Findlay Open

back to results

Feb. 13, 2009

Findlay Open
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnie Drake SR Unattached 6.88q 1
2 Jared Krout JR Hillsdale 7.05q 3
3 Tom McKrill SO Notre Dame (Ohio 7.13q 4
4 Andy Pena FR Hillsdale 7.16q 2
5 Aaron Waldie SO Hillsdale 7.20q 1
5 Bobby Evans FR Notre Dame (Ohio 7.20q 3
5 Samuel Starr JR Cedarville 7.20q 2
8 Skylar Dooley FR Hillsdale 7.21q 5
9 Will Danko FR Hillsdale 7.24 4
10 Josh Oberdick Unattached 7.25 2
11 Travis Smith SR Cedarville 7.26 3
12 Joe Candito FR Tiffin 7.28 4
13 Jacob Buckwalter FR Tiffin 7.29 1
14 Marcus Benjamin SO Cedarville 7.30 2
14 AJ Kegg SO Hillsdale 7.30 3
14 Brandon Tolliver SO Notre Dame (Ohio 7.30 4
17 David Swift SO Notre Dame (Ohio 7.33 5
17 Logan Shoup SO Hillsdale 7.33 1
19 Bryon Toran SO Tiffin 7.34 4
20 Paul Page FR Cedarville 7.37 3
21 Nicholas Thomas SO Tiffin 7.39 4
22 Chad Falk FR Siena Heights 7.40 2
23 Jason Lockett JR Notre Dame (Ohio 7.51 1
24 Will Reeder FR Tiffin 7.54 5
25 Essex Berry JR Findlay 7.55 5
26 Jason George SO Notre Dame (Ohio 7.56 5
27 Jordan Molstre SO Cedarville 7.61 4
28 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 7.63 2
29 Zach Bonner Unattached 7.91 4
30 Mitch Cross FR Siena Heights 8.14 1
31 Douglas Kittle FR Cedarville 8.16 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnie Drake SR Unattached 6.75
2 Jared Krout JR Hillsdale 7.07
3 Bobby Evans FR Notre Dame (Ohio 7.09
4 Tom McKrill SO Notre Dame (Ohio 7.10
5 Samuel Starr JR Cedarville 7.15
6 Aaron Waldie SO Hillsdale 7.18
7 Andy Pena FR Hillsdale 7.21
8 Skylar Dooley FR Hillsdale 7.35

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Horn JR Ashland 21.85 1
2 Jared Krout JR Hillsdale 22.34 1
3 Chris Bullard SR Siena Heights 22.50 1
4 Bobby Evans FR Notre Dame (Ohio 22.92 3
5 Skylar Dooley FR Hillsdale 23.13 2
6 Tyjuan Jones Unattached 23.29 2
7 Marcus Benjamin SO Cedarville 23.30 3
8 Adrian Simmons SR Siena Heights 23.36 4
9 Samuel Hogue III SO Siena Heights 23.51 2
10 Joe Candito FR Tiffin 23.55 5
11 Jordan Miles FR Siena Heights 23.57 4
12 Mike Moore FR Siena Heights 23.58 5
13 Logan Shoup SO Hillsdale 23.66 3
14 Andy Pena FR Hillsdale 23.68 3
15 Chad Falk FR Siena Heights 23.69 1
16 Michael Beight JR Cedarville 23.72 2
16 Jesse Ramirez JR Findlay 23.72 4
18 Joe Lockard FR Lake Erie 23.76 2
19 Jacob Buckwalter FR Tiffin 23.79 6
20 Shawnathon Fort FR Findlay 23.80 6
21 Brandon Tress JR Cedarville 23.83 4
22 Essex Berry JR Findlay 23.94 1
23 Kent Laskowsky SR Siena Heights 23.97 1
24 Nicholas Thomas SO Tiffin 24.06 2
25 David Swift SO Notre Dame (Ohio 24.07 6
26 Jason Lockett JR Notre Dame (Ohio 24.36 5
27 Tyrone Francis JR Findlay 24.65 5
28 Jordan Molstre SO Cedarville 24.92 6
29 James Carlson SR Tiffin 24.97 8
30 Jason Shelnick JR Tiffin 24.99 8
31 Mitch Cross FR Siena Heights 25.48 4
32 Douglas Kittle FR Cedarville 25.56 8
33 Dan Kurta FR Tiffin 26.76 8
34 Bryon Toran SO Tiffin 28.30 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 48.34 1/29/2000 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuel Hogue III SO Siena Heights 51.36 1
2 Dave Hebert SR Hillsdale 51.58 2
3 Jordan Miles FR Siena Heights 51.85 1
4 Shawnathon Fort FR Findlay 52.52 3
5 Justin Hoffman FR Cedarville 52.54 4
6 Michael Finch FR Hillsdale 52.66 2
7 Jason Vitek SO Lake Erie 53.05 2
8 Michael Beight JR Cedarville 53.49 1
9 Terance Owens FR Notre Dame (Ohio 53.80 1
10 Cory Heid FR Siena Heights 53.91 4
11 James Carlson SR Tiffin 54.00 3
12 Jason Shelnick JR Tiffin 54.66 4
13 Leo Stinson JR Notre Dame (Ohio 54.93 4
14 Will Reeder FR Tiffin 55.89 4
15 Greg Koenig SO Notre Dame (Ohio 56.52 3
16 george wilkes M.M.T.C 58.48 4

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:07.74 2/25/2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Jagielski FR Hillsdale 4:16.68
2 Corey Culbertson Shawnee State Cl 4:22.23
3 Kyle Smith SO Siena Heights 4:22.78
4 Jud Brooker SR Cedarville 4:24.78
5 Charles Wysong SO Hillsdale 4:25.71
6 Alex Moore SO Cedarville 4:30.51
7 Jesse Armbruster Unattached 4:30.54
8 Chris Vaughn SO Cedarville 4:33.45
9 Peter Miles FR Bowling Green 4:35.48
10 JD Wilcox Siena Heights 4:35.90
11 Chris Moody SO Bowling Green 4:39.16
12 Jacob Secor FR Hillsdale 4:41.46
13 Tony Sanfilippo FR Oakland CC 4:42.29
14 Abraham Buseini SO Bowling Green 4:43.50
15 Justin Hornick Shawnee State Cl 4:45.41
16 Jeff Ehler SO Bowling Green 4:47.97
17 Devin McKeown FR Oakland CC 4:48.01
18 Eric Green Frontline Racing 4:48.89
19 Corben Harlor FR Tiffin 4:49.51
20 Kyle Anderson FR Tiffin 4:55.89
21 Ethan Blagg FR Cedarville 4:58.71
22 Tyler Case SO Concordia (Mich. 4:59.14
23 Paul Ikeda SO Cedarville 5:00.99
24 Bill walters M.M.T.C 5:05.83
25 Ryan Burmeister FR Concordia (Mich. 5:19.42

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:18.98 1/26/2002 Anthony Kabara, Cumberland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Kuhn SR Cedarville 1:23.34 1
2 Tom McKrill SO Notre Dame (Ohio 1:25.69 1
3 Darren Campbell SO Notre Dame (Ohio 1:25.79 1
4 Jonathan Shaffer Unattached 1:26.37 2
5 Martell Buchanan FR Concordia (Mich. 1:26.67 1
6 Chase Every FR Siena Heights 1:26.75 1
7 Brandon Brodwolf Notre Dame (Ohio 1:29.71 2
8 Matt Saam JR Tiffin 1:31.10 2
9 Dan Kurta FR Tiffin 1:34.51 2
10 David Hall FR Notre Dame (Ohio 1:39.10 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:52.76 1/31/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff Wysong FR Hillsdale 1:56.50
2 Adrian Simmons SR Siena Heights 1:56.58
3 Kent Laskowsky SR Siena Heights 1:57.75
4 Evan Thayer FR Cedarville 1:57.76
5 Jake Powell FR Siena Heights 1:58.55
6 Jud Brooker SR Cedarville 1:58.75
7 Andrew Budd JR Hillsdale 1:59.60
8 Alex Lanczki SO Siena Heights 2:00.07
9 William Wegert FR Hillsdale 2:01.08
10 Tom Brown Unattached 2:01.50
11 thomas lanczki Unattached 2:01.72
12 Jordan Davies SO Cedarville 2:01.80
13 Joel VanDerworp SR Hillsdale 2:03.63
14 Sabin Enerson FR Siena Heights 2:04.65
15 Kyle Smith SO Siena Heights 2:04.78
16 Jeff Ehler SO Bowling Green 2:05.40
17 Nouri Stokes SO Lake Erie 2:05.72
18 Colin Walthour FR Findlay 2:06.20
19 Abraham Buseini SO Bowling Green 2:06.81
20 Kurt Groman JR Cedarville 2:07.12
21 Chris Moody SO Bowling Green 2:07.34
22 Johnstone Kirui SO Bowling Green 2:07.82
23 Will Cantrell FR Oakland CC 2:11.50
24 Tony Sanfilippo FR Oakland CC 2:11.95
25 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State Cl 2:12.10
26 Peter Miles FR Bowling Green 2:19.60
27 george wilkes M.M.T.C 2:26.27

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Putnam Unattached 8:42.17
2 Alex Ralston SO Hillsdale 8:51.83
3 Jesiah Rodriguez FR Siena Heights 8:54.42
4 Tyler Hickey Shawnee State Cl 8:54.67
5 Chuck Wentz Shawnee State Cl 8:58.63
6 Michael Owen Shawnee State Cl 8:58.66
7 Timothy Howse JR Hillsdale 8:59.40
8 Jeremy Arthur Unattached 9:01.64
9 Jason Bumb Unattached 9:05.72
10 Paul Webb Shawnee State Cl 9:08.43
11 Blake Jones Unattached 9:12.14
12 Shane Meyer Shawnee State Cl 9:15.07
13 Tony Migliozzi FR Malone 9:22.40
14 Joe Jinks Shawnee State Cl 9:24.62
15 Josh Wiseman SO Cedarville 9:25.31
16 Jesse Smuda SO Bowling Green 9:28.73
17 Aaron Smuda SR Bowling Green 9:34.87
18 Kyle Griffith FR Lake Erie 9:38.80
19 Ben Leininger FR Bowling Green 9:41.03
20 Brad Wells SR Bowling Green 9:45.90
21 JT Belcher FR Cedarville 9:49.89
22 Marco Caponi JR Notre Dame (Ohio 9:52.26
23 David Eddy SO Tiffin 9:52.83
24 Andrew Edens FR Unattached 9:54.22
25 Nick Rader SO Tiffin 9:54.70
26 Adam McIntosh FR Siena Heights 10:01.36
27 Sean Crawford FR Findlay 10:04.15
28 Kip Kinn Unattached 10:17.96
29 Shawn Kunkle SR Tiffin 10:24.21
30 Michael Haiderer SR Concordia (Mich. 10:42.56

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Washington FR Ashland 8.73q 2
2 Bryan Womack FR Findlay 8.83q 2
3 Brandon Tress JR Cedarville 8.85q 2
4 Brandon Brodwolf Notre Dame (Ohio 8.88q 1
5 Kelby Rosengarten FR Hillsdale 9.00q 1
6 Michael McKenzie SO Ashland 9.22q 1
7 Jason Beidelscheis FR Ashland 9.25q 2
8 Jordan Muschiama FR Concordia (Mich. 9.42q 1
9 Nate Logan JR Ashland 10.03 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Washington FR Ashland 8.61
2 Brandon Tress JR Cedarville 8.62
3 Jason Beidelscheis FR Ashland 8.77
4 Brandon Brodwolf Notre Dame (Ohio 8.79
5 Kelby Rosengarten FR Hillsdale 8.80
6 Bryan Womack FR Findlay 8.89
7 Michael McKenzie SO Ashland 8.95
8 Jordan Muschiama FR Concordia (Mich. 9.39

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake Erie 'A' 3:34.32
2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 3:35.02
3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'B' 3:53.77

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Dodson SR Hillsdale 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Chris Bullard SR Siena Heights J2.03m 6-08.00
3 Joel Smith Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Nick Hullibarger FR Siena Heights 1.93m 6-04.00
5 Jimmy Swann Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Tim Settles SO Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Michael Barnett FR Notre Dame (Ohio J1.83m 6-00.00
8 Dan Snyder JR Tiffin J1.83m 6-00.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4.25m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Scott Unattached 5.33m* 17-05.75
2 Dan Tierney SR Ashland 5.05m* 16-06.75
3 Brian Mozena SR Ashland 4.60m* 15-01.00
4 Matt Magda Unattached J4.60m* 15-01.00
5 Eli Nichols Tiffin J4.60m* 15-01.00
6 Marcus Bridget SO Siena Heights 4.45m* 14-07.25
7 Ryan Lucas FR Siena Heights J4.45m* 14-07.25
8 Robert Robinson FR Ashland J4.45m* 14-07.25
8 Michael Yassay FR Hillsdale J4.45m* 14-07.25
10 Jordan Ray SR Ashland 4.30m* 14-01.25
10 Brad Monahan SO Siena Heights 4.30m* 14-01.25
12 Travis Derscheid FR Siena Heights 4.15m 13-07.25
12 Devin Jagger FR Siena Heights 4.15m 13-07.25
14 Karl Wunderle FR Notre Dame (Ohio J4.15m 13-07.25
15 Dan Snyder JR Tiffin J4.15m 13-07.25
16 Elliot Goetz FR Findlay 4.00m 13-01.50
17 Brett Rieke Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
17 Nate Kirk FR Ashland J4.00m 13-01.50
19 Justin Fletcher FR Ashland 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Allen Brandon Unattached NH
-- Ben Hall FR Cincinnati NH
-- Jeff Matheis FR Cedarville NH
-- Brant Mullinix FR Siena Heights NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Krout JR Hillsdale 6.57m 21-06.75
2 Antoine Allen Unattached 6.30m 20-08.00
3 Michael Barnett FR Notre Dame (Ohio 6.11m 20-00.50
4 Jason Beidelscheis FR Ashland 6.10m 20-00.25
5 Mark Williams SO Cedarville 6.06m 19-10.75
6 Kelby Rosengarten FR Hillsdale 5.87m 19-03.25
7 Andy Pena FR Hillsdale 5.81m 19-00.75
8 Paul Page FR Cedarville 5.67m 18-07.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antoine Allen Unattached 13.64m 44-09.00
2 Derek Top FR Hillsdale 13.16m 43-02.25
3 Joe Horn JR Ashland 13.00m 42-08.00
4 Travis Smith SR Cedarville 12.95m 42-06.00
5 Will Reeder FR Tiffin 11.87m 38-11.50
6 Paul Page FR Cedarville 11.42m 37-05.75
7 Leo Stinson JR Notre Dame (Ohio 11.02m 36-02.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 19.62m 1/27/2001 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Vickers Unattached 18.76m 61-06.75
2 Kurt Roberts JR Ashland 18.00m 59-00.75
3 Chase Sniadecki JR Ashland 16.24m 53-03.50
4 Blaine Maag SR Ashland 15.98m 52-05.25
5 Ben Michaud SR Cedarville 15.78m 51-09.25
6 Kurt Weil JR Hillsdale 15.67m 51-05.00
7 Niel Henning Unattached 15.60m 51-02.25
8 Chris Littleton SO Cincinnati 15.21m 49-11.00
9 John Martin SR Cincinnati 15.13m 49-07.75
10 John Pemberton SO Tiffin 14.96m 49-01.00
11 Nathaniel Kurtz SO Findlay 14.80m 48-06.75
12 Craig Call Unattached 14.27m 46-10.00
13 Ryan Danehy FR Tiffin 14.19m 46-06.75
14 Tim Robinson SO Notre Dame (Ohio 13.99m 45-10.75
15 Will Hinton FR Siena Heights 13.19m 43-03.25
16 Darren Bass Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
17 Justin Dailey SO Hillsdale 12.77m 41-10.75
18 Jake Stasa FR Siena Heights 12.69m 41-07.75
19 Aaron Falk JR Hillsdale 12.58m 41-03.25
20 Kyle Strauch FR Siena Heights 11.72m 38-05.50
21 Nate Logan JR Ashland 11.28m 37-00.25
22 Dan Snyder JR Tiffin 11.16m 36-07.50
23 Kyle Armstrong FR Siena Heights 11.12m 36-05.75
24 Torrey Lee SO Siena Heights 10.38m 34-00.75
25 Brandon Brodwolf Notre Dame (Ohio 10.37m 34-00.25
26 Ray Carney FR Siena Heights 9.06m 29-08.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 24.78m 2/2/2007 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Brown Monarch Throws 18.59m 61-00.00
2 Justin Dailey SO Hillsdale 17.98m 59-00.00
3 Niel Henning Unattached 17.11m 56-01.75
4 Richard Quick Unattached 16.90m 55-05.50
5 Chase Sniadecki JR Ashland 16.59m 54-05.25
6 Kurt Weil JR Hillsdale 16.25m 53-03.75
7 Blaine Maag SR Ashland 16.20m 53-01.75
8 Malcom Majesky SR Ashland 15.46m 50-08.75
9 Ray Robinson JR Tiffin 14.96m 49-01.00
10 John Havrilla SO Tiffin 14.49m 47-06.50
11 Craig Call Unattached 14.37m 47-01.75
12 Aaron Maiuri FR Macomb CC 14.31m 46-11.50
13 Christian Maat SR Cedarville 14.14m 46-04.75
14 Derrick Vicars FR Findlay 13.66m 44-09.75
15 Joe Paulucci Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00
16 James Fielden SO Tiffin 12.58m 41-03.25
17 Andrew Burkhart Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50
17 Darren Bass Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50
19 John Hokavar SO Lake Erie 12.24m 40-02.00
20 Will Hinton FR Siena Heights 12.17m 39-11.25
21 Torrey Lee SO Siena Heights 11.99m 39-04.00
22 Jake Stasa FR Siena Heights 11.88m 38-11.75
23 Kyle Strauch FR Siena Heights 11.44m 37-06.50
24 Kyle Armstrong FR Siena Heights 11.32m 37-01.75
25 Ray Carney FR Siena Heights 10.80m 35-05.25
-- Nolan Hill SO Tiffin FOUL
-- Mike Gritz FR Lake Erie FOUL

Men Weight Throw Elite
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 81-06.75 2/15/2008 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Libor Charfreitag Unattached 24.39m 80-00.25
2 AG Kruger Nike 23.64m 77-06.75
3 Garland Porter Unattached 22.75m 74-07.75
4 Robert Klenk Unattached 20.17m 66-02.25
5 Mike Pagliosotta Unattached 19.94m 65-05.00
6 Steve Bartholomew Unattached 19.92m 65-04.25
7 Mike Jeffrey Ashland 19.83m 65-00.75
8 Aaron Falk JR Hillsdale 18.88m 61-11.50
9 Ian Jarmon Unattached 17.83m 58-06.00




Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 09:43 PM
Findlay Open - 2/13/2009
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
4 Stephanie Charnigo JR Findlay 26.27 2
5 Circe Cansino SO Hillsdale 26.41 1
6 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 26.95 4
7 Brande Simmons SR Siena Heights 27.05 2
8 Jamyra Davis JR Notre Dame (Ohio 27.20 4
9 Nichole Yancho FR Hillsdale 27.41 3
10 Kathryn Hunt JR Hillsdale 27.55 2
11 Lisa Kaulfersch JR Findlay 27.78 4
12 Cierra Hicks FR Lake Erie 28.12 5
13 Angela Betterley SR Tiffin 28.28 2
14 Dana Ford FR Findlay 28.29 1
15 Lauren Hollis SO Notre Dame (Ohio 28.31 3
16 Brittany Rupert FR Tiffin 28.70 5
17 Alena Bogar FR Tiffin 28.72 5
18 Sarah Grenier FR Cedarville 28.97 1
19 Katie Lanphier FR Cedarville 29.66 2
20 Alex Ardo FR Lake Erie 29.87 3
21 Heather Wuobio SO Cedarville 30.13 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Franklin FR Siena Heights 1:02.68
2 Vinnetta Sample JR Siena Heights 1:02.72
3 Katie Lanphier FR Cedarville 1:05.13
4 Lauren Pioli FR Lake Erie 1:06.58
5 Cierra Hicks FR Lake Erie 1:08.60

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Wong FR Cedarville 5:09.78

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.50 2/1/2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marta Scheiwe SO Hillsdale 7.85q 1
2 Circe Cansino SO Hillsdale 7.95q 2
3 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 8.01q 2
4 Jamyra Davis JR Notre Dame (Ohio 8.19q 1
5 Jasmine Mays SO Hillsdale 8.30q 1
6 Lisa Kaulfersch JR Findlay 8.31q 2
7 Brande Simmons SR Siena Heights 8.33q 2
8 Dana Ford FR Findlay 8.39q 2
9 Lauren Hollis SO Notre Dame (Ohio 8.45 1
10 Brittany Lane SO Siena Heights 8.62 2
11 Kelly Beamer JR Findlay 8.66 1
12 Alex Ardo FR Lake Erie 8.74 1
13 Kristin Corbin FR Cedarville 8.80 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.50 2/1/2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marta Scheiwe SO Hillsdale 7.77
2 Circe Cansino SO Hillsdale 7.89
3 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 7.90
4 Jamyra Davis JR Notre Dame (Ohio 8.11
5 Brande Simmons SR Siena Heights 8.28
6 Jasmine Mays SO Hillsdale 8.29
7 Lisa Kaulfersch JR Findlay 8.32
8 Dana Ford FR Findlay 8.38

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marta Scheiwe SO Hillsdale 25.29 1
2 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 25.70 1
3 Deanna Payne JR Siena Heights 26.20 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Erin Brunko SO Hillsdale 5:16.54
3 Erin Bauer FR Malone 5:30.08
4 Sara Armstrong Shawnee State Cl 5:36.50
5 Amanda Hohnstadt JR Concordia (Mich. 5:36.66
6 Kelly Noren FR Oakland CC 5:39.27
7 Fran Melzer SO Notre Dame (Ohio 5:44.78
8 Kerry Frost SO Hillsdale 5:48.76
9 Annette Torres SO Notre Dame (Ohio 5:52.34
10 Kathy Higgins SO Notre Dame (Ohio 5:58.32
11 Rashontae Wawrzyniak FR Siena Heights 6:14.36

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:32.99 2/1/2003 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bethany Davies SR Cedarville 1:34.90 1
2 Kimberly Cramer SR Siena Heights 1:37.38 1
3 Carolyn Cann FR Cedarville 1:38.84 1
4 Cherice May JR Notre Dame (Ohio 1:39.53 2
5 Marla Rice SR Cedarville 1:40.71 1
6 Kim Winton SR Malone 1:41.33 1
7 Jessica Gilbert SR Siena Heights 1:44.38 2
8 Shannon Laseak JR Bowling Green 1:45.52 2
9 Amy Pajcic FR Findlay 1:57.69 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Putt FR Hillsdale 2:22.62
2 Amy Luke JR Hillsdale 2:24.66
3 Allison Wright FR Lake Erie 2:26.44
4 Meghan Niehaus FR Bowling Green 2:26.66
5 Alison Budd SO Hillsdale 2:27.52
6 Lisa Roth Unattached 2:27.92
7 Megan Brackins FR Oakland CC 2:28.13
8 Jennifer Shaffer FR Hillsdale 2:28.29
9 Courtney Krummert SO Bowling Green 2:29.17
10 Heather Mewes SO Hillsdale 2:30.71
11 Mary Volk FR Notre Dame (Ohio 2:36.25
12 Kelly Noren FR Oakland CC 2:38.08
13 Jessica Laflamme FR Oakland CC 2:43.86
14 Anna Dutcher M.M.T.C 2:50.62
15 Maegen Sands FR Notre Dame (Ohio 2:53.90

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Roflow Unattached 10:29.89
2 Erin Cvengros JR Hillsdale 10:34.08
3 Amanda Porter Shawnee State Cl 10:51.77
4 Melissa Roth FR Malone 10:52.27
5 Brittney LiPira Shawnee State Cl 10:53.76
6 Gabrielle Wuensch SO Malone 11:03.10
7 Tynae Wilson FR Malone 11:07.53
8 Danielle Wuensch SO Malone 11:12.47
9 Amanda Mannon FR Toledo 11:16.05
10 Megan Chambers SO Toledo 11:18.97
11 Gena Burch FR Hillsdale 11:22.16
12 Samantha Herdrich SR Findlay 11:36.74
13 Sarah Stevens FR Cedarville 11:40.45
14 Brianna McCauley Shawnee State Cl 11:55.91

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby Blackley Unattached 8.63q 1
2 Andrea Bader SR Tiffin 9.21q 1
3 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 9.23q 2
4 Sarah Steiner SO Hillsdale 9.26q 2
5 Kathryn Hunt JR Hillsdale 9.34q 1
6 Lisa Roth Unattached 9.69q 2
7 Kelsey Watkins FR Cedarville 9.73q 2
8 Alena Bogar FR Tiffin 9.99q 1
9 Amy Pajcic FR Findlay 10.16 1
10 Angela Betterley SR Tiffin 10.34 2
11 Brittany Meek FR Tiffin 10.56 2
12 Kara Cripe FR Siena Heights 10.61 1
13 Katie Lanphier FR Cedarville 10.68 2
14 Monique McMillan FR Notre Dame (Ohio 10.84 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby Blackley Unattached 8.60
2 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 9.18
3 Kathryn Hunt JR Hillsdale 9.26
4 Sarah Steiner SO Hillsdale 9.29
5 Lisa Roth Unattached 9.63
6 Alena Bogar FR Tiffin 10.11
7 Kelsey Watkins FR Cedarville 10.24

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:13.22
2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'A' 4:25.68
-- Lake Erie 'A' DQ cut in too soon

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtnie Merritt FR Cedarville 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Harmony Mead FR Siena Heights 1.48m 4-10.25
3 Heather Wuobio SO Cedarville J1.48m 4-10.25
4 Clara Leutheuser FR Hillsdale J1.48m 4-10.25
5 Emily Mays SO Bowling Green J1.48m 4-10.25
5 Sarah Grenier FR Cedarville J1.48m 4-10.25
7 Kirby Blackley Unattached 1.43m 4-08.25
7 Jenah Wandell SO Bowling Green 1.43m 4-08.25
9 Amy Pajcic FR Findlay 1.38m 4-06.25
-- Brittany Meek FR Tiffin NH
-- Amanda Smith FR Cedarville NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dayna Maaten Windsor Legion 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Sarah Kauk SR Hillsdale J3.70m 12-01.50
3 Miranda Farr SR Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Kelly Beamer JR Findlay 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Stefanie Ponte JR Cincinnati 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Chelsea Wackernagel SO Hillsdale 3.10m 10-02.00
7 Lauren Peelman SR Ashland J3.10m 10-02.00
8 Catherine Rook FR Hillsdale J3.10m 10-02.00
9 Jamie Marihugh FR Siena Heights 2.95m 9-08.00
10 Morgan Choszczyk FR Siena Heights 2.80m 9-02.25
11 Brittany Gander FR Ashland J2.80m 9-02.25
12 Emma Bardy FR Tiffin 2.50m 8-02.50
12 Angela Giamei SR Notre Dame (Ohio 2.50m 8-02.50
14 Laura Kirby FR Cedarville J2.50m 8-02.50

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Hunt JR Hillsdale 5.41m 17-09.00
2 Deanna Payne JR Siena Heights 4.98m 16-04.25
3 Circe Cansino SO Hillsdale 4.96m 16-03.25
4 Morgan Choszczyk FR Siena Heights 4.64m 15-02.75
5 Clara Leutheuser FR Hillsdale 4.58m 15-00.50
6 Brittany Lane SO Siena Heights 4.53m 14-10.50
7 Monique McMillan FR Notre Dame (Ohio 4.05m 13-03.50
8 Molly McIntyre FR Notre Dame (Ohio 4.03m 13-02.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Schuler SO Hillsdale 10.41m 34-02.00
2 Angela Giamei SR Notre Dame (Ohio 9.51m 31-02.50
3 Lisa Kaulfersch JR Findlay 9.46m 31-00.50
4 Brittany Lane SO Siena Heights 9.09m 29-10.00
5 Molly McIntyre FR Notre Dame (Ohio 8.46m 27-09.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kathy Dirksen FR Hillsdale 12.70m 41-08.00
2 Samantha Murphy SO Notre Dame (Ohio 12.40m 40-08.25
3 Danielle Peterson SR Tiffin 12.36m 40-06.75
4 Katie Manocchio SO Bowling Green 12.27m 40-03.25
5 Kirby Blackley Unattached 12.18m 39-11.50
6 Danielle Peters SR Findlay 11.96m 39-03.00
7 ashley harris FR Unattached 11.84m 38-10.25
8 Cara Roach JR Tiffin 11.35m 37-03.00
9 Adrienne Bigelow FR Hillsdale 11.27m 36-11.75
10 Yasmeen Akram FR Notre Dame (Ohio 11.26m 36-11.50
11 Sarah Hannay SO Cedarville 11.10m 36-05.00
12 Jereese Barrett FR Bowling Green 10.95m 35-11.25
13 Jessica Stasa SR Siena Heights 10.88m 35-08.50
14 Jessica Rowland FR Unattached 10.82m 35-06.00
15 Tara Leaman JR Cedarville 10.38m 34-00.75
16 Lauren Hollis SO Notre Dame (Ohio 10.22m 33-06.50
17 Jessica Sipe JR Cedarville 9.66m 31-08.50
18 Clara Leutheuser FR Hillsdale 9.37m 30-09.00
19 Nichole Cavins FR Siena Heights 8.93m 29-03.75
20 Brittany Meek FR Tiffin 8.60m 28-02.75
-- Kathy Kernen SR Tiffin FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 21.17m 12/12/2002 Tara Loper, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Ash FR Ashland 17.03m 55-10.50
2 Kathy Dirksen FR Hillsdale 16.18m 53-01.00
3 Carrie Laubender SO Ashland 16.06m 52-08.25
4 Katie Sopher SO Ashland 16.02m 52-06.75
5 Anna Leutheuser JR Hillsdale 14.98m 49-01.75
6 Jessica Stasa SR Siena Heights 14.94m 49-00.25
7 Jessica Rowland FR Unattached 14.90m 48-10.75
8 Brianna Strother Unattached 14.89m 48-10.25
9 Danielle Peters SR Findlay 14.71m 48-03.25
10 ashley harris FR Unattached 14.52m 47-07.75
11 Rachel Fitzwater SO Tiffin 13.96m 45-09.75
12 Kayla King JR Ashland 13.73m 45-00.50
13 Tara Leaman JR Cedarville 13.65m 44-09.50
14 Kathy Kernen SR Tiffin 13.56m 44-06.00
15 Cara Roach JR Tiffin 13.34m 43-09.25
16 Adrienne Bigelow FR Hillsdale 13.32m 43-08.50
17 Gwen Buchhop SO Hillsdale 13.14m 43-01.50
18 Samantha Murphy SO Notre Dame (Ohio 12.55m 41-02.25
19 Nichole Cavins FR Siena Heights 12.44m 40-09.75
20 Yasmeen Akram FR Notre Dame (Ohio 12.28m 40-03.50
21 Angela Edward SR Siena Heights 12.24m 40-02.00
22 Katie Manocchio SO Bowling Green 12.08m 39-07.75
23 Jereese Barrett FR Bowling Green 11.83m 38-09.75
24 Casey Shillito FR Hillsdale 11.54m 37-10.50
25 Lauren Hollis SO Notre Dame (Ohio 11.19m 36-08.50
26 Sarah Hannay SO Cedarville 11.17m 36-07.75
27 Donielle Auguston SR Tiffin 10.95m 35-11.25
28 Jessica Sipe JR Cedarville 9.95m 32-07.75
29 Jessica Sherman FR Tiffin 9.92m 32-06.50
30 Carli Ventura JR Notre Dame (Ohio 5.39m 17-08.25