GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 13, 2009

GVSU Big Meet
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crum, Durant FR Michigan State 6.96 7.02q 3
2 Womack, Torrance FR Western Kentucky 6.84 7.07q 1
3 Chevalir, Scott Saginaw Valley 6.87 7.09q 2
4 Edwards, Corey SR Unagv 7.14q 1
5 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 7.02 7.16q 6
6 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.00 7.18q 5
7 Mgijima, Mandhla SR Western Kentucky 6.98 7.20q 4
8 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 7.19 7.22q 1
8 Ireland, Josh SR Uw-Whitewater 7.10 7.22q 4
8 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.20 7.22q 1
11 Max, Emery FR Hope 7.29 7.23q 6
12 Calley, Christon SR AC 7.24 7.24q 4
13 Phillips, Nick FR Indiana Tech 7.00 7.29q 6
13 White, Dominique JR St Joseph's 7.41 7.29q 2
15 Koffkey, Kurtis JR Cornerstone 7.25 7.30q 5
16 Hartman, Ben FR Lawrence U. 7.28 7.32q 6
17 Soderman, RJ JR Uw-Whitewater 7.20 7.33q 3
18 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 7.36q 2
19 Schofield, Andrew SO Hope 7.46 7.39 4
20 Wielard, Clay SO CALV 7.35 7.40 3
21 Shelton, Chaz SR Hope 7.43 7.42 6
22 McGee, Ian FR Spring Arbor 7.20 7.43 2
22 Isom, Kevin FR St Joseph's 7.44 7.43 5
24 Edlund, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 7.51 7.45 2
25 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 7.50 7.46 1
26 Kimberly, Josh FR St Joseph's 7.48 7.47 2
27 Stier, Garrett FR Hope 7.39 7.48 2
28 Bentley, Gregory FR AC 7.41 7.49 3
28 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 7.40 7.49 1
30 Kelly, Jordan FR Hope 7.46 7.53 3
31 Gamble, Charles SO Hope 7.56 7.54 6
32 Bensett, Justyn SR AC 7.43 7.56 6
32 Whitcomb, Ryan Unattached 7.56 2
34 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 7.50 7.58 1
35 Ashlock, Scott FR AC 7.78 7.68 3
36 Perterson, Jesse SO Lawrence U. 7.55 7.72 4
37 Nunez, Mickael SO Hope 7.42 7.75 5
37 Kimball, Christopher FR AC 7.64 7.75 4
39 Ulloa, Robert FR Lawrence U. 7.57 7.78 6
40 Frelich, Matthew JR Lawrence U. 7.60 7.80 5
-- Lampkin, Cameron SO Hope 7.15 DNF 3

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Crum, Durant FR Michigan State 7.02 6.96 1
2 Chevalir, Scott Saginaw Valley 7.09 7.04 1
3 Mgijima, Mandhla SR Western Kentucky 7.20 7.08 1
4 Edwards, Corey SR Unagv 7.14 7.12 1
5 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 7.16 7.14 1
5 Ireland, Josh SR Uw-Whitewater 7.22 7.14 1
7 Calley, Christon SR AC 7.24 7.20 2
8 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.18 7.21 1
9 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.22 7.24 2
9 Womack, Torrance FR Western Kentucky 7.07 7.24 1
11 Phillips, Nick FR Indiana Tech 7.29 7.25 2
12 Koffkey, Kurtis JR Cornerstone 7.30 7.26 2
13 Max, Emery FR Hope 7.23 7.27 2
14 Hartman, Ben FR Lawrence U. 7.32 7.28 2
15 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 7.22 7.29 1
16 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 7.36 7.30 2
16 Soderman, RJ JR Uw-Whitewater 7.33 7.30 2
18 White, Dominique JR St Joseph's 7.29 7.35 2

Men 200 Meter Dash INVITE
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Orr, Jeremy SR Michigan State 21.24 21.23 1
2 Smellie, Gavin JR Western Kentucky 21.39 1
3 Ratomski, Yury SO Michigan State 21.24 21.54 1
4 McCombs, Terrill JR Western Kentucky 20.99 21.67 1
5 Womack, Torrance FR Western Kentucky 21.33 21.85 2
6 Hewlett, Keith SR Michigan State 21.65 21.88 2
7 Wells, Shane SO Michigan State 22.00 22.18 3
8 Cunningham, John SR Southern Indiana 22.05 22.21 3
9 Jones, Emis JR Western Kentucky 21.51 22.43 2
10 Crum, Durant FR Michigan State 22.13 22.46 3
11 Arnold, Blake SO Harding 21.87 22.50 2
12 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 22.05 22.72 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calille, David SR Michigan State 22.66 22.60 1
2 Calley, Christon SR AC 23.25 22.65 3
3 Ireland, Josh SR Uw-Whitewater 22.57 22.77 1
4 Tworek, Jeremiah JR St Joseph's 22.76 22.87 1
5 Edwards, Corey SR Unagv 22.50 22.88 1
6 Wadley, Andre SO St Joseph's 22.85 22.93 2
7 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 23.00 22.98 2
8 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 22.50 23.11 1
9 Symonds, Joey SR Cornerstone 23.20 23.24 3
10 Martinezdelacoteva, Bria FR Uw-Whitewater 22.98 23.26 2
11 Rippon, Niklas FR Oakland U. 24.50 23.28 7
12 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 23.00 23.38 2
13 Kamara, Matt FR Oakland U. 23.50 23.47 3
14 Price, Justin Ferris 23.59 23.49 4
15 Kimberly, Josh FR St Joseph's 23.95 23.60 5
16 Gensrick, Brian SO Uw-Whitewater 23.30 23.63 3
17 Noble, Josh SR Spring Arbor 23.56 23.69 4
17 McGee, Ian FR Spring Arbor 23.45 23.69 3
19 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 24.00 23.71 5
20 Stier, Garrett FR Hope 23.69 23.74 4
21 Max, Emery FR Hope 23.78 23.86 4
22 Hull, Alex FR Hope 24.10 23.93 5
23 Shelton, Chaz SR Hope 24.37 24.07 6
24 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 24.45 24.10 6
25 Velgersdyk, Corey JR CALV 23.85 24.12 4
26 Edlund, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 24.14 24.13 5
27 Wielard, Clay SO CALV 24.35 24.18 6
27 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 23.87 24.18 5
27 Periord, Joe Ferris 24.48 24.18 7
30 Kelly, Jordan FR Hope 24.25 24.24 6
31 Chew, Aaron FR Hope 24.25 24.27 6
31 Schofield, Andrew SO Hope 24.11 24.27 5
33 Kimball, Christopher FR AC 25.47 24.31 8
34 Kuhnke, Darin SR Uw-Whitewater 23.80 24.37 4
35 Squires, Sean SO Hope 24.46 24.42 7
36 Soderman, RJ JR Uw-Whitewater 23.20 24.53 3
37 Paas, Michael SR Hope 24.62 24.57 7
38 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 24.50 24.58 7
39 Siakel, Brandon SO Hope 25.69 24.59 8
40 Bentley, Gregory FR AC 25.16 24.67 8
41 Ashlock, Scott FR AC 25.00 24.84 8
42 Nunez, Mickael SO Hope 24.58 25.01 7
43 Silecchia, Joe SO Spring Arbor 24.35 25.02 6
44 Sanders, Chris Unattached 25.04 8
45 McDougal, Kieth Unattached 25.61 8
-- Gangloff, Tyler FR Spring Arbor 23.01 DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wechter, Austin XX Indiana Invaders 48.11 48.51 1
2 Harris, Geoff XX Adidas 48.64 49.36 1
3 Husted, Mark SR Colorado Mines 48.81 49.69 1
4 Konopacki, Alek SR Uw-Whitewater 50.00 50.40 1
5 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Valley 50.80 50.42 4
6 Tworek, Jeremiah JR St Joseph's 50.15 50.59 3
7 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 50.90 50.63 4
8 Downing, Evnest FR Uw-Whitewater 50.25 50.73 3
9 Price, Justin Ferris 51.51 50.76 5
10 Vance, Paul SO Central Michigan 51.42 50.84 5
11 Previch, Frank JR Hope 52.99 51.09 7
12 Reinoehl, Blaine FR Unagv 51.00 51.10 5
13 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 51.42 51.14 5
14 Gangloff, Tyler FR Spring Arbor 50.65 51.21 3
15 VanOss, James SO Cornerstone 51.70 51.35 5
16 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 50.80 51.37 3
17 Rossbach, Mike FR Uw-Whitewater 50.95 51.79 4
18 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 52.00 51.81 6
19 StJohn, Joe FR AC 52.00 51.83 6
20 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 52.00 52.01 6
21 Noble, Josh SR Spring Arbor 51.86 52.40 5
22 Price, Kourtney SO AC 53.00 52.63 7
23 Major, Denny SO Davenport 52.00 52.64 6
24 Pierson, Preston JR Hope 52.76 52.98 7
25 Periord, Joe Ferris 53.22 53.30 8
26 Chew, Aaron FR Hope 54.22 53.67 8
27 Paas, Michael SR Hope 54.02 53.80 8
28 Perterson, Jesse SO Lawrence U. 54.54 54.16 8
29 White, Brandon FR Spring Arbor 54.97 54.29 9
30 Bensett, Justyn SR AC 53.00 54.31 7
31 Conaty, Matt Unattached 54.60 54.61 10
32 Colago, Miles FR CALV 55.50 54.66 9
33 Squires, Sean SO Hope 54.54 54.97 9
34 Losinski, Kreg FR Davenport 55.00 55.07 9
35 Guerrero, Michael FR AC 53.00 55.09 7
36 Frelich, Matthew JR Lawrence U. 55.84 55.25 9
37 Veermer, Tim JR CALV 56.50 55.77 9
38 Ulloa, Robert FR Lawrence U. 56.97 57.63 10
39 McDougal, Kieth Unattached 57.00 57.78 10
40 Van Holten, Nate Unattached 59.60 58.09 10
-- Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 51.00 DQ 4

Men 400 Meter Dash INVITE
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smoot, Mike SR Michigan State 47.65 48.24 1
2 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 48.00 48.52 1
3 Gray, Isiah FR Uw-Whitewater 48.20 49.13 1
4 Cok, Jared SR CALV 49.75 49.50 3
5 Calille, David SR Michigan State 49.15 49.69 2
6 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 49.20 50.05 2
7 Wells, Shane SO Michigan State 49.95 50.10 3
8 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 49.69 50.21 3
9 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 49.88 50.29 3
10 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 48.35 50.43 2
11 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 49.98 50.53 3
12 Chapman, Jason SR Indiana Tech 49.50 51.41 2
-- Smith, Adam SR LSSU 47.95 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Husted, Mark SR Colorado Mines 1:50.81 1:50.56
2 Humes, Stephen SO Michigan State 1:50.90 1:50.59
3 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Siena Heights 1:50.79 1:51.47
4 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:50.99 1:51.51
5 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:51.00 1:51.87
6 Maynard, Nick SR Colorado Mines 1:50.99 1:51.90
7 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 1:51.00 1:52.04
8 Bigelow, Jason JR Oakland U. 1:53.50 1:52.85
9 Slamka, Josh XX WRRT 1:53.04 1:53.00
10 Bolling, Frank JR Harding 1:54.31 1:53.13
11 Banyai, Joe FR Unattached- Msu 1:52.00 1:53.65
12 Goike, Joe SR Oakland U. 1:53.60 1:53.67
13 Ward, Isaiah FR Unattached- Msu 1:52.20 1:53.77
14 Konesky, Matt SR Uw-Whitewater 1:53.07 1:54.19
15 Wilson, Stephen SR Western Kentucky 1:55.29 1:54.52
16 Crisp, Ryan FR Colorado Mines 1:53.00 1:54.63
17 Phillips, Eric FR Unagv 1:55.12 1:54.70
18 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 1:54.08 1:55.01
19 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:54.08 1:55.04
20 Kraker, Brakken JR Uw-Whitewater 1:53.32 1:55.13
21 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 1:54.08 1:55.31
22 Magnotte, Dave SO Oakland U. 1:55.90 1:56.11
23 Wrobel, Alex SO CALV 1:53.05 1:56.39
24 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michgan 1:53.00 1:57.92
-- Brinkley, Derrick JR Indiana Tech 1:52.00 DNF
-- Hendrix-Buxton, Christop XX Indiana Invaders 1:53.46 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run AMC-HP
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knoll, Shane SR Michigan State 1:50.91 1:48.97
2 Emrani, Dustin XX Unattached 1:51.08 1:49.49
3 Harris, Geoff XX Adidas 1:49.89 1:49.55
4 Schmitz, Tommy XX WRRT 1:50.04 1:49.79
5 Brent, David Eastern Michgan 1:50.41 1:49.99
6 Schuster, Todd SR Grand Valley 1:50.47 1:50.74
7 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michgan 1:50.99 1:53.82
8 Kehoe, Aron SO Uw-Whitewater 1:50.86 1:57.83
-- Wechter, Austin XX Indiana Invaders DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crisp, Ryan FR Colorado Mines 1:53.00 1:54.58
2 McLain, Mack FR Colorado Mines 1:53.10 1:54.97
3 Yockey, Jay JR AC 1:56.00 1:55.05
4 Dyer, John FR Unagv 1:56.50 1:56.65
5 Sanchez, Nathan FR Unattached-CMU 1:58.00 1:56.92
6 Agosti, Nick SO Central Michigan 1:57.60 1:57.20
7 Dixon, Joe FR Uw-Whitewater 1:57.00 1:57.39
8 Oleski, Zachary FR Unagv 1:56.50 1:57.40
9 Hansen, Rob SR Uw- Parkside 1:59.95 1:57.55
10 Wainwright, John SO Indiana Tech 1:56.50 1:57.60
11 Pridgeon, Paul SR Central Michigan 1:57.42 1:58.52
12 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 1:57.25 1:58.54
13 Chapman, Jason SR Indiana Tech 1:58.00 1:58.62
14 Mullen, Tommy SO Indiana Tech 1:58.00 1:58.72
15 Gere, Travis FR Unattached-CMU 1:58.10 1:58.77
16 Mills, Zach FR Grand Valley 1:56.50 1:58.91
17 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Western State 1:56.00 1:59.21
18 Wilder, Brian FR Grand Valley 1:57.10 1:59.23
19 Fenderson, Laquan FR Uw- Parkside 2:00.70 1:59.46
20 Love, Nathan FR Hope 2:00.00 1:59.48
21 Dukes, Menachum FR Unattached- Msu 1:59.70 2:00.12
22 Hernandez, Brian FR Hope 2:00.00 2:00.48
23 Bauss, Jordan FR Oakland U. 1:59.00 2:00.50
24 Ahler, Devin SO Uw-Whitewater 1:59.00 2:00.54
25 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 1:58.50 2:00.70
26 Roberts, Matt FR Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:01.43
27 Snyder, Josh FR Unagv 1:57.20 2:01.85
28 Boone, Jacob FR Spring Arbor 1:59.00 2:03.05
29 Mckeachie, Andrew FR Hope 2:00.00 2:04.16
30 McMahon, Danny FR St Joseph's 2:00.89 2:04.18
31 Fuller, Ethan FR Unagv 2:00.25 2:04.27
32 Purple, Ray Unattached 2:05.00 2:04.49
33 Bell, Paris SO Davenport 2:01.50 2:04.56
34 Rees, Dakota SO CALV 2:00.00 2:05.44
35 Skibbens, jay JR St Joseph's 2:00.15 2:05.45
36 VanPelt, Sean JR St Joseph's 2:03.17 2:05.75
37 Ploetz, Val SR St Joseph's 2:05.77 2:06.40
38 Best, Alex Ferris 2:05.47 2:06.69
39 Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley 2:03.00 2:07.64
40 May, Brett SO Hope 2:07.00 2:07.66
41 Sprtle, Mack JR Lawrence U. 1:59.00 2:08.44
42 Strock, Travis FR St Joseph's 2:00.72 2:08.96
43 Kaijala, Peter SO Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:10.88
44 Zane, Dave SO Lawrence U. 2:01.00 2:14.29
45 Blegen, Cameron FR Lawrence U. 2:10.00 2:15.95
46 Maxfield, Dylan SO Lawrence U. 2:06.00 2:18.95
47 Moller, Dan FR Lawrence U. 2:10.00 2:24.18

Men 1 Mile Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biwott, Philip FR Harding 4:10.91 4:11.87
2 Dimambro, Joe SO Michigan State 4:12.00 4:13.62
3 Richard, Ben Saginaw Valley 4:14.00 4:14.63
4 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 4:14.00 4:15.07
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Western State 4:10.00 4:15.17
6 Cusick, Sean SR Colorado Mines 4:10.36 4:15.91
7 Cheptoek, Patrick JR Western Kentucky 4:18.00 4:17.51
8 Zielske, Matt JR Southern Indiana 4:15.00 4:18.22
9 Wainwright, John SO Indiana Tech 4:16.00 4:19.88
10 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 4:17.00 4:20.57
11 Burns, Geoffrey FR Unattached 4:19.99 4:21.00
12 Oleski, Zachary FR Unagv 4:16.50 4:22.51
13 Menner, Andrew JR Southern Indiana 4:17.00 4:28.97

Men 1 Mile Run AMC-HP
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Derek XX Brooks 4:01.23 4:04.51
2 McLain, Mack FR Colorado Mines 4:05.34 4:06.20
3 McAllary, Josh FR Unattached- Msu 4:09.00 4:06.70
4 Beatty, Spencer JR Michigan State 4:09.00 4:07.19
5 Fife, Jordan XX Brooks 3:59.97 4:07.71
6 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michgan 4:08.98 4:08.00
7 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Michgan 4:07.19 4:09.29
8 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michgan 4:03.43 4:14.79
-- Emrani, Dustin XX Unattached 4:09.21 DNF
-- Meyers, Adrian XX Indiana Invaders DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boyle, Ian JR Michigan State 4:20.00 4:14.57
2 Ahonen, Loren SO Western State 4:15.00 4:15.33
3 Pennel, Tyler SO Western State 4:10.00 4:15.62
4 Cusick, Sean SR Colorado Mines 4:10.36 4:20.02
5 Richmond, Donnie SR Central Michigan 4:21.87 4:20.43
6 Sage, Pat SO Grand Valley 4:20.00 4:20.59
7 Patterson, Tyler SO Grand Valley 4:20.00 4:21.33
8 Maynard, Nick SR Colorado Mines 4:14.88 4:22.67
9 Buchs, Wade FR Central Michigan 4:24.68 4:24.31
10 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 4:22.00 4:25.52
11 Isaacson, Jake FR Unagv 4:28.00 4:25.66
12 Baldwin, Dustin SO Uw- Parkside 4:27.00 4:26.15
13 Fink, Jon SO Uw-Whitewater 4:24.50 4:26.29
14 Manby, Jon FR Unagv 4:28.00 4:26.78
15 Dukes, Shaka FR Unattached- Msu 4:27.00 4:28.52
16 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley 4:32.19 4:29.16
17 Richmond, Adam SO Central Michigan 4:23.83 4:29.20
18 Bor, Cosmas SR Western Kentucky 4:25.00 4:29.71
19 Saltarelli, Guido JR Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:29.87
20 O'Rourke, Kyle JR Uw-Whitewater 4:24.01 4:30.14
21 Best, Alex Ferris 4:32.92 4:32.67
22 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley 4:33.00 4:32.89
23 Miller, Justin FR Unagv 4:28.00 4:34.92
24 McMahon, Danny FR St Joseph's 4:33.55 4:35.45
25 Lucas, Dan FR Grand Valley 4:35.00 4:35.84
26 Denner, Aaron FR Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:36.79
27 Strock, Travis FR St Joseph's 4:31.15 4:38.01
28 Sprtle, Mack JR Lawrence U. 4:37.00 4:38.36
29 Begley, Curtis Ferris 4:40.00 4:38.74
30 Neshkoff, Steve Unattached 4:40.00 4:39.51
31 Siira, Joshua FR Unagv 4:36.00 4:40.38
32 Gumz, Tim FR Unagv 4:32.00 4:41.55
33 Carlisle, Steffan FR Grand Valley 4:36.00 4:41.56
34 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 4:42.00 4:41.93
35 Baade, Greg Saginaw Valley 4:33.50 4:42.57
36 Showerman, Brent FR Unattached 4:40.00 4:43.02
37 Skibbens, jay JR St Joseph's 4:43.57 4:43.11
38 Childs, Derek Ferris 4:40.00 4:44.14
39 Purple, Ray Unattached 4:40.00 4:44.74
40 Hart, Joseph JR AC 4:30.00 4:44.83
41 Skinner, Mike FR Unagv 4:36.00 4:47.67
42 Kooy, Collin JR Hope 4:30.00 4:50.04
43 Watson, Aaron FR Unagv 4:50.21
44 Zane, Dave SO Lawrence U. 4:42.00 4:51.91
45 Principe, Bryan SO Grand Valley 4:36.00 4:52.63
46 Maxfield, Dylan SO Lawrence U. 4:52.00 4:53.90
47 Estrem, Sam FR Lawrence U. 4:48.00 4:55.22
48 Trausch, Adam SO Davenport 4:56.09
49 Fisher, Micahel FR AC 5:04.00 4:57.41
50 O'Shaughnessey, Mike SR CALV 4:40.00 5:00.72
51 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 5:01.53
52 Richardson, Jordan SO Hope 4:45.00 5:03.35
53 Moller, Dan FR Lawrence U. 4:55.00 5:18.94

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kramer, Nick FR CALV 8:50.00 8:44.12
2 VandenAkker, Dan XX Unattached 8:50.00 8:46.48
3 VanWyk, Ben SO CALV 8:50.00 8:48.96
4 Holst, Derek SO Indiana Tech 8:50.00 8:50.99
5 Ripley, Zach JR Cornerstone 8:50.00 8:51.31
6 Stuztman, Andrew SR CALV 9:00.00 8:52.23
7 Snellink, Joey FR Davenport 8:48.00 8:53.92
8 Vissier, George JR CALV 8:50.00 8:54.48
9 Morici, Reett FR CALV 8:50.00 8:58.91
10 Koops, Saywer SR CALV 9:00.00 9:01.04
11 Rogers, Andy SR St Joseph's 9:15.41 9:01.13
12 Carreon, Dan FR CALV 9:10.00 9:02.85
13 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 8:48.00 9:06.01
14 Modert, Josh Unattached 9:00.00 9:06.63
15 Carl, Billy JR Cornerstone 8:55.00 9:09.31
16 Spriggs, Corey SO St Joseph's 9:01.25 9:10.25
17 Lewis, Ben FR CALV 9:25.00 9:13.94
18 Sanchez, Naza SO St Joseph's 9:17.56 9:27.72
19 Looman, Adam FR Cornerstone 9:00.00 9:33.51
20 Laubhan, Todd SR St Joseph's 9:57.15 10:10.43
21 Lovett, Jake FR St Joseph's 10:11.55 10:21.67

Men 3000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powers, Jeff XX Brooks 8:08.78 8:03.71
2 Scott, Derek XX Brooks 8:10.26 8:05.51
3 Johnson, Chad XX Hansons 8:03.33 8:07.94
4 Jellema, Paul XX Hansons 8:09.31 8:13.54
5 Michel, Paul XX Adidas- Boulder 8:20.00 8:19.54
6 Remien, Peter XX Adidas- Boulder 8:06.49 8:21.94
7 Siemers, Art XX Adidas- Boulder 8:25.87
8 Lweis, Dan JR Michigan State 8:27.00 8:38.47
9 Craze, Mike SO Oakland U. 8:40.00 8:41.65
10 Green, Alex SO Cornerstone 8:45.00 8:43.61
11 Solanskey, Ross SO Oakland U. 8:35.00 8:43.96
12 Battle, Justin SO Oakland U. 8:45.00 8:46.11
13 Hankins, Brian FR Unattached- Msu 8:30.00 8:55.63
14 Cassady, Pat FR Oakland U. 8:40.00 8:59.29
15 Katseferas, Mike FR Unattached- Msu 8:37.00 9:05.80

Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goodman, Aaron JR CALV 15:15.00 15:28.23
2 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 15:30.00 15:35.02
3 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 15:30.00 15:39.19
4 Neri, Billy SO Spring Arbor 15:45.00 15:41.16
5 Storm, Tim JR AC 15:40.00 15:46.26
6 Mast, Kyle JR CALV 15:30.00 15:47.92
7 Latta, John FR Southern Indiana 15:21.00 15:48.61
8 Kemper, Jermy Unattached 15:25.00 15:50.25
9 Jaeger, David JR CALV 15:30.00 15:52.11
10 Sanchez, Naza SO St Joseph's 15:35.11 15:52.44
11 Serna, Ben FR Indiana Tech 15:30.00 15:58.37
12 Kern, Scotty Southern Indiana 15:30.00 15:58.80
13 Palmer, Bob JR AC 15:50.00 16:02.39
14 Kimbrell, Matt FR Indiana Tech 15:40.00 16:04.32
15 Spriggs, Corey SO St Joseph's 16:01.21 16:05.84
16 Logan, Matt SR CALV 15:30.00 16:10.94
17 Konieczki, Peter FR AC 16:20.00 16:32.16
18 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 16:25.00 16:35.59
19 Voss, Bobby JR Spring Arbor 16:38.34 16:37.76
20 Hatt, Ethan FR Spring Arbor 16:45.00 16:45.54
21 Davila, Darby Ferris 16:30.00 16:48.95
22 Tingley, Dave JR Spring Arbor 16:45.00 16:59.19
23 Chavez, Juve JR Spring Arbor 16:50.00 17:05.08
24 Shoulders, Brian SO AC 17:19.00 17:05.38
25 Manazir, Theo FR Spring Arbor 16:50.00 17:24.90
26 Laubhan, Todd SR St Joseph's 17:37.45 17:29.78
27 Laski, Jack FR St Joseph's 17:47.35 18:24.35

Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirwa, Daniel SO Harding 14:03.75 14:11.08
2 Kern, Artur XX Unattached 14:06.20 14:15.88
3 Donnan, Iain JR Western State 14:15.00 14:17.89
4 Zywicki, Ben SO Colorado Mines 14:18.76 14:18.41
5 Pennel, Tyler SO Western State 14:20.00 14:20.92
6 Christiansen, Jed SR CALV 14:33.00 14:25.75
7 Jones, Zack SO Oakland U. 14:38.00 14:28.80
8 Mannix, Tristan Unattached- Msu 14:30.00 14:28.85
9 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:31.82
10 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:37.26
11 Genther, Steve Saginaw Valley 14:40.00 14:38.72
12 Hoerr, Trent XX Brooks 14:10.00 14:40.69
13 Goodman, David SO Southern Indiana 14:35.00 14:40.77
14 Ahonen, Loren SO Western State 14:30.00 14:41.27
15 Brown, Sean SO Western State 14:32.00 14:43.18
16 Koster, Kris XX Unattached 15:00.00 14:43.34
17 Lutzke, Matt FR Unattached-CMU 15:00.00 14:43.95
18 VanKampen, Erik SR CALV 14:45.00 14:44.17
19 Faasse, Ross JR Grand Valley 14:30.00 14:48.00
20 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:49.10
21 Quick, Mike FR Michigan State 14:55.00 14:50.61
22 Evans, Jesse Saginaw Valley 14:40.00 14:51.90
23 Witt, Anthony FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:53.14
24 Emerick, Dustin FR Southern Indiana 14:40.00 14:53.28
25 Knisely, Nathan FR Grand Valley 14:30.00 14:54.49
26 Christiansen, Jake SO CALV 15:10.00 14:55.51
27 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 14:30.00 14:56.12
28 White, RP Eastern Michgan 14:45.00 14:57.49
29 Zielinski, Paul FR Grand Valley 14:20.00 14:57.92
30 Martin, Nathan FR Spring Arbor 15:05.00 14:59.04
31 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michgan 14:59.99 15:01.91
32 Griffin, Brandon SO Oakland U. 15:05.00 15:02.20
33 Campbell, Brandon JR Southern Indiana 14:40.00 15:04.15
34 Foley, Ben FR Spring Arbor 15:15.00 15:05.39
35 Grahm, Jason SR Western State 14:35.00 15:07.50
36 Hulst, Tad XX Unattached 14:55.00 15:08.35
37 Cheruiyot, James JR Harding 14:39.21 15:09.30
38 Tecca, Nick SO Unattached- Msu 15:00.00 15:10.22
39 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michgan 14:56.00 15:11.70
40 Orvold, Ben FR Uw- Parkside 15:22.37 15:11.97
41 Russean, Alec SO Siena Heights 15:10.00 15:14.17
42 Langenberg, Tim SR CALV 15:05.00 15:16.98
43 Glinski, Mike JR Siena Heights 15:14.00 15:20.01
44 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michgan 14:57.00 15:20.33
45 Kopec, Wojcrech SO Harding 14:36.18 15:26.74
46 Phillips, Bryan SR Southern Indiana 14:45.00 15:34.82
47 Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michgan 14:49.00 15:38.28
48 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michgan 14:50.00 15:40.77
49 Ekel, Nick Saginaw Valley 15:10.00 15:41.10
50 Deering, Nick Eastern Michgan 15:19.99 15:48.47

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.12 8.15q 3
2 Wells, Shane SO Michigan State 7.99 8.16q 1
3 Pugh, Justin JR St Joseph's 8.24 8.17q 3
4 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 8.18 8.28q 4
5 Argentino, Anthony SO Indiana Tech 8.00 8.31q 2
6 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.20 8.45q 4
7 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland U. 8.35 8.52q 2
8 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.43 8.55q 1
9 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 8.67q 4
10 Hettinger, Tadd JR St Joseph's 8.56 8.73q 3
11 Rinck, Nicholas SO Hope 8.58 8.78q 4
12 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 8.61 8.83q 3
13 Gensrick, Brian SO Uw-Whitewater 8.47 8.86q 1
14 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.55 8.89q 2
15 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 8.77 8.90q 2
16 Gangloff, Tyler FR Spring Arbor 8.65 8.92q 2
17 Schroder, Pete FR Uw-Whitewater 8.73 8.94q 1
17 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.71 8.94q 1
19 Irwin, Sam Saginaw Valley 8.82 8.97 4
20 Veermer, Tim JR CALV 9.25 9.00 2
21 Kamara, Matt FR Oakland U. 8.60 9.05 4
22 White, Dominique JR St Joseph's 8.82 9.12 4
23 White, Brandon FR Spring Arbor 9.25 9.21 1
24 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 8.80 9.25 3
25 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 9.40 9.33 4
26 Kuhnke, Darin SR Uw-Whitewater 9.30 9.34 3
27 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 9.11 9.37 2
28 Silecchia, Joe SO Spring Arbor 9.14 9.39 1
29 Nagel, Wes SO St Joseph's 9.09 9.41 3
30 Calyore, Christian FR Hope 9.87 9.65 1
31 Bralick, Frank FR Uw-Whitewater 9.60 9.82 2
32 Lockington, Pat FR Uw-Whitewater 9.90 9.90 1
33 Stewart, Andy FR Spring Arbor 9.60 10.02 3
34 Heinritz, Nathan FR Uw-Whitewater 9.90 10.19 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Shane SO Michigan State 8.16 7.98 1
2 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.15 8.07 1
3 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 8.28 8.18 1
4 Pugh, Justin JR St Joseph's 8.17 8.25 1
5 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.45 8.35 1
6 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland U. 8.52 8.47 1
7 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 8.67 8.52 1
8 Hettinger, Tadd JR St Joseph's 8.73 8.55 2
9 Rinck, Nicholas SO Hope 8.78 8.66 2
10 Gensrick, Brian SO Uw-Whitewater 8.86 8.68 2
11 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 8.83 8.71 2
12 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.94 8.73 2
13 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.55 8.74 1
14 Schroder, Pete FR Uw-Whitewater 8.94 8.82 2
15 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 8.90 8.90 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:10.28 3:09.59 1
2 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:07.61 3:11.30 1
3 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:14.20 3:17.58 1
4 Wisconsin- Whitewater 'B' 3:21.96 3:21.46 2
5 Wisconsin- Whitewater 'A' 3:17.39 3:21.96 1
6 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:19.00 3:22.54 2
7 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:20.00 3:22.79 2
8 Hope College 'A' 3:26.98 3:24.69 2
9 St Joseph's College 'A' 3:33.12 3:29.59 3
10 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:24.00 3:30.39 2
1) Chapman, Jason SR 2) Elliott, Ronald SO
3) Wainwright, John SO 4) Mitchell, Jordan SO
11 Sring Arbor University 'A' 3:29.12 3:31.01 3
1) Boettcher, Staffan FR 2) Noble, Josh SR
3) Gangloff, Tyler FR 4) Boone, Jacob FR
12 Adrian College 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.80 3
1) Bensett, Justyn SR 2) Price, Kourtney SO
3) StJohn, Joe FR 4) Yockey, Jay JR
13 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:33.00 3:34.37 3
14 Hope College 'B' 3:37.08 3:36.67 4
15 Adrian College 'B' 3:40.00 3:43.44 4
1) Kimball, Christopher FR 2) Guerrero, Michael FR
3) Storm, Tim JR 4) Palmer, Bob JR
16 Hope College 'C' 3:44.61 3:45.61 4

Men Distance Medley Open
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harding University 'A' 9:55.00 9:56.61
2 Oakland University 'A' 10:25.00 10:13.25
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 10:20.00 10:14.45
4 Calvin College 'A' 10:12.00 10:15.18
1) Wrobel, Alex SO 2) Cok, Jared SR
3) Vance, Colin FR 4) DeHaan, Nate SR
5 Grand Valley State 'A' 10:10.00 10:24.47
6 Southern Indiana 'A' 10:10.00 10:28.63
7 Hope College 'A' 11:00.00 10:40.17
8 Calvin College 'B' 10:35.00 10:48.28
1) DeJong, Luke FR 2) Schuck, Nick SO
3) Dykema, Ben SO 4) Rees, Dakota SO
9 Cornerstone University 'B' 10:20.00 11:07.24
10 Calvin College 'C' 10:50.00 11:08.73
1) Mc Rae, Luke FR 2) Holtrop, Joe SR
3) Grimm, Tyler FR 4) Dirkes, Mike SR
11 Hope College 'B' 11:15.00 11:53.02

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.08m 2.07m 6-09.50
2 Donkersloot, John SO Hope 1.95m 2.04m 6-08.25
3 Hooper, Eltaro Saginaw Valley 2.09m 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Boettcher, Staffan FR Spring Arbor 1.90m 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Amos, Kris SO Michigan State 1.96m 1.97m 6-05.50
6 Post, Eric FR St Joseph's 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 1.90m 1.94m 6-04.25
8 Lencho, Kyle FR Uw-Whitewater 1.95m J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Buchholz, Luke SO Uw-Whitewater 1.95m 1.89m 6-02.25
10 Bergsma, Sean SR Hope 1.93m J1.89m 6-02.25
11 Rottman, Caleb JR CALV 1.95m J1.89m 6-02.25
12 Morehouse, Travis FR Uw-Whitewater 1.95m 1.84m 6-00.50
12 Jayne, Ryan Saginaw Valley 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
12 Iott, John FR Unagv 1.85m 1.84m 6-00.50
15 Fulton, Dezmon SO Hope 1.88m 1.79m 5-10.50
15 Gardner, David Unattached 1.95m 1.79m 5-10.50
15 Lockington, Pat FR Uw-Whitewater 1.80m 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Bralick, Frank FR Uw-Whitewater 1.90m NH
-- Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 2.06m NH
-- McDonald, Jake Unattached-CMU 1.99m NH
-- Eddy, Tyler SO Uw-Whitewater 1.90m NH
-- Hahn, Ridge FR Michigan State 1.96m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark XX Unattached 5.30m 5.37m 17-07.25
2 Zlitch, Mark XX Unattached 5.20m 5.07m 16-07.50
3 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.76m 4.87m 15-11.75
4 Burns, Greg Ferris 4.76m 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Themas, Hendrik FR Western Kentucky 4.62m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Rorschieg, Cameron JR Siena Heights 4.87m 4.62m 15-01.75
6 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.70m 4.62m 15-01.75
8 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 4.45m 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Tesner, Joey FR Unattached-CMU 4.50m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Deubinski, Dane SO Uw-Whitewater 4.40m 4.45m 14-07.25
11 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.31m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.46m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Lund, Kyle FR Michigan State 4.57m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Michel, Eric SO CALV 4.40m 4.30m 14-01.25
15 Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 4.15m 4.15m 13-07.25
15 Kiraly, Brandon JR Uw-Whitewater 4.25m 4.15m 13-07.25
15 Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley 3.80m 4.15m 13-07.25
15 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley 4.40m 4.15m 13-07.25
15 Weigand, Tom FR Uw-Whitewater 4.30m 4.15m 13-07.25
15 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.25m 4.15m 13-07.25
21 Krause, Dan FR Uw-Whitewater 4.20m 4.00m 13-01.50
21 Damstra, Aaron SR Cornerstone 4.15m 4.00m 13-01.50
21 Leppek, Joe Ferris 3.80m 4.00m 13-01.50
21 Colten, James SO Hope 3.96m 4.00m 13-01.50
25 Warren, Sean SO St Joseph's 3.65m 3.70m 12-01.50
26 Brands, Erik FR CALV 3.66m 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Busscher, David SO CALV 3.80m NH
-- Strong, Joe SR Indiana Tech 4.82m NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris 4.30m NH
-- Chamberlain, Aaron FR Unattached- Msu 4.55m NH
-- Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley 5.05m NH
-- Chung, Mark SO AC 3.55m NH
-- Ladd, Chris SO Indiana Tech 4.11m NH
-- Lynch, Logan SO Michigan State 4.91m NH
-- Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 4.70m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mgijima, Mandhla SR Western Kentucky 7.23m 7.45m 24-05.50
2 Dzradosi, Marc XX Indiana Invaders 7.27m 6.93m 22-09.00
3 Wilson, Stephen SR Western Kentucky 7.06m 6.88m 22-07.00
4 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 7.19m 6.80m 22-03.75
5 Alexander, David FR St Joseph's 6.76m 6.78m 22-03.00
6 Marshall, Isaac Unattached- Msu 6.50m 6.72m 22-00.75
7 Lockridge, Cory FR Uw-Whitewater 7.02m 6.62m 21-08.75
7 Pugh, Justin JR St Joseph's 6.72m 6.62m 21-08.75
9 Davis, Shaun JR Uw-Whitewater 6.70m 6.59m 21-07.50
10 Eddy, Tyler SO Uw-Whitewater 6.67m 6.54m 21-05.50
11 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.11m 6.50m 21-04.00
12 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 6.48m 21-03.25
13 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.47m 6.47m 21-02.75
14 Gardner, David Unattached 7.03m 6.44m 21-01.50
15 DeLange, Todd FR Unattached- Msu 6.50m 6.39m 20-11.75
16 Jeffereson, Ryan FR Uw-Whitewater 6.82m 6.36m 20-10.50
17 Smith, Marcus FR Uw-Whitewater 6.50m 6.32m 20-09.00
18 Schmitt, Mike JR Uw-Whitewater 6.64m 6.31m 20-08.50
19 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 6.43m 6.29m 20-07.75
20 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.30m 6.28m 20-07.25
21 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 6.18m 6.22m 20-05.00
22 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 6.25m 6.19m 20-03.75
23 Hettinger, Tadd JR St Joseph's 6.52m 6.15m 20-02.25
24 Minkus, Jeff JR Hope 6.10m 6.12m 20-01.00
25 Kuhnke, Darin SR Uw-Whitewater 6.25m 6.05m 19-10.25
25 Kelly, Jordan FR Hope 6.36m 6.05m 19-10.25
25 Eisenmann, Brent SO Spring Arbor 6.22m 6.05m 19-10.25
28 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 6.28m 5.97m 19-07.00
29 Bralick, Frank FR Uw-Whitewater 6.10m 5.96m 19-06.75
30 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 6.15m 5.91m 19-04.75
31 Both, Willem FR CALV 5.65m 5.82m 19-01.25
32 Lockington, Pat FR Uw-Whitewater 6.00m 5.68m 18-07.75
33 Whitcomb, Ryan Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
34 Ashlock, Scott FR AC 5.89m 5.57m 18-03.25
35 Heinritz, Nathan FR Uw-Whitewater 6.00m 5.52m 18-01.50
36 Kimball, Christopher FR AC 5.38m 5.23m 17-02.00
37 Paas, Michael SR Hope 5.19m 4.94m 16-02.50
-- Themas, Hendrik FR Western Kentucky 5.88m FOUL
-- Kimberly, Josh FR St Joseph's 6.22m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allen, John Unattached 13.65m 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 14.47m 14.05m 46-01.25
3 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.98m 13.96m 45-09.75
4 Minkus, Jeff JR Hope 13.58m 13.65m 44-09.50
5 Hettinger, Tadd JR St Joseph's 13.48m 13.51m 44-04.00
6 Smith, Marcus FR Uw-Whitewater 14.80m 13.28m 43-07.00
7 Amos, Kris SO Michigan State 13.89m 13.26m 43-06.00
8 Schmitt, Mike JR Uw-Whitewater 13.00m 13.04m 42-09.50
9 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 13.65m 12.82m 42-00.75
10 Blazer, Ryan FR Oakland U. 11.90m 12.57m 41-03.00
11 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 12.49m 40-11.75
12 Suchoski, Joe SO Oakland U. 12.20m 12.20m 40-00.50
13 Both, Willem FR CALV 11.85m 12.06m 39-07.00
14 Warren, Sean SO St Joseph's 11.82m 11.95m 39-02.50
15 Nagel, Wes SO St Joseph's 11.87m 11.71m 38-05.00
16 Nunez, Mickael SO Hope 11.88m 11.51m 37-09.25
-- Dzradosi, Marc XX Indiana Invaders 15.10m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.12m 16.92m 55-06.25
2 Taitt, Matt SR Western Kentucky 16.97m 16.48m 54-01.00
3 Soverns, Brian JR Western Kentucky 16.74m 16.29m 53-05.50
4 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 16.22m 16.19m 53-01.50
5 McCarrick, Brent SO Michigan State 16.36m 16.15m 53-00.00
6 Gillespie, Jay FR Michigan State 16.12m 16.00m 52-06.00
7 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15.59m 15.91m 52-02.50
8 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 15.24m 15.44m 50-08.00
9 Flanner, George SO Central Michigan 15.70m 15.40m 50-06.25
9 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.71m 15.40m 50-06.25
11 Wentzel, Brad FR Michigan State 16.12m 15.25m 50-00.50
12 McKenzie, Sirwilliam JR St Joseph's 15.47m 15.13m 49-07.75
13 Kapp, Ross XX Unattached 16.25m 15.08m 49-05.75
14 Thompspn, Kaleb FR St Joseph's 15.30m 14.97m 49-01.50
15 Ide, Aaron FR Michigan State 16.06m 14.95m 49-00.75
16 Pilling, Greg JR Central Michigan 15.09m 14.90m 48-10.75
17 Younker, Dan SO Unattached- Msu 15.00m 14.72m 48-03.50
17 Maloney, Jacob FR Central Michigan 15.01m 14.72m 48-03.50
19 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 15.16m 14.32m 46-11.75
20 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.66m 14.10m 46-03.25
20 Lelito, Tim SO Grand Valley 13.96m 14.10m 46-03.25
22 Pugh, Lonnie FR Unattached- Msu 15.96m 13.71m 44-11.75
23 Halfman, Anthony SO Oakland U. 14.20m 13.64m 44-09.00
24 Grubius, Adam SO Oakland U. 13.60m 13.49m 44-03.25
25 Schneider, Joe JR Uw-Whitewater 14.50m 13.42m 44-00.50
26 Miller, Jordan FR Uw-Whitewater 14.00m 13.26m 43-06.00
27 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 13.50m 13.13m 43-01.00
28 Dekoekkoek, Bryan JR Hope 13.57m 13.08m 42-11.00
29 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 13.56m 13.03m 42-09.00
30 Kerkman, Nick FR Lawrence U. 12.77m 12.72m 41-08.75
31 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 13.50m 12.53m 41-01.50
32 Herman, Paul FR AC 11.84m 11.90m 39-00.50
33 Vossen, Zachary FR Hope 10.94m 11.88m 38-11.75
34 Themas, Hendrik FR Western Kentucky 11.78m 11.74m 38-06.25
35 Sims, Josh FR St Joseph's 12.76m 11.73m 38-06.00
36 Warner, Andrew FR AC 11.62m 38-01.50
37 VanderVelde, Mike JR St Joseph's 11.87m 11.42m 37-05.75
38 Marshall, Brent JR Spring Arbor 11.40m 10.79m 35-05.00
39 Govan, Devyn FR Spring Arbor 9.51m 9.80m 32-02.00
40 Scholten, Carl SO Hope 10.00m 9.49m 31-01.75
41 Heinritz, Nathan FR Uw-Whitewater 10.05m 9.27m 30-05.00
42 Torres, Correy FR Lawrence U. 9.42m 7.85m 25-09.25
-- Calvert, John SO Central Michigan 15.53m ND

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joe XX Unattached 19.51m 19.48m 63-11.00
2 Gillespie, Jay FR Michigan State 18.80m 19.12m 62-08.75
3 Strotbaum, Kyle SR Michigan State 19.47m 18.75m 61-06.25
4 Agrusa, Anthony SO Michigan State 18.93m 18.73m 61-05.50
5 Hytinen, Dan XX Unattached 19.45m 18.39m 60-04.00
6 Soverns, Brian JR Western Kentucky 18.12m 18.19m 59-08.25
7 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 18.82m 18.17m 59-07.50
8 Pugh, Lonnie FR Unattached- Msu 18.13m 17.72m 58-01.75
9 Davis, Shaun JR Uw-Whitewater 17.52m 16.74m 54-11.25
10 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 17.30m 16.68m 54-08.75
11 Lelito, Tim SO Grand Valley 17.74m 16.62m 54-06.50
12 Wentzel, Brad FR Michigan State 16.68m 16.59m 54-05.25
13 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 16.72m 16.53m 54-02.75
14 Howell, Ryan JR Uw-Whitewater 17.07m 16.37m 53-08.50
15 Barrett, John SO Michigan State 17.57m 16.31m 53-06.25
16 Taitt, Matt SR Western Kentucky 18.09m 16.29m 53-05.50
17 Stringer, Ben SO Uw-Whitewater 17.60m 16.20m 53-01.75
18 Bond, Pat FR Unagv 14.25m 16.11m 52-10.25
19 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.20m 15.44m 50-08.00
20 Maloney, Jacob FR Central Michigan 15.65m 15.00m 49-02.50
21 Halfman, Anthony SO Oakland U. 13.00m 14.42m 47-03.75
22 Schneider, Joe JR Uw-Whitewater 14.80m 14.39m 47-02.50
23 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 14.31m 46-11.50
24 Thompspn, Kaleb FR St Joseph's 14.88m 14.18m 46-06.25
25 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 15.84m 14.10m 46-03.25
26 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 13.50m 13.75m 45-01.50
27 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 14.41m 13.39m 43-11.25
28 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 14.92m 13.12m 43-00.50
29 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 12.82m 12.99m 42-07.50
30 Miller, Jordan FR Uw-Whitewater 13.90m 12.80m 42-00.00
31 Sims, Josh FR St Joseph's 11.96m 11.59m 38-00.25
32 Kerkman, Nick FR Lawrence U. 12.19m 11.50m 37-08.75
33 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 12.19m 11.20m 36-09.00
34 Herman, Paul FR AC 10.44m 34-03.00
35 Simonson, Jesse FR Lawrence U. 10.45m 9.49m 31-01.75
36 Warner, Andrew FR AC 8.61m 28-03.00
-- Pilling, Greg JR Central Michigan 17.67m ND
-- McCullough, Ryan FR Central Michigan 15.15m ND
-- Grubius, Adam SO Oakland U. 13.60m ND



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 06:29 PM
GVSU Big Meet - 2/13/2009 to 2/14/2009
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Dierra FR Central Michigan 7.64 7.69q 4
1 Pogorelov, Margarita JR Miami-OH 7.58 7.69q 1
3 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 7.60 7.82q 2
4 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 7.84 7.88q 4
5 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 7.92 7.93q 3
5 Benson, Kiera SO Colorado Mines 7.62 7.93q 3
7 Willemsem, Megan SO Oakland U. 7.95 7.97q 4
8 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michgan 7.90 7.98q 1
9 Gay, Michelle JR Michigan State 7.84 8.01q 3
10 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.05 8.05q 1
11 Turner, DeLana JR Miami-OH 8.09 8.11q 3
12 Minor, Ashley SO Eastern Michgan 8.00 8.12q 3
13 Goodson, Marva SO Lawrence U. 7.88 8.14q 2
14 Forconi, Lindsay FR Miami-OH 8.04 8.17q 2
14 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 7.90 8.17q 1
16 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.08 8.23q 2
17 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 8.10 8.25q 4
17 Wilkes, Ariel FR Oakland U. 8.05 8.25q 1
19 Rimmer, Shannon SO Eastern Michgan 8.00 8.27 4
20 Sellers, Kelsea FR AC 7.80 8.29 5
21 Chitwood, Lindsay SO AC 8.34 8.31 5
22 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 8.34 4
23 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 8.35 3
24 Murray, Shannon SO Oakland U. 8.40 8.36 4
25 Joiner, Hazel 32 Michigan State 7.97 8.39 5
26 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 8.40 3
26 Guikema, Katie FR Michigan State 8.00 8.40 5
28 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 8.40 8.46 3
29 Kreichelt, Emily SO Hope 8.34 8.47 5
30 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 8.59 2
31 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 8.66 4
32 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 8.40 8.67 2
32 Walton, Rachel FR Hope 8.42 8.67 1
34 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 8.72 5
35 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.07 5

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Dierra FR Central Michigan 7.69 7.58 1
2 Pogorelov, Margarita JR Miami-OH 7.69 7.63 1
3 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 7.82 7.64 1
4 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 7.88 7.85 1
5 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michgan 7.98 7.91 1
6 Willemsem, Megan SO Oakland U. 7.97 7.92 1
7 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.05 7.93 2
8 Turner, DeLana JR Miami-OH 8.11 7.97 2
9 Gay, Michelle JR Michigan State 8.01 7.99 1
10 Benson, Kiera SO Colorado Mines 7.93 8.00 1
11 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 7.93 8.01 1
12 Minor, Ashley SO Eastern Michgan 8.12 8.05 2
13 Forconi, Lindsay FR Miami-OH 8.17 8.07 2
14 Goodson, Marva SO Lawrence U. 8.14 8.10 2
15 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 8.17 8.11 2
16 Wilkes, Ariel FR Oakland U. 8.25 8.15 2
17 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.23 8.17 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 25.30 25.16 1
2 Williams, Shantavia FR Eastern Michgan 25.30 25.55 1
3 Benson, Kiera SO Colorado Mines 25.23 25.61 1
4 Morrison, Kellie JR Western Kentucky 24.64 25.72 1
5 Willemsem, Megan SO Oakland U. 26.20 25.75 4
5 Wartley, Ashley FR Eastern Michgan 25.60 25.75 2
7 Boclenbach, Alysson FR Unattached- Msu 26.35 25.83 5
8 Byrne, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 25.60 25.87 2
9 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 25.45 25.91 2
10 Allen, Betsy SR Miami-OH 26.80 26.06 6
11 Farrow, Christina FR Eastern Michgan 25.90 26.15 3
12 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 25.80 26.19 2
13 Gates, Jasmine JR Eastern Michgan 25.98 26.22 3
14 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 26.66 26.26 5
15 Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley 26.30 26.36 5
16 Marzejon, Coryn FR Michigan State 25.85 26.45 3
17 Dienhart, Emily FR Central Michigan 26.90 26.49 7
18 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 26.70 26.54 6
19 Rimmer, Shannon SO Eastern Michgan 26.00 26.59 4
20 Tolar, Brittany FR Michigan State 26.25 26.64 5
21 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley 27.30 26.75 8
22 Foster, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 26.70 26.80 6
23 Forconi, Lindsay FR Miami-OH 26.07 26.81 4
24 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 26.81 26.83 7
25 Profit, Tasha SO Miami-OH 26.90 26.84 7
26 Elibe, Erinma FR Western Michigan 27.29 26.87 8
26 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 26.73 26.87 6
28 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 26.22 26.92 4
29 Hurley, Stephanie FR Central Michigan 26.70 26.96 6
30 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 26.86 27.05 7
31 Kwateng, Carline FR Miami-OH 26.80 27.11 6
32 Ross, Sarah FR Western Michigan 27.32 27.20 8
33 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 26.00 27.21 3
34 Chitwood, Lindsay SO AC 27.72 27.34 9
35 Minor, Ashley SO Eastern Michgan 26.20 27.41 4
36 Rasch, Ruthie SO Miami-OH 27.00 27.47 7
37 Fenton, Amanda FR Western Michigan 27.36 27.51 8
38 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 27.48 27.52 9
39 Dewitz, Alexia SO Miami-OH 27.50 27.55 9
40 Jones, Micah FR Oakland U. 27.50 27.72 9
41 Murray, Shannon SO Oakland U. 27.80 27.78 10
42 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 28.00 27.81 10
43 Joiner, Hazel 32 Michigan State 26.65 27.86 5
44 Wilkes, Ariel FR Oakland U. 27.40 27.91 8
45 Steininger, Madeline JR Lawrence U. 27.38 27.92 8
45 Horne, Brooke FR Unagv 27.00 27.92 7
47 Kreichelt, Emily SO Hope 27.75 27.94 9
48 Sellers, Kelsea FR AC 28.50 28.17 11
49 Glover, Aneice FR Oakland U. 27.50 28.34 9
50 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 28.40 28.40 10
51 Lofgren, Allison JR AC 29.19 28.67 12
52 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 26.42 28.69 5
53 Walton, Rachel FR Hope 28.85 28.71 11
54 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 28.00 28.87 10
55 Walker, Auna CALV 28.75 29.01 11
56 Ritland, Lisa SR Lawrence U. 28.14 29.28 10
57 Veldkamp, Kelly CALV 28.50 29.47 11
58 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 29.32 29.68 12
59 Holbrook, Rachel FR AC 32.50 32.01 12

Women 200 Meter Dash INVITE
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Valeria SR Western Kentucky 23.70 24.29 1
2 Williams, Miaie JR Western Kentucky 23.83 24.68 1
3 Smith, Sharika FR Western Kentucky 24.40 24.87 1
4 Riley, Dierra FR Central Michigan 25.22 24.88 2
5 Marigna, ReJeana FR Eastern Michgan 24.99 24.90 2
6 Pogorelov, Margarita JR Miami-OH 24.87 25.12 2
7 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michgan 24.78 25.26 1
8 Gay, Michelle JR Michigan State 25.38 25.42 3
9 Benson, Kiera SO Colorado Mines 25.23 25.46 3
10 Dunn, Jordan SO Central Michigan 25.35 25.67 3
11 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 25.78 25.75 4
12 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 26.31 26.17 4
13 Key, Shelby FR Southern Indiana 25.50 26.42 4
14 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 25.48 26.71 4
15 Goodson, Marva SO Lawrence U. 25.38 26.93 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dobranoski, Alica XX Malifax Tigers 56.05 56.53 1
2 Peters, Celia XX Dalhousie Can 57.33 56.87 1
3 St Louis, Shade JR Eastern Michgan 58.00 57.04 2
4 Elcock, Beverly SO Eastern Michgan 57.99 57.60 1
5 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 58.17 57.93 2
6 Gay, Michelle JR Michigan State 58.17 58.27 2
7 Morrison, Kellie JR Western Kentucky 57.29 58.90 1
8 Marzejon, Coryn FR Michigan State 58.97 59.08 2
9 Profit, Tasha SO Miami-OH 59.50 59.26 3
10 Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley 1:00.30 59.27 4
11 Hurley, Stephanie FR Central Michigan 59.72 59.29 4
12 Elibe, Erinma FR Western Michigan 1:00.54 59.34 5
13 VanSickel, Kristen CALV 1:00.35 59.75 4
14 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley 1:00.50 59.81 5
15 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 1:00.57 59.87 5
16 Boerner, Rachel CALV 1:00.85 59.98 5
17 Dillion, Eirn JR Central Michigan 59.00 1:00.10 3
18 Tolar, Brittany FR Michigan State 59.64 1:00.18 3
19 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 59.50 1:00.36 3
20 Peterson, Kelly SO Cornerstone 1:00.20 1:00.37 4
21 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Valley 1:00.50 1:00.41 4
22 Kemf, Jenna SO Oakland U. 59.70 1:00.52 3
23 Roelofs, Katie CALV 1:01.65 1:01.41 6
24 Newlin, Abbie FR Miami-OH 1:02.40 1:01.42 7
25 Kwateng, Carline FR Miami-OH 1:00.80 1:01.86 5
26 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:01.50 1:01.97 6
27 Stanley, Crystal JR Central Michigan 1:02.00 1:02.32 6
28 Wittingen, Sarah CALV 1:02.00 1:02.36 6
29 Glassburn, Brittany SO Uw- Parkside 1:00.87 1:02.37 5
30 Quaintance, Lauren SO Eastern Michgan 1:00.00 1:02.83 4
31 Smith, Kristen FR AC 1:01.00 1:03.33 6
32 Ritland, Lisa SR Lawrence U. 1:03.00 1:03.93 7
33 Horne, Brooke FR Unagv 1:02.00 1:04.13 7
34 Orndorff, Sarah CALV 1:03.50 1:04.31 8
35 Thomas, Sarah Ferris 1:04.00 1:04.82 8
36 Tufnell, Ashley FR Hope 1:05.45 1:05.40 8
37 Blegen, Alison SR Lawrence U. 1:02.14 1:05.47 7
38 Streelman, Emily FR Hope 1:04.49 1:05.98 8
39 Jeske, Jolene SO Hope 1:04.00 1:07.43 8
40 Machiele, Rachael CALV 1:07.50 1:07.90 9
41 Brundige, Katelyn SO Hope 1:04.00 1:08.21 8
42 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 1:07.20 1:08.68 9

Women 400 Meter Dash INVITE
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Alecia SR Western Kentucky 54.02 55.73 1
2 Dukes, Cara JR Central Michigan 57.50 56.34 2
3 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 57.01 57.08 1
4 Allen, Betsy SR Miami-OH 57.10 57.13 2
5 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 56.50 57.24 1
6 Clay, Rachael FR Miami-OH 56.90 57.39 1
7 Williams, Shantavia FR Eastern Michgan 57.10 57.68 2
8 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 57.70 58.12 3
9 Byrne, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 57.40 58.13 2
10 Koning, Heather CALV 57.85 58.79 3
11 Rasch, Ruthie SO Miami-OH 57.80 58.89 3
12 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 57.80 59.13 3
13 Elizondo, Domi SO Indiana Tech 57.90 59.75 3

Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nusholtz, Jenna JR Michigan State 2:18.00 2:15.20
2 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:15.99
3 Lohner, Raeanne SO Central Michigan 2:16.54 2:16.30
4 Peddle, Melanie SR Colorado Mines 2:16.99 2:16.84
5 Gross, Jackie SR Michigan State 2:20.00 2:18.16
6 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:18.54
7 Sisson, Allie SO Central Michigan 2:20.50 2:20.47
8 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami-OH 2:23.00 2:21.29
9 Onweller, Paige Ferris 2:23.46 2:21.67
10 Dykstra, Tracy SR Cornerstone 2:22.00 2:21.76
11 Tamez, Clare FR Central Michigan 2:20.00 2:22.14
12 Ribant, Maddie FR Unattached-CMU 2:22.00 2:22.47
13 Gulbranson, Christine SO Indiana Tech 2:20.00 2:22.66
14 Haiderer, Mary FR Unagv 2:19.00 2:22.69
15 Simone, Stephanie FR Oakland U. 2:23.00 2:22.73
16 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:22.03 2:22.88
17 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 2:18.00 2:23.32
18 Dixon, Brittany SO Central Michigan 2:20.00 2:24.31
19 Schork, Madeline JR Miami-OH 2:22.00 2:24.42
20 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 2:17.00 2:26.48
21 Beatty, Kelsey FR Central Michigan 2:30.02 2:26.51
22 Garcia, Veronica FR Central Michigan 2:29.00 2:26.62
23 Smetana, Bryn JR Unattached-CMU 2:30.00 2:27.27
24 Churchwell, Morgan Unattached 2:24.00 2:27.38
25 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michgan 2:35.00 2:28.05
26 Hamilton, Shameka FR Western Michigan 2:26.53 2:28.25
27 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Valley 2:25.00 2:28.66
28 Schroll, Erika JR Central Michigan 2:32.00 2:28.97
29 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Valley 2:28.00 2:29.52
30 Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone 2:26.00 2:29.68
31 Ellis, Jackie JR Eastern Michgan 2:25.00 2:30.19
32 Friday, Jenny SR Western Michigan 2:25.10 2:30.39
33 Creed, Sarah Ferris 2:30.20 2:31.12
34 Grayson, Autumn FR Western Michigan 2:29.40 2:33.89
35 Blegen, Alison SR Lawrence U. 2:28.03 2:34.46
36 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 2:33.00 2:34.90
37 Kirkpatrick, Danielle FR Eastern Michgan 2:24.00 2:35.20
38 Sluka, Janey JR Cornerstone 2:26.00 2:35.43
39 Mata, Chelsea FR AC 2:28.00 2:35.56
40 Smiglewski, Erin FR AC 2:40.00 2:37.31
41 Ambrose, Alyssa FR Hope 2:30.00 2:37.72
42 Baylis, Christina SO Davenport 2:38.00 2:38.04
43 Gobrogge, Katrina FR Hope 2:40.00 2:38.32
44 Emmanuel, Salome FR Hope 2:30.00 2:39.48
45 Kovach, Cecelia SO Hope 2:40.00 2:41.68
46 Holicki, Chelsea FR Hope 2:40.00 2:42.59
47 Cristofoli, Adrienne FR Miami-OH 2:46.00 2:45.00
48 Kerschen, Kara SO St Joseph's 2:47.56 2:45.52
49 Hackelberg, Mackenzie FR AC 2:49.00 2:49.37
50 Kingsbury, Katey JR Cornerstone 2:45.00 2:50.79
51 Moore, Amanda JR St Joseph's 2:59.72 3:05.01

Women 800 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SO Indiana Tech 2:12.00 2:15.95
2 Hadford, Jessica SO Western State 2:14.50 2:16.64
3 Farrow, Christina FR Eastern Michgan 2:12.00 2:17.42
4 St Louis, Shade JR Eastern Michgan 2:12.00 2:18.07
5 Wickemeyer, Emily FR Oakland U. 2:16.00 2:18.39
6 Ostrenga, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 2:16.50 2:18.44
7 Lyons, Charnele FR Central Michigan 2:16.90 2:18.55
8 Watson, Liz SO Michigan State 2:14.00 2:18.77
9 Dillion, Eirn JR Central Michigan 2:16.80 2:19.75
10 Creutz, Eileen SO Grand Valley 2:16.50 2:19.79
11 Crick, Lauren JR Southern Indiana 2:16.50 2:20.58
12 Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech 2:15.00 2:22.33
13 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 2:16.50 2:22.78
14 Graham-Coates, Preosha FR Indiana Tech 2:16.00 2:22.95
15 Lovett, Laura SO Harding 2:16.57 2:24.76

Women 800 Meter Run AMC-HP
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elcock, Beverly SO Eastern Michgan 2:08.97 2:09.90
2 McCarthy, Katherine JR Grand Valley 2:09.43 2:10.20
3 Peters, Celia XX Dalhousie Can 2:07.13 2:10.52
4 Bergstrom, Lauren SR CALV 2:10.80 2:10.65
5 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 2:10.61 2:12.07
6 Dobranoski, Alica XX Malifax Tigers 2:10.32 2:17.10
-- Mahome, Krisy XX Indiana Invaders DNF

Women 1 Mile Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mirochna, Amanda JR Miami-OH 4:55.00 4:55.73
2 Miller, Kelley SO Miami-OH 4:55.00 4:55.82
3 Johnson, Megan SR Western State 4:55.00 4:57.55
4 Peddle, Melanie SR Colorado Mines 4:56.89 4:58.03
5 Squires, Sarah JR Central Michigan 4:56.00 4:59.06
6 Mercer, Michelle SR Michigan State 4:56.00 4:59.48
7 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 4:57.00 5:02.70
8 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 4:57.00 5:03.16
9 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 4:58.27 5:04.46
10 Dixon, Christy SR Southern Indiana 5:00.00 5:05.35
11 Klaus, Olivia FR Miami-OH 5:05.00 5:05.47
12 Dakroub, Danielle SO Central Michigan 5:05.00 5:05.93
13 Dixon, Brittany SO Central Michigan 5:09.00 5:06.35
14 Webb, Rachel FR Western State 4:57.00 5:07.38
15 Roberts, Jennifer JR Western Michigan 5:07.40 5:07.47
16 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 4:57.00 5:07.78
17 Botham, Ashley FR Unagv 5:08.00 5:07.94
18 Sirma, Rysper FR Harding 5:05.31 5:08.45
19 Williams, Lacy JR Southern Indiana 5:02.00 5:08.89
20 Lohner, Raeanne SO Central Michigan 5:05.00 5:09.10
21 Hutton, Brittni FR Western Michigan 5:08.50 5:10.33
22 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Unattached-UM 5:05.00 5:10.71
23 Hagen, Lindsay Unattached-UM 5:08.00 5:12.31
24 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 5:08.00 5:13.94
25 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 5:08.00 5:15.23
26 Quaintance, Lauren SO Eastern Michgan 5:05.00 5:17.53
27 Beard, Heather FR Southern Indiana 5:10.00 5:18.54
28 Bartelt, Holly SO Southern Indiana 5:08.00 5:19.32

Women 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Onweller, Paige Ferris 5:12.14 5:10.71
2 Mathews, Jenna SO Western Michigan 5:19.05 5:14.23
3 Thomas, Lisa SR Western State 5:11.00 5:14.77
4 Christie, Hope FR Uw- Parkside 5:22.37 5:15.55
5 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:21.37 5:18.73
6 Ertl, Heidi SO Uw- Parkside 5:24.50 5:22.71
7 Ellis, Jackie JR Eastern Michgan 5:28.00 5:24.31
8 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 5:25.00 5:24.44
9 Friday, Jenny SR Western Michigan 5:34.00 5:26.13
10 Jeruto, Beatrice FR Central Michigan 5:30.00 5:26.24
11 Wolter, Theresa FR Unagv 5:25.00 5:26.47
12 Churchwell, Morgan Unattached 5:24.00 5:26.60
13 Braymer, Gretchen CALV 5:29.00 5:28.15
14 Kirkpatrick, Danielle FR Eastern Michgan 5:25.00 5:29.10
15 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Valley 5:34.69 5:29.29
16 Fowler, Tiffany FR Indiana Tech 5:20.00 5:29.45
17 Smith, Ariana FR Grand Valley 5:25.00 5:30.26
18 Meyers, Kelsey SO Michigan State 5:15.00 5:30.70
19 Yee, Jennifer JR Michigan State 5:20.00 5:32.86
20 Matuz, Kaeley JR Grand Valley 5:25.00 5:33.05
21 Koltonow, Elizabeth FR Unagv 5:25.00 5:33.84
22 Dent, Adrian SO Western Michigan 5:38.90 5:37.70
23 Kort, Eva CALV 5:40.00 5:46.47
24 Savasky, Susan SO Hope 5:35.00 5:46.63
25 Fennema, Sarah CALV 5:29.00 5:57.95
26 Gobrogge, Katrina FR Hope 5:50.00 6:01.06
27 Brunmeier, Amber SO Western Michigan 6:11.00 6:01.46
28 Rietkerk, Katie FR Western Michigan 5:51.20 6:04.69
29 Miller, Andi SO Hope 5:40.00 6:08.98
29 Stewart, Kathryn FR AC 5:52.00 6:08.98
31 Zomermaand, Jessica SO Hope 6:10.00 6:30.06
32 Griffin, Kelly SR AC 6:34.49
33 Ginter, Emma FR St Joseph's 7:21.98

Women 1 Mile Run AMC-HP
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa SR Michigan State 4:48.00 4:40.91
2 MacLeod, Emily JR Michigan State 4:47.00 4:41.24
3 Monson, Jessica SR Uw- Parkside 4:52.02 4:46.54
4 Elenbaas, Leah JR Michigan State 4:48.00 4:52.43
5 Green, Carlie FR Michigan State 4:53.00 4:53.92
6 Courtney, Michaela XX WRRT 4:48.22 4:56.56
7 Mason, Cathey XX Indiana Invaders 4:45.39 4:56.98
8 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 4:53.00 4:59.07
9 Komen, Ester JR Harding 4:53.38 5:04.83

Women 3000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davilla, Desiree XX Hansons 9:41.17 9:07.68
2 White, Melissa XX Hansons 9:39.70 9:10.91
3 Bush, Nicole SR Unattached- Msu 9:27.76 9:16.45
4 Anderson, Kassie XX Nike 9:28.00 9:34.05
5 Price, Sarah SR Michigan State 9:30.00 9:36.39
6 McHugh, Kelsey SO Miami-OH 10:00.00 9:54.62
7 Haines, Katie FR Michigan State 10:00.00 10:04.33
8 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 10:10.60 10:06.94
9 Squires, Sarah JR Central Michigan 10:12.00 10:09.96
10 Green, Melissa SR Eastern Michgan 10:15.00 10:11.55
11 Lieblein, Sara SO Oakland U. 10:10.00 10:14.68
12 Kubacki, Kylee SO Central Michigan 10:18.00 10:23.72
13 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel FR Eastern Michgan 10:14.00 10:25.94
14 Draney, Samantha SO Western Michigan 10:16.70 10:41.16
-- Mason, Cathey XX Indiana Invaders DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McClure, Kelly JR Central Michigan 10:30.00 10:21.13
2 Dakroub, Danielle SO Central Michigan 10:20.00 10:22.76
3 Zimmerman, Thereseann JR Michigan State 10:20.00 10:23.08
4 Darling, Missy JR Central Michigan 10:25.00 10:27.42
5 Quick, Ashley Unattached 10:36.00 10:36.90
6 Jones, Lizzy SO Oakland U. 10:45.00 10:50.39
7 Jeruto, Beatrice FR Central Michigan 11:00.00 10:54.78
8 Doan, Kayla SO Oakland U. 10:50.00 11:00.32
9 Larson, Kelly CALV 11:05.00 11:02.31
10 Beukema, Andrea CALV 11:20.00 11:07.45
11 Snyder, Hillary FR Indiana Tech 10:30.00 11:15.87
12 Wessel, Rachel FR Unattached-CMU 11:05.00 11:17.61
13 Sawmiller, Tifany JR St Joseph's 11:08.72 11:19.14
14 Blakemore, Leah SO Indiana Tech 10:55.00 11:23.70
15 Hanke, Kayla JR St Joseph's 11:42.10 11:40.38
16 Young, Hillary FR St Joseph's 11:57.21 11:40.51
17 VanKampen, Kristin CALV 11:40.00 11:50.31
18 Mohr, Jacqui SR St Joseph's 11:51.55 11:56.99

Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koster, Jessica CALV 18:20.00 17:55.59
2 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah XX Unattached 18:29.00 18:28.43
3 Josey, Megan Ferris 19:00.00 18:32.71
4 Van Wasshenova, Emily JR Central Michigan 18:40.00 18:34.57
5 Edwards, Kelly CALV 18:20.00 18:35.14
6 Dugan, Sarah CALV 19:10.00 18:37.83
7 Carey, Brigid FR Miami-OH 19:10.00 18:39.21
8 Hale, Jesi CALV 18:20.00 18:39.33
9 Henderson, Jackie FR Southern Indiana 18:20.00 18:53.04
10 VanWyk, Anna CALV 18:50.00 18:56.95
11 Kobylczyk, Kelly SO Central Michigan 19:10.00 18:57.79
12 Sawmiller, Tifany JR St Joseph's 19:09.10 18:58.81
13 Paez, Tory FR Miami-OH 18:30.00 19:00.64
14 Baysden, Sarah SR Southern Indiana 18:30.00 19:04.29
15 Laird, Allison SO Southern Indiana 18:30.00 19:16.50
16 Lindman, Janelle JR Cornerstone 19:20.00 19:20.68
17 Cominator, Karissa FR Indiana Tech 18:55.00 19:21.76
18 Feenstra, Elizabeth CALV 19:50.00 19:24.18
19 Tolsma, Mary CALV 19:30.00 19:24.98
20 Hutson, Amber FR Eastern Michgan 19:45.00 19:36.51
21 Muhs, Emily FR Lawrence U. 19:24.00 19:38.42
22 Flewelling, Megan JR Eastern Michgan 19:30.00 19:41.10
23 Green, Jackie XX Unattached 20:45.00 19:51.15
24 Young, Hillary FR St Joseph's 19:57.10 19:55.85
25 Haagsma, Kristin CALV 20:00.00 19:57.19
26 Erler, Nicole JR Cornerstone 19:20.00 20:07.59
27 Hanke, Kayla JR St Joseph's 19:45.11 20:13.81
28 Saunders, Jessica FR AC 19:51.00 20:25.44
29 Grube, Molly JR Western Michigan 20:52.00 20:37.12

Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ballinger, Mary JR Southern Indiana 16:50.00 16:45.35
2 Muir, Tina Ferris 17:05.00 16:55.20
3 Jones, Lia FR Oakland U. 17:40.00 16:57.10
4 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 17:10.00 16:57.51
5 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 16:42.00 17:06.62
6 Vanderbaan, Shaylee FR Grand Valley 17:00.00 17:13.97
7 Thomas, Lisa SR Western State 17:23.00 17:16.97
8 Laws, Sydney SR Colorado Mines 17:50.00 17:20.84
8 Kolin, Amy SO Grand Valley 17:00.00 17:20.84
10 Rudert, Amanda SR Central Michigan 17:55.00 17:32.38
11 Schandevel, Vicky SR Harding 17:29.18 17:33.86
12 Scott, Katie JR LSSU 17:10.00 17:35.36
13 Hollander, Rebekah SR Miami-OH 17:25.00 17:36.85
14 Lyle, Sarah FR Western State 17:25.00 17:44.58
15 Curtis, Adrienne FR Southern Indiana 17:38.00 17:46.27
16 Stalker, Maggie Saginaw Valley 17:25.00 17:50.44
17 Parks, Sara FR Grand Valley 17:00.00 17:54.09
18 Fennema, Anne CALV 17:58.00 17:55.22
19 Borns, Leah SO Grand Valley 17:25.00 17:58.23
20 Carmean, Kelsey SO Oakland U. 17:55.00 17:58.72
21 Shafer, Allie JR Southern Indiana 17:09.00 18:14.12
22 Schlabach, Calah CALV 17:50.00 18:14.55
23 Vickers, Jessie FR Grand Valley 17:25.00 18:19.99
24 Nesbitt, Alison Unattached-UM 17:50.00 18:41.23

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.57 8.63q 2
2 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 8.71 8.89q 3
3 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.92q 3
4 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 8.91 8.98q 6
5 Turner, DeLana JR Miami-OH 8.90 9.03q 5
6 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 8.90 9.04q 6
7 Enzor, Megan FR Oakland U. 9.15 9.15q 3
8 Stanley, Crystal JR Central Michigan 9.23 9.18q 1
9 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.28 9.20q 1
9 Foster, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 9.13 9.20q 4
11 Dienhart, Emily FR Central Michigan 9.12 9.26q 5
12 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.32 9.36q 4
12 Glover, Aneice FR Oakland U. 9.20 9.36q 2
14 Fenton, Amanda FR Western Michigan 9.28 9.37q 2
15 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 9.60 9.39q 1
16 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami-OH 9.40 9.42q 6
17 Peabody, Breanna FR Oakland U. 8.80 9.44q 4
17 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 9.35 9.44q 5
19 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Valley 9.29 9.50 3
20 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 9.44 9.58 5
21 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 9.40 9.60 6
22 Cross, Emily Ferris 10.28 9.66 5
23 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 9.70 9.69 4
24 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 9.50 9.82 3
25 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 10.10 9.92 2
26 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.61 9.99 2
27 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 9.90 10.17 6
28 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 9.98 10.19 3
29 Schroll, Erika JR Central Michigan 9.63 10.24 3
30 Kirsch, Jacqueline FR Hope 10.17 10.29 3
30 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.81 10.29 5
32 Lofgren, Allison JR AC 9.95 10.31 4
33 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 9.93 10.32 5
34 Steininger, Madeline JR Lawrence U. 9.54 10.36 2
35 Walker, Auna CALV 10.05 10.42 1
36 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 9.57 10.54 1
37 Dewitz, Alexia SO Miami-OH 9.45 10.56 4
38 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michgan 9.98 10.68 2
39 Cristofoli, Adrienne FR Miami-OH 9.90 10.74 6
40 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 11.07 11.11 6
41 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 11.00 11.15 6
42 Holbrook, Rachel FR AC 10.10 11.17 1
43 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.28 11.85 4
44 Machiele, Rachael CALV 14.28 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.63 8.43 1
2 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.92 8.85 1
3 Carr, Shanaye SO Central Michigan 8.89 8.88 1
4 Turner, DeLana JR Miami-OH 9.03 8.95 1
5 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 8.98 8.98 1
6 Peabody, Breanna FR Oakland U. 9.44 9.03 2
7 Foster, Stephanie JR Central Michigan 9.20 9.06 2
8 Enzor, Megan FR Oakland U. 9.15 9.11 1
9 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.36 9.17 2
10 Dienhart, Emily FR Central Michigan 9.26 9.19 2
10 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.20 9.19 1
12 Fenton, Amanda FR Western Michigan 9.37 9.27 2
13 Shreve, Brittnee SO Central Michigan 9.44 9.37 2
14 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami-OH 9.42 9.39 2
15 Stanley, Crystal JR Central Michigan 9.18 9.42 1
16 Glover, Aneice FR Oakland U. 9.36 9.57 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:46.80 3:47.08 1
1) Nozime, Kirsten JR 2) Vallar, Kayla SO
3) McCarthy, Katherine JR 4) Wheat, Candice JR
2 Miami-OH 'A' 3:54.00 3:48.34 1
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 3:51.60 1
4 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:56.00 3:56.59 2
5 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:52.00 3:56.96 1
1) Elizondo, Domi SO 2) Caldwell, Chanelle SO
3) Graham-Coates, Preosha FR 4) Owsley, Renyae FR
6 Oakland University 'A' 4:02.00 3:58.38 2
7 Calvin College 'A' 3:58.00 4:01.22 2
1) Wittingen, Sarah 2) VanSickel, Kristen
3) Boerner, Rachel 4) Koning, Heather
8 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:01.50 4:02.09 2
1) Peterson, Kelly SO 2) Pierce, Lauren FR
3) Wilson, Kayla JR 4) Smith, Samantha SR
9 Calvin College 'B' 4:08.00 4:13.89 2
1) Diemer, Kaitlin 2) Orndorff, Sarah
3) Tuuk, Alison SO 4) Roelofs, Katie
10 Hope College 'A' 4:14.82 4:19.53 3
11 Adrian College 'A' 4:20.00 4:19.58 3
1) Chitwood, Lindsay SO 2) Lohr, Meghan FR
3) Mata, Chelsea FR 4) Smith, Kristen FR
12 Calvin College 'C' 4:18.00 4:21.56 3
1) Hiemstra, Rebecca 2) Jackson, Laura
3) 4) Walker, Auna
13 Hope College 'B' 4:25.80 4:29.07 3
14 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:20.00 4:29.12 3
-- Western Kentucky 'A' 3:37.97 DNF 1

Women Distance Medley Open
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miami-OH 'A' 11:45.00 11:46.92 1
2 Grand Valley State 'A' 11:54.11 11:48.07 1
1) Kinney, Monica FR 2) Ostrenga, Stephanie JR
3) Alfredson, Katie JR 4) Rivard, Susie SR
3 Southern Indiana 'A' 11:50.00 11:53.86 1
4 Wisconsin- Parkside 'A' 12:00.00 11:55.06 1
5 Calvin College 'A' 11:59.00 11:56.17 1
1) Smit, Liz JR 2) Koning, Heather
3) Tuuk, Alison SO 4) Bergstrom, Lauren SR
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 12:00.00 11:59.48 1
7 Western State- CO 'A' 12:00.00 12:04.58 1
8 Harding University 'A' 11:55.00 12:07.04 1
9 Bellarmine University 'A' 12:03.75 12:07.19 1
1) Shagena, Meghan SO 2) Love, Kelsey SO
3) Martin, Carissa FR 4) Hickey, Katie SR
10 Central Michigan 'A' 12:10.00 12:24.29 1
11 Indiana Tech 'A' 11:45.00 12:30.78 1
1) Jersey, Veronica FR 2) Elizondo, Domi SO
3) Caldwell, Chanelle SO 4) Webb, Alyssa SO
12 Calvin College 'B' 12:36.00 12:32.15 2
1) Farr, Nicole 2) Diemer, Kaitlin
3) Jackson, Laura 4) Hiemstra, Rebecca
13 Oakland University 'A' 12:30.00 12:36.84 2
14 Cornerstone University 'A' 12:40.00 12:42.69 2
15 Calvin College 'C' 12:55.00 13:21.47 2
16 Hope College 'A' 12:05.00 13:34.02 2
17 Hope College 'B' 12:25.00 14:14.04 2

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Katelyn SR Miami-OH 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25
2 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.73m 1.66m 5-05.25
2 Buche, Melissa SO St Joseph's 1.51m 1.66m 5-05.25
5 Scherting, Jessica FR Michigan State 1.65m J1.66m 5-05.25
5 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 1.68m J1.66m 5-05.25
7 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 1.60m 1.61m 5-03.25
7 Martin, Chennelle Chicago State 1.73m 1.61m 5-03.25
9 Gates, Jasmine JR Eastern Michgan 1.70m J1.61m 5-03.25
9 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami-OH 1.55m J1.61m 5-03.25
11 Steininger, Madeline JR Lawrence U. 1.67m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Jones, Micah FR Oakland U. 1.58m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Jenkins, Brianna FR Unattached 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Mathews, Kristen JR Miami-OH 1.68m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 1.67m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Thorstad, Stephanie FR Michigan State 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
18 VanEns, Amy FR Davenport 1.60m 1.51m 4-11.50
19 Peabody, Breanna FR Oakland U. 1.55m 1.46m 4-09.50
19 Smith, Maggie FR Michigan State 1.58m 1.46m 4-09.50
19 Cristofoli, Adrienne FR Miami-OH 1.40m 1.46m 4-09.50
19 Reschke, Kristen FR Hope 1.57m 1.46m 4-09.50
19 Enzor, Megan FR Oakland U. 1.53m 1.46m 4-09.50
19 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 1.52m 1.46m 4-09.50
25 Sybesma, Laura CALV 1.45m 1.41m 4-07.50
-- Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 1.67m NH
-- Cole, Amanda FR AC NH
-- Cross, Emily Ferris 1.55m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.83m 3.77m 12-04.50
2 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 3.85m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Novakowski, Jessica JR Eastern Michgan 3.73m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley 3.70m 3.67m 12-00.50
2 Mehl, Jennifer SR Michigan 3.81m 3.67m 12-00.50
6 Conkle, Sarah JR Michigan 3.81m 3.57m 11-08.50
7 Ross, Sarah FR Western Michigan 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Petridis, Dina SO Indiana Tech 3.81m 3.42m 11-02.50
9 Wandyg, Bailey JR Western Michigan 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Esparza, Ashley FR Central Michigan 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Rhoades, Amanda JR Miami-OH 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Lindemulder, Carla CALV 3.10m 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Tabler, Hannah FR Miami-OH 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Bernardoni, Brittany JR Miami-OH 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
15 Veldkamp, Kelly CALV 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
15 Westphal, Stavey Saginaw Valley 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
15 Kinnaman, Sarah FR Miami-OH 3.45m 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Valley 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
18 Murray, Christine FR Hope 2.89m 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Kirsch, Jacqueline FR Hope 2.95m 2.75m 9-00.25
21 Blough, Renae FR AC 2.65m 2.45m 8-00.50
21 Orndorff, Sarah CALV 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
21 Schewe, Jessica Ferris 2.80m 2.45m 8-00.50
21 Haagsma, Amanda CALV 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Schiffer, Carly SO Michigan 3.66m NH
-- Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley 3.55m NH
-- Breidenstein, Abbey SO Michigan 3.73m NH
-- Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.20m NH
-- Willford, Elizabeth FR Indiana Tech 3.50m NH
-- McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.66m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Sharika FR Western Kentucky 5.73m 5.94m 19-06.00
2 Tolar, Brittany FR Michigan State 5.41m 5.64m 18-06.00
3 Smith, Samantha JR Western Kentucky 6.03m 5.62m 18-05.25
4 Wikar, Magda SO Miami-OH 5.60m 5.60m 18-04.50
5 Goodson, Marva SO Lawrence U. 5.84m 5.55m 18-02.50
6 McColly, Katie FR Central Michigan 5.42m 5.53m 18-01.75
7 Mitchell, Nicki JR Miami-OH 5.70m 5.52m 18-01.50
8 Okolo, Stephanie FR Western Michigan 5.39m 5.51m 18-01.00
8 Guikema, Katie FR Michigan State 5.69m 5.51m 18-01.00
8 Jones, Micah FR Oakland U. 5.60m 5.51m 18-01.00
11 Scherting, Jessica FR Michigan State 5.31m 5.35m 17-06.75
12 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michgan 5.86m 5.34m 17-06.25
13 Johnson, Tanisha JR Central Michigan 5.00m 5.30m 17-04.75
13 Mathewson, Shelly JR Western Michigan 5.21m 5.30m 17-04.75
15 Smith, Maggie FR Michigan State 5.43m 5.28m 17-04.00
16 Wilson, Megan SO Central Michigan 5.41m 5.24m 17-02.25
17 Green, Amanda FR Michigan State 5.32m 5.20m 17-00.75
17 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 5.62m 5.20m 17-00.75
19 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 5.18m 5.19m 17-00.50
20 Peabody, Breanna FR Oakland U. 5.30m 5.03m 16-06.00
21 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 5.00m 4.96m 16-03.25
22 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 4.94m 16-02.50
23 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 4.35m 4.92m 16-01.75
24 Cristofoli, Adrienne FR Miami-OH 5.00m 4.91m 16-01.50
25 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 4.64m 4.90m 16-01.00
26 Alexander, Hope SO Miami-OH 5.20m 4.87m 15-11.75
27 Steininger, Madeline JR Lawrence U. 5.10m 4.84m 15-10.50
27 Schroll, Erika JR Central Michigan 5.00m 4.84m 15-10.50
27 Whitaker, Brandy SR Western Michigan 5.18m 4.84m 15-10.50
30 Thompson, Lydia SR St Joseph's 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00
31 Stillson, Krista FR Miami-OH 5.00m 4.72m 15-06.00
32 VanderHyde, Megan FR Davenport 5.00m 4.69m 15-04.75
33 Peterson, Kelly FR CALV 4.90m 4.68m 15-04.25
34 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.50
35 Enzor, Megan FR Oakland U. 4.70m 4.51m 14-09.75
36 Smith, Kristen FR AC 4.43m 14-06.50
37 Streelman, Emily FR Hope 4.42m 4.31m 14-01.75
38 Coffman, Cassie FR Eastern Michgan 4.87m 4.21m 13-09.75
38 Lofgren, Allison JR AC 4.68m 4.21m 13-09.75
40 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 3.94m 4.17m 13-08.25
41 Cole, Amanda FR AC 3.48m 3.49m 11-05.50

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lape, Alexis SR Miami-OH 12.21m 12.04m 39-06.00
2 Alexander, Hope SO Miami-OH 11.86m 11.68m 38-04.00
3 Scherting, Jessica FR Michigan State 11.05m 11.44m 37-06.50
4 Wikar, Magda SO Miami-OH 11.20m 11.33m 37-02.25
5 Bratt, Julie CALV 11.25m 11.11m 36-05.50
6 White, Rosie FR Eastern Michgan 10.16m 10.85m 35-07.25
7 Thompson, Lydia SR St Joseph's 10.88m 10.80m 35-05.25
8 Stillson, Krista FR Miami-OH 10.40m 10.66m 34-11.75
9 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 10.60m 10.59m 34-09.00
10 Whitaker, Brandy SR Western Michigan 11.04m 10.48m 34-04.75
11 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.50m 10.47m 34-04.25
12 Peterson, Kelly FR CALV 10.20m 10.29m 33-09.25
13 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 10.50m 10.16m 33-04.00
14 Reschke, Kristen FR Hope 10.07m 10.07m 33-00.50
15 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 10.60m 9.52m 31-03.00
16 Sybesma, Laura CALV 9.70m 9.22m 30-03.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Nori SO Central Michigan 14.36m 14.83m 48-08.00
2 Lawrence, Ashley SO Michigan State 14.12m 13.63m 44-08.75
3 Rutherford, Jessica FR Grand Valley 13.01m 13.46m 44-02.00
4 Gable, Samantha FR Miami-OH 13.41m 13.34m 43-09.25
5 Flowers, Monteka FR Western Kentucky 13.30m 13.32m 43-08.50
6 Harrington, Stacey FR Michigan State 12.80m 13.27m 43-06.50
7 Mitchell, Stephanie SO Western Michigan 13.00m 13.11m 43-00.25
8 Daniels, Catherine FR Michigan State 13.75m 13.07m 42-10.75
9 Scarber, Angela FR Eastern Michgan 11.96m 12.82m 42-00.75
10 Imbrock, Mykal SO Central Michigan 12.61m 12.49m 40-11.75
11 DeJean, Alexis SO St Joseph's 12.55m 12.48m 40-11.50
12 Brinkman, Chrissy JR Western Michigan 12.73m 12.18m 39-11.50
13 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 13.19m 12.16m 39-10.75
14 Adeduro, Adesola FR Western Kentucky 12.35m 12.15m 39-10.50
15 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 13.06m 11.88m 38-11.75
16 Rohl, Beth FR Michigan State 14.00m 11.52m 37-09.50
17 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 11.41m 11.14m 36-06.75
18 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 10.97m 10.98m 36-00.25
19 Grosse, Leonie FR Hope 10.50m 10.44m 34-03.00
19 Bloor, Linsay SO Western Michigan 10.10m 10.44m 34-03.00
21 Meier, Megan FR AC 10.59m 10.31m 33-10.00
22 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 10.05m 10.19m 33-05.25
23 Dickerson, Caitlin JR AC 11.00m 10.07m 33-00.50
24 Dekoekkoek, Tracy FR Hope 9.72m 9.48m 31-01.25
25 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 8.50m 9.37m 30-09.00
26 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 9.10m 9.20m 30-02.25
27 VanVoorhid, Laura SO Western Michigan 9.69m 9.16m 30-00.75
28 Cristofoli, Adrienne FR Miami-OH 8.81m 8.84m 29-00.00
29 Poll, Danielle FR Hope 9.03m 8.68m 28-05.75
30 Grooters, Heidi SO Hope 8.40m 8.66m 28-05.00
-- Brower, Lydia FR Unattached- Msu 11.98m ND

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth FR Michigan State 18.10m 17.94m 58-10.25
2 Lawrence, Ashley SO Michigan State 18.23m 17.28m 56-08.50
3 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 15.46m 16.75m 54-11.50
4 Adeduro, Adesola FR Western Kentucky 17.08m 16.74m 54-11.25
5 Lambrecht, Sarah SR Western Kentucky 17.39m 16.53m 54-02.75
6 Daniels, Catherine FR Michigan State 16.03m 16.36m 53-08.25
7 Sunderman, Charity JR Central Michigan 18.30m 16.14m 52-11.50
8 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 16.38m 15.76m 51-08.50
9 Harrington, Stacey FR Michigan State 15.28m 15.48m 50-09.50
10 Galvez, Bella FR Michigan State 15.09m 15.46m 50-08.75
11 Mitchell, Stephanie SO Western Michigan 14.31m 15.31m 50-02.75
12 Brinkman, Chrissy JR Western Michigan 15.02m 15.22m 49-11.25
13 Whalen, Robyn FR Michigan State 15.96m 14.92m 48-11.50
14 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 16.08m 14.89m 48-10.25
15 DeJean, Alexis SO St Joseph's 14.96m 14.77m 48-05.50
16 Flowers, Monteka FR Western Kentucky 15.03m 14.33m 47-00.25
17 Imbrock, Mykal SO Central Michigan 14.23m 14.20m 46-07.25
18 Bloor, Linsay SO Western Michigan 13.17m 13.97m 45-10.00
19 Gable, Samantha FR Miami-OH 13.35m 13.39m 43-11.25
20 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 12.89m 13.36m 43-10.00
21 Dewitz, Alexia SO Miami-OH 11.86m 13.18m 43-03.00
22 Brower, Lydia FR Unattached- Msu 13.40m 13.14m 43-01.50
23 Morris, sarah SO Western Michigan 12.22m 13.05m 42-09.75
24 Scarber, Angela FR Eastern Michgan 11.88m 13.03m 42-09.00
25 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 11.88m 12.95m 42-06.00
26 Mathews, Kristen JR Miami-OH 14.47m 12.62m 41-05.00
27 VanVoorhid, Laura SO Western Michigan 11.79m 12.49m 40-11.75
28 Davis, Megan FR St Joseph's 10.96m 10.30m 33-09.50
29 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.05m 32-11.75
30 Meier, Megan FR AC 8.80m 9.95m 32-07.75
31 Crimbchin, Shannon FR AC 8.68m 8.12m 26-07.75
-- Alexander, Hope SO Miami-OH 14.31m ND
-- Christenson, Katie SO Central Michigan 14.18m ND
-- Hacker, Becca FR Michigan State 13.60m ND
-- Dickerson, Caitlin JR AC ND