler, Chelsey Akron 3.55m 3.47m 11-04.50
7 Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 3.60m 3.32m 10-10.75

Women Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Stile Fldhs: S 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Metric: S 6.33m 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.89m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.52m 5.54m 5.44m 5.79m 5.82m 5.55m
2 Murphy, Janessa Pitt 5.79m 5.80m 19-00.50
FOUL 5.48m 5.60m 5.80m 5.79m FOUL
3 Jacobs, Bridget Ohio State 5.60m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.40m 5.79m 5.55m 5.47m FOUL 5.45m
4 McKineney, Kelsey Ohio State 5.80m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.62m 5.66m FOUL 5.62m 5.50m 5.63m
5 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 5.62m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.45m 5.31m 5.32m 5.58m 5.65m 5.54m
6 Liebold, Brianna IUP 5.65m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.30m 5.31m 5.31m PASS 5.59m 5.26m
7 Lee, Katherine Akron 5.68m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.43m FOUL ND 5.58m FOUL 5.44m
8 Segree, Tara Akron 5.57m 5.55m 18-02.50
5.45m 5.55m 5.46m 5.47m 5.35m 5.54m
9 Bocicor, Alina Akron 5.63m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.28m FOUL 5.21m 5.50m PASS PASS
-- Taylor, Tamika IUP 5.62m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 5.70m FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL

Women Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Stile Fldhs: S 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Metric: S 12.62m 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 12.19m 11.97m 39-03.25
ND 11.97m ND ND ND ND
2 Patrasc, Andreea Kent State 11.80m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.28m 11.47m 11.50m 11.50m 11.68m 11.48m
3 Kelly, Niesha Akron 11.79m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m ND ND PASS PASS PASS
4 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 11.58m 11.35m 37-03.00
11.03m ND 11.35m 11.28m ND ND
-- Jackson, Andrea Marshall 12.20m ND
ND ND ND ND ND ND

Women Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Stile Fldhs: S 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Metric: S 16.06m 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 15.50m 15.63mP 51-03.50
FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL 14.88m 14.96m
2 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 14.92m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.12m 14.91m 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Villa, Tina Buffalo 15.03m 14.78m 48-06.00
14.75m 14.78m FOUL 14.32m 14.71m 14.55m
4 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.92m 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 13.68m 13.77m 13.98m 13.82m FOUL
5 White, Shante Buffalo 13.06m 13.60m 44-07.50
12.27m 11.61m 12.61m 13.60m FOUL FOUL
6 Zaccari, Johnna Dayton 13.95m 13.29m 43-07.25
12.90m 13.09m 13.09m 12.93m 13.29m 13.12m
7 Curry, Danielle Youngstown 13.60m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.53m 12.99m 12.92m FOUL FOUL 12.91m
8 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 13.22m 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.05m 12.73m 12.50m 12.40m 12.54m
9 McCarty, Molly Dayton 13.23m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.01m 12.50m 12.44m 12.71m FOUL 12.64m
10 Mullens, Maggie Ohio State 13.70m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Stile Fldhs: S 170-06 2/3/2006 Melissa Bickett, unattached
Metric: S 51.96m 2/3/2006 Melissa Bickett, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Villa, Tina Buffalo 46.00m 150-11
46.00m 37.18m 44.67m 45.02m 44.03m 41.51m
2 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 43.65m 143-02
37.42m 40.06m FOUL FOUL 39.88m 43.65m
3 Lawyer, Allison Akron 42.68m 140-00
FOUL FOUL 42.68m 41.60m 42.40m 42.05m
4 White, Shante Buffalo 38.69m 126-11
FOUL FOUL 31.72m FOUL 38.69m FOUL
5 Overmyer, Emily Dayton 37.72m 123-09
37.72m 35.86m 34.60m 37.58m FOUL 35.28m

Women Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Stile Fldhs: S 70-03.50 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton / Stevi Large, Ohio State/
Metric: S 21.42m 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton / Stevi Large, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 21.42m 21.07mA 69-01.50
19.54m 20.52m 20.67m 21.07m 20.45m FOUL
2 Wert, Valerie Akron 19.25m 18.27m 59-11.25
FOUL FOUL 18.27m FOUL 17.76m 17.62m
3 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 18.40m 18.18m 59-07.75
18.18m 17.27m 17.70m 17.71m 17.85m 17.38m
4 Veatch, Aimee Radford 17.00m 17.86m 58-07.25
FOUL 17.09m 17.85m 17.86m FOUL FOUL
5 Hall, Alexis Youngstown 16.71m 16.69m 54-09.25
15.82m 16.54m 16.69m 16.46m FOUL FOUL
6 McCarty, Molly Dayton 16.63m 16.38m 53-09.00
15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.38m 15.85m
7 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 16.51m 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 15.40m FOUL 14.81m 14.62m 16.04m
8 Capers, Kearran Kent State 16.40m 15.89m 52-01.75
14.75m FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 15.53m
9 Wilson, Nicole Akron 16.20m 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.36m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 2:22.30 793
2 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 2:23.92 771
3 Moore, Katy IPFW 2:25.68 748
4 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 2:27.02 731
5 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 2:29.58 698
6 Nentwick, Katie Akron 2:30.99 681
7 Tepsic, Liz IUP 2:34.07 643
8 Lane, Whitney IPFW 2:35.41 627
9 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 2:47.44 491
10 Gruber, Annina IPFW 2:47.73 487
11 Close, Felecia Akron 2:52.75 435
12 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 2:53.17 431
13 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 2:56.64 397

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 9.12 1 885
2 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 9.34 2 840
3 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.42 2 824
4 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 9.47 2 814
5 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.48 1 812
6 Close, Felecia Akron 9.58 1 792
7 McMahon, Erinn Pitt 9.60 1 789
8 Tepsic, Liz IUP 9.86 4 738
9 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 9.89 2 733
10 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 10.18 3 679
11 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 12.30 3 343
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 12.47 3 320
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 12.87 4 270
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 13.06 4 248

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Nentwick, Katie Akron 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 1.49m 4-10.50 610
7 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 1.49m 4-10.50 610
9 Close, Felecia Akron 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1.43m 4-08.25 544
10 Lane, Whitney IPFW 1.43m 4-08.25 544
12 Tepsic, Liz IUP 1.40m 4-07.00 512
13 Gruber, Annina IPFW 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- McMahon, Erinn Pitt NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.35m 17-06.75 657
2 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 5.16m 16-11.25 603
3 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 5.07m 16-07.75 578
3 Close, Felecia Akron 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 5.00m 16-05.00 559
6 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 4.94m 16-02.50 543
7 Tepsic, Liz IUP 4.93m 16-02.25 540
8 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 4.83m 15-10.25 514
9 McMahon, Erinn Pitt 4.79m 15-08.75 503
10 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 4.69m 15-04.75 477
11 Lane, Whitney IPFW 4.62m 15-02.00 459
12 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 4.35m 14-03.25 391
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 4.08m 13-04.75 326
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 3.76m 12-04.00 254

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tepsic, Liz IUP 10.68m 35-00.50 574
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 10.56m 34-07.75 566
3 McMahon, Erinn Pitt 10.47m 34-04.25 560
4 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.57m 31-04.75 501
5 Close, Felecia Akron 9.44m 30-11.75 493
6 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 9.32m 30-07.00 485
7 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 8.68m 28-05.75 443
9 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 8.49m 27-10.25 431
10 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 8.30m 27-02.75 419
11 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 8.21m 26-11.25 413
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 7.39m 24-03.00 360
13 Moore, Katy IPFW 7.33m 24-00.75 356
14 Gruber, Annina IPFW 6.98m 22-11.00 334

Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4050
NCAA Prov: P 3700
Stile Fldhs: S 4016 2/17/2007 Abby Stechschulte, West Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nentwick, Katie Akron 3410
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 3293
3 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 3278
4 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 3107
5 Tepsic, Liz IUP 3007
6 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 2984
7 Close, Felecia Akron 2875
8 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 2856
9 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 2843
10 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 2578
11 Moore, Katy IPFW 2412
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 2310
13 Gruber, Annina IPFW 1804 =========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4050
NCAA Prov: P 3700
Stile Fldhs: S 4016 2/17/2007 Abby Stechschulte, West Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nentwick, Katie Akron 3410
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 3293
3 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 3278
4 Weimerskirch, Kari Pitt 3107
5 Tepsic, Liz IUP 3007
6 Schultz, Madeline Oberlin 2984
7 Close, Felecia Akron 2875
8 Ray, Robyn Youngstown 2856
9 Langenkamp, Eryn Youngstown 2843
10 Bannantine, Kathryn Pitt 2578
11 Moore, Katy IPFW 2412
12 Lane, Whitney IPFW 2310
13 Gruber, Annina IPFW 1804