DII Challenge

back to results

Feb. 7, 2009

DII Challenge
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: R 6.80 2/5/2005 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Automatic: A 6.78
Provisional: P 6.88
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haynes, Robert Northwood 6.89 P 6.83q 3
2 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 6.75 6.92q 2
3 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley 6.87 7.00q 2
4 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 6.86 7.01q 3
5 Wadley, Andre SO St. Joseph's 7.01 7.03q 1
6 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 7.09 7.08q 2
7 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 7.05 7.10q 1
8 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 7.09 7.14q 2
9 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 6.98 7.16q 2
10 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 7.19 7.19q 3
11 Davis, DeAndre Ashland 7.19 7.22q 3
12 Bame, Nathan FR Findlay 7.22 7.24q 3
13 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 7.24 7.30q 3
13 Buckwalter, Jake Tiffin Univ. 7.28 7.30q 1
15 Johnson, Lyndon FR Findlay 7.15 7.31q 1
16 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 7.15 7.32q 2
17 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis 7.28 7.33q 2
18 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.26 7.34q 2
19 Isom, Kevin FR St. Joseph's 7.44 7.40 1
20 Skory, Chris Ferris State 7.92 7.84 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 6.80 2/5/2005 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Automatic: A 6.78
Provisional: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Haynes, Robert Northwood 6.83 6.85P 1 10
2 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 7.01 6.94 1 8
3 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley 7.00 7.01 1 6
4 Wadley, Andre SO St. Joseph's 7.03 7.06 1 5
5 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 7.10 7.09 1 4
6 Ramirez, Jesse JR Findlay 7.08 7.11 1 2.50
6 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 7.16 7.11 1 2.50
8 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 7.19 7.15 2 1
9 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.34 7.21 2
10 Davis, DeAndre Ashland 7.22 7.22 2
11 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 7.30 7.25 2
12 Bame, Nathan FR Findlay 7.24 7.27 2
13 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 7.32 7.31 2
13 Johnson, Lyndon FR Findlay 7.31 7.31 2
15 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 7.14 7.32 1
16 Buckwalter, Jake Tiffin Univ. 7.30 7.42 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 21.85 2/5/2005 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Automatic: A 21.45
Provisional: P 21.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isles, Carlin Ashland 22.10 21.52P 1 10
2 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 21.85 21.56P 1 8
3 Horn, Joe Ashland 21.99 21.78R 1 6
4 Haynes, Robert Northwood 22.52 21.86 2 5
5 Clarke, Corey FR Findlay 22.48 22.17 2 4
6 Hinton, Randy JR Lewis 22.60 22.21 3 3
7 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 22.89 22.24 4 2
8 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 22.54 22.25 2 1
9 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 22.62 22.32 3
10 Johnson, Lyndon FR Findlay 22.84 22.44 4
11 Davis, Paul JR LSSU 22.45 22.47 2
12 Liebrand, Chris SO Lewis 22.75 22.56 3
13 Bellanco, Nick Ashland 23.00 22.72 4
14 Tworek, Jeremiah JR St. Joseph's 23.30 22.79 5
15 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 23.31 22.84 5
16 Wadley, Andre SO St. Joseph's 23.25 22.86 5
17 Davis, DeAndre Ashland 23.47 22.87 6
18 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley 23.24 22.88 5
19 Toran, Bryon SO Tiffin Univ. 23.20 23.05 5
20 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 23.09 23.18 5
21 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 23.35 23.21 6
22 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis 23.39 23.24 6
23 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 23.72 23.41 7
24 VanAusdale, Jordan FR Findlay 23.61 23.48 6
25 Price, Justin Ferris State 23.59 23.77 6
26 Berry, Essex JR Findlay 23.56 24.04 6
27 Periord, Joe Ferris State 24.48 24.46 7
28 Vinckier, John Ferris State 25.72 25.86 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 48.44 2/7/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Automatic: A 47.65
Provisional: P 48.75
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guagenti, John FR Findlay 49.22 47.91R 1 10
2 Smith, Adam SR LSSU 49.81 48.28R 1 8
3 Smithey, Curtis FR Findlay 49.92 48.77 2 6
4 Liebrand, Chris SO Lewis 49.91 48.88 1 5
5 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 49.43 48.99 1 4
6 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 50.26 49.35 2 3
7 Hinton, Randy JR Lewis 50.07 49.45 2 2
8 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 50.47 49.84 3 1
9 Schaible, Greg SO Findlay 49.97 49.88 2
10 Ballistrea, Mike SR Tiffin Univ. 51.82 50.02 4
11 Birkholz, Erik SO Findlay 51.29 50.12 4
12 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 50.79 50.15 3
13 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin Univ. 51.05 50.26 3
14 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 51.34 50.28 4
15 Hebekeusaer, Logan FR Saginaw Valley 51.39 50.30 4
16 Zaremba, Adam SO Lewis 51.40 50.73 4
17 Tworek, Jeremiah JR St. Joseph's 51.12 50.90 3
18 Kiss, Shawn Ashland 52.18 50.97 5
19 Price, Justin Ferris State 51.52 51.04 4
20 Finch, Michael FR Hillsdale 52.39 51.70 5
21 Battistella, DJ JR LSSU 50.90 51.81 3
22 Miller, Alex Ashland 53.28 51.82 5
23 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 53.08 51.91 5
24 Logan, Nate Ashland 54.28 51.99 6
25 Mann, David FR Lewis 52.15 6
26 Periord, Joe Ferris State 53.22 53.04 5
27 Carlson, James SR Tiffin Univ. 54.68 53.22 6
28 Saam, Matt JR Tiffin Univ. 53.96 53.81 6
29 Evans, Eric FR Northwood 57.37 55.82 6

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 1:54.05 2/1/2002 Josh Stryker, Northwood
Automatic: A 1:52.20
Provisional: P 1:53.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Valley 1:54.36 1:53.66P 10
2 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State 1:56.77 1:53.79P 8
3 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw Valley 1:54.17 1:53.85P 6
4 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:53.95 1:54.45 5
5 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ. 1:57.42 1:54.66 4
6 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 1:58.61 1:54.78 3
7 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:58.98 1:56.08 2
8 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 2:00.72 1:56.83 1
9 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 1:56.52 1:57.16
10 Mills, Zach FR Grand Valley 1:56.73 1:57.54
11 Walsh, Pat SR Lewis 2:01.98 1:57.77
12 Guerra, Joe FR Findlay 2:00.29 1:57.80
13 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 2:00.64 1:58.68
14 Johnson, Marcus SR Tiffin Univ. 2:00.31 1:59.12
15 Williams, Evan JR LSSU 1:59.48 1:59.25
16 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ. 2:06.26 1:59.27
17 Waskiewicz, Dan FR Northwood 2:02.00 2:00.10
18 Williams, Derek Ashland 2:01.00 2:00.18
19 Skibbens, Jay JR St. Joseph's 2:00.49 2:00.90
20 Ritzema, Jeff SR Lewis 2:01.31
21 Scott, Tom Ashland 1:54.16 2:01.68
22 Driessnack, Hans SO Hillsdale 2:00.56 2:02.93
23 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 2:05.00 2:03.19
24 Walthour, Colin FR Findlay 2:06.26 2:03.76
25 Van Pelt, Sean SO St. Joseph's 2:05.21 2:03.89
26 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw Valley 2:04.14
27 Thompson, Nate SR Hillsdale 2:04.76
28 Risner, Josh JR Hillsdale 2:11.96 2:05.84
29 Boles, Kyle Northwood 2:06.00 2:06.15
30 Jennings, Jordan FR Hillsdale 2:09.38 2:06.54
31 Bernal, Rigaberto FR Lewis 2:09.85 2:10.33

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 4:12.78 2/7/2004 Steve Larsen, Hillsdale
Automatic: A 4:08.80
Provisional: P 4:13.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:16.50 4:14.20 10
2 Stratman, Matt Ashland 4:16.00 4:15.04 8
3 Schuster, Todd SR Grand Valley 4:16.50 4:15.13 6
4 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4:16.50 4:15.20 5
5 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 4:19.42 4:17.58 4
6 Johnson, Cameron Ashland 4:16.00 4:17.81 3
7 VanDerworp, Joel SR Hillsdale 4:22.40 4:20.30 2
8 Lepkowski, Andy SO Lewis 4:21.65 4:21.24 1
9 Ralston, Alex SO Hillsdale 4:23.95 4:21.80
10 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State 4:24.00 4:22.95
11 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 4:18.31 4:24.95
12 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ. 4:23.45 4:26.33
13 Allen, Luke SR LSSU 4:25.00 4:26.96
14 Budd, Andrew JR Hillsdale 4:32.32 4:27.62
15 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley 4:20.30 4:27.78
16 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 4:16.50 4:28.75
17 Thornton, Tom JR LSSU 4:25.00 4:30.93
18 Welmers, Derek FR Saginaw Valley 4:33.21 4:30.99
19 O'Neil, Dominique SO Tiffin Univ. 4:42.44 4:31.43
20 Baade, Greg FR Saginaw Valley 4:33.58 4:32.30
21 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ. 4:30.62 4:33.65
22 Strock, Travis FR St. Joseph's 4:35.72 4:33.94
23 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 4:30.00 4:35.32
24 McMahon, Danny FR St. Joseph's 4:33.71 4:40.24
25 Kaylor, Jeff FR Lewis 4:52.80 4:50.30
26 Ploetz, Val JR St. Joseph's 4:44.71 4:50.94
27 Hunt, Jake Ferris State 4:58.00 4:56.58

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 8:36.67 2/4/2006 Andy Tremble, Lewis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 8:50.91 8:40.62 10
2 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 8:50.00 8:41.70 8
3 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 8:52.00 8:47.87 6
4 Sage, Pat SO Grand Valley 8:52.00 8:53.70 5
5 Patterson, Tyler Grand Valley 8:52.00 8:59.15 4
6 Secor, Jacob FR Hillsdale 8:55.04 8:59.79 3
7 Kirwen, Jordan FR Findlay 9:09.98 9:00.19 2
8 Freed, Donnie FR Hillsdale 9:07.76 1
9 Zang, Josh FR Saginaw Valley 9:17.65 9:10.79
10 Jerome, Josh JR Northwood 9:00.00 9:12.14
11 Lochner, Bob SO Hillsdale 9:12.45
12 Collins, Braxton Northwood 9:22.50 9:13.79
13 Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw Valley 9:10.44 9:13.89
14 Best, Alex Ferris State 9:26.00 9:14.21
15 Eblin, Mike SO Tiffin Univ. 9:20.15
16 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley 9:33.23 9:24.95
17 O'Neil, Dominique SO Tiffin Univ. 9:13.88 9:25.23
18 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 9:27.51
19 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State 9:27.02 9:31.96
20 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ. 9:34.44
21 Wilson, Jeff JR Saginaw Valley 9:23.39 9:36.51
22 Khamo, Siefar JR Lewis 9:47.71 9:37.37
23 Davila, Darby Ferris State 9:31.52 9:43.50
24 Laubhan, Todd SR St. Joseph's 10:09.71 10:21.29
25 Lovett, Jake FR St. Joseph's 10:27.89 10:29.79

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 14:59.78 2/8/2003 Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley
Automatic: A 14:19.00
Provisional: P 14:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw Valley 15:05.21 14:56.56R 10
2 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw Valley 15:08.25 14:57.23R 8
3 Fetheringill, Ricky Ashland 15:20.00 15:06.19 6
4 Tarbutton, Benjamin SR LSSU 15:10.00 15:09.21 5
5 Andreski, Mike SR Findlay 15:48.10 15:13.07 4
6 Ekel, Nick FR Saginaw Valley 15:41.41 15:23.89 3
7 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 15:35.00 15:27.09 2
8 Denner, Aaron FR Grand Valley 15:20.00 15:31.10 1
9 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 15:15.78 15:33.53
10 Hagland, Tim Ashland 15:35.00 15:39.86
11 Secor, Jacob FR Hillsdale 15:38.80 15:41.48
12 Thomas, Nick FR Tiffin Univ. 15:30.00 15:42.48
13 Seaver, Cortland JR Saginaw Valley 15:43.26
14 Rogers, Andy SR St. Joseph's 16:04.10 15:43.98
15 Lucas, Dan FR Grand Valley 15:45.00 15:45.62
16 Blaauw, Cameron JR Hillsdale 15:38.16 15:49.66
17 Tanis, Scott FR Lewis 16:19.16 15:54.34
18 Carlisle, Steffan FR Grand Valley 16:00.00 15:54.90
19 Medero, Edgardo FR Lewis 15:55.36
20 Troutman, Atlantis SO Tiffin Univ. 15:55.88
21 Sanchez, Naza SO St. Joseph's 16:07.00 15:57.98
22 Sadler, Max FR Grand Valley 15:20.00 16:03.98
23 Eccleston, Jordan FR Hillsdale 15:48.15 16:04.35
24 Dockemeyer, Kevin SR Lewis 16:11.14
25 Eccleston, Josh FR Hillsdale 16:24.24
26 Spriggs, Corey SO St. Joseph's 16:03.00 16:32.50
27 Foley, Greg SO Northwood 16:00.00 16:33.26
28 Deutsch, John FR Lewis 16:43.03
29 Anderson, Kyle FR Tiffin Univ. 16:47.06
30 Goers, Ross FR Lewis 16:42.19 16:47.63
31 Laski, Jack FR St. Joseph's 17:40.37 17:53.64

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: R 7.88 2/5/2005 Derrick Williams, Central State
Automatic: A 8.04
Provisional: P 8.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley 8.22 8.31q 2
2 Pugh, Justin JR St. Joseph's 8.39 8.35q 1
3 Kemmerer, Sean Ashland 8.34 8.44q 3
4 Knaperek, James JR Lewis 8.47 8.47q 2
5 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.48 8.56q 1
6 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.68 8.58q 1
7 Granger, Cyrus Ashland 8.43 8.59q 2
8 Dunson, Alan Ashland 8.26 8.65q 1
9 Mann, David FR Lewis 8.56 8.71q 1
9 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.80 8.71q 1
11 Hettinger, Todd JR St. Joseph's 8.60 8.74q 2
12 Zaremba, Adam SO Lewis 8.81 8.80q 2
13 White, Dominique SO St. Joseph's 9.04 8.82q 3
14 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.55 8.84q 3
15 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 8.87 9.03q 1
16 VanAusdale, Jordan FR Findlay 8.77 9.06q 3
17 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 9.04 9.08q 1
18 Washington, Wes Ashland 8.94 9.13q 3
19 Greathouse, John SR Tiffin Univ. 9.46 9.25 2
20 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley 8.82 9.27 2
21 Nagel, Wes SO St. Joseph's 9.11 9.35 2
22 Vinckier, John Ferris State 10.06 9.86 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: R 7.88 2/5/2005 Derrick Williams, Central State
Automatic: A 8.04
Provisional: P 8.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley 8.31 8.18P 1 10
2 Pugh, Justin JR St. Joseph's 8.35 8.24P 1 8
3 Kemmerer, Sean Ashland 8.44 8.39 1 6
4 Granger, Cyrus Ashland 8.59 8.44 1 5
5 Knaperek, James JR Lewis 8.47 8.47 1 4
6 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.56 8.51 1 3
7 Hettinger, Todd JR St. Joseph's 8.74 8.56 2 2
8 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.58 8.62 1 1
9 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.84 8.63 2
10 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.71 8.72 1
11 Washington, Wes Ashland 9.13 8.77 2
12 Zaremba, Adam SO Lewis 8.80 8.85 2
13 White, Dominique SO St. Joseph's 8.82 8.87 2
14 VanAusdale, Jordan FR Findlay 9.06 8.92 2
15 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 9.03 8.97 2
16 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 9.08 8.99 2
-- Mann, David FR Lewis 8.71 DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: R 3:17.89 2/8/2003 Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay
Automatic: A 3:13.60
Provisional: P 3:18.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashland University 'A' 3:17.28 3:12.76A 1 10
2 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:17.44 3:13.91R 1 8
3 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:20.45 3:16.92R 1 6
1) Sims, Richard SR 2) Makela, Bill SR
3) Schuster, Todd SR 4) Rock, Troy JR
4 Northwood University 'A' 3:21.78 3:17.63R 1 5
5 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.02 3:22.40 1 4
1) Hebekeusaer, Logan FR 2) Filipek, Anthony JR
3) Richards, Charlie SR 4) Arnold, Josh FR
6 Tiffin University 'A' 3:26.41 3:25.11 2 3
1) Ball, Zach SR 2) Ware, Justin SO
3) Johnson, Marcus SR 4) Thomas, Anthony JR
7 Ferris State 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.09 2 2
8 St. Joseph's College 'A' 3:35.72 3:32.49 2 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 6-10 2/4/2006 Joe Mielke, Ferris State
Automatic: A 2.11m
Provisional: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw Valley 2.07m 2.09mP 6-10.25 10
2 LeFlore, Travis FR Tiffin Univ. 2.03m 2.06mP 6-09.00 8
3 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale 2.08m 2.02m 6-07.50 5.50
3 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.08m 2.02m 6-07.50 5.50
5 Post, Eric FR St. Joseph's 2.00m 1.97m 6-05.50 4
6 Vales, Cory FR Findlay 1.99m 1.92m 6-03.50 2.50
6 Skytta, Dana SR LSSU 1.97m 1.92m 6-03.50 2.50
8 Cooper, Nate Ashland 1.91m J1.92m 6-03.50 1
9 Kemmerer, Sean Ashland 2.01m 1.87m 6-01.50
9 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 1.77m 1.87m 6-01.50
9 Thornton, Robert FR Northwood 1.88m 1.87m 6-01.50
-- Preczewski, John SO LSSU 1.81m NH
-- Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis 1.90m NH
-- Kreim, Tyler Ashland 1.85m NH
-- Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley 1.93m NH
-- Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw Valley 1.98m NH
-- Maag, Eric SO Tiffin Univ. 1.83m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 16-00 2/7/2004 Ben Hirdes, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 5.03m
Provisional: P 4.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tieney, Dan SR Ashland 5.21m 5.20mA 17-00.75 10
2 Reiter, Keith SR Tiffin Univ. 4.75m 4.87mP 15-11.75 8
3 Mozena, Brian SR Ashland 4.85m J4.87mP 15-11.75 6
4 Burns, Greg JR Ferris State 4.75m 4.76mP 15-07.25 5
5 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.60m J4.76mP 15-07.25 4
6 Miller, Lee FR Tiffin Univ. 4.75m 4.61m 15-01.50 2.50
6 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.60m 4.61m 15-01.50 2.50
8 Yassay, Michael FR Hillsdale 4.55m J4.61m 15-01.50 1
9 Eiker, Chance SR Lewis 4.45m 4.46m 14-07.50
10 Robinson, Robert FR Ashland 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75
10 LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw Valley 4.45m 4.31m 14-01.75
10 Boyd, Alex SO Tiffin Univ. 4.57m 4.31m 14-01.75
10 Nichols, Eli SR Tiffin Univ. 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75
10 Trombley, Justin Ferris State 4.10m 4.31m 14-01.75
10 Schultz, Matt SO Lewis 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75
16 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw Valley 4.40m 4.16m 13-07.75
-- Warren, Sean SO St. Joseph's 3.65m NH
-- Goetz, Elliot FR Findlay 3.95m NH
-- Brady, Kyle Ferris State 4.00m NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 23-05.25 2/8/2003 James Morley, Northwood
Automatic: A 7.30m
Provisional: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 6.53m 6.77m 22-02.50 10
2 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 7.19m 6.68m 21-11.00 8
3 Hoder, Phil FR Lewis 6.81m 6.57m 21-06.75 6
4 Alexander, David FR St. Joseph's 6.76m 6.52m 21-04.75 5
5 Logan, Nate Ashland 6.55m 6.44m 21-01.50 4
6 Pratt, Kevin Tiffin Univ. 6.76m 6.40m 21-00.00 3
7 Pugh, Justin JR St. Joseph's 6.71m 6.38m 20-11.25 2
8 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 6.43m 6.22m 20-05.00 1
9 Brunow, Cory SO Findlay 6.36m 6.20m 20-04.25
10 Kimberly, Josh FR St. Joseph's 6.22m 6.00m 19-08.25
11 Hettinger, Todd JR St. Joseph's 6.40m 5.97m 19-07.00
12 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley 6.27m 5.91m 19-04.75
13 Holliman, Ben JR Lewis 6.00m 5.68m 18-07.75
14 Skory, Chris Ferris State 6.02m 5.63m 18-05.75
15 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.10m 5.61m 18-05.00
16 Robinson, Robert JR Lewis 6.24m 5.39m 17-08.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 47-01.50 2/8/2003 Dakel Vicks, Findlay
Automatic: A 15.20m
Provisional: P 14.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.98m 13.78m 45-02.50 10
2 Hettinger, Todd JR St. Joseph's 13.48m 13.31m 43-08.00 8
3 Wright, Patrick FR LSSU 13.65m 13.13m 43-01.00 6
4 Hoder, Phil FR Lewis 13.32m 13.12m 43-00.50 5
5 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley 13.02m 13.01m 42-08.25 4
6 Gooch, Paris Northwood 12.85m 12.84m 42-01.50 3
7 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 12.02m 12.79m 41-11.50 2
8 Robinson, Robert JR Lewis 12.45m 12.26m 40-02.75 1
9 Nagel, Wes SO St. Joseph's 11.78m 11.74m 38-06.25
10 Warren, Sean SO St. Joseph's 11.38m 11.72m 38-05.50

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 54-04.50 2/8/2004 Nate Natale, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 17.40m
Provisional: P 15.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 18.37m 18.30mA 60-00.50 10
2 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.12m 16.90mP 55-05.50 8
3 Meuleman, Cory Ashland 15.46m 15.72m 51-07.00 6
4 Maag, Blaine Ashland 16.28m 15.59m 51-01.75 5
5 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 15.75m 15.49m 50-10.00 4
6 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.71m 15.40m 50-06.25 3
7 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15.59m 15.39m 50-06.00 2
8 McKenzie, Sirwilliam JR St. Joseph's 15.47m 15.35m 50-04.50 1
9 Pemberton, John SO Tiffin Univ. 14.39m 15.23m 49-11.75
10 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley 16.22m 15.21m 49-11.00
11 Sniadocki, Chase Ashland 15.76m 15.19m 49-10.00
12 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.28m 15.18m 49-09.75
13 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 14.63m 15.06m 49-05.00
14 Barnas, Scott JR Lewis 15.94m 15.03m 49-03.75
15 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 15.12m 14.97m 49-01.50
16 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley 14.75m 14.31m 46-11.50
17 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.66m 13.93m 45-08.50
18 Dekok, Alex Ferris State 12.49m 13.91m 45-07.75
19 Thompson, Kaleh FR St. Joseph's 15.30m 13.89m 45-07.00
20 Finney, Brant JR Findlay 14.29m 13.83m 45-04.50
21 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay 13.59m 44-07.00
22 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 13.21m 12.98m 42-07.00
23 Danehy, Ryan FR Tiffin Univ. 14.58m 12.96m 42-06.25
24 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.26m 12.48m 40-11.50
25 Vanderburg, JJ Ferris State 12.14m 12.15m 39-10.50
26 Bushong, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 13.04m 11.99m 39-04.00
27 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 13.19m 11.95m 39-02.50
28 Sims, Josh FR St. Joseph's 12.75m 11.69m 38-04.25
29 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley 12.72m 11.63m 38-02.00
30 VanderVelde, Mike JR St. Joseph's 11.68m 11.40m 37-05.00

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 63-03.50 2/1/2002 Joe Woodske, Ashland
Automatic: A 19.00m
Provisional: P 17.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loughney, Ryan Ashland 19.96m 19.24mA 63-01.50 10
2 Eric, James SR Findlay 18.18m 19.21mA 63-00.25 8
3 Jeffery, Mike Ashland 19.66m 18.96mP 62-02.50 6
4 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 19.23m 18.04mP 59-02.25 5
5 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.77m 17.93mP 58-10.00 4
6 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley 18.82m 17.79mP 58-04.50 3
7 Lelito, Tim SO Grand Valley 16.34m 17.74mP 58-02.50 2
8 Meuleman, Cory Ashland 18.47m 17.50mP 57-05.00 1
9 Roberts, Kurt Ashland 17.99m 17.39m 57-00.75
10 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 17.61m 17.22m 56-06.00
11 Kurtz, Nathaniel SO Findlay 16.60m 17.16m 56-03.75
12 Probst, Dan SR Lewis 17.28m 16.89m 55-05.00
13 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 17.73m 16.80m 55-01.50
14 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 16.72m 16.46m 54-00.00
15 Hoag, Curtis JR Findlay 16.39m 16.05m 52-08.00
16 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 16.59m 15.01m 49-03.00
17 Havrilla, John SO Tiffin Univ. 15.07m 14.92m 48-11.50
18 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.20m 14.89m 48-10.25
19 Robinson, Ray JR Tiffin Univ. 15.98m 14.70m 48-02.75
20 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley 14.94m 14.26m 46-09.50
21 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 15.96m 14.12m 46-04.00
22 Vicars, Derrick FR Findlay 13.23m 13.36m 43-10.00
23 Thompson, Kaleh FR St. Joseph's 14.88m 13.12m 43-00.50
24 Fielden, James SO Tiffin Univ. 12.88m 12.76m 41-10.50
25 Dekok, Alex Ferris State 12.36m 12.08m 39-07.75
26 Vanderburg, JJ Ferris State 12.27m 12.01m 39-05.00
27 Sims, Josh FR St. Joseph's 11.72m 11.96m 39-03.00
28 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 12.99m 11.68m 38-04.00
-- Hill, Nolan SO Tiffin Univ. 13.37m ND

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 192.50 2) Ashland University 129
3) Lewis University 66.50 4) Hillsdale College 40
5) Northern Michigan 34.50 6) Ferris State 34
7) Findlay The Univ. of 30.50 8) Saginaw Valley State 28
9) Northwood University 22 10) St. Joseph's College 17
11) Tiffin University 16.50 12) Lake Superior State 12.50

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland University 113 2) Grand Valley State 109
3) Saginaw Valley State 91 4) Northwood University 66.50
5) Tiffin University 58.50 6) Findlay The Univ. of 47
7) St. Joseph's College 36 8) Lewis University 27
9) Ferris State 26 10) Lake Superior State 22.50
11) Hillsdale College 21.50 12) U of Indianapolis 5



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 02:39 PM
DII Challenge - 2/6/2009 to 2/7/2009
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: R 7.50 2/1/2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 7.55
Provisional: P 7.77
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 7.84q 1
2 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.80 7.85q 1
3 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis 7.78 7.90q 1
4 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.03 8.14q 2
4 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.11 8.14q 2
6 Lilly, Jena Ashland 8.13 8.17q 2
7 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.12 8.19q 2
8 Kidder, Ana Ashland 8.20 8.23q 2
9 Murphy, Kayla FR Lewis 8.18 8.25q 1
10 Abbott, Steph Ashland 8.07 8.32q 2
11 Miller, Tori FR Tiffin Univ. 8.74 8.35q 2
12 Hatala, Alyssa FR Findlay 8.35 8.37q 1
13 Sullivan, Jeonaye Northwood 8.77 8.67q 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 7.50 2/1/2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 7.55
Provisional: P 7.77
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.85 7.82 1 10
2 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 7.84 7.87 1 8
3 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis 7.90 7.91 1 6
4 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.14 8.14 1 5
5 Kidder, Ana Ashland 8.23 8.15 1 4
6 Lilly, Jena Ashland 8.17 8.16 1 3
7 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.14 8.22 1 2
8 Murphy, Kayla FR Lewis 8.25 8.23 1 0.50
8 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.19 8.23 1 0.50
10 Abbott, Steph Ashland 8.32 8.48 2
11 Hatala, Alyssa FR Findlay 8.37 8.49 2
12 Sullivan, Jeonaye Northwood 8.67 8.55 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 24.66 2/1/2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Automatic: A 24.50
Provisional: P 25.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.26 25.78 1 10
2 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.43 25.98 1 8
3 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis 26.56 26.12 2 6
4 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 26.43 26.15 1 5
5 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 27.12 26.31 2 4
6 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 27.80 26.45 4 3
7 Murphy, Kayla FR Lewis 27.54 26.60 3 2
8 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 26.95 26.77 2 1
9 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 27.75 27.02 3
10 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 27.13 27.03 2
11 Lindsey, Mariah Ashland 27.18 27.14 3
12 Hatala, Alyssa FR Findlay 27.95 27.21 5
13 Lilly, Jena Ashland 27.87 27.24 4
14 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 27.90 27.31 4
15 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley 27.64 27.32 3
16 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 27.48 6
17 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 28.07 28.10 5
18 Sullivan, Jeonaye Northwood 28.08 28.26 5
19 Crenshaw, Jasmine SO Lewis 28.48 28.38 6
20 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 28.58 28.75 6
21 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 28.76 28.87 6
22 Cross, Emily Ferris State 29.93 29.49 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: R 54.71 2/8/2003 Ieva Zunda, Lewis
Automatic: A 55.60
Provisional: P 57.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 58.42 57.01P 1 10
2 Tinney, Steph Ashland 57.56 57.32P 1 8
3 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State 58.63 57.77 1 6
4 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 59.39 58.89 2 5
5 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 58.28 58.97 1 4
6 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw Valley 1:00.07 59.80 2 3
7 Kawiecki, Sarah FR Saginaw Valley 1:00.78 1:00.00 3 2
8 Williams, Rachael FR NMU 1:01.57 1:00.51 3 1
9 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley 1:00.57 1:00.53 3
10 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 1:00.50 1:00.55 2
11 Ruff, Michelle JR Lewis 1:00.76 5
12 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:02.03 1:00.81 4
13 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 1:01.68 1:00.94 4
14 Lewis, Amanda SR Lewis 1:00.94 1:00.99 3
15 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 1:03.11 1:01.27 4
16 Boban, Maggie SO Lewis 1:02.01 1:02.11 4
17 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ. 1:01.00 1:02.44 3
18 Howell, Kellsi SO Lewis 1:02.41 1:03.19 4
19 Cunningham, Angelique Ashland 1:04.82 1:03.29 5
20 Rupert, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 1:04.05 1:05.56 5

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 2:08.00 2/8/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 2:12.70
Provisional: P 2:16.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine JR Grand Valley 2:14.30 2:12.33A 10
2 Charnigo, Stephanie JR Findlay 2:13.72 2:14.16P 8
3 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 2:17.98 2:15.39P 6
4 Ostrenga, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 2:18.45 2:17.40 4.50
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SO Findlay 2:16.53 2:17.40 4.50
6 Hendershot, Maegan JR NMU 2:19.17 2:18.84 3
7 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 2:21.52 2:19.22 2
8 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State 2:25.00 2:20.40 1
9 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:24.69 2:20.95
10 Wiers, Nikki Ferris State 2:22.36 2:21.63
11 Mahy, Bibiane JR NMU 2:28.51 2:23.74
12 Budd, Alison SO Hillsdale 2:25.19 2:23.95
13 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:26.36 2:24.14
14 VanEnkevort, Erin JR NMU 2:26.12 2:24.65
15 Wright, Alycia FR Saginaw Valley 2:28.40 2:25.72
16 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 2:27.00 2:26.22
17 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 2:28.00 2:26.38
18 Miller, Rebecca FR Tiffin Univ. 2:26.88 2:26.53
19 Farson, Amanda Ashland 2:25.00 2:28.27
20 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley 2:28.54
21 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 2:30.00 2:29.20
22 Mewes, Heather SO Hillsdale 2:36.38 2:30.84
23 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 2:35.00 2:31.61
24 Kohler, Cassandra FR Tiffin Univ. 2:38.82 2:32.63
25 Kerschen, Kara SO St. Joseph's 2:48.72 2:49.34
26 Moore, Amanda JR St. Joseph's 3:00.67 2:59.74

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 4:57.42 2/8/2003 Krista O'Dell, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 4:56.10
Provisional: P 5:04.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State 5:04.90 4:57.27R 10
2 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 5:00.00 5:00.27P 8
3 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 5:05.00 5:01.63P 6
4 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 5:07.00 5:02.68P 5
5 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 5:05.00 5:03.06P 4
6 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 5:07.50 5:03.35P 3
7 Scott, Katie JR LSSU 5:05.00 5:08.13 2
8 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 5:19.84 5:11.14 1
9 Creed, Sarah Ferris State 5:27.51 5:20.37
10 Schultz, Kristen SO NMU 5:29.27 5:24.88
11 Holmquist, Rebecca FR NMU 5:30.00 5:25.44
12 Blaauw, Kaylyn FR Hillsdale 5:37.87 5:37.29
13 Justrs, Hailey SO Lewis 5:51.49 5:40.52
14 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 5:45.00 5:45.94
15 Lynch, Hillary Northwood 6:00.00 6:22.10

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 9:59.36 2/4/2006 Jenny Irwin, Ferris State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muir, Tina Ferris State 10:21.03 9:51.57R 10
2 Brunko, Erin SO Hillsdale 10:40.00 10:26.16 8
3 Creutz, Eileen SO Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:34.58 6
4 Gregory, Ashley Ashland 10:42.92 10:36.48 5
5 Joesy, Megan Ferris State 10:39.00 10:40.50 4
6 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:41.20 3
7 McHenry, Katherine FR Findlay 11:04.26 10:53.34 2
8 Mapes, Cheryl JR Saginaw Valley 10:54.67 11:06.48 1
9 Allen, Ashley Ashland 11:00.00 11:15.27
10 Diem, Melloni FR Northwood 11:00.00 11:30.83
11 Rexroat, Syrena JR Northwood 11:00.00 11:38.24
12 Lucas, Ashley FR Lewis 11:31.84 11:40.21
13 Frost, Kerry SO Hillsdale 11:35.00 11:43.97
14 Mohr, Jacqui SR St. Joseph's 11:47.53 11:54.34
15 Koutzas, Nicole JR Lewis 11:52.47 12:02.52

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: R 17:57.59 2/8/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale Colleg
Automatic: A 17:05.50
Provisional: P 17:50.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haque, Kathryn SO Lewis 18:08.89 17:50.01P 10
2 Selhorst, Abbie Ashland 19:00.00 18:24.40 8
3 TenKate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 18:20.00 18:25.71 6
4 Catlin, Amber JR Saginaw Valley 18:54.75 18:28.69 5
5 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 18:38.95 18:40.49 4
6 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 19:10.00 18:47.18 3
7 Roache, Amanda JR Saginaw Valley 18:59.00 18:55.33 2
8 Hanke, Kaula JR St. Joseph's 19:47.85 18:55.98 1
9 Burch, Gena FR Hillsdale 19:00.00 19:03.66
10 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 19:00.00 19:06.11
11 Matuz, Kaeley JR Grand Valley 18:40.00 19:09.07
12 Sawmiller, Tiffany JR St. Joseph's 19:21.15 19:09.40
13 McCulloch, Erin FR NMU 19:36.67
14 Kiesel, Heidi SO Tiffin Univ. 19:46.68
15 Krob, Jess SO NMU 20:25.65
16 Hoklas, Kirsten SO NMU 20:26.03
17 Young, Hillary FR St. Joseph's 19:57.58 20:52.17
18 Bougher, Nicole SO NMU 21:52.29

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: R 8.70 2/3/2007 Alissa Klaehn, Ashland
Automatic: A 8.65
Provisional: P 9.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Raven FR Findlay 8.48 A 8.58q 1
2 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.53 P 8.76q 2
3 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 8.60 P 8.81q 2
4 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.12 9.12q 1
5 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.98 9.27q 1
6 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.29 9.28q 1
7 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.35 9.32q 1
8 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley 9.29 9.83q 2
9 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 9.98 10.07q 2
10 Bogar, Alena FR Tiffin Univ. 10.00 10.09q 2
11 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ. 10.28 10.15q 2
12 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 10.00 10.21q 1
13 Cross, Emily Ferris State 10.28 10.88q 1
14 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 10.63 10.90q 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: R 8.70 2/3/2007 Alissa Klaehn, Ashland
Automatic: A 8.65
Provisional: P 9.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.76 8.57A 1 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 8.81 8.89P 1 8
3 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.27 9.17 1 6
4 Fonseca, Danielle JR Grand Valley 9.28 9.37 1 5
5 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.12 9.41 1 4
6 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.32 9.69 1 3
7 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 10.07 9.97 1 2
8 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 10.21 10.05 2 1
9 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ. 10.15 10.44 2
-- Clay, Raven FR Findlay 8.58 DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: R 3:51.45 2/3/2007 Findlay The Univ. of, Findlay
Automatic: A 3:45.20
Provisional: P 3:56.20
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:55.75 3:52.04P 1 10
1) Nozime, Kirsten JR 2) Vallar, Kayla SO
3) McCarthy, Katherine JR 4) Wheat, Candice JR
2 Ashland University 'A' 3:58.42 3:57.05 1 8
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:03.91 4:01.04 1 6
1) Mitchell, Sjonne SR 2) Kawiecki, Sarah FR
3) Morrow, Ashley SR 4) Brooks, Angela FR
4 Lewis University 'A' 4:06.72 4:02.32 1 5
5 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:14.00 4:12.95 2 4
6 Northwood University 'A' 4:14.78 4:13.67 2 3
7 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:11.03 4:17.98 1 2
8 Tiffin University 'A' 4:13.59 4:19.97 2 1
1) Shaw, Maria JR 2) Holland, Markita FR
3) Miller, Rebecca FR 4) Bader, Andrea SR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 5-07.25 2/1/2002 Beth Baldridge, Findlay
Automatic: A 1.74m
Provisional: P 1.67m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Buche, Melissa SO St. Joseph's 1.71m 1.69mP 5-06.50 10
2 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00 8
3 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.60m 5-03.00 6
4 Kacsandi, Abby Ashland 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
5 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ. 1.67m J1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
7 Cross, Emily Ferris State 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
-- Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU NH
-- Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 1.63m NH
-- McIntyre, Molly JR NMU 1.43m NH
-- Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. 1.50m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 12-06 2/7/2004 Amanda Haines, Adrian
Automatic: A 3.85m
Provisional: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.75m 3.83mP 12-06.75 10
2 Kauk, Sarah SR Hillsdale 3.70m 3.58mP 11-09.00 8
3 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley 3.70m J3.58mP 11-09.00 6
4 Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley 3.55m 3.43m 11-03.00 5
5 Wackernagel, Chalsea SO Hillsdale 3.25m 3.28m 10-09.00 4
6 Beamer, Kelly JR Findlay 3.40m J3.28m 10-09.00 3
7 Malin, Paris SR NMU 3.23m 3.13m 10-03.25 2
8 Westphal, Stacey SO Saginaw Valley 3.20m J3.13m 10-03.25 1
9 Rook, Catherine FR Hillsdale 3.25m J3.13m 10-03.25
10 Diebold, Karin JR NMU 3.23m 2.98m 9-09.25
11 Henris, Kelly SO Saginaw Valley 3.05m 2.83m 9-03.25
11 Mitsoff, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. 2.95m 2.83m 9-03.25
-- Balutis, Lindsay NMU 2.75m NH
-- Bardy, Emma FR Tiffin Univ. 2.75m NH
-- McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.50m NH
-- Boland, Kelsey SO Lewis NH
-- Schewe, Jessica Ferris State 2.80m NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 18-09 2/8/2003 Grace Vela, Lewis
Automatic: A 5.80m
Provisional: P 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abbott, Steph Ashland 5.86m 5.51mP 18-01.00 10
2 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 5.65m 5.39m 17-08.25 8
3 Kidder, Ana Ashland 5.48m 5.22m 17-01.50 6
4 Wright, Erin JR Findlay 4.92m 4.94m 16-02.50 5
5 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis 5.55m 4.92m 16-01.75 4
6 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 5.16m 4.87m 15-11.75 3
7 Wheeler, Millennium SR Lewis 5.10m 4.77m 15-07.75 2
8 Christiansen, Katherine JR Hillsdale 4.81m 4.65m 15-03.25 1
9 Hofman, Karissa FR Lewis 5.00m 4.64m 15-02.75
-- Thompson, Lydia SR St. Joseph's 5.08m FOUL
-- Shafer, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. 4.90m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 38-07 2/1/2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Automatic: A 11.95m
Provisional: P 11.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Millennium SR Lewis 10.84m 10.89m 35-08.75 10
2 Hofman, Karissa FR Lewis 10.93m 10.74m 35-03.00 8
3 Bourne, Cheryl Ashland 10.55m 34-07.50 6
4 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 10.51m 10.21m 33-06.00 5
5 Thompson, Lydia SR St. Joseph's 10.80m 10.15m 33-03.75 4
6 Boland, Kelsey SO Lewis 10.10m 9.95m 32-07.75 3
7 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 10.60m 9.72m 31-10.75 2
8 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. 9.15m 9.47m 31-01.00 1
9 Kaulfersch, Lisa JR Findlay 9.58m 9.36m 30-08.50
10 Calligan, Aubrey JR Hillsdale 9.14m 8.88m 29-01.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 51-02.25 2/1/2002 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Automatic: A 14.30m
Provisional: P 13.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 14.18m 13.96mP 45-09.75 10
2 Ameling, Kristen SR Tiffin Univ. 13.60m 13.95mP 45-09.25 8
3 Cooper, Tara Ashland 13.16m 13.54mP 44-05.25 6
4 Ash, Kelly Ashland 13.94m 12.75m 41-10.00 5
5 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 12.82m 12.73m 41-09.25 4
6 Rutherford, Jessica FR Grand Valley 13.01m 12.67m 41-07.00 3
7 DeJean, Alexis SO St. Joseph's 12.76m 12.51m 41-00.50 2
8 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 13.19m 12.45m 40-10.25 1
9 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 12.72m 12.43m 40-09.50
10 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.51m 12.22m 40-01.25
11 Peterson, Danielle SR Tiffin Univ. 12.58m 12.21m 40-00.75
12 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 13.06m 12.11m 39-08.75
13 Hays, Renee FR NMU 11.98m 12.07m 39-07.25
14 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley 12.38m 11.62m 38-01.50
15 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 12.11m 11.58m 38-00.00
16 Lindsey, Laura FR LSSU 12.34m 10.87m 35-08.00
17 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley 9.51m 10.18m 33-04.75
18 Butler, Brittany FR Lewis 10.27m 10.05m 32-11.75
19 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 11.60m 10.01m 32-10.25
20 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley 9.64m 9.25m 30-04.25
21 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 10.05m 9.16m 30-00.75
-- Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 11.83m ND
-- Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 11.36m ND

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: R 63-07.75 2/1/2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Automatic: A 18.00m
Provisional: P 16.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Tara Ashland 19.32m 19.26mA 63-02.25 10
2 Stark, Michelle Ashland 18.70m 17.92mP 58-09.50 8
3 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 17.00m 16.89mP 55-05.00 6
4 Sopher, Katie Ashland 16.34m 16.61mP 54-06.00 5
5 Squiers, Krista JR NMU 17.10m 16.59mP 54-05.25 4
6 Lines, Erin SR Findlay 16.24m 15.98m 52-05.25 3
7 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 16.29m 15.93m 52-03.25 2
8 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 16.39m 15.69m 51-05.75 1
9 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 14.37m 15.60m 51-02.25
10 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 16.38m 15.48m 50-09.50
11 Quintana, Rachel SR Lewis 15.81m 15.35m 50-04.50
12 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 14.97m 14.89m 48-10.25
13 DeJean, Alexis SO St. Joseph's 14.96m 14.85m 48-08.75
14 Depp, Randi SO Findlay 15.62m 14.76m 48-05.25
15 Fitzwater, Rachel SO Tiffin Univ. 14.20m 13.85m 45-05.25
16 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 14.04m 13.53m 44-04.75
17 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 13.83m 13.39m 43-11.25
18 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley 12.71m 13.22m 43-04.50
19 Peters, Danielle SR Findlay 14.68m 13.21m 43-04.25
20 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 13.72m 13.07m 42-10.75
21 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 13.61m 12.86m 42-02.25
22 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley 12.58m 12.83m 42-01.25
23 Butler, Brittany FR Lewis 12.94m 12.24m 40-02.00
24 Lindsey, Laura FR LSSU 12.33m 12.21m 40-00.75
25 Shillito, Casey FR Hillsdale 12.55m 11.61m 38-01.25
26 Davis, Megan FR St. Joseph's 10.43m 10.96m 35-11.50
27 Liss, Mackenzie SO Lewis 10.63m 9.97m 32-08.50
28 Auguston, Donielle SR Tiffin Univ. 10.86m 9.88m 32-05.00
29 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 11.75m 9.55m 31-04.00
-- Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley 16.08m FOUL