Linden Summer Happenings

back to results

Jun. 24, 2007

Linden Summer Happenings
Linden, MI


Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 42 4 05:49 5:49/M
1 Karen Herdman Master Fenton MI 45 23 08:50 8:50/M

Women 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Dietrich Linden MI 11 11 06:52 6:52/M
2 Anna School Linden MI 10 14 07:14 7:14/M
3 Kyla Smith Grand Blanc MI 11 21 08:40 8:40/M
4 Savannah Ferrara Linden MI 10 24 08:51 8:51/M

Women 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Mansour Naples FL 14 8 06:42 6:42/M
2 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 14 28 09:11 9:11/M

Women 15 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Miotke Swartz Creek MI 15 25 08:55 8:55/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Holmes Millington MI 29 30 09:23 9:23/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Mammel Linden MI 34 18 08:02 8:02/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Skinner Linden MI 17 1 05:10 5:10/M
1 Dan Skinner Linden MI 42 2 05:39 5:39/M

Men 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buddy Lawhorne Morrice MI 5 6 06:40 6:40/M
2 Mitchell Juhl Linden MI 11 7 06:41 6:41/M
3 Jared Triltsch Fenton MI 10 15 07:21 7:21/M
4 Zach Triltch Fenton MI 11 17 07:28 7:28/M
5 Andy Bennett Linden MI 10 20 08:37 8:37/M
6 Alec Robinson Millington MI 06 26 08:55 8:55/M
7 Seth Edwards Linden MI 09 27 09:05 9:05/M
8 Nick Bonardelli Swartz Creek MI 10 29 09:23 9:23/M

Men 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Bennett Linden MI 13 5 06:38 6:38/M
2 Zachary Lemieux Linden MI 12 12 06:53 6:53/M
3 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 13 22 08:40 8:40/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Mammel Linden MI 36 13 07:04 7:04/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Tailtsch Fenton MI 43 16 07:27 7:27/M
2 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 40 19 08:26 8:26/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 45 3 05:43 5:43/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael L Curtis Swartz Creek MI 58 10 06:50 6:50/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Clarkston MI 62 9 06:45 6:45/M



Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 42 15 18:25 5:56/M
1 Karen Herdman Masters Fenton MI 45 56 24:08 7:47/M

Women 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Sack Linden MI 09 73 25:56 8:22/M

Women 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc MI 13 21 19:26 6:16/M
2 Heidi Sack Linden MI 14 32 20:22 6:34/M
3 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc MI 12 39 22:01 7:06/M
4 Celene Howard Fenton MI 13 54 24:00 7:45/M
5 Rachel Jarman Columbia SC 12 63 24:40 7:57/M

Women 15 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Saint John Linden MI 16 45 22:36 7:17/M
2 Sydney Lorey Linden MI 16 53 23:42 7:39/M
3 Shelby Skinner Linden MI 15 87 27:35 8:54/M
4 Sara Ward Linden MI 16 89 27:40 8:55/M
5 Sayre Jedele Linden MI 15 90 27:53 9:00/M
6 Chelsea Maupin 16 91 27:59 9:02/M
7 Elaina Callahan Linden MI 15 94 28:17 9:07/M
8 Yasmine Berger Linden MI 15 106 30:29 9:50/M
9 Delaney Andrews Linden MI 15 120 33:41 10:52/M
10 Kelly Steibel Linden MI 17 133 48:22 15:36/M

Women 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Duke 18 30 20:16 6:32/M
2 Carley Berger 19 33 20:25 6:35/M
3 Alicia Beste Commerce Twp MI 19 100 29:17 9:27/M
4 Emily Steibel Linden MI 21 135 53:39 17:18/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Harryman Fenton 29 85 27:16 8:48/M
2 Erin Creason Grand Blanc MI 25 92 27:59 9:02/M
3 Kathleen Barker Fenton MI 29 95 28:33 9:13/M
4 Rachael Frasure Fenton MI 25 97 28:36 9:14/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Walrath 31 75 26:24 8:31/M
2 Tonya Curtis 34 125 35:48 11:33/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Miller 35 55 24:04 7:46/M
2 Natalie Davis Linden MI 38 76 26:24 8:31/M
3 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 38 83 27:05 8:44/M
4 Erinn Weisbrod Holly MI 38 111 31:39 10:13/M
5 Amy Pisoni Linden MI 37 112 31:42 10:14/M
6 Kelly Leigh Clarkston MI 38 115 32:38 10:32/M
7 Rhonda Doll Linden MI 38 124 35:23 11:25/M
8 Kathy Donleavy 37 127 38:24 12:23/M
9 Teresa Roland 38 128 42:15 13:38/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Jones Fenton MI 44 66 24:52 8:01/M
2 Fran Trecha Linden MI 43 93 28:00 9:02/M
3 Sandra Isaacson Fenton MI 44 104 29:47 9:36/M
4 Stephanie Lorey Linden MI 40 110 31:25 10:08/M
5 Rebecca Eicher Linden MI 42 113 31:43 10:14/M
6 Jonie Knoch 42 117 32:58 10:38/M
7 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 41 121 33:57 10:57/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Wright 46 70 25:21 8:11/M
2 Diane Fowkes 49 74 26:23 8:31/M
3 Vista Harris Linden MI 47 114 32:32 10:30/M
4 Shirley Norman 49 131 43:58 14:11/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Lafee 51 130 43:15 13:57/M
2 Linda Steibel Linden MI 51 134 53:39 17:18/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Smith Fenton MI 58 126 37:48 12:12/M

Women 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Female Morse 61 101 29:17 9:27/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint 64 116 32:38 10:32/M
3 Maureen Schlisler Clarkston MI 65 122 34:36 11:10/M
4 Rita Marks Fenton MI 68 123 35:22 11:25/M
5 Mary Lynn Hollenbeck 63 129 42:16 13:38/M
6 loretta pamondon 68 132 43:59 14:11/M



Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stone Metamora 19 1 16:21 5:16/M
1 Dave Wolbert Masters Flint MI 48 12 18:14 5:53/M

Men 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Griffin Fenton MI 11 37 21:50 7:03/M
2 Dustin Sack Linden MI 10 78 26:37 8:35/M
3 Ty Wildmoe 11 86 27:22 8:50/M

Men 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garret Chappell Fenton MI 14 16 18:30 5:58/M
2 Mark Wright Linden MI 14 23 19:36 6:19/M
3 Michael Stratton II Flushing MI 14 27 20:00 6:27/M
4 Connor Dietrick 14 34 20:34 6:38/M
5 Jacob Hoyes Swartz Creek MI 13 35 20:42 6:41/M
6 Brad Bonardelli Swartz Creek MI 14 36 21:36 6:58/M
7 Michael Gombar Holly MI 13 102 29:20 9:28/M

Men 15 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ferrara 15 2 16:41 5:23/M
2 Michael Skinner Linden MI 17 5 17:15 5:34/M
3 Kyle Lemieux Linden MI 15 7 17:21 5:36/M
4 Jacob Hord Swartz Creek MI 15 8 17:47 5:44/M
5 Dylan Ryan Linden MI 15 13 18:14 5:53/M
6 Zack Anthony Linden MI 17 22 19:31 6:18/M
7 Dan Weller Fenton MI 15 28 20:06 6:29/M
8 Jason Omalley 15 29 20:07 6:29/M
9 Keith Galbraith Linden MI 16 31 20:17 6:33/M
10 John Herdman Fenton MI 15 38 21:59 7:05/M
11 Josh Labrenz Swartz Creek MI 17 42 22:09 7:09/M
12 Luke Kennedy Linden MI 15 46 22:36 7:17/M
13 Tom Maier 17 68 25:01 8:04/M

Men 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Sage Linden MI 19 4 17:07 5:31/M
2 Kellen Duke Linden MI 21 10 18:06 5:50/M
3 Joe Wright Linden MI 18 11 18:11 5:52/M
4 Matt Steibel Linden MI 19 17 18:44 6:03/M
5 Drew Peacock 22 20 19:16 6:13/M
6 Cory Carroll Fenton MI 18 25 19:50 6:24/M
7 Jared Badour Linden MI 18 60 24:24 7:52/M
8 Alex Perry Clarkston MI 18 99 28:39 9:15/M
9 Nicholas Callahan Linden MI 20 108 30:58 9:59/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kreg Hatfield Flint MI 29 3 16:58 5:28/M
2 Steven Holmes Jr Millington MI 26 24 19:49 6:24/M
3 Matt Gooderidge 26 26 19:52 6:25/M
4 Chad Coe 25 40 22:02 7:06/M
5 Brandon Gabany 26 43 22:12 7:10/M
6 Jeremy Groul 29 49 23:01 7:25/M
7 Ashley Culp Rothbury 29 80 26:50 8:39/M
8 Troy Clayton Fenton MI 28 81 26:51 8:40/M
9 Jeffrey Kolodica Chelsea MI 25 96 28:35 9:13/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Douglass Fowlerville MI 30 41 22:09 7:09/M
2 Russ Ciesielski Linden MI 34 50 23:25 7:33/M
3 Jason Grundy Linden MI 33 51 23:27 7:34/M
4 Melanie Hall 34 88 27:39 8:55/M
5 Scott Barker Fenton MI 30 98 28:36 9:14/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 35 6 17:17 5:35/M
2 Ken Walrath 39 9 18:00 5:48/M
3 Ryan Ford Clarkston MI 39 52 23:35 7:36/M
4 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc MI 37 57 24:09 7:47/M
5 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 39 58 24:21 7:51/M
6 Tim Varner Swartz Creek MI 38 71 25:31 8:14/M
7 Michael Sack Linden MI 37 79 26:38 8:35/M
8 Richard Cross 38 84 27:15 8:47/M
9 Andy Smith Fenton MI 37 107 30:38 9:53/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Skinner Linden MI 42 18 19:02 6:08/M
2 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 40 19 19:07 6:10/M
3 Albert Matress 41 72 25:47 8:19/M
4 Neale Jesse Fenton MI 42 82 26:55 8:41/M
5 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 40 109 31:09 10:03/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 45 14 18:16 5:54/M
2 Mark Maupin 48 62 24:37 7:56/M
3 Martyn Frost Fenton 45 77 26:28 8:32/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wright Linden MI 50 47 22:41 7:19/M
2 Steve Holmes Millington 52 48 22:46 7:21/M
3 Bill Bowman Troy MI 51 59 24:22 7:52/M
4 James Bence Okomos MI 50 64 24:46 7:59/M
5 Mike Callahan Linden MI 50 67 24:55 8:02/M
6 Gregg Branham Rochester MI 52 105 30:11 9:44/M
7 Rod Gombar Holly MI 54 119 33:41 10:52/M
8 Ken Steibel Linden MI 51 136 53:40 17:19/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 56 44 22:17 7:11/M
2 Michael L Curtis Swartz Creek MI 58 65 24:46 7:59/M
3 Terry Wright 55 118 33:00 10:39/M

Men 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Clarkston MI 62 61 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jim Matherley Burton MI 71 69 25:15 8:09/M
3 Lance Dunbar Linden MI 60 103 29:21 9:28/M

Linden, MI