Reese Winter Race Series

back to results

Feb. 7, 2009

Reese Winter Race Series
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


15-19 Male
1. Cushman, Brandan Saginaw, MI 17 34:49.58 54
2. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 17 37:16.67 58
3. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 19 44:30.31 69
20-29 Male
1. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 27 40:34.74 62
20-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 49:47.96 80
30-39 Male
1. Jaloszynski, Jason S Clio, MI 31 35:42.20 56
2. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 39 38:41.68 61
3. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 41:27.97 63
4. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 34 43:28.52 67
5. Caudell, Chad Saginaw, MI 38 46:56.21 74
6. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 39 48:55.36 78
7. McDermitt, Paul Frankenmuth, MI 37 50:39.97 82
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 42:17.98 66
2. Hillier, Bob Unknown, NA 41 46:36.19 73
3. Underhill, Jeff Essexville, MI 49 48:44.92 77
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 50:46.90 83
2. Willard, Vicki Sebewaing, MI 46 1:20:14.22 94
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 45:40.81 71
2. Buday, John Essexville, MI 55 47:18.00 75
3. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 54 48:19.16 76
4. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 53 49:03.41 79
5. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 51:58.54 85
6. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 58 52:26.50 86
7. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 56:11.63 90
8. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 56:24.97 91
9. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 50 56:53.37 92
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 53:26.35 88
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 68 1:03:47.61 93
60-69 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 61 45:50.05 72 ace
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 51:17.00 84
3. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 69 53:13.54 87



1-14 Male
1. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 9 23:47.84 15
2. Carlisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 14 24:17.27 16
1-14 Female
1. Doran, Mary Saginaw, MI 12 26:41.40 30
2. Thomas, Morgan Unknown, NA 13 31:08.81 42
3. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 33:41.74 49
15-19 Male
1. Mott, Jack Unknown, NA 18 17:56.60 1
2. Brouckaert, Justin East Pointe, MI 19 18:18.60 2
3. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 15 19:06.79 5
15-19 Female
1. Wallace, Deja Unknown, NA 15 24:21.84 17
2. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 27:42.94 36
20-29 Male
1. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 22:12.20 9
2. Zanotti, Andrew Bay City, MI 22 24:53.40 21
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 25:35.29 24
20-29 Female
1. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 28 23:10.49 13
2. Nieten, Tara Bay City, MI 23 24:29.97 18
3. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 35:36.68 55
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 18:46.74 4
2. Jones, Jim Reese, MI 39 21:20.97 6
3. Keenan, Brad Bay City, MI 37 21:40.20 7
4. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 34 21:49.46 8
5. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 33 23:09.38 12
6. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 38 26:11.21 28
7. Jones, Joseph Reese, MI 35 27:00.34 32
8. Leder, David Essexville, MI 33 29:27.64 39
30-39 Female
1. Krenz, Lisa Frankenmuth, MI 31 26:02.15 26
2. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 26:18.44 29
3. Keenan, Kristy Bay City, MI 30 33:28.46 48
4. Brown, Kimberly Reese, MI 35 33:53.41 50
40-49 Male
1. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 22:38.95 10
2. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 42 24:33.51 19
3. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 46 25:26.04 23
4. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 42 25:57.75 25
5. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 40 30:49.31 41 ace
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 47 22:54.44 11
2. LaBean, Karen Bay City, MI 43 24:54.35 22
3. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 49 26:46.66 31
4. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 27:12.85 34
5. Goodrow-Morrell, Dawn Saginaw, MI 40 31:47.16 44
50-59 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 50 18:41.33 3
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 23:38.50 14
3. Metevia, John Midland, MI 51 24:47.88 20
4. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 59 26:03.50 27
5. Spiekerman, Jim Reese, MI 52 32:18.45 46
6. Shaw, Bruce Howell, MI 57 33:54.59 51
7. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 36:19.95 57

50-59 Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Flint, MI 52 27:11.84 33
2. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 32:14.98 45
3. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 58 32:37.17 47
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 60 27:30.88 35
60-69 Male
1. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 66 28:32.47 37
2. Bartels, Ray Saginaw, MI 68 29:14.10 38
3. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 63 30:07.69 40
4. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 62 31:26.46 43
5. Anders, Tom Swartz Creek, MI 62 34:18.57 52



Division - Walk
20-29 Male
1. Carlson, Paul Midland, MI 23 38:34.69 59
20-29 Female
1. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 50:02.20 81
30-39 Male
1. Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 35 44:03.00 68
40-49 Female
1. Carlson, Patty Midland, MI 48 38:36.85 60
50-59 Male
1. Warden, Max Clio, MI 59 45:38.43 70
2. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 54:07.03 89
60-69 Female
1. Anders, Phyllis Swartz Creek, MI 61 34:25.41 53
2. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 42:12.24 65
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 41:58.80 64

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management