EMU v. CMU v. UDM v. OU

back to results

Jan. 30, 2009

EMU v. CMU v. UDM v. OU
Bob Parks Track, Bowen Fieldhouse

Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2009 10:06 PM
EMU v. CMU v. UDM v. OU - 1/30/2009
Bob Parks Track, Bowen Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maxwell, Marcell Central Michigan 6.93 6.89 2
2 Dawkins, Larry Central Michigan 6.89 6.91 2
3 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 6.97 7.00 2
4 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 7.16 7.15 1
5 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.04 x7.20 2
6 Hill, Antoine Oakland 7.15 7.21 2
7 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 7.30 7.26 1
8 Roots, Tyler Central Michigan 7.02 x7.31 2
9 Jones, Samuel Detroit 7.32 x7.32 1
10 Hill, BJ Eastern Michigan 7.30 7.35 1
11 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 7.15 x7.36 2
12 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 7.50 7.49 1
13 Moore, Randy Oakland 7.30 x7.51 1
14 Macon, Troy Eastern Michigan 7.60 x7.60 1
15 Woodland, Pacari Oakland 7.70 x7.94 1
-- Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.79 FS 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dawkins, Larry Central Michigan 22.93 22.27 1
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 22.00 22.53 3
3 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 22.00 22.55 3
4 Maxwell, Marcell Central Michigan 22.72 22.62 2
5 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 22.59 23.07 3
6 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 23.27 x23.18 1
6 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 22.76 23.18 2
8 Jones, Samuel Detroit 22.84 x23.29 2
9 Kamara, Matt Oakland 23.90 24.00 1
10 Hill, Antoine Oakland 23.70 24.03 2
11 Roots, Tyler Central Michigan 23.31 x24.19 1
12 Moore, Randy Oakland 24.20 x24.43 1
13 Stinson, Charles Central Michigan 23.43 x24.46 3
14 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 24.50 x24.96 2
15 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 24.90 x25.63 3
16 Woodland, Pacari Oakland 27.00 x26.63 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 48.43 49.03 3
2 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 48.24 49.04 3
3 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 48.20 49.54 3
4 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Michigan 49.50 x50.22 2
5 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 49.50 x50.62 2
6 Ashcraft, Dave Central Michigan 49.98 50.83 2
7 Thomas, Chris Central Michigan 50.07 50.94 2
8 Goike, Joe Oakland 49.00 51.16 2
9 Christy, Eric Detroit 50.44 51.21 1
10 Tamez, Travis Central Michigan 50.89 x51.84 1
11 LaRocca, John Detroit 50.59 x51.88 3
12 LaRocca, Joseph Detroit 50.88 x51.98 1
13 Coleman, Jack Oakland 51.80 53.77 1
14 Norris, Eric Oakland 54.00 x56.79 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 1:53.00 1:51.41
2 Mach, Abe Central Michigan 1:52.00 1:53.68
3 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 1:55.00 1:54.32
4 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 1:55.00 x1:55.09
5 Flemming, Mike Oakland 1:54.00 1:56.94
6 Reichenbach, Erik Eastern Michigan 1:56.00 x1:58.44
7 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 1:58.00 x1:58.46
8 Mahler, Matthew Detroit 1:57.24 1:58.53
9 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 1:56.00 1:58.80
10 Buntman, Brian Oakland 1:58.00 x1:59.27
11 Gould, Alex Detroit 1:58.61 1:59.42
12 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 1:58.00 x1:59.47
13 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 1:55.56 2:00.88
14 Vance, Paul Central Michigan 1:55.56 x2:03.49
15 Saldutti, Gregg Detroit x2:04.47
16 Leonard, Michael Detroit 2:07.73 x2:09.31
-- Agosti, Nick Central Michigan 1:56.98 DQ

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 4:10.00 4:09.14
2 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 4:14.00 4:11.41
3 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 4:16.00 x4:12.68
4 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit 4:17.44 4:15.79
5 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 4:25.76 4:19.46
6 White, RP Eastern Michigan 4:17.00 x4:21.01
7 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 4:21.00 4:21.31
8 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 4:24.00 x4:25.30
9 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:24.00 x4:28.12
10 Stoody, Wes Eastern Michigan 4:24.00 x4:29.10
11 Ayala, Ryan Detroit 4:36.00 4:29.37
12 Bauss, Jordan Oakland 4:24.00 4:33.44
13 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 4:37.24 x4:35.37
14 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit 4:42.61 x4:43.13

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Michigan 8:28.00 8:30.46
2 Mena, Kyle Eastern Michigan 8:27.04 8:32.61
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michigan 8:40.00 x8:35.69
4 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 8:40.00 8:42.20
5 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan 8:45.00 x8:44.60
6 Korir, Jacob Central Michigan 8:50.00 8:46.63
7 Craze, Mike Oakland 8:45.00 8:47.26
8 Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan 8:40.00 x8:50.08
9 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 8:45.00 x8:50.25
10 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 8:45.00 x8:51.26
11 Kiley, Jeremy Central Michigan 8:58.00 8:51.42
12 Harris, Alexander Detroit 8:56.46 8:54.16
13 Wall, Kenny Oakland 8:45.00 x8:54.53
14 Battle, Justin Oakland 8:50.00 x8:55.54
15 Deerng, Nic Eastern Michigan 8:51.00 x8:57.75
16 Buchs, Wade Central Michigan 8:58.00 x9:04.32
17 Smalley, Kevin Detroit 9:21.07 9:07.49
18 Petricevic, John Oakland 9:20.00 x9:09.96
19 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland 9:30.00 x9:19.93
20 Hans, Jon Detroit x9:22.14
21 Hoerman, Derek Detroit 9:36.63 x9:23.98
22 Westbrook, Erik Detroit 9:11.61 x9:26.04
23 Bonzheim, Jeff Oakland 9:22.00 x9:30.95
24 Lawrick, Andrew Oakland 9:15.00 x9:33.20
25 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 9:45.00 x9:33.62
26 Jenkins, Nathan Detroit x9:44.31

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 8.37 8.22 2
2 Stinson, Charles Central Michigan 8.38 8.49 2
3 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.40 8.56 2
4 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 8.64 8.56 2
5 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 8.56 8.65 2
6 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 8.40 8.66 2
7 White, Joey Eastern Michigan 9.35 x8.80 1
8 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.85 8.82 1
9 Kamara, Matt Oakland 8.70 x10.39 1
-- Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 8.57 DNF 2

Event 8 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:19.23 3:20.25 2
1) LaRocca, John 2) Christy, Eric
3) LaRocca, Joseph 4) Hanna, Lesley
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.17 2
3 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:26.94 x3:26.55 1
1) Brent, David 2) Reichenbach, Erik
3) Vollmar, Curtis 4) Figgins, Blake
4 Oakland 'A' 3:29.00 3:32.99 2
5 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:32.55 x3:33.84 1
1) Wozniak, Kevin 2) Mahler, Matthew
3) Gould, Alex 4) Greenhoe, Brian
6 Oakland 'B' 3:35.00 x3:36.79 1
7 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'C' x3:41.83 1
1) Campbell, Aviram 2) Saldutti, Gregg
3) Leonard, Michael 4) Liederbach, Patrick
8 Eastern Michigan 'C' x3:46.46 1
-- Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:18.00 DQ 2
1) Collins, Daniel 2) Allen, Clint
3) Fortin, Kyle 4) Trammell, Darrin

Event 9 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clais, Xavier Eastern Michigan 2.09m 1.99m
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 1.99m
3 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 1.98m 1.99m
-- Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan DNF

Event 10 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGregor, Mike Central Michigan 4.80m 4.85m
2 Breidinger, Marcus Central Michigan 4.95m 4.70m
3 Jankowski, Joe Central Michigan 4.64m x4.55m
5 Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan 4.57m x4.10m
5 Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.26m 4.10m
6 McMillan, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.26m J4.10m
-- Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 4.57m DNF
-- Wright, Chad Eastern Michigan 3.96m DNF

Event 11 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 6.79m
2 Clais, Xavier Eastern Michigan 6.76m
3 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit 6.46m 6.20m
4 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 6.09m 6.12m
5 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 5.82m

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 13.40m
2 Clais, Xavier Eastern Michigan 12.14m
3 Campbell, Aviram Detroit 12.02m
4 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 12.00m 11.62m

Event 13 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 17.42m 17.20m
2 Flannery, George Central Michigan 15.54m 16.03m
3 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.43m 15.57m
4 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.92m x15.37m
5 Calvert, John Central Michigan 14.46m 14.99m
6 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 14.28m 14.89m
7 Maloney, Jake Central Michigan 15.00m x13.87m
8 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.10m 13.67m
9 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.95m 13.54m
10 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan x10.60m
-- Pilling, Greg Central Michigan 16.10m FOUL
-- King, Mychael Central Michigan 14.04m FOUL

Event 14 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pilling, Greg Central Michigan 18.25m 17.48m
2 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 16.50m 16.60m
3 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 15.76m 15.81m
4 Maloney, Jake Central Michigan 15.20m 15.65m
5 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.37m 15.35m
6 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 14.38m x15.15m
7 Mays, Kevin Central Michigan 14.98m x14.30m
8 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 14.62m x13.98m
9 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 12.50m 12.41m
10 Calvert, John Central Michigan x12.34m
11 Grubius, Adam Oakland 13.50m 12.14m
12 King, Mychael Central Michigan 13.96m x11.97m