Frozen Blueberry 5k

back to results

Jan. 31, 2009

Frozen Blueberry 5k
Montrose, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cergnul Midland MI 221 28 9 22:42.1 7:19/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 187 39 1 17:15.4 5:34/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 203 47 11 22:57.9 7:24/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 177 49 3 21:31.6 6:56/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Downs Burton MI 228 8 92 38:19.3 12:22/M
2 Autumn Mahlburg Tawas City MI 194 9 93 39:03.9 12:36/M
3 Morgan Gilliam Clio MI 169 8 95 39:37.5 12:47/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Timkovic-Camp Burton MI 218 9 99 55:38.3 17:57/M
2 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton MI 217 7 100 59:50.3 19:18/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mehgan Ott Flushing MI 139 15 13 23:16.7 7:30/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Burner Montrose MI 141 17 84 35:58.5 11:36/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Salem Flushing MI 155 18 4 21:37.9 6:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cox Flint MI 205 22 55 28:46.4 9:17/M
2 Haley Goodhue Clio MI 234 21 69 33:03.4 10:40/M
3 Maggie Scow Durand MI 167 24 98 42:38.4 13:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Leckenby Kentwood MI 148 21 34 25:47.8 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Gunnell Burton MI 210 27 29 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Kristen Amaro Saginaw MI 112 27 67 31:54.8 10:17/M
3 Sara Weiss Freeland MI 172 28 78 34:32.2 11:08/M
4 Melissa Nichols Clio MI 233 29 94 39:15.2 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Elkton MI 106 28 30 24:58.3 8:03/M
2 Rocky Lopez Grand Blanc MI 206 26 54 28:43.9 9:16/M
3 John Jeske Freeland MI 105 25 73 33:33.6 10:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Menko Fenton MI 109 31 23 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 Wendy Lasley Birch Run MI 111 32 39 26:11.0 8:27/M
3 Melissa Steel Owosso MI 244 33 75 34:15.7 11:03/M
4 Christina Emmendorfer Montrose MI 145 30 77 34:31.6 11:08/M
5 Melinda Gilliam Clio MI 168 32 96 39:42.9 12:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rex Reist Saginaw MI 240 30 2 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Dennis Yager Flint MI 239 33 46 27:38.6 8:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Bolt Millington MI 227 39 58 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Stephanie Potts Clio MI 134 37 63 30:28.5 9:50/M
3 Andrea Menko Fenton MI 113 37 81 35:35.2 11:29/M
4 Gina Mandas Royal Oak MI 175 38 91 38:15.9 12:20/M
5 Rachelle Stange Birch Run MI 193 38 97 39:53.8 12:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Steel Owosso MI 245 38 7 22:27.5 7:15/M
2 Philip Schadd Bad Axe MI 224 39 14 23:17.1 7:31/M
3 Rich Marr Flint MI 198 38 15 23:42.1 7:39/M
4 Craig Healey Clio MI 225 35 52 28:33.4 9:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Boback Rochester MI 163 42 53 28:42.4 9:15/M
2 Barb Olem Montrose MI 186 43 86 36:35.0 11:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Boyd Canton MI 138 41 22 24:03.1 7:45/M
2 Kurt Anderle Byron MI 143 42 33 25:26.2 8:12/M
3 Dewayne Williams Montrose MI 131 43 38 26:07.1 8:25/M
4 Steven Mahlburg Tawas City MI 195 40 42 26:57.9 8:42/M
5 David Harris Holly MI 161 42 48 28:10.0 9:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 128 49 20 23:55.8 7:43/M
2 Laura Martin Flushing MI 181 46 41 26:50.1 8:39/M
3 Lynn Burkley Flint MI 222 45 44 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 137 45 56 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 242 46 72 33:21.4 10:45/M
6 Karen Wirostek Oakley MI 150 46 74 34:03.0 10:59/M
7 Jill Leckenby Henderson MI 149 46 80 34:56.7 11:16/M
8 Anita Oginsky Corunna MI 180 49 85 35:59.0 11:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Westover Clio MI 238 48 6 21:52.2 7:03/M
2 Andrew Price Waterford MI 102 48 16 23:43.6 7:39/M
3 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 212 49 26 24:31.6 7:55/M
4 Richard Kingsley Perrinton MI 211 45 35 25:50.7 8:20/M
5 Dale Chiles Flint MI 243 47 71 33:19.9 10:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 142 52 36 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Debbie Beason Flushing MI 199 53 40 26:18.5 8:29/M
3 Denise Charles Flushing MI 200 54 43 27:07.0 8:45/M
4 Diane Ruddy Clio MI 229 53 50 28:23.4 9:09/M
5 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 220 50 59 29:28.0 9:30/M
6 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 232 52 61 30:15.2 9:45/M
7 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 119 54 66 31:52.4 10:17/M
8 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 190 52 76 34:26.3 11:06/M
9 Maureen Ruddy Roscommon MI 171 51 88 37:09.3 11:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 107 52 5 21:41.1 7:00/M
2 Dave Case Saginaw MI 184 51 8 22:41.3 7:19/M
3 Mike Roeder Troy MI 178 54 10 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 John Metevia MacOmb Twp. MI 189 51 17 23:47.4 7:40/M
5 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 174 50 28 24:43.2 7:58/M
6 Brian Larive Kawkawlin MI 170 51 31 25:01.8 8:04/M
7 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 110 50 47 27:49.3 8:58/M
8 David Ruddy 236 53 51 28:23.8 9:09/M
9 Dan Scow Durand MI 164 52 89 37:43.3 12:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 209 59 27 24:40.9 7:57/M
2 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 182 56 49 28:14.4 9:06/M
3 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 176 56 65 31:38.2 10:12/M
4 Terrilynn Hiben Lupton MI 241 55 79 34:33.8 11:09/M
5 Cecilia Scow Durand MI 162 55 90 38:05.4 12:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 144 55 12 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Don Lynch Munger MI 223 57 19 23:54.3 7:43/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 219 57 24 24:07.9 7:47/M
4 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 154 58 25 24:25.9 7:53/M
5 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 192 56 37 26:05.0 8:25/M
6 Dennis Dalton Montrose MI 157 55 57 29:12.8 9:25/M
7 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 183 58 62 30:24.9 9:48/M
8 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 120 56 83 35:41.1 11:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 153 60 45 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Kathy Wagner Clio MI 202 60 68 32:59.5 10:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 118 60 21 23:57.8 7:44/M
2 Tom Brooks Flint MI 130 60 60 30:00.1 9:41/M
3 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek MI 215 62 70 33:07.5 10:41/M
4 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 213 60 82 35:38.2 11:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 208 68 64 31:09.3 10:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 188 67 18 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 207 69 32 25:11.5 8:07/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 185 72 87 36:43.2 11:51/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Montrose MI 116 42 2 30:53.1 9:58/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 117 55 1 29:36.4 9:33/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin 201 52 4 33:27.9 10:47/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huber Montrose MI 126 52 3 31:39.2 10:13/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Waites Burt MI 151 15 23 44:43.7 14:25/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Miller Chesaning MI 123 17 29 57:01.7 18:24/M
2 Kayla Wilson Chesaning MI 122 17 30 57:02.5 18:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacky Huber Flushing MI 125 25 19 42:09.3 13:36/M
2 Susan Jeske Freeland MI 104 25 20 42:47.2 13:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rappuhn Goodrich MI 158 38 16 40:34.1 13:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Hallwood Millington MI 152 43 22 44:42.9 14:25/M
2 Lisa Williams Montrose MI 132 40 26 48:45.8 15:44/M
3 Patricia Camp Burton MI 216 43 31 58:35.2 18:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Carr Columbiaville MI 237 44 7 36:16.9 11:42/M
2 Robert Woods Plymouth MI 173 43 25 47:00.8 15:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 124 49 9 37:57.0 12:15/M
2 Patty Carlson Midland MI 165 48 10 38:03.2 12:16/M
3 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 156 45 14 40:21.5 13:01/M
4 Laurie Ferris Holly MI 226 46 15 40:22.2 13:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Giza Goodrich MI 235 49 5 33:41.8 10:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Mosher Davison MI 147 51 13 40:21.1 13:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arla Uhrig Burton MI 121 58 27 48:50.9 15:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Warden Clio MI 191 59 21 44:01.4 14:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek MI 214 61 6 33:43.2 10:53/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 103 63 18 40:59.5 13:13/M
3 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 230 63 24 46:54.1 15:08/M
4 Lynda Wiltse Fenton MI 231 60 28 50:25.8 16:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 196 60 12 40:05.9 12:56/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 166 61 17 40:50.0 13:10/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 140 65 11 39:28.6 12:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Mt. Morris MI 160 70 8 37:43.8 12:10/M

Montrose, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management