Super Bowl 5K

back to results

Feb. 1, 2009

Super Bowl 5K
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Kiprop 27 1 15:14.9 4:55/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 40 6 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Luoma 12 72 23:18.9 7:31/M
2 Kyle Krumm 11 89 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 Bijan Sabeti 12 114 24:54.9 8:02/M
4 Noah Goff 12 180 28:12.5 9:06/M
5 Jesse Tenhove 12 231 29:55.8 9:39/M
6 Amar Shah 11 250 30:32.3 9:51/M
7 Wes Bird 09 266 32:07.7 10:22/M
8 Grant Wakeland 09 291 34:18.8 11:04/M
Top

Men 13-14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 13 97 24:09.7 7:47/M
2 Kevin Hutsell 13 140 26:22.7 8:30/M
3 Noah Duren 13 187 28:22.1 9:09/M
4 Nathan Janik 14 245 30:17.3 9:46/M
5 Mack Perkins 13 297 34:36.5 11:10/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Hancke Jr 17 2 16:25.3 5:18/M
2 Addis Habtewold 18 4 16:53.5 5:27/M
3 Alex Vancamp 15 9 18:25.2 5:56/M
4 Ryan Beyea 15 11 18:36.1 6:00/M
5 Aaron King 18 14 18:56.2 6:06/M
6 Ian McKay 18 17 19:04.8 6:09/M
7 Stephen Kinunda 17 20 19:09.7 6:11/M
8 Eric Spitz 17 22 19:28.6 6:17/M
9 Tyler Sobleskey 15 23 19:31.3 6:18/M
10 Andrew Dike 16 24 19:34.9 6:19/M
11 Josh Perkins 18 28 20:28.4 6:36/M
12 Aaron Francis 16 29 20:32.0 6:37/M
13 Alex Townsend 15 33 20:50.2 6:43/M
14 Dustin Carlson 17 39 21:09.8 6:49/M
15 Matt Ziemer 17 49 22:04.5 7:07/M
16 Mychael Horak 18 57 22:32.9 7:16/M
17 Connor Dodenhoff 16 62 22:46.7 7:21/M
18 Logan Kukulis 16 85 23:40.1 7:38/M
19 Matt Durfee 16 93 23:49.5 7:41/M
20 Jay Thaker 18 141 26:24.3 8:31/M
21 Andrew Doyle 19 149 26:40.9 8:36/M
22 James McDonough 17 253 30:43.0 9:55/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Weder 24 3 16:34.8 5:21/M
2 Devon Duflo 20 8 17:55.6 5:47/M
3 Brad Ziemer 20 12 18:42.1 6:02/M
4 Adam Iding 24 26 19:46.3 6:23/M
5 Adam Dorr 22 35 20:57.0 6:45/M
6 Tim Schaner 23 78 23:26.6 7:34/M
7 Aaron Lloyd 24 125 25:44.8 8:18/M
8 Christopher Mitchell 22 150 26:45.2 8:38/M
9 Blake Miller 21 196 28:50.6 9:18/M
10 David Lechler 24 315 38:49.0 12:31/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laban Chepkwony 26 5 17:02.6 5:30/M
2 Bader Yousef 27 21 19:27.8 6:16/M
3 Keith Cravotta 28 46 21:49.0 7:02/M
4 Joseph Iding 28 53 22:15.7 7:11/M
5 Justin Bowman 29 61 22:44.1 7:20/M
6 Jacob Guyski 25 105 24:22.8 7:52/M
7 Joe Durfee 27 107 24:31.6 7:55/M
8 Nicholas McNew 28 139 26:21.5 8:30/M
9 Aaron Decker 28 148 26:40.3 8:36/M
10 Steven Roach 27 202 29:07.8 9:24/M
11 Michael Twombley 27 336 49:19.6 15:55/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Steinberg 30 18 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 James Feeny 31 32 20:48.2 6:43/M
3 Jeff Branch 33 37 21:05.5 6:48/M
4 Christian Martin 32 40 21:11.8 6:50/M
5 Tony Nettles 32 88 23:43.4 7:39/M
6 Larry McElroy 31 164 27:17.5 8:48/M
7 Camron Nellis 32 173 27:53.2 9:00/M
8 Craig Scott 34 178 28:08.8 9:05/M
9 Troy Hagerman 30 214 29:19.7 9:27/M
10 Greg Molenda 33 229 29:54.9 9:39/M
11 Roberto Renteria 32 299 34:54.7 11:15/M
12 Kristopher Burak 34 300 35:00.8 11:17/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 10 18:27.4 5:57/M
2 Greg Adams 35 63 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Carl Boehlert 39 71 23:13.9 7:29/M
4 Scott Pertz 37 84 23:38.9 7:37/M
5 Kevin Jorae 39 172 27:51.4 8:59/M
6 Steve Herrick 36 174 27:53.8 9:00/M
7 Galen Flourny 37 181 28:14.0 9:06/M
8 Dan Hornblower 39 230 29:55.4 9:39/M
9 Scott Johnson 37 233 29:59.3 9:40/M
10 Greg Bird 39 267 32:08.4 10:22/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Bell 43 16 19:03.4 6:09/M
2 Jason Evans 41 19 19:07.9 6:10/M
3 Andrew Busch 41 50 22:05.8 7:07/M
4 Jonathan Foote 40 55 22:26.9 7:14/M
5 Mark Middaugh 43 59 22:39.9 7:18/M
6 Raul Alvarez 44 60 22:42.4 7:19/M
7 David Pearl 41 70 23:08.0 7:28/M
8 Ray Holman 43 77 23:23.2 7:33/M
9 Jason Merrill 40 91 23:47.8 7:40/M
10 Chad Cushman 41 108 24:32.4 7:55/M
11 Doug King 41 121 25:31.6 8:14/M
12 Bob Perialas 40 123 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 Nick Ekel 44 126 25:46.9 8:19/M
14 Terry F. Madden 41 143 26:28.1 8:32/M
15 Chris White 40 153 26:52.5 8:40/M
16 Robert Denczek 41 159 27:01.9 8:43/M
17 Theodore Goff 41 179 28:12.1 9:06/M
18 Lawrence Erdman 44 185 28:20.3 9:08/M
19 Ruben Gauna 42 211 29:18.9 9:27/M
20 Mike Spoelstra 40 295 34:31.4 11:08/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 J D Pepper 45 7 17:26.4 5:37/M
2 Mike Homan 48 13 18:47.2 6:04/M
3 Robert Cook 47 15 19:00.3 6:08/M
4 Jon Killips 49 34 20:53.6 6:44/M
5 Eric Stockall 48 43 21:37.8 6:58/M
6 Gregg Alchin 47 56 22:28.6 7:15/M
7 Ron Behl 45 66 22:55.0 7:24/M
8 Scott Konopinski 46 68 22:56.6 7:24/M
9 David Wakeland 45 76 23:22.6 7:32/M
10 Paul Pozega 49 106 24:27.0 7:53/M
11 Brian Cools 47 120 25:28.9 8:13/M
12 Ron Sohn 49 122 25:33.6 8:15/M
13 Jeff S. Anderson 47 124 25:41.7 8:17/M
14 Lee Turek 48 132 26:03.3 8:24/M
15 Kevin Spitzley 45 155 26:58.3 8:42/M
16 Ron Arambula 45 186 28:21.7 9:09/M
17 Greg Harrison 49 192 28:41.8 9:15/M
18 Steve Stier 48 212 29:19.3 9:27/M
19 Jose Oviedo 46 256 31:22.8 10:07/M
20 Timothy Prichard 47 263 31:52.3 10:17/M
21 Ross S. Martin 45 298 34:45.4 11:13/M
22 Steve Geimer 49 313 38:38.2 12:28/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 50 31 20:46.5 6:42/M
2 Rique Campa 52 42 21:14.1 6:51/M
3 Pokey Brown 52 65 22:54.6 7:23/M
4 Patrick Iding 53 74 23:21.2 7:32/M
5 Gary Muylle 52 80 23:31.1 7:35/M
6 David Muylle 53 90 23:45.5 7:40/M
7 Joe Evans 54 98 24:13.1 7:49/M
8 Eric Hinderleider 50 99 24:14.4 7:49/M
9 Chris Cotter 50 103 24:20.7 7:51/M
10 Charlie Kotz 53 160 27:02.1 8:43/M
11 John Perkins 51 162 27:04.7 8:44/M
12 Henry Unruh 52 163 27:14.0 8:47/M
13 G Umakanth 50 175 28:02.9 9:03/M
14 Steve Baker 50 213 29:19.5 9:27/M
15 Shawn Grady 50 219 29:25.0 9:29/M
16 Mason McDonough 50 227 29:48.8 9:37/M
17 Robert Labioda 51 237 30:06.3 9:43/M
18 Jeff Walker 54 260 31:39.8 10:13/M
19 Randy Paine 54 327 41:41.6 13:27/M
20 Jim Turner 54 334 49:17.8 15:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Willbrink 55 51 22:12.7 7:10/M
2 Louis Cravotta 57 64 22:52.7 7:23/M
3 Bill McKay 57 67 22:55.7 7:24/M
4 David Stierley 56 79 23:29.5 7:35/M
5 Randy Fielder 57 110 24:45.3 7:59/M
6 Duane Clarke 56 117 25:08.5 8:06/M
7 Terry Gawel 59 184 28:17.5 9:07/M
8 Daniel Towar 56 239 30:11.1 9:44/M
9 Larry Donahue 55 278 33:03.7 10:40/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 63 75 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Rob Flanders 62 204 29:09.2 9:24/M
3 Dennis Armbruster 61 251 30:35.1 9:52/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton 66 36 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 Bill Keller 68 102 24:19.2 7:51/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl H. Bruning 71 293 34:21.1 11:05/M
2 Ronald Gill 72 312 37:48.1 12:12/M
3 William Rude 74 321 39:45.3 12:49/M
Top

Men 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Young Lansing MI 80 337 50:00.0 16:08/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sneigrove 16 25 19:39.7 6:20/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle M. Kuipers 43 27 20:23.1 6:35/M
Top

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole F. Hebert 11 138 26:21.2 8:30/M
Top

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Strickler 14 52 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 Danielle L. Herbert 13 112 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Ellen Corder 14 115 24:58.9 8:03/M
4 MacKenzie Desautel 13 146 26:35.7 8:35/M
5 Gabi Labioda 13 154 26:56.6 8:41/M
6 Joyce Lee 13 158 27:01.5 8:43/M
7 Priscilla Rumbeiha 13 166 27:34.5 8:54/M
8 Paige Wakeland 14 191 28:35.1 9:13/M
9 Corrie Loomis 14 208 29:17.8 9:27/M
10 Lexi Palmiter 14 242 30:13.2 9:45/M
11 Melissa Loveridge 13 243 30:13.7 9:45/M
12 Sandy Nguyen 13 257 31:25.8 10:08/M
13 Bess Bardy 13 270 32:25.4 10:27/M
14 Elizabeth White-Hatton 13 301 35:08.4 11:20/M
15 Erin Donahue 14 311 37:35.6 12:07/M
16 Jamie McGrath 14 314 38:43.8 12:29/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Knoll 19 44 21:41.4 7:00/M
2 Emma Claucherty 17 45 21:44.9 7:01/M
3 Meg Stall 18 48 22:01.8 7:06/M
4 Kristina Donley 18 54 22:19.6 7:12/M
5 Cynthia Ingle 18 58 22:35.9 7:17/M
6 Lindsey Prether 17 69 23:04.2 7:26/M
7 Kimberle Killips 17 81 23:32.3 7:35/M
8 Brianne Feldpausch 16 83 23:38.4 7:37/M
9 Jessica Erzal 18 104 24:21.5 7:51/M
10 Cherie Kosbar 16 116 25:02.5 8:05/M
11 Chelsy Coil 19 130 26:02.6 8:24/M
12 Corey Block 18 131 26:02.8 8:24/M
13 Becky Campa 18 161 27:02.5 8:43/M
14 Angie Lucik 19 167 27:36.1 8:54/M
15 Julie MacKay 19 168 27:36.3 8:54/M
16 Christie Jones 18 206 29:15.2 9:26/M
17 Brae Dowling 19 207 29:15.5 9:26/M
18 Holly Sherman 18 217 29:22.7 9:28/M
19 Camille Dagorn 19 240 30:12.2 9:45/M
20 Aubree Swab 19 246 30:26.2 9:49/M
21 Rachel Kabagabu 15 310 37:16.9 12:01/M
22 Angelina Iafano 19 319 39:13.7 12:39/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Pagura 20 86 23:41.3 7:38/M
2 Dina Zamfotis 24 94 23:50.2 7:41/M
3 Amanda Langell 20 156 27:00.0 8:43/M
4 Florentine Rijpma 20 165 27:33.7 8:53/M
5 Meghan Magee 20 169 27:37.0 8:55/M
6 Bethany Slomski 23 188 28:27.0 9:11/M
7 Karen Guyski 23 189 28:31.2 9:12/M
8 Chelsea Baldwin 22 195 28:49.9 9:18/M
9 Jeamie Deacon 21 218 29:24.4 9:29/M
10 Jantine Steinmetz 20 224 29:39.3 9:34/M
11 Molly Ryser 20 241 30:12.5 9:45/M
12 Elissa Unger 20 247 30:28.5 9:50/M
13 Joelle Vanierland 20 248 30:29.1 9:50/M
14 Betty Wescott 24 252 30:39.6 9:53/M
15 Tiffany Leonard 22 288 33:52.5 10:55/M
16 Jenna Wonnacott 22 294 34:29.7 11:07/M
17 Sarah Palczynski 20 318 39:13.1 12:39/M
18 Kristina Matson 23 329 44:04.2 14:13/M
19 Shelby Barber 24 331 46:20.0 14:57/M
20 Erin Riske 24 340 52:24.8 16:54/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Backstrom 25 30 20:39.8 6:40/M
2 Kristen Calabrese 26 47 21:53.3 7:04/M
3 Phoebe Block 26 96 24:07.6 7:47/M
4 Shannon Audertcsh 25 101 24:17.4 7:50/M
5 Michelle Eastman 29 118 25:11.4 8:07/M
6 Frouke Vermeulen 27 129 26:01.6 8:24/M
7 Eplil Ollila 29 134 26:11.3 8:27/M
8 Stephanie Wagner 25 152 26:49.8 8:39/M
9 Karyn Newton 28 177 28:08.3 9:05/M
10 Kate Williams 29 190 28:32.5 9:12/M
11 Mikell Frey 27 203 29:08.6 9:24/M
12 Katherine Beckwith 26 223 29:27.1 9:30/M
13 Brittany Parling 25 225 29:46.5 9:36/M
14 Amy Wirtz 25 232 29:56.5 9:39/M
15 Staci Smith 29 249 30:31.4 9:51/M
16 Bobbi Jo Myers 26 259 31:39.3 10:13/M
17 Stephanie Gumbrecht 25 264 31:53.1 10:17/M
18 Molly Maloney 27 271 32:26.1 10:28/M
19 Helen Knull 27 272 32:26.3 10:28/M
20 Trista Stingle 27 275 32:45.8 10:34/M
21 Rebecca Theis 26 280 33:07.7 10:41/M
22 Shawn Myers 25 284 33:25.7 10:47/M
23 Megan Januszka 27 286 33:34.6 10:50/M
24 Racheal Perkins 25 290 33:57.2 10:57/M
25 Kelly Bolinger 27 309 36:57.9 11:55/M
26 Jennifer Paine 25 320 39:34.8 12:46/M
27 Jennifer Turner 26 326 41:39.9 13:26/M
28 Kendy Gaffner 27 341 52:27.1 16:55/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Johnson 34 142 26:26.1 8:32/M
2 Amy Flourny 34 182 28:15.4 9:07/M
3 Ami Van Antwerp 34 197 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Melanie Towar 30 220 29:25.7 9:29/M
5 Mary Van De Kerkhof 31 234 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Jill Maddix 30 236 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Melissa McHugh 32 281 33:09.2 10:42/M
8 Lisa Twombley 33 335 49:18.3 15:54/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Mull 35 38 21:08.4 6:49/M
2 Sheryl Ludwick 37 87 23:42.0 7:39/M
3 Nicole Brillantes 38 92 23:48.7 7:41/M
4 Michelle Gilman 37 113 24:54.0 8:02/M
5 Kimberely Snook 38 136 26:14.9 8:28/M
6 Sarah Richburg 39 194 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 Shawn Talifarro 39 198 28:59.3 9:21/M
8 Michelle Brittain 36 205 29:13.0 9:25/M
9 Dodi Smith 37 210 29:18.7 9:27/M
10 Cami Pendell 35 216 29:21.9 9:28/M
11 Christine Smalley 36 222 29:26.8 9:30/M
12 Kate Keating 38 235 30:02.8 9:41/M
13 Brooke Stuber 35 258 31:28.4 10:09/M
14 Sara Troutman 37 261 31:42.9 10:14/M
15 Stacey Schramm 39 274 32:32.9 10:30/M
16 Karla Wojtas 37 276 32:46.3 10:34/M
17 Carrie Nettles 35 277 33:00.3 10:39/M
18 Kari Erdman 38 282 33:15.9 10:44/M
19 Tracy Haynes 39 302 35:41.0 11:31/M
20 Sabrina Slee 36 306 36:48.6 11:52/M
21 Barb Groom 35 317 39:07.4 12:37/M
22 Karen Totzke 35 322 40:01.8 12:55/M
23 Byllye Jo Manor 39 332 46:45.9 15:05/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Feldpaush 44 82 23:35.3 7:36/M
2 Stephanie Vandenhaute 40 100 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Mandy Baker 40 109 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 Julie Pozega 40 127 25:51.5 8:20/M
5 Kelly Lacosse 41 128 25:57.1 8:22/M
6 Ruth Schultz 43 137 26:19.9 8:29/M
7 Lisa Soros 41 176 28:06.3 9:04/M
8 Susan K. Martin 44 209 29:18.3 9:27/M
9 Lori Abbott-Smith 41 221 29:26.2 9:30/M
10 Mary Beth Minarik 42 238 30:06.8 9:43/M
11 Dawn Nye 40 269 32:19.0 10:25/M
12 Anne Girvin 40 273 32:27.0 10:28/M
13 Stacy Olive 41 285 33:33.3 10:49/M
14 Pam Wakeland 41 292 34:19.3 11:04/M
15 Suannon Wonnacott 40 296 34:35.6 11:09/M
16 Mary Perkins 44 316 38:56.3 12:34/M
17 Janet Tenhove 43 328 42:48.6 13:48/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stanko 47 41 21:12.5 6:50/M
2 Barb Schelter 46 133 26:03.7 8:24/M
3 Michelle Ludwick 45 145 26:34.8 8:34/M
4 Melody Guarnaccia 45 147 26:35.9 8:35/M
5 Shannon Coombs 47 157 27:01.0 8:43/M
6 Lynn Simons 48 183 28:15.8 9:07/M
7 Theresa Sheridan 47 199 29:01.3 9:22/M
8 Marie McKenna 45 200 29:04.2 9:23/M
9 Rebecca Bechler 46 201 29:05.7 9:23/M
10 Sabine Blaxton 46 228 29:54.1 9:39/M
11 Lynne Hart 47 254 31:09.2 10:03/M
12 Susan Fries 45 255 31:18.4 10:06/M
13 Beth Janick 48 265 31:54.0 10:17/M
14 Mary Thelen 48 268 32:11.9 10:23/M
15 Beth Smith 45 304 36:19.1 11:43/M
16 Amy Fairbanks Lansing MI 47 307 36:53.3 11:54/M
17 Jayne Allen 46 324 40:15.1 12:59/M
18 Rene Swift 48 333 47:19.5 15:16/M
19 Jean Warmington 47 339 52:22.4 16:54/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryden Stanley 50 111 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Barb Evans 51 119 25:17.8 8:09/M
3 Peggy Rademacher 51 135 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 Toni Walker 50 144 26:33.1 8:34/M
5 Deborah Lea 51 170 27:42.7 8:56/M
6 Sharon Rodriguez 50 193 28:42.7 9:15/M
7 Mary Lynn Broughman 52 215 29:19.9 9:27/M
8 Jill Winegar 50 226 29:47.6 9:36/M
9 Maryann Baxter 52 262 31:48.6 10:15/M
10 Lynn Khadija 54 287 33:47.0 10:54/M
11 Kim Armbruster 53 289 33:55.2 10:56/M
12 Patricia Kuptz 51 303 35:55.2 11:35/M
13 Barb Slovisky 53 308 36:54.7 11:54/M
14 Sharon Verhougstraete 51 323 40:08.2 12:57/M
15 Maureen Matson 52 330 45:36.0 14:43/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 59 95 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 Kathy Kettles 56 151 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Lisa Allen 56 171 27:43.2 8:56/M
4 Rita Smith 55 283 33:22.9 10:46/M
5 Linda Cravotta 57 305 36:41.6 11:50/M
6 Sue Bennickson 57 338 51:24.0 16:35/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Irrer 60 244 30:16.1 9:46/M
2 Marge Novak 63 279 33:06.4 10:41/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 66 73 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Ginger Petty 65 325 41:28.6 13:23/M