MITS- ALBION COLLEGE

back to results

Jan. 24, 2009

MITS- ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION COLLEGE, MI
MITS - 1/24/09                                
1/24/09
Results

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.49q
2 Young, Scott Unattached 10.13q
3 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 11.93q

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 8.94q
2 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.68q
3 Young, Scott Unattached 9.83q

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 8.76
2 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 9.95
3 Young, Scott Unattached 10.25

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Katie Unattached 10.26q
2 Moore, Carly Unattached 11.49q

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Baker, Katie Unattached 10.32q
2 Moore, Carly Unattached 11.06q

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Carly Unattached 11.64
-- Baker, Katie Unattached DNF

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Joe Unattached 7.00q 2
2 Gray, Dewayne Unattached 7.01q 2
3 Hopson, Donte Unattached 7.03q 1
4 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 7.14q 3
5 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.37q 2
5 Young, Scott Unattached 7.37q 1
7 McGlothen, Tyler Unattached 7.40q 1
8 Fleeks, Anthony Unattached 7.41q 1
9 Gomez, Zack Unattached 7.60q 3
10 Archer, Andre Unattached 7.75q 3

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hopson, Donte Unattached 6.95q 1
2 Gray, Dewayne Unattached 7.01q 2
3 Johnson, Joe Unattached 7.08q 1
4 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 7.09q 2
5 McGlothen, Tyler Unattached 7.18q 1
6 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.35q 2
7 Fleeks, Anthony Unattached 7.39q 2
8 Gomez, Zack Unattached 7.44q 1
9 Young, Scott Unattached 7.48 1
10 Archer, Andre Unattached 7.59 2

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hopson, Donte Unattached 6.91
2 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 6.96
3 Johnson, Joe Unattached 6.97
4 Gray, Dewayne Unattached 7.04
5 McGlothen, Tyler Unattached 7.28

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 8.05q
2 Anderson, Samantha Unattached 8.10q
3 Baker, Katie Unattached 8.41q
4 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.90q

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.41q
2 Baker, Katie Unattached 8.53q
3 Anderson, Samantha Unattached 8.77q

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.27
2 Anderson, Samantha Unattached 8.87

Event 5 Boys 880 Yard Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 2:11.61
2 Speer, Ben Unattached 2:25.27
3 Casey, Kevin Unattached 2:36.37

Event 6 Girls 880 Yard Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 2:36.87
2 Spencer, Megan Unattached 3:01.80
3 Graves, Karla Unattached 3:04.40
4 Albarren, Karen Unattached 3:05.82

Event 7 Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 4:57.88
2 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 4:59.00
3 Peoples, Bryan Unattached 5:14.84
4 Reagle, Trevor Unattached 5:45.41
5 Leist, Cameron Unattached 5:59.93

Event 8 Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeland, Megan Unattached 5:18.16
2 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 5:56.45
3 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 6:00.70
4 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 6:27.62

Event 9 Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 59.17 3
2 Casey, Kevin Unattached 59.73 2
3 Gray, Dewayne Unattached 59.92 1
4 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 1:00.15 2
5 McClelland, Teddy Unattached 1:01.54 3
6 Young, Scott Unattached 1:01.75 3
7 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 1:03.06 4
8 Peoples, Bryan Unattached 1:05.85 4
9 Fleeks, Anthony Unattached 1:06.61 1
10 Jackson, Buddy Unattached 1:08.74 4
11 Wanam, Austin Unattached 1:10.15 2
-- Hopson, Donte Unattached DQ 1

Event 10 Girls 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 1:03.73 1
2 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 1:08.48 1
3 Moore, Carly Unattached 1:16.71 1
4 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:17.76 2
5 Albarren, Karen Unattached 1:17.79 2
6 Spencer, Megan Unattached 1:18.20 2

Event 11 Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leist, Cameron Unattached 13:56.82
2 Wanam, Austin Unattached 14:48.75
3 Reagle, Trevor Unattached 16:28.82

Event 12 Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 14:01.54

Event 13 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Banker, Brendan Unattached 5-08.00
2 Bristow, Brandon Unattached 5-04.00
3 Furman, Brennan Unattached 5-02.00
4 Jackson, Buddy Unattached 4-10.00

Event 14 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Katie Unattached 5-00.00
2 Lane, Jennifer Unattached 4-08.00

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 38-11.50
2 Garner, Erric Unattached 33-08.00
3 Jackson, Buddy Unattached 32-07.50

Event 16 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 33-04.00

Event 17 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garner, Erric Unattached 20-01.00
2 Anyadiegwu, Goz Unattached 19-04.00
3 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 17-08.50
4 Gomez, Zack Unattached 15-07.50
5 Jackson, Buddy Unattached 14-11.00
6 Wanam, Austin Unattached 14-06.00

Event 18 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 16-03.50
2 Lane, Jennifer Unattached 13-01.00