MITS #2- ALBION COLLEGE

back to results

Jan. 31, 2009

MITS #2- ALBION COLLEGE
Albion College, MI
MITS - 1/31/09                                                                  
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 8.70q
2 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.18q

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.50q
2 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 11.29q

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pogue, Salvonta Unattached 8.79
2 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.42

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oesderle, Meghan Unattached 10.27q 1
2 Ondryea, Alyson Unattached 10.29q 2
3 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 10.33q 2
4 Sievers, Hannah Unattached 10.35q 1
5 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 10.65q 2
6 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 10.79q 2
7 Halseth, Heather Unattached 11.01q 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Oesderle, Meghan Unattached 10.11q 1
2 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 10.12q 2
3 Halseth, Heather Unattached 10.33q 2
4 Sievers, Hannah Unattached 10.37q 1
5 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 10.45q 2
6 Ondryea, Alyson Unattached 10.49 2
7 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 10.52 1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sievers, Hannah Unattached 10.27
2 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 10.30
3 Halseth, Heather Unattached 10.53
4 Oesderle, Meghan Unattached 10.69
-- Bannister, Amelia Unattached DNF

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huchens, Ben Unattached 7.07q 2
1 Pike-Shellay, Brian Unattached 7.07q 3
3 Kiter, Dominic Unattached 7.11q 2
3 Filson, Jay Unattached 7.11q 5
3 Mitchelle, Dia Unattached 7.11q 1
6 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.12q 1
6 Vanmanmen, Zach Unattached 7.12q 3
8 Hutchens, Antonio Unattached 7.13q 6
9 Lynn, David Unattached 7.16q 6
10 Probst, Austin Unattached 7.19q 2
11 Lipsey, Divante Unattached 7.20 4
12 Miller, Adam Unattached 7.24 1
13 Thompson, Kadarwn Unattached 7.56 4
14 Townsel, Isaiah Unattached 7.57 5
14 Blackmer, Kevin Unattached 7.57 3
16 Blackmer, Tim Unattached 7.58 1
17 Gomez, Zach Unattached 7.68 5
18 Roper, Voshawn Unattached 7.71 2
19 Pryczynski, Kenny Unattached 7.89 4
20 Green, Chris Unattached 7.97 3
21 Robertson, Tray Unattached 8.75 6
22 Bryant, James Unattached 10.19 5

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Huchens, Ben Unattached 6.97q 2
2 Pike-Shellay, Brian Unattached 6.99q 1
3 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.02q 2
4 Vanmanmen, Zach Unattached 7.08q 2
4 Filson, Jay Unattached 7.08q 1
6 Mitchelle, Dia Unattached 7.11 1
7 Lynn, David Unattached 7.15 1
8 Hutchens, Antonio Unattached 7.18 1
9 Kiter, Dominic Unattached 7.19 2
10 Probst, Austin Unattached 7.29 2

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pike-Shellay, Brian Unattached 6.87
2 Huchens, Ben Unattached 6.97
3 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.03
4 Vanmanmen, Zach Unattached 7.06
5 Filson, Jay Unattached 7.08

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 7.64q 1
2 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.11q 1
3 Verner, Cardi Unattached 8.14q 3
4 Kemper, Ashley Unattached 8.37q 2
5 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.40q 2
6 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 8.42q 1
7 Winn, Kelsey Unattached 8.48q 3
8 Oroark, Natali Unattached 8.52q 1
8 Sievers, Hannah Unattached 8.52q 3
10 Boston, Natalie Unattached 9.44q 2
11 Knapp, Shannon Unattached 11.89 3

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 7.68q 1
2 Verner, Cardi Unattached 8.07q 2
3 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.09q 1
4 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.13q 2
5 Kemper, Ashley Unattached 8.31q 1
6 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 8.38 2
7 Oroark, Natali Unattached 8.62 1
8 Sievers, Hannah Unattached 8.66 1
9 Boston, Natalie Unattached 9.22 2
-- Winn, Kelsey Unattached DQ 2

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 7.59
2 Verner, Cardi Unattached 8.08
3 Alford, Taylor Unattached 8.24
4 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.28
5 Kemper, Ashley Unattached 8.41

Event 5 Boys 880 Yard Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julson, Larry Unattached 2:05.43
2 Pern, Brian Unattached 2:15.19
3 Jones, Rochez Unattached 2:15.45
4 Konen, Ryan Unattached 2:16.21
5 Fox, Jacob Unattached 2:22.37
6 Casey, Kevin Unattached 2:22.88
7 Roper, Voshawn Unattached 2:45.84
8 Green, Chris Unattached 3:04.60

Event 6 Girls 880 Yard Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 2:40.14
2 Irwin, Maddie Unattached 2:45.19
3 Sparks, Katy Unattached 2:53.16
4 Spencer, Megan Unattached 2:54.55
5 Halseth, Heidi Unattached 3:00.24
6 Graves, Karla Unattached 3:00.48
7 Bittenbender, Brittany Unattached 3:03.75
8 Perry, Courtney Unattached 3:08.66
9 Boyle, Leah Unattached 3:12.58
10 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 3:14.03

Event 7 Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pageau, Spencer Unattached 4:57.63
2 Sterzick, Anthony Unattached 5:03.86
3 Wosick, Alex Unattached 5:11.32
4 Veysey-White, Isaac Unattached 5:16.07
5 Johnson, Jordan Unattached 5:23.25
6 Culler, Keigan Unattached 5:27.34
7 Leist, Cameron Unattached 5:46.98
8 Rowe-Bultinck, Graham Unattached 5:51.17
9 Vanmiddlekoop, Dean Unattached 5:52.34
10 Seaver, Christian Unattached 5:57.34
11 Regal, Trevor Unattached 7:24.97

Event 8 Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kersjes, Lauren Unattached 5:52.36
2 Clark, Rachel Unattached 6:04.66
3 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 6:04.86
4 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 6:19.64
5 Clark, Callie Unattached 6:24.19
6 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 6:25.79
7 Hemkar, Amy Unattached 7:07.04
8 Skinner, Heather Unattached 8:43.58

Event 9 Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lipsey, Divante Unattached 53.92 1
2 Lynn, David Unattached 55.01 1
3 Pearl, Brian Unattached 55.89 2
4 Casey, Kevin Unattached 58.46 2
5 Kiter, Dominic Unattached 59.77 3
6 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 1:00.17 4
7 Konen, Ryan Unattached 1:00.50 3
8 Siwik, Alec Unattached 1:00.77 4
9 Thompson, Kadarwn Unattached 1:01.42 1
10 Fox, Jacob Unattached 1:03.92 3
11 Pryczynski, Kenny Unattached 1:08.00 5
12 Roper, Voshawn Unattached 1:08.35 2
13 Dubensky, Matthew Unattached 1:20.45 5
14 Robertson, Tray Unattached 1:22.03 4
15 Bryant, James Unattached 1:48.08 5

Event 10 Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oesderle, Meghan Unattached 1:10.15 1
2 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 1:11.53 1
3 Decker, Carlie Unattached 1:12.44 2
4 Oroark, Natali Unattached 1:13.58 3
5 Bittenbender, Brittany Unattached 1:13.70 1
6 Halseth, Heidi Unattached 1:13.94 2
7 Clark, Rachel Unattached 1:15.28 6
8 Sparks, Katy Unattached 1:15.29 2
9 Spencer, Megan Unattached 1:15.31 3
10 Graves, Karla Unattached 1:16.34 5
11 Fox, Josie Unattached 1:16.72 3
12 Sherman, Shantella Unattached 1:18.46 5
13 Perry, Courtney Unattached 1:20.04 4
14 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:20.99 6
14 Clark, Callie Unattached 1:20.99 7
16 Sukta, Emily Unattached 1:25.24 4
17 Boyle, Leah Unattached 1:29.12 4
18 Littel, Andrea Unattached 1:36.59 5
19 Knapp, Shannon Unattached 1:55.02 7

Event 11 Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julson, Larry Unattached 10:04.60
2 Lucas, Brian Unattached 10:59.49
3 Jones, Rochez Unattached 11:41.44
4 Veysey-White, Isaac Unattached 11:47.85
5 Seaver, Christian Unattached 13:08.51
6 Leist, Cameron Unattached 13:16.27
7 Rowe-Bultinck, Graham Unattached 13:45.24
8 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 14:14.72
9 Siwik, Alec Unattached 14:37.60
10 Gaule, Zach Unattached 14:59.20
11 Regal, Trevor Unattached 15:05.65

Event 12 Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 14:00.32
2 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 15:24.34

Event 13 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hutchens, Antonio Unattached 4-10.00
1 Jackson, Allen Unattached 4-10.00
3 Lipsey, Divante Unattached 4-06.00
4 Robertson, Tray Unattached 4-04.00

Event 14 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yancho, Andi Unattached 5-04.00
2 Sorensen, Cami Unattached 5-00.00
3 Lane, Jennifer Unattached 4-10.00
4 Verner, Cardi Unattached 4-08.00
-- Flanary, Shana Unattached NH
-- Bittenbender, Brittany Unattached NH

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 40-07.00
2 Gomez, Zach Unattached 34-10.00
3 Pike-Shellay, Brian Unattached 32-06.00
4 Jackson, Allen Unattached 30-09.50

Event 16 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 32-01.00
2 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 29-03.00

Event 17 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchelle, Dia Unattached 20-07.75
2 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 18-11.00
3 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 18-02.75
4 Pike-Shellay, Brian Unattached 18-02.00
5 Townsel, Isaiah Unattached 17-11.50
6 Gomez, Zach Unattached 16-04.25
7 Jackson, Allen Unattached 15-02.75
8 Blackmer, Kevin Unattached 14-11.00
9 Blackmer, Tim Unattached 14-07.25
10 Rowe-Bultinck, Graham Unattached 14-01.25
11 Robertson, Tray Unattached 13-03.00

Event 18 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 15-11.75
2 Decker, Carlie Unattached 14-02.00
3 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 13-10.50
4 Oroark, Natali Unattached 12-11.50
5 Ondryea, Alyson Unattached 12-02.50

Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schrauben, Kory Unattached 46-01.00

Event 20 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Shatora Unattached 39-00.00
2 Johnson, Alysha Unattached 37-10.00
3 Privette, Sarah Unattached 36-03.50
4 Thelen, Shelby Unattached 33-03.50
5 Imthura, Becca Unattached 32-11.25
5 Flanary, Shana Unattached 32-11.25
7 Furgeson, Alex Unattached 32-08.50
8 Farquhar, Sarah Unattached 25-07.25
9 Duasart, Tensha Unattached 23-05.50
10 Littel, Andrea Unattached 15-09.00