Red Simmons / Jack Harvey Invitational

back to results

Jan. 24, 2009

Red Simmons / Jack Harvey Invitational
UofM, Ann Arbor, MI


MEN'S RESULTS (non-scoring)

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 21.50m
NCAA Prov: @ 19.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bartholomew, Stephen Unattached 19.46m@ 63-10.25
2 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 18.13m 59-05.75
3 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 17.80m 58-04.75
4 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 16.24m 53-03.50
5 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 15.37m 50-05.25
6 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.19m 49-10.00
7 McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan 14.78m 48-06.00
8 Casey, Deon Eastern Michigan 14.23m 46-08.25
9 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 13.57m 44-06.25
10 Maiuri, Aaron Macomb CC 13.41m 44-00.00
11 Babbit, Nick Valparaiso 13.09m 42-11.50
12 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 12.67m 41-07.00
13 Stohs, Christopher Valparaiso 10.91m 35-09.50

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 5.50m
NCAA Prov: @ 5.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Briedinger, Marcus Central Michigan 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Young, Sean South Florida J4.95m 16-02.75
3 McGregor, Mike Central Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4 Fairbanks, Geoff Unattached J4.80m 15-09.00
5 Dandridge, Kirk South Florida 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Kettlewell, Josh Central Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
7 McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Lohrman, Philip Valparaiso J4.20m 13-09.25
-- Tesner, Joseph Unattached NH
-- Kayser, Terry Unattached NH
-- Abraham, Ryan Valparaiso NH
-- Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan NH
-- Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan NH
-- Jankowski, Joseph Central Michigan NH
-- Ehrman, Jon Unattached NH
-- Scelzi, Grant South Florida NH

Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 2.24m
NCAA Prov: @ 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blackmon, Errol South Florida 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Kursteiner, Michael South Florida 1.99m 6-06.25
3 McDonald, Jake Unattached J1.99m 6-06.25
4 Shuttleworth, Brent Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan J1.89m 6-02.25
6 Hammons, Gerry Macomb CC 1.84m 6-00.50

Event 7 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7.85m
NCAA Prov: @ 7.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bastien, Antillo South Florida 6.77m 22-02.50
2 Walther, Oliver Eastern Michigan 6.65m 21-10.00
3 Nicholas, Norman South Florida 6.50m 21-04.00
4 Holmes, Kyle Unat-Eastern Mic 6.44m 21-01.50
5 Voice, Taylor Michigan 6.33m 20-09.25
6 Strizich, Joe Michigan 6.23m 20-05.25
7 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 5.98m 19-07.50

Event 9 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 19.30m
NCAA Prov: @ 17.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 16.81m 55-02.00
2 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.19m 49-10.00
3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 15.13m 49-07.75
4 Flanner, George Central Michigan 15.01m 49-03.00
5 Helmuth, Vince Michigan 14.35m 47-01.00
6 Maloney, Jacob Central Michigan 14.25m 46-09.00
7 Hicks, Marcus South Florida 13.38m 43-10.75
8 Strizich, Joe Michigan 11.99m 39-04.00
9 Voice, Taylor Michigan 11.40m 37-05.00
10 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 11.00m 36-01.25
-- Calvert, John Central Michigan FOUL
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan FOUL

Event 11 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 16.10m
NCAA Prov: @ 15.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bastien, Antillo South Florida 14.08m 46-02.50
2 Okanlami, Feranmi Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50
3 Holmes, Kyle Unat-Eastern Mic 13.89m 45-07.00
4 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 13.21m 43-04.25

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7.70
NCAA Prov: @ 7.91
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fowler, Glenn South Florida 8.02q 2
2 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.14q 1
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.17q 1
4 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.26q 2
5 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 8.40q 2
6 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 8.41q 1
7 McDaniel, Kendale South Florida 8.52q 1
8 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 8.62q 1
9 Heun, Tom Valparaiso 8.68 2
10 Muschiama, Jordan Concordia (Mich. 9.39 1
11 Keranan, Clint Eastern Michigan 9.79 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7.70
NCAA Prov: @ 7.91
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.04
2 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.05
3 Fowler, Glenn South Florida 8.07
4 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.31
5 McDaniel, Kendale South Florida 8.39
6 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 8.40
6 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 8.40
8 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 8.67

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 6.63
NCAA Prov: @ 6.74
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.75q 2
2 Drake, Johnny Unattached 6.80q 1
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.89q 3
4 Fontus, Gregory South Florida 6.98q 2
5 Marshall, Armante South Florida 7.02q 3
5 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 7.02q 1
7 Prescott, Koleon Unat-Eastern Mic 7.03q 2
8 Ruff, D'Andre South Florida 7.10q 2
9 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 7.15 3
10 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 7.17 1
11 Hill, BJ Unat-Eastern Mic 7.32 3
12 Liuzzo, Vinnie Valparaiso 7.33 3
13 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put 7.38 1
14 Baker, Scherrard Unattached 7.49 2
15 Walsh, Chris Valparaiso 7.55 3
16 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.56 1
17 Sharpe, Fletcher Unattached 7.58 3
17 Strizich, Joe Michigan 7.58 2
19 Heun, Tom Valparaiso 7.59 2
20 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 7.62 1

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 6.63
NCAA Prov: @ 6.74
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.71@
2 Drake, Johnny Unattached 6.77
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.79
4 Fontus, Gregory South Florida 7.00
5 Ruff, D'Andre South Florida 7.03
6 Prescott, Koleon Unat-Eastern Mic 7.07

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 4:00.30
NCAA Prov: @ 4:04.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 4:12.00
2 McAlary, Joshua Unattached 4:16.00
3 Honig, Chris Bhp Racing 4:17.65
4 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Michigan 4:19.08
5 Courtoy, Ryan South Florida 4:19.12
6 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 4:19.62
7 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michigan 4:22.12
8 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 4:23.66
9 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 4:24.02
10 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan 4:24.29
11 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:25.11
12 Treweek, Ben Michigan Running 4:25.97
13 Lutzke, Matt Unattached 4:26.41
14 Hankins, Brian Unattached 4:26.69
15 Richmond, Adam Central Michigan 4:26.70
16 Buchs, Wade Unattached 4:28.95
17 Pankow, Chris Central Michigan 4:34.12
18 Piaskowy, Jordan Valparaiso 4:41.57
19 Mathwig, Joel Valparaiso 4:43.20
20 Lumley, Joshua Unattached 4:44.20
21 Shaheen, Matthew Unattached 4:44.22
22 Kryza, Joey Unattached 4:45.18
23 Bednarczyk, Chris Valparaiso 4:54.15
24 Button, Keith Valparaiso 4:54.49
25 Wagner, Scott U of M Running C 4:54.57
26 Roth, Mike U of M Running C 4:55.34
27 Case, Tyler Concordia (Mich. 5:02.40
28 Briley, Thomas Michigan Running 5:03.68
29 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia (Mich. 5:14.55
30 Brown, Philip Concordia (Mich. 5:15.81
31 Haiderer, Michael Concordia (Mich. 5:16.53

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 46.55
NCAA Prov: @ 47.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 50.34 2
2 St. Amant, David Michigan 50.43 1
3 Exilien, Reshaw South Florida 50.45 1
4 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 50.73 1
5 Arnold, Tyler Michigan 50.96 1
6 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 51.00 1
7 Sweeney, David Michigan 51.25 2
8 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 51.41 2
9 Braun, Erik Unattached 51.88 3
10 Collins, Daniel Eastern Michigan 52.48 3
11 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 52.54 2
12 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 53.71 3
13 Liuzzo, Vinnie Valparaiso 54.42 2
14 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 56.51 3

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 1:20.50 1
2 Mach, Abraham Central Michigan 1:20.72 1
3 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 1:21.07 1
4 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 1:21.73 1
5 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:21.90 1
6 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:23.30 2
7 Reichenbach, Eric Eastern Michigan 1:23.83 2
8 Barnes, Andre Michigan 1:24.42 2
9 kiplagat, Daniel Unattached 1:24.89 1
10 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Michigan 1:25.55 2
11 Wimbley, Josh South Florida 1:25.68 2
12 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (Mich. 1:25.71 2
13 Renas, Ryan Macomb CC 1:26.81 2
14 Parker, Austin Macomb CC 1:28.31 2

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 1:48.80
NCAA Prov: @ 4:04.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 1:55.28@ 1
2 Banyai, Joe Unattached 1:55.39@ 1
3 Arthur, Carlan South Florida 1:55.45@ 1
4 Ebanks, Mikail South Florida 1:57.88@ 1
5 Dague, Willy Eastern Michigan 1:58.95@ 2
6 Stoody, Wes Eastern Michigan 1:59.33@ 2
7 Aprill, Bobby Michigan 2:00.08@ 2
8 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 2:00.22@ 1
9 Vance, Paul Central Michigan 2:02.97@ 1
10 Lumley, Joshua Unattached 2:06.95@ 2
11 Schmal, Caleb Valparaiso 2:06.97@ 2
12 Bui, Justin Valparaiso 2:10.93@ 2

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 21.08
NCAA Prov: @ 21.48
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 22.10 1
2 Fontus, Gregory South Florida 22.32 1
3 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 22.87 3
4 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 23.00 4
5 Ruff, D'Andre South Florida 23.08 1
6 Braun, Erik Unattached 23.12 4
7 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 23.29 1
8 Hammons, Gerry Macomb CC 23.53 4
9 Hill, BJ Unat-Eastern Mic 23.72 3
10 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put 23.85 2
11 Heun, Tom Valparaiso 24.13 3
12 Ruppel, Ryan Valparaiso 24.61 4
12 Sharpe, Fletcher Unattached 24.61 3
14 Cloyd, Justin Valparaiso 25.88 4
15 Behmlander, Adam Concordia (Mich. 25.90 3
16 Baker, Scherrard Unattached 26.29 2

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7:55.80
NCAA Prov: @ 8:06.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 kiprop, Emmanuel Unattached 8:15.90
2 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 8:18.11
3 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 8:24.08
4 Mena, Kyle Eastern Michigan 8:27.04
5 White, RP Eastern Michigan 8:27.62
6 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 8:34.29
7 Hughes, James Unattached 8:39.26
8 Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan 8:41.08
9 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Michigan 8:43.84
10 Honig, Chris Bhp Racing 8:48.22
11 Deering, Nicolas Eastern Michigan 8:51.39
12 Burns, Geoff Unattached 8:51.66
13 Kiley, Jeremy Central Michigan 8:52.24
14 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 8:53.89
15 Tecca, Nicholas Unattached 8:56.33
16 Lacy, Garrett Unattached 8:57.31
17 Turchyn, Jim Valparaiso 8:58.96
18 Katsefaras, Mike Unattached 9:07.68
19 Schultz, Leandro Valparaiso 9:14.51
20 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 9:18.81
21 Hartenberger, Joel Valparaiso 9:31.95
22 Stanfill, Jordan Valparaiso 9:53.06
23 Cervarich, Matt Valparaiso 9:53.94
24 morris, mack Unattached 9:59.55

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 3:08.10
NCAA Prov: @ 3:12.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:16.46 1
1) Fortin, Kyle 2) Trammell, Darrin
3) Forde, Ackeem 4) Blackwell, Nathan
2 Michigan 'A' 3:18.13 1
1) McCampbell, Nicholas 2) Harmsen, Dan
3) St. Amant, David 4) Buchanon, Carl
3 South Florida 'A' 3:20.86 1
1) Ebanks, Mikail 2) Arthur, Carlan
3) Fontus, Gregory 4) Wimbley, Josh
4 Michigan 'B' 3:25.01 1
1) Campbell, Matthew 2) Arnold, Tyler
3) Sweeney, David 4) Wheeler, Matt
5 South Florida 'B' 3:25.64 1
1) Fowler, Glenn 2) Exilien, Reshaw
3) Ruff, D'Andre 4) McDaniel, Kendale
6 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:26.94 2
1) Figgins, Blake 2) Brent, David
3) Vollmar, Curtis 4) Reichenbach, Erik
7 Macomb CC 'A' 3:27.82 2
1) Body, Marion 2) Hammons, Gerry
3) Renas, Ryan 4) Vanhavereck, Mark
8 Valparaiso 'A' 3:38.72 2
1) Heun, Tom 2) Walsh, Chris
3) Egley, Derek 4) Ruppel, Ryan
9 Valparaiso 'B' 3:51.05 2
1) Schubert, Steve 2) Cloyd, Justin
3) Abraham, Ryan 4) Liuzzo, Vinnie



WOMEN'S RESULTS (non-scoring)

Event 2 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 21.00m
NCAA Prov: @ 18.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Highsmith, Jazmine South Florida 18.31m 60-01.00
2 Noe, Lauren South Florida 16.56m 54-04.00
3 Sunderman, Charity Central Michigan 16.39m 53-09.25
4 Greer, Ashley Michigan 16.29m 53-05.50
5 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 16.21m 53-02.25
6 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 15.40m 50-06.25
7 Warren, Atasha South Florida 14.98m 49-01.75
8 Lawton, Jeaniae Unattached 14.03m 46-00.50
9 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 13.31m 43-08.00
10 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 11.05m 36-03.00
11 McCorriston, Natalie Valparaiso 10.25m 33-07.50
12 Hurlbert, Lydia Valparaiso 9.76m 32-00.25
-- Christensen, Katie Central Michigan FOUL

Event 4 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 4.20m
NCAA Prov: @ 3.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duffy, Stephanie South Florida 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Webb, Dana South Florida 3.55m 11-07.75
4 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Michigan J3.55m 11-07.75
5 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Esparza, Ashley Central Michigan J3.40m 11-01.75
7 Cousin, Melissa South Florida 3.25m 10-08.00
8 Marcos, Andrea Michigan J3.25m 10-08.00
9 Olds, Sara Michigan 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan NH

Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 1.85m
NCAA Prov: @ 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Central Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25
2 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Johnson, Tanisha Central Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Both, Olivia Michigan J1.63m 5-04.25
5 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.58m 5-02.25
7 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached J1.58m 5-02.25
8 Rosenberger, Alex South Florida 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Lamphere, Misha Central Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Siegel, Amber Macomb CC 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25

Event 8 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 6.35m
NCAA Prov: @ 6.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 6.35m! 20-10.00
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 6.27m@ 20-07.00
3 Taylor, Casey Michigan 6.06m 19-10.75
4 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 5.44m 17-10.25
5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.38m 17-08.00
6 Wilson, Megan Central Michigan 5.36m 17-07.00
7 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 5.31m 17-05.25
8 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 5.25m 17-02.75
9 McColly, Katie Central Michigan 5.12m 16-09.75

Event 10 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 16.90m
NCAA Prov: @ 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Norianna Central Michigan 13.73m 45-00.50
2 Liske, Allison Michigan 13.58m 44-06.75
3 Warren, Atasha South Florida 13.49m 44-03.25
4 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.37m 43-10.50
5 Danhoff, Michaela Central Michigan 12.96m 42-06.25
6 Lawton, Jeaniae Unattached 12.69m 41-07.75
7 Scarber, Angela Eastern Michigan 12.48m 40-11.50
8 Imbrock, Mykal Central Michigan 12.33m 40-05.50
9 McCorriston, Natalie Valparaiso 10.10m 33-01.75
10 Eyer, Alison Valparaiso 6.42m 21-00.75
-- Brown, Angie Valparaiso DNF

Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 13.30m
NCAA Prov: @ 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 13.09m@ 42-11.50
2 Shade, Samantha South Florida 11.87m 38-11.50
3 Leeper, Aleisha Central Michigan 11.19m 36-08.50
4 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 10.37m 34-00.25

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 8.14
NCAA Prov: @ 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan ! 8.08q 2
2 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.50q 1
3 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.57q 1
4 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 8.60q 2
5 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 9.07q 1
6 Stanley, Crystal Central Michigan 9.35q 2
7 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 9.44q 1
8 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 9.45q 2
9 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 9.46 2
10 Williams, Sara South Florida 9.95 1
11 Etienne, Rachel South Florida 10.05 1
12 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 10.64 2
13 Siegel, Amber Macomb CC 11.16 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 8.14
NCAA Prov: @ 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 8.01!
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 8.60
3 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 8.61
4 Lumbus, Charnee Unattached 8.72
5 Carr, Shanaye Central Michigan 8.99
6 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 9.24
7 Stanley, Crystal Central Michigan 9.41

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7.26
NCAA Prov: @ 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.50q 2
2 Dunn, Jordan Central Michigan 7.74q 1
3 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 7.81q 1
4 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 7.83q 1
5 Purvis, Julian Michigan 7.86q 1
6 Body, Amanda Valparaiso 7.98q 2
7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 8.13q 2
8 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 8.28q 2
9 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 8.30 2
10 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 8.33 1
11 Suckling, Erin Valparaiso 9.06 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 7.26
NCAA Prov: @ 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.46
2 Dunn, Jordan Central Michigan 7.66
3 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 7.81
4 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 7.88
5 Purvis, Julian Michigan 7.92
6 Body, Amanda Valparaiso 7.97
7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Michigan 8.03
8 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 8.20

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 4:40.60
NCAA Prov: @ 4:48.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Kassi NIKE 4:56.66
2 Rolf, Laura Valparaiso 5:01.43
3 Savestrand, Pernilla South Florida 5:04.62
4 Smith, Yasmin South Florida 5:06.10
5 Courtney, Michaela Unattached 5:07.83
6 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Unattached 5:11.41
7 Dakroub, Danielle Central Michigan 5:12.36
8 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 5:14.58
9 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 5:15.87
10 Rozario, Nicole South Florida 5:16.02
11 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 5:18.25
12 Hagan, Lindsay Unattached 5:18.61
13 Johnston, Christine South Florida 5:24.09
14 Bradford, Alyssa Valparaiso 5:27.76
15 Nesbitt, Alison Michigan 5:30.09
16 Christensen, Sara Valparaiso 5:33.63
17 Hohnstadt, Amanda Concordia (Mich. 5:42.47
18 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 5:44.31
19 Field, Amanda Unattached 5:52.04
20 Santa Cruz, Windy Valparaiso 5:58.87

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 52.70
NCAA Prov: @ 54.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 57.50 1
2 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Michigan 59.43 1
3 Dukes, Cara Central Michigan 59.54 1
4 White, Rosie Eastern Michigan 1:00.74 2
5 Sisson, Allie Central Michigan 1:01.05 2
6 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Michigan 1:01.09 1
7 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan 1:02.96 2
8 Rosenberger, Alex South Florida 1:04.68 1

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waits, Katie Reebok 1:29.51 1
2 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 1:35.01 2
3 Williams, Alex Michigan 1:35.07 2
4 Williams, Brittani Michigan 1:36.17 1
5 Farrow, Christina Eastern Michigan 1:36.37 1
6 Vinson, Shana Michigan 1:37.35 1
7 Dillon, Erin Central Michigan 1:37.94 2
8 Graham, Meshawn Michigan 1:38.37 2
9 Grigsby, Ashley South Florida 1:38.72 1
10 Lohner, Raeanne Central Michigan 1:38.91 2
11 Lyons, Charnele Central Michigan 1:39.90 3
12 Kreger, Katilyn Macomb CC 1:40.48 3
13 Richmond, Kayla South Florida 1:41.59 1
14 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Michigan 1:43.29 3
15 Hudson, Carissa Macomb CC 1:46.31 3
16 Smetana, Bryn Unattached 1:46.93 3
17 Siegel, Amber Macomb CC 1:47.40 3

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 2:05.40
NCAA Prov: @ 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Shaniel South Florida 2:14.29 1
2 Hay, Amber Michigan 2:16.59 1
3 St. Louis, Shade Eastern Michigan 2:18.87 1
4 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:20.83 1
5 Johnston, Christine South Florida 2:22.54 1
6 Wade, Bettie Michigan 2:24.67 2
7 Bradford, Alyssa Valparaiso 2:25.44 3
8 Ribant, Maddie Unattached 2:25.54 2
9 Tamez, Clare Central Michigan 2:26.24 1
10 Prince, Nicole Unattached 2:28.08 2
11 Rozario, Nicole South Florida 2:29.38 1
12 Garcia, Veronica Central Michigan 2:30.13 2
13 Welker, Emily Unattached 2:30.23 2
14 Beatty, Kelsey Central Michigan 2:30.35 2
15 Mioduszewski, Melany Michigan 2:31.94 1
16 Kirkpatrick, Danielle Eastern Michigan 2:32.87 2
17 Ballun, Jorie Valparaiso 2:45.66 2
18 Thomas, Emily Valparaiso 2:54.98 2

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 23.40
NCAA Prov: @ 24.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 25.04 1
2 Body, Amanda Valparaiso 26.00 3
3 Byrne, Stephanie Central Michigan 26.02 1
4 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 26.05 1
5 Randle, Vanetta South Florida 26.28 3
6 Hepburn, Yvana South Florida 26.87 1
7 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 26.96 4
8 Dienhart, Emily Central Michigan 27.30 4
9 Minor, Ashley Eastern Michigan 27.45 4
10 Foster, Stephanie Central Michigan 27.83 2
11 Suckling, Erin Valparaiso 30.15 3

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 9:15.80
NCAA Prov: @ 9:34.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rolf, Laura Valparaiso 9:50.56
2 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 10:17.95
3 Wynands, Jen South Florida 10:23.56
4 Prendergast, Allie South Florida 10:30.74
5 Anderson, Holly Central Michigan 10:35.06
6 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Michigan 10:36.29
7 Koblyczyk, Kelly Central Michigan 11:03.13
8 Christensen, Sara Valparaiso 11:07.99
9 Kramer, Andrea Central Michigan 11:11.52
10 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Michigan 11:11.68
11 Hohnstadt, Amanda Concordia (Mich. 11:13.76
12 Wessel, Rachael Unattached 11:17.86
13 Bowman, Whitney Valparaiso 11:18.52
14 Hutson, Amber Eastern Michigan 11:27.78
15 Sauerhage, Caitlin Valparaiso 11:39.18
-- Moran, Abbey Unattached DQ

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 3:34.20
NCAA Prov: @ 3:41.20
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:47.95 1
1) Vinson, Shana 2) Neville, Jennifer
3) Hay, Amber 4) LaValley, Katie
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:52.12 1
1) St. Louis, Shade 2) Marigna, ReJeana
3) Farrow, Christina 4) Elcock, Beverly
3 Michigan 'B' 3:52.73 1
1) Taylor, Casey 2) Graham, Meshawn
3) Williams, Alex 4) Williams, Brittani
4 South Florida 'A' 3:59.73 1
1) Chambers, Shaniel 2) Grigsby, Ashley
3) Etienne, Rachel 4) Richmond, Kayla
5 Central Michigan 'A' 4:05.02 1
1) Sisson, Allie 2) Hurley, Stephanie
3) Byrne, Stephanie 4) Dukes, Cara
6 Central Michigan 'B' 4:07.84 2
1) Dillon, Erin 2) Lohner, Raeanne
3) Dakroub, Danielle 4) Lyons, Charnele
7 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:10.05 2
1) Williams, Shantavia 2) White, Rosie
3) Quaintance, Lauren 4) Gates, Jasmine
8 Macomb CC 'A' 4:10.84 2
1) Bell, Dara 2) Hudson, Carissa
3) Kreger, Katilyn 4) Siegel, Amber
9 Central Michigan 'C' 4:15.90 2
1) Beatty, Kelsey 2) Carr, Shanaye
3) Garcia, Veronica 4) Tamez, Clare
10 Eastern Michigan 'C' 4:24.32 2
1) Coffman, Cassie 2) Kirkpatrick, Danielle
3) Webb, Natalie 4) Ellis, Jackie