The Fast and Flurry-ous 4 Miler

back to results

Jan. 24, 2009

The Fast and Flurry-ous 4 Miler
Boulder, CO
At Viele Lake

Men


1. Fernando Cabada, Boulder, 19:47;2. Payton Batliner, Boulder, 20:14;3. Josephat Keino, Aurora, 20:25;4. Simon Gutierrez, Alamosa, 20:26;5. Aric Holmes, Boulder, 20:54;6. Martin Medina, Boulder, 20:56;7. Robby Young, Colorado Springs, 20:58;8. Seth Wealing, Boulder, 21:27;9. Andy Ames, Boulder, 21:55;10. Bill Fanselow, Golden, 21:56.

11. Justin Mock, Denver, 21:56;12. John Tribbia, Boulder, 22:15;13. Darren De Reuck, Boulder, 22:32;14. Lars Finanger, Boulder, 22:48;15. Jeremy Schwartz, Boulder, 22:50;16. Jason Simpson, Boulder, 22:53;17. Andrew Roberts, Boulder, 22:53;18. Jay Luna, Denver, 23:00;19. Todd Straka, Boulder, 23:03;20. Greg Yamada, Boulder, 23:35.

21. Daniel A Greer, Boulder, 23:46;22. Vince Calvo, Erie, 23:50;23. Kyle Ames, Aurora, 24:02;24. Keith Johnson, Littleton, 24:16;25. John-Paul Henry, Denver, 24:25;26. Edward McDevitt, Boulder, 24:50;27. Steven Kohuth, Superior, 24:54;28. Jamie Maynard, Boulder, 25:04;29. Peter Hopkins, Boulder, 25:09;30. Matt Caldwell, Centennial, 25:10.

31. Michael Quispe, Littleton, 25:12;32. Dan Skarda, Boulder, 25:21;33. Simon Escorcia, Denver, 25:24;34. Brian Manley, Centennial, 25:34;35. Keith Sinclair, Longmont, 26:00;36. Jeff Bliven, Denver, 26:03;37. Bill Mills, Aurora, 26:17;38. Dave Dooley, Erie, 26:39;39. Richard Luck, Boulder, 26:51;40. Rich Sandoval, Boulder, 27:28.

41. Jeff Dumas, Boulder, 28:29;42. Tom Lemire, Boulder, 28:47;43. Ryan Coyne, Colorado Springs, 28:59;44. Wayne Gaffney Jr., Longmont, 29:00;45. Kevin Coyne, Superior, 29:20;46. Craig Gerber, Longmont, 29:23;47. Chuck Smith, Boulder, 29:57;48. Rich Castro, Boulder, 30:11;49. Gary Erickson, Boulder, 30:30;50. Jeff Kenyon, Boulder, 30:58.

51. Jesus Encinas, Longmont, 31:03;52. Daryl Lonnon, Superior, 31:20;53. Rob Tangen, Boulder, 31:58;54. Steve Walker, Boulder, 32:16;55. Sayan Chakraborty, Longmont, 32:25;56. Lyle Rosbotham, Boulder, 33:50;57. Joe Methner, Lakewood, 34:22;58. Derrick Tingue, Superior, 36:06;59. Don Hayes, Boulder, 38:09;60. Alan Johnson, Boulder, 38:49;61. Rod Smythe, Boulder, 39:40.

Women

1. Colleen De Reuck, Boulder, 23:12;2. Tera Moody, Boulder, 23:31;3. Susan Nuzum, Boulder, 25:38;4. Lesia Atkinson, Boulder, 26:16;5. Teri Cady, Louisville, 26:36;6. Ashley Birger, Denver, 26:44;7. Dianne Gates, Boulder, 26:57;8. Jennifer Cubillas, Louisville, 27:21;9. Jennifer D Collins, Boulder, 27:56;10. Megan Hebbe, Boulder, 29:29.

11. Karen Murphy, Lakewood, 29:58;12. Kristi Wasson, Boulder, 30:32;13. Chris Morrison Bliven, Denver, 30:52;14. Tamara Gaffney, Longmont, 31:12;15. Tracie Holcomb, Boulder, 31:36;16. Tina Albert, Boulder, 31:38;17. Melissa Morris, Gaithersburg, Md., 31:41; 18. Missy Simpson, Boulder, 33:19;19. Gina Ahmen, Denver, 33:23;20. Elisa Miller, Boulder, 33:23.

21. Brittany Nelson, Centennial, 33:52;22. Joelle Staples, Aurora, 34:40;23. Sudha Verma, Superior, 35:15;24. Ann Sharma, Boulder, 35:37;25. Jennifer Briggs, Paradise, Calif., 35:42; 26. Jennifer Coyne, Colorado Springs, 36:27;27. Chrissy Mott, Boulder, 36:35;28. Liz Gerber, Longmont, 38:13;29. Judy Smythe, Boulder, 38:45;30. Virginia Landes, Boulder, 39:56.

31. Lindsay Miller, Littleton, 40:48;32. Julie Falkner, Louisville, 46:19;33. Ardith Falkner, Louisville, 46:20;34. Pam Clifford, Loveland, 47:44.