MITS- Central Michigan

back to results

Jan. 20, 2009

MITS- Central Michigan
Central Michigan University
Jack Skoog Track
Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2009 08:59 PM
CMU MITS MEET - 1/20/2009
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Russell, Haley Unattached 28-05.50

Event 2 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cwiek, Andrew White Lightning 19-06.00

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 33-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Haley Unattached 36-07.00M
2 Czachowrski, Mawah Ithaca Track Clu 32-01.00
3 Patrick, Natasha White Lightning 30-05.50
4 TenHave, Tara Unattached 28-04.00
5 Sayer, Brittanee Unattached 26-10.00
6 Winnie, Alyssa ADTF 22-08.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 47-04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Twichell, Jay Unattached 45-11.00
2 Macha, Josh Unattached 43-10.00
3 Zemla, Steven Unattached 42-10.00
4 Schneider, Adam Unattached 38-06.00
5 tuseynski, Cale Unattached 33-05.50
6 Borushkl, James Unattached 33-02.50
7 Coldentz, Trevor White Lightning 31-00.00
8 Hanses, Kyle Unattached 28-07.00
9 Fink, Paul Unattached 27-00.50

Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 5-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coulson, Kayleigh Unattached 4-11.75
2 Dimond, Kaylyn Unattached 4-09.75
3 Breen, Emma ADTF 4-07.75
4 Wert, Katrina Unattached 4-04.00

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 6-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braman, Jeremy Unattached 6-04.00M
2 Igley, Grant Unattached 5-04.00

Event 7 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 15-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney, Rachel Unattached 15-03.50
2 Breen, Emma ADTF 14-11.00
3 Bogert, Andi Unattached 14-09.00
4 Michell, Sami Unattached 14-02.50
5 Powelson, Caili Unattached 13-08.50
6 Wert, Katrina Unattached 11-11.00
7 Robertson, Jessie Unattached J11-11.00
-- Gomez, Giselle Unattached ND

Event 8 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 20-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milton, Daren Unattached 20-03.00M
2 Sherman, Wesley Unattached 17-06.50
3 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning 17-06.00
4 Voscolt, Tyler Unattached 17-05.75
5 Krueger, Caleb Unattached 17-04.75
6 Decker, Eric Unattached 17-03.25
7 Christian, Mitch A/F 15-10.50
8 Jobson, Corey Unattached 14-08.25
9 O'Hora, Devin Unattached 12-04.50

Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 9-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Birkmeier, Sarah KP Athletics 11-00.00M
2 Putterman, Daniele KP Athletics 10-00.00M
3 Stidham, Lindsay Unattached J10-00.00M
4 Sayer, Brittanee Unattached 9-00.00
5 Dinnan, Hannah Unattached 8-00.00
6 Butler, Laura Unattached 7-00.00
-- Kolenbrachter, Christine KP Athletics NH

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 13-00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeWildt, Austin Unattached 14-00.00M
2 Staley, Ryan Unattached 13-06.00M
3 Sabo, Ryan Tip of the Thumb J13-06.00M
4 Balcirak, Nathan Unattached 12-06.00
5 Sherman, Shane Unattached J12-06.00
6 Stoll, Sean Unattached 11-06.00
7 Gibson, Kegan Unattached 10-00.00
8 Smith, Travis Unattached 9-00.00
-- Elbess, Jacob Unattached NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 11:05.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 10:46.91M
2 Ithaca Track Club 'A' 11:34.48
3 Ginsac 'A' 12:13.28

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 8:50.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackpine 'A' 9:08.32
2 Jackpine 'B' 9:22.11
3 Unattached 'A' 9:49.69

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITS Qualify: M 8.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollern, Amanda ADTF M 8.06q 2
2 Whitney, Rachel Unattached M 8.64q 1
3 Benza, Alenna Unattached 8.82q 2
4 Smiley, Margaret ADTF 8.89q 2
5 Bogert, Andi Unattached 8.91q 1
6 Jerome, Alison Unattached 8.94q 2
7 Robertson, Jessie Unattached 9.14q 1
8 Maynard, Mariah Jackpine 10.13q 2

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 8.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hollern, Amanda ADTF 8.10M
2 Whitney, Rachel Unattached 8.73
3 Benza, Alenna Unattached 8.97
4 Smiley, Margaret ADTF 9.04
5 Bogert, Andi Unattached 9.13
6 Robertson, Jessie Unattached 9.30
7 Maynard, Mariah Jackpine 10.02
Preliminaries
6 Jerome, Alison Unattached

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITS Qualify: M 7.38
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Quinn, Dan Unattached M 7.19q 1
2 Person, James Unattached 7.44q 1
3 Stokes, Nick Unattached 7.46q 3
3 Pletta, Christian Unattached 7.46q 3
5 Sherman, Wesley Unattached 7.56q 4
6 Ackerman, Matt Unattached 7.57q 2
7 McLangher, John Unattached 7.61q 1
8 White, Ryan Unattached 7.64q 3
9 Milton, Daren Unattached 7.78 3
10 Alfen, Joey Unattached 7.81 2
10 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning 7.81 1
12 McFadden, Mike Unattached 7.84 4
12 Christian, Mitch A/F 7.84 1
14 VanDrwnen, Cody Unattached 7.86 3
15 Jabson, Corey A/F 7.87 3
16 Ellis, Evan Unattached 7.91 2
17 Tailent, Zach Unattached 8.15 4
18 Voscolt, Tyler Unattached 8.18 4
19 Jobson, Tyler Unattached 8.20 4
20 Wosoja, Tom Unattached 8.49 2
21 Blakely, Korey Unattached 8.69 2
22 Metzger, Jacob Unattached 8.70 2
23 Brabant, Seth Unattached 9.00 2
24 Flet, Chuck Unattached 9.01 1
25 Coldentz, Trevor White Lightning 9.12 2
26 O'Hora, Devin Unattached 9.29 3

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 7.38
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn, Dan Unattached
2 Person, James Unattached
3 Stokes, Nick Unattached
3 Pletta, Christian Unattached
5 Sherman, Wesley Unattached
6 Ackerman, Matt Unattached
7 McLangher, John Unattached
8 White, Ryan Unattached
Preliminaries
9 Milton, Daren Unattached
10 Alfen, Joey Unattached
10 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning
12 McFadden, Mike Unattached
12 Christian, Mitch A/F
14 VanDrwnen, Cody Unattached
15 Jabson, Corey A/F
16 Ellis, Evan Unattached
17 Tailent, Zach Unattached
18 Voscolt, Tyler Unattached
19 Jobson, Tyler Unattached
20 Wosoja, Tom Unattached
21 Blakely, Korey Unattached
22 Metzger, Jacob Unattached
23 Brabant, Seth Unattached
24 Flet, Chuck Unattached
25 Coldentz, Trevor White Lightning
26 O'Hora, Devin Unattached

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITS Qualify: M 10.55
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Putterman, Daniele KP Athletics M 9.71q
2 Powelson, Caili Unattached 10.57q
3 Scott, Stacey White Lightning 10.58q
4 Michell, Sami Unattached 10.60q
5 Gomez, Giselle Unattached 11.31q
6 Granlund, Kianna Unattached 11.32q

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 10.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Putterman, Daniele KP Athletics 9.84M
2 Scott, Stacey White Lightning 10.64
3 Michell, Sami Unattached 11.15
Preliminaries
2 Powelson, Caili Unattached
5 Gomez, Giselle Unattached
6 Granlund, Kianna Unattached

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MITS Qualify: M 9.20
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sherman, Wesley Unattached 9.47q
2 Gapinski, Ryan Unattached 9.53q
3 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning 9.74q
4 White, Ryan Unattached 9.77q
5 Collins, Nick Unattached 11.87q

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 9.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Wesley Unattached 9.39
2 White, Ryan Unattached 9.49
3 Gapinski, Ryan Unattached 9.58
4 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning 10.00
5 Collins, Nick Unattached 11.84

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 28.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hollern, Amanda ADTF 26.74M 3
2 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 27.15M 3
3 Caywood, Becky ADTF 27.68M 3
4 Breen, Emma ADTF 27.72M 3
5 Jerrils, Rachel Unattached 28.11 2
6 Lang, Ashley Unattached 28.52 3
7 Whitney, Rachel Unattached 29.12 2
8 Smiley, Margaret ADTF 29.54 2
9 Benza, Alenna Unattached 29.58 3
10 Allen, Arese ADTF 29.64 2
11 Lee, Sara Unattached 29.88 1
12 Jerome, Alison Unattached 30.00 2
13 Gomez, Giselle Unattached 31.12 1
14 Robertson, Jessie Unattached 32.28 1
15 Hunter, Nichole Ginsac 36.08 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 23.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stokes, Nick Unattached 23.22M 6
2 Quinn, Dan Unattached 23.26M 6
3 Pletta, Christian Unattached 24.49 4
4 Hendricks, Aaron Unattached 24.61 5
5 Person, James Unattached 25.00 6
6 VanDrwnen, Cody Unattached 25.14 5
7 McLangher, John Unattached 25.15 6
8 McFadden, Mike Unattached 25.46 5
9 Balcirak, Nathan Unattached 25.53 5
10 Coblentz, Kyle White Lightning 25.61 4
11 Cullman, Mitch Ginsac 26.09 3
12 Bauer, Joe Unattached 26.26 3
13 Krueger, Caleb Unattached 26.46 2
14 Christian, Mitch A/F 26.74 2
15 Alfen, Joey Unattached 26.75 5
16 Gapinski, Ryan Unattached 26.79 3
17 Ellis, Evan Unattached 26.96 3
18 Jabson, Corey A/F 27.17 4
19 Jobson, Tyler Unattached 27.27 2
19 Decker, Eric Unattached 27.27 1
21 Tailent, Zach Unattached 27.39 3
22 Bremer, Jacob Unattached 27.50 2
23 Decker, Ryan Unattached 27.72 3
24 Voscolt, Tyler Unattached 27.89 1
25 Balcirale, James Unattached 27.94 4
26 Igley, Grant Unattached 27.98 1
27 Wesosa, Thomas A/F 28.23 2
28 Horak, Mychael Unattached 28.77 6
29 Blakely, Korey Unattached 28.82 1
30 Metzger, Jacob Unattached 29.29 4
31 O'Hora, Devin Unattached 30.69 1
32 Brabant, Seth Unattached 31.88 6
33 Clark, Ethan Unattached 32.01 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 12:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bennett, Bridget Unattached 11:53.00M
2 O'Neil, Megan Chills 12:11.00
3 Whitney, Rachel Unattached 12:42.00
4 Anderson, Brittany Unattached 12:43.00
5 Fraly, Jessica Unattached 13:17.00
6 Green, Briana Unattached 13:27.00
7 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 13:38.00
8 Pearson, Heidi Unattached 14:17.30
9 Raymer, Katie Unattached 14:17.70
10 Lee, Sara Unattached 16:07.40
11 Trapp, Holly Unattached 16:07.80
12 Dennis, Courtney Chills 16:13.70
13 Wert, Katrina Unattached 16:23.80

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ancala, Austin Unattached 10:22.86
2 Wynsma, Ben Unattached 10:22.89
3 kilbreath, Mike Unattached 10:26.74
4 Denton, Trevor Unattached 10:37.26
5 Devine, Derek Unattached 10:40.52
6 Winter, Brandon Unattached 10:55.31
7 Forsyth, John Unattached 11:18.77
8 Kussy, Kyler Unattached 11:28.97
9 Pattan, Zach Unattached 11:43.29
10 Loneberry, Travis Unattached 11:50.01
11 Todd, Michael Unattached 11:51.93
12 Horak, Marques Unattached 11:59.84
13 Napes, William Jackpine 12:06.08
14 Francis, Aaron Unattached 12:18.08
15 Clark, Charlie Ginsac 12:22.97
16 Reyes, Juan Unattached 12:49.44
17 Jasinski, Mark Unattached 12:50.61
18 Smith, Travis Unattached 12:50.79
19 Bishop, Terry Unattached 12:59.80
20 Esker, Eric Unattached 13:29.42
21 Collins, Nick Unattached 13:39.98
22 Horak, Mychael Unattached 13:50.43

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 4:30.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adtf 'A' 4:20.92M
2 Unattached 'A' 4:54.26

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Qualify: M 3:45.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:20.77