GVSU Open

back to results

Feb. 6, 2009

GVSU Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 6.90 6.98q 3
2 Endline, Dominique UNA1 7.16 7.09q 5
3 Hinton, Randy JR Lewis Univeristy 7.13 7.10q 3
4 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 6.96 7.11q 2
5 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.00 7.15q 1
6 Lampkin, Cameron SO Hope 7.15 7.18q 5
7 Jones, Tyjuan FR Unattached 7.10 7.19q 5
8 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 7.11 7.23q 2
9 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 7.25 7.27q 4
10 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 7.33 7.29q 3
10 Max, Emery FR Hope 7.30 7.29q 1
12 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis Univeristy 7.28 7.32q 5
13 Leibrand, Chris SO Lewis Univeristy 7.29 7.34q 5
13 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 7.18 7.34q 3
15 Repeta, Jonathan JR Calvin 7.35 7.37q 4
15 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.25 7.37q 3
17 Stier, Garrett FR Hope 7.42 7.39q 2
18 Chunn, Eric Unattached 7.42 7.42q 3
19 Symonds, Joey SR Cornerstone 7.30 J7.42 5
20 Shelton, Chaz SR Hope 7.33 7.43 1
21 Wielard, Clay SO Calvin 7.45 7.45 5
22 Schofield, Andrew SO Hope 7.35 7.46 5
22 Lee, Alonzo SO St. Francis (Il) 7.65 7.46 2
24 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma 7.45 7.48 4
25 Faulk, Chad FR Siena Heights 7.32 7.50 3
25 Braun, Eric SR Alma 7.48 7.50 5
27 Taylor, Javon UNA1 7.35 7.52 1
28 Gamble, Charles SO Hope 7.62 7.56 4
29 Nagelkirk, Matt FR Trinity Christan 7.50 7.57 2
29 VanderVeen, Kyle FR Hope 7.42 7.57 4
31 Kanu, Anthony Unattached 7.15 7.62 4
31 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.56 7.62 3
33 Paas, Michael SR Hope 7.56 7.67 4
34 Payne, Kyle SO Alma 7.85 1
35 Cross, Mitch FR Siena Heights 7.90 8.03 4
36 Brown, Josh UNA1 7.90 8.17 2
37 Curth, Dane JR Alma 8.17 8.19 2
38 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 8.57 8.63 1
39 Vermeer, Scott FR Trinity Christan 8.10 8.69 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 6.98 6.93 1
2 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 7.11 7.05 1
3 Hinton, Randy JR Lewis Univeristy 7.10 7.11 1
4 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.15 7.14 1
5 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 7.29 7.15 2
6 Endline, Dominique UNA1 7.09 7.16 1
6 Jones, Tyjuan FR Unattached 7.19 7.16 1
6 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 7.23 7.16 1
9 Lampkin, Cameron SO Hope 7.18 7.19 1
10 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 7.27 7.20 1
11 Leibrand, Chris SO Lewis Univeristy 7.34 7.27 2
12 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 7.34 7.29 2
12 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis Univeristy 7.32 7.29 2
14 Repeta, Jonathan JR Calvin 7.37 7.33 2
15 Max, Emery FR Hope 7.29 7.34 2
16 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.37 7.37 2
17 Chunn, Eric Unattached 7.42 7.40 2
18 Stier, Garrett FR Hope 7.39 7.44 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 21.94 21.87 1
2 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 22.30 22.07 1
3 Miler, Jordan FR Siena Heights 23.30 22.33 3
4 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 22.44 22.57 1
5 Hamilton, Jarrod UNA1 21.95 22.58 1
6 Lampkin, Cameron SO Hope 23.33 22.73 3
7 Faulk, Chad FR Siena Heights 23.52 22.85 3
8 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 22.60 22.93 1
9 Hill, Mark UNA1 22.95 22.95 2
10 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 23.10 22.99 2
11 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 23.20 23.13 3
11 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 23.00 23.13 2
13 Jones, Tyjuan FR Unattached 22.65 23.17 1
14 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 23.04 23.21 2
15 Max, Emery FR Hope 24.63 23.78 5
16 Chammas, Goerge UNA1 23.90 23.88 4
17 Kean, Kevin Nmu- Club 23.80 23.95 4
18 Braun, Eric SR Alma 24.01 23.96 4
18 Stier, Garrett FR Hope 24.46 23.96 5
20 Repeta, Jonathan JR Calvin 24.05 24.03 4
21 Endline, Dominique UNA1 22.90 24.08 2
22 Minkus, Jeff JR Hope 25.32 24.10 8
23 Schofield, Andrew SO Hope 24.11 24.14 5
24 Joseph, Melwin FR Calvin 24.50 24.20 5
25 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 24.00 24.21 4
26 Chew, Aaron FR Hope 24.66 24.25 6
27 VanderVeen, Kyle FR Hope 24.70 24.28 6
28 Hageman, Sam FR St. Francis (Il) 24.59 24.29 5
29 Shelton, Chaz SR Hope 24.01 24.37 4
30 Lee, Alonzo SO St. Francis (Il) 24.99 24.39 7
31 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 23.50 24.40 3
32 Squires, Sean SO Hope 25.41 24.46 8
33 Ringle, William FR Alma 24.63 24.48 6
34 Kanu, Anthony Unattached 22.99 24.58 2
35 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 24.80 24.62 6
35 Paas, Michael SR Hope 25.41 24.62 8
37 Wielard, Clay SO Calvin 24.75 24.68 6
37 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 25.75 24.68 9
39 Cross, Mitch FR Siena Heights 24.90 24.77 7
39 Guth, Joshua FR Trinity Christan 24.96 24.77 7
41 Taylor, Javon UNA1 23.10 24.78 3
42 McDougal, Kieth Unattached 25.50 24.79 9
43 Huizenga, Tim FR Trinity Christan 25.00 25.15 7
44 Merlo, Nick SR Alma 25.22 25.19 8
45 Siakel, Brandon SO Hope 24.86 25.69 7
46 Brown, Josh UNA1 25.50 26.25 9
47 Vermeer, Scott FR Trinity Christan 28.50 28.54 9

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jarrod UNA1 49.05 49.60 1
2 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 50.00 49.67 1
3 Hogue, Sam SO Siena Heights 50.50 50.90 1
4 Winkle, Thad FR Calvin 51.95 51.18 2
5 Miler, Jordan FR Siena Heights 51.00 51.30 1
6 Hill, Mark UNA1 49.95 51.38 1
7 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 51.84 51.52 2
8 Reinoehl, Blaine FR Unagv 52.00 51.83 2
9 VanOss, James SO Cornerstone 52.30 51.97 2
10 Olaoye, Mubashir SO St. Francis (Il) 52.31 5
11 Jackson, Brian FR Siena Heights 52.70 52.35 3
12 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 52.84 52.41 3
13 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 51.42 52.45 1
14 Major, Denny SO Davenport 52.40 52.75 3
15 Pierson, Preston JR Hope 53.38 52.76 3
16 Francis, Chris SR Alma 51.46 53.24 2
17 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 53.20 54.02 3
18 Chew, Aaron FR Hope 54.97 54.22 5
19 Mockovak, Mike SR Lewis Univeristy 54.15 54.34 4
20 Spicer, Wesley FR Siena Heights 53.50 54.54 4
21 Conaty, Matt Unattached 55.00 54.60 5
22 Deja, Matt FR Alma 53.50 55.14 4
23 McMurray, Ben SR Alma 53.50 56.31 4
24 Hughes, Pat FR Northwood 56.50 5
25 Curth, Dane JR Alma 54.14 57.23 4
26 Vallar, Marcus FR Unagv 53.00 57.58 3
27 McDougal, Kieth Unattached 55.00 59.01 5

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Siena Heights 1:53.10 1:51.51
2 Ward, Isaiah Unattached-MSU 1:53.00 1:53.82
3 McAlary, Josh Unattached-MSU 1:54.00 1:54.14
4 Banyai, Joe Unattached-MSU 1:54.00 1:54.72
5 Crowe, Jake XX Playmakers 1:54.00 1:54.95
6 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 1:55.00 1:55.98
7 Phillips, Eric FR Unagv 1:55.00 1:56.67
8 Rodriguez, Jesiah FR Siena Heights 1:56.80 1:56.97
9 Laukowsky, Kent SR Siena Heights 1:54.80 1:57.28
10 McKinstry, Shawn Unattached 1:56.60 1:57.56
11 Lanczki, Alex SO Siena Heights 1:57.50 1:57.93
12 Simmons, Adrian SR Siena Heights 1:53.10 1:58.01
13 Carl, Billy JR Cornerstone 1:57.00 1:58.38
14 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:59.14 1:59.88
15 Lynch, Zach SO LSSU 2:00.00 1:59.97
16 Vereecke, Andy JR Aquinas 2:02.00 2:00.84
17 Adeoti, Bolaji SR Trinity Christan 1:59.74 2:00.86
18 Dykema, Ben SO Calvin 2:00.00 2:00.95
19 Leetsma, Joe SR Aquinas 2:02.00 2:01.50
20 Seymour, Eddie FR Aquinas 2:02.00 2:01.58
21 Snyder, Josh FR Unagv 1:57.50 2:02.00
21 Snellink, Joey FR Davenport 2:03.00 2:02.00
23 Every, Chase FR Siena Heights 2:02.00 2:02.07
24 Gill, Bryan Unattached 2:04.00 2:02.21
25 Thelen, Nick FR Aquinas 1:58.94 2:02.63
26 Kaijala, Peter SO Cornerstone 2:01.00 2:02.78
27 Roberts, Matt FR Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:02.80
28 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 2:05.00 2:03.25
29 Powell, Jake SO Siena Heights 1:58.50 2:03.38
30 Lerner, Joseph JR Trinity Christan 2:03.50 2:03.48
31 Fuller, Ethan FR Unagv 2:02.00 2:03.54
32 McKeel, Scott FR Unagv 2:02.00 2:03.68
33 Enerson, Sabin FR Siena Heights 2:00.00 2:03.77
34 Looman, Adam FR Cornerstone 2:03.00 2:04.05
35 Buchanan, Martell FR Concordia (Mi) 2:05.00 2:04.20
36 Staal, Sam FR Trinity Christan 2:06.00 2:04.26
37 Rose, Steve SR Alma 1:59.00 2:04.76
38 Rybinski, Pete FR Aquinas 2:05.00 2:05.33
39 Peacock, Wade JR Alma 2:02.00 2:06.41
40 Losinski, Kreg FR Davenport 2:10.00 2:07.49
41 Grimm, Tyler FR Calvin 2:04.00 2:09.26
42 Bernal, Rigoberto FR Lewis Univeristy 2:09.85 2:09.99
43 Donovan, Kevin Nmu- Club 2:17.00 2:11.09
44 McIntosh, Adam FR Siena Heights 2:08.00 2:12.50

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crowe, Jake XX Playmakers 4:10.00 4:10.31
2 Honing, Chris Unattached 4:14.70 4:14.97
3 Hankins, Brian Unattached-MSU 4:18.00 4:19.54
4 Nikkila, Michael XX Unattached 4:18.00 4:19.79
5 Zielinski, Paul FR Grand Valley 4:18.00 4:19.81
6 Witt, Anthony FR Grand Valley 4:18.00 4:21.25
7 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 4:18.00 4:23.42
8 Oleski, Zachary FR Unagv 4:18.00 4:24.15
9 DeHaan, Nate SR Calvin 4:22.00 4:24.30
10 Katsefaras, Mike Unattached-MSU 4:20.00 4:25.09
11 Rodriguez, Jesiah FR Siena Heights 4:20.00 4:25.14
12 Faasse, Ross JR Grand Valley 4:15.00 4:26.05
13 Olds, Chris SR LSSU 4:27.00 4:27.35
14 Wilcox, Jamil FR Siena Heights 4:24.00 4:27.79
15 Knisely, Nathan FR Grand Valley 4:18.00 4:28.17
16 Snellink, Joey FR Davenport 4:25.00 4:28.53
17 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 4:25.00 4:28.54
18 Veldman, Rob JR Aquinas 4:30.00 4:28.70
19 Tecca, Nick Unattached-MSU 4:20.00 4:28.75
20 Ostrenga, Josh FR Unagv 4:29.00 4:29.07
21 Powell, Jake SO Siena Heights 4:25.00 4:29.49
22 Warner, Austin FR Trinity Christan 4:37.00 4:31.40
23 Hernandez, Brian FR Hope 4:30.00 4:31.43
24 Ripley, Zach JR Cornerstone 4:20.00 4:31.57
25 Dirkse, Michael SR Calvin 4:26.00 4:31.64
26 Visser, George JR Calvin 4:28.00 4:34.14
27 Carreon, Dan FR Calvin 4:34.00 4:34.56
28 Muller, Wes SR Cornerstone 4:30.00 4:34.65
29 Wilder, Brian FR Grand Valley 4:32.00 4:39.46
30 Whitman, Joe XX Unattached 4:44.00 4:40.72
31 Morgan, Mike FR Aquinas 4:28.00 4:41.04
32 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 4:38.00 4:42.68
33 Vardy, Sean FR LSSU 4:42.00 4:44.64
34 Logan, Matt SR Calvin 4:35.00 4:45.11
35 Foley, Ken FR Aquinas 4:50.00 4:46.58
36 Bollman, Chad Nmu- Club 4:55.00 4:47.26
37 Carmona, Jorge SO St. Francis (Il) 5:00.00 4:50.67
38 Jasperse, Paul FR Trinity Christan 4:50.00 4:54.87
39 Duflo, Devon UNA1 4:49.50 4:55.35
40 King, Aaron UNA1 4:51.00 4:57.44
41 Murphy, Paul UNA1 4:55.00 4:58.10
42 Donovan, Kevin Nmu- Club 5:06.00 4:58.11
43 Case, Tyler SO Concordia (Mi) 5:00.00 4:58.40
44 Chovanec, Matt XX Unattached 4:58.00 4:59.96
45 Teach, JP FR St. Francis (Il) 5:01.00 5:00.50
46 Slager, William FR Trinity Christan 5:02.00 5:01.88
47 Cantrell, Will FR Oakland CC 5:02.74
48 Burmiester, Ryan FR Concordia (Mi) 5:00.00 5:05.93
49 Haider, Mike SR Concordia (Mi) 5:10.00 5:07.45
50 Brown, Phillip FR Concordia (Mi) 5:00.00 5:10.24
51 Robey, Daniel JR Alma 5:20.00 5:11.73
52 Bollman, Eddie Nmu- Club 5:08.00 5:12.74
53 Gizowski, Andrew UNA1 4:49.50 5:14.74
54 Lucas, Thomas UNA1 4:49.50 5:18.69
55 Collins, Dan Unattached 5:29.45
56 O'Neal, Ronnie SO St. Francis (Il) 5:35.00 5:41.76
57 Boucher, Matt FR Alma 5:15.00 5:42.62

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiprop, Emmanuel UNA1 8:15.00 8:17.14
2 Goodman, Aaron JR Calvin 8:59.00 8:47.38
3 Gravelyn, Mike FR Aquinas 8:50.00 8:50.77
4 Nikkila, Michael XX Unattached 8:40.00 8:52.87
5 Lanciaux, James FR Aquinas 8:50.00 8:53.17
6 McGlothlin, Sean JR Aquinas 8:50.00 8:54.53
7 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 8:59.00 8:58.97
8 Poirier, Nate SO Aquinas 9:00.00 9:01.00
9 Manby, Jon FR Unagv 8:55.00 9:03.47
10 Veldman, Rob JR Aquinas 8:50.00 9:06.34
11 Lea, Devin FR Aquinas 9:10.00 9:07.02
12 Jaeger, Dave SR Calvin 9:00.00 9:07.41
13 Koops, Sawyer SR Calvin 9:00.00 9:08.02
14 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 9:10.00 9:09.72
15 Mast, Kyle JR Calvin 9:00.00 9:11.54
16 Larson, Stephan JR Cornerstone 9:15.00 9:12.64
17 Gilmore, Derek Unattached 9:05.00 9:14.59
18 Weeks, David UNA1 8:59.00 9:20.20
19 McDowell, Ian UNA1 8:59.00 9:24.27
20 Winchester, Keith FR Aquinas 9:30.00 9:25.24
21 Lewis, Ben FR Calvin 9:20.00 9:25.76
22 Libs, Andrew FR Aquinas 9:20.00 9:27.53
23 Mark, Andrew UNA1 9:08.00 9:34.47
24 Fabian, Luis UNA1 9:10.00 9:41.79
25 Skinner, Mike FR Unagv 9:10.00 9:42.55
26 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 9:25.00 9:44.63
27 O'Shaugnnessey, Mike SR Calvin 9:20.00 9:47.44
28 Koech, Justus UNA1 9:00.00 9:49.87
29 McKay, Ian UNA1 9:30.00 9:50.00
30 Trausch, Adam SO Davenport 9:45.00 9:51.82
31 Bollman, Chad Nmu- Club 9:45.00 10:00.52
32 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 10:03.57
33 Gwizdala, John SO Alma 9:50.00 10:05.84
34 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 10:14.50
35 Kniaz, Keith SO Northwood 10:20.00 10:15.44
36 McGrath, Robin UNA1 9:30.00 10:21.55
37 Yousef, Bader UNA1 9:30.00 10:47.50
38 Herriman, Alan FR Davenport 10:50.37

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaacson, Jake FR Unagv 15:30.00 15:22.94
2 Sanfilippo, Tony FR Oakland CC 15:51.00 15:30.88
3 Jellema, Andy SR Trinity Christan 15:30.00 15:40.50
4 Glinski, Mike JR Siena Heights 15:15.00 15:43.51
5 Habtewold, Addis UNA1 15:20.00 15:44.68
6 Gumz, Tim FR Unagv 15:45.00 15:59.34
7 Bremer, Mike SO Alma 16:05.00 16:09.00
8 Principe, Bryan Grand Valley 16:00.00 16:10.85
9 Smith, Adam UNA1 15:20.00 16:17.57
10 Rebain, Ryan UNA1 16:22.00 16:22.06
11 Lachappelle, Levi Grand Valley 16:00.00 16:22.28
12 Siira, Joshua FR Unagv 15:45.00 16:24.35
13 Burbatt, Tony SO St. Francis (Il) 16:30.00 17:07.97
14 Hoover, Jake SO LSSU 17:00.00 17:19.73
15 Woodman, Grant Unattached 16:45.00 17:20.95
16 Fuentes, Keith FR St. Francis (Il) 16:50.00 17:21.81
17 Schlaack, Stephen FR Alma 16:55.00 17:31.24
18 Stadter, Eric FR St. Francis (Il) 17:59.00 17:31.49

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 8.85 8.52q 3
2 Knaperek, James JR Lewis Univeristy 8.47 8.69q 3
3 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 8.77 8.70q 2
3 Mann, David FR Lewis Univeristy 8.56 8.70q 1
5 Taylor, Javon UNA1 8.50 8.73q 2
6 Zaremba, Adam SO Lewis Univeristy 8.81 8.75q 3
7 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 8.87 8.96q 2
8 Chammas, Goerge UNA1 9.11 9.02q 2
9 Rinck, Nicholas SO Hope 8.57 9.04q 1
10 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 8.96 9.10q 2
11 Kean, Kevin Nmu- Club 8.90 9.13q 1
12 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 8.90 9.15q 1
13 VanOss, James SO Cornerstone 9.10 9.18q 3
14 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 9.16 9.19q 1
15 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 9.11 9.26q 3
16 Mushiama, Jordan FR Concordia (Mi) 9.20 9.40q 1
17 Vermeer, Tim SO Calvin 9.25 9.45q 2
18 Ringle, William FR Alma 9.42 9.53q 3
19 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 9.40 9.56 3
20 Merlo, Joe FR Alma 10.17 9.83 1
21 Calyore, Christian FR Hope 9.98 9.87 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Knaperek, James JR Lewis Univeristy 8.69 8.43 1
2 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 8.52 8.58 1
2 Rinck, Nicholas SO Hope 9.04 8.58 1
4 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 8.70 8.65 1
5 Zaremba, Adam SO Lewis Univeristy 8.75 8.71 1
6 Mann, David FR Lewis Univeristy 8.70 8.76 1
7 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 9.15 8.81 2
8 Chammas, Goerge UNA1 9.02 8.92 1
9 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 8.96 9.01 1
10 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 9.10 9.05 2
11 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 9.19 9.16 2
12 Taylor, Javon UNA1 8.73 9.19 1
13 Kean, Kevin Nmu- Club 9.13 9.29 2
14 Vermeer, Tim SO Calvin 9.45 9.30 2
15 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 9.26 9.31 2
16 VanOss, James SO Cornerstone 9.18 9.38 2
17 Mushiama, Jordan FR Concordia (Mi) 9.40 9.48 2
18 Ringle, William FR Alma 9.53 9.70 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:18.00 3:18.26 1
2 Lewis University 'A' 3:20.39 3:19.16 1
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:23.00 3:20.15 1
4 U of Findlay 'A' 3:22.62 3:20.71 1
5 Hope College 'A' 3:28.45 3:27.99 2
6 Trinity Christian 'A' 3:35.00 3:31.52 2
7 Alma College 'A' 3:31.00 3:35.32 2
1) Braun, Eric SR 2) Francis, Chris SR
3) Merlo, Joe FR 4) Payne, Kyle SO
8 Calvin 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.55 3
9 Hope College 'B' 3:35.02 3:35.98 2
10 Davenport University 'A' 3:40.08 3:36.26 3
11 Hope College 'C' 3:44.61 3:38.09 3
-- U. of St. Francis 'A' 4.33 X3:39.98 1
1) Addison, Wes SO 2) Hageman, Sam FR
3) Teach, JP FR 4) Froelich, Wayland FR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 7:50.00 7:56.07
1) Ramirez, Victor SO 2) Heiler, Dustin FR
3) Stickney, Kolin SO 4) Leikert, Chris SR
2 Aquinas College 'B' 7:59.00 7:57.88
1) Morgan, Mike FR 2) Thelen, Nick FR
3) Vereecke, Andy JR 4) Seymour, Eddie FR
3 Unnatached 1 'B' 8:08.00 8:36.79
1) McDowell, Ian 2) Weeks, David
3) Mark, Andrew 4) Fabian, Luis
4 Unnatached 1 'A' 8:08.00 8:45.70
1) Duflo, Devon 2) Murphy, Paul
3) Lucas, Thomas 4) King, Aaron

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 10:10.11 10:00.37
2 Tiffin University 'A' 10:10.00 10:02.48
3 Ashland 'A' 10:00.00 10:05.13
4 Aquinas College 'A' 10:15.00 10:24.14
1) Leikert, Chris SR 2) Calvo, Jairo SO
3) Heiler, Dustin FR 4) Ramirez, Victor SO
5 Lewis University 'A' 10:28.00 10:26.30
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 10:20.00 10:33.13
7 Northwood University 'A' 10:40.00 10:38.27
8 Lake Superior State 'B' 10:25.00 10:41.33
9 Cornerstone University 'A' 10:30.00 10:48.96
10 Cornerstone University 'B' 10:40.00 10:52.86
-- U. of St. Francis 'A' 10:35.00 X10:27.33
1) Froelich, Wayland FR 2) Brent, Josh FR
3) Scott, Ryan FR 4) Yost, Adam SO

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mielke, Joe SR Unattached 2.09m 2.07m 6-09.50
2 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 2.03m J2.07m 6-09.50
3 Warren, Erving SO Unattached 2.00m 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Donkersloot, John SO Hope 2.03m 1.97m 6-05.50
5 Jackson, Taylor SO Alma 2.09m J1.97m 6-05.50
6 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 1.90m 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Skytta, Dana SR LSSU 1.97m J1.92m 6-03.50
8 Preczewski, John SO LSSU 1.81m 1.87m 6-01.50
9 Hullibarger, Nick FR Siena Heights 1.90m J1.87m 6-01.50
10 Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis Univeristy 1.90m 1.82m 5-11.50
10 Shuttleworth, Brent Unattached-MSU 1.96m 1.82m 5-11.50
12 Hodur, Phil FR Lewis Univeristy 1.85m 1.77m 5-09.75
12 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 1.90m 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Fowler, Justin SO Alma NH
-- Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 2.05m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tesner, Joey FR Unattached 4.70m 4.61m 15-01.50
1 Rohrscheib, Cameron JR Siena Heights 4.60m 4.61m 15-01.50
3 Magna, Matt Unattached 4.46m 14-07.50
4 Bridget, Marcus SO Siena Heights 4.45m J4.46m 14-07.50
5 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.40m J4.46m 14-07.50
6 Schultz, Matt SO Lewis Univeristy 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75
6 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.30m 4.31m 14-01.75
6 Eiker, Chance SR Lewis Univeristy 4.45m 4.31m 14-01.75
9 Michel, Eric SO Calvin 4.29m J4.31m 14-01.75
10 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 4.16m 13-07.75
10 Ray, Jordan SR Ashland 4.41m 4.16m 13-07.75
10 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma 4.22m 4.16m 13-07.75
13 Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 4.26m 4.01m 13-01.75
13 Payne, Kyle SO Alma 3.95m 4.01m 13-01.75
15 Mullinix, Brandt FR Siena Heights 3.70m 3.66m 12-00.00
15 Colten, James SO Hope 3.96m 3.66m 12-00.00
15 Jager, Devin FR Siena Heights 4.00m 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights NH
-- Thompson, Trevan SO Hope 3.51m NH
-- Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley 3.80m NH
-- Brands, Erik SO Calvin 3.65m NH
-- Monahan, Brad SO Siena Heights 4.45m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reed, Lance SR Siena Heights 6.90m 6.74m 22-01.50
2 Warren, Erving SO Unattached 6.67m 21-10.75
3 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 6.70m 6.59m 21-07.50
4 Slack, Chip Unattached-MSU 6.68m 6.58m 21-07.25
5 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 6.40m 6.55m 21-06.00
6 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 6.40m 6.44m 21-01.50
7 Taylor, Javon UNA1 6.40m 6.34m 20-09.75
8 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.29m 6.30m 20-08.00
9 Kelly, Jordan FR Hope 6.36m 6.17m 20-03.00
10 Treiber, Aaron JR Hope 6.57m 6.14m 20-01.75
11 Kean, Kevin Nmu- Club 6.22m 6.10m 20-00.25
12 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 6.18m 6.09m 19-11.75
13 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 6.40m 6.08m 19-11.50
14 Francis, Chris SR Alma 6.81m 6.07m 19-11.00
15 Minkus, Jeff JR Hope 6.10m 5.93m 19-05.50
16 Nagelkirk, Matt FR Trinity Christan 5.80m 5.87m 19-03.25
17 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 6.10m 5.86m 19-02.75
18 Hageman, Sam FR St. Francis (Il) 5.65m 5.85m 19-02.50
18 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.47m 5.85m 19-02.50
20 Holliman, Ben JR Lewis Univeristy 6.00m 5.73m 18-09.75
21 Addison, Wes SO St. Francis (Il) 6.00m 5.71m 18-09.00
22 Velgersdyk, Corey JR Calvin 6.09m 5.69m 18-08.00
23 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.80m 5.45m 17-10.75
24 Paas, Michael SR Hope 5.12m 5.19m 17-00.50
25 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 5.14m 4.95m 16-03.00
-- Huizenga, Tim FR Trinity Christan 5.80m ND

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Froelich, Wayland FR St. Francis (Il) 13.48m 13.30m 43-07.75
2 Minkus, Jeff JR Hope 13.58m 13.26m 43-06.00
3 Wright, patrick FR LSSU 13.65m 13.03m 42-09.00
4 Reed, Lance SR Siena Heights 13.14m 12.91m 42-04.25
5 Metellus, Robert JR Grand Valley 12.87m 42-02.75
6 Treiber, Aaron JR Hope 12.55m 12.84m 42-01.50
7 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 12.80m 12.71m 41-08.50
7 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 12.49m 12.71m 41-08.50
9 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 12.49m 12.43m 40-09.50
10 Suchoski, Joe Oakland CC 12.50m 12.18m 39-11.50
11 Huizenga, Tim FR Trinity Christan 12.20m 12.15m 39-10.50
12 Robinson, Robert JR Lewis Univeristy 12.45m 12.06m 39-07.00
13 Kean, Kevin Nmu- Club 11.80m 12.03m 39-05.75
14 Hageman, Sam FR St. Francis (Il) 12.42m 11.94m 39-02.25
15 Velgersdyk, Corey JR Calvin 12.49m 11.89m 39-00.25
16 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 12.49m 11.60m 38-00.75

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Natalie, Nick XX Unagv 16.00m 15.93m 52-03.25
2 Barnas, Scott JR Lewis Univeristy 15.94m 15.50m 50-10.25
3 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 14.37m 15.16m 49-09.00
3 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley 16.22m 15.16m 49-09.00
5 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 15.24m 14.93m 48-11.75
6 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.32m 14.35m 47-01.00
7 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 15.00m 13.96m 45-09.75
8 Echtinaw, Ken SO Calvin 14.32m 13.89m 45-07.00
9 Dekoekkoek, Bryan JR Hope 13.00m 13.57m 44-06.25
10 Pettit, Tyler SO Alma 12.82m 13.39m 43-11.25
11 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 13.50m 13.17m 43-02.50
12 Marquardt, Justin Unattached 13.71m 13.16m 43-02.25
13 Shielikis, Matt FR LSSU 12.84m 12.63m 41-05.25
14 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 12.90m 12.61m 41-04.50
15 Clark, Aaron FR Calvin 12.19m 12.60m 41-04.25
16 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.80m 12.46m 40-10.50
17 Stasa, Jake FR Siena Heights 14.66m 12.30m 40-04.25
18 Miller, Austin SO Unattached 12.47m 12.23m 40-01.50
19 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 13.07m 12.20m 40-00.50
20 Edwards, Alex FR Calvin 11.58m 12.10m 39-08.50
21 Snider, Mike Unattached 12.19m 11.99m 39-04.00
22 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 12.72m 11.98m 39-03.75
23 Zaagman, Ray FR Trinity Christan 11.50m 11.96m 39-03.00
24 Opperman, Conrad SR Alma 11.92m 11.93m 39-01.75
25 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 11.50m 11.80m 38-08.75
26 Ward, Ben FR Alma 12.11m 11.73m 38-06.00
27 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.64m 11.66m 38-03.25
28 Klingenberg, Joel SO Calvin 11.27m 11.44m 37-06.50
29 Kallemeyn, Tyler JR Trinity Christan 11.60m 11.28m 37-00.25
30 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.15m 11.23m 36-10.25
31 Eilers, Jake FR St. Francis (Il) 11.37m 11.18m 36-08.25
32 VanDrunen, Ryker SO Trinity Christan 11.70m 11.03m 36-02.25
33 Vossen, Zachary FR Hope 12.00m 10.94m 35-10.75
34 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 12.00m 10.22m 33-06.50
35 DeRuiter, Bill SR Trinity Christan 10.50m 10.10m 33-01.75
36 Careny, Ray FR Siena Heights 10.50m 9.56m 31-04.50

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kruger, A.G. XX Nike 24.11m 22.84m 74-11.25
2 Klenk, Robert XX Ashland Elite 19.95m 19.70m 64-07.75
3 Skrycki, Joe XX Unattached 19.51m 18.84m 61-09.75
4 Natalie, Nick XX Unagv 18.00m 18.01m 59-01.25
5 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 18.82m 17.68m 58-00.25
6 Stomps, Jason Unattached 16.00m 17.09m 56-01.00
7 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 17.30m 17.01m 55-09.75
8 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 17.50m 16.88m 55-04.75
9 Spiadecki, Chase SO Ashland 16.85m 16.25m 53-03.75
10 Probst, Dan SR Lewis Univeristy 17.28m 15.85m 52-00.00
11 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 14.97m 15.84m 51-11.75
12 Young, Joel SO Siena Heights 15.50m 15.54m 51-00.00
13 Lelito, Tim FR Grand Valley 15.80m 15.48m 50-09.50
14 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.93m 15.20m 49-10.50
15 Majesky, Malcom SR Ashland 16.00m 15.05m 49-04.50
16 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 14.31m 14.92m 48-11.50
17 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.20m 14.74m 48-04.50
18 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 14.41m 13.76m 45-01.75
19 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 14.94m 13.50m 44-03.50
20 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.80m 13.14m 43-01.50
21 Kallemeyn, Tyler JR Trinity Christan 12.00m 13.00m 42-08.00
22 Stasa, Jake FR Siena Heights 14.33m 12.93m 42-05.25
23 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 12.83m 12.91m 42-04.25
24 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 13.00m 12.82m 42-00.75
25 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.00m 11.98m 39-03.75
26 Marquardt, Justin Unattached 13.71m 11.69m 38-04.25
27 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.69m 11.26m 36-11.50
28 VanDrunen, Ryker SO Trinity Christan 11.80m 11.25m 36-11.00
29 Careny, Ray FR Siena Heights 11.65m 11.24m 36-10.50
30 Eilers, Jake FR St. Francis (Il) 12.01m 10.71m 35-01.75
31 Shielikis, Matt FR LSSU 11.01m 10.07m 33-00.50
32 Lewis, Steven SO Alma 10.07m 10.04m 32-11.25
33 Ward, Ben FR Alma 8.63m 9.24m 30-03.75
34 DeRuiter, Bill SR Trinity Christan 10.70m 9.17m 30-01.00
35 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 10.05m 8.98m 29-05.50
-- Snider, Mike Unattached 12.80m ND



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2009 10:28 PM
GVSU Open - 2/6/2009
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
5 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 26.43 26.21 1
6 Ruff, Michelle JR Lewis Univeristy 25.82 26.50 1
7 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 26.95 26.57 2
8 Smith, Maggie Unattached-MSU 26.84 7
9 Simmons, Brande SR Siena Heights 26.90 26.93 2
10 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 27.24 27.14 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis Univeristy 7.78 7.87q 2
2 Kuiper, Nora SR Hope 7.70 7.89q 3
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 7.96 7.96q 2
4 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.12 8.16q 3
5 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.19 8.18q 1
6 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 8.09 8.21q 3
7 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 8.20 8.28q 2
8 Warriner, Kristen FR Hope 8.48 8.34q 2
9 Murphy, Kayla FR Lewis Univeristy 8.18 8.35q 2
10 Kreichelt, Emily SO Hope 8.34 8.37q 3
11 Pieczynski, Amanda JR LSSU 8.49 8.38q 1
12 Walton, Rachel FR Hope 8.42 8.48q 1
13 Fenton, Amanda FR Unattached-WMU 8.60 8.50q 2
14 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 8.47 8.55q 1
15 Webb, Brittany UNA1 8.29 8.56q 3
16 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 8.50 8.61q 1
17 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 8.57 8.62q 2
18 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 8.50 8.64q 1
19 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 8.64 8.69 1
20 Boban, Maggie SO Lewis Univeristy 8.78 8.73 2
21 Ledbetter, Alessandra JR Trinity Christan 9.10 9.29 3
22 King, Kristy SO St. Francis (Il) 9.55 9.63 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kuiper, Nora SR Hope 7.89 7.69 1
2 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis Univeristy 7.87 7.79 1
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 7.96 7.96 1
4 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 8.21 8.12 1
5 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.16 8.13 1
6 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.18 8.21 1
7 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 8.28 8.27 1
8 Murphy, Kayla FR Lewis Univeristy 8.35 8.29 1
9 Pieczynski, Amanda JR LSSU 8.38 8.34 2
10 Kreichelt, Emily SO Hope 8.37 8.38 2
11 Warriner, Kristen FR Hope 8.34 8.41 1
12 Fenton, Amanda FR Unattached-WMU 8.50 8.52 2
13 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 8.61 8.58 2
13 Walton, Rachel FR Hope 8.48 8.58 2
15 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 8.64 8.61 2
16 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 8.62 8.68 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 25.74 25.28 1
2 Payne, Deanna SO Siena Heights 26.31 25.82 1
3 Kuiper, Nora SR Hope 25.84 26.03 1
4 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 26.54 26.20 2
11 Elibe, Erinne FR Unattached-WMU 27.63 27.25 4
12 Lewis, Amanda SR Lewis Univeristy 27.20 27.55 2
13 Pieczynski, Amanda JR LSSU 27.00 27.71 2
14 Boban, Maggie SO Lewis Univeristy 27.26 27.74 3
15 Kreichelt, Emily SO Hope 27.75 27.75 4
16 Fenton, Amanda FR Unattached-WMU 27.33 27.84 3
17 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 28.00 27.86 4
18 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 27.61 27.90 3
19 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 27.99 27.98 4
20 Warriner, Kristen FR Hope 28.09 28.02 5
21 Horn, Jennifer JR St. Francis (Il) 28.50 28.22 6
22 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 28.15 28.27 5
23 Crenshaw, Jasmine SO Lewis Univeristy 28.48 28.31 5
24 Webb, Brittany UNA1 26.50 28.59 1
25 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 28.00 28.62 4
26 Peterson, Kelly FR Calvin 28.45 28.77 5
27 Walton, Rachel FR Hope 28.87 28.85 6
27 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 27.00 28.85 2
29 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 28.80 28.98 6
30 Walker, Auna FR Calvin 29.85 29.01 7
31 Howell, Kellsi SO Lewis Univeristy 28.47 29.24 5
32 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 29.20 29.31 6
33 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 29.50 29.32 7
34 Froelich, Aprille SO St. Francis (Il) 28.50 29.77 6
35 Ledbetter, Alessandra JR Trinity Christan 30.50 31.47 7
36 King, Kristy SO St. Francis (Il) 29.75 32.05 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 58.99 58.52 1
2 Koning, Heather JR Calvin 57.99 58.58 1
3 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 1:00.30 59.59 1
4 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 1:00.60 1:00.74 1
5 Peterson, Kelly SO Cornerstone 1:01.00 1:00.77 2
6 Elibe, Erinne FR Unattached-WMU 1:03.30 1:00.91 4
7 VanSickel, Kristen SR Calvin 1:00.48 1:01.04 1
8 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 1:00.84 1:01.17 2
9 Roelofs, Katie SO Calvin 1:02.28 1:02.08 3
10 Boerner, Rachel SO Calvin 1:02.38 1:02.17 3
11 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:01.80 1:02.45 2
12 Mead, Harmony FR Siena Heights 1:02.30 1:02.55 3
13 Senters, Paige FR Aquinas 1:05.24 1:03.32 4
14 Diemer, Kaitlin FR Calvin 1:02.00 1:03.64 3
15 Preuter, Lauren SAU 1:00.00 1:03.69 1
16 Gilbert, Jessica SR Siena Heights 1:02.40 1:03.98 3
17 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 1:01.60 1:04.01 2
18 Horne, Brooke FR Unagv 1:02.00 1:04.07 2
19 DeBruin, Kaitlin SAU 1:03.00 1:04.28 3
20 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 1:03.80 1:04.48 4
21 Streelman, Emily FR Hope 1:05.31 1:04.49 4
22 Orndorff, Sarah FR Calvin 1:07.00 1:04.58 5
23 Fuehring, Kristina SR Alma 1:03.68 1:04.77 4
24 Weise, Jamie SAU 1:05.78 1:05.76 4
25 Stubenrauch, Hollee FR Hope 1:08.30 1:06.72 5
26 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 1:07.00 1:08.63 5
27 Carpenter, Julia SAU 1:05.89 1:09.99 5
28 Troiter, Demetria UNA1 1:09.00 1:11.38 6
29 Lenc, Dana FR Lewis Univeristy 1:10.70 1:12.00 6
30 Machiele, Rachael FR Calvin 1:08.50 1:12.11 6

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 2:19.00 2:20.90
2 Tuuk, Alison SO Calvin 2:20.00 2:22.51
3 Teague, Michelle SO Unattached-WMU 2:27.60 2:22.52
4 Cramer, Kim SR Siena Heights 2:23.00 2:23.85
5 Haiderer, Mary FR Unagv 2:22.00 2:24.24
6 Holmquist, Rebecca FR NMU 2:26.83 2:24.31
7 VanEnkevort, Erin JR NMU 2:26.12 2:24.39
8 Hiemstra, Rebecca FR Calvin 2:20.00 2:24.94
9 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 2:24.00 2:25.23
10 Jackson, Laura SR Calvin 2:20.00 2:25.51
11 Westman, Amanda FR Unagv 2:22.00 2:26.27
12 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 2:20.00 2:27.56
13 Nydum, Valerie SR Calvin 2:24.00 2:28.28
14 Ham, Rachel JR Siena Heights 2:29.00 2:29.53
15 Justes, Hailey SO Lewis Univeristy 2:31.11
16 McAllister, Brittany SO St. Francis (Il) 2:35.00 2:31.37
17 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 2:38.00 2:32.05
18 Allen, Libby SAU 2:30.00 2:33.55
19 Voss, Melissa SO Trinity Christan 2:32.00 2:36.65
20 James, Blaire JR Unattached 2:37.00 2:36.66
21 Froelich, Aprille SO St. Francis (Il) 2:40.00 2:41.49
22 Simpson, Laura JR Trinity Christan 2:40.00 2:41.73
23 Utendorf, Abbie FR Aquinas 2:38.00 2:42.36
24 Baylis, Christina SO Davenport 2:43.92
25 Wawrxyniak, Rashentae FR Siena Heights 2:48.00 2:44.32
26 Aloisio, Gina FR St. Francis (Il) 2:45.00 2:46.52
27 Herzog, Andrea JR Alma 2:45.00 2:48.27
28 Wright, Rebecca XX Unattached 2:45.00 2:50.89
29 Kingsbury, Katey JR Cornerstone 2:45.00 2:51.27
30 Elowsky, Denise JR Alma 3:00.00 2:56.39
31 DeGroot, Allison JR Trinity Christan 2:58.00 2:57.91
32 Connolly, Krystal FR Trinity Christan 3:10.00 2:58.81

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:06.89
2 Vanderbaan, Shaylee FR Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:07.27
3 Kolin, Amy SO Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:10.21
4 Botham, Ashley FR Unagv 5:09.00 5:10.50
5 Faar, Nicole JR Calvin 5:23.00 5:10.94
6 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:11.80
7 Scott, Katie JR LSSU 5:05.00 5:12.11
8 Parks, Sara FR Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:12.89
9 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:13.67
10 Vickers, Jessie FR Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:15.09
11 Borns, Leah SO Grand Valley 5:09.00 5:18.54
12 Nelson, Kate FR Hope 5:20.00 5:23.93
13 Deatherage, Katie FR Unattached-WMU 5:32.53 5:24.60
14 Hoekstra, Jodi FR Trinity Christan 5:29.00 5:32.56
15 Weide, Hannah SAU 5:30.00 5:33.80
16 Friday, Jenny SR Unattached-WMU 5:47.22 5:34.00
17 Honstadt, Amanda SR Concordia (Mi) 5:42.00 5:34.19
18 James, Blaire JR Unattached 5:50.00 5:41.31
19 Brackins, Megan FR Oakland CC 5:51.37
20 Lucas, Ashley FR Lewis Univeristy 5:52.17
21 Grube, Molly JR Unattached-WMU 5:57.24 5:52.39
22 Koutzas, Nicole JR Lewis Univeristy 6:07.37 5:54.34
23 Pietryga, Alanah UNA1 5:52.00 6:04.23
24 Baylis, Christina SO Davenport 6:06.70
25 Polzer, Stephanie FR Trinity Christan 5:52.00 6:07.67
26 Stoian, Joan FR Oakland CC 6:08.87
27 Aloisio, Gina FR St. Francis (Il) 5:55.00 6:16.94
28 Ringle, Sara UNA1 5:52.00 6:18.23
29 Nicholas, Sarah SR Alma 6:00.00 6:19.33
30 Stolzenbach, Lisa SO St. Francis (Il) 6:15.00 6:21.13
31 Menzynski, Danielle SO St. Francis (Il) 6:45.00 6:26.95
32 Hanekow, Amy FR Oakland CC 6:55.57

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 10:40.00 10:33.91
2 Woki, Wambui Unattached 10:35.00 10:38.81
3 Campbell, Rebecca SAU 10:35.00 10:44.97
4 Lemcke, Kellee SO Alma 10:30.00 10:45.00
5 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 10:50.00 10:45.89
6 Braymer, Gretchen SO Calvin 11:00.00 10:48.74
7 Blaxton, Ruth JR Aquinas 10:50.00 10:50.01
8 Wolter, Theresa FR Unagv 10:45.00 10:51.39
9 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 10:50.00 10:53.72
10 VanWyk, Anna SO Calvin 11:00.00 10:57.04
11 Koltonow, Elizabeth FR Unagv 11:00.00 11:03.03
12 Fechik, Rachel JR Aquinas 11:20.00 11:04.80
13 Ringer, Hannah SAU 11:25.00 11:09.48
14 Dent, Adrian SO Unattached-WMU 11:37.48 11:12.50
15 Honstadt, Amanda SR Concordia (Mi) 11:13.00 11:15.31
16 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 10:50.00 11:16.86
17 Dalrymple, Emma SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:19.65
18 Cooper, Brooke SAU 11:00.00 11:21.25
19 Luehm, Rachel FR Aquinas 11:40.00 11:21.41
20 Payne, Lyndsay UNA1 11:00.00 11:26.13
21 Howell, Libby JR Calvin 11:15.00 11:26.82
22 Judd, Karen SO Siena Heights 11:20.00 11:28.67
23 Koker, Sierra SAU 11:10.00 11:32.01
24 Fennema, Sarah FR Calvin 11:10.00 11:36.05
25 Ingle, Cynthia UNA1 11:10.00 11:36.23
26 Wright, Rebecca XX Unattached 11:35.00 11:38.90
27 Donley, Kristina UNA1 11:10.00 11:40.99
28 Stall, Meg UNA1 11:10.00 11:50.02
29 Scheeringa, Korynn SR Trinity Christan 12:00.00 11:51.26
30 Haagsma, Kristin SR Calvin 11:15.00 11:51.69
31 Brunneir, Amber SO Unattached-WMU 12:37.16 11:59.73
32 Knoll, Haley UNA1 11:00.00 12:00.42
33 Jager, Jessica SO Trinity Christan 12:00.00 12:01.00
34 Miranda, Stella SAU 11:45.00 12:04.86
35 Killips, Jenette UNA1 12:00.00 12:17.06
36 McNergney, Carrie Unattached 11:45.00 12:22.11
37 Sekuloski, Lainy FR St. Francis (Il) 12:20.00 12:33.05
38 Stevenson, Kaitlin SAU 12:00.00 12:58.72
39 Trojan, Bethany SAU 12:00.00 13:07.07
40 Erzal, Jessica UNA1 12:30.00 13:17.16

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Norm, Kelly FR Oakland CC 19:31.00 19:09.42
2 Larson, Kelly FR Calvin 19:45.00 19:13.15
3 Bannatz, Meghan JR St. Francis (Il) 19:00.00 19:46.75
4 Leyder, Stacey JR LSSU 19:30.00 19:47.71
5 Corbett, Taylor FR Alma 19:20.00 19:51.09
6 Shireman, Audrey JR Aquinas 19:50.00 19:54.31
7 Morrison, Robin FR Alma 20:10.00 21:38.31
8 Kielbasa, Sarah JR St. Francis (Il) 21:00.00 21:44.99

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.12 9.31q 1
2 Fenton, Amanda FR Unattached-WMU 9.34 9.38q 3
3 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 9.40 9.49q 3
4 Horn, Jessica JR St. Francis (Il) 10.13 9.65q 2
4 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.69 9.65q 2
6 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 9.70 9.77q 1
7 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 9.50 9.78q 1
8 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 9.54 9.83q 2
9 Horn, Jennifer JR St. Francis (Il) 10.35 9.88q 1
10 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 9.98q 2
11 Linck, Sami SO Lewis Univeristy 10.18 10.08q 3
12 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 9.85 10.16q 3
13 DeYoung, Lynne FR Trinity Christan 9.80 10.21q 3
14 Kirsch, Jacqueline FR Hope 10.17 10.25q 1
15 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 10.00 10.30q 1
16 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 10.93 10.46q 3
17 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 10.32 10.55q 3
17 Zuiderveen, Kayla FR Alma 10.59 10.55q 1
19 Walker, Auna FR Calvin 10.05 10.56 2
20 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 10.38 10.74 2
21 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 11.00 2
22 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 11.07 11.23 3
23 LaPine, Megan JR Alma 11.07 11.41 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fenton, Amanda FR Unattached-WMU 9.38 9.28 1
2 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.31 9.32 1
3 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 9.83 9.51 1
4 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 9.49 9.57 1
5 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.65 9.62 1
6 Horn, Jessica JR St. Francis (Il) 9.65 9.63 1
7 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 9.77 9.80 1
8 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 9.78 9.99 1
9 Horn, Jennifer JR St. Francis (Il) 9.88 10.00 1
9 Linck, Sami SO Lewis Univeristy 10.08 10.00 2
11 Umoh, Eno FR Unagv 9.98 10.14 2
12 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.16 10.16 2
13 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 10.30 10.26 2
14 DeYoung, Lynne FR Trinity Christan 10.21 10.32 2
15 Kirsch, Jacqueline FR Hope 10.25 10.46 2
16 Zuiderveen, Kayla FR Alma 10.55 10.61 2
17 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 10.46 10.70 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:02.00 4:01.61 1
2 Calvin 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.80 1
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.06 1
4 Calvin 'B' 4:15.00 4:13.50 1
5 Hope College 'A' 4:19.21 4:15.82 1
6 Trinity Christian 'A' 4:28.00 4:23.86 2
7 Hope College 'B' 4:39.99 4:25.80 3
8 U. of St. Francis 'A' 4:29.93 3
1) King, Kristy SO 2) Diehl, Kristen FR
3) Sekuloski, Lainy FR 4) Aloisio, Gina FR
9 Alma College 'A' 4:21.37 4:36.62 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 9:30.00 9:39.09
1) Bonney, Caitlyn FR 2) Bonney, Chelsey FR
3) Boynton, Alicia SO 4) Robinson, Chaney JR
2 Unnatached 1 'A' 10:10.00 10:06.72
1) Donley, Kristina 2) Knoll, Haley
3) Payne, Lyndsay 4) Stall, Meg
3 Oakland CC 'A' 10:40.86

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'B' 12:00.00 11:54.11
1) 2) Nozime, Kirsten JR
2 Ferris State 'A' 12:05.00 12:04.74
3 U of Findlay 'A' 12:26.56 12:06.47
4 Ashland 'A' 12:12.00 12:16.20
5 Lewis University 'A' 12:37.73 12:36.97
6 Northern Michigan 'A' 12:45.00 12:45.41
1) Schultz, Kristen SO 2) Williams, Rachael FR
3) Hendershot, Maegan JR 4) Mahy, Bibiane JR
7 Spring Arbor University 'A' 12:44.00 12:52.81
8 Cornerstone University 'A' 12:45.00 12:58.96
9 Tiffin University 'A' 12:30.00 13:17.01

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75
2 VanderArk, Kaite JR Trinity Christan 1.55m 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Smith, Maggie Unattached-MSU 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 1.60m J1.57m 5-01.75
5 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 1.63m J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Jarrett, Julie FR Lewis Univeristy 1.52m 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Richardson, Andrea SR Alma 1.62m 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Mead, Harmony FR Siena Heights 1.50m 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 1.52m J1.47m 4-09.75
9 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 1.52m J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Sybesma, Laura FR Calvin 1.42m NH
-- VanDyk, Rebekah SO Calvin 1.57m NH
-- Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 1.43m NH
-- Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 1.63m NH
-- McIntyre, Molly JR NMU 1.43m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.15m 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 3.25m 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Leach, Joy JR Calvin 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Wandg, Bailey Unattached-WMU 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00
6 Malin, Paris SR NMU 3.23m 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Richardson, Andrea SR Alma 3.26m 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Diebold, Karin JR NMU 3.23m 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Lindemulder, Carla JR Calvin 2.89m J3.10m 10-02.00
10 Marihugh, Jamie FR Siena Heights 2.95m 2.95m 9-08.00
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline FR Hope 2.89m 2.95m 9-08.00
12 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 2.89m 2.80m 9-02.25
13 Haagsma, Amanda FR Calvin 2.54m 2.60m 8-06.25
13 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 2.89m 2.60m 8-06.25
13 Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 2.60m 2.60m 8-06.25
-- LaPine, Megan JR Alma 2.14m NH
-- Brindley, Lisa SR Alma NH
-- Boland, Kelsey SO Lewis Univeristy NH
-- Veldkamp, Kelly FR Calvin 3.04m NH
-- Chaszczyk, Morgan FR Siena Heights 2.80m NH
-- Orndorff, Sarah FR Calvin 2.89m NH
-- Balutis, Lindsay NMU 2.75m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Maggie Unattached-MSU 5.18m 5.46m 17-11.00
2 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 5.25m 5.05m 16-07.00
3 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 5.00m 4.98m 16-04.25
4 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 4.87m 4.84m 15-10.50
5 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.50m 4.83m 15-10.25
6 VanderHyde, Megan FR Davenport 5.00m 4.81m 15-09.50
7 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 4.77m 4.77m 15-07.75
8 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 4.71m 4.72m 15-06.00
9 Chaszczyk, Morgan FR Siena Heights 4.80m 4.64m 15-02.75
9 Vandeguchte, Kara SO Hope 4.63m 4.64m 15-02.75
11 DeYoung, Lynne FR Trinity Christan 4.88m 4.42m 14-06.00
12 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 3.94m 3.93m 12-10.75
13 Streelman, Emily FR Hope 4.42m 3.52m 11-06.75

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie SR Calvin 11.12m 11.02m 36-02.00
2 Wheeler, Millennium SR Lewis Univeristy 10.84m 10.81m 35-05.75
3 Hoffman, Karissa FR Lewis Univeristy 10.93m 10.47m 34-04.25
4 Patton, Taylor SO LSSU 10.51m 10.26m 33-08.00
5 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.40m 9.95m 32-07.75
6 VanderArk, Kaite JR Trinity Christan 9.80m 9.86m 32-04.25
7 Peterson, Kelly FR Calvin 10.49m 9.73m 31-11.25
8 Winiarski, Katie FR LSSU 10.60m 9.60m 31-06.00
9 Sybesma, Laura FR Calvin 9.29m 9.40m 30-10.25
10 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 9.75m 8.97m 29-05.25
11 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 9.37m 8.94m 29-04.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harrington, Stacey FR Unattached-MSU 12.80m 42-00.00
2 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 12.38m 12.12m 39-09.25
3 Whalen, Robyn FR Unattached-MSU 15.96m 11.70m 38-04.75
4 Hays, Renee FR NMU 11.98m 11.49m 37-08.50
5 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.58m 11.44m 37-06.50
6 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 11.20m 11.42m 37-05.75
7 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 11.37m 11.41m 37-05.25
8 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 11.58m 11.34m 37-02.50
9 Reasoner, Sarah SO Calvin 10.97m 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Lindsey, Laura FR LSSU 12.34m 11.12m 36-05.75
11 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 10.59m 10.97m 36-00.00
12 Bloor, Linsay SO Unattached-WMU 11.80m 10.66m 34-11.75
13 Cauins, Nichale FR Siena Heights 10.20m 10.50m 34-05.50
14 Brower, Lydia FR Unattached-MSU 11.98m 10.06m 33-00.25
15 Biesboer, Ashley JR Trinity Christan 10.70m 9.87m 32-04.75
16 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 10.05m 9.73m 31-11.25
17 Dekoekkoek, Tracy FR Hope 10.00m 9.72m 31-10.75
18 Beard, Jenni JR St. Francis (Il) 9.00m 9.38m 30-09.25
19 VanVoorhis, Laura SO Unattached-WMU 9.45m 9.37m 30-09.00
20 Gokey, Haleigh JR Hope 10.00m 9.10m 29-10.25
21 Poll, Danielle FR Hope 8.00m 9.03m 29-07.50
22 Diehl, Kristen FR St. Francis (Il) 7.73m 8.88m 29-01.75
23 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 8.62m 8.77m 28-09.25
24 Baker, Andrea FR Alma 9.03m 8.61m 28-03.00
25 Grooters, Heidi SO Hope 10.00m 8.40m 27-06.75
26 Christian, Courtney FR Trinity Christan 8.80m 8.35m 27-04.75
27 Forrest, Lauren FR Alma 8.20m 7.69m 25-02.75
28 Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 7.51m 7.60m 24-11.25

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ash, Kelly SO Ashland 16.35m 16.68m 54-08.75
2 Squiers, Krista JR NMU 17.10m 16.40m 53-09.75
3 Laubender, Carrie SO Ashland 16.47m 16.13m 52-11.00
4 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 15.84m 15.76m 51-08.50
5 Quintana, Rachel SR Lewis Univeristy 15.81m 15.75m 51-08.25
6 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 15.70m 15.72m 51-07.00
7 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 15.33m 15.46m 50-08.75
8 Harrington, Stacey FR Unattached-MSU 15.28m 50-01.75
9 Galvez, Bella FR Unattached-MSU 14.90m 15.09m 49-06.25
10 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 16.08m 14.88m 48-10.00
11 Whalen, Robyn FR Unattached-MSU 14.57m 47-09.75
12 Biggs, Onicko SR Siena Heights 13.52m 13.73m 45-00.50
13 Hacker, Becca FR Unattached-MSU 13.60m 44-07.50
14 Brower, Lydia FR Unattached-MSU 13.40m 43-11.75
15 Bloor, Linsay SO Unattached-WMU 13.50m 13.13m 43-01.00
16 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 12.89m 12.47m 40-11.00
17 Butler, Brittany FR Lewis Univeristy 12.94m 12.41m 40-08.75
18 VanVoorhis, Laura SO Unattached-WMU 12.50m 12.34m 40-06.00
19 Cauins, Nichale FR Siena Heights 12.45m 12.33m 40-05.50
20 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 11.88m 38-11.75
21 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 13.41m 11.86m 38-11.00
22 Beard, Jenni JR St. Francis (Il) 12.32m 11.24m 36-10.50
23 Edwards, Angela SR Siena Heights 11.34m 10.87m 35-08.00
24 Liss, Mackenzie SO Lewis Univeristy 10.63m 10.57m 34-08.25
25 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 11.88m 10.51m 34-05.75
26 Biesboer, Ashley JR Trinity Christan 11.40m 10.06m 33-00.25
27 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 8.78m 8.08m 26-06.25