Winter Witch's Hat Run

back to results

Feb. 7, 2009

Winter Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, MI


Age Group Count Name Time
Last First
12 & Under 1 Schneider Joshua 21:28:00
2 Wenner Brandon 22:40:00
3 Carson Cody 31:37:00
4 Johnson Joey 32:43:00
5 Bartone Brent 37:48:00
6 Shuttie Rhys Lee 39:12:00
13 - 15 1 Brodowicz Mike 21:17:00
2 Ross Jacob 21:18:00
3 Sawyer Cameron 23:32:00
4 Schornack Ben 25:55:00
5 Comerford Scott 27:20:00
6 Gerber Eric 27:56:00
7 Humfleet Ben 28:10:00
8 Rayburn Seth 29:04:00
16 - 19 1 Swain Robert 17:35:00
2 Wallace Matt 17:56:00
3 Layson Spencer 18:28:00
4 Rondon Luke 19:19:00
5 Meyer Cameron 19:29:00
6 Slawski Evan 20:19:00
7 Swanson Charlie 20:23:00
8 Popp Derrick 20:51:00
9 Schneider Jacob 22:18:00
10 Beaber Ryan 22:26:00
11 Huck David 24:12:00
12 Darr Matthew 25:11:00
13 Adkins Travis 25:29:00
14 D'Agostini Brian 25:53:00
20 - 24 1 Pankow BJ 16:40:00
2 Keller Michael 18:08:00
3 Hecht Danny 22:42:00
4 Pardo Anthony 24:25:00
5 Koegler Matt 24:34:00
25 - 29 1 Malecki Ben 20:44:00
2 Hooper Jason 22:24:00
3 Todd Chris 24:30:00
4 Hanks Brian 25:30:00
5 Martin Jason 26:02:00
6 Greene Shaun 26:03:00
7 Keller Jon 26:15:00
8 Voight Eric 27:36:00
9 Garbacik Alan 29:10:00
10 Boggemes Adam 36:44:00
30 - 34 1 Yacoub Matthew 17:32:00
2 Smith Gavin 18:04:00
3 Vaughn Doug 18:36:00
4 McKellan Brent 20:11:00
5 Ardanese Michelange20:50:00
6 McGuire Dan 20:50:00
7 Shearing Rich 21:08:00
8 Mosher Cory 23:08:00
9 Naida Cris 24:13:00
10 Minnick Nick 24:15:00
11 Robichaud Patrick 26:15:00
12 Bliss Mark 26:16:00
13 Pall Chris 28:09:00
14 Adkins Tom 29:52:00
15 Comerford David 32:48:00
35 - 39 1 Preiss Thomas 17:17:00
2 Paxton Barry 20:32:00
3 Strohecker Terry 21:04:00
4 Dowling Jim 21:24:00
5 Lyons Rob 21:40:00
6 Webber RJ 21:42:00
7 Adams Matthew 23:41:00
8 Gerlach Scott 24:48:00
9 Mantaruk Kevin 25:19:00
10 Kalchik Scott 25:50:00
11 Dantzer Rick 25:51:00
12 Hendricksen Kirk 26:17:00
13 Oleksyk Jeff 26:26:00
14 Perkovich Michael 26:50:00
15 Porter Todd 27:32:00
16 Aschenbach David 32:26:00
17 Timmerman Dennis 34:48:00
18 Wright Tyke 34:48:00
40 - 44 1 Adkins David 19:18:00
2 Kelley Tim 19:33:00
3 Masayoshi Icitihara 19:37:00
4 Bentley Kevin 20:16:00
5 Berry Dennis 21:07:00
6 Jenkins Carl 22:22:00
7 Slawski Paul 23:10:00
8 King Matt 23:25:00
9 Bartone Ed 24:25:00
10 Carlson Joe 25:49:00
11 McKarman Pat 26:33:00
12 Logan Mark 26:33:00
13 Nagy Dennis 27:31:00
14 O'Connell Mike 28:05:00
15 Harris Mike 28:05:00
16 Gerber Mark 28:22:00
17 Mahoney Tom 29:04:00
18 Bates Dwayne 30:35:00
19 Bruen Art 31:17:00
20 Johnson Joe 38:04:00
45 - 49 1 Kelly Todd 18:19:00
2 Swain Scott 21:13:00
3 Rajkovich Daniel 21:55:00
4 Peterson Keith 22:08:00
5 Penkevich Steve 23:01:00
6 Spangler Greg 23:04:00
7 Beale Ben 23:08:00
8 Wilson Todd 23:21:00
9 Bauch David 24:13:00
10 Gomizawa Roy 24:18:00
11 Monkmeyer Jim 25:11:00
12 Shears David 25:15:00
13 Proietty John 26:22:00
14 Maney Steve 27:45:00
15 Sadler Greg 28:05:00
16 Kubiak Rob 28:05:00
17 Kivisto Dave 28:30:00
18 Schulte George 28:47:00
19 Scott James 30:34:00
50 - 54 1 Duhaime Rick 19:44:00
2 French Phil 19:58:00
3 Guitar Marvin 21:48:00
4 Walters Floyd 22:59:00
5 Guimond Dave 23:06:00
6 Kinner Jim 24:52:00
7 Hahafee Gary 25:49:00
8 Stevenson Robert 26:51:00
9 Brown Steve 26:57:00
10 Rondon Mark 27:19:00
11 Miller Raymond 30:42:00
55 - 59 1 Kerr Joe 21:00:00
2 Van Netton Mark 23:39:00
3 Pearce Robin 23:51:00
4 Moore Barry 24:30:00
5 Glass Mike 25:28:00
6 Sedman Myron 27:00:00
7 Lewis Frank J. 27:06:00
8 McDougall Craig 29:01:00
9 Martin Robert 34:49:00
60 - 64 1 Cryderman Mark 22:45:00
2 Huck David 24:12:00
3 King Ed can't find on master list.
4 Peters Jay 26:48:00
5 Blough Dave 27:50:00
6 Johnson Richard 28:41:00
7 Pail Charles 32:59:00
65 - 69 1 Carlton James 20:37:00
2 Morgan Edward 31:13:00
3 Leece Paul 31:55:00
4 Hegerreis Robert 36:45:00name is unclear - need to check registration form; 65 yrs old
5 Waligorski Tom 38:32:00
70 - 74 1 Ingles James 30:09:00
2 Hensley Harrison 36:29:00



Age Group Count Name Time
Last First
12 & Under 1 Hatcher Brianna 24:07:00
2 Brown Bailey her stickers came off her bib while running.
3 Sawyer Alyssa 27:42:00
4 Shuttie Adrienne Lee40:03:00
13 - 15 1 Sadler Maggie 23:13:00
2 Millis Caitlin 25:57:00
3 Hoorn Megan 25:58:00
4 Swain Christina 25:59:00
5 Olsen Callie 26:01:00
6 Krueger Kallie 32:31:00
7 Price Jessica 37:57:00
16 - 19 1 Goodwillie Brittany 24:08:00
2 Selmi Alexandria 26:33:00
3 Jones Rachel 27:07:00
4 Martin Emily 27:43:00
20 - 24 1 Steinbacher Dani 22:12:00
2 Stoddard Tiffany 23:11:00
3 Hannon Natalie 27:41:00
4 Haas Katie 28:51:00
5 Hamlin Megan 29:39:00
25 - 29 1 Hutchinson Jennifer 19:17:00
2 Good Laura 23:47:00
3 Hanks Natalie 25:45:00
4 Zwlinski Shannon 26:02:00
5 Boyer Katie 26:48:00
6 Waisanen Ellen 27:05:00
7 Daugherty Heather 30:09:00
8 Naida Heather 31:27:00
9 Diehl Rachel 31:38:00
10 Hamilton Kristen 35:25:00
11 Swain Melissa 36:30:00
12 Boggemes Andrea 36:44:00
30 - 34 1 Ahuja Karleen 24:39:00
2 Vorhoff Julie 24:47:00
3 Adams Jill 26:23:00
4 Meyer Jennifer 26:31:00
5 Bates Amy 29:02:00
6 Lendrun Jenny 29:45:00
7 Keiser Kelly 32:13:00
8 Marinkovich Kynthia 33:52:00
9 Blanchard Stacey 35:18:00
35 - 39 1 Salmeto Cherie 20:45:00
2 Bentley Rita 23:35:00
3 Bastianelli Becky 23:37:00
4 Dresevic Adrienne 24:37:00
5 Currie Dana 25:04:00
6 Robbins Jacqui 25:05:00
7 Alestra Pamela 25:10:00
8 LePane Charlene 26:29:00
9 Simon Andrea 27:00:00
10 Dolliver Melissa 27:38:00
11 Meyers Kari 33:01:00
12 Dawson Deborah 33:01:00
13 KleinschmidtPam 33:14:00
14 Espinosa Suzanne 35:41:00
40 - 44 1 Dorazio Mary 21:16:00
2 Hoose Paulette 22:32:00
3 KrzyzanowskiAmy 23:59:00
4 Hoorn Michelle 26:51:00
5 Blank Marisa 29:40:00
6 Tierny Erica 34:49:00
45 - 49 1 Rigney Barbara 21:46:00
2 Shuttie Denise 26:51:00
3 Shears Mary 30:50:00
4 Peterson Carol 31:09:00
5 Cerven-AstelVicki 33:16:00
6 Madden Julie 33:30:00
50 - 54 1 Aseltyne Mary 24:56:00
2 Segedi Joyce 25:50:00
3 Dolliver Vicki 30:23:00
4 Stevenson Jill 30:46:00
5 Rondon Deborah 31:36:00
6 Arreguin-lsoGloria 40:19:00
55 - 59 1 Zider Maggie 24:53:00
2 Huck Gail 28:36:00
60 - 64 1 Waligorski Carol 39:10:00
65 - 69 1 Scanlon Karen 37:40:00



Count Sex Age Name Race Time
Last First
1 Male 24 Plankow BJ 5K R 16:40
2 Male 39 Preiss Thomas 5K R 17:17
3 Male 34 Yacoub Matthew 5K R 17:32
4 Male 18 Swain Robert 5K R 17:35
5 Male 17 Wallace Matthew 5K R 17:56
6 Male 32 Smith Gavin 5K R 18:04
7 Male 22 Keller Michael 5K R 18:08
8 Male 47 Kelly Todd 5K R 18:19
9 Male 16 Layson Spencer 5K R 18:28
10 Male 31 Vaughn Doug 5K R 18:36
11 F 29 HutchinsonJennifer 5K R 19:17
12 Male 41 Adkins David 5K R 19:18
13 Male 16 Rondon Luke 5K R 19:19
14 Male 17 Meyer Cameron 5K R 19:29
15 Male 42 Kelley Tim 5K R 19:33
16 Male 40 Masayoshi Ichimara 5K R 19:37
17 Male 54 Duhaime Rick 5K R 19:44
18 Male 51 French Phil 5K R 19:58
19 Male 32 McKellan Brent 5K R 20:11
20 Male 44 Bentley Kevin 5K R 20:16
21 Male 17 Slawski Evan 5K R 20:19
22 Male 16 Swanson Charlie 5K R 20:23
23 Male 37 Paxton Barry 5K R 20:32
24 Male 66 Carlton James 5K R 20:37
25 Male 25 Malecki Ben 5K R 20:44
26 F 39 Salmeto Cherie 5K R 20:45
27 Male 32 Ardanese Michelange 5K R 20:50
28 Male 33 McGuire Dan 5K R 20:51
29 Male 16 Popp Derrick 5K R 20:51
30 Male 55 Kerr Joe 5K R 21:00
31 Male 35 StroheckerTerry 5K R 21:04
32 Male 44 Berry Dennis 5K R 21:07
33 Male 34 Shearing Rich 5K R 21:08
34 Male 48 Swain Scott 5K R 21:13
35 F 40 Dorazio Mary 5K R 21:16
36 Male 14 Brodowicz Michael 5K R 21:17
37 Male 15 Ross Jacob 5K R 21:18
38 Male 38 Dowling Jim 5K R 21:24
39 Male 11 Schneider Joshua 5K R 21:28
40 Male 39 Lyons Rob 5K R 21:40
41 Male 38 Webber RJ 5K R 21:42
42 F 48 Rigney Barbara 5K R 21:46
43 Male 52 Guitar Marvin 5K R 21:48
44 Male 46 Rajkovich Daniel 5K R 21:55
45 Male 48 Peterson Keith 5K R 22:08
46 F 23 SteinbacheDani 5K R 22:12
47 Male 16 Schneider Jacob 5K R 22:18
48 Male 41 Jenkins Carl 5K R 22:22
49 Male 26 Hooper Jason 5K R 22:24
50 Male 16 Beaber Ryan 5K R 22:26
51 F 42 Hoose Paulette 5K R 22:32
52 Male 11 Wenner Brandon 5K R 22:40
53 Male 20 Hecht Danny 5K R 22:42
54 Male 62 Cryderman Mark 5K R 22:45
55 Male 52 Walters Floyd 5K R 22:59
56 Male 47 Penkevich Steve 5K R 23:01
57 Male 38 Spangler Greg 5K R 23:04
58 Male 52 Guimond Dave 5K R 23:06
59 Male 31 Mosher Cory 5K R 23:08
60 Male 49 Beale Ben 5K R 23:08
61 Male 42 Slawski Paul 5K R 23:10
62 F 20 Stoddard Tiffany 5K R 23:11
63 F 15 Sadler Maggie 5K R 23:13
64 Male 45 Wilson Todd 5K R 23:21
65 Male 42 King Matthew 5K R 23:25
66 Male 15 Sawyer Cameron 5K R 23:32
67 F 37 Bentley Rita 5K R 23:35
68 F 35 BastianellBecky 5K R 23:37
69 Male 56 Van NettenMark 5K R 23:39
70 Male 36 Adams Matthew 5K R 23:41
71 F 28 Good Laura 5K R 23:47
72 Male 55 Pearce Robin 5K R 23:55
73 F 40 KrzyzanowsAmy 5K R 23:59
74 F 12 Hatcher Brianna 5K R 24:07
75 F 17 GoodwillieBrittany 5K R 24:08
76 Male 60 Huck David 5K R 24:12
77 Male 49 Bauch David 5K R 24:13
78 Male 30 Naida Chris 5K R 24:13
79 Male 33 Minnick Nick 5K R 24:15
80 Male 45 Gomizawa Roy 5K R 24:18
81 Male 60-64 King Ed 5K R 24:24
82 Male 44 Bartone Ed 5K R 24:25
83 Male 22 Pardo Anthony 5K R 24:25
84 Male 27 Todd Chris 5K R 24:30
85 Male 55 Moore Barry 5K R 24:30
86 Male 20 Koegler Matt 5K R 24:34
87 F 36 Oresevic Adrienne 5K R 24:37
88 F 32 Ahuja Karleen 5K R 24:39
89 F 31 Vorhoff Julie 5K R 24:47
90 Male 38 Gerlach Scott 5K R 24:48
91 Male 50 Kinner Jim 5K R 24:52
92 F 59 Zider Maggy 5K R 24:53
93 F 52 Aseltyne Mary 5K R 24:56
94 F 39 Currie Dana 5K R 25:04
95 F 37 Robbins Jacqui 5K R 25:05
96 F 35 Alestra Pamela 5K R 25:10
97 Male 46 Monkmeyer Jim 5K R 25:11
98 Male 16 Darr Matthew 5K R 25:11
99 Male 48 Shears David 5K R 25:15
100 Male 36 Manturak Kevin 5K R 25:19
101 Male 57 Glass Mike 5K R 25:28
102 Male 16 Adkins Travis 5K R 25:29
103 Male 28 Hanks Brian 5K R 25:30
104 F 27 Hanks Natalie 5K R 25:45
105 Male 53 Hanafee Gary 5K R 25:49
106 Male 42 Carlson Joe 5K R 25:49
107 Male 35 Kalchik Scott 5K R 25:50
108 F 50 Segedi Joyce 5K R 25:50
109 Male 39 Dantzer Rick 5K R 25:51
110 Male 18 D'AgostiniBrian 5K R 25:53
111 Male 13 Schornack Ben 5K R 25:55
112 F 14 Millis Caitlin 5K R 25:57
113 F 15 Hoorn Megan 5K R 25:58
114 F 14 Swain Christina 5K R 25:59
115 F 15 Olsen Callie 5K R 26:01
116 Male 26 Martin Jason 5K R 26:02
117 F 28 Zwlinski Shannon 5K R 26:02
118 Male 28 Greene Shaun 5K R 26:03
119 Male 27 Keller Jon 5K R 26:15
120 Male 32 Robichaud Patrick 5K R 26:15
121 Male 33 Bliss Mark 5K R 26:16
122 Male 35 HendrickseKirk 5K R 26:17
123 Male 47 Proietty John 5K R 26:22
124 F 31 Adams Jill 5K R 26:23
125 Male 37 Oleksyk Jeff 5K R 26:26
126 F 35 LePane Charlene 5K R 26:29
127 F 30 Meyer Jennifer 5K R 26:31
128 F 17 Selmi Alexandria 5K R 26:33
129 Male 43 McKarman Pat 5K R 26:33
130 Male 42 Logan Mark 5K R 26:33
131 Male 61 Peters Jay 5K R 26:48
132 F 28 Boyer Katie 5K R 26:48
133 Male 38 Perkovich Michael 5K R 26:50
134 F 45 Shutte Denise 5K R 26:51
135 Male 53 Stevenson Robert 5K R 26:51
136 F 40 Hoorn Michelle 5K R 26:51
137 Male 54 Brown Steve 5K R 26:57
138 F 39 Simon Andrea 5K R 27:00
139 Male 58 Sedman Myron 5K R 27:00
140 F 25 Waisanen Ellen 5K R 27:05
141 Male 57 Lewis Frank J. 5K R 27:06
142 F 19 Jones Rachel 5K R 27:07
143 Male 51 Rondon Mark 5K R 27:19
144 Male 14 Comerford Scott 5K R 27:20
145 Male 42 Nagy Dennis 5K R 27:31
146 Male 35 Porter Todd 5K R 27:32
147 Male 28 Voigt Eric 5K R 27:36
148 F 37 Dolliver Melissa 5K R 27:38
149 F 22 Hannon Natalie 5K R 27:41
150 F 11 Sawyer Alyssa 5K R 27:42
151 F 19 Martin Emily 5K R 27:43
152 Male 47 Maney Steve 5K R 27:45
153 Male 62 Blough Dave 5K R 27:50
154 F 9 Parlove Gianna 5K R 27:52
155 F 10 McKernon Darby 5K R 27:54
156 Male 13 Gerber Eric 5K R 27:56
157 Male 44 O'Connell Mike 5K R 28:05
158 Male 49 Sadler Greg 5K R 28:05
159 Male 41 Harris Mike 5K R 28:05
160 Male 47 Kubiak Rob 5K R 28:05
161 Male 33 Pall Chris 5K R 28:09
162 Male 15 Humfleet Ben 5K R 28:10
163 Male 44 Gerber Mark 5K R 28:22
164 Male 46 Kivisto Dave 5K R 28:30
165 F 59 Huck Gail 5K R 28:36
166 Male 62 Johnson Richard 5K R 28:41
167 Male 49 Schultz George 5K R 28:47
168 F 24 Haas Katie 5K R 28:51
169 Male 58 McDougall Craig 5K R 29:01
170 F 34 Bates Amy 5K R 29:02
171 Male 14 Rayburn Seth 5K R 29:04
172 Male 42 Ma Tom 5K R 29:04
173 Male 27 Garbacik Alan 5K R 29:10
174 F 23 Hamlin Megan 5K R 29:39
175 F 40 Blank Marisa 5K R 29:40
176 F 34 Lendrun Jenny 5K R 29:45
177 Male 31 Adkins Tom 5K R 29:52
178 Male 71 Ingles James 5K R 30:09
179 F 28 Daugherty Heather 5K R 30:09
180 F 52 Dolliver Vicki 5K R 30:23
181 Male 49 Scott James 5K R 30:34
182 Male 43 Bates Dwayne 5K R 30:35
183 Male 53 Miller Raymond 5K R 30:42
184 F 52 Stevenson Jill 5K R 30:46
185 F 49 Shears Mary 5K R 30:50
186 F 47 Peterson Carol 5K R 31:09
187 Male 69 Morgan Edward 5K R 31:13
188 Male 40 Bruen Art 5K R 31:17
189 F 28 Naida Heather 5K R 31:27
190 F 51 Rondon Deborah 5K R 31:36
191 Male 11 Carson Cody 5K R 31:37
192 F 28 Diehl Rachel 5K R 31:38
193 Male 66 Leece Paul 5K R 31:55
194 F 34 Keiser Kelly 5K R 32:13
195 Male 39 AschenbachDavid 5K R 32:26
196 F 13 Krueger Kallie 5K R 32:31
197 Male 12 Johnson Joey 5K R 32:43
198 Male 33 Comerford David 5K R 32:48
199 Male 64 Pail Charles 5K R 32:59
200 F 35 Kari Meyers 5K R 33:01
201 F 38 Dawson Deborah 5K R 33:01
202 F 39 KlinschmidPam 5K R 33:14
203 F 49 Cerven-AstVicki 5K R 33:16
204 F 47 Madden Julie 5K R 33:30
205 F 32 MarinkovicKynthia 5K R 33:52
206 Male 38 Timmerman Dennis 5K R 34:48
207 Male 39 Wright Tyke 5K R 34:48
208 F 42 Tierny Erica 5K R 34:49
209 Male 55 Martin Robert 5K R 34:49
210 F 30 Blanchard Stacey 5K R 35:18
211 F 28 Hamilton Kristen 5K R 35:25
212 F 39 Espinosa Suzanne 5K R 35:41
213 Male 29 Boggemes Adam 5K R 36:27
214 Male 76 Hensley Harrison 5K R 36:29
215 F 26 Swain Melissa 5K R 36:30
216 F 28 Boggemes Andrea 5K R 36:44
217 Male 65 Keger ReisRobert 5K R 36:45
218 F 67 Scanlon Karen 5K R 37:40
219 Male 12 Bartone Brent 5K R 37:48
220 F 13 Price Jessica 5K R 37:57
221 Male 42 Johnson Joe 5K R 38:04
222 Male 65 WaligorskiTom 5K R 38:32
223 F 63 WaligorskiCarol 5K R 39:10
224 Male 10 Shuttie Rhys Lee 5K R 39:12
225 F 8 Shuttie Adrianna L 5K R 40:03
226 F 52 ArreguintsGloria 5K R 40:19



Count Sex Age Name Race Time
Last First
1 Boy 6 Dantzer Nate Fun Run - B 9:00
2 Boy 11 Paxton Bailey Fun Run - B 9:13
3 Boy 9 Paxton Andrew Fun Run - B 9:19
4 Boy 6 Mahoney Matthew Fun Run - B 14:31
5 Boy 4 Paxton Logan Fun Run - B 15:33


1 Girl 9 Swanson Rachel Fun Run - G 10:31

South Lyon, MI