Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 23, 2009

Bob Eubanks Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 6.78
DII Prov: P 6.88
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Inanga, Larry XX Unattached 6.95 6.98q 5
2 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 6.86 7.00q 1
2 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 7.00q 5
4 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 6.87 7.09q 1
4 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 7.05 7.09q 1
6 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.12q 3
7 Lucius, Garron Unagv 7.13q 1
8 Keating, Justin U of Windsor 7.07 7.16q 3
9 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 7.08 7.19q 1
10 Ryals, Mikal FR Bethel College 7.13 7.20q 5
11 Chupp, Trent JR Bethel College 7.21 7.26q 4
12 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.29 7.27q 2
12 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 7.28 7.27q 5
14 Phillips, Nick FR Unattached 7.20 7.28q 3
15 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 7.35 7.29q 5
16 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 7.15 7.31q 4
17 Kline, Joel SO Olivet Nazarene 7.30 7.32q 3
18 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.20 7.35q 3
19 Maree, Jalal FR Unattached 7.38 1
20 Repata, Jonathan JR Calvin 7.35 7.39 2
21 Chammas, Jamil SO Depaul 7.24 7.40 2
22 Wielard, Clay SO Calvin 7.55 7.48 5
23 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 7.49 4
24 Reeder, Will FR Tiffin Univ. 7.31 7.51 2
25 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma 7.49 7.52 4
26 Thomas, Nicholas SO Tiffin Univ. 7.61 7.55 2
27 Symonds, Joey SR Cornerstone 7.25 7.56 5
27 Chunn, Eric Unattached 7.44 7.56 4
27 Braun, Eric SR Alma 7.52 7.56 4
30 Wilson, Bryant Alma 7.60 2
30 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 7.60 1
32 Whittcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.50 7.67 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 6.78
DII Prov: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Faulk, Jovon SO Grand Valley 7.00 6.91 1
2 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 7.00 6.93 1
3 Inanga, Larry XX Unattached 6.98 6.96 1
4 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 7.09 6.99 1
5 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 7.09 7.11 1
5 Parnell, Xavier FR Grand Valley 7.12 7.11 1
7 Lucius, Garron Unagv 7.13 7.14 1
8 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 7.19 7.17 1
9 Phillips, Nick FR Unattached 7.28 7.19 2
10 Ryals, Mikal FR Bethel College 7.20 7.24 2
10 Chupp, Trent JR Bethel College 7.26 7.24 2
12 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.27 7.25 2
13 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 7.29 7.28 2
14 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.35 7.29 2
15 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 7.31 7.33 2
16 Kline, Joel SO Olivet Nazarene 7.32 7.34 2
17 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 7.27 7.74 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 21.45
DII Prov: P 21.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Anthony JR Tiffin Univ. 21.80 21.76 1
2 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 21.94 22.05 1
3 Keene, Deven SO Tiffin Univ. 23.00 22.49 4
4 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 22.20 22.54 1
5 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 22.80 22.60 2
6 Harris, Gabe SR Depaul 22.69 22.64 2
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie U of Windsor 22.28 22.81 1
8 Ball, Zach SR Tiffin Univ. 22.80 22.85 2
9 Geer, Keenan U of Windsor 22.80 22.86 3
10 Lamarche, Steve U of Windsor 22.75 22.88 2
11 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 22.24 22.89 1
12 Stagger, Tristan FR Depaul 22.87 22.90 3
13 Reid, Christopher U of Windsor 22.90 22.97 3
14 Toran, Bryon SO Tiffin Univ. 22.88 23.00 3
14 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin Univ. 24.00 23.00 9
16 Gabay, Rodney U of Windsor 23.00 23.01 4
17 Chevalier, Scott JR SVSU 23.24 23.11 5
18 Nightingale, Travis U of Windsor 22.80 23.14 3
19 Johnson, Dustin SO Aquinas 23.24 23.17 5
20 Kline, Joel SO Olivet Nazarene 22.97 23.18 4
21 Vargas, Gabe SR Depaul 22.69 23.19 2
22 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 22.94 23.21 3
23 Chupp, Trent JR Bethel College 23.47 23.40 6
24 Palombo, Michael SR Grand Valley 23.00 23.41 4
25 Candito, Joe FR Tiffin Univ. 23.80 23.48 8
26 Lemack, Ahria FR Bethel College 23.70 23.54 6
27 Chammas, Jamil SO Depaul 23.27 23.57 5
27 Phillips, Nate SR Bethel College 23.00 23.57 4
29 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 23.60 23.59 6
30 Wilson, Brad JR Bethel College 23.94 23.63 8
31 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 23.34 23.64 6
32 Symonds, Joey SR Cornerstone 23.00 23.71 5
33 Crongeyer, Trey FR Unagv 23.00 23.72 4
34 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 23.84 23.73 8
35 Austin, BJ JR Bethel College 24.00 23.79 9
36 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 24.35 23.87 10
37 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 23.84 23.91 8
38 Reeder, Will FR Tiffin Univ. 24.00 24.09 9
39 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 24.34 24.11 10
40 Thomas, Nicholas SO Tiffin Univ. 23.84 24.16 8
41 Curranza, Xavier FR Alma 24.59 24.34 10
42 Periord, Joe SR Ferris State 24.00 24.48 9
43 Ringle, William FR Alma 25.11 24.82 11
44 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 24.80 24.98 10
45 Merlow, Nick SR Alma 25.24 25.22 11
46 Greathouse, John SR Tiffin Univ. 25.47 11
47 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 23.60 25.48 6
48 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 25.00 25.49 10
48 Merlow, Joe FR Alma 25.76 25.49 11
50 Skory, Chris SO Ferris State 25.00 25.65 10
51 Vinckier, John SO Ferris State 25.00 25.72 11
52 Patrick, Aaron JR Bethel College 23.77 26.40 6
53 Lockwood, Mark SO Olivet Nazarene 27.21 26.81 11

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 47.65
DII Prov: P 48.75
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Inanga, Larry XX Unattached 47.93 47.79P 1
2 Moore, Ryan XX Unattached 48.00 48.22P 1
3 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 48.00 48.85 1
4 Harris, Gabe SR Depaul 49.42 48.96 1
5 Lifton, Gilby JR Depaul 49.74 49.90 2
6 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 49.50 49.97 2
7 Smith, Patt SR Depaul 49.64 50.08 2
8 Erickson, Jacob JR Cornerstone 49.80 50.18 2
9 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 49.20 50.29 1
10 Boyd, Calon FR Bethel College 50.61 50.53 3
11 Ware, Justin SO Tiffin Univ. 51.40 50.55 4
12 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 50.50 50.56 3
13 Arnold, Josh FR SVSU 51.90 50.60 4
14 Thomas, Spencer FR Grand Valley 49.80 50.84 2
15 Phillips, Nate SR Bethel College 52.09 51.18 5
16 Quevedo, Camilo U of Windsor 50.60 51.27 3
17 Heim, Jordan SO Bethel College 51.99 51.36 5
18 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 50.20 51.42 3
19 Hebekeusaer, Logan FR SVSU 51.04 51.43 4
20 Price, Justin SO Ferris State 52.00 51.52 5
21 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 51.00 51.59 4
22 Stein, Zee SR Depaul 51.45 51.66 4
23 Toran, Bryon SO Tiffin Univ. 52.48 51.67 5
23 Lemack, Ahria FR Bethel College 53.18 51.67 6
25 Burns, Robby FR Bethel College 53.10 51.75 6
26 Patrick, Aaron JR Bethel College 52.67 51.79 5
27 Randolph, Jontae JR Bethel College 53.00 51.99 6
28 Winkle, Thad FR Calvin 53.50 52.03 6
29 Braun, Eric SR Alma 51.90 52.22 4
30 Holland, Matt FR Depaul 52.17 52.69 5
31 Wilson, Brad JR Bethel College 53.50 52.80 7
32 Maree, Jalal FR Unattached 52.86 9
33 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 53.00 53.04 6
34 Periord, Joe SR Ferris State 52.80 53.22 6
35 Saam, Matt JR Tiffin Univ. 53.96 53.68 7
36 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 56.12 54.11 8
37 Carlson, James SR Tiffin Univ. 57.28 54.18 8
38 Smith, Joe FR MI Tech- Club 1:00.00 54.35 8
39 Colago, Miles FR Calvin 54.50 54.55 7
40 Payne, Kyle SO Alma 54.00 55.94 7
41 Curth, Dane JR Alma 54.14 57.95 7
41 Vermeer, Tim SO Calvin 56.50 57.95 8
43 Both, Willem FR Calvin 56.00 58.24 8
44 Cartwright, Scott FR MI Tech- Club 58.79 9
45 Leighty, Logan FR Tiffin Univ. 57.87 59.03 8

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eldridge, Dustin U of Windsor 1:21.10 1:21.51
2 Reiter, Nate U of Windsor 1:21.00 1:21.53
3 Tome, Mitchell U of Windsor 1:22.00 1:22.09
4 Koch, Jerad JR Olivet Nazarene 1:21.94 1:24.48
5 Vereecke, Andy JR Aquinas 1:24.94 1:24.77
6 Chapman, Jason JR Indiana Tech 1:22.00 1:25.65
7 Robson, Phil U of Windsor 1:23.00 1:25.94
8 Rose, Steve SR Alma 1:27.00 1:28.48
9 Deja, Matt FR Alma 1:27.00 1:29.11
10 Shelnick, Jason JR Tiffin Univ. 1:29.26
11 Starr, Aaron FR Tiffin Univ. 1:29.80
12 Kurta, Dan FR Tiffin Univ. 1:32.61

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 1:52.20
DII Prov: P 1:53.90
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filipek, Anthony JR SVSU 1:53.57 1:53.68P
2 Richards, Charlie SR SVSU 1:53.60 1:53.76P
3 Brinkley, Derrick JR Indiana Tech 1:52.00 1:54.77
4 Leikert, Chris SR Aquinas 1:55.24 1:55.01
5 Ramirez, Victor SO Aquinas 1:55.24 1:55.52
6 Wrobel, Alex SO Calvin 1:57.90 1:55.62
7 Lane, Ben U of Windsor 1:54.50 1:55.89
8 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 2:00.00 1:55.92
9 Jozwiak, Matt JR Ferris State 1:58.00 1:56.42
10 Mitchell, Jordan SO Indiana Tech 1:57.00 1:56.68
11 Phillips, Eric FR Unagv 1:56.50 1:56.79
12 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ. 1:58.00 1:56.82
13 Dyer, John FR Unagv 1:56.00 1:56.98
14 Dalton, Phillip U of Windsor 1:56.00 1:57.87
15 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 1:56.50 1:58.01
15 Heiler, Dustin FR Aquinas 1:59.94 1:58.01
17 Vance, Colin FR Calvin 1:57.90 1:58.58
18 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:57.94 1:58.85
19 Thelen, Nick FR Aquinas 2:00.24 1:58.96
20 Morgan, Mike FR Aquinas 2:01.00 1:59.26
21 Carl, Billy JR Cornerstone 2:01.00 1:59.40
22 Johnson, Marcus SR Tiffin Univ. 1:58.00 1:59.71
23 Miller, Justin FR Unagv 1:58.00 1:59.91
24 Terrell, Randy SR Olivet Nazarene 2:00.03 2:00.25
25 Reel, Vincent SR Bethel College 2:01.00 2:00.37
26 Connick, Ian SO MI Tech- Club 1:58.00 2:00.50
27 Mills, Zach FR Grand Valley 1:56.13 2:00.52
28 Wainwright, John SO Indiana Tech 1:57.00 2:00.71
29 Mullen, Earl SO Indiana Tech 2:00.00 2:00.79
30 Williamson, Kyle JR Olivet Nazarene 2:02.11 2:00.86
31 Armstrong, Tim SO Grand Valley 2:00.00 2:00.96
32 Jones, Justin FR Olivet Nazarene 2:03.21 2:01.21
33 Evans, Jesse JR SVSU 2:00.06 2:01.26
34 Snyder, Josh FR Unagv 1:58.50 2:01.93
35 Ostrenga, Josh FR Unagv 2:02.00 2:02.17
36 Powers, Thomas FR Olivet Nazarene 2:04.10 2:02.24
37 Zang, Josh FR SVSU 2:01.12 2:02.88
38 Fay, Ben JR Olivet Nazarene 2:04.65 2:03.29
39 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ. 2:03.00 2:03.46
40 Welmers, Derek FR SVSU 2:05.00 2:03.80
40 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 1:58.50 2:03.80
42 Kaijala, Peter SO Cornerstone 2:03.00 2:04.30
43 Rybinski, Pete FR Aquinas 2:05.00 2:04.35
44 Eblin, Mike SO Tiffin Univ. 2:05.00 2:04.37
45 Fuller, Ethan FR Unagv 2:02.00 2:05.04
46 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 2:06.00 2:05.05
47 DeJong, Luke FR Calvin 2:04.00 2:05.55
48 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ. 2:01.00 2:05.66
49 Baade, Greg FR SVSU 2:08.32 2:05.91
50 Bishop, Drew SO Bethel College 2:06.18
51 Roberts, Matt FR Cornerstone 2:03.00 2:06.34
52 Robinson, Scott SR Bethel College 2:06.64
53 Waybright, Ryan JR Bethel College 2:06.88
54 Stenfels, Dan FR Depaul 2:04.00 2:07.14
55 Lunning, Erik SR SVSU 2:05.00 2:07.65
56 Cartwright, Scott FR MI Tech- Club 2:14.90
57 Gwizdala, John SO Alma 2:15.00 2:15.04
58 Wilkes, George XX M.M. Track Club 2:15.00 2:21.42

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 4:08.80
DII Prov: P 4:13.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason JR Oakland U. 4:14.00 4:15.29
2 Fleming, Mike JR Oakland U. 4:17.00 4:15.71
3 Lee, Jeremy JR Tiffin Univ. 4:24.00 4:17.11
4 Oleski, Zachary FR Unagv 4:20.00 4:18.17
5 Richards, Ben JR SVSU 4:22.29 4:19.10
6 Terrell, Randy SR Olivet Nazarene 4:19.61 4:20.87
7 Stone, Derek JR SVSU 4:27.12 4:21.07
8 Gale, James XX Unagv 4:13.00 4:21.13
9 Buxton, Thomas SR Tiffin Univ. 4:24.00 4:22.25
10 Evans, Jesse JR SVSU 4:26.39 4:25.02
11 Erway, Caleb SR Olivet Nazarene 4:20.65 4:25.62
12 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 4:25.00 4:26.43
13 Jones, Justin FR Olivet Nazarene 4:27.05 4:27.03
14 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:28.29
15 Armstrong, Tim SO Grand Valley 4:25.00 4:29.18
16 Nunns, Adam SR Tiffin Univ. 4:35.81 4:29.42
17 Powers, Thomas FR Olivet Nazarene 4:36.50 4:30.26
18 Seymour, Eddie FR Aquinas 4:28.00 4:31.59
19 Best, Alex FR Ferris State 4:30.00 4:31.72
20 Welmers, Derek FR SVSU 4:34.13 4:32.01
21 Zang, Josh FR SVSU 4:36.87 4:33.02
22 Schafer, Chris JR MI Tech- Club 4:35.00 4:33.52
23 Frey, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 4:35.00 4:34.40
24 Connick, Ian SO MI Tech- Club 4:30.00 4:34.59
25 Gibbons, Mike FR Unagv 4:28.00 4:35.40
26 Williamson, Kyle JR Olivet Nazarene 4:22.70 4:35.81
27 Baade, Greg FR SVSU 4:33.58 4:36.46
28 Neidling, Dan SO Indiana Tech 4:30.00 4:37.47
29 Faerber, Kyle JR Tiffin Univ. 4:34.00 4:37.52
30 Reel, Vincent SR Bethel College 4:40.00 4:37.98
31 Lewis, Ben FR Calvin 4:39.00 4:39.20
32 Gallando, Chris FR Depaul 4:39.90 4:39.76
33 Eblin, Mike SO Tiffin Univ. 4:49.11 4:40.11
34 Neghkpff, Steve XX Unattached 4:40.00 4:40.62
35 Winchester, Keith FR Aquinas 4:50.00 4:41.35
36 Olds, Mike Jackson C.C. 4:50.00 4:41.61
37 Mead, Jared JR Bethel College 4:41.97
38 Looman, Adam FR Cornerstone 4:25.00 4:42.38
39 Purple, Raymond XX Unattached 4:40.00 4:44.38
40 Bishop, Drew SO Bethel College 4:48.20
41 Waybright, Ryan JR Bethel College 4:49.90
42 Fay, Ben JR Olivet Nazarene 4:28.32 4:56.21
43 Hunt, Jacob FR Ferris State 4:50.00 4:58.13
44 Foley, Ken FR Aquinas 4:50.00 4:58.43
45 Gwizdala, John SO Alma 5:08.00 5:02.49
46 Schlaack, Stephen FR Alma 5:05.00 5:04.08
47 Walters, Bill XX M.M. Track Club 5:00.00 5:04.49
48 Robey, Daniel JR Alma 5:20.00 5:24.87
49 Boucher, Matt FR Alma 5:15.00 5:35.71

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jankowski, David XX Hanson's 8:20.00 8:16.74
2 Weston, Dave U of Windsor 8:20.00 8:18.90
3 Jones, Zack SO Oakland U. 8:20.00 8:26.27
4 Emmorey, Tyler FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:26.39
5 Nordquist, Jeff FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:28.95
6 Toth, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:32.69
7 Ditzler, Matt SO Indiana Tech 8:24.00 8:32.72
8 Graham, matthew FR Depaul 8:25.00 8:33.64
9 Witt, Anthony FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:33.66
10 Griffin, Brandon SO Oakland U. 8:35.00 8:40.53
11 Craze, Mike SO Oakland U. 8:37.00 8:41.36
12 Cassady, Pat FR Oakland U. 8:35.00 8:41.51
13 Faasse, Ross JR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:41.70
14 Walter, Camron SO Indiana Tech 8:24.00 8:43.12
15 Christiansen, Jake SO Calvin 8:53.00 8:46.45
16 Rygh, Luke JR Depaul 8:32.00 8:46.50
17 Zielinski, Paul FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:47.55
18 Knisely, Nathan FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:48.83
19 Crossman, Tyler FR Ferris State 8:50.00 8:50.91
20 Meyer, Alex U of Windsor 9:00.00 8:52.76
21 Morici, Rhett FR Calvin 9:00.00 8:53.49
22 Mangieri, Mike SR Ferris State 8:50.00 8:55.34
23 Lanciaux, James FR Aquinas 9:00.00 8:57.52
24 Paolini, Eduardo U of Windsor 8:45.00 8:58.36
25 Jozwiak, Matt JR Ferris State 8:50.00 8:58.87
26 Visser, George Calvin 8:59.81
27 Seaver, Cortland JR SVSU 8:50.00 9:00.21
28 Hammer, Chris SR Grand Valley 8:40.00 9:01.23
29 Thomas, Nick FR Tiffin Univ. 9:00.00 9:03.00
30 Reese, Dakota SO Calvin 8:55.00 9:04.14
31 VanWyk, Ben SO Calvin 9:00.00 9:06.18
32 Clausen, Andy JR Olivet Nazarene 9:18.00 9:06.21
33 Dirkse, Michael SR Calvin 9:20.00 9:07.13
34 Erway, Caleb SR Olivet Nazarene 9:29.00 9:07.14
35 Kolacz, Jakub JR Depaul 8:44.10 9:07.21
36 Wetters, Jon FR SVSU 9:19.03 9:08.84
37 Schafer, Chris JR MI Tech- Club 9:15.00 9:08.85
38 Gumz, Tim FR Unagv 9:00.00 9:10.04
39 Denner, Aaron FR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:10.07
40 Peacock, Wade JR Alma 9:00.00 9:12.25
41 O'Neil, Dominique SO Tiffin Univ. 9:05.00 9:12.68
42 Logan, Matt SR Calvin 9:05.00 9:13.52
43 Sadler, Max FR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:14.66
44 Lucas, Dan FR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:15.11
45 Carlisle, Steffan FR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:17.17
46 Troutman, Atlantis SO Tiffin Univ. 9:20.96
47 Principe, Bryan SO Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:21.80
48 Siira, Joshua FR Unagv 9:00.00 9:24.96
49 Bremer, Mike SO Alma 9:30.00 9:25.68
50 Reynolds, Brian JR Ferris State 9:25.00 9:27.07
51 Begalke, Brian FR Depaul 9:25.00 9:29.25
52 Bence, Kevin JR MI Tech- Club 9:31.08
53 Davila, Darby JR Ferris State 9:25.00 9:31.52
54 Anderson, Kyle FR Tiffin Univ. 9:33.92
55 Lachappelle, Levi SO Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:36.74
56 Naragon, Cory SO Bethel College 9:43.83
57 O'Connor, Austin FR Bethel College 9:44.17
58 Mead, Jared JR Bethel College 9:53.00 9:44.21
59 Rader, Nick SO Tiffin Univ. 9:44.68
60 Duttweiler, Raymond JR Bethel College 9:49.31
61 Olds, Mike Jackson C.C. 10:05.00 9:51.40
62 Eddy, David SO Tiffin Univ. 10:09.64
63 Carlson, Jesse FR Olivet Nazarene 10:37.20 10:23.40
64 Schlaack, Stephen FR Alma 10:20.00 10:32.90
65 Wheeler, Houston JR Olivet Nazarene 10:59.00 10:39.44
66 Boucher, Matt FR Alma 10:50.00 10:55.70
67 Carr, Kody SR Olivet Nazarene 10:22.51 10:56.17

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 14:19.00
DII Prov: P 14:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VanKampen, Erik SR Calvin 15:10.00 14:59.43
2 Genther, Steve JR SVSU 15:10.24 15:02.01
3 Green, Alex SO Cornerstone 15:15.00 15:04.87
4 Veldman, Rob JR Aquinas 15:24.00 15:05.36
5 Collette, Drew JR Olivet Nazarene 14:50.85 15:06.44
6 MacDonough, Kenny SO Olivet Nazarene 15:18.42 15:11.26
7 Langenberg, Tim SR Calvin 15:30.00 15:17.98
8 Kramer, Nick FR Calvin 15:30.00 15:28.45
9 Holst, Derek SO Indiana Tech 15:15.00 15:36.15
10 Serna, Ben FR Indiana Tech 15:30.00 15:38.03
11 Ekel, Nick FR SVSU 15:45.26 15:38.21
12 Clausen, Andy JR Olivet Nazarene 16:04.30 15:38.64
13 Lea, Devin FR Aquinas 15:50.00 15:39.36
14 Koops, Sawyer SR Calvin 15:45.00 15:40.83
15 Bjorle, Seth SO Aquinas 15:24.00 15:43.23
16 McGlothlin, Sean JR Aquinas 15:24.00 15:43.61
17 Libs, Andrew FR Aquinas 16:20.00 16:02.23
18 Naragon, Calon SR Bethel College 16:17.00 16:08.11
19 Carreon, Dan FR Calvin 16:00.00 16:24.24
20 Fausey, Harrison FR Bethel College 16:18.00 16:24.80
21 Klein, Patrick FR SVSU 16:44.24 16:34.89
22 Duke, Kellen JR SVSU 16:31.79 16:54.13
23 Nuxoll, James JR Olivet Nazarene 16:41.00 17:30.39
24 Miller, Ryan SR Olivet Nazarene 19:01.00 18:26.14

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 8.04
DII Prov: P 8.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.37q 1
2 Tilmon, Sam SR SVSU 8.34 8.40q 2
3 Brant, Ramone SR Tiffin Univ. 8.34 8.43q 3
3 Argentino, Anthony SO Indiana Tech 8.30 8.43q 4
5 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.49 8.50q 4
6 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.35 8.51q 2
7 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 8.50 8.63q 1
8 Boots, Greg U of Windsor 8.39 8.69q 3
9 Krasinkiewicz, Johnny U of Windsor 8.64 8.74q 3
10 Humphries, Brock JR SVSU 8.91 8.77q 4
11 Burns, Robby FR Bethel College 8.84 8.79q 1
11 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.79q 3
13 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 8.50 8.82q 4
13 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 9.30 8.82q 1
15 Paterson, Steven U of Windsor 8.80 8.85q 2
16 Dandie, Anthony FR U of Windsor 8.98 8.90q 3
17 Kwasnik, Rick SO Grand Valley 8.91q 1
18 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.94q 4
19 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 8.80 8.99 2
20 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 9.14 9.11 2
21 Crongeyer, Trey FR Unagv 9.13 2
22 VanOss, James SO Cornerstone 9.10 9.21 2
23 Vermeer, Tim SO Calvin 9.85 9.27 1
24 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 8.96 9.28 1
25 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 9.45 4
26 Greathouse, John SR Tiffin Univ. 9.46 3
27 Ringle, William FR Alma 9.89 9.71 3
28 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 9.21 9.88 3
29 Vinckier, John SO Ferris State 9.92 2
30 Merlow, Joe FR Alma 10.17 10.87 2
31 Klumpp, John FR Cornerstone 9.80 11.38 4
32 Lockwood, Mark SO Olivet Nazarene 9.78 12.97 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 8.04
DII Prov: P 8.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.37 8.20P 1
2 Argentino, Anthony SO Indiana Tech 8.43 8.21P 1
3 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.51 8.31 1
4 Tilmon, Sam SR SVSU 8.40 8.38 1
5 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.50 8.48 1
6 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.79 8.59 2
7 Boots, Greg U of Windsor 8.69 8.61 1
8 Krasinkiewicz, Johnny U of Windsor 8.74 8.74 1
9 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 8.63 8.76 1
10 Dandie, Anthony FR U of Windsor 8.90 8.77 2
11 Brown, Ryan FR Grand Valley 8.94 8.80 2
12 Paterson, Steven U of Windsor 8.85 8.82 2
13 Humphries, Brock JR SVSU 8.77 8.88 2
14 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 8.82 8.90 2
15 Burns, Robby FR Bethel College 8.79 8.95 2
16 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 8.82 8.97 2
17 Kwasnik, Rick SO Grand Valley 8.91 8.98 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 3:13.60
DII Prov: P 3:18.10
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.45 1
2 U of Windsor 'A' 3:21.50 3:18.80 1
3 Depaul University 'A' 3:17.96 3:22.00 1
4 Bethel College 'A' 3:26.00 3:22.55 2
5 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:18.00 3:23.42 1
6 U of Windsor 'B' 3:23.80 3:23.85 2
7 Aquinas College 'A' 3:24.00 3:24.05 2
1) Klotz, B J SO 2) Smith, Cameron JR
3) Raynal, Wes SO 4) Calvo, Jairo SO
8 Tiffin University 'A' 3:28.00 3:24.41 3
1) Ball, Zach SR 2) Buxton, Thomas SR
3) Faerber, Kyle JR 4) Ware, Justin SO
9 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:26.00 3:25.52 2
10 U of Windsor 'C' 3:26.40 3:26.36 3
11 Bethel College 'B' 3:29.00 3:27.40 3
12 Aquinas College 'B' 3:28.00 3:27.59 3
1) Stickney, Kolin SO 2) Ramirez, Victor SO
3) Leikert, Chris SR 4) Heiler, Dustin FR
13 Aquinas College 'C' 3:32.00 3:28.06 4
1) Hewson, Matt JR 2) McKinney, Rumeal SO
3) Sanders, Jake FR 4) Garvey, Blake FR
14 Tiffin University 'B' 3:35.00 3:28.53 4
1) Lee, Jeremy JR 2) Saam, Matt JR
3) Nunns, Adam SR 4) Carlson, James SR
15 Unattached GV 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.50 3
16 Unattached GV 'B' 3:35.00 3:32.56 4
17 Calvin College 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.31 3
18 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:29.00 3:35.64 5
19 Alma College 'A' 3:31.00 3:35.72 4
1) Braun, Eric SR 2) Merlow, Nick SR
3) Payne, Kyle SO 4) Deja, Matt FR
20 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:35.00 3:36.32 4
21 Tiffin University 'C' 3:38.07 5
1) Ballistrea, Mike SR 2) Johnson, Marcus SR
3) Shelnick, Jason JR 4) Eblin, Mike SO
22 Tiffin University 'D' 3:40.51 5
23 Alma College 'C' 3:59.66 5
1) Peacock, Wade JR 2) Gwizdala, John SO
3) Bremer, Mike SO 4) Dresser, Will SO

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 2.11m
DII Prov: P 2.05m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.05m 2.07mP
1 Hooper, Eltaro SR SVSU 1.97m 2.07mP
3 LeFlore, Travis FR Tiffin Univ. 2.03m 1.97m
4 Dugall, Joe SR SVSU 1.93m 1.92m
5 Simmons, Ryan JR SVSU 1.88m 1.87m
5 Edwards, Darl Unattached 1.95m 1.87m
7 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 1.80m 1.83m
8 Rottman, Caleb JR Calvin 1.93m 1.82m
9 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 1.82m 1.77m
9 Maag, Eric SO Tiffin Univ. 1.83m 1.77m
9 Rubarts, Thomas FR Unattached 1.75m 1.77m
9 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 1.82m 1.77m
9 Morman, Riley JR Tiffin Univ. 1.73m 1.77m
9 Dandie, Anthony FR U of Windsor 1.90m 1.77m
-- Maierle, JW SO Bethel College 1.75m NH
-- Flick, Ethan FR Bethel College 1.77m NH
-- Jayne, Ryan SVSU NH
-- Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. NH
-- Fowler, Justin SO Alma NH
-- Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 1.96m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 5.03m
DII Prov: P 4.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Lee FR Tiffin Univ. 4.57m 4.75mP
2 Reiter, Keith SR Tiffin Univ. 4.75m 4.60m
3 Czerny, Dave XX Unattached 4.95m J4.60m
4 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley 4.60m J4.60m
5 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.60m 4.45m
5 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 4.40m 4.45m
7 Vukasovic, Jeff U of Windsor 4.60m J4.45m
8 Bianchi, Jeff U of Windsor 4.70m 4.30m
8 Klein, Kyle SO Bethel College 4.14m 4.30m
10 Michel, Eric SO Calvin 4.41m J4.30m
11 Nichols, Eli SR Tiffin Univ. 4.25m J4.30m
12 Eller, Michael FR Olivet Nazarene 4.42m J4.30m
12 McDaniel, Kyle SR SVSU 4.27m J4.30m
14 LaPine, Sean SR SVSU 4.45m J4.30m
14 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.15m J4.30m
16 Trombley, Justin JR Ferris State 4.15m 4.15m
16 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 4.20m 4.15m
16 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.30m 4.15m
16 Crowley, Josh SO Olivet Nazarene 3.97m 4.15m
16 Stewart, Brett JR Olivet Nazarene 4.27m 4.15m
16 Garvin, Nathan JR Alma 4.22m 4.15m
16 Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 4.26m 4.15m
23 Wilkins, Aaron SO SVSU 4.26m 3.80m
23 Alvey, Dustin FR Olivet Nazarene 3.97m 3.80m
23 Damstra, Aaron SR Cornerstone 4.26m 3.80m
23 Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley 3.80m
23 Payne, Kyle SO Alma 3.81m 3.80m
23 Leppek, Joe JR Ferris State 3.80m
23 Van Horn, Luke SO Tiffin Univ. 3.96m 3.80m
23 Brady, Kyle FR Ferris State 3.80m
23 Benjamin, Dan SR SVSU 4.12m 3.80m
-- Hollis, Mark XX Unattached 5.30m NH
-- Dinnan, Luke JR SVSU 4.27m NH
-- Burns, Greg JR Ferris State 4.75m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 7.30m
DII Prov: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 7.04m 7.19mP
2 Strawder, Joe JR Depaul 7.21m 7.17mP
3 Watkins, Derek U of Windsor 6.95m 7.15mP
4 Warnock, Ben Unattached 6.90m 7.13mP
5 Patten, Brayan FR U of Windsor 6.80m 7.00m
6 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 7.01m 6.90m
7 Maierle, JW SO Bethel College 6.95m 6.83m
8 Klevan, Matt FR Unattached 6.71m
9 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 6.59m
10 Jackson, Caleb SO Bethel College 6.55m 6.54m
10 Badowsky, Mark JR SVSU 6.66m 6.54m
12 Post, Andrew SO Grand Valley 6.16m 6.47m
13 Boyd, Calon FR Bethel College 6.70m 6.45m
14 Richards, Jason SR Olivet Nazarene 6.53m 6.27m
14 Jayne, Ryan SVSU 6.27m
16 Eller, Michael FR Olivet Nazarene 6.54m 6.23m
17 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 6.40m 6.21m
18 DeJong, Nathan JR Calvin 5.94m 6.19m
19 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 6.09m 6.17m
20 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 6.18m 6.14m
21 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 6.25m 6.04m
22 Walsh, Alex JR Bethel College 6.07m 6.03m
23 Skory, Chris SO Ferris State 6.02m
24 Velgersdyk, Corey JR Calvin 6.24m 5.97m
24 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 6.40m 5.97m
26 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.29m 5.84m
27 Simmons, Ryan JR SVSU 5.71m 5.81m
28 Rubarts, Thomas FR Unattached 6.11m 5.77m
29 Whittcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.80m 5.73m
30 Zemla, Wes SO Grand Valley 5.60m
31 Fowler, Justin SO Alma 4.99m 5.14m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 15.20m
DII Prov: P 14.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek U of Windsor 14.60m 14.71mP
2 Harriott, Dwayne U of Windsor 14.60m 14.25m
3 Gates, Ramon SO Indiana Tech 14.32m 13.97m
4 Edwards, Darl Unattached 14.20m 13.81m
5 Dandie, Anthony FR U of Windsor 13.86m 13.50m
6 Jackson, Caleb SO Bethel College 13.28m 13.37m
7 Velgersdyk, Corey JR Calvin 12.80m 12.68m
8 DeJong, Nathan JR Calvin 12.31m 12.62m
9 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 12.32m
10 Walsh, Alex JR Bethel College 12.16m 12.28m
11 Richards, Jason SR Olivet Nazarene 13.27m 12.27m
12 Rubarts, Thomas FR Unattached 12.67m 12.19m
13 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 12.80m 12.10m
14 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SO Aquinas 12.80m 12.01m
15 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 12.19m 11.71m
-- Strawder, Joe JR Depaul 14.05m ND

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 17.40m
DII Prov: P 15.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.02m 17.12mP
2 Armstrong, Matt FR Grand Valley 15.57m 15.71m
3 Jackson, JJ JR Bethel College 15.62m 15.68m
4 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 15.19m 15.59m
5 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 14.83m 15.24m
6 Egan, Sean SR SVSU 16.22m 15.01m
7 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.65m 14.66m
8 Reisinger, Joe FR Olivet Nazarene 14.91m 14.60m
9 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 14.37m 14.16m
10 Theologes, Jim SO Depaul 14.59m 14.15m
11 Bloxam, Cole U of Windsor 14.50m 14.07m
12 Yonker, Dan Unattached 15.66m 14.02m
13 Danehy, Ryan FR Tiffin Univ. 14.58m 13.93m
14 Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.12m 13.63m
14 Pemberton, John SO Tiffin Univ. 14.39m 13.63m
16 Yike, Phil SO Bethel College 13.13m 13.21m
17 Marquardt, Justin Unattached 14.02m 13.20m
18 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 13.00m 13.15m
19 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 13.50m 13.01m
20 Thomas, Kendall SR Olivet Nazarene 13.29m 12.84m
21 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 13.05m 12.79m
22 Koglin, Josh JR SVSU 14.48m 12.78m
23 Ryerson, mark FR Indiana Tech 13.10m 12.31m
24 DeKok, Alex JR Ferris State 12.72m 12.21m
25 Hardman, Jeff JR Bethel College 12.54m 12.11m
26 Ward, Ben FR Alma 11.61m 12.10m
27 Croumlich, Robert FR Olivet Nazarene 12.87m 12.08m
28 Clark, Aaron FR Calvin 11.58m 12.07m
29 Bushong, Alex FR Tiffin Univ. 13.04m 12.02m
30 Saenz, Ricardo FR Alma 11.56m 11.84m
31 Vandenburg, JJ FR Ferris State 11.59m 11.77m
32 Opperman, Conrad SR Alma 12.31m 11.76m
33 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 13.07m 11.66m
34 Capre, Knox JR Bethel College 11.15m 11.27m
35 Land, Kyl FR Bethel College 10.76m 11.19m
36 Bott, Brian FR SVSU 12.72m 11.00m
37 Watkins, Derek U of Windsor 11.07m 10.92m
38 Snyder, Dan JR Tiffin Univ. 10.86m 10.69m
39 Shaffer, Jacob FR Bethel College 10.97m 10.39m
40 Walker, James FR Depaul 12.00m 9.79m
41 Lewis, Steven SO Alma 9.62m 9.45m
42 Mauris, Charles SO Ferris State 9.16m
-- Bishpo, Michael FR Olivet Nazarene 11.87m ND

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 19.00m
DII Prov: P 17.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Millar, Brad JR Depaul 17.50m 18.75mP
2 Abromavicius, Aleksas SO Grand Valley 17.26m 17.77mP
3 Koglin, Josh JR SVSU 17.03m 17.71mP
4 Thomas, Kendall SR Olivet Nazarene 17.78m 17.56mP
5 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 17.00m 17.02m
6 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 15.84m 16.72m
7 Yonker, Dan Unattached 16.10m 15.17m
8 Jackson, JJ JR Bethel College 15.08m 14.80m
9 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.20m 14.61m
10 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 14.97m 14.58m
11 Hardman, Jeff JR Bethel College 13.69m 14.57m
12 Gorley, Andrew FR Unagv 13.12m 14.41m
13 Bond, Pat FR Unagv 14.10m 14.25m
14 Egan, Sean SR SVSU 14.42m 14.23m
15 Robinson, Ray JR Tiffin Univ. 15.98m 13.87m
16 Havrilla, John SO Tiffin Univ. 15.07m 13.85m
17 Bott, Brian FR SVSU 14.52m 13.69m
18 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 14.00m 13.45m
19 Reisinger, Joe FR Olivet Nazarene 14.08m 13.29m
20 Capre, Knox JR Bethel College 12.64m 12.49m
21 Fielden, James SO Tiffin Univ. 12.88m 12.45m
22 DeKok, Alex JR Ferris State 12.36m
23 Croumlich, Robert FR Olivet Nazarene 13.04m 12.24m
24 Ryerson, mark FR Indiana Tech 13.10m 11.86m
25 Vandenburg, JJ FR Ferris State 12.27m 11.41m
26 Bishpo, Michael FR Olivet Nazarene 12.12m 11.16m
27 Marquardt, Justin Unattached 12.80m 11.06m
28 Lewis, Steven SO Alma 9.22m 10.07m
29 Mauris, Charles SO Ferris State 9.87m
30 Ward, Ben FR Alma 9.10m 9.45m
31 Saenz, Ricardo FR Alma 8.44m 8.20m
32 Land, Kyl FR Bethel College 8.07m
33 Ellsworth, Adam SO Alma 8.04m
34 Owen, Ray SO Bethel College 7.92m 7.79m
-- Lelito, Tim SO Grand Valley 16.34m ND
-- Hill, Nolan SO Tiffin Univ. 13.30m ND
-- Tarrent, Devin SO Aquinas 14.93m ND
-- Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.80m ND



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2009 11:47 PM
Bob Eubanks Open - 1/23/2009
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 7.55
DII Prov: P 7.77
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Stephanie SR Depaul 7.66 7.81q 2
2 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 7.72 7.82q 4
2 Whitegibson, Billie U of Windsor 7.79 7.82q 1
4 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 7.81 7.87q 2
4 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.87q 1
6 Harrison, Danielle U of Windsor 7.95 7.91q 3
7 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 7.79 7.92q 4
8 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 7.94 7.93q 3
9 Whittingham, Natoya U of Windsor 7.97 8.00q 1
10 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.08q 3
11 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.13q 4
12 Savic, Marina FR U of Windsor 8.01 8.14q 1
13 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.15q 4
14 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 8.10 8.22q 1
15 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.21 8.29q 2
15 Horne, Brooke FR Unagv 8.29q 3
17 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 8.25 8.33q 3
18 Martin, Delta FR Indiana Tech 8.70 8.34q 1
19 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 8.42 3
20 McCarter, jamie FR Bethel College 8.44 3
21 Lewis, Brittany FR Depaul 8.25 8.48 2
21 Aldrich, Bethany FR Bethel College 8.53 8.48 3
23 Mustard, Aunnalee SO Bethel College 8.60 8.49 3
24 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 8.60 8.62 4
25 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 8.96 8.72 2
26 Dorsey, Synthia FR Olivet Nazarene 8.84 2
27 Morgan, Ashley FR Olivet Nazarene 8.49 8.87 1
28 Hall, Maggie FR Bethel College 8.98 4
29 Black, Victoris FR Bethel College 9.04 9.00 4
30 Metz, Gabrielle FR Bethel College 9.33 9.29 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 7.55
DII Prov: P 7.77
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 7.82 7.78 1
2 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 7.87 7.80 1
3 Williams, Stephanie SR Depaul 7.81 7.81 1
4 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 7.93 7.86 1
5 Whitegibson, Billie U of Windsor 7.82 7.87 1
6 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 7.92 7.89 1
7 Whittingham, Natoya U of Windsor 8.00 7.90 1
8 Harrison, Danielle U of Windsor 7.91 7.95 1
9 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 8.08 8.03 2
10 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.15 8.04 2
11 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 8.13 8.11 2
12 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 8.29 8.19 2
13 Savic, Marina FR U of Windsor 8.14 8.20 2
14 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 8.22 8.21 2
15 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 8.33 8.27 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 24.50
DII Prov: P 25.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle U of Windsor 24.81 24.44A 1
2 Williams, Stephanie SR Depaul 24.96 24.85P 1
3 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 25.20 25.32 1
4 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 25.13 25.41 1
5 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 25.50 25.88 1
6 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 26.24 26.23 3
7 Oumesrour, Donia U of Windsor 25.90 26.33 2
8 Harrison, Danielle U of Windsor 26.05 26.39 2
9 Moffett, Ivy JR Depaul 26.21 26.60 3
10 Coffey, Kyra SR Depaul 25.56 26.65 1
11 Holwerda, Olivia FR Grand Valley 27.00 26.73 4
12 Rodriguez, Jessica SR Depaul 26.89 26.75 4
13 Spearman, Jessie JR Bethel College 27.42 26.80 6
14 Martin, Delta FR Indiana Tech 26.00 26.82 2
15 Black, Serena FR Grand Valley 26.63 26.95 3
15 Koning, Heather JR Calvin 26.85 26.95 4
17 Etter, Samantha FR Bethel College 27.43 26.96 6
18 Stevens, Kaila FR Bethel College 27.50 27.04 6
19 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 26.00 27.11 2
20 Brooks, Angela FR SVSU 27.05 27.19 5
21 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 27.24 27.26 6
22 Pridgen, Lauren FR Bethel College 27.17 27.36 5
23 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 27.00 27.40 4
24 Capre, Beene SO Bethel College 27.62 27.42 7
25 Daniels, Kelcie FR Depaul 26.58 27.45 3
26 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 27.89 27.69 7
27 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 28.00 27.74 8
28 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 27.50 27.81 6
29 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 27.50 27.96 6
30 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 26.20 27.99 3
31 Aldrich, Bethany FR Bethel College 28.19 28.01 8
31 Zahl, Calyn SR Bethel College 28.10 28.01 8
33 Christensen, Danielle FR Unagv 27.00 28.15 5
34 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 28.50 28.25 9
35 McCarter, jamie FR Bethel College 28.37 10
36 Senters, Paige FR Aquinas 28.30 28.38 9
37 Sanders, Haleigh FR Bethel College 28.00 28.45 8
38 Morgan, Ashley FR Olivet Nazarene 29.06 28.56 9
39 Peterson, Kelly FR Calvin 28.50 28.57 9
40 Scherer, Emily JR Alma 27.61 28.64 7
41 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 28.83 28.88 9
42 Black, Victoris FR Bethel College 29.39 28.96 10
43 Brown, Lauren FR Bethel College 29.01 10
44 Schwartz, Leah FR Bethel College 28.50 29.26 9
45 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 29.40 29.27 10
46 Hall, Maggie FR Bethel College 30.07 30.44 10
47 Monaweck, April SO Bethel College 30.60 8

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 55.60
DII Prov: P 57.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 57.50 57.88 1
2 Nozime, Kirsten JR Grand Valley 58.00 58.02 1
3 Wilson, Krystle SR Ferris State 59.00 58.63 1
4 Coffey, Kyra SR Depaul 58.29 59.07 1
5 Daniels, Kelcie FR Depaul 59.37 59.17 1
6 Stevens, Kaila FR Bethel College 1:01.00 59.66 3
7 Mitchell, Sjonne SR SVSU 1:00.50 59.67 3
8 Elizondo, Domi SO Indiana Tech 59.50 59.73 2
9 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 57.00 59.76 1
10 Brooks, Angela FR SVSU 1:00.57 1:00.43 3
11 Morrow, Ashley SR SVSU 1:00.50 1:00.64 3
12 Ellis, Kiersten SO Olivet Nazarene 1:00.41 1:01.07 2
13 Pridgen, Lauren FR Bethel College 1:01.00 1:01.21 4
14 VanSickel, Kristen SR Calvin 1:00.00 1:01.41 2
15 Peterson, Kelly SO Cornerstone 1:02.00 1:01.54 4
16 Sanders, Haleigh FR Bethel College 1:02.00 1:01.57 4
17 Kaufman, Jade SO Ferris State 1:00.00 1:01.68 2
18 Rathbun, Haether SR Bethel College 1:02.37 1:02.00 5
19 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:00.50 1:02.03 2
20 Pittman, Katelyn FR Grand Valley 1:00.00 1:02.09 2
21 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1:02.27 1:02.42 4
22 Capre, Beene SO Bethel College 1:02.53 1:02.68 5
23 Holland, Markita FR Tiffin Univ. 1:03.50 1:02.71 5
24 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 1:03.82 1:02.87 5
25 Klein, Merideth FR Depaul 1:01.87 1:02.95 4
26 Rodriguez, Jessica SR Depaul 1:00.86 1:03.11 3
27 Eggletson, Erin FR Grand Valley 1:01.00 1:03.18 4
28 Rupert, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 1:04.05 1:03.90 5
29 Zahl, Calyn SR Bethel College 1:04.76 6
30 Roelofs, Katie SO Calvin 1:02.50 1:04.91 5
31 Fuehring, Kristina SR Alma 1:04.90 1:05.82 6
32 Poliquin, Marcia JR Bethel College 1:06.13 6
33 Machiele, Rachael FR Calvin 1:05.50 1:10.93 6

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quiett, Mary Cate SO Depaul 1:33.10 1:34.27
2 Bishop, Melissa U of Windsor 1:34.25 1:34.56
3 Slegers, Andrina U of Windsor 1:38.80 1:35.50
4 Kanters, Amanda U of Windsor 1:37.10 1:35.59
5 Anderson, Arielle SO Indiana Tech 1:36.00 1:37.96
6 Kurpe, Heather U of Windsor 1:38.90 1:38.69
7 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 1:39.24 1:39.31
8 Grahm, Preosha FR Indiana Tech 1:39.00 1:39.46
9 Thrasher, Alyssa U of Windsor 1:39.00 1:40.21
10 Kawiecki, Sarah FR SVSU 1:38.00 1:40.41
11 Salvatore, Toni FR Depaul 1:36.20 1:42.03
12 Wright, Alycia FR SVSU 1:38.00 1:42.34
13 Crouch, Michelle SAU 1:39.00 1:42.96
14 Bagnall, Hannah U of Windsor 1:48.00 1:45.03
15 Preuter, Lauren SAU 1:39.00 1:45.68
16 Hess, Liz SAU 1:41.00 1:46.30
17 Crew, Michaela SAU 1:41.00 1:46.75
18 Halfmann, Hillary SAU 1:45.00 1:46.80
19 Wilson, Laura FR Depaul 1:50.63 1:49.31
20 VanSkyock, Nicole XX M.M. Track Club 1:50.00 1:49.87
21 Bales, Lauren SO Depaul 1:52.38 1:52.88
22 Weise, Jamie SAU 1:47.00 1:53.74
23 Hutcherson, Porshia FR Tiffin Univ. 1:54.22
24 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ. 1:56.43
25 Carpenter, Julia SAU 1:47.00 1:59.21
26 Shively, Stephanie FR Bethel College 2:12.97

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 2:12.70
DII Prov: P 2:16.90
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunter, Raeleen U of Windsor 2:13.50 2:12.14A
2 Caldwell, Chanelle FR Indiana Tech 2:19.00 2:14.98P
3 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:17.58
4 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 2:22.00 2:19.66
5 Gill, Carly U of Windsor 2:21.00 2:19.82
6 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 2:22.00 2:20.26
7 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 2:20.00 2:20.58
8 Gill, Laura U of Windsor 2:21.00 2:20.68
9 Picksring, Kelly FR Depaul 2:18.10 2:20.94
10 Quiett, Mary Cate SO Depaul 2:18.20 2:21.98
11 Gulbranson, Cristine SO Indiana Tech 2:23.00 2:23.07
12 Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech 2:17.00 2:24.31
13 Burgess, Lori SO Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:25.44
14 Bousvert, Kim FR Depaul 2:23.50 2:27.11
15 Westman, Amanda FR Unagv 2:20.00 2:27.25
16 Shaw, Maria JR Tiffin Univ. 2:34.00 2:27.84
17 Morrow, Shelby SR Bethel College 2:40.00 2:28.80
18 Chandler, Adrienne SO Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:28.96
19 Regenfuss, Bekah JR Olivet Nazarene 2:29.00 2:29.46
20 Miller, Rebecca FR Tiffin Univ. 2:30.00 2:30.57
21 Sluka, Janey JR Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:30.75
22 Allen, Libby SAU 2:30.00 2:33.86
23 Dykstra, Tracy SR Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:34.59
24 Olds, Jessie Jackson C.C. 2:35.00 2:42.56
25 Adkins, Brianna FR Bethel College 2:44.00 2:45.47
26 Wright, Rebecca MA Unattached 2:55.00 2:49.64
27 Kingsbury, Katey JR Cornerstone 2:55.00 2:50.05
28 Hartsough, Samantha SO Bethel College 2:51.60
29 Dutcher, Anna XX M.M. Track Club 2:50.00 2:54.27
30 Herzog, Andrea JR Alma 2:46.70 2:56.14
31 Markel, Taylor FR Tiffin Univ. 2:59.67

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 4:56.10
DII Prov: P 5:04.60
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren SR Calvin 5:00.00 4:55.01A
2 McCarthy, Katherine JR Grand Valley 5:00.00 4:56.28P
3 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 5:00.00 4:59.38P
4 Gibbons, Kelly SR Grand Valley 5:00.00 4:59.71P
5 Muir, Tina SO Ferris State 5:05.00 5:01.30P
6 Rivard, Susie SR Grand Valley 5:00.00 5:03.47P
7 Winchester, Rebecca FR Grand Valley 5:00.00 5:11.53
8 McDonald, Karie FR Grand Valley 5:05.00 5:11.65
9 Botham, Ashley FR Unagv 5:18.00 5:13.48
10 Fennema, Anne SR Calvin 5:20.00 5:15.72
11 Onweller, Pagie SO Ferris State 5:15.00 5:19.84
12 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 5:24.00 5:22.04
13 Hiemstra, Rebecca FR Calvin 5:30.00 5:23.00
14 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 5:28.00 5:23.39
15 Regenfuss, Bekah JR Olivet Nazarene 5:23.87 5:24.86
16 Lakie, Erin FR Depaul 5:21.10 5:25.23
17 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 5:15.00 5:26.63
18 Creed, Sarah SO Ferris State 5:30.00 5:27.51
19 Blaxton, Ruth JR Aquinas 5:28.00 5:30.26
20 Snyder, Hilary FR Indiana Tech 5:25.00 5:31.05
21 Fowler, Tiffany FR Indiana Tech 5:35.00 5:31.66
22 O'Brian, Claire FR Depaul 5:29.00 5:31.95
23 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 5:40.00 5:34.14
24 Diemer, kaitlin FR Calvin 5:27.00 5:35.58
25 VanSkyock, Nicole XX M.M. Track Club 5:35.00 5:37.54
26 Krikorian, Cari FR Depaul 5:21.10 5:38.53
27 Lehman, Haleigh FR Indiana Tech 5:28.00 5:38.76
28 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 5:40.00 5:39.47
29 Kiratha, Irene FR Bethel College 5:47.00 5:39.82
30 Miller, Rebecca FR Tiffin Univ. 5:42.82
31 Dykstra, Tracy SR Cornerstone 5:30.00 5:42.96
32 Fennema, Sarah FR Calvin 5:35.00 5:43.57
33 Kiesel, Heidi SO Tiffin Univ. 5:44.85
34 Nicholas, Sarah SR Alma 6:10.00 6:06.68
35 Utendorf, Abbie FR Aquinas 5:50.00 6:06.95
36 Dutcher, Anna XX M.M. Track Club 5:55.00 6:14.23
37 Herzog, Andrea JR Alma 6:00.00 6:21.90
38 Elowsky, Denise JR Alma 6:20.00 6:36.22

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 D'Angelo, Erica SO Oakland U. 9:55.00 9:56.24
2 Jones, Lia FR Oakland U. 10:00.00 9:56.96
3 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 10:00.00 9:57.49
4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee FR Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:01.11
5 Parks, Sara FR Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:07.22
6 Stuart, Mikinzie SR Ferris State 10:15.00 10:10.60
7 Kolin, Amy SO Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:13.47
8 Lieblein, Sara SO Oakland U. 10:15.00 10:14.58
9 Nolte, Nikki U of Windsor 10:20.00 10:15.06
10 Pidhoresky, Dayna U of Windsor 10:25.00 10:15.82
11 Stalker, Maggie JR SVSU 10:10.00 10:18.44
12 Smit, Liz SR Calvin 10:30.00 10:23.73
13 Cheatham, Terah JR Depaul 9:58.10 10:25.66
14 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:32.07
15 Carmean, Kelsey SO Oakland U. 10:18.00 10:35.06
16 Vickers, Jessie FR Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:36.67
17 Josey, Megan SO Ferris State 10:30.00 10:39.43
18 Borns, Leah SO Grand Valley 10:00.00 10:40.14
19 Hughes, Stephanie SO Depaul 10:19.90 10:44.97
20 Campbell, Rebecca SAU 11:30.00 10:46.02
21 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 10:30.00 10:47.14
22 Lemcke, Kellee SO Alma 11:00.00 10:49.51
23 Mapes, Cheryl JR SVSU 11:15.00 10:52.92
24 Wolter, Theresa FR Unagv 10:45.00 10:57.05
25 Matuz, Kaeley JR Unagv 10:30.00 11:00.69
26 Braymer, Gretchen SO Calvin 10:50.00 11:00.79
27 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 10:50.00 11:01.54
28 Fitch, Lauren FR Grand Valley 10:45.00 11:01.92
29 Thorne, Katie SO Olivet Nazarene 10:50.00 11:10.73
30 Smith, Ariana FR Grand Valley 10:45.00 11:17.97
31 Green, Jackie XX Unattached 11:19.29
32 Dolan, Kelsey FR Depaul 10:50.00 11:21.57
33 Schmitz, Stacy FR Depaul 11:03.00 11:22.91
34 Wiza, lauren SR MI Tech- Club 11:13.00 11:25.13
35 Koker, Sierra SAU 11:30.00 11:25.66
36 Trombley, Rachel JR SVSU 11:00.25 11:25.94
37 Wray, Ashley JR Bethel College 11:27.29
38 Dalrymple, Emma SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:30.20
39 Shireman, Audrey JR Aquinas 11:40.00 11:32.93
40 Corbett, Taylor FR Alma 11:30.00 11:34.92
41 Wright, Rebecca MA Unattached 12:00.00 11:37.22
42 Keyte, Lisa SAU 11:35.00 11:41.08
43 Lindman, Janelle JR Cornerstone 11:45.00 11:43.92
44 Lewis, Danielle JR Bethel College 11:44.25
45 Clark, Jessica JR Tiffin Univ. 11:45.40
46 Chapman, Courtney FR Bethel College 11:48.52
47 Miranda, Stella SAU 11:45.00 12:24.25
48 Morrison, Robin FR Alma 12:00.00 12:26.65

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 17:05.50
DII Prov: P 17:50.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schlabach, Calah SR Calvin 18:15.00 18:04.64
2 Savage, Chelsea FR SVSU 18:38.09 18:30.09
3 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 18:50.00 18:37.67
4 Edawrds, Kelly SR Calvin 18:45.00 18:48.35
5 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 18:50.00 18:55.31
6 Roache, Amanda JR SVSU 18:43.68 19:06.14
7 Robinson, Libby JR SVSU 19:39.53 19:15.55
8 Cominator, Karissa FR Indiana Tech 18:30.00 19:16.51
9 Fechik, Rachel JR Aquinas 19:10.00 19:18.85
10 Hollerbach, Jeannie SVSU 20:02.00 19:26.73
11 Dush, Elayna SR SVSU 19:31.13 19:32.40
12 Erler, Nicole JR Cornerstone 19:30.00 19:36.64
13 Pittoors, Megan FR SVSU 19:55.60 19:38.07
14 Luehm, Rachel FR Aquinas 19:40.00 19:51.74
15 Harris, Shelby FR Alma 20:00.00 20:04.95
16 Haagsma, Kristin SR Calvin 19:59.00 20:27.47
17 Wilson, Amie SVSU 21:38.00 21:46.34
18 Brown, Charity FR Bethel College 22:09.40
19 Catlett, Amy JR Olivet Nazarene 23:30.00 23:36.69

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 8.65
DII Prov: P 9.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley P 8.70q 3
2 Montcalm, Noelle U of Windsor 8.75 P 8.89q 4
3 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 9.09 P 8.95q 1
4 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.17q 3
5 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 9.19 9.33q 3
5 Anobile, Charelle U of Windsor 9.09 9.33q 2
7 Mayne, Kelsi U of Windsor 9.39 9.36q 2
8 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.41q 1
9 Bagnall, Hannah U of Windsor 9.42 9.42q 4
10 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 9.50 9.45q 1
11 Roberts, Samantha FR SVSU 9.41 9.56q 4
12 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 9.20 9.65q 3
13 King, O'Malley FR Olivet Nazarene 9.27 9.81q 1
14 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 10.04 9.89q 3
15 Mueller, Shannon U of Windsor 9.97 9.93q 4
16 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 9.44 9.95q 2
17 Brown, Lauren FR Bethel College 10.01 9.96q 1
18 Conner, Courtney U of Windsor 9.70 9.97q 3
19 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 9.85 10.03 1
20 Morrison, Kelly U of Windsor 9.89 10.15 2
21 Bogar, Alena FR Tiffin Univ. 10.00 10.17 2
21 Etter, Samantha FR Bethel College 9.81 10.17 3
23 Shollock, Joanna SR Aquinas 10.20 10.26 3
24 Betterley, Angela SR Tiffin Univ. 10.30 10.48 1
25 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 10.51 10.57 2
26 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 11.07 10.63 4
27 Schwartz, Leah FR Bethel College 10.80 10.67 4
28 Walker, Auna FR Calvin 10.00 10.68 4
29 LaPine, Megan JR Alma 11.18 11.20 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 8.65
DII Prov: P 9.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice JR Grand Valley 8.70 8.70P 1
2 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 8.95 9.12 1
3 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 9.65 9.24 2
4 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.17 9.31 1
5 Hull, Jade FR Grand Valley 9.41 9.35 1
5 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 9.33 9.35 1
7 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 9.45 9.36 2
8 Mayne, Kelsi U of Windsor 9.36 9.39 1
9 Roberts, Samantha FR SVSU 9.56 9.47 2
10 Anobile, Charelle U of Windsor 9.33 9.52 1
11 King, O'Malley FR Olivet Nazarene 9.81 9.81 2
12 Mueller, Shannon U of Windsor 9.93 9.90 2
13 Brown, Lauren FR Bethel College 9.96 9.99 2
14 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 9.89 10.07 2
15 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 9.95 10.51 2
-- Conner, Courtney U of Windsor 9.97 DNF 2
-- Montcalm, Noelle U of Windsor 8.89 DNF 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
DII Auto: A 3:46.40
DII Prov: P 3:56.20
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.15P 1
2 U of Windsor 'A' 3:57.50 3:54.61P 1
3 U of Windsor 'B' 4:02.20 4:03.41 2
4 Bethel College 'A' 4:07.00 4:03.64 2
5 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:07.00 4:03.91 2
6 Aquinas College 'A' 4:10.00 4:04.08 3
1) Robinson, Chaney JR 2) Bonney, Caitlyn FR
3) Bonney, Chelsey FR 4) Senters, Paige FR
7 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:56.00 4:04.11 1
8 Calvin College 'A' 4:01.00 4:08.36 1
9 Grand Valley State 'C' 4:10.00 4:10.22 3
10 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.49 2
11 Tiffin University 'A' 4:12.00 4:11.59 3
1) Bader, Andrea SR 2) Shaw, Maria JR
3) Miller, Rebecca FR 4) Holland, Markita FR
12 Depaul University 'B' 4:15.27 4:13.33 3
13 Bethel College 'B' 4:10.00 4:13.70 3
14 Spring Arbor Univeristy 'A' 4:09.00 4:14.61 2
1) Allen, Libby 2) Carpenter, Julia
3) Crew, Michaela 4) Crouch, Michelle
15 Tiffin University 'B' 4:29.33 4
1) Betterley, Angela SR 2) Rupert, Brittany FR
3) Kiesel, Heidi SO 4) Hutcherson, Porshia FR
16 Spring Arbor Univeristy 'B' 4:20.00 4:37.53 4
17 Alma College 'A' 4:21.37 4:41.77 4
1) Fuehring, Kristina SR 2) Ocenasek, Ashleigh SR
3) Porter, Katherine SR 4) LaPine, Megan JR

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 1.74m
DII Prov: P 1.67m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.62m 1.61m
1 VanderSlik, Heather SR Grand Valley 1.67m 1.61m
3 Gill, Megan SO Tiffin Univ. 1.67m J1.61m
3 Kuntz, Marijean JR U of Windsor 1.65m J1.61m
5 Cross, Emily JR Ferris State 1.56m
6 Morrison, Kelly U of Windsor 1.57m 1.51m
7 Anderson, Jackie U of Windsor 1.51m J1.51m
8 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 1.52m J1.51m
8 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 1.62m J1.51m
10 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 1.52m 1.46m
10 Richardson, Andrea SR Alma 1.62m 1.46m
10 Simcox, Emilee FR Bethel College 1.49m 1.46m
13 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 1.43m
13 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1.49m 1.43m
-- Sybesma, Laura FR Calvin 1.47m NH
-- Mott, Sarah FR Bethel College 1.49m NH
-- Shollock, Joanna SR Aquinas 1.52m NH
-- Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 1.52m NH
-- Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. NH
-- Conner, Courtney U of Windsor 1.55m NH

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 3.85m
DII Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 4.10m 4.15mA
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 3.40m 3.75mP
3 Maaten, Dayna Unattached 3.70m 3.65mP
4 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 3.65m J3.65mP
5 Fozkos, Ashley SO Olivet Nazarene 3.67m 3.50m
5 McKerchie, Emily FR Grand Valley 3.35m 3.50m
5 Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley 3.55m 3.50m
8 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley 3.65m J3.50m
9 O'Keefe, Ann JR Bethel College 3.40m J3.50m
10 Gager, Caitlyn JR Bethel College 3.34m 3.35m
11 Monaweck, April SO Bethel College 3.04m 3.20m
11 Leach, Joy JR Calvin 3.04m 3.20m
11 Tomayer, Jen U of Windsor 3.30m 3.20m
11 Ellison, Danae SR Bethel College 3.20m 3.20m
11 Westphal, Stacey SO SVSU 2.95m 3.20m
16 Van Espen, Adinda U of Windsor 3.12m 3.05m
16 Mustard, Aunnalee SO Bethel College 3.04m 3.05m
16 Paterson, Chelsea U of Windsor 3.40m 3.05m
19 Lindermulder, Carla JR Calvin 3.04m 2.75m
19 Veldkamp, Kelly FR Calvin 3.04m 2.75m
19 Meyer, Amy JR Olivet Nazarene 3.04m 2.75m
19 Mueller, Shannon U of Windsor 2.85m 2.75m
19 Mitsoff, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. 2.75m 2.75m
19 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 2.89m 2.75m
19 Bardy, Emma FR Tiffin Univ. 2.75m 2.75m
19 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 3.04m 2.75m
-- LaPine, Megan JR Alma 2.14m NH
-- Mitchell, Ann FR Bethel College NH
-- Reiser, Erika U of Windsor 3.60m NH
-- Haagsma, Amanda FR Calvin 2.59m NH
-- Brindley, Lisa SR Alma NH
-- Humphrey, Ashley FR Alma NH
-- Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 2.45m NH
-- Schewe, Jessica FR Ferris State NH
-- Richardson, Andrea SR Alma 3.26m NH
-- Orndorff, Sarah FR Calvin 2.74m NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 5.80m
DII Prov: P 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whittingham, Natoya U of Windsor 5.60m 5.48m
2 Lowe, Jaideene U of Windsor 5.44m 5.41m
3 Savic, Marina FR U of Windsor 5.35m 5.35m
4 Moffett, Ivy JR Depaul 5.17m 5.27m
5 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 4.26m 5.16m
5 Bagnall, Hannah U of Windsor 4.80m 5.16m
7 Bader, Andrea SR Tiffin Univ. 5.12m
8 Westroff, Amanda SR Bethel College 5.13m 5.11m
9 Bratt, Julie SR Calvin 5.18m 4.99m
10 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 5.18m 4.97m
10 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 5.18m 4.97m
12 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.87m 4.81m
13 Shafer, Jennifer JR Tiffin Univ. 4.90m 4.79m
14 Harwood, Stephaine JR Bethel College 4.92m 4.78m
15 Hausner, Amy SO Bethel College 4.44m 4.72m
16 Conner, Courtney U of Windsor 4.95m 4.69m
16 Lewis, Brittany FR Depaul 4.85m 4.69m
18 Edwards, Cynthia JR Depaul 5.15m 4.66m
19 Porter, Katherine SR Alma 4.71m 4.57m
20 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 4.56m
21 McCarthy, Stephanie JR Grand Valley 4.43m
22 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 5.18m 4.35m
23 Leese, Amanda JR Calvin 4.87m 4.18m
24 Meek, Brittany FR Tiffin Univ. 3.93m
25 Metz, Gabrielle FR Bethel College 3.63m 3.84m
-- Mott, Sarah FR Bethel College 5.05m ND
-- Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 4.87m ND
-- Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 5.18m ND

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 11.95m
DII Prov: P 11.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lowe, Jaideene U of Windsor 12.10m 12.07mA
2 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 11.30m 11.49mP
3 Edwards, Cynthia JR Depaul 11.03m 11.04m
4 Westroff, Amanda SR Bethel College 10.71m 10.54m
5 Bratt, Julie SR Calvin 11.27m 10.45m
6 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.36m 10.40m
7 Peterson, Kelly FR Calvin 10.79m 10.21m
8 Hausner, Amy SO Bethel College 9.60m
8 Mott, Sarah FR Bethel College 9.60m
10 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas 9.75m 9.21m
11 Buck, Amy SR Tiffin Univ. 9.15m 8.93m
12 Sybesma, Laura FR Calvin 9.60m 8.87m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 14.30m
DII Prov: P 13.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corner, Katie Unagv 13.92m 13.78mP
2 Ameling, Kristen SR Tiffin Univ. 13.60m 13.44mP
3 Kavacs, Alanna FR Depaul 13.00m 13.10m
4 Rutherford, Jessica FR Grand Valley 12.48m 13.01m
5 Cobb, Ebonie JR Depaul 12.40m 12.88m
6 Dowell, Leighann SR SVSU 12.94m 12.37m
7 Peterson, Danielle SR Tiffin Univ. 12.58m 12.11m
8 Arnold, Nichele SO Bethel College 11.65m 12.10m
9 Nugent, Emily JR SVSU 12.38m 12.09m
10 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 12.89m 12.03m
11 Stephenson, Steffi U of Windsor 12.15m 12.02m
12 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 12.80m 11.98m
13 McLaughlin, Shealyn U of Windsor 10.90m 11.80m
14 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.68m 11.50m
15 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 10.99m 11.37m
16 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 11.37m 11.25m
17 Brower, Lydia Unattached 12.05m 11.06m
18 Glover, Ashley SR Calvin 12.19m 10.71m
19 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 10.29m 10.59m
20 Schimanski, Ami U of Windsor 10.50m 10.33m
21 Keroual, Andrea FR Olivet Nazarene 12.41m 10.15m
22 Smith, Jamie FR Unagv 10.05m
23 Nelson, Kayleigh Unattached 10.00m 10.01m
24 Fogle, Andrea FR Ferris State 10.05m 9.71m
25 Stremlow, Stacy Unattached 9.61m 9.16m
26 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 9.44m 9.12m
27 Odreman, Christie SR Bethel College 9.37m 9.00m
28 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 8.20m 8.62m
29 Schmelte, Ellen FR Bethel College 8.43m 8.56m
30 Oerr, Alicia JR Bethel College 8.52m
31 Flint, Lyndee JR Bethel College 8.50m
32 Bagnall, Hannah U of Windsor 8.84m 8.27m
33 Forrest, Lauren FR Alma 7.51m 7.51m
34 Hopkins, Karen FR Alma 7.10m 7.16m
35 Atkinson, Tiffany SO Olivet Nazarene 8.79m 7.10m
-- Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 10.98m ND
-- Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 10.79m ND

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
DII Auto: A 18.00m
DII Prov: P 16.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McFabe, Virginia JR Depaul 16.00m 15.92m
2 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 15.91m 15.71m
3 Fraser, Melissa SO Depaul 15.00m 15.55m
4 Nugent, Emily JR SVSU 16.08m 15.42m
5 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 14.25m 15.33m
5 Poel, Molly FR Grand Valley 14.59m 15.33m
7 Huhn, Melanie FR Grand Valley 12.15m 14.37m
8 Arnold, Nichele SO Bethel College 13.03m 14.07m
9 Kernen, Kathy SR Tiffin Univ. 13.70m 13.83m
10 Kavacs, Alanna FR Depaul 13.60m 13.68m
11 Finck, Katie FR Depaul 13.60m 12.96m
12 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 12.37m 12.89m
13 Brower, Lydia Unattached 13.70m 12.54m
14 Fitzwater, Rachel SO Tiffin Univ. 14.16m 12.46m
15 Stephenson, Steffi U of Windsor 11.50m 12.41m
16 Nelson, Kayleigh Unattached 12.79m 12.19m
17 Roach, Cara JR Tiffin Univ. 13.61m 12.16m
18 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 12.80m 12.14m
19 Stremlow, Stacy Unattached 12.58m 11.95m
20 Oerr, Alicia JR Bethel College 11.81m 11.87m
21 Fogle, Andrea FR Ferris State 11.75m 11.55m
22 Schimanski, Ami U of Windsor 11.00m 11.34m
23 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 11.27m 11.21m
24 McLaughlin, Shealyn U of Windsor 11.00m 10.61m
25 Sherman, Jessica FR Tiffin Univ. 9.64m
26 Flint, Lyndee JR Bethel College 8.76m 8.48m
27 Schmelte, Ellen FR Bethel College 9.01m 7.89m
28 Weymouth, Steph FR Alma 7.14m 7.17m
29 Atkinson, Tiffany SO Olivet Nazarene 6.31m
-- Keroual, Andrea FR Olivet Nazarene ND