SVSU Collegiate Open Indoor Classic

back to results

Jan. 30, 2009

SVSU Collegiate Open Indoor Classic
Ryder Center, SVSU


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 6.86 2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Team: ! 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Ryder Arena: * 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
NCAA AutoQua: A 6.78
NCAA ProvQua: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 7.00q 2
2 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 7.02q 1
2 Percival, Kyle Unattached 7.02q 4
4 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 7.04q 3
5 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.09q 4
6 Danko, Will FR Hillsdale 7.10q 2
7 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.12q 3
8 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 7.16q 1
9 Sims, Richard Grand Valley 7.17 2
10 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 7.19 4
11 Decator, Jeff Unattached 7.23 2
12 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 7.24 4
13 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 7.25 2
14 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.26 3
15 Kegg, AJ SO Hillsdale 7.32 2
16 Waldie, Aaron SO Hillsdale 7.40 3
17 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 7.41 1
18 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 7.42 1
19 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma 7.45 4
20 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.47 1
21 Braun, Eric SR Alma 7.48 3
22 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 7.49 3
23 Dandridge, DeMonte Saginaw Valley S 7.58 3
24 Potts, Casey Unattached 7.59 4
25 Skory, Chris Ferris State Uni 7.92 4
26 Curth, Dane JR Alma 8.17 2
27 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 8.57 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 6.86 2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Team: ! 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Ryder Arena: * 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
NCAA AutoQua: A 6.78
NCAA ProvQua: P 6.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 6.99
2 Percival, Kyle Unattached 7.06
3 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 7.07
3 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.07
5 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 7.08
6 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 7.12
6 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 7.12
8 Danko, Will FR Hillsdale 7.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 22.28 2000 Fabian Rollins, AATC
Team: ! 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Ryder Arena: * 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
NCAA AutoQua: A 21.85
NCAA ProvQua: P 22.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 22.42 1
2 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 22.57 1
3 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 22.79 2
4 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 23.10 2
5 Fleming, Jared FR Davenport 23.26 3
6 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 23.28 4
7 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 23.29 2
8 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 23.35 3
9 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 23.36 4
10 Sims, Richard Grand Valley 23.40 1
11 Hunter, Carleton FR Davenport 23.42 3
12 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S 23.48 5
13 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S 23.60 4
14 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 23.68 5
15 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 23.69 6
16 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 23.70 2
17 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 23.72 4
18 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 23.73 3
19 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 23.74 1
20 Price, Justin Ferris State Uni 23.75 5
21 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 23.94 6
22 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 23.96 6
23 Pena, Andy FR Hillsdale 23.98 2
24 Peyerk, Corey Front Line Racin 24.14 7
25 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 24.17 5
26 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 24.28 9
27 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 24.43 6
28 Ringle, William FR Alma 24.63 7
29 Periord, Joe Ferris State Uni 24.74 6
30 Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw Valley S 24.90 7
31 Potts, Casey Unattached 25.21 3
32 Hughes, Kyle Unattached 25.37 9
33 Horst, Tim Club Running at 25.65 8
34 Vinckier, John Ferris State Uni 26.09 8
35 Merlo, Joe FR Alma 26.14 8
36 Skory, Chris Ferris State Uni 26.20 8
37 Merlo, Nick SR Alma 27.85 7
38 Newman, Tarkington Club Running at 27.99 9
39 Corey, Joseph Club Running at 29.60 9

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.06 1998 Mark Risch, Unattached
Team: ! 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Ryder Arena: * 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
NCAA AutoQua: A 48.15
NCAA ProvQua: P 49.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cholometes, Simon Unattached 50.17 1
2 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 50.72 1
3 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw Valley S 51.12 2
4 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 51.15 2
5 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Valley S 51.24 1
6 Arnold, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 51.37 2
7 Hebekeusaer, Logan FR Saginaw Valley S 51.39 2
8 Hebert, David SR Hillsdale 51.60 3
9 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 51.77 1
10 Rasch, Tony Unattached 52.09 3
11 Newhouse, Stephen Unattached 52.54 4
12 Braun, Eric SR Alma 52.79 3
13 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 52.82 2
14 Finch, Michael FR Hillsdale 52.91 3
15 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 53.20 1
16 Peyerk, Corey Front Line Racin 53.56 5
17 Major, Denny SO Davenport 53.70 3
18 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 53.81 4
19 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 53.83 2
20 Mackie, Nick FR Saginaw Valley S 54.40 5
21 Walke, Steve Front Line Racin 55.10 4
22 Veetsma, Joe Aquinas 55.53 4
23 Lunning, Erik SR Saginaw Valley S 55.65 3
24 Curth, Dane JR Alma 56.79 4
25 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 1:02.97 5

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Team: ! 1:52.33 1984 Ken Plude
Ryder Arena: * 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
NCAA AutoQua: A 1:52.80
NCAA ProvQua: P 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schuster, Todd SR Grand Valley 1:53.84P
2 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State Uni 1:56.17
3 Heiler, Dustin FR Aquinas 1:58.66
4 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 1:58.98
5 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:59.48
6 Driessnack, Hans SO Hillsdale 2:00.56
7 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State Uni 2:00.72
8 Morgan, Mike FR Aquinas 2:02.25
9 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 2:02.62
10 Seymour, Eddie FR Aquinas 2:03.03
11 Wegert, William FR Hillsdale 2:03.75
12 Vereecke, Andy JR Aquinas 2:04.31
13 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State Uni 2:05.26
14 Best, Alex Ferris State Uni 2:05.47
15 Rose, Steve SR Alma 2:05.77
16 Bell, Paris SO Davenport 2:05.96
17 McMurray, Ben SR Alma 2:06.75
18 Lumley, Josh Michigan Running 2:07.06
19 Seaver, Cortland JR Saginaw Valley S 2:07.44
20 Rybinski, Pete FR Aquinas 2:08.71
21 McKeown, Devin Oakland Communit 2:09.28
22 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 2:09.66
23 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley S 2:11.85
24 Foley, Ken FR Aquinas 2:12.01
25 Thelen, Nick FR Aquinas 2:12.12
26 Bremer, Mike SO Alma 2:14.03
27 Green, Eric Unattached 2:14.24
28 Losinski, Kreg FR Davenport 2:14.87
29 Cantrell, Will Oakland Communit 2:18.21
30 Schlaack, Stephen FR Alma 2:20.76
31 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 2:26.23
32 Deja, Matt FR Alma 2:27.34

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:17.92 2004 David Rotich, Spring Arbor
Team: ! 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Ryder Arena: * 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA AutoQua: A 4:10.00
NCAA ProvQua: P 4:15.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 4:20.66
2 Ramirez, Victor SO Aquinas 4:22.25
3 Wysong, Jeff FR Hillsdale 4:22.85
4 Roach, Adam Unattached 4:22.90
5 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw Valley S 4:23.71
6 Ralston, Alex SO Hillsdale 4:24.23
7 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw Valley S 4:24.73
8 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 4:26.60
9 Snellink, Joey FR Davenport 4:28.41
10 Gravelyn, Mike FR Aquinas 4:28.71
11 Horst, Tim Club Running at 4:31.31
12 Budd, Andrew JR Hillsdale 4:32.32
13 Seaver, Cortland JR Saginaw Valley S 4:32.82
14 Sanchez, Nathan Unattached 4:34.17
15 Leikert, Chris SR Aquinas 4:35.63
16 Welmers, Derek FR Saginaw Valley S 4:36.58
17 Peacock, Wade JR Alma 4:40.62
18 Neshkoff, Steve Unattached 4:40.87
19 Smith, Kevin Front Line Racin 4:41.35
20 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 4:41.64
21 Heyboer, Keith FR Davenport 4:41.82
22 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 4:42.69
23 Winchester, Keith FR Aquinas 4:44.20
24 Olds, Mike Unattached 4:45.62
25 Shaheen, Matt Michigan Running 4:46.32
26 Bremer, Mike SO Alma 4:47.84
27 Mahakian, Jason Michigan Running 4:48.50
28 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley S 4:49.62
29 Purple, Ray Unattached 4:50.52
30 Styles, Dan Unattached 4:51.69
31 Reynolds, Brian Ferris State Uni 4:53.09
32 Mouch, Charlie Michigan Running 4:56.53
33 Schlaack, Stephen FR Alma 5:05.36
34 Coulter, Cody Elite Feet Runni 5:06.16
35 Newman, Tarkington Club Running at 5:11.97
36 Robey, Daniel JR Alma 5:22.31
37 Jun, Ha Nul Michigan Running 5:23.50
38 Corey, Joseph Club Running at 5:23.50
39 Wilkes, George Mount Morris Tra 5:29.17

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 8:35.19 2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Team: ! 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Ryder Arena: * 8:35.19 2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw Valley S 8:44.42
2 Jagielski, Tim FR Hillsdale 8:46.99
3 Lutzke, Matt Unattached 8:50.24
4 Smith, Kevin Front Line Racin 8:51.60
5 Wysong, Charles SO Hillsdale 8:53.06
6 Ralston, Alex SO Hillsdale 9:00.63
7 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley S 9:11.61
8 Hawks, Andrew FR Davenport 9:14.06
9 Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw Valley S 9:17.31
10 Zang, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 9:17.65
11 Snellink, Joey FR Davenport 9:18.88
12 Ekel, Nick FR Saginaw Valley S 9:19.57
13 Baade, Greg FR Saginaw Valley S 9:20.72
14 Wilson, Jeff JR Saginaw Valley S 9:23.39
15 Hackett, Ryan Team Runners Eli 9:25.74
16 Klein, Patrick FR Saginaw Valley S 9:36.13
17 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw Valley S 9:44.14
18 Styles, Dan Unattached 9:56.05
19 Jonker, Ethan FR Davenport 10:02.18
20 Olds, Mike Unattached 10:04.83
21 Brouckaert, Justin Unattached 10:15.65
22 Kinney, Josh Unattached 10:36.08

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 14:55.30 2005 James Gale, STC
Team: ! 14:40.43 1983 Mike Lasley
Ryder Arena: * 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
NCAA AutoQua: A 14:22.20
NCAA ProvQua: P 14:52.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Townsend, Alex Unattached 16.16A
2 Secor, Jacob FR Hillsdale 15:38.80
3 Howse, Timothy JR Hillsdale 15:42.40
4 Kapadia, Daniel Unattached 15:47.42
5 Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland Communit 15:52.06
6 Usher, Nathan Front Line Racin 16:01.91
7 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 16:07.26
8 Castanza, George Unattached 16:12.43
9 Usher, Aaron Front Line Racin 16:13.15
10 Green, Eric Unattached 16:20.30
11 Bender, Sam SO Hillsdale 16:24.59
12 Johnson, Kyle Unattached 16:25.64
13 Saleh, Saeed Unattached 16:28.07
14 Cobain, Kurt Unattached 16:30.20
15 Parker, Jesse Elite Feet Runni 16:42.21
16 Tenelshof, Alex FR Davenport 17:04.10
17 Kinney, Josh Unattached 17:15.45
18 Barzak, Travis Unattached 17:18.40
19 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 17:18.40
20 Trausch, Adam SO Davenport 17:36.96
21 Boucher, Matt FR Alma 18:54.45
22 Herriman, Alan FR Davenport 19:02.88

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 2004 Jewel Pearson, lansing CC
Team: ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard
Ryder Arena: * 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 8.04
NCAA ProvQua: P 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S ! 8.26q 1
2 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.42q 2
3 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.78q 2
4 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 8.82q 2
5 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.83q 3
6 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 8.93q 2
6 Antor, Peter SR Grand Valley 8.93q 1
8 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 8.94q 3
9 Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw Valley S 8.96 1
10 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 9.16 2
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 9.16 1
12 Ringle, William FR Alma 9.42 3
13 Kwasnik, Rick SO Grand Valley 9.52 1
14 Davis, CJ FR Davenport 9.67 3
15 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw Valley S 9.96 1
16 Vinckier, John Ferris State Uni 10.06 3
17 Merlo, Joe FR Alma 10.28 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 2004 Jewel Pearson, lansing CC
Team: ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard
Ryder Arena: * 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 8.04
NCAA ProvQua: P 8.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S 8.22P
2 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 8.67
3 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.69
4 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.70
5 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.85
6 Rosengarten, Kelby FR Hillsdale 8.89
7 Antor, Peter SR Grand Valley 9.02
8 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 9.17

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:22.93 1997 UofD
Team: ! 3:12.58 1984
Ryder Arena: * 3:17.49 1994 Central St. Ohio
NCAA AutoQua: A 3:15.60
NCAA ProvQua: P 3:20.10
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:27.64 1
1) McDaniel, Kyle SR 2) Arnold, Josh FR
3) Filipek, Anthony JR 4) Richards, Charlie SR
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:29.83 1
3 Ferris State University 'A' 3:33.86 3
4 Ferris State University 'B' 3:39.00 3
5 Davenport University 'A' 3:39.49 3
6 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:40.05 2
7 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:40.85 2
1) Benjamin, Dan SR 2) Mackie, Nick FR
3) Lunning, Erik SR 4) Hebekeusaer, Logan FR
8 Alma College 'A' 3:41.57 2
1) Rose, Steve SR 2) Deja, Matt FR
3) McMurray, Ben SR 4) Peacock, Wade JR
9 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:45.39 2
1) Irwin, Ryan JR 2) Humphries, Brock JR
3) Wilkins, Aaron SO 4) Simmons, Ryan JR
10 Front Line Racing Team 'A' 3:53.06 3
11 Michigan Running Club 'A' 3:54.45 3

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Team: ! 9:49.20 1984
Ryder Arena: * 10:08.44 2007 Eastern Michigan University
NCAA AutoQua: A 9:56.10
NCAA ProvQua: P 10:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'B' 10:53.97
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 10:56.28
3 Ferris State University 'A' 11:00.78
4 Michigan Running Club 'N' 11:00.94
5 Oakland Community College 'A' 11:02.25

Men High Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 2.08m 1998 Dan Ferruci, ATC
Team: ! 7-00.50 2003 Mario Guerrero
Ryder Arena: * 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
NCAA AutoQua: A 2.11m
NCAA ProvQua: P 2.05m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.08m#
2 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale J2.08m#
3 Jackson, Taylor SO Alma J2.08m#
4 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 2.03m
5 Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw Valley S 1.98m
6 McDonald, Jake Unattached J1.98m
7 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 1.93m
8 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached J1.93m
9 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas J1.88m
10 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S J1.93m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: # 5.18m 1994 Paul Babits, Chicago TC
Team: ! 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Ryder Arena: * 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
NCAA AutoQua: A 5.03m
NCAA ProvQua: P 4.75m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Greg Ferris State Uni 4.70m
2 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley J4.70m
3 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 4.55m
4 Yassay, Michael FR Hillsdale J4.55m
5 Tesner, Joey Unattached 4.40m
6 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw Valley S J4.40m
7 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley J4.40m
8 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S J4.40m
9 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley J4.40m
10 LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S J4.40m
11 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.25m
12 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley J4.25m
13 Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights Un J4.25m
14 Trombley, Justin Ferris State Uni 4.10m
15 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma J4.10m
16 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S J4.10m
17 Payne, Kyle SO Alma 3.95m
18 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw Valley S J3.95m
19 Brody, Kyle Ferris State Uni 3.80m
19 Wilson, Elliott FR Saginaw Valley S 3.80m
21 Leppik, Joe Ferris State Uni J3.80m
-- Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley NH
-- Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 7.55m 1995 Henry Russell, Unattached
Team: ! 24-00.50 2002 John Hall
Ryder Arena: * 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
NCAA AutoQua: A 7.30m
NCAA ProvQua: P 7.08m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 7.14mP
2 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 6.82m
3 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 6.62m
4 Decator, Jeff Unattached 6.53m
5 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 6.39m
6 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 6.38m
7 Urbin, Sean SO Unattached 6.14m
7 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 6.14m
7 Top, Derek FR Hillsdale 6.14m
10 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.09m
11 Francis, Chris SR Alma 5.92m
12 Curry, Derek Unattached 5.89m
13 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 5.85m
14 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 5.77m
15 Skory, Chris Ferris State Uni 5.76m
16 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 5.22m
17 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 4.96m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 14.28m 1994 Everett Goodson, Unattached
Team: ! 50-05 1981 Eddie Brown
Ryder Arena: * 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
NCAA AutoQua: A 15.20m
NCAA ProvQua: P 14.40m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 13.98m
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 13.02m
3 Top, Derek FR Hillsdale 12.85m
4 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 12.53m
5 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 12.37m
6 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 12.21m
7 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 12.19m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: # 17.55m 2000 Paul Markel, SVSU
Team: ! 57-07.50 2001 Paul Markel
Ryder Arena: * 57-07 2000 Paul Market, Saginaw Valley State
NCAA AutoQua: A 17.40m
NCAA ProvQua: P 15.85m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas JR Grand Valley 16.92mP
2 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.58m
3 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 15.40m
4 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15.36m
5 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.28m
6 Callaway, Rob Saginaw Valley S 15.01m
7 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S 14.75m
8 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.57m
9 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.02m
10 Dietzel, Kane FR Unattached 13.72m
11 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 13.19m
12 Pettit, Tyler SO Alma 12.88m
13 Dekok, Alex Ferris State Uni 12.49m
14 Miller, Austin Unattached 12.48m
15 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 12.41m
16 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.28m
17 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State Uni 12.14m
18 Ward, Ben FR Alma 12.11m
19 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S 12.06m
20 Opperman, Conrad SR Alma 11.92m
21 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 11.86m
22 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 11.01m
23 Still, Cory FR Unattached 10.99m
24 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 10.68m
-- Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley DNF

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: # 20.54m 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Team: ! 64-02.25 2001 Paul Markel
Ryder Arena: * 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 19.00m
NCAA ProvQua: P 17.45m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 19.23mA
2 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S 18.82mP
3 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 17.73mP
4 Dailey, Justin SO Hillsdale 17.54mP
5 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 16.32m
6 Lelito, Tim SO Grand Valley 15.68m
7 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.08m
8 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S 14.94m
9 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.80m
10 Hofman, Kyle FR Davenport 12.98m
11 Still, Cory FR Unattached 12.68m
12 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris State Uni 12.11m
13 Dekok, Alex Ferris State Uni 11.75m
14 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 11.64m
15 Dietzel, Kane FR Unattached 10.74m
16 Lewis, Steven SO Alma 10.05m
16 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 10.05m
16 Cogswell, Jason FR Davenport 10.05m
19 Ward, Ben FR Alma 8.63m



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2009 11:39 PM
2009 SVSU Collegiate Open Indoor Classic - 1/30/2009
Ryder Center, SVSU
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Team: ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
Ryder Arena: * 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
NCAA AutoQua: A 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: P 7.77
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 7.83q 2
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 7.86q 2
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 7.99q 1
4 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.08q 2
5 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.22q 2
6 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.27q 1
7 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 8.47q 1
8 Zych, Maddie FR Aquinas 8.51q 1
9 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 8.57 2
10 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 8.64 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Team: ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
Ryder Arena: * 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
NCAA AutoQua: A 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: P 7.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 7.81
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 7.90
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 8.08
4 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.11
5 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.15
6 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.20
7 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 8.51

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 25.24 1999 Natilla Celuch, Unattached
Team: ! 25.60 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
Ryder Arena: * 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 24.90
NCAA ProvQua: P 25.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scheiwe, Marta SO Hillsdale 25.59 1
2 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 25.61 1
3 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 26.16 1
4 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 26.18 1
5 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 26.44 2
6 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw Valley S 26.56 2
7 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 26.59 3
8 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State Uni 26.66 1
9 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 26.71 3
10 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 26.83 4
11 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley S 26.86 4
12 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 27.04 3
13 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 27.06 2
14 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 27.17 3
15 Mays, Jasmine SO Hillsdale 27.72 5
16 Jordan, Alex Unattached 27.89 2
17 Zandbergen, Abbey SO Grand Valley 28.04 6
18 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 28.13 5
19 Yancho, Nichole FR Hillsdale 28.18 4
20 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 28.20 6
21 Senters, Paige FR Aquinas 28.76 7
22 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 28.90 5
23 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni 29.93 4
24 Zuiderveen, Kayla Alma 30.84 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 57.70 1994 Chandra Burns, Unattached
Team: ! 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Ryder Arena: * 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
NCAA AutoQua: A 56.00
NCAA ProvQua: P 57.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha Unattached 57.69# 1
2 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 58.83 1
3 Wilson, Krystle Ferris State Uni 1:00.23 1
4 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley S 1:01.08 2
5 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 1:01.15 2
6 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw Valley S 1:01.15 1
7 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley S 1:01.32 2
8 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State Uni 1:02.24 1
9 Kawiecki, Sarah FR Saginaw Valley S 1:02.37 2
10 Zandbergen, Abbey SO Grand Valley 1:02.40 2
11 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 1:02.62 2
12 Findlay, Vanessa Elite Feet Runni 1:02.91 3
13 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:02.94 3
14 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:03.68 3
15 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 1:04.37 1
16 Fuehring, Kristina SR Alma 1:08.65 3
17 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 1:10.30 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:16.68 2003 Rose Willis, Unattached
Team: ! 2:11.25 1983 Cathy Schmidt
Ryder Arena: * 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
NCAA AutoQua: A 2:13.10
NCAA ProvQua: P 2:17.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Onweller, Paige Ferris State Uni 2:23.46
2 Ribant, Maddie Unattached 2:24.05
3 Wiers, Nikki Ferris State Uni 2:24.36
4 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 2:24.39
5 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Hillsdale 2:24.69
6 Budd, Alison SO Hillsdale 2:26.98
7 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 2:27.96
8 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 2:28.28
9 Wright, Alycia FR Saginaw Valley S 2:28.40
10 Kebert, Magin Unattached 2:28.60
11 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 2:29.67
12 Garcia, Veronica Unattached 2:29.75
13 Smetana, Bryn Unattached 2:32.04
14 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Valley S 2:37.75
15 Brackins, Megan Oakland Communit 2:38.90
16 James, Blaire Unattached 2:41.23
17 Baylis, Christina SO Davenport 2:42.82
18 Noren, Kelly Oakland Communit 2:44.02
19 Stoian, Joan Oakland Communit 2:44.32
20 Wilson, Amie SR Saginaw Valley S 2:44.34
21 Utendorf, Abbie FR Aquinas 2:46.51
22 Herzog, Andrea JR Alma 2:49.87
23 Laflamme, Jessica Oakland Communit 2:51.69
24 Dutcher, Anna Mount Morris Tra 2:51.77
25 Ernst, Heidi Mount Morris Tra 2:52.22

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Team: ! 5:02.61 2006 Becca Rudey
Ryder Arena: * 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 4:57.10
NCAA ProvQua: P 5:05.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris State Uni 5:04.90P
2 Stalker, Maggie JR Saginaw Valley S 5:15.50
3 Putt, Amanda FR Hillsdale 5:18.83
4 Luke, Amy JR Hillsdale 5:19.49
5 Cvengros, Erin SO Hillsdale 5:24.36
6 Josey, Megan Ferris State Uni 5:26.22
7 Creed, Sarah Ferris State Uni 5:33.45
8 Kramer, Andrea Unattached 5:33.69
9 Meyer, Ashley FR Saginaw Valley S 5:34.69
10 Blaauw, Kaylyn FR Hillsdale 5:42.73
11 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 5:45.65
12 Morrison, Robin FR Alma 6:25.54
13 Elowsky, Denise JR Alma 6:31.12
14 James, Blaire Unattached 6:31.66
15 Ernst, Heidi Mount Morris Tra 6:32.64

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 9:58.57 2007 Becca Rudey, SVSU
Team: ! 9:53.08 1992 Becky Duda
Ryder Arena: * 9:36.02 2008 Sharon Thompson, Front Line Racing Team
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savage, Chelsea FR Saginaw Valley S 10:34.92
2 Tenkate, Melissa FR Hillsdale 10:40.80
3 Catlin, Amber JR Saginaw Valley S 10:43.70
4 Moran, Abbey Unattached 11:00.75
5 Kebert, Magin Unattached 11:02.45
6 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 11:07.30
7 Trombley, Rachel JR Saginaw Valley S 11:07.65
8 Chapman, Jennifer Club Running at 11:08.30
9 Roache, Amanda JR Saginaw Valley S 11:09.23
10 Dush, Elayna SR Saginaw Valley S 11:19.63
11 Burch, Gena FR Hillsdale 11:36.42
12 Corbett, Taylor FR Alma 11:36.43
13 Harris, Shelby FR Alma 11:40.71

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 17:05.19 2002 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Team: ! 17:10.24 1984 Cindy Reinhardt
Ryder Arena: * 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
NCAA AutoQua: A 17:08.00
NCAA ProvQua: P 17:53.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cvengros, Erin SO Hillsdale 18:39.30
2 Werner, Kristi Unattached 18:53.47
3 Kessler, Lauren Unattached 19:00.96
4 Magin, Annie Unattached 19:26.51
5 Pittoors, Megan FR Saginaw Valley S 19:28.42
6 Hollerbach, Jean FR Saginaw Valley S 19:29.34
7 Noren, Kelly Oakland Communit 20:45.36
8 Coolsaet, Robin Unattached 21:50.52

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team: ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert
Ryder Arena: * 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
NCAA AutoQua: A 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: P 9.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley A 8.60q 1
2 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached P 8.66q 2
3 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S P 8.91q 3
4 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.17q 3
5 Steiner, Sarah SO Hillsdale 9.31q 2
6 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.34q 2
7 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 9.48q 2
8 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.54q 1
9 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 9.59 3
10 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 9.60 1
11 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 9.62 3
12 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.99 2
13 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 10.15 2
14 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni 10.28 3
15 Eggleston, Erin FR Grand Valley 10.39 3
16 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.42 2
17 Zuiderveen, Kayla Alma 10.59 1
18 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 10.60 1
19 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 10.86 1
20 LaPine, Megan JR Alma 11.07 1
21 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 11.61 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team: ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert
Ryder Arena: * 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
NCAA AutoQua: A 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: P 9.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.56A
2 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.90P
3 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 9.04
4 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.17
5 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 9.19
6 Steiner, Sarah SO Hillsdale 9.27
7 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 9.29
8 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.50

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 4:03.54 1997 UofM
Team: ! 3:55.09 1998
Ryder Arena: * 3:45.41 1994 Central St. Ohio
NCAA AutoQua: A 3:48.00
NCAA ProvQua: P 3:57.80
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:06.08 1
2 Hillsdale College 'B' 4:18.33 1
3 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:26.26 2
1) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR 2) Wilson, Amie SR
3) Haskin, Megan SR 4) Wright, Alycia FR
4 Alma College 'A' 4:31.31 2
1) Fuehring, Kristina SR 2) Porter, Katherine SR
3) LaPine, Megan JR 4) Scherer, Emily JR
5 Davenport University 'A' 4:35.48 2

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Team: ! 12:16.98 2005
Ryder Arena: * 12:18.82 2004 Bowling Green
N. Suitor, H. Gustin, K. Settle, J. Roflow
NCAA AutoQua: A 11:51.70
NCAA ProvQua: P 12:24.70
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 12:45.06
2 Unattached 'A' 13:52.91
1) Werner, Kristi 2) Magin, Annie
3) Coolsaet, Robin 4) Kessler, Lauren
3 Oakland Community College 'A' 14:37.89

Women High Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 1.78m 1999 Riki Carson, Unattached
Team: ! 5-07 1990 Marsha Killian
Ryder Arena: * 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
NCAA AutoQua: A 1.74m
NCAA ProvQua: P 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.67mP
2 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley J1.67mP
3 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached 1.57m
4 VanEns, Amy FR Davenport J1.57m
5 Ziel, Natalie Unattached J1.57m
6 Cross, Emily Ferris State Uni 1.52m
7 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 1.47m
7 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 1.47m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: # 3.96m 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts.
Team: ! 11-08.25 2001 Marie Tyo
Ryder Arena: * 13-00 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Heights University
NCAA AutoQua: A 3.85m
NCAA ProvQua: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.00m#
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.70mP
3 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley J3.70mP
4 McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.40m
5 Kauk, Sarah SR Hillsdale J3.40m
6 Wackernagel, Chalsea SO Hillsdale 3.25m
7 Rook, Catherine FR Hillsdale J3.25m
8 Westphal, Stacey SO Saginaw Valley S 3.10m
9 Richardson, Andrea SR Alma 2.95m
10 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 2.80m
11 Porter, Katherine SR Alma J2.80m
12 Schewe, Jessica Ferris State Uni J2.80m
12 Henris, Kelly SO Saginaw Valley S J2.80m
14 Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 2.60m
-- Brindley, Lisa SR Alma NH
-- Humphrey, Ashley FR Alma NH
-- LaPine, Megan JR Alma NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 6.07m 2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
Team: ! 19-11 2002 Nicole Sullivan
Ryder Arena: * 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
NCAA AutoQua: A 5.80m
NCAA ProvQua: P 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunt, Kathryn JR Hillsdale 5.39m
2 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 5.22m
3 Cansino, Circe SO Hillsdale 5.18m
4 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 4.96m
5 VanderHyde, Megan FR Davenport 4.87m
6 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 4.79m
7 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 4.66m
8 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 4.64m
9 Ferguson, Christina SR Saginaw Valley S 4.58m
10 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 4.51m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 11.98m 2004 Jann Shreve, Windsor Lancers
Team: ! 38-08.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan
Ryder Arena: * 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
NCAA AutoQua: A 11.95m
NCAA ProvQua: P 11.40m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schuler, Kelsey SO Hillsdale 10.35m
2 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 9.51m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: # 15.15m 2001 Mindy Ramsey, Unattached
Team: ! 49-06 1996 Andrea Kieser
Ryder Arena: * 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA AutoQua: A 14.30m
NCAA ProvQua: P 13.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 13.19m
2 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 13.06m
3 Rutherford, Jessica FR Grand Valley 12.67m
4 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 12.35m
5 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 12.24m
6 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 12.17m
7 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 11.56m
8 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.48m
9 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 11.02m
10 Fox, Kaitlyn Unattached 10.77m
11 Carter, Jo Anne FR Unattached 10.21m
12 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 9.64m
13 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S 9.51m
14 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 9.49m
15 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State Uni 9.40m
16 Marsh, Erica FR Unattached 8.97m
17 Baker, Andrea FR Alma 8.82m
18 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 8.55m
19 Forrest, Lauren FR Alma 8.20m
20 Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 7.51m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: # 16.94m 2007 Ashley Bishop, SVSU
Team: ! 55-08 2004 Ashley Bishop
Ryder Arena: * 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA AutoQua: A 18.00m
NCAA ProvQua: P 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 16.38mP
2 Leutheuser, Anna JR Hillsdale 16.31mP
3 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 16.01mP
4 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 15.41m
5 Dirksen, Kathy FR Hillsdale 15.14m
6 Bigelow, Adrienne FR Hillsdale 14.48m
7 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 14.47m
8 Marsh, Erica FR Unattached 13.41m
9 Buchhop, Gwen SO Hillsdale 13.08m
10 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 12.96m
11 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 12.88m
12 Fox, Kaitlyn Unattached 12.81m
13 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S 12.71m
14 Carter, Jo Anne FR Unattached 12.58m
15 Rutherford, Jessica FR Grand Valley 11.71m
16 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 10.76m
17 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State Uni 10.62m
18 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 8.78m