MITS #3- ALBION COLLEGE

back to results

Feb. 7, 2009

MITS #3- ALBION COLLEGE
Albion College, MI
MITS Meet - 2/6/09                        
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 8.29q 1
2 Beatty, Chad Unattached 8.61q 1
3 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 8.75q 2
4 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 8.85q 1
5 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.44q 2
6 Ragotzy, Austin Unattached 9.63q 2

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Beatty, Chad Unattached 8.49q 2
2 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 8.61q 1
3 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 9.08q 1
4 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 9.20q 2
5 Ragotzy, Austin Unattached 9.52q 2
6 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.82 1

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 8.21
2 Beatty, Chad Unattached 8.41
3 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 8.92
4 Ragotzy, Austin Unattached 10.17

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickmann, Katie Unattached 9.65q
2 Canup, Margaux Unattached 9.68q
3 Himebaugh, Hailey Unattached 10.06q
4 Eublad, Aubrey Unattached 11.16q

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dickmann, Katie Unattached 9.51q
2 Canup, Margaux Unattached 9.52q
3 Himebaugh, Hailey Unattached 10.21q
4 Eublad, Aubrey Unattached 11.22q

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Himebaugh, Hailey Unattached 9.82
2 Dickmann, Katie Unattached 9.84

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crenshaw, Eric Unattached 6.80q 1
2 Green, Mitch Unattached 6.91q 2
3 VanMaanen, Zach Unattached 7.05q 1
4 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.09q 3
5 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 7.21q 3
6 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 7.22q 2
7 Miller, Adam Unattached 7.26q 2
8 Todd, Deymeon Unattached 7.35q 3
9 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.65q 2
10 Stokes, John Unattached 7.69q 1
11 Siwik, Alec Unattached 7.74 1

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crenshaw, Eric Unattached 6.62q 1
2 Green, Mitch Unattached 6.89q 2
3 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.10q 2
4 Todd, Deymeon Unattached 7.11q 2
5 VanMaanen, Zach Unattached 7.12q 1
6 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 7.27 1
7 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 7.52 2
8 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.71 1
9 Stokes, John Unattached 7.79 2

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crenshaw, Eric Unattached 6.74
2 Green, Mitch Unattached 6.87
3 Todd, Deymeon Unattached 7.05
4 VanMaanen, Zach Unattached 7.06
5 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.38

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 7.56q
2 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 8.14q
3 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.15q
4 Crawley, Veronica Unattached 8.30q
5 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.43q

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 7.71q
2 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.11q
3 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.44q
4 Crawley, Veronica Unattached 8.58q
-- Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached SCR

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.25
2 Moore, Carly Unattached 8.80

Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 2:04.76
2 Ryan, John Unattached 2:18.89
3 Stokes, John Unattached 2:21.79
4 Wesche, Alex Unattached 2:23.51
5 Casey, Kevin Unattached 2:23.90
6 Leist, Cam Unattached 2:26.50
7 Harper, Jonathan Unattached 2:30.97

Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 2:54.47
2 Hollobaugh, Katy Unattached 3:15.48
3 Arnold, Christina Unattached 3:16.61
4 Loubser, Melinda Unattached 3:31.36
5 Stefansky, Jasmine Unattached 3:36.92
6 Major, Kayla Unattached 3:43.41

Event 7 Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kafer, Lyle Unattached 4:49.28
2 Caulkins, Korey Unattached 4:55.48
3 Ryan, Chris Unattached 4:57.85
4 Borton, Michael Unattached 4:58.27
5 Batchelor, Elijah Unattached 5:01.62
6 Billian, Joe Unattached 5:09.60
7 Veysey-White, Isaac Unattached 5:25.64
8 Caulkins, Kal Unattached 5:29.35
9 Terry, Brian Unattached 5:39.50
10 Depalma, Robbie Unattached 6:35.06
11 Cesco, TJ Unattached 6:55.41

Event 8 Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eublad, Aubrey Unattached 6:46.52
2 Woodliff, Kathryn Unattached 7:41.00

Event 9 Boys 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 55.72 2
2 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 56.07 2
3 Casey, Kevin Unattached 57.31 3
4 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 58.59 1
5 Rickii, Zach Unattached 59.24 2
6 Ragotzy, Austin Unattached 59.97 1
7 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 1:01.16 4
8 Siwik, Alec Unattached 1:03.13 4
9 Harper, Jonathan Unattached 1:04.16 3
10 Wesche, Alex Unattached 1:05.48 3
11 Veysey-White, Isaac Unattached 1:07.59 4
12 Robinson, Cameron Unattached 1:07.95 1

Event 10 Girls 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Unattached 1:04.07 1
2 Jeuteck, Kristina Unattached 1:07.15 1
3 Moore, Carly Unattached 1:10.48 2
4 Russell, Kelsie Unattached 1:13.59 1
5 Alford, Taylor Unattached 1:21.35 2

Event 11 Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Chris Unattached 10:59.73
2 Teadt, Thomas Unattached 12:38.46

Event 12 Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magness, Jaclyn Unattached 12:38.00

Event 13 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 19-03.75
2 Beatty, Chad Unattached 19-00.00
3 Robinson, Cameron Unattached 18-05.00
4 Miller, Adam Unattached 17-10.75
-- Bradley, Kylen Unattached FOUL

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 15-11.75
2 Canup, Margaux Unattached 14-10.50
3 Loubser, Melinda Unattached 12-08.50
4 Hollobaugh, Katy Unattached 11-06.25

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Adam Unattached 44-01.50
2 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 41-09.50
3 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 35-08.00

Event 16 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 33-01.00
2 Loubser, Melinda Unattached 26-01.25
3 Hollobaugh, Katy Unattached 22-06.00

Event 17 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ragotzy, Austin Unattached 5-04.00
2 Wesche, Alex Unattached J5-04.00

Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Heren, Ben Unattached 34-06.50

Event 20 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alford, Taylor Unattached 30-03.00