CSM Joe Davies' Open

back to results

Jan. 30, 2009

CSM Joe Davies' Open
Golden, CO
Licensed to Colorado School of Mines   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 04:38 PM 
CSM Joe Davies' Open - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009
Golden, CO
Results

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Severy, Christy Uccs 19:23.98
2 DelPardo, Alicia Uccs 19:27.08
3 Tayrien, Alexandra Wsc Track 19:34.66
4 Flores, Xenia Metro State 19:43.54
5 Petsch, Stephanie Wsc Track 19:49.43
6 Kehoe, Danielle Metro State 20:01.11
7 Hammond, Tavia Uccs 20:03.62
8 Rutter, Taebrooke Metro State 20:31.02
9 Violett, Sylvia Wsc Track 20:47.83
10 Bennett, Leslie Uccs 21:32.00
11 Harms, Jamilyn Wsc Track 21:38.78
-- Panian, Therese Metro State DNF

Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaney, Jason Unattached 15:39.88
2 Swift, Aaron Colorado Mines 15:41.77
3 Graham, Jason Wsc Track 15:47.20
4 Harvey, Kirk Metro State 16:16.71
5 Jackson, James Colorado Mines 16:19.57
6 Baker, Cordell Unattached 16:26.24
7 Wilbur, Ryan Wsc Track 16:34.50
8 Ruibal, Carlos Uccs 16:35.04
9 Mullikin, Ian Colorado Mines 16:35.96
10 Annandale, Jacques Colorado Mines 16:38.51
11 Eurek, Kelly Colorado Mines 16:56.24
12 Kachigan, Brad Uccs 17:10.84
13 Magill, Charlie Unattached 17:53.78
-- Chettle, Jesse Unattached DNF

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 7.75q 2
2 Hagen, Casey Wsc Track 7.84q 4
3 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 7.96q 3
4 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 8.02q 4
4 Williamson, Kelsey Real Trainin 8.02q 2
6 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 8.10q 1
7 Deimling, Brandy Mesa State C 8.21 3
8 Meade, Aleah Ats Elite 8.28 1
9 Hardarson, Iris Ats Elite 8.36 4
10 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 8.46 2
11 Whitmore, Brianna Real Trainin 8.47 3
12 Montoya, Tristin Wsc Track 8.54 4
13 Jefferson, Elizabeth Ats Elite 8.55 2
14 McNamara, Kaitlyn Unattached 8.66 1
15 Manley, Jordan Ats Elite 8.68 3
16 Smith, Amethyst Wsc Track 8.82 2
17 Jeffords, Kia Real Trainin 8.94 2
18 Skodras, Lilly Real Trainin 9.16 4

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
Page 1of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 7.78
2 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 7.80
3 Hagen, Casey Wsc Track 7.81
4 Williamson, Kelsey Real Trainin 7.98
5 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 8.03
6 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 8.17

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Antoine Unattached 6.95q 3
2 Gilbert, Brant Unattached 7.00q 2
3 Macintosh, Kyle Ats Elite 7.09q 1
4 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 7.11q 5
5 micheel, shane Unattached 7.12q 3
6 Jones, Mister Ats Elite 7.24q 4
7 Bell, Kenny Real Trainin 7.28 1
8 Gardner, Bryce Colorado Mines 7.29 1
8 Burris, Chris Unattached 7.29 5
10 Courtney, Ben Ats Elite 7.31 4
11 Scheuerman, Kevin Ats Elite 7.35 5
12 Atkinson, Jerome Wsc Track 7.37 4
13 Foss, JT Colorado Mines 7.38 3
14 Pinkney, Kumar Ats Elite 7.42 2
15 Lum, Carl Uccs 7.48 5
16 Kemmer, Stuart Metro State 7.53 4
17 Carpenter, Marco Ats Elite 7.55 4
18 Holland, Garrett Wsc Track 7.56 5
19 Kominos, Andrew Metro State 7.57 2
20 Hansen, Brian Unattached 7.70 3
21 Davis, Jacob Real Trainin 7.85 1
22 Nguyen, Vy Uccs 8.03 3

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Antoine Unattached 6.85
2 Gilbert, Brant Unattached 6.88
3 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 7.11
3 micheel, shane Unattached 7.11
5 Jones, Mister Ats Elite 7.12

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kunz, Annie Unattached 9.32q 1
2 Hagen, Casey Wsc Track 9.33q 2
3 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 9.35q 1
4 Respass, Jaquia Ats Elite 9.58q 2
5 Ankoviak, Kelsey Unattached 9.69q 1
6 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 9.70q 2
7 Montgomery, Katie Wsc Track 9.95 1
8 Burns, Rachel Wsc Track 10.11 1
9 Corbet, Natalie Mesa State C 10.69 2
10 Luna, Araceli The Colorado 11.84 2

Page 2of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hagen, Casey Wsc Track 9.25
2 Kunz, Annie Unattached 9.29
3 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 9.43
4 Respass, Jaquia Ats Elite 9.56
5 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 9.87
-- Ankoviak, Kelsey Unattached DNF

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bubb, Jeremy Wsc Track 8.44q 1
2 Sanders, Cody Wsc Track 8.56q 1
3 Murtaugh, Scott Wsc Track 8.63q 3
4 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 8.65q 3
5 Engel, Corey Real Trainin 8.66q 2
6 Myers, Devin Wsc Track 8.87q 2
7 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 8.94 1
8 Coltharp, Conner Colorado Mines 8.95 2
9 Hanafin, Jim Colorado Mines 8.98 1
10 Heptig, Daniel Colorado Mines 8.99 3
11 Carter, Chris Wsc Track 9.25 3
12 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 10.14 1
13 Lum, Carl Uccs 10.99 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murtaugh, Scott Wsc Track 8.58
2 Bubb, Jeremy Wsc Track 8.60
3 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 8.60
4 Engel, Corey Real Trainin 8.84
5 Myers, Devin Wsc Track 8.89

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Lisa Wsc Track 5:19.96
2 Laws, Sydney Colorado Mines 5:22.61
3 Lyle, Sarah Wsc Track 5:23.66
4 Patton, Marie Colorado Mines 5:26.21
5 Frier, Kaitlin Uccs 5:31.17
6 Rutter, Chelsea Metro State 5:32.68
7 Kirchhofer, Emily Wsc Track 5:41.95
8 Gonsalves, Ivie Real Trainin 5:41.95
9 Eggleston, Grace Unattached 5:51.71
10 Osborn, Kate Real Trainin 5:53.64
11 Newman, Alexandra Unattached 6:01.85
12 Carrillo, Monique Mesa State C 6:06.84
13 Rosales, Brittney Real Trainin 6:17.20
14 Baker, Jessica Colorado Mines 6:31.90
15 Trudell, Emily Colorado Mines 6:32.32

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Page 3of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
1 Pennel, Tyler Wsc Track 4:20.13
2 Cusick, Sean Colorado Mines 4:22.34
3 Remien, Peter Unattached 4:23.37
4 Simpson, Ewan Unattached 4:25.03
5 Rasmussen, Tyler Wsc Track 4:26.75
6 Johnson, Brandon Metro State 4:28.59
7 Ahonen, Loren Wsc Track 4:29.10
8 Berberick, Andrew Unattached 4:30.56
9 Tiernan, Alex Uccs 4:30.69
10 Brown, Sean Wsc Track 4:30.75
11 Griffiths, Eric Unattached 4:34.46
12 Ingram, Scott Metro State 4:36.06
13 Drummond, Russell Unattached 4:38.91
14 Ogle, Justin Unattached 4:39.47
15 Bodnar, Adam Unattached 4:40.09
16 LeBlanc, Chris Metro State 4:41.84
17 Kienitz, Joel Uccs 4:42.31
18 Dezman, Joe Colorado Mines 4:43.36
19 Gerken, Max Unattached 4:43.83
20 Surly, Taylor Unattached 4:46.57
21 Fauble, Scott Unattached 4:48.87
22 Cabada, Dominic Dominic Caba 4:52.54
23 Newland, Nathan Metro State 4:52.77
24 Maher, Will Real Trainin 4:59.25
25 Jones, Josh Uccs 4:59.61
26 Guerrero, Jose Unattached 5:04.16
27 Voth, Caleb Team XC 5:04.41
28 Gates, Jared Unattached 5:10.29
29 Browne, Allen Uccs 5:17.27
30 Howard, Travis Unattached 5:18.54
-- Muhudin, Robbie Unattached DNF

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamson, Kelsey Real Trainin 59.94 1
2 Hadford, Jessica Wsc Track 1:00.01 5
3 Hurst, Hilary Colorado Mines 1:00.80 2
4 Stratton, Melissa Colorado Mines 1:01.17 2
5 Mayberry, Domini Wsc Track 1:03.14 1
6 Rinedollar, Kristen Colorado Mines 1:03.42 4
7 Rossman, Ashtyn Wsc Track 1:04.00 4
8 Gaetani, Dana Ats Elite 1:04.60 6
9 Eckert, Dawn Uccs 1:04.74 3
10 Manley, Jordan Ats Elite 1:05.26 5
11 Hunt, Jenny Uccs 1:05.28 2
12 Corbet, Natalie Mesa State C 1:05.38 7
13 Montgomery, Katie Wsc Track 1:06.27 3
14 Respass, Jaquia Ats Elite 1:06.69 5
15 Desmarais, Francesca The Colorado 1:06.81 9
16 Collins, Molly Wsc Track 1:07.32 8
17 Whitmore, Brianna Real Trainin 1:07.77 7
18 Jeffords, Kia Real Trainin 1:09.87 6
19 Young, April Metro State 1:11.00 9
20 Wiggins, Sierra Mesa State C 1:11.69 8
21 Schlaak, Melanie Metro State 1:12.16 7
22 Gunning, Kim Metro State 1:12.54 9

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Chris Colorado Mines 51.18 1
2 Foss, JT Colorado Mines 51.84 4
3 Mueller, David Uccs 52.33 1
Page 4of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
4 Fiorini, Derek Metro State 52.82 5
5 Gollobith, Austin Wsc Track 52.89 2
6 Gardner, Bryce Colorado Mines 53.46 5
7 Shaver, Jason Uccs 53.75 4
8 Walsh, Matt Unattached 53.92 7
9 Schmuhl, Tim Real Trainin 54.07 3
10 Engel, Corey Real Trainin 54.24 3
11 Vera, Ryan Colorado Mines 54.28 6
12 Wolford, Jacob Metro State 54.85 6
13 Hameister, Kyle Metro State 55.09 7
14 Courtney, Ben Ats Elite 55.15 6
15 Atkinson, Jerome Wsc Track 55.54 2
16 Ricciardi, Antonio Wsc Track 56.43 4
17 Barthalemy, Kevin Colorado Mines 56.89 5
18 Shiach, Ian Unattached 59.69 7

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Megan Wsc Track 2:21.28
2 Barry, Kelsey Uccs 2:22.45
3 Peddle, Melanie Colorado Mines 2:22.75
4 Chavez, Judith Metro State 2:22.94
5 Webb, Rachel Wsc Track 2:23.44
6 Thomas, Morgan Metro State 2:25.87
7 Stevens, Ashley Wsc Track 2:27.38
8 McKinley, Melissa Uccs 2:28.52
9 Honingford, Kylie Uccs 2:32.21
10 Falcetto, Tracy Uccs 2:32.62
11 Smith, Jessica Mesa State C 2:35.19
12 Gonsalves, Ivie Real Trainin 2:38.90
13 Suppes, Briana Colorado Mines 2:40.82
14 Rosales, Brittney Real Trainin 2:50.77
15 Biagiotti, Stephanie Colorado Mines 2:54.84
16 Yarkosky, Krystin Metro State 2:55.83
17 Hall, Alex Colorado Mines 3:18.53

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Heat 1 is hand timed
Heats 2 and 3 are F.A.T.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynolds, Chris Uccs 1:56.70 hand timed
2 Maynard, Nick Colorado Mines 1:57.00 hand timed
3 Crisp, Ryan Colorado Mines 1:57.40 hand timed
4 Husted, Mark Colorado Mines 1:58.30 hand timed
5 Vazquez, Alex Uccs 1:59.00 hand timed
6 Guthals, Nate Ats Elite 1:59.78
7 Breeden, Corey Wsc Track 2:00.70 hand timed
8 Muhudin, Robbie Unattached 2:01.27
9 Suchslend, Wes Colorado Mines 2:02.88
10 Eisinger, Joe Colorado Mines 2:03.64
11 Jenkins, Peter Colorado Mines 2:04.50 hand timed
12 Valdez, David Metro State 2:04.64
13 Rennick, Kenneth Unattached 2:06.55
14 Lindbom, Shawn Metro State 2:06.60 hand timed
15 White, Scott Unattached 2:07.49
16 Van Sickle, Michael Unattached 2:08.16
17 Bradt, Andrew Colorado Mines 2:12.36
18 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 2:15.96
19 Riley, Luke Real Trainin 2:19.02
20 Maher, Will Real Trainin 2:20.70

Event 13 Women 600 Meter Dash
Page 5of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ager, Andrea Mesa State C 1:42.93
2 Hamilton, Shanise Metro State 1:48.87
3 Marquez, Taide Mesa State C 1:51.70
4 Henriques, Christina Real Trainin 1:53.08
5 Hammer, Briana Mesa State C 1:54.92

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, GinAsia Unattached 26.86 1
2 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 28.15 1
3 Montoya, Tristin Wsc Track 28.68 3
4 Deimling, Brandy Mesa State C 28.92 3
5 Whitmore, Brianna Real Trainin 29.18 1
6 Young, April Metro State 29.90 4
7 Smith, Amethyst Wsc Track 30.29 5
8 Howe, Jesse Wsc Track 30.41 5
9 Wiggins, Sierra Mesa State C 30.91 4
10 Skodras, Lilly Real Trainin 31.10 2
11 McGee, Molly Unattached 31.25 2
12 Barton, Brooklyn Mesa State C 31.74 5

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilbert, Brant Unattached 22.91 1
2 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 23.22 1
3 Fiorini, Derek Metro State 23.67 3
4 Campbell, Greg Real Trainin 24.31 1
5 Hameister, Kyle Metro State 24.97 4
6 Holland, Garrett Wsc Track 24.99 2
7 Wolford, Jacob Metro State 25.05 4
8 Kominos, Andrew Metro State 25.24 5
9 Barthalemy, Kevin Colorado Mines 25.41 3
10 Kemmer, Stuart Metro State 25.46 4
11 Wahinya, Chancy Wsc Track 25.59 5
12 Davis, Jacob Real Trainin 25.73 2
13 Heptig, Daniel Colorado Mines 25.75 3
14 Nguyen, Vy Uccs 26.32 5

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2nd heat hand timed. First heat FAT
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uccs 'A' 4:08.87 1
2 Real Training 'A' 4:09.00 2 hand timed
3 Ats Elite 'A' 4:10.90 2 hand timed
4 Wsc Track & Field 'A' 4:11.64 1
1) Hagen, Casey 2) Murray, Chelsea
3) Burns, Rachel 4) Mayberry, Domini
5 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 4:15.81 1
6 Wsc Track & Field 'B' 4:25.00 2 hand timed
1) Montgomery, Katie 2) Gould, Kristina
3) Rossman, Ashtyn 4) Collins, Molly

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
All heats hand timed.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Page 6of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
1 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 3:24.40 1 hand timed
2 Ats Elite 'A' 3:30.70 1 hand timed
3 Colorado School of Mines 'B' 3:31.20 2 hand timed
4 Uccs 'A' 3:32.80 1 hand timed
5 Wsc Track & Field 'A' 3:33.60 2 hand timed
6 Real Training 'A' 3:38.40 2 hand timed

Event 19 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wsc Track & Field 'A' 12:28.31
1) Webb, Rachel 2) Mayberry, Domini
3) Hadford, Jessica 4) Johnson, Megan
2 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 12:30.74
3 Metro State 'A' 12:39.18

Event 20 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colorado School of Mines 'A' 10:07.24
2 Unattached 'A' 10:11.84
3 Wsc Track & Field 'A' 10:12.61
1) Ahonen, Loren 2) Breeden, Corey
3) Rasmussen, Tyler 4) Pennel, Tyler
4 Metro State 'A' 10:14.13
5 Real Training 'A' 12:04.81

Event 21 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Ashley Wsc Track 18.28mq 59-11.75
2 Geubelle, Emily Colorado State 14.53mq 47-08.00
3 Callan, Jennifer Uccs 13.77mq 45-02.25
4 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 12.60mq 41-04.25
5 Swartwood, Jennifer Wsc Track 12.02mq 39-05.25
6 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 9.88mq 32-05.00
7 Stember, Leanne Colorado Mines 9.28mq 30-05.50

Event 21 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Ashley Wsc Track 18.82m 61-09.00
2 Geubelle, Emily Colorado State 14.61m 47-11.25
3 Callan, Jennifer Uccs 13.77m 45-02.25
4 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 13.24m 43-05.25
5 Swartwood, Jennifer Wsc Track 12.02m 39-05.25
6 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 11.17m 36-07.75
7 Stember, Leanne Colorado Mines 9.28m 30-05.50

Event 22 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giambartomomei, Jeremiah Wsc Track 17.78mq 58-04.00
2 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 16.36mq 53-08.25
3 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 14.41mq 47-03.50
4 Waldron, Kevin Unattached 14.00mq 45-11.25
5 Gibbons, Ryan Colorado Mines 13.79mq 45-03.00
6 Richey, Jacob Colorado Mines 13.62mq 44-08.25
Page 7of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
7 Daigle, Chad Colorado Mines 13.56mq 44-06.00
8 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 13.51mq 44-04.00
9 McFee, Chris Unattached 13.26mq 43-06.00
10 Greenly, Levi Wsc Track 12.80m 42-00.00
11 Butler, Heath Colorado Mines 12.69m 41-07.75
12 Williams, Preston Uccs 12.18m 39-11.50
13 Marshall, Chris Unattached 11.12m 36-05.75
14 Nau, Trevor Uccs 10.18m 33-04.75
15 Hutchins, Cameron Unattached 9.71m 31-10.25
16 Marcellus, Ryan Unattached 9.68m 31-09.25
17 Moorman, Nathan Colorado Mines 8.42m 27-07.50

Event 22 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Giambartomomei, Jeremiah Wsc Track 17.90m 58-08.75
2 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 16.46m 54-00.00
3 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 15.18m 49-09.75
4 Daigle, Chad Colorado Mines 14.10m 46-03.25
5 Waldron, Kevin Unattached 14.00m 45-11.25
6 Gibbons, Ryan Colorado Mines 13.79m 45-03.00
7 Richey, Jacob Colorado Mines 13.63m 44-08.75
8 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 13.51m 44-04.00
9 McFee, Chris Unattached 13.26m 43-06.00

Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 5.34mq 17-06.25
2 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 5.14mq 16-10.50
3 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 4.87mq 15-11.75
4 Burns, Rachel Wsc Track 4.74mq 15-06.75
5 Selke, Hannah Wsc Track 4.71mq 15-05.50
6 Concannon, Hannah The Colorado 4.65mq 15-03.25
7 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 4.62mq 15-02.00
8 Skodras, Lilly Real Trainin 4.20mq 13-09.50
-- Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines FOUL

Event 23 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Otis, Jourdan Wsc Track 5.34m 17-06.25
2 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 5.14m 16-10.50
3 McDonald, Ailena Uccs 4.87m 15-11.75
4 Selke, Hannah Wsc Track 4.81m 15-09.50
5 Concannon, Hannah The Colorado 4.77m 15-07.75
6 Burns, Rachel Wsc Track 4.74m 15-06.75
7 Keiser, Lauren Colorado Mines 4.69m 15-04.75
8 Skodras, Lilly Real Trainin 4.20m 13-09.50

Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Cody Wsc Track 6.80mq 22-03.75
2 Bowman, Andre Unattached 6.70mq 21-11.75
3 Takikawa, Joe Ats Elite 6.60mq 21-08.00
4 Rimbert, Rick Uccs 6.44mq 21-01.50
5 Wasilawski, Ryan Unattached 6.39mq 20-11.75
Page 8of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
6 Bell, Kenny Real Trainin 6.33mq 20-09.25
7 Nappier, Ben Unattached 6.28mq 20-07.25
8 Stairs, Chris Unattached 6.25mq 20-06.25
9 Ortega, Mike Unattached 6.20mq 20-04.25
10 Cypher, Tyler Unattached 6.08m 19-11.50
11 Lehman, Jason Colorado Mines 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines 5.77m 18-11.25
13 Lum, Carl Uccs 5.61m 18-05.00
14 Hanafin, Jim Colorado Mines 5.58m 18-03.75
15 Davis, Jacob Real Trainin 5.11m 16-09.25
-- Byers, Wes Wsc Track FOUL

Event 24 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Cody Wsc Track 6.92m 22-08.50
2 Bowman, Andre Unattached 6.70m 21-11.75
3 Takikawa, Joe Ats Elite 6.60m 21-08.00
4 Wasilawski, Ryan Unattached 6.55m 21-06.00
5 Rimbert, Rick Uccs 6.44m 21-01.50
6 Bell, Kenny Real Trainin 6.33m 20-09.25
7 Nappier, Ben Unattached 6.28m 20-07.25
8 Stairs, Chris Unattached 6.25m 20-06.25
9 Ortega, Mike Unattached 6.20m 20-04.25

Event 25 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser, Hilary Colorado State 12.10mq 39-08.50
2 Stephens, Ashley Wsc Track 10.61mq 34-09.75
3 Robben, Stacey Colorado State 10.53mq 34-06.75
4 Clements, Michelle Mesa State C 10.44mq 34-03.00
5 Swartwood, Jennifer Wsc Track 10.24mq 33-07.25
6 Geubelle, Emily Colorado State 9.76mq 32-00.25
7 Callan, Jennifer Uccs 9.56mq 31-04.50
8 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 9.19mq 30-02.00
9 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 9.16mq 30-00.75
10 Bowles, Nychelle Unattached 8.85m 29-00.50
11 Burns, Rachel Wsc Track 8.18m 26-10.00
12 Stember, Leanne Colorado Mines 7.59m 24-11.00

Event 25 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fraser, Hilary Colorado State 13.14m 43-01.50
2 Stephens, Ashley Wsc Track 11.31m 37-01.25
3 Robben, Stacey Colorado State 10.76m 35-03.75
4 Swartwood, Jennifer Wsc Track 10.48m 34-04.75
5 Clements, Michelle Mesa State C 10.44m 34-03.00
6 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 9.96m 32-08.25
7 Geubelle, Emily Colorado State 9.76m 32-00.25
8 Callan, Jennifer Uccs 9.56m 31-04.50
9 Bernau, Lisa Colorado Mines 9.31m 30-06.50

Event 26 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 15.09mq 49-06.25
Page 9of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
2 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 14.34mq 47-00.75
3 Butler, Heath Colorado Mines 13.41mq 44-00.00
4 Giambartomomei, Jeremiah Wsc Track 13.06mq 42-10.25
5 Waldron, Kevin Unattached 12.91mq 42-04.25
6 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 12.35mq 40-06.25
7 Marshall, Chris Unattached 11.84mq 38-10.25
8 Bubb, Jeremy Wsc Track 11.45mq 37-06.75
9 Hutchins, Cameron Unattached 11.12mq 36-05.75
10 Greenly, Levi Wsc Track 11.09m 36-04.75
11 Williams, Brandin University of Co 11.05m 36-03.00
12 Williams, Preston Uccs 10.83m 35-06.50
13 McFee, Chris Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50
14 Nau, Trevor Uccs 10.63m 34-10.50
15 Marcellus, Ryan Unattached 8.72m 28-07.50

Event 26 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zehring, Nick Colorado Mines 15.09m 49-06.25
2 Walstrom, Ryan Wsc Track 14.84m 48-08.25
3 Butler, Heath Colorado Mines 13.68m 44-10.75
4 Giambartomomei, Jeremiah Wsc Track 13.18m 43-03.00
5 Waldron, Kevin Unattached 12.91m 42-04.25
6 Carveth, Cole Colorado Mines 12.43m 40-09.50
7 Marshall, Chris Unattached 12.18m 39-11.50
8 Bubb, Jeremy Wsc Track 11.45m 37-06.75
9 Hutchins, Cameron Unattached 11.12m 36-05.75

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 10.38mq 34-00.75
2 Ankoviak, Kelsey Unattached 9.47mq 31-01.00
3 Barton, Brooklyn Mesa State C 9.00mq 29-06.50
4 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 8.42mq 27-07.50

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Benson, Kiera Colorado Mines 10.38m 34-00.75
2 Ankoviak, Kelsey Unattached 9.47m 31-01.00
3 Barton, Brooklyn Mesa State C 9.21m 30-02.75
4 Donohoue, Fallon Colorado Mines 8.42m 27-07.50

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenton, Jason Wsc Track 14.72mq 48-03.50
2 Gipson, Akil Wsc Track 13.13mq 43-01.00
3 Wahinya, Chancy Wsc Track 13.02mq 42-08.75
4 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 12.95mq 42-06.00
5 Stairs, Chris Unattached 12.69mq 41-07.75
6 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 12.56mq 41-02.50
7 Courkamp, Jacob Unattached 12.44mq 40-09.75
8 Rimbert, Rick Uccs 12.29mq 40-04.00
-- Whitmore, Jonathan Colorado Mines FOUL
-- Hanafin, Jim Colorado Mines FOUL

Page 10of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brenton, Jason Wsc Track 14.72m 48-03.50
2 Gipson, Akil Wsc Track 13.13m 43-01.00
3 Wahinya, Chancy Wsc Track 13.02m 42-08.75
4 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 12.95m 42-06.00
5 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Mines 12.69m 41-07.75
6 Stairs, Chris Unattached J12.69m 41-07.75
7 Courkamp, Jacob Unattached 12.44m 40-09.75
8 Rimbert, Rick Uccs 12.29m 40-04.00

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morton, Ashleigh Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Adams, Jenna Ats Elite 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Bumgardner, Brenda Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Murray, Chelsea Wsc Track 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Rhodes, Melissa Colorado Mines 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Suppes, Briana Colorado Mines J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Saunders, Rachel Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
7 Morgan, Dana Colorado Mines 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Val, Mihaly Unattached J2.90m 9-06.25
10 Mackenzie, Jamie Unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
11 Howe, Jesse Wsc Track J2.75m 9-00.25
11 McClain, Janice Unattached J2.75m 9-00.25
13 Nickel, Carrie Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Robinson, Airrie Wsc Track NH

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooper, Chase Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
2 banda, brandon Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Davies, Kurt Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Gollobith, Austin Wsc Track 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Turner, Nick fort collins 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Cypher, Tyler Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
7 Varga, Elliot Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
8 Wagner, Carson Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
9 Hollar, Victor Colorado Mines J3.85m 12-07.50
10 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines J3.85m 12-07.50
11 Stettner, Sean Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
12 Roach, Peter Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Mattison, Eric Unattached NH

Event 31 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kunz, Annie Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Bacovcin, Nicole Colorado Mines J1.50m 4-11.00
2 Larsen, Justina Colorado Mines J1.50m 4-11.00

Event 32 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harsanyi, Oliver Wsc Track 2.11m 6-11.00
2 Gomez, Steven Uccs 2.01m 6-07.00
3 Stuart, David Colorado Mines 1.96m 6-05.00
Page 11of 12
1/31/2009
file://F:\Results.htm
4 Bowman, Andre Unattached 1.91m 6-03.25
5 Carter, Chris Wsc Track 1.86m 6-01.25
5 Bubb, Jeremy Wsc Track 1.86m 6-01.25
7 Hopkins, Brian Uccs 1.81m 5-11.25
7 Nappier, Ben Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Stairs, Chris Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25
10 Gibas, Matt Colorado Mines 1.71m 5-07.25
-- Stuart, Alex Unattached NH
-- Gipson, Akil Wsc Track NH
-- Bell, Kenny Real Trainin NH