Tom Wright Classic

back to results

Jan. 31, 2009

Tom Wright Classic
Perry Field House
Bowling Green


Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McKrill, Tom Notre Dame 7.20 7.12
2 Evans, Bobby Notre Dame 7.21 7.13
3 Tolliver, Brandon Notre Dame 7.26 7.21
4 Swift, David Notre Dame 7.32 7.35
5 Owens, Terance Notre Dame 7.45 7.51
6 Gholson, Lawrence Unattached 7.43 7.52
7 Brown, Curtis Unattached 7.53 7.58
-- Duran, Jose Bowling Green TC 7.51 DQ
Preliminaries
9 Lockett, Jason Notre Dame 7.53
10 Davis, Ryan Bowling Green TC 7.59
11 Pazuchowski, David Bowling Green TC 7.97
12 Koenig, Greg Notre Dame 8.02

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 George, Jason Notre Dame 23.32 23.34 1
2 Owens, Terance Notre Dame 24.28 23.42 2
3 Evans, Bobby Notre Dame 23.51 23.46 1
4 Tolliver, Brandon Notre Dame 23.45 23.70 1
5 Duran, Jose Bowling Green TC 24.00 24.16 2
6 Pickett, Tyr Bowling Green TC 24.00 24.20 2
7 Lockett, Jason Notre Dame 23.64 24.24 1
8 Davis, Ryan Bowling Green TC 25.24 24.85 3
9 Gholson, Lawrence Unattached 23.87 25.01 1
10 Pazuchowski, David Bowling Green TC 25.20 3
11 Koenig, Greg Notre Dame 25.02 25.35 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickett, Tyr Bowling Green TC 54.40 52.87
2 Gholson, Lawrence Unattached 53.98 54.12

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKrill, Tom Notre Dame 1:26.75 1:24.65
2 Taylor, Patrick Bowling Green TC 1:35.98
3 Hall, David Notre Dame 1:35.00 1:38.78
4 Eggleston, John Bowling Green TC 1:44.34

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ehler, Jeff Unattached 2:07.28
2 Moody, Chris Unattached 2:08.62
3 Taylor, Patrick Bowling Green TC 2:16.24 2:15.60
4 Eggleston, John Bowling Green TC 2:25.00 2:28.58

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moody, Chris Unattached 4:35.87
2 Miles, Peter Unattached 4:35.91
3 Buseini, Abraham Unattached 4:44.73
4 Kipchumba, Elisha Unattached 4:26.00 4:44.89 4:44.882
5 Herrett, Dave Unattached 4:40.00 4:44.89 4:44.887
6 Kiprotich, Barnabas Unattached 4:30.00 4:46.71
7 Ehler, Jeff Unattached 4:48.50
8 Smuda, Aaron Unattached 4:52.89
9 Wells, Brad Unattached 4:55.93
10 Hall, David Notre Dame 5:25.00 5:15.30

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wall, Chris Unattached 9:00.00 9:06.96
2 DeWitt, Jon Unattached 9:30.00 9:13.91
3 Sameoi, Ken Unattached 9:10.00 9:15.65
4 Smuda, Jesse Unattached 9:32.61
5 Leininger, Ben Unattached 9:36.25
6 Brinkman, Zach Unattached 9:10.00 9:37.50
7 Kozlesky, Joel Unattached 9:51.16

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Richard Unattached 8.00 8.29q
2 Brown, Curtis Unattached 8.42 8.88q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Curtis Unattached 8.88 9.02
Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Richard Unattached 8.29

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Notre Dame College 'A' 3:32.50 3:33.68
1) Lockett, Jason 2) George, Jason
3) Tolliver, Brandon 4) McKrill, Tom
2 Bowling Green State Track Club 'A' 3:37.42
1) Klein, Justin 2) Pickett, Tyr
3) Hairston, Sergio 4) Duran, Jose

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 11:44.30
2 Unattached 'A' 11:49.06
1) Smuda, Aaron 2) Ehler, Jeff
3) Miles, Peter 4) Wells, Brad

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wunderle, Karl Notre Dame 4.00m 3.96m

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 George, Jason Notre Dame 6.26m 5.90m
FOUL 5.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.90m
2 Klein, Justin Bowling Green TC 5.95m 5.58m
5.46m 5.32m FOUL 5.56m 5.25m 5.58m
3 Stinson, Leo Notre Dame 5.29m 5.23m
4.70m 5.15m 5.23m 5.23m 5.20m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stinson, Leo Notre Dame 11.50m 11.33m
10.67m FOUL 10.87m 10.66m 11.33m 10.88m

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collier, Jared Unattached 15.00m 15.50m
15.15m 15.50m FOUL FOUL 15.37m FOUL
2 Gehring, Bill Unattached 12.36m
12.27m FOUL 11.93m FOUL 12.14m 12.36m
3 Branam, Chris Unattached 10.79m 10.74m
10.74m 10.59m 10.47m 10.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Kallas, Devin Unattached 15.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collier, Jared Unattached 16.00m 17.35m
15.27m 15.97m 17.35m FOUL FOUL 15.16m
2 Gehring, Bill Unattached 16.00m 16.58m
15.68m 16.58m 16.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Davis, Tom Unattached 16.00m 15.69m
FOUL 15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kallas, Devin Unattached 16.00m 15.47m
FOUL 15.47m 14.56m 15.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Branam, Chris Unattached 10.03m 10.93m
10.66m 10.93m 10.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Wetenhall, Jim Unattached 9.59m
9.49m 9.13m 9.41m FOUL 9.55m 9.59m




Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 02:06 PM
Tom Wright Classic - 1/31/2009
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Perry Field House
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 7.70 7.77q
2 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.80 7.96q
3 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 8.20 8.11q
4 Davis, Jamyra Notre Dame 8.06 8.20q
5 Tucker, Tiffany Notre Dame 8.14 8.27q

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 7.77 7.76
2 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.96 7.95
3 Davis, Jamyra Notre Dame 8.20 8.04
4 Tucker, Tiffany Notre Dame 8.27 8.06
5 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 8.11 8.11

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 25.00 25.28 1
2 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.98 25.65 1
3 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 26.40 26.02 1
4 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 24.95 26.20 1
5 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 26.20 26.90 1
6 Davis, Jamyra Notre Dame 27.56 27.05 2
7 Tucker, Tiffany Notre Dame 27.28 27.14 1
8 Thomas, Jessica Notre Dame 28.20 28.32 2
9 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 29.21 28.45 2
10 McMillan, Monique Notre Dame 30.32 30.67 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 59.70 59.20
2 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 59.00 1:00.85
3 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 59.90 1:01.92
4 NeCamp, Jackie Bowling Green 1:03.00 1:04.45

Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 May, Cherice Notre Dame 1:50.00 1:42.50 1
2 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 1:42.72 1:43.24 1
3 Laseak, Shannon Bowling Green 1:44.00 1:44.27 1
4 Allan, Gillian Bowling Green 1:43.00 1:45.33 1
5 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 1:46.19 2
6 Melzer, Fran Notre Dame 1:53.50 1:52.09 2
7 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 1:48.00 1:52.11 1
8 Torres, Annette Notre Dame 1:53.50 1:52.15 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 2:18.67 2:19.54
2 Lipstraw, Erica Toledo 2:25.00 2:19.75
3 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Green 2:19.00 2:20.80
4 Martinez, Crystina IPFW 2:15.00 2:22.52
5 Thornton, Danielle Bowling Green 2:17.53 2:23.73
6 Krummert, Courtney Bowling Green 2:23.79 2:30.52
7 Sands, Maegen Notre Dame 3:05.00 2:57.51

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martinez, Crystina IPFW 5:08.00 4:59.53
2 Martinez, Crystal IPFW 5:10.00 5:09.27
3 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green 5:09.70 5:09.80
4 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Green 5:15.41 5:16.70
5 Wells, Carly Bowling Green 5:07.64 5:22.47
6 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 5:21.00 5:24.24
7 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Green 5:12.26 5:25.86
8 Matusik, Kim IPFW 5:25.00 5:28.31
9 May, Cherice Notre Dame 5:30.00 5:32.10
10 Kibor, Agnes Bowling Green 5:33.74
11 Niehaus, Meghan Bowling Green 5:25.00 5:33.98
12 Chambers, Megan Toledo 5:40.00 5:37.38
13 Gruber, Annina IPFW 5:30.00 5:40.95
14 Mannon, Amanda Toledo 5:40.00 5:41.71
15 Melzer, Fran Notre Dame 5:55.00 5:49.34
16 Torres, Annette Notre Dame 5:56.00 5:51.25

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Ali IPFW 10:50.00 10:38.46
2 Jerop Kandie, Sally Bowling Green 10:58.20 10:40.82
3 Kelsey, Megan Bowling Green 10:39.62 10:51.03
4 Matusik, Kim IPFW 11:00.00 10:55.39
5 Weiss, Tara Bowling Green 10:59.00 11:07.70
6 Gruber, Annina IPFW 11:30.00 12:15.21
7 Schultz, Rachel IPFW 11:30.00 12:42.34

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 17:56.31 18:06.12
2 Hillman, Stephanie Bowling Green 18:15.00 18:45.08
3 Sweet, Kayla IPFW 19:00.00 19:28.70
4 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 20:58.00 19:40.19
5 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 19:00.00 19:53.85
6 Fisher, Ali Toledo 21:10.00 21:11.53

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.18 9.20q
2 Thomas, Jessica Notre Dame 10.07 9.66q
3 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.70 9.83q
4 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 9.30 10.27q
5 McMillan, Monique Notre Dame 10.41 10.49q
6 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 9.90 11.21q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.20 9.27
2 Thomas, Jessica Notre Dame 9.66 9.46
3 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.83 9.83
-- McMillan, Monique Notre Dame 10.49 DQ
Preliminaries
4 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 10.27
6 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 11.21

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bowling Green State University 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.13
1) Spates, Ashley 2) Conger, Heather
3) NeCamp, Jackie 4) Gailliard, Saisha
2 Bowling Green State University 'B' 4:20.26
1) Doughty, Rachael 2) Laseak, Shannon
3) Allan, Gillian 4) Mays, Emily
3 Notre Dame College 'A' 4:18.50 4:23.00
1) Higgins, Kathy 2) Torres, Annette
3) Melzer, Fran 4) May, Cherice

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ipfw 'A' 12:30.00 12:41.64
1) Hoekstra, Beth 2) Lane, Whitney
3) Moore, Katy 4) Mondry, Felicia
2 Bowling Green State University 'A' 12:42.63
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2) Thornton, Danielle
3) Wells, Carly 4) Pereira de Almeida, Andrea

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.65m 1.65m
2 Jing, Huinjun Unattached 1.70m J1.65m
3 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.58m 1.60m
4 Mays, Emily Bowling Green 1.48m 1.45m
5 Wandell, Jenah Bowling Green 1.43m 1.40m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Green 3.65m 3.66m
2 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.70m 3.51m
3 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 3.20m 3.20m
4 Macut, Nicole Toledo 2.74m 2.90m
5 Giamei, Angela Notre Dame 2.50m 2.59m

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 5.13m 5.02m
FOUL 5.02m 4.77m FOUL FOUL 4.70m
2 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 5.18m 4.95m
FOUL 4.81m 4.76m 4.76m 4.95m PASS
3 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 5.18m 4.86m
4.86m FOUL FOUL 4.86m 4.76m 4.77m
4 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.48m 4.76m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.76m
5 Moore, Tianna Unattached 4.50m 4.71m
FOUL 4.64m FOUL 4.71m FOUL 4.65m
6 Wilson, Paige Toledo 4.87m 4.63m
4.29m 4.61m FOUL 4.61m 4.63m 4.42m
7 Lane, Whitney IPFW 4.67m 4.50m
4.34m 4.49m 4.50m 4.31m 4.41m 4.24m

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime Unattached 11.60m 11.00m
10.98m 10.79m 11.00m 10.64m 10.51m 10.46m
2 Lane, Whitney IPFW 10.30m 10.08m
FOUL FOUL 9.88m 10.08m FOUL 8.76m
3 Wilson, Paige Toledo 10.05m 9.70m
9.70m 9.43m 8.54m 9.20m FOUL FOUL
4 Giamei, Angela Notre Dame 9.46m 9.34m
FOUL 9.34m FOUL FOUL 9.29m FOUL
5 Jones, Margie Notre Dame 9.00m 8.77m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.77m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 13.59m 13.92m
13.82m 13.36m 13.92m 13.49m FOUL 13.33m
2 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 13.34m 12.55m
FOUL FOUL 11.81m 12.55m FOUL FOUL
3 Harris, Ashley Unattached 12.75m 11.90m
11.07m 11.61m 11.23m 11.90m 11.07m FOUL
4 Murphy, Samantha Notre Dame 11.68m 11.50m
11.47m 11.40m 11.50m 10.99m 11.11m 10.81m
5 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 12.19m 11.39m
10.87m 11.39m 11.06m 11.14m 11.29m FOUL
6 Manocchio, Katie Bowling Green 10.85m 11.35m
10.79m 11.20m 10.81m 10.78m 11.09m 11.35m
7 Rowland, Jessie Unattached 12.42m 10.80m
10.15m 9.99m 9.90m 10.49m 10.59m 10.80m
8 Barrett, JaReese Bowling Green 10.74m 10.75m
10.57m 10.75m 10.50m 10.71m 10.51m 10.14m
9 Williams, Laura IPFW 11.80m 9.86m
9.47m 9.86m 9.83m 9.22m 9.56m 9.65m
10 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.14m 9.07m
8.90m 8.87m 9.07m
11 Snyder, Julie Toledo 10.36m 9.05m
9.05m 8.26m 8.92m
12 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 9.44m 8.80m
8.37m 8.80m 7.94m
13 Akram, Yasmeen Notre Dame 10.42m 7.91m
FOUL FOUL 7.91m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 18.21m 18.54m
18.22m 18.54m 18.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rowland, Jessie Unattached 13.51m 15.10m
15.10m 14.73m 13.81m 14.10m 13.29m 13.71m
3 Harris, Ashley Unattached 13.59m 14.83m
13.91m 14.36m 13.92m 14.42m 14.83m FOUL
4 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 14.93m 14.36m
14.36m 13.62m 14.05m FOUL 13.96m 13.14m
5 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 15.21m 14.14m
13.72m 13.95m 14.03m 13.38m 13.85m 14.14m
6 Branam, Sara IPFW 12.60m 13.75m
12.22m 12.40m 12.52m 13.75m FOUL FOUL
7 Manocchio, Katie Bowling Green 12.07m 12.49m
FOUL 11.69m 12.28m 12.34m 12.43m 12.49m
8 Murphy, Samantha Notre Dame 12.48m
12.10m 12.07m 11.53m 12.01m 11.67m 12.48m
9 Barrett, JaReese Bowling Green 12.44m 12.34m
11.35m 11.35m 11.84m 11.42m 11.81m 12.34m
10 Akram, Yasmeen Notre Dame 11.55m
10.16m 11.55m 10.98m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKrill, Tom Notre Dame 7.15 7.20q 1
2 Evans, Bobby Notre Dame 7.30 7.21q 1
3 Tolliver, Brandon Notre Dame 7.21 7.26q 2
4 Swift, David Notre Dame 7.25 7.32q 2
5 Gholson, Lawrence Unattached 7.51 7.43q 2
6 Owens, Terance Notre Dame 7.52 7.45q 2
7 Duran, Jose Bowling Green TC 7.55 7.51q 1
8 Brown, Curtis Unattached 7.55 7.53q 1 7.524
9 Lockett, Jason Notre Dame 7.41 7.53 1 7.526
10 Davis, Ryan Bowling Green TC 7.60 7.59 2
11 Pazuchowski, David Bowling Green TC 7.60 7.97 2
12 Koenig, Greg Notre Dame 7.93 8.02 1